Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship 2016

Provisional Results of National Marathon Championships 2016

  Dublin, Sunday October 30th 2016

Athletics Ireland has released Provisional Results for yesterday's National Marathon Championship, which was incorporated in the Dublin Marathon

Note 1: There are several omissions, so there WILL be changes
Note 2: The Provisional Athletics results include many unregistered athletes, athletes with unregistered clubs and others with clubs whose registrations are incomplete.  There are also many athletes and clubs omitted.
Conclusions: Things are very fluid, so expect a lot of changes

 

Athletics Ireland National Marathon Champion 2016 Sergiu Ciobanu

Results are on Athletics Ireland website

 Mens Team Results - PDF File

Womens Team Results - PDF File

Mens Individual Categories - PDF File

Womens Individual Categories - PDF File

Individual Men & Women - PDF File


Photos & Video


628 photos and almost 3 hours of video coverage on Cork athletics website

SSE Airtricity Dublin Marathon Video

 

National Marathon Championship 2016 - Cork Results

 

Eagle AC's Alan O'Shea, fresh from his recent Berlin Marathon PB performance of 2:34:56,just  weeks ago, took prime place among the registered Cork athletes, in 10th place overall, with another PB of 2:33:34.  Pending verification of the provisional results, Alan is also the M35 Silver medalist.

The first Cork woman was Grange-Fermoy AC's Joan Ennis, with a time of 3:03:02, to provisionally take the F50 Gold medal

Eagle AC  and St Finbarr's AC dominated the Top 20 Cork Performances, taking sixteen of the first twenty places.

 

