Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of Ballintotis 4 Mile Road Race April 2017

Ballintotis 4 Mile Road Race Results 2017

Ballintotis

Thursday April 20th 2017

 

 Ballintotis 4 Mile Road Race 2017 Flyer

 

Organised by Ballintotis Community Council, in association with East Cork AC and Ballycotton Running Promotions


This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Ballintotis Community Council website

East Cork AC website

Ballycotton Running Promotions Website

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - April 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Videos


James McCarthy (East Cork AC) talks, in MyRunResults Video, to Race Organiser John Cashman abouth his 8th Consecutive Race Win

 MyRunResults Finish Line Video

 

Results of Previous Ballintotis 4 Mile Road Races

Ballintotis 4 2016

Ballintotis 4 2015

 

 

Results of Ballintotis 4 Mile Road Race April 2017

Results courtesy of Ballintotis Community Council, in association with East Cork AC and Ballycotton Running Promotions, and MyRunResults

 MyRunResults Logo

 Original Results on MyRunResults website

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:19:55 00:19:55
2 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:19:55 00:19:55
3 Eric CURRAN M Leevale AC 00:20:46 00:20:46
4 Conor MCCAULEY M Leevale AC 00:20:49 00:20:50
5 Kenneth KELLEHER M East Cork AC 00:20:55 00:20:55
6 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:21:22 00:21:22
7 James GRUFFERTY M Leevale AC 00:21:25 00:21:25
8 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 St Finbarr's AC 00:21:27 00:21:28
9 Claire GIBBONS-MCCARTHY F40 Leevale AC 00:21:31 00:21:31
10 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:21:38 00:21:38
11 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:21:38 00:21:39
12 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:42 00:21:44
13 Frank O'BRIEN MJ Midleton AC 00:21:48 00:21:48
14 Shane SIMCOX M40 Mallow AC 00:21:51 00:21:52
15 Liam TRACEY M Watergrasshill AC 00:21:56 00:21:56
16 Ian O'LEARY M45 Leevale AC 00:21:57 00:21:57
17 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 00:21:58 00:21:59
18 John HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:22:03 00:22:04
19 John MURPHY M Leevale AC 00:22:08 00:22:08
20 Shane COONEY M   00:22:10 00:22:10
21 Brendan COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 00:22:12 00:22:12
22 Michael CREMIN M Leevale AC 00:22:15 00:22:16
23 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:22:18 00:22:19
24 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:22 00:22:23
25 Mossie Keogh M40 West Waterford AC 00:22:28 00:22:29
26 Brian Harty M East Cork AC 00:22:29 00:22:30
27 Rory O'SULLIVAN M Carrigaline RR 00:22:36 00:22:38
28 John MALONE M45 Youghal AC 00:22:37 00:22:39
29 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle AC 00:22:41 00:22:43
30 Padraig SHEEHAN M St Finbarr's AC 00:22:52 00:22:53
31 Linda DOUGLAS M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:01 00:23:01
32 John BEECHER M St Catherine's AC 00:23:01 00:23:03
33 Sebastian Helka M   00:23:11 00:23:11
34 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale AC 00:23:14 00:23:15
35 Martin CURTIN M St Finbarr's AC 00:23:17 00:23:17
36 Marc DALTON M Cork Triathlon 00:23:22 00:23:23
37 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:23:23 00:23:26
38 Noel DALY M40 Mallow AC 00:23:26 00:23:27
39 Noel CURTIN M50 Youghal AC 00:23:31 00:23:33
40 John O'CONNELL M St Finbarr's AC 00:23:32 00:23:34
41 Niamh ROE F Leevale AC 00:23:31 00:23:35
42 Graham SWORDS M   00:23:33 00:23:35
43 John GOGGIN M Tracton AC 00:23:41 00:23:43
44 Dermot MURPHY M   00:23:44 00:23:46
45 Colin FOLEY M Eagle AC 00:23:44 00:23:47
46 Warren TERRY M Youghal AC 00:23:46 00:23:48
47 Pawel DOMANSKI M   00:23:48 00:23:51
48 Brendan FERRITER M   00:23:51 00:23:52
49 Sean AHERNE M40 Youghal AC 00:23:50 00:23:53
50 Eoin MURPHY M   00:23:54 00:23:54
51 Trevor CUMMINS M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:56 00:23:57
52 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:23:54 00:23:58
53 Tobias GRAB M40   00:23:53 00:23:58
54 Richard BOURKE M   00:23:58 00:24:10
55 Dave YELVERTON M Watergrasshill AC 00:24:07 00:24:10
56 Kevin GEARY M Eagle AC 00:24:13 00:24:15
57 Steve DEVERAUX M50 Youghal AC 00:24:13 00:24:16
58 Loic Garil M Leevale AC 00:24:19 00:24:22
59 Stephen HURLEY M Watergrasshill AC 00:24:28 00:24:28
60 Thomas BARRY M Youghal AC 00:24:25 00:24:29
61 Kevin SMITH M40   00:24:28 00:24:31
62 David MULDOWNEY M45 East Cork AC 00:24:30 00:24:31
63 Martin COLLIER M   00:24:34 00:24:34
64 Padraig DRAKE F Ladysbridge 00:24:33 00:24:35
65 Neilus AHERNE M60 Midleton AC 00:24:33 00:24:36
66 Mark BULLMAN M50 Donoughmore AC 00:24:31 00:24:36
67 John MOLONEY M Clonakilty RR A/C 00:24:30 00:24:38
68 Chris O'CONNELL M40 St Catherine's AC 00:24:35 00:24:38
69 Filip KOLODZIEJ MJ Leevale AC 00:24:41 00:24:41
70 Sean ALLIS M40 Clonakilty RR A/C 00:24:36 00:24:42
71 Fergal O'MEARA M45 Midleton AC 00:24:40 00:24:45
72 Davey MURPHY M Youghal AC 00:24:40 00:24:45
73 Michael LUCEY M45 Leevale AC 00:24:41 00:24:46
74 Fionain O'HAODHA M40 Midleton AC 00:24:44 00:24:48
75 Michael MULCAHY M40   00:24:45 00:24:50
76 Darren AHERN M   00:24:49 00:24:50
77 Evelyn CASHMAN F45 Youghal AC 00:24:47 00:24:50
78 Elton CHAMBERS M40 Tracton AC 00:24:49 00:24:53
79 Barry BREEN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:52 00:24:56
80 Ruth Mellirick F35 Youghal AC 00:24:52 00:24:56
81 Gary NOONAN M40 Leevale AC 00:24:57 00:24:57
82 Donal DOWLING M40 Eagle AC 00:24:56 00:25:00
83 John KISSANE M45   00:24:51 00:25:03
84 Patrick O'MAHONY M   00:24:54 00:25:04
85 George WILEY M Galtee Runners 00:25:06 00:25:11
86 Liam O'REGAN M40   00:25:07 00:25:15
87 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:25:13 00:25:16
88 Gary WALSH M   00:25:16 00:25:16
89 Trevor CONDON M Midleton AC 00:25:17 00:25:18
90 Tj CAREW M Ballinttois Fit4Life 00:25:13 00:25:19
91 John HENNESSY M40   00:25:15 00:25:22
91 Aaron LEAHY MJ   00:25:13 00:25:22
93 Shane HANLEY M40 Galtee Runners 00:25:16 00:25:27
94 Kieran BENNETT M40 Youghal AC 00:25:25 00:25:29
