Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

News

Darragh McElhinney Smashes Irish Junior Outdoor 5000m Record

Darragh McElhinney Eclipses Irish Junior 5,000m Record

IFAM -Outdoors / Flanders Cup 2019

Oordegem, Belgium

Saturday May 25th 2019

 

darragh mcelhinney irish examiner january 2018

 Bantry AC's Darragh McElhinney continued his outstanding progress when, at the IFAM Outdoor / Flanders Cup Meet, on Oordegem, Belgium, on Saturday May 25th, he ran a Personal Best of 13:54.10, lowering Kevin Mulcaire's record of 14:02.30, set in May 2015. Darragh becomes the first Irish Junior to break 14 minutes outdoors. In yesterday's race, Darragh placed second behind Belgian Mortier Jennen, who won in 13:49.28. Darragh knocked a massive 19 seconds off his previous outdoor 5000m best. It also puts Darragh 70th on the All-Time Irish 5000m standings. Darragh ran 14:11, to set his previous PB, at the same meet, in 2018.

 

Earlier this year, Guesting at the Connacht Indoor Championships, in AIT Athlone, in February, Darragh set an Irish Indoor 5000m Record, when he took a phenomenal 23.35 seconds off Aaron Hanlon's (Clonliffe Harriers AC) previous record of 14:37.02

ifam flanders cup 5000m race 3 2019

 

Darragh ran in 5000m Race 3, along with several other Irish runners: Michael Power, 14th, 14:04.19; Pierre Murchan, 17th, 14:06.29; Kevin Dooney, 26th, 14:19.66; and Rory Chesser, 30th, 14:39.65

 

ifam flanders cup 5000m race 3a 2019

 

 

Earlier, in Race 1 of the 5000m, John Travers ran 13:28.86, for fourth place, in the fastest time by an Irishman in the past 8 years. This places Travers 14th on the All-Time Irish 5000m standings.

 

ifam flanders cup 5000m race 1 2019

 

Liam Harris, Togher AC - 3000m Steeplechase

Togher AC's Liam Harris was another Corkman in action at the meet, running in the 3000m Steeplechase. Liam finished 14th, in 9:09.65

ifam flanders cup steeplechase 2019

 

Related Articles


Darragh McElhinney Runs in Under-20 World XC Championships 2019 - Aarhus Denmark

Darragh McElhinney Selected for Under-20 World XC Championships 2019

Darragh McElhinney Smashes Irish Junior Indoor 5000m Record

Darragh McElhinney Represents Team Europe

Darragh McElhinney Selected to Represent Europe - January 2019

Cork City Sports Athlete of the Month November 2018 Darragh McElhinney

Darragh McElhinney Runs 14:11 at IFAM Meet in Belgium

Darragh McElhinney and Charlie O'Donovan Run in European U20 Championship

Darragh McElhinney Wins Record Fourth SIAB International Title

Darragh McElhinney Wins at SIAB International Cross-Country 2017

Cork City Sports Athlete of the Month July 2016 Darragh McElhinney


 

 

 

Cork Athletics - Events Week Ending Sunday May 26th 2019

Registered Cork Athletics Races & Events for Week Ending Sunday May 26th 2019

run jump throw workshop may 2019 Graded Leagues Series Header Munster Athletics Logo kanturk afc 5k flyer may 2019  Cork AAI Logo Header
Run Jump Throw Workshop  - Monday May 20th, 6pm, Leevale HP Centre, Farranlea Road, Cork Thursday May 23rd, 7:45pm, CIT Track - Cork Athletics Graded T&F Leagues 2019 - Round 2 Saturday May 25th, 11apm, CIT Track - Munster Juvenile Games Under 9 to Under 11 Team Competition Kanturk Soccer Club 5k - Kanturk, 10:15am, Sunday May 26th Sunday May 26th, 10:30am, CIT Track - Cork Athletics Juvenile B T&F and Relay, and County Junior & Senior T&F Championships

 

 

 Weeks Summary:

w/e Sun May 26th - T&F Fest: Graded Leagues (Round 2), Munster Juvenile Chps, Juvenile B & Relay Chps, County Junior & Senior Chps -  One registered Road Race this week: Kanturk Soccer Club 5k
 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

 

Cork Events This Week

 

Monday May 20th, 6pm, Leevale HP Centre, Farranlea Road, Cork - Run Jump Throw Workshop

 

Thursday May 23rd, 7:45pm, CIT Track - Cork Athletics Graded T&F Leagues 2019 - Round 2

 

Saturday May 25th, 11apm, CIT Track - Munster Juvenile Games Under 9 to Under 11 Team Competition


Sunday May 26th, 10:15am, Kanturk - Kanturk Soccer Club 5k

 

Sunday May 26th, 10:30am, CIT Track - Cork Athletics Juvenile B T&F and Relay Championships

 

Sunday May 26th, 2:30am, CIT Track - Cork Athletics County Junior T&F Championships

 

Sunday May 26th, 2:30am, CIT Track - Cork Athletics County Senior T&F Championships

 

 

International

Saturday May 25th/Sunday 26th, Castellon, Spain - European Clubs T&F Championships - Group A

 

Sunday May 26th, Tampere, Finland - European Clubs T&F Championships - Group B

 

Sunday May 26th, Eugen, Oregon, USA - Diamond League 2018 - Eugene

 

 

Online Registrations

The Following Upcoming Races currently have Online Entry or Online Registration open:
If your event is missing, please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 


 Cork City Marathon, Sunday 2nd June

 

Coolagown 5k, Thursday 13th June

Pre-Registrations are being taken until Wednesday (12th) night - Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.with name, club and date of birth, then pay on the night


Belle of Ballincollig 5k, Thursday 13th June


Willie Neenan Memorial 5, Friday 28th June

 

Charleville Half-Marathon, Sunday 15th September

€35 Early Bird Entry, until May 15th


Thomas Kent 10k, Sunday 10th November

 

 

Provisional Timetable - Cork Athletics County Masters/Juvenile Multi-Events May 19th 2019

Provisional Timetable - Cork Athletics County Masters & Juvenile Multi-Event T&F Championships

CIT Track

Sunday May 19th 2019

 

NB: Programme is approximate, and events may be brought forward

 

Order of events 19th May
         
Check in 10:00am   
         
10:30am Multi-events Hurdles HIGH JUMP GIRLS Boys Under-11 Shot Boys Under-12 Long Jump
  Multi-events 60m Other events will follow, as athletes are available
  600m /800m Multi-events will be run during the Masters programme, when athletes are available   
         
 CHECK IN FOR MASTERS 11:30am   
         
12:30pm 100m Master Women      
  100m Master Men
 
1:00pm 800m Master Women
  800m Master Men
 
1:30pm 3000m / 5000m Men Javelin Over 45
  Master Women
  Master Men
 
2:00pm 200m - Master Women Shot Men 045
  200m - Master Men
 
2.30pm 1500m - Master Women Long Jump Women
  1500m - Master Men Long Jump Men
3:00pm Shot Women / Men Over 50+
3:30pm 400m - Master Women High Jump Women / Men
  400m - Master Men
4:00 pm Javelin Women / Men Over 50 +
 Programme may be brought forward if required  

Diarmuid O'Connor Achieves European Youth Olympic Qualification Standard

Bandon AC's Diarmuid O'Connor Achieves European Youth Olympic Qualification Standard

PK+FC Meerkamp, Antwerp, Netherlands

Saturday May 11th 2019

 

diarmuid o connor bandon ac photo southern star

Diarmuid O'Connor, Bandon AC - Photo: Southern Star

 

EYOF Qualification Standard

Diarmuid O'Connor, Bandon AC, scored 6,514 points in the Decathlon, at last weekend's PK+FC Meerkamp meet, in Antwerp, Netherlands, exceeding the Athletics Ireland Qualification Standard (6,400) for the European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF), in Baku, Azerbaijan, from July 21st to 27th 2019. The qualification cut-off date is June 23rd and, to date, Diarmuid, who is coached by Frank Stam, is the only Irish athlete to achive the standard.  Only one decathlete will be sent to Baku by Athletics Ireland.

EYOF 2019 Timetable



Diarmuid's Performance at PK+FC Meerkamp

EventPerformancePoints
100m 11.37 780
Long Jump 6.55m 709
Shot Put (5kg) 13.25m 682
Pole Vault 3.2m 406
400m 50.61 787
110mH 14.64 894
Discus 38.94m 643
High Jump 1.73m 569
Javelin (700g) 31.01m 313
1500m 04:32.1 731
     
Total   6514

 

 

Decathlon Performance Table

pkmc meerkmap antwerp decathlon results 2019

PK+FC Meerkamp Decathlon Scores 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40 Years Ago - Jerry Murphy Wins Munster Marathon Championship – Guest Article by John Walshe

Jerry Murphy, Leevale AC, wins 1979 Munster Marathon Championship

 

This article, by John Walshe appeared in The Echo, on May 11th 2019

 

jerry murphy photo john walshe
Jerry Murphy, Leevale AC, pictured with his commemorative piece on the 1980 New York Marathon - Photo: John Walshe

 

There is no doubt that only a tiny percentage of runners experience the elation of crossing the line in first place in a marathon. To win on your birthday then is a much rarer occurrence, but one such man who did so 40 years ago this weekend is Jerry Murphy from Douglas.

The occasion was the Munster Championship, which took place from the town of Rathkeale, in Co Limerick, on Sunday May 13, 1979. Four decades ago marathons, indeed road races in general, were a long way from what we know today.

A field of 30 to 40 runners was considered a good turnout, and, in all probability, you could have entered that Championship on the day for an entry fee of maybe 50 pence – a long way from the €65-€75 that is be asked of nowadays.  

A Munster marathon had been held intermittently during the 1970s, and Murphy already had one victory under his belt, along with a best time of 2:24:33, achieved when finishing sixth in the Irish (BLE) National Marathon, in Galway four years before.

Promoted by the Southern Region Council, and held in glorious sunshine, the course in Rathkeale was typical of the day, in that it was simply 13 miles out and back. The outward journey was into a fresh headwind and amongst the leading group were two Limerick men, Neil Cusack (Boston Marathon winner of 1974) and Robert Costelloe. However, both were using the race as a training run and would make their exit at halfway.

The early leader was Paul Mulholland, from Midleton AC, who reached five miles in 28:35, just ahead of Davie Browne, from Waterford. Mulholland had run 2:33:59 two years before at the BLE Marathon, in Loughrea, and was the pioneer of marathon running in the east Cork region.

At 11 miles, Mulholland began to drop back. This left Murphy, and his Leevale team-mate Liam Horgan, in control. In any race there comes a moment where the contest is won or lost and, 40 years on, Murphy still recalls where the decisive point came that day: “At 17 miles, Liam started really pushing the pace. At around the 19 mile mark, I turned to him to say I wasn’t feeling great and to go ahead. When I turned, he looked straight at me and said ‘Jerry, continue on and I’ll try and follow’.”

At the finish, Murphy’s winning margin was almost three minutes, as he not alone celebrated victory but also his 29th birthday, in style, crossing the line in a time of 2:28:47. Horgan – who sadly passed away in 2013 after a lifetime of Leevale service - survived an attack of cramp to hold on for second in 2:31:44 with Mayo-man Michael Joyce taking third, in 2:39:16, in front of his St Finbarr’s colleague Flor O’Leary (2:40:17).

Willie Hayes, then of Reenavanna Harriers, but a ‘Barr’s man now for many years, finished fifth in 2:40:23, ahead  of Gerry Walsh, from the Doheny club in Dunmanway (2:44:27).

The following year, Murphy, Joyce and Hayes travelled to New York for one of the first marathons to take place around the five boroughs of the Big Apple. With all three wearing Discover Ireland singlets, Murphy finished in a time of 2:31:44 with Hayes close behind on 2:31:58 and Joyce – a well-known Cork solicitor these days - recording a personal best of 2:38:05.

“It was after that New York Marathon I feel my problems began,” Murphy recalls. “I didn’t realise at the time but I had diabetes, and it wasn’t discovered until 20 years later. I was also unaware at the time that I was celiac as well.”

A mainstay of many a winning Leevale cross-country team, he also has the unique distinction of having competed in over 30 Cork senior championships over the country.

With both Leevale and St Finbarr’s having two runners in the top four, the Munster team race came down to the third scorer, and although Donal Burke’s 13th place gave the ‘Barr’s 20 points, John O’Leary, in 15th spot, gave Leevale the title, by a margin of just two points.

Although no veterans (or masters, as they are called nowadays) were acknowledged, O’Leary would have qualified at the time as he had turned 40 the previous December. Remarkably, then, that four decades later the near-neighbour of Jerry Murphy is still competing - 10 days ago he returned a time of just over 42 minutes for five miles at the Midleton 5.

He too vividly recalls that warm Sunday around the roads of Rathkeale, in what was his second marathon: “I knocked around 35 minutes off of my first. I remember it was a boiling hot day and I was wearing a cap from the sun, and it blew of after a few miles. There were two or three of us together and I wouldn’t stop but didn’t one of them go back and pick it up, a lovely fellow whoever he was.”  

Just 22 runners, all men, finished that day. Although there was speculation that Jean Folan - one of the pioneering Irishwomen at the marathon distance, and who would win the Ballycotton ’10’ the following March – was going to run, it was not to be.