POSForenameSurnameClubCatGUN TIME
10 Alan O'Brien EAGLE A.C. M35 02:33:34
14 Alex O'Shea ST. FINBARRS A.C. M40 02:34:23
21 Cathal O'Connell ST. FINBARRS A.C. M50 02:36:53
27 Michael Corbett ST. FINBARRS A.C. M40 02:38:03
31 Rory O'Connor NORTH CORK A.C. MS 02:39:49
47 Ken Devine ST. FINBARRS A.C. M50 02:42:25
57 Paul Gallagher ST. FINBARRS A.C. M35 02:45:08
62 Michael Creed LEEVALE A.C. M35 02:45:49
77 Liam Tracey WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 02:47:52
80 David Craig BANDON A.C. M35 02:48:03
83 Ronan Boland EAGLE A.C. M50 02:48:31
100 Sean O'Keeffe EAGLE A.C. M35 02:49:26
119 Frank Hill EAGLE A.C. M50 02:51:08
135 Vivian Foley EAGLE A.C. M45 02:52:01
150 Ruairi O'Callaghan EAGLE A.C. M35 02:53:38
155 Fergus Wall ST. FINBARRS A.C. M45 02:53:56
157 Martin Leahy EAGLE A.C. M50 02:54:03
177 Colin O'Herlihy EAGLE A.C. M45 02:55:31
188 John Tupper ST. FINBARRS A.C. M35 02:56:23
219 Ken Mulcahy EAGLE A.C. M45 02:57:55
229 Mike Keating GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. M40 02:58:21
253 Stephen Devereaux YOUGHAL A.C. M50 02:59:05
259 Paul Shanahan LEEVALE A.C. M45 02:59:09
267 Eugene McCarthy MIDLETON A.C. M45 02:59:21
277 David Butler ST. FINBARRS A.C. MS 02:59:55
291 David Moynihan MIDLETON A.C. MS 03:00:43
302 Brendan Ryan BALLYMORE COBH A.C. M35 03:01:05
324 Joan Ennis GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. F50 03:03:02
334 Sean Twohig DUHALLOW A.C. MS 03:04:14
339 Mark Bulman DONOUGHMORE A.C. M50 03:04:41
364 Diarmuid O'Sullivan NORTH CORK A.C. M35 03:06:04
377 Dave Murphy WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 03:06:54
384 Aidan Crowley NORTH CORK A.C. M35 03:07:11
386 David Barry YOUGHAL A.C. M40 03:07:25
394 Stephen Hurley WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 03:07:46
401 Alan Noonan ST. FINBARRS A.C. M40 03:08:20
407 Ken Crowley WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 03:08:29
414 Francis Maunsell MIDLETON A.C. M40 03:08:40
429 John Paul Buckley MALLOW A.C. M35 03:09:16
440 Sean O'Brien WATERGRASSHILL A.C. MS 03:09:46
460 Chris Bristow EAGLE A.C. MS 03:10:21
473 Michael Linehan ST. FINBARRS A.C. M45 03:10:53
478 Conor McCarthy ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS M35 03:11:06
480 Morgan O'Regan MIDLETON A.C. M35 03:11:17
485 Ronan Forde AGHADA RC MS 03:11:34
501 Eddie O'Brien GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M40 03:12:24
515 Nicholas Moloney NORTH CORK A.C. M35 03:12:55
517 Stephen Rooney WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 03:13:04
531 John Fitzgibbons ST. FINBARRS A.C. M50 03:14:01
533 Adrian Ryder MALLOW A.C. M35 03:14:03
539 George Wiley GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. M35 03:14:17
546 Lorna Wolfe LEEVALE A.C. FS 03:14:33
577 Donal Dowling EAGLE A.C. M40 03:15:49
584 John Meehan NORTH CORK A.C. M35 03:16:14
585 Dermot Kelly GLANMIRE A.C. M40 03:16:22
589 Laura Rooney WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F35 03:16:26
590 Liam Murphy WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M50 03:16:30
623 Shane Foley MIDLETON A.C. M35 03:17:30
626 Matthew Bermingham GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M35 03:17:36
629 Paul Cotter EAGLE A.C. M40 03:17:43
635 Mohamed Wahbi ST. FINBARRS A.C. MS 03:17:56
679 Shane Hanley GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. M35 03:19:26
685 Deirdre Ansbro YOUGHAL A.C. F35 03:19:31
690 Ian Reidy LEEVALE A.C. M40 03:19:38
692 Willie O'Connor GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. M45 03:19:39
711 Paul O'Toole ST. FINBARRS A.C. M50 03:20:33
719 Ian Wills WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 03:21:05
729 John Joe O'Grady NORTH CORK A.C. M50 03:21:30
732 Anne Wolfe ST. FINBARRS A.C. F40 03:21:43
733 Eoin Field ST. FINBARRS A.C. M40 03:21:44
737 Tim Hannon MIDLETON A.C. M35 03:21:51
738 John Sheehan EAGLE A.C. M45 03:21:56
747 Jim Morgan AGHADA RC M40 03:22:31
756 Grellan McGrath EAGLE A.C. M50 03:22:53
807 Mary Sweeney ST. FINBARRS A.C. F55 03:24:56
809 Kevin Boag MALLOW A.C. M50 03:24:59
818 Kieran Curtin CARRIGALINE ROAD RUNNERS A.C. MS 03:25:23
822 Mick Murphy MIDLETON A.C. M45 03:25:29
846 Patrick Larkin DONOUGHMORE A.C. M40 03:26:42
849 Jim O'Keeffe WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M55 03:26:43
850 Leslie O'Sullivan WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M45 03:26:46
863 Ger Buckley MALLOW A.C. M45 03:27:27
877 Finbarr Lehane EAGLE A.C. M45 03:27:47
885 Paul Keegan WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 03:28:06
888 Fionan O'Haodain MIDLETON A.C. M40 03:28:14
904 Richard Fahey EAGLE A.C. M35 03:28:40
908 Martin Hurley CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. M45 03:28:47
911 Willie Walsh CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. M40 03:28:51
945 Steve Dunlea WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 03:29:38
952 Joanne McCann MALLOW A.C. F40 03:29:48
958 Maurice Walsh YOUGHAL A.C. MS 03:29:53
961 Brian McGuire EAGLE A.C. M45 03:30:00
965 John Twomey CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. M40 03:30:10
982 Mary O'Keeffe YOUGHAL A.C. F50 03:30:34
994 Louise O'Brien YOUGHAL A.C. F40 03:30:54
997 Pearse Barrett ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS M50 03:30:58
1033 Kevin Nash WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 03:31:35
1041 James Fletcher GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. M40 03:31:46
1055 Michelle Nolan YOUGHAL A.C. F40 03:32:27
1056 Gerard Anthony O'Sullivan BALLYMORE COBH A.C. M45 03:32:28
1059 Joe Kelleher ST. FINBARRS A.C. M40 03:32:31
1060 Dave O'Regan ST. FINBARRS A.C. M45 03:32:31
1150 David Oriordan CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. M45 03:35:50
1157 Alan Daly WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 03:36:12
1179 Stephen Pender BALLYMORE COBH A.C. M35 03:36:50
1188 Donal Murray ST. FINBARRS A.C. M40 03:37:13
1212 Gillian Cotter ST. FINBARRS A.C. F40 03:37:59
1235 Helen Walsh TOGHER A.C. F40 03:38:42
1236 Peter O'Brien GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M35 03:38:49
1245 Eddie Trindle EAGLE A.C. M40 03:39:13
1258 Pat Mulcahy Mulcahy CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. M45 03:39:25
1261 Lynn O'Leary WATERGRASSHILL A.C. FS 03:39:28
1262 Lisa Crowley WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F40 03:39:29
1276 Tim Kearney WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 03:39:50
1288 Ellen Hanley GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. F40 03:40:05
1306 Gillian Murphy EAGLE A.C. F40 03:40:36
1307 Declan Barron YOUGHAL A.C. M35 03:40:40
1308 Mossy Cahill YOUGHAL A.C. M40 03:40:40
1309 Colin Foley EAGLE A.C. MS 03:40:44
1313 Mari Burke BANDON A.C. F35 03:40:53
1320 Brendan Hickey ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. M40 03:41:08
1325 Richy Virahsawmy CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. M40 03:41:17
1327 Colette O'Donoghue WATERGRASSHILL A.C. FS 03:41:19
1328 Eddie O'Connell WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 03:41:20
1329 Mark Lombard AGHADA RC M35 03:41:21
1333 Helen Gilroy MIDLETON A.C. F50 03:41:26
1334 Eavan Long MALLOW A.C. F40 03:41:30
1344 Robert Hamill YOUGHAL A.C. M40 03:41:54
1348 Denis McSweeney ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS M50 03:42:14
1349 Eric Browne TOGHER A.C. MS 03:42:14
1356 Joe Scanlan GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M40 03:42:21
1362 Peadar Lucey MALLOW A.C. M35 03:42:26
1367 Dan Kennedy ST. FINBARRS A.C. M60 03:42:36
1375 Andrew Burns ST. FINBARRS A.C. MS 03:42:47
1376 Shane Meyler BALLYMORE COBH A.C. M40 03:42:56
1378 Kenneth O'Keeffe AGHADA RC M45 03:42:57
1385 Eddie Murphy TRACTON A.C. M40 03:43:16
1396 Colm Menton DONOUGHMORE A.C. M40 03:43:31
1413 Colin Cunningham ST CATHERINES A.C. M40 03:44:09
1427 Karen Bevan EAGLE A.C. F35 03:44:33
1474 Ted Kelly YOUGHAL A.C. MS 03:45:52
1499 Conor Fox DONOUGHMORE A.C. M45 03:46:56
1505 Darren Hough TOGHER A.C. M35 03:47:06
1510 Kevin Fennessy EAGLE A.C. M40 03:47:16
1517 Esther Murphy MIDLETON A.C. F40 03:47:25
1521 Chris Kelly AGHADA RC MS 03:47:32
1528 John McCarthy EAGLE A.C. M35 03:47:43
1537 Noel O'Brien CARRIGTWOHILL M40 03:47:53
1557 Daniel Buckley MALLOW A.C. MS 03:48:32
1570 Gwen Conroy WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F40 03:48:56
1576 Patrick Daly MALLOW A.C. M35 03:49:10
1587 Kieran Crowley LEEVALE A.C. M55 03:49:26
1588 Terry Ryan LEEVALE A.C. MS 03:49:29
1593 Damien Malone EAGLE A.C. M35 03:49:40
1599 Eamonn Nagle MALLOW A.C. M40 03:49:47
1614 Conor Mullane WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 03:49:59
1638 Paul Mellamphy CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. MS 03:50:30
1654 Paul Noonan CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. M45 03:50:47
1661 Liam Lynch DONOUGHMORE A.C. M55 03:50:54
1670 John Collins MALLOW A.C. M40 03:51:12
1685 Tracy Cotter EAGLE A.C. FS 03:51:43
1696 Denis Calnan ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS M45 03:52:02
1698 Damien O'Brien WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 03:52:04
1724 Niamh O'Brien NORTH CORK A.C. F40 03:52:47
1725 Christine Kelly AGHADA RC FS 03:52:50
1733 Gerard Gerard Vowles MALLOW A.C. M45 03:53:03
1734 Sean Lucey EAGLE A.C. MS 03:53:04
1750 Robert Blythe TOGHER A.C. M35 03:53:43
1762 Sinead Daly BALLYMORE COBH A.C. F40 03:54:03
1763 Natasha Durity BALLYMORE COBH A.C. F40 03:54:03
1779 Olive Dooley EAGLE A.C. F40 03:54:25
1795 Barry Lynch EAGLE A.C. MS 03:55:04
