Selected
Cork Results from U9-U12
MMI Munster
Indoor Championships 2015
Nenagh, Sat
March 7th & Sunday March 8th 2015
Official Results (PDF file) on Munster
Athletics website
Cork
Athletics Homepage
Girls U9 - 60m
Dash
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
Final |
1 |
Mirabel Emenike |
9 |
Marian |
10.84 |
9.90 |
2 |
Amy Ccarthy |
9 |
Nenagh Oly |
9.98 |
9.94 |
3 |
Saoirse Dillon |
9 |
Lios Tuathail |
10.20 |
10.12 |
6 |
Rosemary Alamu |
9 |
Midleton A C |
11.53 |
10.50 |
9 |
Sally Murray |
9 |
Belgooly |
11.05 |
11.49 |
Girls U9 - 60m Dash - Preliminaries
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
16 |
Sophia O'Shea |
9 |
Belgooly |
11.13 |
20 |
Sophie Mulcahy |
9 |
Blarney Iniscarra |
11.24 |
24 |
Abby Moynihan |
9 |
Liscarroll |
11.36 |
26 |
Dearbhla O'Sullivan |
9 |
Old Abbey |
11.49 |
Girls U-9 300m Dash
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
Final |
1 |
Orla O'Shaughnessy |
9 |
Dooneen A C |
58.70 |
57.61 |
2 |
Mirabel Emenike |
9 |
Marian |
1:00.04 |
1:00.00 |
3 |
Aoife Lillis |
9 |
Kilmihill A C |
59.27 |
1:00.34 |
5 |
Rosemary Alamu |
9 |
Midleton A C |
1:03.02 |
1:01.20 |
Girls U-9 Long Jump Finals
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Distance |
Note |
1 |
Amy McCarthy |
9 |
Nenagh Oly |
3.22m |
Equal CBP |
2 |
Rosemary Alamu |
9 |
Midleton A C |
3.15m |
|
3 |
Mirabel Emenike |
9 |
Marian |
3.04m |
|
4 |
Orla O'Shaughnessy |
9 |
Dooneen A C |
2.96m |
|
Girls U-10 60m Dash
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
Final |
1 |
Angel Alfred |
10 |
Dooneen A C |
9.43 |
9.39 |
2 |
Okwu Backari |
10 |
Leevale |
9.46 |
9.55 |
3 |
Leagh Moloney |
10 |
Limerick AC |
9.68 |
9.61 |
4 |
Laura Sheehy |
10 |
Bandon A C |
9.65 |
9.65 |
5 |
Hannah Falvey |
10 |
Belgooly |
9.49 |
9.67 |
Girls U-10 60m Dash
Preliminaries
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
11 |
Aislinn Henchy |
10 |
Belgooly |
9.98 |
17 |
Maia McCourt |
10 |
Bandon A C |
10.11 |
20 |
Sadhbh Condon |
10 |
Leevale |
10.28 |
Girls U-10 500m Dash
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
Final |
1 |
Nicole Dinan |
10 |
Leevale |
1:52.67 |
|
2 |
Fatimo Amusa |
10 |
Midleton A C |
01:44.96 |
01:42.73 |
3 |
Holly O'Boyle |
10 |
Marian |
01:53.41 |
01:43.05 |
4 |
Ellen Hosey |
10 |
Limerick AC |
01:41.54 |
01:43.28 |
Girls U-10 500m Dash - Preliminaries
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
7 |
Okwu Backari |
10 |
Leevale |
01:49.02 |
8 |
Anna Campbell |
10 |
Dooneen A C |
01:50.77 |
9 |
Rachel Shannon |
10 |
Limerick AC |
01:51.83 |
Girls U-10 Long Jump
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Distance |
Note |
1 |
Leagh Moloney |
10 |
Limerick AC |
3.71m |
CBP |
2 |
Okwu Backari |
10 |
Leevale |
3.61m |
|
3 |
Hannah Falvey |
10 |
Belgooly |
3.55m |
|
6 |
Aislinn Henchy |
10 |
Belgooly |
3.35m |
|
8 |
Sadhbh Condon |
10 |
Leevale |
3.24m |
|
11 |
Fatimo Amusa |
10 |
Midleton A C |
3.20m |
|
15 |
Maia McCourt |
10 |
Bandon A C |
3.15m |
|
18 |
Laura Sheehy |
10 |
Bandon A C |
3.04m |
|
28 |
