Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

18th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race Results March 1995

Results of 18th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race 1995

Ballycotton

  Sunday, March 12th 1995

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Ballycotton Running Promotions Website

 

East Cork AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

 Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Ballycotton 10 Mile Historical Archive 1978 -2017

 

 

Irish Runner Magazine Report

Vol 15, No 2, P35-37

Ballycotton '10'
12th March

gary staines bally cotton 10 irish runner vol 15 no 2 april may 1995a ballycotton 10 1995 report irish runner vol 15 no 2 1
   
ballycotton 10 1995 report irish runner vol 15 no 2 2 ballycotton 10 1995 report irish runner vol 15 no 2 3

Report by Pat McCourt


When you think of the great running capitals of the world, London, New York and Boston, then you must consider Ballycotton, Co. Cork, to be the running capital of Ireland! Okay, New York has its “Hilton” and London its “Olympia” but having recently returned from both places, I can tell you it’s hard to beat the “buzz” in Ballycotton’s Town Hall, which is not only home to registration but also to the sale of souvenirs, tea shop, changing rooms, video interviews, and general meeting point for old and new friends. You could reach out and touch the atmosphere long before the race began.


On what turned out to be, weather wise, the best weekend of the year, was complemented by the superb organisation of the Nike sponsored 10 miles by John Walshe and his crew. Try as I might I could not find fault with this race, from the high standard race programme, to the well marshalled course, the efficiently controlled finish, right through to the full results mailed to each finisher two days after the race! (this is not a misprint).


All that was left for the athletes to worry about was the race and they did that achieving incredible performances from the winner right down to the final category in the Men’s over 70.


When you match one of Ireland’s top road runners, Noel Berkeley, with England’s finest middle distance athlete Gary Staines, then something was bound to give and give it did. One of the finest head to head road races we have witnessed on these shores for many years and a new course record. Except for Berkeley and Staines, the race as a contest was over 800m from the start. From then on both athletes relentlessly churned out average 4:42 miles, with neither runner casting a glance in the other’s direction.


The question was not who could run faster but who was going to be mentally tougher and Staines proved to be stronger on the day, pulling away to win in a new course record of 47:00 with the gallant Berkeley posting a debut time of 47:17. Gerry Healy raced on to come in third in a time which on another day would have won the race. James Sullivan in fourth place with 49:55 certainly ran the race of his life.


But that was not the end of the racing. In the men’s Vets over 40, Liam O’Brien ran a world class 50:06 to hold off Jerry Kiernan in 50:33; in the over 45’s John Buckley had just six seconds to spare over Denis Noonan when he ran 54:53. In the other male categories the standard was just as high. Malcolm Martin 54:26 in the over 50 bracket, over 60’s Flor O’Leary 1 hr. 15mins, over 65’s Sean Kearns 1 hr. 16 mins and would you believe in the over 70’s Nick Corish in a fine 1hr. 26mins.

The high standard and close finishes continued in the women’s race. As in the men’s race it was a head to head with Catherine Hennessy holding off Maureen Harrington with only 8 seconds to spare in 59:33, with only 8 minutes separating the over 35 to over 45 category, with Brid Murphy 1:02 over 40, Olive Nolan 1:05 over 35 and Eithne Kenny 1:08 over 45.

With nearly 1,000 runners finishing, 5 of these under 50 minutes and 143 breaking the hour, it underlines the fact that even with this hilly finish, the standard of running in Ireland is in good shape. Once again congratulations to all in Ballycotton on an event to be proud of.

 