1799 Diarmuid Wrenne ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS M40 03:55:08
1801 John Morrissey DONOUGHMORE A.C. M45 03:55:12
1811 James Daly BANDON A.C. M45 03:55:24
1834 Eddie Aherne BUTTEVANT A.C. M50 03:56:02
1835 Garry Collins BUTTEVANT A.C. M35 03:56:02
1838 Kevin Doyle GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M40 03:56:06
1840 Damian Kenneally EAGLE A.C. MS 03:56:07
1841 Jonathan Kenneally EAGLE A.C. MS 03:56:07
1845 Elaine O'Donoghue RIVERSTICK/KINSALE A.C. F35 03:56:12
1852 Joan Ryan MALLOW A.C. F40 03:56:23
1863 Lisa Buckley MALLOW A.C. FS 03:56:40
1871 Mark Nyhan GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M50 03:56:58
1900 Billy O'Regan GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M45 03:57:39
1922 Gerard Sweeney WATERGRASSHILL A.C. MS 03:58:04
1927 Sean Ahern WATERGRASSHILL A.C. MS 03:58:08
1932 Keith Buckley GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. MS 03:58:12
1973 Adrian Nodwell MALLOW A.C. M35 03:58:57
1975 Marie Crowley NORTH CORK A.C. FS 03:59:00
1993 Gillian Bransfield MIDLETON A.C. F35 03:59:25
2050 Patrick O'Gorman EAGLE A.C. M40 04:00:21
2055 Tj Bluett NORTH CORK A.C. M45 04:00:23
2061 Aislinn Hurley WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F40 04:00:27
2074 Richard Hawkins EAGLE A.C. M45 04:00:41
2113 David Carlin EAGLE A.C. M50 04:01:51
2135 Carol Lewis GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. FS 04:02:20
2145 Georgina Cunningham ST CATHERINES A.C. F40 04:02:34
2167 Caroline Sheehan MALLOW A.C. F40 04:03:20
2173 Maria Sarda AGHADA RC F40 04:03:28
2181 Helen Cronin EAGLE A.C. F35 04:03:51
2186 Ruadh Fearghail CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. M45 04:03:57
2188 Tina Forde AGHADA RC FS 04:03:59
2190 Dympna Connolly EAGLE A.C. F40 04:04:02
2195 Kate Galvin NORTH CORK A.C. F45 04:04:13
2197 Simon Davies BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE M40 04:04:21
2199 Patrick O'Connell TOGHER A.C. MS 04:04:22
2202 Martin Healy GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M45 04:04:27
2203 Linda Murphy GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. F40 04:04:28
2222 Julie Anne Lochaden BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE F40 04:05:12
2229 Anna Erfurth CARRIGTWOHILL FS 04:05:29
2247 Alan Mahy WATERGRASSHILL A.C. MS 04:05:53
2263 John Ward TRACTON A.C. M35 04:06:18
2269 Norma Collins TRACTON A.C. F35 04:06:40
2284 Deirdre Meyler BALLYMORE COBH A.C. F40 04:07:25
2301 Gemma Vaughan CARRIGTWOHILL F35 04:08:13
2302 Eileen Collins CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. F40 04:08:14
2313 Sinead Fitzgerald AGHADA RC F40 04:08:31
2314 Richella Bennett YOUGHAL A.C. F35 04:08:33
2318 Steve Cleary CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. M35 04:08:41
2331 Majella McNamara GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. F40 04:09:14
2345 Kevin Moran MIDLETON A.C. M45 04:09:45
2346 Chris McGrath AGHADA RC MS 04:09:46
2354 Colin Lochaden BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE M40 04:10:00
2364 Des White GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M50 04:10:27
2395 Donald Smith NORTH DOWN AC M45 04:11:28
2401 Regina Cronin MALLOW A.C. F40 04:11:42
2429 Dei Cliffe YOUGHAL A.C. F40 04:12:59
2443 Mary Mulcahy ST. FINBARRS A.C. F50 04:13:18
2447 Paul Dowling BUTTEVANT A.C. MS 04:13:25
2450 Adrian Fitch MALLOW A.C. M50 04:13:32
2456 Eric Foley WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 04:13:39
2466 Claire O'Connell WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F40 04:14:02
2476 John Brady NORTH CORK A.C. M60 04:14:17
2477 Jacinta O'Toole NORTH CORK A.C. FS 04:14:17
2493 Jason Lynch WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M45 04:14:42
2496 Michael Walsh ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. M45 04:14:45
2499 Wayne Howarth ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS M45 04:14:52
2521 Sonya Walsh CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. F40 04:15:22
2532 Brigid Ryan BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE F45 04:15:32
2544 Nessa Goggin WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F40 04:15:53
2545 Eithne Sheehan YOUGHAL A.C. F50 04:15:56
2557 Valerie Lynch WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F40 04:16:07
2559 Marie O'Mahony BANTRY A.C. F55 04:16:09
2566 Derek Costello EAGLE A.C. M45 04:16:23
2581 Cliona Hurley CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. F40 04:16:46
2589 T.J. Carew BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE MS 04:16:57
2608 Marvin Board CARRIGTWOHILL M35 04:17:21
2623 Orla Leane BANDON A.C. F40 04:17:54
2627 Una French BALLYMORE COBH A.C. F45 04:18:02
2629 Mary-Clare Healy GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. F45 04:18:07
2633 Jonathan Murphy CHURCHTOWNROADRUNNERS AC MS 04:18:23
2643 Pauline Sweetnam CHURCHTOWNROADRUNNERS AC F35 04:18:49
2664 Eleanor Fennessy EAGLE A.C. F35 04:19:10
2674 Joe O'Riordan WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M50 04:19:20
2679 Sorcha Nash EAGLE A.C. F35 04:19:28
2685 Eoin Pomphrett AGHADA RC M40 04:19:37
2688 John O'Donoghue BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE M55 04:19:39
2720 Jackie O'Keeffe WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F50 04:20:47
2722 Tony Dunne GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M75 04:20:51
2724 Gavin Murphy WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 04:20:51
2732 Tom Harrold NORTH CORK A.C. M35 04:21:11
2741 Eimear Cussen CARRIGTWOHILL F35 04:21:25
2742 Wendy O'Leary CARRIGTWOHILL F45 04:21:25
2743 Sean O'Callaghan DONOUGHMORE A.C. M45 04:21:25
2754 Yvonne Twomey MALLOW A.C. F50 04:21:37
2787 Peter Duane BUTTEVANT A.C. M35 04:22:25
2789 Carol Murphy YOUGHAL A.C. F40 04:22:32
2798 Brenda Murphy EAGLE A.C. F35 04:22:52
2834 Maurice Tobin GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M65 04:24:28
2867 Patrycja Daly YOUGHAL A.C. F40 04:25:32
2876 Maretta Brennan LEEVALE A.C. F50 04:26:10
2886 Patricia Barry ST CATHERINES A.C. F40 04:26:30
2892 Anita Curtin CARRIGALINE ROAD RUNNERS A.C. FS 04:26:38
2910 James Forrest WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 04:27:05
2913 Mary O'Keeffe MIDLETON A.C. F50 04:27:14
2917 Neil Quinlan GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. M35 04:27:18
2919 Irene Keohane EAGLE A.C. F40 04:27:20
2939 Leilia Pender BALLYMORE COBH A.C. F35 04:27:54
2944 Paul Kierans MIDLETON A.C. M50 04:28:07
2952 Michael Noonan EAGLE A.C. M35 04:28:25
2966 Joann Crean MALLOW A.C. F35 04:28:58
2968 Christine O'Donovan MALLOW A.C. FS 04:28:59
2988 Susan Steele CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. F40 04:29:43
2989 Helena Corcoran GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. F35 04:29:43
3009 Sheila Ambrose Moran TRACTON A.C. F35 04:30:12
3017 Maureen Murphy DONOUGHMORE A.C. F40 04:30:45
3021 Sandra Coughlan WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F45 04:30:51
3024 Conor McCarthy ST. FINBARRS A.C. MS 04:30:59
3039 Pat King EAGLE A.C. M40 04:31:29
3042 David Reid FANAHAN MC SWEENEY A.C. M45 04:31:38
3054 Sheena McHugh U.C.C. A.C. FS 04:32:07
3065 Katherine McCarthy TRACTON A.C. F40 04:32:35
3066 Sinead Kelly GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. FS 04:32:48
3067 Mary Beth Ryan TOGHER A.C. F35 04:32:48
3084 Mairi Henderson ST. FINBARRS A.C. F45 04:33:37
3096 Clodagh Walsh TOGHER A.C. F40 04:33:58
3103 Paul Healy DONOUGHMORE A.C. M45 04:34:13
3126 Maggie Stack WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F40 04:35:39
3145 Christy Murphy CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. M60 04:36:31
3149 Sinead Horgan BANDON A.C. F45 04:36:45
3168 Catherine Good TRACTON A.C. F40 04:37:34
3198 Andrea Houlihan WATERGRASSHILL A.C. FS 04:39:15
3203 Sean Keane MIDLETON A.C. MS 04:39:27
3213 Antoinette Cody BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE F35 04:39:48
3215 Celia O'Regan YOUGHAL A.C. F50 04:39:54
3223 Brigita Lukste NORTH CORK A.C. FS 04:40:28
3231 Eileen Albanese MIDLETON A.C. F55 04:41:05
3232 Ailish Walsh YOUGHAL A.C. F40 04:41:07
3237 George McDonnell WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 04:41:11
3250 Michel Crualaoi ST. FINBARRS A.C. M50 04:41:41
3273 Malachy O'Casaide CHURCHTOWNROADRUNNERS AC M40 04:42:34
3274 Claire Carroll WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F40 04:42:40
3281 John Hayes RISING SUN A.C. M55 04:43:03
3283 Timothy Finnegan MALLOW A.C. M50 04:43:04
3293 Siobhan Curtin TRACTON A.C. F40 04:43:52
3299 Lisa Brenock GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. F40 04:44:07
3330 Carmel Nugent MALLOW A.C. F45 04:46:10
3382 David Mullins WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 04:48:41
3392 Gordon Duffy ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS M45 04:49:30
3397 Shirley Garde BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE F40 04:49:37
3398 Brian Allman BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE M45 04:49:41
3400 Aisling Parkes TOGHER A.C. F35 04:49:55
3436 Ben Lynch GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. M65 04:52:08
3443 Angela O'Mahony GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. F45 04:52:36
3457 Alan Foley WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M45 04:53:17
3491 John Cashman U.C.C. A.C. M40 04:55:28
3532 Brendan McCarthy MALLOW A.C. M35 04:58:51
3578 Ned Ramsell CARRIGTWOHILL M45 05:01:23
3608 Ann Moloney YOUGHAL A.C. F45 05:03:37
3663 Gerard O'Connor LISCARROLL A.C. M55 05:10:56