Lucie Healy |
10 |
Leevale |
2.84m |
|
35 |
Jade Fitzgerald |
10 |
Midleton A C |
2.72m |
|
41 |
Aideen Carberry |
10 |
Leevale |
2.51m |
|
44 |
Orlaith O'Sullivan |
10 |
Liscarroll |
2.44m |
|
Girls U-11 60m Dash
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
Final |
1 |
Grace Rooney |
11 |
Youghal |
9.18 |
9.07 |
2 |
Victoria Amiadamen |
11 |
Dooneen A C |
9.34 |
9.18 |
3 |
Aimee Ryan |
11 |
Dooneen A C |
9.57 |
9.28 |
6 |
Ella Jenks |
11 |
North Cork A C |
9.57 |
9.36 |
7 |
Izzy McSweeney |
11 |
Blarney Iniscarra |
9.54 |
9.52 |
Girls U-11 60m Dash - Premiminaries
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
7 |
Keelan Fahy |
11 |
West Limerick |
9.80 |
8 |
Kate O'Regan |
11 |
Riverstick Kinsale |
9.67 |
10 |
Caoimhe Geoghegan |
11 |
Midleton A C |
9.80 |
14 |
Selina O'Riordan |
11 |
Midleton A C |
9.94 |
18 |
Niamh McCarthy |
11 |
Dohney's A C |
9.89 |
21 |
Nicole Buckley |
11 |
Riverstick Kinsale |
10.02 |
32 |
Nicole Clarke |
11 |
Leevale |
10.16 |
36 |
Beth Ann O'Farrell |
11 |
Leevale |
10.30 |
39 |
Grace Sheehan |
11 |
Togher |
10.44 |
43 |
Heliise Loore Vahi |
11 |
Midleton A C |
10.74 |
44 |
Kate Naughton |
11 |
Leevale |
10.88 |
45 |
Cotrina Pacewisakeite |
11 |
Fanahan McSweeney AC |
10.93 |
Girls U-11 600m Run - Final
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
Final |
1 |
Eimear Conroy |
11 |
Dooneen A C |
02:03.99 |
02:00.88 |
2 |
Victoria Amiadamen |
11 |
Dooneen A C |
02:06.00 |
02:01.38 |
3 |
Ellen Carey |
11 |
Kilmurry Ibk Nth Cl |
02:02.05 |
02:02.53 |
4 |
Izzy McSweeney |
11 |
Blarney Iniscarra |
02:04.83 |
02:04.04 |
Girls U-11 Long Jump Finals
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Victoria Amiadamen |
11 |
Dooneen A C |
3.72m |
2 |
Grace Rooney |
11 |
Youghal |
3.55m |
3 |
Kate O'Regan |
11 |
Riverstick Kinsale |
3.48m |
8 |
Selina O'Riordan |
11 |
Midleton A C |
3.30m |
9 |
Jessica Lyne |
11 |
Leevale |
3.27m |
18 |
Caoimhe Geoghegan |
11 |
Midleton A C |
3.04m |
21 |
Nicole Clarke |
11 |
Leevale |
2.97m |
23 |
Ella Redmond |
11 |
Leevale |
2.92m |
25 |
Aine Hallahan |
11 |
Midleton A C |
2.89m |
2 |
8 Kloe Mulcahy |
11 |
Blarney Iniscarra |
2.88m |
28 |
Izzy McSweeney |
11 |
Blarney Iniscarra |
2.88m |
3 |
0 Niamh McCarthy |
11 |
Dohney's A C |
2.83m |
31 |
Cotrina Pacewisakeite |
11 |
Fanahan McSweene |
2,79m |
33 |
Nicole Buckley |
11 |
Riverstick Kinsale |
2.77m |
35 |
Caoimhe O'Donoghue |
11 |
Riverstick Kinsale |
2.62m |
37 |
Kate Naughton |
11 |
Leevale |
2.59m |
4 |
3 Heliise Loore Vahi |
11 |
Midleton A C |
2.26m |
47 |
Aine Power |
11 |
Leevale |
1.94m |
Girls U-12 60m Dash
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
Final |
1 |
Queen Tanimowo |
12 |
Midleton A C |
10.00 |
8.69 |
2 |
Maeve O'Neill |
12 |
Dohney's A C |
10.00 |
8.81 |
3 |
Laura Frawley |
12 |
St Mary's Lk |
10.00 |
8.85 |
4 |
Ella Scott |
12 |
Leevale |
11.00 |
8.86 |
7 |
Amiela Borkowski Hogan |
12 |
North Cork A C |
12.00 |
9.38 |
8 |
Lucy Callanan |
12 |
Bandon A C |
10.00 |
9.44 |
9 |
Kate Long |
12 |
Leevale |
