Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Churchtown South 5 2010

Churchtown South 5 Mile Road Race Results 2010

Churchtown South

Race 3 of Ballycotton Summer Series

Thursday July 22nd 2010

 

Ballycotton 10 Banner min

An Athletics Ireland Permitted event

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Results of Churchtown South 5 Mile 2010

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:25:15
2 Martin MCCARTHY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:25:32
3 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:25:57
4 Roy FAHY M East Cork AC 00:26:26
5 George WAUGH M Rising Sun AC 00:26:36
6 John MEADE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:43
7 Timmy MURPHY M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:26:43
8 Donal COAKLEY M Togher AC 00:26:51
9 Cathal O'CONNELL M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:04
10 Donal COFFEY M Leevale AC 00:27:16
11 Patrick MURPHY M Togher AC 00:27:32
12 Pat MAHER M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 00:27:42
13 James CURRAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:49
14 Jim COSGRAVE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:58
15 Brian HEGARTY M East Cork AC 00:28:03
16 Conor TIERNEY M East Cork AC 00:28:04
17 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:13
18 Kieran MCKEOWN M Lisgoold 00:28:15
19 Eamonn O'DONOVAN M Rising Sun AC 00:28:16
20 Eric MEADE M40 East Cork AC 00:28:22
21 Mark BICKERDIKE M45 Leevale AC 00:28:23
22 Robert PATTERSON M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:29
23 Ken DEVINE M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:41
24 Frank O'CARROLL M East Cork AC 00:28:51
25 Denis MCCARTHY M45 East Cork AC 00:28:57
26 Noel O'REGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:29:05
27 Fergal O'LEARY M Eagle AC 00:29:09
28 Joe WALSH M Ballinacurra 00:29:16
29 Allen WHITAKER M Glanmire 00:29:17
30 Fergus WALL M40 Bandon AC 00:29:19
31 David COMBER M Leevale AC 00:29:22
32 Brian SHIELDS M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:29:23
33 David MULDOWNEY M Eagle AC 00:29:29
34 Austin BROWNE M40 Eagle AC 00:29:35
35 George BOYLE M Leevale AC 00:29:37
36 William KEANE M Leevale AC 00:29:39
37 Don HEALY M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:29:41
38 John WHIRISKEY M Eagle AC 00:29:47
39 Robbie WILLIAMS M Cork 00:29:49
40 Kevin GEARY M Eagle AC 00:29:52
41 Emma MURPHY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:52
42 Dennis LYONS M Dunmanway 00:29:53
43 Padraig MCCARTHY M45 Skibbereen AC 00:29:54
44 Martin CURTIN M Inniscarra 00:29:58
45 Paul HICKEY M Eagle AC 00:29:59
46 Liam BUDDS M West Waterford AC 00:30:02
47 Damian MURPHY M Cappoquin 00:30:09
48 Colin WALSH M Ballincollig 00:30:13
49 Michael HOULIHAN M Waterville 00:30:15
50 Pat O'CONNOR M40 Eagle AC 00:30:17
51 Jessica VONHATTEN F Leevale AC 00:30:19
52 Declan MURPHY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:19
53 Donal BRODERICK M40 Midleton AC 00:30:20
54 Grellan MCGRATH M40 Eagle AC 00:30:24
55 Martin O'BRIEN M45 Youghal AC 00:30:28
