AAI National Intercounty and Juvenile Even Age Cross Country Championships 2014

Dundalk IT, Dundalk, Co Louth, Sunday November 23rd 2014

Medal Podium for AAI National Intercounty Cross Country Championship 2014 - Paul Pollock, 1st, Mark Hanrahan, 2nd and Mick Clohissey, 3rd
Podium presentation, Senior Men; Mark Hanrahan, 2nd, Paul Pollock, 1st and Mick Clohissey 3rd

Event Distance Club Teams
County Teams Provincial Teams
Girls U-12 2000m Result
Result Result
Girls U-14 3000m Result
Result Result
Girls U-16 4000m Result Result Result
Girls U-18 4000m


Boys U-12 2000m Result
Result
Result
Boys U-14 3000m Result Result Result
Boys U-16 4000m Result
Result Result
Boys U-18 6000m


Junior Women 4000m


Senior Women 8000m
Result

Junior Men 6000m


Senior Men 10,000m
Result

Girls

Girls U-12

Pos Forename Surname Cat
Club Name Club Team County Province
1 Aimee HAYDE G-12
Newport A.C.   Tipperary Munster
2 Aine KIRWAN G-12 Thomastown A.C. Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny Leinster
3 Beatrice DRUMMOND G-12 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath Leinster
4 Aimee KENNA G-12 Tallaght A.C.   Dublin Dublin
5 Sarah MORRISON G-12 St. Nicholas A.C.   Cork Munster
6 Mallaidh O'NEILL G-12 Skibbereen A.C.   Cork Munster
7 Neasa REILLY G-12 Blackrock A.C. (Louth)     Leinster
8 Meghan CARR G-12 St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.   Cork Munster
9 Phoebe BATE G-12 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath Leinster
10 Saoirse ALLEN G-12 St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C.   Kilkenny Leinster
11 Eve LEACY G-12 Roundwood & District A.C.   Wicklow Leinster
12 Ellie PIKE G-12 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare Munster
13 Katie HALPIN G-12 Lusk A.C.   Dublin Dublin
14 Emma LANDERS G-12 Youghal A.C. Youghal A.C.    
15 Amelia TYLER G-12 North Down     Ulster
16 Shannon COTTER G-12 West Muskerry A.C.   Cork  
17 Andrea BROWNE G-12 Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C. Donegal Ulster
18 Susan NESTOR G-12 St. Marys (Clare) A.C. St. Marys (Clare) A.C. Clare Munster
19 Neasa NI AINIFEIN G-12 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare Munster
20 Laura QUINLIVAN G-12 Kilmihil A.C.   Clare Munster
21 Fiona DILLON G-12 Thomastown A.C. Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny Leinster
22 Hannah BREEN G-12 Crookstown Millview A.C.   Kildare Leinster
23 Jane BUCKLEY G-12 Bandon A.C. Bandon A.C. Cork Munster
24 Orla REIDY G-12 St. Coca's A.C.   Kildare Leinster
25 Kara MCCLEANE G-12 Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway Connacht
26 Cara LAVERTY G-12 City of Derry/Spartans     Ulster
27 Megan BRIGGS G-12 North Down     Ulster
28 Sadhbh MOHAN G-12 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin Dublin
29 Rebecca HARRINGTON G-12 Bantry A.C.   Cork Munster
30 Lucy HOGAN G-12 Annalee A.C.   Cavan Ulster
31 Shauna BRENNAN G-12 Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway Connacht
32 Maeve O'NEILL G-12 Doheny A.C.   Cork Munster
33 Ellie O'ROURKE G-12 Ballinamore A.C.   Leitrim Connacht
34 Isabelle CARROLL G-12 Inbhear Dee A.C.   Wicklow  
35 Nicola TUTHILL G-12 Bandon A.C. Bandon A.C.    
36 Doireann NI FLATHARTA G-12 Dunboyne A.C.   Meath  
37 Vita O'BRIEN G-12 Skerries A.C.   Dublin Dublin
38 Avril CASHMAN G-12 Youghal A.C. Youghal A.C.    
39 Zoe GARRIGAN G-12 St. L. O'Toole A.C.     Leinster
40 Tuloupe JIDE-OJO G-12 Springwell Running Club     Ulster
41 Jennifer HANRAHAN G-12 Brothers Pearse A.C.   Dublin Dublin
42 Emma MANOGUE G-12 Thomastown A.C. Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny  
43 Clare MURPHY G-12 Celtic A.C. Celtic A.C. Dublin Dublin
44 Aniela BORKOWSKI-HOGAN G-12 North Cork A.C.   Cork Munster
45 Abby O'CONNOR G-12 Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C. Donegal  
46 Rachel SCOTT G-12 Lagan Valley     Ulster
47 Aife O'NEILL G-12 Doheny A.C.   Cork  
48 Kate BURKE G-12 Moyglass A.C.   Tipperary  
49 Ciara SMYTH G-12 Cushinstown A.C.   Meath Leinster
50 Caitlin COFFEY G-12 3-Ways     Ulster
51 Aimee DOHERTY G-12 Ratoath A.C.   Meath  
52 Chloe COYLE G-12 Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C. Donegal Ulster
53 Roisin CAHILL G-12 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare  
54 Penny CRONIN G-12 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.   Cork  
55 Meabh KILLALEA G-12 Mullingar Harriers A.C.   Westmeath  
56 Ella MCDAID G-12 North Leitrim A.C. North Leitrim A.C. Leitrim Connacht
57 Shauna O'GORMAN G-12 Kilmihil A.C.   Clare  
58 Leah COONEY G-12 Shercock A.C.   Cavan  
59 Joanne LOFTUS G-12 Ballina A.C. Ballina A.C. Mayo Connacht
60 Hanna LARKIN G-12 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.    
61 Saorise CROWE G-12 St. Marys (Clare) A.C. St. Marys (Clare) A.C. Clare  
62 Clare FLYNN G-12 Bandon A.C. Bandon A.C.    
63 Laura MORAN G-12 Westport A.C.   Mayo Connacht
64 Roism O'BRIEN G-12 Westport A.C.   Mayo Connacht
65 Ainec RYAN G-12 St. Joseph's A.C.   Kilkenny  
66 Erin SOMERS G-12 North Leitrim A.C. North Leitrim A.C. Leitrim Connacht
67 Marie BERMINGHAM G-12 St. Marys (Clare) A.C. St. Marys (Clare) A.C. Clare  
68 Hannah COCHRANE G-12 ANI     Ulster
69 Aoife MCCORMACK G-12 Dunboyne A.C.   Meath  
70 Rachel MULLANEY G-12 Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C. Mayo  
71 Aimee MCMENAMIN G-12 Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C. Donegal  
72 Eva CAREY G-12 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare  
73 Eimear ROWE G-12 Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway Connacht
74 Sarah BRADLEY G-12 Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C.    
75 Aisling SHERIDAN G-12 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin Dublin
76 Katie BOURKE G-12 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.    
77 Paula CRISAN G-12 Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway  
78 Ella HEALY G-12 Ratoath A.C.   Meath  
79 Ciara DUNNE G-12 Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway  
80 Emma GLEESON G-12 Moyne A.C.   Tipperary  
81 Eve KENNEALLY G-12 Newcastle & District     Ulster
82 Kate NAESSENS G-12 Skerries A.C.   Dublin Dublin
83 Niamh CASSIDY G-12 Marian A.C.   Clare  
84 Laura KENNY G-12 Athenry A.C.   Galway  
85 Alex CORR G-12 Celtic A.C. Celtic A.C.    
86 Anna CASS G-12 Thomastown A.C. Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny  
87 Aoibh COLLINS G-12 Celtic A.C. Celtic A.C.    
88 Eleanor CLANCY G-12 Celbridge A.C.   Kildare  
89 Demi CROSSAN G-12 Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C. Donegal  
90 Antonia SHODIYA G-12 Celtic A.C. Celtic A.C.   Dublin
91 Sheena GALLAGHER G-12 Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C. Mayo Connacht
92 Aimee BELL KING G-12 Inbhear Dee A.C.   Wicklow  
93 Aine MCDONALD G-12 St. Joseph's A.C.   Kilkenny  
94 Aoife MCGOURAN G-12 Mullingar Harriers A.C.   Westmeath  
95 Amy O'DONOGHUE G-12 Bandon A.C. Bandon A.C.    
96 Niamh SHERLOCK G-12 Dunboyne A.C.   Meath  
97 Aoibhin FOLEY G-12 Clonmel A.C.   Tipperary  
98 Katelynrose DOHERTY G-12 Inishowen A.C. Inishowen A.C. Donegal  
99 Caoimhe NI FHLAITHEARTAIGH G-12 Bandon A.C. Bandon A.C.    
100 Sinead TODD G-12 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.    
101 Ciara CORCORAN G-12 Shercock A.C.   Cavan  
102 Rachel DARBY G-12 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath  
103 Eimear RYAN G-12 Greystones & District A.C.   Wicklow  
104 Sarah BRADY G-12 North Leitrim A.C. North Leitrim A.C. Leitrim  
105 Emma LYONS G-12 Dunboyne A.C.   Meath  
106 Alanna FLOOD G-12 Lough Ree A.C.     Connacht
107 Aimee FITZMAURICE G-12 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.    
108 Kate HARROLD G-12 Celtic A.C. Celtic A.C.   Dublin
109 Chloe QUIRKE G-12 Athenry A.C.   Galway  
110 Ella SHANLEY G-12 Greystones & District A.C.   Wicklow  
111 Catherine O'REILLY G-12 Ballina A.C. Ballina A.C. Mayo  
112 Eva MURPHY G-12 Youghal A.C. Youghal A.C.    
113 Chloe FRAZER G-12 Dunboyne A.C.   Meath  
114 Ruth CALLINAN G-12 St. Marys (Clare) A.C. St. Marys (Clare) A.C.    
115 Ava SHEFFLIN G-12 Thomastown A.C. Thomastown A.C.    
116 Aisling KELLY G-12 Taghmon A.C.     Leinster
117 Aisling HEALY G-12 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C.    
118 Victoria LUPTAN G-12 Moyne A.C.   Tipperary  
119 Kate MOUTWILL G-12 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C.    
120 Cathy TIMLIN G-12 Ballina A.C. Ballina A.C. Mayo  
121 Layla HITCHEN G-12 Inbhear Dee A.C.   Wicklow  
122 Eabha CAHILL G-12 Le Cheile A.C.   Kildare  
123 Bonnie BELL KING G-12 Inbhear Dee A.C.   Wicklow  
124 Caitlin MULLEN G-12 Athenry A.C.   Galway  
125 Evie DALY G-12 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath  
126 Erin FOLEY G-12 St. Joseph's A.C.   Kilkenny  
127 Beth CARMICHAEL G-12 Newry A.C. Newry A.C.    
128 Blathnaid RYAN G-12 Newport A.C.   Tipperary  
129 Lili O'CONNOR G-12 Ratoath A.C.   Meath  
130 Grace MCKIERNAN G-12 St. Marys (Clare) A.C. St. Marys (Clare) A.C.    
131 Ella FLEMING G-12 Crookstown Millview A.C.   Kildare  
132 Laura CONNEELY G-12 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.    
133 Clare BRACKEN G-12 Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C. Mayo  
134 Erin O'BRIENHOWARD G-12 Greystones & District A.C.   Wicklow  
135 Hazel LAVIN G-12 Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C. Mayo  
136 Kate MCCRYSTAL G-12 Bailieboro A.C.   Cavan  
137 Catherine PIENNAAR G-12 Shercock A.C.   Cavan  
138 Ava ROSS G-12 Glaslough Harriers A.C.     Ulster
139 Keelin GOGARTY G-12 Celtic A.C. Celtic A.C.    
140 Sinead DUGGAN G-12 Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway  
141 Claire GRADY G-12 Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C. Mayo  
142 Francesca WALSHE G-12 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath  
143 Nicola MCKEON G-12 Bandon A.C. Bandon A.C.    
144 Leah MCGARVEY G-12 Rosses A.C.   Donegal  
145 Robyn BUCKLEY G-12 Youghal A.C. Youghal A.C.    
146 Chloe MCDAID G-12 Inishowen A.C. Inishowen A.C. Donegal  
147 Lucy GARDINER G-12 Naas A.C.   Kildare  
148 Ellen SAVAGE G-12 Ashford A.C.   Wicklow  
149 Abbey O'SULLIVAN G-12 Clonmel A.C.   Tipperary  
150 Edie MAHER G-12 Thomastown A.C. Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny  
151 Pia HAYES G-12 Naas A.C.   Kildare  
152 Emily SHERIDAN G-12 Annalee A.C.   Cavan  
153 Emily CONLON G-12 North Leitrim A.C. North Leitrim A.C. Leitrim  
154 Cara MARTIN G-12 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.    
155 Eve O'DWYER G-12 Gowran A.C.   Kilkenny  
156 Cathy HOGAN G-12 Moyne A.C.   Tipperary  
157 Roisin MCGUINNESS G-12 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.    
158 Caoimhe MONAGHAN G-12 Mullingar Harriers A.C.   Westmeath  
159 Lara MULVANEY G-12 North Leitrim A.C. North Leitrim A.C. Leitrim  
160 Kate DONOHOE G-12 Annalee A.C.   Cavan  
161 Emily HEGARTY G-12 Shercock A.C.   Cavan  
162 Rachel CONLON G-12 North Leitrim A.C. North Leitrim A.C. Leitrim  
163 Leah O'NEILL G-12 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.    
164 Emma QUIRK G-12 Greystones & District A.C.   Wicklow  
165 Hazel NOLAN G-12 Youghal A.C. Youghal A.C.    
166 Mary WALSH G-12 Shercock A.C.   Cavan  
167 Erin MURPHY G-12 Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C.  
Top