Results of Ballycotton 10 - March 12th 1995

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions and East Cork AC

ballycotton 10 start irish runner vol 15 no 2 apr may 1995 p36

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 GARY STAINES M BELGRAVE HARR 00:47:00
2 NOEL BERKELEY M D.S.D. AC 00:47:17
3 GERRY HEALY M CIVIL SERVICE H 00:48:44
4 JAMES SULLIVAN M WATERFORD AC 00:49:55
5 GER McGRATH M D.S.D. AC 00:50:03
6 LIAM O'BRIEN M40 East Cork AC 00:50:06
7 JOHN LENIHAN M RIOCHT AC 00:50:29
8 JERRY KIERNAN M40 CLONLIFFE HARR. 00:50:33
9 GARRETT BARRY M East Cork AC 00:50:52
10 NOEL RICHARDSON M DONORE HARRIERS 00:51:04
11 EDWARD McGRATH M LIFFEY VALLEY AC 00:51:08
12 PADRAIG MURPHY M Leevale 00:51:44
13 EAMONN TIERNEY M CLONLIFFE HARR. 00:51:56
14 PAT HEFFERNAN M St Catherine's AC 00:51:57
15 JOHN O'DRISCOLL M MILLSTREET AC 00:51:57
16 GERARD HICKSON M CIVIL SERVICE H 00:52:08
17 RICKY BURKE M Leevale 00:52:11
18 JOHN KEARNEY M East Cork AC 00:52:15
19 JOHN QUIRKE M40 LONDON IRISH AC 00:52:17
20 SEAN HARTE M BANDON AC 00:52:28
21 BERNARD FEERY M CLONMEL AC 00:52:30
22 ERIC CROCKETT M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:52:34
23 SEAN McCARTHY M CLONMEL AC 00:52:37
24 MARTIN KEARNEY M CIVIL SERVICE H 00:52:41
25 MATT MAGNIER M Eagle AC 00:52:51
26 CHRISTY CROWLEY M RAHENY SHAMROCK AC 00:53:02
27 JERRY WALLACE M East Cork AC 00:53:08
28 BILLY O'ROURKE M Leevale 00:53:14
29 DAVID CORCORAN M CIVIL SERVICE H 00:53:25
30 GERARD MULLANE M LIMERICK AC 00:53:30
31 JOSEPH MORIARTY M St Johns AC 00:53:37
32 DERMOT CLARKE M DUNSHAUGLIN AC 00:53:38
33 SHAY FAULKNER M KILCOOLE AC 00:53:48
34 GERRY BRADY M CLONLIFFE HARR. 00:53:49
35 THOMAS OWENS M East Cork AC 00:53:50
36 HERBERT McCLELLAND M DONORE HARRIERS 00:53:51
37 FRANK MORRISSEY M St Finbarrs AC 00:53:51
38 THOMAS BURNS M WATERFORD AC 00:53:55
39 ROBERT PURCELL M RIOCHT AC 00:54:21
40 EAMONN McEVOY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:23
41 DAMIEN COLLINS M Leevale 00:54:24
42 RICHARD O'BRIEN M CLONMEL AC 00:54:26
43 MALCOLM MARTIN M50 HALLAMSHIRE H. 00:54:26
44 PAT KERRIGAN M40 Mallow A.C. 00:54:33
45 MICHAEL CAREY M Leevale 00:54:36
46 LAURENCE FOLEY M40 SPORTSWORLD RC 00:54:38
47 JOHN MURRAY M NEWBRIDGE AC 00:54:39
48 KIERAN O'DWYER M40 TEMPLEMORE AC 00:54:42
49 KIERAN MAHER M W. WATERFORD AC 00:54:47
50 WILMc REIDY M RIOCHT AC 00:54:51
51 JOHN BUCKLEY M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:53
52 DENIS NOONAN M45 CLONLIFFE HARR. 00:54:59
53 COLIN DEASY M COVENTRY GODIVA 00:55:08
54 PETER DOODY M AER LINGUS AC 00:55:19
55 JOE RANKIN M40 DONORE HARRIERS 00:55:22
56 MICHAEL DELAHUNTY M St Catherine's AC 00:55:22
57 DENIS McCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:55:29
58 FRANK DINGIVAN M GRANGE-FERMOY AC 00:55:32
59 FRANK CONNAGHAN M40 AER LINGUS AC 00:55:34
60 LIAM O'REILLY M LONDON IRISH AC 00:55:36
61 CATHAL O'CONNELL M St Finbarrs AC 00:55:39
62 PAUL O'MAHONY M Leevale 00:55:53
63 JOHN JOE ROGERS M INNEYVALE AC 00:55:58
64 BARRY HARPER M HUCKNALL RR 00:56:04
65 MICHAEL BYRNE M PARNELL AC 00:56:04
66 RICHARD GRAHAM MJ TEAM ELLIOT 00:56:07
67 BRENDAN O'REILLY M Belgooley AC 00:56:10
68 FRANK CASHMAN M45 East Cork AC 00:56:15
69 THOMAS O'LOUGHLIN M50 COMERAGH HARR 00:56:18
70 JOHN MURPHY M REENAVANNA HARR. 00:56:23
71 BERNARD NOLAN M SPORTSWORLD RC 00:56:24
72 STEPHEN NORMAN M AER LINGUS AC 00:56:26
73 BRIAN O'REGAN M Leevale 00:56:30
74 STEWART LEBBLINSKI M40 REDHILL RR 00:56:32
75 JAMES RYAN M St Johns AC 00:56:33
76 JAMES PURCELL M LISTOWEL AC 00:56:35
77 JIM McCORMACK M CLONMEL AC 00:56:36
78 PHILIP WITHERS M MILLSTREET AC 00:56:38
79 GERARD DUGGAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:57
80 BILLY FOX M CLONMEL AC 00:57:08
81 SIMON ELLIOTT M NOTTS AC 00:57:12
82 WILLIAM GUINEY M RIOCHT AC 00:57:12
83 MARTIN LOWE M St Johns AC 00:57:15
84 PAT MURPHY M Eagle AC 00:57:17
85 MARK ROSSITER M DUBLIN 00:57:23
86 TIM TWOMEY M40 East Cork AC 00:57:25
87 SEAN WARREN M RADCLIFFE AC 00:57:26
88 MAURICE TOBIN M45 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:57:31
89 JOHN KELLY M S. LIVERPOOL AC 00:57:34
90 MICHAEL MOORE M DUNDRUM AC 00:57:38
91 JAMES SYNNOTT M BRAY RUNNERS 00:57:39
92 LOCHLANN HART MJ BALLYMORE COBH AC 00:57:43
93 TOM McGANN M St Finbarrs AC 00:57:45
94 PAUL MULHOLLAND M45 East Cork AC 00:57:49
95 PATRICK DEMPSEY M45 Leevale 00:57:51
96 GARY WALKER M HUCKNALL RR 00:57:52
97 BEN LAWLER M CIVIL SERVICE H 00:57:52
98 LIAM NAUGHTON M COMERAGH HARR. 00:57:57
99 TIM RALPH M40 LOHDON IRISH AC 00:57:58
100 THOMAS RYAN M Eagle AC 00:57:58
101 SHANE WHITTY M WEXFORD 00:58:03
102 WAYNE CORBETT MJ LIMERICK AC 00:58:04
103 TONY COOKE M St Finbarrs AC 00:58:06
104 DEREK O'CARROLL M BLACKROCK AC 00:58:07
105 MARTIN FARRELL M40 THURLES CROKES 00:58:09
106 PADDY HEGARTY M CORK 00:58:11
107 MICHAEL LAWTON M40 LIMERICK AC 00:58:17
108 FINBARR KELLY M W. WATERFORD AC 00:58:19
109 JAMES FLEMING M CLONMEL 00:58:21
110 SEAN BULMAN M YOUGHAL 00:58:22
111 DANIEL BYRNE M Mallow A.C. 00:58:27
112 NOEL O'CONNOR M MILLSTREET AC 00:58:30
113 GABRIEL BYRNE M DUBLIN 00:58:37
114 VINCENT DOWNING M BALLYMORE COBH AC 00:58:38
115 DENIS HEGARTY M Eagle AC 00:58:39
116 PAT HALLEY M45 WATERFORD AC 00:58:41
117 NEIL O'CONAILL M CORK TEACHERS 00:58:42
118 JOHN MOORE M DUNDRUM AC 00:58:45
119 ANDREW O'LEARY M Leevale 00:58:46
120 MICHAEL McCARTAN M40 CIVIL SERVICE H 00:58:49
121 DECLAN FLYNN M THE STRAGGLERS 00:58:50
122 THOMAS CODY M40 Midleton A.C. 00:58:54
123 CIARAN MURPHY M LONDON IRISH AC 00:58:57
124 DONIE SHINE M MILLSTREET AC 00:59:28
125 KEVIN CONNOLLY M40 MILTON KEYNES AC 00:59:28
126 LIAM KIDNEY M BALLYMORE COBH AC 00:59:29
127 JOE MURPHY M Eagle AC 00:59:30
128 ROBBIE FLANNERY M RIOCHT AC 00:59:30
129 CATHERINE HENNESSY F S.D.S. AC 00:59:33
130 WILLIAM PROUT M CLONMEL AC 00:59:34
131 WILLIAM O'RIORDAN M40 St Brendans AC 00:59:40
