Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Belgooly 10 - June 1983

Results of Belgooly 10 1983

Belgooly

June 12th 1983

A BLE registered event, organised and hosted by Belgooly AC

 

irish runner vol 3 no 5 august 1983 1st 3 belgooly 10

First 3:  John Lenihan (2nd), Jerry Kiernan (Winner) and Neil Cusack (3rd)

Report & Results - Irish Runner - August 1983, Vol 3, No 5, P36-37

Download Irish Runner Pages (PDF Format)

 

Jerry Kiernan maintained his unbeaten sequence in road races in Cork when recording the exceptionally fast time of 47 min. 9 sec. in the Belgooly “10” over a difficult 10 mile course.


He finished 43 secs, ahead of John Linehan with Neil Cusack a further 15 seconds back. The former All-Ireland champion John Buckley won the over 35 price and John O’Leary won the over 40 prize.


There was a sensational result in the Ladies Section when N.A.C.A. runner Marese Cullen from Castlepollard, Co. Westmeath finished 77 seconds ahead of the favourite, Catherine Hourihan in the brilliant time of 58 mins. 48 secs.


There was a turnout of over 500 for the race, sponsored generously by Adidas. Many of the runners in the race had numerous complaints to make, particularly in regard to the late start which was due to some person parking a car about 100 yards in front of the starting point and the fact also that there were no times called out at any of the mile markers.

Results of Belgooly 10 1983

Notes: 1. No Sex given - Assumed (taking liberties!) Male, except where known.