56 Brian O'CONNOR M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:30:29
57 Rhona LYNCH F35 Eagle AC 00:30:30
58 David MURPHY M Midleton AC 00:30:41
59 Shane O'SHAUGHNESSY M Eagle AC 00:30:43
60 Brendan O'MAHONY M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:30:43
61 Niamh WALSH F Youghal AC 00:30:45
62 Maurice CAHILL M Youghal AC 00:30:48
63 Graham CAMBRIDGE M Leevale AC 00:30:52
64 Pat MURPHY M50 Eagle AC 00:30:56
65 Michelle NOLAN F35 Midleton AC 00:30:57
66 John O'CALLAGHAN M40 Eagle AC 00:30:58
67 Marty O'KEEFFE M40 Youghal AC 00:30:58
68 Denis CARROLL M50 Eagle AC 00:31:00
69 John DESMOND M45 Eagle AC 00:31:00
70 Kealan O'CONNOR M Fermoy 00:31:02
71 Des RYAN M Watergrasshill 00:31:02
72 Josh O'S-HOURIHAN MJ Ballyandreen 00:31:03
73 Billy CARR M Conna 00:31:04
74 Bill TWOMEY M UCC AC 00:31:07
75 Eamonn CARROLL M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:13
76 Darragh CANAVAN M Cloyne 00:31:16
77 Mark BULMAN M45 Donoughmore AC 00:31:18
78 Tom COOPER M45 Tallow 00:31:20
79 Ian O'SULLIVAN M East Cork AC 00:31:24
80 Philip COFFEY M40 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:31:28
81 Neilus AHERNE M50 Midleton AC 00:31:32
82 Kieran BRENNAN M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:31:39
83 Robert DOHERTY M Eagle AC 00:31:47
84 Brian CROWLEY M Churchtown South 00:31:50
85 Eric OWERS M Midleton AC 00:31:51
86 Patrick RAHILLY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:52
87 John O'CONNELL M Midleton AC 00:31:54
88 Eddie BYRNE M40 Eagle AC 00:31:55
89 Brian LENIHAN M45 Cork 00:31:56
90 Fergal SARGENT M Cork 00:31:58
91 Mike MCGRATH M50 Eagle AC 00:31:59
92 David MCEVOY M Leevale AC 00:31:59
93 Sinead KEVANY F Eagle AC 00:32:00
94 James RYAN M40 Killeens 00:32:00
95 Michael CLANCY M Mallow AC 00:32:02
96 Jim MCGRATH M Cork 00:32:05
97 John CASHMAN M45 Midleton AC 00:32:06
98 John GRIFFIN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:32:12
99 Jeremiah RYAN M Cork 00:32:22
100 Nollaig HUNTER F35 Leevale AC 00:32:26
101 Brian O'CALLAGHAN M Glanmire 00:32:26
102 Mary SWEENEY F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:27
103 William O'RIORDAN M55 St. Brendans AC 00:32:27
104 Trevor MAHONEY M Midleton AC 00:32:35
105 Maurice TOBIN M60 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:32:40
106 Daithi REILLY M45 Cobh 00:32:42
107 Trevor COLLINS M Naas AC 00:32:47
108 Shane HARRINGTON M Ballybrannigan 00:32:48
109 James AHERN MJ Ballycotton 00:32:48
110 Alan KELLY M40 Midleton AC 00:32:53
111 Jonathan FINN M Carrigtwohill 00:32:54
112 Mick MURPHY M Midleton AC 00:32:55
113 Andy GIBSON M40 Eagle AC 00:32:55
114 Darren MULCAHY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:56
115 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M Cork 00:32:57
116 Helen LEONARD F35 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:32:58
117 Paudie BIRMINGHAM M Mallow AC 00:32:59
118 Brian NOLAN M Midleton AC 00:33:03
119 John O'CALLAGHAN M Rising Sun AC 00:33:04
120 Anne-Marie POWER F35 Eagle AC 00:33:21
121 Joe ROCHE M45 Eagle AC 00:33:24
