Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

24th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race Results June 2001

Results of 24th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race 2001

Ballycotton

  Sunday, June 24th 2001

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Ballycotton Running Promotions Website

 

East Cork AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

 Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events


Race Reports

Official Ballycotton Race Report – 24/06/01

A mid-summer’s day with the temperatures well into the 20s made for a somewhat different Nike/Ballycotton ‘10’, but the race was still marked by two outstanding performances by two of the country’s top athletes.

Noel Berkeley made it a historic fifth win, coming home over two minutes clear in a time of 49:54, the only man under 50 minutes, as all times were slowed considerably by the warm conditions. Martin McCarthy took second in 52:04, with Mick Traynor duplicating his National Marathon bronze position.

The biggest reception of the day went to Olympic Silver-Medallist Sonia O’Sullivan, as she made her first Ballycotton appearance a winning one, her time of 55:37 just missing out on the women’s course record by 9 seconds. Valerie Vaughan was close behind, in 56:08, with race holder Teresa Duffy in third, 57:52.

A huge community effort marked another chapter in the Ballycotton story – a race that started way back in 1978 with just 31 runners, and which now has surely earned the title of - ‘a classic race at a classic distance’.

    

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

 

Ballycotton 10 Mile Historical Archive 1978 -2017

 

Results of Ballycotton 10 - June 24th 2001

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Noel BERKELEY M D.S.D. AC 00:49:54
2 Martin MCCARTHY M Leevale 00:52:04
3 Michael TRAYNOR M Raheny Shamrock AC 00:52:05
4 John DOWNES M London Irish AC 00:52:12
5 Alan MERRIMAN M Liffey Valley AC 00:53:02
6 Roy FAHY M Leevale 00:53:26
7 Simon FAIRMANER M D.S.D. AC 00:53:52
8 Eric MEADE M East Cork AC 00:54:29
9 Tony O'HALLORAN M40 D.S.D. AC 00:54:38
10 Peter DUGGAN M St Josephs AC 00:54:52
11 Eoin BRADY M Raheny Shamrock AC 00:55:08
12 Edward MCGRATH M Liftey Valley AC 00:55:17
13 Sonia O'SULLIVAN F Ballymore-Cobh AC (Nike) 00:55:37
14 Michael BYRNE M40 Parnell AC 00:55:38
15 Paul SIMONS M Shaftesbury Barnet AC 00:55:44
16 Dermot CALLAGHAN M Donoughmore AC 00:55:52
17 Cillian O'TUAMA M Leevale 00:55:58
18 Valerie VAUGHAN F Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:56:08
19 Fergus MEADE MJ East Cork AC 00:56:52
20 Donnacha O'MAHONY M East Cork AC 00:57:34
21 Teresa DUFFY F Beechmount Harriers 00:57:52
22 Paul O'MAHONY M Leevale 00:58:01
23 William HARTY MJ K.C.K. AC 00:58:12
24 Patrick O'SHEA M50 Iveragh AC 00:58:18
25 Michael FENNELL M40 Civil Service Harriers 00:58:27
26 Derek O'LEARY M Cork 00:58:34
27 George MURRAY M North Cork AC 00:58:38
28 Trevor MASON M West Waterford AC 00:58:39
29 Michael O'SHEA M40 Iveragh AC 00:59:00
30 Kenneth MULCAHY M Togher AC 00:59:08
31 John FARRELLY M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:59:13
32 Jason O'CONNOR M Slaney Olympic AC 00:59:15
33 Charlie O'NEILL M45 Donore Harriers 00:59:22
34 Vincent MULCAHY M Nenagh Olympic AC 00:59:30
35 Brian RANKIN M50 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:59:32
36 Michael MURPHY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:59:51
37 Phil HARTY M West Waterford AC 00:59:52
38 Donal VAUGHAN M Rising Sun A.C. 00:59:54
39 Denis MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 01:00:06
40 Corneilus MARSHALL M St Abbans AC 01:00:18
41 Pat MURPHY M40 Eagle AC 01:00:35
42 Gerard MULLANE M45 Limerick AC 01:00:37
43 Liam BUTLER M40 Dundrum AC 01:00:39
44 Frank CASHMAN M50 East Cork AC 01:00:48
45 Patrick O'SULLIVAN M45 Slaney Olympic AC 01:00:49
46 Willie HAYES M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:00:53
47 Gerard CANTWELL M40 West Waterford AC 01:00:59
48 Tim TWOMEY M45 East Cork AC 01:01:02
49 James SEXTON M40 Kilmurry-Ibrickane AC 01:01:13
50 Peter MCDERMOTT M50 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:01:16
51 John O'DEA M40 Dublin 01:01:25
52 Niamh O'SULLIVAN F35 Riocht AC 01:01:31
53 Joseph O'SULLIVAN M Bandon AC 01:01:42
54 Joe COPITHORNE M45 Belgooley AC 01:01:59
55 Darren GALLAGHER M Parnell AC 01:02:04
56 Paul MAHON M Crusaders AC 01:02:06
57 Gerry MCGLENAGHAN M40 Beechmount Harriers 01:02:08
58 William O'RIORDAN M45 St Brendans AC 01:02:08
