Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of Cork Athletics - John Buckley Sports Graded Leagues - Round 2 2016

Results in PDF format

Performance Table

PositionNoNameClubCategoryEventTimePointsGrade
1 324 Laura Crowe Riocht F 800m 2:04.86 10.69 Diamond
2 358 Charlie O Donovan Leevale M 800m 1:56.36 8.59 Platinum
3 363 Dean Cronin Blarney Inniscarra M 400m 50.94 8.32 Platinum
4 318 Ian Tivy Togher M 800m 1:58.87 7.96 Platinum
5 345 Scott Gibson Bandon M 100m 11.26 7.95 Platinum
6 328 David Fox Leevale M 800m 1:59.18 7.89 Platinum
7 326 Liam Mulcahy Leevale M 100m 11.30 7.83 Platinum
8 327 Conor o Driscoll Leevale M 400m 52.02 7.75 Platinum
9 319 Jack Corbett Templemore M 800m 2:00.07 7.67 Platinum
10 348 Liam Hennessy Togher M 400m 52.30 7.60 Platinum
11 331 Robert Bennett Templemore M 100m 11.43 7.45 Gold
12 331 Robert Bennett Templemore M 100m 11.44 7.42 Gold
13 330 Shane Howard Bandon M 100m 11.46 7.37 Gold
14 337 Molly Healy Leevale F HJ 1.55 7.13 Gold
15 336 Michael o Shea Riocht M 400m 53.25 7.12 Gold
16 346 Denis Coughlan St finbarrs M 400m 53.43 7.04 Gold
17 354 Kayleigh Cronin Farranfore M DT 41.49 7.03 Gold
18 314 Grace Hines Togher F 100m 14.31 6.84 Gold
19 357 Damien Hickey Abbey Striders M 100m 11.66 6.80 Gold
20 352 Patrick McSweeney Bandon M SP 12.61 6.77 Gold
21 357 Damien Hickey Abbey Striders M 100m 11.69 6.72 Gold
22 316 Michael Deady Menapians M 100m 11.70 6.69 Gold
23 356 Kevin Coleman Limerick M 800m 2:04.36 6.68 Gold
24 316 Michael Deady Menapians M 100m 11.73 6.61 Gold
25 335 Mel O Callaghan Gneeveguilla M 100m 11.76 6.53 Gold
26 356 Kevin Coleman Limerick M 800m 2:05.31 6.46 Gold
27 314 Grace Hines Togher F 400m 68.96 6.39 Gold
28 351 Mark Carmody An Bru M 400m 54.98 6.29 Gold
29 317 Neil Heffernan Leevale M 100m 11.90 6.16 Gold
30 315 Ciaran Nugent Carraig na bhFear M 400m 55.36 6.12 Gold
31 329 Peter Hanrahan Togher M 800m 2:06.93 6.11 Gold
32 322 John Corr Leevale M 100m 11.96 6.00 Gold
33 323 Kenneth Malone Menapians M 100m 12.00 5.90 Silver
34 323 Kenneth Malone Menapians M 100m 12.00 5.90 Silver
35 322 John Corr Leevale M 100m 12.01 5.87 Silver
36 349 Roisin Howard Bandon M SP 11.03 5.83 Silver
37 334 TJ Hogan Cork Varsity M 800m 2:08.42 5.80 Silver
38 311 James Maher Templemore M 800m 2:08.61 5.76 Silver
39 360 Ben Smith Leevale M 800m 2:10.08 5.46 Silver
40 333 Paul Mulchrone Leevale M 100m 12.25 5.27 Silver
41 344 Heywood Richardson Leevale M 800m 2:11.32 5.21 Silver
42 338 Craig Harrington Togher M 800m 2:11.72 5.13 Silver
43 312 Paddy Barry St Finbarrs M 800m 2:14.15 4.66 Silver
44 349 Roisin Howard Bandon M DT 28.20 4.55 Silver
45 342 Bob Curling Ballincollig M WFD 5.02 4.52 Silver
46 352 Patrick McSweeney Bandon M WFD 5.00 4.50 Bronze
47 362 sarah O Keeffe Liscarroll F SP 8.25 4.41 Bronze
48 342 Bob Curling Ballincollig M SP 8.52 4.34 Bronze
49 361 Mike Keohane Roscarberry M SP 8.50 4.33 Bronze
50 341 Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll M SP 8.42 4.28 Bronze
51 347 James Merrygood Old abbey M 800m 2:16.26 4.28 Bronze
52 332 Cormac Hickey Riverstick Kinsale M 400m 59.87 4.22 Bronze
53 350 Eoin Hartnett Midleton M 400m 60.00 4.17 Bronze
54 340 Trevor Cummins Ballymore Cobh M 800m 2:19.71 3.68 Bronze
55 361 Mike Keohane Roscarberry M DT 22.49 3.49 Bronze
56 325 Elaine O Donoghue Riverstick Kinsale F 800m 2:59.14 3.43 Bronze
57 342 Bob Curling Ballincollig M DT 21.58 3.32 Bronze
58 359 Kenneth O Sullivan Abbey Striders M 100m 13.20 3.22 Bronze
59 355 John O Callaghan Eagle M 800m 2:22.67 3.20 Bronze
60 321 Keith Burke Eagle M 400m 62.87 3.15 Bronze
61 357 Damien Hickey Abbey Striders M WFD 3.85 3.13 Bronze
62 359 Kenneth O Sullivan Abbey Striders M 100m 13.33 2.98 -
63 341 Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll M 100m 13.34 2.96 -
64 343 Michael Murphy St Finbarrs M 800m 2:25.29 2.39 -
65 313 Ben McGuire St Finbarrs M 800m 2:29.09 2.28 -
66 364 Kevin Hayes St Catherines M 800m 2:34.96 1.58 -
67 310 David Butler St Finbarrs M 800m 2:36.65 1.40 -
68 339 Brighid Liston Riverstick Kinsale F 800m 3:31.66 1.00 -