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Jerry Kiernan M Clonliffe Harriers 0:47:09
2 J. Linehan M Riocht AC 0:47:52
3 N. Cusack M Limerick AC 0:48:07
4 Padraig Keane M Clonliffe Harriers 0:50:47
5 Dennis Kiely M Leevale 0:51:20
6 D. Grant M Waterford 0:51:26
7 Ricky Burke M St. Finbarrs 0:51:50
8 Pat Kerrigan M Mallow P&T 0:53:11
9 J. Buckley M St. Finbarrs 0:53:16
10 M. Roche M Dungarvan 0:53:19
11 S. Foley M Deise AC 0:53:38
12 Tim Goulding M Leevale 0:53:46
13 F. Cater M Limerick P.O. 0:54:06
14 Eric Crockett M St Finbarrs 0:54:09
15 Donie Walsh M Leevale 0:54:21
16 T. O'Halloran M Leevale 0:54:32
17 D. Casey M Riocht 0:54:38
18 Patrick O'Shea M Corkery's Hardware 0:55:03
19 D. Browne M Waterford 0:55:16
20 L. Dwyer M Dungarvan 0:55:28
21 Tim O'Donovan M Leevale 0:55:42
22 D. O'Riordan M Leevale 0:55:57
23 W. Neenan M Millstreet 0:56:02
24 T. O'Brien M St. Finbarrs 0:56:07
25 D. O'Driscioll M Cork Road Runners 0:56:17
26 J. O'Leary M Leevale 0:56:23
27 Flor O'Leary M St. Finbarrs. 0:56:26
28 Jack O'Leary M Cork County Council 0:56:38
29 T. Walsh M Cahir 0:56:45
30 J. Guiry M Cronin's Bar & Pfizers 0:56:46
31 J. Walshe M Midleton 0:56:55
32 P. Walsh M Tralee 0:57:04
33 T. O'Riordan M Togher 0:57:06
34 G. Walsh M Riocht 0:57:12
35 S. Power M Waterford City 0:57:28
36 T. O'Dea M Verolme 0:57:29
37 N. Shannon M Leevale 0:57:53
38 Tom Curtin M Fords and Riverstick 0:57:56
39 E. Ryan M Irish Steel 0:58:12
40 M. O'Keeffe M Riocht 0:58:32
41 M. O'Shea M Corkery's Hardware 0:58:38
42 T. linehan M Verolme AC 0:58:40
43 T. Dormer M Limerick P & T 0:58:44
44 M. Cullen F Castlepollard 0:58:48
45 T. Dolan M Cashel 0:58:51
46 J. Curtin M Youghal 0:58:53
47 P. O'Mahony M Friars Walk 0:59:10
48 G. Long M Cork County Council 0:59:12
49 S. Whelan M Limerick P & T 0:59:22
50 W. Barrett M Limerick 0:59:31
51 B. Kennefick M Leevale 0:59:37
52 T. Twomey M Cork Road Runners 0:59:39
53 P. Cadogan M Bishopstown 0:59:46
54 M. Joyce M St. Finbarrs 0:59:53
55 J. O'Shea M Corkery's Hardware 0:59:57
56 P. Carmody M St. John's 0:59:58
57     M    
58 C. Dolan M Bandon 1:00:00
59 J. Murphy M Douglas 1:00:04
60 C. Hourihan F St. Finbarrs 1:00:05
61 J. Copithome M Huntsman Bar Riverstick 1:00:17
62 S. Martin M Pfizers 1:00:23
63 M. Cotter M Ballinlough 1:00:25
64 J. Stacey M Tralee 1:00:27
65 G. Harrington M Army AC 1:00:35
66 B. Carmody M Tralee ; 1:00:44
67 D. Byrne M Mallow 1:00:52
68 M. Dunne M Blarney 1:01:07
69 J. Murphy M Eagle Blarney 1:01:10
70 A. Cronin M Riocht AC 1:01:11
71 T. Scriven M Penn Chemicals 1:01:15
72 C. Healy M Ballyphehane 1:01:25
73 S. Murphy Jnr M Leevale 1:01:33
74 R. O'Brien M Bandon 1:01:41
75 D. O'Sullivan M Douglas 1:01:45
76 D. Murphy M Glanmire 1:01:45
77 Len Harvey M Fords AC 1:01:48
78 Mossie O'Donoghue M Riverstick and Cronin's Bar 1:01:52
79 T. Barry M Turners Cross 1:02:03
80 D. McSweeney M Turners Cross 1:02:06
81 M. Quinlan M Leevale AC 1:02:08
82 A. O'Neill M Douglas 1:02:12
83 D. Butler M Pfizers 1:02:14
84 B. O'Neill M U.C.C. 1:02:26
85 J. Haugh M North Cork AC 1:02:51
86 N. Cronin M Blarney 1:02:54
87 H. Burke M Ballyvolane 1:03:02