59 Jeremiah MCCARTHY M45 Mallow A.C. 01:02:11
60 Mary SHEEHAN F40 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:02:16
61 Sean ROWAN M Sparta AC 01:02:17
62 Raymond LENEHAN M Naas AC 01:02:18
63 Richard CROWLEY M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:02:22
64 Brendan MONTAGUE M45 Sparta AC 01:02:28
65 Joe RANKIN M45 Donore Harriers 01:02:32
66 Daniel BYRNE M40 Mallow A.C. 01:02:33
67 Julie BUTLER F Sparta AC 01:02:37
68 Denis CARROLL M40 Belgooley AC 01:02:45
69 Kevin SHEEHAN M Carrigaline 01:02:46
70 Martin MCCARTHY M West Waterford AC 01:02:49
71 Neil O'CONAILL M St Finbarrs AC 01:02:51
72 Pat DOBBS M60 Thurrock Harriers 01:02:57
73 John O'RIORDAN M45 Rising Sun A.C. 01:02:59
74 Martin DRAKE M East Cork AC 01:03:00
75 Michael STEWART M Waringstown 01:03:04
76 Seamus CASEY M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:03:06
77 Bill PORTER M Rathdrum 01:03:07
78 Connie KELLEHER M45 West Waterford AC 01:03:07
79 Maurice TOBIN M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:03:12
80 Desie SHORTEN M40 O.S.I. 01:03:13
81 Michael D. DUNNE M St Finbarrs AC 01:03:16
82 Patrick TWOMEY M Donohoe Striders 01:03:17
83 Joe MURPHY M45 Eagle AC 01:03:28
84 Leslie SMYTH M45 Coolquill AC 01:03:33
85 William TOOMES M South O'Hanlon AC 01:03:37
86 Dan HORGAN M40 Midleton A.C. 01:03:41
87 Carl JACKSON M A.G.A.S.C. 01:03:43
88 Michael DUNNE M50 U.C.C. BHAA 01:03:46
89 Gary O'SULLIVAN M Glenville 01:03:49
90 Thomas CODY M45 Midleton A.C. 01:03:51
91 Patrick DEMPSEY M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:03:53
92 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M Garda Athletics 01:03:56
93 Kenny CURRAN M Ballynonty AC 01:04:03
94 Michael FENTON M50 Naas AC 01:04:05
95 Sean COWHIG M Clonakilty 01:04:09
96 Pat RYAN M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:04:13
97 John BUCKLEY M St Finbarrs AC 01:04:16
98 Noel O'DWYER M Ballynonty AC 01:04:19
99 Ned O'BRIEN M45 Clonmel C 01:04:22
100 Robert FLANNERY M Riocht AC 01:04:26
101 Lucio VALENTINI M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:04:33
102 Gerard LALOR M Celbridge 01:04:35
103 P.J. WALSH M St Finbarrs AC 01:04:46
104 Kevin SHELLEY M Ballynonty AC 01:04:48
105 Maurice MCHALE M Matt Talbot Harriers 01:04:58
106 Vincent CLOHISEY M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:04:59
107 William GRIFFIN M40 St Brendans AC 01:05:19
108 James DALY M Bandon AC 01:05:29
109 Sean DOYLE M Tinryland AC 01:05:32
110 Tim TANCOS M Rothwell Harriers 01:05:34
111 Nick BIDEAU M40 Nike 01:05:37
112 Pat TWOMEY M50 Ballincollig 01:05:38
113 Denis DALY M Carrigaline 01:05:39
114 Seamus CAWLEY M40 West Limerick AC 01:05:41
115 Malachy MCCARTHY M40 West Limerick AC 01:05:41
116 Tony COOKE M St Finbarrs AC 01:05:43
117 Joe FEENEY M45 Dunboyne AC 01:05:45
118 Tony HUFF M45 An Post 01:05:50
119 Tom LOFTUS M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:05:53
120 Paul BRADY M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:05:55
121 Eddie MULLANE M55 Cork BHAA 01:05:56
122 Susan WATERSTONE F40 Naas AC 01:06:02
123 Michael HUNTER M Willowfield Harriers 01:06:04
124 Keith RYAN M Limerick AC 01:06:08
125 Stephen DOYLE M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:06:08
126 Tom SHANAHAN M40 Tralee Jogging Club 01:06:09
127 Mary SWEENEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:06:17
128 Gerard DUGGAN M Silversprings Leisure 01:06:19
129 James VEALE M West Waterford AC 01:06:22
130 Sean O'CALLAGHAN M Cork Tri-Ath 01:06:25
131 Michael HEALY M40 Duhallow AC 01:06:27
132 Ger FLANAGAN M Youghal AC 01:06:28
133 Euene BRADY M50 Metro-St. Brids AC 01:06:36
134 Gary JOHNSTO M40 North Fylde AC 01:06:37
135 David WADE M40 Tramore 01:06:39
136 Damian O'REGAN M Kilmeaden 01:06:40
137 John LEAHY M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:06:41
138 John O'CONNELL M55 Belgooley AC 01:06:41
139 Richard CONNOLLY M55 Clonliffe Harriers 01:06:45
140 Dave O'REGAN M Carrigaline 01:06:46
141 Gerald ANGUS M Keith & District AC 01:06:47
142 John WALSHE M45 East Cork AC 01:06:47
143 Thomas CULLY M Mullingar Harriers 01:06:57
144 Damien MCDONALD M Lucan Harriers 01:06:58
145 Mary MURPHY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:06:59
146 Brian O'REILLY M40 Laragh AC 01:07:02
147 Conor MURRAY M West Waterford AC 01:07:04
148 Gerard QUIGLEY M Tulla AC 01:07:11
149 Paddy HEGARTY M40 Eagle AC 01:07:14
150 Kieran MULCAHY M Nenagh 01:07:14
151 Mark WHELAN M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:07:23
152 Martin MCALEESE M45 Dublin 01:07:24
153 Antoinette HOLLAND F45 Lucan Harriers 01:07:26