95 Fergal QUINLAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:25 00:25:30
96 Brendan CASHMAN M45 Ballintotis 00:25:25 00:25:31
96 Eamon SHANAHAN M55   00:25:27 00:25:31
98 Michelle NOLAN F40 Youghal AC 00:25:23 00:25:32
99 Nollaigh O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:25:28 00:25:32
100 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:25:31 00:25:37
101 John MULCAHY M St Catherine's AC 00:25:35 00:25:44
102 Kevin FENNESSY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:25:38 00:25:44
103 Shane CARROLL M   00:25:39 00:25:45
104 Kieran ODONOVAN M   00:25:33 00:25:46
105 George ROSS M   00:25:44 00:25:46
106 John O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 00:25:43 00:25:49
107 David O'CONNOR M St Catherine's AC 00:25:43 00:25:52
108 Colm CAREY M   00:25:52 00:25:52
109 Micheal O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:25:44 00:25:55
110 Joe LOUGHLAN M40 St Finbarr's AC 00:25:52 00:25:57
111 Mark WALSH M55 Midleton AC 00:25:56 00:25:57
112 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:25:55 00:25:57
113 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:59 00:25:59
114 John SANTRY M   00:26:07 00:26:13
115 Michael HOLLAND M45   00:26:08 00:26:14
116 Eileen O'CALLAGHAN F40 Eagle AC 00:26:03 00:26:15
117 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:26:18 00:26:18
118 Pat DALTON M   00:26:14 00:26:22
119 Cormac LEE M   00:25:54 00:26:22
120 Jon WATERMAN M   00:26:17 00:26:22
121 Thomas FOX M Kilfinane AC 00:26:10 00:26:24
122 Clare O'HALLORAN F40 Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:26:18 00:26:24
123 Alan KELLY M45 Midleton AC 00:26:20 00:26:26
124 Billy GEANEY M45   00:26:20 00:26:28
125 Jerry KELLEHER M   00:26:21 00:26:30
126 Bill O'KEEFFE M50 St Catherine's AC 00:26:23 00:26:30
127 Edmund KINANE M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:26:27 00:26:31
128 Ron ILSEY M50   00:26:21 00:26:31
129 Brendan HICKEY M40 St Catherines AC 00:26:25 00:26:33
130 Declan BARRON M Youghal AC 00:26:27 00:26:33
131 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M Dromahane 00:26:22 00:26:33
132 Bernard CORRIGAN M45 St Nicholas AC 00:26:27 00:26:35
133 Sean O'SULLIVAN M45 Midleton AC 00:26:24 00:26:36
134 Neil MOYNIHAN M Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:26:40 00:26:40
135 Richard PIOTROWSKI M70 Eagle AC 00:26:36 00:26:41
136 Rob FITZGERALD M   00:26:29 00:26:43
137 Eilis DOWNEY F40 Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:26:37 00:26:44
138 Kieran WALSH M   00:26:34 00:26:46
139 Luigi BARLASSINA M   00:26:48 00:26:48
140 Conor O'SULLIVAN M40 St.Finbarrs 00:26:38 00:26:49
141 Sandra MANNING F35 Eagle AC 00:26:43 00:26:50
142 Stephen CROWLEY M Ballycotton 00:26:42 00:26:51
143 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 00:26:46 00:26:52
144 Michael CREMIN M Midleton AC 00:26:50 00:26:54
145 St John O'CONNOR M40 St Nicholas AC 00:26:52 00:26:55
146 Ray FOLEY M Fota Island RC 00:26:52 00:26:58
147 Stan DVORSKY M40   00:27:02 00:27:02
148 Dave CREEDON M45 Aghada RC 00:26:58 00:27:07
149 Ali O'CONNOR F Dundrum AC 00:27:09 00:27:09
150 Phil MCGRATH M65 East Cork AC 00:27:03 00:27:11
151 Barry O'DWYER M40   00:27:06 00:27:12
152 Rob REARDON M50   00:27:07 00:27:14
153 John O'KELLY M40   00:27:10 00:27:19
154 Tom O'BRIEN M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:27:12 00:27:19
155 Chris O'BRIEN M40 Youghal AC 00:27:07 00:27:20
156 Pat KIRBY M   00:27:15 00:27:22
157 Dermot LEDINGHAM M55 Youghal AC 00:27:15 00:27:23
158 Padraig LANG M45   00:27:10 00:27:24
159 David CODY M40 Midleton AC 00:27:17 00:27:26
160 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:27:19 00:27:26
160 Damien O'RIORDAN M   00:27:18 00:27:27
162 Niall KAVANAGH M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:21 00:27:32
163 Conor FOX M45 Donoughmore ACughmore AC 00:27:29 00:27:38
164 Willie O'RIORDAN M60 St Brendans AC 00:27:33 00:27:41
165 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:26 00:27:43
166 Sean O'RIORDAN M50   00:27:45 00:27:45
167 Matthew HARTE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:27:39 00:27:45
168 Pauline GRAINGER F35 Leevale AC 00:27:42 00:27:47
169 Marvin BOARD M Carrigtwohill AC 00:27:37 00:27:47
170 Manus Mitchell M45   00:27:31 00:27:48
171 Paul DOWLING M Buttevant AC 00:27:46 00:27:53
172 Mick GEARY M40 Midleton AC 00:27:37 00:27:54
173 Liam AHERNE M   00:27:56 00:27:56
174 Brian HARKIN M40 Aghada RC 00:27:40 00:27:57
175 David MOTHERWAY M   00:27:45 00:27:57
175 Dylan LUCEY MJ Youghal AC 00:27:50 00:27:58
177 Sean NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:28:00 00:28:00
178 Late entry     00:27:44 00:28:00
179 Patrick MURPHY M40   00:27:51 00:28:02
180 Laurence O'CONNOR M St Catherine's AC 00:28:02 00:28:02
181 David CULLINANE M40 West Waterford AC 00:27:44 00:28:03
182 Brid NORMOYLE F40   00:27:41 00:28:03
183 Conor CASHMAN M40   00:27:54 00:28:03
184 Derek LANE M45   00:28:04 00:28:04
185 Pat SKILLTON M45   00:27:53 00:28:04
185 David FLEMING M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:53 00:28:05
187 Barry KELLY M   00:27:49 00:28:06
188 David O'RIORDAN M UCC AC 00:27:53 00:28:08
189 Roger BETTS M40   00:28:00 00:28:10
190 Shane WALSH M   00:28:00 00:28:12
191 Yvonne FITZGERALD F40 Midleton AC 00:28:05 00:28:12
192 Daryl MOSSOP M Fota Running Group 00:28:13 00:28:13
193 Andrzej BUJALSKI M   00:28:14 00:28:14
194 Declan O'SULLIVAN M40   00:27:57 00:28:14
195 John FOLEY M   00:28:07 00:28:17
196 Don MURRAY M45 Aghada RC 00:28:01 00:28:18
197 George BULMAN M55 Youghal AC 00:28:11 00:28:19
198 Denis DAVOREN M50 Galtee Runners AC 00:28:10 00:28:19
199 Eddie O'REGAN M55   00:28:14 00:28:22
200 Daire BREATHNACH M40   00:28:01 00:28:22
201 Rory MCGRATH M   00:28:13 00:28:23
202 Richard MORRISSEY M40 St Nicholas AC 00:28:00 00:28:27
203 Sharlene WILEY F Galtee Runners 00:28:16 00:28:27
204 Cian GEARY M   00:28:15 00:28:28
205 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:28:28 00:28:28
206 Tom HANNING M55   00:28:22 00:28:33
207 Fraser MACGILP M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:28:14 00:28:33
207 John O'BRIEN M   00:28:23 00:28:37
209 Clodagh LUCEY F   00:28:25 00:28:38