Of course that year of 1980 all things utterly changed with the first running of the Dublin City Marathon and long distance running would no longer be a solitary male pursuit carried out on the lonely Irish roads.


Results of 1979 Munster Marathon

   

PosAthleteClubTime
1 J Murphy Leevale 2:28:47
2 L Horgan Leevale 2:31:44
3 M Joyce St Finbarrs 2:39:16
4 F O'Leary St Finbarrs 2:40:17
5 W Hayes Reenavanna 2:40:23
6 G Walsh Doheny 2:44:27
7 G Ryan Premier 2:48:11
8 J Carroll Tipperary Town 2:49:58
9 P O'Regan Limerick 2:50:55
10 S O'Toole Premier 2:55:55
11 P Carmody St Johns 2:56:08
12 J Walshe Midleton 2:57:45
13 D Burke St Finbarrs 2:58:35
14 M Minogue Tulla 3:01:12
15 J O'Leary Leevale 3:02:15

 

 

Other Guest Articles by John Walshe

 

50 Years Ago - When John Buckley Beat The Olympic Champion – Guest Article by John Walshe

 

Munster Cross-Country of 1989 – Guest Article by John Walshe

 

Steeplechase Legends Meet at Antrim International – Guest Article by John Walshe

 

Aidan Hogan - Ultra-Athlete – Guest Article by John Walshe

 

RUNNING FOR BETTER – Guest Article by John Walshe

 

Cork to Cobh 40 Years Ago - Guest Article by John Walshe

 

Unique National Double for McGraths - Guest Article by John Walshe

 

Dick Hooper Speaks at St Finbarrs AC Function - Guest Article by John Walshe

 

 

 

Cork County Juvenile Individual events

Fees for Individual County Championships 2019

 

Can all Clubs taking part in County Championship Individual events please ensure that all fees are paid up BEFORE events start on Sunday 5th May 2019.

Cork City Marathon 2019 - Volunteer Stewards Required

Call for Volunteers - Cork City Marathon 2019

Sunday June 2nd 2019

 

34207438 race marshal


Apart from all the fine details that go into organising any event, no race can go ahead without two essential elements:

Runners and Stewards

 

Record numbers have entered for Sunday week's Marathon, Relay and Half-Marathon, however there is still a shortfall in volunteer stewards.

 

Cork Athletics manages and stewards some 60% of the course, from Mahon/Blackrock to the Finish, including the Victoria Road and Model Farm Road relay changeover stations, and all water-stations and road junctions between Blackrock and the Finish Line. 

 

There has, as always, been a tremendous response from Athletes and their Clubs, nevertheless there is still a shortfall in requirements.  If you can spare a few hours on Monday, please contact Pat Walsh, Cork Athletics - contact details below.

 

Paddy Buckley, Chairman, Cork Athletics County Board:


"We are very grateful to the very loyal stewards who have helped out at every one of the past ten marathons.

Paddy himself will, as always, be actively managing and stewarding the relaychangeover station at Kenley/Melbourne, on the Model Farm Road.

We need a few more volunteer stewards this Monday, June 1st, to get us over the line"

 

Please ring or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., 0872354836 , if you can help out."

Alternatively, contact Paddy Buckley on 0851480725

 

If, you haven't yet volunteered, but find, on Sunday, that you can spare time help, either go to the City Hall, early in the morning, or just go to one of the relay changeover stations and make yourself known to the stewards and officials there.  Alternatively, make contact with any steward on the course.

Stewarding can be a very rewarding experience, and is a great way to see the event, while, at the same time, giving something back to the sport and the community.

 

Cork Athletics Website


Cork Athletics Facebook page


Cork Athletics Webmaster's Facebook page

 

Flor O'Leary Sets Irish M85 400m Record at County Masters T&F Championships 2019

Flor O'Leary Decimates Irish M85 400m Record

CIT Track

Sunday May 19th 2019

 

cork athletics county masters 400m championship race 1 2019 11Flor O'Leary, St Finbarrs AC, following his M85 400m record, with Coach Fergus O'Donovan

This afternoon, Flor O'Leary, St. Finbarr's AC, set a new Irish M85 record, when he ran 1:37.7, annihialating the previous 400m record of 2:02.3, set by Gerry Ward, in Belfast, on June 30th, last year.  Flor reduced the record by almost 25 seconds, during Heat 2 of the Masters Men's 400m

 

cork athletics county masters 400m championship race 1 2019 12

Flor O'Leary surrounded by St Finbarr's colleagues after today's record-breaking run


Video

 

Flor's performance today also ranks as the second fastest M85 Performance for the year to date

world masters m85 400m rankings 2018

World Masters M85 Rankings 2019

 

 

In 2018 terms, Flor's time would have placed him 5th overall in the Rankings

world masters m85 400m rankings 2019

World Masters M85 Rankings 2018

Cork Road Race Leaderboard - May 2019

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - May 2019

Leading Times for 4k, 5k, 5 Miles, 10k, 10 Miles & Half-Marathon

 

 

 

podium image

 

 

These tables include results from Registered Athletics Ireland events ONLY, for year to date

 

Results

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Calendar

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

Notes

Note: Cork Athletics regularly received queries as to why BHAA and Unregistered races are not included in the Leaderboards. Answer: While considerable numbers of Athletics Ireland members are also BHAA members, the BHAA, and their events are not part of Athletics Ireland, so are not included.

When it comes to unregistered events, these don't belong to any athletics organisation. Most have dubious safety and organisational standards, and have little or no experience in organising races - it's not what they do on a regular basis.

 

In addition, the vast majority of these race courses have not been measured - a 5k held during summer 2018 came out as 2.93 Miles, instead of 3.11 Miles, a difference of almost 290m. Inclusion of such events would make a nonsense of the Leaderboards.   ...as for a PB on such a course, you'll really just be fooling yourself!

So..If you want to get on the Leaderboards, Run in Registered Athletics Ireland races. They'll be listed on our Calendar

 

Leaderboards 2018

    June         July        August        September   

    December   

 

Leaderboards 2019

  March 2019     April 2019  

 

 

Race Distance

  4km    5km   4M 
  5M    10km    10M    Half-Mar 

 

  Leaderboard - 4 km

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeEvent
1 Kevin O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:12:50 Cloyne Commons - Jan
2 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:02 Cloyne Commons - Jan
3 Barry O'SHEA M Midleton AC 00:13:14 Cloyne Commons - Jan
1 Michael BRUTON M Leevale AC 00:13:14 Cloyne Commons - Mar
4 Naoise FLAITHEARTAIGH MJ Bandon AC 00:13:23 Cloyne Commons - Jan
5 Brian HARTY M   00:13:29 Cloyne Commons - Jan
6 Graham SWORDS M East Cork AC 00:13:33 Cloyne Commons - Jan
7 Shane HARRINGTON M East Cork AC 00:13:36 Cloyne Commons - Jan
1 Graham SWORDS M East Cork AC 00:13:37 Cloyne Commons - Feb
2 Brian HARTY M East Cork AC 00:13:40 Cloyne Commons - Mar
8 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:13:45 Cloyne Commons - Jan
3 John HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:13:45 Cloyne Commons - Mar
2 Brian HARTY M East Cork AC 00:13:50 Cloyne Commons - Feb
9 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:13:55 Cloyne Commons - Jan
4 Jonathan FINN M East Cork AC 00:13:58 Cloyne Commons - Mar
10 Tim CROWLEY M East Cork AC 00:13:59 Cloyne Commons - Jan
11 Stephen O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:14:00 Cloyne Commons - Jan
3 Pauric GOLLOGLY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:14:00 Cloyne Commons - Feb
5 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:14:00 Cloyne Commons - Mar
12 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:14:03 Cloyne Commons - Jan
             
  Women          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
6 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:14:24 Cloyne Commons - Feb
16 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:14:34 Cloyne Commons - Jan
15 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:15:08 Cloyne Commons - Mar
27 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:15:13 Cloyne Commons - Jan
20 Noreen MACKEY F Kilmurray Ibrickane Club 00:15:20 Cloyne Commons - Feb
17 Noreen MACKEY F Kilmurray Ibrickane Club 00:15:20 Cloyne Commons - Mar
21 Nollaigh O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:15:36 Cloyne Commons - Mar
23 Nollaig O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:15:53 Cloyne Commons - Feb
27 Vicki SPITERI F Midleton AC 00:16:10 Cloyne Commons - Mar
35 Nollaig O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:16:17 Cloyne Commons - Jan
29 Alley O'CONNOR F Clomel AC 00:16:21 Cloyne Commons - Mar
30 Nadine FORDE F35 Leevale AC 00:16:28 Cloyne Commons - Feb
34 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:40 Cloyne Commons - Mar
44 Nadine FORDE F50 Leevale AC 00:16:47 Cloyne Commons - Jan
53 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:17:10 Cloyne Commons - Jan
41 Aoife HEALY FJ Unattached 00:17:20 Cloyne Commons - Mar
43 Rachel CAREY F Leevale AC 00:17:24 Cloyne Commons - Mar
38 Sally DRENNAN F50 Midleton AC 00:17:35 Cloyne Commons - Feb
46 Maire WALSH F35 Midleton AC 00:17:42 Cloyne Commons - Mar
47 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:45 Cloyne Commons - Mar
             
  F35          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
30 Nadine FORDE F35 Leevale AC 00:16:28 Cloyne Commons - Feb
46 Maire WALSH F35 Midleton AC 00:17:42 Cloyne Commons - Mar
47 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:45 Cloyne Commons - Mar
47 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:04 Cloyne Commons - Feb
69 Laura O'FLYNN F35   00:18:06 Cloyne Commons - Jan
53 Ciara DENNIS F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:08 Cloyne Commons - Mar
77 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:26 Cloyne Commons - Jan
50 Ciara DENNIS F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:27 Cloyne Commons - Feb
61 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 00:18:42 Cloyne Commons - Mar
63 Laura O'FLYNN F35 Unattached 00:18:48 Cloyne Commons - Mar
             
  F40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
71 Mary FOX F40 Unattached 00:19:07 Cloyne Commons - Mar
72 Ashling CODY F40 Unattached 00:19:07 Cloyne Commons - Mar
78 Finola NYHAN F40 Unattached 00:19:22 Cloyne Commons - Mar
97 Trish O'RIORDAN F40   00:19:23 Cloyne Commons - Jan
70 Leilia PENDER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:28 Cloyne Commons - Feb
81 Deirdre MEYLOR F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:41 Cloyne Commons - Mar
86 Leilia PENDER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:45 Cloyne Commons - Mar
76 Deirdre MEYLER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:55 Cloyne Commons - Feb
116 Leilia PENDER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:07 Cloyne Commons - Jan
121 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:20:25 Cloyne Commons - Jan
             
  F45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
21 Nollaigh O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:15:36 Cloyne Commons - Mar
23 Nollaig O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:15:53 Cloyne Commons - Feb
35 Nollaig O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:16:17 Cloyne Commons - Jan
59 Angela MCCALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:34 Cloyne Commons - Mar
55 Angela MCCALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:44 Cloyne Commons - Feb
96 Alma WORRALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:22 Cloyne Commons - Jan
79 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:19:30 Cloyne Commons - Mar
89 Mags COUGHLAN F45 Unattached 00:19:50 Cloyne Commons - Mar
114 Mags COUGHLAN F45   00:19:58 Cloyne Commons - Jan
78 Mags COUGHLAN F45 Unattached 00:19:59 Cloyne Commons - Feb
             
  F50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
44 Nadine FORDE F50 Leevale AC 00:16:47 Cloyne Commons - Jan
38 Sally DRENNAN F50 Midleton AC 00:17:35 Cloyne Commons - Feb
66 Sally DRENNAN F50 Midleton AC 00:17:57 Cloyne Commons - Jan
76 Mary DE BARRA F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:15 Cloyne Commons - Mar
99 Mary DE BARRA F50   00:19:24 Cloyne Commons - Jan
68 Mary DE BARRA F50 Unattached 00:19:26 Cloyne Commons - Feb
122 Eileen RYALL F50   00:20:25 Cloyne Commons - Jan
106 Eileen RYALL F50 Unattached 00:20:43 Cloyne Commons - Mar
106 Annabel GOLDEN F50 Unattached 00:21:00 Cloyne Commons - Feb
125 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:21:55 Cloyne Commons - Mar
             
  F55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
94 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:20:33 Cloyne Commons - Feb
107 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:20:43 Cloyne Commons - Mar
154 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:21:52 Cloyne Commons - Jan
133 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:54 Cloyne Commons - Mar
169 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:56 Cloyne Commons - Jan
134 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:18 Cloyne Commons - Feb
147 Colette BAILY F55 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:23:52 Cloyne Commons - Mar
152 Colette BAILEY F55 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:24:25 Cloyne Commons - Feb
199 Colette BAILY F55 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:24:44 Cloyne Commons - Jan
178 Noreen O'RIORDAN F55 Midleton AC 00:26:26 Cloyne Commons - Feb
             
  F60+          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
145 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:23:59 Cloyne Commons - Feb
149 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:24:00 Cloyne Commons - Mar
192 Kathleen DUNNE F70   00:24:34 Cloyne Commons - Jan
194 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:24:38 Cloyne Commons - Jan
168 Kathleen DUNNE F70 Unattached 00:24:45 Cloyne Commons - Mar
169 Kathleen DUNNE F70 Unattached 00:25:32 Cloyne Commons - Feb
170 Ann HEALY F60 Unattached 00:25:34 Cloyne Commons - Feb
204 Kathleen O'CONNELL F65 Midleton AC 00:25:53 Cloyne Commons - Mar
210 Ann HEALY F60 Unattached 00:26:15 Cloyne Commons - Mar
             