154 Kevin COONEY M Midleton A.C. 01:07:29
155 David CASEY M45 Macroom 01:07:30
156 Liam O'LEARY M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:07:34
157 Gerard MURPHY M Donohoe Striders 01:07:40
158 Paul MULHOLLAND M50 East Cork AC 01:07:42
159 Geoff STACEY M50 Tralee 01:08:02
160 John SHEEHAN M45 F.M.R.C. 01:08:03
161 Barry O'CONNELL M Olympic Karate Club 01:08:10
162 Brian SANDERS M Youghal AC 01:08:11
163 Willie DEVINE M55 Civil Service Harriers 01:08:17
164 Emma SOKELL F Crusaders AC 01:08:22
165 Unknown Unknown M Teddington 01:08:26
166 David CONDON M45 West LImerick AC 01:08:27
167 Claude MCMANMON M45 Dublin 01:08:31
168 Edward MCGRATH M55 Ballybrack 01:08:34
169 P.J. DOYLE M Tinryland AC 01:08:40
170 Unknown Unknown M Midleton A.C. 01:08:44
171 Seamus HAYES M40 Bandon AC 01:08:45
172 Padraig GIBBONS M40 Naas AC 01:08:47
173 Eddie BYRNE M F.M.R.C. 01:08:48
174 Sue ZLNAY F40 D.S.D. AC 01:08:49
175 Cheryll FISHER F Arena R.C. 01:08:50
176 Richard CROSS M60 Country Club 01:08:51
177 Severin MCCULLAGH M Dunmanway AC 01:08:51
178 Anthony DWYER M40 West Wateriord AC 01:08:53
179 Dave COTTER M50 Belgooley AC 01:08:57
180 Cecil SMYTH M50 Armagh AC 01:09:09
181 Paul KNIPE M Armagh 01:09:13
182 Unknown Unknown M Waterford 01:09:14
183 John O'LEARY M60 Leevale 01:09:20
184 Niall MATHEWS M50 RTE AC 01:09:25
185 William MURPHY M Naas AC 01:09:26
186 Michael MAHER M Drogheda & Dist. AC 01:09:36
187 Dan MCCARTHY M40 Tralee Jogging Club 01:09:36
188 Tim FOLEY M40 West Waterford AC 01:09:37
189 Patrick TIMMONS M50 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:09:37
190 Tom OWENS M40 Castletownroche 01:09:39
191 Peter HERBERT M50 Dublin 01:09:43
192 Don WHELAN M Lucan Harriers 01:09:44
193 Donie COLFER M45 Slaney Olympic AC 01:09:48
194 Patrick MARSHALL M St Abbans AC 01:09:48
195 Miriam MCCORMACK F35 D.S.D. AC 01:09:51
196 David O'MAHONY M St Finbarrs AC 01:09:52
197 Dermot BATES M Sportsworld RC 01:09:54
198 John DESMOND M Belgooley AC 01:09:55
199 Joe RYAN M40 Waterford 01:09:58
200 John GRIFFIN M Carraig na bhFear AC 01:09:59
201 Flor O'LEARY M65 St Finbarrs AC 01:10:05
202 Derek RUSSELL M Drogheda 01:10:06
203 Anna KING F35 Tallaght AC 01:10:07
204 Ton CROFT M50 North Fylde AC 01:10:11
205 Sane O'GRADY M Mullingar Harriers 01:10:15
206 Michael BOURKE M45 A.A.L. 01:10:22
207 Kevin CUDDY M45 Tinryland AC 01:10:24
208 Pat QUINN M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:10:26
209 Jeff MURPHY M40 An Post 01:10:27
210 Stephen LYNCH M45 O.S.I. 01:10:28
211 Riitta KANSANNIVA F35 Civil Service Harriers 01:10:29
212 Paul BOOTHMAN M Metro-St. Brigids AC 01:10:32
213 Dominic O'SULLIVAN M40 Cork 01:10:33
214 Paul BOUSTON M Wye Valley Runners 01:10:37
215 Paul GOREY M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:10:38
216 Michael COLLINS M40 Millstreet AC 01:10:41
217 Sean MCMULLIN M55 Mullingar Harriers 01:10:42
218 Rory DOHERTY M Arena R.C. 01:10:45
219 Patrick O'SULLIVAN M40 F.M.R.C. 01:10:48
220 Dermot O'SULLIVAN M Bishopstown Orienteering Club 01:10:50
221 Joan HOUGH F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:10:57
222 James HALLINAN M45 Ladysbridge 01:11:05
223 Kevin O'LOUGHLlN M45 Kilmur.z-I rickane AC 01:11:09
224 John QUIGLEY M45 Eagle AC 01:11:11
225 Andrew BEGLEY M Donore Harriers 01:11:15
226 Angela O'SHEA F Iveragh AC 01:11:17
227 Joan COSTELLO F35 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:11:25
228 Brian LAWLESS M Matt Talbot Harriers 01:11:27
229 Kevin BARRY M40 Mallow A.C. 01:11:28
230 Peter CURRAN M45 South O'Hanlon AC 01:11:31
231 Paul KEATING M45 West Waterford AC 01:11:33
232 Tony O'MAHONEY M West Waterford AC 01:11:35
233 Michael HENNESSY M60 West Limerick AC 01:11:36
234 John HOLLAND M50 Mallow A.C. 01:11:37
235 Catriona MCGREGOR F40 Midleton A.C. 01:11:39
236 Michael DOOLEY M F.M.R.C. 01:11:39
237 Pol O'MURCHU M Slaney Olympic AC 01:11:41
238 John O'SULLIVAN M Castlelyons 01:11:41
239 Stehen ROWE M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:11:48
240 Gerard MACMAHON M45 Carraig na bhFear AC 01:11:53
241 Thomas HALTON M40 Donore Harriers 01:11:54
242 Nicholas MCCABE M50 Mullingar Harriers 01:11:56
243 David HAND M West Limerick AC 01:11:57
244 Philip DUFFY M55 Peugeot UK 01:12:02
245 Paddy DOLAN M50 Clonmel AC 01:12:04
246 Eddie HARRISON M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:12:08
247 Nigel EVANS M45 Bro Dysynni AC 01:12:11
248 Eithne REID F35 Lucan arriers 01:12:12
249 Willie MCTIERNAN M45 Kilkenny City Harriers 01:12:13
250 Adrian BRADY M Cork 01:12:15
