Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

7th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race Results March 1984

Results of 6th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race 1984

Ballycotton

  Sunday, March 11th 1984

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Ballycotton Running Promotions Website

 

East Cork AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

 Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Ballycotton 10 Mile Historical Archive 1978 -2017

 

Results of Ballycotton 10 - March 11th 1984

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 T. O'Leary M Leevale 00:48:22
2 L. O'Brien M Midleton A.C. 00:48:38
3 J. Griffin M St Johns AC 00:48:42
4 T. Ryan M Dungarvan A.C. 00:48:47
5 R. Treacy M Deise A.C. 00:49:27
6 S. Griffin M St Johns AC 00:49:34
7 R. Burke M St Finbarrs AC 00:49:47
8 P. Whyte M Midleton A.C. 00:49:52
9 S. Faulkner M Kilcoole A.C. 00:50:00
10 P. Flatman M40 City of Hull A.C. 00:50:32
11 J. Mulligan M Deise A.C. 00:50:35
12 J. Lenihan M Riocht A.C. 00:50:40
13 D. Walsh M Leevale 00:50:43
14 M. Casey M Togher A.C. 00:50:59
15 R. Crowley M St Finbarrs AC 00:51:15
16 J. Fitzgerald M Clonmel A.C. 00:51:18
17 M. Carey M Leevale 00:51:33
18 A. Buckley M Leevale 00:51:44
19 J. Hartnett M St Finbarrs AC 00:51:51
20 P. Kerrigan M Mallow A.C. 00:52:03
21 D. Jordan M Slaneyside A.C. 00:52:14
22 R. Gerrity M Galway City Hrs. 00:52:22
23 C. Lynch M North Cork A.C. 00:52:27
24 M. Lawton M Leevale 00:52:30
25 T. Goulding M Leevale 00:52:34
26 D. Cooney M St Finbarrs AC 00:52:44
27 D. Kiely M Leevale 00:52:55
28 M. Griffin M St Nicholas AC 00:52:57
29 E. Crockett M St Finbarrs AC 00:53:07
30 T. Murray M Deise A.C. 00:53:14
31 P. Mulholland M Midleton A.C. 00:53:16
32 T. O'Loughlin M40 Clonmel A.C. 00:53:18
33 P. Duggan M St Finbarrs AC 00:53:29
34 D. Hodgins M40 Leevale 00:53:34
35 T. Archer M Cork 00:53:42
36 A. McGrath M Donore Hrs. 00:53:47
37 P. Halley M Waterford City A.C. 00:53:49
38 M. Neville M40 Tullamore Hrs. 00:53:49
39 T. Owens M St Nicholas AC 00:53:58
40 J. Buckley M St Finbarrs AC 00:53:59
41 D. O'Riordan M Leevale 00:54:27
42 G. Kervick M St Finbarrs AC 00:54:38
43 J. Beere M Riverstick A.C. 00:54:43
44 T. O'Riordan M Cork 00:54:43
45 E. Bergin M Leevale 00:54:45
46 G. Barry M North Cork A.C. 00:54:57
47 G. Walsh M Eastside A.C. 00:55:00
48 T. O'Flynn M Leevale 00:55:07
49 D. Burke M Cork R.R.C. 00:55:10
50 D. Fitzgerald M Togher A.C. 00:55:14
51 B. O'Connell M Clonmel A.C. 00:55:27
52 D. O'Driscoll M45 Cork R.R.C. 00:55:32
53 N. Daly M St Johns AC 00:55:35
54 E. McEvoy M St Finbarrs AC 00:55:36
55 A. Burke M Waterford City A.C. 00:55:37
56 T. O'Dea M Verolme A.C. 00:55:40
57 M. Murphy M St Finbarrs AC 00:55:49
58 J. O'Callaghan M45 Leevale 00:55:49
59 K. Noonan M Cork 00:56:00
60 D. Casey M Riocht A.C. 00:56:00
61 J. Walsh M Midleton 00:56:07
62 M. Drake M Youghal A.C. 00:56:07
63 J. O'Brien M Slaneyside A.C. 00:56:13
64 M. Dowling M Dublin 00:56:13
65 C. Twohig M Glounthaune A.C. 00:56:22
66 J. May M Dublin 00:56:28
67 J. O'Leary M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:56:30
68 T. Manley M Youghal Carpets 00:56:34
69 D. Webb M St Nicholas AC 00:56:36
70 P. O'Neill M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:39
71 T. Walsh M Premier A.C. 00:56:41
72 M. Finn M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:50
73 M. Joyce M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:54
74 P. Kavanagh M Dunhill A.C. 00:56:57
75 S. Foley M Deise A.C. 00:57:03
76 T. Fitzgerald M Youghal A.C. 00:57:12
77 T. Warren M Cork 00:57:12
78 G. Keyes M Slaneyside A.C. 00:57:13
79 J. Moran M Mallow A.C. 00:57:14
80 J. Redmond M40 Slaneyside A.C. 00:57:17
81 J. O'Leary M45 Leevale 00:57:18
82 P. McGrath M Dublin 00:57:22
83 H. Parnell M Leevale 00:57:23
84 G. O'Sullivan M St Finbarrs AC 00:57:25
85 J. Molloy M Kilcoole A.C. 00:57:31
86 D. Murphy M Togher A.C. 00:57:33
87 A. Prendergast M St Nicholas AC 00:57:34
88 D. McCarthy M Youghal A.C. 00:57:34
