Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 Mile Road Race 2016

Results of Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 Mile Road Race 2016

Whitegate, 8pm Wednesday July 7th 2016


This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence
Organised and hosted in association with East Cork AC
    
This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

whitegate co cork ireland

Cork Athletics Homepage

East Cork AC Website

Results courtesy of John Walshe

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:20:57
2 Mark WALSH M Leevale AC 00:21:41
3 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:46
4 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 00:21:50
5 John HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:22:23
6 David MCEVOY M Leevale AC 00:22:25
7 Michael DOLPHIN M Leevale AC 00:22:29
8 Michael CREMIN M Leevale AC 00:22:41
9 Brian SHIELDS M40 Cobh 00:23:08
10 Tim HARTNETT M Saleen 00:23:19
11 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:23:20
12 Paul COTTER M40 Eagle AC 00:23:54
13 Pat O'CONNOR M East Cork AC 00:23:57
14 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 00:24:08
15 Ronan FORDE M Aghada 00:24:16
16 Kelvin HICKEY MJ East Ferry 00:24:18
17 Paul CLEARY M40 East Cork AC 00:24:20
18 Sinead KEVANY F35 Midleton AC 00:24:21
19 David MULDOWNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:24:28
20 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:24:41
21 Colin FOLEY M Eagle AC 00:25:09
22 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:25:17
23 Dara O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:25:23
24 Adam FORDE MJ East Ferry 00:25:30
25 Ken HARNEY M45 Youghal AC 00:25:36
26 Stephen CROWLEY M Ballycotton 00:25:42
27 Kyle O'SHEA MJ Aghada 00:25:44
28 Trevor CONDON M Midleton AC 00:25:47
29 Mark WALSH M55 Midleton AC 00:25:48
30 Matt HARTE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:49
31 Chris KELLY M Whitegate 00:25:51
32 Paul POMPHRETT M Aghada RC 00:25:55
33 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:26:00
34 Mick MURPHY M40 Midleton AC 00:26:01
35 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:26:07
36 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:26:16
37 Nigel BERRY M Aghada 00:26:35
38 Michael O'BRIEN M Aghada 00:26:39
39 Eddie O'REGAN M55 Youghal AC 00:26:41
40 Jim MORGAN M Aghada RC 00:26:53
41 Finbarr BROSNAN MJ Rostellan 00:27:06
42 Eilish DOWNEY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:27:17
43 Pearse O'NEILL M Aghada 00:27:18
44 Pat STEELE MJ Ladysbridge 00:27:19
45 Jordan TYNAN M Whitegate 00:27:20
46 David MCCARTHY M50 Youghal AC 00:27:22
47 Olan STEELE MJ Ladysbridge 00:27:26
48 Sean NORRIS M Aghada RC 00:27:28
49 Cyril GARDE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:27:31
50 Philip COFFEY M45 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:27:36
51 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:27:39
52 Daniel WATHEN M Aghada 00:27:40
53 Pat COSTIGAN M45 Cork 00:27:41
54 Niall KAVANAGH M Cobh 00:27:42
55 Tom O'BRIEN M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:27:43
56 Tony O'SULLIVAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:27:44
57 Mike HALLAHAN M45 Midleton AC 00:27:47
58 Mark O'KELLY M Midleton AC 00:27:50
59 Dave CODY M Midleton 00:28:08
60 Phil MCGRATH M60 East Cork AC 00:28:11
61 Julian POWER MJ Glounthaune 00:28:17
62 Cillian LYNCH M Glounthaune 00:28:18
63 Cathal MCALLISTER M40 Whitegate 00:28:20
64 Niall O'NEILL M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:28:21
65 Ger O'BRIEN M Aghada 00:28:29
66 Harry SMITH MJ Castlemartyr 00:28:30
67 Aaron BERRY MJ Aghada 00:28:31