132 MAUREEN HARRINGTON F OLYMPIC AC 00:59:41
133 DECLAN COAKLEY M SKIBBEREEN 00:59:42
134 GERARD QUIGLEY M REDGATE AC 00:59:46
135 AIDAN KENNEDY M RAHENY SHAMROCK AC 00:59:47
136 TADHG VAUGHAN M COOLQUILL AC 00:59:51
137 NICK ADAMS M WIMBLEDON WIND. 00:59:53
138 WILLIE COSTELLO M W. LIMERICK AC 00:59:53
139 NORMAN JOHNSTON M DUNDRUM AC 00:59:55
140 ADRIAN HAYES M BRAY RUNNERS 00:59:57
141 WILLIE HAYES M St Finbarrs AC 00:59:58
142 DENIS CARROLL M BLARNEY 00:59:59
143 AIDAN BUCKLEY M Leevale 01:00:01
144 MIKE DAVIS M SPHINX AC 01:00:01
145 NICHOLAS ANDREWS M RAHENY SHAMROCK AC 01:00:09
146 PAUL STANDRING M BOLTON UTD HARR 01:00:12
147 FLOR O'LEARY M60 St Finbarrs AC 01:00:15
148 WILLIAM GRIFFIN M TRALEE JOGGING 01:00:24
149 AIDAN BRICKLEY M GARRYSPILLANE 01:00:27
150 TONY FAHY M GALWAY CITY HAR 01:00:30
151 CHRISTY ANDREWS M RAHENY SHAMROCK AC 01:00:32
152 MARY SWEENEY F St Finbarrs AC 01:00:36
153 VERONICA COLLERAN F RATHDRUM 01:00:43
154 THOMAS MULLINS M LIMERICK RR 01:00:43
155 JOHN ROBINSON M45 Mallow A.C. 01:00:44
156 GERRY MEEHAN M40 EMERALD AC 01:00:46
157 MARY BROSNAN F RIOCHT AC 01:00:47
158 COLIN LYONS M W. WATERFORD AC 01:00:50
159 JOHN QUIGLEY M40 Leevale 01:00:52
160 KEVIN O'BRIEN M LEA VALLEY R. 01:00:52
161 KEITH RYAN M LIMERICK 01:00:55
162 SHAUN NEE M45 NOTTS AC 01:00:59
163 JOHN KNIGHT MJ SYNWELL BOXING 01:01:02
164 JOAN O'LEARY M55 Leevale 01:01:05
165 SEAN WHELAN M45 ENNIS TC 01:01:07
166 EDDIE NOONAN M Eagle AC 01:01:07
167 PAT NOONAN M SPA STRIDERS 01:01:08
168 MARTIN O'BRIEN M TEMPLEMORE AC 01:01:21
169 MARTIN DRAKE M East Cork AC 01:01:22
170 PAT CRONIN M MATT TALBOT H. 01:01:23
171 DERMOT MAGUIRE M COMERAGH HARR. 01:01:26
172 MALCOLM KNIGHT M40 SYNWELL BOXING 01:01:28
173 JOHN WALSHE M40 East Cork AC 01:01:28
174 DAN HORGAN M Midleton A.C. 01:01:34
175 NIALL HARDIMAN M CASTLECONNELL 01:01:39
176 GERRY RALPH M DUNDRUM AC 01:01:49
177 SEAN KELLEHER MJ East Cork AC 01:01:58
178 ANDREW NEENAN M40 Mallow A.C. 01:01:59
179 ROBERT SINNOTT M WATERFORD 01:02:02
180 THOMAS MEEHAN M W. WATERFORD AC 01:02:03
181 THOMAS HALTON M DONORE HARRIERS 01:02:04
182 MARK BEACON M MATT TALBOT H. 01:02:06
183 THOMS BOYCE M REDGATE AC 01:02:08
184 JOHN SHEEHAN M40 F.M.R.C. 01:02:09
185 SEAN O'DWYER M AER LINGUS AC 01:02:10
186 BARRY O'CONNELL M OLYMPIC KARATE 01:02:11
187 PHYLLIS FLYNN F THE STRAGGLERS 01:02:12
188 MICHAEL DUNNE M45 UCC STAFF AC 01:02:12
189 JILL HALLINAN M40 LADYSBRIDGE 01:02:13
190 NIALL O'DONOVAN M LIMERICK TC 01:02:19
191 LIAM BUTLER M TIPPERARY 01:02:20
192 KEVIN LENNON M BEECHMOUNT HARR 01:02:23
193 TADHG TWOMEY M55 METRO ST BRIGID 01:02:24
194 BRID MURPHY F40 Leevale 01:02:25
195 JACKIE O'CONNELL M45 KILMALLOCK 01:02:25
196 PAT TWOMEY M40 BALLINCOLLIG 01:02:28
197 TED LINEHAN M40 TOGHER AC 01:02:29
198 Donal ARNOTT M PFIZER 01:02:31
199 IAN SKELDON M40 GREAT WESTERN R 01:02:32
200 JILL LEONARD M55 DROGHEDA 01:02:33
201 NIALL MATTHEWS M RTE AC 01:02:35
202 GERARD O'REILLY M LUCAN CO. DUBLIN 01:02:36
203 JOHN HERLIHY M BALLINCOLLIG 01:02:39
204 MARTIN HAYES M GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:02:41
205 JOHN FITZGERALD M GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:02:41
206 PAUL ROCHE M CORK 01:02:42
207 PATRICK O'SULLIYAN M F.M.R.C. 01:02:44
208 EAMONN DALTON M ABBEYFEALE 01:02:48
209 NOEL MARSHALL M CARRIGALINE 01:02:49
210 THOMAS KELLY M BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:02:49
211 THOMAS WALSH M40 CLONMEL AC 01:02:50
212 CHARLES CRUISE M50 CIVIL SERVICE H 01:02:54
213 TADG CROWLEY M50 TOGHER AC 01:02:55
214 DAVID EDGAR M PORTOBELLO RC 01:02:56
215 JAMES MAGUIRE M WATERFORD CITY AC 01:03:00
216 ANTHONY QUINN M Belgooley AC 01:03:04
217 PHILIP FARRISSEY M45 NORTH CORK AC 01:03:06
218 CON O'BRIEN M40 MILLSTREET AC 01:03:08
219 STEVE KINTO M40 NORTH FYLDE AC 01:03:09
220 TREVOR MASON M CAPPOQUIN AC 01:03:10
221 ANTHONY DWYER M W. WATERFORD AC 01:03:14
222 DARREN GALLAGHER M PARNELL AC 01:03:18
223 COLM BRENNAN M CORK 01:03:20
224 MARY MURPHY F Mallow A.C. 01:03:24
225 MARTIN O'BRIEN M YOUGHAL 01:03:25
226 LIAM ROSSITER M W. WATERFORD AC 01:03:26
227 VIVIAN O'GORMAN M DUBLIN 01:03:27
228 JIM McMURTRY M45 Midleton A.C. 01:03:28
229 PATRICK O'REGAN M55 LIMERICK AC 01:03:32
230 JACK O'CALLAGHAN M55 Leevale 01:03:36
231 JAMES BARTLEY M NAVAL SERVICE 01:03:40
232 PETER GAFFNEY M50 Mallow A.C. 01:03:41
233 MARTIN McCARTHY M DUNGARVAN AC 01:03:47
234 RONNIE DONALDSON M45 C.I.Y.M.S. AC 01:03:50
235 EAMON O'NEILL M Midleton A.C. 01:03:52
236 JOHN LEAHY M BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:03:54
237 FRANK O'HALLORAN M GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:03:55
238 PAT MONAGHAN M LUCAN HARRIERS 01:03:55
239 CLAUDE McMANMON M40 DUBLIN 01:03:58
240 DANIEL LINEHAN M45 TOGHER AC 01:04:00
241 MICHAEL KEANE M CORK 01:04:05
242 CHRISTOPHER MOORE M45 NOTTS AC 01:04:09
243 PADDY BRADY M45 CLONMEL AC 01:04:10
244 ANTHONY AIRNES M40 NORTH FYLDE AC 01:04:12
245 JOHN GRIFFIN M CORK 01:04:17
246 JOAN HOUGH F St Finbarrs AC 01:04:19
247 PATRICK DOLAN M45 TEMPLEMORE AC 01:04:20
248 EOIN O'RIORDAN M DUNGARVAN AC 01:04:24
249 NICHOLAS HUGHES M40 Eagle AC 01:04:25
250 BOB LYNAM M40 LONDON IRISH AC 01:04:28
251 JOHN WALSH M MLLLSTREET AC 01:04:30
252 SEAMUS HEALY M BALLYNONTY AC 01:04:31
253 FRANK LINEHAN M40 TOGHER AC 01:04:34
254 PHILIP DUFFY M50 ALVIS RC 01:04:35
255 IAN WOLSTENHOLME M MIDDLETON HARR. 01:04:36
256 TONY McMAMARA M40 LIMERICK RR 01:04:38
257 LIAM DOHERTY M Eagle AC 01:04:40
258 DAVID WADE M TRAMORE 01:04:42
259 GRAHAM PORTER M40 DUBLIN 01:04:43
260 IAN JAMES M45 NORTHBROOK AC 01:04:46
261 JOHN WALSH M BALLYMORE COBH 01:04:47
262 CORNELIUS O'LEARY M45 BANDON AC 01:04:49
263 EUGENE MANTON M40 W. LIMERICK AC 01:04:50
264 NOEL GUINANE M40 LIMERICK 01:04:52
265 DAVE COTTER M45 Belgooley AC 01:04:53
266 SHEILA DALY F St Finbarrs AC 01:04:53