122 John FITZGERALD M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:25
123 Karol WATSON M Midleton AC 00:33:28
124 Mark GRIFFIN M Rossmore 00:33:29
125 Peter GUNNING M50 Midleton AC 00:33:32
126 Sheila CRONIN F Cork 00:33:33
127 Michael DOLAN M Cork 00:33:33
128 Nick BENT M45 Donoughmore AC 00:33:34
129 Thomas COLEMAN M Cork 00:33:35
130 Michael DOOLEY M40 Eagle AC 00:33:35
131 Rick PRENDERGAST M45 Castlemartyr 00:33:37
132 John DUNPHY M40 Eagle AC 00:33:38
133 Fergal QUINLAN M40 Cobh 00:33:38
134 Kieran COTTER M Midleton 00:33:39
135 Ned RAMSELL M Midleton AC 00:33:41
136 Phil CORCORAN M Eagle AC 00:33:41
137 Nigel BERRY M Cloyne 00:33:42
138 John QUIGLEY M55 Eagle AC 00:33:42
139 Jamie DWYER M Kilworth 00:33:45
140 Karen PRENDERGAST F Cork 00:33:47
141 Denis CRONIN M45 Mallow AC 00:33:50
142 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F35 Leevale AC 00:33:51
143 Davina FENTON F St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:53
144 Conor LEHANE M Carrigtwohill 00:33:53
145 Olan BARRETT M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:54
146 Ryan O'CALLAGHAN M Togher AC 00:33:56
147 Barry O'DWYER M Ladysbridge 00:33:57
148 Gerard BURTS M Ovens 00:34:02
149 James TATE M Ballycotton 00:34:03
150 Denis LOONEY M40 Eagle AC 00:34:03
151 Ken WYNMAN M40 Eagle AC 00:34:06
152 Richard KELLY M45 West Waterford AC 00:34:07
153 Donnacha LEHANE M Eagle AC 00:34:12
154 Noel O'SULLIVAN M45 Carrignavar 00:34:13
155 Kieran SHANNON M Cork 00:34:18
156 John MORRISSEY M40 Donoughmore AC 00:34:20
157 Ian MCLAUGHLAN M Athlone 00:34:21
158 Sonya URBAANOVSKA F Midleton 00:34:24
159 Morgan O'REGAN M Cork 00:34:25
160 Darragh WALSH M Cork 00:34:26
161 Laurence COURTNEY M45 Eagle AC 00:34:29
162 Michael DALY M Carraig na bhFear AC 00:34:31
163 Billy O'SULLIVAN M Midleton AC 00:34:32
164 Brian HEALY M45 Midleton AC 00:34:32
165 Neil O'CALLAGHAN M40 Mallow AC 00:34:34
166 Brian ATKINSON M45 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:34:35
167 David TAIT M Midleton 00:34:36
168 Alan MCNAMARA M Glanmire 00:34:37
169 Paul BRUNNOCK M40 West Waterford AC 00:34:37
170 Charlie GANNON M Blarney 00:34:38
171 Finbarr COLLINS M Midleton 00:34:40
172 Christy WALSH M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:42
173 Eibhlin CLEARY F East Cork AC 00:34:44
174 Derek SMYTH M40 Cork 00:34:44
175 Aoife MAHONY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:49
176 John HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 00:34:51
177 AJ MURPHY M45 Ballinacurra 00:34:54
178 Maura REGAN F Eagle AC 00:34:55
179 Aine MURPHY F UCC AC 00:34:57
180 Clotilde FITZGIBBON F40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:34:57
181 Patsy KEANE M45 Midleton AC 00:34:59
182 Gary BOYLE M Donegal 00:35:01
183 Phil MCGRATH M55 East Cork AC 00:35:01
184 Keith RODGERS M Cork 00:35:03
185 Paul WALSHE M Ballynonty AC 00:35:04
186 Ted O'LEARY M40 West Waterford AC 00:35:04
187 Brian CARR M Cork 00:35:05
188 Dave MOLONEY M Whitegate 00:35:05
189 Tom MCGRATH M Churchtown South 00:35:06
190 John-Paul BUCKLEY M Millstreet 00:35:07
191 Sylvie O'MAHONY M50 Youghal AC 00:35:09