Girls U-12 Club Teams

Pos Club Positions Points
1 Thomastown A.C. 2, 21, 42, 86 151
2 Ennis Track A.C. 12, 19, 53, 72 156
3 Finn Valley A.C. 17, 45, 52, 71 185
4 Galway City Harriers A.C. 25, 31, 73, 77 206
5 Bandon A.C. 23, 35, 62, 95 215
6 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 3, 9, 102, 125 239
7 St. Marys (Clare) A.C. 18, 61, 67, 114 260
8 Celtic A.C. 43, 85, 87, 90 305
9 Youghal A.C. 14, 38, 112, 145 309
10 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 28, 75, 107, 157 367
11 Tullamore Harriers A.C. 60, 76, 100, 132 368
12 North Leitrim A.C. 56, 66, 104, 153 379
13 Swinford A.C. 70, 91, 133, 135 429
Top

Girls U-12 County Teams

Pos County Positions Points
1 Cork 5, 6, 8, 16, 23, 29 87
2 Dublin 4, 13, 28, 37, 41, 43 166
3 Clare 12, 18, 19, 20, 53, 57 179
4 Kilkenny 2, 10, 21, 42, 65, 86 226
5 Galway 25, 31, 73, 77, 79, 84 369
6 Donegal 17, 45, 52, 71, 89, 98 372
7 Meath 36, 49, 51, 69, 78, 96 379
8 Westmeath 3, 9, 55, 94, 102, 125 388
9 Mayo 59, 63, 64, 70, 91, 111 458
10 Wicklow 11, 34, 92, 103, 110, 121 471
11 Tipperary 1, 48, 80, 97, 118, 128 472
12 Kildare 22, 24, 88, 122, 131, 147 534
13 Leitrim 33, 56, 66, 104, 153, 159 571
14 Cavan 30, 58, 101, 136, 137, 152 614
Top

Girls U-12 Provinces

Pos Province Positions Points
1 Leinster 2, 3, 7, 9, 10, 11 42
2 Munster 1, 5, 6, 8, 12, 18 50
Top

Girls U-14

Pos Forename Surname Club Name Club Team County Province
1 Sarah HEALY Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) Dublin Dublin
2 Jane DUFFY Shercock A.C. Shercock A.C. Cavan Ulster
3 Saoirse O'BRIEN Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo Connacht
4 Niamh CARR Springwell Running Club     Ulster
5 Abbie SHERIDAN Ardee & District A.C.     Leinster
6 Molly BROWN Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin Dublin
7 Susan GLENNON Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath Leinster
8 Ellamae CROMIE Celtic A.C. Celtic A.C. Dublin Dublin
9 Aoife DARBY Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath Leinster
10 Ursula BLUETT North Cork A.C.   Cork Munster
11 Lucy HOLMES West Waterford A.C. West Waterford A.C. Waterford Munster
12 Roisin TREACY Ashford A.C.   Wicklow Leinster
13 Aisling MOHAN Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin Dublin
14 Grainne EGAN North Cork A.C.   Cork Munster
15 Tara RAMASAWMY St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. Kilkenny  
16 Amy SEXTON Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A Clare  
17 Caitlin HURLEY West Muskerry A.C. West Muskerry A.C.    
18 Lucy FLANAGAN Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A Clare Munster
19 Jessica SCOTT North Down     Ulster
20 Aoife ALLEN St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. Kilkenny Leinster
21 Karen GALLAGHER Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C. Donegal Ulster
22 Katie GIBBONS Castlebar A.C.   Mayo Connacht
23 Aoife MCGRATH Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C. Donegal Ulster
24 Meaghan MCGIVENY Inny Vale   Cavan Ulster
25 Aoife O'BRIEN West Waterford A.C. West Waterford A.C. Waterford  
26 Elise MULCAIRE Ennis Track A.C.   Clare  
27 Maeve GALLAGHER Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C. Mayo Connacht
28 Jennifer COTTER West Muskerry A.C. West Muskerry A.C. Cork Munster
29 Derbhla HEFFERNAN Dundrum A.C.     Munster
30 Julie RINGROSE Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) Dublin Dublin
31 Ailbhe MORGAN Sligo A.C.     Connacht
32 Nell MURPHY St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. Kilkenny  
33 Theresa RUSSELL Dunleer A.C.     Leinster
34 Mary Kate PRENDERGAST West Waterford A.C. West Waterford A.C. Waterford  
35 Amelia RODGERS Dundrum South Dublin A.C.   Dublin Dublin
36 Lara GILLESPIE Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) Dublin Dublin
37 Nolwenn LE GAL West Waterford A.C. West Waterford A.C. Waterford  
38 Mollie DOUGAN Lagan Valley A.C. Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim Ulster
39 Rachel HOSEY Limerick A.C.     Munster
40 Sarah GILHOOLEY Athenry A.C. Athenry A.C. Galway Connacht
41 Naoise GORMLEY Lagan Valley A.C.   Antrim  
42 Chloe CORCORAN Celtic A.C. Celtic A.C.   Dublin
43 Sophie SENIOR Lagan Valley A.C. Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim  
44 Sinead LILLIS Kilmihil A.C.   Clare Munster
45 Ellen RYAN Thomastown A.C. Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny  
46 Lucy O'KEEFFE Youghal A.C.   Cork  
47 Jennifer FIDGEON Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath  
48 Ciara O'KEEFFE Thomastown A.C. Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny  
49 Rebekah MCHALE Lake District Athletics   Mayo Connacht
50 Emma COLEMAN Newport A.C.     Munster
51 Chisom UGWUERA Ennis Track A.C.   Clare  
52 Petra REILLY Dunshaughlin A.C.     Leinster
53 Aine CORCORAN Shercock A.C. Shercock A.C. Cavan Ulster
54 Sadbh O'LOAN Bray Runners A.C.   Wicklow Leinster
55 Elysia GREENE Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath  
56 Sarah KELLEHER West Muskerry A.C. West Muskerry A.C. Cork  
57 Sarah O'CONNOR Greystones & District A.C.   Wicklow Leinster
58 Rachel BUTLER Moyne A.C.     Munster
59 Grainne MULCAHY Bandon A.C.   Cork  
60 Aoife O CUILL St. Coca's A.C.   Kildare Leinster
61 Olivia TUTHILL Bandon A.C.   Cork  
62 Hannah MCGUIRE Ferrybank A.C.   Waterford  
63 Dora MEDGYESY Celtic A.C. Celtic A.C. Dublin Dublin
64 Libby PEPPARD Celtic A.C. Celtic A.C.    
65 Zoe FORDE Claremorris A.C.   Mayo Connacht
66 Emer MCGLYNN Waterford A.C. Waterford A.C. Waterford  
66 Aine GARRY Fergus A.C.   Clare  
67 Rebecca WARD Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin Dublin
68 Rebecca WALLACE North Belfast Harriers   Antrim Ulster
69 Orla O'KEEFFE Thomastown A.C. Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny  
70 Lindsey MCGUIRE Waterford A.C. Waterford A.C. Waterford  
71 Jayne DRURY Shercock A.C. Shercock A.C. Cavan Ulster
72 Lauren MCDAID Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C. Donegal  
73 Ilana PHILLIPS Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C. Mayo  
74 Ainem PHELAN St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. Kilkenny  
75 Emily MURPHY Celtic A.C. Celtic A.C.    
76 Anna PETIT Celtic A.C. Celtic A.C.    
77 Daniella JANSEN Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C. Donegal Ulster
78 Caragh HAYES Le Cheile A.C.   Kildare  
79 Emma CAULFIELD Waterford A.C. Waterford A.C. Waterford  
80 Hannah SHANNON Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A Clare  
81 Katie BROGAN Athenry A.C. Athenry A.C. Galway  
82 Molly ASPELL Crookstown Millview A.C.   Kildare  
83 Rachael HUGHES Craughwell A.C.   Galway Connacht
84 Libby MALONEY Lagan Valley A.C. Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim  
85 Khara EDGAR Lagan Valley A.C. Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim  
86 Eadaoin LANGAN Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway Connacht
87 Eve RAFTER Inbhear Dee A.C.   Wicklow  
88 Isabelle CUMMINS Ferrybank A.C.   Waterford  
89 Nessa WHEELER Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.   Cork Munster
90 Lina KYNE Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) Dublin Dublin
91 Sinead O'KEEFFE Thomastown A.C. Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny  
92 Molly TREARTY Cranford A.C.   Donegal  
93 Harriet DOUGAN Lagan Valley A.C. Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim  
94 Danielle HILL Shercock A.C. Shercock A.C. Cavan  
95 Emily BOYLE Lake District Athletics   Mayo  
96 Aisling MCANESPIE Glaslough Harriers A.C.     Ulster
97 Sarah GLENNON Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath  
98 Laoise GERAGHTY Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway Connacht
99 Roisin MULVIHILL Athlone I.T. A.C.   Westmeath  
100 Annie MCEVOY Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.   Kilkenny  
101 Emily YEATES Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C.    
102 Orla COFFEY Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.   Cork  
103 Roisin COLLERAN East Galway A.C.   Galway Connacht
104 Nicole MORAN Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C.    
105 Mia RYAN Inbhear Dee A.C.   Wicklow  
106 Annie MAHER West Muskerry A.C. West Muskerry A.C.    
107 Anna O'RIAIN Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo Connacht
108 Ella MCNAMARA St. Cronans A.C.   Clare  
109 Bridget MILLS Ballina A.C.   Mayo  
110 Lisa GAVIN Athlone I.T. A.C.   Westmeath  
111 Hazel MCLOUGHLIN Naas A.C. Naas A.C. Kildare Leinster
112 Elena O'TOOLE Celbridge A.C.   Kildare  
113 Sian KELLY Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C.    
114 Sinead GALLAGHER Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C. Donegal  
115 Emma GLYNN Shercock A.C. Shercock A.C. Cavan  
116 Niamh MCCANN Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C.    
117 Rionach GILES Cranford A.C.   Donegal  
118 Jessica RYAN Inbhear Dee A.C.   Wicklow  
119 Zoe KELLY Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C. Donegal  
120 Marykate GANNON Annalee A.C.   Cavan  
121 Sophie NICHOLSON Greystones & District A.C.   Wicklow  
122 Claire DOYLE Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) Blackrock A.C. (Dublin)    
123 Zara HITCHEN Inbhear Dee A.C.   Wicklow  
124 Blathnaid O'REILLY Annalee A.C.   Cavan  
12S Aoife MITCHELL Midleton A.C.   Cork  
126 Katie LAWLESS Greystones & District A.C.   Wicklow  
127 Grainne LYNCH Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A Clare  
12S Aoife CAHALAN Castlecomer A.C.   Kilkenny  
129 Briana BRUTON Westport A.C. Westport A.C.    
130 Aoibhe DEELEY Athenry A.C. Athenry A.C. Galway  
131 Mallaidh GORMLEY Naas A.C. Naas A.C. Kildare  
132 Sarah FLAHERTY Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) Blackrock A.C. (Dublin)    
133 Anna DUFFIN Waterford A.C. Waterford A.C. Waterford  
134 Maria FLYNN Naas A.C. Naas A.C. Kildare  
13S Aoife CAMPBELL Athlone I.T. A.C.   Westmeath  
136 Shauna FINN St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C.    
137 Rebecca PIENNAAR Shercock A.C. Shercock A.C. Cavan  
13S Kate FLYNN Naas A.C. Naas A.C. Kildare  
139 Caoilfhinn HENNESSY Athenry A.C. Athenry A.C. Galway  
140 Elaine NEE Club Luthchleas Chonamara   Galway  
141 Kate MORAN Westport A.C. Westport A.C.    
142 Dearbhla O'REILLY Thomastown A.C. Thomastown A.C.    
143 Sarah STAUNTON Westport A.C. Westport A.C.    
144 Hannah HALLAHAN West Waterford A.C. West Waterford A.C.    
14S Doireann MCNAMARA Annalee A.C.   Cavan
Top

Girls U-14 Club Teams

Pos Club Positions Points
1 West Waterford A.C. 11, 25, 34, 37 107
2 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 7, 9, 47, 55 118
3 St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. 15, 20, 32, 74 141
4 Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 1, 30, 36, 90 157
5 Celtic A.C. 8, 42, 63, 64 177
6 Finn Valley A.C. 21, 23, 72, 77 193
7 West Muskerry A.C. 17, 28, 56, 106 207
8 Shercock A.C. 2, 53, 71, 94 220
9 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. 16, 18, 80, 127 241
10 Lagan Valley A.C. 38, 43, 84, 85 250
11 Thomastown A.C. 45, 48, 69, 91 253
12 Swinford A.C. 27, 73, 101, 104 305
13 Waterford A.C. 66, 70, 79, 133 348
14 Westport A.C. 3, 107, 129, 141 380
15 Athenry A.C. 40, 81, 130, 139 390
16 Naas A.C. 111, 131, 134, 138 514
Top

Girls U-14 County Teams

Pos County Positions Points
1 Dublin 1, 6, 8, 13, 30, 35 93
2 Cork 10, 14, 28, 46, 56, 59 213
3 Clare 16, 18, 26, 44, 51, 66 221
4 Kilkenny 15, 20, 32, 45, 48, 69 229
5 Waterford 11, 25, 34, 37, 62, 66 235
6 Mayo 3, 22, 27, 49, 65, 73 239
7 Westmeath 7, 9, 47, 55, 97, 99 314
8 Antrim 38, 41, 43, 68, 84, 85 359
9 Cavan 2, 24, 53, 71, 94, 115 359
10 Donegal 21, 23, 72, 77, 92, 114 399
11 Wicklow 12, 54, 57, 87, 105, 118 433
12 Galway 40, 81, 83, 86, 98, 103 491
13 Kildare 60, 78, 82, 111, 112, 131 574
Top

