Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Grange-Fermoy 4 Mile Road Race Results September 2016

Results of Grange-Fermoy 4 Mile Road Race

Friday September 2nd 2016

 Grange Fermoy Road Race 2016 b min

Photo: Kealan O'Connor

 

This was an Athletics Ireland registered event, organised and hosted by Grange-Fermoy AC

This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Grange Fermoy AC, Athleics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Grange-Fermoy AC Website

Grange-Fermoy AC Facebook Page

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date


Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Grange Fermoy 4 Mile Road Race 2016

Results courtesy of Grange-Fermoy AC

Official results on Grange-Fermoy website

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Stuart Moloney M Mooreabbey Milers 00:21:04
2 Michael Herlihy M North Cork Ac 00:21:17
3 Damien Madigan MJ North Cork Ac 00:22:34
4 Emma Murphy F St Finbarrs 00:22:45
5 Kieran Lees M Mooreabbey Milers 00:22:56
6 Kealan O'Connor M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:23:04
7 Thomas Blackburn M50 Mooreabbey Milers 00:23:26
8 Brian Crowley M40 Watergrasshill Ac 00:23:46
9 Ruairi Myers M Carrig Na Bhfear 00:23:54
10 Don Pyne M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:23:57
11 Joe Kelleher M40 St Finbarrs 00:24:15
12 Ed Hannon M Killmallock Ac 00:24:28
13 Tom Bennett M4 Ballysaggart 00:24:35
14 David O'Dwyer M45 East Cork Ac 00:24:56
15 Gerry Moore M45 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:25:05
16 David Yelverton M Watergrasshill Ac 00:25:07
17 John Gray M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:25:15
18 Francis Mccurtin M Fermoy 00:25:21
19 Brian O'Connor M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:25:25
20 Edwin Cashman M Midleton Ac 00:25:27
21 Jack O'Neill MJ North Cork Ac 00:25:35
22 Joan Ennis F50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:25:40
23 Willie O'Connor M45 Galtee Runners 00:25:41
24 Conor Bartley Grange Fermoy Ac 00:25:45
25 Jamie Moahley M Kilworth 00:25:47
26 John Beecher M St Catherines 00:25:48
27 Paul Doyle M45 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:25:55
28 Alan Carr M St Catherines 00:25:59
29 Sean Mehigan M45 Mallow Ac 00:26:06
30 Kevin Lenihan M Mooreabbey Milers 00:26:21
31 Kevin Hayes M40 St Catherines 00:26:25
32 Brendan Collins M40 St Nicholas 00:26:30
33 Matthew Bermingham M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:26:33
34 Tom Bennett M4 Ballysaggart 00:26:41
35 Denis Mccarthy M50 East Cork Ac 00:26:45
36 Peter O'Brien M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:26:49
37 Brendan Noonan M40 Unnatt 00:27:04
38 Colm O'Neill M St Nicholas 00:27:08
39 Bernard Corrigan M45 St Nicholas 00:27:10
40 Ollie Mcgrath M45 Galtee Runners 00:27:20
41 Edmond Kinane M45 St Nicholas 00:27:23
42 Lucas Keating M Ballymore Cobh 00:27:29
43 Siobhan Mchugh F45 Clonmel Ac 00:27:35
44 Padraig Murphy M Unnatt 00:27:36
45 Vernon Fitgerald F Galtee Runners 00:27:37
46 Mark Nyhan M50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:27:39
47 Stephan O'Connor M Castlelyons 00:27:45
48 Anne Byrne F50 Clonmel Ac 00:27:51
49 Ellen Hanley F45 Unnatt 00:27:57
50 Sean Norris M Aghada Ac 00:27:58
51 Conor Manning M40 North Cork Ac 00:28:06
52 #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:28:09
53 Aidan Collins M Rathcormac 00:28:09
54 Brendan Hichey M40 St Catherines 00:28:17
55 George Johnson M45 Bartlemy 00:28:26
56 Julie Murphy F Douglas 00:28:28
57 Charles Russel M40 Glanworth 00:28:30
58 David Sohan M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:28:45
59 Deidre O'Leary F35 North Cork Ac 00:28:47
60 John Deleaney M45 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:28:51
61 Pat Cronin M40 Cork 00:28:51
62 Eamonn Mcgrath M45 Fermoy Rugby Club 00:28:57
63 Dennis Davern M50 Galtee Runners 00:28:58
64 Paul Mulcahy M45 St Catherines 00:29:00
65 Orla Fitzgearld F Glenville 00:29:01
66 Mick Beston M50 Mitchelstown 00:29:03
67 Dave Bartley M50 Fermoy 00:29:09
68 Mark Pyne M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:29:14
69 Michael Walsh M45 St. Catherines 00:29:25
70 Deidre Mccarthy F45 North Cork Ac 00:29:26
71 Kevin Doyle M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:29:28
72 Kieran Twomey M50 Mallow 00:29:38
73 John Swanton M Galtee Runners 00:29:41
74 Andrew M50 Killmallock Ac 00:29:47
75 Sheamas Duggan M Fittstop 00:29:52
76 #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:29:55
77 Michael Pratt M55 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:29:59
78 Eddie Aherne M50 Buttevant Ac 00:30:07
79 Matthew Branch M40 Watergrasshill Ac 00:30:11
