Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race Results March 2014

Results of Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race 2014

Ballycotton

  Sunday, March 9th 2014

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Ballycotton Running Promotions Website

 

East Cork AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

 Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Ballycotton 10 - March 9th 2014

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameThewTimeChip
1 Sergiu Ciobanu M Clonliffe Harriers 00:48:58 0:48:58
2 Alan OShea M Bantry AC 00:51:06 0:51:06
3 Tim ODonoghue M East Cork AC 00:51:10 0:51:10
4 James McCarthy M East Cork AC 00:51:27 0:51:27
5 Colm Sheahan M Leevale AC 00:52:00 0:52:00
6 Simon Ryan M Raheny Shamrock AC 00:53:01 0:53:01
7 Colm Moore M Leevale AC 00:53:04 0:53:04
8 Michael Harty M East Cork AC 00:53:08 0:53:08
9 Brian Leahy M Raheny Shamrock AC 00:53:18 0:53:18
10 James Doran M An Riocht AC 00:53:29 0:51:47
11 Trevor Power M Waterford AC 00:53:30 0:53:30
12 Neil Wiktorski M Sli Cualann AC 00:53:55 0:53:54
13 Colm Burke M45 St. Abbans AC 00:53:55 0:53:55
14 Myles Gibbons M Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 00:53:58 0:53:56
15 Con Marshall M St. Finbarrs AC 00:54:28 0:54:27
16 Diarmaid Collins M East Cork AC 00:54:37 0:54:37
17 Sean McGrath M East Cork AC 00:54:47 0:54:47
18 Cathal O'Connell M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:54:51 0:54:51
19 Danny Smith M Ballynonty AC 00:55:02 0:55:02
20 Donal Coffey M Leevale AC 00:55:07 0:55:07
21 Alexander O'Shea M St. Finbarrs AC 00:55:15 0:55:13
22 Kevin O'Brien M East Cork AC 00:55:31 0:55:31
23 Ryan David M40 Clonmel AC 00:55:37 0:55:36
24 Owen Casey M unatt/Carrigaline 00:55:47 0:55:47
25 Conor Dolan M Galway City Harriers 00:55:48 0:55:47
26 John O'Connell M Leevale AC 00:55:50 0:55:50
27 Simon Mangan M Gneeveguilla AC 00:55:52 0:55:51
28 Shane Collins M Crusaders AC 00:55:55 0:55:55
29 Kenneth Kelleher M East Cork AC 00:55:58 0:55:58
30 Wieslaw Sosnowski M40 Eagle AC 00:56:01 0:56:01
31 Michael Morgan M St. Finbarrs AC 00:56:14 0:56:14
32 Frank O'Carroll M East Cork AC 00:56:53 0:56:53
33 Ciaran Carr M Newbridge AC 00:56:55 0:56:49
34 Ken Norgrove M40 Donore Harriers 00:57:12 0:57:12
35 David O'Leary M Navy AC 00:57:20 0:57:04
36 Finbarr O'Dwyer M40 Leevale AC 00:57:20 0:57:19
37 Adrian Linehan M Duhallow AC 00:57:23 0:57:02
38 Michael Corbett M St. Finbarrs AC 00:57:29 0:57:28
39 Siobhan O'Doherty F Borrisokane AC 00:57:32 0:57:32
40 Dennis Lyons M St. Finbarrs AC 00:57:34 0:57:33
41 Martin Doody M Limerick AC 00:57:45 0:57:44
42 Eddie Newman M50 Mullingar Harriers 00:57:46 0:57:46
43 David O'Connor M Celbridge AC 00:57:49 0:57:47
44 Colm McEvoy M45 St. Abbans AC 00:57:57 0:57:57
45 Brian Hegarty M Leevale AC 00:57:58 0:57:57
46 Philip Niland M Celbridge AC 00:58:06 0:58:05
47 Iain O'Byrne M Sli Cualann AC 00:58:08 0:57:57
48 Mike Cunningham M45 Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:58:09 0:58:08
49 Trevor Woods M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:58:10 0:58:10
50 Val Gunner M40 Gowran AC 00:58:13 0:58:07
51 Ray Lonergan M Kilkenny City Harriers 00:58:13 0:57:56
52 Derek Taylor M Lucan Harriers 00:58:16 0:58:15
53 Paul Moran M Kilkenny City Harriers 00:58:17 0:58:10
54 PJ Scollard M Waterford AC 00:58:21 0:58:19
55 Darragh Canavan M Leevale AC 00:58:36 0:58:36
56 Eric Browne M Eagle AC 00:58:40 0:58:39
57 Ken Devine M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:58:41 0:58:40
58 Michael Kiely M Crusaders AC 00:58:44 0:58:42
59 Tony Collins M Sli Cualann AC 00:58:46 0:58:45
60 Martin Monaghan M40 Slaney Olympic AC 00:58:49 0:58:49
61 Maurice Feehan M Gneeveguilla AC 00:58:55 0:58:53
62 Jim Cosgrave M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:58:58 0:58:58
63 Micheal Lynch M Leevale AC 00:59:02 0:59:00
64 Robert Patterson M Leevale AC 00:59:04 0:59:03
65 Mark Wolfe M40 unatt/Waterfall 00:59:05 0:59:00
66 John Quinn M St. Abbans AC 00:59:07 0:59:07
67 John Hennessy M40 East Cork AC 00:59:09 0:59:07
68 Michael Byrne M St. Catherines AC 00:59:11 0:59:09
69 Adrian Hennessy M unatt/London 00:59:17 0:59:06
70 Paul O'Connell M Sportsworld RC 00:59:23 0:59:23
71 Lyall Guiney M Athenry AC 00:59:26 0:59:26
72 Paul O'Callaghan M unatt/Cork 00:59:27 0:59:23
73 Michael Houlihan M St. Finbarrs AC 00:59:32 0:59:29
74 Tom Laffan M45 Bandon AC 00:59:37 0:59:35
75 Denis Moynihan M Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 00:59:39 0:59:38
76 Emmett Hennessy M East Cork AC 00:59:43 0:59:42
77 Martin Curtin M St. Finbarrs AC 00:59:44 0:59:40
78 Mark Smith M unatt/Cork 00:59:51 0:59:47
79 Fergus Wall M45 Bandon AC 00:59:52 0:59:46
80 Brian Swaby M Waterford AC 00:59:58 0:59:58
81 John O'Callaghan M40 Eagle AC 00:59:58 0:59:56
82 Raymond Flanagan M50 unatt/Birr 1:00:01 0:59:56
83 Christopher Murphy M unatt/Riverstick 1:00:07 0:59:50
84 Edward Long M40 unatt/Thomastown 1:00:10 0:59:53
85 Joe Walsh M40 unatt/Midleton 1:00:22 01:00:20
86 Paudie O'Connor M40 Clonmel AC 1:00:27 01:00:03
87 Patrick Marshall M St. Abbans AC 1:00:28 01:00:26
88 Liam Slattery M40 Mallow AC 1:00:29 01:00:19
89 Justin Delmer M40 Newbridge AC 1:00:32 01:00:32
90 Eric Meade M45 East Cork AC 1:00:35 01:00:35
91 Jil Hodgins F35 unatt/Cork 1:00:39 01:00:39
92 Mark Delahunty M40 Ealing Southall Middlesex AC 1:00:41 01:00:40
93 Rodney MacKen M Donoughmore AC 1:00:52 01:00:46
94 Conor Tierney M East Cork AC 1:00:55 01:00:55
95 Andrew Vincent Clohisey M Raheny Shamrock AC 1:00:58 01:00:55
96 Peter Donoghue M55 Celbridge AC 1:01:00 01:00:51
97 Johnny O'Sullivan M40 Galtee Runners AC 1:01:12 01:01:10
98 David Leonard M40 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 1:01:13 01:01:11
99 Donagh MacSibhne M unatt/Macroom 1:01:17 01:00:25
100 Christopher Murnane M unatt/Macroom 1:01:22 01:01:20
101 Thomas Bubendorfer M40 Star Of The Laune AC 1:01:33 01:01:31
102 Colin O'Herlihy M40 Eagle AC 1:01:41 01:01:38
103 Paul Penney M St. Finbarrs AC 1:01:44 01:01:38
104 Brian McKechnie M unatt/Ballincollig 1:01:46 01:01:35
105 Michael Rice M45 Athenry AC 1:01:48 01:01:44
106 Ann-Marie Holland F35 St. Finbarrs AC 1:01:49 01:01:48
107 Dermot Hudson M unatt/Limerick 1:01:52 01:01:48
108 Vivian Foley M40 Eagle AC 1:01:52 01:01:50
109 Emmet Ronan M Midleton AC 1:01:55 01:01:54
110 Billy Reck M45 Slaney Olympic AC 1:01:56 01:01:49
111 Eamonn McEvoy M55 St. Finbarrs AC 1:02:00 01:01:59
112 Fergal Sargent M St. Finbarrs AC 1:02:05 01:02:03
113 Shane Harrington M unatt/Cloyne 1:02:09 01:01:55
114 Angela McCann F40 Clonmel AC 1:02:11 01:02:08
115 Daniel Fieldhouse M Tracton AC 1:02:12 01:02:02
116 Martin McCarthy M50 West Waterford AC 1:02:16 01:02:09
117 Michael O'Mahony M40 Waterford AC 1:02:17 01:02:09
118 Eddie Knowles M Clonakilty RR AC 1:02:18 01:02:04
119 Eoin Molloy M Kilkenny City Harriers 1:02:19 01:02:13
120 Jim O'Malley M Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 1:02:20 01:02:18
121 Micheal Lucey M40 Leevale AC 1:02:20 01:02:19
122 Patrick Holden M Lucan Harriers 1:02:21 01:02:03
123 Ray Somers M Athenry AC 1:02:22 01:01:36
124 Brian Flannelly M Dooneen AC 1:02:23 01:01:53
125 Maurice O'Brien M unatt/Glasgow 1:02:24 01:01:54
126 John Foley M Slaney Olympic AC 1:02:25 01:02:11
127 David Barry M40 unatt/Cork 1:02:26 01:02:19
128 Sean Walsh M unatt/Ladysbridge 1:02:28 01:01:53
129 Con Murphy M55 Leevale AC 1:02:29 01:02:24
130 Claire McManus F35 unatt/North Shields 1:02:30 01:02:28
131 John Tyrrell M55 Tallaght AC 1:02:31 01:02:29
132 Frank Hill M45 unatt/Kinsale 1:02:40 01:02:29
133 David Butler M St. Finbarrs AC 1:02:43 01:02:39
134 Alan O'Brien M Eagle AC 1:02:48 01:02:37
135 Robert Whyte M45 Kenmare AC 1:02:49 01:02:38
136 Anthony Dowd M40 unatt/Wexford 1:02:50 01:02:48
137 Ronan Boland M50 Eagle AC 1:02:53 01:02:41
138 Gary Egan M40 Kilfinane AC 1:02:54 01:02:48
139 Thomas Barry M unatt/Youghal 1:02:55 01:02:53
140 Kieran Murphy M50 Clonliffe Harriers 1:02:56 01:02:49
141 Derek O'Keeffe M Eagle AC 1:02:57 01:02:19
142 Gerard Ladden M50 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 1:02:57 01:02:48
143 Ray Hahesy M50 West Waterford AC 1:02:58 01:02:56
144 Willie O'Connor M45 Galtee Runners AC 1:03:00 01:02:51
145 David McEvoy M Leevale AC 1:03:01 01:02:50
146 Eugene McCarthy M40 Midleton AC 1:03:06 01:02:54
147 Jerry O'Shea M40 Kenmare AC 1:03:06 01:02:56
148 Stephen Moore M40 An Riocht AC 1:03:09 01:02:57
149 John Murphy M40 Grange/Fermoy AC 1:03:09 01:02:03
150 John Kissane M45 unatt/Cork 1:03:10 01:02:49
151 Sean O'Sullivan M40 Midleton AC 1:03:13 01:03:10
152 Ken Nolan M unatt/Dublin 1:03:15 01:03:15
153 Michael O'Brien M West Limerick AC 1:03:17 01:02:41
154 Dorel Picovici M40 St. Abbans AC 1:03:18 01:03:15
155 Feargal O'Shea M unatt/Cork 1:03:20 01:03:02
156 Gearoid O'Leary M Eagle AC 1:03:20 01:03:07
157 Adele Walsh F35 St. Senans AC 1:03:21 01:03:17
158 Maria Dolan F45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 1:03:22 01:03:14
159 Fergus Murphy M Slaney Olympic AC 1:03:24 01:03:20
160 Derek Nolan M unatt/Dublin 1:03:24 01:03:24
161 Frank Moran M Clonmel AC 1:03:26 01:03:21
162 Kevin Curran M Sportsworld RC 1:03:27 01:03:25
163 Martin Collier M unatt/Midleton 1:03:28 01:03:28
164 Jamie Fitzmaurice M unatt/Cork 1:03:28 01:02:57
165 Adam Duchnicz M40 Midleton AC 1:03:28 01:03:08
166 Michael Dolphin M Midleton AC 1:03:30 01:03:30
167 Kieran Mulcahy M45 Eagle AC 1:03:32 01:03:31
168 Aileen Flyn F35 unatt/Dublin 1:03:35 01:03:02
169 Derek Hayes M50 Roundwood & District AC 1:03:37 01:03:24
170 Eoin Lucey M St. Finbarrs AC 1:03:39 01:03:33
171 Aidan Buckley M40 Mallow AC 1:03:40 01:03:37
172 Donnacha Walsh M Slaney Olympic AC 1:03:42 01:03:31
173 Gary Neff M40 unatt/Ballincurrig 1:03:45 01:03:28
174 Nollaig ONeill F40 Leevale AC 1:03:47 01:03:44
175 David O'Dwyer M40 East Cork AC 1:03:48 01:03:46
176 Michael Fitzsimons M unatt/Dublin 1:03:50 01:03:36
177 Patrick McCarthy M40 unatt/Baltimore 1:03:52 01:03:36
178 John Lynch M Tracton AC 1:03:53 01:03:51
179 Glenn Dollard M St. Finbarrs AC 1:03:54 01:03:50
180 Michael Clancy M Mallow AC 1:03:56 01:03:49
181 Martin Moseley M Gowran AC 1:03:57 01:03:38
182 William Thomas Green-Smyth M Sportsworld RC 1:03:58 01:03:58
183 Pat Nolan M Waterford AC 1:03:58 01:03:51
184 Marc Thompson-Grolimund M Donore Harriers 1:03:58 01:03:52
185 Sean Murray M40 Tallaght AC 1:03:59 01:03:41
186 Ivan Sheehan M St. Finbarrs AC 1:04:02 01:03:55
187 Eoin Field M40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:04:02 01:03:44
188 Conor Uhl M unatt/Clonakilty 1:04:07 01:03:58
189 Tomas Mahony M40 West Waterford AC 1:04:08 01:04:02
190 Steven Loughlin M Newbridge AC 1:04:09 01:03:58
191 Marke Cotter M unatt/Cork 1:04:11 01:04:07
192 Brendan Moylan M unatt/Mallow 1:04:12 01:03:57
193 Noel Daly M40 Mallow AC 1:04:13 01:03:58
194 Edward Casey M Clonakilty RR AC 1:04:15 01:04:15
195 Brian Maher M Slaney Olympic AC 1:04:15 01:04:02
196 Ian Michael Reidy M40 Leevale AC 1:04:21 01:04:21
197 Killian Barry M unatt/Bandon 1:04:22 01:04:05
198 John O'Sullivan M St. Finbarrs AC 1:04:27 01:04:09
199 Stephen Dermody M40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:04:33 01:04:16
200 Garrett Casey M40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:04:37 01:04:30
201 Thomas Fox M45 unatt/Carrigaline 1:04:38 01:04:20
202 Neil Nagle M Clonakilty RR AC 1:04:39 01:04:26
203 Rod Scanlan M Midleton AC 1:04:40 01:04:36
204 Neilus Aherne M55 Midleton AC 1:04:41 01:04:37
205 Michael Keating M40 Galtee Runners AC 1:04:42 01:04:30
206 Martin O'Reilly M St. Finbarrs AC 1:04:42 01:04:42
207 David Sullivan M unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:04:43 01:04:31
208 Tobin Paul M40   1:04:45 01:04:20
209 Derek Bain M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 1:04:46 01:04:46
210 Mark McComish M40 unatt/Dublin 1:04:51 01:04:32
211 Pat Hyland M50 Slaney Olympic AC 1:04:55 01:04:43
212 Paula Grant F35 Portlaoise AC 1:04:57 01:04:50
213 Robbie Williams M Leevale AC 1:04:58 01:04:30
214 Padraig Sheehan M unatt/Cork 1:05:00 01:04:42
215 Seamus Hourigan M45 Kilfinane AC 1:05:01 01:04:55
216 David Clancy M50 Celbridge AC 1:05:02 01:04:47
217 John Tupper M unatt/Cork 1:05:02 01:04:48
218 Peter Kelleher M Le Cheile AC 1:05:05 01:05:00
219 James Callanan M45 unatt/Cork 1:05:05 01:04:50
220 Paul Burke M unatt/Knockraha 1:05:07 01:04:44
221 Alan Lehane M unatt/Blarney 1:05:08 01:03:25
222 Brendan Murphy M unatt/Glanmire 1:05:08 01:04:55
223 Katherine Cashell F St. Finbarrs AC 1:05:11 01:05:07
224 Seamus Rooney M50 Raheny Shamrock AC 1:05:12 01:05:03
225 Paul Diver M Newbridge AC 1:05:12 01:05:02
226 John Cashman M45 Midleton AC 1:05:13 01:05:10
227 Kevin Geary M Eagle AC 1:05:13 01:04:54
228 George O'Grady M unatt/Waterford 1:05:17 01:05:06
229 Stephen Geoghegan M40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:05:20 01:05:19
230 Pat O'Neill M40 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 1:05:24 01:05:21
231 Derek Russell M45 unatt/Ardee 1:05:30 01:05:13
232 Cormac O'Regan M unatt/Cork 1:05:32 01:04:25
233 David McConnell M unatt/Waterford 1:05:36 01:05:26
234 Paul Cleary M East Cork AC 1:05:37 01:05:09
235 Paul Cotter M Eagle AC 1:05:45 01:05:45
236 Shay Brady M unatt/Dublin 1:05:46 01:05:33
237 Conor McSweeney M40 unatt/Newcestown 1:05:48 01:05:36
238 Kieran Murphy M unatt/Cork 1:05:49 01:05:49
239 Pat Murphy M55 Eagle AC 1:05:50 01:05:46
240 Michael O'Shaughnessy M45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:05:52 01:05:24
241 Matt Chojan M Midleton AC 1:05:53 01:05:35
242 Morgan O'Regan M Midleton AC 1:05:54 01:05:49
243 Paul Gannon M Dunboyne AC 1:05:55 01:05:27
244 James Kenny M55 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 1:05:57 01:05:42
245 Elton Chambers M unatt/Belgooly 1:05:58 01:05:35
246 Kieran O'Mahony M Leevale AC 1:06:06 01:06:02
247 Darren Foster M Celbridge AC 1:06:06 01:05:44
248 Nigel Sheehan M unatt/Mogeely 1:06:07 01:06:01
249 Marco Petrassi M unatt/Cork 1:06:09 01:05:36
250 Marty O'Keeffe M45 Youghal AC 1:06:10 01:06:08
251 Andrea Talpo M unatt/Dublin 1:06:12 01:06:12
252 Graham Power M Ferrybank AC 1:06:13 01:05:58
253 Peter O'Gorman M unatt/Ovens 1:06:14 01:06:06
254 Joe Walsh M unatt/Dublin 1:06:16 01:06:03
255 Anna Doris F40 Midleton AC 1:06:18 01:06:14
256 Eoin Culhane M unatt/Monkstown 1:06:18 01:06:05
257 Brian Landers M40 Youghal AC 1:06:19 01:06:04
258 John Quirke M60 London Irish AC 1:06:21 01:06:20
259 Des O'Hare M Sli Cualann AC 1:06:21 01:06:13
260 James Cottle M55 Crusaders AC 1:06:22 01:06:14
261 John Fahy M Crusaders AC 1:06:23 01:06:07
262 Trevor Collins M Naas AC 1:06:24 01:06:00
263 Niall Geary M40 Bandon AC 1:06:24 01:06:09
264 Paul Moloney M Mallow AC 1:06:26 01:06:09
265 Niamh Cronin F35 St. Finbarrs AC 1:06:26 01:06:20
266 Noel O'Regan M45 Midleton AC 1:06:27 01:06:24
267 Helen Leonard F40 Leevale AC 1:06:27 01:06:23
268 Peter Hennessy M Waterford AC 1:06:29 01:06:13
269 Nigel Bryan M Tracton AC 1:06:30 01:06:26
270 Pat Twomey M60 Eagle AC 1:06:33 01:06:28
271 Denis Carroll M50 Eagle AC 1:06:34 01:06:26
272 Padraig Birmingham M40 Mallow AC 1:06:38 01:06:21
273 Seamus Murphy M40 Gneeveguilla AC 1:06:41 01:06:38
274 Gordon McWilliams M45 Sli Cualann AC 1:06:42 01:06:36
275 Patrick Troy M unatt/Midleton 1:06:46 01:06:34
276 Stephen Devereaux M45 Youghal AC 1:06:48 01:06:44
277 Sean Cleere M Kilkenny City Harriers 1:06:49 01:06:37
278 Shane O'Sullivan M Leevale AC 1:06:49 01:06:46
279 Mike Cremin M Midleton AC 1:06:49 01:06:46
280 Peter Kiely M Clonmel AC 1:06:52 01:06:28
281 Sean Hudson M unatt/Limerick 1:06:54 01:06:48
282 Mark McGarry M unatt/Monkstown 1:06:57 01:06:35
283 Stephen Creedon M Mallow AC 1:06:57 01:06:44
284 Pat Dalton M unatt/Cork 1:06:58 01:06:35
285 Liam Cashman M40 unatt/Whites Cross 1:06:59 01:06:54
286 Don Ryan M40 Midleton AC 1:07:03 01:07:03
287 Michael Murphy M55 St. Finbarrs AC 1:07:05 01:07:05
288 Alison Hopkins F35 Ealing Southall Middlesex AC 1:07:05 01:06:55
289 Alan Noonan M St. Finbarrs AC 1:07:06 01:06:45
290 Guillaume Huyet M45 Leevale AC 1:07:06 01:07:03
291 Margo Dinan F45 St. Finbarrs AC 1:07:07 01:07:01
292 Leroy Gardner M unatt/London 1:07:07 01:07:01
293 Andre Brodkorb M40 Midleton AC 1:07:10 01:06:59
294 Mick Rowbotham M50 unatt/Brighton 1:07:12 01:07:02
295 Niall McGeorge M Crusaders AC 1:07:12 01:06:37
296 Mark Bulman M45 Donoughmore AC 1:07:13 01:07:07
297 Ed Bates M45 unatt/Kilworth 1:07:13 01:07:12
298 Jim Quinn M40 unatt/Dublin 1:07:14 01:07:06
299 Dominic Horan M45 Sli Cualann AC 1:07:15 01:06:05
300 Anthony Corrigan M South O'Hanlon AC 1:07:16 01:06:42
301 Cyril Desmond M unatt/Cork 1:07:17 01:06:52
302 Donnacha Lehane M Eagle AC 1:07:21 01:07:10
303 Declan Grogan M Carrigaline RR AC 1:07:22 01:07:15
304 Michael Linehan M40 unatt/Blarney 1:07:23 01:07:09
305 Barry Rafter M55 Limerick Country Club AC 1:07:26 01:07:20
306 Mary Sweeney F50 St. Finbarrs AC 1:07:26 01:07:26
307 Niall O'Leary M unatt/Ballincollig 1:07:28 01:06:54
308 David Phelan M unatt/Dublin 1:07:31 01:07:31
309 Sharon Grant F Portlaoise AC 1:07:32 01:07:25
310 John Hallahan M45 Leevale AC 1:07:33 01:07:20
311 John Paul Buckley M Mallow AC 1:07:34 01:06:53
312 Alan Worrall M40 Clonliffe Harriers 1:07:35 01:07:26
313 Helen Barry F40 Sli Cualann AC 1:07:36 01:07:36
314 Redmond Murphy M40 Crusaders AC 1:07:37 01:07:27
315 Gillian Cotter F40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:07:38 01:07:33
316 Diarmuid Hickey M45 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 1:07:40 01:07:28
317 Denis McCarthy M50 East Cork AC 1:07:42 01:07:35
318 Ciaran Coleman M40 Youghal AC 1:07:46 01:07:42
319 Raymond Byrne M45 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 1:07:47 01:07:35