Girls U-14 Provinces

Pos Province Positions Points
1 Leinster 5, 7, 9, 12, 20, 33 86
2 Ulster 2, 4, 19, 21, 23, 24 93
3 Dublin 1, 6, 8, 13, 30, 35 93
4 Munster 10, 11, 14, 18, 28, 29 110
5 Connacht 3, 22, 27, 31, 40, 49 172
Top

Girls U-16

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Name Club Team County Province
1 Caoimhe HARRINGTON G-16 Bantry A.C.   Cork Munster
2 Emma O'BRIEN G-16 Inbhear Dee A.C. Inbhear Dee A.C. Wicklow Leinster
3 Niamh CAREY G-16 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dundrum South Dublin A.C.    
4 Jodie MCCANN G-16 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dundrum South Dublin A.( Dublin Dublin
5 Aisling KELLY G-16 St. John's A.C.   Clare Munster
6 Enya HAIGNEY G-16 Omagh Harriers Omagh Harriers   Ulster
7 Claire RAFTER G-16 Tullamore Harriers A.C.     Leinster
8 Amy O'BRIEN G-16 Inbhear Dee A.C. Inbhear Dee A.C. Wicklow Leinster
9 Roseanne MCCULLOUGH G-16 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dundrum South Dublin A.C Dublin Dublin
10 Abigail MCBROOM G-16 Springwell Running Club Springwell Running Club   Ulster
11 Sarah CLARKE G-16 Na Fianna A.C.   Meath  
12 Alanna BATE G-16 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath Leinster
13 Aisling KING G-16 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dundrum South Dublin A.C.    
14 Hanna BLAKE G-16 Inbhear Dee A.C. Inbhear Dee A.C. Wicklow Leinster
15 Abigail TAYLOR G-16 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dundrum South Dublin A.C Dublin Dublin
16 Aoife O'BRIEN G-16 Westport A.C.   Mayo Connacht
17 Aoife COLLERAN G-16 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dundrum South Dublin A.C Dublin Dublin
18 Carina CROWLEY G-16 Bandon A.C.   Cork Munster
19 Niamh HEANEY G-16 Omagh Harriers Omagh Harriers   Ulster
20 Rebecca DUFFY G-16 Beechmount Harriers A.C. Beechmount Harriers A.C. Antrim Ulster
21 Emer HANRAHAN G-16 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare Munster
22 Emma HUTCHINSON G-16 Ballymena & Antrim A.C.   Antrim Ulster
23 Kate MULHOLLAND G-16 St Peters AC (Lurgan)     Ulster
24 Laura HAYES G-16 St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.   Cork Munster
25 Ailbhe FLYNN G-16 Inbhear Dee A.C. Inbhear Dee A.C. Wicklow Leinster
26 Grace DERVAN G-16 Dundrum South Dublin A.C.   Dublin Dublin
27 Eva ROCHE G-16 St. Joseph's A.C. St. L. O'Toole A.C. Carlow Leinster
28 Rebekah HUNTER G-16 Springwell Running Club Springwell Running Club    
29 Mollie BROWN G-16 North Down     Ulster
30 Caelainn MCQUAID G-16 Omagh Harriers Omagh Harriers   Ulster
31 Andrea BRADY G-16 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath Leinster
32 ─ine O'CONNOR G-16 Ratoath A.C.   Meath  
33 Hannah POWER G-16 West Waterford A.C. West Waterford A.C.    
34 Laura SHAW G-16 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath Leinster
35 Daire MCCARTAN G-16 Beechmount Harriers A.C. Beechmount Harriers A.C. Antrim Ulster
36 Suzanne MASTERSON G-16 Donore Harriers   Dublin Dublin
37 Laura NICHOLSON G-16 Bandon A.C.   Cork Munster
38 Hannah GILLIGAN G-16 Trim A.C.   Meath  
39 Susie MCPARLAND G-16 Greystones & District A.C.   Wicklow  
40 Alannah DUFFY G-16 Lake District Athletics   Mayo Connacht
41 Aoife MAHONY G-16 Lios Tuathail A.C.     Munster
42 Eimear MCDONALD G-16 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare  
43 Richael BROWNE G-16 Greystones & District A.C.   Wicklow  
44 Martha REIDY G-16 Fr. Murphy A.C.   Meath  
45 Sadhbh BYRNE G-16 Dundrum South Dublin A.C.   Dublin Dublin
46 Mikaela GRIFFIN G-16 Templeogue A.C.   Dublin Dublin
47 Molly BRENNAN G-16 Springwell Running Club Springwell Running Club    
48 Aine KEANE G-16 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A Clare  
49 Aoife SHEEHY G-16 Galway City Harriers A.C.   Galway Connacht
50 Aine MCKINNEY G-16 Springwell Running Club Springwell Running Club    
51 Nicola DUFFY G-16 Dunboyne A.C.   Meath Leinster
52 Dairina SHANLEY G-16 West Waterford A.C. West Waterford A.C.    
53 Daria FIDGEON G-16 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath  
54 Aisling KENNY G-16 Athenry A.C.   Galway Connacht
55 Anna YEATES G-16 Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C. Mayo Connacht
56 Morgan OWENS G-16 Omagh Harriers Omagh Harriers    
57 Christine O'FLYNN G-16 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.   Cork  
58 Erica CARROLL G-16 Moyne A.C.   Tipperary  
59 Fiona MOLLOY G-16 Nenagh Olympic A.C.   Tipperary Munster
60 Shannen LEE G-16 Athenry A.C.   Galway Connacht
61 Rioghnach CATNEY G-16 Beechmount Harriers A.C. Beechmount Harriers A.C. Antrim  
62 Enya KIERNAN G-16 Inny Vale A.C.     Ulster
63 Katie DUNNE G-16 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.    
64 Caoimhe DWYER G-16 West Waterford A.C. West Waterford A.C.    
65 Alice HYNES G-16 Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C. Mayo Connacht
66 Katie POWER G-16 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare  
67 Chloe NOLAN G-16 St. L. O'Toole A.C. St. L. O'Toole A.C. Carlow  
68 Ellen CRONIN G-16 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath  
69 Lauren STRANGE G-16 Ballymena & Antrim A.C.   Antrim  
70 Eorna MULROY G-16 Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C. Mayo Connacht
71 Eliza NI THIGHEARNAIGH G-16 Donore Harriers   Dublin Dublin
72 Laura NALLY G-16 Galway City Harriers A.C.   Galway Connacht
73 Emma NEARY G-16 Na Fianna A.C.   Meath  
74 Ciara MURPHY G-16 St. L. O'Toole A.C. St. L. O'Toole A.C. Carlow  
75 Aoibheann MCCAUGHEY G-16 Omagh Harriers Omagh Harriers    
76 Shona POWER G-16 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C.    
77 Aine CAHILL G-16 Inbhear Dee A.C. Inbhear Dee A.C. Wicklow  
78 Katie WALSH G-16 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.   Cork  
79 Jessica GALLAGHER G-16 Letterkenny A.C.   Donegal  
80 Niamh RAFTER G-16 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.    
81 Zara GALVIN G-16 Letterkenny A.C.   Donegal  
82 Aoife KING G-16 Galway City Harriers A.C.   Galway  
83 Jean KELLY G-16 Dundrum A.C.   Tipperary  
84 Ellie BEVERIDGE G-16 Springwell Running Club Springwell Running Club    
85 Eimear KEANE G-16 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A Clare  
86 Emma HALLOHAN G-16 West Waterford A.C. West Waterford A.C.    
87 Caroline LEAHY G-16 Midleton A.C.   Cork  
88 Hannah POWER G-16 West Waterford A.C. West Waterford A.C.    
89 Claire MCGURK G-16 Lagan Valley A.C.   Antrim  
90 Lauralee PENROSE G-16 Finn Valley A.C.   Donegal  
91 Chloe HARTE G-16 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.    
92 Roisin DALY G-16 Moyne A.C.   Tipperary  
93 Anna CAREY G-16 Clonmel A.C.   Tipperary  
94 Ciara GALVIN G-16 Dunshaughlin A.C.   Meath  
95 Ellen O'SHEA G-16 Midleton A.C.   Cork  
96 Norah O'BRIEN G-16 Midleton A.C.   Cork  
97 Grainne CULLEN G-16 Bohermeen A.C.   Meath  
98 Mollie DOWNES G-16 Templeogue A.C.     Dublin
99 Ciara O'NEILL G-16 Clonmel A.C.   Tipperary  
100 Caoimhe GAFFNEY G-16 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath  
101 Katie DALY G-16 Mullingar Harriers A.C.   Westmeath  
102 Caoimhe HAYES G-16 St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.   Cork  
103 Julie TREARTY G-16 Cranford A.C.   Donegal  
104 Clodagh LONG G-16 St. L. O'Toole A.C. St. L. O'Toole A.C. Carlow  
105 Martina BYRNE G-16 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.    
106 Shauna MCFADDEN G-16 Letterkenny A.C.   Donegal  
107 Elaine SHANNON G-16 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A Clare  
108 Caitriona KENNEDY G-16 Mullingar Harriers A.C.   Westmeath  
109 Irene GOMEZ ROMERO G-16 Greystones & District A.C.   Wicklow  
110 Amy FOUNTAIN G-16 Springwell Running Club Springwell Running Club    
111 Rachel WYLEY G-16 West Waterford A.C. West Waterford A.C.    
112 Aoife COYLE G-16 Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C. Mayo  
113 Niamh GANNON G-16 Ratoath A.C.   Meath  
114 Sinead HOGAN G-16 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C.    
115 Aoibh HAIGNEY G-16 Omagh Harriers Omagh Harriers  
Top

 Girls U-16 Club Teams

Pos Club Positions Points
1 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 3, 4, 9, 13 29
2 Inbhear Dee A.C. 2, 8, 14, 25 49
3 Omagh Harriers 6, 19, 30, 56 111
4 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 12, 31, 34, 53 130
5 Springwell Running Club 10, 28, 47, 50 135
6 Ennis Track A.C. 21, 42, 66, 76 205
7 West Waterford A.C. 33, 52, 64, 86 235
8 St. L. O'Toole A.C. 27, 67, 74, 104 272
9 Swinford A.C. 55, 65, 70, 112 302
10 Tullamore Harriers A.C. 63, 80, 91, 105 339
11 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. 48, 85, 107, 114 354
Top

Girls U-16 County Teams

Pos County Positions Points
1 Dublin 4, 9, 15, 17, 26, 36 107
2 Wicklow 2, 8, 14, 25, 39, 43 131
3 Cork 1, 18, 24, 37, 57, 78 215
4 Meath 11, 32, 38, 44, 51, 73 249
5 Clare 5, 21, 42, 48, 66, 85 267
6 Antrim 20, 22, 35, 61, 69, 89 296
7 Westmeath 12, 31, 34, 53, 68, 100 298
8 Mayo 16, 40, 55, 65, 70, 112 358
9 Tipperary 58, 59, 83, 92, 93, 99 484

Top

Girls U-16 Provinces

PosProvincePositionsPoints
1Leinster2, 7, 8, 12, 14, 2568
2Ulster6, 10, 19, 20, 22, 23100
3Munster1, 5, 18, 21, 24, 37106
4Dublin4, 9, 15, 17, 26, 36107
5Connacht16, 40, 49, 54, 55, 60274
Top