210 Barry FITZGERALD M40   00:28:31 00:28:40
211 Cyril GARDE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:28:22 00:28:41
212 Joe BRENNAN M   00:28:09 00:28:41
213 Maire FOX F35 Kilfinane AC 00:28:34 00:28:47
214 Claire FITZGERALD F40   00:28:46 00:28:48
215 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M   00:28:28 00:28:49
216 James COTTER M Midleton AC 00:28:41 00:28:52
217 Kieran OMAHONY M   00:28:42 00:28:53
218 Edward LONG M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:28:46 00:28:55
219 Cian O'SULLIVAN M   00:28:27 00:28:55
220 Niall O'DRISCOLL M40   00:28:40 00:28:56
221 Julianne LOCHADEN F40 Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:28:44 00:28:58
222 Zita ANSBRO F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:28:44 00:28:58
223 Stephanie ILSLEY F55   00:28:47 00:28:58
224 Sean COONEY M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:28:49 00:28:59
225 Trevor LAMBE M   00:28:33 00:29:00
226 Kendrick HOWICK M   00:28:47 00:29:01
227 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 00:28:56 00:29:03
228 Michael FITZGERALD M45   00:28:44 00:29:03
229 James BARRY M   00:28:55 00:29:04
230 Michelle FORREST F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:28:56 00:29:05
231 Nick bent M55 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:28:58 00:29:10
232 Alan SMITH M45 Midleton AC 00:28:53 00:29:10
232 Dwayne TUTTY M   00:28:45 00:29:12
234 John TOBIN M40   00:28:56 00:29:12
235 Rachel CAREY F UCC AC 00:29:03 00:29:16
236 Noel HORGAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:28:58 00:29:16
237 John CAREY M50   00:29:03 00:29:17
238 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M40   00:29:03 00:29:17
239 Bertie TROY M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:29:17 00:29:17
240 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis 00:29:04 00:29:18
241 Joe DOWER M60   00:29:12 00:29:22
242 Maggie SILLETT FJ Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:15 00:29:24
243 Thomas DARCY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:29:07 00:29:25
244 Esther MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:29:11 00:29:28
245 Darren FITZGERALD M St Catherine's AC 00:29:10 00:29:31
246 Paul MITCHELL M40 Ardmore Rd Eunners 00:29:05 00:29:32
247 Michael BEIRNE M50 Midleton AC 00:29:15 00:29:32
248 John DRISLANE M St Nicholas AC 00:29:15 00:29:33
249 Cian MCCARTHY M   00:29:10 00:29:33
249 Robbie BARRY M40   00:29:14 00:29:33
251 John Paul MANNING M Fota Island RC 00:29:26 00:29:33
252 Michelle HEGARTY F35 Midleton AC 00:29:19 00:29:34
253 Lynne DOHERTY F45   00:29:17 00:29:35
254 Alan FOLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:29:20 00:29:35
255 Joan HOUGH F55 Midleton AC 00:29:28 00:29:36
256 John KENT M   00:29:25 00:29:37
257 Marcus AHERNE M40   00:29:39 00:29:39
258 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:29:24 00:29:40
259 Barbara DOYLE F Youghal AC 00:29:32 00:29:41
260 Timothy O'CALLAGHAN M   00:29:27 00:29:41
261 Mary O'MAHONY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:29:34 00:29:42
262 Annalise HUTCH F   00:29:31 00:29:44
263 Avril CROWLEY F40   00:29:44 00:29:44
264 Keith BARRY M40   00:29:27 00:29:44
265 Chris AAY M   00:29:25 00:29:48
266 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:29:32 00:29:48
267 Mark HEALY M45   00:29:44 00:29:53
268 Niamh O'REGAN F   00:29:37 00:29:53
268 Vincent LUCEY M45 Youghal 00:29:38 00:29:54
270 Geraldine KELLY F45 Ballinacurra 00:29:24 00:29:54
271 Stephan PRANGER M45   00:29:35 00:29:55
272 Catherine O'SULLIVAN F40 Galtee Runners AC 00:29:45 00:29:57
273 Fergus Kenneally M45   00:29:50 00:30:01
274 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M Ballintotis 00:29:45 00:30:04
275 James MOYNIHAN M40   00:29:42 00:30:04
276 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:29:58 00:30:08
277 Michael MORRISSEY M   00:29:59 00:30:08
278 Michael BEECHER M   00:29:52 00:30:09
279 Colin GARDE M   00:29:44 00:30:09
280 Jacqui MULCAHY F   00:29:56 00:30:09
281 Richard POWER M40 Midleton AC 00:29:54 00:30:10
282 Jack MOORE MJ   00:29:47 00:30:11
283 Sean AHERN M Watergrasshill AC 00:29:47 00:30:11
284 Andrew GEANEY M60   00:29:55 00:30:13
285 Colin MURPHY M40   00:29:54 00:30:14
286 Threse BYRNE F35   00:29:56 00:30:16
287 Michelle MCGRATH F45 Midleton AC 00:29:58 00:30:16
288 Charles RUSSELL M40   00:29:43 00:30:18
289 Brian HUMPHRIES M   00:29:56 00:30:18
290 John BUTTIMER M   00:30:07 00:30:22
291 Ken TIERNEY M40 Tracton AC 00:30:10 00:30:22
292 Paul HEALY M45 Donoughmore AC 00:30:05 00:30:27
293 Susan GARDE F35   00:30:03 00:30:28
294 Ken HIGGS M65 Eagle AC 00:30:16 00:30:29
295 Daire AUGHNEY M   00:30:03 00:30:30
296 Breeda SHEEDY F50 Midleton AC 00:30:22 00:30:33
297 Antoinette KEATING F Youghal AC 00:30:12 00:30:35
298 Denis HICKEY M45 Youghal AC 00:30:08 00:30:36
299 Diarmuid COSTINE M   00:30:14 00:30:37
300 John MURPHY M40   00:30:15 00:30:37
301 Paul GEARY M Midleton AC 00:29:55 00:30:37
302 Emer HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:30:11 00:30:37
303 Derek AHERN M Midleton AC 00:29:57 00:30:38
304 Catherine CLANCY F50 St Catherine's AC 00:30:25 00:30:39
305 Frank HOWARD M St Nicholas AC 00:30:18 00:30:41
306 Michelle AHERN F East Cork AC 00:30:42 00:30:42
307 Verginiya HINSKOVA F UCC AC 00:30:24 00:30:44
308 Onra POWER F50 West Waterford AC 00:30:33 00:30:45
309 Charlie MOORE M55 Midleton AC 00:30:19 00:30:47
310 Paul KIERENS M50 Midleton AC 00:30:13 00:30:48
311 Mark MCNAMARA M   00:30:29 00:30:49
312 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:30:26 00:30:50
313 Tony COOKE M50 Na Piarsaigh 00:30:39 00:30:51
314 John BRENNAN M   00:30:29 00:30:52
315 Damien WHELAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:10 00:30:52
316 Batt SHEEHAN M45 St Catherine's AC 00:30:31 00:30:53
317 Sharon O'GORMAN F Galtee Runners 00:30:27 00:30:54
318 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50   00:30:42 00:30:54
319 Brian O'GORMAN M Mitchelstown 00:30:27 00:30:54
319 Paul MULCAHY M45 St Catherine's AC 00:30:33 00:30:55
321 Maurice RING M Midleton AC 00:30:35 00:30:56
322 Karina MOLONEY F40   00:30:32 00:30:57
323 Gerle AART F   00:30:37 00:30:57
