Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

17th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race Results March 1994

Results of 17th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race 1994

Ballycotton

  Sunday, March 13th 1994

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Ballycotton Running Promotions Website

 

East Cork AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

 Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Ballycotton 10 Mile Historical Archive 1978 -2017

 

Results of Ballycotton 10 - March 7th 1994

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 JOHN GRIFFIN M St Johns AC 00:49:43
2 GER McGRATH M D.S.D. AC 00:50:00
3 DARREN REILLY M LIVERPOOL PEMB 00:50:35
4 TONY O'HALLORAN M DUBLIN CITY H. 00:50:42
5 LIAM O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:51:01
6 JIMMY MULLIGAN M WATERFORD AC 00:51:11
7 EDWARD McGRATH M LIFFEY VALLEY AC 00:51:14
8 JOHN MURRAY M Leevale 00:51:39
9 EUGENE COPPINGER M CIVIL SERV HARR 00:51:52
10 MICHAEL KcDEVITT M40 WIRRAL AC 00:52:03
11 TODDY FINN M THURLES CROKES 00:52:06
12 EAMON DOLAN M LIFFEY VALLEY AC 00:52:21
13 PADRAIG MURPHY M LEE VALL AC 00:52:23
14 RICKY BURKE M Leevale 00:52:26
15 JOHN QUIRKE M40 LONDON IRISH AC 00:52:36
16 JOHN KEARNEY M East Cork AC 00:52:51
17 FRANK MORRISSEY M CORK 00:53:08
18 MARK BICKERDIKE M Leevale 00:53:27
19 JOHN HANLEY M Leevale 00:53:30
20 JOHN SCANLON M W. LIMERICK AC 00:53:36
21 JOHN O'DRISCOLL M Bandon Bridge A.C 00:53:38
22 LAURENCE FOLEY M40 SPORTSWORLD RC 00:53:40
23 EAMONN McEVOY M St Finbarrs AC 00:53:41
24 JOSEPH MORIARTY M St Johns AC 00:53:43
25 PAUL DUGGAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:53:51
26 ERIC CROCKETT M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:06
27 GERARD BOURKE M SANDWELL VALLEY 00:54:07
28 THOMAS OWENS M East Cork AC 00:54:15
29 NOEL O'CONNOR M MILLSTREET AC 00:54:17
30 DAMIEN COLLINS M Leevale 00:54:21
31 PETER KILGALLON M WIRRAL AC 00:54:26
32 SEAN McCARTHY M CLONMEL AC 00:54:34
33 GERARD DALY M LIFFEY VALLEY AC 00:54:44
34 PAUL LAVELL M SANDWELL VALLEY 00:54:45
35 HERBERT McCLELLAND M LUCAN 00:54:46
36 KIERAN MAHER M W. WATERFORD AC 00:55:01
37 ERIC KEADE M East Cork AC 00:55:06
38 MICHAEL HALLEY M WATERFORD AC 00:55:12
39 THOMAS BURNS M WATERFORD AC 00:55:14
40 JAKES FLEMING M CLONMEL AC 00:55:15
41 DENIS HEGARTY M Eagle AC 00:55:16
42 GERARD CANTWELL M W. WATERFORD AC 00:55:16
43 GERARD KULLANE M LIMERICK AC 00:55:16
44 CHRISTOPHER MURPHY M St Finbarrs AC 00:55:17
45 DENIS KcCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:55:19
46 BILLY O'ROURKE M Leevale 00:55:24
47 MARTIN DRAKE M CELTIC AC 00:55:26
48 LIAM NAUGHTON M COMERAGH HARR. 00:55:32
49 FRANK CASHMAN M45 East Cork AC 00:55:48
50 STEWART LEBELINSKI M40 REDHILL RR 00:55:51
51 NIALL DARGAN MJ U.C.D. AC 00:55:57
52 BILLY FOX M CLONMEL AC 00:55:57
53 RONNIE FITZROY M OC AC 00:56:03
54 GERARD DUGGAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:05
55 TIM TWOMEY M40 CELTIC AC 00:56:08
56 DAVID DALY M BALLYMORE COBH 00:56:09
57 JOE RANKIN M40 DONORE HARRIERS 00:56:11
58 AIDAN WOODS MJ U.C.D. AC 00:56:12
59 RAYMOND FOLEY M BALLYMORE COBH 00:56:14
60 SIMON ELLIOTT M NOTTS AC 00:56:15
61 COLIN DEASY M COVENTRY GODIVA 00:56:18
62 PAT KERRIGAN M40 Mallow A.C. 00:56:19
63 JOHANN DEWBERRY M KILKENNY 00:56:25
64 DONIE SHINE M MILLSTREET AC 00:56:27
65 JERRY WALLACE M East Cork AC 00:56:33
66 PAT KURPHY M Eagle AC 00:56:34
67 BEN LAWLER M CIVIL SERV HARR 00:56:40
68 PETER GORKLEY M SPARTA AC 00:56:45
69 RICHARD CROWLEY M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:56:47
70 MICHAEL ROCHE M45 W. WATERFORD AC 00:56:51
71 WILLIAM GUINEY M RIOCHT AC 00:56:53
72 LES BOYLE M OC AC 00:56:57
73 THOMAS RYAN M Eagle AC 00:56:59
74 DAN KEHOE M45 SLIABH BHUIHE R. 00:57:00
75 MICHAEL MOORE M DANDRUM AC 00:57:01
76 LAURENCE KENNEDY M WATERFORD AC 00:57:04
77 RICHARD O'BRIEN M CLONMEL AC 00:57:07
78 CATHAL O'CONNELL M St Finbarrs AC 00:57:11
79 MICHAEL DELAHUNTY M TEMPLEMORE AC 00:57:12
80 JOHN MURPHY M REENAVANNA HARR 00:57:14
81 DEREK DONAGHY M SANDWELL VALLEY 00:57:15
82 FRANK DINGIVAN M GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:57:19
83 JOHN MADDISON M NORTH FYLDE AC 00:57:32
84 GERARD QUIGLEY M REDGATE AC 00:57:33
85 TIMOTHY HANLEY M St Finbarrs AC 00:57:33
86 CIARAN DOYLE M W.S.A.F. AC 00:57:34
87 Unknown Unknown   NDB 00:57:37
88 PHILIP WITHERS M MILLSTREET AC 00:57:38
89 JOHN BUCKLEY M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:57:41
90 BRENDAN O'REILLY M Belgooley AC 00:57:41
91 SEANIE HARRIS M GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:57:43
92 THOMAS CODY M Midleton A.C. 00:57:43
93 PAUL TESTER M LIFFEY VALLEY AC 00:57:46
94 IAN O'SULLIVAN M East Cork AC 00:57:53
95 MAURICE TOBIN M40 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:58:00
96 DEREK NOLAN M CLONMEL AC 00:58:05
97 BILLY LYONS M St Johns AC 00:58:06
98 CIARAN MURPHY M LONDON IRISH AC 00:58:08
99 PAUL O'MAHONY M Leevale 00:58:09
100 FRED WALSH M50 CELTIC AC 00:58:17
101 SEAMUS CAWLEY M W. LIMERICK AC 00:58:25
102 WILLIE COSTELLO M W. LIMERICK AC 00:58:26
103 TONY DUFF M40 DC AC 00:58:30
104 PATRICK DEMPSEY M40 Leevale 00:53:30
105 CATHERINE SMITH F35 DUBLIN CITY H. 00:58:37
106 LEO CLAYTON M OC AC 00:58:42
107 KEVIN O'BRIEN M LEE VALLEY R. 00:58:44
108 STEPHEN NORKAN M AER LINGUS AC 00:58:49
109 MARTIN FARRELL M40 THURLES CROKES 00:58:55
110 WILLIAM O'RIORDAN M40 St Brendans AC 00:58:59
111 MARTYN JACKSON M NORTH FYLDE AC 00:58:59
112 NEILUS AHERNE M LADYSBRIDGE 00:59:04
113 STEVE RICE M MILTON KEYNES 00:59:08
114 FRANK CONNAGHAN M45 AER LINGUS AC 00:59:11
