Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Churchtown South 5 Mile Road Race 2016

Churchtown South 5 - Race 3 of Ballycotton 5 Summer Series

8pm, Thursday July 28th 2016

An Athletics Ireland registered event, organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Previous Year's Churchtown South 5 Results

Results of Churchtown South 2014

Results of Churchtown South 5 2015

 

Photos

Churchtown South Winners 2016

24 photos from Presentation of Prizes on Cork Athletics Flickr! account

27 Photos on Gearóid Ó Laoi's Facebook page

 

Results from 2016 Ballycotton 5 Summer Series

Results of Ballyandreen 5 - Thurs May 26th 2016 - Race 1 in Series

Results of Shanagarry 5 - Thurs June 23rd 2016 - Race 2 in Series

 

General Classification - GC

Overall Positions After Three Races - Men - Women - Wheelchair

 

Churchtown South Race Historical Statistics

Historical statistics provided by race organiser, John Walshe

 

Results of Churchtown South 5 Mile Road Race 2016

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:26:36
2 John O'CONNELL M Leevale AC 00:26:54
3 Michael CORBETT M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:59
4 Conor MCCAULEY M Leevale AC 00:27:14
5 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:00
6 Alan LEHANE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:05
7 Nicky O'DONOGHUE M East Cork AC 00:28:10
8 Liam TRACEY M Watergrasshill AC 00:28:18
9 Michael HOULIHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:27
10 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:28:35
11 John MURPHY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:28:39
12 Cathal KELLY M40 Midleton 00:28:39
13 Ruairi O'CALLAGHAN M Eagle AC 00:28:42
14 Martin CURTIN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:43
15 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:29:03
16 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle AC 00:29:04
17 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale AC 00:29:06
18 John HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:29:10
19 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 00:29:16
20 Damien KENNEALLY M Eagle AC 00:29:22
21 Conor TIERNEY M East Cork AC 00:29:44
22 Ken O'MAHONY M Togher AC 00:29:56
23 Gerard WALSH M45 Sydney Striders 00:30:00
24 Padraig BIRMINGHAM M40 Mallow AC 00:30:03
25 Brian MULLINS M St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:07
26 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:30:16
27 Brian HARTY M Midleton AC 00:30:16
28 Kevin CRONIN M Leevale AC 00:30:17
29 Peader LUCEY M Mallow AC 00:30:20
30 Kevin O'LEARY M Mogeely 00:30:21
31 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M Cork 00:30:23
32 Colin WALSH M40 Ballincollig 00:30:30
33 Michael BYRNE M St. Catherines AC 00:30:35
34 Noel CURTIN M50 Youghal AC 00:30:46
35 Seamus SWEENEY M45 Togher AC 00:30:49
36 Kevin GEARY M Eagle AC 00:30:49
37 Denis KELLEHER M50 Leevale AC 00:30:53
38 Niamh MOORE F Cork Varsity AC 00:30:58
39 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:31:00
40 Thomas FOX M50 Carrigaline 00:31:04
41 Stephen HURLEY M Watergrasshill AC 00:31:10
42 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:31:12
43 Paul CLEARY M40 East Cork AC 00:31:13
44 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:31:16
45 Sean O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:31:17
46 James KELLEHER M55 Cork 00:31:20
47 Dara O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:31:20
48 Sinead KEVANY F35 Midleton AC 00:31:22
49 Davie MURPHY M Youghal AC 00:31:25
50 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 Eagle AC 00:31:26
51 Mick MURPHY M45 Midleton AC 00:31:28
52 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 00:31:28
53 Des RYAN M40 Midleton 00:31:29
54 Glenn KENNEALLY M40 Eagle AC 00:31:30
55 Alan CARR M St. Catherines AC 00:31:34
56 Clive AHERNE M Mallow AC 00:31:36
57 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:31:40
58 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:31:41
59 Colin FOLEY M Eagle AC 00:31:43
60 Chris O'CONNELL M40 St. Catherines AC 00:31:44
61 Neil KINGSTON M40 Cork 00:31:46
62 Declan DORGAN M Midleton AC 00:31:48
63 David MULDOWNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:31:52
64 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:31:53
65 Martin HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:31:54
66 Tommy HARTNETT M55 East Cork AC 00:31:56
67 Sean KENNEALLY M Youghal AC 00:31:57
68 Fergal O'MEARA M45 Midleton AC 00:31:58
69 John GRIFFIN M45 Cobh 00:32:00
70 Christopher MCCARTHY M Midleton AC 00:32:01
71 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:32:03
72 Trevor GEARY M St. Catherines AC 00:32:05
73 Michael DWYER M45 West Waterford AC 00:32:06
74 Joe MURRAY M Cork 00:32:13
75 Maurice CAHILL M40 Youghal AC 00:32:14
76 Fiachra O'CONNELL MJ St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:14
77 Ciaran COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 00:32:15
78 Eugene MCCARTHY M45 Midleton AC 00:32:16
79 Justin COSTIGAN M Midleton 00:32:25
80 Chris BRISTOW M Cork 00:32:26
81 Colin ARCHER M Ballycotton 00:32:28
82 Fergal O'CONNOR M Cork 00:32:31
83 John HENNESSY M Ballymacoda 00:32:32
84 Damien O'BRIEN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:34
85 Kevin HAYES M40 St. Catherines AC 00:32:36
86 Ted O'LEARY M45 West Waterford AC 00:32:36
87 Don MCDONALD M Midleton AC 00:32:37
88 Trevor CONDON M Midleton AC 00:32:41
89 Derek AHERN M Midleton AC 00:32:45
90 David YELVERTON M Watergrasshill AC 00:32:46
91 Ray HARRINGTON M Eagle AC 00:32:49
92 Tim CRONIN M40 Midleton 00:32:50
93 Stephen CROWLEY M Ballycotton 00:32:52
94 Mark WALSH M55 Midleton AC 00:32:59
95 Paul POMPHRETT M Aghada RC 00:32:59
96 Darren CASEY M40 Bandon AC 00:33:03
97 John DESMOND M50 Eagle AC 00:33:10
98 Kris DOWDALL M40 Midleton AC 00:33:14
99 Patrick MCEVOY M Cork 00:33:21
100 JP MCSHERRY M Borrisoleigh 00:33:24
101 Brendan COLLINS M St. Nicholas AC 00:33:25
102 Denis CRONIN M50 Mallow AC 00:33:26
103 Tom HENNESSY M50 Youghal AC 00:33:31
104 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:33:32
105 Zach O'S-HOURIHAN MJ Leevale AC 00:33:33
106 Mark TWOMEY M45 Podisticaq Torino 00:33:34
107 Aaron HORNIBROOK M Glanmire 00:33:37
108 Stephen COLLINS M Fermoy 00:33:39
109 Anthony ARCHER M Ballycotton 00:33:40
110 Gerry O'CONNOR M50 West Waterford AC 00:33:44
111 TJ CAREW M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:45
112 Peter O'BRIEN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:50
113 Mark KELLEHER M Togher AC 00:33:50
114 Matt HARTE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:53
115 Conor MCGRATH M BRAT AC 00:33:54
116 Martin DALY M40 Eagle AC 00:33:55
117 Jim MORGAN M40 Aghada RC 00:33:55
118 Ciaran GRIFFIN MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:33:56
119 David MURPHY M45 Scotland 00:33:57
120 Eadaoin O'NEILL F East Cork AC 00:33:59
121 David O'DWYER M40 East Cork AC 00:34:03
122 Donal MURRAY M Cork 00:34:04
123 Ron ISLEY M55 Youghal 00:34:05
124 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:10
125 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:34:12
126 William O'RIORDAN M60 St. Brendans AC 00:34:13
127 Patrick WALSH M Eagle AC 00:34:15
128 Willie HAYES M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:16
129 Dave SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:17
130 Sean NORRIS M Aghada RC 00:34:20
131 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:25
132 Nigel BERRY M Cloyne 00:34:28
133 Graham NUDDS M St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:30
134 Robert BOYLE M40 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:34:31
135 Rabek SLIWA M Blarney 00:34:33
136 Damien O'RIORDAN M Glanmire 00:34:34
137 Cyril GARDE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:46
138 Pearse O'NEILL M Aghada 00:34:50
139 Anthony O'CALLAGHAN M Aghada RC 00:34:51
140 David O'SULLIVAN M Midleton AC 00:34:55
141 Alan BANNON M40 Eagle AC 00:35:00
142 Esther MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:35:02
143 Luigi BARLASSINA M Cork 00:35:03
144 Sean MCCARTHY M45 Clonmel AC 00:35:03
145 Brendan MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:04
146 Brian LINEHAN M Ballincollig 00:35:04
147 David MOLONEY M Midleton AC 00:35:05
148 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 00:35:09
149 Brendan HICKEY M St. Catherines AC 00:35:10
150 Brigid HOULIHAN F Cork 00:35:11
151 Mark GALLAGHER M40 Eagle AC 00:35:14
152 John O'MAHONY M Kerry 00:35:15
153 Chris KELLY M Aghada RC 00:35:16
154 Brendan NOONAN M Fermoy 00:35:16
155 Charlie BYRD M50 Eagle AC 00:35:17
156 Phil MCGRATH M65 East Cork AC 00:35:18
157 Mike HALLIHAN M45 Midleton AC 00:35:18
158 Scott HARDEN M Cloyne 00:35:19
159 Stephanie ISLEY F50 Youghal 00:35:20
160 Conor O'SULLIVAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:21
161 Barry O'DWYER M40 Midleton AC 00:35:22
162 Cathal TWOMEY M Eagle AC 00:35:24
163 Trevor KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:35:25
164 Siobhan O'LEARY F40 Cork 00:35:26
165 Barry WILLIAMS M50 Midleton AC 00:35:28
166 Ann GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:35:28
167 Finbarr LEHANE M45 Eagle AC 00:35:30
