Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Cheetah Run 5k Road Race Results - May 2017

Results of Cheetah Run 5k Road Races 2017

Fota Wildlife Park, Cork

  Thursday, May 18th 2017

 

This was an Athletics Ireland registered event, organised by Eagle AC

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course has been measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade 'B' Measurer

 

 Cheetah Run Promo 2017 Paralympian, and Eagle AC member, Niamh McCarthy, who launched the event, seen here, at the launch, with members of Belgooly AC

 

eagle ac cheetah run juvenile mile start 2017

Start of Cheetah Run Juvenile 1 Mile Race 2017

 

Eagle AC website

Eagle AC Facebook page


Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - May 2017

 

cork athletics find your race may 2017

 

  Results of Previous Cheetah Run Road Races

Results of Cheetah Run 2016

Results of Cheetah Run 2015 - 4 Miles

Results of Cheetah Run 2014 - 4 Miles

 

 

Results of Bay Run Half-Marathon and 10k Road Race - May 14th 2017

Results courtesy of Eagle AC and MyRunResults

 

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

Results of Juvenile 1 Mile Road Race

 

Results of Cheetah Run 2017

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:54 00:16:54
2 Shane COONEY M Brothers Pearse AC 00:17:03 00:17:03
3 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:05 00:17:05
4 Ian O'LEARY M45 Leevale AC 00:17:08 00:17:08
5 Brian HEGARTY M Leevale AC 00:17:24 00:17:24
6 Padraig SHEEHAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:17:36 00:17:36
7 Brendan RYAN M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:17:37 00:17:37
8 Daire O'SULLIVAN MJ Carrig Na Bhfearr AC 00:17:55 00:17:58
9 Feargal O'SHEA M Ballinlough 00:18:03 00:18:03
10 Shane FITZGERALD FOLEY M Midleton AC 00:18:07 00:18:07
11 Daire REILLY M Cork City 00:18:08 00:18:08
12 Liam AHERNE M Watergrasshill AC 00:18:09 00:18:09
13 Gary O'SULLIVAN M45 Carrig Na Bhfearr AC 00:18:37 00:18:39
14 Paul DOWLING M Glanmire 00:18:47 00:18:47
15 Pawel DOMANSKI M   00:18:50 00:18:50
16 Aidan WHELAN M LayaHealthcare 00:18:52 00:18:53
17 John KISSANE M45 Cork 00:18:50 00:18:53
18 Sean SHARPE M Watergrasshill AC 00:19:13 00:19:14
19 Sean ALLIS M40 Clonakilty AC 00:19:15 00:19:15
20 Padraic BIRMINGHAM M45 Mallow AC 00:19:17 00:19:18
21 Jason O'CONNELL M Passage west 00:19:19 00:19:20
22 Edward O'MAHONY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:23 00:19:23
23 Brendan MURPHY M40 Glounthaune 00:19:31 00:19:32
24 Tobias L A LEHNHOFF M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:41 00:19:41
25 Niall O'LEARY M40 Ballincollig 00:19:44 00:19:47
26 JP MCSHERRY M40 Borrisoleigh Track Attack 00:19:50 00:19:51
27 Padraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen AC 00:19:53 00:19:53
28 Patrick O'CARROLL M Cork City 00:19:55 00:19:56
29 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M Dromahane Road Runners 00:19:53 00:19:57
30 Kieran LYNCH M Cork 00:19:58 00:19:58
31 Kieran CRONIN M Carrigtwohill 00:19:59 00:20:00
32 Late entry M Rochestown 00:19:59 00:20:03
33 Niamh CRONIN F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:04 00:20:05
34 Daryl MOSSOP M Glounthaune 00:20:02 00:20:06
35 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:10 00:20:10
36 Ray FOLEY M Fota Island Running Club 00:20:11 00:20:13
37 Ronnie BARRY F40 Bandon AC 00:20:14 00:20:15
38 Gerard GEARY M Fota Island Running Club 00:20:10 00:20:19
39 Philip WHITE M Fota Island Running Club 00:20:22 00:20:24
40 Dave RONAN M Carrigtwohill AC 00:20:23 00:20:26
41 Andrew BURNS M St Finbarrs AC 00:20:28 00:20:32
42 Finbarr YELVERTON M Watergrasshill AC 00:20:30 00:20:34
43 Tim O'CONNOR M Kinsale 00:20:33 00:20:36
44 David HURLEY M45 Silversprings 00:20:33 00:20:36
45 Kieran WALSH M The New Roadrunners 00:20:35 00:20:37
46 David CREEDON M45 Aghada RC 00:20:37 00:20:38
47 Stephen HUNT M Leamlara 00:20:32 00:20:39
48 John CAREY M50 Cork Tri Club 00:20:35 00:20:40
49 Sheila BUCKLEY F35 Midleton AC 00:20:38 00:20:40
50 David WALSH M Fota Fitness 00:20:32 00:20:40
51 Daniel CONNEELY M Galway 00:20:40 00:20:44
52 Jennifer MONTAGUE F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:41 00:20:45
53 Robert HOBBS M Ballincollig 00:20:38 00:20:47
53 Brendan MURPHY M55 Cork 00:20:44 00:20:47
55 Anne WOLFE F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:46 00:20:47
56 Jon WATERMAN M   00:20:45 00:20:49
57 Gary NEFF M40 Cork City 00:20:47 00:20:53
58 Jason ROSENKOWITZ M40 Tramore 00:20:51 00:20:54
59 Paul MURPHY M40 Silversprings 00:20:53 00:20:56
60 Damien O'RIORDAN M Fota Island Running Club 00:20:50 00:20:58
61 Thomas MULCAHY M An Bru AC 00:20:56 00:20:59
62 Gene TROY MULCAHY F35 An Bru AC 00:20:58 00:21:01
63 Stanislaw BYCZEK M55 Carrigtwohill A.C. 00:21:06 00:21:06
64 Philip CORCORAN M45 LayaHealthcare 00:20:59 00:21:08
65 William O'RIORDAN M60 St. Brendans AC 00:21:07 00:21:10
66 Cathy DRINAN F Cork Tri Club 00:21:06 00:21:11
67 Fiona MCCARTHY F35 Frankfield 00:21:08 00:21:12
68 David CAREN M40 Rochestown 00:21:08 00:21:12
69 Cliona O'CONNOR F40 Douglas 00:21:08 00:21:14
70 Pat QUAID M45 Shandrum Ac 00:21:20 00:21:20
71 Paul CASHMAN M Carrigtwohill 00:21:13 00:21:21
72 Ian CULLINANE M Douglas 00:21:06 00:21:21
73 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M   00:21:21 00:21:25
74 Debbie MCCARTHY F45 Kinsale Tri Club 00:21:24 00:21:26
75 Ann MCCARTHY M ATP Fitness 00:21:28 00:21:28
76 Neil O'DONOVAN M Ballinhassig 00:21:16 00:21:29
77 Fraser MACGILP M50 Ballintotas Fit 4 Life 00:21:27 00:21:30
78 Conor POWER M Midleton AC 00:21:19 00:21:30
79 Nicola DOHERTY F Army 00:21:28 00:21:31
80 Michael NOONAN M LayaHealthcare 00:21:25 00:21:33
81 Alf MCEVOY M Glounthaune 00:21:27 00:21:34
82 David FLEMING M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:21:28 00:21:34
83 Helen WALSH F40 Togher AC 00:21:31 00:21:35
84 Paul O'CONNOR M40 Douglas 00:21:31 00:21:35
85 Maire WALSH F35 Midleton AC 00:21:35 00:21:38
86 John BRODERICK M45 Carrigaline AC 00:21:30 00:21:39
87 James HODGINS M45 Carrigtwohill 00:21:25 00:21:39
88 Denis O'MAHONY M Alan Kelly Fitness 00:21:36 00:21:43
89 Michael AHERNE M Cork 00:21:39 00:21:44
90 David O'LEARY M45 Ballintemple 00:21:35 00:21:50
91 Orla HOULIHAN F Watergrasshill AC 00:21:45 00:21:51
92 Vincent CREGAN M Attlacca 00:21:45 00:21:51
93 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M Carrigaline AC 00:21:22 00:21:54
94 John FOLEY M Midleton AC 00:21:51 00:21:59
94 Sean O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:21:53 00:21:59
