Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Athletics Ireland National Half-Marathon Dungarvan 2003

National Half-Marathon Results Dungarvan 2003

Dungarvan, Co. Waterford

Sunday August 31st 2003

Organised and Hosted by West Waterford AC

 

cian mclaughlin clonliffe harriers photo tomas greally sportsfile rp0079788 a rosemary ryan a
Cian McLaughlin, Clonliffe Harriers, National Half-Marathon Champion 2003 Photo: Tomas Greally / Sportsfile Rosemary Ryan, Bilboa AC, National Half-Marathon Champion 2003

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Event Program

national half marathon championship program dungarvan 2003
Download Program - PDF File




Results of National Half-Marathon Championship of Ireland

Dungarvan, Co. Waterford

Sunday August 31st 2003

 

irish times sports roundup monday sept 1st 2003

Irish Times Results Summary - Monday Sept 1st 2003

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClub/TeamTime
1 Cian McLoughlin M Clonliffe Harriers AC 1:06:14
2 Tom Carey M Limerick AC 1:07:19
3 Garry Crossan M Letterkenny AC 1:08:38
4 Pauric McKinney M Letterkenny AC 1:08:52
5 Noel Cullen M Clonliffe Harriers AC 1:09:03
6 James Rothwell M Dunleer AC 1:09:04
7 Pearse Hickey M Raheny Shamrock AC 1:09:23
8 Morgan Thompson M Limerick AC 1:09:05
9 David Byrne M Liffey Valley AC 1:10:13
10 Pat Byrne M Tinryland AC (IND) 1:10:49
11 Pat Heffernan M40 Fethard AC (IND) 1:11:02
12 Ruairi O'Donnell M Limerick AC 1:11:04
13 Tom O'Connor M40 Liffey Valley AC 1:11:03
14 Nicholas McGuinness M North East Runners AC (IND) 1:11:38
15 James McIntyre M Tulla AC 1:11:46
16 Cathal O'Connell M St. Finbarrs AC 1:11:48
17 Michael Kelly M Gowran AC 1:11:53
18 David Barron M Slaney Olympic AC 1:12:12
19 Ciaran Doherty M Letterkenny AC 1:12:16
20 Derek O'Leary M St. Finbarrs AC 1:12:26
21 Gerry Daly M Liffey Valley AC 1:12:03
22 Nigel Brunton M Clonliffe Harriers AC 1:12:46
23 Tommy McElwaine M Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 1:13:06
24 Gary O'Hanlon M Clonliffe Harriers AC 1:13:21
25 Raivis Zakis M Ballynonty AC 1:13:53
26 Mick Traynor M Raheny Shamrock AC 1:13:57
27 Peter Duggan M St. Joseph'S AC 1:14:17
28 Willie Reidy M Riocht AC 1:14:19
29 Chris Brogan M40 Liffey Valley AC 1:14:27
30 Ben Brady M Raheny Shamrock AC 1:14:43
31 Jim Stafford M40 Slaney Olympic AC 1:14:51
32 Rosemary Ryan F Bilboa AC 1:14:53
33 Tom Hadfield M Unattached (IND) 1:15:12
34 Eugene Burns M Dunleer AC 1:15:21
35 John Farrelly M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 1:15:25
36 Stephen Nolan M Raheny Shamrock AC 1:15:27
37 Ben Lawler M45 Civil Service AC 1:15:31
38 Gary O'Sullivan M Grange/Fermoy AC 1:15:43
39 Martin McDonagh M45 North Laois AC (IND) 1:15:53
40 Donie O'Callaghan M Riocht AC 1:15:54
41 Juan Pretorius M South Africa (IND) 1:16:01
42 Billy Gallagher M45 Sligo AC (IND) 1:16:02
43 Ray Flannigan M40 Bilboa AC 1:16:03
44 Michael Black M Letterkenny AC 1:16:13
45 Martin Bradshaw M Bilboa AC 1:16:24
46 William Harty M K.C.K. AC 1:16:32
47 Thomas Blackburn M Bilboa AC 1:16:48
48 Kevin Ferry M Letterkenny AC 1:16:51
49 David Brennan M45 Clonliffe Harriers AC (IND) 1:17:08