  M40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
2 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:02 Cloyne Commons - Jan
14 Conor MULLANE M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:14:22 Cloyne Commons - Jan
8 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:40 Cloyne Commons - Feb
18 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:41 Cloyne Commons - Jan
10 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:14:45 Cloyne Commons - Feb
10 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:45 Cloyne Commons - Mar
21 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:14:48 Cloyne Commons - Jan
12 Paul CASHMAN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:14:51 Cloyne Commons - Feb
15 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:15:03 Cloyne Commons - Feb
19 Andrew DEKLERK M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:15:18 Cloyne Commons - Feb
             
  M45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
3 John HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:13:45 Cloyne Commons - Mar
13 Frank HAYES M45 East Cork AC 00:14:04 Cloyne Commons - Jan
8 Owen DOWING M45 Unattached 00:14:14 Cloyne Commons - Mar
11 Brian LANDERS M45 Youghal AC 00:14:50 Cloyne Commons - Mar
23 Brian LANDERS M45 Youghal AC 00:14:54 Cloyne Commons - Jan
13 Edmond BYRNE M45 Togher AC 00:14:57 Cloyne Commons - Mar
24 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St Catherines AC 00:15:00 Cloyne Commons - Jan
14 Brian LANDERS M45 Youghal AC 00:15:00 Cloyne Commons - Feb
16 Edmund NICHOLSON M45 Youghal AC 00:15:05 Cloyne Commons - Feb
17 Edmund BYRNE M45 Togher AC 00:15:08 Cloyne Commons - Feb
             
  M50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
20 Pat BRUTON M50   00:14:46 Cloyne Commons - Jan
11 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:14:50 Cloyne Commons - Feb
13 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:14:54 Cloyne Commons - Feb
12 Pat BRUTON M50 Unattached 00:14:54 Cloyne Commons - Mar
18 Pat BRUTON M50 Unattached 00:15:11 Cloyne Commons - Feb
30 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:15:56 Cloyne Commons - Jan
26 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:16:05 Cloyne Commons - Mar
41 Michael MCDONALD M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:34 Cloyne Commons - Jan
32 Michael MCDONALD M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:36 Cloyne Commons - Mar
31 Michael MCDONALD M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:40 Cloyne Commons - Feb
             
  M55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
37 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:23 Cloyne Commons - Jan
43 Tom MOORE M55 Cobh Tri 00:16:42 Cloyne Commons - Jan
32 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:45 Cloyne Commons - Feb
41 JJ RYAN M55 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:39 Cloyne Commons - Feb
54 Pat WALSH M55 Unattached 00:18:09 Cloyne Commons - Mar
55 Peter QUINN M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:19 Cloyne Commons - Mar
51 Pat WALSH M55 Unattached 00:18:27 Cloyne Commons - Feb
52 Peter QUINN M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:30 Cloyne Commons - Feb
57 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:18:30 Cloyne Commons - Mar
82 Peter QUINN M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:39 Cloyne Commons - Jan
             
  M60          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
43 Eddie O'REGAN M60 Youghal AC 00:17:44 Cloyne Commons - Feb
52 Eddie O'REGAN M60 Youghal AC 00:17:57 Cloyne Commons - Mar
71 JJ CASEY M60   00:18:11 Cloyne Commons - Jan
85 Eddie O'REGAN M60 Youghal AC 00:18:45 Cloyne Commons - Jan
60 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:19:10 Cloyne Commons - Feb
77 Joe POWER M60 Unattached 00:19:21 Cloyne Commons - Mar
98 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:19:23 Cloyne Commons - Jan
71 Neilus AHERNE M60 Midleton AC 00:19:28 Cloyne Commons - Feb
109 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:19:40 Cloyne Commons - Jan
79 Joe POWER M60 Unattached 00:20:01 Cloyne Commons - Feb
             
  M65+          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
85 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:19:44 Cloyne Commons - Mar
80 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:20:02 Cloyne Commons - Feb
115 John WALSHE M65 Road Runners Club 00:20:06 Cloyne Commons - Jan
99 John WALSHE M65 Road Runners Club 00:20:22 Cloyne Commons - Mar
177 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:23:23 Cloyne Commons - Jan
202 Billy CABALL M75 Rising Sun AC 00:25:06 Cloyne Commons - Jan
194 Billy CABALL M75 Rising Sun AC 00:25:26 Cloyne Commons - Mar
168 Billy CABALL M75 Rising Sun AC 00:25:28 Cloyne Commons - Feb
199 Billy GRIFFIN M80 Midleton AC 00:27:09 Cloyne Commons - Feb
248 Billy GRIFFIN M75 Midleton AC 00:27:51 Cloyne Commons - Jan

 Top

Leaderboard - 5km

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeEvent
1 Hiko TONOSA M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:14:32 Bweeng
2 Paul MOLONEY M Mallow AC 00:15:04 Bweeng
3 Rory CHESSER M Ennis Track 00:15:12 Bweeng
1 James McCarthy M East Cork AC 00:15:16 Emer Casey
2 Sean McGrath M East Cork AC 00:15:20 Emer Casey
3 Jake McCarthy MJ Youghal AC 00:15:28 Emer Casey
4 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork AC 00:15:40 Emer Casey
4 Eric CURRAN M Leevale AC 00:15:40 Bweeng
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry A.C. 00:15:44 Cheetah Run
5 Mark Walsh M Leevale AC 00:15:52 Emer Casey
6 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:55 Emer Casey
5 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:55 Bweeng
7 Chris murphy M Leevale AC 00:15:58 Emer Casey
6 Anthony MANNIX M Leevale AC 00:15:58 Bweeng
7 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:15:59 Bweeng
1 Eric Curran M Leevale AC 00:16:04 Dromahane
2 Anthony Mannix M Leevale AC 00:16:07 Dromahane
8 Tim O'CONNOR M40 An Riocht AC 00:16:09 Bweeng
8 Shane Collins M Crusaders AC 00:16:10 Emer Casey
9 Liam TRACEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:10 Bweeng
             
  Women          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
10 Michelle FINN F Leevale AC 00:16:15 Bweeng
14 Aoife Cooke F youghal ac 00:16:52 Emer Casey
17 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:17:15 Bweeng
22 Martina KIELY F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:17:56 Bweeng
28 Niamh MOORE F Leevale AC 00:18:18 Bweeng
40 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:18:45 Bweeng
43 Ann Geary F40 Midleton ac 00:18:48 Emer Casey
46 Lisa Hegarty F Leevale AC 00:18:58 Emer Casey
42 Breda GAFFNEY F45 Mallow AC 00:18:58 Bweeng
11 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:05 Karen Fenton
23 Breda GAFFNEY F45 Mallow A.C. 00:19:11 Cheetah Run
50 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:19:16 Emer Casey
5 Margaret Murphy F Mallow AC 00:19:17 Dromahane
12 Grainne O'DONNELL F35   00:19:19 Karen Fenton
54 Nollaigh O'Neill F45 Leevale AC 00:19:23 Emer Casey
49 Niamh CRONIN F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:24 Bweeng
51 Niamh ROE F35 Leevale AC 00:19:25 Bweeng
57 Liz Nyhan F45 West Waterford 00:19:28 Emer Casey
58 Deirdre Ansbro F40 youghal ac 00:19:30 Emer Casey
31 Jennifer GOGGIN WALSH F35 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 00:19:42 Cheetah Run
             
  F35          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
22 Martina KIELY F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:17:56 Bweeng
12 Grainne O'DONNELL F35   00:19:19 Karen Fenton
51 Niamh ROE F35 Leevale AC 00:19:25 Bweeng
31 Jennifer GOGGIN WALSH F35 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 00:19:42 Cheetah Run
66 Colette O'DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:02 Bweeng
63 Nadine Forde F35 Leevale 00:20:04 Emer Casey
56 Colette O'DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:20:37 Cheetah Run
82 Niamh O'Connor F35 East Cork AC 00:20:56 Emer Casey
80 Niamh O'CONNOR F35 East Cork A.C. 00:21:23 Cheetah Run
112 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:58 Bweeng
             
  F40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
43 Ann Geary F40 Midleton ac 00:18:48 Emer Casey
11 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:05 Karen Fenton
49 Niamh CRONIN F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:24 Bweeng
58 Deirdre Ansbro F40 youghal ac 00:19:30 Emer Casey
32 Niamh CRONIN F40 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:19:43 Cheetah Run
4 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F40   00:20:00 Crosshaven
66 Maggie O'Mahony F40 Youghal AC 00:20:09 Emer Casey
42 Carol CURLEY F40   00:20:11 Cheetah Run
18 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F40 Leevale AC 00:20:13 Karen Fenton
47 Tricia CULLINANE F40 Finisk Valley 00:20:15 Cheetah Run
             
  F45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
42 Breda GAFFNEY F45 Mallow AC 00:18:58 Bweeng
23 Breda GAFFNEY F45 Mallow A.C. 00:19:11 Cheetah Run
50 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:19:16 Emer Casey
54 Nollaigh O'Neill F45 Leevale AC 00:19:23 Emer Casey
57 Liz Nyhan F45 West Waterford 00:19:28 Emer Casey
15 Annemarie POWER F45 Eagle AC 00:19:58 Karen Fenton
72 Denise TWOHIG F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:21 Bweeng
75 Noreen O'KEEFFE F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:34 Bweeng
20 Anna O'NEILL F45   00:20:35 Karen Fenton
79 Susan Casey F45   00:20:38 Emer Casey
             
  F50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
37 Linda O'SULLIVAN F50 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:19:54 Cheetah Run
115 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore AC 00:22:00 Bweeng
127 Mary O'Mahony F50 Ballintotis Fit for L 00:22:25 Emer Casey
135 Marian Ahern F50 Midleton AC 00:22:38 Emer Casey
138 Helene MCSWEENEY F50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:23:11 Bweeng
145 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Middleton A.C. 00:23:52 Cheetah Run
70 Edel KELLEHER F50   00:24:00 Karen Fenton
170 Onra Power F50 West Waterford Ac 00:24:16 Emer Casey
167 Catherine RING F50 Mt Hillary AC 00:24:26 Bweeng
176 Colette RYAN F50 Douglas Meet & Train 00:24:42 Cheetah Run
             
  F55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
111 Mary Sweeney F55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:22:03 Emer Casey
121 Alexis WILLIAMS F55   00:22:26 Bweeng
143 Kathleen CRONIN F55 Mallow AC 00:23:25 Bweeng
154 Aine murphy F55 ucc staff ac 00:23:33 Emer Casey
137 Aine MURPHY F55   00:23:34 Cheetah Run
146 Mary MURPHY F55 Shandrum AC 00:23:41 Bweeng
163 Alice Fitzgerald F55 West Waterford AC 00:23:56 Emer Casey
162 Catherine LINEHAN F55 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:10 Bweeng
174 Nollag HEALY F55 Killarney Valley AC 00:24:41 Bweeng
197 Mags Mulcahy F55   00:25:16 Emer Casey
             
  F60          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
47 Jo MARTIN F60   00:22:50 Karen Fenton
145 Joan Hough F60 Midleton AC 00:22:57 Emer Casey
275 Betty O'RIORDAN F60   00:26:51 Cheetah Run
117 Margaret KELLIHER F60 Ballincollig AC 00:26:52 Karen Fenton
259 Mary Lee F60 St. Catherines AC 00:28:20 Emer Casey
49 Anne LUCEY MURPHY F60   00:28:26 Crosshaven
293 Noreen Gleeson F60   00:29:33 Emer Casey
477 Angela TOBIN F60   00:30:59 Cheetah Run
325 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton Ac 00:31:20 Emer Casey
342 Kathleen O'Connell F65 Midleton AC 00:31:54 Emer Casey
             
  M40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
6 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:55 Emer Casey
5 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:55 Bweeng
8 Tim O'CONNOR M40 An Riocht AC 00:16:09 Bweeng
9 Liam TRACEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:10 Bweeng
2 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:16:22 Cheetah Run
9 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale 00:16:33 Emer Casey
17 Brendan Coleman M40 youghal ac 00:16:59 Emer Casey
18 Sean Dowling M40 Leevale AC 00:17:11 Emer Casey
7 Kenneth KELLEHER M40 East Cork A.C. 00:17:18 Cheetah Run
23 Paul Spiteri M40 Midleton ac 00:17:32 Emer Casey
             
  M45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
7 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:15:59 Bweeng
24 John Murphy M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:17:35 Emer Casey
24 Donough BARROW M45 Mallow AC 00:18:01 Bweeng
27 Denis McCaul M45 Leevale AC 00:18:02 Emer Casey
35 Ciaran Coleman M45 Youghal AC 00:18:23 Emer Casey
31 Padraic BIRMINGHAM M45 Mallow AC 00:18:25 Bweeng
14 Ken CROWLEY M45 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:18:31 Cheetah Run
36 Cathal Prior M45   00:18:32 Emer Casey
37 Brian Landers M45 Youghal ac 00:18:32 Emer Casey
38 James Naughton M45 Cork Tri Club 00:18:34 Emer Casey
             