Girls U-18

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 Hope SAUNDERS F-18 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:15:03
2 Clodagh O'REILLY F-18 Annalee A.C. 00:15:12
3 Rhona PIERCE F-18 Skerries A.C. 00:15:15
4 Isabel CARRON F-18 Skerries A.C. 00:15:20
5 Eimear FITZPATRICK F-18 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:15:33
6 Avril DEEGAN F-18 Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. 00:15:33
7 Ruth O'HARA F-18 Naas A.C. 00:15:36
8 Sophie MURPHY F-18 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:15:42
9 Carla SWEENEY F-18 W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:15:42
10 Ciara CUMMINS F-18 Nenagh Olympic A.C. 00:15:50
11 Siobhan DELANEY F-18 Naas A.C. 00:15:52
12 Claire FAGAN F-18 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 00:15:53
13 Maeve AHERN F-18 Leevale A.C. 00:15:56
14 Alison ARMSTRONG F-18 Celtic A.C. 00:16:00
15 Louise SHANAHAN F-18 Leevale A.C. 00:16:05
16 Eilish FLANAGAN F-18 Omagh Harriers 00:16:11
17 Aife MCSHEFFREY F-18 Springwell 00:16:13
18 Cliodhna O'CONNOR F-18 Crookstown Millview A.C. 00:16:19
19 Laura GARDINER F-18 Ballydrain Harriers 00:16:19
20 Aoife HAMILTON F-18 West Waterford A.C. 00:16:20
21 Fiona EVERARD F-18 Bandon A.C. 00:16:23
22 Karen TWOMEY F-18 Leevale A.C. 00:16:24
23 Sorcha MCALLISTER F-18 Westport A.C. 00:16:28
24 Roisin FLANAGHAN F-18 Omagh Harriers 00:16:29
25 Edel MONAGHAN F-18 Omagh Harriers 00:16:31
26 Hannah BYRNE F-18 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:16:32
27 Laura WHITELAW F-18 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 00:16:32
28 Toni MOORE F-18 Omagh Harriers 00:16:38
29 Louise STACK F-18 Portlaoise A.C. 00:16:39
30 Lauren DERMODY F-18 Castlecomer A.C. 00:16:43
31 Isabelle ODLUM F-18 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:16:50
32 Emma LAVERTY F-18 Ballydrain Harriers 00:16:52
33 Grainne KELLY F-18 Ennis Track A.C. 00:16:53
34 Ruth MURPHY F-18 Naas A.C. 00:16:55
35 Michelle MCDONALD F-18 St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. 00:16:59
36 Laura COSTELLO F-18 Skerries A.C. 00:17:05
37 Sinead FLYNN F-18 West Waterford A.C. 00:17:12
38 Orla QUEALLY F-18 Ferrybank A.C. 00:17:15
39 Anna HEALY F-18 Portlaoise A.C. 00:17:17
40 Ciara FINNEGAN F-18 Letterkenny A.C. 00:17:25
41 Aoife MULROY F-18 Swinford A.C. 00:17:36
42 Claire FRANCIS F-18 Ballydrain Harriers 00:17:40
43 Eryn DEVINE F-18 Skerries A.C. 00:17:47
44 Maryteresa DOHERTY F-18 Inishowen A.C. 00:17:49
45 Eimear LOUGHMAN F-18 Dundrum A.C. 00:17:52
46 Muireann MCKENNA F-18 Lios Tuathail A.C. 00:17:54
47 Ciara GREENE F-18 Craughwell A.C. 00:17:59
48 Eileen SCANLON F-18 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:18:06
49 Sophie REA F-18 Ballydrain Harriers 00:18:07
50 Kathy DEVANEY F-18 North Sligo A.C. 00:18:09
51 Ciara Avril ROBOTHOM F-18 Naas A.C. 00:18:12
52 Meg RYAN F-18 West Waterford A.C. 00:18:15
53 Karen GALLAGHER F-18 Lifford A.C. 00:18:21
54 Aoimhe DOWNEY F-18 Skerries A.C. 00:18:31
55 Sinead CAULFIELD F-18 Bandon A.C. 00:18:35
56 Mia GRIFFIN F-18 St. Joseph's A.C. 00:18:37
57 Ella NICHOLSON F-18 Bandon A.C. 00:18:39
58 Sorcha FINLAY F-18 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:18:41
59 Niamh KELLY F-18 Cranford A.C. 00:18:42
60 Aine MCCARTHY F-18 Skerries A.C. 00:18:43
61 Aideen CASEY F-18 Omagh Harriers 00:18:44
62 Bethanyanne HAIGH F-18 Bandon A.C. 00:19:01
63 Ailis O'SHEA F-18 Thomastown A.C. 00:19:10
64 Maria KELLY F-18 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 00:19:16
65 Grace TREARTY F-18 Cranford A.C. 00:19:36
66 Ellen TUCK F-18 Skerries A.C. 00:19:49
67 Lauren MCAULIFFE F-18 Midleton A.C. 00:19:52
68 Edith FINN F-18 Leevale A.C. 00:20:45
69 Bronagh GALLAGHER F-18 Cranford A.C. 00:21:14
70 Kate DILLON-DUNPHY F-18 St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. 00:21:44
71 Sadbh NI FHLAITHEARTAIGHI F-18 Bandon A.C. 00:23:57
72 Niamh AHERN F-18 Bandon A.C. 00:24:48

Top

 Girls U-18 Club Teams


Top

 Girls U-18 County Teams



Top

Boys

Boys U-12

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Name Club Team County Province
1 Malcolm MACEVILLY B-12 Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo Connacht
2 Conor LEANE B-12 Dunboyne A.C. Dunboyne A.C. Meath Leinster
3 Joe BYRNE B-12 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.   Wexford Leinster
4 Jordan MYNES B-12 Cabinteely A.C. Cabinteely A.C. Dublin Dublin
5 Patrick MONTGOMERY B-12 North Leitrim A.C.     Connacht
6 Oisin O'RIORDAN B-12 West Waterford A.C.   Waterford Munster
7 Niall MURPHY B-12 St. Cronans A.C. St. Cronans A.C. Clare Munster
8 Mark HANRAHAN B-12 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare Munster
9 Oisin KELLY B-12 Cranford A.C.   Donegal Ulster
10 Donnacha MCNAMARA B-12 Annalee A.C. Annalee A.C. Cavan Ulster
11 Dylan CASEY B-12 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare Munster
12 Shane O'MALLEY B-12 Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo Connacht
13 Eanna MOYNIHAN O'BRADAIGH B-12 Templeogue A.C.   Dublin Dublin
14 John O'FLYNN B-12 North Cork A.C.   Cork Munster
15 Ciaran ADAIR B-12 Dundrum South Dublin A.C.   Dublin Dublin
16 Diarmuid HEALY B-12 Midleton A.C.   Cork Munster
17 Mark LEANE B-12 Dunboyne A.C. Dunboyne A.C. Meath Leinster
18 Colin GARGAN B-12 Shercock A.C. Shercock A.C. Cavan Ulster
19 Ian MCNAMARA B-12 St. Cronans A.C. St. Cronans A.C. Clare Munster
20 Gavin LEE B-12 Craughwell A.C. Craughwell A.C. Galway Connacht
21 Oisin TOYE B-12 Finn Valley A.C.   Donegal Ulster
22 Liam LEEN B-12 Craughwell A.C. Craughwell A.C. Galway Connacht
23 Calum MCDONAGH B-12 Burren     Ulster
24 Niall COGGINS B-12 Ballina A.C. Ballina A.C. Mayo  
25 Colin SMITH B-12 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath Leinster
26 Odhran HAMILTON B-12 3-Ways     Ulster
27 Dean CASEY B-12 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare Munster
28 Aidan SHANNON B-12 United Striders A.C.   Wexford Leinster
29 Josh FENTON B-12 St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. Kilkenny Leinster
30 Sean COTTER B-12 Craughwell A.C. Craughwell A.C. Galway Connacht
31 Darragh STAKELUM B-12 Thurles Crokes A.C.     Munster
32 Sam SMYTH B-12 East Westmeath A.C.   Westmeath  
33 Tommy FENNELL B-12 West Waterford A.C.   Waterford  
34 Ben WALL B-12 Adamstown A.C.   Wexford  
35 Jack MURPHY B-12 Castlecomer A.C.   Kilkenny  
36 Keelan CROWLEY B-12 Bandon A.C.   Cork  
37 Oisin CASSIDY B-12 St Michael's (Enniskillen)     Ulster
38 Ruairi DUNNE B-12 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.   Leinster
39 Dylan MCBRIDE B-12 Willowfield Harriers     Ulster
40 Robert WALL B-12 Adamstown A.C.   Wexford  
41 Colin RYAN B-12 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare  
42 Jack O'NEILL B-12 Skibbereen A.C.   Cork Munster
43 Oliver MACNAMARA B-12 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath  
44 Cian MCHALE B-12 Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C. Mayo  
45 John FITZGERALD B-12 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.   Cork  
46 Odhran O'REILLY B-12 Annalee A.C. Annalee A.C. Cavan Ulster
47 Fionn LUDDY B-12 Inbhear Dee A.C.     Leinster
48 Liam COTTER B-12 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C.    
49 James RUSSELL B-12 Dunleer A.C. Dunleer A.C.   Leinster
50 Joseph HAYNES B-12 Armagh     Ulster
51 Donal MCSORLEY B-12 Annalee A.C. Annalee A.C. Cavan  
52 Richard WHITE B-12 Cabinteely A.C. Cabinteely A.C. Dublin Dublin
53 Eoin HURLEY B-12 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C.    
54 Cian MURPHY B-12 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.   Leinster
55 Lorcan MULLEN B-12 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath  
56 Callum HURLEY B-12 Ferrybank A.C.   Waterford  
57 Conn WILLANS B-12 West Waterford A.C.   Waterford  
58 James MARREY B-12 Lake District Athletics   Mayo Connacht
59 Matthew POWER B-12 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare  
60 Conal DAWSON B-12 Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo  
61 Alex PRIOR B-12 Annalee A.C. Annalee A.C. Cavan  
62 Ben ATKINSON B-12 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.   Cork  
63 Diarmuid FAHY B-12 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C .Clare  
64 Jack HOLIAN B-12 Letterkenny A.C.   Donegal  
65 Gavin KELLY B-12 Craughwell A.C. Craughwell A.C. Galway  
66 Ciaran MCNAMEE B-12 Youghal A.C.   Cork  
67 Conor HARLEY B-12 Ballinasloe & District   Galway Connacht
68 Oran MCCARTHY B-12 Shercock A.C. Shercock A.C. Cavan  
69 John CONNEALLY B-12 St. Cronans A.C. St. Cronans A.C.    
70 Shane MORAN B-12 Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C.    
71 O'Connor JACK B-12 Dooneen A.C.     Munster
72 Callum MCCOURT B-12 Bandon A.C.   Cork  
73 Jack FARRELL B-12 Craughwell A.C. Craughwell A.C. Galway  
74 James FOOT B-12 St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. Kilkenny  
75 Shane FITZPATRICK B-12 Ballinasloe & District   Galway Connacht
76 Brian MCNAMARA B-12 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C.    
77 Conor SHANAHAN B-12 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C.    
78 Dean CARROLL B-12 Shercock A.C. Shercock A.C. Cavan  
79 Colin ROCHE B-12 Courcey A.C.   Cork  
80 Cole David SHERIDAN B-12 Inishowen A.C.   Donegal  
81 Harrison QUINN B-12 Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo  
82 Oisin KELLY B-12 Ratoath A.C.   Meath  
83 Traian REBEQEA B-12 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin Dublin
84 Darragh FLANNELLY B-12 United Striders A.C.   Wexford  
85 Mikey MOFFATT B-12 Mullingar Harriers A.C.   Westmeath  
86 Danny MCCANN B-12 Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C. Mayo Connacht
87 Sean Og MAC SEOIN B-12 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin Dublin
88 Rory FAGAN B-12 Na Fianna A.C.   Meath  
89 Sean PALMER B-12 Grange/Fermoy A.C.   Cork  
90 Marcus CLARKE B-12 Navan A.C.   Meath  
91 Mark SHAW B-12 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath  
92 Ultan O'CALLAGHAN B-12 3-Ways     Ulster
93 Cian PRIOR B-12 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.   Dublin
94 James BOLTON B-12 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.    
95 Cathal BEIRNE B-12 St. Joseph's A.C.   Kilkenny Leinster
96 Niall TREACY B-12 Ballina A.C. Ballina A.C. Mayo  
97 Robert FINN B-12 St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. Kilkenny  
98 Michael MCCULLAGH B-12 Shercock A.C. Shercock A.C. Cavan  
99 Thomas MULLALLY B-12 St. Joseph's A.C.   Kilkenny  
100 Conn MCNAMARA B-12 Westport A.C. Westport A.C.    
101 Eoin COYLE B-12 Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C.    
102 Joe O'BRIEN B-12 Dunleer A.C. Dunleer A.C.    
103 Colin CARMODY B-12 St. Cronans A.C. St. Cronans A.C. Clare  
104 Alex CUNNINGHAM B-12 Brothers Pearse A.C.   Dublin Dublin
105 Evan KEOWN B-12 Letterkenny A.C.   Donegal  
106 Naoise KELLY B-12 Swinford A.C. Swinford A.C.    
107 Ted HORAN B-12 Westport A.C. Westport A.C.    
108 Daire O'KEEFFE B-12 Ferrybank A.C.   Waterford  
109 Cathal O'REILLY B-12 Castlecomer A.C.   Kilkenny  
110 Billy POWER B-12 Thomastown A.C.   Kilkenny  
111 Patrick FARRELL B-12 Dunleer A.C. Dunleer A.C.    
112 Patrick MARRY B-12 Rosses A.C.   Donegal  
113 Sean HAYES B-12 Waterford A.C.   Waterford  
114 Rory FENNELL B-12 West Waterford A.C.   Waterford  
115 Charlie MULLINS B-12 Gowran A.C.   Kilkenny  
116 Joe DOODY B-12 Cabinteely A.C. Cabinteely A.C. Dublin Dublin
117 Liam DONNELLY B-12 Cranford A.C.   Donegal  
118 David BRACKEN B-12 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.    
119 Callum HEALY B-12 Athenry A.C.   Galway  
120 Sean LEECH B-12 East Westmeath A.C.   Westmeath  
121 Conor DOYLE B-12 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.   Wexford  
122 Michael DOHERTY B-12 East Westmeath A.C.   Westmeath  
123 Jamie SHANLEY B-12 Shercock A.C. Shercock A.C. Cavan  
124 Finn WOODGER B-12 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.    
125 Daire MCDAID B-12 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.    
126 Brian GAFFNEY B-12 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath  
127 Ross LYONS B-12 Dunboyne A.C. Dunboyne A.C. Meath  
128 Oliver MCQUAID B-12 Skerries A.C. Skerries A.C. Dublin Dublin
129 Ryan BOLAND B-12 Croghan A.C.   Wexford  
130 Darragh MCNEELIS B-12 Athenry A.C.   Galway  
131 Blake KENNEDY B-12 Dunleer A.C. Dunleer A.C.    
132 Billy BLACK B-12 Letterkenny A.C.   Donegal  
133 Sean HARDING B-12 Shercock A.C. Shercock A.C.    
134 Nathan BAGGE B-12 Ferrybank A.C.   Waterford  
135 Hugh LAWLOR B-12 Skerries A.C. Skerries A.C.    
136 Owen LENNON B-12 United Striders A.C.   Wexford  
137 Brogan MCAVINEY B-12 Gowran A.C.   Kilkenny  
138 Eamonn O'SHEA B-12 Adamstown A.C.   Wexford  
139 Allan NEELY B-12 Cranford A.C.   Donegal  
140 Joe MAY B-12 Skerries A.C. Skerries A.C.    
141 Kevin MARTIN B-12 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C.    
142 Danny MORTON B-12 Cabinteely A.C. Cabinteely A.C.   Dublin
143 Lorcan DEVINE B-12 Skerries A.C. Skerries A.C.    
144 Daniel FARRELL B-12 Waterford A.C.   Waterford  
145 Noah MCCONWAY B-12 St. Cronans A.C. St. Cronans A.C.    
146 Ryan GALVIN B-12 Finn Valley A.C.   Donegal  
147 Eoin KIELY B-12 West Waterford A.C.   Waterford  
148 Daithi SHEILS B-12 Annalee A.C. Annalee A.C. Cavan  
149 Colin MCGEE B-12 East Westmeath A.C.   Westmeath  
150 Malachy O'BRIEN B-12 Annalee A.C. Annalee A.C.    
151 Alan CONNOR B-12 The Macamores A.C.   Wexford  
152 Peter FALVEY B-12 Cabinteely A.C. Cabinteely A.C.    
153 Oisin DAVIS B-12 Craughwell A.C. Craughwell A.C.    
154 Mathew MCHALE B-12 Ballina A.C. Ballina A.C.    
155 Sean EMMETT B-12 Skerries A.C. Skerries A.C.    
156 Benjamin MANNING B-12 Dunboyne A.C. Dunboyne A.C.    
157 Jamie RYAN B-12 Cabinteely A.C. Cabinteely A.C.    
158 Niall HOGAN B-12 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C .Clare Munster