168 Mairead RYAN F Eagle AC 00:35:37
169 Patrick MURPHY M40 Ladysbridge 00:35:38
170 Liam MCLEOD M Ballycotton 00:35:41
171 Rebecca MCEVOY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:43
172 Tom O'BRIEN M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:46
173 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:35:48
174 Joe SCANLAN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:35:49
175 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Youghal AC 00:35:50
176 Vincent MURPHY M40 Watergrasshill 00:35:53
177 Joe POWER M60 Carrigtwohill 00:35:58
178 Stan DVORSKI M40 Midleton AC 00:36:01
179 David MCCARTHY M50 Youghal AC 00:36:01
180 Paul MOORE M Cork 00:36:02
181 Barry FITZGERALD M Ladysbridge 00:36:05
182 Tom O'RIORDAN M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:36:08
183 Tony MURRAY M40 Cloyne 00:36:11
184 Thomas RYAN M Cloyne 00:36:11
185 Paul O'CONNELL M40 St. Catherines AC 00:36:12
186 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:36:15
187 Philip WHITE M Fota 00:36:16
188 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:36:22
189 Jon WATERMAN M Midleton 00:36:28
190 Nicola KEARNEY F Cork 00:36:36
191 Don MURRAY M45 Aghada RC 00:36:38
192 Brian LARKIN M40 Aghada RC 00:36:39
193 Josh KELLY MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:36:42
194 Colm O'SHEA M45 Ballinacurra 00:36:42
195 Fraser MACGILP M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:43
196 Andras TAKACS M Carrigaline RR AC 00:36:44
197 Martin O'LEARY M Eagle AC 00:36:46
198 Conor FOX M40 Donoughmore AC 00:36:46
199 David O'RIORDAN M UCC AC 00:36:48
200 Malcolm GARDE M Midleton 00:36:49
201 Robert MCGRATH M Shanagarry 00:36:50
202 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60 Cloyne 00:36:52
203 Patsy KEANE M50 Cloyne 00:36:53
204 Cathal LYNCH M45 Ballymacoda 00:36:54
205 Geraldine CORCORAN F40 Bandon AC 00:36:55
206 Jim MOYNIHAN M40 Cloyne 00:36:57
207 Arthur MURPHY M40 Ballinacurra 00:36:58
208 Claire O'DONNELL F Cork 00:37:01
209 Pat WALSH M50 Midleton 00:37:02
210 Patrick MURPHY M50 Navy AC 00:37:07
211 Greg COTTER M45 Cloyne 00:37:07
212 Marie GILMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:37:08
213 David TUCKER M45 Carrigaline RR AC 00:37:09
214 Tim COLLINS M45 Shanagarry 00:37:13
215 Ita KIRWAN F45 Eagle AC 00:37:20
216 Dylan COLEMAN M Mogeely 00:37:20
217 Karen BEVAN F35 Eagle AC 00:37:24
218 Dermot LEDINGHAM M50 Youghal AC 00:37:31
219 Michelle FORREST F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:35
220 Noel HORGAN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:36
221 Billy MENTON M60 Cork 00:37:37
222 Denis ALLEN M50 Carrigaline 00:37:38
223 Pauline CALLAN F40 Bandon AC 00:37:40
224 Liam AHERNE M 00:37:41
225 Charles RUSSELL M40 Glanworth 00:37:42
226 Sean COONEY M45 Carrigtwohill 00:37:43
227 Andrew O'FARRELL M60 Eagle AC 00:37:46
228 Edward GRIFFIN M40 Cloyne 00:37:49
229 Colin LOCHADEN M40 Midleton 00:37:50
230 Julie-Ann LOCHADEN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:51
231 Simon DAVIES M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:54
232 Danielle O'FLYNN F Blarney 00:37:55
233 Daniel MCMAHON M Cork 00:38:01
234 Ronan MCMANUS M45 Midleton AC 00:38:02
235 Con O'SHEA M40 Cork 00:38:04
236 Colm SHEEHAN M Blarney 00:38:05
237 Martin HEALY M Carrigtwohill 00:38:06
238 Maura MCKENNA F35 Buttevant 00:38:07
239 Ciaran MURPHY M Midleton 00:38:08
240 Zita ANSBRO F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:09
241 Mary COTTER F50 Eagle AC 00:38:11
242 Thomas YELVERTON M40 Cork 00:38:12
243 Alan FOLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:13
244 Eddie AHERN M Buttevant 00:38:14
245 Tomas WARD M45 Youghal AC 00:38:15
246 John HOLLAND M65 Mallow AC 00:38:17
247 Kerry KELLEHER F35 Aghada RC 00:38:18
248 Owen TWOMEY M Cork 00:38:19
249 Marcus AHERNE M40 Cloyne 00:38:19
250 Joe O'RIORDAN M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:21
251 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 Waterfall 00:38:21
252 John QUIGLEY M60 Eagle AC 00:38:22
253 Maria FLYNN F35 Mallow AC 00:38:22
254 Stuart ROCHE M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:23
255 John DUGGAN M Whitegate 00:38:26
256 Anne ERANGEY F35 Whitegate 00:38:28
257 Catherine GARDE F St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:29
258 Paul CAHILL M45 Cloyne 00:38:33
259 Lisa CROWLEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:34
260 Frances BARRY F40 St. Catherines AC 00:38:35
261 Stephen AHERNE M Cloyne 00:38:36
262 PJ OWENS M45 Midleton 00:38:39
263 Elaine KELLEHER F40 Macroom 00:38:40
264 Michael BEIRNE M50 Lisgoold 00:38:43
265 Sean SHEEHAN M40 Carrigtwohill 00:38:45
266 Natasha DURITY F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:50
267 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:38:52
268 Denis COGAN M40 Cork 00:38:55
269 Alan SMITH M45 Midleton 00:38:55
270 Tomas MCCORMACK M Cloghroe 00:38:56
271 Sean O'RIORDAN M45 Midleton 00:38:57
272 Michelle MCGRATH F45 Midleton AC 00:38:59
273 Una FRENCH F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:39:00
274 Yvonne KENNEDY F35 Midleton AC 00:39:06
275 Anne-Marie PERRY F40 Midleton AC 00:39:08
276 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:39:08
277 John O'REGAN M Cloyne 00:39:09
278 Jack NEEVES MJ Abu Dhabi 00:39:10
279 Brendan COFFEY M Clonmel AC 00:39:13
280 Ed COONEY M50 Dublin 00:39:14
281 Niamh O'REGAN F St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:19
282 Eddie O'REGAN M55 Youghal AC 00:39:26
283 Ronan MADDEN M40 Cork 00:39:28
284 Emmet FOLEY M45 Aghada RC 00:39:32
285 James MCMURTRY M45 Ballyandreen 00:39:37
286 Sinead DALY F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:39:38
287 Bryan O'DONNELL M Ballinacurra 00:39:41
288 Sean LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:44
289 Dominic BARRY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:44
290 Niamh MULHOLLAND F Watergrasshill 00:39:47
291 Simon O'CALLAGHAN M40 Aghada RC 00:39:48
292 Kevin O'DONAVAN M Cork 00:39:53
293 Breeda SHEEDY F50 Midleton AC 00:39:56
294 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:39:58
295 Avril CROWLEY F40 Cloyne 00:39:59
296 Rino GIGLIONE M Ballyhooly 00:40:00
297 Maurice RING M Midleton 00:40:00
298 Niall MCCARTHY M40 Clonmel AC 00:40:03
299 Kevin MORRISON M50 Midleton AC 00:40:04
300 Noel RYALL M50 Midleton 00:40:05
301 Onra POWER F50 West Waterford AC 00:40:06
302 Shane FLEMING M Ballycotton 00:40:08
303 Batt SHEEHAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:40:10
304 Finbarr KIELY M55 Cork 00:40:10
305 Jim O'CALLAGHAN M60 Ballincollig 00:40:11
306 Mossy STACK M Ballinacurra 00:40:13
307 Stephen MURPHY M Whitegate 00:40:15
308 Conor DAY M Whitegate 00:40:17
309 Padraic O'BRIEN F Cavan 00:40:18
310 Seamus BYRNE M60 Mallow AC 00:40:20
311 Ned RAMSELL M45 Carrigtwohill AC 00:40:22
312 David SMIDDY M Dungourney 00:40:23
313 John MCCARTHY M40 Eagle AC 00:40:25
314 Liam LEAHY M Ballycotton 00:40:33
315 Shane O'FLYNN M Fermoy 00:40:34
316 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:40:35
317 Noel BROSNAN M Cloyne 00:40:40
318 Colin GARDE M Shanagarry 00:40:41
319 Barry MCCARTHY M Lisgoold 00:40:47
320 John MOTHERWAY M70 Aghada 00:40:49
321 John O'LEARY M75 Leevale AC 00:40:50
322 Diarmuid COSTINE M Cloyne 00:40:53
323 Michael CONNOLLY M60 Glanmire 00:40:55
324 Laurence MURTAGH M45 Cork 00:40:56
325 Maria SARDA F Aghada RC 00:41:01
326 Eoin CARROLL M Knockraha 00:41:04
327 Dave O'REGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:41:05
328 Breeda HERLIHY F40 Cork 00:41:05
329 Michelle COTT F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:06
330 Bernie TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 00:41:09
331 Ian MATTHEWS M Youghal 00:41:10
332 Colin RICHARDS M50 Ballinacurra 00:41:11
333 Donal GODFREY M45 Aghada RC 00:41:12
334 Dermot FITZGERALD M Blarney 00:41:13
335 Triona GAYNOR F40 Kinsale 00:41:15
336 James CULLINANE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:17
337 James MCCARTHY M40 Cork 00:41:20
338 Kieran DONLON M40 Cork 00:41:26
339 Lisa O'CONNOR F Carrigtwohill AC 00:41:31
340 Diarmuid O'MAHONY M Aglish 00:41:32
341 Donal O'DONOGHUE M45 Little Island 00:41:36
342 Paddy GYVES M65 Mallow AC 00:41:38
343 Deirdre QUINLAN F50 Cork 00:41:38
344 Mags COUGHLAN F40 Shanagarry 00:41:39
345 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Cork 00:41:41
346 John DRISLANE M St. Nicholas AC 00:41:43
347 John FENNELL M40 West Waterford AC 00:41:47
348 Michael KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 00:41:47
349 James MURPHY M Ladysbridge 00:41:48
350 Kevin DAVIS M55 Midleton AC 00:41:49
351 Ronan MAGUIRE M Ballycotton 00:41:50
352 Ted FEEHAN M70 Gneeveguilla AC 00:41:51
353 Joanne MCCARTHY F40 Cork 00:41:55
354 Brendan TOBIN M45 Glounthaune 00:41:56
355 Keith COLLINS M North Cork AC 00:41:58
356 Jimmy MURRAY M65 Rising Sun AC 00:41:59
357 Ciaran CAHILL M50 Blarney 00:42:01
358 Margaret TWOHIG F45 Midleton AC
00:42:03
359 Christopher O'DRISCOLL M65 Cork 00:42:04
360 Patrycja DALY F40 Youghal AC 00:42:05
361 Melissa DUNNE F35 Ballinacurra 00:42:09
362 George MCDONNELL M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:42:10
363 Allen COTTER M St. Nicholas AC 00:42:13
