Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of Jack O'Keeffe 4 Mile Road Race April 2017

Jack O'Keeffe 4 Mile Road Race Results 2017

Boherbue - Kiskeam, West Cork

Monday April 17th 2017

 

Boherbue Kiskeam Road Race Header 2017

 

Organised and hosted by Gneeveguilla AC


This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence



Gneeveguilla AC Website

Gneeveguilla AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - April 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

Results of Boherbue - Kiskeam 4 Mile Road Race April 2017

Results courtesy of Gneeveguilla AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Sergiu CIOBANU M Clonliffe Harriers 00:19:18
2 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:19:54
3 Alan O'SHEA M35 Bantry AC 00:19:58
4 Tim O'DONOGHUE M East Cork AC 00:20:11
5 David MANSFIELD M Clonliffe Harriers 00:20:15
6 Tim O'CONNOR M40 Riocht AC 00:20:26
7 Anthony MANNIX M Duhallow AC 00:20:59
8 James DORAN M Riocht AC 00:21:08
9 Sean O'SULLIVAN M35 Riocht AC 00:21:48
10 Martin DINEEN M Riocht AC 00:22:02
11 Kieran LEES M35 Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:22:18
12 Tommy O'BRIEN M40 Riocht AC 00:22:27
13 Stephen MANNIX M Banteer 00:23:21
14 Michael DOLPHIN M35 Leevale AC 00:23:23
15 Dermot DINEEN M35 Farranfore AC 00:23:31
16 Carol FINN F Leevale AC 00:23:37
17 Aidan MCCARTHY M35 Farranfore-Maine Valley AC 00:23:42
18 Sean TWOHIG M Duhallow AC 00:24:02
19 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:24:27
20 Willie O'CONNOR M45 Galtee Runners AC 00:24:33
21 Tim LONG M Riocht AC 00:24:34
22 David O'CONNOR M Kanturk 00:24:47
23 Robert PURCELL M45 Gneeveguilla AC 00:24:58
24 Jack DALY MU17 Kishkeam 00:25:02
25 Fergal O'MEARA M45 Midleton AC 00:25:12
26 Fergal BARRY M45 Gneeveguilla AC 00:25:27
27 David KILMARTIN MU17 North Cork AC 00:25:30
28 Sharon CAHILL F50 Riocht AC 00:25:31
29 Padraig BIRMINGHAM M45 Mallow AC 00:25:39
30 Denis CRONIN M50 Mallow AC 00:25:52
31 Sharon WOODS F40 Mallow AC 00:25:55
32 Dan BOURKE M45 Millstreet AC 00:25:56
33 Nick DARMODY M40 Mallow AC 00:26:14
34 Aoife CARROLL F Mallow AC 00:26:22
35 Patrick O'SHEA M60 Iveragh AC 00:26:23
36 Tim MURPHY M45 Kishkeam 00:26:24
37 Michael KILMARTIN M45 Mallow AC 00:26:27
38 Kane COLLINS M North Cork AC 00:26:30
39 Artur NOWAK M35 St. Brendans AC 00:26:33
40 Liam BUCKLEY M Broadford 00:26:35
41 Michael MCSWEENEY MU15 Gneeveguilla AC 00:26:46
42 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 00:26:47
43 Tom O'SHEA M45 Buttevant AC 00:26:48
44 John O'CONNELL M West Limerick AC 00:26:55
45 Willie HAYES M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:56
46 Padraig SHEEHAN M50 Millstreet AC 00:27:01
47 Seamus O'SUILLABHAIN M60 Cork 00:27:05
48 John GUERIN M45 Gneeveguilla AC 00:27:08
49 Jack O'CONNOR MU17 Kiskeam 00:27:10
50 Colm SHEEHAN M45 Tralee 00:27:16
51 Jim HEALY M50 Killarney Valley AC 00:27:33
52 Thomas CASEY MU15 Kishkeam 00:27:35
53 Audrzej CHOMICKI M35 Duhallow AC 00:27:44
54 Michael CULLOTY M40 Gneeveguilla AC 00:27:45
