Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Urgent - National Marathon Entries 2018

Urgent Message for Athletics Ireland National Marathon Entries 2018


Dublin

Sunday October 28th 2018

 

urgent l

Below is a list of Cork athletes entered in the Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship 2018. If YOUR name or that of a club-member is NOT on this list, please email your Name AND the Order Number from your entry receipt, to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ASAP - preferably TODAY (Wednesday 24th)

Apologies to anyone/club I may have missed while extracting the Cork listings



Cork Entries


This is the current Cork listing, as at 2:30pm today, Wednesday 24th October

First NameLast NameGenderAthletics Ireland Club
Clive Glancy Male Abbey Striders A.C.
Vincent Dolan Male Abbey Striders A.C.
Therese Ryan Female Aghada RC
Tanya Nolan - Owers Female Aghada RC
Louise O Sullivan Sheehan Female Ballincollig A.C.
Paul Ward Male Ballintotis Fit4Life
Paul O Connell Male Ballintotis Fit4Life
Ashling Cody Female Ballintotis Fit4Life
Shane Carroll Male Ballintotis Fit4Life
Maeve Griffin Female Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Lynne Doherty Female Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Fergal Quinlan Male Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Margaret O Connell Female Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Shane Meyler Male Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Deirdre Meyler Female Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Jen Meade Female Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Kathryn Shovlin Female Bantry A.C.
Avryl O Sullivan Green Female Beara A.C.
Ciaran O Sullivan Male Beara A.C.
Mark Gallagher Male Beara A.C.
Gary Walsh Male Bweeng Trail Blazers
Gary O Donovan Male Bweeng Trail Blazers
Brian Barry Male Bweeng Trail Blazers
Anthony Patterson Male Bweeng Trail Blazers
Aidan Crowley Male Bweeng Trail Blazers
Paul Heffernan Male Bweeng Trail Blazers
Pat Murphy Male Bweeng Trail Blazers
Dawn Walsh Female Bweeng Trail Blazers
Michelle Geaney Female Bweeng Trail Blazers
Deirdre Collins Female Bweeng Trail Blazers
Brian Ahern Male Bweeng Trail Blazers
Eilish Ahern Female Bweeng Trail Blazers
Sonya Walsh Female Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Willie Walsh Male Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Martin Hurley Male Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Elaine Oughton Female Carrigaline Road Runners A.C.
Andrzej Bujalski Male Carrigtwohill A.C.
Derry Tierney Male Churchtown Road Runners
Pauline Sweetnam Female Churchtown Road Runners
Margie O Connor Female Churchtown Road Runners
Brian Murphy Male Churchtown Road Runners
Katie Murphy Female Churchtown Road Runners
Martina Maloney Female Churchtown Road Runners
Clare Sexton Female Churchtown Road Runners
Linda Malone Female Churchtown Road Runners
Gerard Tiswell Male Churchtown Road Runners
Eileen Collins Female Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Eoghan Higgins Male Courcey A.C.
Aidan Downes Male Courcey A.C.
Liam Lynch Male Donoughmore A.C.
Mark Walsh Male Dromahane Road Runners
Kevin Quaid Male Dromahane Road Runners
Barry O Sullivan Male Dromahane Road Runners
Damien O Keefe Male Dromahane Road Runners
Peter Mc Sweeney Male Dromahane Road Runners
John Hayes Male Dromahane Road Runners
David Molloy Male Durrus A.C.
Patrick Walsh Male Eagle A.C.
Louise Tully Female Eagle A.C.
John Swanton Male Eagle A.C.
John Sheehan Male Eagle A.C.
Ian Roche Male Eagle A.C.
Derek O Keeffe Male Eagle A.C.
Michael Noonan Male Eagle A.C.
Ken Mulcahy Male Eagle A.C.
Sandra Mc Laughlin Female Eagle A.C.
Brian Mc Guire Male Eagle A.C.
Tim Mc Carthy Male Eagle A.C.
Sandra Manning Female Eagle A.C.
Damien Malone Male Eagle A.C.
Mairead Lonergan Female Eagle A.C.