50 Michael O'Shea M40 Iveragh AC (IND) 1:17:18
51 James Doran M Riocht AC 1:17:19
52 Claire Gibbons F Leevale AC (IND) 1:17:35
53 Trevor Mason M West Waterford AC 1:17:37
54 Martin McCarthy M Leevale AC (IND) 1:17:38
55 Gerard Dunlea M Eagle T.C. 1:17:58
56 Sean Whelan M Eagle T.C. 1:17:59
57 Dave Morley M Liffey Valley AC 1:18:09
58 Gerry Mullane M45 Bilboa AC 1:18:14
59 Larry Kennedy M40 Waterford AC 1:18:15
60 Patrick O'Shea M50 Iveragh AC (IND) 1:18:33
61 Michael Solan M Tulla AC 1:18:35
62 Larry Leacy M45 St. Joseph'S AC 1:18:39
63 Thomas Walsh M Tulla AC 1:18:55
64 Derek Quinn M40 Tallaght AC 1:18:56
65 Phil Kilgannon M Sportsworld AC (IND) 1:19:04
66 Michael McKinney M Letterkenny AC 1:19:22
67 Martin McCarthy M40 West Waterford AC 'A' 1:19:43
68 Paul Rice M Sli Cualann AC (IND) 1:19:51
69 Jonathon Forrester M Dundrum AC 1:19:59
70 Jason O'Connor M Slaney Olympic AC 1:20:07
71 John Harty M50 Thurles Crokes AC (IND) 1:20:12
72 Noel Curtin M Youghal AC (IND) 1:20:19
73 Carpenter Sean M Dunleer AC 1:20:03
74 James Sexton M45 Kilmurray/lbrickane AC 1:20:34
75 Gerry Cantwell M45 West Waterford AC 'A' 1:20:35
76 Ruadhram Devitt M Dundrum AC 1:20:39
77 William O'Brien M Riocht AC 1:20:43
78 Vivienne Connolly F Galway City Harriers AC (IND) 1:20:45
79 Niall Duggan M St. Joseph'S AC 1:20:46
80 Martin Drake M40 East Cork AC (IND) 1:20:54
81 Aidan Doyle M40 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 1:21:04
82 Adrian Tucker M40 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 1:21:06
83 Stephen McKeigy M Mullingar Harriers AC (IND) 1:21:23
84 Tom Madden M50 Marian AC (IND) 1:21:31
85 Bernard Hearne M Clonmel AC 1:21:44
86 Joseph O'Haire M40 Gowran AC 1:21:48
87 Kevin Donoghue M40 Tallaght AC 1:21:51
88 Martin Laste M Clonmel AC 1:21:56
89 Martin Monaghan M Donohues Striders (IND) 1:22:00
90 Gladys Ganiel F Dundrum South Dublin AC (IND) 1:22:13
91 Brendan O'Reilly M Thomastown AC (IND) 1:22:31
92 Dan Kehoe M50 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 1:22:36
93 Paddy Tuite M45 Clonliffe Harriers AC (IND) 1:22:56
94 Charlie Foley M West Waterford AC 1:23:02
95 Ray McConnell M50 West Waterford AC 'A' 1:23:07
96 Joan Milne F Portmarnock (IND) 1:23:11
97 Paul Dinan M St. Finbarrs AC 1:23:15
98 Pat Sullivan M Clonmel AC 1:23:21
99 Keith Heary M St. L. O'Toole AC (IND) 1:23:21
100 Paul Mahon M40 Crusaders AC 1:23:34
101 Tom Barrett M40 Gneeveguilla AC (IND) 1:23:37
102 Garry Condon M Ballynonty AC 1:23:39
103 Brian O'Connor M Grange/Fermoy AC 1:23:04
104 Cormac Conroy M Sli Cualann AC (IND) 1:23:41
105 Jack Duggan M St. Joseph'S AC 1:23:43
106 James Kenny M45 Kilmurray/lbrickane AC 1:23:47
107 Patrick Bookie M St. Joseph'S AC 1:23:51
108 Simon Donovan M Crusaders AC 1:23:54
109 John Kent M United Striders AC (IND) 1:24:04
110 John Shanahan M Dundrum AC 1:24:11
111 John Fitzgerald M Grange/Fermoy AC 1:24:12
112 Pat Murphy M45 Eagle T.C. 1:24:17
113 Michael Dwyer M West Waterford AC 1:24:02
114 Pakie O'Riordan M40 West Limerick AC (IND) 1:24:25
115 Garry Clarke M50 Tallaght AC 1:24:33
116 Gerry Ralph M45 Dundrum AC 1:24:44