320 John Desmond M45 Eagle AC 1:07:48 01:07:39
321 Warren Terry M Youghal AC 1:07:50 01:07:46
322 Norman Kelly M40 Eagle AC 1:07:52 01:07:52
323 Rosaleen MacKeown F35 Leevale AC 1:07:53 01:07:47
324 Eoin Power M Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 1:07:53 01:07:40
325 Ailbhe McDaid F Leevale AC 1:07:53 01:07:49
326 Sinead Renton F35 Mallow AC 1:07:54 01:07:31
327 Nick Hayes M unatt/Cork 1:07:54 01:07:14
328 Paul Hogan M40 unatt/Dublin 1:07:54 01:07:26
329 Brendan McGrath M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:07:56 01:07:47
330 Ronan O'Brien M unatt/Glanmire 1:07:58 01:07:58
331 Michael Mullins M45 North Cork AC 1:07:59 01:07:44
332 Jesse Dorrington M unatt/Myrtleville 1:08:01 01:07:17
333 John O'Connor M unatt/Loughaderra 1:08:01 01:07:44
334 Danny Shanahan M unatt/Thomastown 1:08:02 01:07:54
335 Paul Wade M unatt/Stradbally 1:08:04 01:06:50
336 Michael Dunford M45 West Waterford AC 1:08:06 01:08:02
337 Brian Linehan M45 unatt/Cork 1:08:07 01:07:58
338 Brian Dunphy M Donore Harriers 1:08:08 01:07:48
339 Felix Meehan M unatt/Cobh 1:08:08 01:07:19
340 Joan Ennis F45 Grange/Fermoy AC 1:08:09 01:08:09
341 David O'Leary M unatt/Cork 1:08:11 01:07:55
342 George Wiley M Galtee Runners AC 1:08:13 01:07:49
343 Niamh Walsh F Leevale AC 1:08:17 01:08:15
344 Michael Cremin M45 unatt/Dromina 1:08:19 01:08:13
345 John Fitzgibbons M45 Mayo AC 1:08:21 01:07:46
346 Brian Sanders M unatt/Youghal 1:08:21 01:07:37
347 Joe Roche M45 Eagle AC 1:08:22 01:08:16
348 Alan Barry M unatt/Kildinan 1:08:22 01:08:12
349 Conor Murray M45 West Waterford AC 1:08:22 01:08:11
350 Frank McDonald M45 Celbridge AC 1:08:23 01:08:08
351 Michael Dwyer M Kilkenny City Harriers 1:08:23 01:07:56
352 Denise Twohig F45 St. Finbarrs AC 1:08:24 01:08:19
353 Laura Maria Schwirz F Crusaders AC 1:08:27 01:07:58
354 Stephen Hickey M unatt/Dungourney 1:08:28 01:07:46
355 Eddie O'Regan M55 Youghal AC 1:08:29 01:08:29
356 John Kearney M unatt/Cork 1:08:29 01:07:43
357 John Carey M45 Midleton AC 1:08:31 01:08:25
358 Micheal Murphy M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 1:08:31 01:08:16
359 Aoife Quigley F Crusaders AC 1:08:31 01:08:31
360 Willie Hayes M55 St. Finbarrs AC 1:08:33 01:08:30
361 Joe Murphy M55 Eagle AC 1:08:33 01:08:29
362 Orla Crosbie F45 St. Finbarrs AC 1:08:34 01:08:27
363 Liam Cashman M40 unatt/Midleton 1:08:34 01:07:54
364 Michael Murphy M40 Midleton AC 1:08:35 01:08:30
365 Fergus O'Toole M Newbridge AC 1:08:36 01:08:26
366 Edward Forde M Galtee Runners AC 1:08:37 01:08:23
367 Sharon Woods F35 Mallow AC 1:08:38 01:07:58
368 David Bolger M40 Slaney Olympic AC 1:08:39 01:08:28
369 Brian Crowley M unatt/Midleton 1:08:41 01:07:58
370 Alan Hackett M Eagle AC 1:08:41 01:08:41
371 Mairtin O'Donnell M55 Clare River Harriers AC 1:08:44 01:08:33
372 Dave Murphy M Watergrasshill AC 1:08:45 01:08:27
373 Richard Kavanagh M60 Sli Cualann AC 1:08:47 01:08:39
374 Anne Collins F40 unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:08:48 01:08:19
375 Katriona Keohane F unatt/Clonakilty 1:08:49 01:08:28
376 James Gallagher M unatt/Cork 1:08:50 01:08:11
377 Maria Carey F35 Ennis Track Club 1:08:51 01:08:39
378 Tim Crowley M unatt/Coachford 1:08:51 01:08:51
379 Gerald Bythell M40 unatt/Cork 1:08:52 01:08:22
380 Paul Walsh M40 Waterford AC 1:08:52 01:08:24
381 Colm Sheehan M40 Mallow AC 1:08:53 01:08:29
382 Darren O'Connor M unatt/Edinburgh 1:08:54 01:08:30
383 Mick Morrissey M50 Slaney Olympic AC 1:08:56 01:08:43
384 Paul Larkins M Kilkenny City Harriers 1:08:56 01:08:38
385 Alan Kelly M40 Midleton AC 1:08:57 01:08:49
386 Pat Healy M unatt/Cork 1:08:57 01:08:11
387 Barry O'Dwyer M40 Midleton AC 1:08:59 01:08:37
388 David Hogan M40 unatt/Kilkenny 1:08:59 01:08:27
389 Darren Casey M unatt/Bandon 1:09:00 01:08:45
390 James Fleming M45 West Waterford AC 1:09:02 01:08:57
391 William O'Riordan M60 St. Brendans AC 1:09:02 01:08:53
392 Michael Coleman M unatt/Cork 1:09:03 01:08:39
393 Noel O'Sullivan M50 unatt/Carrigaline 1:09:05 01:08:41
394 Tim McCarthy M Eagle AC 1:09:05 01:08:41
395 Brendan Mulhall M Thomastown AC 1:09:06 01:08:51
396 Justin Costigan M unatt/Midleton 1:09:09 01:08:49
397 Dave Watson M unatt/Cork 1:09:12 01:08:32
398 Con O'Brien M60 unatt/Banteer 1:09:13 01:09:13
399 Thomas O'Regan M45 Leevale AC 1:09:13 01:09:01
400 Aidan McGee M40 unatt/Portarlington 1:09:14 01:08:36
401 Jacqui Boyle F45 Tallaght AC 1:09:14 01:09:06
402 Peter Nelson M40 unatt/Dublin 1:09:15 01:08:54
403 Breffni Murdoch M unatt/Cork 1:09:17 01:08:47
404 Bryan Crowley M40 unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:09:17 01:08:52
405 Seamus Ward M45 Carrick-on-Suir AC 1:09:18 01:08:58
406 Derek Murphy M unatt/Lissarda 1:09:19 01:08:44
407 John Buckley M unatt/Midleton 1:09:19 01:08:56
408 Ann-Marie Hayes F35 St. Catherines AC 1:09:21 01:08:47
409 Charlene Wiley F Galtee Runners AC 1:09:21 01:08:56
410 Pat Healy M Mallow AC 1:09:23 01:09:04
411 Kieran Collins M40 unatt/Ballincollig 1:09:23 01:09:04
412 Roger O'Mahony M40 Eagle AC 1:09:24 01:08:48
413 Una Plant F40 unatt/Kinsale 1:09:25 01:09:13
414 Sham Riordan M unatt/Myrtleville 1:09:25 01:08:50
415 Fionn Griffin M unatt/Glounthaune 1:09:26 01:08:53
416 Denis O'Brien M50 unatt/Cork 1:09:28 01:08:51
417 Denis Hickey M unatt/Whitegate 1:09:29 01:09:11
418 Tadhg Twomey M Raheny Shamrock AC 1:09:29 01:09:26
419 Conor McGrath M B.R.A.T. A.C. 1:09:32 01:09:07
420 Kenneth O'Regan M Clonakilty RR AC 1:09:32 01:09:01
421 Edmond Kinane M45 Fethard AC 1:09:33 01:09:02
422 Eoin Butler M unatt/Mallow 1:09:33 01:09:17
423 Desmond Gill M45 Donore Harriers 1:09:33 01:09:27
424 Alma Hanevy F Donore Harriers 1:09:33 01:09:21
425 Mervyn Shorten M unatt/Cork 1:09:35 01:09:08
426 Johnny Cronin M unatt/Ardmore 1:09:36 01:08:58
427 Brea Cooke F40 Waterford AC 1:09:38 01:09:08
428 Tadhg Og Lynch M40 Eagle AC 1:09:40 01:09:29
429 Mike Heaney M unatt/Limerick 1:09:41 01:09:12
430 Peter Ryan M Duhallow AC 1:09:43 01:09:20
431 Michael O'Connor M unatt/Cork 1:09:45 01:09:33
432 Brian Wakefield M50 unatt/Cork 1:09:47 01:09:22
433 Liam Leahy M unatt/Ballycotton 1:09:48 01:09:14
434 Dermot Kelly M unatt/Glanmire 1:09:49 01:09:31
435 David McManus M40 unatt/North Shields 1:09:52 01:08:52
436 Michael Cafferkey M40 unatt/Cork 1:09:55 01:09:26
437 Brian McGuire M40 Eagle AC 1:09:56 01:09:31
438 Brian Cuddihy M Waterford AC 1:09:57 01:09:42
439 John Scannell M40 Eagle AC 1:09:57 01:09:48
440 Adrian Collins M unatt/Glanworth 1:10:00 01:09:12
441 Vincent Clohisey M60 Raheny Shamrock AC 1:10:08 01:09:20
442 John Morrisey M45 Donoughmore AC 1:10:10 01:09:41
443 Peter Keogh M40 Limerick Country Club AC 1:10:12 01:09:55
444 Cathal Daly M40 Mallow AC 1:10:13 01:09:43
445 Seamus Phelan M50 St. Finbarrs AC 1:10:14 01:10:08
446 Brian Wallace M unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:10:14 01:09:27
447 Anne Wolfe F40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:10:15 01:10:09
448 Graham Cambridge M unatt/Cork 1:10:16 01:10:16
449 John O'Sullivan M unatt/Cork 1:10:19 01:09:11
450 Kieran Cremmin M unatt/Killarney 1:10:19 01:09:51
451 Stephen Hurley M Watergrasshill AC 1:10:20 01:09:29
452 Fiona Santry F East Cork AC 1:10:22 01:10:15
453 Alan Foley M40 Eagle AC 1:10:23 01:09:57
454 John Stokes M40 Tallaght AC 1:10:31 01:10:23
455 Dan Kelleher M unatt/Dublin 1:10:33 01:10:05
456 Donal O'Reagan M Galtee Runners AC 1:10:33 01:10:01
457 Brendan Cantwell M45 unatt/Castlemartyr 1:10:36 01:10:25
458 Eoin Murphy M unatt/Ballinacurra 1:10:37 01:10:08
459 Orla O'Rourke F45 unatt/Cobh 1:10:40 01:10:28
460 Dan Kennedy M60 St. Finbarrs AC 1:10:41 01:10:36
461 Gerard Crean M unatt/Bandon 1:10:42 01:10:35
462 Alan O'Leary M unatt/Glanmire 1:10:43 01:10:10
463 Shane Cuthbert M unatt/Carrigaline 1:10:43 01:10:29
464 Danny O'Hare M unatt/Cork 1:10:43 01:10:26
465 Charlie Byrd M45 Eagle AC 1:10:43 01:10:31
466 Micheal McSweeney M40 unatt/Macroom 1:10:44 01:09:52
467 Mark Barry M Tracton AC 1:10:44 01:10:21
468 Marianne Donnem F40 unatt/Cork 1:10:44 01:10:29
469 Kevin O'Shea M unatt/Whitechurch 1:10:45 01:10:04
470 Kevin Fox M unatt/Dundee 1:10:46 01:10:31
471 Elaine Guinane F35 Eagle AC 1:10:47 01:10:23
472 Anthony Archer M unatt/Cloyne 1:10:48 01:10:04
473 Lundon James M45 Athenry AC 1:10:48 01:10:40
474 Aidan Scally M50 Clonakilty RR AC 1:10:48 01:10:35
475 Michael McCarthy M45 Ballyfin AC 1:10:50 01:10:21
476 Noel Ryan M Ballynonty AC 1:10:52 01:10:14
477 Fergus McAuliffe M UCC AC 1:10:54 01:09:34
478 Peadar Forbes M unatt/Cork 1:10:56 01:10:44
479 Garry Moloney M Youghal AC 1:10:59 01:10:34
480 Shane Hanley M Galtee Runners AC 1:11:00 01:10:27
481 Stephen McCarthy M40 unatt/Cork 1:11:01 01:10:14
482 Martin O'Donoghue M St. Finbarrs AC 1:11:04 01:10:20
483 Trevor O'Sullivan M40 Eagle AC 1:11:04 01:10:44
484 Katie Hickson F35 St. Finbarrs AC 1:11:05 01:11:05
485 John Hutch M unatt/Midleton 1:11:05 01:10:25
486 Suzanne Foot F40 Sli Cualann AC 1:11:07 01:10:56
487 John Hennessy M unatt/Ballymacoda 1:11:08 01:11:00
488 Stephen Murphy M unatt/Castletownbere 1:11:10 01:10:39
489 Aidan Leahy M unatt/Cork 1:11:11 01:09:50
490 Andy Dodd M Ealing Southall Middlesex AC 1:11:12 01:11:01
491 Patrick O'Sullivan M60 unatt/Cloyne 1:11:12 01:10:41
492 Richard Murphy M Slaney Olympic AC 1:11:13 01:10:33
493 Fergal Loughnane M Ballynonty AC 1:11:14 01:08:47
494 Barry Yelverton M unatt/Cork 1:11:14 01:10:22
495 Tom O'Brien M45 unatt/Cork 1:11:15 01:11:10
496 Billy Cronin M50 unatt/Clare 1:11:16 01:10:34
497 Aidan O'Shea M unatt/Dublin 1:11:17 01:10:48
498 Nick Walsh M45 unatt/Dublin 1:11:21 01:11:21
499 Bryan Gallwey M Clonakilty RR AC 1:11:23 01:10:54
500 Ciaran O'Callaghan M unatt/Cork 1:11:24 01:10:56
501 Philip Coffey M40 Carraig na bhFear AC 1:11:26 01:10:41
502 David O'Leary M40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:11:31 01:11:01
503 John Keating M40 unatt/Ballinhassig 1:11:31 01:11:19
504 Graham Nudds M unatt/Clogheen 1:11:32 01:11:16
505 Patrick McVeigh M unatt/Cork 1:11:33 01:10:36
506 Denis Cronin M unatt/Glanmire 1:11:33 01:11:06
507 Suzanne Purcell F unatt/Ballinspittle 1:11:34 01:11:34
508 Colm O'Leary M45 unatt/Ovens 1:11:36 01:11:03
509 Martin Keogh M unatt/Le Havre 1:11:41 01:10:26
510 Darragh Wiley M45 Mallow AC 1:11:42 01:11:03
511 David Russell M40 unatt/Crosshaven 1:11:43 01:11:08
512 Damian Kenneally M Eagle AC 1:11:43 01:11:19
513 Shane Ruddle M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:11:44 01:11:22
514 John Whelan M45 Ferrybank AC 1:11:44 01:11:13
515 Joan Mahony F35 Waterford AC 1:11:46 01:11:19
516 Gerard Murphy M45 Slaney Olympic AC 1:11:51 01:11:47
517 Larry Boyle M Le Cheile AC 1:11:52 01:11:43
518 Patrick Coffey M45 Clonmel AC 1:11:52 01:11:45
519 Malachaí MacAmhlaoibh M unatt/Tower 1:11:55 01:11:36
520 Niall Morrissey M40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:11:55 01:11:46
521 Don Egan M45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:11:55 01:11:45
522 Mark Crehan M45 Tramore AC 1:11:56 01:11:26
523 Warren McCarthy M unatt/Dungourney 1:11:59 01:11:14
524 Ian Wills M unatt/Glanmire 1:12:00 01:11:33
525 Peter Docherty M40 unatt/Whites Cross 1:12:03 01:11:42
526 Paul McGrath M45 unatt/Cork 1:12:03 01:11:23
527 Michael McGrath M50 Eagle AC 1:12:04 01:11:55
528 Liam Murphy M45 unatt/Glanmire 1:12:06 01:10:54
529 Billy O'Mahony M40 unatt/Minane Bridge 1:12:08 01:11:47
530 Niall O'Callaghan M Mallow AC 1:12:09 01:11:50
531 Dermot Curley M unatt/Ballygarvan 1:12:10 01:10:45
532 Cian Ryan MJ Limerick Country Club AC 1:12:11 01:11:38
533 Owen Boyhan M unatt/Limerick 1:12:14 01:11:43
534 Jerry Breen M45 unatt/Cork 1:12:14 01:09:32
535 Brian O'Donnell M40 Clonakilty RR AC 1:12:15 01:11:45
536 Paul McGuinness M unatt/Conna 1:12:15 01:11:56
537 Jerome McCarthy M unatt/Cork 1:12:16 01:11:31
538 DJ O'Sullivan M40 unatt/Banteer 1:12:17 01:12:02
539 Barry O'Brien M Bilboa AC 1:12:17 01:11:47
540 Rory O'Connor M unatt/Monkstown 1:12:20 01:11:03
541 Albert Keenan M60 Newbridge AC 1:12:21 01:12:09
542 David Keenan M Newbridge AC 1:12:22 01:12:11
543 Irene Hartigan F35 Leevale AC 1:12:22 01:12:19
544 Ian Burke M40 unatt/Passage West 1:12:22 01:11:51
545 Tim Crowley M unatt/Mitchelstown 1:12:24 01:11:54
546 Stephen Murphy M Watergrasshill AC 1:12:24 01:11:58
547 Frank Lennon M Newbridge AC 1:12:25 01:12:14
548 Tom Cuddihy M40 unatt/Carrigadrohid 1:12:26 01:11:39
549 Tim Bogue M unatt/Cork 1:12:26 01:12:08
550 Julie Carey F unatt/London 1:12:27 01:11:36
551 Roseanna Murphy F Kilkenny City Harriers 1:12:28 01:12:01
552 Esther Murphy F40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:12:29 01:12:10
553 John Walsh M40 Midleton AC 1:12:31 01:12:04
554 John Malone M unatt/Cork 1:12:31 01:11:46
555 Margaret Jones F45 Midleton AC 1:12:31 01:12:17
556 Anne Fitzgerald F55 Waterford AC 1:12:32 01:12:32
557 Karol Watson M Midleton AC 1:12:33 01:12:18
558 Daryl Mossop M unatt/Cork 1:12:34 01:11:56
559 Noelle Thorpe F50 Sli Cualann AC 1:12:35 01:12:24
560 Conor Cooney M unatt/Dublin 1:12:36 01:12:36
561 Keith Moynes M Raheny Shamrock AC 1:12:37 01:12:37
562 Eddie Wilmot M45 Bandon AC 1:12:37 01:12:29
563 Ruairi McGrath M unatt/Watergrasshill 1:12:37 01:12:06
564 Kevin O'Reilly M unatt/Dublin 1:12:38 01:12:02
565 James Murray M Newbridge AC 1:12:38 01:12:00
566 Chris Hartnettt M unatt/Cork 1:12:39 01:12:24
567 David O'Neill M Galway City Harriers 1:12:40 01:12:40
568 Edward Martin McEvoy M60 unatt/Cork 1:12:42 01:12:33
569 Dermot Ledingham M50 Youghal AC 1:12:43 01:12:19
570 Colum McLaughlin M unatt/Leixlip 1:12:46 01:11:26
571 Paul Gilmartin M45 unatt/Crecora 1:12:47 01:11:48
572 Michael Tracey M unatt/Glanmire 1:12:49 01:11:39
573 Joanne Mahony F35 Midleton AC 1:12:50 01:12:00
574 Sheila Cronin F Eagle AC 1:12:50 01:12:05
575 Billy Gough M40 unatt/Cork 1:12:52 01:12:29
576 Brian O'Donnell M Athenry AC 1:12:54 01:12:20
577 Sean Mehigan M45 Mallow AC 1:12:55 01:12:18
578 Denis Cronin M50 Mallow AC 1:12:55 01:12:55
579 Brendan Flanagan M40 unatt/Mallow 1:12:55 01:12:33
580 Mark Kelliher M unatt/Tralee 1:12:56 01:12:31
581 Gerard McLean M40 unatt/Ballycotton 1:12:56 01:12:22
582 Jim O'Keeffe M50 unatt/Glenville 1:12:57 01:12:34
583 Robin Creagh M unatt/Ballincollig 1:12:58 01:11:19
584 Frank McNally M50 Donore Harriers 1:13:02 01:12:44
585 Ned O'Brien M55 Clonmel AC 1:13:05 01:12:59
586 TJ Van-Der-Valk M50 Waterford AC 1:13:07 01:12:37
587 Robert Boyle M40 unatt/Glanmire 1:13:08 01:12:34
588 Gerard Down M55 Eagle AC 1:13:09 01:12:45
589 Patsy McNamara M40 unatt/Mitchelstown 1:13:10 01:12:37
590 Joe Murphy M unatt/Midleton, 1:13:10 01:12:26
591 Michael Geary M Midleton AC 1:13:11 01:12:27
592 Vincent Murphy M unatt/Watergrasshill 1:13:12 01:12:40
593 Derek Goggin M40 unatt/Glenville 1:13:12 01:13:04
594 Claire Brady F Newbridge AC 1:13:12 01:13:02
595 Noel Sheridan M45 unatt/Cork 1:13:12 01:12:37
596 Claire O'Donnell F unatt/Cork 1:13:13 01:12:53
597 Michelle Cox F Newbridge AC 1:13:13 01:13:04
598 John O'Halloran M60 Midleton AC 1:13:14 01:13:03
599 Shane O'Connell M unatt/Cork 1:13:17 01:12:53
600 Peader Lucey M Mallow AC 1:13:18 01:12:43
601 Breda O'Callaghan F unatt/Dublin 1:13:19 01:12:16
602 Kevin Hales M40 unatt/Cobh 1:13:19 01:12:50
603 David Crowley M unatt/Cork 1:13:19 01:12:46
604 Ger Broderick M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:13:21 01:13:21
605 Brendan Ryan M unatt/Cobh 1:13:22 01:11:02
606 Tim Cronin M unatt/Midleton 1:13:22 01:13:01
607 Ray Wallace M West Muskerry AC 1:13:22 01:13:14
608 Ted O'Leary M40 West Waterford AC 1:13:23 01:13:06
609 Anna Delaney F40 Sportsworld RC 1:13:26 01:13:26
610 Wayne Howarth M45 unatt/Rosscarbery 1:13:26 01:12:14
611 Brian Harte M unatt/Rosscarbery 1:13:26 01:12:12
612 Steve Chrysanthou M50 Carrigaline RR AC 1:13:29 01:12:38
613 Aiden Heavin M unatt/Ballycotton 1:13:31 01:13:11
614 Regina Byrne F35 unatt/Dungarvan 1:13:32 01:13:01
615 Ivan Barlow M40 Clonmel AC 1:13:32 01:13:07
616 Brendan Curtin M unatt/Midleton 1:13:33 01:12:59
617 Michael Brennan M45 Leevale AC 1:13:34 01:13:31
618 Eoin O'Neill M unatt/Fermoy 1:13:36 01:13:16
619 Paul Hinsley M50 Halsted RR 1:13:38 01:12:57
620 Conor O'Neill M40 West Waterford AC 1:13:43 01:13:25
621 Richard Frost M unatt/London 1:13:45 01:12:54
622 Ian McCullagh M unatt/Cork 1:13:46 01:13:23
623 Barry Fitzgerald M Midleton AC 1:13:47 01:13:32
624 John Alan O'Brien M unatt/Drimoleague 1:13:48 01:13:26
625 Enda McMorrow M55 Sportsworld RC 1:13:49 01:13:18
626 Shane Cronin M CIT AC 1:13:50 01:12:36
627 Derry O'Donovan M unatt/Cork 1:13:50 01:12:23
628 Declan Daly M45 Eagle AC 1:13:52 01:13:33
629 Andrew O'Brien M unatt/Aghada 1:13:52 01:13:28
630 George Rickard M40 Mallow AC 1:13:54 01:13:32
631 Therese Crowley F35 St. Finbarrs AC 1:13:54 01:13:49
632 Colin Brennan M Youghal AC 1:13:55 01:13:38
633 Matthew Geraghty M40 unatt/Cloyne 1:13:55 01:13:37
634 James Barry M unatt/Ballymacelligott 1:13:55 01:13:15
635 Hilary O'Neill F35 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:13:57 01:13:17
636 Declan Dunne M unatt/Cork 1:13:57 01:13:39
637 Andrea McNamara F Midleton AC 1:13:58 01:13:42
638 Michael McKenna M40 unatt/Macroom 1:13:58 01:13:40
639 Eoin Fegan M Raheny Shamrock AC 1:13:59 01:13:59
640 Hugh MacGiolla-Cearra M45 unatt/Delgany 1:13:59 01:13:10
641 Denis O'Gorman M unatt/Limerick 1:13:59 01:13:27
642 Noreen Crowley F unatt/Skibbereen 1:14:01 01:13:41
643 Carmel MacDomhnaill F55 West Limerick AC 1:14:02 01:13:44
644 David Walsh M unatt/Cork 1:14:04 01:13:14
645 Edward O'Brien M40 unatt/Fermoy 1:14:06 01:13:19
646 David McDonnell M Le Cheile AC 1:14:07 01:13:49
647 Eamonn Carmody M50 unatt/Cork 1:14:09 01:13:46
648 Christopher McCarthy M Midleton AC 1:14:09 01:13:41