89 P. O'Driscoll M Ringaskiddy 00:57:39
90 E. Dowling F Dublin City Hrs. 00:57:42
91 G. Stanley M Dublin 00:57:43
92 D. Murphy M Glounthaune A.C. 00:57:52
93 T. O'Brien M Midleton A.C. 00:57:56
94 C. Enright M Riocht A.C. 00:57:57
95 J. Varley M U.C.C. A.C. 00:58:00
96 B. Kearney M Leevale 00:58:05
97 G. Cantwell M Dungarvan A.C. 00:58:08
98 P. Lawton M Leevale 00:58:13
99 R. Hulbert M40 Red Rose Runners 00:58:14
100 P. Kelly M40 Slaneyside A.C. 00:58:23
101 D. Byrne M Mallow R.R. 00:58:28
102 S. O'Droma M Dungarvan A.C. 00:58:30
103 T. Ryan M Deise A.C. 00:58:30
104 T. Curtin M Riverstick A.C. 00:58:34
105 T. Walsh M Slaneyside A.C. 00:58:37
106 S. Martin M Cork R.R.C. 00:58:38
107 A. Murphy F Dublin City Hrs. 00:58:39
108 D. O'Brien M St Nicholas AC 00:58:43
109 E. Ryan M Cork 00:58:43
110 B. Geraghty M Dublin 00:58:44
111 C. Hourihan F St Finbarrs AC 00:58:47
112 A. Huff M Cork 00:58:48
113 J. Hayes M Bandon 00:58:50
114 G. Harrington M Army 00:58:51
115 M. Quinlan M Leevale 00:58:53
116 T. Murphy M Cork R.R.C. 00:58:54
117 G. Long M Leevale 00:58:57
118 M. Delahunty M Deise A.C. 00:58:59
119 M. Cotter F Riocht A.C. 00:59:02
120 J. Rooney M U.C.C. A.C. 00:59:05
121 P. Hegarty M Cork 00:59:07
122 M. Collins M Kilnaboy A.C. 00:59:13
123 D. Murphy M North Cork A.C. 00:59:20
124 W. O'Riordan M Riverstown 00:59:20
125 S. O'Mahony M Cork 00:59:21
126 J. Lyons M40 Midleton A.C. 00:59:26
127 M. O'Donovan M Carrigaline 00:59:29
128 M. O'Leary M Cork R.R.C. 00:59:31
129 D. Murphy M Drogheda 00:59:37
130 D. Olden M St Finbarrs AC 00:59:38
131 P. Buckley M Mallow A.C. 00:59:40
132 B. Murphy M Youghal A.C. 00:59:45
133 J. Holden M Leevale 00:59:45
134 J. O'Keeffe M Glounthaune A.C. 00:59:47
135 M. Clancy M Tower 00:59:48
136 N. Whelan M Edenderry 00:59:51
137 T. Walsh M Slaneyside A.C. 00:59:53
138 D. Goulding M Cork 00:59:55
139 M. Donaldson M St Finbarrs AC 00:59:56
140 J. Curtin M40 Eastside A.C. 00:59:56
141 J. McMurtry M Midleton A.C. 00:59:56
142 C. Murphy M St Finbarrs AC 00:59:59
143 R. McConnell M Villierstown R.C. 00:59:59
144 W. Griffin M Youghal Carpets 01:00:00
145 J. Murphy M Eagle TC 01:00:01
146 A. Cronin M Riocht A.C. 01:00:03
147 T. Twomey M Cork R.R.C. 01:00:05
148 S. McGovern M Dublin 01:00:10
149 P. Farrissey M North Cork A.C. 01:00:11
150 M. O'Keeffe M Riocht A.C. 01:00:11
151 N. Finnegan M Cork 01:00:12
152 P. Cleary M Liffey Valley A.C. 01:00:12
153 T. Kelly M St Abbans AC 01:00:13
154 A. Crowley M Togher A.C. 01:00:13
155 T. Ryan M Riverstick A.C. 01:00:15
156 Unknown Unknown M   01:00:17
157 D. Wade M Tramore A.C. 01:00:18
158 M. Dunne M U.C.C. A.C. 01:00:19
159 G. Spicer M Douglas A.C. 01:00:32
160 T. Scriven M Riverstick A.C. 01:00:36
161 T. Buckley M Our Lady's Hosp. 01:00:37
162 B. O'Neill M U.C.C. A.C. 01:00:41
163 W. Henry M Dungarvan A.C. 01:00:42
164 A. Bunworth M Reenavanna Hrs. 01:00:43
165 T. Maley M Waterford City A.C. 01:00:47
166 L. Harvey M40 Ballincollig 01:00:53
167 S. Whelan M Youghal A.C. 01:00:56
168 J. Haugh M40 North Cork A.C. 01:00:57
169 T. Murphy M St Finbarrs AC 01:01:00
170 T. O'Donoghue M Dungarvan A.C. 01:01:02
171 D. O'Brien M40 St Nicholas AC 01:01:07
172 D. Fitzgerald M   01:01:08
173 S. Cotter M Cork O.C. 01:01:08
174 D. Murphy M50 U.C.C. A.C. 01:01:09
175 J. O'Grady M St Finbarrs AC 01:01:12
176 P. Walsh M Deise A.C. 01:01:16
177 W. Pierce M Tramore A.C. 01:01:20
178 E. Allen M St Nicholas AC 01:01:22
179 J. Furlong M40 Slaneyside A.C. 01:01:23
180 P. Howard M Cork 01:01:24
181 B. O'Sullivan M Cork 01:01:24
182 C. O'Neill M Youghal 01:01:27
183 J. Breene M Riverstick A.C. 01:01:30
184 L. Philpott M50 Cork 01:01:31
185 F. Nolan M Waterford City A.C. 01:01:36
186 M. Kearney M Dungarvan A.C. 01:01:37
187 P. Dunphy M Dunhill A.C. 01:01:39
188 N. Curtin M Midleton A.C. 01:01:40
189 F. O'Mahony M Cork 01:01:43
190 P. Murray M Cork 01:01:44
191 T. Fitzgerald M Eastside A.C. 01:01:47
192 A. O'Neill M Leevale 01:01:48
193 J. Mohally M40 Cork R.R.C. 01:01:48
194 M. Brophy M Tramore A.C. 01:01:51