Event Results

 100m Race 1 Wind: - 1.2 m/s     
No   Name Club Category Event Time Points Grade
322 1 John Corr Leevale M 100m 11.96 6.00 Gold
323 2 Kenneth Malone Menapians M 100m 12.00 5.90 Silver
333 3 Paul Mulchrone Leevale M 100m 12.25 5.27 Silver
359 4 Kenneth O Sullivan Abbey Striders M 100m 13.33 2.98 -
341 5 Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll M 100m 13.34 2.96 -
                 
  100m Race 2   Wind: -0.1 m/s          
No   Name Club Category Event Time Points Grade
345 1 Scott Gibson Bandon M 100m 11.26 7.95 Platinum
326 2 Liam Mulcahy Leevale M 100m 11.30 7.83 Platinum
331 3 Robert Bennett Templemore M 100m 11.43 7.45 Gold
330 4 Shane Howard Bandon M 100m 11.46 7.37 Gold
357 5 Damien Hickey Abbey Striders M 100m 11.66 6.80 Gold
316 6 Michael Deady Menapians M 100m 11.70 6.69 Gold
335 7 Mel O Callaghan Gneeveguilla M 100m 11.76 6.53 Gold
317 8 Neil Heffernan Leevale M 100m 11.90 6.16 Gold
                 
  100m Race 3   Wind: -1.0 m/s          
No   Name Club Category Event Time Points Grade
331 1 Robert Bennett Templemore M 100m 11.44 7.42 Gold
357 2 Damien Hickey Abbey Striders M 100m 11.69 6.72 Gold
316 3 Michael Deady Menapians M 100m 11.73 6.61 Gold
323 4 Kenneth Malone Menapians M 100m 12.00 5.90 Silver
322 5 John Corr Leevale M 100m 12.01 5.87 Silver
359 6 Kenneth O Sullivan Abbey Striders M 100m 13.20 3.22 Bronze
314 7 Grace Hines Togher F 100m 14.31 6.84 Gold
                 
  400m Race 1              
No   Name Club Category Event Time Points Grade
315 1 Ciaran Nugent Carraig na bhFear M 400m 55.36 6.12 Gold
332 2 Cormac Hickey Riverstick Kinsale M 400m 59.87 4.22 Bronze
350 3 Eoin Hartnett Midleton M 400m 60.00 4.17 Bronze
321 4 Keith Burke Eagle M 400m 62.87 3.15 Bronze
314 5 Grace Hines Togher F 400m 68.96 6.39 Gold
                 