649 Seamus Cahill M50 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 1:14:12 01:13:33
650 Gus Keohane M unatt/Watergrasshill 1:14:13 01:13:42
651 Alan Wiggins M45 unatt/Ladysbridge 1:14:14 01:13:32
652 David Brophy M45 Mallow AC 1:14:15 01:12:48
653 Mags Dempsey F35 Tracton AC 1:14:17 01:12:09
654 Karen Kelleher F Eagle AC 1:14:19 01:11:50
655 Danielle Hennessy F Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 1:14:19 01:14:02
656 Eddie Byrne M45 Eagle AC 1:14:20 01:14:20
657 Tom O'Sullivan M unatt/Dublin 1:14:22 01:13:55
658 Nuala Reilly F55 Drogheda & District AC 1:14:23 01:14:22
659 Matthew Morris M unatt/Passage West 1:14:23 01:13:13
660 Kris Dowdall M40 Midleton AC 1:14:25 01:14:02
661 Matt Harte M45 unatt/Mogeely 1:14:27 01:14:12
662 Brian Murphy M40 Midleton AC 1:14:30 01:14:01
663 Martin Farrell M unatt/Naas 1:14:31 01:13:04
664 Howard Triggs M45 unatt/Kilkenny 1:14:31 01:13:53
665 Richard O'Brien M40 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 1:14:33 01:13:15
666 Katie Byrne F Celbridge AC 1:14:34 01:13:59
667 Barry Newman M unatt/Carrigaline 1:14:35 01:14:35
668 Richard Casey M40 unatt/Cloyne 1:14:36 01:14:21
669 Mark O'Neill M45 Star Of The Laune AC 1:14:36 01:14:03
670 Diarmuid Potts M45 Sli Cualann AC 1:14:37 01:13:54
671 Tom O'Brien M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:14:38 01:14:15
672 Laura Gillen F Newbridge AC 1:14:38 01:14:27
673 Declan Barron M Youghal AC 1:14:39 01:14:01
674 John Murphy M45 Carrigaline RR AC 1:14:39 01:13:51
675 Pat O'Keeffe M45 Eagle AC 1:14:40 01:14:15
676 Tim Kearney M40 unatt/Watergrasshill 1:14:42 01:13:50
677 Laurence Courtney M50 Eagle AC 1:14:44 01:14:36
678 Michael Connern M Carrigaline RR AC 1:14:44 01:13:56
679 Brian Collins M40 Kilnaboy AC 1:14:48 01:14:11
680 Eoin O'Brien M Sportsworld RC 1:14:49 01:14:18
681 Aidan Brickley M50 unatt/Kilmallock 1:14:50 01:14:40
682 Rory Villiers M unatt/Milford 1:14:52 01:13:56
683 Jeremy Kelleher M West Muskerry AC 1:14:52 01:13:40
684 Jerry Lucey M unatt/Dublin 1:14:53 01:12:17
685 Aoife Carroll F Mallow AC 1:14:54 01:14:04
686 Mark Walsh M50 Midleton AC 1:14:54 01:14:38
687 Gerard Marshall M50 unatt/Cork 1:14:55 01:14:12
688 Noel Prendergast M45 Clonmel AC 1:14:55 01:14:44
689 Noreen Harvey F40 Mallow AC 1:14:57 01:14:57
690 Jim Quinlan M unatt/Cobh 1:14:58 01:14:37
691 Pat Phelan M40 Dunboyne AC 1:14:58 01:14:51
692 Martin Hennessy M40 unatt/Shanagarry 1:14:58 01:13:22
693 Eoin Culhane M unatt/Cork 1:14:59 01:14:33
694 Michael Buckley M45 Youghal AC 1:14:59 01:14:45
695 John Riordan M45 unatt/Cork 1:14:59 01:14:47
696 Fiona Bourke F40 Clonmel AC 1:15:00 01:14:28
697 Don Nyhan M Athenry AC 1:15:00 01:14:41
698 Ken Hegarty M40 Eagle AC 1:15:00 01:14:06
699 Ann Donnelly F50 St. Finbarrs AC 1:15:00 01:14:55
700 Charles Russell M40 unatt/Glanworth 1:15:00 01:13:36
701 Fiach O'Mahony M unatt/Edinburgh 1:15:01 01:14:36
702 Fiona Kinsella F40 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 1:15:01 01:14:26
703 Andrew Graney M55 Duhallow AC 1:15:02 01:14:13
704 Jeremy Procter M45 Shepherds Bush 1:15:02 01:14:22
705 Michael O'Donovan M50 Donore Harriers 1:15:02 01:14:52
706 Brian O'Reilly M50 Laragh AC 1:15:06 01:14:54
707 Denise Kelleher F35 Raheny Shamrock AC 1:15:07 01:14:34
708 Ann O'Riordan F40 West Muskerry AC 1:15:12 01:15:03
709 Conor McMahon M45 West Muskerry AC 1:15:12 01:15:04
710 Denis Davern M45 Galtee Runners AC 1:15:13 01:14:40
711 Kieran Fitzgerald M60 unatt/Cork 1:15:13 01:14:21
712 Caroline White F40 Clonakilty RR AC 1:15:13 01:14:24
713 Patrick Hurley M unatt/Glandore 1:15:14 01:15:01
714 George Bulman M55 Youghal AC 1:15:16 01:14:46
715 Ann Higgins F45 Sportsworld RC 1:15:18 01:14:46
716 Sylvie O'Mahony M55 Youghal AC 1:15:18 01:14:47
717 Aoife O'Donovan F40 unatt/Crosshaven 1:15:19 01:14:43
718 Kevin Cunningham M unatt/Cork 1:15:20 01:13:38
719 Sarah-Jo Sinnott F UCC AC 1:15:20 01:14:30
720 John Ahern M unatt/Ballycotton 1:15:20 01:15:02
721 Ray O'Sullivan M unatt/Midleton 1:15:21 01:14:57
722 Tony Cummins M unatt/Cork 1:15:22 01:15:10
723 Micheál Kiernan M unatt/Carrigaline 1:15:22 01:14:52
724 Colm Heylin M unatt/Waterford 1:15:23 01:13:35
725 Gerard Buckley M45 Mallow AC 1:15:23 01:14:41
726 Billy Shanahan M unatt/Cork 1:15:23 01:13:41
727 Diana Doll F35 Sli Cualann AC 1:15:23 01:14:56
728 Mai O'Leary F St. Finbarrs AC 1:15:24 01:14:35
729 Jason O'Mahony M unatt/Ealing 1:15:24 01:14:02
730 Aidan Magner M40 unatt/Killeagh 1:15:25 01:14:25
731 Denis Collins M unatt/Ballymacoda 1:15:26 01:14:48
732 Colm O'Shea M40 unatt/Ballinacurra 1:15:28 01:15:05
733 Mick Walsh M60 Gowran AC 1:15:29 01:15:03
734 Greg Cotter M40 unatt/Cloyne 1:15:32 01:14:45
735 Lorraine Tradolieri F Mallow AC 1:15:33 01:14:03
736 Patrick O'Driscoll M unatt/Dublin 1:15:33 01:13:11
737 Sean Cooney M40 unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:15:34 01:14:43
738 Sheila Rowbotham F50 unatt/Brighton 1:15:35 01:15:19
739 Patrick Joseph Holmes M55 Dundrum AC 1:15:39 01:14:54
740 Pamela Wrafter F35 unatt/Whitegate 1:15:41 01:15:06
741 Fraser MacGilp M45 unatt/Castlemartyr 1:15:44 01:15:22
742 John O'Brien M unatt/Cahir 1:15:49 01:15:29
743 Don Murray M40 unatt/Whitegate 1:15:50 01:14:59
744 Aoibheann O'Brien F unatt/Midleton 1:15:51 01:15:16
745 Eilish Downing F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:15:51 01:15:29
746 Dominic Barry M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:15:52 01:15:29
747 Robert Quinn M40 Sli Cualann AC 1:15:56 01:15:07
748 Eamonn Cashin M West Waterford AC 1:15:56 01:15:20
749 Alan Cullagh M unatt/Cloyne 1:15:56 01:14:51
750 Ruairi Egan M45 Eagle AC 1:15:57 01:15:19
751 Neill Hayes M40 Belgooly AC 1:15:58 01:15:21
752 David O'Mahony M Navy AC 1:16:02 01:15:32
753 Emma McDonnell F unatt/Ballincollig 1:16:08 01:14:59
754 Brian O'Flynn M unatt/Cork 1:16:08 01:14:39
755 John McCarthy M45 Skibbereen AC 1:16:08 01:15:12
756 Colman Madden M40 unatt/Ballinhassig 1:16:10 01:15:17
757 Sean O'Riordan M Tracton AC 1:16:11 01:15:16
758 William Horgan M unatt/Carrigaline 1:16:11 01:15:27
759 Michael Minehane M unatt/Clonakilty 1:16:14 01:14:20
760 Damien Smyth M40 unatt/Oysterhaven 1:16:14 01:15:37
761 Verling Fitzgerald M40 Galtee Runners AC 1:16:14 01:15:42
762 Kieran Curtin M Carrigaline RR AC 1:16:15 01:15:25
763 Micheal O'Crualaoi M50 St. Finbarrs AC 1:16:15 01:15:19
764 Micheal O'Mullain M St. Finbarrs AC 1:16:16 01:15:32
765 Crowley Liam M40   1:16:17 01:15:36
766 Helen Dunne F50 Tallaght AC 1:16:18 01:15:43
767 Ronan Butler M40 unatt/Dublin 1:16:18 01:15:47
768 Kieran Donlon M40 unatt/Cork 1:16:19 01:15:36
769 Desmond Lyons M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 1:16:20 01:15:32
770 Leanne Geraghty F35 Sli Cualann AC 1:16:21 01:15:36
771 Judy O'Brien F40 Waterford AC 1:16:21 01:16:21
772 Anthony Walsh M50 unatt/Cork 1:16:23 01:16:16
773 Laura Keane F Kilkenny City Harriers 1:16:25 01:15:46
774 Kevin O'Neill M50 unatt/Cork 1:16:25 01:15:39
775 Neil Manning M40 Navy AC 1:16:26 01:14:07
776 Gerard Sweeney M50 Carraig na bhFear AC 1:16:27 01:16:01
777 Timmy Cooney M40 unatt/Dublin 1:16:28 01:14:52
778 Jimmy Murray M65 Rising Sun AC 1:16:29 01:16:19
779 Angela McEvoy F50 St. Finbarrs AC 1:16:30 01:16:30
780 Brian McKnight M unatt/Carrigaline 1:16:32 01:15:37
781 James Holland M unatt/Glanmire 1:16:34 01:14:15
782 Richard O'Sullivan M Youghal AC 1:16:35 01:15:53
783 Finbarr Lehane M40 Eagle AC 1:16:35 01:16:10
784 Mary Walsh F40 Ealing Southall Middlesex AC 1:16:36 01:16:36
785 Mairead Sullivan F Athenry AC 1:16:41 01:15:41
786 Conor Fox M40 Donoughmore AC 1:16:42 01:15:51
787 Stephen Harvey M40 Mallow AC 1:16:43 01:15:50
788 William Lee M unatt/Cork 1:16:43 01:15:53
789 Gerard Donoghue M45 Bridge Milers-Olympic Harriers 1:16:44 01:15:41
790 Susanne UiDhalaigh F50 Limerick AC 1:16:45 01:16:27
791 Eleanor Fennessy F35 Eagle AC 1:16:45 01:16:37
792 John Stephenson M50 unatt/Kilmeadon 1:16:45 01:14:56
793 Tom Conway M40 unatt/Carrigaline 1:16:46 01:15:43
794 Kieran Mullane M45 unatt/Carrigaline 1:16:46 01:16:30
795 Pat Crotty M unatt/Cork 1:16:47 01:16:18
796 Dorothy Ryan F50 Limerick Country Club AC 1:16:47 01:16:25
797 Vincent O'Neill M45 Midleton AC 1:16:49 01:16:32
798 Derek Costello M40 Eagle AC 1:16:51 01:15:25
799 Denis Kiely M45 Clonakilty RR AC 1:16:52 01:16:38
800 Graham Swords M unatt/Rostellan 1:16:52 01:15:46
801 Tom Moynihan M45 unatt/Cobh 1:16:52 01:16:24
802 Marian Aherne F45 Midleton AC 1:16:53 01:16:37
803 Johnny McGrath M unatt/Maynooth 1:16:55 01:15:52
804 James Greenham M unatt/Cork 1:16:55 01:16:20
805 Emma Staunton F unatt/Kilkenny 1:16:57 01:16:38
806 David Kennedy M Kilkenny City Harriers 1:16:57 01:16:36
807 Louise Hayes F35 Mallow AC 1:16:57 01:16:20
808 Donal MacErlaine M unatt/Dublin 1:16:57 01:14:45
809 Cathy Hoar F55 unatt/Brighton 1:16:57 01:16:43
810 John O'Brien M unatt/Cork 1:16:59 01:14:37
811 Con O'Se M40 unatt/Cork 1:17:00 01:16:27
812 Ian Walsh M unatt/Cork 1:17:03 01:16:21
813 Alan Coakley M unatt/Ballymacoda 1:17:04 01:16:21
814 Keith O'Driscoll M Waterford AC 1:17:05 01:16:50
815 Seamie Redmond M45 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 1:17:06 01:16:48
816 Clifford Browne M unatt/Cork 1:17:09 01:14:47
817 Paul O'Donovan M unatt/Castlelyons 1:17:10 01:16:45
818 Denise O'Leary F35 Sli Cualann AC 1:17:11 01:16:50
819 Michael Pratt M50 Grange/Fermoy AC 1:17:12 01:16:09
820 David Harte M40 Galtee Runners AC 1:17:12 01:16:15
821 Stephen O'Riordan M unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:17:14 01:16:25
822 Cyril Fogarty M45 Clonmel AC 1:17:15 01:16:24
823 Sonya Clifford F40 unatt/Glanmire 1:17:15 01:15:52
824 Paul Keegan M unatt/Leamlara 1:17:17 01:16:13
825 Dave Hogan M45 Eagle AC 1:17:17 01:16:15
826 Cian O'Connor M unatt/Glanmire 1:17:18 01:16:14
827 Fergal Carton M50 unatt/Cork 1:17:19 01:15:48
828 Michael Coyle M unatt/Dublin 1:17:19 01:17:13
829 Hugh James Killen M unatt/Stirling 1:17:20 01:15:21
830 Pat Brett M unatt/Cahir 1:17:20 01:16:48
831 Kevin Quilligan M55 Mallow AC 1:17:21 01:16:35
832 Anthony Spillane M unatt/Blarney 1:17:23 01:16:25
833 Marijke Beltman F unatt/Dublin 1:17:23 01:16:55
834 Georgina Devlin F40 Sli Cualann AC 1:17:24 01:16:52
835 Paul Cahill M45 unatt/Cloyne 1:17:24 01:16:37
836 Sean Maher M unatt/Maynooth 1:17:25 01:16:18
837 Mike Wyley M unatt/Dublin 1:17:26 01:17:06
838 Morgan O'Donnell M unatt/Glounthaune 1:17:26 01:17:26
839 Colette O'Donoghue F Watergrasshill AC 1:17:26 01:16:35
840 Siobhan Healy F35 St. Finbarrs AC 1:17:28 01:17:07
841 Conor Enright M Carrigaline RR AC 1:17:30 01:16:45
842 Paul Collins M unatt/Cloyne 1:17:30 01:17:05
843 Robert Moore M unatt/Galway 1:17:31 01:17:04
844 Maeve Noone F40 Athenry AC 1:17:32 01:17:32
845 Eric Foley M unatt/Watergrasshill 1:17:32 01:16:38
846 Paddy Rodgers M45 unatt/Cork 1:17:33 01:17:33
847 Damien O'Brien M40 unatt/Cork 1:17:34 01:16:44
848 John Gettings M40 unatt/Little Island 1:17:34 01:16:32
849 Amy Newman F35 unatt/Carrigaline 1:17:36 01:17:05
850 Paul Eustace M Kilkenny City Harriers 1:17:36 01:16:36
851 Timothy Finnegan M45 Mallow AC 1:17:37 01:17:15
852 Ricky Devereaux F40 Youghal AC 1:17:38 01:16:45
853 Annamarie Fegan F45 unatt/Cork 1:17:38 01:17:38
854 Ailise McNulty F St. Finbarrs AC 1:17:40 01:16:43
855 Mervin Doyle M Stoneyford AC 1:17:40 01:17:01
856 John Santry M unatt/Clonakility 1:17:40 01:16:54
857 Ronan Brady M unatt/Cork 1:17:41 01:16:36
858 Tara Hannan F45 unatt/Ennis 1:17:43 01:17:25
859 Joe Scanlon M unatt/Fermoy 1:17:43 01:15:49
860 James Forrest M unatt/Cork 1:17:43 01:16:51
861 Dan Daly M40 unatt/Whitechurch 1:17:44 01:16:09
862 Pat Walsh M50 Midleton AC 1:17:44 01:17:23
863 Bernard O'Connor M40 unatt/Midleton 1:17:45 01:17:31
864 Tommy Barrett M50 Thurles Crokes AC 1:17:46 01:16:55
865 Mary Hogan F Galtee Runners AC 1:17:47 01:17:25
866 Richard Scallan M unatt/Ballincolig 1:17:48 01:16:19
867 Paul Murphy M45 Slaney Olympic AC 1:17:50 01:17:46
868 Michelle Forrest F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:17:50 01:17:28
869 Edel Kelleher F45 unatt/Glanmire 1:17:51 01:17:05
870 Gerard Desmond M40 unatt/Carrigaline 1:17:51 01:17:00
871 Gabrielle Blair F50 Waterford AC 1:17:52 01:16:52
872 Neil Holland M60 Mallow AC 1:17:52 01:17:09
873 Barry O'Neill M Crusaders AC 1:17:53 01:17:53
874 John Quigley M60 Eagle AC 1:17:54 01:17:40
875 Sean O'Brien M unatt/Glanmire 1:17:55 01:16:11
876 Cormac O'Connor MJ unatt/Monkstown 1:17:57 01:16:19
877 Breeda Sheedy F45 Midleton AC 1:17:58 01:17:58
878 Mary Morrison F35 unatt/Knockraha 1:17:59 01:17:05
879 Kevin Wiley M unatt/Kill 1:17:59 01:15:42
880 James O'Sullivan M Clonakilty RR AC 1:18:02 01:17:40
881 Conor Phelan M50 Carrigaline RR AC 1:18:03 01:17:04
882 Norita O'Keeffe F unatt/Cork 1:18:03 01:18:03
883 Gerard O'Mahony M unatt/Cork 1:18:05 01:17:20
884 Richard O'Byrne M unatt/Clonakilty 1:18:05 01:17:16
885 Anne O'Gorman F35 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:18:06 01:17:29
886 Conor O'Keeffe M unatt/Cork 1:18:07 01:16:29
887 Michael Colwell M50 unatt/Cork 1:18:07 01:17:01
888 Michael Dooley M45 Eagle AC 1:18:07 01:17:25
889 Joseph Brady M unatt/Dublin 1:18:08 01:17:39
890 Joseph Bruen M unatt/Monkstown 1:18:08 01:17:28
891 Jason Crosbie M unatt/Dublin 1:18:10 01:16:24
892 Paul O'Connor M unatt/Limerick 1:18:10 01:14:44
893 Phil McGrath M60 East Cork AC 1:18:11 01:17:53
894 Don Ryan M40 unatt/Cobh 1:18:12 01:17:00
895 Cyril Garde M Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:18:12 01:17:49
896 Kevin Ecock M55 Celbridge AC 1:18:12 01:17:48
897 Mariah Smith F35 unatt/Glanmire 1:18:13 01:17:03
898 Arthur Murphy M Midleton AC 1:18:13 01:17:39
899 Fiona Gough F40 unatt/Carrigaline 1:18:15 01:17:44
900 Billy Myers M unatt/Glanmire 1:18:15 01:17:29
901 Orla Houlihan F unatt/Glanmire 1:18:16 01:17:24
902 Deirdre Ansbro F Youghal AC 1:18:17 01:16:45
903 Gillian Murphy F35 unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:18:17 01:18:17
904 Laurence Bourke M unatt/Thurles 1:18:20 01:17:51
905 Richard Forbes M unatt/Ballineen 1:18:22 01:16:38
906 Martin Herlihy M unatt/Midleton 1:18:22 01:17:09
907 Louise Barry F Midleton AC 1:18:23 01:18:04
908 Mairead Kiely F40 Clonakilty RR AC 1:18:24 01:17:33
909 Terry Ryan M unatt/Blarney 1:18:24 01:17:26
910 Donal O'Brien M60 St. Nicholas AC 1:18:26 01:17:34
911 Alan O'Callaghan M40 Mallow AC 1:18:26 01:17:53
912 Siobhan O'Callaghan F35 unatt/Skibbereen 1:18:26 01:17:57
913 Martin O'Donoghue M unatt/Shanagarry 1:18:27 01:18:01
914 Ryan Tom M unatt/Cork 1:18:28 01:18:06
915 Alison Harrison F35 unatt/Coachford 1:18:30 01:17:51
916 Darren O'Mahony M unatt/Cork 1:18:31 01:17:55
917 Derek Curran M40 unatt/Rosslare 1:18:32 01:17:48
918 Billy Nash M unatt/Macroom 1:18:32 01:16:04
919 Paul Harrington M45 unatt/Cork 1:18:32 01:16:35
920 Carol Sinnott F Eagle AC 1:18:32 01:17:06
921 Mike Griffin M Dooneen AC 1:18:33 01:17:23
922 Sharon O'Doherty F Galtee Runners AC 1:18:33 01:17:24
923 Sean Green M45 unatt/Passage West 1:18:35 01:18:14
924 Regina Harrington F unatt/Kenmare 1:18:36 01:17:14
925 Mary Fitzsimons F40 Crusaders AC 1:18:36 01:17:05
926 Liam Aherne M unatt/Mourneabbey 1:18:36 01:18:36
927 Aidan O'Herlihy M Midleton AC 1:18:37 01:18:37
928 David Beggs M unatt/Dublin 1:18:41 01:17:38
929 John Rearden M unatt/Bandon 1:18:42 01:17:39
930 Lou MacCurtain M45 Donore Harriers 1:18:42 01:17:51
931 Declan Kearney M unatt/Midleton 1:18:44 01:18:44
932 Kenneth Smyth M50 St. Finbarrs AC 1:18:45 01:18:10
933 Adrian Daly M unatt/Carrigaline 1:18:46 01:18:34
934 Fionnuala Keogh F40 Limerick Country Club AC 1:18:47 01:18:47
935 Boyce Maria FJ UCC AC 1:18:47 01:17:29
936 Barry Williams M45 Midleton AC 1:18:47 01:18:35
937 Conor Gleeson M40 Thurles Crokes AC 1:18:48 01:17:38
938 Con Kelleher M60 Waterford AC 1:18:49 01:18:35
939 Michael J Dempsey M unatt/Cork 1:18:50 01:17:39
940 Catherine O'Sullivan F40 Galtee Runners AC 1:18:52 01:18:28
941 Eric Boland M unatt/Newbridge 1:18:53 01:17:56
942 John McCarthy M40 unatt/Clonmel 1:18:53 01:16:43
943 Kieran Murphy M unatt/Midleton 1:18:53 01:18:12
944 Joe Deane M unatt/Ballinacurra 1:18:53 01:17:25
945 Ita Kirwan F45 Eagle AC 1:18:53 01:17:21
946 Mairead Evans F unatt/Lissarda 1:18:54 01:18:54
947 Liam Murphy M unatt/Enniscorthy 1:18:54 01:18:37
948 Niall Dunne M40 unatt/Glanmire 1:18:55 01:17:27
949 Gerard Murnane M50 unatt/Grenagh 1:18:56 01:17:52
950 Karen Murphy F Slaney Olympic AC 1:18:56 01:18:17
951 Adrian O'Sullivan M unatt/Glanmire 1:18:57 01:18:10
952 Martin Mullarkey M45 Civil Service Harriers 1:18:58 01:18:24
953 Stephen Hanrahan M unatt/Cork 1:18:58 01:18:32
954 Josie UiChuirrin F50 West Waterford AC 1:18:59 01:18:19
955 Liam O'Connor M unatt/Cahir 1:19:00 01:18:18
956 Mary Purdue-Smyth F45 Raheny Shamrock AC 1:19:00 01:18:13
957 Denis O'Sullivan M unatt/Cork 1:19:02 01:18:39
958 David Linehan M unatt/Richmond 1:19:03 01:18:19
959 Ciara Delaney F Kilkenny City Harriers 1:19:03 01:16:35
960 Monica Troy F40 unatt/Midleton 1:19:03 01:18:23
961 Ryan Murphy M Clonliffe Harriers 1:19:07 01:18:19
962 Steve Dunlea M unatt/Glanmire 1:19:07 01:18:30
963 David O'Mahony M unatt/Cork 1:19:08 01:18:23
964 Michael Collins M Bridge Milers-Olympic Harriers 1:19:10 01:18:05
965 Mark Murphy M Carrigaline RR AC 1:19:10 01:16:44
966 Andrew O'Farrell M60 unatt/Carrigaline 1:19:11 01:18:36
967 Tom Enright M40 Bridge Milers-Olympic Harriers 1:19:11 01:18:08
968 John Earls M45 unatt/Crosshaven 1:19:12 01:19:12
969 Cathy Kenneally F unatt/Waterford 1:19:12 01:18:01
970 Jamie Griffin M St. Finbarrs AC 1:19:13 01:18:49
971 Donal Cronin M Eagle AC 1:19:13 01:18:25
972 Eibhlin Cleary F East Cork AC 1:19:14 01:19:14
973 Conor McCarthy M40 unatt/Glanmire 1:19:14 01:18:27
974 Fergus Kenneally M45 Midleton AC 1:19:14 01:18:33