195 E. Crowley M Youghal A.C. 01:01:52
196 G. Walsh M Riocht A.C. 01:01:54
197 B. McGroarty M Cork 01:01:57
198 N. Casey M Dunhill A.C. 01:01:58
199 L. Griifin M St Johns AC 01:01:59
200 D. O'Donovan M Leevale 01:02:00
201 T. Horgan M Farranfore-Kill A.C. 01:02:01
202 J. Hassett M40 Cork 01:02:02
203 J. Hurley. M Cork 01:02:04
204 S. Kennedy M Farranfore-Kill A.C. 01:02:04
205 E. Prunty F Leevale 01:02:05
206 J. Murphy M Leevale 01:02:05
207 T. Houlihan M40 Midleton A.C. 01:02:06
208 A. Attridge M Cork 01:02:08
209 P. Callender M Dungarvan A.C. 01:02:10
210 M. McColgan M Ergas 01:02:10
211 F. Finnegan M Cork 01:02:12
212 J. Bracken M Wexford 01:02:15
213 M. Lyons F St Finbarrs AC 01:02:15
214 N. Cronin M Macroom 01:02:20
215 J. Carroll M Carrigaline Striders 01:02:22
216 D. Canty M Ballincollig 01:02:22
217 K. McCormick M Deise A.C. 01:02:27
218 M. McCarthy M Tramore A.C. 01:02:27
219 J. Hough F St Finbarrs AC 01:02:27
220 C. O'Driscoll M Cork 01:02:29
221 J. O'Connell M40 Passage West 01:02:31
222 C. Sheehan M Cork 01:02:31
223 D. O'Sullivan M40 Mallow R.R. 01:02:32
224 H. Kerins M St Finbarrs AC 01:02:33
225 N. Muckley M40 Passage West 01:02:34
226 P. Rochford M Slaneyside A.C. 01:02:40
227 M. Sweeney F Youghal A.C. 01:02:42
228 F. Higgins M North Cork A.C. 01:02:44
229 T. Nieve M Deise A.C. 01:02:45
230 M. Lechane M Cork 01:02:45
231 V. McCarthy M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:02:46
232 D. Foley M Macroom 01:02:47
233 P. McMahon M Imokilly Co-op 01:02:47
234 B. O'Connell M St Johns AC 01:02:53
235 J. Beecher M Cork 01:02:56
236 N. Rohan M Mallow R. R. 01:03:03
237 E. Barry M St Finbarrs AC 01:03:14
238 J. Day M Cork 01:03:15
239 P. Prunty M Tramore A.C. 01:03:15
240 B. Coveney M Bandon A.C. 01:03:18
241 J. Copithorne M Riverstick A.C. 01:03:20
242 J. Twomey M Cork 01:03:20
243 P. Wright M Dublin 01:03:22
244 S. McDermott M40 Slaneyside A.C. 01:03:23
245 R. McCarthy M40 Carrigaline 01:03:24
246 C. Hennessy M Youghal 01:03:27
247 P. McGrath M Ballycotton 01:03:28
248 L. Cooper M Youghal A.C. 01:03:29
249 J. Quirke M40 Rising Sun A.C. 01:03:30
250 T. O'Donovan M Cork 01:03:30
251 K. Higgins M St Finbarrs AC 01:03:31
252 J. Linehan M Carrigaline Striders 01:03:33
253 R. Andrews M Cork R.R.C. 01:03:33
254 P. Keating M Dungarvan 01:03:36
255 J. Neylon M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:03:43
256 L. Roe M Dublin 01:03:46
257 M. Long M Cork 01:03:57
258 T. Mullins M Cork 01:03:58
259 B. Anglim M Cobh 01:04:01
260 D. O'Flynn M Ford's A.C. 01:04:02
261 P. Tennant M Slaneyside A.C. 01:04:06
262 J. Hallissey M Our Lady's Hosp. 01:04:07
263 S. Curtin F North Cork A.C. 01:04:07
264 D. Doyle M North Cork A.C. 01:04:07
265 J. Tully M Carrigaline Striders 01:04:08
266 M. Power M Tramore A.C. 01:04:09
267 P. Hurley M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:04:12
268 P. Davoren M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:04:14
269 T. Murphy M Cork 01:04:15
270 G. Lye M40 Waterford Glass A.C. 01:04:21
271 F. McMahon M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:04:23
272 D. O'Flynn M Cork 01:04:24
273 D. Butler M Cork R.R.C. 01:04:26
274 I. Kohler M Leevale 01:04:27
275 W. Webb M45 Elanco 01:04:27
276 K. Magee M Kilkenny 01:04:32
277 M. Carolan M Mitchelstown 01:04:33
278 J. Crowe M Clonmel A.C. 01:04:36
279 B. Little M Dublin 01:04:38
280 A. Patterson M St Finbarrs AC 01:04:44
281 P. Murphy M Cork 01:04:50
282 P. Falvey M North Cork A.C. 01:04:50
283 T. Busteed M40 Aghada 01:04:53
284 T. O'Neill M Cystic Fibrosis R.R.C. 01:04:55
285 E. Kearney M Cork 01:04:56
286 P. Manton M Cork 01:04:56
287 J. Kenneally M Blackpool Y.C. 01:05:00
288 M. NicEoin F Clonliffe Hrs. 01:05:02
289 P. Maher M Leevale 01:05:03
290 P. Manley M Cork 01:05:09
291 T. Murphy M Riverstick A.C. 01:05:10
292 N. O'Sullivan M Cork 01:05:17
293 P. O'Donoghue M Cork 01:05:18
294 D. Condon M Ford's A.C. 01:05:19
295 K. Connors F Clonmel 01:05:22
296 M. Kelly M Cork 01:05:24
297 E. Ryan M Dunhill A.C. 01:05:27