96 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 00:21:58 00:22:00
97 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:57 00:22:02
98 Blaithin KEATING F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:58 00:22:03
99 Mark GALLIGAN M45 Crosshaven 00:21:59 00:22:04
100 Denis BOWEN M40 Ballygarvan Co.Cork 00:21:59 00:22:05
101 Billy MENTON M60 Frankfield 00:21:57 00:22:06
102 Tim O'CALLAGHAN M Leamlara 00:21:57 00:22:06
103 Diane DUFFY F35 Kinsale Tri Club 00:22:05 00:22:06
104 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:22:07 00:22:09
105 Trevor MOORE M40 Whites Cross 00:22:04 00:22:12
106 Mary CAREY F Mallow AC 00:22:11 00:22:13
107 Denis COGAN M40 Farmers Cross Greyhounds 00:22:02 00:22:15
108 John Paul O'LEARY M LayaHealthcare 00:22:12 00:22:17
109 Stephen MURPHY M   00:22:02 00:22:17
110 Martin JAKOBSSON M Cork 00:22:14 00:22:20
111 Aiden TWOMEY M40 Aghada RC 00:22:14 00:22:20
112 Dave MACSWEENEY M40 Togher AC 00:22:15 00:22:21
113 Barry O'SULLIVAN M40 rochestown 00:22:17 00:22:23
114 John RYAN M40 Crosshaven 00:22:18 00:22:25
115 Declan O'SULLIVAN M40 Saleen 00:22:13 00:22:29
116 Eoin MARRON M Killowen Nohoval 00:21:59 00:22:30
117 Jack BARRETT M Cobh 00:22:26 00:22:33
118 Dave FOLEY M40   00:22:32 00:22:36
119 Gwen CONROY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:35 00:22:37
120 Thomas DARCY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:30 00:22:38
121 Barry FINN M40 Rochestown 00:22:32 00:22:40
122 Geraldine KELLY F45 Ballinacurra AC 00:22:37 00:22:41
123 Colin MURPHY M40 Carrigaline AC 00:22:32 00:22:44
124 Alan FOLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:40 00:22:44
125 Oliver LEAHY M40 Midleton AC 00:22:41 00:22:49
126 Abigail LANE F35 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:22:38 00:22:50
127 Dave PRENDERGAST M40 Cork City 00:22:47 00:22:52
128 Stuart HOWARD M Cork 00:22:50 00:22:57
129 Christian BOARD M Blackwater Tri 00:22:51 00:23:01
130 James O'LEARY M40 Carrigaline AC 00:22:44 00:23:02
131 Dermot O'CONNOR M40 LayaHealthcare 00:22:45 00:23:02
132 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 Wilton Cork 00:22:50 00:23:02
133 Kevin TWOMEY M Solarwinds 00:22:58 00:23:03
134 David MCSHARRY M40 Midleton AC 00:22:53 00:23:04
135 Elizabeth MURPHY F Cork 00:22:58 00:23:05
136 Patrick HOLMED M60 Dundrum AC 00:23:01 00:23:07
137 John Paul MANNIX M Fota Collection 00:23:00 00:23:08
138 Trish O'CONNOR F40 Happy Feet Blarney 00:23:00 00:23:08
139 Caroline COSTELLO F Watergrasshill AC 00:23:04 00:23:11
140 Yannick LAVANANT M45 Carrigaline AC 00:23:04 00:23:11
141 Eilis MANNION F40 Blarney 00:23:05 00:23:12
142 Loretto DUGGAN F45 Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 00:23:10 00:23:12
143 Karolyn FEELY F35   00:23:04 00:23:14
144 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M40 Rathmore Park Cork 00:23:05 00:23:17
145 Tadhg MORGAN M Boreenmana Road 00:23:09 00:23:19
146 Ruairi O'BRIEN M Ballinlough 00:23:10 00:23:21
147 Ken TIERNEY M40 Tracton AC 00:23:14 00:23:21
148 Noreen O'SULLIVAN F35   00:23:07 00:23:22
149 Aisling MCEVOY F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:23:19 00:23:24
150 John QUIGLEY M60 Eagle AC 00:23:21 00:23:24
151 Stephen PARKER M Crosshaven 00:23:14 00:23:24
152 Alex LAFFAN M40 Fota Island Running Club 00:23:16 00:23:26
153 Gillian MURPHY F35 Togher AC 00:23:23 00:23:27
154 Simon FITZGERALD M45 Midleton AC 00:23:27 00:23:32
155 Andrew POWELL M45 Douglas 00:23:31 00:23:35
156 Eugene HIGGINS M Bishopstown 00:23:21 00:23:36
157 Kieran O'NEILL M40 Midleton AC 00:23:21 00:23:38
158 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Little Island 00:23:32 00:23:41
159 Ger BROWNE M50 Glenville 00:23:25 00:23:43
160 Margaret TWOHIG F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:23:41 00:23:45
161 Bríd MEAGHER F35 Carrigtwohill 00:23:35 00:23:47
161 Kevin KENT M LayaHealthcare 00:23:30 00:23:47
163 Claire HOLLAND F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:44 00:23:49
164 James SPILLANE M40   00:23:41 00:23:49
165 Breeda SHEEDY F50 Midleton AC 00:23:42 00:23:50
166 Pat ALLEN M40   00:23:27 00:23:51
167 Eoin O'MAHONY M40 carrigtwohill 00:23:39 00:23:52
168 Jacek JABKIEWICZ M40 Cobh Tri Club 00:23:39 00:23:53
169 Andrew GEANEY M60 Whitechurch 00:23:48 00:23:55
170 Tom O'HALLORAN M LayaHealthcare 00:23:43 00:23:58
171 Dimitri NEIRINCK M45 Cloyne AC 00:23:47 00:23:58
172 Charlie MOORE M55 Midleton AC 00:23:48 00:24:00
173 Brian BARRY M Eagle AC 00:23:44 00:24:00
174 Carol O'CONNELL F35 Knockraha 00:23:50 00:24:01
175 Paul LUCEY M45 LayaHealthcare 00:23:57 00:24:04
176 Suzanne TWOMEY F35 Ballincollig 00:24:00 00:24:07
177 Maeve O'GRADY F35 Cork 00:23:57 00:24:09
177 Michael EGAN M40 Cork 00:23:59 00:24:09
179 Norma O'CONNELL F45 CSO 00:24:07 00:24:11
180 Ian O'BRIEN M40 Carrigaline AC 00:24:00 00:24:11
181 Janet GALLIGAN F40 Crosshaven 00:24:06 00:24:16
182 Steve O'RIORDAN M Cork City 00:24:05 00:24:16
183 Paul BURKE M Shanballymore 00:24:06 00:24:17
184 Martin DAVOREN M   00:24:09 00:24:19
185 Catherine BRITTON F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:16 00:24:22
186 Derek LIVINGSTONE M Monkstown 00:24:14 00:24:24
187 Alan KENNEALLY MJ Cork 00:24:17 00:24:31
187 Fiona LAFFAN F40 Fota Island Running Club 00:24:19 00:24:31
189 Fergus KENNEALLY M45 Midleton AC 00:24:17 00:24:31
190 Michael BUCKLEY M Carrigtwohill AC 00:24:19 00:24:32
191 Conor PHELAN M50 Carrigaline AC 00:24:27 00:24:33
192 Dei CLIFFE F45 Youghal AC 00:24:21 00:24:35
193 Mairead O'SULLIVAN F35 Cork 00:24:20 00:24:35
194 Brian KELLEHER M40 CTC 00:24:31 00:24:36
195 Paula O'SULLIVAN F   00:24:22 00:24:36
196 Kevin JONES M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:12 00:24:37
197 Colin FENNESSY M   00:24:22 00:24:37
198 Graham GEASLEY M40 Cobh 00:24:17 00:24:37
199 Jonathan DOOLAN M Killarney 00:24:34 00:24:38
200 Benjamin MARTIN M Mallow AC 00:24:28 00:24:40
200 Derek JEFFERS M45 Ballincrossig Glanmire 00:24:28 00:24:40
202 Adrian FOLEY M45 Army 00:24:36 00:24:42
203 Jane CHAPPLE F LayaHealthcare 00:24:36 00:24:43
204 Jessica BURKE-WALSH F Cobh 00:24:34 00:24:45
205 Martin HEALY M40 Pat Walsh Running 00:24:32 00:24:46
206 Saoirse O'DONOGHUE FJ Blarney 00:24:32 00:24:47
207 Gary MCGRATH M Cork 00:24:37 00:24:47
208 Leeanne MURPHY F Little Island 00:24:38 00:24:49
209 Aoife O'DRISCOLL F40 Ballincollig 00:24:32 00:24:49
210 Meg MURPHY F50 Mallow AC 00:24:30 00:24:50
211 Ciara STAPLETON F40 Douglas 00:24:42 00:24:54
212 Keith FORTUNE M Glanmire 00:24:39 00:24:54
213 Colette RYAN F50 Douglas Meet and Train 00:24:46 00:24:56