324 Edel KELLEHER F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:36 00:30:57
325 Frances O'CONNOR F55 Eagle AC 00:30:43 00:30:58
326 Garoid MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:30:58 00:30:58
327 Johnny O'MAHONEY M50 Ardmore Rd Runners 00:30:39 00:30:59
328 Darragh KIELY M Bandon AC 00:30:19 00:31:00
329 Aisling MCEVOY F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:41 00:31:02
330 Noel RYALL M50   00:30:43 00:31:03
331 Anthony MAHONEY M40   00:30:43 00:31:04
332 James SPILLANE M40   00:30:40 00:31:04
332 Michael NOONAN M Eagle AC 00:30:29 00:31:05
334 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:30:51 00:31:06
335 Anthony HAYES M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:31:10 00:31:10
336 Monica TROY F45   00:30:50 00:31:13
337 Kevin KELLEHER M   00:30:49 00:31:15
338 Paul BURKE M   00:30:45 00:31:17
339 Una FRENCH F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:31:19 00:31:19
340 John FENNELL M40 West Waterford AC 00:30:20 00:31:21
341 Thomas P YELVERTON M40 Happy Feet Blarney 00:31:03 00:31:21
342 Catriona HICKEY F   00:31:09 00:31:22
343 Christine MURPHY F45   00:31:07 00:31:22
344 Dermot FITZGERALD M BLARNEY AC 00:31:04 00:31:23
345 Diana BRODERICK F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:31:03 00:31:26
346 John LONERGAN M   00:30:12 00:31:26
347 John WALSH M65 East Cork AC 00:31:18 00:31:27
348 Colm SPILLANE M   00:31:02 00:31:27
349 Frank LINEHAN M65 Togher AC 00:30:58 00:31:28
350 Adrian BOWENS M   00:30:48 00:31:29
351 Carol O'CONNELL F35   00:31:32 00:31:32
352 Niall MCCARTHY M Bandon AC 00:31:12 00:31:32
353 Pat MURPHY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:10 00:31:34
354 Sean HENNESSY M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:31:11 00:31:35
355 James KINSELLA M40   00:31:22 00:31:35
356 Cathy DALTON F   00:31:07 00:31:36
357 James CULLINANE M Ballintotis 00:31:18 00:31:38
358 Alan KELLY M   00:30:32 00:31:38
359 Michael KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 00:31:15 00:31:41
360 Michael COSTELLO M   00:31:13 00:31:41
361 Jacek JABKIEWICZ M40 Cobh Triathlon Club 00:31:22 00:31:42
362 Tomas MCCORMACK M40   00:31:23 00:31:43
363 Sean LEAHY M45 Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:31:29 00:31:43
364 Trish ROCHFORD F35   00:31:15 00:31:43
365 Maria SARDA F40 Aghada 00:31:44 00:31:44
366 Siobhan MURPHY F40   00:31:33 00:31:45
367 Dermot DONOVAN M40   00:31:18 00:31:46
368 Gerard BURKE M40 St Nicholas AC 00:31:20 00:31:46
369 Aiden TWOMEY M40 Aghada RC 00:31:47 00:31:47
370 Noel COUGHLAN M   00:31:15 00:31:51
371 Aine JOHNSON F   00:31:29 00:31:51
372 Sinead KENNEALLY M   00:31:20 00:31:52
373 Seamus STONE M55 Youghal AC 00:31:25 00:31:53
374 Laura KEANE F35 Youghal AC 00:31:22 00:31:53
375 Emma O'KEEFFE F   00:31:43 00:31:55
376 Gobnait NI MHUIMHNEACHAIN F   00:31:21 00:31:58
377 Darragh DEVLIN M Ballinacurra AC 00:31:33 00:31:59
378 Brendan MCMAHON M45   00:31:31 00:32:01
379 Alan REVINA M   00:31:35 00:32:03
380 Liam O'SULLIVAN M55   00:31:42 00:32:04
381 Lillian WHOOLEY F35 Lucan Harriers 00:31:45 00:32:04
381 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Aghada RC 00:31:38 00:32:04
383 Neal FOLEY M   00:31:34 00:32:05
384 Sean CASEY M   00:31:36 00:32:06
385 Margaret TWOHIG F50 Midleton AC 00:31:47 00:32:06
386 Des O'MAHONY M   00:31:30 00:32:09
387 Mary MULCAHY F55 St Finbarr's AC 00:31:39 00:32:12
388 Alan LOOBY M45 St Nicholas AC 00:32:13 00:32:13
389 Colette RYAN F50   00:31:50 00:32:13
390 Paul O'DONOVAN M40   00:31:55 00:32:16
391 Mateusz PAWLAK M   00:31:38 00:32:17
392 Michael MCGRATH M50   00:31:47 00:32:18
393 Donal GODFREY M45 Aghada RC 00:32:18 00:32:18
394 Georgina CUNNINGHAM F40 St Catherine's AC 00:31:57 00:32:19
395 Robertas ZLIOBA M40   00:32:00 00:32:19
396 Maude KELLEHER F   00:32:03 00:32:19
397 Karl RYAN M40 Ballinacurra AC 00:32:00 00:32:20
398 Patricia DALY F40 Youghal AC 00:31:51 00:32:22
399 Rachele GRIFFIN F35   00:32:01 00:32:23
400 Conor ROCHE M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:31:47 00:32:25
401 Conor POWER M   00:31:50 00:32:26
402 Lorraine BARRY F40 Youghal AC 00:32:05 00:32:27
403 Sabrina HICKEY F35 Galtee Runners AC 00:32:00 00:32:27
404 Gillian BYRNE F40 Eagle AC 00:32:14 00:32:28
405 Tom O'MEARA M   00:32:11 00:32:28
405 Patrick SISK M40 Ballinacurra AC 00:31:52 00:32:29
407 Vicky LEHANE F40   00:32:04 00:32:30
408 Colin POWER M45 Midleton AC 00:31:53 00:32:30
408 Noreen COLLINS F45   00:32:05 00:32:30
410 Yvonne KENNEDY F35 Midleton AC 00:32:05 00:32:31
411 Elga RYAN F40 Midleton AC 00:32:16 00:32:31
411 John MOTHERWAY M70   00:32:25 00:32:32
413 Bryan BROWNE M40   00:32:13 00:32:34
414 Paul O'SULLIVAN M50   00:32:01 00:32:35
415 Des MURPHY M40 Ballintotis 00:32:23 00:32:37
416 Allen COTTER M St Nicholas AC 00:32:27 00:32:41
417 Aidan HORGAN M40   00:31:57 00:32:42
418 Jenna Leetch F St Nicholas AC 00:32:16 00:32:43
419 Jeff ROBERTS M55 St Nicholas AC 00:32:12 00:32:43
420 David KELLY M   00:32:21 00:32:44
421 John HOGAN M45   00:32:17 00:32:46
422 Finbarr O'NEILL M   00:32:20 00:32:49
423 Justine LOONEY F35 Leevale AC 00:32:34 00:32:50
424 Leilia PENDER F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:32:19 00:32:50
425 Ina GINNELL F45   00:32:17 00:32:55
426 Mick HULL M45   00:32:29 00:32:55
427 Brendan TOBIN M45   00:32:42 00:32:56
428 Shane DOYLE M   00:32:10 00:32:56
429 Catherine LINEHAN F55 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:34 00:32:56
429 Emma OCONNOR F   00:32:36 00:32:58
431 Richard SHEEHAN M55 Youghal AC 00:32:29 00:32:58
432 Eithne SHEEHAN F50 Youghal AC 00:32:28 00:32:58
433 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Rising Sun AC 00:32:36 00:32:59
434 Mary CASEY F35   00:33:04 00:33:04
435 Ciaran CAHILL M55 Happy Feet Blarney 00:32:37 00:33:06
436 Jacinta YELVERTON F45 Happy Feet Blarney 00:32:33 00:33:06
436 Aisling O'BRIEN FJ Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:35 00:33:08
438 Ned RAMSELL M45   00:33:08 00:33:08
439 Maxine HICKEY F40 Youghal 00:32:37 00:33:09
440 Pauline HANNAFIN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:11 00:33:11
441 Aidan BARRY M45   00:32:28 00:33:11
442 Mary O'HALLORAN F45 Togher AC 00:32:37 00:33:11