 

Cork Team Successes

St Finbarr's AC took the M35 Gold medals, with Alex O'Shea (2:34:23), Michael Corbett (2:38:03) and Paul Gallagher (2:45:08).
St Finbarr's AC completed a team double by taking the M50 Gold medals, with Cathal O'Connell (2:36:53), Ken Devine (2:42:25) and John Fitzgibbons (3:14:01), and an aggregate time of 8:33:19.

St Finbarrs Logo Eagle AC Logo

 

Eagle AC took the M50 Silver medals, with Ronan Boland (2:48:31), Frank Hill (2:51:08) and Martin Leahy (2:54:03), with an aggregate time of 8:33:42, just 23 seconds behind the St Finbarr's AC team.

 

Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship 2016 - Mens Teams

POSBIBFirstLastClubCatTEAMGUN TIMETEAM
1 17 Sergiu Ciobanu CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. MS SEN 02:17:40 07:08:04
19 Gary O'Hanlon CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. M40 SEN 02:22:50 07:08:04
30 David Mansfield CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. MS SEN 02:27:34 07:08:04
2 16 Sean Hehir RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. MS SEN 02:18:46 07:29:27
41 Paul Stephenson RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. MS SEN 02:31:29 07:29:27
3944 Paul Moran RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. M50 SEN 02:39:12 07:29:27
3 34 Martin Hoare CELBRIDGE A.C. MS SEN 02:28:05 07:33:01
35 Barry Murphy CELBRIDGE A.C. M35 SEN 02:29:34 07:33:01
32 David O'Connor CELBRIDGE A.C. MS SEN 02:35:22 07:33:01
4 18 Mark Kirwan RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. MS SEN 02:22:17 07:37:05
3223 Dermot Gorman RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. MS SEN 02:33:56 07:37:05
19716 Mick Boyle RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M45 SEN 02:40:52 07:37:05
5 27 Martin Doody LIMERICK A.C. M40 SEN 02:28:08 08:07:55
1446 Bernard McCullagh LIMERICK A.C. MS SEN 02:41:17 08:07:55
2718 Martin Phillips LIMERICK A.C. M45 SEN 02:58:30 08:07:55
6 17356 Feidhlim McGowan NORTH SLIGO A.C. MS SEN 02:34:17 08:15:07
1314 Darragh Currid NORTH SLIGO A.C. MS SEN 02:49:46 08:15:07
1931 Donal Egan NORTH SLIGO A.C. MS SEN 02:51:04 08:15:07
7 3903 Brian O'Kelly CRUSADERS A.C. MS SEN 02:41:49 08:15:50
5242 James Moran CRUSADERS A.C. MS SEN 02:45:48 08:15:50
20911 Samus Mac Floinn CRUSADERS A.C. MS SEN 02:48:13 08:15:50
8 33 Jason Miley CELBRIDGE A.C. M35 SEN 02:37:32 08:16:02
1032 Philip Niland CELBRIDGE A.C. M35 SEN 02:48:01 08:16:02
839 Eoin McManus CELBRIDGE A.C. MS SEN 02:50:29 08:16:02
9 20345 Myles Gibbons SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. M40 SEN 02:34:54 08:19:32
366 Noel Kennedy SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. M35 SEN 02:50:40 08:19:32
364 Patrick Curley SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. MS SEN 02:53:58 08:19:32
10 52 Matthew Horrigan RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. MS SEN 02:42:29 08:21:16
18039 Jason Reid RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. MS SEN 02:47:04 08:21:16
1512 Colm Murray RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. M50 SEN 02:51:43 08:21:16
11 4283 Colin Wendel KILCOOLE A.C. MS SEN 02:45:28 08:27:17
5205 Brian Gurrin KILCOOLE A.C. M45 SEN 02:45:59 08:27:17
4651 Niall Larkin KILCOOLE A.C. M35 SEN 02:55:50 08:27:17
12 4237 Gary Slevin CITY OF DERRY AC SPARTANS MS SEN 02:37:40 08:29:06
2043 Mark Mullan CITY OF DERRY AC SPARTANS M35 SEN 02:53:17 08:29:06
3385 Robert Stewart CITY OF DERRY AC SPARTANS M50 SEN 02:58:09 08:29:06
13 4061 Pierce McCullagh SPERRIN HARRIERS M35 SEN 02:40:15 08:30:01
4185 Brian Taggart SPERRIN HARRIERS M35 SEN 02:51:09 08:30:01
2574 Connor Martin SPERRIN HARRIERS MS SEN 02:58:37 08:30:01
14 2547 Gearoid Hynes GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. MS SEN 02:49:31 08:38:33
21600 Gerard Carty GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. M45 SEN 02:51:19 08:38:33
4360 Jim Phelan GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. M40 SEN 02:57:43 08:38:33
15 19236 Barry Lennon RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M35 SEN 02:58:51 08:40:21
2488 Conall Murphy RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. MS SEN 02:49:38 08:40:21
45 Feidhlim Kelly RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. MS SEN 02:51:52 08:40:21
29 1876 Rory O'Connor NORTH CORK A.C. MS SEN 02:39:49 08:53:04
3285 Diarmuid O'Sullivan NORTH CORK A.C. M35 SEN 03:06:04 08:53:04
3252 Aidan Crowley NORTH CORK A.C. M35 SEN 03:07:11 08:53:04
39 3919 Eugene McCarthy MIDLETON A.C. M45 SEN 02:59:21 09:08:44
1776 David Moynihan MIDLETON A.C. MS SEN 03:00:43 09:08:44
3150 Francis Maunsell MIDLETON A.C. M40 SEN 03:08:40 09:08:44
48 448 Ken Mulcahy EAGLE A.C. M45 SEN 02:57:55 09:24:05
4883 Chris Bristow EAGLE A.C. MS SEN 03:10:21 09:24:05
3649 Donal Dowling EAGLE A.C. M40 SEN 03:15:49 09:24:05
53 4236 Ken Crowley WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 SEN 03:08:29 09:31:19
2927 Sean O'Brien WATERGRASSHILL A.C. MS SEN 03:09:46 09:31:19
1783 Stephen Rooney WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 SEN 03:13:04 09:31:19
57 20232 Stephen Devereaux YOUGHAL A.C. M50 SEN 02:59:05 09:36:23
1434 David Barry YOUGHAL A.C. M40 SEN 03:07:25 09:36:23
964 Maurice Walsh YOUGHAL A.C. MS SEN 03:29:53 09:36:23
85 1320 Ronan Forde AGHADA RC MS SEN 03:11:34 10:15:26
3853 Jim Morgan AGHADA RC M40 SEN 03:22:31 10:15:26
18139 Mark Lombard AGHADA RC M35 SEN 03:41:21 10:15:26
91 373 Mohamed Wahbi ST. FINBARRS A.C. MS SEN 03:17:56 10:27:40
2538 Dave O'Regan ST. FINBARRS A.C. M45 SEN 03:32:31 10:27:40
9678 Donal Murray ST. FINBARRS A.C. M40 SEN 03:37:13 10:27:40
115 2840 Ger Buckley MALLOW A.C. M45 SEN 03:27:27 10:58:25
2059 Peadar Lucey MALLOW A.C. M35 SEN 03:42:26 10:58:25
20126 Daniel Buckley MALLOW A.C. MS SEN 03:48:32 10:58:25
122 1438 Andrew Burns ST. FINBARRS A.C. MS SEN 03:42:47 11:13:41
4008 David Butler ST. FINBARRS A.C. MS SEN 02:59:55 11:13:41
4021 Conor McCarthy ST. FINBARRS A.C. MS SEN 04:30:59 11:13:41
123 4210 Colin Foley EAGLE A.C. MS SEN 03:40:44 11:15:43
11170 Kevin Fennessy EAGLE A.C. M40 SEN 03:47:16 11:15:43
6591 John McCarthy EAGLE A.C. M35 SEN 03:47:43 11:15:43
131 4190 Eric Browne TOGHER A.C. MS SEN 03:42:14 11:23:03
6816 Darren Hough TOGHER A.C. M35 SEN 03:47:06 11:23:03
3277 Robert Blythe TOGHER A.C. M35 SEN 03:53:43 11:23:03
141 1093 Damien Malone EAGLE A.C. M35 SEN 03:49:40 11:37:48
4204 Sean Lucey EAGLE A.C. MS SEN 03:53:04 11:37:48
1791 Barry Lynch EAGLE A.C. MS SEN 03:55:04 11:37:48
143 9635 Kenneth O'Keeffe AGHADA RC M45 SEN 03:42:57 11:40:15
9668 Chris Kelly AGHADA RC MS SEN 03:47:32 11:40:15
7468 Chris McGrath AGHADA RC MS SEN 04:09:46 11:40:15