192 Peter STANLEY M Carrigaline 00:35:09
193 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:35:10
194 Kevin COONEY M45 Midleton AC 00:35:12
195 Jackie POWER F Carrick-on-Suir AC 00:35:13
196 Brian MULLINS M Blarney 00:35:14
197 Stephen O'MAHONY M Cork 00:35:18
198 Gearoid COTTER M Carrigtwohill 00:35:19
199 Fergal O'MEARA M40 Midleton AC 00:35:21
200 George BULMAN M50 Youghal AC 00:35:22
201 Pat MURPHY M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:35:23
202 Mary O'KEEFFE F45 Youghal AC 00:35:24
203 Fergal HARTE M Fota 00:35:25
204 Stephen CREEDON M Mallow AC 00:35:26
205 Mark KELLEHER M Tralee 00:35:28
206 Peter MEANEY M Saleen 00:35:30
207 Thomas MACCORMAIC M Cloghroe 00:35:32
208 Gary PRENDERGAST M Rathcormack 00:35:32
209 David BARRY M Midleton 00:35:33
210 Trevor O'NEILL M St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:34
211 Irene HARTIGAN F UCC AC 00:35:37
212 Denise O'BRIEN F35 Castlelyons 00:35:38
213 Emmet FOLEY M40 Whitegate 00:35:40
214 Brian COLEMAN M Cloyne 00:35:43
215 Claire BARRY F Midleton 00:35:46
216 John CAREY M40 Midleton AC 00:35:49
217 John O'HALLORAN M55 Midleton AC 00:35:50
218 Brighid LISTON F Eagle AC 00:35:52
219 Batt KEARNEY M50 Leevale AC 00:35:54
220 Alan WIGGINS M40 Ladysbridge 00:35:55
221 Richie CAREY M Cork 00:35:56
222 Barry FITZGERALD M Ladysbridge 00:35:57
223 Kevin POWER M45 Youghal 00:35:58
224 Paul COSTELLO M Cork 00:35:58
225 Michael O'MAHONY M50 Youghal 00:35:59
226 Donnchadh O'DONNABHAIN M Cobh 00:35:59
227 Breda CAHILL F35 Midleton AC 00:36:00
228 Elaine GUINANE F Eagle AC 00:36:03
229 Vincent O'NEILL M40 Midleton AC 00:36:05
230 Patrick O'SULLIVAN M55 Cloyne 00:36:06
231 Justin TAYLOR M Antrim 00:36:07
232 Eugene MCCARTHY M Midleton 00:36:08
233 Shane FLEMING MJ Ballycotton 00:36:09
234 David O'LEARY M Midleton 00:36:13
235 Don OCALLAGHAN M Whitegate 00:36:14
236 Colm O'REGAN M Bandon 00:36:18
237 Stephen O'HALLORAN M45 Cork 00:36:20
238 Tara RHATIGAN F UCC AC 00:36:21
239 Padraig HEALY M West Waterford AC 00:36:22
240 Aidan HENRY M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:22
241 Simon LONG M Coachford 00:36:24
242 Thomas O'MEARA M Ballinacurra 00:36:25
243 James MOORE M Castlemartyr 00:36:27
244 Marian AHERN F Midleton AC 00:36:30
245 Helene LINDSTRAND F Sweden 00:36:34
246 Daniel MCMAHON M Killarney 00:36:36
247 Tony O'BRIEN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:46
248 Richard O'BYRNE M Carrigtwohill 00:36:51
249 Martin FOGARTY M45 Eagle AC 00:36:52
250 John WALSHE M55 East Cork AC 00:36:52
251 Michael FURLONG MJ Ballycotton 00:36:53
252 Denis O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:36:54
253 Pat WALSH M45 Midleton 00:36:57
254 Thomas KELLY M50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:37:00
255 Ultan SAVAGE M Cork 00:37:01
256 Gearoid FERRITER M Eagle AC 00:37:02
257 Keith SEXTON M40 Blarney 00:37:03
258 Ciara QUINLAN F Ballincollig 00:37:03
259 Karen GRANT F Cork 00:37:04
260 Brian SMYTH M Cork 00:37:05
261 Charles BOGUE M Cork 00:37:07
262 Josie UI CHUIRRIN AC West Waterford AC 00:37:09