251 Ben BRADY M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:12:19
252 Joan FLANAGAN F40 Crusa ers AC 01:12:20
253 Simon DOYLE M Carrigaline 01:12:24
254 Joseph KELLEHER M40 Duhallow AC 01:12:27
255 Pakie O'RIORDAN M West Limerick AC 01:12:28
256 Paul NELSON M South O'Hanlon AC 01:12:31
257 Patrick HARKIN M Naval Service 01:12:35
258 Brid MURPHY F45 Glounthaune 01:12:50
259 Angela MCEVOY F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:12:50
260 Eamonn MCEVOY M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:12:51
261 Ronnie DONALDSON M55 C.I.Y.M.S. AC 01:12:55
262 Paul LEDGER M Army 01:12:57
263 Gerard PENTONY M Naval Service 01:13:05
264 Ray DUGGAN M50 Dunboyne AC 01:13:05
265 David HUDSON M40 Donore Harriers 01:13:09
266 Peter DUNNE M60 RTE AC 01:13:15
267 John WALSH M45 Duhallow AC 01:13:19
268 Maurice WHITTY M Slaney Olympic AC 01:13:23
269 Willie NEENAN M65 Millstreet 01:13:24
270 Marian HUGHES F45 D.S.D. AC 01:13:25
271 Michael O'DONOVAN M40 Dublin 01:13:25
272 Tony FORDE M40 Tallaght AC 01:13:29
273 Martin WALSH M Clonmel AC 01:13:31
274 Frank FAHEY M45 Clonmel AC 01:13:31
275 William LEAHY M Clonmel AC 01:13:32
276 Philip BUNCE M45 Carrigtwohill 01:13:32
277 WiIIie COSTELLO M45 West Limerick AC 01:13:35
278 Sean MCGRATH MJ Carraig na bhFear AC 01:13:42
279 David MULDOWNEY M Matt Talbot Harriers 01:13:43
280 Anthony AIRNES M45 North Fylde AC 01:13:47
281 WiIIie FITZGERALD M40 Carritwohill 01:13:47
282 Jarlath FITZGERALD M Lougrea 01:13:50
283 Patrick DORAN M55 Limerick AC 01:13:52
284 Tim HAZELWOOD M40 North Cork AC 01:13:53
285 Pauline KAVANAGH F Slaney Olympic AC 01:13:55
286 Aidan BRICKLEY M40 Garryspillane 01:13:56
287 Danny SMITH M Burncourt AC 01:13:58
288 Aidan DUFFY M40 Donoughmore AC 01:14:02
289 Dermot DUGGAN M40 Jacobs Harriers 01:14:02
290 Eileen KENNY F50 St Finbarrs AC 01:14:06
291 Stephen MURPHY M40 Mallow A.C. 01:14:11
292 Tim-Joe BUCKLEY M45 Donoughmore AC 01:14:12
293 John FOLEY M40 Slaney Olympic AC 01:14:13
294 Graham PORTER M50 Crusaders A 01:14:14
295 Jane WATT F50 Crusaders AC 01:14:14
296 Seamus PHELAN M A.I.B. 01:14:23
297 Der MOLONEY M U.C.C. BHAA 01:14:24
298 John FOLEY M50 Togher AC 01:14:26
299 Brendan O'BRIEN M Midleton A.C. 01:14:28
300 Anne GOGGIN F35 Kilfinane 01:14:30
301 Patrick COLLINS M Cork 01:14:30
302 Barry RAFTER M40 Monaleen 01:14:31
303 Thomas FITZPATRICK M50 Tallaght AC 01:14:32
304 Andy O'RIORDAN M50 Dublin 01:14:33
305 Pat PHELAN M Dublin 01:14:34
306 James CLARKE M Donore Harriers 01:14:35
307 Eileen WALSH F35 Donore Harriers 01:14:36
308 Michael AHERNE M40 West Limerick AC 01:14:38
309 Karl GERAGHTY M Tallaght AC 01:14:40
310 Derek O'CONNOR M40 Limerick AC 01:14:41
311 Patrick O'DRISCOLL M Pfizer Road Runners 01:14:43
312 Neily MCCARTHY M Duhallow AC 01:14:44
313 John BEVAN M40 Timoleague 01:14:49
314 Brian MACMAHON MJ Carraig na bhFear AC 01:14:52
315 Des FLANAGAN M45 Dublin 01:14:53
316 Vera FLYNN F35 Mullingar Harriers 01:14:54
317 Denis BUCKLEY M St Finbarrs AC 01:14:56
318 William CRONE M55 North Herts. R.R. 01:14:58
319 Frank CUMBERTON M40 Cork 01:15:01
320 Padraig MCDONNELL M Pfizer Road Runners 01:15:01
321 Michael LAWLOR M50 Belgooley AC 01:15:06
322 John DANIEL M55 Bandon AC 01:15:11
323 Leigh CULLEN M Dublin 01:15:13
324 Michael FERRY M50 Dublin Garda 01:15:16
325 Patrick O'REGAN M60 Limerick AC 01:15:20
326 Mike MCGRATH M40 Tower 01:15:22
327 Mark BEACOM M40 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:15:25
328 Brian REGAN M40 East Cork AC 01:15:30
329 David O'BRIEN M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:15:31
330 Anthony WALSH M Cork BHAA 01:15:36
331 Jer MURPHY M50 Duhallow AC 01:15:39
332 Brendan LAWLOR M Blessington 01:15:41
333 Cillian MACDOMHNAILL M40 Dublin 01:15:43
334 Tom MORAN M Newbridge 01:15:44
335 Donnie MACKAY M45 Keith 01:15:47
336 John HEALY M Ovens 01:15:48
337 John O'MAHONY M60 Cork 01:15:50
338 Batt KEARNEY M40 Leevale 01:15:51
339 Vincent TUTTY M West Waterford AC 01:15:51
340 Eddie HENNESSY M Janssen 01:15:53
341 William DALY M50 Cork 01:16:01
342 Bar RUSH M Tramore 01:16:01
343 Tadhg TWOMEY M60 Metro-St. Brigids AC 01:16:09
344 Phil PARKER M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:16:11
345 Andrea FLEMING F40 Donore Harriers 01:16:13
346 Kenneth SMYTH M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:16:14
347 Keith ALLDAY M50 Bro Dysynni AC 01:16:17
348 Paul O'S-HOURIHAN M East Cork AC 01:16:20
349 Eric COOGAN M Innishannon 01:16:21
350 Louise MCAULEY F Arena R.C. 01:16:23
351 Brendan O'LEARY M Cork Tri-Ath 01:16:29