364 Bridget RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:14
365 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Cloyne 00:42:14
366 Malcolm MEADE M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:42:15
367 Christopher MCGLENNON M40 Ballincollig 00:42:20
368 Marie SHEEHAN F40 Lisgoold 00:42:22
369 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:42:22
370 Anne-Marie O'NEILL F Blarney 00:42:23
371 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:42:30
372 Joan LOOBY F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:42:31
373 Maeve GRIFFIN F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:42:33
374 Irene DAVIS F Cloyne 00:42:34
375 Patrick MORRISON M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:42:34
376 David DONNELLY M Eagle AC 00:42:36
377 Troy SPINK M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:42:38
378 Gail LENANE F40 Blarney 00:42:39
379 Joanne CREAN F35 Mallow AC 00:42:40
380 Mary MULCAHY F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:42:40
381 Karen DAVIS F35 Midleton AC 00:42:41
382 Paul HEALY M40 Donoughmore AC 00:42:42
383 Donal BURKE M70 Whitechurch 00:42:44
384 Kevin DONOVAN M Ballycotton 00:42:46
385 Emer SULLIVAN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:42:47
386 Barry COLLINS M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:42:48
387 James MAHER M Carrigtwohill 00:42:52
388 Christine O'DONOVAN F Mallow AC 00:42:57
389 Austin STACK M45 Midleton 00:42:58
390 Leilia PENDER F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:00
391 Eimear CUSSEN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:01
392 Jenna LEETCH F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:43:06
393 Martin KENNEDY M Fermoy 00:43:12
394 Mairead LUCAS F Carrigaline 00:43:13
395 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Cloyne 00:43:15
396 Diane MURPHY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:16
397 Niamh WALL FJ Glounthaune 00:43:17
398 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M60 Eagle AC 00:43:24
399 Katherine O'CONNOR F Mallow AC 00:43:31
400 John FITZGERALD M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:35
401 Ashling CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:40
402 Jennie STEPHENS F40 Aghada 00:43:41
403 Antoinette CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:51
404 Kathleen O'BRIEN F70 St. Catherines AC 00:43:53
405 Thelma FOGARTY F35 Killeagh 00:43:53
406 Emma O'CONNOR F Killeagh 00:43:54
407 Oliver MURPHY M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:44:23
408 Sarah NUSSBAUMER F Midleton 00:44:23
409 Ciara BALDWIN F35 Midleton AC 00:44:26
410 Miriam HOWARD F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:44:31
411 Sean GOULD M55 Cork 00:44:38
412 Joyce SIGERSON F35 Ballinacurra 00:44:39
413 Bernadette DE COURCEY F35 Carrigaline RR AC 00:44:42
414 Damien QUINN M Carrigaline 00:44:46
415 Claire HOLLAND F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:44:48
416 Emma HUTCHINSON F Castlemartyr 00:44:53
417 Mary FOX F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:55
418 Maggie STACK F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:44:56
419 John FOLEY M65 West Waterford AC 00:44:56
420 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Cloyne 00:45:07
421 Aine GUICKIAN F40 Midleton 00:45:07
422 Helen O'BRIEN F35 Midleton 00:45:08
423 Gerard MCSWEENEY M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:45:19
424 Shirley O'GORMAN F45 Aghada RC 00:45:28
425 Valerie TWOMEY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:29
426 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:45:31
427 Barry MCDONALD M40 Ballycotton 00:45:32
428 Grainne STACK F40 Midleton 00:45:38
429 Janet O'NEILL F Buttevant 00:45:41
430 John COTTER M70 Cobh 00:45:43
431 Susan DALY F35 Midleton 00:45:48
432 Karen GEASLEY F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:45:50
433 Cliona WOLFE F Mallow AC 00:45:59
434 Ann MOLONEY F45 Youghal AC 00:46:03
435 Barry NOONAN M45 Cork 00:46:05
436 Brian ALLMAN M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:20
437 Mervyn DALY M40 Shanagarry 00:46:22
438 Bridie MILLERICK F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:24
439 Niamh CALLANAN F40 Aghada RC 00:46:26
440 Maeve HURLEY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:27
441 Paddy DALY M70 Cork 00:46:29
442 Pat FITZGERALD M45 Ballinacurra 00:46:30
443 Linda DOUGLAS F35 Ladysbridge 00:46:33
444 Ger SHEEHAN F45 St. Catherines AC 00:46:34
445 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:39
446 Avril HASTINGS F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:40
447 Peter GAFFNEY M75 Mallow AC 00:46:42
448 Noreen CASHMAN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:45
449 Margaret ROHAN F55 Carrigtwohill 00:46:52
450 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 00:46:53
451 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:46:54
452 Tony SHERIDAN M Ballinacurra 00:46:56
453 Paul TWOMEY M40 Glanmire 00:46:59
454 Anne BURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:01
455 Alan HURSON M Watergrasshill AC 00:47:03
456 Colette BAILY F50 Ballinacurra 00:47:04
457 Yvonne GOUGH F45 Cork 00:47:13
458 Linda KELLEHER F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:15
459 Philip MULLANE M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:19
460 Liz LINEHAN F Cork 00:47:21
461 Damian BYRNE M Conna 00:47:28
462 Maura LAWTON F45 Cloyne 00:47:29
463 Graham O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:33
464 Katherine FARRELL F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:38
465 Clare FORDE F Fota RC 00:47:40
466 Peter O'LEARY M Cork 00:47:41
467 Anne MCKEOWN F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:42
468 Mary KEANE F45 Cloyne 00:47:43
469 John FLYNN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:44
470 Margaret HEGARTY F40 Ballinacurra 00:47:46
471 Penelope GARCIA F40 Midleton AC 00:47:50
472 Teresa RYAN F40 Aghada RC 00:47:51
473 Shulagh O'DAY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:54
474 Claire PARKER F35 Midleton AC 00:47:58
475 Mary DELANEY F45 Glanmire 00:48:02
476 Catriona MULLANE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:03
477 Tracy O'REGAN F Ballycotton 00:48:07
478 John TAIT M55 Aghada 00:48:09
479 Sharon GREEN F Cork 00:48:13
480 Siobhan COONEY F50 Youghal AC 00:48:16
481 Gillian FLAHERTY F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:48:17
482 Brendan KELLY M Midleton 00:48:23
483 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:48:30
484 Anna-Marie KIRBY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:32
485 Catherine SCANNELL F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:42
486 Shirley GARDE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:43
487 Celine MORLEY F40 Ballinacurra 00:48:53
488 Shelia MCCARTHY F Aghada RC 00:48:59
489 Kieran MURPHY M Midleton 00:49:08
490 Nicholas KELLY M40 Ballinacurra 00:49:16
491 Lucy WALSH F45 Shanagarry 00:49:36
492 Rose FOLEY F60 Cork 00:49:42
493 Paula MALONE F Aghada RC 00:49:50
494 Sheila BULMAN F45 Midleton AC 00:50:01
495 Helen MCGRATH F Midleton 00:50:06
496 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:50:13
497 Darragh DEVLIN M Ballinacurra 00:50:14
498 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:50:16
499 Betty MAMMERI F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:50:41
500 Brian HEALY M45 Ballycotton 00:50:51
501 Sarah MAMMERI F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:50:51
502 Mairead BEAUSANG F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:51:06
503 Kieran ROCHE M50 Shanagarry 00:51:07
504 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:51:08
505 Sinead WALL F40 Aghada RC 00:51:23
506 Chloe MCKECHNIE F Cork 00:51:33
507 Jim MCEVOY M40 Blarney 00:51:34
508 Marie MCGRATH F45 Cloyne 00:51:38
509 Rachel HEGARTY F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:51:44
510 Lisa MULLANE F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:51:45
511 Siobhan HUGHES F Aghada RC 00:52:11
512 Colin HENNESSY M Garryvoe 00:52:15
513 Rachel MCKNIGHT F Glanmire 00:53:14
514 Brian MCKNIGHT M Glanmire 00:53:16
515 Claire O'DONNELL F35 Ballinacurra 00:53:30
516 Carol LEAHY F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:53:53
517 Laura HOLTON F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:53:54
518 Alicia KELLY F40 Ballinacurra 00:54:16
519 Marian BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:54:24
520 Clare O'LEARY F35 Cloyne 00:54:29
521 Cathriona ALLEN F35 Cork 00:54:30
522 Laura STACK F Ballinacurra 00:54:39
523 Tony POWER M45 Ballinacurra 00:55:03
524 Frances TWOMEY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:56:25
525 Fiona BARRETT F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:56:26
526 Colm JORDAN M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:56:52
527 Mary DENNEHY F55 Midleton AC 00:56:53
528 Darina O'BRIEN F50 Midleton AC 00:56:56
529 Edmund COLLINS M60 Midleton 01:00:35
530 Jim MCMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 01:02:00
531 William O'MAHONY M70 Youghal AC 01:09:35
WCh Jerry Forde M65 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:52:11