267 RICHARD CREAN M GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:04:56
268 JOHN BYRNE M PARNELL AC 01:05:00
269 VINCENT HIGGINS M MILLSTREET AC 01:05:01
270 JOE KEARNEY M TRAMORE BOXING 01:05:02
271 MICHAEL HEFFERNAN M BALLYNONTY AC 01:05:12
272 PAUL KEATING M40 W. WATERFORD AC 01:05:13
273 MARTIN BATES M WESHAM RR 01:05:15
274 MARTIN McKENNA M40 INNEYVALE AC 01:05:18
275 OLIVE NOLAN F35 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:05:18
276 MICHAEL MURRAY M KINSALE 01:05:18
277 KIERAN BRODERICK M CELTIC AC 01:05:23
278 ANDREW KENNEALLY M Mallow A.C. 01:05:23
279 CATHERINE O'DOWD F DUBLIN 01:05:29
280 WILLIAM DALY M45 CORK 01:05:30
281 NIAMH KEANE F GALWAY CITY H. 01:05:30
282 WILLIAM CASHMAN M GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:05:32
283 SEAN McELROY M45 CURRAGH CRAWLER 01:05:33
284 MARTIN AYRES M40 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:05:43
285 MICHAEL MAHON M GALWAY 01:05:43
286 JAMES PAYNE M TRAMORE BOXING 01:05:50
287 ANTHONY BARRETT M40 CORK 01:05:52
288 CONNIE KELLEHER M40 WATERFORD 01:05:53
289 STEPHEN MADINE M COBH 01:05:53
290 JEREMIAH McCARTHY M Mallow A.C. 01:05:57
291 JOHN DESMOND M PASSAGE WEST 01:06:00
292 ANDREW COLLINS M CORK 01:06:02
293 GERARD NICHOLSON M SLIGO 01:06:05
294 DAVID STANTON M40 BALLINACURRA 01:06:08
295 DAITHI REILLY M COBH 01:06:09
296 DIARMUID DORNEY M St Finbarrs AC 01:06:11
297 ROY CUMMINS M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:06:12
298 MARK BULMAN M DONOUGHMORE AC 01:06:18
299 GEORGE SPICER M45 TOGHER AC 01:06:21
300 STEPHEN McMAHON MJ RIVERSTOWN 01:06:28
301 MICHELLE KELLY F35 S. LIVERPOOL AC 01:06:33
302 FLOR LOVELL M50 Belgooley AC 01:06:36
303 TOMMY KEANE M TRALEE 01:06:38
304 TIM BUCKLEY M40 DONOUGHMORE AC 01:06:40
305 SEAMUS HAYES M BANDON AC 01:06:41
306 DON DESMOND M45 BANDON 01:06:43
307 KEVIN SMYTH M OMAGH AC 01:06:44
308 MICHAEL O'NEILL M40 DUDLEY KINGSWIN 01:06:46
309 DECLAN KELLY M GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:06:47
310 BILLY O'GRADY M CORK 01:06:51
311 FREDERICK MURRAY M MULLINGAR HARR. 01:06:53
312 EDEL MURPHY F GALWAY CITY H. 01:06:53
313 MARGARET BURNS F35 D.S.D. AC 01:06:57
314 DAVE MADIGAN M40 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:06:57
315 PAUL HOURIHAN M East Cork AC 01:06:58
316 TERENCE DALY M50 SPHINX AC 01:06:58
317 JOHN WALSH M CLONMEL 01:06:59
318 BOBBY GALGEY M CORK 01:06:59
319 BRIGID McCABE F40 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:07:00
320 THOMAS RAWLEY M40 CORK 01:07:00
321 MICHAEL SHEEHAN M EMERALD AC 01:07:05
322 JERRY LINEHAN M40 CORK 01:07:08
323 RODNEY TURPIN M LUCAN HARRIERS 01:07:09
324 DAVID FOLEY M TRAMORE BOXING 01:07:11
325 JOHN O'SULLIVAN M40 GARDA 01:07:12
326 PATRICK FLYNN M40 NAAS AC 01:07:17
327 JOHN O'CONNELL M50 Belgooley AC 01:07:18
328 PATRICK DORAN M50 EMERALD AC 01:07:20
329 JOHN FITZPATRICK M Mallow A.C. 01:07:22
330 TOMMY MORIARTY M St Johns AC 01:07:24
331 MIKE McGRATH M St Finbarrs AC 01:07:25
332 JOHN FITZSIMONS M55 CRUSADERS AC 01:07:28
333 PAT HORGAN M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:07:29
334 DONIE O'CONNELL M45 Midleton A.C. 01:07:29
335 BRIAN RUSHTON M40 SPHINX AC 01:07:30
336 ANN GEORGE F35 SPARTA AC 01:07:32
337 RICHARD BUTLER M TEHPLEMORE AC 01:07:33
338 VERA FLYNN F MULLINGAR HARR. 01:07:34
339 EDWIN O'RIORDAN M CORK 01:07:35
340 JIMMY CURTIN M50 East Cork AC 01:07:37
341 PATRICK KELLY M LIMERICK 01:07:38
342 DENIS KEATING M CAPPOMORE 01:07:39
343 STEVEN ROWE M40 PORTMARNOCK RRC 01:07:40
344 SEAMUS McCARTHY M CORK 01:07:43
345 ALAN EVERETT M45 WATERFORD AC 01:07:46
346 RICHARD BEAUSANG M GARRYVOE 01:07:50
347 MAURICE BOLAND M CLONMEL AC 01:07:53
348 PAULA GOWRAN F MULLINGAR HARR. 01:07:55
349 TOM DALY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:07:58
350 EDMOND MOTHERWAY M LADYSBRIDGE S. 01:07:58
351 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:08:00
352 JAMES O'CONNELL M PALLASKENRY 01:08:03
353 PHILIP NALDRETT M WINBLEDON WIND. 01:08:04
354 COLIN GAULD-CLARKE M45 BISHOPS STORTFORD 01:08:09
355 JOHN FARLEY M Belgooley AC 01:08:12
356 STANLEY HINDLEY M50 S. LIVERPOOL AC 01:08:13
357 DERMOT BATES M NAVAL SERVICE 01:08:14
358 TOM HAMILTON M COBH 01:08:14
359 REG CARROLL M40 EALING 01:08:15
360 JOHN McEVOY M DUN LAOGHAIRE 01:08:21
361 RICHARD BRADY M45 UNIVERSAL H.C. 01:08:21
362 FRANK MEANEY M ARMY 01:08:23
363 ADRIAN DOONAN M DONORE HARRIERS 01:09:25
364 MICHAEL MURPHY M St Finbarrs AC 01:09:27
365 JERRY LAWTON M40 Belgooley AC 01:09:35
366 DAN NAGLE M45 Mallow A.C. 01:09:36
367 DOMINICK O'SULLIVAN M CORK 01:09:40
368 TOMAS MacGEARAILT M CAPPOQUIN AC 01:09:44
369 MICHAEL O'DONOVAN M GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:09:45
370 MICHAEL HAYDON M40 CORK GARDA 01:09:46
371 DAVID PRENDERGAST MJ East Cork AC 01:08:46
372 JOHN DONAGHY M St Catherine's AC 01:08:48
373 EILEEN KENNY F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:08:49
374 TONY HUFF M40 CORK 01:08:51
375 NEIL FINNEGAN M CORK 01:08:52
376 PAT O'SHEA M LONDON IRISH AC 01:08:53
377 MARK FITZGERALD M CORK 01:08:54
378 DANNY KELLEHER M60 St Finbarrs AC 01:09:45
379 WILLIAM O'SHEA M ARMY 01:08:57
380 MICHAEL LAWLOR M45 CARRIGALINE 01:08:58
381 KENNETH SMYTH M St Finbarrs AC 01:08:59
382 ANTHONY DALY M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:09:00
383 JUNE COMISKEY F45 RAHENY SHAMROCK AC 01:09:02
384 PETER SARGENT M50 CORK 01:09:04
385 DESMOND KELLY M40 CORK 01:09:06
386 SEAN O'SULLIVAN M CORK CO COUNCIL 01:09:07
387 MICHAEL WHITE M CLONAKILTY 01:09:09
388 NICHOLAS McCABE M40 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:09:12
389 THOMAS ARNOTT M CELTIC AC 01:09:12
390 CYRIL DARMODY M40 CLONMEL 01:09:13
391 BREDA FOGARTY F35 DUBLIN CITY H 01:09:13
392 MICHAEL CREMIN M45 TELECOM 01:09:15
393 VIVION O'BRIEN M40 LEIXLIP 01:09:16
394 PIERCE PURCELL M55 CLONMEL AC 01:09:16
395 JOE RYAN M40 LIMERICK RR 01:09:19