Top

Boys U-12 Club Teams

Pos Club Positions Points
1 Ennis Track A.C. 8, 11, 27, 41 87
2 Craughwell A.C. 20, 22, 30, 65 137
3 Westport A.C. 1, 12, 60, 81 154
4 Annalee A.C. 10, 46, 51, 61 168
5 St. Cronans A.C. 7, 19, 69, 103 198
6 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 25, 43, 55, 91 214
7 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. 48, 53, 63, 76 240
8 Shercock A.C. 18, 68, 78, 98 262
9 Swinford A.C. 44, 70, 86, 101 301
10 Dunboyne A.C. 2, 17, 127, 156 302
11 Cabinteely A.C. 4, 52, 116, 142 314
12 Tullamore Harriers A.C. 38, 54, 118, 125 335
13 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 83, 87, 93, 94 357
14 Dunleer A.C. 49, 102, 111, 131 393
15 Skerries A.C. 128, 135, 140, 143 546
Top

Boys U-12 County Teams

Pos County Positions Points
1 Clare 7, 8, 11, 19, 27, 41 113
2 Mayo 1, 12, 24, 44, 58, 60 199
3 Cork 14, 16, 36, 42, 45, 62 215
4 Cavan 10, 18, 46, 51, 61, 68 254
5 Dublin 4, 13, 15, 52, 83, 87 254
6 Galway 20, 22, 30, 65, 67, 73 277
7 Wexford 3, 28, 34, 40, 84, 121 310
8 Westmeath 25, 32, 43, 55, 85, 91 331
9 Waterford 6, 33, 56, 57, 108, 113 373
10 Donegal 9, 21, 64, 80, 105, 112 391
11 Meath 2, 17, 82, 88, 90, 127 406
12 Kilkenny 29, 35, 74, 95, 97, 99 429
Top

Boys U-12 Provinces

Pos Province Positions Points
1 Munster 6, 7, 8, 11, 14, 16 62
2 Connacht 1, 5, 12, 20, 22, 30 90
3 Leinster 2, 3, 17, 25, 28, 29 104
4 Ulster 9, 10, 18, 21, 23, 26 107
5 Dublin 4, 13, 15, 52, 83, 87 254

Boys U-14

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Name Club Team County
1 Fathi ADEN B-14 Donore Harriers   Dublin
2 Cormac O'ROURKE B-14 Lagan Valley A.C. Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
3 Jake BAGGE B-14 Ferrybank A.C. Ferrybank A.C.  
4 Tony MCCAMBRIDGE B-14 North Belfast Harriers   Antrim
5 Cian O'RIORDAN B-14 West Waterford A.C.    
6 Ben JONES B-14 Greystones & District A.C.    
7 Peter MURRAY B-14 St Peters AC (Lurgan)    
8 Luke DAWSON B-14 Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo
9 Aaron BRENNAN B-14 Galway City Harriers A.C.   Galway
10 Cian MCDONAGH B-14 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare
11 Conor MAGUIRE B-14 Monaghan Phoenix A.C.   Monaghan
12 Jake MCCARTHY B-14 Youghal A.C.   Cork
13 Christopher O'REILLY B-14 Togher A.C.   Cork
14 Darren KEANE B-14 Raheny Shamrock A.C.   Dublin
15 Andrew SHAW B-14 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
16 Pearce CHRISTIE B-14 Brothers Pearse A.C. Brothers Pearse A.C. Dublin
17 Connor O'NEILL B-14 West Muskerry A.C. West Muskerry A.C. Cork
18 Conor MATTHEWS B-14 Dunleer A.C. Dunleer A.C. Louth
19 Andrew GORDON B-14 Springwell Running Club Springwell Running Club  
20 Ben GUIDEN B-14 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin
21 James KEARNEY B-14 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.    
22 Jack O'SHEA B-14 Midleton A.C. Midleton A.C. Cork
23 Jack HICKEY B-14 Moyne A.C.   Tipperary
24 Jack MOORE B-14 Omagh Harriers    
25 George LOWEN B-14 Celbridge A.C.   Kildare
26 David WARD B-14 St. L. O'Toole A.C. St. L. O'Toole A.C.  
27 Cillian HEANEY B-14 Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo
28 Oscar MCGRATH B-14 Craanford Harriers A.C.   Wexford
29 Niall QUINN B-14 Lifford A.C.   Donegal
30 Josh DERHAM B-14 Naas A.C.   Kildare
31 Cathal CORCORAN B-14 Sligo A.C. Sligo A.C.  
32 Liam MCCANN B-14 Swinford A.C.   Mayo
33 Luke BYRNE B-14 Adamstown A.C.   Wexford
34 Finbarr KAVANAGH B-14 St. L. O'Toole A.C. St. L. O'Toole A.C.  
35 Francis CRONIN B-14 Gneeveguilla A.C.    
36 Joseph DALY B-14 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.   Cork
37 Peter MEEGAN B-14 Dunleer A.C. Dunleer A.C. Louth
38 Conor HANRAHAN B-14 Brothers Pearse A.C. Brothers Pearse A.C. Dublin
39 Thomas DEVANEY B-14 Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo
40 Johnny MCGRODDY B-14 Cranford A.C.   Donegal
41 David SMITH B-14 Letterkenny A.C.   Donegal
42 Thomas REID B-14 North Belfast Harriers   Antrim
43 James MCGUIRE B-14 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare
44 Jack CULBERTSON B-14 Springwell Running Club Springwell Running Club  
45 Ben WHELEHAN B-14 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C.   Clare
46 Rossa MCALISTER B-14 Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo
47 Oisin FARREN B-14 Letterkenny A.C.   Donegal
48 Cian BOLGER B-14 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Clonliffe Harriers A.C.  
49 Jack KELLY B-14 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dundrum South Dublin A.C.  
50 Ruairi MANNING B-14 North Cork A.C.   Cork
51 Ciaran LUBY B-14 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
52 Sean DOHERTY B-14 Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo
53 Adam POWER B-14 Ferrybank A.C. Ferrybank A.C.  
54 Peter CARTY B-14 Lagan Valley A.C. Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
55 Shane GLEESON B-14 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dundrum South Dublin A.C Dublin
56 Adam MCCRUDDEN B-14 Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
57 Ronan FRAIN B-14 Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
58 Callum MCCABE B-14 Lagan Valley A.C. Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
59 James COUGHLAN B-14 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.  
60 Daniel O'BRIEN B-14 Dunleer A.C. Dunleer A.C. Louth
61 Tim SCOTT B-14 Lagan Valley A.C. Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
62 Paul HARTNETT B-14 Midleton A.C. Midleton A.C. Cork
63 Eoin QUINN B-14 Mullingar Harriers A.C.   Westmeath
64 Scott CAVE B-14 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare
65 Cian BELTON B-14 Longford A.C    
66 David CAREY B-14 Inishowen A.C.   Donegal
67 Brian MARTIN B-14 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
68 Aaron CULLEN B-14 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Clonliffe Harriers A.C.  
69 Michael O'FLYNN B-14 North Cork A.C.   Cork
70 Adam RYAN B-14 Newport A.C.   Tipperary
71 Zach WRIGHT B-14 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.  
72 Josh HOGAN B-14 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.   Wexford
73 Tj DOHENY B-14 Dunleer A.C. Dunleer A.C. Louth
74 Ben HARKIN B-14 Milford A.C.   Donegal
75 Enda GAFFNEY B-14 Mullingar Harriers A.C.   Westmeath
76 Rian HOGAN B-14 Mullingar Harriers A.C.   Westmeath
77 Daragh WILLIAMS B-14 Tireragh A.C.    
78 Jack CLEARY B-14 Naas A.C.   Kildare
79 Adam FERRIS B-14 St Malachys   Antrim
80 Michael MORGAN B-14 Sligo A.C. Sligo A.C.  
81 Oisin LANE B-14 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
82 Johnny MAIRS B-14 Springwell Running Club Springwell Running Club  
83 Cian BATES B-14 Kilmore A.C.   Wexford
84 Shane MCMONAGLE B-14 Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
85 Paddy RAFFERTY B-14 Mullingar Harriers A.C.   Westmeath
86 Cathal BUTLER B-14 Dunleer A.C. Dunleer A.C. Louth
87 Brian MCNABOLA B-14 West Muskerry A.C. West Muskerry A.C.  
88 Ryan MISKELLY B-14 Lagan Valley A.C. Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
89 Dylan MCLAUGHLIN B-14 Moyne A.C.   Tipperary
90 Lorcan O'ROURKE B-14 Monaghan Phoenix A.C.   Monaghan
91 Andrew MCKENNA B-14 Glaslough Harriers A.C.   Monaghan
92 Cillian O'MALLEY B-14 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C.   Clare
93 Eoin MOYNIHAN B-14 West Muskerry A.C. West Muskerry A.C.  
94 Ben DEASY B-14 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C.  
95 Michael SPILLANE B-14 St. L. O'Toole A.C. St. L. O'Toole A.C.  
96 Luke KELLY B-14 Brothers Pearse A.C. Brothers Pearse A.C.  
97 Matthew COYLE B-14 Swinford A.C.   Mayo
98 Oisin FAGAN B-14 Monaghan Phoenix A.C.   Monaghan
99 Michael MURPHY B-14 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.  
100 Frank O'BRIEN B-14 Midleton A.C. Midleton A.C. Cork
101 Ronan DONNELLAN B-14 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C.   Clare
102 Neal HODGINS B-14 Dunleer A.C.   Louth
103 James DOWNEY B-14 West Muskerry A.C. West Muskerry A.C.  
104 Cillin FORRESTER B-14 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Clonliffe Harriers A.C.  
105 Rian OATES B-14 Galway City Harriers A.C.   Galway
106 Fintan CAULFIELD B-14 Tulla A.C.   Clare
107 Adam O'DWYER B-14 Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C.   Tipperary
108 Paul MORGAN B-14 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.   Dublin
109 Oisin RYALL B-14 Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo
110 David PHIBBS B-14 Greystones & District A.C.   Kildare
111 Diarmuid MCHUGH B-14 Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C.  
112 Paul Og MCCOOL B-14 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C.  
113 Liam MCKENNA B-14 Glaslough Harriers A.C.   Monaghan
114 John WHITELAW B-14 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
115 Tadhg Maurice MANNING B-14 West Muskerry A.C. West Muskerry A.C.  
116 Gabriel BELL B-14 St. Peter's A.C. (Louth)   Louth
117 Daniel RYAN B-14 Brothers Pearse A.C. Brothers Pearse A.C. Dublin
118 Padraig CAHIL B-14 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare
119 Eoghan GORMLEY B-14 Springwell Running Club Springwell Running Club  
120 Andrew CARR B-14 Springwell Running Club Springwell Running Club  
121 Jack ROCHE-DOYLE B-14 Kilmore A.C.   Wexford
122 Sean WALSH B-14 Leevale A.C. Midleton A.C.  
123 Matthew KERINS B-14 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Clonliffe Harriers A.C.  
124 Eoin HEARNE B-14 Ferrybank A.C. Ferrybank A.C.  
125 Conor KEANE B-14 D.M.P. A.C.   Wexford
126 Peter COSCORAN B-14 Star of the Sea A.C.    
127 Gearoid LILLIS B-14 Kilmihil A.C.   Clare
128 James BURKE B-14 Ballinasloe & District   Galway
129 Ewan DUFFY B-14 Lake District Athletics   Mayo
130 Dermot BRACKEN B-14 Tullamore Harriers A.C. Tullamore Harriers A.C.  
131 Luke MAHER B-14 Le Cheile A.C.   Kildare
132 James HANLON B-14 Taghmon A.C.   Wexford
133 Sabian KULCZYNSKI B-14 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare
134 Ben DUNBARGIBNEY B-14 St. L. O'Toole A.C. St. L. O'Toole A.C.  
135 Cillian WALL B-14 Brothers Pearse A.C. Brothers Pearse A.C.  
136 Padraig MORAN B-14 Swinford A.C.   Mayo
137 Christopher KEARNS B-14 Finn Valley A.C. Finn Valley A.C.  
138 Liam MACPHAIDIN B-14 Brothers Pearse A.C. Brothers Pearse A.C.  
139 Jack MURPHY B-14 Glaslough Harriers A.C.   Monaghan
140 James DEMPSEY B-14 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dundrum South Dublin A.C.  
141 Mayowa OLOWU B-14 Le Cheile A.C.   Kildare
142 James MCARDLE B-14 Glenmore A.C.   Louth
143 Craig WALL B-14 Adamstown A.C.   Wexford
144 Charlie TOBIN B-14 Moyne A.C.   Tipperary
145 Frank MCWILLIAMS B-14 Lagan Valley A.C. Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
146 Jack LUPTAN B-14 Moyne A.C.   Tipperary
147 Brian TODD B-14 Tullamore Harriers A.C.    
148 Dillon KING B-14 Suncroft A.C.   Kildare
149 Sean BURKE B-14 Moyne A.C.   Tipperary
150 Adam CAMPBELL B-14 Springwell Running Club Springwell Running Club  
151 Cormac HALLAHAN B-14 Midleton A.C. Midleton A.C.  
152 Brian MCATEER B-14 Monaghan Phoenix A.C.   Monaghan
153 Conor CASSIDY B-14 Kilmore A.C.   Wexford
154 Arron FOGARTY B-14 Thurles Crokes A.C.   Tipperary
155 Adam PEILOW B-14 D.M.P. A.C.   Wexford
156 Eoin MCNABOLA B-14 West Muskerry A.C. West Muskerry A.C.
Top