975 Chris Lawlor M unatt/Naas 1:19:15 01:16:45
976 Paul Kearney M unatt/Midleton 1:19:19 01:18:52
977 Brian Kenneally M50 unatt/Ovens 1:19:20 01:18:41
978 Maude Kelleher F unatt/Glanmire 1:19:22 01:18:36
979 Denis McSweeney M45 unatt/Rosscarbery 1:19:23 01:19:17
980 Ann Brett F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:19:23 01:18:37
981 Theresa Barnett F50 unatt/Kinsale 1:19:23 01:18:26
982 Pat King M40 Eagle AC 1:19:25 01:18:15
983 Browne Gerard M45   1:19:26 01:18:24
984 Paul Kierans M45 Midleton AC 1:19:27 01:17:13
985 Tadhg O'Leary M St. Finbarrs AC 1:19:28 01:18:41
986 Tadhg O'Duinnin M45 unatt/Ballingeary 1:19:30 01:18:51
987 Farad Raissa M unatt/Aghada 1:19:30 01:17:20
988 Edmond Galvin M40 St. Catherines AC 1:19:30 01:18:47
989 Sean Freeman M50 Grange/Fermoy AC 1:19:30 01:19:08
990 Michael Power M50 St. Finbarrs AC 1:19:31 01:19:08
991 Dervla Owens F Sportsworld RC 1:19:32 01:18:27
992 Eoin O'Mahony M unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:19:33 01:18:09
993 Sean O'Callaghan M40 Donoughmore AC 1:19:34 01:19:06
994 Bartholomew Kearney M55 Leevale AC 1:19:35 01:19:24
995 Yannick Lavanant M40 unatt/Carrigaline 1:19:35 01:19:00
996 Shane O'Connor M45 unatt/Passage West 1:19:36 01:18:40
997 Claire Fitzgerald F40 Midleton AC 1:19:36 01:19:22
998 Michael Flynn M50 Waterford AC 1:19:37 01:19:07
999 Niall Fenelon M unatt/Newtownmountkennedy 1:19:38 01:17:38
1000 Aiden Burke M50 unatt/Cork 1:19:38 01:18:51
1001 Anthony O'Donovan M unatt/Glanmire 1:19:38 01:18:56
1002 Oisin Carroll MJ St. Finbarrs AC 1:19:40 01:18:31
1003 Eamonn Carroll M45 St. Finbarrs AC 1:19:40 01:18:33
1004 Vivian O'Hanlon M60 Tallaght AC 1:19:41 01:19:28
1005 Paul Barry M unatt/Kilkenny 1:19:41 01:18:20
1006 John Slattery M Dooneen AC 1:19:41 01:18:34
1007 Barry O'Callaghan M45 Mallow AC 1:19:42 01:19:08
1008 Lawrence Collins M unatt/Ballinacurra 1:19:42 01:19:25
1009 Don Golden M Donoughmore AC 1:19:42 01:19:14
1010 Finbar Kingston M Youghal AC 1:19:42 01:19:01
1011 Ronan Foy M unatt/Cork 1:19:43 01:18:04
1012 Fiona Hallahan F Leevale AC 1:19:43 01:18:55
1013 Fionan O'hAodain M40 Midleton AC 1:19:44 01:18:42
1014 Teresa Buckley F unatt/Watergrasshill 1:19:44 01:19:06
1015 Colm Herlihy M unatt/Dungourney 1:19:45 01:18:30
1016 Frank O'Connor M50 unatt/Monkstown 1:19:46 01:19:17
1017 Mike Ward M unatt/Cork 1:19:46 01:17:15
1018 Deirdre Aherne F Midleton AC 1:19:46 01:17:20
1019 Tony Cooper M unatt/Dublin 1:19:47 01:19:20
1020 Kitty Buckley F50 St. Finbarrs AC 1:19:47 01:19:20
1021 Martin Wall M unatt/Midleton 1:19:48 01:19:06
1022 Padraig O'Connor M unatt/Glanmire 1:19:48 01:18:44
1023 Cian O'Donoghue M unatt/Glanmire 1:19:48 01:17:57
1024 Eddie Barry M55 St. Finbarrs AC 1:19:48 01:19:33
1025 Richard Morrison M St. Nicholas AC 1:19:49 01:17:57
1026 James Murphy M unatt/Cork 1:19:49 01:18:55
1027 Steve Hutton M unatt/Cork 1:19:49 01:19:10
1028 Michael Rushe M unatt/Glanmire 1:19:49 01:17:23
1029 Micheal O'Cuirrin M50 West Waterford AC 1:19:50 01:18:58
1030 Gerard Murnane M55 unatt/Grenagh 1:19:50 01:19:09
1031 Joanne Dunford F40 West Waterford AC 1:19:51 01:19:20
1032 John Walshe M60 East Cork AC 1:19:52 01:19:23
1033 Deirdre O'Callaghan F40 Eagle AC 1:19:52 01:19:34
1034 Eimear Quinn F unatt/Clonmel 1:19:53 01:19:23
1035 Gary Loughnane M40 Thurles Crokes AC 1:19:54 01:19:54
1036 Rachel Markey F Raheny Shamrock AC 1:19:56 01:19:08
1037 Danny O'Keefe M40 unatt/Macroom 1:19:56 01:18:39
1038 Debbie Hamilton F unatt/Carlingford 1:19:56 01:19:36
1039 Pat Murphy M unatt/Waterford 1:19:57 01:17:48
1040 Josephine Lawton F unatt/Ladysbridge 1:19:57 01:19:16
1041 William Lucey M40 unatt/Dublin 1:19:57 01:17:21
1042 Simon Maher M Gowran AC 1:19:58 01:19:41
1043 Will Jordan M unatt/Carrigaline 1:19:59 01:19:01
1044 Aidan Quilligan M40 unatt/Cork 1:19:59 01:19:38
1045 Paul Scannell M Eagle AC 1:20:01 01:19:27
1046 Aonghus Sugrue M unatt/Cork 1:20:01 01:19:06
1047 Barry Harte M45 unatt/Timoleague 1:20:02 01:18:41
1048 Colin Cunningham M40 St. Catherines AC 1:20:04 01:18:42
1049 Ciara Magner F unatt/Glenville 1:20:04 01:19:43
1050 Frances O'Connor F50 Eagle AC 1:20:05 01:19:09
1051 John Cuddigan M40 unatt/Cork 1:20:08 01:19:33
1052 Shaun Aherne M40 unatt/Cork 1:20:09 01:19:51
1053 John Anthony McCarthy M50 unatt/Cork 1:20:10 01:18:13
1054 Donie O'Connell M60 Midleton AC 1:20:11 01:19:20
1055 John McDonagh M unatt/Cork 1:20:11 01:18:51
1056 Bronagh McCarthy F40 unatt/The Curragh 1:20:12 01:18:56
1057 Aiden Ryan M40 unatt/Bandon 1:20:12 01:19:04
1058 Gary Farrell M40 Gowran AC 1:20:13 01:19:06
1059 Richard O'Neill M40 unatt/Bandon 1:20:13 01:19:21
1060 Patrick Farrell M40 Gowran AC 1:20:13 01:19:07
1061 Marie Gillman F45 Midleton AC 1:20:14 01:19:54
1062 Padraig Gibbons M55 Naas AC 1:20:15 01:19:51
1063 Ian Nino Ynclino M unatt/Ballinacurra 1:20:15 01:19:16
1064 Michael Ennis M45 Grange/Fermoy AC 1:20:15 01:19:35
1065 John Fitzgerald M Midleton AC 1:20:17 01:19:43
1066 Thomas McGrath M unatt/Cloyne 1:20:18 01:19:21
1067 Brid Normoyle F35 unatt/Cork 1:20:18 01:17:59
1068 John Noonan M60 unatt/Monkstown 1:20:19 01:19:48
1069 Gearoid O'Luinneain M50 unatt/Cork 1:20:19 01:19:32
1070 Brian Callanan M unatt/Limerick 1:20:20 01:18:42
1071 Paul Kirby M unatt/Castletroy 1:20:20 01:18:06
1072 Arlene O'Connor F40 unatt/Monkstown 1:20:21 01:19:52
1073 Rose Daly F unatt/Cork 1:20:22 01:18:34
1074 Triona Casey F40 Newbridge AC 1:20:22 01:19:25
1075 Dominic Devereux M50 Limerick Country Club AC 1:20:23 01:19:52
1076 Paul Geary M unatt/Midleton 1:20:23 01:19:40
1077 John Mullaney M45 unatt/Limerick 1:20:23 01:19:23
1078 John Collins M40 Mallow AC 1:20:24 01:19:20
1079 David Cunningham M Waterford AC 1:20:24 01:19:54
1080 Niall Sugrue M40 unatt/Dublin 1:20:25 01:19:50
1081 Kevin Nash M40 unatt/Glanmire 1:20:26 01:20:26
1082 Justin Twomey M unatt/Glanmire 1:20:26 01:19:11
1083 Michael Bambury M40 unatt/Cork 1:20:26 01:19:51
1084 Geraldine Corcoran F35 Bandon AC 1:20:29 01:20:29
1085 Patricia Maloney F unatt/Newtownmountkennedy 1:20:31 01:18:30
1086 Geoff Dillon M unatt/Carrigaline 1:20:32 01:19:34
1087 Ciaran Malone M unatt/Carrigaline 1:20:33 01:19:54
1088 Chris Burke F45 unatt/Cork 1:20:33 01:19:55
1089 Colette McCarthy F35 Midleton AC 1:20:34 01:20:34
1090 Eddie Aherne M45 unatt/Buttevant 1:20:35 01:19:37
1091 Dan Wade M St. Finbarrs AC 1:20:35 01:19:37
1092 Gerard Stapleton M unatt/Cork 1:20:36 01:18:52
1093 Cormac Barry M unatt/Cork 1:20:37 01:18:41
1094 Ciaran Desmond M Leevale AC 1:20:37 01:20:20
1095 Ed Cooney M45 unatt/Dublin 1:20:38 01:19:16
1096 Simon O'Callaghan M40 unatt/Whitegate 1:20:39 01:19:46
1097 Patrick Murphy M unatt/Grenagh 1:20:41 01:20:41
1098 John Upton M unatt/Cloyne 1:20:42 01:19:33
1099 John Burke M unatt/Ballinhassig 1:20:43 01:18:50
1100 Micheal McGrath M45 unatt/Midleton 1:20:43 01:19:19
1101 David Quirke M unatt/Cork 1:20:43 01:19:55
1102 Liam O'Reilly M40 unatt/Shanagarry 1:20:44 01:19:35
1103 John Dunleavy M45 unatt/Cork 1:20:44 01:20:15
1104 Pat Daly M unatt/Midleton 1:20:45 01:19:35
1105 Philip O'Brien M unatt/Cork 1:20:46 01:19:01
1106 Conor Egan M40 Eagle AC 1:20:47 01:19:51
1107 Donal Kelleher M unatt/Cork 1:20:47 01:20:07
1108 Shane Mulcahy M unatt/Watergrasshill 1:20:48 01:18:53
1109 Donal Goulding M45 Navy AC 1:20:48 01:18:54
1110 Stan Dvorsky M40 unatt/Midleton 1:20:50 01:20:06
1111 Tim-Joe Buckley M60 Donoughmore AC 1:20:50 01:20:43
1112 Denis Sheehan M60 unatt/Newtwopothouse 1:20:51 01:19:53
1113 Michael Drinan M45 unatt/Carrigaline 1:20:51 01:20:27
1114 Christy Murphy M55 Carraig na bhFear AC 1:20:51 01:20:51
1115 Niamh Dorgan F40 Midleton AC 1:20:52 01:20:16
1116 Kathy Rea F unatt/Waterford 1:20:53 01:19:50
1117 Nic Baker M40 unatt/Kilmallock 1:20:54 01:19:03
1118 Robbie Condon M unatt/Clonmel 1:20:55 01:20:13
1119 John Murphy M unatt/Clonakilty 1:20:56 01:19:40
1120 Janette O'Sullivan F Youghal AC 1:20:56 01:19:24
1121 Brian McCarthy M45 Midleton AC 1:20:57 01:19:58
1122 Kevin Crowley M unatt/New Ross 1:20:58 01:19:59
1123 Anthony Coleman M unatt/Cloyne 1:20:58 01:20:58
1124 Alan Cronin M unatt/Galway 1:20:58 01:19:33
1125 David Daly M40 Ballincollig AC 1:20:58 01:20:30
1126 Rose Magner F35 St. Finbarrs AC 1:20:59 01:18:50
1127 Ger O'Connor M40 unatt/Midleton 1:20:59 01:20:37
1128 Joan Coyle F65 Dundrum South Dublin AC 1:21:00 01:20:56
1129 Con Aherne M unatt/Cork 1:21:00 01:18:22
1130 Ian Roche M unatt/Glanmire 1:21:03 01:19:25
1131 Jamie O'Donovan M unatt/Cork 1:21:04 01:20:04
1132 Brian Leahy M unatt/Cork 1:21:05 01:19:38
1133 Sara O'Donovan F35 unatt/Crosshaven 1:21:05 01:20:10
1134 Brendan McMahon M45 unatt/Little Island 1:21:06 01:20:11
1135 Neil Alcock M unatt/Cork 1:21:07 01:19:38
1136 Declan O'Connell M unatt/Blarney 1:21:09 01:20:22
1137 Jim O'Sullivan M unatt/Carrignavar, 1:21:12 01:20:01
1138 Mary Kingston F50 Donore Harriers 1:21:12 01:20:53
1139 Tom O'Neill M55 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:21:13 01:20:53
1140 Michelle O'Neill F unatt/Clonakilty 1:21:14 01:19:10
1141 Andrew Sullivan M unatt/Wicklow 1:21:15 01:19:34
1142 John Barrett M40 unatt/Cork 1:21:15 01:19:54
1143 Eamonn Nagle M40 Mallow AC 1:21:16 01:19:49
1144 Mary Horgan F unatt/Clonakilty 1:21:18 01:19:12
1145 Bernard Sisk M65 unatt/Cork 1:21:20 01:21:12
1146 Christopher O'Driscoll M60 unatt/Cork 1:21:20 01:21:17
1147 Gerry O'Connor M55 Eagle AC 1:21:21 01:21:13
1148 Tony O'Mara M40 Thurles Crokes AC 1:21:22 01:20:32
1149 David Culleton M unatt/Crossbarry 1:21:23 01:20:18
1150 Paul O'Riordan' M unatt/Greystones 1:21:24 01:19:25
1151 Patrick Cotter M unatt/Tower 1:21:25 01:19:17
1152 David Barry M50 unatt/Cork 1:21:26 01:21:04
1153 Declan Harte M55 Waterford AC 1:21:28 01:19:40
1154 Karena McCarthy F West Muskerry AC 1:21:28 01:19:57
1155 Lisa Boland F45 Eagle AC 1:21:28 01:21:28
1156 Frank Linehan M60 Togher AC 1:21:29 01:20:23
1157 Michelle Frost F unatt/Killorglin 1:21:29 01:19:02
1158 Conor Motherway MJ unatt/Cloyne 1:21:30 01:20:19
1159 Finbarr Kiely M50 unatt/Cork 1:21:31 01:20:44
1160 John Flynn M45 Mallow AC 1:21:32 01:21:32
1161 Kieran Harrington M45 unatt/Cork 1:21:33 01:20:15
1162 Darren Cusack MJ unatt/Midleton 1:21:33 01:20:24
1163 Claire Knight F50 unatt/Limerick 1:21:34 01:20:55
1164 Donal McGrath M50 Eagle AC 1:21:36 01:20:37
1165 Kevin Heffernan M Bandon AC 1:21:36 01:20:13
1166 Colin McTaggart M50 unatt/Cork 1:21:38 01:20:27
1167 Maurice Kenneally M40 Galtee Runners AC 1:21:38 01:19:59
1168 John Byrne M45 unatt/Carrigaline 1:21:40 01:20:50
1169 Fiona Begley F45 Bantry AC 1:21:40 01:21:07
1170 Paudie Barron M Kilkenny City Harriers 1:21:40 01:18:14
1171 Gemma Kelleher F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:21:41 01:21:18
1172 Tommy Dunphy M Clonmel AC 1:21:42 01:20:30
1173 Eamon Breen M unatt/Mallow 1:21:43 01:19:27
1174 Christine Murphy F40 Midleton AC 1:21:44 01:21:19
1175 Lyn Kenny F unatt/Cork 1:21:44 01:19:19
1176 Finbarr McCarthy M45 unatt/Cloyne 1:21:45 01:20:37
1177 Garin Murphy M unatt/Cork 1:21:45 01:19:19
1178 Brendan Kidney M Ballymore-Cobh AC 1:21:47 01:19:11
1179 Martha McNamara F50 Midleton AC 1:21:47 01:21:01
1180 Christopher O'Driscoll MJ unatt/Cork 1:21:48 01:21:45
1181 Mark Barrett M unatt/Cork 1:21:50 01:20:09
1182 Jason Wade M unatt/Dublin 1:21:50 01:21:16
1183 Grainne Lucey F unatt/Ballymakeera 1:21:51 01:19:31
1184 Tom Halley M50 Clonmel AC 1:21:52 01:19:43
1185 Martin Davoren M Eagle AC 1:21:53 01:20:24
1186 Paula Price F unatt/Cork 1:21:56 01:20:16
1187 Kevin Morrison M50 Midleton AC 1:21:58 01:20:59
1188 Michael O'Gorman M unatt/Waterford 1:21:59 01:21:03
1189 Brian McCarthy M unatt/Glanmire 1:22:00 01:21:11
1190 Dan O'Connell M Donoughmore AC 1:22:00 01:19:48
1191 Bernard Corrigan M40 St. Nicholas AC 1:22:01 01:20:07
1192 Emily O'Connor F Slaney Olympic AC 1:22:03 01:20:25
1193 Sarah Connolly F40 Skibbereen AC 1:22:05 01:21:34
1194 Mary Phelan F unatt/Carrigaline 1:22:05 01:20:53
1195 Dan O'Keeffe M Clonmel AC 1:22:06 01:21:19
1196 Mary Mulcahy F50 St. Finbarrs AC 1:22:07 01:20:39
1197 Denis Clancy M unatt/Thurles 1:22:07 01:22:07
1198 Claire Murphy F40 Youghal AC 1:22:07 01:20:34
1199 Liam Brady M45 Newbridge AC 1:22:08 01:20:15
1200 Breda Cahill F40 Midleton AC 1:22:08 01:21:30
1201 Alma Bailey F35 Skibbereen AC 1:22:10 01:19:39
1202 Roisin Ronayne F35 St. Nicholas AC 1:22:10 01:20:16
1203 Adrian Fitzgerald M40 unatt/Kerrypike 1:22:11 01:20:53
1204 Fionnuala O'Donoghue F35 unatt/Ballineen 1:22:12 01:22:12
1205 Liz MacCurtain F45 Donore Harriers 1:22:18 01:21:27
1206 Chris O'Brien M unatt/Ballymacoda 1:22:18 01:21:34
1207 Denise Hickey F40 Midleton AC 1:22:20 01:21:34
1208 Cathal O'Riordain M50 unatt/Dublin 1:22:20 01:21:37
1209 Gillian Bransfield F Midleton AC 1:22:21 01:21:58
1210 Susan Dowd F Sli Cualann AC 1:22:21 01:21:14
1211 Colm O'Regan M unatt/Bandon 1:22:22 01:20:56
1212 John Levis M40 unatt/Monkstown 1:22:24 01:21:05
1213 Robert Shanahan M St. Finbarrs AC 1:22:24 01:21:18
1214 Karen Ryan F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:22:24 01:19:57
1215 Vincent O'Sullivan M unatt/Dungourney, 1:22:25 01:21:39
1216 Martina Murphy F40 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 1:22:27 01:21:31
1217 Padraig Howard M unatt/Fermoy 1:22:28 01:19:48
1218 Angela Drinan F40 unatt/Carrigaline 1:22:28 01:20:28
1219 John O'Leary M75 Leevale AC 1:22:28 01:22:22
1220 Dommy O'Sullivan M50 unatt/Cork 1:22:29 01:21:54
1221 Tadhg Nagle M unatt/Cork 1:22:29 01:21:34
1222 Jarrod Mullins M unatt/Cork 1:22:30 01:21:58
1223 Claire O'Neill F St. Finbarrs AC 1:22:31 01:20:05
1224 Kieran O'Shea M unatt/Limerick 1:22:32 01:20:54
1225 Grainne Cunningham F45 Sli Cualann AC 1:22:32 01:21:48
1226 John Horgan M unatt/Glanmire 1:22:33 01:21:19
1227 Garry Fitzgerald M Midleton AC 1:22:34 01:20:57
1228 Tom O'Riordan M unatt/Cobh 1:22:35 01:21:04
1229 Noel Murray M45 unatt/Midleton 1:22:35 01:22:16
1230 Francis Cosgrave M unatt/Athy 1:22:36 01:21:11
1231 Gwen Conroy F35 unatt/Watergrasshill 1:22:36 01:22:36
1232 Joe Murray M unatt/Castletroy 1:22:37 01:21:30
1233 Noreen Hurley F unatt/Bandon 1:22:37 01:21:04
1234 Graham Phipps M40 unatt/Ballymacoda 1:22:37 01:21:12
1235 Lorraine O'Sullivan F unatt/Cork 1:22:38 01:21:25
1236 Andrew Mills M unatt/Cork 1:22:38 01:20:35
1237 Jim Purcell M40 unatt/Kildinan 1:22:38 01:21:41
1238 Michael O'Shea M unatt/Mallow 1:22:38 01:21:57
1239 Simon Long M unatt/Coachford 1:22:42 01:22:35
1240 Colette Mason F35 Sli Cualann AC 1:22:43 01:21:34
1241 Eleanor Casey F45 Skibbereen AC 1:22:44 01:22:14
1242 Gary Stutte M55 unatt/Florida 1:22:44 01:22:13
1243 Ian Stack M unatt/Cobh 1:22:46 01:22:02
1244 Barry Dunlevy M Celbridge AC 1:22:47 01:22:24
1245 Michelle McGrath F40 Midleton AC 1:22:48 01:21:49
1246 Adrian Cummins M unatt/Cobh 1:22:48 01:22:03
1247 Catriona Ryan F Mallow AC 1:22:48 01:21:21
1248 Brendan Russell M45 unatt/Cork 1:22:49 01:21:32
1249 Mary Dwyer F40 unatt/Cork 1:22:49 01:22:01
1250 Catherine Terry F Midleton AC 1:22:50 01:22:00
1251 Trish Murphy F45 Midleton AC 1:22:50 01:22:12
1252 Barbara Tomaszczyk F50 unatt/London 1:22:51 01:21:31
1253 Tom Byrne M40 unatt/Killarney 1:22:51 01:21:57
1254 Siobhan Nally F35 unatt/Cloyne 1:22:51 01:22:51
1255 Dermot O'Sullivan M unatt/Cork 1:22:52 01:21:57
1256 Michael Murphy M40 unatt/Dunmanway 1:22:52 01:22:07
1257 Cathy Mitchell F45 Sli Cualann AC 1:22:53 01:22:53
1258 James McMurtry M45 Midleton AC 1:22:55 01:22:04
1259 James O'Mahoney M Mallow AC 1:22:57 01:20:34
1260 James Collins M unatt/Ballinacurra 1:22:57 01:22:41
1261 Jean Mernagh F45 Slaney Olympic AC 1:22:58 01:21:32
1262 Cathy McVicker F40 unatt/Naas 1:22:58 01:21:47
1263 Billy Menton M55 unatt/Cork 1:22:59 01:22:25
1264 Maria Tracey F unatt/Glanmire 1:22:59 01:21:33
1265 Julie McNamara F unatt/Ballycotton 1:23:00 01:22:21
1266 Frank Carr M40 unatt/Dublin 1:23:00 01:22:11
1267 Derek Breen M unatt/Mallow 1:23:01 01:23:01
1268 Andrea Cashell F45 Youghal AC 1:23:01 01:20:57
1269 James Nolan M40 unatt/Tipperary 1:23:01 01:21:28
1270 Olan O'Keeffe M unatt/Carrigaline 1:23:01 01:23:01
1271 Jason Kelly M unatt/Whitechurch 1:23:02 01:21:29
1272 Jayne O'Bric F35 unatt/Carrignavar 1:23:02 01:23:02
1273 Donal Kelly M unatt/Whitechurch 1:23:02 01:21:27
1274 Brendan Cronin M Midleton AC 1:23:03 01:23:03
1275 Nigel Berry M unatt/Cloyne 1:23:04 01:22:30
1276 Sean Ahern M55 unatt/Dungourney 1:23:05 01:21:48
1277 Mary Evans F50 unatt/Kinsale 1:23:05 01:22:06
1278 Andrew Powell M40 unatt/Cork 1:23:06 01:22:01
1279 Anne O'Brien F35 unatt/Cork 1:23:07 01:21:48
1280 Alison Crowley F unatt/Monkstown 1:23:08 01:23:08
1281 Bernard O'Connell M unatt/Whites Cross 1:23:08 01:22:20
1282 Seamus Stone M55 Youghal AC 1:23:09 01:20:36
1283 Christina Organ F50 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 1:23:09 01:22:34
1284 Andrea Murphy F40 Sli Cualann AC 1:23:09 01:22:01
1285 Oliver Gallagher M50 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 1:23:10 01:22:40
1286 Stephen Coughlan M unatt/Mallow 1:23:11 01:21:19
1287 Tsharon Kiely F unatt/Millstreet 1:23:12 01:23:12
1288 Tim Murphy M45 unatt/Cork 1:23:12 01:22:13
1289 Conor Mills M unatt/Cobh 1:23:14 01:20:38
1290 Michael Kennedy M unatt/Midleton 1:23:14 01:20:55
1291 Colm Nugent M50 Donore Harriers 1:23:16 01:22:25
1292 Pat Mehigan M unatt/Macroom 1:23:19 01:22:32
1293 Helena Power F Eagle AC 1:23:21 01:23:21
1294 Ed Fitzgerald M40 Eagle AC 1:23:23 01:22:03
1295 Padraig Curran M unatt/Cork 1:23:23 01:22:22
1296 Barra Ó'Ceallacháin M unatt/Dungarvan 1:23:26 01:21:17
1297 Sinead Byrne F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:23:26 01:22:40
1298 Owen Fitzgerald M50 unatt/Cork 1:23:26 01:23:04
1299 Sean O'Riordan M45 unatt/Midleton 1:23:27 01:23:27
1300 Sharon Nagle F Clonakilty RR AC 1:23:27 01:23:27