115 PAUL MULHOLLAND M45 East Cork AC 00:59:12
116 DANIEL BYRNE M Mallow A.C. 00:59:12
117 FLOR O'LEARY M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:59:15
118 ADAK WRIGHT M REDHILL RR 00:59:17
119 CIARAN BOLTON M CLONMEL AC 00:59:24
120 DARREN DRUMMY MJ W. WATERFORD AC 00:59:27
121 GEORGE WALSH M45 CELTIC AC 00:59:29
122 JIMMY HOWARD M SLIABH BHUIHE R. 00:59:36
123 THOMAS HARTNETT M East Cork AC 00:59:38
124 PADDY HEGARTY M Eagle AC 00:59:40
125 DON WHELAN M CIVIL SERVICE H 00:59:46
126 JIM HORGAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:59:48
127 DAVID NOALE M NORTH FYLDE AC 00:59:53
128 DEREK McCONNON M W.S.A.F. AC 00:59:59
129 JAMES RYAN M St Johns AC 01:00:00
130 CHRISTY ANDREWS M RAHENY SHAMROCK 01:00:01
131 NICHOLAS ANDREWS M RAHENY SHAMROCK 01:00:02
132 STEVE SKILLINGION M LONDON IRISH AC 01:00:04
133 LIAM ROSSITER M W. WATERFORD AC 01:00:07
134 TONY COOKE M St Finbarrs AC 01:00:15
135 FRANK O'HALLORAN M GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:00:17
136 KEVIN RYAN M45 NORTH FYLDE AC 01:00:28
137 AIDAN KENNEDY M RAHENY SHAMROCK 01:00:30
138 LIAM O'LEARY M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:00:31
139 ROBERT PURCELL M LISTOWEL AC 01:00:32
140 MALCOLM KNIGHT M40 YATE & DIST AC 01:00:33
141 JAMES PURCELL M LISTOWEL AC 01:00:39
142 EDWARD McGRATH M50 BALLYBRACK 01:00:40
143 PAUL McILREAVY M CIYMS BELFAST 01:00:42
144 LIAM FLYNN M W. WATERFORD AC 01:00:45
145 JOHN WALSHE M40 East Cork AC 01:00:45
146 THOMAS HEEHAN M DUNGARVAN AC 01:00:49
147 JOHN O'LEARY M55 Leevale 01:00:49
148 MARY SWEENEY F St Finbarrs AC 01:00:51
149 GEORGE WEBB M50 Rising Sun A.C. 01:00:51
150 JACK O'CALLAGHAN M55 Leevale 01:00:58
151 DERMOT MAGUIRE M COMERAGH HARR. 01:00:59
152 PATRICK HOULIHAN M REDGATE AC 01:01:07
153 AIDAN BRICKLEY M GARRYSPILLANE 01:01:08
154 JERRY MURPHY M40 Leevale 01:01:10
155 JERRY TWOMEY M MILLSTREET AC 01:01:12
156 WILLIAM GRIFFIN M St Johns AC 01:01:22
157 JACKIE O'CONNELL M45 BRUFF 01:01:24
158 KENNETH MULCAHY M HENKEL CORK 01:01:25
159 GARRY CLARKE M40 OC AC 01:01:26
160 MICHAEL WALSH M40 Leevale 01:01:29
161 MARY HURPHY F Mallow A.C. 01:01:30
162 SEAHUS KELLY M CLONMEL AC 01:01:31
163 PATRICK O'SULLIVAN M F.M.R.C. 01:01:32
164 STEPHEN GROOM M SANDWELL VALLEY 01:01:34
165 DENIS CARROLL M BLARNEY 01:01:35
166 MARY SHEEHAN F35 GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:01:36
167 NOEL BYRNE M INTEL IRELAND 01:01:38
168 DECLAN FLYNN M THE STRAGGLERS 01:01:38
169 MIKE McGRATH M St Finbarrs AC 01:01:42
170 THOMAS HALTON M DONORE HARRIERS 01:01:43
171 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:01:45
172 EUGENE MANTON M W. LIMERICK AC 01:01:45
173 LIAM CLINCE M DUNGARVAN AC 01:01:46
174 STEVE BALMER M40 WIRRAL AC 01:01:49
175 Donal ARNOTT M PFIZER 01:01:49
176 COLIN LYONS M DUNGARVAN AC 01:01:50
177 JAMES TIERNEY M TEMPLEMORE AC 01:01:50
178 LIAM BUTLER M DUNDRUH AC 01:01:50
179 WILLIAH SHITH M50 DONORE HARRIERS 01:01:54
180 WILLIE NEENAN M60 MILLSTREET AC 01:02:03
181 MAURICE DUIGNAN M CORK CHRISTIAN 01:02:06
182 NEIL O'CONAILL M CORK 01:02:10
183 JOE COPITHORNE M Belgooley AC 01:02:10
184 CON O'BRIEN M40 MILLSTREET AC 01:02:12
185 PETER SARGENT M50 CORK 01:02:14
186 PAT DENTON M45 WOODSTOWN 01:02:15
187 THOMAS MULLINS M LIMERICK RR 01:02:19
188 JOHN JOE WRIGHT M40 DUNGARVAN AC 01:02:20
189 JOHN CASEY MJ U.D.C. 01:02:21
190 EDMUND DANIELS M WATERFORD AC 01:02:21
191 CHARLES CRUISE M50 CIVIL SERVICE H 01:02:23
192 PHYLLIS FLYNN F THE STRAGGLERS 01:02:25
193 DIARMUID DORNEY M St Finbarrs AC 01:02:30
194 JOHN ROBINSON M45 Mallow A.C. 01:02:33
195 NOEL CARR M S. LIVERPOOL AC 01:02:36
196 RONNIE DONALDSON M45 CIYMS BELFAST 01:02:39
197 GERARD MEEHAN M40 LIMERICK 01:02:39
198 JOHN WALSH M BALLYMORE COBH 01:02:40
199 JOHN SHEEHAN M40 F.M.R.C. 01:02:43
200 TADHG TWOMEY M55 BRIGIDS AC 01:02:44
201 SEAN O'DWYER M AER LINGUS AC 01:02:47
202 THOHAS O'REGAN M Leevale 01:02:52
203 DANIEL LINEHAN M45 TOGHER AC 01:02:53
204 GERRY LEE M TRALEE JOGGING 01:02:56
205 MICHAEL McSORLEY M45 LAGAN VALLEY AC 01:02:57
206 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:03:02
207 LIAM JONES M OC AC 01:03:02
208 TIMOTHY FINNEGAN M Mallow A.C. 01:03:04
209 JIH HALLINAN M40 LADYSBRIDGE 01:03:04
210 PHILIP FARRISSEY M45 NORTH CORK AC 01:03:06
211 PATRICK CRONIN M MATT TALBOT H. 01:03:08
212 JOAN HOUGH F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:03:09
213 JOHN O'MAHONY M CORK 01:03:12
214 MARTIN AYRES M40 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:03:17
215 SEAN MILLER M INTEL IRELAND 01:03:17
216 DAVID VICKERS M SCUNTHORPE 01:03:18
217 GEORGE SPICER M45 TOGHER AC 01:03:19
218 THOMAS WALSH M CAHIR 01:03:20
219 BATT KEARNEY M CORK 01:03:22
220 JOHN DESM0ND M PASSAGE WEST 01:03:24
221 ANTHONY QUINN M Belgooley AC 01:03:35
222 ANNE GOGGIN F MULLINGAR HARR. 01:03:36
223 PAUL O'DONOGHUE MJ LIMERICK RR 01:03:38
224 ALAN SMITH M NAVAL SERVICE 01:03:38
225 JIMMY CURTIN M50 East Cork AC 01:03:41
226 MICHAEL GALLAGHER M MATT TALBOT H. 01:03:48
227 PADDY LENNON M DC AC 01:03:52
228 JOHN BEAKEY M ENNIS TC 01:03:54
229 PATRICK LONERGAN M50 REENAVANNA HARR 01:03:55
230 EMILY DOWLING F40 DUBLIN CITY HAR 01:03:55
231 DAVID HURPHY M CORK 01:03:55
232 RICHARD BEAUSANG M GARRYVOE 01:04:00
233 JAMES PAYNE M TRAMORE BOXING 01:04:01
234 DAVID PRENDERGAST MJ East Cork AC 01:04:02
235 EAMON O'NEILL M Midleton A.C. 01:04:03
236 ANTHONY AIRNES M NORTH FYLDE AC 01:04:05
237 THOHAS BYRNES M TIPPERARY 01:04:11
238 KEITH BUCHANAN M DINGLE 00:34:07
239 STEVEN ROWE M40 PORTMARNOCK RRC 00:35:20
240 DAVID MOLONEY M CLONMEL 00:36:40
241 MARK BEACOM M MATT TALBOT H. 00:37:38
242 DAVID WADE M TRAMORE 00:38:22
243 PETER DONNAN M OC AC 00:39:21
