Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Buttevant Running Club 5k Road Race Results September 2016

Results of Doneraile Park 5km Road Race

Doneraile Park, 19:00pm, Friday September 9th 2016

 

Organised and hosted by Buttevant Running Club

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Buttevant Running Club min

Host Club -  Buttevant Running Club

 

Martina Kiely John Tarrant min

Martina Kiely (St Finbarr's AC) winner of Buttevant Running Club 5k
Photo: John Tarrant

 

In aid of the Colaiste Mhuire pitch fund appeal

Buttevant Running Club Facebook Page (Closed Group)

Cork Athletics Homepage
Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Buttevant Running Club 5k Road Race, September 2016

Results Courtesy of Buttevant Running Club

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Martina Kiely F St Finbarr's 00:18:10
2 Timmy Hennessy M 00:18:31
3 Eoin Healy M Bweeng Trailblazers 00:18:34
4 Dave Lyons M Mallow AC 00:18:42
5 Donough Barrow M Mallow AC 00:19:03
6 Clive Kerrisk M 00:19:55
7 Peter McSweeney M Dromahane Road Runners 00:19:55
8 Aaron Finnegan M 00:19:56
9 Paco M 00:20:15
10 Brian Ahern M Bweeng Trailblazers 00:20:19
11 Gavin Carey M 00:20:29
12 Cian Carroll M 00:20:31
13 Colman O'Halloran M Mallow AC 00:20:46
14 Kevin O'Callaghan M Dromahane Road Runners 00:20:50
15 Conor Manning M North Cork AC 00:20:58
16 Donal Walsh M Colaiste Mhuire 00:21:01
17 JD Murphy M 00:21:04
18 Paudie Brennan M 00:21:06
19 Diarmuid Doody M 00:21:26
20 Aine Kellerher F North Cork AC 00:21:26
21 Donal Collins M Bweeng Trailblazers 00:21:27
22 Eoin Carroll M Buttevant 00:21:29
23 David Ludgate M 00:21:37
24 Conor McCartan M Buttevant RC 00:21:39
25 Mark O'Sullivan M Dromahane Road Runners 00:21:45
26 Tadhg O'Sullivan M Buttevant 00:22:04
27 Mike Brown M Churchtown Roadrunners 00:22:06
28 Conor Duffy M 00:22:08
29 Kevin McDonald M 00:22:10
30 Maura Ni Riordain F 00:22:16
30 00:00:00
31 Jonathan Murphy M Churchtown Road Runners 00:22:18
32 John Hayes M Dromahane Road Runners 00:22:19
33 Deirdre O'Leary F North Cork AC 00:22:26
34 Billy Hanrahan M Castletownroche 00:22:28
35 Catherine O'Mahony F Carrignavar AC 00:22:30
36 Jim O'Mahony M Carrignavar AC 00:22:31
37 Ed Aherne M Buttevant RC 00:22:57
38 Paul Dowling M Buttevant RC 00:22:58
39 Sam Tierney M Buttevant Secondary School 00:23:08
40 Niall O'Riordan M Buttevant Secondary School 00:22:10
41 Jack Lynch M Buttevant Secondary School 00:23:10
42 Marie McKenna F Buttevant RC 00:23:12
43 Nial O'Connell M 00:23:30
44 Hughie Spratt M 00:23:31
45 Ryan Kilgore M 00:23:32
46 David Culloty M Newmarket 00:23:38
47 Barry Murphy M Mallow AC 00:23:41
48 Derry Tierney M Churchtown Road Runners 00:23:42
49 Brendan Fahy M 00:23:47
50 Ella Jenks F North Cork AC 00:23:51
51 Declan Roche M 00:24:08
52 James Mulcahy M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:24:19
53 Orna O'Connor F Buttevant RC 00:24:28
54 Daniel O'Keefe M Buttevant Secondary School 00:24:34
55 Ian Bulman M 00:24:36
56 Ryan Casey M Ballyclough 00:24:48
57 Aaron Trimm M Buttevant National School 00:24:53
58 Kieran Horgan M Mallow AC 00:25:01
59 Martin O'Sullivan M Churchtown Road Runners 00:25:08
60 Catherine Gammell F North Cork AC 00:25:09
61 Jerry O'Connell M Mallow AC 00:25:10
62 Linda Molone F Churchtown Road Runners 00:25:12
63 Maria Quaid F Dromahane Road Runners 00:25:16
64 Jeremy O'Hanlon M Dromahane Road Runners 00:25:17
65 Padraig Mulcahy M Dromahane Road Runners 00:25:20
66 Patrick Zajac M Mallow AC 00:25:23
67 Martina Zajac F Mallow AC 00:25:24
68 Joe Ivory M Buttevant Secondary School 00:25:26