Top

Series Overall Positions - After Three Races

Listing compiled by John Robinson, Mallow AC

Mens Overall Positions After Three Races

PosNameClubCatBallyandreenShanagarryChurchtownOverall Time
1 MCGRATH, Sean East Cork AC M 00:26:51 00:26:39 00:26:36 1:20:06
2 CORBETT, Michael St. Finbarrs AC M40 00:27:09 00:27:10 00:26:59 1:21:18
3 HOULIHAN, Michael St. Finbarrs AC M 00:27:58 00:28:17 00:28:27 1:24:42
4 LEHANE, Alan St. Finbarrs AC M 00:28:40 00:28:03 00:28:05 1:24:48
5 TRACEY, Liam Watergrasshill AC M 00:29:02 00:28:13 00:28:18 1:25:33
6 COAKLEY, Donal Leevale AC M 00:28:27 00:28:01 00:29:16 1:25:44
7 CURTIN, Martin St. Finbarrs AC M 00:28:44 00:28:43 00:28:43 1:26:10
8 HENNESSY, John East Cork AC M45 00:28:33 00:28:37 00:29:10 1:26:20
9 MURPHY, John Grange-Fermoy AC M45 00:28:48 00:29:05 00:28:39 1:26:32
10 O'CALLAGHAN, Ruairi Eagle AC M 00:28:59 00:28:54 00:28:42 1:26:35
11 SHEEHAN, Nigel Youghal AC M 00:28:36 00:29:21 00:29:03 1:27:00
12 O'CALLAGHAN, John Eagle AC M45 00:28:50 00:29:16 00:29:04 1:27:10
13 KENNEALLY, Damien Eagle AC M 00:29:05 00:29:33 00:29:22 1:28:00
14 HARTY, Brian Midleton AC M 00:29:35 00:29:16 00:30:16 1:29:07
15 BYRNE, Michael St. Catherines AC M 00:28:56 00:29:54 00:30:35 1:29:25
16 O'DUBHGAIN, Padraig Leevale AC M 00:30:59 00:29:24 00:29:06 1:29:29
17 O'CALLAGHAN, Paul unatt/Cork M 00:29:45 00:29:42 00:30:23 1:29:50
18 CRONIN, Kevin Leevale AC M 00:29:51 00:30:19 00:30:17 1:30:27
19 O'CONNOR, Pat Eagle AC M45 00:30:01 00:30:12 00:30:16 1:30:29
20 MOYNIHAN, David Midleton AC M 00:29:48 00:30:15 00:31:16 1:31:19
21 CURTIN, Noel Youghal AC M50 00:30:43 00:30:33 00:30:46 1:32:02
22 GEARY, Kevin Eagle AC M 00:30:41 00:31:05 00:30:49 1:32:35
23 O'HERLIHY, Colin Eagle AC M45 00:30:25 00:30:45 00:31:26 1:32:36
24 MURPHY, Davie Youghal AC M 00:30:37 00:30:44 00:31:25 1:32:46
25 LUCEY, Peader Mallow AC M 00:31:26 00:31:21 00:30:20 1:33:07
26 FOX, Thomas unatt/Carrigaline M50 00:31:13 00:31:29 00:31:04 1:33:46
27 KELLEHER, James unatt/Cork M55 00:30:47 00:31:42 00:31:20 1:33:49
28 MEADE, Eric East Cork AC M50 00:31:20 00:31:22 00:31:12 1:33:54
29 HURLEY, Stephen Watergrasshill AC M 00:31:44 00:31:16 00:31:10 1:34:10
30 CARR, Alan St. Catherines AC M 00:30:58 00:31:53 00:31:34 1:34:25
31 MCLEAN, Gerard Midleton AC M45 00:30:56 00:31:55 00:31:40 1:34:31
32 AHERNE, Clive Mallow AC M 00:31:39 00:31:18 00:31:36 1:34:33
33 MULDOWNEY, David East Cork AC M40 00:31:17 00:31:31 00:31:52 1:34:40
34 O'BRIEN, Sean Watergrasshill AC M 00:31:49 00:31:37 00:31:17 1:34:43
35 CAHILL, Maurice Youghal AC M40 00:31:15 00:31:28 00:32:14 1:34:57
36 CASHMAN, Edwin Midleton AC M 00:32:10 00:31:27 00:31:28 1:35:05
37 TIERNEY, Conor East Cork AC M 00:32:11 00:33:13 00:29:44 1:35:08
38 GRIFFIN, John unatt/Cobh M45 00:32:04 00:31:08 00:32:00 1:35:12
39 KENNEALLY, Glenn Eagle AC M40 00:32:00 00:31:59 00:31:30 1:35:29
40 O'CONNELL, Chris St. Catherines AC M40 00:31:51 00:32:00 00:31:44 1:35:35
41 O'MEARA, Fergal Midleton AC M45 00:31:54 00:31:49 00:31:58 1:35:41
42 O'SULLIVAN, Dara unatt/Cork M 00:32:17 00:32:07 00:31:20 1:35:44
43 KINGSTON, Neil unatt/Cork M40 00:31:41 00:32:26 00:31:46 1:35:53
44 MCEVOY, Patrick unatt/Cork M 00:30:55 00:31:57 00:33:21 1:36:13
45 DORGAN, Declan Midleton AC M 00:31:39 00:33:01 00:31:48 1:36:28
46 COSTIGAN, Justin unatt/Midleton M 00:31:56 00:32:26 00:32:25 1:36:47
47 KENNEALLY, Sean Youghal AC M 00:32:25 00:32:36 00:31:57 1:36:58
48 COLLINS, Trevor Naas AC M40 00:31:53 00:33:25 00:31:41 1:36:59
49 MCCARTHY, Christopher Midleton AC M 00:32:27 00:32:36 00:32:01 1:37:04
50 MCDONALD, Don Midleton AC M 00:32:26 00:32:10 00:32:37 1:37:13
51 MURPHY, Mick Midleton AC M40 00:34:15 00:31:43 00:31:28 1:37:26
52 MCCARTHY, Denis East Cork AC M50 00:32:28 00:33:02 00:32:03 1:37:33
53 FOLEY, Colin Eagle AC M 00:33:21 00:32:31 00:31:43 1:37:35
54 BRISTOW, Chris Eagle AC M 00:32:37 00:32:50 00:32:26 1:37:53
55 O'LEARY, Ted West Waterford AC M45 00:32:57 00:32:29 00:32:36 1:38:02
56 O'LEARY, Kevin unatt/Mogeely M 00:35:17 00:32:33 00:30:21 1:38:11
57 AHERN, Derek Midleton AC M 00:32:52 00:32:46 00:32:45 1:38:23
58 HAYES, Kevin St. Catherines AC M40 00:33:24 00:32:31 00:32:36 1:38:31
59 CRONIN, Tim unatt/Midleton M40 00:32:45 00:32:57 00:32:50 1:38:32
60 CONDON, Trevor Midleton AC M 00:32:44 00:33:08 00:32:41 1:38:33
61 RYAN, Des unatt/Midleton M40 00:34:10 00:32:58 00:31:29 1:38:37
62 CROWLEY, Stephen unatt/Ballycottom M 00:32:49 00:32:59 00:32:52 1:38:40
63 CASEY, Darren Bandon AC M40 00:33:33 00:32:30 00:33:03 1:39:06
64 CRONIN, Denis Mallow AC M50 00:33:11 00:32:37 00:33:26 1:39:14
65 YELVERTON, David Watergrasshill AC M 00:32:57 00:33:31 00:32:46 1:39:14
66 MURRAY, Joe unatt/Cork M 00:34:45 00:32:16 00:32:13 1:39:14
67 HARTNETT, Tom East Cork AC M55 00:34:14 00:33:10 00:31:56 1:39:20
68 HENNESSY, John unatt/Ballymacoda M 00:33:19 00:33:30 00:32:32 1:39:21
69 WALSH, Mark Midleton AC M55 00:33:16 00:33:11 00:32:59 1:39:26
70 DOWDALL, Kris Midleton AC M40 00:32:58 00:33:16 00:33:14 1:39:28
71 O'S-HOURIHAN, Zach Leevale AC MJ 00:32:57 00:33:03 00:33:33 1:39:33
72 DESMOND, John Eagle AC M50 00:34:10 00:33:03 00:33:10 1:40:23
73 COLLINS, Brendan St. Nicholas AC M 00:33:53 00:33:24 00:33:25 1:40:42
74 CAREW, TJ Ballintotis Fit4Life M 00:33:13 00:33:46 00:33:45 1:40:44
75 MURRAY, Donal unatt/Cork M 00:33:34 00:33:35 00:34:04 1:41:13
76 KELLEHER, Mark Togher AC M 00:34:00 00:33:23 00:33:50 1:41:13
77 O'REGAN, Ger Midleton AC M45 00:33:05 00:34:48 00:33:32 1:41:25
78 MCGRATH, Brendan Ballintotis Fit4Life M45 00:33:35 00:32:56 00:35:04 1:41:35
79 ISLEY, Ron unatt/Youghal M55 00:34:03 00:33:39 00:34:05 1:41:47
80 MOLONEY, David Midleton AC M 00:33:42 00:33:33 00:35:05 1:42:20
81 ARCHER, Anthony unatt/Ballycotton M 00:34:54 00:34:00 00:33:40 1:42:34