244 JOHN WALSH M MILLSTREET AC 00:39:40
245 DANIEL MASSEY M W. LIMERICK AC 00:40:31
246 MICHAEL KIERNAN M GARDA 00:41:02
247 WILLIAM HALL M45 SANDWELL VALLEY 00:41:12
248 CLAUDE McMANMON M40 STILLORGAN 00:41:38
249 BRIAN O'REILLY M LARAGH AC 00:42:11
250 JOHN FOLEY M40 CLONMEL AC 00:42:32
251 DAVE COTTER M45 Belgooley AC 00:42:54
252 AIDAN BUCKLEY M Leevale 01:04:32
253 PAUL CASEY MJ CARRIGALINE 01:04:35
254 ANTHONY DALY M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:04:37
255 CONNIE KELLEHER M40 WATERFORD 01:04:38
256 LUKE D0BBYN M BALLYMORE COBH 01:04:39
257 MICK BROWNE M45 OC AC 01:04:40
258 MICHAEL KEANE M CORK 01:04:41
259 BRID MURPHY F40 Leevale 01:04:42
260 MAURICE McHALE M MATT TALBOT H. 01:04:46
261 FELIM KEEGAN M40 Midleton A.C. 01:04:47
262 JOHN LEAHY M BALLYMORE COBH 01:04:49
263 MICHAEL CARROLL M45 REDGATE AC 01:04:52
264 PAUL MADGE M SOUTH WEST RR 01:04:53
265 FRANK FITZGIBBON M45 TRALEE JOGGING 01:04:53
266 DECLAN KELLY M GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:04:54
267 TONY McNAMARA M40 LIMERICK RR 01:04:55
268 LARRY DE CLEIR M40 LIMERICK RR 01:04:57
269 JOHN O'CALLAGHAN M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:04:57
270 GERARD O'REILLY M LUCAN CO. DUBLIN 01:04:58
271 KYLE HALKOLA M GALWAY 01:04:58
272 JIM HARRIS M45 CIYMS BELFAST 01:04:59
273 MARGARET BURNS F D.S.D. AC 01:05:01
274 DAVE MADIGAN M40 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:05:01
275 PAT O'SULLIVAN M LIMERICK 01:05:11
276 NELIUS O'LEARY M45 BANDON AC 01:05:12
277 MICHAEL KENNEDY M EMERALD AC 01:05:13
278 DEREK O'CARROLL M BLACKROCK AC 01:05:14
279 KIERAN BRODERICK M CELTIC AC 01:05:14
280 LIAM CORCORAN M CORK 01:05:17
281 DAVID HOLLINRAKE M GARSTANG RC 01:05:17
282 EAN O'LEARY M TRALEE 01:05:18
283 STUART TIMPSON M WATERFORD 01:05:20
284 LESLIE SKINNER M45 REDHILL RR 01:05:26
285 DON CRONIN M CORK 01:05:28
286 DECLAN BARRON M CELTIC AC 01:05:29
287 WILLIAM DALY M45 CORK 01:05:30
288 JOE MURPHY M Eagle AC 01:05:32
289 PATRICK HASSETT M St Catherine's AC 01:05:34
290 ALBIE BARR M40 S. LIVERPOOL AC 01:05:35
291 DAVID O'BRIEN M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:05:35
292 MARTIN SANDFORD M40 DUNGARVAN AC 01:05:39
293 MARY JOYCE-CURTIN F35 East Cork AC 01:05:41
294 DENNIS CUNDALL M50 WIRRAL AC 01:05:44
295 NED O'BRIEN M CLONMEL AC 01:05:45
296 JOHN HERLIHY M BALLINCOLLIG 01:05:45
297 SEAN McELROY M BANTRY 01:05:47
298 JOHN BURKE M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:05:49
299 TONY ROGERS M BRAY 01:05:50
300 ROBBIE FLANNERY M RIOCHT AC 01:05:51
301 PATRICK KELLY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:05:53
302 CHRISTOPHER QUIRKE M DUBLIN 01:05:53
303 RICHARD BUTLER M TEMPLEMORE AC 01:05:54
304 ANTHONY NEFF M BALLINHASSIG 01:05:56
305 PAUL DOYLE MJ GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:05:56
306 SHEILA DALY F St Finbarrs AC 01:05:57
307 TED LINEHAN M40 TOGHER AC 01:05:58
308 BOB LYNAM M40 LONDON IRISH AC 01:05:58
309 EDWARD O'SULLIVAN M CORK 01:06:02
310 TIM McCARTHY M SLIGO TRI CLUB 01:06:03
311 ANGLEA McEVOY F St Finbarrs AC 01:06:03
312 DICK O'BRIEN M50 CASTLELYONS 01:06:06
313 GERRY RIGNEY M LIMERICK 01:06:06
314 MICHAEL SHEEHAN M LIMERICK 01:06:07
315 PAUL DINAN M GLANMIRE 01:06:11
316 MICHAEL CREMIN M45 TELECOM 01:06:12
317 PADDY McMAHON M BALLYMACODA 01:06:14
318 JOHN GRIFFIN M CORK 01:06:15
319 SEAN COONEY M Midleton A.C. 01:06:16
320 DAN PHILPOTT M INTEL IRELAND 01:06:18
321 DAVID MURPHY M60 UCC STAFF AC 01:06:20
322 ROSALIA CROCKETT F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:06:20
323 PATRICK HALLEY M45 WATERFORD AC 01:06:24
324 ANTHONY DWYER M DUNGARVAN AC 01:06:25
325 RICHARD O'BRIEN M40 BANDON 01:06:27
326 EDDIE HARRISON M PORTMARNOCK RRC 01:06:29
327 BOBBY GALGEY M CORK 01:06:30
328 DAVID SWEETMAN M GARSTANG RC 01:06:31
329 FREDERICK MURRAY M MULLINGAR HARR. 01:06:40
330 GERARD MURPHY M CORK 01:06:41
331 SEAN KELLEHER MJ GLENBOWER AC 01:06:42
332 PAT HORGAN M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:06:44
333 RAY FULLER M50 TRINITY COLLEGE 01:06:44
334 DAVID FOLEY M40 TRAMORE BOXING 01:06:46
335 JOHN MASON M DUNGARVAN AC 01:06:48
336 PAT MOTYER M45 East Cork AC 01:06:48
337 EILEEN BUCKLEY F St Finbarrs AC 01:06:49
338 TOM KAVANAGH M45 SLIABH BHUIHE R 01:06:51
339 DONIE O'CONNELL M40 Midleton A.C. 01:06:53
340 DAVID CONDON M45 LIMERICK 01:06:54
341 AINE LOUGHNANE F LONDON IRISH AC 01:06:55
342 KEVIN MOLONEY M LIMERICK 01:06:57
343 MICHAEL MYERS M SHANDON AC 01:06:58
344 LEO MAHON M45 W.S.A.F. AC 01:06:59
345 THOMAS CURTIN M CORK 01:07:05
346 JOHN O'DONNELL M45 FARRANFORE MV AC 01:07:06
347 SEAMUS HEALY M BALLYNONTY AC 01:07:07
348 MARTIN McKENNA M40 INNEY VALE AC 01:07:08
349 MICHAEL ROCHE M FALVEYS HEALTH 01:07:08
350 PAUL ROCHE M CORK 01:07:09
351 DECLAN O'HALLORAN M BANDON AC 01:07:10
352 PAUL MAGNIER M45 THOMASTOWN AC 01:07:10
353 SEAMUS CONNOLLY M40 TINRYLAND AC 01:07:11
354 GERARD FLAHERTY M COROFIN AC 01:07:12
355 ANDREW BUCKLEY M MILLSTREET AC 01:07:12
356 TONY MORGAN M40 LIMERICK 01:07:14
357 JOHN QUIGLEY M40 Leevale 01:07:18
358 JOHN CULLEN M45 OC AC 01:07:20
359 GERARD NICHOLSON M SLIGO 01:07:26
360 IAN WOLSTENHOLME M MIDDLETON HARR 01:07:26
361 LIAM HENNESSEY M40 UNIVERSAL H.C. 01:07:28
362 JOHN O'LEARY M Belgooley AC 01:07:29
363 JOHN BRADY M NORTH CORK AC 01:07:31
364 TONY McGANN M40 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:07:34
365 NICHOLAS HUGHES M40 BALLINCOLLIG 01:07:30
366 SEAN O'SULLIVAN M DOUGLAS 01:07:40
367 ROY CNUDDE M55 LONDON IRISH AC 01:07:40
368 JERRY LYONS M50 MIDLETON 01:07:42
369 IAN SALISBURY M40 GARSTANG RC 01:07:43
370 EDMUND MOTHERWAY M LADYSBRIDGE KAR 01:07:47