  M50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
15 Ian O'Leary M50 Leevale 00:16:54 Emer Casey
15 Ian O'LEARY M50 Leevale AC 00:17:06 Bweeng
5 Ian O'LEARY M50 Leevale A.C. 00:17:10 Cheetah Run
4 Paul DUGGAN M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:17:49 Karen Fenton
33 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle Ac 00:18:18 Emer Casey
38 Robert WHYTE M50 Kenmare AC 00:18:40 Bweeng
55 Jeremy O'HANLON M50 Dromahane Road Runners 00:19:31 Bweeng
48 David O'RIORDAN M50 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 00:20:16 Cheetah Run
49 Aidan O'RIORDAN M50 Cobh Tri Club 00:20:22 Cheetah Run
76 Sean O'Riordan M50   00:20:30 Emer Casey
             
  M55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
16 Cathal O'Connell M55 St Finbars 00:16:58 Emer Casey
44 Ray Hahesy M55 West Waterford AC 00:18:49 Emer Casey
44 Kieran O'CONNOR M55 North Cork AC 00:19:13 Bweeng
52 Edmond O'Sullivan M55 Midleton AC 00:19:22 Emer Casey
29 Brian LINEHAN M55   00:19:36 Cheetah Run
58 Mark BULMAN M55 Donoughmore AC 00:19:41 Bweeng
62 Mark Bulman M55 donoughmore 00:19:59 Emer Casey
70 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:20:16 Emer Casey
5 Zenon KASZUBOWSKI M55   00:20:26 Crosshaven
76 Denis CRONIN M55 Mallow AC 00:20:37 Bweeng
             
  M60          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
65 Liam LYNCH M60 Donoughmore AC 00:19:58 Bweeng
79 Richard PIOTROWSKI M60 Eagle AC 00:20:47 Bweeng
87 Neil HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 00:21:02 Bweeng
95 Anthony Dwyer M60 West Waterford 00:21:26 Emer Casey
91 PJ HOLMES M60   00:22:00 Cheetah Run
37 Willie HAYES M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:18 Karen Fenton
122 Sylvie O'Mahony M60 Youghal AC 00:22:20 Emer Casey
40 Eamonn MCEVOY M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:31 Karen Fenton
13 Joe MURPHY M60   00:22:49 Crosshaven
132 Martin O'SULLIVAN M60 Ballincollig AC 00:23:22 Cheetah Run
             
  M65          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
100 Willie O'Riordan M65 St Brendans Ac 00:21:38 Emer Casey
143 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle AC 00:22:48 Emer Casey
58 Ken HIGGS M65 Eagle AC 00:23:23 Karen Fenton
190 Donie O'Connell M65 Midleton AC 00:25:02 Emer Casey
194 Walshe John M65 Road Runners Club 00:25:05 Emer Casey
101 Steve EVANS M65 Cork Tri Club 00:25:48 Karen Fenton
130 John MCCANN M65 St Finbarrs AC 00:27:21 Karen Fenton
172 Jimmy MURRAY M65 Cork Mental Health AC 00:29:07 Karen Fenton
294 John Fenton M65   00:29:40 Emer Casey
221 Paul MARTIN M65   00:31:08 Karen Fenton
             
  M70+          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
268 Ian Kohler M70 Midleton Ac 00:28:46 Emer Casey
377 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Cork Mental Health A.C. 00:29:00 Cheetah Run
322 Billy Caball M70 Rising Sun 00:31:03 Emer Casey

Top

Leaderboard - 4 Miles

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeEvent
1 Sergiu Ciobanu M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:19:24 Boherbue-Kiskeam
1 Sean Doyle M North Cork AC 00:19:50 Buttevant
1 Paul Moloney M35 Mallow AC 00:20:05 County Road Chps
1 Kevin O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:20:14 Ballintotis
2 Gavin Sweeney M Togher AC 00:20:14 Buttevant
2 Alan O'Brien M35 Eagle AC 00:20:16 County Road Chps
3 Sean McGrath M35 East Cork AC 00:20:24 County Road Chps
2 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:20:28 Ballintotis
2 Michael Corbett M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:20:32 Boherbue-Kiskeam
4 Mark Smith M40 Eagle AC 00:20:41 County Road Chps
5 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:43 County Road Chps
3 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:20:48 Ballintotis
3 Anthony Mannix M Leevale AC 00:20:51 Boherbue-Kiskeam
4 Frank O'BRIEN MJ Midleton AC 00:21:00 Ballintotis
5 Barry DONOVAN M Leevale AC 00:21:05 Ballintotis
6 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:07 Ballintotis
7 Damian KENNEALLY M Eagle AC 00:21:11 Ballintotis
1 James McCarthy M east cork ac 00:21:11 Killeagh
6 Nathan O'Leary M Leevale AC 00:21:16 County Road Chps
7 Damian Kenneally M35 Eagle AC 00:21:22 County Road Chps
             
  Women Overall          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
12 Niamh O'Mahony F19 An Riocht AC 00:23:13 Boherbue-Kiskeam
28 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:23:26 Ballintotis
9 Fiona Santry F East Cork AC 00:24:08 Killeagh
13 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:24:25 Buttevant
1 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:27 County Road Chps
15 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:30 Buttevant
2 Claire O'Brien F Watergrasshill AC 00:24:32 County Road Chps
65 Ann GEARY F40 Midleton AC 00:24:44 Ballintotis
20 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal Ac 00:24:48 Ballymacoda
70 Niamh ROW F35 Leevale AC 00:24:49 Ballintotis
3 Lisa Hegarthy F Leevale AC 00:24:50 County Road Chps
22 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:24:56 Boherbue-Kiskeam
23 Maria McCarthy F40 Farranfore Maine Valley 00:25:00 Boherbue-Kiskeam
23 Noreen Mackey F North Clare AC 00:25:00 Ballymacoda
80 Noreen MACKEY F Kilmurry Ibrickane AC 00:25:15 Ballintotis
20 Ann Geary F40 Midleton AC 00:25:17 Killeagh
4 Linda O'Sullivan F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:25:18 County Road Chps
27 Katie Maher F Lucan Harriers AC 00:25:24 Boherbue-Kiskeam
85 Evelyn CASHMAN F45 Youghal AC 00:25:26 Ballintotis
91 Anne-Marie HOLLAND F40 Youghal AC 00:25:34 Ballintotis
             
  F35          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
70 Niamh ROE F35 Leevale AC 00:24:49 Ballintotis
5 Niamh Roe F35 Leevale AC 00:25:42 County Road Chps
8 Irene Eighan F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:26:17 County Road Chps
9 Helen Canavan F35 Leevale AC 00:26:45 County Road Chps
10 Colette O'Donoghue F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:26:51 County Road Chps
11 Nadine Forde F35 Leevale AC 00:27:00 County Road Chps
52 Zita Ansbro F35 Ballintotis 00:27:39 Ballymacoda
50 Nadine Forde F35 Leevale 00:27:50 Killeagh
60 Julie Keannelly F35 Youghal Ac 00:28:00 Ballymacoda
22 Margaret Lillis F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:28:01 County Road Chps
             
  F40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:27 County Road Chps
15 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:30 Buttevant
65 Ann GEARY F40 Midleton AC 00:24:44 Ballintotis
23 Maria McCarthy F40 Farranfore Maine Valley 00:25:00 Boherbue-Kiskeam
20 Ann Geary F40 Midleton AC 00:25:17 Killeagh
91 Anne-Marie HOLLAND F40 Youghal AC 00:25:34 Ballintotis
27 Ann-Marie Holland F40 youghal ac 00:25:55 Killeagh
6 Niamh Cronin F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:59 County Road Chps
36 Ruth Millerick F40 Youghal Ac 00:26:12 Ballymacoda
128 Linda O'CONNOR F40   00:26:56 Ballintotis
             
  F45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
20 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal Ac 00:24:48 Ballymacoda
4 Linda O'Sullivan F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:25:18 County Road Chps
85 Evelyn CASHMAN F45 Youghal AC 00:25:26 Ballintotis
7 AnneMarie Power F45 Eagle AC 00:26:03 County Road Chps
134 Siobhan O'LEARY F45 Midleton AC 00:27:04 Ballintotis
39 Cathriona Barry F45 Farranfore Maine Valley 00:27:10 Boherbue-Kiskeam
15 Gillian Sohun F45 Leevale AC 00:27:12 County Road Chps
49 Susan McGrath F45   00:27:16 Ballymacoda
18 Lisa Crowley F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:27 County Road Chps
20 Denise Twohig F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:27:57 County Road Chps
             
  F50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
41 Helen Gilroy F50 Midleton AC 00:26:32 Ballymacoda
122 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:26:41 Ballintotis
17 Clotilde Fitzgibbon F50 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:27:23 County Road Chps
146 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:29 Ballintotis
45 Caroline Murphy F50 Gneeveguilla AC 00:27:45 Boherbue-Kiskeam
69 Margaret Jones F50 Midleton AC 00:28:50 Ballymacoda
243 Marion AHERN F50 Midleton AC 00:29:13 Ballintotis
32 Margo Dinan F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:29:35 County Road Chps
33 Marion Aherne F50 Midleton AC 00:29:46 County Road Chps
88 Mary O'Mahony f50 Ballintotis 00:29:58 Ballymacoda
             
  F55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
90 Marie Gilman F55 Midleton AC 00:30:14 Ballymacoda
337 Aine MURPHY F55 UCC Staff AC 00:30:58 Ballintotis
412 Catherine LINEHAN F55 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:05 Ballintotis
46 Kitty Buckley F55 St Finbarrs AC 00:32:15 County Road Chps
84 Kathleen Cronin F55 Mallow AC 00:32:36 Boherbue-Kiskeam
129 fiona cunningham F55 BOI runners 00:33:30 Killeagh
575 Martha MCNAMARA F55 Midleton AC 00:34:21 Ballintotis
589 Angela’s MURPHY F55 Marathon Club Ireland 00:34:30 Ballintotis
153 Leslie Feeney F55 St Catherines 00:35:10 Ballymacoda
678 Ann MCCARTHY F55 Doneraile AC 00:35:56 Ballintotis
             
  F60          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
61 Ann Mangan F60 Star of The Laune AC 00:29:19 Boherbue-Kiskeam
375 Frances O'CONNOR F60 Eagle AC 00:31:38 Ballintotis
56 Marion Lyons F60 St Finbarrs AC 00:34:04 County Road Chps
185 Maire Ui Chonghaile F60 Donaghmore 00:34:11 Buttevant
200 Mary Hinchy F60 Mooreabbey Milers A.C 00:34:52 Buttevant
673 Betty O'RIORDAN F60   00:35:49 Ballintotis
166 Marty Lee F60 St Catherines 00:36:37 Ballymacoda
226 Eileen Twohig F60 Mount Hilary AC 00:36:44 Buttevant
237 Deirdre Glynn F60 Mallow AC 00:37:25 Buttevant
755 Carmel GEANEY F60 ESB 00:37:29 Ballintotis
             
  F65+          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
860 Geri O'FLYNN F65   00:39:09 Ballintotis
942 Mary LINEHAN F65 Carrigaline AC 00:40:32 Ballintotis
964 Bridie O'LEARY F65 Cork Mental Health AC 00:41:07 Ballintotis
212 Kathleen O'Connell F65 Midleton AC 00:42:49 Ballymacoda
1135 Kathleen O'CONNELL F65 Midleton AC 00:45:12 Ballintotis
120 Eileen Hayes F70   01:02:09 Boherbue-Kiskeam
             
  M40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
2 Michael Corbett M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:20:32 Boherbue-Kiskeam
4 Mark Smith M40 Eagle AC 00:20:41 County Road Chps
5 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:43 County Road Chps
6 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:07 Ballintotis
10 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale AC 00:21:34 County Road Chps
16 Liam Tracey M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:16 County Road Chps
11 Paul GIBBONS M40 Sliabh Buadhe Rovers A.C 00:22:23 Ballintotis
8 Adrian Linehan M40 Duhallow AC 00:22:29 Boherbue-Kiskeam
4 Ken Ince M40 Watergrashill 00:22:47 Ballymacoda
16 John O'MAHONY M40   00:22:56 Ballintotis
             
  M45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
12 Finbarr O'Dwyer M45 Leevale AC 00:21:46 County Road Chps
6 Donal Leahy M45 Listowel AC 00:21:59 Boherbue-Kiskeam
15 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners AC 00:22:09 County Road Chps
19 Kealan O'Connor M45 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:22:35 County Road Chps
21 FRANK Hayes M45 East Cork AC 00:22:41 County Road Chps
22 John Murphy M45 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:22:44 County Road Chps
28 Conor Bartley M45 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:23:41 County Road Chps
42 Ciaran COLEMAN M45 Youghal AC 00:24:01 Ballintotis
34 Damien O'Brien M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:01 County Road Chps
37 Darren Flynn M45 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:24:10 County Road Chps
             
  M50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
10 Ian O'LEARY M50 Leevale AC 00:22:21 Ballintotis
18 Ian O'Leary M50 Leevale AC 00:22:27 County Road Chps
11 Robert Purcell M50 Gneeveguilla AC 00:22:57 Boherbue-Kiskeam
6 Paul Duggan M50 St Finbarrs 00:23:38 Killeagh
29 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle AC 00:23:42 County Road Chps
33 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 00:23:52 County Road Chps
36 Tony Cambridge M50 Eagle AC 00:24:06 County Road Chps
45 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:24:09 Ballintotis
11 Tony Cambridge M50 Eagle 00:24:14 Killeagh
16 Damian Holian M50 Moore Abbey Milers 00:24:32 Buttevant
             