82 RYAN, Stephen Ballymore-Cobh AC M45 00:34:24 00:34:07 00:34:10 1:42:41
83 HORNIBROOK, Aaron unatt/Glanmire M 00:35:32 00:34:12 00:33:37 1:43:21
84 O'DWYER, Barry Midleton AC M40 00:33:13 00:34:51 00:35:22 1:43:26
85 BERRY, Nigel unatt/Cloyne M 00:34:43 00:34:33 00:34:28 1:43:44
86 O'BRIEN, Peter Grange-Fermoy AC M 00:34:07 00:36:00 00:33:50 1:43:57
87 O'SULLIVAN, David Midleton AC M 00:34:46 00:34:46 00:34:55 1:44:27
88 O'LEARY, Martin Eagle AC M 00:33:40 00:34:22 00:36:46 1:44:48
89 BARLASSINA, Luigi unatt/Cork M 00:35:16 00:34:52 00:35:03 1:45:11
90 GRIFFIN, Ciaran Ballymore-Cobh AC MJ 00:37:00 00:34:15 00:33:56 1:45:11
91 O'BRIEN, Tom Ballintotis Fit4Life M50 00:34:12 00:35:23 00:35:46 1:45:21
92 KENNEALLY, Trevor unatt/Garryvoe M 00:35:20 00:34:36 00:35:25 1:45:21
93 O'RIORDAN, Tom Ballymore-Cobh AC M40 00:34:22 00:34:53 00:36:08 1:45:23
94 HALLIHAN, Mike Midleton AC M45 00:35:13 00:34:56 00:35:18 1:45:27
95 WHITE, Philip unatt/Fota M 00:34:59 00:34:19 00:36:16 1:45:34
96 SLIWA, Rabek unatt/Blarney M 00:36:08 00:35:25 00:34:33 1:46:06
97 WILLIAMS, Barry Midleton AC M50 00:35:15 00:35:25 00:35:28 1:46:08
98 RYAN, Thomas unatt/Cloyne M 00:36:42 00:33:47 00:36:11 1:46:40
99 MCGRATH, Phil East Cork AC M65 00:35:39 00:35:51 00:35:18 1:46:48
100 NORRIS, Sean Aghada RC M 00:36:24 00:36:08 00:34:20 1:46:52
101 GARDE, Cyril Ballintotis Fit4Life M 00:37:01 00:35:06 00:34:46 1:46:53
102 MURPHY, Patrick unatt/Ladysbridge M40 00:36:07 00:35:17 00:35:38 1:47:02
103 O'CALLAGHAN, Anthony Aghada RC M 00:37:27 00:34:45 00:34:51 1:47:03
104 MURPHY, Vincent unatt/Watergrasshill M40 00:36:09 00:35:11 00:35:53 1:47:13
105 MCLEOD, Liam unatt/Ballycotton M 00:36:55 00:34:37 00:35:41 1:47:13
106 NOONAN, Brendan unatt/Fermoy M 00:36:38 00:35:19 00:35:16 1:47:13
107 HICKEY, Brendan St. Catherines AC M 00:36:14 00:35:49 00:35:10 1:47:13
108 LINEHAN, Brian unatt/Ballincollig M 00:36:37 00:35:53 00:35:04 1:47:34
109 O'REGAN, Eddie Youghal AC M55 00:34:46 00:33:27 00:39:26 1:47:39
110 O'REILLY, Mark Midleton AC M45 00:37:05 00:35:32 00:35:09 1:47:46
111 GALLAGHER, Mark Eagle AC M40 00:36:17 00:36:19 00:35:14 1:47:50
112 MURRAY, Don Aghada RC M45 00:34:48 00:36:35 00:36:38 1:48:01
113 O'SULLIVAN, Conor St. Finbarrs AC M 00:37:19 00:35:22 00:35:21 1:48:02
114 KEANE, Patsy unatt/Cloyne M50 00:36:05 00:36:02 00:36:53 1:49:00
115 COLLINS, Tim unatt/Shanagarry M45 00:36:25 00:35:23 00:37:13 1:49:01
116 O'SULLIVAN, Paddy unatt/Cloyne M60 00:35:50 00:36:27 00:36:52 1:49:09
117 MACGILP, Fraser Ballintotis Fit4Life M50 00:36:08 00:36:24 00:36:43 1:49:15
118 FOX, Conor Donoughmore AC M40 00:36:59 00:35:37 00:36:46 1:49:22
119 BUCKLEY, Patrick Mallow AC M 00:36:50 00:36:26 00:36:15 1:49:31
120 O'CONNELL, Paul St. Catherines AC M40 00:37:09 00:36:24 00:36:12 1:49:45
121 KEARNEY, Paul Aghada RC M 00:37:17 00:36:32 00:36:22 1:50:11
122 MURPHY, Arthur unatt/Ballinacurra M40 00:36:58 00:36:30 00:36:58 1:50:26
123 DVORSKI, Stan Midleton AC M40 00:38:30 00:35:58 00:36:01 1:50:29
124 O'SHEA, Colm unatt/Ballinacurra M45 00:37:07 00:36:48 00:36:42 1:50:37
125 O'RIORDAN, David UCC AC M 00:37:28 00:36:23 00:36:48 1:50:39
126 FLEMING, Shane unatt/Ballycotton M 00:34:44 00:35:59 00:40:08 1:50:51
127 TUCKER, David Carrigaline RR AC M45 00:37:08 00:36:55 00:37:09 1:51:12
128 LARKIN, Brian unatt/Aghada M40 00:38:16 00:36:34 00:36:39 1:51:29
129 COLEMAN, Dylan unatt/Mogeely M 00:38:07 00:36:06 00:37:20 1:51:33
130 DAVIES, Simon Ballintotis Fit4Life M40 00:36:35 00:37:14 00:37:54 1:51:43
131 MURRAY, Tony unatt/Cloyne M40 00:38:05 00:37:32 00:36:11 1:51:48
132 ALLEN, Denis unatt/Carrigaline M50 00:37:17 00:37:09 00:37:38 1:52:04
133 O'FARRELL, Andrew Eagle AC M60 00:36:39 00:37:52 00:37:46 1:52:17
134 HORGAN, Noel Ballintotis Fit4Life M 00:36:48 00:37:59 00:37:36 1:52:23
135 KELLY, Josh Ballymore-Cobh AC MJ 00:38:41 00:37:11 00:36:42 1:52:34
136 WALSH, Pat unatt/Midleton M50 00:38:15 00:37:19 00:37:02 1:52:36
137 MENTON, Billy unatt/Cork M60 00:38:04 00:37:06 00:37:37 1:52:47
138 LYNCH, Cathal unatt/Ballymacoda M45 00:38:25 00:37:36 00:36:54 1:52:55
139 TWOMEY, Owen unatt/Cork M 00:37:14 00:37:28 00:38:19 1:53:01
140 AHERN, Eddie unatt/Buttevant M 00:36:53 00:37:56 00:38:14 1:53:03
141 GRIFFIN, Edward unatt/Cloyne M40 00:37:15 00:38:00 00:37:49 1:53:04
142 FITZGERALD, Barry unatt/Ladysbridge M 00:39:43 00:37:33 00:36:05 1:53:21
143 COONEY, Sean unatt/Carrigtwohill M45 00:37:59 00:37:43 00:37:43 1:53:25
144 MOYNIHAN, Jim unatt/Cloyne M40 00:38:27 00:38:04 00:36:57 1:53:28
145 FOLEY, Alan Watergrasshill AC M45 00:38:02 00:37:56 00:38:13 1:54:11
146 O'DONOGHUE, Donal unatt/Little Island M45 00:35:27 00:37:23 00:41:36 1:54:26
147 LOCHADEN, Colin unatt/Midleton M40 00:38:17 00:38:41 00:37:50 1:54:48
148 MURPHY, Ciaran unatt/Midleton M 00:38:23 00:38:45 00:38:08 1:55:16
149 HEALY, Martin unatt/Carrigtwohill M 00:39:10 00:38:00 00:38:06 1:55:16
150 HOLLAND, John Mallow AC M65 00:38:51 00:38:27 00:38:17 1:55:35
151 O'RIORDAN, Joe Watergrasshill AC M50 00:39:32 00:37:54 00:38:21 1:55:47
152 MCGRATH, Robert unatt/Shanagarry M 00:39:49 00:39:16 00:36:50 1:55:55
153 WARD, Tomas Youghal AC M45 00:39:12 00:38:31 00:38:15 1:55:58
154 YELVERTON, Thomas unatt/Cork M40 00:40:08 00:37:58 00:38:12 1:56:18
155 O'RIORDAN, Sean unatt/Midleton M45 00:39:48 00:37:37 00:38:57 1:56:22
156 MADDEN, Ronan unatt/Cork M40 00:38:53 00:38:11 00:39:28 1:56:32
157 AHERNE, Stephen unatt/Cloyne M 00:41:00 00:36:58 00:38:36 1:56:34
158 O'DONNELL, Bryan unatt/Ballinacurra M 00:38:22 00:38:36 00:39:41 1:56:39
159 SHEEHAN, Colm unatt/Blarney M 00:40:53 00:38:13 00:38:05 1:57:11
160 MCCARTHY, John Eagle AC M40 00:37:59 00:38:48 00:40:25 1:57:12
161 STACK, Mossy unatt/Ballinacurra M 00:38:18 00:39:01 00:40:13 1:57:32