263 John COTTER M65 Cobh 00:37:09
264 Finola NYHAN F Cork 00:37:10
265 Therese CROWLEY F35 Clonakilty 00:37:11
266 Colm O'SHEA M Ballinacurra 00:37:12
267 Tony NEILAND M45 Watergrasshill 00:37:13
268 Finbarr LYONS M Carrigtwohill 00:37:14
269 Marie MURPHY F Midleton AC 00:37:23
270 Paul COLLINS M Naas AC 00:37:23
271 Dara O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 00:37:23
272 Conor EGAN M40 Glanmire 00:37:26
273 Bridget COFFEY F40 West Waterford AC 00:37:27
274 Frank LINEHAN M55 Togher AC 00:37:27
275 Anne-Marie PERRY F35 Midleton AC 00:37:28
276 Billy MENTON M50 Cork 00:37:28
277 Liam MURPHY M Mallow AC 00:37:30
278 Barry O'CALLAGHAN M40 Mallow AC 00:37:36
279 Brendan O'CALLAGHAN M Cork 00:37:37
280 John O'LEARY M70 Leevale AC 00:37:38
281 Mossy SHANAHAN M50 Cork 00:37:44
282 Barry COLEMAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:46
283 John FOLEY M60 West Waterford AC 00:37:47
284 Pat O'KEEFFE M40 Cork 00:37:48
285 Tim-Joe BUCKLEY M55 Donoughmore AC 00:37:52
286 Dave HERLIHY M40 Glanmire 00:37:54
287 Brian KENNEALLY M40 Midleton AC 00:37:55
288 Victor KIELY M Blarney 00:37:59
289 Padraig O'REGAN M Ladysbridge 00:38:05
290 Rebecca MCEVOY F Belgooly AC 00:38:07
291 Angela MCEVOY F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:09
292 Paul RIGNEY M Dungourney 00:38:10
293 Noel MURRAY M40 Little Island 00:38:12
294 Aine CORRIGAN F Carrigaline 00:38:17
295 Sharon MURPHY F40 Leevale AC 00:38:18
296 Liam O'REILLY M Shanagarry 00:38:21
297 Colin BARRY MJ Ballintotis 00:38:24
298 Martin CARR M Midleton 00:38:25
299 Paul O'S-HOURIHAN M45 East Cork AC 00:38:25
300 Johnny O'MAHONY M Youghal 00:38:27
301 Eamonn FLAVIN M West Waterford AC 00:38:30
302 Alan HEFFERNAN M Cobh 00:38:35
303 Deirdre AHERNE F Midleton AC 00:38:37
304 Seamus BRUTON M40 Cork 00:38:39
305 Paul HEALY M Donoughmore AC 00:38:40
306 Sharon MCNAMARA F Glanmire 00:38:41
307 Carmel JALAHEE F Midleton 00:38:43
308 Kevin MORRISON M45 Midleton AC 00:38:44
309 Liam O'LEARY M Carrigaline 00:38:46
310 John MOTHERWAY M65 Aghada 00:38:47
311 Donie O'CONNELL M60 Midleton AC 00:38:49
312 Catherine SHERIDAN F Midleton 00:38:50
313 Denis O'CALLAGHAN M Glanmire 00:38:55
314 Dean WILSON M Midleton 00:38:57
315 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M55 Eagle AC 00:38:59
316 Frances WIGGINS F35 Ladysbridge 00:39:03
317 Mary COTTER F45 Eagle AC 00:39:07
318 Peter GAFFNEY M70 Mallow AC 00:39:10
319 Barry COLLINS M Cork 00:39:13
320 John GETTINGS M Little Island 00:39:17
321 Padraig MAGUIRE M Bundoran 00:39:21
322 Kieran MURPHY M Midleton AC 00:39:22
323 Elaine MILLER F Glanmire 00:39:25
324 Jane O'CONNELL F Cork 00:39:29
325 Killian HENNESSY M Cork 00:39:31
326 Danny MCCARTHY M55 Midleton AC 00:39:32
327 Donal FLANAGAN M Cobh 00:39:39
328 Vincent CONNOLLY M50 Midleton AC 00:39:40
329 Pio TREACY M Glanmire 00:39:45
330 Dan KENNEDY M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:48
331 Ray O'SULLIVAN M Midleton 00:39:53
332 Thomas O'NEILL M50 Midleton 00:39:57
333 Michelle MANNING F Bantry 00:39:59
334 Trish MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:40:01