298 J. Daly M Ballincollig 01:05:30
299 D. Boyd M Kinsale 01:05:30
300 T. White M Dunhill A.C. 01:05:33
301 P. Motyer M Ballycotton 01:05:37
302 B. Benson M Slaneyside A.C. 01:05:38
303 T. Waters M St Finbarrs AC 01:05:39
304 J. O'Keeffe M Youghal 01:05:41
305 F. Whelan M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:05:42
306 J. O'Kelly M Glounthaune A.C. 01:05:43
307 D. Cronin M Leevale 01:05:45
308 B. O'Sullivan M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:05:45
309 B. Brennan M Cork 01:05:47
310 L. Butler M40 Wexford 01:05:49
311 D. Murphy M Wexford 01:05:50
312 M. Hallissey M Cork 01:05:54
313 J. Murphy M Cork C.C. 01:06:00
314 Gerry Carroll M Leamybrien 01:06:00
315 B. Teahan M Ballincollig 01:06:06
316 V. Heywood M Cork 01:06:11
317 R. Crockett F St Finbarrs AC 01:06:11
318 C. O'Neill M Youghal 01:06:13
319 S. O'Shea M Youghal A.C. 01:06:14
320 G. Sheehan M45 Cobh 01:06:16
321 R. McCarthy M Clounalour A.C. 01:06:17
322 P. Mornis M Dublin 01:06:17
323 J. O'Caliaghan M Dungourney 01:06:18
324 S. Ahern M Dungourney 01:06:18
325 F. Norberg M Passage West 01:06:19
326 P. Roche M Cork 01:06:25
327 P. Lee M Eastside A.C. 01:06:26
328 P. Corbett M Bweeng 01:06:34
329 G. Kiely M Mallow 01:06:34
330 S. Cahill M Macroom A.C. 01:06:35
331 M. Long M Leevale 01:06:39
332 A. McGrath M Dublin 01:06:43
333 K. O'Connor M Collins Bks. 01:06:45
334 R. McGrath M Collins Bks. 01:06:46
335 J. Galvin M Cork 01:06:46
336 T. Crowley M Collins Club 01:06:47
337 P. O'Connor M Kilfinane 01:06:50
338 D. Griffin M Imokilly Co-op 01:06:54
339 C. O'Brien M Garryvoe 01:07:02
340 M. Kenneally M Cork 01:07:03
341 D. Kelly M Cork 01:07:05
342 J. Mason M Leevale 01:07:06
343 P. O'Meara M Glounthaune A.C. 01:07:07
344 M. O'Regan M Cork 01:07:09
345 J. Burke M Bandon 01:07:10
346 J. Casey M Inniscarra H.C. 01:07:15
347 P. Fahy M Cork 01:07:16
348 P. Cadogan M Cork D.C. 01:07:19
349 B. Moyles M Shannon A.C. 01:07:20
350 D. Hegarty M Cork 01:07:25
351 S. O'Mahony M Skibbereen AC 01:07:26
352 B. Madden M Carrigaline 01:07:27
353 K. Stanley M Pfizer A.C. 01:07:28
354 G. Goodwin M St Finbarrs AC 01:07:30
355 P. Mulcahy M Cork 01:07:32
356 N. Aherne M Ladysbridge 01:07:33
357 A. O'Leary M Blackpool Hrs. 01:07:34
358 P. O'Farrell M Macroom A.C. 01:07:34
359 V. Bourke M Donnybrook A.C. 01:07:38
360 R. Crowley M Cork 01:07:42
361 D. Mullen M Wexford 01:07:46
362 P. Hickey M Cork R.R.C. 01:07:47
363 J. Fenlon M Slaneyside A.C. 01:07:47
364 M. Monahan M Cork 01:07:50
365 P. Rohan M Dungourney 01:07:52
366 J. Martin M Midleton A.C. 01:07:56
367 C. Slattery M Ford's A.C. 01:07:58
368 J. O'Sullivan M Blarney 01:07:59
369 P. McGuire M Bishopstown 01:08:00
370 J. Ahern M40 Ballinacurra 01:08:04
371 V. Egan M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:08:04
372 F. Fitzgerald M Cork 01:08:05
373 J. O'Dea M Youghal 01:08:05
374 J. Ryan M Cork 01:08:06
375 M. Costello M Cork 01:08:06
376 J. O'Callaghan M Leevale 01:08:08
377 J. Kelly M Cork 01:08:10
378 E. Jeffers M Carrigaline 01:08:11
379 W. Cronin M Cork 01:08:12
380 M. Healy M Cork 01:08:14
381 M. Wade M Ford's A.C. 01:08:14
382 J. Holland M Mallow R.R. 01:08:14
383 T. O'Sullivan M Cork C.C. 01:08:15
384 J. Walsh M Cork 01:08:21
385 D. Conway M40 Clonmel A.C. 01:08:25
386 F. Lucey M Cork 01:08:30
387 V. Ludgate M Cork 01:08:35
388 P. Magnier M Kilkenny 01:08:43
389 V. Hogan M Imokilly Co-op 01:08:43
390 T. McKeown M Falvey's H.C. 01:08:45
391 J. Cotter M Glanmire 01:08:47
392 P. Deasy M Cork 01:08:48
393 M. Delaney M Dungarvan 01:08:49
394 D. Ryan M Cork 01:08:49
395 E. Joyce M Super-Valu 01:08:49
396 A. Murphy F Riverstick A.C. 01:08:51
397 J. Canty M Cork 01:08:52
398 S. McCarthy M Cork 01:08:53
399 B. Murphy M North Cork A.C. 01:08:54
400 F. Buckley M40 Millstreet 01:08:54
401 A. Cassidy M Super-Valu 01:08:57
402 C. Stapleton M Cork 01:08:58
403 J. O'Brien M Midleton 01:09:03
404 J. Purcell M Ballinacurra 01:09:03
405 D. O'Mahony M Youghal Carpets 01:09:07
406 C. Neville M Cork R.R.C. 01:09:08
