Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Great Island 4 and 10 Mile Road Race Results April 2017

Results of Great Island 4 and 10 Mile Road Races 2017

Cobh

  Sunday, April 9th 2017

 

Great Island 10 2017 First Three Men s

First three men: Michale Morgan (St. Finbarrs AC), second, Colin Merritt (Carraig na bhFear AC) who won the race for the fourth consecutive year, and Joe Cunningham (St. Finbarrs AC), third

 

Organised and hosted by Great Island 10 and Ballymore-Cobh AC

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

These courses were measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade B Measurer

 

Great Island 10 website

Great Island 10 Facebook Page

Ballymore-Cobh AC Facebook Page

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Photos

Start Line - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

Finish Line - Sub 70 - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

Finish Line - 70 to 90 Min - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

Finish Line - 90+ Min - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

 


Results of Great Island 10 - April 9th 2017

Results courtesy of Great Island 10, Ballymore-Cobh AC and Sports Timing

 Sports Timing Banner min

Full Original Results on Sports Timing

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChip TimeTime
1 Colin MERRITT M40   00:54:03 00:54:04
2 Michael MORGAN M40 ST FINBARRS AC 00:56:21 00:56:21
3 Joe CUNNINGHAM M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:56:56 00:56:56
4 Alfie DAVIS M40 LEEVALE A.C. 00:59:45 00:59:45
5 Brendan RYAN M ROARING DONKEY BAR 01:03:10 01:03:13
6 Kevin SMITH M40 MIDLETON A.C. 01:04:11 01:04:13
7 Joe O'BRIEN M   01:04:17 01:04:18
8 Paul CLEARY M40 EAST CORK A.C. 01:04:58 01:05:00
9 Colin O'HERLIHY M40 EAGLE A.C. 01:05:09 01:05:10
10 Loic GAREL M LEEVALE A.C. 01:05:12 01:05:14
11 Mark COLLINS M   01:05:17 01:05:22
12 Eoin DOWNING M   01:05:25 01:05:27
13 Alan BARRY M40   01:05:34 01:05:35
14 Fergal BARRY M40 GREONEVILLE 01:06:14 01:06:16
15 Neilus AHERNE M60 MIDLETON A.C. 01:06:17 01:06:19
16 John O'SULLIVAN M35 Balance Fitness Waterford 01:06:18 01:06:20
17 Ray O'SULLIVAN M AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 01:06:29 01:06:32
18 Kieran LYNCH M40   01:06:42 01:06:45
19 John MOLONEY M CLONAKILTY RR AC 01:06:52 01:06:59
20 Colm HICKEY M40 STAR OF THE SEA AC 01:07:17 01:07:20
21 Paul COGHLAN M   01:07:19 01:07:23
22 Joyce WOLF F35 LEEVALE A.C. 01:07:36 01:07:37
23 Nicky PIKE F35 CARRIGNAVAR 01:07:41 01:07:41
24 John O'MAHONY M   01:07:52 01:07:55
25 Jordan BELEFFI M   01:07:52 01:07:58
26 Jessica BRUTON F LEEVALE A.C. 01:08:18 01:08:19
27 James KELLEHER M50   01:08:27 01:08:29
28 Tom CRONIN M   01:08:29 01:08:31
29 Kieron FITTON M   01:08:38 01:08:41
30 Barry BREEN M40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:08:46 01:08:49
31 Darren AHERN M   01:09:13 01:09:16
32 Francis MORRISSON M40 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:09:16 01:09:16
33 Paul COTTER M40 EAGLE A.C. 01:09:15 01:09:20
34 Tomasz NOWAK M   01:09:15 01:09:20
35 Tobias LEHNHOFF M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:09:28 01:09:31
36 Billy WALSH M50   01:09:34 01:09:34
37 Mark O'CONNOR M40   01:09:32 01:09:37
38 Andrea HOOGENKAMP-OBRIEN F35   01:09:37 01:09:40
39 Dave MURPHY M40   01:09:38 01:09:40
40 Mark RYAN M40   01:09:42 01:09:43
41 Willie BARRY M50   01:10:38 01:10:42
42 Kevin MCCOURT M40   01:10:55 01:10:55
43 Andrew BURNS M   01:10:53 01:10:58
44 Daire O'SULLIVAN M MALLOW A.C. 01:11:03 01:11:03