443 John O'DRISCOLL M45   00:32:27 00:33:12
444 Dave O'BRIEN M40 Midleton AC 00:32:42 00:33:13
445 George MCDONNELL M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:33:14 00:33:14
446 Peter O'LEARY M   00:32:51 00:33:20
447 Anna MAHER MADDEN F40   00:32:56 00:33:20
448 Eadaoin MURPHY FJ   00:33:11 00:33:20
449 Ciara MCGRATH FJ Aghada RC 00:33:07 00:33:22
450 Linda HEGARTY F40 Cloyne Runners 00:32:49 00:33:23
451 Norma O'CONNELL F45   00:32:58 00:33:23
452 Karen GEASLEY F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:24 00:33:24
453 Joyce SIGERSON F35 Ballinacurra AC 00:32:56 00:33:27
454 Conor HICKEY M   00:33:08 00:33:28
455 Annabelle GOLDEN F45   00:33:00 00:33:29
456 Mark BARRY M45   00:33:10 00:33:29
457 Liana O'SHEA F   00:33:01 00:33:30
458 Dominic BARRY M45   00:33:12 00:33:31
459 Susan FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:33:31 00:33:31
460 Martin HEALY M40 PWAC 00:33:03 00:33:31
461 David GUINEY M   00:32:56 00:33:33
462 Kieran O'CALLAGHAN M   00:33:03 00:33:33
463 Tony MULCAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:58 00:33:34
464 Colin HORGAN M   00:32:56 00:33:34
465 Fergus LEISETR M45 Ballincurra 00:33:03 00:33:35
466 Fergus O'HALLORAN M45 Togher AC 00:33:00 00:33:36
467 Mary FOX F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:01 00:33:36
468 Mary MARTIN F50   00:33:12 00:33:37
469 Roman KELLEHER M   00:33:02 00:33:39
470 Barry MCCARTHY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:33:00 00:33:39
471 Catherine O'DONOVAN F35   00:33:12 00:33:41
472 Kay MURPHY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:17 00:33:41
473 Niamh MCCARTHY F45 Midleton AC 00:33:10 00:33:43
474 Tara HORGAN F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:33:25 00:33:46
475 Danielle DUBOIS F   00:33:14 00:33:48
476 Denis HEALY M   00:33:15 00:33:49
477 Aideen SCANNELL F   00:32:59 00:33:50
478 Colin MITCHELL M   00:32:59 00:33:50
479 Kevin DONOVAN M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:33:30 00:33:51
480 Bridget RYAN F45 Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:33:09 00:33:54
481 Collette ROHAN F50   00:33:21 00:33:55
482 David DONNELLY M   00:33:05 00:33:55
483 Roisin O'BRIEN FJ Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:22 00:33:56
484 Anthony SHEEHAN M40   00:33:16 00:33:58
485 John INNES M45   00:33:30 00:34:01
486 Anthony O'CONNOR M45   00:33:34 00:34:02
487 Mervin DALY M40 Shanagarry 00:33:34 00:34:03
488 Yvonne CASHMAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:14 00:34:03
489 John TREACY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:14 00:34:04
490 Emma GAYER F   00:33:51 00:34:08
491 Moira MORRISSON F45   00:33:36 00:34:09
492 Clodagh HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:33:24 00:34:10
493 Batt KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:33:56 00:34:12
494 Anita BANE F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:24 00:34:14
495 Malcolm MEADE M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:34:17 00:34:17
496 Gillian ROCHE F40 Ballintotis 00:33:44 00:34:18
497 Catherine O'CONNOR F45 Mallow AC 00:33:56 00:34:20
498 Joanne KELLIHER F35 Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:33:46 00:34:21
499 Lucy KEARNS F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:39 00:34:22
500 Olive MCCARTHY F40 UCC 00:33:58 00:34:22
501 James O'ROURKE M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:36 00:34:23
502 Anne BURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:52 00:34:24
503 John BARRY M50   00:33:39 00:34:26
504 Niamh MULHOLLAND F   00:33:50 00:34:26
504 Catriona MCGREGOR F55   00:33:54 00:34:28
506 Noreen FITZGERALD F35 Midleton AC 00:34:05 00:34:30
507 Emma HYTCHINSON F   00:33:48 00:34:31
508 Evan TWOMEY M Eagle ACAC 00:33:51 00:34:31
509 Gerry FITZGERALD M45   00:33:45 00:34:31
510 David MURPHY M   00:33:54 00:34:33
511 Teresa COUGHLAN F35   00:34:04 00:34:33
512 Eimear CUSSEN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:34:03 00:34:34
513 Valerie GARVEY F45 Mallow AC 00:34:09 00:34:34
514 Anne Cleary F   00:33:35 00:34:34
515 Linda KELLEHER CAREW F Ballintotisw Fit4Life 00:34:00 00:34:34
516 Noreen O'KEEFFE F40   00:33:50 00:34:35
517 JJ CASEY M60   00:33:47 00:34:35
518 Sean CROWLEY M40   00:33:56 00:34:38
519 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Haberstown Warriors 00:34:12 00:34:38
520 James ROHAN M50 UCC 00:34:06 00:34:40
521 Sonya MURPHY F40 Ardmore 00:34:06 00:34:42
522 Ricky KNOWLES M   00:33:54 00:34:42
523 Cath KELLY F   00:34:16 00:34:45
524 Claire CROSS F   00:33:59 00:34:47
525 Noelle CROWLEY F   00:34:12 00:34:48
526 Trish MURPHY F Ardmore Rd Eunners 00:34:13 00:34:49
527 Evelyn SPILLANE F   00:34:32 00:34:49
528 Kevin MCCARTHY M   00:34:29 00:34:50
529 Kevin CRONIN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:04 00:34:51
530 Chris PARR M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:04 00:34:52
531 Brendan HAYES M60   00:34:22 00:34:52
532 Caroline O'DONOVAN F35 Ballinacuura 00:34:15 00:34:53
533 Margaret MULLINS F55 St Nicholas AC 00:34:02 00:34:58
534 John O'DONOGHUE M55 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:12 00:34:58
535 Denise CULLINANE F   00:34:16 00:34:59
536 Derek LIVINGSTONE M   00:34:17 00:35:01
537 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:34:08 00:35:02
538 Liz FOLEY F40 St Nicholas AC 00:34:09 00:35:05
539 Tadgh HANLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:34:28 00:35:09
540 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:35:10 00:35:10
541 Norma LEDINGHAM F45   00:34:38 00:35:10
542 Padraig O'MAHONY M   00:34:26 00:35:11
543 Ray O'BRIEN M   00:34:11 00:35:11
544 Siobhan LILLIS F35   00:34:36 00:35:13
545 Karen DAVIS F35 Midleton AC 00:34:22 00:35:13
546 Paula LYNCH F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:33 00:35:15
547 Liz TERRY F35 Youghal AC 00:34:45 00:35:17
548 Tracy MURRAY F40 Youghal AC 00:34:45 00:35:18
549 Teresa MALONE F45 Youghal AC 00:34:48 00:35:20
550 Margaret MURPHY F45 Togher AC 00:34:46 00:35:21
551 Marie CRONIN F35   00:34:50 00:35:21
552 Alan KELLY M40   00:34:45 00:35:22
553 Eimear CONNERY F   00:34:07 00:35:23
554 Linda HANNON F Youghal AC 00:35:01 00:35:25
