Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Events Calendar

Monthly View
By Month
Weekly View
By Week
Daily View
Today
Search
Search
Download as iCal file
Edit

Churchtown South 5 Mile Road Race

Thursday 27 July 2017, 20:00

Location DistanceTypeChampionshipPermitMeasured
Churchtown South Road No Yes John Walshe

Churchtown South 5 Mile Road Race 2017

Churchtown South, 8pm Thursday July 27th 2017


This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions


This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Churchtown South Race Numbers


NB: These apply ONLY those who ran BOTH of the previous two races in the series - Numbers are assigned based on Series Ranking

Everyone else, who did NOT run BOTH races, will be assigned their race number when entering

 

Race NumberSurnameForenameClubCat
171 ABERNETHY Fergal Ballintotis Fit4Life M45
370 AHERN Sarah Ballymore-Cobh AC F
60 AHERN Sean Youghal AC M40
48 AHERNE Neilus Midleton AC M60
429 ALLEN Cathriona unatt/Cork F35
156 ALLEN Denis Eagle AC M50
145 ANGLIM Bob unatt/Cobh MJ
312 ANGLIM Suzanne unatt/Cobh F
85 ARCHER Anthony unatt/Ballycotton M
342 BARRY Frances St. Catherines AC F40
128 BARRY Keith St. Catherines AC M40
309 BARRY Louise Midleton AC F35
425 BARRY Marie St. Nicholas AC F35
168 BEIRNE Michael Midleton AC M50
52 BERMINGHAM Paudie Mallow AC M45
87 BERRY Nigel Aghada RC M
115 BOARD Mervin Carrigtwohill AC M
427 BOWENS Elaine unatt/Ballintotis F35
57 BRISTOW Chris unatt/Cork M
336 BRODERICK Diane Ballintotis Fit4Life F45
279 BRODERICK James St. Nicholas AC M
424 BRODERICK Rita St. Nicholas AC F50
248 BROWNE Brian unatt/Bartlemy M45
417 BUCKLEY Marian Carrigtwohill AC F
287 BUCKLEY Patrick Mallow AC M
166 BULMAN George Youghal AC M55
53 BULMAN Mark Donoughmore AC M50
354 BURKE Anne Ballymore-Cobh AC F50
269 BURKE Donal unatt/Whitechurch M70
245 BYRNE Damian St. Catherines AC M
81 CAREW TJ Ballintotis Fit4Life M
349 CARNEY Jennifer unatt/Saleen F
34 CARR Allan St. Catherines AC M
305 CARROLL Aoife Mallow AC F35
93 CARROLL Shane Ballintotis Fit4Life M
69 CASEY Darren Eagle AC M40
63 CASEY Eoghan UCC AC M
379 CASEY Louise Ballintotis Fit4Life F35
380 CASHMAN Noreen Ballintotis Fit4Life F45
421 CLIFFORD Nicola Tracton AC F35
7 COFFEY Donal Leevale AC M
144 COGAN Denis unatt/Cork M40
33 COLLIER Martin unatt/Castlemartyr M
82 COLLINS Brendan St. Nicholas AC M40
372 COLLINS Mary Watergrasshill AC F
151 COLLINS Tim unatt/Shanagarry M45
150 COLLINS Trevor Naas AC M40
405 CONNOLLY Sinead unatt/Cork F40
250 CONSTANT Kerry Waterstown Warriors AC M60
258 CORCORAN Darren unatt/Cork M
310 CORCORAN Geraldine Eagle AC F40
286 CORCORAN Sean Watergrasshill AC M
133 COSTELLO Ricky Watergrasshill AC M
67 COSTIGAN Pat St. Catherines AC M45
173 COSTINE Diarmuid unatt/Cloyne M
240 COTTER Allen St. Nicholas AC M
327 COTTER Mary Eagle AC F50
290 COTTER Patrick unatt/Carrigtwohill M
