Cork Juvenile Teams for National Juvenile UnEven-Age Cross-Country Championships 2019
Cork Team Selections for Irish Life Health National Juvenile UnEven-Age Cross-Country Championships 2019
Cow Park, Dunboyne, Co.Meath
Sunday December 15th 2019
The following are the Cork team selections for the Athletics Ireland National Juvenile UnEven-Age Cross-Country Championships, to be held in Cow Park, Dunboyne, Co.Meath on Sunday December 15th
Can all athletes selected please confirm their availability, as soon as possible, with John Copithorne, 0861713500, by phone or by text, asap.
Athletes who have NOT confirmed their place by 6pm Monday November 18th, may be replaced by the next athlete in line.
Please note that Cork Athletics Competition Secretary, Mary Meagher, is not available, so confirmation must be made only with John Copithorne, 0861713500, by phone or by text
Ninety Seven Athletes to Represent Cork
Ninety seven athletes, from 20 clubs, have been selected to represent Cork at next month's National Juvenile UnEven-Age Cross-Country Championships, in Cow Park, Dunboyne, Co.Meath on Sunday December 15th. Leevale AC have the highest representation, with twenty athletes named on the squads, while Midleton AC and Youghal AC are next, with ten representatives each.
Club | Athletes |
---|---|
Leevale AC | 20 |
Midleton AC | 10 |
Youghal AC | 10 |
Bandon AC | 8 |
North Cork AC | 6 |
St. Catherines AC | 6 |
West Muskerry AC | 6 |
Belgooly AC | 5 |
Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 5 |
Riverstick/Kinsale AC | 3 |
Durrus AC | 3 |
Grange/Fermoy AC | 3 |
Skibbereen AC | 2 |
Doheny AC | 2 |
Blarney/Inniscara AC | 2 |
St. Nicholas AC | 2 |
Millstreet AC | 1 |
Togher AC | 1 |
St. Catherines AC | 1 |
Liscarroll AC | 1 |
Cork Teams
Girls Under-11 | Boys Under-11 | |||
Athlete | Club | Athlete | Club | |
Emma Flynn | North Cork AC | Cian Ryan | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | |
Elle - Kate McRae | Midleton AC | Conor Looney | Blarney/Inniscara AC | |
Freya Bateman | Belgooly AC | Michael Leamy | Grange/Fermoy AC | |
Alicia Moono | Midleton AC | Tomas Kiely | North Cork AC | |
Aimee Kearney | St. Catherines AC | Conor Ronayne | St. Catherines AC | |
Shona Synnott | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Liam O'Driscoll | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | |
Isobel Goggin | Belgooly AC | Fionn Hayes | Grange/Fermoy AC | |
Caoimhe O'Regan | Bandon AC | Micheal Walsh | Grange/Fermoy AC | |
Kate O'Donovan | Leevale AC | Jack McCarthy | Belgooly AC | |
Noelle Mulcahy | Leevale AC | Max Smiddy | Midleton AC | |
Girls Under-13 | Boys Under-13 | |||
Athlete | Club | Athlete | Club | |
Caoimhe Flannery | Skibbereen AC | Odhrán O'Sullivan | Midleton AC | |
Gemma O'Mahony | Doheny AC | Jack Mcgrath | Midleton AC | |
Eabha Ni Chonaola | West Muskerry AC | Daniel Dollard | Bandon AC | |
Katie O'Neill | Youghal AC | Darragh O'Connor | Belgooly AC | |
Heather McCarthy | Doheny AC | Sean O'Callaghan | North Cork AC | |
Simone Looney | Leevale AC | Shane Byrne | Togher AC | |
Ruby Cummins | Bandon AC | Adam Sexton | Bandon AC | |
Autumn Devereux | Youghal AC | Cillian O'Flynn | Bandon AC | |
Ciara Delany | Skibbereen AC | Charlie Nicholson | St. Catherines AC | |
Ella Dinan | Leevale AC | Mathew Herbert | Midleton AC | |
Girls Under-15 | Boys Under-15 | |||
Athlete | Club | Athlete | Club | |
Nicole Dinan | Leevale AC | Sean Lawton | Durrus AC | |
Claire Crowley | Leevale AC | William Verling | St. Nicholas AC | |
Ava Fitzgerald | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Fionn Harrington | Durrus AC | |
Avril Millerick | Youghal AC | Robert Troy | Liscarroll AC | |
Rebecca Kelleher | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Eoin Quirke | Midleton AC | |
Marie Hynes McLaughlin | Leevale AC | Matthew Lee | Leevale AC | |
Hannah Arrigan | Leevale AC | Eoghan O'Connor | Belgooly AC | |
Katie O'Keeffe | Leevale AC | Roman Borkowski-Hogan | North Cork AC | |
Emily Brenner | Youghal AC | Conor Hayes | St. Catherines AC | |
Amy McCarthy | Bandon AC | Sam Kiely | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | |
Girls Under-17 | Boys Under-17 | |||
Athlete | Club | Athlete | Club | |
Emma Landers | Youghal AC | Adam Kiely | Leevale AC | |
Holly Carroll | Blarney/Inniscara AC | John Spelman | Midleton AC | |
Avril Cashman | Youghal AC | Ruairi Harrington | Bandon AC | |
Aoibheann Lawton | Durrus AC | Luke Hever | North Cork AC | |
Jane Buckley | Bandon AC | Stephen O'Shea | Leevale AC | |
Meghan Carr | St. Catherines AC | Fearghal Desmond | Leevale AC | |
Aniela Borkowski-Hogan | North Cork AC | Ciaran McNamee | Youghal AC | |
Sarah Morrison | St. Nicholas AC | Darren Moynihan | West Muskerry AC | |
Patrice Holmes | Leevale AC | Daniel Buckley | Leevale AC | |
Brigin Kelleher | West Muskerry AC | Mark O'Connor | Leevale AC | |
Girls Under-19 | Boys Under-19 | |||
Athlete | Club | Athlete | Club | |
Lucy O'Keeffe | Youghal AC | Frank O'Brien | Midleton AC | |
Natalie Nicholson | St. Catherines AC | Tommy Connolly | Leevale AC | |
Jennifer Cotter | West Muskerry AC | Jake MCcarthy | Youghal AC | |
Hanna D'Aughton | Leevale AC | Jack O'Shea | Midleton AC | |
Nessa Wheeler | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Charlie Gaffney | Leevale AC | |
Alannah O'Flaherty | Leevale AC | Connor O'Neill | Youghal AC | |
Sara Barry | St. Catherines AC | Tadhg Manning | West Muskerry AC | |
Caoimhe O'Leary | West Muskerry AC | |||
Jennifer Kearney | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | |||
Sarah Louise Bourke | Millstreet AC |