214 Paul BARRY M40 Douglas 00:24:39 00:24:57
215 Edel KELLEHER F35 Ballincollig 00:24:47 00:25:00
216 Michelle NELSON F40 Togher AC 00:24:34 00:25:03
217 Adrian TANNER M40 St Catherines AC 00:24:52 00:25:03
218 Julie O'LEARY F Cork 00:24:57 00:25:03
219 Ed LONG M Ballintotas Fit 4 Life 00:24:58 00:25:08
220 Caroline O'LEARY F35 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:24:58 00:25:11
221 Helena MURPHY F BandonF4l 00:24:57 00:25:14
222 Dave MURPHY M LayaHealthcare 00:25:05 00:25:16
223 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Togher AC F4L 00:24:56 00:25:16
224 Michael JENNINGS M Glanmire 00:25:07 00:25:17
225 Denise CRONIN F40 Mallow AC 00:24:57 00:25:17
226 Mairead O'MAHONY F35 Berrings 00:24:58 00:25:17
227 Alice MCCARTHY F Tipperary 00:24:56 00:25:17
227 Edel KELLEHER F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:53 00:25:17
229 Paul FORREST M Watergrasshill AC 00:25:05 00:25:19
230 Kelly WALSH F Fethard Tipperary 00:24:51 00:25:20
230 Cian O'SULLIVAN M Douglas 00:24:51 00:25:20
232 Catherine KERRIGAN F40 Waterfall 00:25:11 00:25:21
233 Cliona O'CONNOR F40 LayaHealthcare 00:25:12 00:25:21
234 Louise CONNOR F35 Happy Feet Blarney 00:25:05 00:25:21
235 Lydia CORKERY F Ballinlough 00:25:11 00:25:22
236 Rachele GRIFFIN F35 Knockraha 00:25:11 00:25:23
237 Olivia LUCEY F Lehenaghmore 00:25:13 00:25:24
238 Deirdre CASEY F35 Ballincollig 00:25:13 00:25:26
239 Ian BRENNAN M50 LayaHealthcare 00:25:21 00:25:27
240 Mary O'HALLORAN F45 Togher AC 00:25:10 00:25:29
241 Lisa GUERIN F35 Mallow AC 00:25:07 00:25:29
241 Gerard O'CONNELL M55 Liscarroll A C 00:25:11 00:25:29
243 Nigel WILKINS M Cork 00:25:15 00:25:35
244 Grainne KENNEDY F35 Crosshaven 00:25:05 00:25:36
245 John HURLEY M Ballincollig 00:25:30 00:25:38
246 Maude NÍ CHÉILLEACHAIR F Glanmire 00:25:15 00:25:39
247 Sheila ROCHE F40 Rochestown 00:25:31 00:25:39
248 Colin KEANE F35 LayaHealthcare 00:25:24 00:25:42
249 Marie O'MAHONY F   00:25:32 00:25:43
250 Katie BULLEN F35 West Waterford AC 00:25:23 00:25:44
251 Killian DEVLIN M Ballinacurra Villagers 00:25:19 00:25:44
252 Colette O'DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:25:31 00:25:45
253 Emma GROOP F Cork 00:24:49 00:25:46
254 Denise O'BRIEN F Cork 00:25:32 00:25:46
255 Bebhinn KELLEHER F Glanmire 00:25:21 00:25:47
256 Brendan RONAN M Cobh 00:25:33 00:25:48
257 George MCDONNELL M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:25:39 00:25:52
257 Ber WALSH F55 Tralee 00:25:30 00:25:52
259 John TREACY M45 Ballintotas Fit 4 Life 00:25:37 00:25:52
260 Caitriona GOGARTY F35 Ballincollig 00:25:33 00:25:52
261 Claire ROCHE F Ballincollig 00:25:32 00:25:53
262 Darren HICKEY M Douglas 00:25:38 00:25:54
263 Barry FITZGERALD M Drimoleague 00:25:06 00:25:54
264 Una BUCKLEY F40 Tracton AC 00:25:47 00:25:58
265 Mark O'RIORDAN M Kinsale 00:25:40 00:25:59
266 Gerard WALSH M45 Ratoath. Co. Meath 00:25:42 00:26:00
267 Sorcha MACMAHON F Thurles 00:25:40 00:26:01
268 Mairead FLYNN F50 West Waterford AC 00:25:48 00:26:01
269 Claire GRIFFIN F Kilkenny 00:25:53 00:26:02
270 Jevan MCAULIFFE M   00:25:31 00:26:04
271 Alan KELLY M Dripsey 00:25:48 00:26:05
272 Ber SISK F40 Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:25:51 00:26:08
273 Julie-Ann ROWAN F40 Rochestown 00:26:01 00:26:10
274 Cath KELLY F Dripsey 00:25:55 00:26:11
275 Sarah PARKER F Crosshaven 00:26:03 00:26:12
276 David LEONARD M Douglas 00:25:45 00:26:13
277 Eimear DONNELLY F Bishopstown 00:25:54 00:26:14
278 Colyn MURPHY M Bishopstown 00:25:39 00:26:15
279 Ellen SHEEHAN F Ballincollig 00:25:52 00:26:19
280 Alice POWER F St Finbarrs AC 00:25:25 00:26:19
281 Charlie BLAKE M   00:25:35 00:26:21
282 Emily CARMODY F35 Innishannon 00:26:05 00:26:23
283 Eddy HIGGINS M45 Passage West 00:26:02 00:26:24
284 Gene CAHILL M Wilton Cork 00:26:16 00:26:25
285 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:26:10 00:26:26
286 Lauren O'NEILL F   00:26:12 00:26:26
287 Marie BARRY F Conna 00:26:12 00:26:26
288 Claire HORAN F35 Belgooly 00:26:07 00:26:26
289 Claire MULLINS F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:26:13 00:26:27
290 Brian WALSH M50 Rochestown 00:26:10 00:26:32
291 Christine QUIRKE F LayaHealthcare 00:25:59 00:26:33
292 Emma O'SHEA F Tower Cork 00:26:16 00:26:34
293 Claire CARROLL F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:26:20 00:26:35
294 Carole HARNEY F crosshaven 00:26:18 00:26:37
295 Helen CROWLEY F35   00:26:07 00:26:37
296 Ruth CAREY F35 Run with Ros 00:26:10 00:26:41
297 John DEMPSEY M Blackwater AC 00:25:57 00:26:43
298 Matthew GILMORE M Douglas 00:26:29 00:26:44
299 Jerry SINGLETON M40 Cork 00:26:30 00:26:44
300 Emma JENNINGS F Carrigtwohill AC 00:26:25 00:26:45
301 Amanda PARKER F Carrigtwohill 00:26:25 00:26:45
302 Iris BROSNAN F40   00:26:33 00:26:48
303 Aileen BOARD F40 Fermoy 00:26:25 00:26:48
304 David CULLINANE M40 West Waterford AC 00:26:06 00:26:49
305 Keitaro ADO M55 Cork 00:26:35 00:26:50
306 Karen BAKER F50 Fota Island Running Club 00:26:30 00:26:51
307 Carmel GEANEY F55 Whitechurch 00:26:30 00:26:52
308 Susanne DEANE F40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:26:43 00:26:53
309 Veronica GEANEY F35 Carrig Na Bhfearr AC 00:26:38 00:26:54
310 Kevin O'BRIEN M Bishopstown 00:26:05 00:26:56
311 Phelim BARRY M45 Kinsale 00:26:37 00:26:57
312 Jimmy MURRAY M65 Rising Sun AC 00:26:32 00:26:57
313 Sandra WINTERS F40 Kinsale 00:26:37 00:26:58
314 Emma DOYLE FJ Blackrock 00:26:15 00:26:58
315 Paul COLLINS M Carrigtwohill 00:26:03 00:26:59
316 Sarah COLEMAN F LayaHealthcare 00:26:43 00:27:00
317 Angela BENNETT F45 Glanmire 00:26:36 00:27:00
318 Ciara O'CONNELL F40 Happy Feet Blarney 00:26:44 00:27:01
319 Dermot O'NEILL M45 Cobh 00:26:39 00:27:05
320 Kieran CURTIN M Bishopstown 00:26:48 00:27:06
321 Timothy O'MAHONEY M50 Glanmire 00:26:42 00:27:08
322 Collette ROHAN F45 McKesson 00:26:40 00:27:08
323 Garry SPITERE M Little Island 00:26:42 00:27:09
324 Linda MCDONNELL F LayaHealthcare 00:26:54 00:27:10
325 Alan DONOVAN M Cobh 00:26:43 00:27:10
326 Avril O'BRIEN F35 LayaHealthcare 00:26:54 00:27:13
327 Padraig MCGRATH M Killeagh 00:26:48 00:27:14
328 Emma NOLAN F Kilkenny 00:26:48 00:27:15
329 Paul O'DWYER M Kilkenny 00:26:48 00:27:16
330 Niamh TOBIN F   00:26:44 00:27:18
331 Lorraine CARR F35 LayaHealthcare 00:27:01 00:27:19
332 Orla WALSH F35 Glanmire 00:27:05 00:27:20
333 Tara BOARDMAN F35 Douglas 00:26:57 00:27:22
334 Tim TROY M50 Ballintotas Fit 4 Life 00:26:57 00:27:22
335 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Watrrdtown warriord 00:26:54 00:27:23
336 Laura EVANS F Douglas 00:26:59 00:27:24