335 David KILGANNON M Youghal 00:40:07
336 Eoghan FLEMING M Bandon AC 00:40:13
337 Paddy DALY M65 Cork 00:40:15
338 JJ CHAMBERS M40 Glanmire 00:40:16
339 Colin GARDE M Shanagarry 00:40:17
340 Annette DRAKE F Eagle AC 00:40:19
341 Mark BARRY M Midleton 00:40:21
342 Ray HALL M Glounthaune 00:40:23
343 Philip MULLANE M Midleton AC 00:40:26
344 Brian GALVIN M Carrignavar 00:40:29
345 Andrew O'LEARY M Cork 00:40:29
346 John FITZPATRICK M40 Mallow AC 00:40:30
347 Anne-Marie SHERIDAN F40 Whitegate 00:40:32
348 Mary O'KEEFFE F40 Midleton AC 00:40:33
349 Andrew O'FARRELL M55 Carrigaline 00:40:36
350 Willie MULHOLLAND M Cork 00:40:41
351 David HEALY M UCC AC 00:40:44
352 Lisa MURPHY F Ballincollig 00:40:50
353 Orla HOULIHAN F Glanmire 00:40:51
354 Declan O'SHEA M Dunmanway 00:40:52
355 Carmel BRADY F Cork 00:40:53
356 Declan O'HANLON M Carrigaline 00:40:54
357 Pat RYAN M40 Bartlemy 00:40:54
358 Kenneth LONG M Cork 00:40:55
359 Paul SCANNELL M Carrigaline 00:40:57
360 Michelle O'BRIEN F Cork 00:41:00
361 Sinead SHEPPARD F Cobh 00:41:04
362 David MCCARTHY M Glanmire 00:41:06
363 Margaret BARRY F60 Midleton AC 00:41:08
364 Noreen HURLEY F Newcestown 00:41:11
365 Paula O'SHEA F Aherla 00:41:11
366 Paul CAHILL M40 Cloyne 00:41:14
367 Elaine HENNESSY F50 Midleton AC 00:41:15
368 Rhona CAMPBELL F Mallow AC 00:41:20
369 Leonard MARSHALL M Cork 00:41:21
370 Maeve TROTTER F35 Ballincollig 00:41:25
371 Camilla O'CONNOR F40 Midleton AC 00:41:26
372 Onra POWER F40 West Waterford AC 00:41:34
373 David O'CONNOR M55 Glanmire 00:41:35
374 Ivan BOGUE M Cork 00:41:40
375 Kieran HORGAN M Ballyandreen 00:41:41
376 Helen GEARY F Midleton AC 00:41:43
377 Brian CLANCY M Cork 00:41:47
378 Lorraine MANN F Carrigaline 00:41:48
379 Keith MACKEOWN M40 Leevale AC 00:41:54
380 Alan O'BRIEN M Shanagarry 00:41:54
381 Jim CURTIN M65 East Cork AC 00:41:55
382 Anne WALSH F45 Ballincollig AC 00:42:08
383 Ken NYHAN M Cork 00:42:09
384 Yvonne KENNEDY F Midleton AC 00:42:10
385 Edel HASSETT F Kilkenny 00:42:13
386 Gillian GUINEY F Cork 00:42:14
387 Jim O'KEEFFE M45 Glenville 00:42:19
388 Anthony WALSH M Cork 00:42:25
389 Sharon PARKINSON F East Cork AC 00:42:27
390 David THOMAS M Midleton 00:42:42
391 Canice SHARKEY M40 Cloyne 00:42:53
392 Angela MURPHY F50 Ballincollig 00:42:56
393 Valerie DINAN F40 Berrings 00:42:57
394 Michael KEATING M40 Fermoy 00:42:57
395 Claire COLEMAN F Cork 00:42:59
396 Donal O'DONOGHUE M40 Little Island 00:43:05
397 Ann SAVAGE F45 Midleton AC 00:43:07
398 Mary MULCAHY F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:43:09
399 Una RAGGETT F50 Ballincollig AC 00:43:13
400 Yvonne CASHMAN F Midleton AC 00:43:28
401 John BARRY M Cobh 00:43:30
402 William O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 00:43:34
403 Jordanna O'DONNELL F Ovens 00:43:35
404 Tom CONNOLLY M Mallow AC 00:43:44
405 Lorna WHITE F Midleton 00:43:48
406 Clodagh HURLEY F Carrigtwohill 00:43:48
407 Trish BRUTON F Cork 00:43:49
408 William RYAN M Carrignavar 00:43:52
409 Fiona O'MAHONY F35 Midleton 00:43:52
410 Ger O'CONNELL M50 Liscarroll 00:43:55