1301 Louise Nugent FJ Kilkenny City Harriers 1:23:29 01:21:15
1302 Seamus Nugent M45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:23:30 01:21:15
1303 Michelle O'Donnell F Clonakilty RR AC 1:23:30 01:22:04
1304 Joe O'Riordan M50 Watergrasshill AC 1:23:31 01:22:25
1305 Michael O'Grady M40 unatt/Ballincollig 1:23:31 01:21:45
1306 Denis Hickey M40 Youghal AC 1:23:32 01:22:38
1307 Grace Walsh F unatt/Ballycotton 1:23:32 01:22:19
1308 Seamus Bruton M45 Eagle AC 1:23:32 01:22:38
1309 Aidan Gore M unatt/Cork 1:23:33 01:23:05
1310 Nora Corcoran F Eagle AC 1:23:34 01:22:11
1311 Eoin Hunt M unatt/Cork 1:23:35 01:22:47
1312 Anita Bane F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:23:35 01:22:35
1313 John Healy M45 Portlaoise AC 1:23:35 01:23:00
1314 Amanda Hickey F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:23:35 01:22:35
1315 Rob O'Hara M unatt/Cork 1:23:40 01:21:11
1316 Sunita Corcoran F40 Eagle AC 1:23:41 01:23:41
1317 Sorcha Kearney F35 unatt/Cork 1:23:43 01:22:03
1318 Sean Sheehan M unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:23:43 01:22:29
1319 Jonathan Cooney M40 Clonmel AC 1:23:44 01:23:44
1320 Pawel Cichosz M unatt/Ballinhassig 1:23:44 01:21:52
1321 Emma Boland F Newbridge AC 1:23:47 01:22:50
1322 John J Cotter M70 unatt/Cobh 1:23:48 01:22:56
1323 Denis White M unatt/Carrigaline 1:23:49 01:22:43
1324 Margaret Whyte F45 Ballincollig AC 1:23:51 01:22:20
1325 Edwina Boyce F Eagle AC 1:23:51 01:22:49
1326 Liam Harte M50 unatt/Cobh 1:23:53 01:23:31
1327 Frances Lynch F50 unatt/Cork 1:23:54 01:23:20
1328 Colette Barry F Midleton AC 1:23:55 01:23:34
1329 Edward Murphy M40 Shepherds Bush 1:23:56 01:23:17
1330 Tommy Hartigan M unatt/Cahir 1:23:59 01:22:03
1331 Peter Neville M North Cork AC 1:23:59 01:23:28
1332 Eileen Carey F45 Thurles Crokes AC 1:24:01 01:23:12
1333 MacDonagh Andrew M   1:24:03 01:22:51
1334 Stephen Jones M unatt/Mallow 1:24:04 01:22:59
1335 Caroline Kelly F45 Mallow AC 1:24:06 01:22:39
1336 David Ryan M unatt/Limerick 1:24:07 01:23:00
1337 Louise Graham F45 St. Abbans AC 1:24:07 01:24:07
1338 Brian Healy M45 Midleton AC 1:24:10 01:23:49
1339 Maria Keating F Mallow AC 1:24:11 01:22:51
1340 Shane Deane M unatt/Glanmire, 1:24:11 01:22:22
1341 Martin Ahern M unatt/Glanmire, 1:24:11 01:22:23
1342 Kevin Phelan M40 Eagle AC 1:24:12 01:22:51
1343 Liam Callanan M40 unatt/Whitechurch 1:24:12 01:22:44
1344 Kevina Reel F Mallow AC 1:24:13 01:24:13
1345 Padraig Kingston MJ unatt/Carrigaline 1:24:13 01:22:01
1346 Ken Gorman M unatt/Midleton 1:24:14 01:22:49
1347 Sean Barrett M unatt/Cork 1:24:15 01:21:43
1348 Brighid Smyth F45 Raheny Shamrock AC 1:24:15 01:22:54
1349 Marian Forde F unatt/Carrignavar 1:24:16 01:23:52
1350 Ken Nyhan M unatt/Cork 1:24:20 01:23:18
1351 Eddie Trindle M unatt/Cork 1:24:21 01:23:20
1352 Dermot Gavin M45 Carrigaline RR AC 1:24:22 01:22:09
1353 Michelle Burke F35 unatt/Croom 1:24:24 01:23:22
1354 Ted Whooley M unatt/Glanmire 1:24:26 01:23:00
1355 David Barrett M unatt/Glanmire 1:24:26 01:24:26
1356 Hugh Byrne M unatt/Bandon 1:24:27 01:23:05
1357 Maria Mullins F45 North Cork AC 1:24:27 01:23:43
1358 Una French F40 unatt/Carrigaline 1:24:28 01:24:16
1359 Patrick Roche M60 Limerick Country Club AC 1:24:29 01:22:46
1360 Brian Holohan M unatt/Glanmire 1:24:32 01:23:09
1361 Margaret Power F35 Eagle AC 1:24:32 01:22:03
1362 Matthew Maguire M45 unatt/Termonfeckin 1:24:33 01:24:33
1363 Eoin Coleman M unatt/Youghal 1:24:37 01:23:38
1364 Fiona Kelleher F40 Carraig na bhFear AC 1:24:40 01:23:54
1365 David Leahy M45 St. Abbans AC 1:24:42 01:23:32
1366 Darragh Conway M45 unatt/Ladysbridge 1:24:43 01:23:20
1367 Fiona McTaggart F45 unatt/Cork 1:24:44 01:23:17
1368 Vicki Cleary F Midleton AC 1:24:44 01:23:45
1369 Aoife Fouhy F Midleton AC 1:24:45 01:23:58
1370 Frances Egan F40 Mallow AC 1:24:45 01:22:26
1371 Neil Moynihan M unatt/Mallow 1:24:45 01:23:34
1372 Gerry Moran M40 St. Killians AC 1:24:46 01:24:24
1373 Sean Kelly M45 Limerick Country Club AC 1:24:47 01:24:33
1374 Maurice Cuddigan M40 unatt/Listowel 1:24:47 01:24:12
1375 Michelle Whooley F40 Carraig na bhFear AC 1:24:48 01:23:22
1376 Cathal Doyle M unatt/Cork 1:24:48 01:23:53
1377 Sara O'Riordan F35 unatt/Crosshaven 1:24:49 01:22:59
1378 John Horgan M unatt/Cork 1:24:50 01:23:13
1379 Alan Cormack M unatt/Berrings 1:24:51 01:23:47
1380 Dolores Gilliland F55 Sli Cualann AC 1:24:51 01:23:44
1381 Tom Casey M45 unatt/Midleton 1:24:54 01:23:57
1382 Paul O'Dwyer M unatt/Clonmel 1:24:55 01:23:43
1383 Annette Fitzgerald F St. Catherines AC 1:24:55 01:23:21
1384 Brendan Barry M unatt/Carrigaline 1:24:56 01:23:04
1385 Peter Gaffney M70 Mallow AC 1:24:57 01:24:46
1386 James Doyle M unatt/Chester 1:24:58 01:23:32
1387 Angela Edwards F40 unatt/Brighton 1:24:58 01:24:43
1388 Derek Ahern M Midleton AC 1:24:59 01:23:43
1389 Sean McCarthy M40 unatt/Kilworth 1:24:59 01:24:04
1390 Trish Coady F Midleton AC 1:24:59 01:24:59
1391 Anne-Marie Shortall F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:25:00 01:22:46
1392 Louise Sheehan F40 Ballincollig AC 1:25:00 01:23:52
1393 Jennifer Collins F unatt/Millstreet 1:25:05 01:24:23
1394 Anne-Marie Sheridan F40 unatt/Whitegate 1:25:06 01:25:06
1395 Martin O'Rourke M40 unatt/Cork 1:25:11 01:24:27
1396 Robin O'Donoghue MJ unatt/Glanmire 1:25:12 01:24:06
1397 Tomas Ward M40 Youghal AC 1:25:13 01:24:07
1398 Peter Prout M unatt/Carrigaline 1:25:14 01:24:15
1399 Ronan O'Sullivan M unatt/Cork 1:25:14 01:23:58
1400 Maura Falsey F55 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 1:25:15 01:25:00
1401 Catherine Clancy F45 St. Catherines AC 1:25:16 01:23:40
1402 Colette Shannon F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:25:16 01:25:16
1403 Lisa Hayes F35 unatt/Kill 1:25:17 01:23:39
1404 David McMahon M40 unatt/Dublin 1:25:17 01:24:38
1405 Simone Collins F40 Achill AC 1:25:17 01:23:43
1406 Laurence Murtagh M40 unatt/Cork 1:25:18 01:23:20
1407 Nicola Coleman F35 Youghal AC 1:25:18 01:23:46
1408 Jonathan Walsh M unatt/Shanagarry 1:25:19 01:23:43
1409 Miah McGrath M40 Midleton AC 1:25:20 01:24:19
1410 Stephen Murphy M unatt/Dublin 1:25:21 01:24:32
1411 Marie Slattery F35 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:25:22 01:25:22
1412 Crohur McCarthy M55 unatt/Stirling 1:25:24 01:24:10
1413 Aoife Hegarty F unatt/Castlelyons 1:25:25 01:23:46
1414 Louise Beecher F unatt/Castlelyons 1:25:25 01:23:47
1415 Aoife Jones F Midleton AC 1:25:27 01:24:27
1416 Ber Carey F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:25:27 01:25:27
1417 Aisling O'Connor F unatt/Monkstown 1:25:28 01:23:32
1418 Liam McLoughlin M60 unatt/Dublin 1:25:28 01:24:47
1419 Oliver Ryan M unatt/Pallasgrean 1:25:28 01:24:35
1420 Sean Brophy M unatt/London 1:25:28 01:23:58
1421 Janet Forrest Jones F40 Carraig na bhFear AC 1:25:30 01:24:23
1422 Catherine Lenihan F50 unatt/Glanmire 1:25:30 01:24:36
1423 William Hutch M unatt/Midleton 1:25:30 01:24:50
1424 Celine McGrath F45 unatt/Myrtleville 1:25:31 01:24:35
1425 Mags Coughlan F40 unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:25:31 01:23:46
1426 Shane Kennedy M unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:25:31 01:23:16
1427 Peter Furlong M unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:25:31 01:23:16
1428 Susan Cliffe F40 Youghal AC 1:25:32 01:24:09
1429 Jack O'Sullivan M Youghal AC 1:25:33 01:24:00
1430 Brian Delaney M unatt/Ballincollig 1:25:34 01:24:03
1431 Peter O'Brien M unatt/Fermoy 1:25:36 01:24:49
1432 Ciara Devitt M unatt/Dunboyne 1:25:36 01:24:44
1433 Adrian Nodwell M unatt/Mallow 1:25:38 01:24:41
1434 Vincent Reddy M45 unatt/Midleton 1:25:40 01:25:13
1435 Colm Whelan M Waterford AC 1:25:40 01:23:30
1436 Laura Harney F unatt/Cork 1:25:41 01:23:46
1437 John O'Shea M40 unatt/Glounthaune 1:25:41 01:24:29
1438 Cushla Murphy-Hehir F55 Marian AC 1:25:41 01:25:41
1439 Roisin Byrne F40 unatt/Rathdrum 1:25:42 01:24:12
1440 Claire McGrath F unatt/Brittas Bay 1:25:42 01:24:38
1441 Clare McElroy F unatt/Cork 1:25:44 01:24:07
1442 David Shortall M unatt/Kinsale 1:25:45 01:23:41
1443 Eoin Murphy M unatt/Carlow 1:25:46 01:24:25
1444 Kerry Constant M55 unatt/Cork 1:25:46 01:25:26
1445 Colin Kirwan M40 unatt/Dublin 1:25:47 01:24:15
1446 Patricia Bruton F45 Eagle AC 1:25:48 01:24:54
1447 Majella McNamara F35 Galtee Runners AC 1:25:48 01:24:41
1448 Aidan Quirke M unatt/Bandon 1:25:48 01:23:12
1449 Ciara Enright F35 unatt/Ballinacurra 1:25:48 01:24:19
1450 Ray O'Sullivan M40 unatt/Cork 1:25:49 01:24:29
1451 David Fitzgerald M unatt/Cork 1:25:50 01:23:16
1452 Ger O'Shaughnessy M Midleton AC 1:25:51 01:24:49
1453 Eric Horgan M unatt/Cork 1:25:52 01:25:20
1454 Emma Carey F Thurles Crokes AC 1:25:52 01:25:03
1455 Cliona O'Sullivan F unatt/Ovens 1:25:53 01:23:35
1456 Chris Dineen M45 Togher AC 1:25:55 01:24:22
1457 Daniel Kingston M55 unatt/Carrigaline 1:25:55 01:25:04
1458 Margaret Bradfield F40 unatt/Carrigaline 1:25:55 01:25:31
1459 Mike Cronin M50 unatt/Midleton 1:25:56 01:25:23
1460 Jacqueline Hayes F35 unatt/Athenry 1:25:56 01:25:37
1461 Patrick Sheehan M Ballincollig AC 1:25:57 01:24:18
1462 Brendan Collins M unatt/Fermoy 1:26:00 01:25:11
1463 Mag Balfe F35 Slaney Olympic AC 1:26:00 01:24:34
1464 Forde Jerry M   1:26:00 01:26:00
1465 Cathal Henderson M unatt/Kinsale 1:26:01 01:25:06
1466 Justin Norton M45 unatt/Cobh 1:26:01 01:24:39
1467 Julie Riordan F45 North Cork AC 1:26:02 01:24:59
1468 Mairin Lally-Flynn F35 unatt/Ballycotton 1:26:03 01:24:54
1469 Mary O'Neill F40 unatt/Cork 1:26:04 01:25:16
1470 Catherine Guthrie F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:26:06 01:25:12
1471 Nan Kearney F unatt/Cork 1:26:06 01:26:06
1472 Kelly Long F Slaney Olympic AC 1:26:08 01:24:31
1473 Alan Philips M40 unatt/Carrigaline 1:26:10 01:25:09
1474 Georgina Cunningham F35 St. Catherines AC 1:26:10 01:24:47
1475 Catherine Lynch F50 North Cork AC 1:26:10 01:26:10
1476 John Mulcair M40 unatt/Limerick 1:26:11 01:24:41
1477 Andrew Nolan M40 unatt/Fermoy 1:26:12 01:23:49
1478 Adrian O'Connell M unatt/Cork 1:26:13 01:24:31
1479 Danielle Hegarty F unatt/Rosscarbery 1:26:13 01:24:28
1480 Alan Smith M40 unatt/Midleton 1:26:14 01:25:08
1481 Louise Bonner F St. Finbarrs AC 1:26:14 01:24:33
1482 David Reals M St. Nicholas AC 1:26:15 01:24:21
1483 Maurice Woodcock M40 unatt/Kilkenny 1:26:15 01:25:49
1484 Maloney Tomas M   1:26:16 01:24:19
1485 Fiona O'Connor F unatt/Monkstown 1:26:17 01:23:44
1486 Patricia Kearney F35 unatt/Cork 1:26:17 01:23:46
1487 John Horgan M40 unatt/Ballingeary 1:26:18 01:25:41
1488 Aine Twomey F unatt/Macroom 1:26:19 01:26:19
1489 Kieran Forde M40 unatt/Ratoath 1:26:21 01:24:45
1490 Roy O'Farrell M40 unatt/Clonakilty 1:26:23 01:25:24
1491 Anne-Marie Perry F40 Midleton AC 1:26:24 01:25:46
1492 Richard Creedon M unatt/Midleton 1:26:27 01:24:39
1493 Gary O'Dwyer M Kilkenny City Harriers 1:26:27 01:24:21
1494 David Heffernan M40 unatt/Passage West 1:26:29 01:24:23
1495 Lucy Smith F35 unatt/Castleconnell 1:26:29 01:24:11
1496 Elaine Smith F35 unatt/Dublin 1:26:29 01:24:09
1497 Christine Crowley F unatt/Waterford 1:26:30 01:25:27
1498 Catherine O'Connor F35 unatt/Ovens 1:26:31 01:25:37
1499 Rebecca McEvoy F St. Finbarrs AC 1:26:31 01:26:25
1500 Annelise Hutch F unatt/Midleton 1:26:32 01:25:24
1501 Emilija Dorgan F35 Grange/Fermoy AC 1:26:32 01:24:37
1502 Bernie Kelly F55 Galway City Harriers 1:26:32 01:25:55
1503 Grainne Enright F unatt/Dungarvan 1:26:33 01:25:05
1504 Steven Nolan M unatt/Ballincollig 1:26:35 01:24:00
1505 Valarie Lynch F35 unatt/Glanmire 1:26:37 01:25:35
1506 James Byrne M60 Mallow AC 1:26:38 01:25:18
1507 Barry Cooke M unatt/Gorey, 1:26:39 01:25:13
1508 Elga Ryan F40 Midleton AC 1:26:39 01:26:39
1509 Eileen Beale F35 unatt/Ovens 1:26:40 01:25:16
1510 Lisa Barrow F Mallow AC 1:26:41 01:25:22
1511 Caroline Canavan F35 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:26:43 01:25:30
1512 Judith Emerson F unatt/Dublin 1:26:44 01:25:57
1513 Jack Kissane M unatt/Lisselton 1:26:45 01:24:33
1514 Emer O'Shaughnessy F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:26:47 01:25:36
1515 Marion Lyons F55 St. Finbarrs AC 1:26:48 01:26:41
1516 Paul Corcoran M40 unatt/Cork 1:26:49 01:25:03
1517 Mark Maguire M unatt/Cloyne 1:26:50 01:25:09
1518 Pauline McDonnell F55 Newbridge AC 1:26:50 01:26:12
1519 Thomas Roche M unatt/Ballycotton 1:26:50 01:24:14
1520 Catherine O'Connell F unatt/Leamlara 1:26:51 01:25:08
1521 Mary O'Connell F35 Bandon AC 1:26:51 01:25:55
1522 Brian Dennehy M unatt/Dublin 1:26:51 01:24:21
1523 Evelyn O'Shea F unatt/Cork 1:26:52 01:25:38
1524 Dwyer Mike M45   1:26:53 01:25:47
1525 Thomas Halton M55 Donore Harriers 1:26:54 01:26:46
1526 Lyn Goodwin F45 Brandon Fern Hoppers 1:26:54 01:24:30
1527 Sinead Nolan F unatt/Waterford 1:26:55 01:25:52
1528 Stacy Masterson F unatt/London 1:26:58 01:25:56
1529 Niamh Kavanagh F Portlaoise AC 1:26:59 01:24:33
1530 Martha O'Neil F40 unatt/Rathdrum 1:26:59 01:25:37
1531 Ann Marie O'Brien F unatt/Fermoy 1:27:00 01:25:00
1532 Deirdre NiShuilleabhain F unatt/Dublin 1:27:02 01:25:17
1533 Neilie O'Leary M65 Belgooly AC 1:27:03 01:26:22
1534 William Emerson M40 unatt/Midleton 1:27:04 01:27:04
1535 Karen Kelleher F unatt/Dublin 1:27:05 01:25:36
1536 Jason Lynch M40 unatt/Glanmire 1:27:06 01:25:39
1537 Gearoid Morley M unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:27:06 01:24:53
1538 Kieran Murphy M unatt/Glanmire 1:27:07 01:25:47
1539 Marcella Dunne F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:27:09 01:24:43
1540 Ken O'Connell M unatt/Mourneabbey 1:27:10 01:26:01
1541 Barry Lambe M40 Midleton AC 1:27:11 01:25:45
1542 Colman McCarthy M45 unatt/Cork 1:27:11 01:26:35
1543 Martha Halbert F unatt/Stirling 1:27:13 01:25:14
1544 Ger Rodahan M45 unatt/Limerick 1:27:17 01:27:17
1545 Frank Walsh M40 unatt/Belgooly 1:27:17 01:26:37
1546 Cian O'Callaghan M unatt/Ballincollig 1:27:18 01:25:32
1547 Sean O'Callaghan M unatt/Ballincollig 1:27:19 01:25:32
1548 William Jagoe M unatt/Carrigaline 1:27:19 01:26:00
1549 Colm O'Cochlain M40 unatt/Dublin 1:27:20 01:26:40
1550 Nessa Goggin F35 unatt/Watergrasshill 1:27:20 01:26:17
1551 Billy Linehan M unatt/Dublin 1:27:20 01:24:52
1552 Lia Carr F unatt/Kilfinnane 1:27:21 01:25:56
1553 Colin Lawless M unatt/Cork 1:27:22 01:25:35
1554 Claire Gibbons F35 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 1:27:22 01:26:28
1555 Aidan O'Dwyer M40 unatt/Tipperary 1:27:23 01:26:03
1556 Claire O'Connell F35 unatt/Watergrasshill 1:27:23 01:27:23
1557 Kevin Murphy M45 unatt/New Ross 1:27:24 01:27:21
1558 Alan Murphy M unatt/Cork 1:27:25 01:26:18
1559 Anna Borkowska F35 Mallow AC 1:27:25 01:25:19
1560 Brenda Murphy F unatt/Ballincollig 1:27:26 01:25:48
1561 Keith Maxwell M40 unatt/Cork 1:27:26 01:26:06
1562 Brian Barry M unatt/Grenagh 1:27:26 01:26:45
1563 Tom Carroll M50 unatt/Cork 1:27:27 01:26:54
1564 Michelle Doyle F Slaney Olympic AC 1:27:27 01:27:27
1565 Denis O'Connor M50 unatt/Cork 1:27:29 01:24:50
1566 Siobhan Lowney F35 unatt/Midleton 1:27:30 01:27:30
1567 Colette O'Flynn F35 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 1:27:30 01:26:51
1568 Pat Carroll M Clonakilty RR AC 1:27:30 01:27:30
1569 Fiona Calnan F40 unatt/Rosscarbery 1:27:31 01:25:46
1570 Kevin O'Driscoll M60 Eagle AC 1:27:32 01:26:50
1571 Billy O'Shaughnessy M40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:27:32 01:27:06
1572 Tom Kenneddy M50 unatt/Kilkenny 1:27:32 01:27:06
1573 Darren Morrissey M unatt/Carrigaline 1:27:36 01:26:00
1574 Jamie Nolan M unatt/Ballincollig 1:27:38 01:25:02
1575 Finbarr O'Leary M50 unatt/Cork 1:27:39 01:25:50
1576 Claire O'Connell F45 Galtee Runners AC 1:27:39 01:25:50
1577 Stephen Leonard M40 unatt/Limerick 1:27:41 01:25:55
1578 Jim Moynihan M unatt/Cloyne 1:27:41 01:25:39
1579 Carol Ruddle F unatt/Castletroy 1:27:41 01:25:02
1580 Laura Keane F Youghal AC 1:27:42 01:25:53
1581 Derek Sheridan M40 Waterford AC 1:27:43 01:25:35
1582 Gearoid Fitzgerald M unatt/Glounthaune 1:27:43 01:27:43
1583 Rob Holland M unatt/Glounthaune 1:27:44 01:27:44
1584 Ian McCarthy M unatt/Cork 1:27:44 01:26:56
1585 Damien McDonnell M unatt/Midleton 1:27:44 01:26:12
1586 Patrick Murphy M45 Navy AC 1:27:45 01:25:42
1587 Tanya Leisk F35 unatt/Glanmire 1:27:45 01:26:20
1588 Barbara Galvin F unatt/Clonakilty 1:27:46 01:25:56
1589 Leonard Cunningham M unatt/Cork 1:27:46 01:26:05
1590 Edel Power F unatt/Killeagh 1:27:47 01:25:32
1591 Denis Dineen M50 Ballon Rathoe AC 1:27:47 01:26:10
1592 Brendan Barry M45 Midleton AC 1:27:47 01:27:47
1593 Gillian Cahill F unatt/Cork 1:27:47 01:26:34
1594 Aislinn Hurley F35 Watergrasshill AC 1:27:48 01:26:46
1595 Jack Kirby F35 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:27:49 01:25:22
1596 Mary Doolan F35 Carraig na bhFear AC 1:27:50 01:26:43
1597 Claire Kennedy F West Waterford AC 1:27:51 01:26:35
1598 Elaine Walsh F unatt/Shanagarry 1:27:52 01:25:12
1599 Emer Gallagher F unatt/Timoleague 1:27:52 01:26:34
1600 James Carroll M unatt/Dublin 1:27:53 01:26:57
1601 Jackie Varley F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:27:53 01:25:45
1602 Ronan Ryan M unatt/Cork 1:27:54 01:26:56
1603 Aidan Barry M40 St Catherines AC 1:27:54 01:27:54
1604 Niamh O'Kelly' F unatt/Ballinhassig 1:27:55 01:27:29
1605 Felicity McGrath F35 Midleton AC 1:27:55 01:25:33
1606 Sinead Lyons F40 Raheny Shamrock AC 1:27:56 01:26:13
1607 Margaret Hennessy F40 unatt/Shanagarry 1:27:57 01:26:16
1608 Karen Hennessy F unatt/Carrigaline 1:27:57 01:27:57
1609 Sinead Barry F unatt/Cork 1:27:57 01:26:49
1610 Goggin William   Iveragh AC 1:27:58 01:26:45
1611 Donal O'Donovan M unatt/Kilrush, 1:27:59 01:26:25
1612 Finbarr O'Dwyer M unatt/Kilfinane 1:27:59 01:26:40
1613 Anna Duggan F40 Portlaoise AC 1:28:02 01:27:12
1614 Thomas Hickey M K.C.K. AC 1:28:02 01:27:12
1615 Angela Murphy F50 unatt/Cork 1:28:05 01:26:39