68   Unregistered Competitor 07:07.9 NDB 00:28:32
69 Jake O'DONOGHUE M Saleen 00:28:32
70 Julie MURPHY F Cork 00:28:43
71 Alan STENSON M Mayo 00:28:43
72 Jon WATERMAN M Midleton 00:28:44
73 Brendan KEARNEY M Cloyne 00:28:46
74 Ben STAFFORD MJ Aghada 00:28:47
75 Paul RYAN MJ Aghada 00:28:51
76 Pat CRONIN M Aghada 00:28:52
77 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:28:53
78 Ricky COSTELLO M Watergrasshill AC 00:28:54
79 George BULMAN M55 Youghal AC 00:28:57
80 Dermot LEDINGHAM M50 Youghal AC 00:28:58
81 Stephen MURPHY M Whitegate 00:29:02
82 Cian HEGARTY MJ Midleton 00:29:06
83 Kevin O'REILLY M Aghada RC 00:29:15
84 Noel HORGAN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:29:19
85 Jim MOYNIHAN M40 Cloyne 00:29:22
86 Gillian BRANSFIELD F35 Midleton AC 00:29:26
87 Ben KILLEEN MJ Rostellan 00:29:31
88 Aine MCGRATH FJ Aghada 00:29:41
89 Sean O'RIORDAN M45 Midleton 00:29:42
90 Michael POWER M55 Glounthaune 00:29:46
91 Steve DALY MJ Aghada 00:29:53
92 Rob JOHNSON M Cork 00:29:53
93 Cathal MORIARTY M Whitegate 00:29:54
94 Zita ANSBRO F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:30:03
95 Peter MEANEY M Midleton 00:30:04
96 Ian CASEY M Aghada RC 00:30:04
97 Malcolm GARDE M Midleton 00:30:05
98 Marcus AHERN M Cloyne 00:30:14
99 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:30:21
100 Sean MURPHY MJ Leamlara 00:30:26
101 Ben FOLEY M Whitegate 00:30:27
102 Kerry KELLEHER F35 Aghada RC 00:30:35
103 Helena CORCORAN F35 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:30:36
104 Michael CUNNINGHAM M40 Aghada RC 00:30:39
105 Dan TWOHIG M Midleton AC 00:30:44
106 Anne-Marie PERRY F40 Midleton AC 00:30:52
107 Denise HICKEY F40 Whitegate 00:30:53
108 Noel BROSNAN M Cloyne 00:30:54
109 Donie O'CONNELL M60 Midleton AC 00:30:58
110 David SMIDDY M40 Dungourney 00:31:00
111 Aaron BAYLOR M Whitegate 00:31:01
112 Alan BAYLOR M Whitegate 00:31:02
113 Robert MCGRATH M Shanagarry 00:31:03
114 Dominic BARRY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:31:05
115 John MULCAHY M St. Catherines AC 00:31:06
116 Jackie CRONIN F St. Catherines AC 00:31:07
117 Avril CROWLEY F Cloyne 00:31:10
118 Justine LOONEY F Leevale AC 00:31:13
119 Ronan KELLY MJ Aghada 00:31:17
120 Karina MOLONEY F40 Whitegate 00:31:18
121 Maurice RING M Midleton 00:31:19
122 Robert STAFFORD MJ Aghada 00:31:20
123 Brendan TOBIN M45 Glounthaune 00:31:23
124 Colin RICHARDS M Ballinacurra 00:31:23
125 Tom O'NEILL M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:31:30
126 Sean WALSH MJ Aghada 00:31:31
127 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:31:34
128 John HOWARD M50 Fermoy 00:31:35
129 Michelle COTT F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:31:37
130 Paul DALY M Aghada 00:31:38
131 Gary WALSH M40 Aghada RC 00:31:39
132 James SPILLANE M Coachford 00:31:45
133 Siobhan MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:31:46
134 Bernie TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 00:31:46
135 Maria SARDA F Aghada RC 00:31:47
136 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:31:49
137 Adrian TRANT M Ballincollig 00:31:51
138 Damien WHELAN M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:31:52
139 Niall QUILL MJ Aghada 00:31:55
140 Christine KELLY F Aghada RC 00:31:59
141 John WALSHE M60 East Cork AC 00:32:01
142 Conor DAY M Whitegate 00:32:01
143 Jack CORKERY MJ Aghada 00:32:05
144 Mark HOGAN MJ Aghada 00:32:05
145 Aaron ATKINSON MJ Aghada 00:32:07
146 Ciaran O'SHEA M Aghada 00:32:08
147 Sue MURPHY F35 Aghada 00:32:13
148 Pat SISK M Ballinacurra 00:32:13
149 John MOTHERWAY M60 Aghada 00:32:14
150 Sean O'CALLAGHAN MJ Whitegate 00:32:16
151 Simon O'CALLAGHAN M40 Aghada RC 00:32:19
