Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Conna 5k Road Race 2016

Results of St. Catherine's AC - Conna 5k 2016

Conna, Friday July 29th 2016

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by St Catherine's AC
 
This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer


Cork Athletics Homepage

St Catherine's AC  Website
St Catherine's AC  Facebook page

 

Results of Conna 5k Road Race 2016

Results courtesy of St Catherine's AC

This event was sponsored by Dermot O'Leary AGRI Ltd

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Jonathan FINN M East Cork AC 00:17:41
2 Colm COSTELLO M40 Brothers Pearse AC 00:17:44
3 John MCLOUGHLIN M Kanturk 00:17:54
4 John MURPHY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:18:03
5 Martina KIELY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:18:04
6 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:18:14
7 Don PYNE M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:18:21
8 Brian O'HAGAN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:18:34
9 Ray HAHESY M50 West Waterford AC 00:18:38
10 Brendan COLEMAN M Youghal AC 00:18:46
11 Kevin O'LEARY M Mogeely 00:18:48
12 Nick PARKINSON M40 Midleton 00:19:01
13 Joseph DALY MJ Carrignavar 00:19:04
14 Carol FINN F Leevale AC 00:19:10
15 John MCCARTHY M Ardmore 00:19:13
16 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 00:19:13
17 Alan CARR M St. Catherines AC 00:19:14
18 Chris O'CONNELL M40 St. Catherines AC 00:19:16
19 Des RYAN M40 Midleton 00:19:17
20 Patrick LANNEN M40 West Waterford AC 00:19:19
21 Brendan O'MAHONY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:19:19
22 Ted O'LEARY M45 West Waterford AC 00:19:22
23 Brian O'CONNOR M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:19:23
24 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:19:26
25 Evelyn CASHMAN F45 Youghal AC 00:19:37
26 Liam MURPHY M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:19:41
27 Darren FLYNN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:19:44
28 Finan MURRAY M Cappoquin 00:19:49
29 Joe SALMON M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:19:50
30 Ciaran COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 00:19:53
31 Paul CURLEY M45 Youghal AC 00:19:53
32 David YELVERTON M Watergrasshill AC 00:19:54
33 Paul POMPHRETT M Aghada RC 00:19:58
34 Alex HURLEY M40 Brussels 00:20:00
35 Paul DOYLE M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:20:05
36 Brendan CONNELL M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:20:07
37 Maurice CAHILL M40 Youghal AC 00:20:09
38 Aidan MCENEFF M Walterstown Harriers 00:20:16
39 Conor MCCORMACK MJ Midleton 00:20:16
40 Peter O'BRIEN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:20:24
41 Aiden HOGAN M40 Cappoquin 00:20:25
42 Megan CARR FJ St. Catherines AC 00:20:36
43 Kate WALSH F55 Youghal AC 00:20:38
44 Bernard CORRIGAN M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:20:39
45 Thomas O'SHEA M45 Liscarroll AC 00:20:41
46 Pat COSTIGAN M45 Tallow 00:20:41
47 Bill O'KEEFFE M50 St. Catherines AC 00:20:44
48 Milke KEARNEY M Conna 00:21:06
49 Sean WALSH M Ballyduff 00:21:14
50 John MULCAHY M St. Catherines AC 00:21:15
51 Trevor KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:21:22
52 Bryan PARKINSON M60 East Cork AC 00:21:24
53 Martin TOBIN M50 West Waterford AC 00:21:25
54 Brendan HICKEY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:21:25
55 Colin CUNNINGHAM M40 St. Catherines AC 00:21:28
56 Eric COUGHLAN MJ Conna 00:21:30
57 Mark CLIFFE M West Waterford AC 00:21:30
58 Conor BLACKWELL M45 West Waterford AC 00:21:32
59 St John O'CONNOR M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:21:36
60 Paul O'CONNELL M40 St. Catherines AC 00:21:37
61 Mark NYHAN M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:21:37
62 Joanne O'NEILL F40 Dungarvan 00:21:50
63 Sean SHANAHAN M50 Galtee Runners AC 00:21:54
64 Brendan WALSH M Cobh 00:22:00
65 Adam BLAIKLOCK M Conna 00:22:02
66 Edmond GALVIN M40 St. Catherines AC 00:22:03
67 Liam KAVANAGH M50 West Waterford AC 00:22:04
68 Ricky COSTELLO M Watergrasshill AC 00:22:06
69 James CASEY M Conna 00:22:07