337 Gerard FOLEY M50 Douglas 00:27:16 00:27:26
338 Siobhan O'DONOGHUE F Banteer 00:27:07 00:27:27
339 Gerard CUMMINS M   00:26:30 00:27:27
340 Vicki O'DRISCOLL F35 Passage West 00:27:02 00:27:27
341 Brendan WHYTE M Carrigtwohill AC 00:27:08 00:27:27
342 Grainne O'DONONVAN F40 Douglas 00:27:05 00:27:29
343 Jo-Anne COSGROVE F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:17 00:27:29
344 Robert MCGOWAN M Cobh 00:27:29 00:27:29
345 Eibhlin MCGIBNEY F35 West Muskerry 00:27:13 00:27:32
346 Andrew NEWMAN M   00:27:07 00:27:33
347 Sinead LYNCH F Carrigtwohill AC 00:27:17 00:27:37
348 Mark MULCAHY M40 Rochestown 00:27:15 00:27:37
349 Valerie O'KEEFE F LayaHealthcare 00:27:26 00:27:40
350 Mary Beth RYAN F35 Blarney 00:27:10 00:27:40
350 Patricia MURPHY F35 Togher AC 00:27:10 00:27:40
352 Des MCCARTHY M Bandon AC 00:27:14 00:27:40
353 Danielle MCCARTHY F Bandon AC 00:27:14 00:27:41
354 Shane O'ROURKE M Cork City 00:27:06 00:27:41
355 Jason CROSBIE M Cork 00:27:10 00:27:44
356 Daniel O'MAHONY M Ballyvolane 00:27:06 00:27:44
357 Ciaran CAHILL M55 Happy Feet Blarney 00:27:27 00:27:45
358 Michelle MASTERS F35 Ballinlough 00:27:33 00:27:45
359 Anthony MAHONEY M40 Cork City 00:27:33 00:27:45
360 Louise HALL F35 Happy Feet Blarney 00:27:29 00:27:46
361 Gary O'NEILL M Crosshaven 00:27:29 00:27:46
362 Nicole TIVY F40 Carrigaline AC 00:27:41 00:27:49
363 Lorraine FOLEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:39 00:27:49
364 Carolynne WALSH F45 Rochestown 00:27:27 00:27:50
365 Will RIORDAN M Donoughmore 00:27:00 00:27:51
366 Deirdre FIELD O'SULLIVAN F40   00:27:41 00:27:57
367 Eibhlish SCANNELL F Mayfield 00:27:24 00:27:58
368 Declan O'DONOGHUE M Mayfield 00:27:24 00:27:59
369 Patrick POWER M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:25 00:27:59
370 Dermot KELLEHER M Cork 00:27:36 00:27:59
371 Emma WALSH FJ Rochestown 00:27:37 00:28:00
372 Michael FORKAN M45 Douglas 00:27:32 00:28:01
373 Anna Marie KIRBY F35 Ballintotas Fit 4 Life 00:27:52 00:28:02
374 Karen KELLY F   00:27:31 00:28:02
375 Maggie STACK F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:38 00:28:07
376 Paudie SCANLON M Aghada RC 00:27:17 00:28:11
377 Andrew LEVIS M Midleton AC 00:27:17 00:28:11
378 Yvonne MURRAY F Ardmore Shipping 00:27:42 00:28:13
379 Joanne CRONIN F Bishopstown 00:27:38 00:28:14
380 Sean CORKERY M Watergrasshill AC 00:27:32 00:28:15
381 Michael REYNOLDS M40 Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:27:42 00:28:19
382 John J COTTER M65 Cobh 00:28:10 00:28:21
383 John CUDMORE M Wilton Cork 00:28:07 00:28:22
384 Kelly O'CONNELL F CTC 00:28:05 00:28:25
385 Karen CONLON F55 Carrigaline AC 00:28:13 00:28:27
386 Peter SCRIVEN M40 Knockraha 00:28:06 00:28:28
387 Daire HAYES M LayaHealthcare 00:27:56 00:28:29
388 Maura LINEHAN F Kinsale 00:28:08 00:28:31
389 Gavin OWENS M Carrigaline AC 00:27:54 00:28:32
390 Eileen MCCARTHY F40 Cork County Council 00:28:11 00:28:33
390 Adrian TRANT M40 Cork 00:28:03 00:28:33
392 Catherine NYHAN F Bandon AC 00:28:03 00:28:34
393 Diarmuid LANE M40 Grenagh 00:27:57 00:28:35
394 Aisling O'GORMAN F40 Glanmire 00:28:11 00:28:36
395 Doireann MCGIBNEY F35 Ballincollig 00:28:11 00:28:36
396 Carol MCCARTHY F Bishopstown 00:28:15 00:28:38
397 Aoife MCGILLICUDDY F Bishopstown 00:28:16 00:28:38
398 Kasia JURKIEWICZ F Cork 00:28:16 00:28:39
399 Claire MURPHY F35 Blarney 00:28:22 00:28:41
400 Emma O'FARRELL F Blackrock 00:28:10 00:28:42
401 Deirdre KEANE F45 bishopstown 00:28:21 00:28:43
402 Vivienne HOARY F Togher AC 00:28:14 00:28:44
403 Amanda CROWLEY F45 Max runners 00:28:24 00:28:45
404 Maxine MCSWEENEY F40 Douglas 00:27:55 00:28:46
405 Declan DORGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:27:41 00:28:46
406 Amy BEAUSANG F Cork 00:28:27 00:28:47
407 Steve DENNEHY M Fermoy 00:28:02 00:28:48
408 Nora O'CONNOR F Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:28:11 00:28:48
409 Orla FLEMING F35 Ballincollig 00:28:21 00:28:49
410 Derek O'MAHONY M40 Ballincollig 00:27:46 00:28:51
411 Cathal KEOHANE M Cork Mental Health Athletics Club 00:28:35 00:28:54
412 Paul MORRISON M Togher AC 00:28:06 00:28:54
413 Ashni GOKUL F   00:28:24 00:29:01
414 Aoife COGHLAN F Cork City 00:28:10 00:29:03
415 Teresa KEARNEY F Boreenmana Road 00:28:40 00:29:04
416 Tara MURPHY F40 Conna 00:28:43 00:29:04
417 Gill O'CONNOR F35 Atletico burnfort 00:28:43 00:29:04
418 Aoibhinn KELLEHER F Ballyvolane 00:28:27 00:29:05
419 Claire ROONEY F Abbvie 00:28:52 00:29:09
420 Susan BUCKLEY F35 Carrigtwohill 00:28:26 00:29:13
421 Mark GILLEN M LayaHealthcare 00:28:40 00:29:14
422 Caroline MURNANE F Douglas 00:28:45 00:29:15
423 Pamela LENIHAN F35 Fota Island Running Club 00:29:00 00:29:21
424 Louisa O'CALLAGHAN F45 Ballyvolane 00:28:59 00:29:22
424 Clare LYONS F Douglas 00:28:52 00:29:22
426 Barbara CREED F35 Dromahane Road Runners 00:28:44 00:29:22
427 Orla MURPHY F35 Carrigaline AC 00:28:47 00:29:23
428 Lorraine CUFFE F35 Max fitness 00:28:54 00:29:24
429 Catherine BARRY F35 Whitegate 00:28:39 00:29:26
430 Rachel HEGARTY F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:04 00:29:28
431 Mark HORNIBROOK M40 Cork 00:28:51 00:29:28
432 Dylan COAKLEY M Mount Oval 00:29:02 00:29:30
433 Samantha WEBB F Mount Oval 00:29:03 00:29:30
434 Don BUCKLEY M45 Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:28:53 00:29:30
435 Viv SADD M50 Turners Cross 00:28:44 00:29:31
436 Rebecca WILSON F Midleton AC 00:28:59 00:29:31
437 Lynda WAKEFIELD F Turners Cross 00:28:42 00:29:31
438 Anne Siobhan RYAN F40 Ballyboy 00:28:59 00:29:31
439 Julie SCANLON F Bishopstown 00:28:38 00:29:33
440 Michael LYONS M Cork 00:29:04 00:29:34
441 Charlie KELLEHER M55   00:29:10 00:29:34
442 Rachel O'DONOGHIE F35 Glounthaune 00:28:42 00:29:35
442 Heather CANTWELL F Stryker carrigtwohil 00:28:50 00:29:35
444 Alice LEGUILLOUX F45 Carrigtwohill 00:29:22 00:29:39
445 Colette CREEDON F45 Mallow AC 00:29:16 00:29:40
446 Graham MURPHY M Monkstown 00:28:53 00:29:42
447 Ruth CROSBIE F Cork 00:29:11 00:29:45
448 Aisling BARRY F45 Rochestown 00:29:45 00:29:45
449 Dympna GIBBONS F60 Freshford Kilkenny 00:29:05 00:29:45
450 Karen MCNAMARA F LayaHealthcare 00:29:10 00:29:46
451 Gobnait MACKEY F40 Ballygarvan 00:29:23 00:29:46
452 Mark PATTERSON M Newcastle West 00:29:16 00:29:47
453 Elaine MOORE F35 Whites Cross 00:28:53 00:29:52
454 Liz LENEHAN F40 Happy Feet Blarney 00:29:14 00:29:53
455 Megan O'NEILL F Watergrasshill AC 00:29:38 00:29:54
456 Trish COSTIGAN F40 Ballintotis 00:29:25 00:29:55
457 Pat CONSIDINE M Cobh 00:29:27 00:29:56
458 Gillian KELLEHER F35   00:29:36 00:29:57