  400m Race 2              
No   Name Club Category Event Time Points Grade
363 1 Dean Cronin Blarney Inniscarra M 400m 50.94 8.32 Platinum
327 2 Conor o Driscoll Leevale M 400m 52.02 7.75 Platinum
348 3 Liam Hennessy Togher M 400m 52.30 7.60 Platinum
336 4 Michael o Shea Riocht M 400m 53.25 7.12 Gold
346 5 Denis Coughlan St finbarrs M 400m 53.43 7.04 Gold
351 6 Mark Carmody An Bru M 400m 54.98 6.29 Gold
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
  800m Race 1              
No   Name Club Category Event Time Points Grade
358 1 Charlie O Donovan Leevale M 800m 1:56.36 8.59 Platinum
318 2 Ian Tivy Togher M 800m 1:58.87 7.96 Platinum
328 3 David Fox Leevale M 800m 1:59.18 7.89 Platinum
319 4 Jack Corbett Templemore M 800m 2:00.07 7.67 Platinum
356 5 Kevin Coleman Limerick M 800m 2:04.36 6.68 Gold
324 6 Laura Crowe Riocht F 800m 2:04.86 10.69 Diamond
329 7 Peter Hanrahan Togher M 800m 2:06.93 6.11 Gold
311 8 James Maher Templemore M 800m 2:08.61 5.76 Silver
                 
  800m Race 2              
No   Name Club Category Event Time Points Grade
356 1 Kevin Coleman Limerick M 800m 2:05.31 6.46 Gold
334 2 TJ Hogan Cork Varsity M 800m 2:08.42 5.80 Silver
360 3 Ben Smith Leevale M 800m 2:10.08 5.46 Silver
344 4 Heywood Richardson Leevale M 800m 2:11.32 5.21 Silver
338 5 Craig Harrington Togher M 800m 2:11.72 5.13 Silver
312 6 Paddy Barry St Finbarrs M 800m 2:14.15 4.66 Silver
                 
  800m Race 3              
No   Name Club Category Event Time Points Grade
347 1 James Merrygood Old abbey M 800m 2:16.26 4.28 Bronze
340 2 Trevor Cummins Ballymore Cobh M 800m 2:19.71 3.68 Bronze
355 3 John O Callaghan Eagle M 800m 2:22.67 3.20 Bronze
343 4 Michael Murphy St Finbarrs M 800m 2:25.29 2.39 -
313 5 Ben McGuire St Finbarrs M 800m 2:29.09 2.28 -
364 6 Kevin Hayes St Catherines M 800m 2:34.96 1.58 -
310 7 David Butler St Finbarrs M 800m 2:36.65 1.40 -
325 8 Elaine O Donoghue Riverstick Kinsale F 800m 2:59.14 3.43 Bronze
339 9 Brighid Liston Riverstick Kinsale F 800m 3:31.66 1.00 -
                 
  Shot Putt              
No   Name Club Cat Event Distance Points Grade
349 1 Roisin Howard Bandon M SP 11.03 5.83 Silver
362 2 sarah O Keeffe Liscarroll F SP 8.25 4.41 Bronze
342 3 Bob Curling Ballincollig M SP 8.52 4.34 Bronze
352 4 Patrick McSweeney Bandon M SP 12.61 6.77 Gold
361 5 Mike Keohane Roscarberry M SP 8.50 4.33 Bronze
341 6 Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll M SP 8.42 4.28 Bronze
                 
  Discus              
No   Name Club Category Event Distance Points Grade
349 1 Roisin Howard Bandon M DT 28.20 4.55 Silver
361 2 Mike Keohane Roscarberry M DT 22.49 3.49 Bronze
354 3 Kayleigh Cronin Farranfore M DT 41.49 7.03 Gold
342 4 Bob Curling Ballincollig M DT 21.58 3.32 Bronze
                 
  56 WFD              
No   Name Club Cat Event Distance Points Grade
342 1 Bob Curling Ballincollig M WFD 5.02 4.52 Silver
352 2 Patrick McSweeney Bandon M WFD 5.00 4.50 Bronze
357 3 Damien Hickey Abbey Striders M WFD 3.85 3.13 Bronze
                 
                 
  High Jump              
No   Name College Category Event Height Points Grade
337 1 Molly Healy Leevale F HJ 1.55 7.13 Gold

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design