117 Tim Joe Buckley M50 Donoughmore AC 1:24:49
118 Mark Bulman M Donoughmore AC 1:24:49
119 Dainis Sakalausks M Ballynonty AC 1:24:54
120 Martin McKevitt M50 Galway City Harriers AC (IND) 1:25:05
121 Des Feeney M West Waterford AC 1:25:08
122 Giles O'Neill M50 Civil Service AC 1:25:01
123 William J. Murphy M Tallaght AC 1:25:14
124 Sean O'Neill M50 Kilmurray/lbrickane AC 1:25:16
125 Sean O'Callaghan M Unattached (IND) 1:25:19
126 Sandra Gowran F Sportsworld AC 1:25:24
127 Phylis Flynn F40 West Waterford AC 'A' 1:25:32
128 Johnny Brunnock M Clonmel AC 1:25:33
129 Desmond Colbert M Waterford AC 1:25:35
130 Finbarr Kelly M45 West Waterford AC 'A' 1:25:39
131 David Wade M40 West Waterford AC 'A' 1:25:45
132 Mark Delahunty M Unattached (IND) 1:25:51
133 John Quigley M50 Eagle T.C. 1:25:54
134 John Corrigan M Donohues Striders (IND) 1:25:57
135 Donal Keane M Dundrum AC 1:26:09
136 P.J. Guinan M West Waterford AC 1:26:15
137 Shane O'Rourke M Crusaders AC 1:26:27
138 Wieslaw Sosnowski M Eagle T.C. 1:26:29
139 Humphery Murphy M40 Riocht AC 1:26:38
140 Bernadette Muckian F35 North East Runners AC (IND) 1:26:46
141 Lucy Darcy F Sportsworld AC 1:26:47
142 Jimmy Phibbs M40 Tallaght AC 1:26:53
143 Ciara McCarthy F Sportsworld AC 1:27:01
144 Larry Martin M Clonmel AC 1:27:01
145 Darryl Hale M40 Unattached (IND) 1:27:17
146 Colin Lyons M45 West Waterford AC 'A' 1:27:28
147 Henry Langton M St. Joseph'S AC 1:27:03
148 Jackie Carty F Kilmore AC (IND) 1:27:33
149 John Dudley M Dundrum AC 1:27:33
150 Liam Butler M45 Dundrum AC 1:27:34
151 Kevin Shelly M Ballynonty AC 1:27:51
152 Michael Dunne Snr M St. Finbarrs AC 1:27:53
153 Kevin Sievewright M Eagle T.C. 1:28:06
154 Norman Spratt M Letterkenny AC 1:28:07
155 Eamonn Crotty M West Waterford AC 1:28:01
156 Eoin O'Riordan M West Waterford AC 1:28:17
157 Colm Barcoe M Tallaght AC 1:28:19
158 Johnathan Brady M Slaney Olympic AC (IND) 1:28:02
159 Elaine Caul F Civil Service AC 1:28:24
160 Tom O'Brien M West Waterford AC 1:28:31
161 Michael Cooney M West Waterford AC 1:28:04
162 Grainne Butler F40 Civil Service AC 1:28:46
163 Helen White F35 Sportsworld AC 1:28:05
164 Joe Murphy M45 Eagle T.C. 1:28:52
165 Paul Foley M45 Kilmore AC (IND) 1:28:55
166 Tony O'Mahony M West Waterford AC 1:28:57
167 Maurice Tobin M50 Grange/Fermoy AC 1:29:13
168 Ray Burke M40 West Waterford AC 'A' 1:29:18
169 Donal Looby M40 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:29:19
170 Sean Whelan M50 Ennis Track AC (IND) 1:29:25
171 Mary Sweeney F40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:29:27
172 Martin Clancy M40 Kilmurray/lbrickane AC 1:29:31
173 Roy Cummins M St. Finbarrs AC 1:29:31
174 Turlough Conway M Crusaders AC 1:29:36
175 Michael Dunford M Unattached (IND) 1:29:04
176 Anthony Dwyer M45 West Waterford AC 'A' 1:29:49
177 John Flynn M West Waterford AC 1:29:52
178 Micheal Walsh M45 Gowran AC 1:29:57
179 Mary Murphy F40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:30:04
180 Willie Devine M50 Civil Service AC 1:30:14
181 Riita Kansanniva F40 Civil Service AC 1:30:18
182 Anthony Harty M45 K.C.K. AC 1:30:27
183 Eamonn Marnell M Kilkenny City Harriers AC (IND) 1:30:29