459 Mary CASEY F50 Fit 4 Life Runners Tallow 00:29:16 00:29:57
460 Aisling FORDE F   00:29:28 00:29:57
461 Anne MCKEOWN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:32 00:29:58
462 Lisa MULLANE F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:35 00:29:58
463 Marita BARRETT F   00:29:36 00:30:00
464 Elaine DEVEREAUX F cork 00:29:36 00:30:00
465 Regina LEE F35   00:29:38 00:30:01
466 Eoin BOLAND M LayaHealthcare 00:29:15 00:30:01
467 Michael REA M Brookfield Renewable BHAA 00:29:05 00:30:01
468 Derry O'DONOVAN M40   00:29:34 00:30:02
469 Richard COLLINS M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:29:28 00:30:06
470 Lisa HOWARD F40 Cork 00:29:35 00:30:06
471 Sinead COACKLEY F Limerick 00:29:37 00:30:07
472 Colette O'REGAN F40 Bantry 00:29:23 00:30:11
473 Clare LUTTRELL F35 Glanmire 00:29:33 00:30:13
474 Yvonne KENNEDY F50 Whitegate 00:29:34 00:30:13
475 Niamh POWER F Frankfield/Dungarvan areas 00:29:32 00:30:14
476 Gavin MURPHY M Glanmire 00:29:09 00:30:15
477 Siun KEANE MCCARTHY FJ   00:29:55 00:30:18
478 Charleen MORRISON F35 Carrigtwohill 00:30:01 00:30:19
479 Sinead LUCEY F40 Banteer 00:29:31 00:30:22
480 Greg MCCAULEY M Cobh 00:29:38 00:30:24
481 Ann-Marie LINEEN F35 Blackwater AC 00:29:44 00:30:26
482 Kevin CARROLL M Cork 00:29:55 00:30:29
483 Leon TATE M Cork 00:29:56 00:30:29
484 Jean MCDONNELL F40 Mallow AC 00:29:51 00:30:30
485 Geraldine HARTIGAN F Carrigaline AC 00:30:01 00:30:31
485 Geraldine DOWNEY F45 Carrigaline AC 00:30:00 00:30:31
487 Beth GIBBONS F Freshford Kilkenny 00:29:56 00:30:35
488 Nicola O'LEARY F35 Bisopstown 00:30:26 00:30:36
489 Alison LEHANE F35 Rochestown 00:30:12 00:30:39
490 John FENTON M60 Crosshaven 00:30:09 00:30:39
491 Aidan O'FLANAGAN M Rochestown 00:30:11 00:30:40
492 Sean HOGAN M45 Youghal AC 00:29:54 00:30:42
493 Diane QUINLAN F Waterfall 00:29:36 00:30:42
494 John QUILL M40 Blarney 00:29:55 00:30:43
495 Fiona JOYCE F Douglas 00:29:37 00:30:43
496 Brian MURPHY M Glanmire 00:29:58 00:30:44
496 Therese VAUGHAN F Glanmire 00:29:58 00:30:44
498 Susan DURKIN F35 Douglas 00:30:06 00:30:45
499 Rachel FARMER F Rochestown 00:30:20 00:30:46
499 May BARRY F50 Max runners 00:30:32 00:30:46
501 Ella WALSH F35 Whitegate 00:29:58 00:30:46
502 Christine O'HARA F45 Fit for life Tallow 00:30:06 00:30:47
503 Ciara BOWE F Ballincollig 00:30:09 00:30:47
504 Padraig LYNCH M Skibbereen AC 00:29:52 00:30:47
505 Derina LINEHAN F Rathcoole Mallow 00:30:15 00:30:48
506 Richel LONG F40 Togher AC 00:30:09 00:30:49
507 Lorraine O'CONNOR F35 LayaHealthcare 00:30:17 00:30:50
508 Niamh O'CONNOR F   00:29:43 00:30:50
509 Bridget FULLER F45 Blackwater AC 00:30:01 00:30:51
510 Catriona O'DRISCOLL F   00:29:45 00:30:52
511 Lorna O'NEILL F Castletownbere 00:30:12 00:30:52
512 Jim MCEVOY M40 Happy Feet Blarney 00:30:12 00:30:53
513 Deirdre HARRIGAN F Carrigtwohill 00:29:54 00:30:53
514 David SCANNELL M Apple Running Club 00:29:47 00:30:54
515 John BEHAN M55 Mallow AC 00:30:06 00:30:55
516 Una MURPHY F45 Ballinlough 00:29:59 00:30:56
517 Mairead O'DONOVAN F40 Happy Feet Blarney 00:30:15 00:30:56
518 Kaye MAHER F40 ATP Fitness 00:30:25 00:30:58
519 Shirley FLYNN F50 Ballyduff Upper 00:30:16 00:30:59
519 Helen SLYNE F Marybourough hotel 00:30:15 00:30:59
521 Madeline HOLLAND F Midleton AC 00:30:15 00:31:00
522 Padraig O'NEILL M Douglas 00:30:09 00:31:00
523 Paula MOLUMPHY F35 Blackwater AC 00:30:14 00:31:01
524 Jennie O'DRISCOLL F40 Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:30:25 00:31:01
525 Michael DWANE M Togher AC 00:30:11 00:31:01
525 Carrie WOID F35 Blackwater AC 00:30:13 00:31:01
527 Alan BEHAN M Ballincollig 00:30:11 00:31:01
528 Mairead HAYES F   00:29:55 00:31:02
529 Patricia MCCARTHY F35 Blackrock 00:30:21 00:31:02
530 Deirdre BEHAN F35 Ringaskiddy 00:30:28 00:31:04
531 Noel O'RIORDAN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:25 00:31:04
532 Neily O'FLYNN M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:26 00:31:04
533 Lisa CUMMINS F Cobh 00:30:31 00:31:06
534 Jonathan CAREY M Togher AC 00:30:20 00:31:09
534 Susan WALSH F Ballintotas Fit 4 Life 00:30:47 00:31:09
536 Stuart MCKENZIE M45 Midleton AC 00:30:25 00:31:10
537 Deirdre O'DONNELL F50 Blackwater AC 00:30:20 00:31:11
538 Anthony O'DONOVAN M40 Ballinhassig 00:30:29 00:31:15
539 Yvonne COLEMAN F Gortroe 00:30:44 00:31:15
540 Brid FITZGERALD F Pat Walsh Running 00:30:44 00:31:15
541 Catherine HAYES F Run with Ros 00:30:35 00:31:16
542 Clare FORDE F35 Fota Island Running Club 00:30:57 00:31:18
543 Marie HARRINGTON F Douglas 00:30:52 00:31:18
544 Jen RUSSELL F Glanmire 00:30:51 00:31:19
545 Mark DINEEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:30:52 00:31:19
545 Amy MURPHY F35 Carrigtwohill 00:30:37 00:31:19
547 Deirdre MANNIX F40 Douglas Meet and Train 00:30:54 00:31:20
548 Colman FLYNN M40 Cork City 00:30:54 00:31:20
549 Catherine HOULIHAN F50 Blackwater AC 00:30:34 00:31:24
550 Karen O'BRIEN F Douglas 00:30:58 00:31:25
551 Dana DUGGAN F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:31:00 00:31:25
552 Caithriona COUGHLAN F35 Cork 00:30:51 00:31:25
553 Lisa LOWRY F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:57 00:31:25
554 Aisling Mary O'HALLORAN FJ Ballinhassig 00:31:08 00:31:27
555 Don FITZGERALD M50 Blackrock 00:31:04 00:31:28
556 Edel CONNOLLY F Carrig Na Bhfearr AC 00:30:43 00:31:28
557 Linda CLINCH F45 Cork 00:31:07 00:31:29
558 Triona CROWLEY F Cork City 00:31:06 00:31:29
559 Tricia CULLINANE F35 West Waterford AC 00:30:47 00:31:30
560 Maeve HORGAN F45 Midleton AC 00:31:01 00:31:32
561 Norma CONNOLLY F Carrig Na Bhfearr AC 00:30:46 00:31:32
562 Jane PRENDERGAST F LayaHealthcare 00:31:00 00:31:33
563 Annelucey MURPHY F60 Tower Cork 00:31:22 00:31:35
564 Maura SMIDDY F40 Cloyne AC 00:31:13 00:31:37
565 Rose NASON F50 Rochestown 00:31:08 00:31:41
566 Rose ROBERTS F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:57 00:31:42
567 Deirdre CREMIN F35 Donoughmore 00:31:06 00:31:42
568 Patrick CLANCY M50 St Catherines AC 00:30:49 00:31:43
568 Michelle MCCORMACK F40 Fit for life Tallow 00:31:04 00:31:43
570 Alice KIDNEY F Cobh 00:30:59 00:31:44
571 Declan O'CONNOR M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:59 00:31:44
572 Emer O'SULLIVAN F35 Kinsale Tri Club 00:31:14 00:31:44
572 Niamh O'SULLIVAN F LayaHealthcare 00:30:48 00:31:44
574 Aisling FITZPATRICK F45 Togher AC 00:30:57 00:31:44
575 Julia MCCARTHY F Turners Cross 00:30:39 00:31:45
576 Michael O'NEILL M50 Doneen 00:31:02 00:31:46
577 Claire WALSH F Tralee 00:31:23 00:31:47
578 Ann-Marie PHELAN F45 Little Island 00:31:47 00:31:47
579 Cliona NOONAN F Limerick 00:31:04 00:31:47