396 DAVID CONDON M50 LIMERICK 01:09:21
397 JOHN McGRATH M40 CASHEL 01:09:23
398 JOHN McCONNELL M45 EAST ANTRIM H. 01:09:25
399 PAUL HIGGINS M BALLINCOLLIG 01:09:29
400 GERARD LIDDANE M OLYMPIC HARRIER 01:09:31
401 EDDIE O'SULLIVAN M CORK 01:09:33
402 NOEL KEENA M40 GLANMIRE 01:09:37
403 BRIAN DILLON M CORK 01:09:42
404 OLIVER BOYCE M GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:09:43
405 PAKIE KEATING M55 COMERAGH HARR. 01:09:53
406 JOSEPHINE KILLEEN F DUBLIN 01:09:56
407 KEVIN COONEY M Midleton A.C. 01:09:57
408 JOHN MASON M DUNGARVAN AC 01:09:57
409 ROSALIA CROCKETT F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:09:58
410 JOHN CAREW M BRUFF 01:10:02
411 MICHAEL O'LEARY M45 RIVERSTOWN 01:10:03
412 MONICA TWOHIG F Eagle AC 01:10:05
413 TED TWOMEY M45 Eagle AC 01:10:05
414 ROSEMARIE FORDE F LUCAN HARRIERS 01:10:08
415 BERNARD SISK M45 CORK 01:10:10
416 JOHN MURPHY M CORK 01:10:12
417 FRANK O'DONOVAN M45 CORK 01:10:20
418 EUGENE MURPHY M GLANMIRE 01:10:28
419 JAMES KENNEDY M WATERFORD 01:10:29
420 MICHAEL CARROLL M45 REDGATE AC 01:10:31
421 JACQUELINE FORDE F GALWAY CITY 01:10:34
422 BILLLY KELLY M50 HELVICK 01:10:43
423 EDDY LANE M40 DUBLIN 01:10:49
424 MICK MYERS M WHITES CROSS 01:10:52
425 JOHN HOLLAND M45 Mallow A.C. 01:10:58
426 PAUL HALLAHAN M TRAMORE 01:11:02
427 LIAM HENNESSY M40 UNIVERSAL H.C. 01:11:18
428 LIAM FLEMING M40 BANDON AC 01:11:20
429 JOSEPH PRENDERGAST M RATHCORMAC 01:11:20
430 THOMAS CURTIN M CORK 01:11:21
431 DAVID TRAVERS M45 BISHOPS STORTFORD 01:11:25
432 AIDAN DUFFY M DONOUGHMORE AC 01:11:27
433 JOHNNY BURKE M CORK 01:11:30
434 JOHN O'MAHONY M55 UCC STAFF AC 01:11:30
435 FERGUS GODFREY M DONORE HARRIERS 01:11:30
436 ALAN LOVETT M40 LIMERICK 01:11:35
437 THOMAS MOORE M NAVAL SERVICE 01:11:36
438 PAUL DOYLE M GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:11:37
439 PAT RUTHERFORD M50 ENNIS TC 01:11:39
440 EILEEN BUCKLEY F St Finbarrs AC 01:11:40
441 RAYMOND DWYER M DUNGARVAN AC 01:11:42
442 JOSEPH O'CONNELL M St Catherine's AC 01:11:47
443 JOHN REIDY M45 East Cork AC 01:11:50
444 CHRIS LARKIN M LISTOWEL AC 01:11:59
445 TEDDY TWOHIG M DONOUGHMORE AC 01:12:00
446 DAVID COSTIN M45 HUCKNALL RR 01:12:01
447 STEVE SKILLINGTON M LONDON IRISH AC 01:12:02
448 SEAN FAHEY M KILMEADEN 01:12:07
449 THOMAS KEANE M40 KILKENNY 01:12:10
450 JOHN CLARKE M DUNGARVAN CRYSTAL 01:12:11
451 IAN SALISBURY M40 GARSTANG RC 01:12:13
452 MICHAEL TOBIN M LIMERICK 01:12:14
453 GERARD MURPHY M CORK 01:12:20
454 GEOFFREY NAUGHTON M45 TUAM AC 01:12:24
455 DENIS MANNING M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:12:24
456 ERIC LAPPER M45 BANTRY 01:12:29
457 FRANK KELLEHER M50 CORK CORPORATION 01:12:31
458 STEPHEN MOORE M CARRIGTWOHILL 01:12:33
459 PHILIP CAHILL M CLOYNE 01:12:36
460 PATRICK FITZGIBBON M40 CORK 01:12:39
461 FIDELMA AYRES F SPORTSWORLD RC 01:12:40
462 FRANK McCARTHY M KINSALE 01:12:41
463 JOHN WATSON M GREAT WESTERN R 01:12:45
464 GERRY FOGARTY M45 DUBLIN 01:12:46
465 GER FOLEY M CARRAIG NA BHFEAR 01:12:49
466 GERARD MULLANE M LIMERICK 01:12:50
467 RICHARD BYRNE M40 DUBLIN 01:12:52
468 BRENDAN COHEN M CORK 01:12:53
469 GARY O'SULLIVAN M BALLINCOLLIG 01:12:56
470 TOM FITZGERALD M45 W. WATERFORD AC 01:12:58
471 THOMAS McCARTHY M O'CALLAGHANS R. 01:12:59
472 MICHAEL COLVILLE M40 ENNISKILLEN 01:13:04
473 JOHN TATTAN M45 Midleton A.C. 01:13:08
474 PAT HALPIN M45 LIMERICK EMERALD 01:13:10
475 LIAM KANE M CORK 01:13:12
476 PATRICK DALY M45 ARMY 01:13:14
477 KATHLEEN PHILLIPS F LEIXLIP LOAFERS 01:13:17
478 MARGARET KELLY F LEIXLIP LOAFERS 01:13:17
479 NOEL CURTIN M CASTLEMARTYR 01:13:18
480 AIDAN MADLEY M CAHIR 01:13:18
481 Donal O'SULLIVAN M CASTLELYONS 01:13:19
482 MAURICE CAHILL M CLOYNE 01:13:19
483 JOE HOURIGAN M60 Midleton A.C. 01:13:20
484 WILLIAM O'MAHONY M45 Midleton A.C. 01:13:20
485 SEAN KELLEGHAN M BRACKLYN 01:13:27
486 PAT FOGARTY M E.S.B. 01:13:30
487 TOM CARTHY M ENNISCORTHY AC 01:13:30
488 PATRICK O'CALLAGHAN M DONORE HARRIERS 01:13:32
489 THOtLAS BEHAN M50 DUBLIN 01:13:32
490 FRANK BOLGER M45 BALLYMACARBRY 01:13:33
491 AINE MURPHY F UCC STAFF AC 01:13:33
492 PAUL HANLEY M40 MATT TALBOT H. 01:13:35
493 PHILIP DOHERTY M CORK CORPORATION 01:13:35
494 DANNY SMITH MJ CAHIR 01:13:38
495 DAN BUCKLEY M45 COACHFORD 01:13:39
496 PATRICK HENNESSY M45 BUTLERSTOWN 01:13:42
497 JOHN BEVAN M BALDOYLE 01:13:47
498 Donal O'MAHONY M40 YOUGHAL CARPETS 01:13:50
499 PAUDIE McCARTHY M CORK 01:13:52
500 DOMINIC DEVEREUX M LIMERICK 01:13:53
501 JOSEPH TULLY M45 AVOCA 01:13:53
502 TOMMYY SHEEHAN M40 Mallow A.C. 01:13:58
503 ANTHONY ROONEY M BALLINCOLLIG 01:14:05
504 MICHAEL O'KEEFFE M DONORE HARRIERS 01:14:08
505 CLIFF COLLINS M55 LONDON IRISH AC 01:14:09
506 GEAROID SEXTON M CAPPAGH 01:14:14
507 VINCENT CROWLEY M BANDON AC 01:14:15
508 BILL DAVIES M55 NORTH FYLDE AC 01:14:15
509 ALBAN O'DONOGHGUE M DUNGARVAN AC 01:14:20
510 JAMES CLARKE M50 DUBLIN 01:14:23
511 MARY JOYCE F MULLINGAR HARR. 01:14:24
512 LUKE PHILPOTT M60 CORK 01:14:24
513 TADHG McCARTHY M Midleton A.C. 01:14:28
514 DES O'CONNELL M40 St Catherine's AC 01:14:30
515 MARK FLEMMING M SCARRIFF 01:14:32
516 PATRICK RYAN M MULLINGAR HARR. 01:14:34
517 PATRICK HOLMES M GOLDEN 01:14:35
518 JOE GARAHY M40 SLIGO AC 01:14:38
519 JOHN GREENE M N. LEITRIM AC 01:14:39
520 MARK KILROY M LUCAN HARRIERS 01:14:43
521 JOHN LYNCH M GARDA 01:14:43
522 THOMAS MORGAN M55 ROCHFORTBRIDGE 01:14:43
523 MICHAEL KELLY M45 COMERAGH HARR. 01:14:46
524 MICHAEL MORRISSEY M NENAGH OLYMPIC 01:14:49
525 MARY McCARTHY F KILNAMARTYRA 01:14:50
526 JIM ALLEN M55 UCC STAFF AC 01:14:51
527 NEILUS AHERNE M LADYSBRIDGE 01:14:53
528 MARION LYONS F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:14:54
529 ALAN SHORT M50 THE STRAGGLERS 01:14:54
530 JOAN McTERNAN F LUCAN HARRIERS 01:14:55
531 KAY BOYLE F50 KILKENNY 01:15:03
532 STEPHEN DEVLIN M45 Midleton A.C. 01:15:05
533 KATHLEEN GROGAN F40 S. LIVERPOOL AC 01:15:06