  M55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
4 Cathal O'Connell M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:40 Boherbue-Kiskeam
25 Kevin Griffen M55 An Riocht AC 00:25:12 Boherbue-Kiskeam
29 Edmond O'Sullivan M55 midleton ac 00:26:04 Killeagh
32 Tim Healy M55   00:26:10 Boherbue-Kiskeam
62 Mark Walsh M55 Midleton AC 00:26:27 County Road Chps
67 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:26:39 County Road Chps
43 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig AC 00:26:40 Ballymacoda
36 Denis Cronin M55 Mallow AC 00:26:46 Boherbue-Kiskeam
38 Mark Bulman M55 Donoughmore 00:26:56 Killeagh
41 Mark Walsh M55 Midleton AC 00:27:07 Killeagh
             
  M60          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
79 Michael MURPHY M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:10 Ballintotis
52 Eamonn McEvoy M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:25:35 County Road Chps
28 John Collins M60 Leevale 00:25:36 Ballymacoda
37 Tony McMahon M60 Kilmallock AC 00:26:20 Buttevant
42 Neilus Ahern M60 Midleton AC 00:26:33 Ballymacoda
66 Ronald Isley M60 St. Nicholas AC 00:26:36 County Road Chps
42 Mike Mangan M60 Star of The Laune AC 00:27:33 Boherbue-Kiskeam
43 David Dinsmore M60 Mayo AC 00:27:42 Boherbue-Kiskeam
82 George Bullman M60 Youghal AC 00:28:22 County Road Chps
64 eddie O'regan M60 youghal ac 00:28:32 Killeagh
             
  M65          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
78 Neill Holland M65 Mallow AC 00:27:34 County Road Chps
168 Willie O'RIORDAN M65 St Brendans AC 00:27:55 Ballintotis
85 Pat Twomey M65 Eagle AC 00:28:41 County Road Chps
56 Tim O'Callaghan M65 Duhallow AC 00:28:57 Boherbue-Kiskeam
72 Willie O'Riordan M65 St Brendans AC 00:29:12 Killeagh
98 Donal O'Brien M65 St. Nicholas AC 00:29:22 County Road Chps
102 Andrew O'Farrell M65 Eagle AC 00:29:32 County Road Chps
106 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle AC 00:30:22 County Road Chps
314 Ken HIGGS M65 Eagle AC 00:30:30 Ballintotis
             
  M70+          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
77 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:27:30 County Road Chps
57 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:27:47 Buttevant
213 Richard PIOTROWSKI M70 Eagle AC 00:28:46 Ballintotis
109 Michael Dunne M70 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:10 County Road Chps
79 Michael Dunne M70 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:12 Boherbue-Kiskeam
124 john O'leary M80 leevale 00:33:09 Killeagh
741 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Cork Mental Health AC 00:37:08 Ballintotis
169 Ian Kohler M70 Midleton AC 00:37:11 Ballymacoda
107 Peter Gaffney M75 Mallow AC 00:38:13 Boherbue-Kiskeam
112 Williie O'Mahony M70 Youghal AC 00:43:22 County Road Chps

Top

 

Leaderboard  -  5 Miles

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeEvent
1 Sergiu CIOBANU M35 Clonliffe Harriers 00:25:09 Carrigaline 5
1 Niall SHANAHAN M an bru ac 00:25:17 Midleton 5
2 Tim O'DONOGHUE M EAST CORK AC 00:25:27 Carrigaline 5
2 Kevin O'LEARY M EAST CORK AC 00:25:52 Midleton 5
3 Sean FITZPATRICK M   00:25:58 Carrigaline 5
3 James MCCARTHY M EAST CORK AC 00:26:16 Midleton 5
4 Mark WALSH M Leevale AC 00:26:23 Midleton 5
5 Barry Donovan M   00:26:32 Midleton 5
1 Anthony Mannix M Leevale AC 00:26:40 Mt Hillary 5
1 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:26:41 East Cork Chps
4 Mark WALSH M LEEVALE AC 00:26:44 Carrigaline 5
5 Michael CORBETT M40 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:27:05 Carrigaline 5
2 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:27:10 East Cork Chps
6 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:16 Carrigaline 5
7 Rory O'SULLIVAN M40 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:27:27 Carrigaline 5
6 James GRUFFERTY M Leevale AC 00:27:36 Midleton 5
3 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:38 East Cork Chps
7 Danny Smith M40   00:27:47 Midleton 5
8 Tony HARTY M40 Killarney Valley 00:27:52 Midleton 5
2 Danny Smith M40 Ballynonty AC 00:27:55 Mt Hillary 5
             
  Women          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
9 Claire Mccarthy F40 LEEVALE AC 00:28:14 Carrigaline 5
29 Fiona SANTRY F EAST CORK AC 00:29:44 Midleton 5
21 Niamh MOORE F LEEVALE AC 00:31:10 Carrigaline 5
44 Andrea Bickerdike F Leevale AC 00:31:32 Midleton 5
18 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:31:33 Mt Hillary 5
47 Irene GORMAN F Crusaders AC 00:31:38 Midleton 5
27 Ann Geary F40 Midleton AC 00:31:50 Carrigaline 5
53 Noreen Mackey F   00:31:52 Midleton 5
23 Nollaig O'Neill F45 Leevale AC 00:32:02 Mt Hillary 5
59 Niamh Cronin F40   00:32:33 Midleton 5
35 Breda GAFFNEY F45 MALLOW AC 00:32:44 Carrigaline 5
67 Ann GEARY F40 Midleton AC 00:32:52 Midleton 5
70 Andrea MCNAMARA F Sportsworld AC 00:32:55 Midleton 5
38 Rosaleen Mackeown F40 LEEVALE AC 00:32:57 Carrigaline 5
74 Catherine MURPHY F40 Eagle AC 00:33:09 Midleton 5
80 Fionnuala DESMOND F50 Leevale AC 00:33:18 Midleton 5
40 Una MURPHY-PLANT F45   00:33:24 Carrigaline 5
84 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:27 Midleton 5
41 Anna O'NEILL F45 Doheny Ac 00:33:33 Carrigaline 5
96 Lisa CROWLEY F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:33:54 Midleton 5
             
  F35          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
65 Helen CANAVAN F35 LEEVALE AC 00:34:52 Carrigaline 5
157 Zita ANSBRO F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:12 Midleton 5
182 Helen Cronin F35   00:35:57 Midleton 5
102 Mairéad BURNS F35   00:37:22 Carrigaline 5
104 Diane Duffy F35 Riverstick/Kinsale AC Adult 00:37:42 Carrigaline 5
106 Leona Browne F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:44 Carrigaline 5
279 Claire DINNEEN F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:49 Midleton 5
125 Ciara O'Riordan F35   00:39:07 Carrigaline 5
298 Clare Madden F35   00:39:20 Midleton 5
301 Sharon LEVIS F35   00:39:31 Midleton 5
             
  F40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
9 Claire Mccarthy F40 LEEVALE AC 00:28:14 Carrigaline 5
27 Ann Geary F40 Midleton AC 00:31:50 Carrigaline 5
59 Niamh Cronin F40   00:32:33 Midleton 5
67 Ann GEARY F40 Midleton AC 00:32:52 Midleton 5
38 Rosaleen Mackeown F40 LEEVALE AC 00:32:57 Carrigaline 5
74 Catherine MURPHY F40 Eagle AC 00:33:09 Midleton 5
47 Benvon Lyons F40 Focus on Fitness 00:33:55 Carrigaline 5
103 Linda O'CONNOR F40 Carrigaline Road Runners AC 00:34:05 Midleton 5
55 Linda O'connor F40 Carrigaline Road Runners AC 00:34:23 Carrigaline 5
125 Karen BEVAN F40 Eagle AC 00:34:31 Midleton 5
             
  F45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
23 Nollaig O'Neill F45 Leevale AC 00:32:02 Mt Hillary 5
35 Breda GAFFNEY F45 MALLOW AC 00:32:44 Carrigaline 5
40 Una MURPHY-PLANT F45   00:33:24 Carrigaline 5
41 Anna O'NEILL F45 Doheny Ac 00:33:33 Carrigaline 5
96 Lisa CROWLEY F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:33:54 Midleton 5
116 Siobhan O'LEARY F45 Midleton AC 00:34:22 Midleton 5
142 Anne WOLFE F45 st finbarrs 00:34:50 Midleton 5
68 Stephanie JOHNSON F45   00:34:56 Carrigaline 5
156 Michelle NOLAN F45 Youghal AC 00:35:12 Midleton 5
76 Gillian Sohun F45 LEEVALE AC 00:35:17 Carrigaline 5
             
  F50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
80 Fionnuala DESMOND F50 Leevale AC 00:33:18 Midleton 5
84 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:27 Midleton 5
59 Fionnuala DESMOND F50 LEEVALE AC 00:34:38 Carrigaline 5
58 Caroline Murphy F50 Gneeveguilla AC 00:35:56 Mt Hillary 5
97 Margo DINAN F50 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:36:31 Carrigaline 5
224 Marian AERN F50 Midleton 00:37:17 Midleton 5
78 Eileen O'Keeffe F50 Doneraile AC 00:37:59 Mt Hillary 5
255 Mary O'MAHONY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:10 Midleton 5
284 Colette RYAN F50 Douglas Meet and Train 00:38:58 Midleton 5
101 Sheilanne Twohig F50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:39:36 Mt Hillary 5
             
  F55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
63 Anita Sherman F55 Worthing &District Harriers 00:34:51 Carrigaline 5
217 Roisin Ronayne F55 St Catherine's AC 00:37:10 Midleton 5
257 Aine MURPHY F55 ucc staff running club 00:38:11 Midleton 5
82 Aine Murphy F55 UCC Staff AC 00:38:13 Mt Hillary 5
96 Kathleen Cronin F55 Mallow AC 00:39:16 Mt Hillary 5
98 Mary Murhy F55 Shandrum AC 00:39:22 Mt Hillary 5
131 Áine MURPHY F55 Ucc Staff Ac 00:39:27 Carrigaline 5
100 Mary Murphy F55 Mallow 00:39:33 Mt Hillary 5
378 Fiona Hunnighan F55   00:42:32 Midleton 5
190 Angela Murphy F55 Marathon Club Of Ireland 00:43:17 Carrigaline 5
             
  F60          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
300 Frances O'CONNOR F60 Eagle AC 00:39:28 Midleton 5
406 Betty O'RIORDAN F60   00:43:40 Midleton 5
485 Norma Harrington F60   00:47:53 Midleton 5
248 Norma HARRINGTON F60 Galtee runners 00:48:30 Carrigaline 5
256 Kay Birch F60   00:49:29 Carrigaline 5
527 Angela TOBIN F60 The Movement 00:51:51 Midleton 5
272 Maureen LYNCH F60 Donoughmore AC 00:52:58 Carrigaline 5
536 Anne Shelly F60   00:54:02 Midleton 5
537 Kay BIRCH F60 CSO Running Club 00:54:09 Midleton 5
279 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton AC 00:54:25 Carrigaline 5
             
  F65+          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
278 Andrea O'Farrell F65   00:38:48 Midleton 5
129 Maire Ui Chonghaile F65 Donoughmore 00:42:53 Mt Hillary 5
166 Eileen Twohig F65 Mt Hillary AC 00:46:27 Mt Hillary 5
496 Mary Linehan F65   00:48:55 Midleton 5
264 Mary LINEHAN F65 Carrigaline AC 00:51:19 Carrigaline 5
529 Kathleen Dunne F70   00:52:06 Midleton 5
558 Maggie DUNNE F70 Grange Fermoy AC 00:56:59 Midleton 5
             
  M40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
5 Michael CORBETT M40 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:27:05 Carrigaline 5
6 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:16 Carrigaline 5
7 Rory O'SULLIVAN M40 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:27:27 Carrigaline 5
3 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:38 East Cork Chps
7 Danny Smith M40   00:27:47 Midleton 5
8 Tony HARTY M40 Killarney Valley 00:27:52 Midleton 5
2 Danny Smith M40 Ballynonty AC 00:27:55 Mt Hillary 5
4 Liam TRACEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:04 East Cork Chps
5 Donal Coffey M40 Leevale AC 00:28:09 Mt Hillary 5
11 Danny SMITH M40   00:28:28 Carrigaline 5
             
  M45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
4 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners 00:28:05 Mt Hillary 5
6 Patrick O'Connor M45 Eagle AC 00:28:23 Mt Hillary 5
13 John O'Brien M45 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:28:55 Carrigaline 5
6 Frank HAYES M45 East Cork AC 00:29:16 East Cork Chps
26 Damien O'Brien M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:29:43 Midleton 5
34 John HENNESSY M45   00:29:56 Midleton 5
16 Gary CLERKIN M45 GRANGE/FERMOY AC 00:30:09 Carrigaline 5
12 John Callanan M45 Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:30:29 Mt Hillary 5
38 Ciaran COLEMAN M45 Youghal AC 00:30:36 Midleton 5
39 Brian LANDERS M45 Youghal AC 00:30:53 Midleton 5
             