580 Yolanda MEACLE F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:31:05 00:31:49
581 Mary AHERNE F35 Cork 00:31:15 00:31:49
582 Wendy KNOTT F50 Douglas 00:31:12 00:31:56
583 Faye MCKENZIE F50 Ballintotas Fit 4 Life 00:31:13 00:31:59
584 Aine MARTIN F45 Youghal AC 00:31:31 00:32:00
585 Kate ROYCROFT F LayaHealthcare 00:31:22 00:32:02
586 Denise GOULDING F40 Fit for life Tallow 00:31:23 00:32:03
587 Billy CABALL M65 Rising Sun AC 00:31:22 00:32:04
588 Susan BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill 00:31:34 00:32:05
589 Patricia HOGAN F45 Youghal AC 00:31:20 00:32:07
590 Joanne MACNAMARA F35   00:31:19 00:32:09
591 Jennifer CUMMINS F Clogheen 00:31:14 00:32:10
592 Audrey CUMMINS F35 Eagle AC 00:31:13 00:32:10
593 Eibhlin O'BRIEN F LayaHealthcare 00:31:37 00:32:11
594 Gemma INCE F35 Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:31:38 00:32:13
595 Andrew WHITAKER M Monkstown 00:31:34 00:32:13
596 Noelle FEENEY F40 Blackwater AC 00:31:25 00:32:14
597 Paula COOPER F45 Happy Feet Blarney 00:31:32 00:32:15
598 Mairead AHERNE F40 Ballincollig Fit For Life 00:31:39 00:32:23
599 Eamon MURPHY F35 Ballincollig 00:31:39 00:32:23
600 Fiona COOPER F35 Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:31:50 00:32:27
601 David MANTON M45 Buttevant 00:31:38 00:32:27
601 Hilary REYNOLDS F40 Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:31:49 00:32:27
603 Elaine MURPHY F35 LayaHealthcare 00:31:48 00:32:28
604 Caroline BROSNAN F35 Liscarroll 00:32:00 00:32:33
605 Gillian MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:31:47 00:32:36
606 Vince GALLAGHER M45 Carrigaline AC 00:31:57 00:32:38
607 Aisling MULHALL F Douglas 00:31:46 00:32:38
608 Noel SMIDDY M40 Cloyne AC 00:32:15 00:32:39
609 Tina MEAGHER F40 Lismore 00:31:57 00:32:40
610 Louise NESTOR F Cork Tri Club 00:31:37 00:32:40
611 Roisin CANTILLON F   00:31:55 00:32:41
612 Aileen WOOD F40   00:32:12 00:32:41
613 Emer COUGHLAN F45 Carrigaline AC 00:32:01 00:32:42
614 Emer O'BRIEN F Bishopstown 00:31:50 00:32:42
615 Siobhan CONVILLE F45 Carrigaline AC 00:32:00 00:32:43
616 DJ Bryan O'SULLIVAN M Grange 00:32:28 00:32:44
617 Maeve O'HALLORAN FJ BHAA 00:32:25 00:32:45
618 Marcella DORNEY F40 Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:32:10 00:32:47
619 Miriam RYAN F35 Islandbridge 00:31:58 00:32:48
620 Karen O'SULLIVAN F40 Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:32:13 00:32:50
621 Una CASHMAN F40 Aghada RC 00:32:06 00:32:50
622 Suzanne GEBRUERS F45 LayaHealthcare 00:32:16 00:32:52
623 Susan DUNLEA F40 Cobh 00:32:22 00:32:54
624 Eadaoin OWENS F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:32:28 00:32:55
625 Theresa JOHNSTON F40 Aghada RC 00:32:12 00:32:57
626 Katherine MOORE F40 Cork County Council 00:32:36 00:33:03
627 Mairead MORRISSEY F40 Cork County Council 00:32:38 00:33:05
628 Redzer O'DONOVAN F40 Bandon AC 00:32:03 00:33:06
629 Reiltin WERNER F40 Waterfall 00:32:06 00:33:06
630 Jurgen WERNER M40 Waterfall 00:32:05 00:33:06
631 Colman O'DONOGHUE M40 World Marathon Majors Buying club 00:32:05 00:33:07
632 Catherine O'RIORDAN F Rochestown 00:32:29 00:33:10
633 Siobhan MURPHY F35 Ballincollig 00:32:30 00:33:11
634 Miriam TROY F45 Ballintotas Fit 4 Life 00:32:29 00:33:12
635 Oonagh BRENNAN F35 Cork 00:32:45 00:33:12
635 Margaret GALLAGHER F50 Ballintotis 00:32:30 00:33:12
637 Ha Eun RUPPELT F35 Ardmore 00:32:44 00:33:13
638 Fiona O'BRIEN F Cobh 00:32:45 00:33:13
639 Lisa TYNAN F Run with Res 00:32:11 00:33:16
640 Ann O'SHEA F35 Douglas 00:32:22 00:33:17
641 Berniece HANRAHAN F Douglas 00:32:14 00:33:17
642 Noreen BARRY F35 Blackwater AC 00:32:31 00:33:18
643 Alma KINGSTON F Fit 4 Life Runners Tallow 00:32:41 00:33:21
644 Laura MORONEY F Blarney 00:32:24 00:33:24
645 Jane NOLAN F Cobh 00:32:42 00:33:27
646 Denise CULLINANE F45   00:32:42 00:33:27
647 Peter KUDLICKA M Ballincollig 00:32:32 00:33:28
648 Ruth FORBES F35 Carrigaline AC 00:33:06 00:33:31
649 Breda DOYLE F40 Bishopstown 00:33:00 00:33:32
650 Betty O'DONOVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:32:35 00:33:33
651 Sarah O'SULLIVAN F Carrigaline AC 00:33:01 00:33:33
651 Ena O'DONOGHUE F Carrigtwohill A/C 00:32:36 00:33:33
653 Edel O'REGAN F40 Youghal AC 00:32:41 00:33:35
654 Betty WALSH F40 St Catherines AC 00:32:45 00:33:40
655 Stephen QUAID M Banteer 00:32:53 00:33:44
656 Cynthia COYNE F40 Cork City 00:33:02 00:33:49
657 Jean TWOMEY F40 Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:33:14 00:33:50
658 Evelyn POWER F Midleton AC 00:33:26 00:33:50
659 Niamh TUOHY F35 Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:33:13 00:33:50
660 Aileen O'SULLIVAN F Cork 00:33:27 00:33:51
661 Caroline MURPHY F Aghada RC 00:33:20 00:33:52
662 Liz BARRY F40 Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:33:16 00:33:52
663 Ashley O'KEEFFE F35 Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:33:17 00:33:52
664 Mary MANNING F40 Dromahane Road Runners 00:32:53 00:33:54
665 Alan O'KEEFE M50 Aok computers ltd 00:32:53 00:33:54
666 Anne O'SULLIVAN F40 Carrigaline AC 00:33:23 00:34:04
667 Brigid BARRY F50 Carrigaline AC 00:33:24 00:34:04
668 Catherine DESMOND F35 Rochestown 00:33:20 00:34:05
669 Kierelle HEAPHY F Watergrasshill AC 00:34:06 00:34:06
669 Joanne COTTER F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:33:08 00:34:06
671 Margaret KEOHANE F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:33:08 00:34:06
672 Niamh MCCARTH F Togher AC 00:33:21 00:34:09
673 Sara NYLUND F35 Midleton AC 00:33:12 00:34:13
674 Damian SHIELS M Castleredmond 00:33:12 00:34:13
675 Noreen PLUNKETT F40 Cobh 00:33:26 00:34:14
676 Sarah HOUGH F Run with Ros 00:33:42 00:34:15
677 Pamela CROWLEY F35 Happy Feet Blarney 00:33:32 00:34:15
678 Elaine KEARNEY F35 Blackwater AC 00:33:31 00:34:16
679 Jennifer MORONEY F Blarney 00:33:20 00:34:20
680 Martina CLIFFE F50 Blackwater AC 00:33:39 00:34:26
681 Eileen REIDY F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:40 00:34:27
682 Dave O'RIORDAN M UCC 00:34:10 00:34:28
683 Sharon HURLEY F Glanmire 00:33:47 00:34:31
684 Lorraine HOGAN F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:45 00:34:32
685 Lisa MCCARTHY F Blackwater AC 00:33:42 00:34:33
686 Line REILLY F40 Garranes Carrigtowhill 00:33:43 00:34:33
687 Grace LEONARD F40   00:33:57 00:34:39
688 Ciara HIGGINS F45 LayaHealthcare 00:33:57 00:34:39
689 Theresa O'BRIEN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:49 00:34:40
690 Carol LEAHY F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:49 00:34:41
691 Mandy LAWTON F40 Cobh 00:34:01 00:34:42
