Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of East Cork Division T&F Championships - Day 2 2017

Results of East Cork Divisional Track and Field Championships Day 2 2017

Youghal Athletic Track
Sunday April 9th 2017

 

East Cork Athletics Division Logo min

East Cork Division Website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

The East Cork Road Championships will be held in Ballynoe, at 7:30pm, on Thursday April 27th

 

BOYSNameClub GIRLSNameClub
             
Under 9     Under 9  
200m       200m    
1 A. Jaworski Midleton   1 A. Coughlan Midleton
2 D. Paton Midleton   2 R. Roche Midleton
3 D. Murray Youghal   3 E. Hallahan St. Nicholas
             
Turbo Javelin       Turbo Javelin    
1 M. Murray Youghal   1 R. Roche Midleton
2 C. Hogan Youghal   2 R. Sweetnam Midleton
3 T. Kenneally Youghal   3 A. Coughlan Midleton
             
Under 10     Under 10  
300m       300m    
1 S. Hallahan St. Nicholas   1 R. McManus Midleton
2 T. Walsh Midleton   2 F. O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear
3 D. Mulcahy Carraig na bhFear   3 A. Chandler Ballymore- Cobh
             
Long Jump       Long Jump    
1 S. Hallahan St. Nicholas   1 M. Finn Hannon Midleton
2 J. Nicholsaon Youghal   2 F. O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear
3 H. Fitzgerald Youghal   3 T. Aherne Youghal
             
Under 11     Under 11  
600m       600m    
1 O. O'Sullivan Midleton   1 R. Alamu Midleton
2 J. McGrath Midleton   2 K. Hennessy Midleton
3 M. Herbert Midleton   3 K. O'Sullivan Midleton
             
Long Jump     Long Jump  
1 R. Olden Midleton   1 R. Alamu Midleton
2 F. Brennan Youghal   2 N. O'Shea Youghal
3 O. O'Sullivan Midleton   3 E. Curran Youghal
             
Turbo Javelin       Turbo Javelin    
1 J. Coleman Youghal   1 N. O'Shea Youghal
2 O. O'Sullivan Midleton   2 R. Alamu Midleton
3 R. Olden Midleton   3 K. O'Sullivan Midleton
             
Under 12     Under 12  
800m       800m    
1 R. Boyle Carraig na bhFear   1 A. Fitzgerald Carraig na bhFear
2 B. Walsh Youghal   2 S. Kilgannon Youghal
3 C. Hayes St. Catherines   3 L. Dunne Carraig na bhFear
             
             
Shot Putt       Shot Putt    
1 B. Walsh Youghal   1 E. Barrett Youghal
2 R. Olden Midleton   2 P. Deveraux Youghal
3 B. O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear   3 R. Kennedy Youghal
             
Under 13     Under 13  
800m       800m    
1 B. Cott Midleton   1 K. O'Mahony Carraig na bhFear
2 E. Coughlan St. Catherines   2 A. Cashman Youghal
3 J. Laczak St. Catherines   3 A. Millerick Youghal
             
High Jump       High Jump    
1 T. Wilk Ballymore- Cobh   1 G. Rooney Youghal
2 R. O'Luasa Carraig na bhFear   2 A. Millerick Youghal
3 F. whelan Youghal   3 A. Hallahan Midleton
             
Under 14     Under 14  
200m       200m    
1 S. Kavanagh Midleton   1 E. Murphy Youghal
2 O. Morris Ballymore- Cobh   2 E. Joyce Youghal
3 C. Millerick Youghal   3 A. Cashman Youghal
             
1500m       1500m    
1 R. Williams Youghal   1 C. Walsh Midleton
        2 A. Cashman Youghal
        3 E. Joyce Youghal
             
Shot Putt       Shot Putt    
1 S. Kavanagh Midleton   1 A. Cashman Youghal
2 J. Murray Ballymore-Cobh   2 N. Kilgannon Youghal
3 D. McLean Midleton   3 E. Joyce Youghal
             
Under 15     Under 15  
200m       200m    
1 S.O'Riordan Midleton   1 S. Morrisson St. Nicholas
2 K. Hofft Midleton   2 R. O'Sullivan Midleton
3 C. McNamee Youghal   3 B. Alamu Midleton
             
1500m       1500m    
1 C. McNamee Youghal   1 S. Morrisson St. Nicholas
2 K. Hofft Midleton   2 M. Sillett Ballymore-Cobh
        3 H. Vahi Midleton
             
Long Jump       Long Jump    
1 S. O'Riordan Midleton   1 B. Alamu Midleton
2 K. Hofft Midleton   2 S. Morrisson St. Nicholas
3 S. Hogan Midleton   3 E. Joyce Youghal
             
Under 16     Under 16  
200m       200m    
1 S. Dunning St. Catherines   1 L. O'Brien Midleton
2 B. Terry Youghal   2 J. Kearney Carraig na bhFear
3 L. Harte St. Catherines   3 L. O'Keeffe Youghal
             
1500m       1500m    
1 S. Dunning St. Catherines   1 L. O'Keeffe Youghal
2 B. Terry Youghal   2 L. Cashman Youghal
3 L. Harte St. Catherines   3 J. Kearney Carraig na bhFear
             
High Jump       High Jump    
1 S. Dunning St. Catherines   1 L. O'Brien Midleton
2 C. Malone Youghal   2 L. Cashman Youghal
3 L. Harte St. Catherines   3 C. Moynihan Midleton
             
Shot Putt       Shot Putt    
1 S. O'Riordan Midleton   1 B. Alamu Midleton
2 S. Dunning St. Catherines   2 L. O'Brien Midleton
3 C. Malone Youghal   3 L. Cashman Youghal
             
Under 17-19     Under 17-19  
200m       200m    
1 E. Alamu Midleton   1 R. O'Callaghan Midleton
2 J. Daly Carraig na bhFear   2 A. Mitchell Midleton
3 K. Nolan Youghal   3 C. Leahy Midleton
             
1500m       1500m    
1 K. Nolan Youghal   1 C. Hayes St. Catherines
2 J. Daly Carraig na bhFear        
3 J. Kelly Ballymore-Cobh        
             
Long Jump       Long Jump    
1 E. Alamu     1 A. Mitchell Midleton
        2 R. O'Callaghan Midleton

 

Results of East Cork Men's T&F Championships 2017

Over 19  
1500m    
1 S. McGrath East Cork
2 N. Sheehan Youghal
3 C. Tierney East Cork
     
Shot Putt    
1 D. O'Brien Midleton
2 R. Cashman Youghal
3 C. Coleman Youghal
     
56Lb    
1 G. Flanagan Youghal
     
Over 35    
1500m    
1 C. Tierney East Cork
     
56Lb    
1 K. Hayes St. Catherines
2 C. Brennan Youghal
3 K. Coleman Youghal
     
Over 45    
1500m    
1 D. Kilgannon Youghal
2 K. Harte St. Catherines
     
56 Lb    
1 N. Curtin Youghal
2 R. Cashman Youghal
3 M. Drake Youghal

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design