534 MICHAEL COGHLAN M40 CORK 01:15:09
535 TOMMY CARROLL M SLENDER HEALTH 01:15:13
536 MICHELLE KEANE F GALWAY CITY H. 01:15:14
537 ARTHUR GREAVES M45 BOLTON 01:15:16
538 MICHAEL COLLINS M MILLSTREET 01:15:19
539 EDDIE HOWLEY M40 ST SENANS AC 01:15:20
540 PETER MULCAHY M CORK 01:15:22
541 KITTY HARRINGTON F SOUTHERN HEALTH BOARD 01:15:24
542 MIKE HISTON M SHANAGOLDEN 01:15:25
543 MICHAEL HENNESSY M50 SHANAGOLDEN 01:15:25
544 DENIS O'MAHONEY M Midleton A.C. 01:15:28
545 MICHAEL MULLANE M MALLOW 01:15:35
546 MARTINA COLEMAN F KINSALE 01:15:40
547 MAURICE O'DONOGHUE M CARRIGTWOHILL 01:15:41
548 MALACHY McCARTHY M W. LIMERICK AC 01:15:42
549 JOE HERNON M NAVAL SERVICE 01:15:44
550 DON BRENNAN M NAVAL SERVICE 01:15:44
551 CLIVE MOORE M SYNWELL BOXING 01:15:47
552 DAVID CONDON M W. LIMERICK AC 01:15:49
553 Donal HAYES M BLARNEY 01:16:00
554 RODNEY TECK M45 ROUNDSTONE 01:16:03
555 ANTONY GROGAN M LUCAN HARRIERS 01:16:03
556 PATRICK KELLEGHAN M MULLINGAR 01:16:05
557 VALERIE KELLY F W. DUBLIN AC 01:16:06
558 BILLY GRIFFIN M MIDLETON 01:16:07
559 FRANK O'DUFFY M40 NENAGH OLYMPIC 01:16:07
560 RORY DEEGAN M40 UNIVERSAL H.C. 01:16:09
561 ANTHONY DONNACHIE M COBH 01:16:11
562 WILLIAM QUINN M ARMY 01:16:14
563 MELVYN GLEW M40 LEAP 01:16:14
564 RICHARD MAHER M40 LUCAN HARRIERS 01:16:15
565 JAMES WALSH M BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:16:16
566 EILEEN WALSH F DUNBOYNE AC 01:16:22
567 DAVID GLEW M SYNWELL BOXING 01:16:25
568 PATRICK GALVIN M55 NORTH CORK AC 01:16:28
569 JULIE HILLIARD F40 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:16:37
570 IAN MALCOLM M BRAY 01:16:39
571 DERRY DORNEY M55 CORK 01:16:42
572 PETER O'BRIEN M50 BALLINA HARRIER 01:16:42
573 BARRY CUMMINS M45 DUBLIN 01:16:43
574 SEAN KEARNS M65 CRUSADERS AC 01:16:44
575 JIM LAWTON M50 BANDON 01:16:44
576 PAT O'KEEFFE M40 NORTH CORK AC 01:16:50
577 KIERAN BRENNAN M NAVAL SERVICE 01:16:50
578 ENDA KENNEDY M NAVAL SERVICE 01:16:54
579 URSULA PHELAN F45 LUCAN HARRIERS 01:16:54
580 GERALDINE MAHER F35 LUCAN HARRIERS 01:16:56
581 RAY MURRAY M40 DUNHILL 01:16:56
582 CHRISTY RING M40 CLOYNE 01:16:58
583 DARAGH DEVLIN MJ BALLINACURRA 01:16:59
584 FRANKIE DEVLIN F40 Midleton A.C. 01:17:03
585 WILLIAM RYAN M GALBALLY 01:17:05
586 MICHAEL BRANNIGAN M CLONMEL 01:17:07
587 EUGENE MURPHY M CORK 01:17:08
588 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:17:09
589 JOHN O'SULLIVAN M BLARNEY 01:17:10
590 RICHARD SISK M50 NEMO RANGERS 01:17:12
591 DENIS CROWLEY M YOUGHAL CARPETS 01:17:12
592 ELIZABETH AIRNES F40 NORTH FYLDE AC 01:17:13
593 PAULINE CLEARY F35 PORTLAOISE 01:17:13
594 JOE O'DEA M YOUGHAL 01:17:15
595 PATRICK SHAUGHNESSY M NAVAL SERVICE 01:17:16
596 ANN WOODLOCK F55 DONORE HARRIERS 01:17:17
597 ANTHONY JENKINS M50 INVINCIBLES AC 01:17:18
598 SEAMUS O'DROMA M RING-OLD PARISH 01:17:22
599 PAT DUGGAN M50 Midleton A.C. 01:17:25
600 CATHERINE MURPHY F DONORE HARRIERS 01:17:27
601 DERMOT BATES M45 NAVAL SERVICE 01:17:28
602 LIAM SMYTH M60 CRUSADERS AC 01:17:28
603 KEVIN MILAS M40 US EMBASSY 01:17:31
604 OLIVER CARROLL M NAVAL SERVICE 01:17:37
605 BERNIE CONDRON F TULLAMORE 01:17:38
606 IAM WALSH MJ DUNGARVAN BOXING CLUB 01:17:39
607 KILLIAN WALSH M ARMY 01:17:40
608 MICHAEL HARTY MJ Midleton A.C. 01:17:43
609 URSULA DOWLING F DUBLIN 01:17:45
610 PAT MCCARTHY M40 CASTLETROY 01:17:48
611 ROBERT DAWSON MJ MATT TALBOT H. 01:17:49
612 SHEILA BROWNE F CORK 01:17:52
613 CHRISTOPHER GROGAN M45 S. LIVERPOOL AC 01:17:56
614 KIERAN MCKEONE M CORK 01:17:57
615 JOSEPH O'LEARY M LITTLE ISLAND 01:17:58
616 GILLE JARRET M CORK 01:18:03
617 GERALDINE WALSH F50 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:18:08
618 EVA MOLLEADY F CRUSADERS AC 01:18:08
619 PHILIP BARRY M40 PASSAGE WEST 01:18:13
620 BERNICE GLAVIN F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:18:20
621 SEAMUS MANAHAN M40 RING AC 01:18:23
622 STEPHEN CURRAN M DUNGARVAN AC 01:18:24
623 ANDREW LAING M LIMERICK RR 01:18:25
624 CHRISTY RYAN M45 LIMERICK 01:18:26
625 ARNOLD DOWLING M GLANMIRE 01:18:27
626 MARTIN GEOGHEGAN M40 AN RINN 01:18:29
627 DESMOND WALSH M50 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:18:30
628 PATRICK SHAW M40 CLOGHEEN 01:18:37
629 TONY O'SULLIVAN M CORK CO COUNCIL 01:18:38
630 SEAN FREEMAN M FERMOY 01:18:44
631 JOHN LEAHY M55 YOUGHAL 01:18:45
632 JOHN O'DRISCOLL M FALVEYS HEALTH 01:18:49
633 PAULINE DONNELLY F LEIXLIP LOAFERS 01:18:49
634 BRIAN LINEHAN M CORK 01:18:51
635 DEREK BURY M55 MIDDLETON HARR. 01:18:55
636 DERMOT CORKERY M CARRIGALINE 01:19:03
637 KATHLEEN O'BRIEN F45 BALLYNOE 01:19:06
638 FRANCIS LONERGAN M45 WATERFORD 01:19:07
639 PAUL SOUTHALL M DUDLEY 01:19:08
640 KEVIN O'DRISCOLL M FAIRVIEW 01:19:14
641 JOSEPH HARRIS M40 GARDA 01:19:15
642 JEREMIAH MOHALLY M50 PFIZER RR 01:19:17
643 NUALA NUGENT F Belgooley AC 01:19:18
644 MARGARET HYLAND F45 DONORE HARRIERS 01:19:20
645 PATRICK DUNNE M NAVAL SERVICE 01:19:24
646 SEAN HAYES M45 SHANDON AC 01:19:28
647 JOSEPH McMORROW M DUBLIN 01:19:30
648 GERARD BUCKLEY M45 LIMERICK RR 01:19:31
649 BILL FISHER M ARMY 01:19:35
650 DECLAN BEVAN M GLANMIRE 01:19:36
651 WILLIAM O'REGAN M40 MOGEELY 01:19:40
652 KEVIN HANLEY M LIMERICK 01:19:49
653 PATRICK TOYE M NAVAL SERVICE 01:19:52
654 TINA FULIGNATI F35 CORK 01:19:55
655 DAMIEN DALTON M MITCHELSTOWN 01:19:56
656 KEVIN CUMMINS M45 E.S.B. 01:19:58
657 ROBERT McALPINE M COBH 01:19:58
658 DAVID HERLIHY M FALVEYS HEALTH 01:20:06
659 MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN M50 PASSAGE WEST 01:20:07
660 SEAMUS CONNOLLY M40 TINRYLAND AC 01:20:08
661 WILLIE HOGAN M40 LADYSBRIDGE 01:20:15
662 MICHAEL O'SULLIVAN M BANDON 01:20:19
663 JOHN RYAN M CORK 01:20:21
664 JOSEPH RYAN M50 BALLYNONTY AC 01:20:28
665 PAUL LEDGER M LIMERICK 01:20:29
666 PETER PARKES M55 SPHINX AC 01:20:37
667 DAVID BAILEY M BALLINACURRA 01:20:39
668 PATSY COFFEY M40 CORK 01:20:42
669 JOHN-JOE O'CONNOR M40 GNEEVEGUILLA AC 01:20:43