162 MCMAHON, Daniel unatt/Cork M 00:40:52 00:38:41 00:38:01 1:57:34
163 QUIGLEY, John Eagle AC M60 00:39:23 00:40:11 00:38:22 1:57:56
164 AHERNE, Marcus unatt/Cloyne M40 00:40:59 00:38:51 00:38:19 1:58:09
165 O'CALLAGHAN, Simon Aghada RC M40 00:39:24 00:39:04 00:39:48 1:58:16
166 MURTAGH, Laurence unatt/Cork M45 00:39:02 00:38:26 00:40:56 1:58:24
167 TWOHIG, Dan Midleton AC M40 00:39:42 00:39:36 00:39:08 1:58:26
168 SHEEHAN, Sean unatt/Carrigtwohill M40 00:41:15 00:38:37 00:38:45 1:58:37
169 RUSSELL, Charles unatt/Glanworth M40 00:41:51 00:39:20 00:37:42 1:58:53
170 O'FLYNN, Shane unatt/Fermoy M 00:39:55 00:38:33 00:40:34 1:59:02
171 GIGLIONE, Rino unatt/Ballyhooly M 00:40:58 00:38:51 00:40:00 1:59:49
172 O'CONNELL, Donie Midleton AC M65 00:41:02 00:39:58 00:38:52 1:59:52
173 DRISLANE, John St. Nicholas AC M 00:38:17 00:39:57 00:41:43 1:59:57
174 MORRISON, Kevin Midleton AC M50 00:40:48 00:39:09 00:40:04 2:00:01
175 OWENS, PJ unatt/Midleton M45 00:43:53 00:37:31 00:38:39 2:00:03
176 RYALL, Noel unatt/Midleton M50 00:40:10 00:40:22 00:40:05 2:00:37
177 MCMURTRY, James unatt/Ballyandreen M45 00:39:25 00:41:38 00:39:37 2:00:40
178 RICHARDS, Colin unatt/Ballinacurra M50 00:39:54 00:39:38 00:41:11 2:00:43
179 LEAHY, Sean Ballintotis Fit4Life M45 00:40:49 00:40:14 00:39:44 2:00:47
180 O'REGAN, Dave St. Finbarrs AC M45 00:39:16 00:41:00 00:41:05 2:01:21
181 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M60 00:40:26 00:40:28 00:40:35 2:01:29
182 BARRY, Dominic Ballintotis Fit4Life M45 00:40:48 00:41:26 00:39:44 2:01:58
183 O'LEARY, John Leevale AC M75 00:41:01 00:40:25 00:40:50 2:02:16
184 HURSON, Alan Watergrasshill AC M 00:37:57 00:37:18 00:47:03 2:02:18
185 MEADE, Malcolm Ballymore-Cobh AC M40 00:40:10 00:40:00 00:42:15 2:02:25
186 MAGUIRE, Ronan unatt/Ballycotton M 00:41:04 00:40:36 00:41:50 2:03:30
187 FITZGERALD, Dermot unatt/Blarney M 00:41:23 00:41:05 00:41:13 2:03:41
188 MCCARTHY, Barry unatt/Lisgoold M 00:42:11 00:40:49 00:40:47 2:03:47
189 SMIDDY, David unatt/Dungourney M 00:42:16 00:41:13 00:40:23 2:03:52
190 MURRAY, Jimmy Rising Sun AC M65 00:40:15 00:41:51 00:41:59 2:04:05
191 CONNOLLY, Michael unatt/Glanmire M60 00:42:33 00:40:54 00:40:55 2:04:22
192 MCGLENNON, Christopher unatt/Ballincollig M40 00:41:39 00:41:42 00:42:20 2:05:41
193 GARDE, Colin unatt/Shanagarry M 00:43:20 00:41:47 00:40:41 2:05:48
194 MORLEY, Alan Midleton AC M40 00:44:43 00:41:10 00:39:58 2:05:51
195 KENNEDY, Michael Midleton AC M40 00:41:44 00:42:34 00:41:47 2:06:05
196 CONSTANT, Kerry unatt/Cork M60 00:43:08 00:41:23 00:41:41 2:06:12
197 HEALY, Paul Donoughmore AC M40 00:43:59 00:39:36 00:42:42 2:06:17
198 MORRISON, Patrick St. Nicholas AC M45 00:42:50 00:41:18 00:42:34 2:06:42
199 FENNELL, John West Waterford AC M40 00:43:06 00:42:00 00:41:47 2:06:53
200 CAHILL, Ciaran unatt/Blarney M50 00:42:53 00:42:13 00:42:01 2:07:07
201 KIELY, Finbarr unatt/Cork M55 00:39:50 00:47:12 00:40:10 2:07:12
202 DAVIS, Kevin Midleton AC M55 00:43:56 00:41:27 00:41:49 2:07:12
203 MAHER, James unatt/Carrigtwohill M 00:41:33 00:42:51 00:42:52 2:07:16
204 QUINN, Damien unatt/Carrigaline M 00:41:10 00:41:59 00:44:46 2:07:55
205 CULLINANE, James Ballintotis Fit4Life M 00:43:47 00:42:52 00:41:17 2:07:56
206 COTTER, Allen St. Nicholas AC M 00:42:19 00:43:31 00:42:13 2:08:03
207 O'DRISCOLL, Kevin Eagle AC M60 00:44:01 00:42:29 00:43:24 2:09:54
208 GODFREY, Donal Aghada RC M45 00:45:42 00:43:01 00:41:12 2:09:55
209 FITZGERALD, John Ballintotis Fit4Life M45 00:42:31 00:44:08 00:43:35 2:10:14
210 COTTER, John unatt/Cobh M70 00:43:27 00:41:53 00:45:43 2:11:03
211 O'CALLAGHAN, Jim unatt/Ballincollig M60 00:46:25 00:44:59 00:40:11 2:11:35
212 COLLINS, Keith North Cork AC M 00:45:13 00:45:13 00:41:58 2:12:24
213 MCDONNELL, George Watergrasshill AC M40 00:46:10 00:44:31 00:42:10 2:12:51
214 STACK, Austin unatt/Midleton M45 00:42:46 00:47:10 00:42:58 2:12:54
215 MCSWEENEY, Gerard St. Nicholas AC M50 00:43:36 00:44:22 00:45:19 2:13:17
216 NOONAN, Barry unatt/Cork M45 00:43:19 00:44:00 00:46:05 2:13:24
217 MCDONALD, Barry unatt/Ballycotton M40 00:44:11 00:43:58 00:45:32 2:13:41
218 KEARNEY, Bartholomew Leevale AC M55 00:45:22 00:44:54 00:45:31 2:15:47
219 GOULD, Sean unatt/Cork M55 00:45:43 00:45:30 00:44:38 2:15:51
220 HEALY, Brian unatt/Ballycotton M45 00:43:32 00:41:30 00:50:51 2:15:53
221 O'BRIEN, Eoin unatt/Cloyne M40 00:45:58 00:44:55 00:45:07 2:16:00
222 FITZGERALD, Pat unatt/Ballinacurra M45 00:45:09 00:44:28 00:46:30 2:16:07
223 DALY, Mervyn unatt/Shanagarry M40 00:45:00 00:45:12 00:46:22 2:16:34
224 KELLY, Nicholas unatt/Ballinacurra M40 00:42:32 00:44:53 00:49:16 2:16:41
225 BYRNE, Damien unatt/Conna M 00:46:41 00:45:14 00:47:28 2:19:23
226 MULLANE, Philip Ballintotis Fit4Life M40 00:46:40 00:46:32 00:47:19 2:20:31
227 POWER, Tony unatt/Ballinacurra M45 00:34:39 00:51:29 00:55:03 2:21:11
228 O'SULLIVAN, Graham Ballintotis Fit4Life M40 00:47:08 00:47:02 00:47:33 2:21:43
229 SHERIDAN, Tony unatt/Ballinacurra M 00:46:45 00:48:26 00:46:56 2:22:07
230 DALY, Paddy unatt/Cork M70 00:49:36 00:46:06 00:46:29 2:22:11
231 TWOMEY, Paul unatt/Glanmire M40 00:48:46 00:46:53 00:46:59 2:22:38
232 FLYNN, John Ballintotis Fit4Life M 00:48:13 00:47:11 00:47:44 2:23:08
233 DEVLIN, Darragh unatt/Ballinacurra M 00:47:26 00:46:05 00:50:14 2:23:45
234 O'LEARY, Peter unatt/Cork M 00:55:44 00:44:50 00:47:41 2:28:15
235 MCEVOY, Jim unatt/Blarney M40 00:49:29 00:47:20 00:51:34 2:28:23
236 KELLY, Brendan unatt/Midleton M 00:51:40 00:49:01 00:48:23 2:29:04
237 HENNESSY, Colin unatt/Garryvoe M 00:47:49 00:49:52 00:52:15 2:29:56
238 COLLINS, Edmund unatt/Midleton M60 00:56:59 00:55:28 01:00:35 2:53:02
239 MCMURTRY, Jim Midleton AC M70 01:00:28 00:58:46 01:02:00 3:01:14
240 O'MAHONY, William Youghal AC M70 01:03:01 01:07:47 01:09:35 3:20:23