70 Kieran HARTE M45 St. Catherines AC 00:22:08
71 Keith BUCKLEY M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:22:10
72 David MCCARTHY M50 Youghal AC 00:22:12
73 Aidan COLLINS M Rathcormac 00:22:12
74 Phil MCGRATH M60 East Cork AC 00:22:13
75 Dylan COLEMAN M Mogeely 00:22:16
76 Eamonn MCGRATH M45 Fermoy 00:22:17
77 Linda MURPHY F40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:22:18
78 Sarah BARRY F St. Catherines AC 00:22:20
79 Paul BRUNNOCK M45 West Waterford AC 00:22:21
80 Pat BRANSFIELD M55 St. Nicholas AC 00:22:22
81 Maurice TOBIN M60 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:22:23
82 Michael WALSH M45 St. Catherines AC 00:22:28
83 Karen KENNY F35 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:22:29
84 Noel CARR M50 Tralee Harriers 00:22:34
85 Billy CANTILLON M50 Tallow 00:22:42
86 Conor HAYES MJ St. Catherines AC 00:22:44
87 Pat DALY MJ Carrignavar 00:22:46
88 Niamh O'CONNOR F35 East Cork AC 00:22:48
89 Kevin DOYLE M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:22:50
90 Mark PYNE M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:22:54
91 Dermot LEDINGHAM M50 Youghal AC 00:22:56
92 James WALSH M45 Cobh 00:23:01
93 Stephen CARR M Conna 00:23:03
94 Kei ADO M55 Cork 00:23:07
95 Mary FINN F55 Millstreet AC 00:23:08
96 Libby MCGINN F50 West Waterford AC 00:23:11
97 Sean KENNEDY M Ballyduff 00:23:19
98 Michael MITCHELL M40 Blackwater 00:23:20
99 Sylvie O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 00:23:21
100 Pat CRONIN M40 Cork 00:23:22
101 Donal O'BRIEN M60 St. Nicholas AC 00:23:28
102 Will DALY M St. Nicholas AC 00:23:28
103 Larry MURPHY M Castlelyons 00:23:29
104 John TOBIN M40 Glanworth 00:23:30
105 Robert HAMILL M40 Youghal AC 00:23:31
106 Brendan O'GORMAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:23:31
107 Charles RUSSELL M40 Glanworth 00:23:34
108 Sean O'RIORDAN M45 Midleton 00:23:41
109 John HOWARD M45 Fermoy 00:23:53
110 Aoife COURTNEY FJ Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:23:57
111 Ciaran LEAMY MJ St. Catherines AC 00:24:13
112 Batt SHEEHAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:24:14
113 Clodagh WALSH F Conna 00:24:16
114 Robert GEARY M Glencairn 00:24:18
115 Sharon NUGENT F35 West Waterford AC 00:24:22
116 Georgina CUNNINGHAM F35 St. Catherines AC 00:24:25
117 Caoimhe HAYES FJ St. Catherines AC 00:24:25
118 John DRISLANE M St. Nicholas AC 00:24:26
119 Kevin PRENDERGAST M Ladysbridge 00:24:29
120 Jacqui CRONIN F Conna 00:24:30
121 Michael BUCKLEY M45 Youghal AC 00:24:35
122 Rose KINSELLA F West Waterford AC 00:24:36
123 David MAHER MJ Grange-Fermoy AC 00:24:38
124 Lucy BARRY F St. Catherines AC 00:24:39
125 Des WHITE M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:24:41
126 Aidan BARRY M45 St. Catherines AC 00:24:43
127 Noel RYALL M50 Midleton 00:24:47
128 Paul MULCAHY M45 St. Catherines AC 00:24:50
129 Seamus KEANE M Rathcormac 00:24:58
130 Shane HEALY M40 Glounthaune 00:25:00
131 Richie COTTER M Ballynoe 00:25:01
132 Paul O'BRIEN M45 Youghal 00:25:03
133 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:25:09
134 Paul HIGGINS M40 Ballynoe 00:25:11
135 Patricia BARRY F40 St. Catherines AC 00:25:18
136 Allen COTTER M St. Nicholas AC 00:25:22
137 Paschal PROCTOR M60 West Waterford AC 00:25:25
138 Alan LOOBY M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:25:27
139 James FLEMING M45 West Waterford AC 00:25:29
140 John WALSHE M60 East Cork AC 00:25:30
141 Eddie O'REGAN M55 Youghal AC 00:25:33
142 Kenneth POWER M Fermoy 00:25:36
143 Sharon HIGGINS F35 West Waterford AC 00:25:37
144 Margaret TWOHIG F45 Midleton AC 00:25:37
145 Patrycja DALY F40 Youghal AC 00:25:42
146 Eddie AHERNE M45 Buttevant Runners 00:25:42
147 Mary-Clare HEALY F45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:25:51
148 Aidan BARRY M50 Whitegate 00:25:52
149 Patrick MORRISON M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:25:52
150 Catriona KIELY F40 West Waterford AC 00:25:58
151 Martin CARR M40 Midleton 00:26:05
152 Deirdre O'BRIEN F40 St. Catherines AC 00:26:16
153 Cait VERLING F40 Youghal 00:26:18
154 Denis HICKEY M45 Youghal AC 00:26:27