352 Michael REDDAN M Meelick 01:16:31
353 Rosalia CROCKETT F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:16:42
354 Monica TWOHIG F35 Eagle AC 01:16:42
355 Pat HEFFRON M40 Limerick 01:16:45
356 Liam CURTIN M40 Cork 01:16:49
357 Eva MULLEADY F Crusaders AC 01:16:49
358 Liam CLINTON M Bournes Electronics 01:16:51
359 Tony SHALLOE M45 West Waterford AC 01:16:52
360 Robert WILLIAMS M Silversprings Leisure 01:16:59
361 Anthony DOWD M Mulgannon 01:17:01
362 Edward PLAYFAIR M55 C.I.Y.M.S. AC 01:17:09
363 Pat FOGARTY M E.S.B. AC 01:17:10
364 Brian COLLINS M West Waterford AC 01:17:11
365 Larry STAPLETON M Dublin 01:17:12
366 Paul MCNAMEE M45 Cork 01:17:12
367 Aoife FALVEY F Cloyne 01:17:14
368 John TATTAN M50 Midleton A.C. 01:17:16
369 Colm NUGENT M Donore Harriers 01:17:20
370 Peadar CURTIS M45 Mallow A.C. 01:17:21
371 Vincent CONNOLLY M40 Midleton A.C. 01:17:22
372 Anne REEDE F50 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:17:25
373 Edward COLLINS M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:17:25
374 Denis CREMIN M Southern Health Board 01:17:26
375 Sean LOMASNEY M Fermoy 01:17:28
376 Eamon MCGINLEY M Dublin 01:17:29
377 Tom POMERROY M50 Weston & Weedon AC 01:17:30
378 Geordie REID M45 Inverness 01:17:33
379 Darren COLLINS M Drimoleague 01:17:36
380 Paul SHINE M Glanmire 01:17:38
381 Sean FAHEY M40 West Waterford AC 01:17:39
382 Danny MCCARTHY M50 Midleton A.C. 01:17:47
383 Pat DEASY M45 Cork 01:17:47
384 Ciaran DONAGHY M O.S.I. 01:17:49
385 Noel STEWART M Armagh 01:17:49
386 Paddy BARRETT M40 Clonakilty 01:17:56
387 Joan MCTERNAN F40 Donore Harriers 01:17:57
388 Aindrias MCCULLAGH M Jacobs Harriers 01:17:59
389 Kathleen O'BRIEN F55 Ballynoe 01:18:11
390 Clare DORAN F Arena R.C. 01:18:12
391 John NOONAN M45 Schering Plough 01:18:12
392 Dan PHILPOTT M Kanturk 01:18:14
393 Darren MASON M West Waterford AC 01:18:16
394 Michael CARROLL M50 Army 01:18:17
395 Brendan O'SULLIVAN M40 Emerald AC 01:18:22
396 Conor BARTLEY M Grange-Fermoy AC 01:18:24
397 Donie O'CONNELL M50 Midleton A.C. 01:18:26
398 Patrick O'GRADY M40 Knocklong 01:18:28
399 Christine SULLIVAN F35 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:18:28
400 Ger KIELY M45 U.C.C. BHAA 01:18:30
401 Finbarr MCCARTHY M45 Fanahan McSweeney AC 01:18:31
402 Leo COY M50 St Pauls KRH 01:18:38
403 Robert PARK M50 Coleraine H.S. Harriers 01:18:38
404 David STANTON M45 Ballinacurra 01:18:41
405 Ronan MCCARTHY MJ Midleton A.C. 01:18:41
406 Andy ALLEN M Millstreet 01:18:48
407 Cormac MACDONNHADHA M Ajax AC 01:18:53
408 Pat WALSH M Midleton 01:18:56
409 Robert GRIMASON M65 East Antrim Harriers 01:18:58
410 Eugene RYAN M40 Limerick 01:18:59
411 Michael CAMPBEl M Clonakilty 01:19:02
412 Edward HAYES M45 Youghal AC 01:19:03
413 Andy O'ROURKE M Cobh GAA 01:19:03
414 Richard CASEY M Midleton 01:19:05
415 Brian HEALY M40 Dunboyne AC 01:19:10
416 Ted FEEHAN M55 Newmarket 01:19:10
417 Breda HAYES F35 Youghal AC 01:19:14
418 Brian LILLIS M Cork 01:19:19
419 Gary RELIHAN M U.C.C. 01:19:21
420 James BYRNE M40 Parnell AC 01:19:23
421 Frank MCRORY M45 Rosslare Harbour 01:19:25
422 Mark MCMAHON M Celbridge Harriers 01:19:28
423 Peter CLAFFEY M40 Dublin 01:19:29
424 Susannah SHERWOOD F35 Wye Valley Runners 01:19:29
425 Bernard SISK M50 Cork BHAA 01:19:32
426 Denis O'CONNOR M40 Tower 01:19:32
427 Crai MACKAY M Glasgow University 01:19:37
428 Eddie HEFFERNAN M45 Limerick 01:19:44
429 Jim MCMURTRY M50 Midleton A.C. 01:19:49
430 Pat DESMOND M40 F.M.R.C. 01:19:51
431 Mansell BLEAKLEY M50 Craavon AC 01:19:53
432 Marion LYONS F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:19:57
433 Luke PHILPOTT M65 Cork 01:19:58
434 Jim MURRAY M50 Rising Sun A.C. 01:20:00
435 Richard O'BRIEN M50 Bandon 01:20:05
436 Jerry LAWTON M45 Belgooley AC 01:20:05
437 John O'NEILL M45 Newport 01:20:11
438 Ronan MCMAHON MJ Ballincollig AC 01:20:13
439 Sean O'CLUMHAIN M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:20:20
440 Tadhg O'LAIGHIN M Baile Gharbhain 01:20:26
441 Aine MURPHY F40 U.C.C. BHAA 01:20:27
442 Roy CUMMINS M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:20:27
443 Richard MURPHY M Barry Collins Delhi 01:20:31
444 Conor BARTLEY M Grange-Fermoy AC 01:20:31
445 Daniel KINGSTON M45 Cara Partners 01:20:37
446 Pat HENDERSON M Limerick 01:20:39
447 Gerard REID M Donore Harriers 01:20:50
448 Michael SHEEHAN M40 Limerick AC 01:20:51
449 Gerry WARD M65 Dub Runners 01:20:56
450 Eoin MCMAHON M Celbridge Harriers 01:20:56
451 Sean GLEESON M Army 01:20:56
452 Thomas KELLY M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:20:57