Damian Kenneally Male Eagle A.C.
Dolores Gibbons Female Eagle A.C.
Tom Fox Male Eagle A.C.
Michael Forde Male Eagle A.C.
Vivian Foley Male Eagle A.C.
Colin Foley Male Eagle A.C.
Ed Fitzgerald Male Eagle A.C.
Ruairi Egan Male Eagle A.C.
Donal Dowling Male Eagle A.C.
Helen Cronin Female Eagle A.C.
Tracy Cotter Female Eagle A.C.
Austin Browne Male Eagle A.C.
Karen Bevan Female Eagle A.C.
Graham Swords Male East Cork A.C.
Des Green Male East Cork A.C.
Sean Wrixon Male East Cork A.C.
Noel Wren Male East Cork A.C.
Siobhan Whelton Female East Cork A.C.
Amy Walsh Female East Cork A.C.
Michael Quinlan Male East Cork A.C.
Anthony O Sullivan Male East Cork A.C.
Patrick Oregan Male East Cork A.C.
Colin O Herlihy Male East Cork A.C.
Armelle Ogden Female East Cork A.C.
Martin O Shea Male East Cork A.C.
Margaret O Regan Female East Cork A.C.
Ann O Neill Female East Cork A.C.
Tim O Donoghue Male East Cork A.C.
Chris Murnane Male East Cork A.C.
Patrick Mulcahy Male East Cork A.C.
Gearoid Mc Coitir Male East Cork A.C.
Fiona Mc Carthy Female East Cork A.C.
Marek Mazur Male East Cork A.C.
Daniel Luxton Male East Cork A.C.
Eileen Lombard Female East Cork A.C.
Andrew Lindsay Male East Cork A.C.
Kamal Liani Male East Cork A.C.
Huw Jones Male East Cork A.C.
Dermot Johnson Male East Cork A.C.
Sean Hennessy Male East Cork A.C.
Andrew Gallagher Male East Cork A.C.
Conor Foley Male East Cork A.C.
James Fletcher Male East Cork A.C.
Simon Davies Male East Cork A.C.
Peter Cunningham Male East Cork A.C.
Declan Collins Male East Cork A.C.
Heather Collins Female East Cork A.C.
Martin Collier Male East Cork A.C.
Noreen Coakley Female East Cork A.C.
Raphael Cabral Male East Cork A.C.
Martin O Rourke Male Fota Island Running Club
Carin Larsson Orourke Female Fota Island Running Club
Brian O Regan Male Galtee Runners A.C.
Conor Sheehan Male Galtee Runners A.C.
Willie O Connor Male Galtee Runners A.C.
Shane Hanley Male Galtee Runners A.C.
Eamonn Mc Fadden Male Garryvoe A.C.
Anthony Dunne Male Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Conor Bartley Male Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Des White Male Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Michael Pratt Male Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Brendan O Mahony Male Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Angela O Mahony Female Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Kealan O Connor Male Grange/Fermoy A.C.
John Murphy Male Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Linda Murphy Female Grange/Fermoy A.C.
John Maher Male Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Ellen Hanley Female Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Tom Flynn Male Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Mag Flynn Female Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Darren Flynn Male Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Clotilde Fitzgibbon Female Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Joan Ennis Female Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Maggie Dunne Female Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Eamonn Doyle Male Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Mark Collins Male Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Gary Clerkin Male Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Paul Kennedy Male Leevale A.C.
Pauline Grainger Female Leevale A.C.
Lizzy Lee Female Leevale A.C.
Jill Hodgins Female Leevale A.C.
Nollaigh O Neill Female Leevale A.C.
Fionnuala Desmond Female Leevale A.C.
Stephen O Regan Male Leevale A.C.
Dan O Sullivan Male Leevale A.C.
Jonathan Murphy Male Leevale A.C.
Mícheál Lucey Male Leevale A.C.
Maretta Brennan Female Leevale A.C.
Gerard O Connell Male Liscarroll A.C.
Lisa Guerin Female Mallow A.C.
Darragh Wiley Male Mallow A.C.
Sarah White Female Mallow A.C.
Mary Vowles Female Mallow A.C.