10.00 |
9.49 |
Girls U-12 60M Dash - Preliminaries
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Lucy Sleeman |
12 |
Leevale |
10.00 |
7 |
Maria Campbell |
12 |
Dooneen A |
11.00 |
7 |
Rachel Guina |
12 |
Dooneen A |
11.00 |
Girls U-12 600m Run
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Maeve O'Neill |
12 |
Dohney's A C |
01:51.93 |
2 |
Sarah Hosey |
12 |
Limerick AC |
01:56.44 |
3 |
Sarah Butler |
12 |
Dooneen A C |
01:57.09 |
8 |
Amiela Borkowski Hogan |
12 |
North Cork A C |
01:57.19 |
Girls U-12 - High Jump Finals
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Queen Tanimowo |
12 |
Midleton A C |
1.29m |
2 |
Laura Frawley |
12 |
St Mary's Lk |
1.26m |
3 |
Emma Mulcahy |
12 |
Nenagh Oly |
1.25m |
7 |
Maeve O'Neill |
12 |
Dohney's A C |
1.15m |
7 |
Helen Moynihan |
12 |
Liscarroll |
1.15m |
10 |
Hannah Corcoran |
12 |
Old Abbey |
1.10m |
15 |
Clodagh O'Sullivan |
12 |
Old Abbey |
1.05m |
Girls U-12 - Long Jump Finals
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Laura Frawley |
12 |
St Mary's Lk |
4.13m |
2 |
Lorna O'Shea |
12 |
Carrick on Suir |
3.98m |
3 |
Lucy Callanan |
12 |
Bandon A C |
3.95m |
5 |
Ella Scott |
12 |
Leevale |
3.70m |
7 |
Queen Tanimowo |
12 |
Midleton A C |
3.66m |
10 |
Maeve O'Neill |
12 |
Dohney's A C |
3.56m |
12 |
Niamh O'Donovan |
12 |
Bandon A C |
3.54m |
16 |
Clodagh O'Sullivan |
12 |
Old Abbey |
3.44m |
20 |
Kat e Long |
12 |
Leevale |
3.32m |
23 |
Lucy Sleeman |
12 |
Leevale |
3.24m |
27 |
Hannah Corcoran |
12 |
Old Abbey |
3.15m |
28 |
Helen Moynihan |
12 |
Liscarroll |
3.03m |
33 |
Shauna Dillon |
12 |
Midleton A C |
2.90m |
35 |
Susana Garcia |
12 |
Midleton A C |
2.74m |
44 |
Uche Backari |
12 |
Leevale |
2.47m |
Girls U-12 Shot Put - 2kg
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Laura Frawley |
12 |
St Mary's Lk |
6.96m |
2 |
Sarah Heary |
12 |
Waterford A C |
6.77m |
3 |
Amy Whelan |
12 |
Liscarroll |
6.76m |
4 |
Helen Moynihan |
12 |
Liscarroll |
6.65m |
6 |
Maeve O'Neill |
12 |
Dohney's A C |
6.48m |
7 |
Leah Parker |
12 |
Midleton A C |
6.09m |
Boys U-9 60m Dash
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
Final |
1 |
Sean Fennell |
9 |
St. Marys Clare |
10.09 |
10.01 |
2 |
Fiacra Cooney |
9 |
Ferrybank A C |
10.17 |
10.09 |
3 |
Stefan Tobin |
9 |
Carrick on Suir |
10.27 |
10.11 |
4 |
Conor O'Donoghue |
9 |
Riverstick Kinsale |
10.36 |
10.25 |
5 |
Peter Barrett |
9 |
Midleton A C |
10.36 |
10.28 |
Boys U-9 300m Run
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Sean Fennell |
9 |
St. Marys Clare |
00:56.10 |
2 |
Conor O'Donoghue |
9 |
Riverstick Kinsale |
00:57.13 |
3 |
Joe O'Dwyer |
9 |
Nenagh Oly |
00:58.80 |
Boys U-9 Long Jump
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Sean Fennell |
9 |
St. Marys Clare |
3.25m |
2 |
Stefan Tobin |
9 |
Carrick on Suir |
3.17m |
3 |
Conor O'Donoghue |
9 |
Riverstick Kinsale |
3.05m |
6 |
Sean Henchion |
9 |
Blarney Iniscarra |
2.95m |
8 |
Conor Kelleher |
9 |
Belgooly |
2.93m |
10 |
Peter Barrett |
9 |
Midleton A C |
2.87m |
18 |