337 COUGHLAN Mags unatt/Shanagarry F40
74 COUGHLAN Padraig Skibbereen AC M
390 CREEDON Marie unatt/Waterfall F50
355 CREMIN Eileen An Bru AC F50
105 CREMIN Michael An Bru AC M50
51 CREMIN Mike Midleton AC M
375 CRONIN Marie unatt/Carrigaline F35
64 CRONIN Tim unatt/Midleton M40
296 CROWE Hubert unatt/Tipperary M40
329 CROWLEY Avril unatt/Cloyne F40
11 CROWLEY Bryan Watergrasshill AC M40
32 CROWLEY Ken Watergrasshill AC M40
364 CULLINANE Denise Ballintotis Fit4Life F
142 CUMMINS Tony unatt/Carrigaline M
396 CUNNINGHAM Siobhan Aghada RC F45
80 CURTIN Brendan Midleton AC M40
356 CUSSEN Eimear Carrigtwohill AC F35
272 DALY Mervyn unatt/Shanagarry M45
35 DALY Noel Mallow AC M40
391 DALY Noreen St. Catherines AC F45
146 DALY William St. Nicholas AC M
172 DAUNT John unatt/Cork M
369 DAUNT Ruth unatt/Cork F
179 DAY Chris unatt/Whitegate M
127 DELANEY John Grange-Fermoy AC M45
86 DESMOND John Eagle AC M50
291 DEVLIN Darragh Ballinacurra Villagers AC M
44 DOLLARD Glenn St. Finbarrs AC M40
239 DONOVAN John unatt/Cork M
234 DONOVAN Kevin unatt/Ballycotton M
284 DOUGLAS Gavin Ballintotis Fit4Life M
84 DOWDALL Kris Midleton AC M40
79 DOYLE Paul Grange-Fermoy AC M40
208 DWYER Jayme unatt/Cloyne M40
66 EARLY Noel St. Catherines AC M
317 ERFURTH Anna Carrigtwohill AC F35
418 FARRELL Katherine Ballymore-Cobh AC F35
224 FENNELL John West Waterford AC M40
55 FENNESSY Kevin unatt/Watergrasshill M40
61 FENTON Paul unatt/Glanmire M
399 FITZGERALD Annette Midleton AC F45
187 FITZGERALD Barry unatt/Ladysbridge M
324 FITZGERALD Claire Midleton AC F40
281 FITZGERALD Denis unatt/Cork M
244 FITZGERALD John Ballintotis Fit4Life M45
328 FITZGERALD Sinead Aghada RC F40
406 FITZGIBBON Helen Ballintotis Fit4Life F40
165 FLANAGAN Ger Youghal AC M50
201 FLEMING Paul unatt/Cloyne M45
147 FOGARTY Pat unatt/Cork M50
353 FOGARTY Thelma unatt/Killeagh F35
164 FOLEY Alan Watergrasshill AC M45
28 FOLEY Colin Eagle AC M
149 FOLEY John unatt/Midleton M
104 FOLEY Ray Fota RC M
6 FOLEY Vivian Eagle AC M45
25 FOLEY-FITZGERALD Shane Midleton AC M
415 FORDE Claire Fota AC F
112 FOX Conor Donoughmore AC M45
359 FOX Mary Ballintotis Fit4Life F40
30 FOX Thomas Eagle AC M50
109 GALLAGHER Dermot unatt/Cork M40
411 GARDE Anita unatt/Midleton F35
159 GARDE Colin Midleton AC M
98 GARDE Cyril Ballintotis Fit4Life M
38 GEOGHEGAN Stephen St. Finbarrs AC M45
138 GIBBS Harry Ballymore-Cobh AC M
316 GILLMAN Marie Midleton AC F50
303 GILROY Helen Midleton AC F50
189 GODFREY Donal Aghada RC M45
246 GRIFFIN Ben unatt/Midleton M
374 GUMBLETON Edel unatt/Ladysbridge F
386 GUMBLETON Louise Ballintotis Fit4Life F45
241 GYVES Paddy Mallow AC M65
428 HAINES Nicola unatt/Ballintotis F40
116 HAMILL Robert Youghal AC M40
10 HARRINGTON Shane East Cork AC M
274 HARRIS Joe unatt/Cobh M
141 HARTE Matt Ballintotis Fit4Life M45
12 HARTY Brian East Cork AC M
319 HAYES Caoimhe St. Catherines AC FJ