151 3290 Damian Kenneally EAGLE A.C. MS SEN 03:56:07 11:52:35
2531 Jonathan Kenneally EAGLE A.C. MS SEN 03:56:07 11:52:35
6140 Patrick O'Gorman EAGLE A.C. M40 SEN 04:00:21 11:52:35
160 2589 Billy O'Regan GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M45 SEN 03:57:39 12:00:18
9609 Keith Buckley GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. MS SEN 03:58:12 12:00:18
6589 Martin Healy GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M45 SEN 04:04:27 12:00:18
163 2919 Gerard Sweeney WATERGRASSHILL A.C. MS SEN 03:58:04 12:02:05
7823 Sean Ahern WATERGRASSHILL A.C. MS SEN 03:58:08 12:02:05
9301 Alan Mahy WATERGRASSHILL A.C. MS SEN 04:05:53 12:02:05
164 6522 Eddie Aherne BUTTEVANT A.C. M50 SEN 03:56:02 12:05:29
10327 Garry Collins BUTTEVANT A.C. M35 SEN 03:56:02 12:05:29
6135 Paul Dowling BUTTEVANT A.C. MS SEN 04:13:25 12:05:29
173 3298 Paul Mellamphy CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. MS SEN 03:50:30 12:17:48
7329 Paul Noonan CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. M45 SEN 03:50:47 12:17:48
6578 Christy Murphy CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. M60 SEN 04:36:31 12:17:48
180 7785 Simon Davies BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE M40 SEN 04:04:21 12:31:18
7435 Colin Lochaden BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE M40 SEN 04:10:00 12:31:18
3386 T.J. Carew BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE MS SEN 04:16:57 12:31:18
M35 Teams
1 1279 Alex O'Shea ST. FINBARRS A.C. M40 M35 02:34:23 07:57:34
352 Michael Corbett ST. FINBARRS A.C. M40 M35 02:38:03 07:57:34
1278 Paul Gallagher ST. FINBARRS A.C. M35 M35 02:45:08 07:57:34
2 1889 Raivis Zakis WEST WATERFORD A.C. M35 M35 02:35:18 08:00:56
454 Brian Byrne WEST WATERFORD A.C. M35 M35 02:40:30 08:00:56
4282 Dermot Ryan WEST WATERFORD A.C. M40 M35 02:45:08 08:00:56
3 55 Eamon McAndrew NORTH SLIGO A.C. M40 M35 02:37:31 08:02:32
2813 Thomas Kelly NORTH SLIGO A.C. M45 M35 02:38:31 08:02:32
1275 Conor McCann NORTH SLIGO A.C. M35 M35 02:46:30 08:02:32
4 465 David Ryan CLONMEL A.C. M40 M35 02:40:48 08:13:55
4087 Nigel O'Flaherty CLONMEL A.C. M40 M35 02:46:14 08:13:55
4064 Dermot Logue CLONMEL A.C. M40 M35 02:46:53 08:13:55
5 28 Pauric McKinney INISHOWEN A.C. M50 M35 02:35:03 08:14:35
643 Jim Harkin INISHOWEN A.C. M40 M35 02:49:23 08:14:35
3563 Benny Mullan INISHOWEN A.C. M40 M35 02:50:09 08:14:35
6 4328 Alan O'Brien EAGLE A.C. M35 M35 02:33:34 08:15:01
3645 Sean O'Keeffe EAGLE A.C. M35 M35 02:49:26 08:15:01
2231 Vivian Foley EAGLE A.C. M45 M35 02:52:01 08:15:01
7 63 Trevor Power WATERFORD A.C. M35 M35 02:33:44 08:16:21
1498 Brian Swaby WATERFORD A.C. M35 M35 02:47:46 08:16:21
2776 Brian O'Sullivan WATERFORD A.C. M40 M35 02:54:51 08:16:21
8 21245 Gary Henderson ARMAGH AC M45 M35 02:44:47 08:17:16
21246 Brian McElvanna ARMAGH AC M40 M35 02:45:34 08:17:16
19786 John Breen ARMAGH AC M35 M35 02:46:55 08:17:16
9 38 Fergal Whitty DONORE HARRIERS M40 M35 02:34:45 08:18:23
5032 Sean Fox DONORE HARRIERS M40 M35 02:47:12 08:18:23
18041 Christopher Muldoon DONORE HARRIERS M40 M35 02:56:26 08:18:23
10 5226 Stephen Connon BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. M40 M35 02:41:15 08:26:16
2450 Colm Costello BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. M40 M35 02:51:21 08:26:16
4499 Patrick Sneyd BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. M40 M35 02:53:40 08:26:16
34 5182 Fergus Wall ST. FINBARRS A.C. M45 M35 02:53:56 08:58:39
1276 John Tupper ST. FINBARRS A.C. M35 M35 02:56:23 08:58:39
2235 Alan Noonan ST. FINBARRS A.C. M40 M35 03:08:20 08:58:39
38 4306 Liam Tracey WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 M35 02:47:52 09:02:32
3999 Dave Murphy WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 M35 03:06:54 09:02:32
3103 Stephen Hurley WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 M35 03:07:46 09:02:32
41 1567 Michael Creed LEEVALE A.C. M35 M35 02:45:49 09:04:36
2201 Paul Shanahan LEEVALE A.C. M45 M35 02:59:09 09:04:36
3247 Ian Reidy LEEVALE A.C. M40 M35 03:19:38 09:04:36
45 439 Ruairi O'Callaghan EAGLE A.C. M35 M35 02:53:38 09:06:52
3361 Colin O'Herlihy EAGLE A.C. M45 M35 02:55:31 09:06:52
1594 Paul Cotter EAGLE A.C. M40 M35 03:17:43 09:06:52
93 2949 John Paul Buckley MALLOW A.C. M35 M35 03:09:16 09:48:18
1479 Adrian Ryder MALLOW A.C. M35 M35 03:14:03 09:48:18
1094 Kevin Boag MALLOW A.C. M50 M35 03:24:59 09:48:18
94 4689 Morgan O'Regan MIDLETON A.C. M35 M35 03:11:17 09:50:38
4077 Shane Foley MIDLETON A.C. M35 M35 03:17:30 09:50:38
354 Tim Hannon MIDLETON A.C. M35 M35 03:21:51 09:50:38
96 4373 Nicholas Moloney NORTH CORK A.C. M35 M35 03:12:55 09:50:39
2241 John Meehan NORTH CORK A.C. M35 M35 03:16:14 09:50:39
473 John Joe O'Grady NORTH CORK A.C. M50 M35 03:21:30 09:50:39
120 3127 Liam Murphy WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M50 M35 03:16:30 10:04:18
4709 Ian Wills WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 M35 03:21:05 10:04:18
1788 Jim O'Keeffe WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M55 M35 03:26:43 10:04:18
122 1444 Michael Linehan ST. FINBARRS A.C. M45 M35 03:10:53 10:05:08
585 Eoin Field ST. FINBARRS A.C. M40 M35 03:21:44 10:05:08
2537 Joe Kelleher ST. FINBARRS A.C. M40 M35 03:32:31 10:05:08
126 4365 Eddie O'Brien GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M40 M35 03:12:24 10:08:49
3159 Matthew Bermingham GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M35 M35 03:17:36 10:08:49
7378 Peter O'Brien GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M35 M35 03:38:49 10:08:49
128 2210 Brendan Ryan BALLYMORE COBH A.C. M35 M35 03:01:05 10:10:23
6152 Gerard Anthony O'Sullivan BALLYMORE COBH A.C. M45 M35 03:32:28 10:10:23
9436 Stephen Pender BALLYMORE COBH A.C. M35 M35 03:36:50 10:10:23
134 2392 John Sheehan EAGLE A.C. M45 M35 03:21:56 10:12:36
3666 Grellan McGrath EAGLE A.C. M50 M35 03:22:53 10:12:36
11181 Finbarr Lehane EAGLE A.C. M45 M35 03:27:47 10:12:36
139 4459 Mark Bulman DONOUGHMORE A.C. M50 M35 03:04:41 10:14:54
2255 Patrick Larkin DONOUGHMORE A.C. M40 M35 03:26:42 10:14:54
10449 Colm Menton DONOUGHMORE A.C. M40 M35 03:43:31 10:14:54
149 3275 Conor McCarthy ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS M35 M35 03:11:06 10:24:18
1065 Pearse Barrett ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS M50 M35 03:30:58 10:24:18
2039 Denis McSweeney ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS M50 M35 03:42:14 10:24:18
150 3248 Leslie O'Sullivan WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M45 M35 03:26:46 10:24:30
2963 Paul Keegan WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 M35 03:28:06 10:24:30