Barry O Callaghan Male Mallow A.C.
Daire O Sullivan Male Mallow A.C.
Brendan Mc Carthy Male Mallow A.C.
Jeremiah Mc Carthy Male Mallow A.C.
Denise Cronin Female Mallow A.C.
John Collins Male Mallow A.C.
Michael Clancy Male Mallow A.C.
Don Mc Donald Male Midleton A.C.
Claire Fitzgerald Female Midleton A.C.
Derek Ahern Male Midleton A.C.
Dan Twohig Male Midleton A.C.
Kevin Moran Male Midleton A.C.
Francis Maunsell Male Midleton A.C.
Julieanne Buckley Female Mount Hilary A.C.
Johnny Sexton Male North Cork A.C.
Edel Scully Female North Cork A.C.
Paula Ryan Female North Cork A.C.
Brigita Lukste Female North Cork A.C.
Tom Harrold Male North Cork A.C.
Naomi Roycroft Female Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Lisa Mc Carthy Female Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Irene Herlihy Female Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Gordon Duffy Male Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Jonathan Kenneally Male St. Catherine's A.C.
Keith Barry Male St. Catherine's A.C.
Brendan Hickey Male St. Catherine's A.C.
Allan Carr Male St. Catherine's A.C.
Michael Byrne Male St. Catherine's A.C.
Lorraine O Sullivan Female St. Finbarrs A.C.
Dave O Regan Male St. Finbarrs A.C.
Edward O Mahony Male St. Finbarrs A.C.
Ryhan O Halloran Male St. Finbarrs A.C.
Micheal Ó Draighneáin Male St. Finbarrs A.C.
Jeremy O Donovan Male St. Finbarrs A.C.
David O Connor Male St. Finbarrs A.C.
Cathal O Connell Male St. Finbarrs A.C.
Grainne Ni Luasa Female St. Finbarrs A.C.
Donal Murray Male St. Finbarrs A.C.
Mary Mulcahy Female St. Finbarrs A.C.
Ailise Mc Nulty Female St. Finbarrs A.C.
Alan Lehane Male St. Finbarrs A.C.
Fiona King Female St. Finbarrs A.C.
Dan Kennedy Male St. Finbarrs A.C.
Sorcha Kearney Female St. Finbarrs A.C.
Siobhan Healy Female St. Finbarrs A.C.
Stephen Geoghegan Male St. Finbarrs A.C.
Paul Gallagher Male St. Finbarrs A.C.
John Fitzgibbons Male St. Finbarrs A.C.
Irene Eighan Female St. Finbarrs A.C.
Ken Devine Male St. Finbarrs A.C.
David Butler Male St. Finbarrs A.C.
Olivia Bermingham Female St. Finbarrs A.C.
Kevin Doyle Male St. Nicholas A.C.
Cathal Grennan Male St. Nicholas A.C.
George Sharpe Male St. Nicholas A.C.
Céin Fitzpatrick Male St. Nicholas A.C.
Niamh Sheehan Female Togher A.C.
Patrick O Connell Male Togher A.C.
Maggie Stack Female Watergrasshill A.C.
Laura Rooney Female Watergrasshill A.C.
Michael Murray Male Watergrasshill A.C.
David Mullins Male Watergrasshill A.C.
Tadgh Hanley Male Watergrasshill A.C.
Steve Dunlea Male Watergrasshill A.C.
John Manning Male West Muskerry A.C.
Wayne Young Male West Muskerry A.C.
Karl Sloan Male West Muskerry A.C.
Lilly Ross Female West Muskerry A.C.
Audrey O Sullivan Female West Muskerry A.C.
Michael O Shea Male West Muskerry A.C.
Carol Naughton Female West Muskerry A.C.
Sarah Liddane Female West Muskerry A.C.
Jeremy Kelleher Male West Muskerry A.C.
Colm Griffin Male West Muskerry A.C.
Ciara Fleming Female West Muskerry A.C.
Rory Darcy Male West Muskerry A.C.
Jerry Cronin Male West Muskerry A.C.
Mariosa Callaghan Female West Muskerry A.C.
Chloe Walsh Female Youghal A.C.
Ann Marie Holland Female Youghal A.C.
Mark Cody Male Youghal A.C.
Liz Terry Female Youghal A.C.
Ashlene Robertson Female Youghal A.C.
Paul O Mahony Male Youghal A.C.
Louise O Brien Female Youghal A.C.
Carol Murphy Female Youghal A.C.
Dara Kilmartin Male Youghal A.C.
Ted Kelly Male Youghal A.C.
Richard Jordan Male Youghal A.C.
Ken Harney Male Youghal A.C.
Sonia Gilmartin Female Youghal A.C.
Bob Fagan Male Youghal A.C.
Brendan Coleman Male Youghal A.C.
George Bulman Male Youghal A.C.
Declan Barron Male Youghal A.C.
Deirdre Ansbro Female Youghal A.C.
Keith Ansbro Male Youghal A.C.
Sean Ahern Male Youghal A.C.

 

 

Full National Marathon Entry List @ 14:30pm Wed Oct 24th


3307 Entries

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design