692 Louise FINN F Courtmacsherry 00:34:01 00:34:42
693 Catherine MCDONNELL F LayaHealthcare 00:33:35 00:34:42
694 Ashling BRENNAN F Frankfield 00:34:29 00:34:50
695 Joanne MCCARTHY F Innishannon 00:34:31 00:34:55
696 Debbie DEASY F40 Training 00:34:30 00:34:56
697 Grainne COLLINS F LayaHealthcare 00:34:02 00:34:57
698 Gerdiebirdie O'DONOVAN F40 Ballinlough 00:33:57 00:35:00
699 Karen MURPHY F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:34:15 00:35:02
700 Fiona O'NEILL F45 Douglas 00:34:31 00:35:06
701 Tracy FORBES F50 Fire Brigade 00:34:00 00:35:07
701 Valerie MCFADDEN F45   00:34:34 00:35:07
703 Warren FORBES M50 Cork City Fire Brigade 00:34:00 00:35:08
704 Grainne FOLEY F35 Midleton/Pat Walsh Running 00:34:19 00:35:10
705 Ruth HORGAN CERNY F40 Midleton AC 00:34:19 00:35:11
706 Sinead O'BRIEN F LayaHealthcare 00:34:36 00:35:12
707 Una MCCARTHY F40   00:34:39 00:35:12
708 Carol AHERN F40 ATP Fitness 00:34:41 00:35:16
709 Keith HALPIN M Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:34:42 00:35:19
710 Onora MCAULIFFE F Banteer 00:34:32 00:35:20
710 Tara SIMPSON F Banteer 00:34:32 00:35:20
712 Joanne O'SHAUGHNESSY F35 LayaHealthcare 00:34:47 00:35:20
713 Bernie HEALY F35 Donnybrook 00:34:33 00:35:27
714 Irene HILL F40 Wibble Wobbly Wonders 00:34:51 00:35:29
715 Fiona O'REILLY F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:34:46 00:35:32
716 Siobhan CASHMAN F50 Max runners 00:35:27 00:35:41
717 Lorraine O'SULLIVAN F35 Passage West 00:34:46 00:35:43
718 Charlene O'MAHONY F Ballyvolane 00:35:04 00:35:43
719 Máire BUCKLEY F35 Tracton AC 00:34:39 00:35:45
720 Rose BUCKLEY F35 Tracton AC 00:34:45 00:35:47
721 Annette COVACI F45 Carrigtwohill 00:34:43 00:35:47
722 Dawn TYNAN F40 Carrigtwohill 00:34:43 00:35:48
723 Jayne MURPHY F Douglas 00:34:55 00:35:52
724 Gemma DOWNING FJ Carrigaline AC 00:35:18 00:35:58
725 Sinead MCDONNELL F35 Glanmire 00:34:56 00:35:59
726 Joyce KINGSTON F50 Fit 4 Life Runners Tallow 00:35:20 00:36:00
727 Frances CONNERY F Lisgoold 00:35:09 00:36:03
728 Steph DEBARRA F Cork 00:35:27 00:36:04
728 Michelke BARRY F Cork 00:35:27 00:36:04
730 Micheal O'NEILL M Doneen 00:35:20 00:36:05
731 Emma DRENNAN FJ Doneen 00:35:22 00:36:07
732 Maria CONNERY F LayaHealthcare 00:35:16 00:36:11
733 Michael MITTEN M Ballincollig Fit For Life 00:35:27 00:36:12
734 Martina QUINN F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:35:17 00:36:16
735 Deirdre O'ROURKE F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:35:17 00:36:17
736 John MORRISSEY M Mallow AC 00:35:24 00:36:19
737 Elaine MORRISSEY F Mallow AC 00:35:25 00:36:19
738 Helen O'DONOGHUE F60 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 00:36:05 00:36:40
739 Heather MURRAY F Rising Sun AC 00:36:02 00:36:44
740 Karen FAUL F   00:35:44 00:36:47
741 T F M O'KEEFFE M55 Ovens 00:35:40 00:36:49
742 Sorcha NOONAN F Limerick 00:35:40 00:36:49
743 Dee DOOKEY F45 Glenville 00:36:36 00:36:55
744 Olivia BREEN F Bishopstown 00:36:00 00:36:59
745 Donna GOULD F Blarney 00:36:01 00:36:59
746 Margaret ROONEY F40 Carrigtwohill 00:35:57 00:37:02
747 Mary O'CONNOR F35 Carrigtwohill 00:35:58 00:37:02
748 Lorraine REIDY F40 Rochestown 00:36:17 00:37:06
749 Rachael O'LEARY F   00:36:44 00:37:18
750 Selina CONNERY F   00:36:23 00:37:18
751 Justine KEOHANE F Crosshaven Tri Club 00:36:26 00:37:19
752 Siobhan O'DONOGHUE F Banteer 00:36:30 00:37:19
753 Emilia COFALIK F BHAA Ballincollig 00:36:25 00:37:20
754 Aoife WATERMAN F35 Pat Walsh Running 00:36:29 00:37:22
755 Aine WIMPENNY F40 Pat Walsh Running 00:36:30 00:37:22
756 Jennie HORGAN F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:36:30 00:37:22
757 Sylwia PANEK F45   00:36:27 00:37:23
758 Hilary MCNAMARA F40 Bishopstown 00:37:14 00:37:24
759 Natalie HEALY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:36:31 00:37:32
760 Laura LANE F Waterfall 00:36:48 00:37:36
761 Claire GEARY F45 LayaHealthcare 00:37:03 00:37:38
762 Karen O'NEILL F35 Cobh 00:36:43 00:37:42
762 Jackie O'SULLIVAN F55 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:36:41 00:37:42
764 Cathy NEARY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:37:01 00:37:43
765 Emma HANIFIN F Blarney 00:36:51 00:37:50
766 Karen DORNEY F40 Carrigtwohill 00:36:52 00:37:50
767 Aoife HAYES F Sundays Well 00:36:52 00:37:50
768 Fiona DOYLE F40 Blackrock 00:37:09 00:37:51
769 Darina LYNCH F35 Ballincollig 00:36:53 00:37:55
770 Eileen GEANEY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:36:58 00:37:57
771 Joanne FORKAN F40 Douglas 00:36:57 00:37:59
772 Michelle LYNCH F Wilton Cork 00:37:18 00:38:11
773 Mary HAYES F35 Limerick 00:37:37 00:38:46
774 Mary DORE F Blackrock 00:37:47 00:38:51
775 Collette O'DONOVAN F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:37:50 00:38:51
776 Mary BUCKLEY F55 Cobh 00:37:51 00:38:51
777 Kathleen MOYNIHAN F50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:37:57 00:38:58
778 Lauraine HEDDERMAN F Glanmire 00:38:12 00:38:58
779 Leona O'NEILL F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:37:58 00:38:58
780 Jackie WILLIS F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:37:59 00:38:59
781 Todd O'DONOVAN M Monkstown 00:37:58 00:39:06
782 Lorna O'DONOVAN F40 Monkstown 00:37:59 00:39:07
783 Susan MURPHY F Carrigaline AC 00:38:14 00:39:17
783 Emma MELSOP F Carrigaline AC 00:38:14 00:39:17
785 Laura O'DONOVAN F Carrigaline AC 00:38:14 00:39:17
786 Gillian GILMARTIN F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:38:48 00:39:40
787 Gillian GREANEY F   00:38:43 00:39:44
788 Deirdre CUMMINS F35   00:38:43 00:39:44
789 Helen HENNESSY F40 Happy Feet Blarney 00:38:49 00:39:48
790 Paula O'SULLIVAN F50 Happy Feet Blarney 00:38:50 00:39:49
791 Liam DORGAN M   00:39:03 00:40:00
792 Cathy COLEMAN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:39:15 00:40:07
793 Mary JONES F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:39:16 00:40:08
794 Michelle LYONS F35 Youghal AC 00:39:02 00:40:12
795 Ciara BRIDGEMAN F Carrigtwohill AC 00:39:33 00:40:15
796 Breda GODLEY F Frankfield 00:40:04 00:40:19
797 Jd STEFANIAK M40 Ballinlough 00:39:16 00:40:26
798 Caroline O'CONNOR F Cobh 00:39:40 00:40:30
799 Kelly KIDNEY F35 Cobh 00:39:40 00:40:40
800 Tony KELLY M Cork 00:40:00 00:40:53
800 Jane SPRATT F Dennehys Cross 00:40:00 00:40:53
802 Paul O'DONOGHUE M Glounthaune 00:40:54 00:41:47
803 Eileen KELLY F35 Corm 00:40:50 00:41:54
804 Tara COOMEY F45   00:41:25 00:42:08
805 Mary LEAHY F Carrigtwohill 00:41:26 00:42:08
806 Barry POLLARD M LayaHealthcare 00:42:39 00:43:14
807 Leanne FITZGERALD F40 Ballintotas Fit 4 Life 00:43:08 00:44:07