Rory McCarthy |
9 |
Dohney's A C |
2.56m |
21 |
Josh Butler |
9 |
Midleton A C |
2.40m |
24 |
Mathew Carroll |
9 |
Blarney Iniscarra |
2.31m |
26 |
John Doyle |
9 |
Fanahan McSweeney |
2.20m |
28 |
Daniel Hallahan |
9 |
Midleton A C |
2.00m |
Boys U-10 60m Dash
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
Final |
1 |
Denis Matthews |
10 |
Dooneen A C |
9.45 |
9.22 |
2 |
Johnny Murphy |
10 |
Liscarroll |
9.42 |
9.33 |
3 |
Mike Galvin |
10 |
Lios Tuathail |
9.42 |
9.36 |
5 |
D. J. Coffey |
10 |
Leevale |
9.47 |
9.53 |
Boys U-10 300m Run
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
Final |
1 |
Johnny Murphy |
10 |
Liscarroll |
01:37.28 |
01:32.72 |
2 |
D. J. Coffey |
10 |
Leevale |
01:38.22 |
01:35.15 |
3 |
Joe Finn |
10 |
Derg AC |
01:38.51 |
01:35.88 |
5 |
Roman Borkowski Hogan |
10 |
North Cork A C |
01:38.56 |
01:41.23 |
Boys U-10 300m Run - Preliminaries
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
13 |
Adam Barry |
10 |
Bandon A C |
01:43.10 |
14 |
Daire Ryan |
10 |
North Cork A C |
01:43.22 |
17 |
Dara Walsh |
10 |
Bandon A C |
01:45.25 |
23 |
Owen Cronin |
10 |
Leevale |
01:49.38 |
24 |
Michael Rea |
10 |
North Cork A C |
01:49.41 |
Boys-U10 Long Jump Finals
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Joe Finn |
10 |
Derg AC |
3.53m |
2 |
Denis Matthews |
10 |
Dooneen A C |
3.45m |
3 |
Oisin Lynch |
10 |
Spa Muckross |
3.44m |
7 |
Johnny Murphy |
10 |
Liscarroll |
3.29m |
17 |
Samson Adebayo |
10 |
Midleton A C |
3.12m |
23 |
Coen Crowley |
10 |
Bandon A C |
3.02m |
28 |
Adam Barry |
10 |
Bandon A C |
2.96m |
Boys U-11 60m Dash - Finals
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
Final |
Notes |
1 |
Sean Carmody |
11 |
Belgooly |
8.89 |
8.78 |
CBP |
2 |
Kyle Ettoh |
11 |
Grange Fermoy |
8.96 |
8.80 |
|
3 |
Luke Butler |
11 |
Midleton A C |
9.08 |
9.00 |
|
8 |
Eric Cunningham |
11 |
Midleton A C |
9.13 |
9.28 |
|
Boys U-11 600m Run
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
Final |
Notes |
1 |
Jack O'Neill |
11 |
St Cronan's |
01:52.7 |
01:52.1 |
CBP |
2 |
Joe Egan |
11 |
Moycarkey Coolcroo |
01:55.5 |
01:53.2 |
|
3 |
Cian Hodgins |
11 |
Nenagh Oly |
01:57.5 |
01:53.4 |
|
9 |
Robert Ahern |
11 |
Togher |
02:01.4 |
02:10.3 |
|
Boys U-11 600m Run -
Preliminaries
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
11 |
Brian Cott |
11 |
Midleton A C |
02:00.27 |
14 |
George Alamu |
11 |
Midleton A C |
02:02.54 |
19 |
James Burke |
11 |
Leevale |
02:09.10 |
Boys U-11 Long Jump
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Distance |
Notes |
1 |
Sean Carmody |
11 |
Belgooly |
4.07m |
Equal CBP |
2 |
Kyle Ettoh |
11 |
Grange Fermoy AC |
4.01m |
|
7 |
George Alamu |
11 |
Midleton A C |
3.74m |
|
8 |
Eric Cunningham |
11 |
Midleton A C |
3.69m |
|
17 |
Joel Joseph |
11 |
Midleton A C |
3.43m |
|
23 |
Sean Tarrant |
11 |
Liscarroll |
3.30m |
|
24 |
Conor Frawley |
11 |
North Cork A C |
3.27m |
|
32 |
Luke Butler |
11 |
Midleton A C |
3.05m |
|
32 |
James Burke |
11 |
Leevale |
3.05m |
|
35 |
Joshua Fitzgerald |