1616 Caroline Walsh F40 unatt/Ennis 1:28:05 01:27:47
1617 Ken Harte M45 unatt/Cork 1:28:06 01:26:44
1618 Catherine Kelly F unatt/Cork 1:28:08 01:26:29
1619 Ruairi O'Suilleabhain M unatt/Cork 1:28:10 01:26:55
1620 Irene Fenelon F45 unatt/Enniskerry 1:28:10 01:27:26
1621 Kieran O'Neill M unatt/Dripsey 1:28:12 01:27:36
1622 Breda O'Donnell F unatt/Aran Islands 1:28:14 01:27:25
1623 Darren O'Donnell M St. Finbarrs AC 1:28:15 01:25:45
1624 Emer O'Hare F unatt/Cork 1:28:15 01:25:58
1625 Seamus Lankford M40 unatt/Cork 1:28:15 01:27:21
1626 Kate O'Brien F UCC AC 1:28:16 01:26:12
1627 Caroline Collins F unatt/Cork 1:28:16 01:26:10
1628 Margaret Sludds F45 Slaney Olympic AC 1:28:16 01:26:41
1629 Sinead Brannigan F Waterford AC 1:28:17 01:26:09
1630 Micheal Murphy M unatt/Kill 1:28:18 01:26:11
1631 Patrick O'Shea M Midleton AC 1:28:19 01:26:44
1632 Denis Calnan M40 unatt/Rosscarbery 1:28:21 01:26:36
1633 Ben Daly M unatt/Passage West 1:28:22 01:27:01
1634 Yvonne Kennedy F35 Midleton AC 1:28:23 01:26:08
1635 Bryan Hickey M40 unatt/Enniskeane 1:28:23 01:27:58
1636 Karina Moloney F35 unatt/Whitegate 1:28:25 01:28:25
1637 Jonathan Quirke M40 St. Nicholas AC 1:28:25 01:26:32
1638 David Giles M40 unatt/Straffan 1:28:27 01:26:02
1639 Brendan O'Carroll M   1:28:27 01:26:58
1640 Orla Nolan F50 Donore Harriers 1:28:28 01:28:28
1641 Grace O'Leary F Eagle AC 1:28:29 01:28:29
1642 Tania Finn F40 unatt/Dublin 1:28:29 01:27:42
1643 Jayne Callanan F35 unatt/Cork 1:28:31 01:26:52
1644 Jerry Roche M unatt/Ballgarvan 1:28:31 01:26:42
1645 Paul Hayes M unatt/Minane Bridge 1:28:32 01:26:44
1646 Seamus Kavanagh M40 unatt/Kilkenny 1:28:33 01:26:27
1647 Paula Finn F Galtee Runners AC 1:28:33 01:26:43
1648 Liam Kennedy M unatt/Cork 1:28:33 01:28:33
1649 Mairead Crowley F unatt/Bandon 1:28:33 01:26:37
1650 Aoife Duggan F unatt/Cork 1:28:33 01:26:38
1651 Louise Gilligan F Lakeshore Striders AC 1:28:34 01:26:42
1652 Martin Gilligan M50 unatt/Wicklow 1:28:34 01:26:42
1653 Deirdre Finn F40 unatt/Ballymacoda 1:28:35 01:27:11
1654 Alice Butler F Leevale AC 1:28:35 01:27:23
1655 Jane O'Connell F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:28:36 01:27:54
1656 Andy Kinsella M50 unatt/London 1:28:36 01:27:49
1657 Siobhan Casey F Bridge Milers-Olympic Harriers 1:28:37 01:25:59
1658 Grainne NiCheirin F West Waterford AC 1:28:38 01:27:22
1659 Mari Burke F Bandon AC 1:28:39 01:26:50
1660 Mary Butler F50 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:28:39 01:27:26
1661 Darren Prince M40 unatt/Ballinhassig 1:28:40 01:26:46
1662 Mairead Cashman F45 Crusaders AC 1:28:41 01:28:41
1663 Maeve Healy F35 unatt/Cork 1:28:43 01:28:43
1664 Wayne Lee M Waterford AC 1:28:47 01:28:47
1665 Doris Mahon F35 unatt/Waterfall 1:28:50 01:26:36
1666 Paschal Proctor M60 West Waterford AC 1:28:51 01:27:02
1667 Martin Healy M unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:28:51 01:28:51
1668 Frank Halligan M40 unatt/Ballincollig 1:28:54 01:26:57
1669 Daire Healy M unatt/Ballycotton 1:28:54 01:26:18
1670 Mark Ryan M45 unatt/Fermoy 1:28:56 01:26:32
1671 Kathleen Kennedy F55 Waterford AC 1:28:58 01:27:59
1672 Fergal Murphy M unatt/Cloghroe 1:28:59 01:28:39
1673 Emma Murphy F unatt/Innishannon 1:29:01 01:27:39
1674 Anne-Marie O'Brien F35 unatt/Whitechurch 1:29:02 01:28:18
1675 Denis McCarthy M50 unatt/Killeagh 1:29:03 01:27:32
1676 Robert Coll M40 unatt/Kilkenny 1:29:03 01:26:43
1677 Ann Marie Donlon F40 unatt/Glanmire 1:29:03 01:27:54
1678 Tony Kelleher M unatt/Cork 1:29:04 01:27:41
1679 Jack Bermingham M unatt/Kinsale 1:29:04 01:28:24
1680 Gearoid Davis M40 unatt/Cork 1:29:06 01:27:01
1681 Martina Burke F35 unatt/Cork 1:29:09 01:27:59
1682 Jonathon Doyle M unatt/Widnes 1:29:09 01:27:45
1683 Brendan Morris MJ unatt/Passage West 1:29:09 01:26:38
1684 Therese Ryan F40 unatt/Fermoy 1:29:10 01:26:48
1685 Rupert Fuller M40 unatt/Dublin 1:29:10 01:26:45
1686 Aidan O'Connell M55 St. Finbarrs AC 1:29:11 01:28:17
1687 Deirdre Counihan F45 Lucan Harriers 1:29:13 01:27:52
1688 Cathal Twomey M Eagle AC 1:29:13 01:28:06
1689 Dermot McMahon M unatt/Dublin 1:29:13 01:27:43
1690 Valerie Garvey F40 Mallow AC 1:29:14 01:28:22
1691 Yvonne Coughlan F35 unatt/Belgooly 1:29:15 01:27:51
1692 Geraldine Murray F unatt/Cork 1:29:15 01:26:42
1693 Anne Cronin F35 unatt/Midleton 1:29:15 01:28:35
1694 Paul Connolly M45 Waterford AC 1:29:17 01:27:10
1695 Deirdre Dunne F40 Galtee Runners AC 1:29:18 01:28:11
1696 Johnny Cambpell M50 unatt/Clonmel 1:29:19 01:28:37
1697 Liam O'Flaherty M40 unatt/Cork 1:29:20 01:27:53
1698 Sinead Ivers F Midleton AC 1:29:21 01:29:21
1699 Jason Power M40 Watergrasshill AC 1:29:22 01:28:20
1700 Maeve Hoey F35 unatt/Ennis 1:29:22 01:27:14
1701 Micheal Landers M50 unatt/Blarney 1:29:23 01:27:29
1702 Helen O'Keeffe F35 unatt/Carrigtohill 1:29:27 01:27:51
1703 Sheila Creedon F unatt/Midleton 1:29:28 01:27:12
1704 Robert Ring M unatt/Cobh 1:29:29 01:27:26
1705 Noranne Scott F40 Lifford AC Fit4Life 1:29:29 01:28:32
1706 Thomas Fitzgerald M unatt/Killarney 1:29:29 01:27:25
1707 Michael O'Brien M45 Bandon AC 1:29:30 01:27:20
1708 Regina Cronin F35 Mallow AC 1:29:30 01:28:16
1709 Gary Coghlan M unatt/Cork 1:29:30 01:28:02
1710 Nuala Cooper F Youghal AC 1:29:31 01:27:58
1711 Lisa Doyle F35 Eagle AC 1:29:32 01:27:13
1712 Bryan Conway M unatt/Dublin 1:29:34 01:28:02
1713 Irene Henebry F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:29:35 01:28:56
1714 Deirdre Scott F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:29:35 01:28:57
1715 John Phillips M unatt/Youghal 1:29:37 01:28:44
1716 Geary Tom M unatt/Cork 1:29:38 01:26:58
1717 Finbarr McCarthy M55 Fanahan McSweeney AC 1:29:39 01:28:42
1718 Dave Tyner M unatt/Innishannon 1:29:40 01:28:14
1719 Kieran Campion M unatt/Cork 1:29:40 01:28:03
1720 Rhona Dempsey F Galway City Harriers 1:29:41 01:28:12
1721 Charlie Dinneen M unatt/Dunderrow 1:29:41 01:27:49
1722 Jason Shortt M unatt/Crosshaven 1:29:41 01:28:53
1723 Patricia Barry F35 St Catherines AC 1:29:42 01:27:41
1724 Cathy Bailey F40 Galtee Runners AC 1:29:45 01:28:36
1725 Turner Sinead F   1:29:46 01:27:29
1726 Mark Fuller M40 unatt/Midleton 1:29:47 01:28:22
1727 William O'Brien M unatt/Ballincollig 1:29:47 01:27:10
1728 Christopher McGlennon M unatt/Ballincollig 1:29:48 01:28:33
1729 Tim Shorten M unatt/Drimoleague 1:29:50 01:28:10
1730 Lindy Shinkwin F50 Limerick AC 1:29:51 01:28:08
1731 Sabrina Hickey F35 Clonmel AC 1:29:52 01:29:52
1732 Ray Condon M unatt/Clonmel 1:29:52 01:27:51
1733 Anna Purdekova F unatt/Clonmel 1:29:52 01:27:51
1734 Andrea Gaffney F40 West Waterford AC 1:29:53 01:28:06
1735 Eddie O'Brien M45 unatt/Dublin 1:29:54 01:28:32
1736 Peter Mullan M unatt/Killeagh 1:29:55 01:27:37
1737 David Healy M unatt/Monkstown 1:29:55 01:29:30
1738 Edel Meade F unatt/Ballinascarthy 1:29:56 01:27:35
1739 Sorcha Moylan F unatt/Cork 1:29:57 01:27:41
1740 Caroline McCarthy F unatt/Clonakilty 1:29:57 01:29:36
1741 Anthony Hussey M unatt/Cork 1:29:57 01:28:15
1742 Susan Rice F unatt/Cork 1:29:58 01:28:18
1743 Sarah Louise McSweeney F unatt/Cork 1:29:59 01:29:12
1744 Siobhan Butler F45 Sli Cualann AC 1:30:00 01:28:54
1745 Laura O'Callaghan F unatt/Passage West 1:30:01 01:28:49
1746 William Sliney M unatt/Ballycotton 1:30:01 01:28:48
1747 Eileen Murphy F50 Carraig na bhFear AC 1:30:01 01:28:49
1748 Aileen Murphy F Galtee Runners AC 1:30:01 01:28:13
1749 Noreen O'Leary F45 St. Finbarrs AC 1:30:02 01:28:19
1750 Marie Hellen F St. Finbarrs AC 1:30:02 01:27:36
1751 Kate Davis F unatt/Clonakilty 1:30:04 01:28:30
1752 Aisling O'Flynn F unatt/Cork 1:30:05 01:28:26
1753 Edel Roche F unatt/Callan 1:30:10 01:28:57
1754 Jennie Stephens F35 unatt/Aghada 1:30:11 01:29:03
1755 Aisling O'Donnell F40 unatt/Cork 1:30:12 01:29:11
1756 Helena Coleman F40 unatt/Cork 1:30:12 01:27:56
1757 Gearoid Buckley M unatt/Clonaklity 1:30:15 01:27:39
1758 Elaine Keating F unatt/Dublin 1:30:17 01:28:02
1759 Michael McNamara M55 Midleton AC 1:30:18 01:28:51
1760 Declan Fitzgerald M40 Eagle AC 1:30:18 01:27:54
1761 John Mortimer M55 unatt/Ballinacurra 1:30:20 01:28:12
1762 Couniham Eileen F35 Kilkenny 1:30:21 01:28:13
1763 Noel Quinn M40 unatt/Youghal 1:30:21 01:27:28
1764 Anna Field F unatt/Carrigaline 1:30:22 01:28:05
1765 Tadhg Twomey M75 Metro-St. Brigids AC 1:30:23 01:30:18
1766 Betty McKenzie F50 Eagle AC 1:30:24 01:29:23
1767 Patrica Quigley F35 Slaney Olympic AC 1:30:24 01:28:48
1768 Blathnaid Burke F35 unatt/Kinsale 1:30:25 01:29:07
1769 Louise Fitzsimons F35 unatt/Dublin 1:30:26 01:29:48
1770 Carol Forbes F unatt/Cloghroe 1:30:27 01:28:13
1771 Ruth O'Donnell F St. Finbarrs AC 1:30:28 01:30:28
1772 Lisa Murphy F unatt/Millstreet 1:30:28 01:28:35
1773 Siobhan McCarthy F unatt/Cork 1:30:29 01:28:30
1774 Sean Gould M50 unatt/Cork 1:30:31 01:29:34
1775 Helen Cronin F unatt/Ballinhassig 1:30:31 01:28:50
1776 Joseph O'Callaghan M unatt/Cork 1:30:32 01:29:14
1777 Tony Lynch M unatt/Rathcormac 1:30:33 01:28:48
1778 Kieran Manning M40 unatt/Cork 1:30:37 01:29:49
1779 Donal Cronin M50 unatt/Glounthaune 1:30:40 01:29:06
1780 Criostoir O'Reilly M unatt/Cappoquinn 1:30:45 01:28:07
1781 Ann Dalton F40 Galtee Runners AC 1:30:49 01:29:40
1782 Fergus McCarthy M40 unatt/Midleton 1:30:49 01:28:48
1783 Jane McGrath F50 Eagle AC 1:30:50 01:28:58
1784 Orla Hickey F Mooreabbey Milers AC 1:30:54 01:29:35
1785 Pamela Ryan F unatt/Glanmire 1:30:55 01:28:39
1786 Ailbhe NíLoingsigh F unatt/Cork 1:30:56 01:28:36
1787 Marie O'Connor F45 Bandon AC 1:30:57 01:28:48
1788 Ian Allan M unatt/Ayrshire 1:31:01 01:29:40
1789 Timothy O'Callaghan M unatt/Leamlara 1:31:02 01:29:32
1790 Donal Collins M unatt/Blarney 1:31:04 01:29:06
1791 Danny McCarthy M60 Midleton AC 1:31:06 01:31:06
1792 Paula Mulryan F unatt/Cork 1:31:06 01:30:25
1793 Karen O'Callaghan F35 unatt/Kanturk 1:31:07 01:29:30
1794 Stephen Woolf M60 unatt/London 1:31:07 01:29:36
1795 Ruth Hennebry F35 Waterford AC 1:31:07 01:28:58
1796 Vincent Byrne M45 unatt/Wexford 1:31:08 01:30:50
1797 Margaret Twohig F45 Midleton AC 1:31:08 01:29:52
1798 Nessa O'Brien F35 unatt/Cloyne 1:31:09 01:29:17
1799 Eoin O'Brien M unatt/Cloyne 1:31:09 01:29:19
1800 Siobhan Shanahan F40 unatt/Ballymacoda 1:31:09 01:29:42
1801 Elaine Kelleher F35 unatt/Ballincollig 1:31:09 01:29:23
1802 Ailin Cotter F unatt/Millstreet 1:31:10 01:30:00
1803 Una Reddington F unatt/Galway 1:31:12 01:28:58
1804 Stephen Ryan M40 unatt/Cobh 1:31:12 01:28:54
1805 Ann Moloney F45 Youghal AC 1:31:16 01:29:11
1806 Lorraine Barry F35 Youghal AC 1:31:16 01:29:12
1807 Tim Collins M40 unatt/Ballinacurra 1:31:17 01:31:01
1808 Mary Lyne F35 unatt/Cork 1:31:18 01:29:20
1809 Anne Dunne F35 unatt/Carrigaline 1:31:19 01:29:59
1810 Mark Dunphy M40 unatt/Portlaw 1:31:23 01:29:48
1811 Maeve Dooly F35 unatt/Cork 1:31:24 01:29:40
1812 Aileen McCarthy FJ unatt/Cork 1:31:25 01:28:55
1813 Ann Hayes-MacSweeney F55 Eagle AC 1:31:27 01:30:52
1814 Shirley Coleman F35 unatt/Cork 1:31:28 01:29:13
1815 Henry Power M55 unatt/Waterford 1:31:28 01:29:19
1816 Brian Canty M unatt/Cork 1:31:32 01:29:05
1817 Anna Wickham F unatt/Cork 1:31:32 01:29:48
1818 Bernie Miller F55 Slaney Olympic AC 1:31:33 01:29:57
1819 Celine Nucci F unatt/Cobh 1:31:34 01:29:07
1820 Cindy Hayes F45 Roundwood & District AC 1:31:35 01:29:29
1821 Maura Turner F60 Limerick Country Club AC 1:31:37 01:30:21
1822 Martin Keane M70 Athenry AC 1:31:38 01:31:38
1823 Bernie Kelleher M unatt/Youghal 1:31:39 01:30:10
1824 John McNamara M unatt/Cork 1:31:39 01:30:48
1825 Susan Fitzgerald F40 Midleton AC 1:31:40 01:30:42
1826 Aoife Cullinana F unatt/Cork 1:31:40 01:29:50
1827 Samantha O'Keeffe F40 East Cork AC 1:31:40 01:29:41
1828 Sean O'Keeffe M45 East Cork AC 1:31:41 01:29:41
1829 Patrick Morrison M40 St. Nicholas AC 1:31:41 01:29:47
1830 Anita Curtin F Carrigaline RR AC 1:31:42 01:29:21
1831 Caroline O'Dowd F40   1:31:42 01:30:00
1832 Brendan Madden M45 Navy AC 1:31:42 01:29:40
1833 Kieran O'Keeffe M45 Aughrim AC 1:31:43 01:30:09
1834 Criona Gleeson Burns F50 Limerick AC 1:31:43 01:29:26
1835 Barry Plant M40 unatt/Kinsale 1:31:44 01:31:08
1836 Philip Tett M45 unatt/Monkstown 1:31:45 01:29:48
1837 Philip Healy M unatt/Cork 1:31:45 01:29:43
1838 Breda Graham F unatt/Cork 1:31:50 01:29:17
1839 Gary Howarth M45 unatt/Rosscarbery 1:31:50 01:31:50
1840 Paul Lenihan M unatt/Cork 1:31:52 01:30:15
1841 Catriona Kiely F40 West Waterford AC 1:31:52 01:29:53
1842 Conor Blackwell M40 West Waterford AC 1:31:53 01:31:53
1843 Ann Marie Rowe F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:31:54 01:30:40
1844 Sean Wrixon M45 unatt/Glanmire 1:31:57 01:31:01
1845 Lucinda Courtney F45 unatt/Dublin 1:31:57 01:29:56
1846 Una Mulligan F West Waterford AC 1:32:00 01:30:44
1847 Sinead Fitzgerald F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:32:01 01:29:52
1848 Lorraine Hough F35 unatt/Timoleague 1:32:02 01:30:45
1849 Shiv Foley F unatt/Ballincollig 1:32:03 01:29:36
1850 John Finn M unatt/Mitchelstown 1:32:03 01:31:00
1851 Alan O'Keeffe M50 unatt/Cork 1:32:04 01:30:23
1852 Barbara Colfer F50 Brothers Pearse AC 1:32:04 01:30:55
1853 OSullivan Shane M Waterfall 1:32:06 01:29:33
1854 Ben Griffin M unatt/Midleton 1:32:06 01:29:28
1855 Paschal McCarthy M55 Midleton AC 1:32:06 01:31:14
1856 Danielle Dempsey F Slaney Olympic AC 1:32:07 01:30:07
1857 Marguerite Sinnott F Crusaders AC 1:32:10 01:29:40
1858 Stephen Teap M unatt/Carrigaline 1:32:10 01:30:59
1859 Sean Motherway M45 unatt/Cloyne 1:32:11 01:30:24
1860 Moore Kathey F35   1:32:11 01:32:11
1861 Carrie Higgins F Midleton AC 1:32:12 01:30:51
1862 Eoin O'Regan M unatt/Surrey 1:32:16 01:31:23
1863 Gerard Penney M60 unatt/Cork 1:32:16 01:31:03
1864 Mairead O'Keeffe F40 unatt/Cork 1:32:17 01:30:03
1865 John O'Flynn M40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:32:18 01:30:25
1866 Mary Wrixon FJ Eagle AC 1:32:18 01:30:02
1867 Mary Martin F45 unatt/Whites Cross 1:32:19 01:29:56
1868 Eileen Kennedy F35 Galtee Runners AC 1:32:19 01:31:00
1869 Rayleen Dolphin F Midleton AC 1:32:20 01:30:17
1870 Pellegrino Picone M unatt/Ovens 1:32:20 01:28:57
1871 Paul Kelleher M40 Rising Sun AC 1:32:20 01:32:20
1872 Fortunato Messina M unatt/Cork 1:32:20 01:28:58
1873 Ann Geraghty F35 unatt/Cork 1:32:21 01:30:05
1874 Shane Greene M unatt/Youghal 1:32:21 01:30:16
1875 Gerard Vowles M40 Mallow AC 1:32:22 01:30:51
1876 Niamh Collins F35 unatt/Ballymacoda 1:32:22 01:30:38
1877 Orla Coghlan F40 Tramore AC 1:32:23 01:31:03
1878 Nessa Stokes F unatt/Cork 1:32:23 01:30:04
1879 Michael Dunlea M45 unatt/Carraig Na Bhfear 1:32:24 01:31:04
1880 Mike Twomey M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 1:32:24 01:30:00
1881 Trish Moloney F unatt/Kilmore 1:32:25 01:30:37
1882 Anne Walker F35 unatt/Kilmallock 1:32:25 01:30:37
1883 Teresa Twohig F40 unatt/Cork 1:32:27 01:30:12
1884 Walter Higgins M40 unatt/Ballincollig 1:32:28 01:30:24
1885 Conor Roche M Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:32:29 01:30:25
1886 Carrie Skinner F unatt/Cork 1:32:30 01:32:30
1887 Helen Doheny F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:32:30 01:31:16
1888 Joyce Flattery F unatt/Clonmel 1:32:31 01:31:54
1889 Jim Ryan M50 Limerick Country Club AC 1:32:31 01:30:39
1890 Ronan Bonner M St. Finbarrs AC 1:32:33 01:29:59
1891 Edel Buckley F unatt/Donoughmore 1:32:33 01:31:02
1892 Marie-Therese Buckley F unatt/Donoughmore 1:32:33 01:31:01
1893 Marie Fuller F35 unatt/Drimoleague 1:32:33 01:32:33
1894 Fiona Power F35 unatt/Cork 1:32:35 01:30:55
1895 Claire Sexton F40 Ballincollig AC 1:32:37 01:31:25
1896 Claudia Healy F35 Ballincollig AC 1:32:37 01:31:27
1897 Pat Murphy M unatt/Cork 1:32:38 01:30:57
1898 Grainne Darmody F unatt/Cork 1:32:40 01:30:01
1899 Kieran O'Callaghan M unatt/Cork 1:32:40 01:30:00
1900 Sean Leahy M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:32:44 01:32:44
1901 Ion Negulescu M unatt/Cork 1:32:45 01:31:17
1902 Annmarie Kelleher F unatt/Midleton 1:32:47 01:30:29
1903 Irene Keohane F40 Eagle AC 1:32:48 01:30:45
1904 Claire Callanan F35 Craughwell AC 1:32:48 01:31:00
1905 Niamh Collins F40 unatt/Cork 1:32:50 01:30:36
1906 Julie O'Brien F45 unatt/Cork 1:32:50 01:30:09
1907 Deirdre McGrath F35 unatt/Brittas Bay 1:32:51 01:30:56
1908 Nessa Foley F unatt/Cork 1:32:51 01:31:27
1909 Louise Gumbleton F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:32:53 01:32:10
1910 Tara Cunningham F unatt/Cork 1:32:54 01:31:38
1911 Ger Halligan M40 unatt/Ballincollig 1:32:55 01:30:59
1912 Fiona O'Riordan F40 Eagle AC 1:32:56 01:31:06
1913 Ted Feehan M70 Gneeveguilla AC 1:32:56 01:31:46
1914 Sheena McHugh F unatt/Cork 1:32:56 01:31:38
1915 Paula O'Hanlon F unatt/Dublin 1:32:57 01:31:53
1916 Eileen Maher F35 Galtee Runners AC 1:32:57 01:31:08
1917 Brigid Cleary F unatt/Wexford 1:32:58 01:32:09
1918 Marie Burke F40 unatt/Cork 1:32:59 01:31:50
1919 Fiona O'Connor F40 unatt/Cork 1:33:00 01:31:03
1920 Catherine Troy F40 unatt/Midleton 1:33:01 01:30:50
1921 Lisa Lambe F35 unatt/Knockraha 1:33:03 01:30:56
1922 Martha Eames F45 Bridge Milers-Olympic Harriers 1:33:03 01:30:26
1923 Liam Carey MJ unatt/Kilkenny 1:33:04 01:31:10
1924 Hugh Gill M55 unatt/Dublin 1:33:05 01:32:41
1925 Fiona Diviney F40 unatt/Galway 1:33:06 01:33:06
1926 Marie Cronin F Midleton AC 1:33:07 01:31:49
1927 Dennis Williams M65 Hercules Wimbledon 1:33:09 01:31:07
1928 William Hinsley M40 unatt/Dublin 1:33:10 01:31:35
1929 Julie Hannigan F35 unatt/Cork 1:33:11 01:31:58
1930 Emma Kelleher F35 unatt/Cobh 1:33:11 01:30:52
1931 Sarah Lyons F unatt/Cork 1:33:13 01:32:33
1932 Mark Murphy M unatt/Cork 1:33:13 01:33:13
1933 Jacinta Rodahan F45 unatt/Limerick 1:33:19 01:32:00
1934 Suzann O'Brien F35 unatt/Clondrohid 1:33:19 01:32:01
1935 Lisa O'Driscoll F unatt/Cork 1:33:19 01:31:26
1936 Barry Phillips M unatt/Mallow 1:33:19 01:31:39
1937 Sam Harvey M unatt/Cork 1:33:20 01:30:37