  M50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
15 Ian O'LEARY M50 LEEVALE AC 00:29:57 Carrigaline 5
10 Seamus Madigan M50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:29:58 Mt Hillary 5
37 Brian MCGUIRE M50 Eagle AC 00:30:35 Midleton 5
20 Tony CAMBRIDGE M50 EAGLE AC 00:30:59 Carrigaline 5
40 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 00:30:59 Midleton 5
23 Tom Fox M50 EAGLE AC 00:31:16 Carrigaline 5
57 Padraig Sheahan M50 Millstreet AC 00:32:28 Midleton 5
60 John KISSANE M50   00:32:34 Midleton 5
72 Ferghal OMEARA M50 Midleton 00:32:58 Midleton 5
37 Sean Mehigan M50 Mallow AC 00:33:34 Mt Hillary 5
             
  M55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
10 Cathal O'CONNELL M55 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:28:16 Carrigaline 5
20 Kieran O'Connor M55 North Cork AC 00:31:43 Mt Hillary 5
32 Tim Healy M55 Unattached 00:33:10 Mt Hillary 5
39 Denis Cronin M55 Mallow AC 00:33:43 Mt Hillary 5
20 Edmond O'SULLIVAN M55 Midleton AC 00:33:59 East Cork Chps
50 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig AC 00:34:04 Carrigaline 5
115 Pat Murphy M55   00:34:21 Midleton 5
27 Ron ISLEY M55 St. Nicholas AC 00:35:17 East Cork Chps
79 Denis CARROLL M55 EAGLE AC 00:35:30 Carrigaline 5
167 Denis Carroll M55   00:35:34 Midleton 5
             
  M60          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
51 John COLLINS M60 Leevale AC 00:31:49 Midleton 5
30 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton AC 00:32:48 Mt Hillary 5
52 Liam LYNCH M60 Donoughmore AC 00:34:15 Carrigaline 5
171 Willie Hayes M60   00:35:41 Midleton 5
59 Philip Withers M60 Mt Hillary AC 00:36:05 Mt Hillary 5
89 Willie HAYES M60 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:36:09 Carrigaline 5
210 Billy MENTON M60   00:36:55 Midleton 5
99 Gerard DOWN M60   00:36:56 Carrigaline 5
238 Sylvie O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 00:37:46 Midleton 5
241 George BULMAN M60 Youghal AC 00:37:50 Midleton 5
             
  M65          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
133 Neil HOLLAND M65 Mallow AC 00:34:43 Midleton 5
62 Tim O'Callaghan M65 Unattached 00:36:13 Mt Hillary 5
247 Ken Higgs M65   00:37:55 Midleton 5
79 Morris Tobin M65 Grange Fermoy AC 00:38:05 Mt Hillary 5
137 Ken Higgs M65 EAGLE AC 00:39:58 Carrigaline 5
331 Franck Linehan M65 Togher 00:40:28 Midleton 5
335 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:40:45 Midleton 5
162 Frank LINEHAN M65 TOGHER AC 00:41:24 Carrigaline 5
368 John WALSHE M65 Road Runners Club 00:42:13 Midleton 5
185 John WALSHE M65 Carrigaline Road Runners AC 00:42:51 Carrigaline 5
             
  M70+          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
119 Richard PIOTROWSKI M70 Eagle AC 00:34:27 Midleton 5
80 Richard Piotrowski M70 EAGLE AC 00:35:35 Carrigaline 5
299 John HOLLAND M70 Mallow AC 00:39:22 Midleton 5
147 John HOLLAND M70 MALLOW AC 00:40:35 Carrigaline 5
365 John O'Leary M70   00:42:05 Midleton 5
133 Paddy Gyves M70 Mallow AC 00:43:15 Mt Hillary 5
189 John O'LEARY M70 LEEVALE AC 00:43:16 Carrigaline 5
421 Bernard Sisk M70   00:44:08 Midleton 5
223 Austin MURPHY M70 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:46:06 Carrigaline 5
464 Ian Kohler M70 Midleton 00:46:42 Midleton 5

 

Top

Leaderboard - 10km

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeEvent
1 Alan O'Brien M Eagle AC 00:34:07 Great Railway Run
1 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40   00:34:55 Crosshaven
1 Gareth Murran M Sportsworld AC 00:35:48 Sheeps Head
2 Trevor CUMMINS M   00:36:05 Crosshaven
3 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M45   00:36:18 Crosshaven
2 Ian O'Leary M50 Leevale AC 00:37:35 Great Railway Run
3 Derek O'Keeffe M40 Eagle AC 00:37:53 Great Railway Run
2 Michael Harrington M45 Durrus AC 00:37:57 Sheeps Head
3 Ronan Kenny M Racing 795 00:38:15 Sheeps Head
4 Denis McCaul M45 Millstreet 00:38:59 Great Railway Run
4 Enda Fitzmaurice M   00:39:01 Sheeps Head
5 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle 00:39:07 Sheeps Head
5 James Naughton M45 Cork 00:39:34 Great Railway Run
6 Patrick McCarthy M45   00:39:53 Sheeps Head
4 Eoin MURPHY M40   00:40:12 Crosshaven
6 David O'Mahony M40 Cork 00:40:23 Great Railway Run
7 Charlie Sturm M   00:40:26 Sheeps Head
8 Andrew Turner M   00:40:48 Sheeps Head
9 John O'Donnell M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 00:40:54 Sheeps Head
7 Damien Bennett M40 Cork 00:41:10 Great Railway Run
             
  Women          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
11 Linda O'Connor F40 Carrigaline 00:42:53 Great Railway Run
13 Alice O'Connor F Cashel 00:43:06 Great Railway Run
14 Fionnuala Desmond F50 Leevale AC 00:43:22 Great Railway Run
13 Anna O'Neill F50 Doheny AC 00:43:26 Sheeps Head
14 Gillian SOHUN F45   00:44:48 Crosshaven
19 Sheila Buckley F Carrigtwohill 00:44:49 Great Railway Run
15 Jane PETERS F   00:44:59 Crosshaven
20 Stephanie Johnson F45 Clonmel 00:44:59 Great Railway Run
15 Fiona Dukelow F45   00:45:14 Sheeps Head
22 Lelia Kenny F Cork 00:45:39 Great Railway Run
20 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F45   00:45:55 Crosshaven
25 Jane Peetersoo F40 Cork City 00:46:09 Great Railway Run
25 Lelia KENNY F   00:46:35 Crosshaven
28 Fiona O'MAHONY F   00:47:02 Crosshaven
23 Claire O'Donovan F40   00:47:18 Sheeps Head
26 Julie O'Brien F   00:47:49 Sheeps Head
28 Shannon Denagher F naas 00:48:02 Great Railway Run
40 Sibusisiwe   F   00:48:51 Crosshaven
37 Michelle Cheung F Carrigaline 00:49:12 Great Railway Run
33 Karen Ryan F40 West waterford AC 00:49:15 Sheeps Head
             
  F35          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
  No F35 Results          
             
  F40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
11 Linda O'Connor F40 Carrigaline 00:42:53 Great Railway Run
25 Jane Peetersoo F40 Cork City 00:46:09 Great Railway Run
23 Claire O'Donovan F40   00:47:18 Sheeps Head
33 Karen Ryan F40 West waterford AC 00:49:15 Sheeps Head
52 Ann Hussey F40 Douglas 00:50:42 Great Railway Run
65 Imelda Marshall F40   00:51:03 Crosshaven
76 Elaine DUGGAN F40   00:52:18 Crosshaven
86 Emer BAMBURY F40   00:53:46 Crosshaven
88 Marie KEHOE F40   00:54:00 Crosshaven
82 Olga O'Loughlin F40 Cork 00:54:08 Great Railway Run
             
  F45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
14 Gillian SOHUN F45   00:44:48 Crosshaven
20 Stephanie Johnson F45 Clonmel 00:44:59 Great Railway Run
15 Fiona Dukelow F45   00:45:14 Sheeps Head
20 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F45   00:45:55 Crosshaven
71 Joy DOHERTY F45   00:51:36 Crosshaven
62 Mairead O'Keeffe F45 Rochestown 00:52:19 Great Railway Run
84 Annette MUNRO F45   00:53:28 Crosshaven
42 Majella McCarthy F45   00:53:30 Sheeps Head
97 Breda MAGUIRE F45   00:54:43 Crosshaven
88 Teresa Twohig F45 Douglas 00:54:53 Great Railway Run
             
  F50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
14 Fionnuala Desmond F50 Leevale AC 00:43:22 Great Railway Run
13 Anna O'Neill F50 Doheny AC 00:43:26 Sheeps Head
37 Brid McGovern F50   00:51:39 Sheeps Head
61 Colette Ryan F50 Cork 00:52:11 Great Railway Run
65 Helen Patmore F50 Waterford 00:52:41 Great Railway Run
47 Mary Lawton F50   00:54:09 Sheeps Head
50 Susan Manning F50   00:54:21 Sheeps Head
57 Helen O'Leary F50   00:55:36 Sheeps Head
65 Eileen O'Donoghue F50   00:56:46 Sheeps Head
129 Elizabeth RYAN F50   00:57:10 Crosshaven
             
  F55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
60 Frances LYNCH F55   00:50:36 Crosshaven
91 Angela MURPHY F55   00:54:20 Crosshaven
151 Lesley Feeney F55 Cork 00:59:41 Great Railway Run
153 Oonagh Coleman F55 Cork 00:59:45 Great Railway Run
168 Ann Bogan F55 Carrigaline 01:00:29 Great Railway Run
176 Ann BOGAN F55   01:01:51 Crosshaven
189 Felicity DAWSON F55   01:04:19 Crosshaven
248 Eileen McCarthy F55 Cobh 01:08:07 Great Railway Run
283 Majella Pierse F55 Tralee 01:17:06 Great Railway Run
             
  F60          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
59 Frances O'Connor F60 Carrigaline 00:51:29 Great Railway Run
84 Betty O'Riordan F60 Macroom 00:54:25 Great Railway Run
118 Jean O'Sullivan F65 Castletownbere 00:57:10 Great Railway Run
199 Marie Radley F60 Cork 01:03:38 Great Railway Run
217 Mary Lee F60 Conna 01:04:35 Great Railway Run
243 Angela Tobin F60 Macroom 01:07:41 Great Railway Run
265 Kay Birch F60 Ballincollig 01:11:47 Great Railway Run
215 Anne SHEEHY F60   01:13:04 Crosshaven
216 Carmen BURNS F60   01:17:03 Crosshaven
             
  F65+          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
  No Results          
             
  M40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40   00:34:55 Crosshaven
3 Derek O'Keeffe M40 Eagle AC 00:37:53 Great Railway Run
4 Eoin MURPHY M40   00:40:12 Crosshaven
6 David O'Mahony M40 Cork 00:40:23 Great Railway Run
9 John O'Donnell M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 00:40:54 Sheeps Head
7 Damien Bennett M40 Cork 00:41:10 Great Railway Run
6 Terry McSWEENEY M40   00:42:39 Crosshaven
9 John Caulfield M40 Glanmire 00:42:49 Great Railway Run
10 Terry McSweeney M40 Carrigaline 00:42:51 Great Railway Run
7 Stephen CREEDON M40   00:43:07 Crosshaven
             
  M45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
3 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M45   00:36:18 Crosshaven
2 Michael Harrington M45 Durrus AC 00:37:57 Sheeps Head
4 Denis McCaul M45 Millstreet 00:38:59 Great Railway Run
5 James Naughton M45 Cork 00:39:34 Great Railway Run
6 Patrick McCarthy M45   00:39:53 Sheeps Head
5 Kieran HENNERTY M45   00:42:13 Crosshaven
8 Declan HEALY M45   00:44:07 Crosshaven
18 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M45   00:45:15 Crosshaven
21 Brian TWOMEY M45   00:46:03 Crosshaven
26 Alan Murphy M45 Midleton 00:46:49 Great Railway Run
             
  M50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
2 Ian O'Leary M50 Leevale AC 00:37:35 Great Railway Run
5 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle 00:39:07 Sheeps Head
12 John Collins M50 Leevale 00:42:42 Sheeps Head
19 Tom Turner M50   00:45:56 Sheeps Head
30 David LYNCH M50   00:47:30 Crosshaven
28 Joe Kenny M50   00:48:18 Sheeps Head
30 John McCarthy M50 Skibbereen 00:48:57 Sheeps Head
31 Padraig O'Brien M50   00:49:07 Sheeps Head
34 Tom Jennings M50 Mayo AC 00:49:50 Sheeps Head
46 John Howard M50 Cork 00:50:15 Great Railway Run
             
  M55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
22 Cyril JOHNSON M55   00:46:06 Crosshaven
51 Patrick CASEY M55   00:49:42 Crosshaven
58 Pat Walsh M55 Midleton 00:51:18 Great Railway Run
89 Ross PHILIP M55   00:54:08 Crosshaven
94 Timothy MOHALLY M55   00:54:23 Crosshaven
105 Simon Kelly M55 Cork 00:56:01 Great Railway Run
239 Thomas Cooney M55 Castlebellingham 01:07:13 Great Railway Run
278 Andrew Fiddow M55 carrigaline 01:14:35 Great Railway Run
             