404 HAYES Emer Midleton AC F50
221 HAYES Gerard Watergrasshill AC M
389 HAYES Helen Ballymore-Cobh AC F45
43 HAYES Kevin St. Catherines AC M40
275 HEALY Brian unatt/Ballycotton M45
174 HEALY Mark unatt/Cork M40
214 HEALY Martin unatt/Carrigtwohill M40
198 HEALY Paul Donoughmore AC M45
361 HEGARTY Linda Aghada RC F45
76 HENNESSY John unatt/Ballymacoda M40
358 HERLIHY Breda unatt/Cork F
134 HERLIHY Martin Cork Mental Health AC M
100 HICKEY Brendan St. Catherines AC M40
257 HICKEY Conor unatt/Killeagh M40
326 HICKSON Sandra St. Finbarrs AC F35
315 HOLLAND Siobhan St. Finbarrs AC F40
162 HORGAN Noel Ballintotis Fit4Life M40
56 HORNIBROOK Aaron unatt/Glanmire M
313 HOULIHAN Brigid St. Finbarrs AC F
387 HURLEY Maeve Ballintotis Fit4Life F45
249 HURSON Alan Watergrasshill AC M
365 HUTCHINSON Emma unatt/Castlemartyr F
335 JOHNSON Aine unatt/Glanmire F
277 KAVANAGH Brian unatt/Ballinacurra M
140 KAVANAGH Niall Ballymore-Cobh AC M
226 KEANE Patsy unatt/Cloyne M50
237 KEARNEY Bartholomew Leevale AC M55
230 KEARNEY Darren Togher AC M40
96 KEARNEY Paul Aghada RC M
311 KEATING Blaithin Watergrasshill AC F40
276 KELLEHER Brendan unatt/Killarney M50
40 KELLEHER James unatt/Cork M55
382 KELLEHER Joanna Ballintotis Fit4Life F35
106 KELLEHER Phillip unatt/Cork M
228 KELLEHER Ronan unatt/Glanmire M
124 KELLEHER Ross unatt/Cloyne M
371 KELLEHER-CAREW Linda Ballintotis Fit4Life F
426 KELLIHER Esther unatt/Killarney F
129 KELLY Barry unatt/Cork M
289 KELLY Brendan unatt/Midleton M40
62 KELLY Chris Aghada RC M
158 KELLY Josh Ballymore-Cobh AC MJ
192 KENNEALLY Eoin unatt/Garryvoe M
407 KENNEALLY Gillian unatt/Cork F
236 KENNEALLY Martin unatt/Fermoy M
94 KENNEALLY Trevor unatt/Garryvoe M
400 KENNEDY Mary Ballintotis Fit4Life F40
211 KENNEDY Michael Midleton AC M40
339 KENNEDY Yvonne Midleton AC F40
13 KEOGH Mossy West Waterford AC M40
301 KEVANY Sinead Midleton AC F40
217 KIELY Finbarr unatt/Cork M55
73 KILMARTIN Michael Mallow AC M45
22 KILTY Colin St. Finbarrs AC M40
206 LAFFAN Alex Fota RC M
345 LAFFAN Fiona Fota RC F40
216 LAHIVE David Cork Mental Health AC M
412 LEAHY Anne Ballintotis Fit4Life F45
306 LEAHY Eileen Midleton AC F
215 LEAHY Sean Ballintotis Fit4Life M45
416 LENIHAN Pamela Fota RC F35
302 LEONARD Helen Leevale AC F45
130 LEVY David unatt/Cloyne M
347 LILLIS Siobhan unatt/Cork F
323 LONERGAN Mairead Eagle AC F
408 LONG Richelle Togher AC F40
381 LUCAS Mairead unatt/Cork F
308 LUCEY Grainne St. Finbarrs AC F
26 LUCEY Peader Mallow AC M
195 LYNCH Cathal unatt/Ballymacoda M45
247 MACKEY John unatt/Youghal M
148 MADDEN Brendan Navy AC M45
169 MADDEN Ronan unatt/Cork M40
271 MAGUIRE Ronan unatt/Ballycotton M
229 MAHER James Carrigtwohill AC M
191 MANNIX John Paul unatt/Cork M
47 MANNON Tim Midleton AC M
273 MARTIN Brian unatt/Cork M50
392 MARTIN Debbie Mallow AC F
233 MCCARTHY Barry Watergrasshill AC M45
261 MCCARTHY Barry unatt/Lisgoold M