Boys U-14 Club Teams

Pos Club Positions Points
1 Westport A.C. 8, 27, 39, 46 120
2 Lagan Valley A.C. 2, 54, 58, 61 175
3 Dunleer A.C. 18, 37, 60, 73 188
4 Ennis Track A.C. 10, 43, 64, 94 211
5 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 15, 51, 67, 81 214
6 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 20, 48, 68, 104 240
7 Springwell Running Club 19, 44, 82, 119 264
8 Brothers Pearse A.C. 16, 38, 96, 117 267
9 St. L. O'Toole A.C. 26, 34, 95, 134 289
10 West Muskerry A.C. 17, 87, 93, 103 300
11 Midleton A.C. 22, 62, 100, 122 306
12 Finn Valley A.C. 56, 57, 84, 111 308
13 Tullamore Harriers A.C. 59, 71, 99, 130 359

Top

Boys U-14 County Teams

Place County Positions Points
1 Dublin 1, 14, 16, 20, 38, 55 144
2 Cork 12, 13, 17, 22, 36, 50 150
3 Mayo 8, 27, 32, 39, 46, 52 204
4 Antrim 2, 4, 42, 54, 58, 61 221
5 Donegal 29, 40, 41, 47, 56, 57 270
6 Westmeath 15, 51, 63, 67, 75, 76 347
7 Clare 10, 43, 45, 64, 92, 101 355
8 Louth 18, 37, 60, 73, 86, 102 376
9 Wexford 28, 33, 72, 83, 121, 125 462
10 Kildare 25, 30, 78, 110, 131, 141 515
11 Monaghan 11, 90, 91, 98, 113, 139 542
12 Tipperary 23, 70, 89, 107, 144, 146 579
Top

Boys U-14 Provinces

Pos Province Positions Points
1 Ulster 2, 4, 7, 11, 19, 24 67
2 Munster 3, 5, 12, 13, 17, 22 72
3 Leinster 6, 15, 21, 25, 26, 28 121
4 Dublin 1, 14, 16, 20, 38, 49 138
5 Connacht 9, 27, 31, 32, 39, 46 184
Top

Boys U-16

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Name Club Team County Province
1 Christy CONLON B-16 Beechmount Harriers A.C. Beechmount Harriers A.C. Antrim Ulster
2 Alan MONAGHAN B-16 Bohermeen A.C.   Meath Leinster
3 James MAGUIRE B-16 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dundrum South Dublin A.C D.ublin Dublin
4 Eoin MCCANN B-16 St Malachys   Antrim Ulster
5 Darragh MCELHINNEY B-16 Bantry A.C.   Cork Munster
6 Paddy MAHER B-16 Dunshaughlin A.C.   Meath Leinster
7 Fintan STEWART B-16 City of Derry/Spartans     Ulster
8 Charlie O'DONOVAN B-16 Leevale A.C. Leevale A.C. Cork Munster
9 Michael POWER B-16 West Waterford A.C. West Waterford A.C. Waterford Munster
10 Donal FARREN B-16 Letterkenny A.C. Letterkenny A.C. Donegal Ulster
11 Sadiq NASIR B-16 Tallaght A.C. Tallaght A.C. Dublin Dublin
12 Kevin MCGRATH B-16 Bohermeen A.C. Bohermeen A.C. Meath  
13 Eoin O'LOONEY B-16 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A Clare Munster
14 Jamie ROCHE B-16 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare Munster
15 Aaron DOHERTY B-16 Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo Connacht
16 Patrick MCNIFF B-16 Banbridge   Down Ulster
17 Sean CORRY B-16 Omagh Harriers Omagh Harriers   Ulster
18 Darragh KELLY B-16 North Sligo A.C.     Connacht
19 James MAXWELL B-16 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath Leinster
20 Donal DEVANE B-16 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare Munster
21 Darragh FINN B-16 Celtic A.C.   Dublin Dublin
22 Jarlath JORDAN B-16 Tara A.C.   Meath Leinster
23 Conor DEVANE B-16 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare Munster
24 Robert CROWLEY B-16 St. L. O'Toole A.C.     Leinster
25 Niall HARVEY B-16 St. L. O'Toole A.C.     Leinster
26 Damien MADIGAN B-16 North Cork A.C.   Cork Munster
27 Darragh DRURY B-16 Shercock A.C.     Ulster
28 Alex HOGAN B-16 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin Dublin
29 Craig GILES B-16 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin Dublin
30 Alex HUNTER B-16 Ratoath A.C.   Meath Leinster
31 Cian KELLY B-16 St. Abbans A.C.     Leinster
32 Adam FITZPATRICK B-16 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny  
33 Kevin LOGUE B-16 Cranford A.C.   Donegal Ulster
34 Aaron DONNELLY B-16 St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. Kilkenny  
35 Patrick O'ROURKE B-16 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare Munster
36 Adam PHILLIPS B-16 Swinford A.C.   Mayo Connacht
37 Brian BURKE B-16 Ballinasloe & District   Galway Connacht
38 Stephen MAHER B-16 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare Munster
39 Scott MCKEAG B-16 Ballydrain Harriers   Down  
40 Andrew TURNER B-16 Togher A.C.   Cork Munster
41 Eoin BRADLEY B-16 Omagh Harriers Omagh Harriers    
42 Conor O'DRISCOLL B-16 Leevale A.C. Leevale A.C. Cork  
43 Cian MCALISTER B-16 Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo Connacht
44 Pat LOUGHERY B-16 Inishowen A.C.   Donegal  
45 Aaron HARRISON B-16 Ballydrain Harriers   Down Ulster
46 Alan MCGINLEY B-16 Lifford A.C.   Donegal Ulster
47 Liam COTTER B-16 Bantry A.C.   Cork Munster
48 Jamie MCCARTHY B-16 Waterford A.C.   Waterford  
49 Niall BLACKWELL B-16 West Waterford A.C. West Waterford A.C. Waterford  
50 Matthew JOHNSTON B-16 Letterkenny A.C.   Donegal  
51 Jamie BATTLE B-16 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath  
52 Naoisi MOYNIHAN O'BRADAIGH B-16 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dundrum South Dublin A.C Dublin Dublin
53 David MCGLYNN B-16 Waterford A.C.   Waterford  
54 Liam MURPHY B-16 Le Cheile A.C.   Kildare  
55 Cathal DERVAN B-16 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dundrum South Dublin A.C.   Dublin
56 Finlay DALY B-16 Sligo A.C.     Connacht
57 Billy CAMPBELL B-16 Burren   Down  
58 Alvaro CUBILLO GARCIA B-16 Leevale A.C. Leevale A.C. Cork  
59 Malahai MCAVOY B-16 Burren   Down  
60 Conor HALPIN B-16 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dundrum South Dublin A.C Dublin Dublin
61 Sean O'LEARY B-16 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin Dublin
62 Richard HENNESSY B-16 St. Joseph's A.C.   Kilkenny  
63 Jack O'FARRELL B-16 Burren   Down  
64 Fionn MCMANUS B-16 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Clonliffe Harriers A.C.    
65 David O'CARROLL B-16 Gowran A.C.   Kilkenny  
66 John HALTON B-16 Trim A.C.   Meath  
67 Sean CAHILL B-16 Tulla A.C.   Clare  
68 Cathaoir DONNELLY B-16 Omagh Harriers Omagh Harriers    
69 Eoin KELLY B-16 Cranford A.C.   Donegal  
70 Naoise O'FHAITHEARTARGH B-16 Bandon A.C.   Cork  
71 Eoin O'DWYER B-16 Gowran A.C.   Kilkenny  
72 Kian BITTLES B-16 Beechmount Harriers A.C. Beechmount Harriers A.C. Antrim  
73 Peter GRACEY B-16 Beechmount Harriers A.C. Beechmount Harriers A.C. Antrim  
74 Conall BROWNE B-16 St Malachys   Antrim  
75 Pearse MCCORMICK B-16 Beechmount Harriers A.C. Beechmount Harriers A.C. Antrim  
76 Conor MCGINLEY B-16 Lifford A.C.   Donegal  
77 Jonathon NANGLE B-16 Trim A.C.   Meath  
78 James MINTERN B-16 Leevale A.C. Leevale A.C. Cork  
79 Brian O'MALLEY B-16 Roscommon A.C.     Connacht
80 Sekeriye AHMED B-16 Donore Harriers     Dublin
81 Jacob CORRY B-16 Omagh Harriers Omagh Harriers    
82 Michael MULLIN B-16 Omagh Harriers Omagh Harriers    
83 Cian O'KEEFFE B-16 Ferrybank A.C.   Waterford  
84 Rory LODGE B-16 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny Leinster
85 Joseph HESSION B-16 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin Dublin
86 Owen EDWARDS B-16 East Down   Down  
87 Sean O'HANLON B-16 Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo  
88 Jack MORAN B-16 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath Leinster
89 Keith HODSON B-16 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Clonliffe Harriers A.C.    
90 Robbie HARPER B-16 Aughagower A.C.   Mayo Connacht
91 Michael POLKA SZARKOWICZ B-16 Leevale A.C. Leevale A.C.    
92 Billy DELAHUNTY B-16 St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. Kilkenny  
93 Brian KIERNAN B-16 Ratoath A.C.   Meath  
94 Luke FITZPATRICK B-16 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny  
95 Luke MACGABHANN B-16 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dundrum South Dublin A.C.    
96 Patrick WALSH B-16 West Waterford A.C. West Waterford A.C. Waterford  
97 Alex O'RIAIN B-16 Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo Connacht
98 Conor MCHUGH B-16 Mullingar Harriers A.C. Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath  
99 Oisin O CUILL B-16 St. Coca's A.C.   Kildare Leinster
100 Oisin O'LOONEY B-16 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A Clare  
101 Evan KEANE B-16 Waterford A.C.   Waterford  
102 Christopher DUFFY B-16 Tallaght A.C. Tallaght A.C.    
103 Eoghan DUFFY B-16 Beechmount Harriers A.C. Beechmount Harriers A.C. Antrim  
104 Bill CODY B-16 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.    
105 Desire BRAMISILE B-16 Willowfield Harriers   Down  
106 Dean CONWAY B-16 Tallaght A.C. Tallaght A.C. Dublin Dublin
107 David HAWES B-16 Tara A.C.   Meath  
108 Paul MARTIN B-16 Ennis Track A.C. Ennis Track A.C. Clare  
109 Eoin MAHER B-16 St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. Kilkenny  
110 Eoghan MCLOUGHLIN B-16 Westport A.C. Westport A.C. Mayo Connacht
111 Dylan KELLY B-16 Swinford A.C.   Mayo  
112 Eoghan GOSS B-16 Celbridge A.C.   Kildare  
113 Seamus NOONE B-16 Tallaght A.C. Tallaght A.C.    
114 Joseph CRONIN B-16 Mullingar Harriers A.C.   Westmeath  
115 Sean TEREK B-16 City of Lisburn   Antrim  
116 Nathan DOYLE B-16 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dundrum South Dublin A.C.    
117 Matthew QUIGLEY B-16 Leevale A.C. Leevale A.C.    
118 Tom LOOBY B-16 West Waterford A.C. West Waterford A.C. Waterford  
119 Ciaran CONNOLLY B-16 Le Cheile A.C.   Kildare  
120 Thomas DAVIS B-16 Le Cheile A.C.   Kildare  
121 Cormac SLATTERY B-16 Le Cheile A.C.   Kildare  
122 Ronan SLATTERY B-16 Le Cheile A.C.   Kildare
Top

Boys U-16 Club Teams

Pos Club Positions Points
1 Ennis Track A.C. 14, 20, 23, 35 92
2 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 3, 52, 55, 60 170
3 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 28, 29, 61, 64 182
4 Leevale A.C. 8, 42, 58, 78 186
5 Omagh Harriers 17, 41, 68, 81 207
6 Beechmount Harriers A.C. 1, 72, 73, 75 221
7 Westport A.C. 15, 43, 87, 97 242
8 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 19, 51, 88, 98 256
9 West Waterford A.C. 9, 49, 96, 118 272
10 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 32, 84, 94, 104 314
11 Tallaght A.C. 11, 102, 106, 113 332
Top