555 Jim MCGANN M65   00:34:37 00:35:26
556 Eimear DENNELLY F   00:34:34 00:35:26
557 Tom BEAUSANG M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:42 00:35:28
558 Cha O'NEILL M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:43 00:35:28
559 Annette FITZGERALD F40 Midleton AC 00:34:53 00:35:29
560 Maria GONZALEZ F40   00:34:38 00:35:29
561 Colette DALTON F35   00:34:54 00:35:31
562 Keith ANSBRO M40 Youghal AC 00:34:59 00:35:32
563 Sean CORKERY M Watergrasshill AC 00:34:56 00:35:36
564 Sinead EDWARDS F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:35:36 00:35:36
565 Trevor MOORE M40   00:34:54 00:35:36
566 Tim TROY M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:43 00:35:37
567 Elaine MOORE F35   00:34:55 00:35:37
568 Adam FOLEY MJ   00:34:49 00:35:39
569 Dawn WALSH F35   00:35:00 00:35:40
570 Declan CUSACK M   00:35:12 00:35:41
571 Dave FOLEY M40   00:34:52 00:35:42
572 Steven KELLY M   00:35:06 00:35:47
573 Damien BYRNE M St Catherines AC 00:35:00 00:35:49
574 Carmel GEANEY F55   00:35:13 00:35:51
575 Yvonne GOUCH F45 Togher AC 00:35:16 00:35:51
575 Graham O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis 00:35:06 00:35:52
577 Deirdre LANE F35   00:35:08 00:35:54
578 Bridie MILLERICK F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:06 00:35:54
579 Alex BYRNES F   00:35:31 00:35:55
580 Maeve MURPHY F50 Togher AC 00:35:21 00:35:55
581 Martina PANIKOVA F   00:35:19 00:35:57
582 Kate CROWLEY F   00:35:21 00:35:57
583 Denise O'DONOVAN F35   00:35:12 00:35:57
583 Denise TOBIN F40 Youghal AC 00:35:33 00:35:58
585 Brendan WHYTE M Carrigtwohill AC 00:35:20 00:35:58
586 Jonathan QUIRKE M45 St, Nicholas Castlelyons 00:35:59 00:35:59
587 Gerardine SHEEHAN F45 St Catherine's AC 00:34:55 00:36:00
588 Brian MARTIN M50   00:35:32 00:36:03
589 Denise O'BRIEN F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:35:08 00:36:03
589 Amanda PARKER F Carrigtwohill AC 00:35:26 00:36:05
591 Emma BUCKLEY F   00:35:28 00:36:06
592 Danielle HUSSEY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:36:11 00:36:11
593 Emma SADLEIR F Happy Feet Blarney 00:35:28 00:36:12
594 Rob MCCARTHY M   00:35:32 00:36:12
595 Christina O'BRIEN F   00:35:42 00:36:12
596 Noreen CASHMAN F45 Ballintotis 00:35:26 00:36:13
597 Katherine FARRELL F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:35:40 00:36:16
598 Michael COLLINS M   00:35:01 00:36:17
599 Aine BREATHNACH F40   00:35:41 00:36:17
600 ANN MOLONEY F50 Youghal AC 00:35:46 00:36:19
601 Miah MCGRATH M45 Midleton AC 00:35:34 00:36:21
602 Sharon O'BRIEN WALSH F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:29 00:36:21
603 Clare FORDE F35   00:35:37 00:36:21
604 Janet O'LEARY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:29 00:36:21
605 Phelin BARRY M45   00:35:29 00:36:22
606 Kay BIRCH F55   00:35:58 00:36:23
607 Louise CASEY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:37 00:36:24
608 Dana DUGGAN F35   00:35:20 00:36:24
609 Helena BYRNE F35 Ballinacurra AC 00:35:49 00:36:25
610 Jennifer ROCHE F MTCT 00:35:49 00:36:27
611 Ion KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:35:50 00:36:27
612 Emer HAYES F50 Midleton AC 00:35:50 00:36:30
613 Aine O'REGAN F Youghal AC 00:35:52 00:36:31
614 Sarah WILLIAMS FJ Youghal AC 00:35:53 00:36:31
615 Valarie O'KEEFFE F   00:35:42 00:36:34
616 Caroline MURPHY F45   00:36:34 00:36:34
617 Phil CHIDLOW M45   00:35:45 00:36:35
618 Lisa ROHAN F   00:36:05 00:36:36
619 Ruth CREAN F40   00:35:46 00:36:37
620 Lorna MAHER F40   00:35:33 00:36:39
621 Sinead BARRY F   00:35:56 00:36:48
622 Damien DENNEHY M   00:36:27 00:36:49
623 Brendan KELLY M40   00:35:50 00:36:51
624 Martina LAWTON F35   00:36:14 00:36:53
625 Patrick POWER M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:35:47 00:36:53
626 Cora MITCHELL F Ardmore Rd Runners 00:36:54 00:36:54
627 Tim O'MAHONY M50   00:36:13 00:36:59
628 Kevin SHEPPARD M50 WibblyWobblyWonders 00:36:07 00:37:00
629 Diane WALSH F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:04 00:37:01
630 Sinead LYNCH F Carrigtwohill AC 00:36:10 00:37:02
631 Valerie TWOMEY F35 Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:36:06 00:37:05
632 Karen DOYLE F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:36:03 00:37:06
633 Teresa O'BRIEN F40 Aghada RC 00:36:12 00:37:06
633 Michelle GEANEY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:36:30 00:37:07
635 Katherine AHERN F   00:36:20 00:37:10
636 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:36:17 00:37:11
637 Deirdre O'CALLAGHAN F35 Happy Feet Blarney 00:36:29 00:37:13
638 Pat COLLINS M55 St Nicholas AC 00:36:21 00:37:16
639 Si O'BRIEN FJ Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:43 00:37:17
640 Gavin DOUGLAS M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:18 00:37:18
641 Anna Marie KIRBY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:33 00:37:21
642 Yvonne THOMPSON F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:42 00:37:24
643 Lucy WALSH F35 Eagle AC 00:36:49 00:37:24
644 Gileen RYALL F50   00:36:37 00:37:25
645 Maura LAWTON F45 Garryvoe Runners 00:36:46 00:37:26
646 Damien QUINN M   00:37:06 00:37:29
647 Ciara HARNEDY F   00:36:47 00:37:30
648 Keva MCNAMARA F Midleton AC 00:36:46 00:37:30
649 John QUIRKE M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:38 00:37:31
650 Karen FITZGERALD F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:05 00:37:31
651 Cory REA M40 Happy Feet Blarney 00:36:48 00:37:32
652 Roger O'SULLIVAN M   00:36:46 00:37:32
653 Barbara FLEMING F40   00:37:06 00:37:32
654 Dave FLEMING M45   00:36:25 00:37:33
655 Lisa O'CONNOR F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:36:42 00:37:33
655 Mary O'SULLIVAN F   00:36:48 00:37:34
657 Catriona MULLANE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:35 00:37:34
658 Michael O'CONNOR M   00:36:43 00:37:35
659 Sarah HORGAN F Midleton AC 00:36:41 00:37:36
660 Margaret ROHAN F60   00:36:49 00:37:38
661 Claire O'CONNOR F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:37:40 00:37:40
662 Karen HAYES F35   00:36:48 00:37:41
663 Susan FLEMING F35   00:36:44 00:37:44
664 Maura HAYES F35   00:36:51 00:37:46