11 |
Belgooly |
2.94m |
|
41 |
Kevin Roche |
11 |
Midleton A C |
2.54m |
|
44 |
Finn Fitzgerald |
11 |
Belgooly |
2.26m |
|
46 |
Michael Keohane |
11 |
Doheny's A C |
2.06m |
c |
Boys U-12 60m Dash
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
Final |
Notes |
1 |
Kelvin O'Carroll |
12 |
Dooneen A C |
8.65 |
8.42 |
CBP |
2 |
Sean Condon |
12 |
Leevale |
8.81 |
8.75 |
|
3 |
Efe Opuoro |
12 |
Ennis Track A C |
8.86 |
8.85 |
|
4 |
Danny Kelly |
12 |
Belgooly |
8.76 |
8.90 |
|
5 |
Oisin Pepper |
12 |
Nenagh Oly |
8.82 |
8.91 |
|
6 |
Conor Calnan |
12 |
Leevale |
9.02 |
9.08 |
|
7 |
Tom McCutheon |
12 |
Nenagh Oly |
8.92 |
9.11 |
|
8 |
Colin Murphy |
12 |
Belgooly |
9.09 |
9.14 |
|
Boys U-12 60m Dash - Semi-Finals
Name |
Age |
Club |
Jack Corcoran |
12 |
Waterford A C |
Ross Corkery |
12 |
Belgooly |
Aaron O'Connor |
11 |
Limerick AC |
Boys U-12 600m Run
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
Final |
Notes |
1 |
Diarmuid Healy |
12 |
Midleton A C |
1:51.85 |
01:49.1 |
CBP |
2 |
Sean Condon |
12 |
Leevale |
1:54.17 |
1:51.56 |
|
3 |
Mark Riordan |
12 |
North Cork A C |
1:53.64 |
1:52.81 |
|
5 |
Callum McCourt |
12 |
Bandon A C |
1:54.77 |
1:55.23 |
|
Boys U-12 600 Meter Run - Preliminaries
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
11 |
Aaron Brodkorb |
12 |
Midleton A C |
1:56.96 |
17 |
Rory O'Shaughnessy |
12 |
Togher |
2:01.97 |
Boys U-12 High Jump
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Jump |
Time |
Notes |
1 |
Danny Kelly |
12 |
Belgooly |
|
1.36m |
CBP |
2 |
Geoffrey Joy O'Regan |
12 |
Sunhill Harriers |
|
1.31m |
|
3 |
Sean Kavanagh |
12 |
Midleton A C |
J3 |
1.28m |
|
5 |
Eoin O'Connor |
12 |
Old Abbey |
J4 |
1,28m |
|
7 |
Alex Ademola |
12 |
Leevale |
|
1.28m |
|
10 |
Sean Condon |
12 |
Leevale |
|
1.20m |
|
14 |
Gavin Harrington |
12 |
Old Abbey |
|
1. 10m |
|
15 |
Sean Cussen |
12 |
Old Abbey |
|
1. 05m |
|
Boys U-12 Long Jump Finals
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Oisin Pepper |
12 |
Nenagh Oly |
4.26m |
2 |
Danny Kelly |
12 |
Belgooly |
4.21m |
3 |
Alex Reynolds |
12 |
Nenagh Oly |
4.14m |
5 |
Ross Corkery |
12 |
Belgooly |
4.07m |
9 |
Sean Kavanagh |
12 |
Midleton A C |
3.74m |
10 |
Eoin O'Connor |
12 |
Old Abbey |
3.68m |
12 |
Colin Murphy |
12 |
Belgooly |
3.61m |
13 |
Toby Adebayo |
12 |
Midleton A C |
3.58m |
14 |
Alex Ademola |
12 |
Leevale |
3.55m |
16 |
Sean Condon |
12 |
Leevale |
3.52m |
24 |
Sean Cussen |
12 |
Old Abbey |
3.30m |
25 |
Samuel Olugbue |
12 |
Midleton A C |
3.25m |
26 |
Alex Cunningham |
12 |
Belgooly |
3.24m |
26 |
Conor Calnan |
12 |
Leevale |
3 ,24m |
32 |
Evan Fitzgerald |
12 |
Fanahan McSweeney |
2.35m |
Boys U-12 Shot Put 2kg
Pos |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Toby Adebayo |
12 |
Midleton A C |
8.22m |
2 |
Jack Cullinan |
12 |
Bandon A C |
7.92m |
3 |
Noah McConway |
12 |
St Cronan's |
7.86m |
5 |
Patrick O'Flynn |
12 |
North Cork A C |
7.37m |
6 |
Diarmuid Healy |
12 |
Midleton A C |
7.22m |
12 |
Henry Obialor |
12 |
Bandon A C |
6.50m |