371 TIMOTHY O'CONNOR M CLONMEL 01:07:50
372 KEVIN O'REILLY M45 OC AC 01:07:53
373 NICHOLAS McCABE M40 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:07:54
374 JOHN FITZGERALD M GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:07:54
375 JOHN O'SULLIVAN M GARDA 01:07:54
376 JOAN COYLE F45 D.S.D. AC 01:07:50
377 FERGUS NOLAN M45 WATERFORD 01:07:50
378 JOE KEARNEY M TRAMORE BOXING 01:07:58
379 GERRY GRIFFIN M LIMERICK FUN RUNNER 01:08:02
380 DOMINICK O'SULLIVAN M CORK 01:08:04
381 THOMAS RAWLEY M40 CORK 01:08:00
382 ROY CUMMINS M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:08:07
383 ANDREW KENNEALLY M Mallow A.C. 01:08:08
384 MAURICE DENNEHY M MILLSTREET AC 01:08:10
385 DESMOND KELLY M40 CORK 01:08:13
386 BERNARD SISK M45 CORK 01:08:13
387 PAUL KEETING M40 W. WATERFORD AC 01:08:14
388 TOM HAMILTON M45 NAVAL SERVICE 01:08:15
389 ALAN FITZGIBBON M TRALEE JOGGING 01:08:10
390 GERALDINE CARRAGHER F35 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:08:18
391 MIKE WRIGHT M45 NORTH FYLDE AC 01:08:28
392 MARY FINN F KANTURK 01:08:20
393 FRANK LINEHAN M40 TOGHER AC 01:08:20
394 ADRIAN BRENNAN M40 SOUTH WEST RR 01:08:21
395 VINCENT HIGGINS M MILLSTREET AC 01:08:23
396 DERMOT CRONIN M45 INTEL IRELAND A 01:08:23
397 JOHN CAREW M BRUFF 01:08:31
398 PAUL O'CARROLL M Mallow A.C. 01:08:33
399 BEN ENGLISH M DUNDRUM AC 01:08:40
400 MICHAEL QUIGLEY M45 REDGATE AC 01:08:40
401 DOMINIC DEVEREUX M LIMERICK 01:08:42
402 ROBERT BOOTH M60 EAST ANTRIM AC 01:08:44
403 PAT DEASY M BLACKROCK AC 01:08:48
404 TONY HUFF M40 BLACKROCK AC 01:08:49
405 TREVOR MASON M CAPPOQUIN AC 01:08:49
406 REGINALD CARROLL M LONDON IRISH AC 01:08:50
407 TOM SCRIVEN M RIVERSTICK AC 01:08:51
408 JOHN CONWAY M40 TRALEE JOGGING 01:08:52
409 WILLIAM RYAN M50 GAL BALLY 01:08:53
410 EAMONN CROWLEY M40 CLONMEL AC 01:08:54
411 CHRISTY MURPHY M St Finbarrs AC 01:08:55
412 SEAN FAHY M KILMEADEN 01:08:57
413 DANNY KELLEHER M60 St Finbarrs AC 01:09:00
414 PAT FOGARTY M E.S.B. 01:09:00
415 BRIAN DILLON M CORK 01:09:02
416 ALAN EVERETT M45 WATERFORD AC 01:09:00
417 EDWIN O'RIORDAN M CORK 01:09:07
418 JAMES MAGUIRE M WATERFORD AC 01:09:08
419 BOB QUINN M PORTMARNOCK RRC 01:09:09
420 DERMOT KELLEHER MJ CORK 01:09:12
421 EOIN O'RIORDAN M DUNGARVAN AC 01:09:14
422 KENNETH SMYTH M St Finbarrs AC 01:09:14
423 KENNETH ENGLISH M BURNCORT AC 01:09:20
424 JOHN O'SULLIVAN M DUN LOAGHAIRE 01:09:23
425 PATRICK HENNESSY M45 BUTERSTOWN AC 01:09:27
426 LIAM FLEMING M40 BANDON AC 01:09:31
427 JEREMIAH McCARTHY M Mallow A.C. 01:09:32
428 DAVID EDGAR M PORTOBELLO RC 01:09:34
429 JOHNNIE CLARKE M DUNGARVAN SPORT 01:09:37
430 DONNA MAHON F W.S.A.F. AC 01:09:39
431 TEDDY TWOHIG M DONOUGHMORE AC 01:09:41
432 FERGUS GODFREY M40 DONORE HARRIERS 01:09:43
433 PADDY GYVES M45 Mallow A.C. 01:09:47
434 CHRISTY RYAN M45 LIMERICK RR 01:09:48
435 GERRY WALLACE M40 OC AC 01:09:49
436 EUGENE MURPHY M GLANMIRE 01:09:49
437 BRENDAN O'BRIEN M PORTMARNOCK AC 01:09:50
438 CLIFF COLLINS M55 LONDON IRISH AC 01:09:51
439 DARREN GALLAGHER M PARNELL AC 01:09:52
440 FINBARR HEGARTY M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:10:03
441 DES O'CONNELL M40 St Catherine's AC 01:09:53
442 GERARD MEEHAN M REDGATE AC 01:09:54
443 THOMAS CAHILL M CLONMEL AC 01:09:50
444 PAT DALY M ARMY 01:09:58
445 ANDREW LAING M LIMERICK RR 01:09:59
446 NOEL LYNCH M HENKEL CORK 01:10:00
447 TONY COUGHLAN M60 Rising Sun A.C. 01:10:04
448 TIM BUCKLEY M40 DONOUGHMORE AC 01:10:05
449 JOHN GILLATT M40 GARSTANG RC 01:10:07
450 ALAN LOVETT M40 LIMERICK 01:10:08
451 DENIS O'LEARY M50 KNOCKRAHA 01:10:17
452 TONY DELANEY M TIPPERARY 01:10:08
453 JOHN FARLEY M Belgooley AC 01:10:09
454 JILL McLLURTRY M45 Midleton A.C. 01:10:09
455 TOMMY SHEEHAN M40 Mallow A.C. 01:10:13
456 MICHAEL KINCHELLA M KILKENNY 01:10:15
457 JILL O'CONNELL M PALLASKENRY 01:10:18
458 JOE RYAN M LIMERICK RR 01:10:19
459 PATRICK DUNNE M BALLYFIN AC 01:10:22
460 MICHAEL KELLY M45 COMERAGH HARR. 01:10:20
461 LIAM COOPER M40 YOUGHAL 01:10:28
462 STEPHEN PORTH M FOUNTAINSTOWN 01:10:29
463 IAN DUNNINGHAM M50 YATE & DIST AC 01:10:30
464 MOYA BLUE F YATE & DIST AC 01:10:31
465 MIRIAM McCORMACK F D.S.D. AC 01:10:35
466 JOHN HEGARTY MJ CORK 01:10:36
467 PATRICK DALY M45 ARMY 01:10:37
468 JOSEPH PRENDERGAST M RATHCORMAC 01:10:38
469 NOEL KENNA M40 R'COONEY R.ROMP 01:10:40
470 PAUL DUIGNAN M CORK 01:10:41
471 TONY ATTRIDGE M50 ARMY 01:10:41
472 PATRICK BRADY M50 MIDDLETON HARR. 01:10:45
473 STEPHEN LYNCH M CORK 01:10:46
474 JEFF MURPHY M CORK 01:10:48
475 SEAMUS ENGLISH M CLONMEL AC 01:10:51
476 JUNE COMISKEY F45 RAHENY SHAMROCK 01:10:52
477 NIALL McCARTHY M CLONMEL 01:10:54
478 JOHN REIDY M45 East Cork AC 01:11:04
479 MICHAEL POWER M GLANMIRE 01:11:05
480 SEAMUS McCARTHY M CORK 01:11:06
481 DAVID CONDON M W. LIMERICK AC 01:11:11
482 DAVID PIERCE M ARMY 01:11:12
483 MAURICE KEARNEY M CAPPAGH 01:11:13
484 JOHN O'SULLIVAN M45 HENKEL CORK 01:11:13
485 DAN BUCKLEY M45 COACHFORD 01:11:14
486 MICHAEL MOORE M St Abbans AC 01:11:22
487 THOMAS WHITE M40 INTEL IRELAND 01:11:24
488 JERRY LAWTON M40 Belgooley AC 01:11:25
489 RODNEY TURPIN M DONORE HARRIERS 01:11:29
490 RICHARD BRADY M45 UNIVERSAL H.C. 01:11:31
491 BRIAN COLEMAN MJ BALLYCOTTON 01:11:31
492 PATRIC DORAN M50 LIMERICK 01:11:32
493 BERNARD SHEFFIELD M45 DC AC 01:11:32
494 KEVIN O'CONNOR M F.M.R.C. 01:11:33
495 JOE O'DEA M CELTIC AC 01:11:34
496 DANNY RYAN M BIRMINGHAM 01:11:35
497 GUS HEFFERNAN M45 Mallow A.C. 01:11:37
498 EILEEN KENNY F40 Midleton A.C. 01:11:39
499 EDDY LANE M40 DUBLIN 01:11:41
500 MICHAEL O'DONOVAN M ARMY 01:11:46
501 PAT O'SHEA M CIYMS BELFAST 01:11:47
502 BILLY KELLY M50 HELVICK 01:11:49