407 J. Dunne M Tramore 01:09:11
408 P. Nelligan M Our Lady's Hosp. 01:09:12
409 D. Healy M Togher 01:09:12
410 O. O'Mahony M Togher 01:09:13
411 G. Meagher M Leevale 01:09:13
412 S. O'Brien M Leevale 01:09:13
413 M. O'Neill M Ballincollig 01:09:16
414 M. Dunne F Midleton A.C. 01:09:18
415 J. Cotter M40 Cobh 01:09:24
416 J. Hayes M Elanco 01:09:29
417 E. Conway M Rochestown 01:09:29
418 D. Lordan M Midleton A.C. 01:09:30
419 B. Corcoran M Eastside A.C. 01:09:30
420 J. Stanley M40 Cork 01:09:31
421 B. Long M B. Long 01:09:33
422 B. Griffin M45 Midleton A.C. 01:09:33
423 R. Crockett M Super-Valu 01:09:36
424 T. McGrath M Dunhill A.C. 01:09:51
425 S. Walsh M Cork 01:09:53
426 W. O'Mahony M Eastside A.C. 01:09:54
427 N. Boyle M45 Cork 01:09:55
428 M. O'Callaghan M Falvey's H.C. 01:09:56
429 S. Leamy M Youghal 01:09:58
430 A. Murphy M Dunhill A.C. 01:10:01
431 D. McCarthy M Farranfore-Kill A.C. 01:10:01
432 G. Guirey F Waterford 01:10:04
433 M. Doyle F North Cork A.C. 01:10:07
434 C. Fitzgerald M Dromcollogher 01:10:07
435 T. Stanton M St Finbarrs AC 01:10:10
436 L. O'Mahony M Cork 01:10:14
437 F. Lawlor M Super-Valu 01:10:15
438 S. Murphy M Imokilly Co-op 01:10:15
439 P. Docherty M Cork 01:10:15
440 P. O'Mahoney. M Dungarvan 01:10:18
441 N. Walshe M Youghal 01:10:21
442 J. Copithorne M Riverstick A.C. 01:10:33
443 D. O'Meara M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:10:34
444 N. Barrett M Carrigtwohill 01:10:36
445 J. Meagher M U.C.C. A.C. 01:10:43
446 B. Sherman M Cork 01:10:48
447 P. O'Gorman M Cork 01:10:48
448 R. Stephens M Cork 01:10:49
449 T. Coughlan M Fermoy 01:10:50
450 M. Hedderman F Riocht A.C. 01:10:51
451 J. Condon M Cork 01:10:51
452 D. Kiely M55 Mallow A.C. 01:10:52
453 P. Gunning M Cork 01:10:56
454 J. Griffith M Cork 01:10:00
455 W. Bourke M Cork 01:11:03
456 M. Harte M55 Leevale 01:11:03
457 M. Morgan M Beamish-Crawford 01:11:06
458 M. Murphy F Mallow R.R. 01:11:07
459 S. Fehily M Riverstick A.C. 01:11:10
460 P. CoughIan M Beamish-Crawford 01:11:12
461 G. McGrath M Shanagarry 01:11:17
462 D. Kelleher M50 Crosshaven 01:11:18
463 J. Crowley M Cork 01:11:22
464 T. Treacy M Dunhill A.C. 01:11:27
465 E. Browne M Blackpool Y.C. 01:11:34
466 D. O'Mahony M Youghal Carpets 01:11:38
467 B. Tynan M Cork 01:11:41
468 J. Kelly M55 Liffey Valley A.C. 01:11:42
469 J. Taylor M Cork 01:11:42
470 J. Crowley M North Cork A.C. 01:11:50
471 T. Murray M Fermoy 01:11:56
472 R. Mackay M Elanco 01:11:58
473 M. O'Connell M Youghal 01:11:58
474 D. Kelleher M Ovens 01:12:09
475 H. Casey F Midleton A.C. 01:12:11
476 M. Bourke M Bandon 01:12:11
477 D. Kennedy M St Finbarrs AC 01:12:12
478 J. Kinsella M Cork 01:12:12
479 D. Carroll M Blarney 01:12:13
480 T. Geary M Leamlara 01:12:13
481 M. Ramsell M Carrigtwohill 01:12:15
482 M. Joyce M Dublin 01:12:16
483 A. Wagner F St Finbarrs AC 01:12:18
484 R. Savage M Cork 01:12:18
485 M. McKenna M Arklow 01:12:20
486 M. Moynihan F Riocht A.C. 01:12:23
487 J. Considine M Mallow R.A. 01:12:24
488 Fr. G. O'Donovan M Leevale 01:12:24
489 J. O'Shea M40 Cork 01:12:26
490 J. O'Riordan M40 Cystic Fibrosis R.R.C. 01:12:41
491 P. Hennessy M Tramore A.C. 01:12:41
492 F. Crowley M Youghal 01:12:54
493 P. Power M Ballincollig 01:12:57
494 P. Hickey M Shannon A.C. 01:13:00
495 J. Cummins M40 Cork 01:13:04
496 J. Cadogan M Cork 01:13:07
497 J. Burke M Ballycotton 01:13:12
498 T. Power M Dungarvan 01:13:14
499 B. Murphy M St Finbarrs AC 01:13:18
500 D. Allen M Cork 01:13:21
501 P. Power M Waterford 01:13:24
502 G. Walsh M Cloyne 01:13:30
503 N. Hilliard M Ballincollig 01:13:30
504 A. Murphy F U.C.C. A.C. 01:13:31
505 D. Dorney M Cork R.R.C. 01:13:31
506 W. Flynn M40 Collins Bks. 01:13:35
507 N. O'Sullivan F Leevale 01:13:40
508 N. O'Flynn M40 Ford's A.C. 01:13:41
509 P. Roche M Deise A.C. 01:13:42
510 P. Dempsey M Youghal Carpets 01:13:44
511 J. O'Leary M Fermoy 01:13:46
512 J. O'Reilly M Ladysbridge 01:13:47
513 M. Walsh F50 Lee O. 01:13:48
514 S. Lynam M Mallow A.C. 01:13:49
515 P. Gill M Monkstown 01:13:51