411 Denis MANNING M40 Cork 00:43:59
412 Margaret ROHAN F50 Midleton AC 00:43:59
413 Margaret TWOHIG F40 Midleton AC 00:43:59
414 Ger COLLINS M Galtee Runners AC 00:44:02
415 Barry MCDONALD M Maytown 00:44:05
416 Bernie TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 00:44:07
417 Adrian WALSH M Midleton 00:44:11
418 Agnes KOLODZIEJSKA F Carrigaline 00:44:15
419 Catherine TERRY F Midleton 00:44:16
420 John FLYNN M Castlemartyr 00:44:17
421 Ciara LEE F35 Midleton 00:44:20
422 Orla COUGHLAN F35 Midleton 00:44:21
423 Karen O'BRIEN F40 Cobh 00:44:34
424 Tony CAREY M Cork 00:44:42
425 Joanne CONNOLLY F Cork 00:44:50
426 Ailish WALSH F35 Ladysbridge 00:44:58
427 Cora REGAN F Ballincollig 00:45:15
428 Marie CREEDON F45 Waterfall 00:45:19
429 Aisling RIORDAN F Ballymacoda 00:45:31
430 Caitriona REILLY F35 Ballymacoda 00:45:32
431 Mary KINGSTON F35 Ballymacoda 00:45:49
432 Carrie HIGGINS F Midleton AC 00:45:52
433 Michelle O'DONOVAN F35 Ballycotton 00:45:55
434 Frank KELLEHER M65 Cork 00:45:56
435 Pat MEANEY M60 Cork 00:46:09
436 Ann O'CONNOR F40 Glanmire 00:46:10
437 Jackie O'KEEFFE F Cork 00:46:10
438 Nicola MCPHERSON F Midleton 00:46:11
439 Clodagh KELLEHER F Passage West 00:46:12
440 Donal O'MAHONY M55 Cork 00:46:13
441 Fiona CRUMPLIN F40 Carrigaline 00:46:13
442 Deirdre DUBOY F Carrigaline 00:46:14
443 Eleanor DALY F Cork 00:46:16
444 Carol DALY F Cork 00:46:16
445 Nessa GOGGIN F Watergrasshill 00:46:18
446 Ashling HURLEY F Watergrasshill 00:46:18
447 Billy CABALL M65 Cork 00:46:25
448 Karen O'DRISCOLL F Glounthaune 00:46:27
449 Joan MCCARTHY F50 Midleton AC 00:46:29
450 Harry FARMER M45 Cloyne 00:46:29
451 Jim MCMURTRY M60 Midleton AC 00:46:32
452 Niamh LYNCH F Midleton 00:46:41
453 Neil PAYNE M40 Cork 00:46:44
454 Joan LOOBY F Midleton 00:46:46
455 Amanda GIBBONS F Cork 00:46:54
456 Billy GRIFFIN M70 Midleton AC 00:46:55
457 Christy HENNESSY M60 Youghal 00:47:00
458 Edmund COLLINS M50 Midleton 00:47:49
459 Mary HARNEY F35 West Waterford AC 00:47:52
460 Barbara O'CONNOR F35 Midleton AC 00:47:56
461 Barbara FLEMING F Shanagarry 00:47:57
462 Vincent CAREY M Killeagh 00:48:00
463 John-Paul MURPHY M Cork 00:48:06
464 Marion COTTER F Midleton AC 00:48:30
465 Lisa O'LOMASNEY F40 Midleton AC 00:48:30
466 Mary KEANE F40 Midleton AC 00:48:31
467 Deirdre TROY F Midleton AC 00:48:35
468 Grainne MURPHY F Inniscarra 00:48:39
469 Tom BYRD M50 Cork 00:49:01
470 Colm JORDAN M Midleton AC 00:49:29
471 Clare O'LEARY F Midleton AC 00:49:58
472 Emer O'SULLIVAN F Ballincollig 00:50:09
473 Marie MCGRATH F40 Midleton AC 00:50:10
474 Sinead ROBINSON F Midleton AC 00:50:12
475 Paula COOKE F Charleville 00:50:25
476 Mary CONNOLLY F Glenville 00:50:26
477 Claire KILGANNON F Youghal 00:50:41
478 David BURKE M40 Cloyne 00:50:53
479 Hubert CROWE M Tipperary 00:51:39
480 Siobhan ENRIGHT F40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:52:20
481 Michelle GEARY F40 Midleton AC 00:54:58
482 Bernice GLAVIN F50 Cork 00:56:22
483 John HALLAHAN M45 Leevale AC 00:57:09
484 Eimear HALLAHAN F Leevale AC 00:57:10

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design