184 Mike Hyland M40 Kilkenny City Harriers AC (IND) 1:30:36
185 Liam Cuddihy M West Waterford AC 1:31:12
186 David Brady M50 Unattached (IND) 1:31:16
187 Martin Taylor M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 1:31:32
188 Gary Relihan M Eagle T.C. 1:31:38
189 Jane Cahill F Dundrum South Dublin AC (IND) 1:31:39
190 Michael McGrath M Unattached (IND) 1:31:46
191 Ian Collins M Gowran AC 1:31:49
192 Laura McGinley F35 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 1:31:53
193 Colm Nugent M40 Donore Harriers AC (IND) 1:31:54
194 Johhny O'Connor M West Waterford AC 1:31:56
195 Mick Verling M West Waterford AC 1:31:58
196 Kieran Russel M Unattached (IND) 1:32:09
197 Shane O'Shaughnessy M St. Finbarrs AC (IND) 1:32:12
198 Emma Sokell F Crusaders AC 1:32:14
199 Brendan Aspel M Waterford AC 1:32:16
200 Zoe Melling F Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 1:32:17
201 Dennis Cahill M50 Tallaght AC 1:32:02
202 Ian Walsh M West Waterford AC 1:32:29
203 Paul McManus M Unattached (IND) 1:32:35
204 Paudie Crotty M West Waterford AC 1:32:36
205 Diane Behan F West Waterford AC 1:32:45
206 Pat Dunford M West Waterford AC 1:32:54
207 William McGuire M40 Unattached (IND) 1:33:03
208 Andrew Duignan M Unattached (IND) 1:33:01
209 Ger Wyley M40 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:33:11
210 Melanie McLoughlin F Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 1:33:18
211 Patrick Kennedy M Enniscorthy AC (IND) 1:33:32
212 Stephen Doyle M Raheny Shamrock AC 1:33:33
213 Dave Cotter M50 Belgooly AC (IND) 1:33:48
214 Denise Twohig F St. Finbarrs AC (IND) 1:33:53
215 Tim Foley M40 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:34:02
216 Michael Cunningham M Bilboa AC 1:34:12
217 Tara Murphy F35 Sportsworld AC 1:34:17
218 Margaret McCreery F45 Civil Service AC 1:34:19
219 Fidelma Ayres F Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 1:34:23
220 Paul Mooney M40 West Waterford AC 1:34:26
221 Martina Ryan F Thurles Crokes AC (IND) 1:34:32
222 Terry Fayne M50 Tallaght AC 1:34:32
223 Jerry McCarthy M45 Mallow AC (IND) 1:34:04
224 Frank Fahey M45 Clonmel AC 1:34:43
225 Patrick Bryan M Gowran AC 1:34:44
226 Darren Waugh M Unattached (IND) 1:34:46
227 Michael Hayden M50 Cork BAA (IND) 1:34:52
228 Alban O'Donoghue M40 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:34:54
229 John Cullen M50 Tallaght AC 1:34:56
230 Vincent Tutty M West Waterford AC 1:34:58
231 Charles Cruise M50 Civil Service AC 1:35:06
232 Pat Giles M40 Waterford AC 1:35:24
233 John Vahey M Unattached (IND) 1:35:51
234 John McKnight M40 Unattached (IND) 1:36:01
235 Vivian O'Hanlon M50 Tallaght AC 1:36:07
236 Aidan Mooney M40 Bilboa AC 1:36:13
237 Desmond Hopkins M45 Sportsworld AC (IND) 1:36:18
238 Gerard O'Connor M40 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:36:22
239 Paul Keating M50 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:36:23
240 Corinna Walsh F West Waterford AC 1:36:26
241 Dermot Moran M45 St. Marys (Clare) AC (IND) 1:36:26
242   Kerin M Unattached (IND) 1:36:28
243 Tommy Cahill M50 Clonmel AC 1:36:29