88 P. Gaffney M Mallow R.R. 1:03:03
89 C. Murphy M Blarney St. 1:03:09
90 T. Horan M Tralee J.C. 1:03:20
91 D. Dennehy M Tralee J.C. 1:03:26
92 S. McMahon M Cork 1:03:40
93 W. Griffin M Youghal Carpets 1:03:45
94 L. Philpott M Verolme AC 1:03:51
95 R. McCarthy M Carrigaline 1:03:54
96 T. Holland M Mallow R.R. 1:03:55
97 M. Connolly M Ballincollig 1:04:00
98 J. O'Donovan M Carrigaline 1:04:14
99 C. McAllister M Midleton 1:04:21
100 Albert Ruxton M Midleton 1:04:21
101 J. McCarthy M Togher 1:04:31
102 D. O'Sullivan M Mallow 1:04:33
103 P. Lawton M Kinsale 1:04:35
104 E. Barry M St. Finbarrs 1:04:52
105 A. Neff M Cork 1:04:56
106 T. O'Donovan M Penn Chemicals 1:04:59
107 B. McCarthy M Woods Bar Carrigaline 1:05:05
108 P. Kelly M The Army 1:05:10
109 D. Shea M Riocht 1:05:11
110 E. Coogan M Blackrock 1:05:20
111 K. Noonan M Model Farm Road 1:05:23
112 J. O'Connell M Harbour Bar 1:05:25
113 D. Murphy M I.N.T.O. 1:05:31
114 J. Daly M Cork R.R. 1:05:37
115 D. Condon M Fords & Riverstick AC 1:05:38
116 P. O'Meara M Glanthane 1:05:40
117 N. O'Flynn M Fords 1:05:42
118 E. Murphy M Dukes Squash Club 1:05:46
119 D. Twomey M Riverstick & Cronins Bar 1:05:50
120 J. Houhilan M Lower Glanmire Road 1:05:52
121 J. Carroll M O'Shea's & & Woods Bar 1:05:59
122 B. Foley M Verolme 1:06:00
123 S. O'Mahony M Farranree 1:06:02
124 H. McSweeney M Douglas 1:06:03
125 J. Hurley M Cork 1:06:11
126 D. Cronin M Mod Comp 1:06:12
127 M. O'Connell M Addidas 1:06:13
128 E. Ronan M Mallow 1:06:14
129 D. O'Sullivan M James Daly Ltd. 1:06:15
130 A. Muckley M Passage 1:06:17
131 C. Sheehan M Wilton 1:06:20
132 J. Hough M St. Finbarrs 1:06:20
133 Ger Kiely M Cork County Council 1:06:26
134 Ed Hurley M Cork 1:06:26
135 J. Daly M Ballincollig 1:06:26
136 T. O'Donoghue M Dungarvan 1:06:38
137 S. Cotter M Cork Orienteers Club 1:06:38
138 T. Buckley M Our Lady's Hospital 1:06:55
139 A. Wolfe M Well Road 1:07:01
140 J. Carmody M Castletane 1:07:04
141 J. Harris M Riverstick AC & P&T 1:07:06
142 A. Patterson M St. Finbarrs 1:07:18
143 D. Moloney M Douglas 1:07:19
144 G. Stout M Blackrock 1:07:23
145 D. Boyd M Elanco AC 1:07:35
146 J. Allman M Blackrock 1:07:39
147 R. Conroy M Bandon 1:07:55
148 J. Beecher M Mardyke 1:08:00
149 J. O'Neill M Glanmire 1:08:07
150 J. Power M The Huntsman Belgooly 1:08:08
151 C. McCarthy M Cork Road Runners 1:08:19
152 J. Burke M Clonmel 1:08:22
153 K. O'Connor M Mallow 1:08:25
154 T. Kelleher M Irish Steel & Douglas 1:08:27
155 D. McSweeney M Coachford 1:08:28
156 J. O'Callaghan M Leevale 1:08:29
157 G. Lenehan M Carrigaline 1:08:30
158 J. Copithome M The Huntsman & Riverstick AC 1:08:31
159 J. O'Leary M Leevale 1:08:34
160 Brendan O'Leary M Bandon 1:08:38
161 B. Drennan M Friars Walk 1:08:44
162 P. Long M Cork 1:08:45
163 D. Lordan M Midleton 1:08:46
164 S. Ahern M Dungoumey 1:08:47
165 J. O'Rahilly M Limerick 1:08:48
166 W. Fitzgerald M Tralee 1:08:49
167 J. Twomey M Ballyvolane 1:08:50
168 J. Linehan M Carrigaline 1:08:05
169 J. Crowley M North Cork 1:08:58
170 J.F. Murphy M Glasheen 1:09:02
171 Lucy O'Donoghue F Addidas 1:09:26
172 Maura Curtin F North Cork 1:09:26
173 D. Doyle M North Cork 1:09:27