  M60+          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
42 Ken Higgs M65 Crosshaven 00:49:46 Great Railway Run
89 Paul O'Callaghan M60 Carrigaline 00:54:59 Great Railway Run
157 John REYNOLDS M60   00:59:40 Crosshaven
160 John Guerin M60 Cork 01:00:02 Great Railway Run
262 John Fenton M65 Crosshaven 01:11:34 Great Railway Run

Top

Leaderboard - 10 Miles

Overall Leaderboard

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeEvent
1 Sean TOBIN M Clonmel AC 00:48:35 Cobh 10
1 Sergiu CIOBANU M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:49:21 Mallow
2 Rory O'CONNOR M North Cork AC 00:51:28 Mallow
1 Tim O'Donoghue M East Cork AC 00:51:56 Kinsale
3 Paul MOLONEY M Mallow AC 00:51:56 Mallow
1 Hiko TONOSA M DSD AC 00:52:19 Duhallow
4 Micheal POWER M West Waterford AC 00:52:28 Mallow
5 Alan O'BRIEN M35 Eagle AC 00:52:42 Mallow
6 Eoin DEVLIN M Civil Service Harriers AC 00:52:45 Mallow
7 Colin MERRITT M45   00:53:00 Mallow
1 Rory O'Connor M North Cork AC 00:53:55 Dromina
8 John KINSELLA M35 Bilboa AC 00:53:55 Mallow
9 John MEADE M St Finbars AC 00:54:08 Mallow
10 Derek GRIFFIN M   00:54:34 Mallow
11 Michael CORBETT M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:40 Mallow
12 Michael MORGAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:46 Mallow
13 Chris MURPHY M35 Leevale AC 00:54:48 Mallow
2 Colin MERRITT M45   00:55:00 Cobh 10
14 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:55:01 Mallow
3 John Meade M St Finbarrs AC 00:55:09 Cobh 10
             
Women            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
16 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:55:17 Mallow
5 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:56:47 Duhallow
9 Claire MCCARTHY F40 Leevale AC 00:57:22 Duhallow
7 Michelle FINN F Leevale AC 00:57:26 Cobh 10
13 Michelle FINN F Leevale AC 00:57:59 Duhallow
49 Linda BYRNE F Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:59:56 Mallow
19 Siobhan O'DOHERTY F Borrosokane 01:00:15 Duhallow
54 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 01:00:40 Mallow
6 Linda Byrne F DSD 01:02:23 Dromina
76 Adele WALSH F40 St Senans AC 01:02:27 Mallow
83 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:03:13 Mallow
98 Katie HICKSON F40 Cork Tri Club 01:04:45 Mallow
47 Katie Hickson F40 Cork triathlon club 01:05:37 Kinsale
34 Linda GROGAN F Dundrum AC 01:05:46 Cobh 10
48 Loraine BOLSTER F35 Mallow AC 01:06:11 Duhallow
122 Ann MACPHAIL F45 Dooneen AC 01:06:28 Mallow
38 Una MURPHY PLANT F45   01:06:45 Cobh 10
54 Irene Gorman F Crusaders ac 01:06:50 Kinsale
39 Kealey TIDESWELL F Clonmel AC 01:07:08 Cobh 10
137 Aisling LAHART F45 Adeles Eat Train Live 01:07:26 Mallow
             
F35            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
48 Loraine BOLSTER F35 Mallow AC 01:06:11 Duhallow
145 Maura GINTY F35 Sportsworld RC 01:07:46 Mallow
163 Sinead BUCKLEY F35 North Cork AC 01:08:35 Mallow
73 Irene EIGHAN F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:10:36 Duhallow
238 Claire DERMODY F35 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 01:11:04 Mallow
247 Colette O''DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill AC 01:11:23 Mallow
255 Brigita LUKSTE F35 North Cork AC 01:11:39 Mallow
279 Emer O'MAHONY F35 Dooneen AC 01:12:20 Mallow
95 Anna KLIMEK F35 Polish Runners Club Ireland 01:12:44 Duhallow
307 Laura KEANE F35 Youghal AC 01:13:08 Mallow
             
F40            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
9 Claire MCCARTHY F40 Leevale AC 00:57:22 Duhallow
76 Adele WALSH F40 St Senans AC 01:02:27 Mallow
83 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:03:13 Mallow
98 Katie HICKSON F40 Cork Tri Club 01:04:45 Mallow
47 Katie Hickson F40 Cork triathlon club 01:05:37 Kinsale
161 Siobhan CARROLL F40 Civil Service Harriers AC 01:08:22 Mallow
73 Catherine Murphy F40 Eagle ac 01:08:24 Kinsale
86 Alma Hanevy F40 Crusaders ac 01:09:13 Kinsale
52 Laura ROONEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:09:24 Cobh 10
190 Sylvia MALONE F40 Waterford AC 01:09:43 Mallow
             
F45            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
122 Ann MACPHAIL F45 Dooneen AC 01:06:28 Mallow
38 Una MURPHY PLANT F45   01:06:45 Cobh 10
137 Aisling LAHART F45 Adeles Eat Train Live 01:07:26 Mallow
84 Una Murphy plant F45   01:09:06 Kinsale
54 Catherine ROCHE F45 Slaney Olympic 01:09:46 Cobh 10
213 Siobhan MCHUGH F45 Clonmel AC 01:10:11 Mallow
231 Yvonne DEEGAN F45 Limerick Country Club AC 01:10:52 Mallow
240 Esther MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 01:11:12 Mallow
251 Lisa CROWLEY F45 Watergrasshill AC 01:11:28 Mallow
85 Caitriona BARRY F45 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 01:11:32 Duhallow
             
F50            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
70 Helen GILROY F50 Kearys 01:11:10 Cobh 10
111 Helen Gilroy F50 Midleton ac 01:12:27 Kinsale
283 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore AC 01:12:33 Mallow
92 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:12:39 Cobh 10
122 Geraldine O'shea F50 St finbarrs 01:13:14 Kinsale
105 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore AC 01:13:14 Duhallow
108 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 01:13:21 Duhallow
127 Denise COMPTON F50 Clonmel Tri Club 01:14:50 Duhallow
430 Sandra HOWARD F50   01:16:03 Mallow
512 Ann DUNFORD F50 West Waterford AC 01:18:22 Mallow
             
F55            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
122 Stephanie ILSLEY F55 St Nicholas AC 01:14:22 Duhallow
559 Frances LYNCH F55   01:19:17 Mallow
581 Riitta KANSANNIVA F55 Civil Service Harriers AC 01:19:40 Mallow
199 Bernie PENDERGAST F55   01:22:43 Duhallow
210 Mary MURPHY F55 Shandrum AC 01:23:59 Duhallow
222 Kathleen CRONIN F55 Mallow AC 01:25:01 Duhallow
298 Martha MCNAMARA F55 Midleton AC 01:25:10 Cobh 10
366 Kitty Harrington buckley F55 St.finbarrs 01:26:17 Kinsale
850 Kitty HARRINGTON BUCKLEY F55 St Finbarrs AC 01:26:45 Mallow
954 Bridie WALSH F55 North Cork AC 01:29:49 Mallow
             
F60            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
278 Jo MARTIN F60   01:12:18 Mallow
166 Jo Martin F60   01:15:25 Kinsale
208 Geraldine O'sullivan F60 Bantry 01:17:39 Kinsale
546 Anne FITZGERALD F60 Waterford AC 01:18:51 Mallow
552 Susan WATERSTONE F60 Civil Service Harriers AC 01:19:05 Mallow
291 Frances O'CONNOR F60 Eagle AC 01:24:53 Cobh 10
835 Frances O'CONNOR F60 Eagle AC 01:26:24 Mallow
904 Máire UÍ CHONGHAILE F60 Donoughmore AC 01:28:40 Mallow
923 Marion LYONS F60 St Finbarrs AC 01:29:12 Mallow
265 Maíre UÍ CHONGHAILE F60 Donoughmore AC 01:29:51 Duhallow
             
F65+            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1171 Eileen TWOHIG F65 Mount Hillary AC 01:36:31 Mallow
530 Aileen Okeeffe F65 Unattached, glanmire 01:37:40 Kinsale
1256 Margaret LUCEY F65 Mallow AC 01:39:20 Mallow
595 Mary LINEHAN F65 Carrigaline 01:46:30 Cobh 10
605 Kathleen DUNNE F70   01:48:16 Cobh 10
1496 Maggie DUNNE F70 Grange Fermoy AC 02:07:11 Mallow
639 Maggie DUNNE F70 Grange Fermoy AC 02:08:54 Cobh 10
904 Máire UÍ CHONGHAILE F60 Donoughmore AC 01:28:40 Mallow
             
M40            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
11 Michael CORBETT M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:40 Mallow
12 Michael MORGAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:46 Mallow
15 Rory O'SULLIVAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:55:11 Mallow
19 Mark SMITH M40 Eagle AC 00:56:05 Mallow
3 Jeremy O'donovan M40 St finbarr's 00:56:17 Kinsale
4 Sean O'SULLIVAN M40 An Ríocht 00:56:41 Duhallow
22 Dave MORGAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:56:55 Mallow
6 Niall O'RIORDAN M40 An Bru 00:57:02 Duhallow
8 Michael BUCKLEY M40 Joyce Wolfe Physio 00:57:27 Cobh 10
10 Alan O'BRIEN M40 Eagle AC 00:57:28 Duhallow
             
M45            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
7 Colin MERRITT M45   00:53:00 Mallow
2 Colin MERRITT M45   00:55:00 Cobh 10
14 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:55:01 Mallow
8 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle AC 00:57:13 Duhallow
8 Wielslaw Sosnowski M45   00:57:20 Kinsale
12 Ciaran Diviney M45 Crusaders ac 00:57:51 Kinsale
13 Vivian Foley M45 Eagle ac 00:58:25 Kinsale
31 John O'BRIEN M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:58:35 Mallow
35 John MURPHY M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:58:52 Mallow
41 Kealan O'CONNOR M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:59:19 Mallow
             
M50            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
21 Robert PURCELL M50 Gneevguilla AC 01:00:44 Duhallow
56 Tony CAMBRIDGE M50   01:01:10 Mallow
38 Pat O' connor M50 Eagle ac 01:03:30 Kinsale
34 Tom FOX M50 Eagle AC 01:03:35 Duhallow
35 Seamus MADIGAN M50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:03:47 Duhallow
89 Tom FOX M50 Eagle AC 01:03:55 Mallow
91 Neil O'CONAILL M50 Limerick AC 01:03:59 Mallow
38 Paul SWEENEY M50   01:04:07 Duhallow
23 Seamus Madigan M50   01:04:30 Cobh 10
46 Ger O'regan M50 Midleton ac 01:05:32 Kinsale
             
M55            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
115 Kieran O'CONNOR M55 North Cork AC 01:06:04 Mallow
149 Ray HAHESY M55 West Waterford AC 01:07:53 Mallow
220 Stephen MCAULIFFE M55 Mount Hillary AC 01:10:29 Mallow
234 Dermot POWER M55 Saturday Road Runners 01:10:59 Mallow
73 Ron ILSLEY M55 St Nicholas AC 01:11:13 Cobh 10
243 Kevin BOAG M55   01:11:17 Mallow
91 Denis CRONIN M55 Mallow AC 01:12:25 Duhallow
116 David Brophy M55 Mallow ac 01:12:44 Kinsale
293 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 01:12:48 Mallow
117 Michael O'regan M55 None 01:12:50 Kinsale
             
M60            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
62 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton ac 01:07:34 Kinsale
194 Liam LYNCH M60 Donoughmore AC 01:09:46 Mallow
22 Tony McMahon M60 Kilmallock AC 01:10:04 Dromina
98 Ron Ilsley M60 St nicholas 01:11:10 Kinsale
84 Liam LYNCH M60 Donoughmore AC 01:11:31 Duhallow
107 Liam Lynch M60 Donoughmore ac 01:12:06 Kinsale
103 Danny CROWLEY M60 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:13:35 Cobh 10
372 John CASEY M60   01:14:56 Mallow
129 JP O'MEARA M60   01:14:59 Duhallow
378 Oliver KEARNEY M60 Duhallow AC 01:15:00 Mallow
        H    
M65            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
272 Neil HOLLAND M65 Mallow AC 01:12:12 Mallow
468 Donal O'BRIAN M65 St Nicholas AC 01:17:14 Mallow
472 Tom MADDEN M65 Country Club AC 01:17:17 Mallow
221 Andrew O'farrell M65 Eagle ac 01:18:17 Kinsale
539 Jerry TWOHIG M65 Mount Hillary AC 01:18:45 Mallow
192 Andrew O'FARRELL M65 Eagle AC 01:18:58 Cobh 10
176 Tim O'CALLAGHAN M65   01:19:59 Duhallow
214 John CLOHISEY M65   01:20:01 Cobh 10
652 John MCCANN M65 St Finbarrs AC 01:21:32 Mallow
674 Ken HIGGS M65 Eagle AC 01:22:17 Mallow
             
M70+            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
223 Richard PIOTROWSKI M70 Eagle AC 01:10:31 Mallow
87 Richard PIOTROWSKI M70 Eagle AC 01:12:04 Duhallow
717 Michael DUNNE M70   01:23:38 Mallow
857 John HOLLAND M70 Mallow AC 01:27:05 Mallow
907 Christopher O'DRISCOLL M70 Wibby Wobby Wonders RC 01:28:46 Mallow
972 Neilie O'LEARY M70 Belgooly AC 01:30:17 Mallow
421 Neilie O'leary M70 Belgooly 01:30:21 Kinsale
433 John O'leary M80 Leevale 01:30:56 Kinsale
277 Christopher O'DRISCOLL M70 Wibby Wobby Wonders 01:31:33 Duhallow
443 Neilie O'LEARY M70 Belgooly AC 01:33:05 Cobh 10