244 John Holland M50 Mallow AC (IND) 1:36:03
245 John Heffernan M40 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:36:33
246 Maurice Foley M40 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:36:34
247 James Veale M40 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:36:38
248 Stephen Murphy M45 Mallow AC (IND) 1:36:46
249 Loretto Duggan F St. Marys (Clare) AC (IND) 1:36:51
250 Ned O'Brien M45 Clonmel AC 1:36:58
251 Rose Crockett F45 St. Finbarrs AC 1:37:07
252 Fidelma Kirwan F35 Eagle T.C. 1:37:02
253 Tom Burgess M50 Tallaght AC 1:37:23
254 Justin Coonan M West Waterford AC 1:37:27
255 Alan Everet M50 Waterford AC (IND) 1:37:32
256 Danny McCarthy M50 Midleton AC (IND) 1:37:04
257 Gerry Carroll M50 Ballyskenach AC (IND) 1:37:51
258 Pat Quinn M50 Raheny Shamrock AC 39:12:00
259 Maurice Timmons M50 Raheny Shamrock AC 1:38:43
260 James Payne M Unattached (IND) 1:38:46
261 Mary Nolan Hickey F45 Civil Service AC 1:38:05
262 John Fitzsimons M50 Raheny Shamrock AC 1:38:51
263 Michael Tierney M40 Unattached (IND) 1:38:54
264 Martin Geoghegan M Unattached (IND) 1:39:02
265 Dermot Dwyer M West Waterford AC 1:39:03
266 Mary Jennings F45 Waterford AC (IND) 1:39:16
267 John Guiney M Eagle T.C. (IND) 1:39:48
268 Shane Tyrell M Donohues Striders (IND) 1:39:54
269 Brian Long M West Waterford AC 1:39:55
270 Ray Power M Waterford AC 1:40:19
271 Fintan O'Callaghan M Unattached (IND) 1:40:02
272 Michael Kilmade M St. Finbarrs AC 1:40:22
273 Tom Lorigan M45 Unattached (IND) 1:40:23
274 Siobhan Palmer F40 Unattached (IND) 1:40:35
275 Eoin Palmer M40 Unattached (IND) 1:40:35
276 Vincent Connolly M45 Midleton AC (IND) 1:40:37
277 Regina Burton F35 St. Finbarrs AC 1:40:43
278 Gearoid Fraher M West Waterford AC 1:40:44
279 Eugene Lambert M Waterford AC 1:41:18
280 Patrick O'Driscoll M Eagle T.C. 1:41:22
281 Henderson Liz F Eagle T.C. 1:41:24
282 Aidan O'Kelly M40 Unattached (IND) 1:41:39
283 Liam Rossiter M West Waterford AC 1:41:41
284 Kieran Kelly M Unattached (IND) 1:41:44
285 Michael Wade M40 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:41:47
286 Norma Wall F West Waterford AC 1:41:48
287 Pat Grant M Waterford AC 40:48:00
288 Noel O'Mahoney M45 Unattached (IND) 1:42:21
289 Helen Doyle F Kilmore AC (IND) 1:42:28
290 Noel Walsh M50 St. Senans AC (IND) 1:42:29
291 Tom Roche M50 St. Senans AC (IND) 1:42:03
292 Kathleen O'Brien F45 East Cork AC (IND) 1:42:32
293 Anna Doris F Midleton AC (IND) 1:42:36
294 Michael Carolan M Unattached (IND) 1:42:37
295 Richard Haskins M50 Crusaders AC 1:42:43
296 Mary Linnane F Grange/Fermoy AC (IND) 1:42:57
297 Barbara Rossiter F Kilkenny City Harriers AC (IND) 1:43:03
298 Isabelle Lernee F Crusaders AC 1:43:09
299 Sean Fahey M40 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:43:23
300 Brian Healy M40 Dunboyne AC (IND) 1:43:35
301 Carver Martina F Eagle T.C. 1:43:42
302 Jerry Daly M40 Donoughmore AC 1:43:51
303 Joe Roche M Eagle T.C. 1:43:57
304 Michael McCarthy M45 Unattached (IND) 1:43:59
305 Brian Collins M40 West Waterford AC 1:44:02
306 Sean Pender M45 Kilmurray/lbrickane AC 1:44:03
307 Dermot Hynes M West Waterford AC 1:44:18