152 Aaron DEVLIN MJ Whitegate 00:32:20
153 Mark TWOMEY M Cork 00:32:21
154 Niall HEGARTY MJ Midleton AC 00:32:24
155 Shevaun HOGAN F45 Midleton AC 00:32:31
156 Brian LARKIN M40 Aghada RC 00:32:36
157 Barry KENNEALLY MJ Midleton 00:32:40
158 Keva CROTTY F Midleton AC 00:32:43
159 Claire PARKER F35 Midleton AC 00:32:49
160 Michael GILROY M Saleen 00:32:50
161 Lavinia SWORDS F Aghada RC 00:32:53
162 Sandra HENNESSY F Ardmore 00:32:55
163 Jack FOLEY M Aghada 00:32:56
164 Karen DAVIS F35 Midleton AC 00:32:57
165 Colin GARDE M Shanagarry 00:32:58
166 Donal GODFREY M45 Aghada RC 00:32:59
167 Sam LYNCH M Cork 00:33:02
168 Michael-Joseph STAFFORD MJ Aghada 00:33:03
169 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Cork 00:33:05
170 Gordon O'NEILL M40 Aghada RC 00:33:08
171 Niall FALVEY M40 Aghada RC 00:33:11
172 Stephen GILROY M Aghada 00:33:13
173 Noel RYALL M Midleton 00:33:14
174 Anthony HAYES M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:16
175 Liam O'REILLY M Midleton 00:33:25
176 Melissa DUNNE F35 Ballinacurra 00:33:25
177 Paudie SCANLAN M Whitegate 00:33:33
178 Mark FULLER M45 Midleton 00:33:36
179 Fionn O'CALLAGHAN MJ Guileen 00:33:38
180 Kathleen O'BRIEN F55 St. Catherines AC 00:33:39
181 Alan O'BRIEN M Cork 00:33:40
182 Sarah LEAHY FJ Aghada 00:33:48
183 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:33:53
184 Niamh WALL F Glounthaune 00:33:53
185 Ciara BALDWIN F35 Midleton AC 00:33:56
186 Patrick O'RIORDAN M50 Whitegate 00:34:04
187 Tosh SHANAHAN M Whitegate 00:34:05
188 Aileen MCGRATH FJ Aghada 00:34:08
189 Eoin CHAMBERS M Cork 00:34:09
190 Christine GILROY FJ Aghada 00:34:10
191 Joe HARTNETT M Saleen 00:34:11
192 James HURLEY MJ Aghada 00:34:15
193 Don MURRAY M Aghada RC 00:34:16
194 Jack MURRAY MJ Aghada 00:34:18
195 Caoimhe NI FHATHARTA F Whitegate 00:34:19
196 Antoinette CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:19
197 Leah HOWARD FJ Fermoy 00:34:20
198 Emer HURLEY F Aghada RC 00:34:23
199 Helen FITZGIBBON F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:25
200 Clodagh HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:34:26
201 Shane DORNEY M Aghada 00:34:30
202 Brian ALLMAN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:39
203 Jack MEHMET MJ Midleton 00:34:51
204 Amy CHAMBERS F Cork 00:34:51
205 Paul BUCHANAN M40 Whitegate 00:35:11
206 Gary O'SULLIVAN M Bandon 00:35:12
207 Ollie STEELE M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:13
208 Cliona WOULFE F Mallow AC 00:35:14
209 Valerie TWOMEY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:15
210 Damien DEVLIN M45 Whitegate 00:35:20
211 Lisa WHELAN F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:35:20
212 Mary FOX F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:21
213 Ashling CODY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:23
214 Philip MULLANE M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:27
215 Teresa LEAHY F50 East Ferry 00:35:33
216 Ian KOHLER M60 Midleton AC 00:35:33
217 Liz CHARLES F Whitegate 00:35:34
218 Derval FARRELL F Youghal 00:35:35
219 Karen GEASLEY F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:35:37
220 Colette BAILY F50 Ballinacurra 00:35:41
221 Paula MALONE F Aghada RC 00:35:42
222 Richard GOOD M Aghada 00:35:49
223 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:35:52
224 Shulagh O'DEA M Ballintotis 00:35:56
225 Eimear GARRY F Aghada RC 00:36:02
226 Therese RYAN F45 Aghada RC 00:36:02
227 Shirley GARDE F40 Midleton 00:36:07
228 Sarah O'BRIEN F45 Midleton AC 00:36:09
229 Tanya OWERS F40 Aghada 00:36:10
230 Mary TOBIN F45 Aghada 00:36:11
231 Maeve STEELE F Ladysbridge 00:36:23
232 Rachel STEELE F Ladysbridge 00:36:23