503 SEAMUS O'DROHA M AN RINN 01:11:50
504 MICHAEL O'SHEA M BALLINHASSIG 01:11:50
505 CHRIS LARKIN M LISTOWEL AC 01:11:52
506 MANSELL BLEAKLEY M40 LAGAN YALLEY AC 01:11:55
507 JAMES MOORE M DUNG ARYAN AC 01:12:02
508 PHILIP DOHERTY M DOUGLAS 01:12:09
509 DAVID HALONE M LIMERICK 01:12:13
510 DAN NAGLE M45 Mallow A.C. 01:12:15
511 BILLY O'GRADY M CORK 01:12:15
512 MICHELE KEANE F GALWAY CITY H. 01:12:16
513 GERRY FOGARTY M45 BELGRAVE SQUARE 01:12:18
514 JOHN DELANEY M55 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:12:20
515 FRANK O'DUFFY M40 NENAGH OLYMPIC 01:12:25
516 MARY O'SHEA F GLANMIRE 01:12:27
517 THOMAS KEANE M40 KILKENNY 01:12:28
518 FRANK BOLGER M45 BALLYMACARBRY 01:12:30
519 JOE HOURIGAN M60 Midleton A.C. 01:12:33
520 PAUL JOHN ROBERTSON M GLASGOW 01:12:34
521 JOE GARAHY M SLIGO AC 01:12:44
522 FRANK KELLEHER M50 CORK CORPORATION 01:12:45
523 MICHAEL LAWLOR M45 CARRIGALINE 01:12:46
524 MICHAEL DUNNE M BLARNEY 01:12:48
525 MICHAEL DUNNE M45 UCC STAFF AC 01:12:48
526 MICHAEL WHITE M CLONAKILTY 01:12:49
527 FINBARR SCANNELL MJ Belgooley AC 01:12:52
528 RUTH McGANN F35 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:12:57
529 ANNE MURPHY F UCC STAFF AC 01:13:07
530 MICHAEL O'LEARY M45 RIVERSTOWN 01:13:08
531 EILEEN LYNAM F35 Mallow A.C. 01:13:14
532 PATRICK GALYIN M55 NORTH CORK AC 01:13:19
533 KATHLEEN BOYLE F45 KILKENNY 01:13:23
534 TERRY McCARTHY M FALVEYS 01:13:27
535 BRENDAN O'CONNELL M St Catherine's AC 01:13:28
536 DAVID MURPHY MJ MONACRAIGH 01:13:30
537 JOHN ARMSTRONG M CIYMS BELFAST 01:13:31
538 PATRICIA PRESTON F NORTH FYLDE AC 01:13:33
539 HELEN O'BRIEN F W.S.A.F. AC 01:13:33
540 COLIN GAULD-CLARK M45 BISHOPS STORTFORD 01:13:34
541 EUGENE O'DRISCOLL M ROSCABERRY 01:13:38
542 PAT McCARTHY M40 CASTLETROY 01:13:40
543 HUGH HARRINGTON M CORK 01:13:44
544 MICHAEL COUGHLAN M O'CALLAGHANS R. 01:13:45
545 PAUL MULDOWNEY M KILMANAGH 01:13:48
546 JOHN McCANN M45 DROMORE 01:13:49
547 THOMAS MORGAN M55 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:13:49
548 TIM MEAGHER M Mallow A.C. 01:13:50
549 PAT CLIFFORD M SLIGO 01:13:52
550 NICHOLAS YOUNG M40 ELVET STRIDERS 01:13:58
551 ROBERT McCORMACK M45 GLASGOW 01:13:59
552 THOMAS ARNOTT M CELTIC AC 01:14:00
553 CHRISTY HENNESSY M40 CELTIC AC 01:14:01
554 MATT O'CONNELL M CORK 01:14:02
555 THOMAS HARVEY M NAVAL SERVICE 01:14:09
556 JOHN REDFEARN M40 ELVET STRIDERS 01:14:11
557 GERARD TUCKER M45 LIMERICK 01:14:14
558 PATRICK MURPHY M45 UCC STAFF AC 01:14:15
559 DAVID MULLINS MJ LIMERICK 01:14:15
560 MICHAEL MULLINS M LIMERICK. 01:14:15
561 JOHN THORNTON M GARSTANG RC 01:14:28
562 DECLAN CURRY M NAAS AC 01:14:30
563 SEAN FREEMAN M CORK PRISON OFF 01:14:30
564 BILL FISHER M ARMY 01:14:32
565 ALLAN PATTERSON M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:14:34
566 JOHN O'MAHONY M50 UCC STAFF AC 01:14:40
567 BILLY GRIFFIN M Midleton A.C. 01:14:44
568 JOHN TATTAN M45 KILLEAGH 01:14:46
569 JAMES NOLAN M50 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:11:57
570 JOHNNY MULLANE M50 LONDON IRISH AC 01:14:53
571 JOHN MORRISSEY M MATT TALBOT H. 01:14:54
572 SEAN CORCORAN M CORK 01:14:54
573 BRIAN O'REGAN MJ CORK 01:14:56
574 FLOR LOVELL M50 Belgooley AC 01:15:00
575 PHILIP BARRY M40 PASSAGE WEST 01:15:01
576 JOHN O'RIORDAN M40 CYSTIC FIBROSIS 01:15:04
577 SEAN KEARNS M65 CRUSADERS AC 01:15:06
578 PAT HENDERSON M LIMERICK 01:15:06
579 LIAM TEALING M50 DONORE HARRIERS 01:15:07
580 GERARD DUNNE M KILKENNY 01:15:14
581 PATRICK J O'CONNOR M TRALEE JOGGING 01:15:16
582 MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN M45 PASSAGE WEST 01:15:18
583 TADHG McCARTHY M Midleton A.C. 01:15:19
584 MONICA TWOHIG F Eagle AC 01:15:22
585 RAYMOND PRENDERGAST M CLONMEL AC 01:15:23
586 JOHN BEVAN M BALDOYLE 01:15:25
587 FINBARR McCARTHY M KILWORTH 01:15:28
588 MICHELLE CASHMAN F Midleton A.C. 01:15:29
589 FERGAL BRENNOCK M BALLINACURRA 01:15:30
590 CYRIL BRENNAN M50 REENAVANNA HARR 01:15:35
591 MARY SCOTT CHAMBERS F50 ELVET STRIDERS 01:15:36
592 KIERAN McKEON M CORK 01:15:39
593 TONY O'SULLIVAN M CORK COUNTY COUNCIL 01:15:40
594 MARK KILROY M DONORE HARRIERS 01:15:41
595 MICHAEL O'KEEFFE M DUBLIN 01:15:43
596 MICHAEL MALLEE M40 CAPPOQUIN 01:15:45
597 MICHAEL COLVILLE M ENNISKILLEN 01:15:47
598 CHARLIE O'NEILL M YOUGHAL 01:15:48
599 ULTAN SMITH M SLIGO 01:15:56
600 RORY DEEGAN M40 UNIVERSAL H.C. 01:15:58
601 JAMES LAWTON M50 BANDON 01:16:00
602 MARY JOYCE F MULLINGAR HARR. 01:16:00
603 CIAN O'LEARY MJ LITTLE ISLAND 01:16:01
604 RAY MURRAY M40 WATERFORD GLASS 01:16:05
605 DEREK BURY M55 MIDDLETON HARR. 01:16:09
606 ERIC LAPPER M BANTRY 01:16:13
607 JOHN McCONNELL M45 EAST ANTRIM H. 01:16:14
608 EDWARD STACK M TRALEE JOGGING 01:16:15
609 JOHN BEGLEY M50 OKAGH AC 01:16:15
610 MICHAEL DRUMMY M DUNGARVAN 01:16:19
611 MARIE MORLEY F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:16:21
612 GERI O'FLYNN F40 GLANMIRE 01:16:23
613 SHEILA STOKES F35 CARRIGALINE 01:16:26
614 ANTHONY LEE M Midleton A.C. 01:16:28
615 KEVIN CUMMINS M45 E.S.B. 01:16:31
616 JAMES MURPHY M55 ROSCREA 01:16:31
617 DERMOT BATES M45 NAVAL SERVICE 01:16:35
618 BRENDAN COHEN M CORK 01:16:44
619 DECLAN ROCHE M40 GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:16:45
620 OLIVER CARROLL M NAVAL SERVICE 01:16:48
621 JACKIE MOTHERWAY F CORK 01:16:49
622 DAVID TRACEY M DUNBOYNE 01:16:51
623 EILEEN MADDEN F DUNBOYNE AC 01:16:54
624 MARK FITZGERALD M CORK 01:16:55
625 BRIAN FREER M45 MURPHYS BREWERY 01:16:59
626 JOHN LEAHY M55 YOUGHAL 01:17:00
627 WILLIAM O'MAHONY M45 Midleton A.C. 01:17:08
628 PAULA GOWRAN F MULLINGAR HARR. 01:17:09
629 ARNOLD DOWLING M CORK 01:17:11
630 BRIAN KENDELLEN M CORK 01:17:12
631 PAUL RYAN M NAVAL SERVICE 01:17:13