1938 Joanne O'Halloran F35 Youghal AC 1:33:20 01:31:06
1939 Gerald Dempsey M40 Slaney Olympic AC 1:33:22 01:33:22
1940 Barry O'Neill M40 unatt/Glounthaune 1:33:23 01:32:06
1941 Dairine Nolan F unatt/Waterfall 1:33:27 01:30:54
1942 Desmond McCarthy M unatt/Bandon 1:33:27 01:31:42
1943 Bridget Daly F35 Bohermeen AC 1:33:28 01:31:13
1944 Catherine O'Connor F40 Mallow AC 1:33:30 01:33:30
1945 Ross Quigley M unatt/Cork 1:33:31 01:31:34
1946 Linda O'Keeffe F West Waterford AC 1:33:33 01:32:01
1947 Paul Sweeney M45 unatt/Kinsale 1:33:33 01:31:08
1948 Elaine Mulcahy F35 unatt/Knockraha 1:33:34 01:31:57
1949 Marie Hassett F35 unatt/Cork 1:33:34 01:31:22
1950 Jennifer Murphy F unatt/Ballincollig 1:33:34 01:31:56
1951 Gerrard O'Donovan M unatt/Bantry 1:33:35 01:32:01
1952 Mary Butler F unatt/Cork 1:33:36 01:32:32
1953 Amie Hickey F Mooreabbey Milers AC 1:33:40 01:32:22
1954 Claudia Pieper-Kelly F35 Eagle AC 1:33:43 01:33:43
1955 Louise O'Keeffe F45 unatt/Ballincollig 1:33:49 01:33:11
1956 Maggie Stack F35 unatt/Leamlara 1:33:50 01:33:50
1957 Francis Maunsell M40 Midleton AC 1:33:50 01:32:05
1958 Laura Murray F Donore Harriers 1:33:53 01:31:40
1959 Deirdre Roe F35 unatt/Athy 1:33:55 01:32:14
1960 Stephen Burke M unatt/Cork 1:33:55 01:31:11
1961 Brian Carolan M unatt/Dublin 1:33:56 01:31:11
1962 Niamh O'Mahony F35 unatt/Limerick 1:33:57 01:32:14
1963 Muireann Conneely F unatt/Galway 1:33:57 01:32:41
1964 Ann-Marie Lewis F Galtee Runners AC 1:33:57 01:32:47
1965 Joan-Marie Ryan F unatt/Thurles 1:33:58 01:31:40
1966 Margaret O'Sullivan F40 unatt/Rosscarbery 1:33:59 01:33:43
1967 Joe Power M55 unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:34:00 01:31:48
1968 Jackie O'Keeffe F45 unatt/Glenville 1:34:00 01:32:52
1969 Maeve O'Shaughnessy F40 unatt/Cork 1:34:02 01:33:15
1970 Collins Moreen F45   1:34:04 01:32:12
1971 James Hogan M unatt/Cork 1:34:05 01:32:43
1972 Mick Wallace M unatt/Leamlara 1:34:06 01:32:36
1973 Carrie Higgins F45 Youghal AC 1:34:08 01:32:39
1974 Lisa Lee F35 Youghal AC 1:34:08 01:34:08
1975 Terry Fayne M60 Tallaght AC 1:34:09 01:32:28
1976 Kevin Coughlan M40 unatt/Cork 1:34:10 01:31:19
1977 Mary Kingston F35 Youghal AC 1:34:11 01:32:41
1978 Tom Fleming M50 Bridge Milers-Olympic Harriers 1:34:11 01:31:35
1979 Oliver Kingston M UCC AC 1:34:12 01:32:41
1980 Claire Mullins F35 St. Finbarrs AC 1:34:16 01:32:24
1981 Charlie Kelleher M55 unatt/Glanmire 1:34:20 01:33:39
1982 Ben Philip M unatt/Crosshaven 1:34:24 01:32:33
1983 Deirdre Burns F45 Eagle AC 1:34:25 01:32:08
1984 Mairead Lane F40 Craughwell AC 1:34:26 01:32:37
1985 Gerald O'Shea M50 unatt/Mogeely 1:34:26 01:32:51
1986 Liana O'Shea F Midleton AC 1:34:26 01:32:51
1987 Kieran Murphy M unatt/Tower 1:34:26 01:33:01
1988 Olivia Coady F unatt/Dublin 1:34:29 01:32:01
1989 Marie Moloney F unatt/Kilmore 1:34:29 01:32:42
1990 Mary Keane F45 Midleton AC 1:34:29 01:32:56
1991 Kieran McDonnell M60 unatt/Waterfall 1:34:31 01:32:18
1992 Ian Kohler M65 Midleton AC 1:34:32 01:33:05
1993 Rebecca McGee F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:34:33 01:32:06
1994 Jim O'Callaghan M55 unatt/Ballincollig 1:34:33 01:33:32
1995 Roy Cummins M65 unatt/Cork 1:34:34 01:33:30
1996 Paddy Daly M65 unatt/Cork 1:34:34 01:33:27
1997 Ray Carolan M unatt/Dublin 1:34:36 01:32:19
1998 Siobhan Murray F45 unatt/Myrtleville 1:34:37 01:33:42
1999 Donal O'Donoghue M45 unatt/Little Island 1:34:37 01:33:36
2000 Eilish Hornibrook F40 Eagle AC 1:34:39 01:33:37
2001 Jerry Singleton M unatt/Leamlara 1:34:39 01:32:41
2002 Cliona Woulfe F Mallow AC 1:34:41 01:32:19
2003 Jacinta Yelverton F40 unatt/Blarney 1:34:41 01:32:35
2004 John O'Regan M40 unatt/Cloyne 1:34:42 01:33:02
2005 Marie UiIarnain M unatt/Ballincollig 1:34:42 01:33:04
2006 Jacinta Keohane F40 unatt/Watergrasshill 1:34:42 01:32:56
2007 Aideen O'Neill F unatt/Cork 1:34:43 01:32:13
2008 Niall Boland M unatt/Murroe 1:34:44 01:32:25
2009 Tony Jenkins M65 Donore Harriers 1:34:44 01:33:23
2010 Brendan Herlihy M unatt/Skibbereen 1:34:46 01:33:06
2011 Bernie Mulkerrins F50 Craughwell AC 1:34:48 01:33:00
2012 David Lyons M unatt/Youghal 1:34:49 01:32:46
2013 JJ Chambers M40 unatt/Glanmire 1:34:50 01:33:04
2014 Alison Kirwan F unatt/Killorglin 1:34:52 01:32:23
2015 Ashley Whelan F Galtee Runners AC 1:34:53 01:32:29
2016 John Chapman M45 Slaney Olympic AC 1:34:53 01:33:54
2017 Luke O'Donovan M unatt/Bantry 1:34:54 01:33:20
2018 Katie O'Donovan F40 unatt/Cork 1:34:54 01:33:57
2019 Charles Kinnane M65 unatt/Ballincollig 1:34:55 01:33:14
2020 Eimhin Russell F35 unatt/Cork 1:34:57 01:34:57
2021 Richard Power M40 unatt/Midleton 1:35:00 01:33:51
2022 Maura Lewis F Galtee Runners AC 1:35:01 01:33:50
2023 Carol Lewis-Geary F Galtee Runners AC 1:35:02 01:35:02
2024 Geraldine Venner F35 unatt/Crosshaven 1:35:05 01:35:05
2025 Katrina O'Connor F45 unatt/Cork 1:35:07 01:33:45
2026 Grace O'Shea F unatt/Ovens 1:35:07 01:32:53
2027 Rose Ryan F35 unatt/Dunhill 1:35:10 01:33:32
2028 Eleanor Bergin F40 Carraig na bhFear AC 1:35:11 01:35:11
2029 Damien Clarke M unatt/Cork 1:35:13 01:34:09
2030 John Reynolds M50 unatt/Cork 1:35:14 01:33:54
2031 Martin Collins M40 unatt/Clonakilty 1:35:15 01:33:11
2032 Michelle Walsh F40 unatt/Cork 1:35:16 01:33:27
2033 Martina Forde F35 unatt/Kanturk 1:35:17 01:34:11
2034 Michael Cawley M45 Waterford AC 1:35:17 01:33:02
2035 Marie O'Brien F40 unatt/Kilkenny 1:35:18 01:35:18
2036 Donna Heffernan F unatt/Cork 1:35:18 01:34:42
2037 Breada Walsh F35 unatt/Kilkenny 1:35:18 01:33:18
2038 Amelia Shorten F unatt/Drimoleague 1:35:19 01:34:43
2039 Joan McDonald F40 unatt/Oysterhaven 1:35:19 01:32:52
2040 Barry O'Brien M unatt/Cobh 1:35:19 01:33:24
2041 Paul Fleming M unatt/Cloyne 1:35:20 01:34:15
2042 Greg Leddin M unatt/Cork 1:35:21 01:32:41
2043 Margaret Duggan F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:35:21 01:34:01
2044 Jacinta Madden F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:35:22 01:34:02
2045 Linda O'Shea F45 Midleton AC 1:35:22 01:34:00
2046 Sadie Foley F unatt/Watergrasshill 1:35:23 01:33:05
2047 Jerry Hurley M unatt/Kinsale 1:35:23 01:33:20
2048 Mairead Cronin F unatt/Cork 1:35:23 01:34:05
2049 Shirley Matthews F45 unatt/Hertford 1:35:24 01:35:24
2050 Jo O'Callaghan F35 unatt/Ballincollig 1:35:27 01:32:49
2051 Claire Carroll F40 unatt/Leamlara 1:35:27 01:33:41
2052 Ciara O'Callaghan F unatt/Ballincollig 1:35:28 01:35:28
2053 Burke Karen F unatt/Cork 1:35:30 01:32:53
2054 Deirdre Knowles F35 Clonakilty RR AC 1:35:31 01:35:18
2055 Margaret Connolly F45 unatt/Ballinhassig 1:35:34 01:35:34
2056 Sue-Ellen Murphy F Midleton AC 1:35:37 01:33:44
2057 Kevin O'Reilly M unatt/Saleen 1:35:37 01:34:26
2058 Paul Healy M40 Donoughmore AC 1:35:39 01:32:47
2059 Cummins Gerard M45   1:35:40 01:34:51
2060 Shirley O'Brien F40 unatt/Carrigaline 1:35:41 01:33:41
2061 John Coleman M45 St. Finbarrs AC 1:35:48 01:33:11
2062 Claire Lonergan F Mooreabbey Milers AC 1:35:52 01:34:35
2063 Liam Lynch M unatt/Cobh 1:35:53 01:34:21
2064 Fiona Eivers F unatt/Trim 1:35:54 01:33:33
2065 Aisling Considine F unatt/Carrigaline 1:35:56 01:34:35
2066 Ciaran McGuirl M unatt/Newtownmountkennedy 1:36:00 01:34:00
2067 Noel Hayes M unatt/Cork 1:36:01 01:35:18
2068 Charlotte Ryan F40 unatt/Carrigaline 1:36:02 01:33:37
2069 Anna Carroll F40 unatt/Blarney 1:36:07 01:34:10
2070 Michelle Nugent F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:36:08 01:33:41
2071 Martina Galvin F45 Youghal AC 1:36:08 01:34:06
2072 David O'Donoghue M unatt/Cork 1:36:11 01:34:08
2073 Eoin McCarthy M Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:36:13 01:34:55
2074 Michelle Aherne F35 Midleton AC 1:36:13 01:34:40
2075 John Molloy M70 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:36:15 01:36:15
2076 Mairead Lonergan F unatt/Clonmel 1:36:18 01:35:03
2077 Denise Fenton F unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:36:19 01:34:55
2078 Gerard O'Connell M50 unatt/Liscarroll 1:36:20 01:36:20
2079 Aisling Twomey F35 unatt/Midleton 1:36:25 01:34:52
2080 Orla O'Rourke F40 unatt/Midleton 1:36:26 01:33:54
2081 Helen Roche F40 unatt/Cork 1:36:27 01:34:14
2082 Barry Hennessy M Clonmel AC 1:36:29 01:35:18
2083 Maggie Dunne F65 Grange/Fermoy AC 1:36:29 01:35:04
2084 Ruth Mecentee F unatt/Dublin 1:36:30 01:35:41
2085 Siobhan McCoy F unatt/Cork 1:36:30 01:34:23
2086 Joseph Fouhy M Midleton AC 1:36:31 01:36:05
2087 Kevin Walsh M unatt/Kill 1:36:32 01:34:40
2088 Michelle O'Sullivan F unatt/Limerick 1:36:33 01:33:58
2089 Annette Golden F40 Donoughmore AC 1:36:36 01:34:06
2090 Maria Twomey F unatt/Cork 1:36:36 01:34:58
2091 James Walsh M unatt/Ballycotton 1:36:37 01:35:06
2092 Elaine Norris F35 Mallow AC 1:36:42 01:34:38
2093 Anthony Attridge M65 unatt/Cork 1:36:43 01:35:36
2094 Albert Gramsma M50 unatt/Surrey 1:36:44 01:34:02
2095 Joe Toner M40 unatt/Bandon 1:36:46 01:35:28
2096 Jean Keyes F unatt/Waterfall 1:36:47 01:34:29
2097 Sarah O'Brien F unatt/Clonakilty 1:36:47 01:34:41
2098 Donna Frost F unatt/Pallasgrean 1:36:49 01:35:30
2099 Niamh Twomey F unatt/Dungourney 1:36:49 01:35:15
2100 David Kennedy M45 unatt/Cork 1:36:50 01:34:41
2101 Emmet Kennedy M40 unatt/Carrigaline 1:36:50 01:34:41
2102 Janet O'Reilly F unatt/Midleton 1:36:53 01:35:42
2103 Breda O'Connor F35 unatt/Cahir 1:36:54 01:36:12
2104 Kieran Collins M unatt/Ovens 1:36:56 01:34:53
2105 Claire Collins F35 unatt/Ovens 1:36:56 01:34:53
2106 Ciara Baldwin F Midleton AC 1:36:58 01:35:59
2107 Stephen Brodie M40 Brandon Fern Hoppers 1:36:59 01:34:34
2108 James McFetridge M40 unatt/Cork 1:37:00 01:35:20
2109 Martina McInerney F40 unatt/Whitechurch 1:37:02 01:34:51
2110 Amanda Stavrou F50 St. Finbarrs AC 1:37:03 01:35:32
2111 Brian McCarthy M unatt/Blarney 1:37:06 01:35:06
2112 Sinead Power F unatt/Killeagh 1:37:07 01:34:52
2113 Noreen Cashman F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:37:07 01:35:59
2114 Jessica O'Sullivan F unatt/Dublin 1:37:08 01:37:08
2115 Amy Nagle F unatt/Cork 1:37:15 01:34:57
2116 Daithi Power M40 unatt/Cork 1:37:17 01:35:36
2117 Padraigin Riggs F65 unatt/Cork 1:37:18 01:35:02
2118 Pat McEnery M45 unatt/Limerick 1:37:19 01:34:45
2119 Emer Barry F40 unatt/Limerick 1:37:19 01:34:43
2120 Linda Croke F40 unatt/Dungarvan 1:37:20 01:37:20
2121 Cathal O'Mahony M unatt/Cork 1:37:21 01:35:37
2122 Richard Deasy M40 unatt/Waterfall 1:37:22 01:35:29
2123 Gretta Ring F40 unatt/Waterfall 1:37:22 01:35:31
2124 Sarah Deeny F unatt/London 1:37:22 01:35:03
2125 John McCarthy M unatt/Ballyvourney 1:37:22 01:36:08
2126 Paul Askins M Dooneen AC 1:37:23 01:35:26
2127 Louise Noone F unatt/Drimoleague 1:37:23 01:36:46
2128 Kenneth Shorten M unatt/Drimoleague 1:37:23 01:37:01
2129 Linda Leahy F40 unatt/Watergrasshill 1:37:24 01:35:38
2130 Michelle Wyley-Smith F40 unatt/Waterford 1:37:25 01:36:49
2131 Niamh Buckley F unatt/Inniscarra 1:37:26 01:35:15
2132 Olan Buckley M unatt/Inniscarra 1:37:27 01:35:13
2133 Caitriona Buckley F35 unatt/Tralee 1:37:27 01:35:07
2134 Mary Molloy F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:37:29 01:36:09
2135 Helen O'Neill-McAuliffe F35 unatt/Newmarket 1:37:32 01:35:56
2136 Caroline Donegan F35 Clonakilty RR AC 1:37:33 01:35:22
2137 Maxine Hickey F40 Youghal AC 1:37:36 01:35:22
2138 Claire Murray F35 Carraig na bhFear AC 1:37:38 01:35:28
2139 Neil Reen M unatt/Fermoy 1:37:39 01:36:33
2140 Danielle O'Flynn F unatt/Blarney 1:37:40 01:35:16
2141 Maggie Cronin F Mallow AC 1:37:40 01:35:42
2142 David Burke M unatt/Midleton 1:37:41 01:35:25
2143 Gareth Blake M St. Finbarrs AC 1:37:41 01:35:09
2144 Margaret O'Connell F35 unatt/Cobh 1:37:45 01:36:00
2145 Kevin Cronin M Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:37:46 01:36:49
2146 Ciara Duffy F40 unatt/Kinsale 1:37:47 01:35:09
2147 Jo Fennessy F40 unatt/Ennis 1:37:51 01:37:51
2148 Yvonne Lynch F35 Bridge Milers-Olympic Harriers 1:37:58 01:35:24
2149 Margaret Conway F50 West Waterford AC 1:37:59 01:36:43
2150 Laura Browne F unatt/Cork 1:38:00 01:36:21
2151 David Moynihan M50 unatt/Lissarda 1:38:01 01:36:24
2152 Niamh Kearney F unatt/Shanagarry 1:38:03 01:35:26
2153 Cathy McColgan F40 unatt/Cork 1:38:03 01:35:51
2154 Linda Keating F35 Youghal AC 1:38:05 01:36:00
2155 Katharin Lucey F35 unatt/Glanmire 1:38:06 01:35:23
2156 Gráinne Lynch F unatt/Minane Bridge 1:38:07 01:36:38
2157 Mark Archer M40 unatt/Ballycotton 1:38:08 01:35:43
2158 John Foley M60 West Waterford AC 1:38:09 01:36:39
2159 Brendan Walsh M40 unatt/Cork 1:38:11 01:35:28
2160 Alan Kelleher M50 Midleton AC 1:38:11 01:38:11
2161 Kevin Kelly M unatt/Kinsale 1:38:11 01:36:09
2162 Tom Morgan M unatt/Carrigaline 1:38:12 01:35:37
2163 Lloyd Dalton M unatt/Cork 1:38:13 01:35:52
2164 Maria Cronin F unatt/Macroom 1:38:14 01:35:46
2165 Alice Kelly F35 unatt/Ennis 1:38:15 01:37:08
2166 William O'Connell M40 unatt/Doneraile 1:38:16 01:35:35
2167 Margaret Budds F35 unatt/Kinsalebeg 1:38:17 01:35:52
2168 Rita Cronnolly F45 unatt/Dungarvan 1:38:18 01:35:56
2169 Mairead Boland F Youghal AC 1:38:24 01:35:50
2170 Olive Hallahan F45 Midleton AC 1:38:25 01:36:24
2171 Gillian Daunt F unatt/Innishannon 1:38:26 01:36:04
2172 Eddie Kingston M40 unatt/Cork 1:38:26 01:36:35
2173 Stephen Keogh M unatt/Clonlara 1:38:27 01:36:59
2174 Trevor Fradgley M unatt/Watergrasshill 1:38:28 01:36:20
2175 Katie Mulcahy F unatt/Watergrasshill 1:38:28 01:36:20
2176 Roche John M50 Limerick County Club 1:38:31 01:36:47
2177 Colette Daly F40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:38:31 01:36:48
2178 Gavan O'Sullivan M unatt/Cork 1:38:33 01:37:27
2179 Georgina McHugh F35 unatt/Cork 1:38:33 01:37:29
2180 Jacqueline Riordan F50 North Cork AC 1:38:33 01:36:45
2181 Yvonne Watson F35 unatt/Midleton 1:38:34 01:37:43
2182 Linda Watson F unatt/Midleton 1:38:34 01:38:34
2183 Orna O'Keeffe F Midleton AC 1:38:34 01:37:43
2184 Sarah Dewhurst F40 unatt/Fermoy 1:38:40 01:36:15
2185 Brian Cronin M unatt/Watergrasshill 1:38:43 01:36:46
2186 Christina O'Brien F unatt/Glanmire 1:38:44 01:37:44
2187 Lucy Walsh F40 unatt/Shanagarry 1:38:45 01:36:10
2188 Karen Burke F35 unatt/Clondrohid 1:38:46 01:37:26
2189 Ricky Costello M unatt/Cork 1:38:47 01:36:07
2190 Tony O'Driscoll M45 unatt/Drimoleague 1:38:47 01:37:02
2191 Annie Fitzgibbon F unatt/Cork 1:38:48 01:36:57
2192 Karen Tull F40 unatt/Enniscorthy 1:38:51 01:36:54
2193 Patrick Tull M45 unatt/Enniscorthy 1:38:52 01:36:53
2194 Timothy Horgan M55 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 1:38:52 01:36:26
2195 Susan O'Sullivan F45 unatt/Cork 1:38:53 01:37:40
2196 Patrick Ruddle M40 unatt/Castletroy 1:38:53 01:36:12
2197 Leona Murphy F unatt/Ballinacurra 1:38:54 01:36:38
2198 Pat Bransfield M50 St. Nicholas AC 1:38:56 01:37:03
2199 Valerie Power F40 West Waterford AC 1:38:57 01:36:35
2200 Ciara Lee F35 St. Josephs AC 1:38:59 01:37:38
2201 James O'Callaghan M unatt/Leamlara 1:38:59 01:36:41
2202 Sean O'Brien M45 unatt/Myrtleville 1:39:02 01:37:08
2203 Mary Feeney F unatt/Fermoy 1:39:03 01:37:26
2204 Bernie Agnew F40 Bridge Milers-Olympic Harriers 1:39:10 01:36:35
2205 Olive Haran F40 Bridge Milers-Olympic Harriers 1:39:10 01:39:10
2206 Jamie Walsh M Galtee Runners AC 1:39:11 01:37:32
2207 Kelly O'Connell F St. Finbarrs AC 1:39:12 01:37:42
2208 Kelly Agnew F35 unatt/Cork 1:39:15 01:37:36
2209 Anna-Marie Coleman F unatt/Ballinhassig 1:39:15 01:39:15
2210 David Whelan M unatt/Maynooth 1:39:17 01:38:09
2211 Catriona O'Sullivan F35 unatt/Cork 1:39:17 01:37:47
2212 Cathal Nolan M unatt/Waterfall 1:39:20 01:36:58
2213 Angela O'Mahoney F45 Grange/Fermoy AC 1:39:21 01:37:56
2214 Lila Sullivan F unatt/Blarney 1:39:22 01:36:57
2215 Veronique Mills F35 unatt/Cobh 1:39:23 01:36:45
2216 Thomas O'Riordan M unatt/Cork 1:39:23 01:36:58
2217 Deirdre O'Callaghan F unatt/Listowel 1:39:23 01:36:58
2218 Paul St John M unatt/Cork 1:39:25 01:38:20
2219 Elaine Browne F unatt/Carrigaline 1:39:25 01:37:01
2220 Sinead O'Sullivan F   1:39:30 01:37:48
2221 Noreen Emerson F45 Midleton AC 1:39:30 01:37:30
2222 Rachel Allen F40 unatt/Ballycotton 1:39:31 01:38:24
2223 Grainne Hassett F40 unatt/Shanagarry 1:39:33 01:38:24
2224 Mark O'Driscoll M unatt/Carrignavar 1:39:34 01:38:28
2225 Dennis Mulcahy M55 unatt/Watergrasshill 1:39:35 01:37:27
2226 Claire Walsh F unatt/Shanagarry 1:39:36 01:37:00
2227 Anthony Savage M unatt/Cloyne 1:39:36 01:37:52
2228 Tracey Morley F35 unatt/Leamlara 1:39:36 01:36:59
2229 Kate McCarthy F Tracton AC 1:39:38 01:38:06
2230 Ciara Fitzgerald F unatt/Cork 1:39:38 01:37:44
2231 Liam Cotter M40 unatt/Ballincollig 1:39:38 01:37:15
2232 Liz Ahern F35 unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:39:39 01:37:46
2233 David Tobin M unatt/Ballincollig 1:39:44 01:38:57
2234 Eoin Lettice M unatt/Cork 1:39:44 01:39:44
2235 Geraldine O'Leary F40 Ballincollig AC 1:39:45 01:37:41
2236 Fiona O'Neill F45 unatt/Bandon 1:39:46 01:38:27
2237 James Lawton M70 unatt/Bandon 1:40:03 01:37:59
2238 Eve Kearney F unatt/Saleen 1:40:04 01:38:07
2239 Donal Og O'Donovan M unatt/Dublin 1:40:10 01:37:41
2240 Mary Walsh F50 Midleton AC 1:40:11 01:39:50
2241 Marion Murphy F unatt/Kinsale 1:40:11 01:37:42
2242 Ger Halbert F50 unatt/Glenville 1:40:12 01:38:20
2243 Sheila Cafferkey F40 Donoughmore AC 1:40:14 01:40:14
2244 Laura O'Donovan F40 unatt/Galway 1:40:14 01:38:06
2245 Millie O'Connor F40 unatt/Kilkenny 1:40:16 01:39:00
2246 Annette Fitzpatrick F45 Gowran AC 1:40:16 01:39:01
2247 Geraldine Murphy F unatt/Ballincollig 1:40:16 01:40:16
2248 Evelyn Power F unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:40:17 01:38:07
2249 Mervyn Daly M40 unatt/Shanagarry 1:40:18 01:38:31
2250 Sinead Flynn F Waterford AC 1:40:22 01:38:11
2251 Clodagh Duggan F Waterford AC 1:40:23 01:38:12
2252 Colette O'Sullivan F35 unatt/Cork 1:40:24 01:38:12
2253 Nicky Jacob M55 Waterford AC 1:40:25 01:38:17