174 T. Flannagan M Army 1:09:31
175 P. O'Donoghue M Douglas 1:09:31
176 J. O'Connor M Castleisland 1:09:31
177 P. Gamble M Cork 1:09:32
178 M. Hayes M Dukes 1:09:34
179 D. McSweeney M Cork 1:09:36
180 R. Crocket F St. Finbarrs 1:09:41
181 B. Madden M Cork 1:09:48
182 T. Culloty M Tralee Jogging Club 1:09:51
183 J.B. Riordan M Lee Orienteers Club 1:09:52
184 S. Dunne M Leevale 1:09:55
185 M. Murphy M Mallow 1:09:58
186 J.D. Callaghan M Mallow 1:10:00
187 K. Creedon M Cork 1:10:04
188 J. O'Mahony M Knocknaheeny 1:10:05
189 M. Morgan M Beamish & Crawford 1:10:07
190 J; Canty M Bishopstown 1:10:10
191 M. O'Donnell M Tralee 1:10:11
192 W. Webb M Kinsale 1:10:13
193 D. Philpott M St. Finbarrs 1:10:14
194 T. Tobin M The Huntsman Belgooly 1:10:18
195 W. O'Driscoll M Ballinasarthy 1:10:18
196 C. Enright M Riocht AC 1:10:21
197 M. Cotter M Riocht AC 1:10:27
198 A. O'Brien M The Glen 1:10:28
199 T. Scannell M Dukes Squash Club 1:10:35
200 B. O'Sulliyan M St. Finbarrs 1:10:39
201 Christy Reardon M Corkery's Hardware 1:10:42
202 Donal O'Mahony M Youghal Carpets 1:10:43
203 B. Walsh M Tralee 1:10:55
204 J. O'Driscoll M Dunmanway 1:10:57
205 D. Jennings M Carrigaline 1:11:23
206 T. Houlihan M Midleton 1:11:27
207 J. Busteed M Midleton 1:11:32
208 Tim Griffin M Cork Regional 1:11:34
209 P. McAuliffe M Douglas 1:11:41
210 D. O'Leary M Desmond Currans 1:11:48
211 C. O'Driscoll M Dublin Hill 1:11:49
212 D. Hickey M St. Finbarrs 1:11:51
213 S. Jongerson M Cork 1:11:52
214 D. O'Flynn M Fords 1:11:53
215 T. Hayes M Kinsale 1:12:00
216 S. Heffernan M Fords 1:12:03
217 K. O'Day M Riverstick 1:12:10
218 E.J. Ludgate M Parnell Place 1:12:12
219 Noel Boyle M James Daly Ltd. 1:12:12
220 J. McCarthy M Cork 1:12:26
221 A. O'Donovan M Mill Wheel Bar 1:12:30
222 C. Healy M Ahiohill 1:12:31
223 J. Murray M Woods Bar 1:12:32
224 J. Murray M C.C.C. 1:12:41
225 O. Mahony M Togher 1:12:42
226 T. Stanton M St. Finbarrs 1:12:42
227 D. Mulcahy M Ballinlough 1:12:43
228 M. O'Donovan M Cork 1:12:45
229 T. Shannon M Shannon 1:12:46
230 M. Monahan M Sport for all 1:12:47
231 K. Power M Waterford City 1:12:50
232 J. Cotter M Fords 1:12:53
233 P. O'Siochain M Enniskeane 1:13:00
234 D. O'Sullivan M Douglas 1:13:01
235 A. Kearney M C.C.C. 1:13:03
236 B. Murphy M Blackpool 1:13:04
237 J. O'Callaghan M Dungoumey 1:13:20
238 M. O'Sullivan M Youghal Carpets 1:13:22
239 J. Tuohy M Irish Steel 1:13:23
240 J. Geary M Mallow AC 1:13:38
241 O. O'Mahony M Togher . 1:13:42
242 P. Griffin M Togher 1:13:43
243 D. Healy M Mallow 1:13:55
244 P. Buckley M St. Finbarrs 1:14:05
245 J. J M Dwyer Colemans Bar 1:14:18
246 D. Domey M Greenmount 1:14:26
247 M. Duggan M Bandon 1:14:33
248 J. Cooke M Cork 1:14:34
249 T. O'Riordan M Ballyphehane 1:14:35
250 J. Webb M Allens Bar 1:14:35
251 D. Murphy M Commons Road 1:14:37
252 V. McDwyer M Carrigaline 1:14:39
253 M. Lehane M Carrigtwohill 1:14:39
254 J. Sheehy M Cork 1:15:23
255 R. Keohane M Carrigaline G.A.A. 1:15:25
256 D. Domey M Cork Road Runners 1:15:25
257 O. Twomey M Waterfall 1:15:31
258 R. Crowley M Mayfield 1:15:39
259 P. O'Callaghan M Wilton 1:15:48