70 MCCARTHY Christopher Midleton AC M
175 MCCARTHY Cian unatt/Midleton M
103 MCCARTHY Conor St. Finbarrs AC M
90 MCCARTHY Denis East Cork AC M50
3 MCCARTHY James East Cork AC M
419 MCCARTHY Joan Midleton AC F55
205 MCCARTHY John Eagle AC M
414 MCCARTHY Lisa unatt/Glounthaune F
363 MCCARTHY Niamh unatt/Midleton F45
197 MCCORMACK Tomas unatt/Clochrua M
285 MCDONAGH Barry unatt/Ballycotton M40
68 MCDONALD Don Midleton AC M
295 MCDONNELL John unatt/Cork M45
153 MCDONNELL Noel unatt/Cork M
88 MCEVOY Brendan unatt/Blarney M45
307 MCEVOY Rebecca St. Finbarrs AC F
268 MCGANN Jim Ballinacurra Villagers AC M65
122 MCGILP Fraser Ballintotis Fit4Life M
83 MCGRATH Brendan Ballintotis Fit4Life M45
118 MCGRATH Chris Aghada RC M
91 MCGRATH Conor unatt/Ballycotton M
351 MCGRATH Felicity Aghada RC F40
262 MCGRATH Miah Midleton AC M45
325 MCGRATH Michelle Midleton AC F45
135 MCGRATH Robert unatt/Shanagarry M
4 MCGRATH Sean East Cork AC M
350 MCGREGOR Catriona unatt/Cloyne F55
42 MCGUIRE Brian Eagle AC M45
366 MCKENZIE Betty Eagle AC F50
422 MCKENZIE Faye Ballintotis Fit4Life F50
8 MCKEOWN Kieran Watergrasshill AC M40
46 MCLEAN Gerard Midleton AC M45
102 MCLEOD Liam unatt/Ballycotton M40
242 MCNAMARA Michael Midleton AC M60
72 MCPARLAND Cian Navy AC M
251 MCSWEENEY Gerard St. Nicholas AC M50
49 MEADE Eric East Cork AC M50
256 MEADE Malcolm Ballymore-Cobh AC M40
155 MENTON Colm Donoughmore AC M45
320 MOLINA Rosario unatt/Blarney F
213 MOORE Charlie unatt/Midleton M55
397 MOORE Elaine unatt/Glanmire F35
117 MOORE Trevor unatt/Glanmire M40
152 MORAN Kevin Midleton AC M45
218 MORLEY Alan Midleton AC M40
210 MORRISSEY Michael unatt/Cork M
362 MORRISSON Moira unatt/Ladysbridge F50
24 MOYNIHAN David Midleton AC M
378 MULCAHY Mary St. Finbarrs AC F55
36 MULDOWNEY David East Cork AC M45
332 MULHOLLAND Niamh unatt/Watergrasshill F
186 MULKERRINS Shane St. Catherines AC M
403 MULLANE Catriona Ballintotis Fit4Life F40
292 MULLANE Philip Ballintotis Fit4Life M40
75 MURPHY Brendan unatt/Cork M40
333 MURPHY Christine Midleton AC F45
163 MURPHY Colin unatt/Cork M40
314 MURPHY Esther Midleton AC F40
352 MURPHY Helena Bandon AC F
95 MURPHY James unatt/Cork M
209 MURPHY James unatt/Ladysbridge M40
17 MURPHY John Grange-Fermoy AC M45
334 MURPHY Kathy unatt/Ladysbridge F40
50 MURPHY Mick Midleton AC M40
243 MURPHY Oliver Grange-Fermoy AC M40
225 MURPHY Sean Eagle AC M
341 MURPHY Siobhan Midleton AC F40
255 MURRAY Jimmy Rising Sun AC M70
108 MURRAY Tony unatt/Cloyne M45
204 MURTAGH Laurence unatt/Cork M45
395 NAVIN Bernadette Ballymore-Cobh AC F40
99 NOONAN Brendan unatt/Fermoy M
58 NUDDS Graham St. Finbarrs AC M
136 NYHAN Mark Grange-Fermoy AC M50
304 O'BRIEN Claire Watergrasshill AC F
18 O'BRIEN Damien Watergrasshill AC M40
252 O'BRIEN Eoin unatt/Cloyne M40
270 O'BRIEN Martin unatt/Ballycotton M55
89 O'BRIEN Michael Aghada RC M