516 T. O'Leary M Blackpool Y.C. 01:13:51
517 M. O'Brien M Blackpool Y.C. 01:13:52
518 T. O'Herlihy M Aghina R.R. 01:13:52
519 J. Reidy M Carrigtwohill 01:13:54
520 E. Kevany M Fermoy 01:13:57
521 P. Buckley M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:13:58
522 S. Keating M Dungarvan 01:14:03
523 D. Linehan M Togher 01:14:04
524 Fr. E. Condon M45 Ballyporeen 01:14:05
525 D. Murray M Cork 01:14:06
526 D. McSweeney M Cork 01:14:06
527 C. O'Riordan M40 Ballincollig 01:14:09
528 P. O'Shea M Collins Bks. 01:14:16
529 J. Morrissey M Aghada 01:14:17
530 B. Pittaway M55 Irish Steel 01:14:17
531 T. O'Shaughnessy M Shannon A.C. 01:14:19
532 R. Murray M Tramore A.C. 01:14:23
533 N. Comyn M40 Leamybrien 01:14:24
534 P. Sweeney M Cork 01:14:24
535 T. Griffith M Ballincollig 01:14:28
536 L. Condon M Bandon A.C. 01:14:32
537 M. Kingstown M Kilbrittain 01:14:34
538 D. O'Meara M Fermoy 01:14:38
539 M. O'Shea M Tralee 01:14:40
540 B. Houlihan M40 Cork R.T.C. 01:14:40
541 D. Healy M Mallow A.C. 01:14:48
542 B. Behan M Leamybrien 01:14:48
543 T. Murphy M Cork 01:14:49
544 M. Ahern M40 Clonmel 01:14:49
545 B. Peelo M Cork 01:14:52
546 J. Mullins M Youghal Carpets 01:14:54
547 M. Hodnett M Castlemartyr 01:14:54
548 M. Shiel M Cork 01:14:54
549 P. Meyler M Wexford 01:14:55
550 G. Fitzpatrick M45 Cobh 01:15:00
551 P. Macey F   01:15:03
552 A. Duffy M Bandon 01:15:07
553 M. Harris F Cork 01:15:08
554 M. Connor M Cork 01:15:09
555 M. Kenneally M Collins Bks. 01:15:10
556 T. Kelly F Leevale 01:15:15
557 C. O'Sullivan F Youghal A.C. 01:15:16
558 B. Fitzgerald M Youghal 01:15:16
559 P. Moon M Collins Bks. 01:15:19
560 R. Doherty M Ergas 01:15:20
561 T. Fitzsimons M Wicklow 01:15:25
562 T. O'Brien M Cork 01:15:26
563 P. Murphy F Riverstick A.C. 01:15:26
564 N. Coleman M Ballycotton 01:15:27
565 D. O'Donovan M40 Ballincollig 01:15:31
566 J. O'Leary M St Finbarrs AC 01:15:33
567 J. O'Sullivan M Carrigaline 01:15:37
568 P. O'Brien M Dungarvan 01:15:38
569 M. Lehane M Super-Valu 01:15:38
570 R. McGratn M Shanagarry 01:15:38
571 M. Cremin M Cork 01:15:39
572 J. Jones M Collins Bks. 01:15:41
573 F. Harty M40 Super-Valu 01:15:45
574 T. Reardon M Monkstown 01:15:48
575 L. McCarthy M Cork 01:15:52
576 P. Cadogan M45 Cork 01:15:53
577 T. Ahern M40 Cork 01:15:56
578 J. Cronin M Cork 01:16:05
579 S. Corkery M Riverstick A.C. 01:16:05
580 K. Stephens M Blackpool Y.C. 01:16:05
581 T. Murray M Youghal Carpets 01:16:11
582 J. McMahon M Youghal 01:16:11
583 M. Lawlor M Carrigaline 01:16:12
584 S. O'Kelly F Glounthaune A.C. 01:16:12
585 D. Walsh M40 Cork 01:16:12
586 J. Martin M Cork 01:16:13
587 J. Hurley M45 Collins Bks. 01:16:13
588 P. Meagher M C.B.C. 01:16:14
589 J. Norberg M Cork 01:16:15
590 B. Enright F Riocht A.C. 01:16:15
591 R. McCarthy M Cork 01:16:17
592 P. O'Brien M U.C.C. A.C. 01:16:21
593 J. Horgan M Super-Valu 01:16:22
594 G. Keogh M Carlow 01:16:23
595 D. Norberg M Cork 01:16:23
596 F. Hodnett M Cobh 01:16:26
597 B. Cotter M Macroom 01:16:28
598 D. Cooper M Falvey's H.C. 01:16:32
599 R. Bailey M Waterford Glass A.C. 01:16:37
600 P. Walley M Cobh 01:16:38
601 J. Mulcahy M Cork 01:16:41
602 E. O'Callaghan M Vicarstown 01:16:45
603 A. Dwyer M Cork 01:16:47
604 G. Coughlan M Cork 01:16:47
605 D. Crowley M40 Ovens 01:16:49
606 J. Dempsey M Wexford 01:16:59
607 F. Lonergan M Tramore A.C. 01:16:59
608 G. O'Neill M Youghal Carpets 01:17:01
609 A. Sheehan F Macroom 01:17:05
610 M. Finnegan M45 Cork 01:17:08
611 E. Burke M Bandon 01:17:09
612 N. Galvin M Cork 01:17:09
613 A. O'Brien M Blackpool Y.C. 01:17:21
614 S. Dempsey M40 Wexford 01:17:22
615 B. O'Keeffe M Cork 01:17:24
616 B. Mulcahy M Cork 01:17:25
617 P. McSweeney M40 Cork 01:17:27
618 W. Ahern M Cork 01:17:29
619 J. McCarthy M Bantry 01:17:30
620 C. O'Donovan M Cork R.R.C. 01:17:32
621 B. Lynch M Kinsale 01:17:37
622 P. Walsh M40 Cork 01:17:41
623 J. Downey M Cork 01:17:44
624 B. Crowley M Cork 01:17:44
625 J. Mullane F Leevale 01:17:44
626 F. Mullane M Cork 01:17:54
627 M. Whelan F Edenderry 01:17:54