2118 Steve Dunlea WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 M35 03:29:38 10:24:30
165 3390 Martin Hurley CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. M45 M35 03:28:47 10:33:28
3282 Willie Walsh CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. M40 M35 03:28:51 10:33:28
4062 David Oriordan CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. M45 M35 03:35:50 10:33:28
169 6962 Richard Fahey EAGLE A.C. M35 M35 03:28:40 10:37:53
970 Brian McGuire EAGLE A.C. M45 M35 03:30:00 10:37:53
8858 Eddie Trindle EAGLE A.C. M40 M35 03:39:13 10:37:53
189 3274 Kevin Nash WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 M35 03:31:35 10:47:37
1467 Alan Daly WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 M35 03:36:12 10:47:37
17567 Tim Kearney WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 M35 03:39:50 10:47:37
195 4199 John Twomey CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. M40 M35 03:30:10 10:50:52
2974 Pat Mulcahy Mulcahy CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. M45 M35 03:39:25 10:50:52
1929 Richy Virahsawmy CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. M40 M35 03:41:17 10:50:52
216 19293 Declan Barron YOUGHAL A.C. M35 M35 03:40:40 11:03:14
4252 Mossy Cahill YOUGHAL A.C. M40 M35 03:40:40 11:03:14
5097 Robert Hamill YOUGHAL A.C. M40 M35 03:41:54 11:03:14
217 389 Mick Murphy MIDLETON A.C. M45 M35 03:25:29 11:03:28
1992 Fionan O'Haodain MIDLETON A.C. M40 M35 03:28:14 11:03:28
15792 Kevin Moran MIDLETON A.C. M45 M35 04:09:45 11:03:28
242 4226 Willie O'Connor GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. M45 M35 03:19:39 11:18:43
7807 James Fletcher GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. M40 M35 03:31:46 11:18:43
7438 Neil Quinlan GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. M35 M35 04:27:18 11::18:43
248 394 Eddie O'Connell WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 M35 03:41:20 11::23:23
7943 Conor Mullane WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 M35 03:49:59 11::23:23
4169 Damien O'Brien WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M40 M35 03:52:04 11::23:23
264 4284 Patrick Daly MALLOW A.C. M35 M35 03:49:10 11::30:09
4324 Eamonn Nagle MALLOW A.C. M40 M35 03:49:47 11::30:09
7437 John Collins MALLOW A.C. M40 M35 03:51:12 11::30:09
275 2518 Joe Scanlan GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M40 M35 03:42:21 11::35:25
16790 Kevin Doyle GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M40 M35 03:56:06 11::35:25
6237 Mark Nyhan GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M50 M35 03:56:58 11::35:25
11180 Denis Calnan ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS M45 M35 03:52:02 12:02:02
313 6260 Diarmuid Wrenne ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS M40 M35 03:55:08 12:02:02
8348 Wayne Howarth ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS M45 M35 04:14:52 12:02:02
317 11926 Gerard Gerard Vowles MALLOW A.C. M45 M35 03:53:03 12:05:32
18622 Adrian Nodwell MALLOW A.C. M35 M35 03:58:57 12:05:32
4241 Adrian Fitch MALLOW A.C. M50 M35 04:13:32 12:05:32
330 3278 Richard Hawkins EAGLE A.C. M45 M35 04:00:41 12:18:55
6129 David Carlin EAGLE A.C. M50 M35 04:01:51 12:18:55
9497 Derek Costello EAGLE A.C. M45 M35 04:16:23 12:18:55
346 4785 Tj Bluett NORTH CORK A.C. M45 M35 04:00:23 12:35:51
15672 John Brady NORTH CORK A.C. M60 M35 04:14:17 12:35:51
11151 Tom Harrold NORTH CORK A.C. M35 M35 04:21:11 12:35:51
365 4235 Eric Foley WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M35 M35 04:13:39 12:47:41
16220 Jason Lynch WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M45 M35 04:14:42 12:47:41
11298 Joe O'Riordan WATERGRASSHILL A.C. M50 M35 04:19:20 12:47:41
379 7962 Noel O'Brien CARRIGTWOHILL M40 M35 03:47:53 13:06:37
6992 Marvin Board CARRIGTWOHILL M35 M35 04:17:21 13:06:37
16610 Ned Ramsell CARRIGTWOHILL M45 M35 05:01:23 13:06:37
M50 Teams
1 42 Tom McGrath MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. M50 M50 02:40:53 08:28:20
4634 Eddie Newman MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. M50 M50 02:47:01 08:28:20
5229 Liam McGlynn MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. M50 M50 03:00:26 08:28:20
2 46 Cathal O'Connell ST. FINBARRS A.C. M50 M50 02:36:53 08:33:19
2848 Ken Devine ST. FINBARRS A.C. M50 M50 02:42:25 08:33:19
4335 John Fitzgibbons ST. FINBARRS A.C. M50 M50 03:14:01 08:33:19
3 4327 Ronan Boland EAGLE A.C. M50 M50 02:48:31 08:33:42
4685 Frank Hill EAGLE A.C. M50 M50 02:51:08 08:33:42
1079 Martin Leahy EAGLE A.C. M50 M50 02:54:03 08:33:42
4 4713 Bill Duncan LIFFORD STRABANE A.C. M50 M50 02:56:31 09:20:19
557 Michael Duncan LIFFORD STRABANE A.C. M50 M50 03:02:37 09:20:19
3244 Gerard Campbell LIFFORD STRABANE A.C. M50 M50 03:21:11 09:20:19
5 5230 Seamus Moran MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. M55 M50 03:00:37 09:26:01
2787 Stephen Naughton MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. M50 M50 03:06:30 09:26:01
19849 Mel Carthy MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. M50 M50 03:18:54 09:26:01
6 2614 George Shields NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M50 M50 02:52:24 09:36:04
5170 Brendan Reid NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M50 M50 03:10:04 09:36:04
2811 Andy Califf NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M50 M50 03:33:36 09:36:04
7 1744 Paul Frewen RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M55 M50 03:19:10 09:56:39
3207 Tom Loftus RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M60 M50 03:17:08 09:56:39
1147 John Freir RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M50 M50 03:20:21 09:56:39
8 1023 Denis Murphy CRUSADERS A.C. M55 M50 03:29:18 10:06:47
709 Gerard Dore TALLAGHT A.C. M50 M50 03:09:10 10:22:24
19887 Derek Quinn TALLAGHT A.C. M55 M50 03:33:56 10:22:24
9 4571 Garry Clarke TALLAGHT A.C. M65 M50 03:39:18 10:22:24
3755 Mark Leonard ST. COCAS A.C. M50 M50 03:13:43 10:28:51
2721 Michael McGrath ST. COCAS A.C. M50 M50 03:24:33 10:28:51
10 5040 Larry Kelly ST. COCAS A.C. M50 M50 03:50:35 10:28:51
5173 Gerard Galvin MAYO A.C. M50 M50 03:26:39 10:39:23
4339 Owen Mongan MAYO A.C. M60 M50 03:29:13 10:39:23
22 583 Dan Kennedy ST. FINBARRS A.C. M60 M50 03:42:36 11:44:50
4027 Paul O'Toole ST. FINBARRS A.C. M50 M50 03:20:33 11:44:50
9388 Michel Crualaoi ST. FINBARRS A.C. M50 M50 04:41:41 11:44:50
30 7662 Des White GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M50 M50 04:10:27 12:55:46
12847 Tony Dunne GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M75 M50 04:20:51 12:55:46
6632 Maurice Tobin GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M65 M50 04:24:28 12:55:46

Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship 2016 - Womens Teams

 

POS

BIB

First

Last

Club

Cat

TEAM CAT

GUN

TEAM

1 2217 Grainne Ni Uallachain GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. F40 SEN 03:00:49 09:15:03
4875 Sarah Collins GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. FS SEN 03:05:17 09:15:03
1999 Siobhan Egan GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. FS SEN 03:08:57 09:15:03
2 1632 Anne Curley DONORE HARRIERS F45 SEN 03:02:14 09:36:03
825 Grace Kennedy DONORE HARRIERS FS SEN 03:08:29 09:36:03
872 Sinead Graham DONORE HARRIERS F35 SEN 03:25:20 09:36:03
3 118 Norah Newcombe Pieeterse MAYO A.C. F35 SEN 02:53:41 09:43:28
3795 Sarah Syron MAYO A.C. FS SEN 03:13:32 09:43:28
565 Anne Marie Staunton MAYO A.C. F35 SEN 03:36:15 09:43:28
4 3114 Siobhan Brown ACORN AC F35 SEN 03:13:43 10:10:31
11116 Monica Mullin ACORN AC F50 SEN 03:24:58 10:10:31
4699 Natalie Hall ACORN AC FS SEN 03:31:50 10:10:31
5 4257 Mari Troeng NEWCASTLE & DISTRICT AC FS SEN 03:16:09 10:20:46
958 Aine Gosling NEWCASTLE & DISTRICT AC F35 SEN 03:29:24 10:20:46
3612 Rita Devlin NEWCASTLE & DISTRICT AC F40 SEN 03:35:13 10:20:46
6 4601 Emilia Dan DUNBOYNE A.C. F45 SEN 03:08:38 10:21:40
945 Jane Bandila DUNBOYNE A.C. FS SEN 03:29:24 10:21:40
728 Katie Penrose DUNBOYNE A.C. F40 SEN 03:43:38 10:21:40
7 121 Lucy Brennan SLIGO A.C. F55 SEN 02:59:59 10:21:41
4024 Amanda Kilcullen SLIGO A.C. FS SEN 03:28:40 10:21:41
7304 Aishling Kennedy SLIGO A.C. F40 SEN 03:53:02 10:21:41
8 593 Elizabeth Nyhan WEST WATERFORD A.C. F40 SEN 03:23:42 10:25:13
4872 Kate Veale WEST WATERFORD A.C. FS SEN 03:30:01 10:25:13
4069 Deirdre Murphy WEST WATERFORD A.C. F40 SEN 03:31:30 10:25:13
9 1255 Siobhan McHugh CLONMEL A.C. F45 SEN 03:22:07 10:25:39
2165 Aine Roche CLONMEL A.C. FS SEN 03:27:24 10:25:39
6013 Edel Roche CLONMEL A.C. F35 SEN 03:36:08 10:25:39
10 4174 Jacinta Mulroe KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS A.C. FS SEN 03:15:47 10:34:04
1269 Anita Byrne KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS A.C. F40 SEN 03:34:48 10:34:04
4669 Rita McGarvey KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS A.C. F35 SEN 03:43:29 10:34:04
11 120 Adrienne Jordan CRUSADERS A.C. F35 SEN 03:09:43 10:35:16
2009 Amy Brogan CRUSADERS A.C. FS SEN 03:42:30 10:35:16
11828 Aoife Clarke CRUSADERS A.C. FS SEN 03:43:03 10:35:16
12 1784 Laura Rooney WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F35 SEN 03:16:26 10:35:23
6612 Lynn O'Leary WATERGRASSHILL A.C. FS SEN 03:39:28 10:35:23
9362 Lisa Crowley WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F40 SEN 03:39:29 10:35:23
24 6077 Gillian Murphy EAGLE A.C. F40 SEN 03:40:36 11:16:52
11901 Karen Bevan EAGLE A.C. F35 SEN 03:44:33 11:16:52
7183 Tracy Cotter EAGLE A.C. FS SEN 03:51:43 11:16:52
33 4160 Colette O'Donoghue WATERGRASSHILL A.C. FS SEN 03:41:19 11:30:42
3635 Gwen Conroy WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F40 SEN 03:48:56 11:30:42
6611 Aislinn Hurley WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F40 SEN 04:00:27 11:30:42
45 8641 Niamh O'Brien NORTH CORK A.C. F40 SEN 03:52:47 11:56:00
6181 Marie Crowley NORTH CORK A.C. FS SEN 03:59:00 11:56:00
7982 Kate Galvin NORTH CORK A.C. F45 SEN 04:04:13 11:56:00
51 14057 Christine Kelly AGHADA RC FS SEN 03:52:50 12:00:17
13209 Maria Sarda AGHADA RC F40 SEN 04:03:28 12:00:17
11321 Tina Forde AGHADA RC FS SEN 04:03:59 12:00:17
61 6022 Lisa Buckley MALLOW A.C. FS SEN 03:56:40 12:11:42
12546 Caroline Sheehan MALLOW A.C. F40 SEN 04:03:20 12:11:42
7377 Regina Cronin MALLOW A.C. F40 SEN 04:11:42 12:11:42
78 6081 Anna Erfurth CARRIGTWOHILL FS SEN 04:05:29 12:35:07
15830 Gemma Vaughan CARRIGTWOHILL F35 SEN 04:08:13 12:35:07
15661 Eimear Cussen CARRIGTWOHILL F35 SEN 04:21:25 12:35:07
79 10431 Carol Lewis GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. FS SEN 04:02:20 12:44:22
7447 Majella McNamara GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. F40 SEN 04:09:14 12:44:22
15171 Sinead Kelly GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. FS SEN 04:32:48 12:44:22
95 19387 Yvonne Twomey MALLOW A.C. F50 SEN 04:21:37 13:19:34
14645 Joann Crean MALLOW A.C. F35 SEN 04:28:58 13:19:34
15825 Christine O'Donovan MALLOW A.C. FS SEN 04:28:59 13:19:34
                 