665 Karen MADDEN F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:37:47 00:37:47
666 Catherine BARRY F35   00:36:47 00:37:47
667 Louise BARRETT MILLS F35   00:36:54 00:37:48
668 Claire WALSH F35 Eagle AC 00:37:14 00:37:49
669 Aoife DALY F35   00:37:07 00:37:51
670 Noreen DALY F45 St Catherine's AC 00:36:49 00:37:54
671 Stephen PATTERSON M45   00:37:22 00:37:55
672 Gillian KENNEALLY F   00:37:17 00:38:01
673 Edel FITZGERALD F35   00:37:04 00:38:02
674 Phillip MULLANE M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:05 00:38:04
675 Mary FITZGERALD F   00:37:08 00:38:05
676 Michelle FITZGERALD F40   00:37:08 00:38:06
677 Elizabeth FITZGERALD F45   00:37:10 00:38:07
678 Mary K TOBIN F45   00:37:18 00:38:08
679 Catriona WALSH F   00:37:18 00:38:13
680 Anne Marie DOWNING F50   00:37:23 00:38:17
681 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:37:41 00:38:18
682 Betty MAMMERI F50 Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:37:38 00:38:18
683 Deirdre COLLINS F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:37:43 00:38:20
684 Gary O'DONOVAN M40   00:37:39 00:38:21
685 Ciaran MCARDLE M40   00:37:16 00:38:21
686 Carol STONE F35   00:37:34 00:38:23
687 Mairead LERNIHAN F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:38 00:38:26
688 Caroline LERNIHAN F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:42 00:38:31
689 Anne MCCARTHY F35   00:37:45 00:38:34
690 Carmel KAVANAGH F45   00:37:35 00:38:36
691 Brian KAVANAGH M45   00:38:37 00:38:37
692 Sarah O'RIORDAN F   00:37:20 00:38:37
693 Trish O'BRIEN F St Nicholas AC 00:37:41 00:38:37
694 Shaun TORGRIUS M40 Ballintotis 00:37:42 00:38:40
695 Tracy O'REGAN F35 Garryvoe Runners 00:38:07 00:38:46
696 Siobhan ENRIGHT F45 St Nicholas AC 00:37:51 00:38:46
697 Mary LEE F55   00:37:51 00:38:47
698 Etha MURPHY F45 St Nicholas AC 00:37:52 00:38:47
699 Jennifer O'KEEFFE F40   00:37:40 00:38:48
700 Helen MCGRATH F35   00:37:38 00:38:57
701 Trish COSTIGAN F40 Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:38:58 00:38:58
702 Kevin MCCARTHY M   00:37:40 00:38:58
703 Josephine POWER F35   00:38:17 00:38:59
704 Mairead BEAUSANG F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:07 00:39:02
705 Denise HICKEY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:11 00:39:05
706 Chris COTT M40   00:38:17 00:39:07
707 Susan DUNLEA F45   00:37:57 00:39:15
708 Penelope GARCIA F40   00:38:08 00:39:16
709 Adrian MCINTYRE M45   00:38:04 00:39:19
710 Susan DURKIN F35   00:38:31 00:39:20
711 Dylan COAKLEY M   00:38:06 00:39:20
712 Samantha WEBB F   00:38:06 00:39:20
713 Elaine BOWENS F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:23 00:39:23
714 Marie O'SULLIVAN F40   00:38:43 00:39:26
715 Aoife KINGSTON F Midleton AC 00:38:09 00:39:26
716 Sinead COUGHLAN F40 Youghal AC 00:38:21 00:39:27
717 Sadie O'MEARA F Midleton AC 00:38:10 00:39:27
718 Don BUCKLEY M45 Wibby Wobby Wonders 00:38:49 00:39:27
719 Darryl PEARSON MOLONEY F   00:38:34 00:39:27
720 Ger O'CONNOR M40 Pat Walsh Running 00:38:13 00:39:27
721 Marian BUCKLEY F   00:38:37 00:39:28
722 Freya KEARNEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:38:38 00:39:29
723 CAHILL   F50 St Nicholas AC 00:38:31 00:39:29
723 Shiela BULMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:38:43 00:39:31
725 Catherine SCULLY F35 Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:38:44 00:39:31
725 Anne O'MAHONEY F45 Ardmore Rd Runners 00:38:31 00:39:34
727 Bridie WALSH F45 Ardmore Rd Runners 00:38:35 00:39:34
728 Brenda LYNCH F   00:38:22 00:39:34
729 Tricia CULLINANE F35 West Waterford AC 00:38:55 00:39:35
730 John FLYNN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:40 00:39:40
731 Vivienne HOARY F   00:38:36 00:39:47
732 Caroline WALSH F35 Eagle AC 00:38:39 00:39:48
733 Kevin SMIDDY M   00:39:05 00:39:50
734 Kevin NAGLE M   00:38:45 00:39:52
735 Nora O'CONNOR F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:38:47 00:39:54
736 Geraldine MAGNER F45   00:38:51 00:39:55
737 Francis TWOMEY F50 Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:39:15 00:39:55
738 Kate RUDDLE F45 Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:38:49 00:39:56
739 Billy CABALL M70 Rising Sun AC 00:39:03 00:39:57
740 Patrick CLANCY M50 St Catherine's AC 00:38:54 00:39:57
740 Aishling DUGGAN F   00:38:51 00:40:07
742 Erin CRONIN F   00:39:29 00:40:12
743 Anna CARROLL F40   00:40:15 00:40:15
744 Sinead HURLEY F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:40:16 00:40:16
745 Ann MCKEOWN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:39:14 00:40:18
746 Tim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 00:39:30 00:40:18
747 Jennifer COLLINS F   00:39:26 00:40:19
748 Mary O'FARRELL F50 Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:39:42 00:40:21
749 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:39:29 00:40:23
750 Faye MCKENZIE F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:32 00:40:25
751 Trisha HOGAN F45 Youghal AC 00:39:20 00:40:26
752 Danny MCCARTHY M65 Midleton AC 00:39:32 00:40:27
753 Claire CROWLEY F45   00:39:35 00:40:30
754 Ann LEAHY F45 Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:39:35 00:40:32
755 Stuart MCKENZIE M45   00:39:41 00:40:34
756 Katie MCSWEENEY F   00:39:50 00:40:41
757 Anne-Marie QUINN-SWEENEY F35   00:39:36 00:40:45
758 Margaret O'DONOVAN F St Nicholas AC 00:39:42 00:40:46
759 Brid FITZGERALD F   00:39:31 00:40:46
760 Avril GRACE F35   00:39:31 00:40:47
761 Jane MURPHY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:38 00:40:51
762 Claire DEE F40 Youghal AC 00:39:48 00:40:54
763 Pamela CODD F   00:40:01 00:40:57
764 Anita GARDE F35   00:39:57 00:40:58
765 Yvonne COLEMAN F Pat Walsh Running 00:39:46 00:40:59
766 Therese POWER HICKEY F35 West Waterford AC 00:39:44 00:41:01
767 Eilish AHERN F   00:41:02 00:41:02
768 Lisa O'HALLORAN F   00:39:44 00:41:05
769 Derry O'SULLIVAN M45   00:39:57 00:41:06
770 Orna MURRAY F45   00:39:59 00:41:06
771 Kevin O'HALLORAN M   00:39:45 00:41:07
772 Lisa LEE F   00:40:03 00:41:13
773 Susan O'MEARA F35   00:40:22 00:41:14
774 Michael COAKLEY M50 West Waterford AC 00:39:55 00:41:15
775 Breda KENNEDY F40 St Nicholas AC 00:40:18 00:41:16
776 Brid HENNELLY F   00:40:24 00:41:16