2254 Paula Kavanagh F50 Waterford AC 1:40:25 01:38:16
2255 Mary Sheridan F45 unatt/Grangemanor 1:40:25 01:38:17
2256 Marian Harte F unatt/Whites Cross 1:40:26 01:39:08
2257 Aaron Glavey M unatt/Midleton 1:40:29 01:38:54
2258 Maria Kelleher F40 unatt/Whitechurch 1:40:34 01:38:59
2259 Jennifer O'Brien F35 unatt/Cork 1:40:34 01:39:13
2260 Valerie Aherne F35 unatt/Glanmire 1:40:35 01:38:38
2261 Olive Kelly F40 unatt/Glanmire 1:40:35 01:39:14
2262 Josephine Power F unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:40:35 01:38:25
2263 Una Hogan F55 Limerick Country Club AC 1:40:38 01:39:42
2264 Kate Gibney F35 unatt/Glanmire 1:40:38 01:39:10
2265 Mark Wade M unatt/Watergrasshill 1:40:39 01:38:54
2266 John Callanan M45 unatt/Midleton 1:40:40 01:40:40
2267 Katherina O'Connell F unatt/Cork 1:40:45 01:38:37
2268 Harry Russell M40 unatt/Crosshaven 1:40:47 01:38:11
2269 Michelle Cott F Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:40:49 01:39:50
2270 Mary Louise O'Dwyer F unatt/Dublin 1:40:53 01:39:48
2271 Sarah O'Hea F40 unatt/Courtmacsherry 1:40:57 01:38:55
2272 Paul O'Neill M unatt/Cork 1:40:58 01:40:04
2273 Helen Cuddigan F40 unatt/Ballycotton 1:41:01 01:39:53
2274 Kevin Hayes M unatt/Carrigtohill 1:41:02 01:39:06
2275 Adrienne Lane F45 unatt/Cork 1:41:10 01:39:10
2276 Carol-Anne Murphy F40 unatt/Corbally 1:41:11 01:39:48
2277 Eilis Fox F40 unatt/Donoughmore 1:41:12 01:38:42
2278 Michael O'Connor M50 Eagle AC 1:41:14 01:39:47
2279 Eddy Higgins M45 unatt/Passage West 1:41:17 01:39:10
2280 Antoinette Mulcahy F35 unatt/Carrigaline 1:41:20 01:38:55
2281 Sheila Bulman F45 Midleton AC 1:41:21 01:39:57
2282 Annette Fitzgerald F40 Midleton AC 1:41:27 01:40:04
2283 Grainne McRedmond F unatt/Tullamore 1:41:33 01:39:16
2284 Celine O'Connell F35 Mallow AC 1:41:36 01:39:38
2285 Evelyn Kelleher F unatt/Midleton 1:41:38 01:40:14
2286 John Healy M unatt/Glanmire 1:41:39 01:40:25
2287 Madeline Foley F35 unatt/Midleton 1:41:40 01:40:15
2288 Claire Coleman F35 unatt/Carrigaline 1:41:44 01:40:32
2289 Celine Walley F50 unatt/Hertshire 1:41:44 01:38:46
2290 Maura Crotty F unatt/Kenmare 1:41:48 01:40:12
2291 Catriona Barry F unatt/Saleen 1:41:55 01:39:58
2292 Casey Coady M unatt/Dublin 1:41:57 01:39:29
2293 Cáit Mehigan F St. Finbarrs AC 1:42:00 01:40:28
2294 Clare Hennessy F unatt/Cashel 1:42:00 01:39:46
2295 John Condon M unatt/Aghada 1:42:04 01:40:54
2296 Marie McGrath F40 Midleton AC 1:42:06 01:40:33
2297 Margurite Coffey F Galtee Runners AC 1:42:12 01:39:49
2298 Edwina Casey F Galtee Runners AC 1:42:12 01:39:48
2299 Fiona Crumplin F40 unatt/Minane Bridge 1:42:13 01:39:43
2300 Lucinda Clancy F45 unatt/Minane Bridge 1:42:13 01:39:42
2301 Feidhlim O'Leary M unatt/Cloyne 1:42:16 01:41:50
2302 Ciara Flaherty F unatt/Cork 1:42:21 01:40:01
2303 Michael O'Dwyer M45 unatt/Golden 1:42:22 01:40:31
2304 Francisco Urendes M unatt/Cork 1:42:24 01:40:14
2305 John Morris M50 unatt/Passage West 1:42:26 01:39:54
2306 Maria Del Mar Jimenez-Martinez M unatt/Cork 1:42:27 01:40:16
2307 Isabel McCarthy F35 Youghal AC 1:42:29 01:40:14
2308 Jim Harte M50 Midleton AC 1:42:30 01:41:05
2309 Martin Mulcahy M45 unatt/Cork 1:42:30 01:39:53
2310 Úna Lynch F35 unatt/Glounthaune 1:42:32 01:39:52
2311 Sarah Murphy F unatt/Ballincollig 1:42:32 01:40:56
2312 Yvonne Coakley F35 Ballincollig AC 1:42:34 01:41:24
2313 Mary O'Callaghan F unatt/Leamlara 1:42:37 01:40:20
2314 Aine Fogarty F45 unatt/Whitechurch 1:42:41 01:40:30
2315 Tracey Kelly F35 unatt/Whitechurch 1:42:41 01:40:30
2316 Eavan Foley F35 Youghal AC 1:42:42 01:40:09
2317 Eileen Guiney F unatt/Warwickshire 1:42:43 01:40:49
2318 Liz McGillicuddy F50 unatt/Killarney 1:42:46 01:40:09
2319 Louise O'Regan F35 Midleton AC 1:42:47 01:41:12
2320 Cliona Lehane F unatt/Blarney 1:42:47 01:40:50
2321 Anita McBride F45 Donoughmore AC 1:42:50 01:40:20
2322 Jacinta O'Donovan F unatt/Cork 1:42:50 01:41:07
2323 Alan Lanigan M unatt/Cork 1:42:52 01:40:37
2324 Kate Farrell F65 unatt/Glencolmcille 1:42:53 01:41:10
2325 Elizabeth Reilly F unatt/Glasgow 1:42:57 01:40:58
2326 Cathy Walsh F35 unatt/Cloyne 1:43:01 01:41:28
2327 Lisa Guerin F Mallow AC 1:43:08 01:40:45
2328 Sarah Duffy F unatt/Waterfall 1:43:11 01:41:01
2329 Joyce Hosford F unatt/Cork 1:43:12 01:40:49
2330 Jerry Murphy M60 Leevale AC 1:43:27 01:41:18
2331 Tim Barry M unatt/Clare 1:43:34 01:42:15
2332 Hazel Keane F40 Tallaght AC 1:43:37 01:41:58
2333 Fiona Coleman F35 unatt/Cork 1:43:39 01:42:02
2334 Samantha Kavanagh F unatt/Passage West 1:43:43 01:41:18
2335 Elaine Dolan-Crowley F Watergrasshill AC 1:43:44 01:42:17
2336 Simon O'Reilly M45 unatt/Garryvoe 1:43:56 01:41:50
2337 Moray Russell M unatt/Crosshaven 1:43:56 01:41:39
2338 Siobhan Curtin F35 unatt/Minane Bridge 1:43:57 01:42:33
2339 Denise Nugent F35 West Waterford AC 1:43:57 01:43:57
2340 Helene Hayes F55 West Waterford AC 1:43:57 01:41:37
2341 Aileen O'Brien F60 unatt/Killarney 1:43:58 01:41:23
2342 Liz Downey F35 unatt/Castleisland 1:43:58 01:41:22
2343 Yvonne Gough F45 unatt/Cork 1:44:02 01:42:54
2344 Denis Manning M60 St. Finbarrs AC 1:44:14 01:43:01
2345 Sharon Holland F40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:44:28 01:42:43
2346 Seamus O'Keeffe M40 Mallow AC 1:44:29 01:43:00
2347 Nicola Cunniffe F35 West Waterford AC 1:44:29 01:42:06
2348 Linda Dalton F unatt/Cork 1:44:31 01:42:29
2349 Norma Stone F Youghal AC 1:44:36 01:42:03
2350 Michael White M50 Waterford AC 1:44:40 01:42:31
2351 Valerie Foley F35 Carraig na bhFear AC 1:44:41 01:43:59
2352 Caroline Murphy F unatt/Ballincollig 1:44:42 01:43:01
2353 Lena Angland F unatt/Ballinascarthy 1:44:49 01:42:29
2354 Mary Rabbitte F40 Midleton AC 1:44:55 01:43:32
2355 Brendan Doyle M60 unatt/Chester 1:44:59 01:43:34
2356 Rory Bolger M40 Naas AC 1:45:02 01:42:41
2357 Mairead Hennessy F unatt/Cashel 1:45:08 01:42:54
2358 Brendan Kelly M unatt/Midleton 1:45:11 01:42:46
2359 Therese Bolyle F45 unatt/Youghal 1:45:15 01:43:39
2360 Valerie O'Reilly F40 Portlaoise AC 1:45:16 01:42:51
2361 Brid Nash F40 Bridge Milers-Olympic Harriers 1:45:22 01:42:47
2362 Michelle Lyons F unatt/Youghal 1:45:27 01:43:25
2363 Lorna NíChearúil F unatt/Glounthaune 1:45:29 01:42:49
2364 Sheila Fitzgibbons F45 unatt/Tower 1:45:31 01:45:31
2365 Ruth Murphy F45 unatt/Whitechurch 1:45:34 01:44:02
2366 Christine McNamara F Midleton AC 1:45:36 01:43:09
2367 Emer O'Doherty F Midleton AC 1:45:36 01:43:06
2368 Rory Galvin M unatt/Cork 1:45:38 01:43:44
2369 Rose Sexton F unatt/Cork 1:45:38 01:43:44
2370 Clodagh Peters F40 unatt/Mold 1:45:42 01:44:25
2371 Joanna Hepburn F unatt/Cork 1:45:44 01:43:06
2372 Sarah McSweeney F unatt/Kilnamartyra 1:45:51 01:44:30
2373 Katalin Szerbin F unatt/Bandon 1:45:51 01:43:47
2374 Fiona Ryan F unatt/Blarney 1:45:57 01:44:38
2375 Laura Forrest F unatt/Cloyne 1:46:03 01:44:08
2376 Kevin Finn M unatt/Blarney 1:46:03 01:44:04
2377 Sarah Murphy F unatt/Cork 1:46:04 01:43:48
2378 Jean Barry F unatt/Cork 1:46:05 01:43:35
2379 Finian Murphy M unatt/Midleton 1:46:09 01:45:30
2380 Cormac Staunton M unatt/Dublin 1:46:13 01:44:45
2381 Aisling O'Herlihy F35 unatt/Cork 1:46:16 01:45:08
2382 Denis Manning M40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:46:20 01:45:19
2383 Fran Pigott F50 Eagle AC 1:46:25 01:44:07
2384 Diarmuid Hurley M50 Bantry AC 1:46:28 01:44:20
2385 Helena Fogarty F unatt/Blarney 1:46:41 01:44:12
2386 Lucy Quill F45 unatt/Cork 1:46:42 01:44:08
2387 Dawn O'Flynn F35 unatt/Blarney 1:46:47 01:44:18
2388 Graham O'Sullivan M Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:46:48 01:44:42
2389 Edel Daly F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:46:51 01:45:21
2390 Mairead O'Donovan F35 unatt/Blarney 1:46:57 01:44:28
2391 Deirdre Hackett F Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:46:59 01:45:28
2392 Sinead Sheehan F40 Ballincollig AC 1:47:00 01:45:49
2393 David Hicks M unatt/Dublin 1:47:01 01:44:25
2394 Liam C O'Leary M60 unatt/Glanmire 1:47:02 01:45:13
2395 William O'Mahony M65 Youghal AC 1:47:07 01:46:50
2396 Liam Curtin M Clonakilty RR AC 1:47:08 01:44:47
2397 Jim Curtin M unatt/Donoughmore 1:47:09 01:44:48
2398 Mar Archer F unatt/Cloyne 1:47:12 01:45:36
2399 Leo Whelan M40 Ballincollig AC 1:47:13 01:44:51
2400 Liam Keohane M unatt/Ballinhassig 1:47:15 01:44:42
2401 Gerard Keohane M unatt/Cork 1:47:16 01:44:42
2402 Karen Condon F unatt/Ballincollig 1:47:21 01:45:25
2403 Eimear O'Sullivan F unatt/Carrigaline 1:47:26 01:45:03
2404 Deirdre Cormack F unatt/Mallow 1:47:30 01:45:39
2405 Therese Savage F35 unatt/Cloyne 1:47:31 01:45:56
2406 Paul O'Brien M40 unatt/Cork 1:47:34 01:44:51
2407 Anna Hinsley FJ Halsted RR 1:47:34 01:45:15
2408 Marguerite O'Brien F unatt/Cork 1:47:35 01:45:11
2409 Annmarie O'Brien F unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:47:40 01:45:15
2410 Sandra Busteed F40 Tullamore Harriers 1:47:42 01:45:30
2411 Keith D'Arcy M unatt/Dublin 1:47:51 01:45:49
2412 Helen O'Connell F unatt/Cork 1:47:52 01:45:42
2413 Matt Wiepking M unatt/Ballincollig 1:47:52 01:45:40
2414 Mary Kenefick F45 unatt/Ballymacoda 1:47:54 01:46:28
2415 Luke Conway M unatt/Watergrasshill 1:47:56 01:45:59
2416 Denise O'Meara F unatt/Ballincollig 1:47:58 01:45:31
2417 Ruth Kennealy F unatt/Cork 1:48:05 01:45:51
2418 Ciara Twomey F unatt/Waterfall 1:48:07 01:46:48
2419 Tony Marshall M unatt/Cork 1:48:08 01:47:25
2420 Caoimhe Carberry F unatt/Cork 1:48:18 01:45:59
2421 Alan Burchell M50 unatt/Cork 1:48:32 01:45:59
2422 Claire Crowley F35 unatt/Ballycotton 1:48:36 01:47:28
2423 Caroline Rafter F40 Limerick Country Club AC 1:48:44 01:48:26
2424 Nial O'Farrell M unatt/Cork 1:48:51 01:46:10
2425 Noreen Fahey F50 Limerick AC 1:48:53 01:47:51
2426 Marie McGeehan F unatt/Cork 1:48:58 01:47:08
2427 Ruth McAuliffe F unatt/Cork 1:48:58 01:47:10
2428 Jean-Marie Smith F unatt/Naas 1:48:59 01:46:46
2429 Kieran Callanan M40 unatt/Glanmire 1:49:04 01:47:20
2430 Andy Wheatley M Kilkenny City Harriers 1:49:06 01:48:26
2431 Bill Masterson M75 Cape Cod AC 1:49:13 01:49:06
2432 Martina Doyle F Kilkenny City Harriers 1:49:17 01:46:43
2433 Colette Dalton F Midleton AC 1:49:18 01:47:43
2434 Mary Cronin F65 Limerick AC 1:49:26 01:48:48
2435 Tomas Moynihan M unatt/Glenbeigh 1:49:26 01:47:25
2436 Aine Martin F40 Youghal AC 1:49:28 01:46:54
2437 Aisling Adair F35 unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:49:31 01:48:10
2438 Frank Kelleher M70 unatt/Cork 1:49:31 01:48:24
2439 Anne-Marie O'Sullivan F45 Midleton AC 1:49:37 01:47:32
2440 Peter O'Donovan M unatt/Midleton 1:49:40 01:47:51
2441 Maria O'Brien F35 unatt/Cork 1:49:44 01:47:21
2442 Eoin McCarthy M unatt/Cork 1:49:45 01:47:45
2443 Nuala Dunning F40 St Catherines AC 1:49:45 01:48:06
2444 Winnie Lynch F40 Midleton AC 1:49:46 01:47:42
2445 Lisa Lynch F45 Midleton AC 1:49:46 01:47:42
2446 Louise O'Connell F Clonmel AC 1:49:47 01:47:19
2447 Joan McCarthy F55 Midleton AC 1:49:48 01:48:39
2448 Mary Linehan F unatt/New Ross 1:49:58 01:49:58
2449 Aoife McDonogh F unatt/Cork 1:50:07 01:50:07
2450 Patricia Browne F unatt/Cork 1:50:08 01:48:17
2451 Frank Healy M unatt/Cork 1:50:19 01:47:59
2452 Christina Bolster F unatt/Cork 1:50:20 01:47:59
2453 Claire Regan F unatt/Dublin 1:50:22 01:48:34
2454 Jean Meagher F unatt/Cahir 1:50:24 01:47:43
2455 Una Hally F unatt/Cahir 1:50:24 01:47:43
2456 Aisling Keniry F unatt/Killeagh 1:50:28 01:47:51
2457 Bernie O'Brien F50 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:50:29 01:47:54
2458 Thomas Lawton M unatt/Ladysbridge 1:50:42 01:49:20
2459 Grace Fanning F Navy AC 1:50:44 01:48:39
2460 Margaret Ryan F55 Galtee Runners AC 1:50:46 01:48:20
2461 Fiona Courtney F unatt/Blarney 1:50:51 01:48:28
2462 Jason Mullowney M unatt/Cork 1:50:56 01:48:40
2463 Aideen Foley F unatt/Bandon 1:51:05 01:51:05
2464 Deirdre Price F45 unatt/London 1:51:08 01:48:26
2465 Val O'Brien F45 unatt/Dublin 1:51:09 01:49:46
2466 Harald Kneissl M unatt/Cork 1:51:13 01:48:18
2467 Donna Golden F unatt/Kilnamartyra 1:51:15 01:49:33
2468 Lisa Fahey F unatt/Greystones 1:51:25 01:49:24
2469 Niamh Harte F unatt/Cobh 1:51:37 01:50:52
2470 Valerie Hartnett F unatt/Cork 1:51:39 01:49:05
2471 Heike Von-Heyne F35 unatt/Cobh 1:51:41 01:49:12
2472 Una Clark F50 unatt/Cork 1:51:42 01:49:29
2473 Claire McGuckin F unatt/Cork 1:52:01 01:51:02
2474 Ray Griffin M unatt/Tramore 1:52:04 01:50:38
2475 Ying Sun F unatt/Dublin 1:52:21 01:49:44
2476 Ken McCorry M Kilkenny City Harriers 1:52:22 01:51:41
2477 Bernice Glavin F55 unatt/Cork 1:52:40 01:50:08
2478 Joe Hegarty M unatt/Ballincollig 1:52:44 01:52:44
2479 Geraldine Darcy F55 Limerick AC 1:52:44 01:51:44
2480 Desmond Walsh M70 Mullingar Harriers 1:52:48 01:50:48
2481 Sarah Ruddy F Carrigaline RR AC 1:52:50 01:50:36
2482 Tara Conlon F unatt/Kinsale 1:53:07 01:51:31
2483 Mary Donovan F35 unatt/Ballincollig 1:53:07 01:51:10
2484 Una Butler F40 unatt/Ballycotton 1:53:16 01:51:17
2485 Amanda Buckley F35 unatt/Whites Cross 1:53:49 01:51:28
2486 Celine Roche F40 unatt/Shanagarry 1:53:50 01:51:50
2487 Claire Ryan F Galtee Runners AC 1:53:54 01:51:25
2488 Michael Barry M50 unatt/Shanagarry 1:54:01 01:52:09
2489 Kieran Roche M50 unatt/Shanagarry 1:54:01 01:53:05
2490 Nora Aine Ni Nuallain F St. Finbarrs AC 1:54:09 01:54:09
2491 Cormac O'Carroll M50 unatt/Cork 1:54:13 01:53:36
2492 Veronica Marnell F50 unatt/Fountainstown 1:54:17 01:53:21
2493 Thomas David M   1:54:33 01:52:17
2494 Mary Jo O'Gorman F45 unatt/Rosscarbery 1:54:45 01:54:29
2495 Noelle Howarth F40 unatt/Rosscarbery 1:54:45 01:54:30
2496 Liam O'Caoimh M40 unatt/Cork 1:54:56 01:53:18
2497 Breda Murphy F65 unatt/kilkenny 1:55:28 01:55:11
2498 Catherine Docherty F35 Carraig na bhFear AC 1:55:34 01:53:14
2499 Trish Delaney-Mullins F Galtee Runners AC 1:55:36 01:53:04
2500 Sinead Smith F35 unatt/Cork 1:55:53 01:54:45
2501 Noelle Conway F55 West Waterford AC 1:55:59 01:53:33
2502 Grainne Conroy F35 Galtee Runners AC 1:56:12 01:53:42
2503 Daragh Devlin M unatt/Dublin 1:56:14 01:54:00
2504 Pat Moynihan M45 unatt/Dublin 1:56:20 01:54:18
2505 Barbara Moynihan F50 unatt/Dublin 1:56:20 01:54:19
2506 Eoin Horgan M unatt/Dublin 1:56:24 01:54:18
2507 Faith Noonan F St Catherines AC 1:56:28 01:53:52
2508 Grace Murphy F Watergrasshill AC 1:56:44 01:54:25
2509 Deirdre Walsh F45 Limerick AC 1:56:46 01:55:45
2510 Damian Schmid M unatt/Limerick 1:56:51 01:56:51
2511 Bernard Geoghegan M55 unatt/Glanmire 1:56:51 01:55:57
2512 Niamh O'Connor F40 unatt/Crosshaven 1:56:52 01:55:02
2513 Tara Duggan F unatt/Killarney 1:57:00 01:54:43
2514 Mary McGree F50 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:57:05 01:57:05
2515 Lucy Donnelly F50 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:57:20 01:54:46
2516 Martina McGrath F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:57:29 01:54:54
2517 Jim Leonard M70 Drogheda & District AC 1:58:02 01:55:29
2518 Aileen O'Shea F unatt/Cork 1:58:02 01:56:27
2519 Michael Brophy M65 Donore Harriers 1:58:07 01:56:37
2520 Rosarii Griffin F40 Midleton AC 1:58:26 01:57:34
2521 Nowell Foley F unatt/Carrigtwohill 1:58:29 01:57:10
2522 Gillian O'Brien F40 unatt/Cork 1:59:09 01:57:24
2523 Edmund Collins M55 unatt/Midleton 1:59:12 01:57:23
2524 Rachel Sheehan F unatt/Cork 1:59:15 01:57:47
2525 Sarah Hegarty F unatt/Ballincollig 1:59:32 01:57:04
2526 Jill Kenny F unatt/Cork 2:00:11 01:57:44
2527 Trish Hayes F Mallow AC 2:00:59 01:59:19
2528 Maurice Moynihan M unatt/Tralee 2:00:59 01:58:56
2529 Pierre Lovera M unatt/Cork 2:01:07 01:59:06
2530 Terry Blake F65 unatt/Dublin 2:01:09 01:59:45
2531 Debbie Watson F35 unatt/Mallow 2:01:27 01:58:59
2532 Muireann Egan F unatt/Glanmire 2:01:27 01:58:59
2533 Charlotte O'Donoghue F Galtee Runners AC 2:01:40 01:59:08
2534 Joan O'Connor F50 Galtee Runners AC 2:01:41 01:59:08
2535 Chris Morris M55 unatt/Passage West 2:01:53 01:59:21
2536 Noirin O'Grady F unatt/Midleton 2:02:19 01:59:47
2537 Calum Wright M40 unatt/Edinburgh 2:02:54 02:01:14
2538 Geraldine Walsh F65 Mullingar Harriers 2:04:07 02:02:07
2539 Sarah Grimes F40 unatt/Carrigtwohill 2:04:10 02:02:23
2540 Una McGrane F60 unatt/Dublin 2:04:25 02:03:01
2541 Clare O'Leary F35 Midleton AC 2:04:36 02:02:08
2542 Paul Hanley M60 unatt/Athlone 2:04:48 02:02:41
2543 Bill Keevers M45 unatt/Youghal 2:05:09 02:03:20
2544 Maria-Fernanda Mota-De-Alba F unatt/Dublin 2:05:58 02:03:27
2545 Mags Jones F unatt/Limerick 2:06:31 02:03:58
2546 Patrick Cronin M55 Carrigaline RR AC 2:07:32 02:05:40
2547 Eileen Finn F45 unatt/Ballycotton 2:08:25 02:08:10
2548 Pigeon Hero M unatt/Cork 2:09:43 02:07:12
2549 Celine Dennehy F35 unatt/Cork 2:09:43 02:07:14
2550 Mark Sheehan M Ballincollig AC 2:09:59 02:09:59
2551 Hugh Carolan M65 unatt/Dublin 2:10:32 02:10:32
2552 Owen Loughrey M unatt/Ballinacurra 2:10:36 02:08:55
2553 Joanne O'Flaherty F40 unatt/Ballinacurra 2:10:36 02:08:54
2554 Paul Meader M45 Brandon Fern Hoppers 2:11:22 02:08:57
2555 Michael Matulewicz M60 unatt/Chorley 2:12:36 02:11:12
2556 Barry Murphy M unatt/Doonbeg 2:13:01 02:10:48
2557 Annette Murphy F unatt/Doonbeg 2:13:02 02:10:50
2558 Mikey MacKessy M unatt/Croom 2:13:04 02:10:52
2559 Robert Moloney M unatt/Croom 2:13:04 02:10:53
2560 Mary Toher F55 Midleton AC 2:16:11 02:13:35
2561 OShea Darragh M Midleton 2:17:38 02:15:06
2562 Sile Stack F unatt/Midleton 2:17:38 02:15:06
2563 Adrian Stack M unatt/Midleton 2:17:38 02:15:08
2564 Orla Arnold F Galtee Runners AC 2:17:46 02:15:13
2565 Barry Porter M unatt/Ovens 2:20:22 02:17:38
2566 Mary O'Mahony F35 Midleton AC 2:23:44 02:21:44
2567 Joan Faherty F40 unatt/Macroom 2:23:45 02:21:11
2568 James Ryan M50 unatt/Bishops Stortford 2:23:52 02:23:52
2569 Phonsie Clifford M80 unatt/Limerick 2:28:12 02:26:55
2570 David Hogan M55 Limerick Country Club AC 2:42:34 02:41:03
2571 John Collins M80 Limerick Country Club AC 2:42:34 02:41:02

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design