Boys U-16 County Teams

Pos County Positions Points
1 Meath 2, 6, 12, 22, 30, 66 138
2 Clare 13, 14, 20, 23, 35, 38 143
3 Dublin 3, 11, 21, 28, 29, 52 144
4 Cork 5, 8, 26, 40, 42, 47 168
5 Donegal 10, 33, 44, 46, 50, 69 252
6 Down 16, 39, 45, 57, 59, 63 279
7 Antrim 1, 4, 72, 73, 74, 75 299
8 Waterford 9, 48, 49, 53, 83, 96 338
9 Kilkenny 32, 34, 62, 65, 71, 84 348
10 Mayo 15, 36, 43, 87, 90, 97 368
11 Kildare 54, 99, 112, 119, 120, 121 625
Top

Boys U-16 Provinces

Pos Province Positions Points
1 Ulster 1, 4, 7, 10, 16, 17 55
2 Munster 5, 8, 9, 13, 14, 20 69
3 Leinster 2, 6, 19, 22, 24, 25 98
4 Dublin 3, 11, 21, 28, 29, 52 144
5 Connacht 15, 18, 36, 37, 43, 56 205

Top

Boys U-18

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 Kevin MULCAIRE M-18 Ennis Track A.C. 00:19:05
2 Jack O'LEARY M-18 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 00:19:20
3 Peter LYNCH M-18 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 00:19:37
4 Jamie FALLON M-18 Craughwell A.C. 00:19:53
5 Shane HUGHES M-18 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 00:19:57
6 David FOX M-18 Leevale A.C. 00:20:02
7 Peter GIBBONS M-18 Letterkenny A.C. 00:20:02
8 Luke HORGAN M-18 Leevale A.C. 00:20:08
9 Jonny WHAN M-18 Ballydrain Harriers 00:20:11
10 Willie HYNES M-18 Swinford A.C. 00:20:12
11 Christian MCKENNA M-18 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:20:14
12 Fergal CURTIN M-18 Youghal A.C. 00:20:17
13 Brian FLANAGAN M-18 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:20:26
14 Sean CURRAN M-18 West Waterford A.C. 00:20:27
15 Oisin GALLEN M-18 Finn Valley A.C. 00:20:33
16 Evan BYRNE M-18 Togher A.C. 00:20:35
17 Jamie WALL M-18 St. L. O'Toole A.C. 00:20:37
18 Garry CAMPBELL M-18 Dunleer A.C. 00:20:41
19 Barry KEANE M-18 Waterford A.C. 00:20:43
20 Darragh BROWNE M-18 Lios Tuathail A.C. 00:20:49
21 Adam O'BRIEN M-18 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:20:49
22 Garry O'SULLIVAN M-18 West Muskerry A.C. 00:20:52
23 David LAWLER M-18 St. Abbans A.C. 00:20:52
24 Mark MOLLOY M-18 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:20:53
25 Luke MCCANN M-18 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:20:55
26 David GORMLEY M-18 Omagh Harriers 00:20:59
27 Patrick SHAW M-18 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 00:21:01
28 Sean COLLINS M-18 Ennis Track A.C. 00:21:04
29 Jack BOYLAN M-18 Dunleer A.C. 00:21:07
30 Shane BRACKEN M-18 Swinford A.C. 00:21:08
31 Damien O'BOYLE M-18 Craughwell A.C. 00:21:08
32 Daniel DAWSON M-18 Ballydrain Harriers 00:21:10
33 Luke DINSMORE M-18 Ballydrain Harriers 00:21:11
34 Sean POWER M-18 Thomastown A.C. 00:21:15
35 Eoghan BEARY M-18 Dooneen A.C. 00:21:17
36 Sean CARRIG M-18 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:21:38
37 Oisin O'GIBNE M-18 Boyne A.C. 00:21:42
38 Patrick HAYES M-18 Emerald A.C. 00:21:43
39 Jack MCBRIDE M-18 Finn Valley A.C. 00:21:43
40 Callum CRAWFORD-WALKER M-18 Ballydrain Harriers 00:21:48
41 Rory KELLY M-18 Inbhear Dee A.C. 00:21:49
42 Oran O'FLAHERTY M-18 St. L. O'Toole A.C. 00:21:50
43 Shane O'RIORDAN M-18 West Waterford A.C. 00:21:56
44 Billy CRONIN M-18 West Muskerry A.C. 00:21:58
45 Cormac BUGGY M-18 Gowran A.C. 00:21:58
46 Conor MAGEE M-18 Beechmount Harriers A.C. 00:21:59
47 Stefan MCCROSSAN M-18 Letterkenny A.C. 00:22:04
48 Niall NEARNEY M-18 Longford A.C 00:22:05
49 Oisin DONNELLY M-18 Omagh Harriers 00:22:10
50 Steven DIGGIN M-18 Greystones & District A.C. 00:22:10
51 Eoin REIDY M-18 St. Coca's A.C. 00:22:11
52 Darren RYAN M-18 Lusk A.C. 00:22:13
53 Enda MCBRIDE M-18 Letterkenny A.C. 00:22:15
54 Liam NAUGHTON M-18 Ennis Track A.C. 00:22:15
55 Lorcan MAGEE M-18 Beechmount Harriers A.C. 00:22:23
56 Cillian DOHERTY M-18 W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:22:24
57 Niall GEEHAN M-18 Ballydrain Harriers 00:22:25
58 Andrew O'BRIEN M-18 Kildare A.C. 00:22:25
59 James POWER M-18 Thomastown A.C. 00:22:30
60 Aaron SLATTERY M-18 Ennis Track A.C. 00:22:31
61 Liam Padraig REILLY M-18 West Waterford A.C. 00:22:32
62 Oisin TOAL M-18 Letterkenny A.C. 00:22:34
63 Martin KEOHANE M-18 Leevale A.C. 00:22:34
64 Rayan MAGUELLA M-18 Letterkenny A.C. 00:22:35
65 Andrew NEVIN M-18 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 00:22:36
66 Conor FARRELL M-18 Celbridge A.C. 00:22:43
67 Michael MALONE M-18 St. Coca's A.C. 00:22:44
68 Ross KEARNEY M-18 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:22:46
69 Alex GIBBONS M-18 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:22:49
70 Andrew MILLIGAN M-18 Ballydrain Harriers 00:22:52
71 Eoin MAGUIRE M-18 Ballydrain Harriers 00:22:53
72 Mark GORDON M-18 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:22:56
73 Matthew MURNANE M-18 Leevale A.C. 00:23:01
74 Philip HUNTER M-18 Sligo A.C. 00:23:03
75 Dylan O'CONNOR M-18 Skibbereen A.C. 00:23:05
76 Robert HEWSON M-18 Kildare A.C. 00:23:13
77 Oisin O'CALLAGHAN M-18 Ballydrain Harriers 00:23:14
78 Sean COSGRAVE M-18 Shercock A.C. 00:23:14
79 Kevin MCKENNA M-18 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:23:16
80 Naoise LEONNARD M-18 Swinford A.C. 00:23:19
81 Bernard O'SULLIVAN M-18 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:23:21
82 Pauric PATTON M-18 Finn Valley A.C. 00:23:25
83 Seamus GALLAGHER M-18 West Muskerry A.C. 00:23:28
84 Adam LYNCH M-18 Finn Valley A.C. 00:23:32
85 Conor QUINN M-18 Waterford A.C. 00:23:56
86 Michael GALLAGHER M-18 Finn Valley A.C. 00:24:19
87 Mark CONDON M-18 Waterford A.C. 00:24:32
88 Ciaran O'CONNOR M-18 Celbridge A.C. 00:24:39
89 Eoin O'BRIEN M-18 West Waterford A.C. 00:24:46
90 Sean BUGGY M-18 Castlecomer A.C. 00:25:02
91 Colm DWANE M-18 Leevale A.C. 00:25:08
92 Taylor KANE M-18 Gowran A.C. 00:25:09
93 Liam KING M-18 Celbridge A.C. 00:25:10
94 Michael ROGAN M-18 Beechmount Harriers A.C. 00:25:34
95 Jonathan CROWLEY M-18 St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. 00:26:11
96 Patrick FADDEN M-18 Beechmount Harriers A.C. 00:27:05
Top

Junior Women

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 Orlaith MOYNIHAN FJ Clonmel A.C. 00:15:04
2 Sarah FITZPATRICK FJ Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:15:29
3 Sorcha HUMPHREYS FJ Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:15:39
4 Laura TOBIN FJ Clonmel A.C. 00:15:41
5 Aoibhe RICHARDSON FJ Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 00:15:42
6 Niamh ALLEN FJ U.C.C. A.C. 00:15:43
7 Ella FENNELLY FJ Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:15:44
8 Niamh CORRY FJ Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:15:46
9 ╔mer MAGEE FJ Lagan Valley A.C. 00:15:48
10 Nicole KENNY FJ Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:15:54
11 Katie MOORE FJ North Down A.C. 00:16:06
12 Rachael O'SHEA FJ West Muskerry A.C. 00:16:23
13 Ciara ROONEY FJ Navan A.C. 00:16:26
14 Emily GRENNAN FJ Tullamore Harriers A.C. 00:16:30
15 Aoife LASTE FJ Clonmel A.C. 00:16:32
16 Niamh COTTER FJ Bantry A.C. 00:16:39
17 Yasmin WILSON FJ Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 00:16:45
18 Alannah COOLEY FJ Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:16:50
19 Cliona CARTHY FJ Dublin City Harriers A.C. 00:16:51
20 Cara TODD FJ Tullamore Harriers A.C. 00:16:54
21 Rachel BUTLER FJ St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. 00:16:56
22 Niamh QUINN FJ Portlaoise A.C. 00:16:57
23 Orla BOLLARD FJ Skerries A.C. 00:16:58
24 Elizabeth CARR FJ Mullingar Harriers A.C. 00:17:00
25 Gillian MARLEY FJ Milford A.C. 00:17:02
26 Niamh O'CONNOR FJ Tullamore Harriers A.C. 00:17:02
27 Rose FINNEGAN FJ Bohermeen A.C. 00:17:04
28 Laura POWER FJ Ennis Track A.C. 00:17:10
29 Eileen LEAHY FJ Midleton A.C. 00:17:40
30 Sinead WHELAN FJ Thomastown A.C. 00:17:47
31 Alison DALY FJ Na Fianna A.C. 00:18:03
32 Rebecca HARVEY FJ City of Lisburn A.C. 00:18:24
33 Niamh O'SHEA FJ Thomastown A.C. 00:18:57
34 Niamh MILNER FJ Tullamore Harriers A.C. 00:19:14
35 Sharon O'SULLIVAN FJ West Muskerry A.C. 00:19:20
36 Stephanie O'SULLIVAN FJ West Muskerry A.C. 00:19:24
37 Keelin GUILFOYLE FJ Tullamore Harriers A.C. 00:19:44
38 Aoife HOLTON FJ Na Fianna A.C. 00:20:02
39 Sinead RIGNEY FJ Tullamore Harriers A.C. 00:20:08
Top

Junior Women County Teams

Top

Senior & U23 Women

Pos Forename Surname Club Cat. Time
1 Fionnuala BRITTON Kilcoole A.C.   0:26:59
2 Michelle FINN Leevale A.C.   0:28:03
3 Laura CROWE An Riocht A.C.   0:28:10
4 Sara TREACY Dunboyne A.C.   0:28:26
5 Siobhan O'DOHERTY Borrisokane A.C.   0:28:33
6 Annmarie MCGLYNN Letterkenny A.C.   0:28:40
7 Kerry O'FLAHERTY Newcastle A.C.   0:28:50
8 Ciara DURKAN Skerries A.C.   0:28:56
9 Sarah MULLIGAN Dundrum South Dublin A.C.   0:29:14
10 Teresa MCGLOIN Finn Valley A.C.   0:29:23
11 Sarah MCCORMACK Clonliffe Harriers A.C.   0:29:25
12 Martina KIELY St. Finbarrs A.C.   0:29:28
13 Mary MULHARE Portlaoise A.C. U23 0:29:37
14 Michelle MCGEE Brothers Pearse A.C.   0:29:42
15 Maria O'SULLIVAN Raheny Shamrock A.C. U23 0:29:43
16 Rachael SMYTH St. Coca's A.C. U23 0:29:52
17 Barbra CLEARY Donore Harriers   0:29:57
18 Orna MURRAY Ferrybank A.C. U23 0:30:13
19 Shona HEASLIP An Riocht A.C. U23 0:30:15
20 Ellie HARTNETT U.C.D. A.C. U23 0:30:25
21 Maria MCCARTHY Farranfore Maine Valley A.C.   0:30:47
22 Niamh O'SULLIVAN An Riocht A.C.   0:30:59
23 Mary LAVERTY North East Runners A.C.   0:31:04
24 Norah PIETERSE Ballina A.C.   0:31:08
25 Leona O'REILLY Liffey Valley A.C.   0:31:10
26 Catherina MULLEN Shercock A.C. U23 0:31:12
27 Laura SHAUGHNESSY Galway City Harriers A.C.   0:31:16
28 Karina TEAHAN St. Finbarrs A.C.   0:31:18
29 Amy O'DONOGHUE Emerald A.C. U23 0:31:22
30 Grace LYNCH Iveragh A.C. U23 0:31:27
31 Joanne MILLS Unattached U23 0:31:33
32 Rachel GIBSON North Down A.C.   0:31:44
33 Elizabeth EGAN Bree A.C.   0:31:46
34 Anna Meria COSTELLO Gneeveguilla A.C.   0:31:48
35 Carmel CROWLEY Bandon A.C.   0:31:56
36 Anna CROOKS Ennis Track A.C.   0:32:00
37 Catriona MCGRANAGHAN Finn Valley A.C.   0:32:09
38 Claire MCGUIGAN Lifford A.C.   0:32:21
39 Kerry SPEERS North Down A.C.   0:32:35
40 Meghan RYAN Dundrum South Dublin A.C. U23 0:32:44
41 Emilia DAN Dunboyne A.C.   0:32:44
42 Catherine O'CONNOR East Down A.C.   0:32:51
43 Niamh HENNELLY Galway City Harriers A.C.   0:33:11
44 Caitriona BARRY Farranfore Maine Valley A.C.   0:33:17
45 Kay BYRNE Finn Valley A.C.   0:33:24
46 Niamh CLIFFORD Star of the Laune A.C. U23 0:33:26
47 Imogen COTTER Ennis Track A.C. U23 0:33:28
48 Nicola WELSH Dunleer A.C.   0:33:30
49 Pamela HOWARD Drogheda & District A.C.   0:33:35
50 Carol HOWARD Dunboyne A.C.   0:33:36
Top