308 Bronagh Gavigan F Crusaders AC 1:44:19
309 Catherine Feheley F Sportsworld AC 1:44:44
310 Gail Mullaney F Eagle T.C. 1:44:51
311 Darine Cross F Limerick AC (IND) 1:44:58
312 Fergus Murphy M Donohues Striders (IND) 1:45:01
313 Michael O'Shea M45 Clonmel AC (IND) 1:45:21
314 Donna Nagle F Clonmel AC (IND) 1:45:34
315 Eva Mulleady F Crusaders AC 1:45:49
316 Hilary Collins F50 Coolquill AC (IND) 1:46:01
317 Paul Clark M Unattached (IND) 1:46:03
318 Denise Compton F35 Dundrum AC (IND) 1:46:07
319 Paddy Gyves M50 Mallow AC (IND) 1:46:11
320 Deirdre Quinn F35 St. Finbarrs AC 1:46:28
321 John O' Shaughnesy M40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:46:35
322 Colum Reilly M Unattached (IND) 1:46:36
323 Jayne Walsh F40 Riocht AC 1:46:55
324 Eoin Fitzgerald M West Waterford AC 1:46:58
325 Anthony McAllister M Unattached (IND) 1:47:01
326 Shelia Kerley F35 Riocht AC 1:47:03
327 Noel O'Brien M Waterford AC 1:47:07
328 James McDonagh M Unattached (IND) 1:47:08
329 Paul Doherty M West Waterford AC 1:47:24
330 Pat Tutty M45 West Waterford AC 'A' 1:47:24
331 Phil Dunne M50 Kilkenny City Harriers AC (IND) 1:47:58
332 Patrick Halpin M50 Ballynonty AC 1:48:03
333 Darren Mason M West Waterford AC 1:48:05
334 Ann Dunford F35 West Waterford AC 1:48:26
335 Michael Deegan M50 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:48:31
336 Martin Veale M West Waterford AC 1:48:32
337 Rosanne Keally F West Waterford AC 1:48:59
338 Marx Beer M Unattached (IND) 1:49:13
339 Frank Walsh M West Waterford AC 1:49:15
340 Ann Whelan F35 West Waterford AC 'A' 1:49:28
341 Stephen Elliott M West Waterford AC 1:49:28
342 Irene Henebry F35 West Waterford AC 'A' 1:49:29
343 Michael Byrne M Parnell AC (IND) 1:49:41
344 Pat Earley M West Waterford AC 1:49:51
345 Marion Lyons F45 St. Finbarrs AC 1:49:57
346 Anthony Dunne M50 Grange/Fermoy AC (IND) 1:50:09
347 Monica Twohig F35 Eagle T.C. 1:50:14
348 Moira O'Doherty F Unattached (IND) 1:50:16
349 Frances O'Sullivan Byrne F45 Riocht AC 1:50:02
350 Michael Drummy M West Waterford AC 1:50:24
351   O'Dowd M Unattached (IND) 1:50:03
352 Deirdre Gallagher F40 Limerick AC (IND) 1:50:36
353 Deirdre Manning F Crusaders AC 1:50:41
354 Rebecca Harty F K.C.K. AC (IND) 1:50:47
355 Sean Cahalane M St. Finbarrs AC (IND) 1:50:57
356 Brain Fagan M Unattached (IND) 1:50:59
357 Michelle Merinan F West Waterford AC 1:51:06
358 Davey Casey M West Waterford AC 1:51:07
359 Elaine Brunnock F West Waterford AC 1:51:09
360 Leon Engelbrecht M40 Unattached (IND) 1:51:18
361 Sean Nolan M St. Finbarrs AC (IND) 1:51:31
362 Emma Berry F Unattached 1:51:32
363 Pat Lennon M West Waterford AC 1:51:33
364 Richie Power M45 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:51:44
365 Sheileanne O'Donoghue F40 West Waterford AC 'A' 1:52:01
366 Thomas Condon M45 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:52:01
367 Alan Setford M50 Unattached (IND) 1:52:15
368 Liam Sandford M50 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:52:17
369 Marie Dwyer F35 West Waterford AC 'A' 1:52:21
370 John Clarke M West Waterford AC 1:52:31
371 Mary Mulcahy F40 St. Finbarrs AC (IND) 1:52:38