Top

Womens Overall Positions After Three Races

PosNameClubCatBallyandreenShanagarryChurchtownOverall Time
1 COOKE, Aoife Youghal AC F 00:29:10 00:28:23 00:28:35 1:26:08
2 SANTRY, Fiona East Cork AC F 00:31:21 00:31:20 00:31:00 1:33:41
3 KEVANY, Sinead Midleton AC F35 00:32:15 00:31:32 00:31:22 1:35:09
4 O'ROURKE, Orla Ballymore-Cobh AC F45 00:34:09 00:33:18 00:34:25 1:41:52
5 GILROY, Helen Midleton AC F50 00:34:15 00:33:38 00:34:12 1:42:05
6 O'NEILL, Eadaoin East Cork AC F 00:34:55 00:34:17 00:33:59 1:43:11
7 MURPHY, Esther Midleton AC F40 00:35:04 00:35:36 00:35:02 1:45:42
8 HOULIHAN, Brigid unatt/Cork F 00:35:31 00:35:30 00:35:11 1:46:12
9 LEAHY, Eileen Midleton AC F 00:35:02 00:35:28 00:35:48 1:46:18
10 O'LEARY, Siobhan unatt/Cork F40 00:36:41 00:35:41 00:35:26 1:47:48
11 O'KEEFFE, Mary Youghal AC F50 00:35:49 00:36:12 00:35:50 1:47:51
12 MCEVOY, Rebecca St. Finbarrs AC F 00:36:47 00:36:28 00:35:43 1:48:58
13 CORCORAN, Geraldine Bandon AC F40 00:37:13 00:35:43 00:36:55 1:49:51
14 BEVAN, Karen Eagle AC F35 00:36:14 00:36:17 00:37:24 1:49:55
15 GILLMAN, Marie Midleton AC F50 00:37:24 00:36:35 00:37:08 1:51:07
16 O'DONNELL, Claire unatt/Cork F 00:37:52 00:36:51 00:37:01 1:51:44
17 FORREST, Michelle Ballintotis Fit4Life F40 00:37:14 00:37:38 00:37:35 1:52:27
18 HOLLAND, Siobhan unatt/Waterfall F40 00:37:09 00:37:02 00:38:21 1:52:32
19 O'FLYNN, Danielle unatt/Blarney F 00:37:18 00:37:20 00:37:55 1:52:33
20 KIRWAN, Ita Eagle AC F45 00:38:35 00:37:13 00:37:20 1:53:08
21 MCKENNA, Maura unatt/Buttevant F35 00:38:14 00:37:48 00:38:07 1:54:09
22 ANSBRO, Zita Ballintotis Fit4Life F 00:37:16 00:38:47 00:38:09 1:54:12
23 CALLAN, Pauline Bandon AC F40 00:39:17 00:37:35 00:37:40 1:54:32
24 LOCHADEN, Julie-Ann Ballintotis Fit4Life F40 00:38:43 00:38:40 00:37:51 1:55:14
25 FLYNN, Maria Mallow AC F35 00:38:28 00:38:26 00:38:22 1:55:16
26 COTTER, Mary Eagle AC F50 00:38:21 00:38:56 00:38:11 1:55:28
27 DURITY, Natasha Ballymore-Cobh AC F40 00:38:34 00:38:11 00:38:50 1:55:35
28 ERFURTH, Anna Carrigtwohill AC F 00:38:57 00:38:44 00:38:28 1:56:09
29 CROWLEY, Lisa Watergrasshill AC F40 00:38:33 00:39:03 00:38:34 1:56:10
30 BARRY, Frances St. Catherines AC F40 00:39:13 00:38:25 00:38:35 1:56:13
31 FRENCH, Una Ballymore-Cobh AC F45 00:38:37 00:39:24 00:39:00 1:57:01
32 PERRY, Anne-Marie Midleton AC F40 00:38:52 00:39:20 00:39:08 1:57:20
33 KENNEDY, Yvonne Midleton AC F35 00:40:02 00:38:28 00:39:06 1:57:36
34 SHEEDY, Breeda Midleton AC F50 00:38:51 00:38:54 00:39:56 1:57:41
35 KELLEHER, Elaine unatt/Macroom F40 00:40:39 00:38:59 00:38:40 1:58:18
36 CROWLEY, Avril unatt/Cloyne F40 00:38:50 00:39:59 00:39:59 1:58:48
37 MULHOLLAND, Niamh unatt/Watergrasshill F 00:41:26 00:40:02 00:39:47 2:01:15
38 SARDA, Maria Aghada RC F 00:41:08 00:40:48 00:41:01 2:02:57
39 COTT, Michelle Ballintotis Fit4Life F35 00:41:24 00:40:32 00:41:06 2:03:02
40 COUGHLAN, Mags unatt/Shanagarry F40 00:41:03 00:40:57 00:41:39 2:03:39
41 MCGRATH, Felicity unatt/Cloyne F40 00:41:42 00:40:29 00:42:14 2:04:25
42 O'REGAN, Celia Youghal AC F50 00:42:15 00:41:19 00:42:30 2:06:04
43 RYAN, Bridget Ballintotis Fit4Life F40 00:41:23 00:42:27 00:42:14 2:06:04
44 MULCAHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F50 00:42:22 00:41:41 00:42:40 2:06:43
45 LEETCH, Jenna St. Nicholas AC F35 00:41:38 00:42:11 00:43:06 2:06:55
46 O'NEILL, Anne-Marie unatt/Blarney F 00:42:18 00:42:45 00:42:23 2:07:26
47 MCCARTHY, Joanne unatt/Cork F40 00:43:39 00:42:20 00:41:55 2:07:54
48 LENANE, Gail unatt/Blarney F40 00:42:52 00:42:36 00:42:39 2:08:07
49 O'CONNOR, Katherine Mallow AC F 00:42:38 00:42:04 00:43:31 2:08:13
50 HEGARTY, Margaret unatt/Ballinacurra F40 00:39:57 00:40:38 00:47:46 2:08:21
51 STEPHENS, Jennie unatt/Aghada F40 00:42:32 00:42:11 00:43:41 2:08:24
52 DUNNE, Melisa unatt/Ballinacurra F35 00:43:05 00:43:33 00:42:09 2:08:47
53 MURPHY, Diane Carrigtwohill AC F 00:42:30 00:43:16 00:43:16 2:09:02
54 PENDER, Leilia Ballymore-Cobh AC F35 00:43:12 00:43:02 00:43:00 2:09:14
55 O'CONNOR, Lisa Carrigtwohill AC F 00:44:24 00:43:24 00:41:31 2:09:19
56 CUSSEN, Eimear Carrigtwohill AC F35 00:43:22 00:43:24 00:43:01 2:09:47
57 O'BRIEN, Kathleen St. Catherines AC F70 00:43:07 00:43:10 00:43:53 2:10:10
58 BALDWIN, Ciara Midleton AC F35 00:42:48 00:43:07 00:44:26 2:10:21
59 SHEEHAN, Marie unatt/Lisgoold F40 00:43:58 00:44:09 00:42:22 2:10:29
60 MCGREGOR, Catriona unatt/Cloyne F55 00:44:34 00:43:05 00:43:15 2:10:54
61 GRIFFIN, Maeve Ballymore-Cobh AC F35 00:45:14 00:43:25 00:42:33 2:11:12
62 O'DONOVAN, Christine Mallow AC F 00:43:31 00:45:05 00:42:57 2:11:33
63 SULLIVAN, Emer Carrigtwohill AC F35 00:44:41 00:44:06 00:42:47 2:11:34
64 DAVIS, Karen Midleton AC F35 00:44:44 00:44:27 00:42:41 2:11:52
65 CODY, Antoinette Ballintotis Fit4Life F35 00:44:01 00:44:20 00:43:51 2:12:12
66 SIGERSON, Joyce unatt/Ballinacurra F35 00:43:38 00:44:01 00:44:39 2:12:18
67 PARKER, Claire Midleton AC F35 00:42:16 00:42:31 00:47:58 2:12:45
68 STACK, Maggie Watergrasshill AC F40 00:43:44 00:44:52 00:44:56 2:13:32
69 HUTCHINSON, Emma unatt/Castlemartyr F 00:45:25 00:44:46 00:44:53 2:15:04
70 O'NEILL, Janet unatt/Buttevant F 00:46:16 00:43:12 00:45:41 2:15:09
71 CREAN, Joanne Mallow AC F35 00:47:09 00:45:20 00:42:40 2:15:09
72 NUSSBAUMER, Sarah unatt/Midleton F 00:46:23 00:44:56 00:44:23 2:15:42
73 MILLERICK, Bridie Ballintotis Fit4Life F45 00:45:52 00:45:04 00:46:24 2:17:20
74 STACK, Grainne unatt/Midleton F40 00:45:50 00:47:09 00:45:38 2:18:37
75 DALY, Susan unatt/Midleton F35 00:46:46 00:46:05 00:45:48 2:18:39
76 PHELAN, Ruth Ballymore-Cobh AC F50 00:46:28 00:45:35 00:46:39 2:18:42
77 HURLEY, Maeve Ballintotis Fit4Life F45 00:46:47 00:45:47 00:46:27 2:19:01
78 MOLONEY, Ann Youghal AC F45 00:48:02 00:45:07 00:46:03 2:19:12
79 FOX, Mary Ballintotis Fit4Life F35 00:48:50 00:45:52 00:44:55 2:19:37
80 CODY, Ashling Ballintotis Fit4Life F35 00:49:50 00:46:07 00:43:40 2:19:37
81 TWOMEY, Valerie Ballintotis Fit4Life F 00:47:49 00:46:23 00:45:29 2:19:41
82 GEASLEY, Karen Ballymore-Cobh AC F35 00:46:52 00:47:05 00:45:50 2:19:47
83 SHEEHAN, Ger St. Catherines AC F45 00:46:34 00:47:07 00:46:34 2:20:15
84 BAILY, Colette unatt/Ballinacurra F50 00:47:39 00:45:40 00:47:04 2:20:23
85 LINEHAN, Linda unatt/Ladysbridge F 00:47:50 00:46:15 00:46:33 2:20:38
86 CASHMAN, Noreen Ballintotis Fit4Life F40 00:45:53 00:48:05 00:46:45 2:20:43
87 KELLEHER, Linda Ballintotis Fit4Life F 00:47:19 00:46:19 00:47:15 2:20:53
88 WOLFE, Cliona Mallow AC F 00:48:35 00:46:21 00:45:59 2:20:55
89 FITZGERALD, Annette Midleton AC F45 00:46:02 00:48:04 00:46:54 2:21:00
90 BURKE, Anne Ballymore-Cobh AC F50 00:47:53 00:46:23 00:47:01 2:21:17
91 RYAN, Teresa Aghada RC F40 00:47:24 00:46:07 00:47:51 2:21:22
92 FARRELL, Katherine Ballymore-Cobh AC F35 00:47:45 00:46:24 00:47:38 2:21:47
93 COLLINS, Mary Watergrasshill AC F 00:47:17 00:46:01 00:48:30 2:21:48
94 GARCIA, Penelope Midleton AC F40 00:47:46 00:46:25 00:47:50 2:22:01
95 GOUGH, Yvonne unatt/Cork F45 00:47:05 00:48:00 00:47:13 2:22:18
96 DELANEY, Mary unatt/Glanmire F45 00:48:59 00:46:05 00:48:02 2:23:06
97 KEANE, Mary unatt/Cloyne F45 00:47:51 00:48:15 00:47:43 2:23:49
98 MULLANE, Catriona Ballintotis Fit4Life F40 00:47:55 00:47:57 00:48:03 2:23:55
99 KIRBY, Anna-Marie Ballintotis Fit4Life F35 00:48:19 00:47:28 00:48:32 2:24:19
100 MORLEY, Celine unatt/Ballinacurra F40 00:46:51 00:48:40 00:48:53 2:24:24
101 HASTINGS, Avril Ballymore-Cobh AC F 00:49:46 00:48:39 00:46:40 2:25:05
102 WALSH, Lucy unatt/Shanagarry F45 00:47:48 00:47:49 00:49:36 2:25:13
103 LINEHAN, Liz unatt/Cork F 00:50:03 00:47:57 00:47:21 2:25:21
104 COONEY, Amanda Midleton AC F55 00:51:01 00:47:34 00:46:53 2:25:28
105 COONEY, Siobhan Youghal AC F50 00:49:43 00:48:20 00:48:16 2:26:19
106 SCANNELL, Catherine Ballintotis Fit4Life F 00:48:26 00:49:16 00:48:42 2:26:24
107 WALL, Sinead Aghada RC F40 00:46:46 00:48:46 00:51:23 2:26:55
108 MCCARTHY, Shelia Aghada RC F 00:50:06 00:49:17 00:48:59 2:28:22
109 MCKEOWN, Anne Ballymore-Cobh AC F35 00:52:23 00:48:42 00:47:42 2:28:47
110 GREEN, Sharon unatt/Cork F 00:51:18 00:49:26 00:48:13 2:28:57
111 MCCARTHY, Joan Midleton AC F55 00:50:25 00:48:28 00:50:13 2:29:06
112 MAMMERI, Betty Ballintotis Fit4Life F 00:50:07 00:49:04 00:50:41 2:29:52
113 MALONE, Paula Aghada RC F 00:51:15 00:49:02 00:49:50 2:30:07
114 BULMAN, Sheila Midleton AC F45 00:50:06 00:50:09 00:50:01 2:30:16
115 FOLEY, Rose unatt/Cork F60 00:51:29 00:49:23 00:49:42 2:30:34
116 NAVIN, Bernadette Ballymore-Cobh AC F40 00:50:19 00:49:22 00:51:08 2:30:49
117 MAMMERI, Sarah Ballintotis Fit4Life F 00:51:31 00:49:10 00:50:51 2:31:32
118 ALLEN, Cathriona unatt/Cork F35 00:50:23 00:50:55 00:54:30 2:35:48
119 MULLANE, Lisa Ballymore-Cobh AC F35 00:54:17 00:49:51 00:51:45 2:35:53
120 HUGHES, Siobhan Aghada RC F 00:52:16 00:51:37 00:52:11 2:36:04
121 BUCKLEY, Marian Carrigtwohill AC F 00:54:59 00:49:29 00:54:24 2:38:52
122 HEGARTY, Rachel Ballymore-Cobh AC F50 00:54:18 00:52:59 00:51:44 2:39:01
123 STACK, Laura unatt/Ballinacurra F 00:53:21 00:51:29 00:54:39 2:39:29
124 TWOMEY, Frances Ballintotis Fit4Life F 00:51:54 00:51:20 00:56:25 2:39:39
125 HOLTON, Laura Ballymore-Cobh AC F 00:53:48 00:53:02 00:53:54 2:40:44
126 O'DONNELL, Claire unatt/Ballinacurra F35 00:53:50 00:54:04 00:53:30 2:41:24
127 KELLY, Alicia unatt/Ballinacurra F40 00:53:27 00:54:03 00:54:16 2:41:46
128 O'LEARY, Clare unatt/Cloyne F35 00:54:29 00:53:37 00:54:29 2:42:35
129 LEAHY, Carol Ballymore-Cobh AC F45 00:58:38 00:52:58 00:53:53 2:45:29
130 BARRETT, Fiona Ballintotis Fit4Life F35 00:57:50 00:55:25 00:56:26 2:49:41
131 DENNEHY, Mary Midleton AC F55 00:59:29 00:55:58 00:56:53 2:52:20
132 O'BRIEN, Darina Midleton AC F50 00:59:28 00:55:57 00:56:56 2:52:21