Senior Women County Teams

Place   County Positions
1   Dublin "A" 8, 9, 14, 15
2   Kerry "B" 3, 19, 21, 22
3   Donegal "A" 6, 10, 37, 38
4   Down "B" 7, 32, 39, 42
5   Clare "A" 17, 29, 36, 47
6   Meath "A" 4, 41, 50, 54
7   Louth "B" 23, 48, 49, 51

Top

Junior Men

Pos Forename Surname   Club Time
1 Constantine DOHERTY MJ U.C.D. A.C. 00:19:19
2 Aengus MELDON MJ Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:19:25
3 David HARPER MJ Sligo A.C. 00:19:26
4 Brendan O'Connor MJ An Riocht A.C. 00:19:32
5 Killian MOONEY MJ Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:19:41
6 Kevin KELLY MJ St. Coca's A.C. 00:19:43
7 Danny LAWLER MJ St. Abbans A.C. 00:19:49
8 Andrew WRIGHT MJ Willowfield Harriers A.C. 00:20:03
9 John DURCAN MJ Togher A.C. 00:20:05
10 Chinie IZUCHUKWU MJ Tullamore Harriers A.C. 00:20:10
11 Eoin STRUTT MJ Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:20:20
12 Ryan SHARKEY MJ Lagan Valley A.C. 00:20:22
13 Neil GREANEY MJ Craughwell A.C. 00:20:31
14 James GROGAN MJ Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:20:39
15 Cillian KIRWAN MJ Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:20:40
16 Paddy ROBB MJ St. Malachys A.C. 00:20:43
17 Liam FITZPATRICK MJ Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:20:49
18 Conal MCCAMBRIDGE MJ North Belfast Harriers 00:20:50
19 Conor O'MAHONY MJ Tralee Harriers A.C. 00:21:01
20 Patrick CHESSER MJ Ennis Track A.C. 00:21:06
21 Mark MCGUINNESS MJ TÝr Chonaill A.C. 00:21:11
22 James SMYTH MJ St. Malachys A.C. 00:21:11
23 Abdullahi MOHAMED ABDULLE MJ Dunboyne A.C. 00:21:14
24 Eoin SMYTH MJ Cushinstown A.C. 00:21:29
25 Ahmed HUSSAIN ABDI MJ Dunboyne A.C. 00:21:38
26 Jamie O'CONNELL MJ Togher A.C. 00:21:39
27 Ciaran LEECH MJ Na Fianna A.C. 00:21:41
28 Chris CONNOLLY MJ St. Malachys A.C. 00:21:55
29 Oliver MULLALLY MJ St. Senans (Kilkenny) A.C. 00:21:59
30 Thomas MCCARTHY MJ Bandon A.C. 00:22:03
31 Sean O'SULLIVAN MJ Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C. 00:22:18
32 Connor BUTLER MJ Tullamore Harriers A.C. 00:22:38
33 David ATKINSON MJ Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C. 00:22:41
34 Ruairi MYERS MJ Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C. 00:22:41
35 Daniel BYRNE MJ Bohermeen A.C. 00:22:55
36 Corey BROWN MJ St. Abbans A.C. 00:22:57
37 Paul JOYCE MJ Craughwell A.C. 00:23:01
38 Reece SIMPSON MJ North Down A.C. 00:23:02
39 Sean MCCABE MJ Tallaght A.C. 00:23:42
40 Mathew MOLLOY MJ Tullamore Harriers A.C. 00:23:48
41 Cian HYLAND MJ Tullamore Harriers A.C. 00:26:37
42 Cormac O'GIBNE MJ Boyne A.C. 00:27:27
43 Padraig HARKIN MJ Bohermeen A.C. 00:27:27

Top

Senior & U23 Men

Pos Forename Surname Club Cat. Time
1 Paul POLLOCK Annadale Striders A.C.   0:30:40
2 Mark HANRAHAN Leevale A.C.   0:30:42
3 Michael CLOHISEY Raheny Shamrock A.C.   0:30:43
4 Kevin MAUNSELL Clonmel A.C.   0:31:03
5 Brendan O'NEILL Dundrum South Dublin A.C.   0:31:06
6 Dan MULHARE Portlaoise A.C.   0:31:24
7 Conor DOONEY Raheny Shamrock A.C.   0:31:30
8 Gary THORNTON Galway City Harriers A.C.   0:31:33
9 Rory CHESSER Ennis Track A.C.   0:31:38
10 Liam Brady Tullamore Harriers A.C. U23 0:31:43
11 Sergui CIOBANU Clonliffe Harriers A.C.   0:31:52
12 Mark CHRISTIE Mullingar Harriers A.C.   0:32:04
13 Conor BRADLEY Ballydrain Harriers   0:32:06
14 Brandon HARGREAVES Clonliffe Harriers A.C. U23 0:32:10
15 Darragh RENNICKS Bohermeen A.C.   0:32:14
16 Colm SHEAHAN Leevale A.C.   0:32:16
17 Kenneth ROGERS St. John's A.C.   0:32:20
18 Ryan MCDERMOTT Annadale Striders A.C. U23 0:32:24
19 Dara CHESSER Ennis Track A.C. U23 0:32:30
20 Dermot CUMMINS West Waterford A.C.   0:32:38
21 Conor DUFFY Glaslough Harriers A.C. U23 0:32:44
22 Alan MCCORMACK Dundrum South Dublin A.C.   0:32:54
23 Paolo CIAPPA Raheny Shamrock A.C.   0:32:54
24 William MAUNSELL Clonmel A.C.   0:32:56
25 Ciaran DOHERTY Letterkenny A.C.   0:32:58
26 Emmet JENNINGS Dundrum South Dublin A.C.   0:33:04
27 Michael HARTY East Cork A.C.   0:33:08
28 Luke FORDE Dunboyne A.C. U23 0:33:16
29 Ruairi FINNEGAN Letterkenny A.C. U23 0:33:18
30 John FRAZER Crusaders A.C.   0:33:22
31 Louis MCCARTHY Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.   0:33:23
32 Colm ROONEY Clonliffe Harriers A.C.   0:33:27
33 Mark O'SULLIVAN Bandon A.C. U23 0:33:30
34 Neil JOHNSTON Ballydrain Harriers U23 0:33:31
35 Eoghan MCGINLEY Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.   0:33:33
36 Niall MCCORMACK Clonmel A.C.   0:33:34
37 Scott RANKIN Ballydrain Harriers   0:33:36
38 Pauric MCKINNEY Inishowen A.C.   0:33:39
39 Tim TWOMEY Leevale A.C.   0:33:41
40 Kevin CHESSER Ennis Track A.C. U23 0:33:42
41 Barry DONOVAN Leevale A.C.   0:33:45
42 Stephen LAWLER St. Abbans A.C. U23 0:33:48
43 Tom HOGAN Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.   0:33:48
44 John MEADE St. Finbarrs A.C.   0:33:50
45 Robert CORBALLY Dundrum South Dublin A.C.   0:33:51
46 Elton HEFFERNAN Togher A.C.   0:33:53
47 Michael HERLIHY North Cork A.C.   0:33:56
48 Gerard GALLAGHER Finn Valley A.C.   0:33:58
49 Adam BOYDE Glaslough Harriers A.C.   0:33:58
50 James GRUFFERTY Leevale A.C.   0:33:59
51 Noel CARROLL Shercock A.C.   0:33:59
52 Mark MCKINSTRY North Belfast Harriers   0:34:04
53 Karoldavid CRONIN Sportsworld A.C.   0:34:12
54 Brian MCCLOSKEY North East Runners A.C.   0:34:15
55 Chris MCGUINNESS Ballydrain Harriers   0:34:19
56 Chris MADDEN City of Lisburn A.C.   0:34:25
57 Caoimhin KELLY Donore Harriers U23 0:34:26
58 Rory KAVANAGH Dunboyne A.C.   0:34:28
59 James MCASSEY St. L. O'Toole A.C. U23 0:34:30
60 James SPEIGHT Finn Valley A.C. U23 0:34:34
61 Damien BURKE Kilmihil A.C. U23 0:34:40
62 Stephen WYLIE North Down A.C.   0:34:44
63 Alan O'HARA North Belfast Harriers   0:34:48
64 Andrew CONSIDINE North Belfast Harriers   0:34:54
65 Richie BELL Fr. Murphy A.C.   0:34:56
66 Brian FUREY Galway City Harriers A.C.   0:35:00
67 Kevin MOORE Dundrum A.C.   0:35:05
68 Keith FALLON Galway City Harriers A.C. U23 0:35:08
69 Michael MAHER Ennis Track A.C.   0:35:11
70 Thomas GARRAHY Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C.   0:35:13
71 Pius MCINTYRE Ballydrain Harriers   0:35:14
72 Dennis SCOTT North Down A.C.   0:35:15
73 Andrew ANNETT North Belfast Harriers   0:35:16
74 Michael DULLEA Skibbereen A.C.   0:35:35
75 Mark HOY Finn Valley A.C.   0:35:35
76 Robert HOGAN Craughwell A.C.   0:35:36
77 Francis MARSH North Down A.C.   0:35:37
78 Maurice MCMAHON North East Runners A.C.   0:35:38
79 Mark O'SHEA Drogheda & District A.C.   0:35:42
80 Stephen MULHOLLAND North East Runners A.C.   0:35:45
81 Darrell MCKEE Acorn AC   0:35:47
82 Paul SMITH Drogheda & District A.C.   0:35:53
83 Tony FOGARTY Templemore A.C.   0:36:03
84 Conor CHRISTIE Ballydrain Harriers   0:36:04
85 James BUDDE North Down A.C.   0:36:12
86 Killian HEERY Bailieboro A.C.   0:36:19
87 Darren HAND Donore Harriers   0:36:26
88 Willie DEVITT Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C.   0:36:39
89 Ollie MULLINS Craughwell A.C.   0:36:45
90 Kieran COSGROVE Bailieboro A.C.   0:36:48
91 Donal COAKLEY Togher A.C.   0:36:52
92 Desmond DUFFY Bailieboro A.C.   0:36:55
93 Nial GORHAM North East Runners A.C.   0:37:03
94 Chris MOREN Willowfield Harriers A.C.   0:37:07
95 Paul MAGEE Shercock A.C.   0:37:23
96 Ger DOYLE Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.   0:37:30
97 Paul GANNON Dunboyne A.C.   0:37:32
98 Mark LONG Ballydrain Harriers   0:37:33
99 Brandon O'CONNOR Galway City Harriers A.C.   0:37:35
100 Paul BUTLER Dunleer A.C.   0:37:41
101 Shane CONNOLLY Acorn AC   0:37:46
102 Sean MCDAID Inny Vale A.C.   0:38:03
103 Shane MULLANEY Thurles Crokes A.C.   0:38:05
104 Philip SMITH Shercock A.C.   0:38:06
105 John CRONIN Galway City Harriers A.C.   0:38:09
106 Stephen FLAVIN Croghan A.C.   0:38:13
107 Ruary MARTIN Star of the Sea A.C.   0:38:29
108 Aaron BRADLEY Glaslough Harriers A.C.   0:38:33
109 Hugh CASHELL Glenmore A.C.   0:38:37
110 Ray SOMERS Athenry A.C.   0:38:50
111 Trevor CORCORAN St. L. O'Toole A.C.   0:38:52
112 Diarmuid O'KANE Acorn AC   0:39:16
113 John WHELAN Shercock A.C.   0:39:25
114 Mick RICE Athenry A.C.   0:39:36
115 Mark CONATY Shercock A.C.   0:39:53
116 Nick IRVINE North Down A.C.   0:41:34
Top

Senior Men County Teams

Points Place County Positions
86 1 Dublin "A" 3, 5, 7, 22, 23, 26
158 2 Cork"A" 2, 16, 27, 33, 39, 41
206 3 Antrim "A" 1, 18, 30, 49, 52, 56
215 4 Clare "A" 9, 17, 19, 40, 61, 69
225 5 Tipperary "C" 4, 11, 24, 36, 67, 83
235 6 Donegal "A" 25, 29, 35, 38, 48, 60
291 7 Derry "A" 13, 34, 37, 55, 71, 81
370 8 Meath "A" 15, 28, 58, 65, 97, 107
406 9 Galway "A" 8, 66, 68, 76, 89, 99
463 10 Down "C" 62, 72, 73, 77, 85, 94
466 11 Louth "B" 54, 78, 79, 80, 82, 93
501 12 Cavan"B" 51, 86, 87, 90, 92, 95
Top