55 Caroline MURPHY F50 Gneeveguilla AC 00:28:15
56 Colm WALSH M Cork 00:28:28
57 Neil O'DONOVAN M35 Cork 00:28:31
58 Denis COGAN M40 Cork 00:28:51
59 Marie CARLIN F50 St. Brendans AC 00:28:53
60 Michael MURPHY M Duhallow AC 00:28:55
61 Paddy MOYNIHAN M40 Kishkeam 00:29:12
62 Jerry FLEMING M40 Milltown AC 00:29:16
63 Anne MANGAN F55 Star Of The Laune AC 00:29:19
64 Andrew PURCELL MU19 Gneeveguilla AC 00:29:20
65 Jerry MCCARTHY M60 Mallow AC 00:29:22
66 John MCAULIFFE M40 Clonbalin 00:29:47
67 Mary O'MAHONY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:29:53
68 Michael BUCKLEY M Boherbue 00:29:54
69 Donal BOURKE MU15 Millstreet AC 00:30:08
70 Ed O'BRIEN M Leevale AC 00:30:12
71 Keidaro ADO M55 Cork 00:30:23
72 Patrick CLEARY M60 Tralee 00:30:28
73 Denis CREMIN M50 Gneeveguilla AC 00:30:48
74 Finbarr MURPHY M40 Duhallow AC 00:31:02
75 Aine MURPHY F55 UCC AC 00:31:03
76 Natasha MYERS FU15 Farranfore-Maine Valley AC 00:31:42
77 Lauren MARGERISON FU17 Surrey 00:31:48
78 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:31:50
79 Vincent O'DONOGHUE M50 Banteer 00:31:51
80 Kathy QUILTER F35 St. Brendans AC 00:31:53
81 Ger MANNIX M35 Cork 00:31:55
82 John WALSHE M60 East Cork AC 00:31:57
83 Kieran LEAHY M35 Isle Of Wight 00:31:58
84 Tadgh O'RIORDAN M35 Lombardstown 00:32:01
85 Kathleen CRONIN F55 Mallow AC 00:32:03
86 Jim LANGAN M70 Tullamore Harriers 00:32:07
87 Noelle FOLEY F40 Duhallow AC 00:32:09
88 Lisa QUIRKE F40 Duhallow AC 00:32:10
89 Pat MCLOUGHLIN M Broadford 00:32:36
90 Martina FORDE F35 Banteer 00:32:38
91 Deirdre SHEEHAN F50 Millstreet AC 00:32:39
92 Diarmuid O'CONNOR M50 Boherbue 00:32:41
93 Alan O'CALLAGHAN M Kiskeam 00:32:57
94 Martina AHERN F35 West Limerick AC 00:32:58
95 Denise O'CONNOR F Kiskeam 00:33:08
96 Nollaig HEALY F50 Killarney Valley AC 00:33:10
97 Kelsey FORDE FU17 Galway 00:33:34
98 Saoirse TOMKINS FU15 Gneeveguilla AC 00:33:34
99 Julieann BUCKLEY F40 Duhallow AC 00:33:44
100 Dylan CREMIN MU17 Kiskeam 00:34:24
101 Daisy NOWAK FU15 St. Brendans AC 00:34:33
102 Fiona BAILEY F40 Duhallow AC 00:35:13
103 Maura O'KEEFFE F50 Millstreet AC 00:35:16
104 Gerard NAWRA M35 Ballincollig 00:35:44
105 Donna LYONS F40 Duhallow AC 00:35:53
106 Catherine RING F45 Duhallow AC 00:35:54
107 Kirstie NOWAK F45 St. Brendans AC 00:35:59
108 Shane BROWNE M35 Duhallow AC 00:36:19
109 Trisha MURNANE F40 Killmallock 00:36:24
110 Peter GAFFNEY M70 Mallow AC 00:36:26
111 Teresa BUCKLEY F Broadford 00:36:36
112 Noreen O'RAHILLY F40 Duhallow AC 00:37:20
113 Joan FLYNN F Macroom 00:40:44
114 Padraig LANE M Kiskeam 00:40:46
115 Marcel DEKONDY M Ballincollig 00:43:06
116 Emma SHANAHAN F Kilflynn 00:43:56
117 Danielle O'RIORDAN FU15 Gneeveguilla AC 00:44:58
118 Heather CULLOTY FU15 Gneeveguilla AC 00:45:10
119 Sarah O'CONNOR FU15 Gneeveguilla AC 00:47:21
120 Laura CRONIN FU15 Gneeveguilla AC 00:47:22
121 Joan O'SULLIVAN F60 Gneeveguilla AC 00:47:37
WCh Jerry FORDE M65 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:42:07

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design