632 JOHN GREENE M SLIGO TRI CLUB 01:17:14
633 GERARD BUCKLEY M45 LIMERICK RR 01:17:16
634 CHRISTY RING M40 CLOYNE 01:17:18
635 JOHN MOHALLY M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:17:22
636 TONY NAME? M40 GLANMIRE 01:17:22
637 ALICE WALSH F40 KILKENNY 01:17:23
638 Donal O'MAHONY M40 YOUGHAL CARPETS 01:17:25
639 PATRICK O'REGAN M45 NORTH CORK JOGGERS 01:17:28
640 TONY JENKINS M45 DUBLIN 01:17:36
641 THOMAS DROHAN M50 RING 01:17:41
642 DOMINIC ALLEN M CORK 01:17:42
643 JIMMY WALSH M KILKENNY 01:17:43
644 DAVID TRAVERS M45 BISHOPS STORTFORD 01:17:44
645 KEITH SHEEHAN MJ MONACRAIGH 01:17:46
646 MARK HIGGINS M CORK 01:17:46
647 MARTIN TOOMEY M40 LIMERICK RR 01:17:47
648 PAKIE KEATING M50 CAHIR 01:17:48
649 CONOR O'DWYER M NAVAL SERVICE 01:17:54
650 THOMAS McCARTHY M BALLINCOLLIG 01:17:57
651 DENIS McCARTHY M40 GARDA 01:17:58
652 BRIGID McCABE F40 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:17:58
653 JOHN MACDONNELL M CORK 01:18:05
654 PAULINE CLEARY F PORTLAOISE 01:18:06
655 JOHN HAYES M LIMERICK RR 01:18:07
656 WILLE HOGAN M40 LADYSBRIDGE 01:18:08
657 JEROME RIORDAN M KALLOW AC 01:18:09
658 Donal McCARTHY M Mallow A.C. 01:18:09
659 DARA CAMPBELL MJ NAVAL SERVICE 01:18:10
660 CATHAL POWER MJ NAVAL SERVICE 01:18:10
661 PATRICK McHUGH M65 GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:18:12
662 MARK TOOTH M GARSTANG RC 01:18:16
663 KENNETH HICKEY MJ NAVAL SERVICE 01:18:17
664 NOEL SCANNELL M45 Belgooley AC 01:18:22
665 NUALA O'SULLIVAN F St Finbarrs AC 01:18:27
666 JAMES MURTAGH M40 DUBLIN 01:18:33
667 DECLAN BURKE M CORK 01:18:37
668 DENIS O'BRIEN M FERMOY 01:18:38
669 GERARD HEALY M CORK TRI CLUB 01:18:39
670 MARTIN GEOGHEGAN M40 RING OLD PARISH AC 01:18:44
671 LAWRENCE FOX M CASTLE HARRIERS 01:18:46
672 MARGARET ROHAN F35 Midleton A.C. 01:18:48
673 JEREMIAH MOHALLY M50 PFIZER RR 01:18:49
674 NUALA NUGENT F Belgooley AC 01:18:49
675 JOSEPH O'LEARY M LITTLE ISLAND 01:18:50
676 PHILIP CAHILL M CLOYNE 01:18:51
677 VINCENT CROWLEY M BANDON AC 01:18:51
678 ANTHONY WALSH M CORK 01:18:55
679 SEAN HAYES M40 SHANDON AC 01:18:56
680 KATHLEEN O'BRIEN F45 BALLYNUE 01:18:56
681 TIMOTHY COLLINS M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:18:57
682 WILLIE CHAMBERS M40 SHANDON AC 01:18:59
683 RICHARD SISK M50 NEMO RANGERS 01:19:01
684 PATRICK GARRITY M DROMORE 01:19:03
685 ANWAR DIN M MANCHESTER 01:19:09
686 JOHN HARTFORD M55 PORTLAOISE 01:19:10
687 JOHN CORBETT MJ CORK 01:19:14
688 PETER GAULE M50 KILKENNY 01:19:15
689 SEAMUS MANAHAN M40 RING AC 01:19:16
690 EILEEN O'SULLIVAN F35 DUN LAOGHAIRE 01:19:18
691 BERNICE GLAVIN F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:19:19
692 GEAROID SEXTON M CAPPAGH 01:19:20
693 IAN MALCOLM M BRAY 01:19:21
694 KEVIN HOWLEY M SIFCO 01:19:29
695 JOHN MURPHY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:19:33
696 JOSEPH HARRIS M40 GARDA 01:19:35
697 PETER BLUE M CHIPPING SODBU. 01:19:40
698 SEAMUS CLINCE M WEXFORD 01:19:42
699 TONY O'REGAN M50 O'CALLAGHANS R. 01:19:44
700 NORA LENNON F45 DONORE HARRIERS 01:19:45
701 JOHN O'SHEA M50 WOLVES 01:19:45
702 BRENDA MURPHY F35 DONORE HARRIERS 01:19:49
703 LIAM CAMPBELL M CHURCHTOWN S. 01:19:50
704 DENIS GAFFNEY M CORK 01:19:51
705 ANN WOODLOCK F55 DONORE HARRIERS 01:19:52
706 TERESA HARTY F Midleton A.C. 01:19:56
707 HELEN CASEY F East Cork AC 01:20:04
708 MICHAEL O'SULLIVAN M BANDON 01:20:08
709 FRANCIS LONERGAN M45 BUTLERSTOWN 01:20:11
710 MICHAEL BAILEY M50 THAMES VALLEY H 01:20:14
711 EAMONN O'KEEFFE M CLONMEL 01:20:25
712 LIAM O'KEEFFE M CLONMEL 01:20:26
713 MICHAEL HARTY MJ Midleton A.C. 01:20:26
714 JOHN FLYNN M50 Rising Sun A.C. 01:20:27
715 ELIZABETH AIRNES F40 NORTH FYLDE AC 01:20:29
716 MAGGIE PILE F40 SOUTH WEST RR 01:20:30
717 TERRY KIELY M CORK 01:20:30
718 PHILIP BUNCE M CARRIGTWOHILL 01:20:35
719 PATRICK TOYE M NAVAL SERVICE 01:20:39
720 JOHN FORDE M60 Rising Sun A.C. 01:20:48
721 JOE STONE M MALAHIDE 01:20:49
722 JAMES HAYDEN M LUCAN 01:20:50
723 CAROL LYNCH F35 WALKINSTOWN AC 01:20:53
724 PATRICIA KELLY F GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:20:54
725 JOHN-JOE O'CONNOR M40 CASTLEGREGORY 01:20:56
726 BERNARD NOLAN M45 PORTMARNOCK RRC 1145 01:20:59
727 DECLAN BEVAN M DUBLIN 01:21:03
728 JOHN O'DRISCOLL M FALVEYS HEALTH 01:21:05
729 DENIS MURPHY M40 CORK 01:21:06
730 PHILLIP MURPHY M45 CORK 01:21:07
731 BRIAN FITZGERALD M40 YOUGHAL 01:21:09
732 JOHN DONOVAN M50 YOUGHAL 01:21:10
733 Donal O'SULLIVAN M BANTRY 01:21:14
734 JOAN McTERNAN F35 DONORE HARRIERS 01:21:15
735 AINE NOLAN F40 DONORE HARRIERS 01:21:15
736 SHEILA HANNIGAN F35 DONORE HARRIERS 01:21:15
737 JOHN PANTON M45 NORTH CORK JOGGERS 01:21:22
738 PAT O'KEEFFE M40 NORTH CORK AC 01:21:22
739 STEPHEN CURRAN M BRICKLEY RANGER 01:21:33
740 MICHAEL DOOLEY M F.M.R.C. 01:21:35
741 NATHAN FOGARTY MJ ATHY AC 01:21:45
742 JOHN MULVIHILL M50 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:21:46
743 PAT DUGGAN M50 Midleton A.C. 01:21:47
744 FERGUS B0WEN M CORK 01:21:56
745 DON BOWEN M CORK 01:21:56
746 MICHAEL O'CONNOR M GLANMIRE 01:22:02
747 SEAN MORAN M BALLYHAUNIS 01:22:06
748 OSCAR HEALY M50 PASSAGE WEST 01:22:13
749 MICHAEL O'SHEA M PASSAGE-WEST 01:22:14
750 MAY REA F LIMERICK 01:22:17
751 PETER DOOLEY M40 Mallow A.C. 01:22:19
752 JOHN HERLIHY M F.M.R.C. 01:22:19
753 MARY HONAN F40 WEST DUSLIN AC 01:22:22
754 DESM0ND WALSH M50 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:22:24
755 JOE SEWARD M CORK 01:22:26
756 MARY McCANN F40 WEST DUBLIN AC 01:22:27
757 JILL CARRIGAN M ENNIS TC 01:22:30
758 KIERAN BOLAND M SHANNON AC 01:22:30
759 MICHAEL LYNCH M50 GORTROE 01:22:31
760 PAUL HANLEY M40 MATT TALBOT H. 01:22:34