777 Caroline HICKEY F35 Ardmore Rd Runners 00:40:16 00:41:19
778 Carmel DALY F45 Youghal AC 00:40:30 00:41:20
779 Siobhan DALY F Youghal AC 00:40:30 00:41:20
780 Ann MCCARTHY F50   00:40:08 00:41:21
781 Cliona WOULFE F Mallow AC 00:41:21 00:41:21
781 Eilish CANAVAN F   00:41:07 00:41:22
783 Reyes HEVIA F45   00:40:20 00:41:27
784 Caroline CASHMAN F40 Midleton AC 00:40:29 00:41:27
785 Helen O'CONNELL F   00:41:09 00:41:27
785 Zita QUIRKE F50 Ballintotis 00:40:25 00:41:32
787 Liz CONNELLY F45   00:40:30 00:41:33
788 Sylvia PEARSON F55 Ballintotis 00:40:47 00:41:40
789 Rian HARTY M   00:40:23 00:41:48
790 Gerry FORDE M60 BLARNEY AC 00:41:50 00:41:50
791 Patricia BARRY F45   00:40:32 00:41:51
792 Gillian FITZGERALD F40   00:40:32 00:41:51
793 Laurie WALSH F50 Pat Walsh Running 00:40:40 00:41:54
794 Elaine GUERIN F45   00:40:59 00:41:55
795 Teresa O'RIORDAN F45   00:40:59 00:41:55
796 Mamie HAYES F45   00:40:59 00:41:55
797 Louise O'RIORDAN F45 Midleton AC 00:40:41 00:42:01
798 Michelle MULCAHY F40   00:40:49 00:42:03
799 Eileen ROHAN F55   00:40:49 00:42:03
800 Liz LENEHAN F40 Happy Feet Blarney 00:40:43 00:42:05
801 Dawn REA F40   00:40:43 00:42:05
802 Miriam TROY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:09 00:42:06
803 Lennon NYAMANHINDI M   00:40:43 00:42:06
804 Dolores O'DONOVAN F40   00:40:58 00:42:08
805 Anne GALVIN F40   00:40:58 00:42:08
806 Paul WALSH M45   00:40:55 00:42:12
807 Mary KENEFICK F45   00:40:56 00:42:12
808 Theresa JOHNSTON F40 Aghada RC 00:41:16 00:42:18
809 Niamh MCKEOWN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:41:15 00:42:19
810 Jane CRONIN F35   00:41:15 00:42:20
811 Niamh BUDDS F40   00:41:06 00:42:23
812 Amy MCSWEENEY F   00:41:22 00:42:23
813 Bridget COAKLEY F50   00:41:06 00:42:24
814 √Čadaoin OWENS F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:41:20 00:42:25
815 MARGURITE MCSWEENEY F40   00:41:17 00:42:27
816 Kathleen O'CONNELL M Midleton AC 00:41:25 00:42:28
817 Amy COONEY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:46 00:42:35
818 Brid BARRY F40   00:41:20 00:42:35
819 Karen O'DRISCOLL F45   00:41:29 00:42:41
820 Elodie LIPORTE F   00:41:32 00:42:43
821 Aine MARTIN F45 Youghal AC 00:41:34 00:42:44
822 Sharon DENNEHY F   00:41:32 00:42:50
823 Proinnsias O'KEEFFEE M55   00:41:43 00:42:55
824 Rebecca COLLINS F Midleton AC 00:41:46 00:43:01
825 Ann Marie NORRIS F Aghada Runners 00:41:56 00:43:02
826 Caroline FLYNN F35   00:41:57 00:43:07
827 Paul CASEY M40   00:42:03 00:43:07
828 Kay FAHY F50   00:41:50 00:43:08
829 Noreen INGAMELLS F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:56 00:43:08
830 Aoife MCAULIFFE F   00:42:11 00:43:23
831 John FENTON M60   00:42:18 00:43:26
832 Maggie O'CONNOR F   00:42:35 00:43:27
833 Ciara WALL F   00:42:18 00:43:27
834 Harriet COTTER F St Nicholas AC 00:42:35 00:43:28
835 Carol LEAHY F45   00:42:28 00:43:33
836 Colm JORDAN M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:42:21 00:43:33
837 Wella ZIAD F40   00:43:10 00:43:42
838 Eoghan KENNY M   00:42:53 00:43:42
839 Kim FITZGERALD F   00:42:54 00:43:43
840 Carmel GEANEY F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:42:51 00:43:52
841 Martina URBANCOVA F35   00:42:40 00:43:55
842 Siobhan KELLEHER F40   00:43:12 00:43:55
843 Billy GRIFFIN M70 Midleton AC 00:42:43 00:43:55
844 Marian CAREY F   00:42:51 00:44:09
845 Finbarr HARTY M65   00:42:44 00:44:09
846 Rachel STEPHENSON F   00:43:03 00:44:14
847 Edel O'REGAN F40 Youghal AC 00:42:57 00:44:15
848 Rosarie GRIFFEN F40 Midleton AC 00:43:09 00:44:24
849 Suzanne KELLY F40   00:43:14 00:44:33
850 Sabrina BOWEN F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:31 00:44:40
851 Sadie ROCHE F45   00:43:34 00:44:41
852 Bridgette CAREY F   00:43:35 00:44:46
853 Valerie WALSH F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:49 00:44:46
854 Geraldine SHEEHAN F45   00:43:42 00:44:54
855 Valerie JENNINGS F40   00:43:36 00:44:54
856 Niamh CASHMAN F35   00:43:50 00:44:58
857 Grainne FOLEY F35   00:43:44 00:44:59
858 Aoife WATERMAN F35 Pat Walsh Running 00:43:44 00:45:00
859 Liz BARRY F35 Pat Walsh Running 00:43:46 00:45:00
860 Pat WALSH M50 Pat Walsh Running 00:43:46 00:45:00
861 Aine WIMPENNY F40 Pat Walsh Running 00:43:45 00:45:00
862 Jackie MANSFIELD F45 Ardmore Rd Runners 00:43:39 00:45:01
863 Michael MURNANE M Midleton AC 00:43:39 00:45:03
864 Celia O'CONNELL F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:44:08 00:45:10
865 Fiona FITZGERALD F35 St Catherine's AC 00:44:11 00:45:11
866 Ciara MCARDLE F   00:44:11 00:45:16
867 Maretta DONNALLAN F40   00:44:05 00:45:19
868 Sheila MURPHY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:44:17 00:45:20
869 Hubert CROWE M40   00:44:29 00:45:32
870 Clare O'LEARY F40 Aghada RC 00:44:51 00:45:54
871 Mary FENTON F45   00:45:12 00:46:11
872 Mary FENTON F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:45:14 00:46:12
873 Lorcan BYRNE M40   00:45:10 00:46:18
874 Aideen FITZGERALD F50 West Waterford AC 00:45:13 00:46:19
875 Carolanne DESMOND F55   00:45:03 00:46:21
876 Lisa HEALY F35   00:45:23 00:46:25
877 Nicole O'DONOVAN F40   00:45:24 00:46:25
878 Carmel BOWLES F55 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:45:24 00:46:26
879 Laura CORKERY F40 Youghal AC 00:45:08 00:46:26
880 Frances BARRY F40 St Catherine's AC 00:45:11 00:46:28
881 Kay BARRY F50   00:45:11 00:46:28
882 Valerie CASEY F35   00:45:49 00:46:54
883 Noelle MCCARTHY F   00:45:49 00:46:54
883 Sarah GRIMES F40   00:45:45 00:46:59
885 Paul MULLINS M60   00:46:25 00:47:46
886 Dee DOOLEY F45   00:48:45 00:48:45
887 Eileen GEANEY F35   00:47:54 00:48:57
888 Trich DALY F35   00:47:57 00:49:07
889 Joanne MURPHY F   00:47:58 00:49:08
890 Anna KINGSTON F Douglas AC 00:49:03 00:49:45
891 Kevin CUMMINS M70   00:49:34 00:50:49
892 Annmarie O'HANLON F35 Aghada Running Club 00:50:12 00:51:22
893 Dylan LEHANE M   00:52:16 00:53:24
894 Ita KEEVERS F   00:52:01 00:53:24
895 Leanne FITZGERALD F40   00:56:51 00:58:14
896 Ruth HORGAN CERNY F40   00:53:35 00:53:35
896 Jonathan SHANAHAN M Balintotis Fit 4 Life 00:56:52 00:58:14
897 Shirley GARDE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:56:52 00:58:15

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design