453 Gearoid O'CATHALAIN M40 I.M.R.A. 01:21:00
454 Stephen MURPHY M40 Rising Sun A.C. 01:21:00
455 James CLEARY M Naval Service 01:21:01
456 David SHERWOOD M40 Wye Valley Runners 01:21:08
457 Donal BUDDS M Mldleton AC 01:21:11
458 Dan NAGLE M50 Mallow A.C. 01:21:17
459 Deirdre GALLAGHER F35 Limerick AC 01:21:18
460 Milo CAREY M40 Mallow A.C. 01:21:29
461 Roy O'MAHONY M An Post 01:21:29
462 Fergeus NOLAN M50 Waterford 01:21:31
463 Eileen O'BRIEN F50 Lucan Harriers 01:21:32
464 Brendan THOMAS M40 Tallaght AC 01:21:34
465 Wayne CORBETT M Limerick AC 01:21:38
466 Pat CRONIN M40 Matt Talbot Harriers 01:21:45
467 Martin MOIR M40 Pfizer Road Runners 01:21:47
468 Sean LAMBE M60 Dublin 01:22:01
469 Eileen LYNAM F45 Mallow A.C. 01:22:04
470 Conn O'RATHILLE M40 Crusaders AC 01:22:05
471 Graham HIGGINS MJ Togher AC 01:22:05
472 Michael TOBIN M Army 01:22:09
473 Jerome LEONARD M40 Cork 01:22:10
474 Brian DILLON M Ballygarvan 01:22:15
475 John REYNOLDS M40 Cork 01:22:17
476 Paul MCCOOL M40 Mullingar Harriers 01:22:18
477 Martin GILLIGAN M Blessington 01:22:22
478 Joe ROCHE M Midleton A.C. 01:22:36
479 John FITZSIMONS M55 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:22:48
480 Richard WORTH M Wye Valley Runners 01:22:56
481 Vivian O'GORMAN M45 Dublin 01:22:58
482 Michael O'NEILL M40 Clonakilty 01:23:02
483 Paddy DALY M55 Army 01:23:02
484 Niall O'SULLIVAN M45 Clonmel AC 01:23:04
485 Paul MCCANN M40 Weston AC 01:23:05
486 Liz MACCURTAIN F35 Donore Harriers 01:23:06
487 Joan STAPLETON F35 Dublin 01:23:08
488 Ger FOLEY M Carraig na bhFear AC 01:23:14
489 Anthony ROONEY M Grange-Fermoy AC 01:23:18
490 Freddy WALSH M Cork BHAA 01:23:21
491 Charles BRADY M55 Lombardstown 01:23:24
492 Arthur CONNICK M Donore Harriers 01:23:29
493 John O'REILLY M45 Ballincollig 01:23:29
494 Patricia O'BRIEN F Grange-Fermoy AC 01:23:33
495 Val EGAN M50 Kilnaboy AC 01:23:37
496 Frankie DEVLIN F45 Midleton A.C. 01:23:38
497 Liz O'SULLIVAN F S.H.B. 01:23:39
498 Ray. CAROLAN M Dublin 01:23:39
499 Beth FITZPATRICK F45 Tallaght AC 01:23:44
500 Brian COUGHLAN M Novartis 01:23:48
501 Phyllis BENNETT F40 Coolquill AC 01:23:49
502 Jim LAWTON M55 Bandon 01:23:49
503 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M45 Pfizer Road Runners 01:23:51
504 Mararet BROWN F55 North Fylde AC 01:23:52
505 Terry MCCARTHY M An Post 01:23:57
506 Edward FARR M40 Passage West Rowing 01:23:57
507 Breeda MORAN F40 Dunboyne AC 01:23:59
508 Alan AHERN M Cork 01:24:05
509 Anthony JOHNSON M45 Glanmire 01:24:08
510 Anthony ATTRIDGE M55 Army 01:24:26
511 Roy NOONAN M Cork 01:24:37
512 Harold MCGUINNES M45 Movile Road Runners 01:24:42
513 Martin MONAGHAN M Donohoe Striders 01:24:55
514 Paddy KELLY M50 Limerick 01:24:56
515 Rose HAYDEN F50 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:25:03
516 Teddy TWOHIG M Donoughmore AC 01:25:03
517 Thomas O'TOOLE M60 Blackrock AC 01:25:07
518 James KELLY M Caherconlish 01:25:07
519 Tom CURTIN M50 Rising Sun A.C. 01:25:15
520 Ann CRONIN F35 Clonmel AC 01:25:17
521 Seamus O'DROMA M45 West Waterford AC 01:25:19
522 Gordon NICHOLSON M40 Youghal AC 01:25:22
523 Chris LARKIN M Listowel AC 01:25:29
524 John-Joe O'CONNOR M45 Gneeveguilla AC 01:25:35
525 Bertie O'CONNOR M45 Tralee Jogging Club 01:25:37
526 Pat SHELLEY M50 Ballynonty AC 01:25:38
527 Gerry WILLIAMS M40 Army 01:25:51
528 Cormac MURPHY M50 Matt Talbot Harriers 01:25:51
529 Liam O'CONNOR M40 Rochestown 01:25:54
530 Martin MCNAMEE M Lifford 01:25:56
531 Jim O'CONNELL M40 Corrandulla 01:25:58
532 Patsy MCNAMARA M Mitchelstown 01:26:00
533 Fintan HIGGINS M45 Dept. of Social Welfare 01:26:01
534 Kieran MCCARTHY M F. .R.C. 01:26:19
535 Michael O'CALLAGHAN M55 Cork 01:26:23
536 Maura FALSEY F40 Kilrush M & T 01:26:24
537 Jerome O'SULLIVAN M Cork 01:26:26
538 Michael O'SULLIVAN M Bandon 01:26:26
539 Anthony MCDONALD M55 Limerick AC 01:26:27
540 Noel O'SULLIVAN M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:26:27
541 Ray MURRAY M45 Butlerstown 01:26:28
542 Donal O'KEEFFE M55 Cork Vet Tri-Ath 01:26:29
543 Michael MCCARTHY M40 Cork 01:26:33
544 Unknown Unknown F35 Donore Harriers 01:26:34
545 John GREANEY M45 A.A.L. 01:26:35
546 Noreen LINEHAN F Eagle AC 01:26:40
547 Gerard O'DONNELL M45 Pallasgreen 01:26:45
548 John O'CALLAGHAN M Clonakilty 01:26:49
549 Bartle MCAULEY M55 Bellewstown 01:26:52
550 Sean FREEMAN M40 Fermoy 01:27:00
551 Martin HOLLAND M50 Carrigaline 01:27:00
552 Michael DARMODY M50 Carrigaline 01:27:01
553 Kevin CUMMINS M55 Cork BHAA 01:27:14
554 Margie FLYNN F Askeaton 01:27:16
555 Dave HERLIHY M Cork BHAA 01:27:20