Wheelchair - Overall Position After Three Races

PosNameClubCatBallyandreenShanagarryChurchtownOverall Time
Forde, Jerry Blarney-Inniscarra AC M65 01:02:17 00:57:51 00:52:11 2:52:19

Top

Churchtown South Race Statistics - 1980 - 2016

Statistics from race organiser, John Walshe: "22 under 30 minutes the lowest number ever!"

YearFinishersUnder 25:00Under 30:00Under 35:00Under 34:00
1980: 49 4 40 46 49
1981: 63 4 38 59 63
1982: 96 3 41 74 86
1983: 200 8 87 162 182
1984: 224 4 79 167 197
1985: 216 5 74 163 193
1986: 178 4 59 129 166
1987: 155 5 68 123 147
1988: 159 2 70 127 146
1989: 205 4 77 141 177
1990: 230 5 71 152 204
1991: 232 6 84 167 209
1992: 245 4 85 169 219
1993: 263 2 90 176 231
1994: 194 3 66 135 184
1995: 209 1 62 145 181
1996: 176 3 56 118 157
1997: 198 2 58 125 176
1998: 162 - 47 107 144
1999: 188 - 41 112 161
2000: 186 - 50 109 165
2001: 173 - 35 99 147
2002: 200 - 41 110 166
2003: 252 - 49 143 213
2004: 206 - 28 113 172
2005: 238 - 27 130 205
2006: 237 - 34 122 197
2007: 268 - 28 115 201
2008: 322 - 34 127 227
2009: 472 - 36 179 341
2010: 484 - 45 181 333
2011: 484 - 32 175 331
2012: 550 - 30 162 325
2013: 545 - 42 155 329
2014: 588 - 28 172 356
2015: 534 2 30 140 311
2016: 531 - 22 140 295

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design