670 PATRICK O'REGAN M45 NORTH CORK AC 01:20:44
671 MARTIN FLANAGAN M45 DUBLIN 01:20:48
672 DENIS McCARTHY M40 GARDA 01:20:50
673 CHARLES TURNER M SYNWELL BOXING 01:20:51
674 JOHN BUCKLEY MJ MIDLETON 01:20:51
675 MICHAEL O'SHEA M BALLINHASSIG 01:21:06
676 PAT O'KEEFFE M45 CORK 01:21:09
677 ANN DEX F45 SERPENTINE RC 01:21:11
678 DECLAN CURRY M NAAS AC 01:21:15
679 JOHN FITZGERALD M40 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:21:29
680 WILLIAM MULCAHY M GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:21:30
681 MARTIN TOOMEY M40 LIMERICK RR 01:21:31
682 TONY O'REGAN M50 O'CALLAGHANS R. 01:21:38
683 NOEL SCANNELL M45 Belgooley AC 01:21:44
684 JOHN O'HALLORAN M40 GLOUNTHAUNE 01:21:49
685 KEVIN HOWEY M CORK 01:21:52
686 SARAH EDWARDS F SPHINX AC 01:21:54
687 JAMES JOYCE M MULTYFARNHAM 01:21:59
688 JOHN SINGLETON M FALVEYS HEALTH 01:22:03
689 OLIVER CONYARD M45 TARBERT 01:22:10
690 LIZ MaeCURTAIN F DONORE HARRIERS 01:22:13
691 MICHAEL DOOLEY M F.M.R.C. 01:22:13
692 TONY LAWLOR M LEIXLIP LOAFERS 01:22:15
693 JOHN DELOREY M40 SLIGO TC 01:22:17
694 CLAIRE DENNING F DUBLIN 01:22:21
695 ANNE GAULD-CLARKE F45 BISHOPS STORTFORD 01:22:43
696 JOHN CORBETT M ARMY 01:22:44
697 AMANDA MeCOY F W. DUBLIN AC 01:22:54
698 MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN M50 CORK 01:22:58
699 WILLIAM PONTIN M KLM ROADRUNNERS 01:23:00
700 SIOBHAN O'MAHONY F DUNGARVAN AC 01:23:06
701 SANDRA HEALY F LIMERICK 01:23:09
702 KEVIN O'DRISCOLL M CARRIGALINE 01:23:11
703 SEAN HEALY M55 BALLYNONTY AC 01:23:19
704 CHARLES MOONEY M45 DUBLIN 01:23:21
705 WILLIAM DUNPHY M50 KILKENNY 01:23:23
706 ANTHONY WALSH M CORK 01:23:24
707 CHRISTINE JOHNSON F45 SPHINX AC 01:23:32
708 SARAH GREAVES F RADCLIFFE AC 01:23:35
709 LIAM CAMPBELL M CHURCHTOWN S. 01:23:48
710 JOHN MACKEY M50 CAHIR 01:23:52
711 JANE WATSON F40 GREAT WESTERN R 01:23:54
712 VAL MORAN M40 CORK 01:23:57
713 MARTIN DUGGAN M BALLINCOLLIG 01:24:01
714 CAL O'LEARY M45 FAIRVIEW 01:24:02
715 GERRY WILLIAMS M ARMY 01:24:03
716 TREVOR McCORMICK M BELFAST 01:24:07
717 ANDREW KEOHANE M40 LITTLE ISLAND 01:24:08
718 PATRICIA DALY F DONORE HARRIERS 01:24:10
719 CLIVE NORRIS M45 MATT TALBOT H. 01:24:16
720 EILIS O'REILLY F50 DALKEY MEET+TR. 01:24:18
721 MAGS DREY F35 DALKEY MEET+TR. 01:24:18
722 EILEEN O'SULLIVAN F35 DALKEY MEET+TR. 01:24:19
723 PATRICK DEE M GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:24:25
724 SINEAD CURRISTAN F CLONTARF COAST. 01:24:21
725 DANIEL DINEEN M50 W. WATERFORD AC 01:24:31
726 MARK HIGGINS M FALVEYS HEALTH 01:24:33
727 ERIC FLYNN M40 LISMORE AC 01:24:41
728 OLWEN SEEAR F40 WIMBLEDON WIND. 01:24:46
729 DAVID BARRY M50 BANTEER 01:24:41
730 DEBORAH BURKE F DONORE HARRIERS 01:24:52
731 JED THOMPSON M ROCHESTOWN 01:25:02
732 RORY McGOVERN M MIDLETON 01:25:02
733 MAEVE McGOVERN F DONORE HARRIERS 01:25:07
734 BREEDA REILLY F35 DUNBOYNE AC 01:25:07
735 JAMES CLEARY M WHITEGATE 01:25:10
736 JARLATH FITZGERALD M LOUGHREA AC 01:25:24
737 CYRIL BRENNAN M50 REENAVANNA HARR 01:25:25
738 ANTHONY REES M55 DUBLIN 01:25:32
739 ORLA NOLAN F DONORE HARRIERS 01:25:32
740 RAYMOND O'TOOLE M55 DUBLIN 01:25:33
741 MICHAEL LYNCH M50 GORTROE 01:25:34
742 NOELLE O'RIORDAN F CLONTARF COAST. 01:25:35
743 ANN NOONE F45 W. DUBLIN AC 01:25:36
744 JOHN PANTON M45 NORTH CORK JOG. 01:25:36
745 AIDAN BERKLEY MJ SYNWELL BOXING 01:25:45
746 NOEL DINAN M50 CORK EXAMINER 01:25:41
747 PATRICK BRADY M50 MIDDLETON HARR. 01:25:51
748 PATRICIA O'CALLAGHAN F45 DONORE HARRIERS 01:25:52
749 T.J. GRENNAN M KILLALOE 01:26:05
750 KEVIN O'CONNOR M F.M.R.C. 01:26:14
751 PATRICK O'BRIEN M45 CORK 01:26:14
752 PADDY LANNEN M50 DUNGARVAN AC 01:26:17
753 PATRICIA HOWLEY F40 CLONTARF COAST. 01:26:20
754 TOM POWER M WATERFORD 01:26:32
755 EILEEN O'CALLAGHAN F55 Leevale 01:26:32
756 JOHN McDONNELL M CORK 01:26:33
757 SHANE O'LEARY MJ GLANMIRE 01:26:34
758 PETER VANDEKEMP M HOLLAND 01:26:38
759 PADRAIG KELLEHER M CORK 01:26:41
760 MAURICE HARVEY M45 LIMERICK RR 01:26:44
761 DECLAN BEAUSANG M GARRYVOE 01:26:45
762 SHEILA HANNIGAN F LUCAN HARRIERS 01:26:46
763 NICK CORISH M70 RAHENY SHAMROCK AC 01:26:46
764 HANNELIE O'CONNOR F35 MILLSTREET AC 01:27:02
765 PAULINE McMANUS F40 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:27:06
766 DICK O'BRIEN M50 CASTLELYONS 01:27:10
767 DOROTHY BEACOM F SPORTSWORLD RC 01:27:12
768 PATSY McAULIFFE M45 FAIRVIEW AC 01:27:20
769 MAURICE O'CONNOR M45 MILLSTREET AC 01:27:32
770 PHILIP McGUIRE M CLONMEL 01:27:34
771 JUDE WILSON F35 LONDON 01:27:35
772 TIMOTHY BURKE M40 DOUGLAS 01:27:36
773 GERRY O'CONNOR M CORK 01:27:36
774 MARY O'CONNOR F45 Midleton A.C. 01:27:38
775 CHRIS O'DRISCOLL M45 CORK 01:27:58
776 Donal O'KEEFE M50 CORK 01:27:58
777 COLM CARMICHAEL M50 DUBLIN 01:27:59
778 NOELLE LEAMY F BALLYDUFF 01:28:14
779 PAUL DALY M CORK 01:28:15
780 JOHN COLLINS M60 LIMERICK RR 01:28:18
781 AIDAN O'LEARY M Rising Sun A.C. 01:28:21
782 JOHN CASEY M Rising Sun A.C. 01:28:22
783 TADGH DESMOND M KERRY PIKE 01:28:22
784 GERARD PUNCH M CORK 01:28:24
785 JIM NEWMAN M45 SLIGO 01:28:34
786 STAN HURLEY M ARMY 01:28:44
787 LIAM O'LEARY M40 GLANMIRE 01:28:53
788 JANET MURPHY F35 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:28:58
789 AINE NOLAN F40 DONORE HARRIERS 01:29:04
790 PAULINE O'GRADY F35 DONORE HARRIERS 01:29:04
791 KARTIN O'BRIEN M40 LIMERICK 01:29:05
792 RITA FOX F55 W. DUBLIN AC 01:29:11
793 MARY McCANN F45 W. DUBLIN AC 01:29:11
794 EILEEN BUTLER F35 SPORTSWORLS RC 01:29:20
795 DESMOND GAVIN M40 LIMERICK 01:29:21
796 KEVIN HEFFERNAN M LIMERICK 01:29:21
797 TONY MURPHY M45 CORK 01:29:27
798 FERGUS BOWEN M CORK 01:29:34
799 PAUL DENNEHY M CORK 01:29:34
800 DON BOWEN M CORK 01:29:35
801 MARIE SMULLEN F45 MARLEY MOVERS 01:29:42
802 COLLETTE O'HAGAN F45 DUNDEALGAN AC 01:30:11
803 MAIRE UI CHONGHAILE F35 F.M.R.C. 01:30:19
804 PETER DOOLEY M45 Mallow A.C. 01:30:21
805 FINBARR McCARTHY M40 KILWORTH 01:30:25