92 O'BRIEN Peter Grange-Fermoy AC M
37 O'BRIEN Sean Watergrasshill AC M
388 O'BRIEN Sharon unatt/Ballintotis F40
131 O'CALLAGHAN Declan unatt/Dungourney M
322 O'CALLAGHAN Deirdre Eagle AC F45
14 O'CALLAGHAN John Eagle AC M45
23 O'CALLAGHAN Paul unatt/Blarney M
110 O'CALLAGHAN Timothy unatt/Leamlara M
219 O'CONNELL Donie Midleton AC M65
263 O'CONNOR Anthony unatt/Midleton M45
331 O'CONNOR Frances Eagle AC F55
346 O'CONNOR Lisa Carrigtwohill AC F35
260 O'CONNOR Michael unatt/Carrigtwohill M
344 O'CONNOR Michelle unatt/Watergrasshill F
137 O'CONNOR Noel Eagle AC M55
20 O'CONNOR Pat Eagle AC M45
232 O'CONNOR Rory Aghada RC M45
157 O'DONOGHUE Donal unatt/Little Island M50
2 O'DONOGHUE Tim East Cork AC M
101 O'DONOVAN Anthony unatt/Glanmire M
385 O'DONOVAN Caroline Ballinacurra Villagers AC F35
178 O'DONOVAN Kevin unatt/Cork M40
254 O'DRISCOLL Kevin unatt/Carrigaline M65
16 O'DUBHGAIN Padraig Leevale AC M
181 O'FARRELL Andrew Eagle AC M60
321 O'FLYNN Danielle unatt/Blarney F
160 O'FLYNN Shane Grange-Fermoy AC M40
29 O'HERLIHY Colin Eagle AC M45
183 O'KEEFFE Colm unatt/Ladysbridge M
71 O'KEEFFE David Eagle AC M
340 O'KEEFFE Emma unatt/Castlemartyr F
196 O'KEEFFE Kevin Ballymore-Cobh AC M
318 O'KEEFFE Mary Midleton AC F50
161 O'LEARY Dave unatt/Cork M
401 O'LEARY Janet unatt/Ballintotis F35
231 O'LEARY John Leevale AC M75
5 O'LEARY Kevin East Cork AC M
235 O'LEARY Peter unatt/Cork M
373 O'LEARY Susan unatt/Midleton F35
54 O'LEARY Ted West Waterford AC M45
193 O'LOUGHLIN Michael unatt/Cork M50
59 O'MAHONY Brendan Grange-Fermoy AC M45
409 O'MAHONY Jan unatt/Cloyne F
190 O'MAHONY John unatt/Kerry M
41 O'MAHONY Patrick unatt/Cork M
132 O'MAHONY Paul unatt/Cork M40
177 O'MAHONY Sylvie Youghal AC M60
297 O'MAHONY William Youghal AC M70
212 O'MEARA Tom unatt/Ballinacurra M
143 O'REGAN Dave St. Finbarrs AC M45
111 O'REGAN Eddie Youghal AC M55
77 O'REGAN Ger Midleton AC M45
170 O'REGAN Padraig unatt/Ladysbridge M
368 O'RIORDAN Fiona unatt/Cork F45
202 O'RIORDAN Joe Watergrasshill AC M50
1 O'SHEA Alan Bantry AC M
125 O'SHEA Colm unatt/Ballinacurra M45
377 O'SHEA Liana unatt/Mogeely F
185 O'SHEA Patrick unatt/Cork M
119 O'SHEA Seamus unatt/Cork M40
65 O'S-HOURIHAN Zach Leevale AC MJ
45 O'SULLIVAN Dara unatt/Cork M
123 O'SULLIVAN Declan unatt/Saleen M40
280 O'SULLIVAN Graham Ballintotis Fit4Life M40
126 O'SULLIVAN Paddy unatt/Cloyne M60
39 O'SULLIVAN Vincent Eagle AC M
267 PARR Chris Ballintotis Fit4Life M
338 PERRY Anne-Marie Midleton AC F45
393 PHELAN Marie unatt/Glanmire F
376 PHELAN Ruth Ballymore-Cobh AC F50
121 PIERCE Ian unatt/Cloyne M
343 POWER Alice St. Finbarrs AC F
154 POWER Joe unatt/Carrigtwohill M60
330 POWER Onra West Waterford AC F50
265 PRENDERGAST Noel Watergrasshill AC M45
207 QUIGLEY John Eagle AC M60
278 QUINN Damien unatt/Carrigaline M
203 QUIRKE Tom St. Nicholas AC M
180 RING Maurice Midleton AC M
167 ROCHE Stuart Watergrasshill AC M40