556 Bernice GLAVIN F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:27:25
557 Laurence COURTNEY M Cork 01:27:30
558 Joseph O'REGAN M65 Slaney Olympic AC 01:27:43
559 Catherine O'REGAN F60 Slaney Olympic AC 01:27:43
560 Denis MANNING M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:27:46
561 Doreen MARTIN F50 L.D.M. 01:27:47
562 Tanya CODBROOK F Carrigaline 01:27:49
563 John COLLINS M65 Country Club 01:27:50
564 Thomas QUINN M55 Limerick 01:27:55
565 Paschal MINOGUE M40 Limerick 01:28:29
566 Jim DALTON M Cork 01:28:30
567 Jimmy CURTIN M55 East Cork AC 01:28:43
568 Vincent MCCARTHY M Kilnaboy AC 01:28:47
569 Mary-Teresa CLIFFORD F40 Aughinish 01:28:53
570 Bill CARR M60 Brandon Fern Hoppers 01:28:59
571 Gerard GRIFFIN M40 E.R.H.A. 01:29:08
572 Mary FENTON F50 Naas AC 01:29:12
573 Pat MOTYER M50 East Cork AC 01:29:21
574 Margaret DOBBS F50 Southern Vets AC 01:29:23
575 Pat HENNESSY M50 Waterford AC 01:29:31
576 Ollie GALLAGHER M40 Kilrush 01:29:36
577 Mary MANGAN F45 Dublin 01:29:36
578 David EDMONDSON M45 Moreton Pinkney 01:29:38
579 Joan SHEEHY F40 West Limerick AC 01:29:43
580 Carol BARRETT F Galway M& T 01:29:43
581 Andrew NEENAN M Cork 01:29:46
582 Sion ROBERTS M Blackheath 01:29:47
583 Peter KING M NFU 01:29:47
584 Frank KELLEHER M55 Cork Corporation 01:29:49
585 John CALLANAN M Cork 01:29:49
586 James GRANT M50 C.I.Y.M.S. AC 01:29:53
587 Joe DELANEY M Kilkenny 01:29:55
588 Tom KENNEDY M40 Kilkenny 01:29:55
589 Christy O'DRISCOLL M50 Cork 01:30:07
590 Billy MENTON M40 ESB Cork 01:30:16
591 Aidan COTTER M Rochestown 01:30:20
592 Conor AHERN M Midleton 01:30:20
593 Myles KAVANAGH M45 Slaney Olympic AC 01:30:30
594 Deirdre O'NEILL F Dublin 01:30:47
595 Deborah DUFFY F35 Donore Harriers 01:31:02
596 Gerard TUCKER M55 Limerick 01:31:04
597 Pierce PURCELL M60 Clonmel AC 01:31:07
598 Jerry O'CALLAGHAN M40 Silversprings Leisure 01:31:08
599 William O'MAHONY M55 Midleton A.C. 01:31:11
600 Kenneth BEGGS M45 Greenisland 01:31:12
601 John HOLDROYD M40 Wye Valley Runners 01:31:21
602 Tina FULIGNATI F40 Cork BHAA 01:31:26
603 John BURGES M Inniscarra 01:31:29
604 Emer MCCARTHY F35 Lucan Harriers 01:31:30
605 Peter HOGAN M50 Country Club 01:31:47
606 Ann MCGEE F55 Lucan arriers 01:31:58
607 Leonard RYAN M Innishannon 01:31:59
608 Seamus CONNOLLY M45 Tinryland AC 01:32:00
609 William QUINN M Army 01:32:03
610 Christina ORGAN F35 Kilmurry-Ibrickane AC 01:32:05
611 Sean KEARNS M70 Crusaders AC 01:32:16
612 Una BUCKLEY F Belgooley AC 01:32:24
613 Tom RYAN M Limeric R.R. 01:32:26
614 Ann BUCKLEY F Kerry Pike 01:32:29
615 Anne HICKEY F35 Blarney 01:32:30
616 Tom STAFFORD M45 Dublin 01:32:41
617 Paul GRAY M40 C.I.Y.M.S. AC 01:32:54
618 Nuala LYNCH F40 Newbridge 01:32:59
619 Maire UI CHONGHAILE F40 Donouglimore AC 01:33:02
620 David O'CONNOR M45 Silversprings Leisure 01:33:02
621 Orla NOLAN F35 Donore Harriers 01:33:08
622 James MURPHY M60 Roscrea 01:33:09
623 Kate FARRELL F55 Manchester YMCA Harriers 01:33:29
624 Catherine HOLDROYD F40 Wye Valley Runners 01:33:48
625 Margaret BEAUSANG F40 Mldleton AC 01:34:00
626 Sharon LEAHY F Cobh 01:34:07
627 Michael DEEGAN M45 West Waterford AC 01:34:27
628 Gerard QUINN M Gormanstown 01:34:30
629 Douglas LONGLEY M40 Weston & Weedon AC 01:34:47
630 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M Blarney 01:34:55
631 John O'DRISCOLL M Glanmlre 01:34:58
632 Kieran JORDAN M Carrigaline 01:35:23
633 Tony COUGHLAN M Cork 01:35:27
634 Orla SHERIDAN F Mullingar Harriers 01:35:37
635 Shane MEYLER M Naval Service 01:35:39
636 Patrick BUTLER M40 Castlewarren AC 01:35:42
637 Paul HANLEY M45 Athlone 01:35:42
638 Chris BURKE M Crusaders AC 01:35:45
639 Des CURRAN M Lucan 01:35:49
640 Shane O'BRIEN M Castletownroche 01:35:49
641 Gerry FOGARTY M50 Wexford 01:36:21
642 Danai MANAHAN M AN RINN 01:36:21
643 Patricia O'CALLAGHAN F50 Donore Harriers 01:36:32
644 Fergus POMEROY MJ Towcester 01:36:37
645 Deirdre DEVINE F45 Clontarf Coasters 01:36:48
646 Michael MCEVOY M50 Mallow 01:36:51
647 James BYRNE M45 Mallow A.C. 01:36:51
648 Kevin MOLONEY M Limerick AC 01:36:59
649 Phoncie CLIFFORD M70 Limerick 01:37:21
650 Marian HUNT F45 Clontarf Coasters 01:37:24
651 Thomas CUSACK M Midleton 01:37:26
652 Denis COLLINS M Mount Uniacke 01:37:30
653 James COLLINS M Mount Uniacke 01:37:30
654 Josephine BROWNE F40 Thurles 01:37:33
655 Willie CHAMBERS M45 Cork BHAA 01:37:40
656 Mary MULCAHY F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:37:41
657 Brian FITZGERALD M50 Youghal 01:37:41
658 Kevin. PHELAN M CSO 01:37:46
659 Geraldine HEGARTY F40 Ballincollig 01:38:07
660 Ursula GOGGIN F40 Ballincollig 01:38:08