260 P. O'Brien M U.C.C. 1:15:56
261 D. Foott M Minane Bridge 1:15:57
262 E. Mulcahy M Cork Road Runners 1:15:57
263 D. Corcoran M Galway 1:15:59
264 P. Kelly M Riocht AC 1:16:00
265 J. O'Shaughnessy M U.C.C. 1:16:08
266 C. Cashman M Munster Joinery 1:16:23
267 D. O'Flynn M Ballyphehane 1:16:33
268 B. O'Connell M Gneeveguille 1:16:43
269 D. Buckley M Cork Wheelchair Ass. 1:16:44
270 Michael Kiely M Riverstick 1:16:45
271 Donal Corkery M The Mill Wheel Pub 1:16:52
272 C. Slattery M Crosshaven 1:17:01
273 Brendan O'Leary M Bandon 1:17:02
274 M. Duggan M Bandon 1:17:08
275 P. Foley M Cobh 1:17:14
276 B. Fitzgerald M Youghal 1:17:16
277 T. Murphy M Silversprings 1:17:17
278 M. Clancy M Eagle T.C. 1:17:23
279 J. Cotter M Glanmire 1:17:34
280 J. O'Meara M Glounthane 1:17:47
281 F. Cleary M Cork 1:17:48
282 B. Keane M Tralee 1:18:22
283 P. O'Doherty M Ballincollig 1:18:24
284 R. O'Donoghue M Greenmount 1:18:32
285     M    
286 R. O'Connor M Midleton 1:18:38
287 G. Barry M Carrigaline 1:18:40
288 K. McShane M Cork 1:18:42
289 S. O'Sullivan M Togher 1:18:43
290 F. Philpott M Gardeners Hill 1:18:45
291 K. Stanley M Douglas 1:18:45
292 A. O'Connell M Cork 1:18:53
293 Jim O'Leary M Blarney 1:19:06
294 Joe O'Leary M Blarney 1:19:11
295 S. Gowran M Glounthaune 1:19:25
296 C. Sheedy M Riverstick 1:19:30
297 D. Sheehan M Macroom 1:19:32
298 J. Kelly M Cork Fire Brigade 1:20:04
299 A. Kennealy M Cork 1:20:10
300 D. O'Hara M St. Finbarrs 1:20:12
301 M. Burke M Bandon 1:20:26
302 J. Duffy M Bandon 1:20:30
303 V. Lynch M Gurranabraher 1:20:33
304 K. Parsons M Carrigaline 1:20:36
305 J. Fitzgerald M Carrigaline 1:20:39
306 R. Shanahan M Cork Airport 1:20:40
307 B. Collins M Colemans Bar 1:20:45
308 M. Costello M Cork 1:20:50
309 B. O'Donovan M Riverstick 1:20:53
310 L. Philpott M Cork 1:20:54
311 B. Bridgeman M Grafton Health Studio 1:20:56
312 J. McCarthy M Fairhill 1:20:59
313 E. Burke M Bandon 1:21:03
314 J. Downey M Beaumount 1:21:21
315 B. Gaffney M Mallow 1:21:23
316 M., O'Connell M Addidas 1:21:42
317 G. O'Neill M Pouladuff 1:21:47
318 N. Bradley M Dukes 1:21:48
319 D. Crotty M Blackpool 1:22:01
320 E. O'Neill M Carrigaline 1:22:01
321 L. Murphy M Milford 1:22:37
322 S. Mintern M Dublin 1:22:42
323 T. Barry M Turners Cross 1:22:48
324 T. Green M Wilton 1:23:00
325 K. Cunningham M Ballyvolane 1:23:07
326 J. McSweeney M Ballyvolane 1:23:08
327 N. Daly M St. Finbarrs 1:23:14
328 H. Ronan M Mallow 1:23:39
329 J. O'Donoghue M Addidas 1:23:44
330 Lilia McCarthy F Mallow 1:23:46
331 N. Draper M Ballinhassig 1:23:47
332 R. Gaffney M Mallow 1:24:00
333 E. O'Callaghan M Wilton 1:24:12
334 K. Jordan M Penn Chemicals 1:24:15
335 P. Kelly M Penn Chemicals 1:24:17
336 J. O'Grady M Riverstick 1:25:02
337 J. Green M Wilton 1:25:04
338 J. Martin M Blackrock 1:25:12
339 M. Curran M Cork Orienteer 1:25:28
340 P. Cadogan M Cork Road Runners 1:25:31
341 E. Murphy M Blarney Street Bar 1:26:23
342 P. O'Donovan M Mill Wheel 1:26:32
343 D. Mulcahy M Ballinlough 1:26:34
344 M. Lynch M Ballincollig 1:26:40
345 B. Pittaway M Irish Steel Corporation 1:26:40
346 J. Pittaway Jnr M Cork 1:26:42
347 S. Cannifffe M Bandon 1:27:02