69 Sean O'Connor M Buttevant Secondary School 00:25:28
70 Padhraic Egan M Dromahane Road Runners 00:25:29
71 Susan Browne F Buttevant RC 00:25:32
72 John Curran M 00:25:40
73 Catherine Gally F Jolly Joggers 00:25:46
74 Don O'Connor M Buttevant AC 00:25:47
75 Martina Malone F Churchtown Road Runners 00:25:51
76 Ann Walsh F 00:25:54
77 Raymond Barrow M 00:25:56
78 Shauna Ludgate F Buttevant Secondary School 00:26:01
79 Geraldine Barrett F Buttevant RC 00:26:03
80 Sarah Perrott F 00:26:09
81 Lee Carey F Buttevant Secondary School 00:26:10
82 Kate O'Connell F Buttevant Secondary School 00:26:11
83 Sean Spratt M 00:26:15
84 Peter O'Sullivan M Buttevant Secondary School 00:26:23
85 Ruairi Keane M Buttevant Secondary School 00:26:24
86 Paddy Gyves M Mallow AC 00:26:26
87 Paul O'Keeffe M Buttevant Secondary School #VALUE!
88 Pauline Sweetnam F Churchtown Road Runners #VALUE!
89 Malachy O'Casaide M 00:26:38
90 Danny Broe M 00:26:42
91 Dave McCarthy M 00:26:46
92 Selena Zajac M Dromahane Road Runners 00:26:48
93 Sophie Perret F Colaiste Mhuire 00:27:00
94 Benny O'Riordan M Buttevant 00:27:06
95 Ann Daly F Jolly Joggers 00:27:11
96 Sarah O'Dwyer F Colaiste Mhuire 00:27:13
97 Hanora Treichler F 00:27:14
98 Barry Hallahan M Colaiste Mhuire 00:27:16
99 James Breen M Buttevant 00:27:18
100 Deirdre Cronin F Doneraile 00:27:21
101 Steph Maher F Doneraile 00:27:22
102 Sean Cronin M Doneraile 00:27:27
103 Regina O'Halloran F 00:27:28
104 Paulette O'Sullivan F Newmarket 00:27:29
105 Conor Kelly M Dromahane Road Runners 00:27:31
106 Liam O'Donnell M 00:27:38
107 Catriona Hanlon F Churchtown Roadrunners 00:27:40
108 Mairead Shinnick F Colaiste Mhuire 00:27:42
109 Calum Cole M 00:27:44
110 Fiona Doody F North Cork AC 00:27:50
111 Mairead Goggin F Mallow AC 00:27:52
112 Angela Sheehan F Mallow AC 00:27:55
113 Theresa O'Mahony F Buttevant RC 00:28:01
114 Carol Carey F 00:28:06
115 Annemarie Fitzgerald F 00:28:15
116 Aoife O'Connor F Buttevant RC 00:28:34
117 Conor O'Brien M 00:28:36
118 Desmund O'Donoghu M 00:28:38
119 Jack Collins M Buttevant RC 00:28:41
120 Laura O'Brien F Colaiste Mhuire 00:28:42
121 Theresa Ring F Bweeng Trailblazers 00:28:48
122 00:28:52
123 Yvonne Kertsch F Buttevant RC 00:28:58
124 Una O'Sullivan F Colaiste Mhuire 00:29:00
125 Sarah Barnby F Churchtown Roadrunners 00:29:08
126 Niall O'Neill M Buttevant 00:29:10
127 Caelan Jones F 00:29:12
128 Pat Spratt M Buttevant 00:29:17
129 Karen Collins F Buttevant RC 00:29:18
130 Michelle Buckley F Churchtown Roadrunners 00:29:19
131 Gary Collins M Buttevant RC 00:29:21
132 Mary Collier F Ballyclough 00:29:22
133 Rebecca Williams F Buttevant 00:29:37
134 Sean Sherlock M Mallow 00:29:46
135 Denis Creadon M Dromahane Roadrunners 00:29:48
136 David Halloran M 00:29:49
137 Justin Bowman M Colaiste Mhuire 00:29:54
138 Helen O'Sullivan F Jolly Joggers 00:29:59
139 Stephen Salvin M Buttevant 00:30:03
140 Shawn Healy M Charleville 00:30:05
141 Donal Ryan M Buttevant 00:30:07
142 Noreen Roche F Buttevant RC 00:30:08
143 Pam Carey F Buttevant RC 00:30:09
144 Abbie Barrow F Buttevant 00:30:11
145 Michelle O'Connor F 00:30:16
146 Stephanie O'Connell F Buttevant 00:30:23
147 Clara Russell Daly F Buttevant RC 00:30:25
148 Maire Dineen F Buttevant RC 00:30:27
149 Alana Culloty F 00:30:29
150 Rose Cremin F Newtwopothouse 00:30:31
151 Patricia O'Shea F Buttevant 00:30:55
152 Andrew Fredricks M Doneraile 00:30:57
153 Colm Cremin M Buttevant 00:30:58
154 Victoria O'Connor F Colaiste Mhuire 00:31:01
155 TJ McCarthy M Buttevant 00:31:02
156 James Trimm M Buttevnant 00:31:08
157 Mick McCarthy M Lisgriffin 00:31:09
158 Marie Horgan F Mallow Ac 00:31:11
159 Ray Lee M Charleville 00:31:17