233 John BUCKLEY M Ballinacurra 00:36:26
234 Olive HALLAHAN F50 Leevale AC 00:36:29
235 Katie MCGRATH FJ Shanagarry 00:36:31
236 Sinead WALL F Aghada RC 00:36:42
237 Shelia MCCARTHY F Aghada RC 00:36:50
238 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:36:53
239 Catriona MULLANE F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:55
240 Ross FOLEY MJ Guileen 00:36:58
241 Grainne O'CALLAGHAN FJ Guileen 00:37:00
242 Sally MCALLISTER FJ Whitegate 00:37:01
243 Emmet FOLEY M45 Aghada RC 00:37:01
244 Arlane TYNAN F Whitegate 00:37:06
245 Catherine SCANNELL F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:17
246 Frances STEELE F50 Midleton 00:37:20
247 Noreen BAYLOR F Whitegate 00:37:21
248 Celine MORLEY F40 Ballinacurra 00:37:22
249 Susan NAGLE F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:26
250 Shane MCALLISTER M Whitegate 00:37:27
251 Siobhan COONEY F50 Youghal AC 00:37:35
252 Leah HEALY F50 Aghada RC 00:37:36
253 Diane WALSH F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:51
254 Tony SHERIDAN M Ballinacurra 00:37:55
255 Mary RYAN F40 Aghada RC 00:37:56
256 Yvonne KENNEDY F50 Whitegate 00:37:57
257 Amy MCSWEENEY F Aghada RC 00:37:58
258 John WALSH MJ Aghada 00:38:01
259 Dirk TIWNE M45 Inch 00:38:03
260 Mairead BEAUSANG F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:05
261 Anna MAHONY F Aghada 00:38:05
262 Ciara COUNIHAN F Aghada 00:38:06
263 Liam RYAN M Cork 00:38:09
264 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:38:12
265 Ava BURNS F Killeagh 00:38:12
266 Karen HAYES F Dungourney 00:38:15
267 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:38:33
268 Caroline MORRISSEY F Aghada 00:38:36
269 Molly FROMONT FJ Australia 00:38:37
270 Betty MAMMERI F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:37
271 Fergal CULLIGAN M Aghada 00:38:38
272 Margaret ATKINSON F45 Aghada RC 00:38:40
273 Helena CONNOLLY F35 Aghada 00:38:41
274 Regina CONNOLLY F Aghada 00:38:41
275 Alison WINGER F Aghada RC 00:38:53
276 Rebecca SHEEHY F Cobh 00:38:54
277 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:38:56
278 Brendan WHYTE M Midleton 00:38:58
279 Rory O'CONNOR M45 Aghada RC 00:39:08
280 Issac O'CONNOR MJ Aghada 00:39:08
281 Sheila BULMAN F45 Midleton AC 00:39:24
282 Marie MCGRATH F45 Cloyne 00:39:29
283 Kathleen DUNNE F55 Cobh 00:39:38
284 Anna CARROLL F Midleton 00:40:53
285 Hilda HENNESSY F40 Aghada RC 00:40:54
286 Una MARTIN F35 Aghada RC 00:40:57
287 Eileen SIMPSON F Aghada 00:41:03
288 John BURCHILL M Whitegate 00:41:09
289 Brendan MORGAN M Garryvoe 00:41:10
290 Alicia KELLY F40 Ballinacurra 00:41:13
291 Claire O'DONNELL F35 Ballinacurra 00:41:14
292 Noel SMIDDY M45 Cloyne 00:41:17
293 Ger LINEHAN F Midleton 00:41:18
294 Julie RYAN F Midleton 00:41:30
295 Tracy RONAYNE F Dungourney 00:41:36
296 Caroline CASHMAN F Midleton 00:42:08
297 Emer MARLEY F Midleton 00:42:09
298 Amanda FLYNN F40 Aghada 00:42:10
299 Grainne DAVIES F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:33
300 Theresa JOHNSTON F Aghada RC 00:42:33
301 Cliona STAFFORD FJ Rostellan 00:42:35
302 Sean O'KEEFFE M50 Aghada RC 00:42:40
303 Fiona BARRETT F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:10
304 Yvonne O'NEILL F40 Aghada RC 00:44:11
305 Sharon MURPHY F Ballinacurra 00:44:59
306 Alex REIDY M Aghada RC 00:45:03
307 Caroline REIDY F Aghada RC 00:45:10
308 Assumpta MCGANN F45 Ballinacurra 00:45:14
309 Mary DENNEHY F55 Midleton AC 00:46:34
310 Aileen HENNESSY F45 Midleton AC 00:46:34
311 Mary CASHMAN F55 Aghada 00:48:25
           
WCh Jerry Forde M65 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:45:45

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design