 

 

Results of Cheetah Run Juvenile 1 Mile Road Race 2017

PosForenameSurnameCatClubResult
1 David KILMARTIN M15 North Cork AC 05:33
2 Caoimhe CAREY F14 Carrigtwohill 05:40
3 Euan LAFFAN M14 Cobh 05:56
4 Erik PRICE M12 Trachton AC 05:58
5 Timmy HAWKINS M12 Belgooley AC 06:03
6 Evan LEHANE M12 Trachton AC 06:03
7 Meghan CARR F14 LayaHealthcare 06:13
8 Eoghan O'CONNOR M12 Belgooley AC 06:15
9 Darragh O'CONNOR M11 Belgooly AC 06:16
10 Ryan MCCARTHY M11 Ballincollig 06:18
11 Mark COSTELLO M13 Cobh 06:19
12 John MCNAMARA M12 LayaHealthcare 06:26
13 Susie FITZGERALD F13 Glanmire 06:27
14 Aidan WOLFE M15 Waterfall 06:28
15 Conor HURLEY M12 Watergrasshill 06:29
16 Mike O'RIORDAN M11 Watergrasshill 06:30
17 Conor KROL M11 Watergrasshill 06:30
18 Daniel MACKEY M12 Belgooly AC 06:31
19 Conor MACKEY M12 Ballygarvan 06:36
20 Lara DWYER F13 Glounthaune 06:36
21 Jessie FITZGERALD F12 Glanmire 06:36
22 Kevin KILMARTIN M12 North Cork AC 06:39
23 Dylan LAFFAN M12 Cobh 06:47
24 Rachel O'BRIEN F12 Kinsale/Riverstick 06:50
25 Jamie MURPHY M11 Glanmire 06:51
26 Robert WALSH M12 Rochestown 06:52
27 Ciaran O'RIORDAN M11 Watergrasshill AC 06:52
28 Joe O'NEILL M13 Cobh 07:04
29 Darragh O'CONNOR M11 Belgooley AC 07:05
30 Caoimhe GILMARTIN F12 Ballymore Cobh AC 07:09
31 Brian HAWKINS M11 Belgooley AC 07:09
32 Aaron MCCARTHY M13   07:11
33 Izabella CHIDLOW F11 Youghal AC 07:13
34 Robyn FOLEY F13 Belgooley AC 07:14
35 Trudi KEARNEY F11 Leevale 07:24
36 Emily WOLFE F13 Waterfall 07:27
37 Sarah WALSH F12 Rochestown 07:27
38 David MCCARTHY M11   07:30
39 Adam BURNE M11 Midleton 07:35
40 Peter HAWKINS M11 Belgooley AC 07:37
41 Jack CLIFFE M12 Blackwater 07:41
42 Aaron O'SULLIVAN M12   07:42
43 Ciaran KERRIGAN M12 Waterfall 07:42
44 Jane MCAULIFFE F15 Waterfall 07:45
45 Holly REA F12 Rochestown 07:47
46 Blanaid LAFFAN F11 Cobh 07:52
47 Molly LENEHAN F11 Happy Feet 07:57
48 Roisin GEANEY F11 Carraig na bhfear ac 08:03
49 Ben O'SULLIVAN M11   08:12
50 Caoimhe CLIFFE F14 Blackwater 08:18
51 Kiara FULLER BUCKLEY F11 Blackwater 08:19
52 Eimear NORTON F11 Glounthaune 08:19
53 Ava DWYER F11 Glounthaune 08:20
54 Katalin O'REGAN LEDER F14 Trachton AC 08:24
55 Neasa O'DONOVAN F11 Carrigtwohill 08:28
56 Tara MCKEOWN F12 Ballymore Cobh AC 08:30
57 Libbi BLACK F11 Tracton 08:40
58 Eoin O'CONNELL M11 Passage West 08:42
59 Rebecca O'SULLIVAN F11   08:45
60 Eimear HURLEY F11 Watergrasshill 08:47
60 Maeve GOGGIN F11 Watergrasshill 08:47
62 Alex GEARY M11 LayaHealthcare 08:55
63 Claudia NEFF F11 lisgoold 09:14
64 Shauna NEFF F14 lisgoold 10:05
65 Olivia LYNCH F11 Old Abbey 24:41:00

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design