661 Andrew PALMER M Weston & Weedon AC 01:38:12
662 Eugene CAREY M45 Mallow A.C. 01:38:19
663 Catherine RYAN F35 Limerick AC 01:38:21
664 Paul CARROLL M Patrickswell 01:38:25
665 Joe MCDONALD M55 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:38:30
666 Albert MCGRATH M West Waterford AC 01:38:36
667 Deirdre CARMODY F Kilrush M & T 01:38:54
668 Bertie MURPHY M45 Coolagown 01:38:57
669 Anne-Marie SHORTALL F Kilkenny 01:39:01
670 Kelvin DUFFY M Donore Harriers 01:39:24
671 Marian FLYNN F35 Lucan Harriers 01:39:27
672 John ROBINSON M50 Mallow A.C. 01:39:31
673 Jenny MURPHY F Dublin 01:39:37
674 John FORDE M70 Cork 01:39:50
675 Andrew O'FARRELL M45 Pfizer Road Runners 01:39:51
676 Brian CAROLAN M Dublin 01:39:54
677 Mary MURPHY F Bishopstown Orienteering Club 01:39:58
678 Patrick O'ROURKE M Donoughmore AC 01:40:23
679 Terry BLAKE F55 Marlay Movers 01:40:40
680 Bridget LEHANE F Mallow 01:40:41
681 Eibhlin CLEARY F Whitegate 01:40:44
682 Maurice TIMMINS M55 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:40:49
683 Ian MATTHEWS M45 Wye Valley Runners 01:40:58
684 Marie HORRIGAN F Whitegate 01:41:25
685 Maire UI CHATHAIL F50 Baile atha Cliath 01:41:48
686 Margaret KENNY F Enniscorthy 01:41:58
687 Niamh FOLEY F Enniscorthy 01:41:58
688 Robin MLADINICH F Arena R.C. 01:42:09
689 Kevin O'DEA M Clare River Harriers 01:42:11
690 Geraldine MCHALE F E.S.B. AC 01:42:18
691 Paul MAGNIER M50 Thomastown AC 01:42:30
692 Niall POMEROY M Towcester 01:42:42
693 Seamus MANAHAN M45 West Waterford AC 01:42:43
694 Con TWOMEY M50 Youghal AC 01:42:47
695 Emily GEOGHEGAN F35 Clontarf Coasters 01:43:23
696 Jim HOULIHAN M50 Mallow A.C. 01:43:29
697 Don BOWEN M Cork 01:43:46
698 Fred HEALY M50 Ballynonty AC 01:43:56
699 Maurice KELLIHER M60 Beaufort AC 01:44:10
700 John DUNNE M Cork 01:44:13
701 Barry SCOTT M50 Dub Runners 01:44:13
702 Marie O'CONNOR F35 Ballinhassig 01:44:16
703 Patricia MOHER F40 Dublin 01:45:17
704 Maire CANNAL Y F Dublin 01:45:23
705 Val O'BRIEN F35 Marlay Movers 01:45:31
706 Hugh CAROLAN M55 Dublin 01:46:03
707 Martin TOOMEY M45 Limerick 01:46:33
708 Bev DRAKE F35 Dublin 01:46:39
709 Seamus HEALY M Ballynonty AC 01:47:09
710 Gill ALLDAY F35 Bro Dysynni AC 01:47:21
711 William MULCAHY M Fermoy 01:47:28
712 Anna-Marie CALLAGHAN F Donoughmore AC 01:47:33
713 Breeda MCDONNELL F50 Mullingar Harriers 01:47:33
714 Mairead DUFFY F Coalisland 01:47:54
715 Oliver MARTIN M50 Dublin 01:47:55
716 Mary TOHER F40 Midleton A.C. 01:48:01
717 Burga FULLAM F35 Limerick AC 01:48:07
718 Ann RIORDAN F Celbridge Harriers 01:48:54
719 Michael O'CONNOR M40 Ballincollig 01:49:04
720 Seamus DE FAOITE M West Waterford AC 01:49:14
721 John DUGGAN M Cork 01:49:27
722 Liam O'LEARY M45 Glanmire 01:49:32
723 Eamon PHELAN M50 S.H.B. 01:49:38
724 Mary GLENNON F Dublin H.H. Harriers 01:49:52
725 Irene NAMUGERE F40 Lucan Harriers 01:49:55
726 Joserehine DIGNAM F40 Lucan Harriers 01:49:55
727 Colette O'HAGAN F50 North-East Runners 01:50:39
728 Emily O'REILLY F40 Howth 01:50:48
729 Rosemary MURPHY F45 Cork 01:50:48
730 David CONDON M55 Emerald AC 01:50:50
731 Bridie O'REILLY F45 Dublin 01:51:00
732 Angela O'SULLIVAN F Cork 01:51:02
733 Patricia MCMAHON F65 North-East Runners 01:51:09
734 Catherine GLENNON F40 Dublin H.H. Harriers 01:51:12
735 Joan FAHERTY F45 Ballincollig 01:51:46
736 Paddy LANNEN M55 West Waterford AC 01:52:14
737 Gerard MURPHY M Galway City Harriers 01:52:38
738 Eileen TRIGGS F Dublin 01:53:02
739 Sean HEALY M60 Ballynonty AC 01:54:00
740 Rosemary LACEY F60 Dunlaoghaire 01:54:43
741 Deirdre TRIGGS F Dublin 01:55:04
742 Sheila DENNEHY F50 Dublin 01:56:20
743 Martha MARSHALL F45 Mullingar Harriers 01:56:27
744 Kathleen O'CONNELL F45 Midleton A.C. 01:57:09
745 Rosie BARTLETT F Essex 01:57:09
746 Margaret CHURCHILL F55 Bray 01:57:23
747 Stephen DEVLIN M50 Ballnacurra 01:57:50
748 Ciaran CLEARY M Whitegate 02:00:36
749 John RAFFERTY M45 Lismore 02:00:50
750 Antoinette QUINN F35 Dublin 02:01:00
751 Maria GALLAGHER F40 Dublin 02:01:00
752 Jennifer CONROY F Dublin 02:01:46
753 Gerard FAY M Mornington 02:01:46
754 Patricia GUILFOYLE F40 Sandycove 02:05:16
755 Eibhlin NI CHONCHUIR F35 Lucan Harriers 02:05:18
756 Elizabeth AIRNES F50 North Fylde AC 02:07:01
757 Ian CARTER M Dublin 02:09:14
758 Kevin O'DWYER M Ballynonty AC 02:10:57
759 Mary CONNOLLY F55 Bray Runners 02:11:31
760 Catherine FLYNN F65 Grange-Fermoy AC 02:16:56
761 Pauline O'KEEFFE F50 Bray 02:29:32
762 Aiveen FITZSIMONS F Bray 02:29:32
763 Patsy COFFEY M45 Cork 02:54:13

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design