F35 Womens Teams
1 117 Caitriona Jennings LETTERKENNY A.C. F35 F35 02:44:59 09:38:58
4473 Marie Boyle LETTERKENNY A.C. F35 F35 03:24:50 09:38:58
2506 Monica McGranaghan LETTERKENNY A.C. F40 F35 03:29:09 09:38:58
2 2849 Neasa De Burca GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. F35 F35 03:15:11 10:07:25
2580 Joanne O'Boyle GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. F35 F35 03:21:23 10:07:25
2200 Michelle Browne GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. F35 F35 03:30:51 10:07:25
3 624 Patricia McLoughlin LE CHEILE A.C. F40 F35 03:16:11 10:11:21
19033 Jacqueline Kearns LE CHEILE A.C. F40 F35 03:19:37 10:11:21
5059 Orlaith Nason LE CHEILE A.C. F40 F35 03:35:33 10:11:21
4 622 Tara Kennedy Monks RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. F40 F35 03:00:49 10:13:34
20493 Mary Walsh RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. F40 F35 03:24:12 10:13:34
8371 Rachel Ormrod RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. F40 F35 03:48:33 10:13:34
5 3398 Roisin Hughes NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS F35 F35 02:58:14 10:14:10
4072 Ita McCambridge NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS F50 F35 03:30:16 10:14:10
10376 Jennifer Curley NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS F35 F35 03:45:40 10:14:10
6 1895 Julie Kirwan SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. F35 F35 03:09:09 10:20:37
3792 Emily Waldron SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. F35 F35 03:33:06 10:20:37
10266 Karen Murphy SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. F35 F35 03:38:22 10:20:37
7 3644 Deirdre Ansbro YOUGHAL A.C. F35 F35 03:19:31 10:20:59
1387 Mary O'Keeffe YOUGHAL A.C. F50 F35 03:30:34 10:20:59
1785 Louise O'Brien YOUGHAL A.C. F40 F35 03:30:54 10:20:59
8 11154 Marian O'Malley WESTPORT A.C. F35 F35 03:22:34 10:23:17
475 Michelle Needham WESTPORT A.C. F40 F35 03:29:13 10:23:17
3119 Dalva McPhillips WESTPORT A.C. F35 F35 03:31:30 10:23:17
9 1330 Anne Wolfe ST. FINBARRS A.C. F40 F35 03:21:43 10:24:38
3633 Mary Sweeney ST. FINBARRS A.C. F55 F35 03:24:56 10:24:38
3163 Gillian Cotter ST. FINBARRS A.C. F40 F35 03:37:59 10:24:38
10 3747 Elaine Walls CARRICK ACES A.C. F45 F35 03:09:05 10:29:02
3771 Eithne McGorman CARRICK ACES A.C. F35 F35 03:24:21 10:29:02
8557 Catriona McCahey CARRICK ACES A.C. F40 F35 03:55:36 10:29:02
19 1443 Joan Ennis GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. F50 F35 03:03:02 10:47:35
1938 Ellen Hanley GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. F40 F35 03:40:05 10:47:35
9226 Linda Murphy GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. F40 F35 04:04:28 10:47:35
33 1195 Joanne McCann MALLOW A.C. F40 F35 03:29:48 11:07:41
7966 Eavan Long MALLOW A.C. F40 F35 03:41:30 11:07:41
7388 Joan Ryan MALLOW A.C. F40 F35 03:56:23 11:07:41
66 1290 Michelle Nolan YOUGHAL A.C. F40 F35 03:32:27 11:53:59
15789 Richella Bennett YOUGHAL A.C. F35 F35 04:08:33 11:53:59
6100 Dei Cliffe YOUGHAL A.C. F40 F35 04:12:59 11:53:59
68 9411 Sinead Daly BALLYMORE COBH A.C. F40 F35 03:54:03 11:55:31
6509 Natasha Durity BALLYMORE COBH A.C. F40 F35 03:54:03 11:55:31
6653 Deirdre Meyler BALLYMORE COBH A.C. F40 F35 04:07:25 11:55:31
74 6978 Olive Dooley EAGLE A.C. F40 F35 03:54:25 12:02:18
15656 Helen Cronin EAGLE A.C. F35 F35 04:03:51 12:02:18
7900 Dympna Connolly EAGLE A.C. F40 F35 04:04:02 12:02:18
102 7387 Mari Burke BANDON A.C. F35 F35 03:40:53 12:35:32
12855 Orla Leane BANDON A.C. F40 F35 04:17:54 12:35:32
16016 Sinead Horgan BANDON A.C. F45 F35 04:36:45 12:35:32
118 9490 Helen Walsh TOGHER A.C. F40 F35 03:38:42 12:45:28
3655 Mary Beth Ryan TOGHER A.C. F35 F35 04:32:48 12:45:28
9302 Clodagh Walsh TOGHER A.C. F40 F35 04:33:58 12:45:28
121 11390 Claire O'Connell WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F40 F35 04:14:02 12:46:02
11787 Nessa Goggin WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F40 F35 04:15:53 12:46:02
15583 Valerie Lynch WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F40 F35 04:16:07 12:46:02
136 11385 Julie Anne Lochaden BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE F40 F35 04:05:12 13:00:32
11386 Brigid Ryan BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE F45 F35 04:15:32 13:00:32
15709 Antoinette Cody BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE F35 F35 04:39:48 13:00:32
137 11171 Eleanor Fennessy EAGLE A.C. F35 F35 04:19:10 13:01:30
14236 Sorcha Nash EAGLE A.C. F35 F35 04:19:28 13:01:30
16014 Brenda Murphy EAGLE A.C. F35 F35 04:22:52 13:01:30
141 16337 Eithne Sheehan YOUGHAL A.C. F50 F35 04:15:56 13:04:00
15618 Carol Murphy YOUGHAL A.C. F40 F35 04:22:32 13:04:00
18695 Patrycja Daly YOUGHAL A.C. F40 F35 04:25:32 13:04:00
147 6678 Norma Collins TRACTON A.C. F35 F35 04:06:40 13:09:27
15697 Sheila Ambrose Moran TRACTON A.C. F35 F35 04:30:12 13:09:27
12523 Katherine McCarthy TRACTON A.C. F40 F35 04:32:35 13:09:27
162 16669 Jackie O'Keeffe WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F50 F35 04:20:47 13:27:17
17368 Sandra Coughlan WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F45 F35 04:30:51 13:27:17
16452 Maggie Stack WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F40 F35 04:35:39 13:27:17
180 7023 Mary-Clare Healy GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. F45 F35 04:18:07 13:40:26
15659 Helena Corcoran GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. F35 F35 04:29:43 13:40:26
18423 Angela O'Mahony GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. F45 F35 04:52:36 13:40:26
212 21979 Celia O'Regan YOUGHAL A.C. F50 F35 04:39:54 14:24:38
17999 Ailish Walsh YOUGHAL A.C. F40 F35 04:41:07 14:24:38
20645 Ann Moloney YOUGHAL A.C. F45 F35 05:03:37 14:24:38

 

F50 Womens Teams

1 1694 Mary Lynch RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. F65 F50 03:38:36 11:18:57
1687 Caroline Farrelly RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. F50 F50 03:41:48 11:18:57
20300 Fiona Kirwan RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. F55 F50 03:58:33 11:18:57
2 4960 Anita Bolton NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F50 F50 03:39:33 12:14:10
8095 Mary McArdle NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F50 F50 04:07:14 12:14:10
16703 Rosaleen C Clare NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F55 F50 04:27:23 12:14:10
3 7937 Elaine Holmes NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS F50 F50 03:51:16 12:16:20
16226 Mary Reid NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS F50 F50 04:06:12 12:16:20
13034 Mel McClure NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS F55 F50 04:18:52 12:16:20
4 14170 Monica Joyce MAYO A.C. F55 F50 03:56:28 12:51:51
9220 Mary Murphy MAYO A.C. F60 F50 04:23:00 12:51:51
7342 Bernadette McHugh MAYO A.C. F50 F50 04:32:23 12:51:51
5 17277 Eimear Hurley MARATHON CLUB IRELAND F55 F50 05:07:58 15:33:51
15916 Selina Da Silva MARATHON CLUB IRELAND F60 F50 05:12:34 15:33:51
2194 Nuala Sheehan MARATHON CLUB IRELAND F50 F50 05:13:19 15:33:51

 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design