628 D. O'Leary M Cork 01:17:56
629 B. Merity F Cork 01:18:09
630 D. Donovan M Midleton A.C. 01:18:29
631 A. O'Connell M Cork 01:18:30
632 R. Terrett M Riverstown 01:18:31
633 J. Clifford M Farranfore-Kill A.C. 01:18:34
634 P. O'Dogherty M Ballincollig 01:18:35
635 C. Ring M Cloyne 01:18:35
636 M. Daly F Cork 01:18:39
637 J. Kieran M Cork 01:18:40
638 M. Rooney M Cork 01:18:40
639 K. Keating M Blackpool Y.C. 01:18:50
640 J. Murphy M Tralee 01:18:53
641 C. O'Doherty F Blackpool V.C. 01:18:53
642 A. Kearney F Bandon 01:18:54
643 P. Cronin F St Finbarrs AC 01:18:56
644 A. Keoghane M Little Island 01:19:09
645 B. Coy M Cork 01:19:09
646 T. Pope M40 Blarney 01:19:12
647 A. Ahern M Ballycotton 01:19:13
648 R. O'Brien F Blackpool V.C. 01:19:19
649 A. Jeffery F Blackpool V.C. 01:19:19
650 R. Jeffries. M Blackpool V.C. 01:19:20
651 A. Murphy M Riverstown 01:19:21
652 P. Matthews F Beamish-Crawford 01:19:23
653 M. Brosnan M Castleisland 01:19:25
654 P. Coughlan M Bandon 01:19:41
655 P. Goold M Swissco 01:19:48
656 M. Duggan M Bandon 01:19:48
657 P. O'Connell M Cork 01:19:54
658 M. O'Shea M Glounthaune 01:19:59
659 G. Hurley F Leevale 01:20:01
660 S. Murphy M Ballycotton 01:20:03
661 A. Arnott F Monkstown 01:20:04
662 M. O'Shea F Glanmire 01:20:09
663 M. O'Flaherty F Tower 01:20:10
664 J. Hogan F Cork 01:20:10
665 C. O'Flaherty M Tower 01:20:10
666 R. Jordan M Cork 01:20:13
667 G. Moyles . F Shannon A.C. 01:20:17
668 G. O'Flynn F Glanmire 01:20:27
669 D. McCarthy M Bord Telecom A.C. 01:20:29
670 C. Horgan M Cork R.R.C. 01:20:30
671 B. Benson . F Slaneyside A.C. 01:20:39
672 C. Enright M Riocht A.C. 01:20:42
673 J. Collins F Clonakilty 01:20:50
674 M. McCarthy F Grange A.C. 01:20:52
675 J. O'Leary M40 Carrigaline 01:21:02
676 J. Donnelly M Ballincollig 01:21:18
677 M. Cotter M40 Cork 01:21:23
678 R. Brosnan F Castleisland 01:21:29
679 P. Brosnan M Castleisland 01:21:29
680 G. Curtin M Collins Bks. 01:21:39
681 A. McCarthy M Cork 01:22:04
682 J. Bradfield F Riverstick A.C. 01:22:05
683 C. Lenihan M Cork 01:22:08
684 B. O'Meara M Fermoy 01:22:09
685 F. O'Connell M Cork 01:22:09
686 D. Crotty M Blackpool 01:22:09
687 Unknown Unknown M   01:22:19
688 A. O'Keeffe M Cork 01:22:19
689 A. Walsh M Cork 01:22:21
690 J. Murphy M Youghal A.C. 01:22:22
691 N. Browne M Glanmire 01:22:34
692 R. Dunne F Midleton A.C. 01:22:57
693 M. Allen F Riverstick A.C. 01:22:59
694 M. Crowley M Elanco 01:22:59
695 C. Healy F Carrigaline A.C. 01:23:00
696 D. Dineen M40 Dungarvan 01:23:01
697 M. O'Brien M Ballygarvan 01:23:07
698 P. Dwane M Blarney 01:23:18
699 J. Quinn M40 Cork 01:23:19
700 A. Mulcahy F Youghal A.C. 01:23:19
701 P. Burke M Cork 01:23:21
702 B. Walsh M Cork 01:23:21
703 D. Leahy M Cork 01:23:21
704 V. Daly M Cork 01:23:28
705 T. Duggan M45 Cork 01:23:29
706 R. Aherne M Dublin 01:23:34
707 A. Sisk F Ringaskiddy 01:23:36
708 J. Moore M Dungarvan 01:23:45
709 P. Lannen M Dungarvan 01:23:47
710 J. Cuddihy F Tramore A.C. 01:23:48
711 P. Caulfield F Dunmore East 01:23:55
712 P. Collins M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:23:56
713 J. Keating M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:23:56
714 E. O'Leary F Cork 01:23:57
715 J. O'Sullivan M Crosshaven 01:24:03
716 J. Corbett M50 Mitchelstown 01:24:09
717 M. Donegan M Mallow R.R. 01:24:14
718 S. Gowran F Glounthaune A.C. 01:24:30
719 V. Murphy M Ballincollig 01:24:41
720 J. Crowley M Ballincollig 01:24:43
721 J. O'Riordan M Ballincollig 01:24:44
722 P. Ryan M Whitegate 01:24:49
723 N. McDonnell F Cork 01:24:57
724 B. Murphy F Cork 01:25:00
725 T. O'Keeffe F Charleville 01:25:06
726 B. Walsh M Cork 01:25:08
727 N. Copley M45 Charleville 01:25:18
728 A. Spillett M Cork 01:25:22
729 O. Linehan F Carrigaline A.C. 01:25:29
730 J. Cooney F Carrigaline A.C. 01:25:35
731 A. McCarthy F Banteer 01:25:39
732 J. Forde M50 Leevale 01:25:48
733 C. Forde F Leevale 01:25:48
734 T. Doyle M Blarney 01:25:55
735 J. Lawless M Cork 01:25:56
736 S. Canniffe M Bandon A.C. 01:25:57
737 J. McCarthy F Cork 01:26:01