423 RUDDY Sarah Tracton AC F
184 RUSSELL Charles unatt/Glanworth M40
200 RYALL Noel unatt/Midleton M
367 RYAN Bridget Ballintotis Fit4Life F45
107 RYAN Thomas unatt/Cloyne M
31 SANDERS Brian unatt/Youghal M40
19 SARGENT Fergal St. Finbarrs AC M
238 SHEEHAN Batt St. Catherines AC M45
176 SHEEHAN Colm unatt/Cork M40
78 SHEEHAN Dave St. Finbarrs AC M
348 SHEEHAN Ger St. Catherines AC F45
9 SHEEHAN Nigel Youghal AC M
15 SHEEHAN Padraig St. Finbarrs AC M
384 SHERIDAN Anne-Marie unatt/Aghada F45
266 SHERIDAN Tony Ballinacurra Villagers AC M
402 SINCLAIR Margaret unatt/Midleton F35
113 SPEIGHT David Eagle AC M45
199 SPILLANE Colm unatt/Midleton M
413 STEELE Frances unatt/Midleton F50
27 SULLIVAN David unatt/Carrigtwohill M40
360 SULLIVAN Emer Carrigtwohill AC F40
21 SWORDS Graham unatt/Rostellan M
293 TARGIUS Sean Ballintotis Fit4Life M
188 THEBAULT Jacky St. Nicholas AC M50
398 THOMPSON Yvonne Ballintotis Fit4Life F35
227 TOBIN Brendan unatt/Glounthaune M45
253 TREACY John unatt/Ballintotis M45
259 TROY Tim Ballintotis Fit4Life M50
139 TUCKEY David St. Senans AC M45
194 TWOHIG Dan Midleton AC M40
357 TWOMEY Bernie Midleton AC F40
223 TWOMEY Owen unatt/Timoleague M
288 TWOMEY Paul unatt/Glanmire M40
283 TWOMEY Tim unatt/Cork M55
394 TWOMEY Valerie Ballintotis Fit4Life F40
410 WALSH Caroline unatt/Shanagarry F35
420 WALSH Deirdre unatt/Cork F
383 WALSH Diane Ballintotis Fit4Life F45
182 WALSH Pat unatt/Midleton M50
222 WALSHE John East Cork AC M65
220 WARD Tomas Youghal AC M45
120 WATERMAN Jon unatt/Midleton M
282 WHELAN Damien Ballymore-Cobh AC M45
294 WHITAKER Andrew unatt/Carrigaline M
97 WHITE Philip Fota RC M
264 WHYTE Brendan Carrigtwohill AC M
114 WOODS Dermot St. Finbarrs AC M40

 

Ballycotton 5 Summer Series Flyer

ballycotton 5 mile summer series flyer 2017

 

Churchtown South Location
Churchtown South Location

Event Details


Ballycotton Running Promotions website
Entries will be taken adjacent to Churchtown South Hall.  There will be two separate sets of entry desk
a) For those who ran in BOTH of the first two races, and
b) for those who did not run in BOTh of the previous races in the series.

If you ran the first two races, please check your bib number, on the wall, or on the list on the Ballycotton Running Promotions website, before approaching the entry desk.

Results of Ballyandreen 5 2016
Results in PDF format - Ballycotton Running Promotions website

Results of Shanagarry 5 2016
Results in PDF format - Ballycotton Running Promotions website

Positions after Two Races - Ballyandreen & Shanagarry


Course Details

Route on MapMyRun

Churchtown South 5 Mile Race Course Route Map
Churchtown South - 5 Mile Race - Course Route Map

Churchtown South - 5 Mile Race - Course Elevation Profile

Churchtown South 5 Mile Race Course Elevation Profile

 

 

Back

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design