761 DECLAN BEAUSANG M GARRYVOE 01:22:36
762 MARTIN BUTLER M BURNCORT AC 01:22:39
763 BILL SHEEHAN M YOUGHAL 01:22:39
764 GERALDINE BUCKLEY F40 LIMERICK WALKING 01:22:40
765 EAM0NN LacRUAIRI M45 BRE 01:22:40
766 ERIC FLYNN M40 LISMORE AC 01:22:42
767 WiLLIE O'GORMAN M50 PORTMARNOCK RRC 115O 01:22:45
768 ANNE GAULD-CLARK F45 BISHOPS STORTFORD 01:22:46
769 TOM FOGARTY M45 ATHY AC 01:22:47
770 IVOR MACCABE M50 CHARLEVILLE JOG 01:22:48
771 KITTY HARRINGTON F CORK 01:22:52
772 MARGARET BEAUSANG F35 Midleton A.C. 01:22:53
773 TONY DWYER M45 Belgooley AC 01:22:54
774 PAT BUCKLEY M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:22:55
775 THOMAS MACGEARAiLT M CAPPOQUIN AC 01:22:59
776 JOHN O'RIORDAN M BRUREE 01:23:01
777 MARGARET BUTTIMER F Leevale 01:23:01
778 EILEEN O'CALLAGHAN F55 Leevale 01:23:09
779 PAT GLAVIN M55 Mallow A.C. 01:23:09
780 DEIRDRE HUSSEY F45 CLONTARF COAST. 01:23:10
781 GERALDINE WALSH F50 MULLLNGAR HARR. 01:23:10
782 DIARMUID O'LEARY M CORK O.C. 01:23:11
783 STEPHEN DEVLIN M45 Midleton A.C. 01:23:17
784 MARTIN McLOUGHLIN M40 LIMERICK RR 01:23:26
785 GERARD PUNCH M CORK 01:23:28
786 GERALDINE O'DRISCOLL F Bandon Bridge A.C 01:23:32
787 DENIS MOTHERWAY M Aghada 01:21:32
788 TONY PHELAN M YOUGHAL 01:23:33
789 EDDIE CONNOLLY M CORK 01:23:51
790 NOEL COFFEY M CORK 01:23:54
791 DENIS O'MAHONY M Midleton A.C. 01:23:57
792 GERARD O'BRIEN M Aghada 01:23:59
793 JOSEPH McMAHON M LISGOOLD 01:24:01
794 MARY O'CONNOR F40 Midleton A.C. 01:24:03
795 THERESA O'KEEFFE F NORTH CORK JOGGERS 01:24:03
796 COLIN PILE M50 SOUTH WEST RR 01:24:07
797 ELLIS O'REILLY F45 DALKEY MEET+T. 01:24:14
798 JOHN LOUGHNANE M50 TEMPLEMORE 01:24:15
799 PATRICK DUNNE M NAVAL SERVICE 01:24:17
800 KEVIN ADAMS0N M CASTLE HARRIERS 01:24:19
801 FRANCES GILL F40 CLONTARF COAST. 01:24:21
802 BRIAN COUGHLAN M Aglish 01:24:21
803 PAULINE DONNELLY F35 LEIXLIP 01:24:22
804 JAMES DUNNE M KILKENNY 01:24:23
805 KEVIN COLLINS M KILNABOY AC 01:24:25
806 TONY SEXTON M FALVEYS HEALTH 01:24:25
807 SEAN MURPHY M CORK 01:24:26
808 LIAM HURLEY M BALLYMORE COBH 01:24:26
809 DERM0T CORKERY M CARRIGALINE 01:24:27
810 KARRIE McGUIGAN F GALWAY 01:24:38
811 AIDAN ROCHFORD M FALVEYS HEALTH 01:24:39
812 MICHAEL KEARNEY M DUNGARVAN AC 01:24:40
813 MARTIN PRENDERGAST M45 RATHCORMAC 01:24:53
814 JAMES COLLINS M45 Belgooley AC 01:24:53
815 BRENDAN MURPHY M DOUGHCLOYNE 01:24:57
816 JILL ALLEN M55 UCC STAFF AC 01:24:59
817 CHRIS O'DRISCOLL M45 CORK 01:25:00
818 Donal O'KEEFFE M45 CORK 01:25:00
819 CARMEL RYAN F45 LIMERICK 01:25:01
820 DARRAGH KIRWAN MJ NAVAL SERVICE 01:25:01
821 MICHAEL KENNELLY M NAVAL SERVICE 01:25:01
822 JASON ENGLISH MJ BURNCORT AC 01:25:02
823 ALAN LONG MJ MONACRAIGH 01:25:07
824 TERENCE McCARTHY M CORK 01:25:08
825 MICHAEL BROPHY M45 DUBLIN 01:25:09
826 KATHLEEN BURKE F Bandon Bridge A.C 01:25:10
827 LINDA RICHARDSON F Leevale 01:25:11
828 PATRICIA LAWTON F TIMOLEAGUE 01:25:13
829 MARY O'MAHONY F BLARNEY 01:25:14
830 GERARD O'BRIEN M FALVEYS HEALTH 01:25:22
831 RAYM0ND CURRAN M DUNGARVAN AC 01:25:24
832 DIANE MURK F LONDON IRISH AC 01:25:26
833 PATRICK CADOGAN M55 CORK 01:25:33
834 PATRICK FAHY M40 CORK 01:25:34
835 MAUREEN BREEN F40 LEIXLIP 01:25:46
836 PATSY McAULIFFE M45 CORK 01:25:49
837 PATRICK GOULDING M BANDUFF 01:25:59
838 WILLIAM MULCAHY M ARMY 01:26:03
839 JOE MASON M40 E.S.B. 01:26:06
840 ANN MEEHAN F TRALEE JOGGING 01:26:08
841 NOEL DINAN M50 CORK EXAMINER 01:26:20
842 MICHAEL WILLSHAW M GARSTANG RC 01:26:21
843 TINA FULIGNATI F CORK 01:26:24
844 HELEN MOORE F NORTH CORK JOGGERS 01:26:43
845 KIERAN LYNCH M CORK 01:26:44
846 VALERIE KELLY F WEST DUBLIN AC 01:26:45
847 FRANCIS KENNEALLY M KANTURK 01:26:48
848 JERRY MARTIN M40 Midleton A.C. 01:26:50
849 NED COLEMAN M45 BALLYCOTTON 01:26:54
850 AMANDA BARRY F Belgooley AC 01:26:55
851 MARGARET O'NEILL F GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:26:58
852 DESMOND GAVIN. M LIMERICK WALKER 01:26:59
853 WILLIAM HLtL M60 SANDWELL VALLEY 01:27:04
854 ANNA MAI FITZSIMONS F45 DONORE HARRIERS 01:27:14
855 MARTIN BUCKLEY M CORK 01:27:18
856 DAMIEN CONNOLLY M CARRIGROHANE 01:27:19
857 TESS MURPHY F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:27:20
858 ANNE KIRWAN F35 DONORE HARRIERS 01:27:20
859 EILEEN MACSWEENEY F40 LUCAN HARRIERS 01:27:23
860 PADDY LANNEN M50 DUNGARVAN AC 01:27:47
861 JOHN COLLINS M60 LIMERICK RR 01:21:49
862 PATRICK O'BRIEN M45 CORK 01:28:17
863 FINBARR McCARTHY M50 Midleton A.C. 01:21:51
864 JERRY HORGAN M45 Mallow A.C. 01:27:52
865 EOIN RUSSELL M DUNGARVAN AC 01:27:55
866 ROVENA BYRNE F45 LEIXLIP 01:28:00
867 ORLA NOLAN F DONORE HARRIERS 01:28:14
868 CARMEL DALY F Midleton A.C. 01:28:21
869 CALLAGHAN O'LEARY M40 CORK 01:28:24
870 PATRICIA DALY F DONORE HARRIERS 01:28:27
871 MIKE LEY M45 SOUTH WEST RR 01:28:27
872 MARY HORGAN F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:28:30
873 DOROTHY BEACOM F MATT TALBOT H. 01:28:33
874 PAULINE O'GRADY F DONORE HARRIERS 01:28:35
875 ANN NOONE F40 DUBLIN 01:28:35
876 CATHERINE ALLEN F DONORE HARRIERS 01:28:47
877 PATRICIA O'CALLAGHAN F45 DONORE HARRIERS 01:28:53
878 PATRICIA HOWLEY F40 CLONTARF COAST. 01:28:55
879 BREDA IREDALE F CLONTARF COAST. 01:28:55
880 NEIL LAN SOH M45 GARSTANG RC 01:29:00
881 JOHN GOTT M40 GARSTANG RC 01:29:01
882 MICHAEL LEHANE M45 CORK 01:29:20
883 MIKE GOMM M60 AER LINGUS AC 01:29:28
884 THOMAS GRENNAN M BALLINA 01:29:35
885 PAT WRIGHT F45 NORTH FYLDE AC 01:29:37
886 GRAINNE BOHAN F DONORE HARRIERS 01:29:43
887 DAVE BARRY M50 MILLSTREET AC 01:29:59
888 BREDA REILLY F DUNBOYNE AC 01:30:02
889 MICHAEL BARRON M40 SIXMILEBRIDGE 01:30:06
890 SEAN HEALY M55 BALLYNONTY AC 01:30:12
891 PETER FAGAN M50 DUBLIN 01:30:16
892 WILLIAH BEESLEY M CORK 01:30:26