348 A. Toughy M Irish Steel 1:27:24
349 P. McSweeney M Grange 1:27:41
350 B. O'Keeffe M O'Shea's Builders 1:27:51
351 P. Manly M Dublin Hill 1:27:53
352 J. Manly M Dublin Hill 1:27:53
353 Nell Fenton F Glounthaune 1:27:53
354 J. Hore M Wexford 1:27:57
355 P. O'Mahony M Togher 1:28:12
356 B. Mulcahy M Ballinlough 1:28:31
357 J. O'Riordan M Lee Orienteers 1:28:34
358 W. Murphy M Sundays Well 1:28:58
359 B. Ahern M Leevale 1:28:04
360 T. Ahern M Carrigrohane 1:29:05
361 Denis Dennehy M Tralee Jogging Club 1:29:06
362 D. Good M Togher 1:29:06
363 V. Dennehy M Tralee Jogging Club 1:29:06
364 M. O'Sullivan F St. Finbarrs Camogie Club 1:29:10
365 C. Collins M Ballincollig 1:29:11
366 J. Burke M Bandon 1:29:22
367 K. O'Callaghan M Glanmire 1:29:23
368 F. O'Callaghan M Our Lady's Club 1:29:25
369 T Scriven M Rochestown 1:29:40
370 M. Compton M Dunmanway 1:29:42
371 D. Philpott M Cork 1:29:50
372 J. Ward M I.W.A. 1:29:51
373 J. Foley M Cobh 1:31:01
374 N. O'Sullivan M Mayfield Scouts 1:31:13
375 H. Sisk M Crosshaven 1:31:38
376 Mary Linehan F Carrigaline 1:31:53
377 A. Keohane M Little Island 1:32:02
378 M. Callan M Clonakilty 1:32:02
379 M. Keohane M Carrigaline G.A.A. 1:32:04
380 N. Bracken M Waterfall 1:32:09
381 M. Allen M Carrigaline 1:32:17
382 M. Kiely M Riverstick 1:32:48
383 J. O'Shaughnessy M Coachford 1:32:50
384 H. O'Keeffe M The Lough Cork 1:32:54
385 C. O'Keeffe M Cork 1:32:59
386 A. Gaffney M Mallow 1:33:15
387 N. Fenton M Glounthane AC 1:33:16
388 Ann Mulcahy F Ballinlough 1:33:17
389 J. Cruise M Turners Cross 1:33:28
390 E. Fitzgerald M Kinsale 1:34:05
391 B. O'Donovan M Riverstick 1:34:32
392 Siobhan Hurley F Kinsale 1:36:02
393 L. McCarthy M Ballyphehane 1:37:23
394 K. O'Driscoll M Gardeners Hill 1:39:12
395 H. O'Donoghue M Riverstick 1:39:34
396 D. Tuohy M Mayfield Scouts 1:39:34
397 D. Corkery M Glasheen 1:39:34
398 Pat Curtin M Macroom 1:50:02
399 Pat Hayden M Bishopstown 1:40:03
400 G. Keane M Cork 1:45:20
401 P. Dwyer M Belgooly 1:45:22
402 A. Wall M Fairhill 1:46:49
403 C. Griffin M Tralee Joggers Club 1:47:44
404 J. Healy M Tralee Joggers Club 1:47:44
405 J. O'Driscoll M James Daly Ltd. 1:47:53
406 S. Murphy M Leevale 1:48:27
407 J. O'Connell M Harbour Bar 1:49:17
408 G. O'Connell M Addidas 1:51:32
409 T. Murphy M Harbour Bar 1:52:14
410 V. Draper M Ballinhassig 1:53:12
411 M. Draper M Ballinhassig 1:53:20
412 J. Tobin M Belgooly 1:53:31
413 R. Walsh M Riverstick 1:54:55
414 M. McCarthy M Riverstick 1:56:03
415 M. O'Shaughnessy M Coachford 2:01:17
416 C. O'Shea M Belgooly 2:02:50
417 M. O'Regan M Carrigaline G.A.A. 2:06:29
418 B. Keohane M Carrigaline 2:06:31
419 C. Wright M Riverstick 2:07:09
420 E. Kenneally M Cork 2:08:33
421 P. Goulding M Wilton 2:08:33
422 M. Dwyer M Belgooly 2:10:09
423 A. Dwyer M Belgooly 2:10:12
424 Elaine O'Donovan F Riverstick 2:10:48
425 Jovita O'Shea F Belgooly 2:10:49
426 Grainne Ryan F Riverstick 2:10:53
427 Richella O'Shea F Belgooly 2:10:54

 

Related Articles

Irish Runner Magazine Archives

 

Subscribe to Irish Runner Magazine

sub irish runner cover

 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design