155 Vincent O'DONOVAN M50 West Waterford AC 00:26:31
156 Kathleen O'BRIEN F60 St. Catherines AC 00:26:38
157 Patricia MORONEY F Conna 00:26:40
158 John DEMPSEY M Blackwater 00:26:44
159 Daividas VALINSKS MJ Conna 00:26:47
160 Aileen KENNEDY F35 conna 00:26:53
161 Paul WALSH M40 Whitegate 00:26:56
162 Declan WRYNN M Dungourney 00:27:06
163 Michelle DOWLEY F Ardmore 00:27:07
164 Leah HOWARD FJ Fermoy 00:27:11
165 Jeff ROBERTS M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:27:14
166 Fiona CONNELL F villerstown 00:27:15
167 Helen FITZGIBBON F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:27:17
168 Brian HOGAN M Glengoura 00:27:17
169 Brian BARRY MJ St. Catherines AC 00:27:20
170 Denis KELLEHER M50 Leevale AC 00:27:25
171 Aiden ORMOND M40 Cappoquin 00:27:38
172 Ann MOLONEY F45 Youghal AC 00:27:39
173 Ber MCCORMACK F Conna 00:27:39
174 Pat COLLINS M55 St. Nicholas AC 00:27:40
175 Aidan MAHER MJ Grange-Fermoy AC 00:27:42
176 Mary KENNEDY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:27:44
177 Sinead SHERIDAN F40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:27:50
178 Brian BAILEY MJ Midleton 00:28:07
179 Ger SHEEHAN F45 St. Catherines AC 00:28:09
180 Mark BRODERICK M St. Nicholas AC 00:28:10
181 Lesley FEENEY F50 Conna 00:28:11
182 Mary LEE F55 Conna 00:28:12
183 Sharon MURPHY F35 St. Catherines AC 00:28:17
184 Olive HOGAN F Ballyduff 00:28:18
185 Patrick MCGRATH M Cappoquin 00:28:31
186 Robbie SHEAD M Tallow 00:28:34
187 Angela O'MAHONY F45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:28:34
188 Marie O'FLAHERTY F40 Conna 00:28:47
189 Jerry TEAHAN M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:28:50
190 Brigid FORDE F Rathcormac 00:28:52
191 Daniel MOYNIHAN MJ Conna 00:29:09
192 Siobhan ENRIGHT F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:29:12
193 Sue GENC F45 West Waterford AC 00:29:13
194 Kieran ENGLISH MJ Conna 00:29:32
195 Mary DELANEY F45 Glanmire 00:29:42
196 Niamh PYNE F35 Conna 00:30:09
197 Ann GALVIN F40 Conna 00:30:12
198 Siobhan COONEY F50 Youghal AC 00:30:14
199 Joanne KELLY F35 Blackwater 00:30:19
200 Noelle FEENEY F40 Blackwater 00:30:28
201 Brigid FULLER BUCKLEY F45 Blackwater 00:30:35
202 Eileen CORCORAN F55 St. Nicholas AC 00:30:35
203 Billy CABALL M60 Cork 00:30:43
204 Shirley FLYNN F50 Ballyduff 00:30:46
205 Caitriona GRADY 10:03.0 Fermoy 00:31:14
206 Nathan MORRISSEY MJ Conna 00:31:15
207 Valerie CULLOTY F40 Rathcormac 00:31:21
208 Diane MOYNIHAN F40 Conna 00:31:32
209 Andrew LLOYD M Liverpool 00:31:38
210 JV AHERNE MJ St. Catherines AC 00:31:41
211 Breda CAHILL F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:31:44
212 William O'DRISCOLL MJ St. Catherines AC 00:31:53
213 Eleanor GALVIN F40 St. Catherines AC 00:31:54
214 Eabha TWOMEY FJ Conna 00:32:15
215 Maggie DUNNE F60 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:32:21
216 Breeda KENNEDY F Castlelyons 00:32:31
217 Lena MCCARTHY F50 Tallow 00:32:34
218 Ciaran MCCARTHY MJ Tallow 00:32:34
219 Delores O'DONOVAN F45 Conna 00:32:53
220 Brigid FOLEY F40 Youghal AC 00:32:54
221 Mags SMITH F40 Talow 00:32:55
222 Gillian HOGAN F Glencairn 00:33:00
223 Ellie SINGLETON F40 Fermoy 00:33:05
224 Hannah NORMAN FJ St. Catherines AC 00:33:07
225 Karina HARTNETT FJ St. Catherines AC 00:33:08
226 Martina MULCAHY F45 St. Catherines AC 00:33:08
227 Claire GEARY F45 St. Catherines AC 00:33:08
228 Niamh MULCAHY FJ St. Catherines AC 00:33:09
229 Rita BRODERICK F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:33:09
230 Claire HOULIHAN F Lismore 00:33:10
231 Olivia HEGARTY F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:33:10
232 Deirdre FITZGERALD F Killeagh 00:34:04
233 Liz FITZGERALD F Killeagh 00:34:05
234 Judy BAKER F55 Fermoy 00:34:10
235 Mags ORMOND F35 Cappoquin 00:35:25
236 Paula MCGRATH F Cappoquin 00:35:25
237 Christine O'HARA F45 Tallow 00:35:50
238 Joyce KINGSTON F55 Tallow 00:35:51
239 Alma KINGSTON F Tallow 00:37:15
240 Cornelia CURLEY F Tallow 00:37:15
241 Siobhan CASHMAN F50 Fermoy 00:37:44
242 Niall CARR MJ Tralee 00:39:19
243 Dympna MORONEY F50 Conna 00:40:14

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design