80 Ben Begley M Killmallock Ac 00:30:14
81 Keith Buckley M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:30:17
82 Donal O'Brien M60 St Nicholas 00:30:22
83 John Tobin M Kilworth 00:30:25
84 Ray Kenny M Kilworth 00:30:26
85 Gina Lyons F40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:30:27
86 Sean Freeman M55 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:30:27
87 Aoife Courtney FJ Mooreabbey Milers 00:30:28
88 Joan Hough F50 Midleton Ac 00:30:39
89 Paul Aherne M40 Killfinnan 00:30:45
90 John Drislane M St Nicholas 00:30:52
91 Colin Murphy M Carrigaline 00:31:04
92 Paul Dowling M Buttevant Ac 00:31:07
93 Cora Roche F Fermoy 00:31:15
94 Noel Ryall M50 Unnatt 00:31:29
95 Paddy Byrne M Mooreabbey Milers 00:31:34
96 Karmel Liani M40 Youghal 00:31:43
97 Declan Clancey M Kilworth 00:31:58
98 Kerry Constant M60 Bishopstown 00:31:58
99 Robbie O'Sullivan MJ Galtee Runners 00:31:59
100 Johnny O'Sullivan M40 Galtee Runners 00:31:59
101 Catherine O'Sullivan F40 Galtee Runners 00:32:01
102 Ronan Mcdonald M Ferm 00:32:03
103 John Gallagher M45 Kildorrery 00:32:27
104 Paul Aherne M40 Killfinnan 00:32:33
105 Kenneth Power M Fermoy 00:32:45
106 James Keogh M40 Kilfinane Ac 00:32:51
107 John Walshe M60 East Cork Ac 00:33:13
108 Pat Murpy M Max Runners 00:33:15
109 Johnathon Condon M Fermoy 00:33:19
110 Barry Collins M40 St Nicholas 00:33:23
111 Sean Lomasney M50 Fermoy 00:33:24
112 Aoife O'Neill F St Nicholas 00:33:28
113 Alan Looby M45 St Nicholas 00:33:32
114 Niamh Blackburn F Mooreabbey Milers 00:33:34
115 Andrew Kelleher MJ St Finbarrs 00:33:38
116 Trisha Blackburn F50 Mooreabbey Milers 00:33:39
117 Ken Hichey M Conna 00:33:43
118 Liz Foley F40 St Nicholas 00:34:19
119 #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:34:26
120 Swan Browne F35 Buttevant Ac 00:34:38
121 Tina Lyons F35 Max Runners 00:34:59
122 Joanne Scollard F35 Max Runners 00:35:00
123 Rodger Samrion M50 Mooreabbey Milers 00:35:08
124 John Frazer M65 Mooreabbey Milers 00:35:09
125 Jerry Sheedy M60 Killmallock Ac 00:35:13
126 Carmel Cooney F Grange Fermoy Ac 00:35:25
127 Ann Marie O'Brien F40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:35:31
128 Bart Kearney M55 Leevale Ac 00:35:35
129 Donal O'Donoghue M45 Little Island 00:35:43
130 Dennis Fitzgearld M Glenville 00:35:44
131 Anne Collins F40 Carrigtwohill Ac 00:35:55
132 Jerry Heahan M45 St Nicholas 00:36:11
133 Margaret Rohan F50 Midleton 00:36:20
134 Mark Broderick M St Nicholas 00:36:27
135 Margerate O'Flynn F50 St Nicholas 00:36:29
136 Jeff Roberts M50 St Nicholas 00:36:35
137 Susan O'Leary F35 Fermoy 00:36:43
138 Amanda Cooney F50 Midleton Ac 00:37:04
139 Michael Mullins M Unnatt 00:37:09
140 Angela O'Mahoney F45 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:37:22
141 Niamh Pyne F Fermoy 00:37:25
142 Yvonne O'Brien F35 Max Runners 00:37:41
143 Noreen Kiely F45 Fittstop 00:37:44
144 Siobhan Enright F45 St Nicholas 00:37:47
145 Geraldine Hartnett F Ballyhooly 00:37:55
146 Mary Lee F50 Conna 00:37:59
147 Brian Linehan M Fermoy 00:38:00
148 Celine Fitzgibbon F Grange Fermoy Ac 00:38:05
149 David O'Sullivan M Fittstop 00:38:47
150 #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:39:06
151 Anne Galvan F40 Conna 00:39:14
152 Bridget Forde F Rathcormac 00:39:14
153 Billy Caball M70 Ballinlough 00:40:04
154 Clara Russel F40 Buttevant Ac 00:40:07
155 Brendan Daly M40 North Cork Ac 00:40:19
156 Janette Power F40 Rebel Runners 00:40:20
157 Carol Collins F50 St Nicholas 00:40:22
158 Aoife Shinnick F Fermoy 00:40:22
159 Margerate Noonan F Unnatt 00:40:45
160 00:40:46
161 Breeda Cahill F50 St Nicholas 00:41:14
162 Sarah O'Mahoney F35 Ballyhooly 00:41:15
163 Elise Grumbridge M35 Ballyhooly 00:41:16
164 Maggie Dunne F70 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:41:18
165 Joy Dahill F Fermoy 00:41:26
166 Martina O'Connor F Conna 00:41:27
167 Dolores O'Sullivan F45 Unnatt 00:42:34
168 Rita Broderick F50 St Nicholas 00:42:37
169 Breda Kennedy F40 Unnatt 00:42:48
170 Niamh Ni Liathain F40 Fermoy 00:45:56
171 Edel Leahy F40 Ballyhooly 00:45:57
172 Joanne Scollard F35 Max Runners 00:47:07
173 Jerry Forde MW Blarney-Inniscarra 00:48:07
174 Joyce Kinnton F60 Tallow 00:48:07
175 Christine O'Hara F40 Tallow 00:50:18
176 Mary Meaney 00:53:20
177 Liz Hartnett F40 Rebel Runners 00:53:21
178 #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:00:00
179 Yvonne Cremin F40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:00:00
180 Denise O'Brien F50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:00:00
181 Denise Maher 00:00:00
182 Michelle Geary 00:00:00

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design