893 ROSALEEN O'SULLIVAN F40 DONORE HARRIERS 01:30:31
894 SUE BRENNAN F40 SOUTH WEST RR 01:30:35
895 BERNADETTE KEARNS F35 CLONTARF COAST. 01:30:41
896 FAYE CASHMAN F Midleton A.C. 01:30:42
897 RITA LAWLOR F45 LEIXLIP 01:30:55
898 JANET CROWLEY F35 VICARSTOWN 01:30:59
899 LIAM CROWLEY M VICARSTOWN 01:30:59
900 MARGARET GEARY F LADYSBRIDGE 01:31:00
901 RITA FOX F50 WEST DUBLIN AC 01:31:12
902 JOHN O'SHEA M CORK PRISON OFF 01:31:17
903 ANGELA McGRATH F40 CROSSHAVEN 01:31:25
904 DEBORAH MORRIS F FR. MURPHYS AC 01:31:21
905 CATHERINE COLWELL F KELLS 01:31:28
906 MARGARET HORGAN F DRIPSEY 01:31:33
907 CAROL LONG F LIMERICK WALKING 01:31:46
908 OLIVE HOONEY F45 CLONTARF COAST. 01:32:09
909 TONY HURPHY M45 CORK 01:32:17
910 MARTIN HENNIGAN M MIDLETON 01:32:23
911 SUE BALFE F CROSSHAVEN 01:33:24
912 MARGARET RYAN F40 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:32:31
913 BREDA HURPHY F50 KILKENNY 01:32:53
914 MICHAEL MOLONEY M45 GREAT WESTERN R 01:32:53
915 ELLEN CUNNINGHAM F CORK 01:33:00
916 AIDAN O'CONNELL M CORK 01:33:11
917 PETER HOGAN M45 LIMERICK RR 01:33:20
918 ANNE LUCEY-MURPHY F35 Eagle AC 01:34:11
919 JIMMY HEMPENSTALL M60 ST BENEDICTS AC 01:34:22
920 MARY BEVAN F45 CORK 01:34:25
921 JOSEPHINE MOYNIHAN F40 St Johns AC 01:34:25
922 NICHOLAS GRIFFIN M50 CLONAKILTY 01:34:30
923 YVONNE TRAVERS F45 BISHOPS STORTFORD 01:34:51
924 VINCENT LANE M50 TRALEE JOGGING 01:34:59
925 EDEL QUINN F CORK 01:35:03
926 GOBNAIT TWOMEY F CORK 01:35:04
927 JOHNNY BURKE M CORK 01:35:04
928 MARK KELLY M TRAMORE 01:35:05
929 GEORGE HUTCHINSON M50 ATHY AC 01:35:11
930 BREDA McDERMOTT F WEST DUBLIN AC 01:35:16
931 ROSALINE PLUNKETT F CLONTARF COAST. 01:35:18
932 OLIVER WALSH M O'CALLAGHANS R. 01:35:26
933 JULIE HILLIARD F40 SPORTSWORLD AC 01:35:32
934 OLIVE WILKINSON F40 DUBLIN 01:35:32
935 MIRIAM BOUDEN F LONDON IRISH AC 01:35:41
936 JAMES O'SULLIVAN M CASTLEISLAND WC 01:35:58
937 ELIZABETH NEVILLE F40 PORTMARNOCK RRC 01:36:01
938 BRENDAN NEVILLE M45 PORTMARNOCK RRC 01:36:01
939 ELIZABETH KENNEDY F MAYNOOTH 01:36:03
940 EITHNE O'LEARY F40 CLONTARF COAST. 01:36:08
941 EMILY GEOGHEGAN F CLONTARF COAST. 01:31:00
942 CONOR O'BRIEN M45 GLOUNTHAUNE 01:36:13
943 KATHLEEN O'CONNELL F40 Midleton A.C. 01:36:25
944 LOUISE MACAVIN F CORK 01:36:35
945 MICHAEL LANE M MULLINGAR HARR. 01:36:36
946 DONNA O'SULLIVAN F40 DROMMAHANE 01:36:43
947 SEAN SWORDS M60 PARNELL AC 01:36:46
948 JOYCE DINAN F50 CORK EXAMINER 01:37:05
949 ANN CUMMINS F45 CORK 01:31:05
950 SEAN O'SULLIVAN M BALLYLONGFORD 01:31:13
951 MICHAEL KELLY M40 CORK 01:31:53
952 MARY KING F GALWAY 01:31:24
953 CHARLIE NEVILLE M CORK 01:31:31
954 ALISON KELLY F45 DUBLIN 01:37:41
955 COLLETTE O'HAGAN F40 DUNDEALGAN AC 01:37:43
956 CARMEL DALY F55 DUBLIN. 01:37:45
957 JAMES McDONAGH M55 DUBLIN 01:37:51
958 MICHAEL BUCKLEY M DUBLIN 01:38:17
959 BRIGID KELLY F CLONTARF COAST. 01:38:23
960 LILLIAN McGUIRE F45 CLONTARF COAST. 01:38:47
961 AUDREY LEWIS F40 CLONTARF COAST. 01:38:52
962 PATSY RYDER F40 WEST DUBLIN AC 01:39:06
963 MARY MANNING F35 CLONTARF COAST. 01:39:06
964 DEIRDRE DEVINE F35 CLONTARF COAST. 01:39:07
965 MARY MATTHEWS F50 BRAY 01:39:10
966 MARY BRANGAN F35 CLONTARF COAST. 01:39:19
967 NUALA CARRIGG F40 BRAY JOGGERS 01:39:26
968 JAMES TOBIN M40 CORK 01:39:28
969 PAMELA BUCKLEY F55 St Finbarrs AC 01:39:29
970 MALCOLM TAYLOR M40 OLDHAM 01:39:36
971 PATRICK BUCKLEY M40 Mallow A.C. 01:39:55
972 GABRIEL O'FLYNN M KILWORTH 01:40:19
973 MARY O'SULLIVAN F50 Midleton A.C. 01:40:25
974 FIONA LOUGHNANE FJ TEMPLEMORE AC 01:40:26
975 BETTY HARRINGTON F50 CLONTARF COAST. 01:40:30
976 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:40:53
977 WILIAM HAYES M50 NAVAL SERVICE 01:40:59
978 ALVA HAYES F COBH 01:40:59
979 CATHERINE DESMOND F LEIXLIP 01:41:13
980 MARGARET THORNTON F40 DUNBOYNE 01:41:29
981 FRED HEALY M45 BALLYNONTY AC 01:41:45
982 VERONICA FAHY F Leevale 01:42:29
983 NIAMH O'CONNOR F CORK HELPING HS 01:42:29
984 PAULINE O'KEEFFE F45 BRAY JOGGERS 01:42:58
985 FLORENCE MURPHY F55 BRAY 01:43:26
986 CARMEL STENSON F GALWAY 01:43:40
987 KATHERINE MORRISSEY F CORK 01:43:43
988 VERA DELANEY F50 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:43:44
989 UNA O'NEILL F35 SPORTSWORLD RC 01:43:44
990 ELEANOR HERLIHY F GARRYVOE 01:44:08
991 TONY KARTIN M CAPPOQUIN AC 01:46:06
992 BERNARD LORD M45 GARSTANG RC 01:47:18
993 JOAN HUNT F WEST DUBLIN AC 01:47:40
994 ANNETTE LAHIFFE F35 WEST DUBLIN AC 01:47:40
995 TERESA COTTER F Rising Sun A.C. 01:49:09
996 TERRY REDMOND F45 CLONTARF COAST. 01:48:16
997 UNA KEENAN F35 CLONTARF COAST. 01:48:18
998 ANN O'BYRNE F CLONTARF COAST. 01:48:19
999 KAY McENROE F DUBLIN 01:48:39
1000 CARMEL RING F CLOGHROE 01:50:11
1001 KEVIN MARTIN M40 MINANE BRIDGE 01:50:56
1002 JANET O'SULLIVAN F35 WEST DUBLIN AC 01:51:03
1003 MARY MATTHEWS F55 BLARNEY 01:51:39
1004 WAYNE McSWEENEY M MONACRAIGH 01:53:34
1005 JAMES RYDER MJ MONACRAIGH 01:53:35
1006 PAT McCARTHY M MIDLETON 01:53:40
1007 MABEL MULLANE F35 LIMERICK RUNNER 01:54:48
1008 MARY CONNOLLY F45 BRAY JOGGERS 01:58:10
1009 DENIS MANNING M40 St Finbarrs AC 02:00:38
1010 SEAN CAREY M45 LIMERICK 02:02:19
1011 MARY CURTIN F50 LIMERICK WALKING 02:02:19
1012 PETER QUINN M50 CARRIGALINE 02:02:40
1013 LOUISE TUCKER F45 LIMERICK WALKER 02:06:28
1014 HELEN O'FLANAGAN F LIMERICK WALKING 02:06:28
1015 ELIZABETH KEANE F45 LIMERICK WALKING 02:06:28
1016 DESMOND GAFFNEY M45 LIMERICK WALKING 02:06:29
1017 VINCENT GUERRINI M45 LIMERICK WALKING 02:06:29
1018 MARY CASHMAN F40 East Cork AC 02:07:35
1019 DANIEL DINEEN M50 CLONEA JOGGERS 02:34:26
1020 JASON MUNNELLY MJ MONACRAIGH 02:34:30

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design