372 George Tutty M50 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:52:43
373 Martina Burke F St. Finbarrs AC 1:52:52
374 Seamus O'Droma M45 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:53:22
375 Triona Wall F West Waterford AC 1:53:35
376 Chelly Brennan F Unattached (IND) 1:54:42
377 Michael Lacey M Unattached (IND) 1:54:49
378 Jenny Kirwan F40 West Waterford AC 'A' 1:55:43
379 Sean Sexton M40 Blamey/lnniscara AC (IND) 1:56:35
380 Ray Murray M50 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:56:42
381 Thomas Buckley M40 Unattached (IND) 1:56:48
382 Noel O'Herlihy M50 Unattached (IND) 1:56:52
383 Cormack Whelan M Unattached (IND) 1:56:53
384 Mary McKeown F35 Bilboa AC 1:56:56
385 Paddy Street M40 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:56:59
386 John Dee M55 Unattached Middlesex (IND) 1:57:02
387 Geraldine Curtin F40 Youghal AC (IND) 1:57:05
388 Ann Cronin F40 Clonmel AC (IND) 1:57:14
389 Haulie McNamara M50 Ennis Track AC (IND) 1:57:18
390 Albert McGrath M West Waterford AC 1:57:23
391 Tony Ryan M45 West Waterford AC 'B' 1:57:24
392 Declan McDonagh M Unattached (IND) 1:57:04
393 Kevin McNulty M Unattached (IND) 1:57:44
394 Elaine Burke F Unattached (IND) 1:57:52
395 Timothy O'Gorman M50 Na Fianna AC (IND) 1:57:52
396 Niamh Byrne F Unattached (IND) 1:58:01
397 Pat Hayes M40 Clonoulty (IND) 1:58:02
398 Michelle Power F West Waterford AC 1:58:15
399 Fiona Hickey F Youghal AC (IND) 1:58:18
400 Margaret Dunne F45 Grange/Fermoy AC (IND) 1:58:37
401 John Kelly M40 Serpentine Running (IND) 1:59:21
402 James Maguire M Waterford AC 1:59:53
403 Mick Redmond M45 Unattached (IND) 2:00:01
404 Judy Hanrahan F West Waterford AC 2:00:14
405 Kevin Cummins M50 Unattached (IND) 2:00:15
406 Thomas Stafford M50 Civil Service AC 2:00:35
407 Erian Hennessy M West Waterford AC 2:00:38
408 Laura Hogan F West Waterford AC 2:00:43
409 Rachel Cinnsealach F Unattached (IND) 2:00:49
410 Patricia Blackburn F35 Bilboa AC 2:00:59
411 Clara O'Callaghan F Unattached (IND) 2:01:17
412 Siobhan O'Mahony F40 West Waterford AC 'A' 2:01:23
413 Julie Hilliard F45 Riocht AC 2:01:47
414 Sheila Marnell F Kilkenny City Harriers AC (IND) 2:02:56
415 Terrie Gough F45 West Waterford AC 'A' 2:04:38
416 Marie Power F Unattached (IND) 2:05:15
417 Wayne Flynn M Unattached (IND) 2:05:16
418 Derek Chapman M Unattached (IND) 2:05:58
419 Maire Cahill F Unattached (IND) 2:06:19
420 Helen Barrett F35 Gneeveguilla AC (IND) 2:06:32
421 Pat Morrissey M West Waterford AC 2:06:37
422 Patrick Dalton M40 West Waterford AC 'B' 2:08:51
423 Joan O'Sullivan F45 Gneeveguilla AC (IND) 2:08:58
424 Michelle Clarke F35 West Waterford AC 'A' 2:09:18
425 Noelette Reidy F Unattached (IND) 2:09:26
426 Caroline Campion F Unattached (IND) 2:10:44
427 Aisling O'Shea F West Waterford AC 2:11:54
428 Helene Hayes F40 West Waterford AC 'A' 2:13:28
429 Donal O'Brien M Unattached (IND) 2:13:29
430 Sean O'Neill M Unattached (IND) 2:13:45
431 Alan Lovett M40 Bilboa AC 2:14:09
432 Seamus Manahan M50 West Waterford AC 'B' 2:15:19
433 Josie Chuirrin F35 West Waterford AC 'A' 2:15:45

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design