738 M. Dineen F   01:26:17
739 A. Manning M Blackpool V.C. 01:26:22
740 T. Baldwin M Aghada S.S.C. 01:26:37
741 J. O'Shea M40 Blackpool V.C. 01:26:43
742 J. Looney M BlackpooI V.C. 01:26:44
743 M. Barry F Cork 01:26:45
744 E. Pope M Blarney 01:26:46
745 J. O'Callaghan M40 Mallow 01:26:48
746 B. Cashman F Whitegate 01:26:52
747 T. Blake F Cork 01:27:09
748 B. O'Keeffe M40 Cork 01:27:10
749 E. Moran F Aghada 01:27:10
750 A. Collins F Cork 01:27:11
751 A. O'Regan F Cork 01:27:17
752 H. Murphy F Tralee 01:27:26
753 B. Kenneally F B.G.E. 01:27:28
754 M. Hegarty M Ladysbridge 01:27:32
755 D. Johnston M Cork 01:27:37
756 I. O'Donoghue F Leevale 01:27:47
757 C. Taylor F Cork 01:27:51
758 I. Finn F Cork 01:27:51
759 T. O'Sullivan M Youghal Carpets 01:28:01
760 E. McSweeney F Cork 01:28:03
761 P. Redmond M55 Wexford 01:28:06
762 M. Burns F Ballincollig 01:28:20
763 C. Teahan F Ballincollig 01:28:20
764 B. Ryan M Youghal Carpets 01:28:20
765 M. Buckley F Cork 01:28:24
766 M. Casey F Elanco 01:28:25
767 J. Hore M55 Wexford 01:28:26
768 A. Hogan F Cork 01:28:41
769 J. Shannon M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:28:48
770 J. Holmes M45 Mallow R.R. 01:28:49
771 A. Hayes F St Finbarrs AC 01:28:50
772 S. Heffernan M Ford's A.C. 01:28:52
773 J. O'Rourke M Charleville 01:28:54
774 P. O'Donoghue M Glanmire 01:28:54
775 W. Coakley M Charleville 01:29:17
776 R. Canty M Cork 01:29:18
777 S. Dennehy M Blackpool Y.C. 01:29:19
778 M. O'Reilly M Ladysbridge 01:29:26
779 N. Ramsell M Carrigtwohill 01:29:33
780 D. O'Brien M60 Cork 01:29:35
781 D. Kiely M Aghina R.R. 01:29:37
782 R. Cunning M Cork 01:29:44
783 N. NicAmhlaoidh F Cork 01:30:00
784 M. O'Caoimh M Clonmel 01:30:04
785 R. Ryan F Cork 01:30:04
786 A. Twomey F Cork 01:30:08
787 P. Johnston M Cork 01:30:11
788 B. Mackesy M Ballinhassig 01:30:11
789 D. Gough M40 Cork 01:30:30
790 A. O'Hea F Cork 01:30:44
791 A. Mooney . F Monkstown 01:30:49
792 S. Rose F Cork 01:30:49
793 B. Collins F Kilnaboy A.C. 01:30:50
794 M. Collins F Kilnaboy A.C. 01:30:53
795 G. Cadogan F Cork 01:30:53
796 P. Busteed M Aghada 01:31:19
797 D. Madden M   01:32:16
798 N. Twomey F Cork 01:32:17
799 A. Mullins F Cork 01:32:17
800 E. Barrett M Dromcollogher 01:32:17
801 P. McCarthy M Cork 01:33:25
802 P. Flatman F Humberside 01:33:30
803 N. O'Leary M Cork 01:33:32
804 N. Collins M Elanco 01:33:34
805 A. Norberg F Passage West 01:33:34
806 A. Kennedy F Cork 01:33:35
807 M. Callanan F Clonakilty 01:34:25
808 O. Murphy F Glanmire 01:34:54
809 M. Dilworth M Cork 01:35:42
810 F. O'Connell M Myrtleville 01:35:42
811 M. O'Meara F Glounthaune A.C. 01:35:48
812 S. O'Donovan M45 Collins Bks. 01:35:49
813 J. Linehan F Cork 01:36:17
814 M. Matthews F Tower 01:36:58
815 S. Barrett F Tower 01:37:00
816 M. Murphy F Tower 01:37:00
817 M. Mulcahy F Midleton A.C. 01:37:01
818 C. Johnston F Cork 01:37:40
819 J. Cronin M Ballincollig 01:38:47
820 T. Creedon M Waterfall 01:39:11
821 G. Flanagan M Youghal 01:39:16
822 J. O'Leary F Blackpool Y.C. 01:39:48
823 L. Mackey F Blackpool Y.C. 01:39:48
824 M. O'Brien F Blackpool Y.C. 01:39:48
825 O. Corcoran F Blackpool Y.C. 01:39:48
826 L. Walsh M Cork 01:40:12
827 M. McDonnell F Blarney 01:40:27
828 J. Mulcahy M Carrigtwohill 01:40:28
829 C. Ring F Blarney 01:40:46
830 J. Fitzgibbon M Cork 01:40:49
831 S. Horgan F Carrigtwohill 01:41:38
832 T. Busteed F Aghada 01:41:07
833 M. O'Leary F Cork 01:44:06
834 B. O'Riordan F Aghada 01:44:38
835 B. Cahill F Dublin 01:44:39
836 M. Cahill F Shannon A.C. 01:45:47
837 R. Power M Cork 01:49:09
838 M. Prior F   01:49:14
839 J. O'Grady F Riverstick 01:49:21
840 J. Murphy M Cork 01:49:36
841 R. Cody F Youghal Carpets 01:50:56
842 E. Higgins F Blackpool V.C. 02:01:47
843 P. Murphy F Blackpool V.C. 02:02:15
844 D. Connolly F Blackpool V.C. 02:02:16
845 K. Corcoran F Blackpool V.C. 02:02:16
846 S. O'Shea F Blackpool V.C. 02:07:02
847 M. Collins F Kilnaboy A.C. 02:11:12
848 B. Corry F Kilnaboy A.C. 02:11:13

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design