160 Jean Hanlon F 00:31:36
161 Niamh Barrett F 00:31:46
162 Ainara Borba F Churchtown Roadrunners 00:32:11
163 Eilish Brosnan F 00:32:12
164 Karen Casey F Ballyclough 00:32:13
165 Sheila Murphy F Bweeng Trailblazers 00:32:15
166 Celina O'Connell F Bweeng Trailblazers 00:32:16
167 David Duffy M 00:32:18
168 Darragh Duffy M 00:32:19
169 Nollaig Broe F Buttevant 00:32:28
170 Colm Maher M Doneraile 00:32:31
171 Hughie Spratt M Buttevant 00:32:32
172 Josh Maher M Doneraile 00:32:34
173 Joelle Jeejeebhoy F Mallow AC 00:32:35
174 Kevin O'Callaghan M Dromahane Roadrunners 00:32:38
175 Maeve Byrne F Mallow AC 00:32:47
176 Dave O'Donoghue M 00:33:01
177 Molly Jenks F Buttevant 00:33:04
178 Gabrielle O'Keeffe F Colaiste Mhuire 00:33:07
179 James Hussey M 00:33:08
180 Caroline Whelan F Mallow Ac 00:33:17
181 Janet Kelly F 00:33:19
182 Ann O'Connor F Ballyclough 00:33:21
183 Luke Maher M Doneraile 00:33:23
184 Becky Murphy F 00:33:24
185 Marie O'Brien F Buttevant 00:33:30
186 Hannah O'Connell F Colaiste Mhuire 00:33:36
187 Katie O'Connell F Colaiste Mhuire 00:33:43
188 Valerie Garvey F Mourneabbey 00:33:44
189 Maggie Cronin F Mallow AC 00:33:46
190 Celine Cronin F 00:33:49
191 Jack O'Callaghan M Doneraile 00:33:58
192 Joey Hanlon M Buttevant 00:34:13
193 Elaine Breen F Buttevant 00:34:38
194 Ryan Barrett M 00:34:43
195 Alan Donovan M 00:34:54
196 Adam Carlton M 00:34:58
197 Cillian O'Shea M 00:35:04
198 Sarah Heelan F 00:35:10
199 David O'Hanlon M Buttevant 00:35:29
200 Conor McCann M 00:35:30
201 Mickey O'Sullivan M Colaiste Mhuire 00:35:31
202 Brian O'Connor M Colaiste Mhuire 00:35:33
203 Josh Enright M Buttevant 00:35:42
204 Eve Fleuchay M Buttevant 00:36:31
205 Mark O'Connell M 00:36:35
206 Martin Hennessy M 00:36:49
207 Karen Hennessy F 00:36:51
208 Terry O'Gorman M Buttevant 00:37:16
209 Conor Blastand M 00:37:27
210 Joe Blastand M 00:37:46
211 Marie Spratt F Buttevant 00:38:06
212 Emma Delahunty F 00:39:23
213 Ella Carroll F Colaiste Mhuire 00:39:25
214 Edel Fahy F 00:39:26
215 Tom Delahunty M 00:39:28
216 Damian Lordon M Buttevant 00:39:29
217 Claire Flynn F Lisgriffin 00:39:52
218 Catriona Horgan F Killavullen 00:40:17
219 Trish Fowley F 00:40:34
220 Gerrarda Fitzgerald F Buttevant RC 00:40:41
221 Machaela Donovan F Colaiste Mhuire 00:41:57
222 Ben Blastland M Buttevant Secondary School 00:41:58
223 Anne O'Connell F Duhallow AC 00:42:22
224 Gerard Vowles M Mallow AC 00:43:11
225 Mary Vowles F Mallow AC 00:43:13
226 James Salvin M 00:44:30
227 Josh Lehane M Buttevant 00:44:31
228 Julie Spratt F 00:44:51
229 Meiying McDonnell F 00:44:59
230 Oden O'Casaide M 00:45:02
231 Katie Murphy F Churchtown Road Runners 00:45:07
232 Grace Murphy F Churchtown Road Runners 00:45:08
233 Caoimhe Leonard F Ballyclough 00:45:20
234 Clodagh Cronin F Buttevant Secondary School 00:45:25
235 Lucy O'Sullivan F Buttevant Secondary School 00:45:27
236 Leona Whelan F Mallow 00:45:28
237 Sam Grogan M Buttevant Secondary School 00:45:30
239 Kate Barrett F Buttevant Secondary School 00:45:43
240 Lisa McIntyre F Buttevant Secondary School 00:45:55
241 Trish O'Keeffe F 00:46:10
242 Ellen Tyrell F Ballyclough 00:46:11
243 Billy Fitzgerald M 00:46:16
244 Roisin Kelleher F Ballyclough 00:46:22
245 June Whyte F 00:46:26
246 Joe Whyte M 00:46:27
247 Alex Nori M 00:46:35
248 Sarah Dori F 00:46:36
250 Elaine Whyte F 00:46:37
251 Eleanor Duggan F 00:46:42
252 Tim Jones M 00:46:43
253 Shannon O'Shaughnessy F 00:46:45
254 Edward McDonnell M 00:46:48
255 Linda McDonnell F 00:46:50
256 Gerry Ryan M 00:46:51
257 Jason Barrett M 00:46:54

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design