Top

Half-Marathon Leaderboard

Only One Registered Half-Marathon held as at May 18th: Locha Lua Half-Marathon

 

Top

Cork Athletics - Events Week Ending Sunday May 19th 2019

Registered Cork Athletics Races & Events for Week Ending Sunday May 19th 2019

run jump throw workshop may 2019 cheetah run flyer 2019 ballymacoda 4 mile road race flyer 2019  bay run half marathon banner 2019  Cork Coat of Arms
Run Jump Throw Workshop  - Monday May 13th, 6pm, Leevale HP Centre, Farranlea Road, Cork Eagle AC The Cheetah Run 5k & Juvenile 1 Mile  - Thursday May 16th, 8pm, Fota Wildlife Park Ballymacoda 4 Mile  - Friday May 17th, 8pm, Ballymacoda Bay Run Half Marathon & 10k - Sunday May 19th, 10:30am, Glengarriff Cork Athletics Juvenile Combined Events & Masters T&F Chps

 

 

 Weeks Summary:

w/e Sun May 19th - Something for Everyone! : Run, Jump, Throw Workshop - Road Races: Cheetah Run 5k, Buttevant 4 Mile, Ballymacoda 4 Mile & Bay Run Half-Marathon & 10k - T&F: Munster Schools, County Juvenile Combined Events, County County Masters T&F, and Rd 1 of National T&F Leagues
 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

 

Cork Events This Week

 

Monday May 13th, 6pm, Leevale HP Centre, Farranlea Road, Cork - Run Jump Throw Workshop

 

Thursday May 16th, 8pm, Fota Wildlife Park - Eagle AC The Cheetah Run 5k & Juvenile 1 Mile

 

Friday May 17th, 8pm, Ballymacoda - Ballymacoda 4 Mile

 

Friday May 17th, 8:15pm, Buttevant - Buttevant AC 4 Mile

 

Saturday May 18th, 11am, CIT Track - Glohealth Munster Schools T&F Championships

 

Sunday May 19th, 10am, CIT Track - Cork Athletics Juvenile Combined Events Championships

 

Sunday May 19th, 10:30am, Glengarriff - Bay Run Half Marathon & 10k

 

Sunday May 19th, 12:30pm - County Masters T&F Championships

NB County Senior T&F Championships DEFERRED to Sunday May 26th 




NATIONAL

Sunday May 19th, 11am - Athletics Ireland National League Day 1

 

 

 

International

Saturday May 18th, Shanghai - Diamond League 2019 - Shanghai

Online Registrations

The Following Upcoming Races currently have Online Entry or Online Registration open:
If your event is missing, please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Cheetah Run, Thursday May 16th

Sold Out

 

Buttevant 4, Friday 17th May


 Cork City Marathon, Sunday 2nd June

 

Coolagown 5k, Thursday 13th June

Pre-Registrations are being taken until Wednesday (12th) night - Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.with name, club and date of birth, then pay on the night


Belle of Ballincollig 5k, Thursday 13th June


Willie Neenan Memorial 5, Friday 28th June

 

Charleville Half-Marathon, Sunday 15th September

€35 Early Bird Entry, until May 15th


Thomas Kent 10k, Sunday 10th November

 

 

Cork Athletics - Events Week Ending Sunday May 12th 2019

Registered Cork Athletics Races & Events for Week Ending Sunday May 12th 2019

 
 south munster schools athletic association header
 Cork Coat of Arms  bweeng 5k road race flyer 2019
Wednesday May 8th, 11am, CIT Track - South Munster Schools T&F Championships - Day 1 (Girls) Friday May 10th, 11am, CIT Track - South Munster Schools T&F Championships - Day 2 (Boys) Sunday May 12th, 10:30am - Cork Athletics Juvenile T&F Championships - Day 2 Sunday May 12th, 12 noon - Bweeng 5k Road Race

 

 

 Weeks Summary:

w/e Sun May 12th - South Munster Schools T&F Championships - Day 1 (Girls) & Day 2 (Boys), Cork Athletics Juvenile T&F Championships - Day 2, and Bweeng 5k Road Race
 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

 

Cork Events This Week

 

Wednesday May 8th, 11am, CIT Track - South Munster Schools T&F Championships - Day 1 (Girls)

 

Friday May 10th, 11am, CIT Track - South Munster Schools T&F Championships - Day 2 (Boys)

 

Sunday May 12th, 10:30am - Cork Athletics Juvenile T&F Championships - Day 2

 

Sunday May 12th, 12 noon - Bweeng 5k Road Race

 

 

International

Saturday/Sunday May 11/12th, Yokahama, Japan - IAAF World Relays

Online Registrations

The Following Upcoming Races currently have Online Entry or Online Registration open:
If your event is missing, please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Bweeng 5k, Sunday 12th May

Sold Out

 

Cheetah Run, Thursday May 16th

Sold Out

 

Buttevant 4, Friday 17th May


 Cork City Marathon, Sunday 2nd June

 

Coolagown 5k, Thursday 14th June

Pre-Registrations are being taken until Wednesday (12th) night - Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.with name, club and date of birth, then pay on the night

 

Charleville Half-Marathon, Sunday 15th September

€35 Early Bird Entry, until May 15th

 

Thomas Kent 10k, Sunday 10th November

 

 

Top 10 - Irish Men's and Women's 10 Mile Road Race Performances 2019

Irish 10 Mile Rankings for 2019 - Guest Article by John Walshe


Last year, an Irish 10-mile ranking list was compiled for men and women, giving all performances under 55:00 (men) and 65:00 (women). As most of the 10-mile races takes place in the spring months, this year we are publishing an interim list, up to the end of April.

Already, the leading marks of Sean Tobin (48:34) and Aoife Cooke (55:17) are faster than last year’s fastest overall times, set by Kevin Seward (48:41) and Laura Shaughnessy (56:47).

In 2018, eight performance Sub 60:00 were achieved by women. This figure has already been equalled this year. A similar number of men broke 50:00 last year, although only four have done so this spring.

It will be interesting to see if last year’s respective totals under the standards of 55:00 (81) and 65:00 (47) will be surpassed come the end of December.



Undoubtably, there will be performances that, for whatever reason, have been missed, overlooked, or, maybe, were run abroad. If you are aware of any, please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Men's 10 Mile Rankings 2019

Sean Tobin (Clonmel AC) is the Men's 10 Mile Leader, following his 48:34 win in the Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 Mile, earlier last month. The leading Corkman, in 10th position, is North Cork AC's Rory O'Connor, with his 51:28 in the Mallow 10 Miler.  Seventeen (17) of the top 50 performances were by Corkmen.

sean tobin cobh 10 2019 photo myrunresults   rory oconnor north cork ac adare 10k 2019a
Men's 10 Mile Leader, Sean Tobin, Clonmel AC, pictured following his table-topping Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 win, in 48:34 Rory O'Connor, North Cork AC, Leading Corkman, in 10th place, with his 51:28 Mallow 10 run 

 

PosForenameAthleteCatClubVenueTime
1 Sean Tobin M Clonmel Cobh 0:48:34
2 Sergiu Ciobanu M Clonliffe Mallow 0:49:21
3 Kevin Maunsell M Clonmel Dungarvan 0:49:36
4 David Flynn M Clonliffe Dungarvan 0:49:53
5 Thomas Flynn M Tallaght Dungarvan 0:50:02
6 Cillian O'Leary M Raheny Dungarvan 0:50:06
7 Conor Duffy M Glaslough Dungarvan 0:50:28
8 Sean Hehir M Rathfarnham-WSAF Dungarvan 0:51:04
9 David Mansfield M Clonmel Dungarvan 0:51:22
10 Rory O'Connor M North Cork Mallow 0:51:28
11 John Travers M Donore Bundoran 0:51:44
12 Tim O'Donoghue M East Cork Kinsale 0:51:56
13 Paul Moloney M Mallow Mallow 0:51:56
14 Hiko Tonasa M DSD Duhallow 0:52:19
15 Michael Power M West Waterford Mallow 0:52:28
16 Alan O'Brien M Eagle Mallow 0:52:42
17 Eoin Devlin M Civil Service Mallow 0:52:45
18 Chris Mintern M Leevale Dungarvan 0:52:46
19 Gavin Sweeney M Togher Castleisland 0:52:46
20 Kyle Doherty M City of Derry Spartans Bundoran 0:52:47
21 Kevin O'Brien M East Cork Dungarvan 0:52:55
22 Colin Griffin M Ballinamore Trim 0:53:00
23 Colin Merritt M45   Mallow 0:53:00
24 Colin Merritt M   Dungarvan 0:53:01
25 James Traynor M Shercock Dungarvan 0:53:10
26 Noel Murphy M Waterford Dungarvan 0:53:15
27 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork Dungarvan 0:53:18
28 James Doran M Riocht Trim 0:53:45
29 Owen Hughes M   Bundoran 0:53:47
30 John Kinsella M Bilboa Mallow 0:53:55
31 Rory O'Connor M North Cork Dromina 0:53:55
32 John Meade M St Finbarrs Mallow 0:54:08
33 Kieran Little M Crusaders Clontarf 0:54:18
34 John Weldon M Newbridge Trim 0:54:21
35 Barry Sheil M40 Longford Trim 0:54:23
36 Raivis Zakis M West Waterford Dungarvan 0:54:31
37 Rory Chesser M Ennis TC Kilnaboy 0:54:33
38 Derek Griffin M   Mallow 0:54:34
39 Mick Fogarty M40 Ferbane Clontarf 0:54:35
40 Kevin Mooney M Craughwell Dungarvan 0:54:36
41 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs Mallow 0:54:40
42 Italo Giancaterina M Crusaders Clontarf 0:54:41
43 John Meade M St Finbarrs Dungarvan 0:54:46
44 Paddy Sharkey M40 Longford Trim 0:54:48
45 Chris Murphy M Leevale Mallow 0:54:48
46 Ian McGrath M45 Sli Cualann Trim 0:54:51
47 Darren Molloy M40   Dungarvan 0:54:52
48 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill Dungarvan 0:54:55
49 John Fitzgibbon M Thurles Crokes Killea 0:54:55
50 Michael Morgan M40 St Finbarrs Mallow 0:54:56
51 Jimmy Boland M Clonmel Dungarvan 0:54:59

 

 

Women's 10 Mile Rankings 2019

There are 30 women on the Irish 10 Mile ranking List for 2019, with Youghal AC's Aoife Cooke heading the list with the two best performances to date, topping the table with her 55:17 performance, in the Mallow 10 Mile. It is noteworthy that the five best performances to date have been set by Cork women: Aoife Cooke, Claire McCarthy and Michelle Finn. Eleven (11) of these top 30 performances were by Cork women.

aoife cooke mallow 10 2019 photo derek costello a 

 Aoife Cooke, Youghal AC, Women's 10 Mile Table Topper - Mallow 10, 55:17

Photo: Derek Costello

 

 

PosForenameAthleteCatClubVenueTime
1 Aoife Cooke F Youghal Mallow 0:55:17
2 Aoife Cooke F Youghal Duhallow 0:56:47
3 Claire McCarthy F40 Leevale Duhallow 0:57:22
4 Michelle Finn F Leevale Cobh 0:57:26
5 Michelle Finn F Leevale Duhallow 0:57:59
6 Grace Lynch F Iveragh Dungarvan 0:58:00
7 Laura O'Shaughnessy F DSD Dungarvan 0:58:56
8 Linda Byrne F DSD Mallow 0:59:56
9 Catherina McKiernan F45 Annalee Trim 1:00:04
10 Siobhan O'Doherty F Borrisokane Duhallow 1:00:15
11 Siobhan O'Doherty F Borrisokane Dungarvan 1:00:18
12 Fiona Santry F East Cork Mallow 1:00:40
13 Jane-Ann Mehan F GCH Trim 1:00:46
14 Sinead Lambe F Donore Dungarvan 1:01:30
15 Fiona Santry F East Cork Dungarvan 1:01:37
16 Linda Byrne F DSD Dromina 1:02:23
17 Adele Walsh F40 St Senans Mallow 1:02:27
18 Adele Walsh F St Senans Dungarvan 1:02:57
19 Rhona Hayden F   Dungarvan 1:02:59
20 Natalie Hall F   Trim 1:03:05
21 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs Mallow 1:03:13
22 Niamh Devlin F DSD Trim 1:03:20
23 Angela McCann F45 Clonmel Dungarvan 1:03:54
24 Katie Hickson F40   Dungarvan 1:04:18
25 Ann Geary F40 Midleton Dungarvan 1:04:23
26 Angela McCann F Clonmel Kilsheelan 1:04:25
27 Claire O'Brien F Watergrasshill Dungarvan 1:04:38
28 Katie Hickson F   Mallow 1:04:45
29 Angela McCann F Clonmel Killea 1:04:45
30 Linda Grogan F35 Dundrum Killea 1:04:47

 

Related Articles

 

Top 10 - Final Irish Men's and Women's 10 Mile Road Race Performances 2018



Cork Road Race Leaderboard - April 2019

 

 

 

 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design