806 SUSAN SWITZER F35 CLONTARF COAST. 01:30:34
807 PATRICK CARROLL M DUBLIN 01:30:36
808 SEAN LENIHAN M CORK CO COUNCIL 01:30:36
809 ELAINE CULLEN F35 DUBLIN 01:30:37
810 PETER HOGAN M CARRIGTWOHILL 01:30:37
811 TERRY BLAKE F50 MARLEY MOVERS 01:30:38
812 PATRICK MOREY M FAIRVIEW FC 01:30:40
813 AIDAN KELLEHER M WATERFALL 01:30:48
814 MAURA FALSEY F35 KILRUSH MEET+T. 01:30:50
815 DEIRDRE CARMODY F KILRUSH MEET+T. 01:30:59
816 NOEL PRENDERGAST M CLONMEL 01:31:12
817 JANET CROWLEY F35 DONOUGHKORE AC 01:31:15
818 WILLIAM CROWLEY M40 DONOUGHMORE AC 01:31:16
819 TESS MURPHY F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:31:20
820 MARY HORGAN F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:31:20
821 CHRISTINA O'TOOLE F45 DUBLIN 01:31:32
822 ANGELA McGRATH F45 CROSSHAVEN 01:31:35
823 EAHONN DWANE M CORK 01:31:35
824 MARY BRANGAN F35 CLONTARF COAST. 01:31:39
825 OLIVER WALSH M CORK 01:31:41
826 MICHAEL O'CONNOR M GLANMIRE 01:31:45
827 DEIRDRE DEVINE F35 CLONTARF COAST. 01:31:47
828 FINBARR McCARTHY M55 Midleton A.C. 01:31:53
829 CATHERINE MOLONEY F40 Mallow A.C. 01:31:58
830 JOHN O'SHEA M40 CORK PRISON OFF 01:32:01
831 STEPHANIE POWER F WATERFORD 01:32:13
832 CLARE CARROLL F CLONTARF COAST. 01:32:15
833 BREDA IREDALE F45 CLONTARF COAST. 01:32:18
834 RITA LAWLOR F LEXLIP LOAFERS 01:33:00
835 JOHN HERLIHY M F.M.R.C. 01:33:07
836 MARGARET GEARY F35 LADYSBRIDGE 01:33:10
837 BRIGID MARY BOURKE F45 DUBLIN 01:33:16
838 KATHLEEN O'LEARY F35 LADYSBRIDGE 01:33:16
839 ANN BUCKLEY M Eagle AC 01:33:23
840 JAMES DUNNE M KILKENNY 01:33:23
841 MICHAEL BROPHY M45 INVINCIBLES AC 01:33:37
842 KATHLEEN O'CONNELL F Midleton A.C. 01:33:40
843 PETER GAULE M50 KILKENNY 01:33:44
844 MARGARET EDWARDS F45 LEIXLIP LOAFERS 01:34:04
845 DONNA O'SULLIVAN F40 DROMMAHANE 01:34:06
846 PATRICIA HINDLEY F45 S. LIVERPOOL AC 01:34:13
847 PETER FAGAN M50 DUBLIN 01:34:16
848 CLAUDINE NELAN F DUNGARVAN 01:34:23
849 JAMES O'SULLIVAN M CASTLEISLAND WC 01:34:26
850 MICHAEL LANE M MULLINGAR HARR. 01:34:49
851 FIONA MOORE F MATT TALBOT H. 01:34:56
852 MARIE MORLEY F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:35:06
853 DAVID McGRATH M CORK 01:35:08
854 JOYCE DINAN F50 CORK EXAMINER 01:35:15
855 EILEEN REEDY F35 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:35:20
856 VINCENT DALY M40 CORK 01:35:51
857 ROSE FORAN F50 DALKEY MEET+TR. 01:35:55
858 JACQUELINE MOTHERWAY F CORK 01:36:13
859 ANDREW THOMPSON M40 DROMMAHANE 01:36:31
860 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:36:33
861 BREDA McDONNELL F45 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:36:34
862 MARY MANNING F35 CLONTARF COAST. 01:36:41
863 GERALDINE McGUINNESS F40 W. DUBLIN AC 01:36:50
864 ELIZABETH CONROY F40 DUBLIN 01:36:52
865 EDEL QUINN F CORK 01:37:00
866 PATSY RYDER F55 WEST DUBLIN AC 01:37:03
867 CLAIRE KELLY F40 DUBLIN 01:37:08
868 ANN VESEY F45 DALKEY MEET+TR. 01:37:20
869 BRIGID KELLY F40 CLONTARF COAST. 01:37:30
870 Donal O'RIORDAN M DRIPSEY 01:37:33
871 JUNE KEEGAN F35 WEST DUBLIN AC 01:37:47
872 ROSALEEN PLUNKETT F40 CLONTARF COAST. 01:37:59
873 CHRISTOPHER O'TOOLE M40 NORTH CORK JOG. 01:38:01
874 MARY BEVAN F50 CORK 01:38:17
875 YVONNE O'NEILL F35 DUDLEY KINGSWIN 01:38:25
876 BERNARD NOLAN M45 PORTMARNOCK RRC 01:38:28
877 JOSEPHINE MOYNIHAN F40 St Johns AC 01:38:42
878 ELIZABETH NEVILLE F45 PORTMARNOCK RRC 01:39:10
879 BRENDAN NEVILLE M50 PORTMARNOCK RRC 01:39:10
880 MANDY LACEY F DALKEY MEET+TR. 01:39:11
881 JOHN CONNOLLY M F.M.R.C. 01:39:29
882 TERRY DAVIS F50 MARLEY MOVERS 01:39:32
883 PAUD KELLEHER M45 CORK 01:39:58
884 EAMONN RyAN M50 WATERGRASSHILL 01:39:58
885 BREDA MURPHY F55 KILKENNY 01:40:14
886 NIALL MURRAY M45 INVINCIBLES AC 01:40:15
887 JAMES McDONAGH M55 DUBLIN 01:40:21
888 ANN KEALY F40 KILKENNY 01:40:31
889 SIMON CULLINAN M45 OLDHAM+ROYTON 01:40:46
890 MARTIN PRENDERGAST M45 RATHCORMAC 01:46:47
891 DOREEN OFFREDI F65 WIMBLEDON WIND. 01:46:56
892 PAMELA BUCKLEY F55 St Finbarrs AC 01:41:04
893 PATRICK BUCKLEY M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:41:05
894 FRED HEALY M45 BALLYNONTY AC 01:41:13
895 FRANK CASSIN M MATT TALBOT H. 01:41:19
896 ROSEMARY LACEY F55 DALKEY MEET+TR. 01:41:22
897 PATRICK McCARTHY M40 Midleton A.C. 01:42:06
898 PETER HOGAN M45 LIMERICK RR 01:42:19
899 ELEANOR HERLHIY F40 GARRYVOE 01:42:27
900 ANNE CASSIDY F35 DUBLIN 01:42:30
901 RICHARD MASON MJ MATT TALBOT H. 01:42:32
902 PAULINE O'KEEFFE F45 BRAY RUNNERS 01:42:35
903 ANNE CUMMINS F45 CORK 01:43:32
904 CATHY McCARTHY F35 Mallow A.C. 01:46:00
905 ANN NAUGHTON F40 CORK 01:46:02
906 MALCOLM TAYLOR M50 OLDHAM 01:46:26
907 NOREEN CRONIN F GLANMIRE 01:48:15
908 SCOTT KUCZAJ MJ SYNWELL BOXING 01:48:42
909 ROBERT KUCZAJ M45 SYNWELL BOXING 01:48:43
910 SANDRA MURPHY F DUBLIN 01:49:52
911 ANNETTE LAHIFF F WEST DUBLIN AC 01:50:11
912 MARY MATTHEWS F55 BLARNEY 01:51:16
913 CATHERINE FLYNN F60 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:51:17
914 CARMEL RING F35 BLARNEY 01:51:39
915 IMELDA LYONS F BLARNEY 01:51:39
916 MARY McSWEENEY F CORK 01:52:11
917 COLM McADAM M40 CORK 01:52:16
918 MARY DEVINE F CORK 01:52:40
919 ANA MARI ARANGUREN F BRAY RUNNERS 01:54:12
920 JEANETTE GAYNOR F35 WEST DUBLIN AC 01:55:43
921 KAY McENROE F45 WEST DUBLIN AC 01:55:43
922 MARGARET O'RIORDAN F35 IONA RR 01:56:55
923 TERESA LYNCH F35 CORK 01:56:55
924 JAMES DOYLE M45 INVINCIBLES AC 02:02:52
925 CINDY HAYES F BRAY RUNNERS 02:02:52
926 CHRISTINE BARTLEY F BALLINCOLLIG 02:05:31
927 RAY LOONEY MJ MATT TALBOT H. 02:05:43
928 JOHN HAYES M MATT TALBOT H. 02:05:44
929 JOHN COTTER M50 E.S.B. 02:05:55
930 MARY McGRATH F IONA RR 02:07:25
931 MARY CONNOLLY F50 BRAY RUNNERS 02:07:30
932 DESMOND COLMAN M45 INVINCIBLES AC 02:07:37
933 ROSALIEN GRACE F CORK 02:07:50
934 ROSEANNE BYRNE F KILDARE 02:11:59
935 FIDELMA BUTLER F RIVERSTICK 02:12:00

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design