45 Brian FLANAGAN M50   01:11:06 01:11:09
46 John DOLLARD M40   01:11:08 01:11:12
47 Richard FORREST M40   01:11:13 01:11:18
48 David O'KEEFFE M EAGLE A.C. 01:11:14 01:11:22
49 Derek MCKEEVER M40   01:11:30 01:11:34
50 Julie KENNEALLY F YOUGHAL A.C. 01:11:40 01:11:43
51 Brian HARTE M   01:11:48 01:11:51
52 Kevin DOODY M INTERPUB 01:11:55 01:11:58
53 Kastytis BEREZNOCENKO M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:12:30 01:12:32
54 Derek GOOGIN M40   01:12:38 01:12:41
55 David BYRNE M40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:12:38 01:12:45
56 Philip DALY M   01:12:45 01:12:55
57 Matey LUBVIK M   01:12:50 01:12:56
58 Francisco JAEN ALEGRIA M40 LEEVALE A.C. 01:12:56 01:12:58
59 Daniel CONNEELY M ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:12:55 01:13:07
60 Lee DOHERTY M40   01:13:03 01:13:11
61 Sheila BUCKLEY F35 MIDLETON A.C. 01:13:08 01:13:17
62 Justin FOLEY M40   01:13:13 01:13:23
63 Declan COLLINS M40   01:13:25 01:13:48
64 Peter KNAGGS M50 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:13:51 01:13:54
65 Brian MAHER M40 TOGHER A.C. 01:14:02 01:14:08
66 Patrick O'MAHONY M40   01:14:02 01:14:08
67 Michael DALY M40 NAVY A.C. 01:14:11 01:14:18
68 Trevor MOORE M40   01:14:19 01:14:19
69 Conor MCLOUGHLIN M   01:14:25 01:14:25
70 Stephen KIELY M   01:14:09 01:14:28
71 Colin FOLEY M EAGLE A.C. 01:14:30 01:14:35
72 Alan MAHY M WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:14:44 01:14:48
73 Don CONNOLLY M40   01:14:57 01:14:57
74 Darragh O'SULLIVAN M   01:14:52 01:14:57
75 Kevin MANSFIELD M   01:14:52 01:15:05
76 Ken DERMODY M   01:15:13 01:15:13
77 Denis KIELY M40   01:15:09 01:15:16
78 Michael BAILEY M   01:15:15 01:15:21
79 Conor MCCARTHY M   01:15:23 01:15:24
80 Jennifer MONTAGUE F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:15:08 01:15:27
81 Louise HAYES F35 TRACTON A.C. 01:15:28 01:15:30
82 Martene FITZGERALD F35   01:15:16 01:15:34
83 Ciaran RYAN M   01:15:15 01:15:35
84 Sean Patrick MURPHY M   01:15:36 01:15:44
85 Robert HAMILL M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:15:41 01:15:45
86 Tom HOWELL M   01:15:42 01:15:51
87 David MCCANN M EAGLE A.C. 01:15:49 01:15:53
88 Lynn O'LEARY F WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:15:53 01:15:58
89 Elliot DEFINA M   01:15:56 01:16:00
90 Erica CALDER F45 DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 01:15:59 01:16:03
91 Marvin BOARD M CARRIGTWOHILL A.C. 01:16:03 01:16:09
92 Stephanie ILSLEY F55   01:16:03 01:16:10
93 Seamus DALY M40   01:16:08 01:16:14
94 Aidan O'RIORDAN M40   01:16:06 01:16:20
95 Pauline GRAINGER F35 LEEVALE A.C. 01:16:23 01:16:28
96 Justin NORTON M40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:16:17 01:16:29
97 Finbarr KELLEHER M   01:16:22 01:16:29
98 Sean O'RIORDAN M40 UNATTACHED 01:16:32 01:16:37
99 Paul O'CONNOR M40   01:16:29 01:16:44
100 David OBRIEN M   01:16:46 01:16:46
101 Donal DOWNEY M50 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:16:38 01:16:47
102 James FORREST M WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:16:48 01:16:51
103 Stephen POWER M ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:16:40 01:16:56
104 Paul MURPHY M40   01:16:47 01:16:56
105 Jon WATERMAN M   01:16:44 01:16:56
106 Lyndon CASEY M   01:16:47 01:17:02
107 Leonard O'SULLIVAN M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:16:56 01:17:03
108 Norman ALLEN M50 COBH TRI CLUB 01:17:03 01:17:07
109 Stephen MURPHY M   01:16:58 01:17:07
110 Brendan WALSH M   01:17:07 01:17:15
111 Ruairi O'CONNOR M40   01:17:08 01:17:26
112 Marie GILLMAN F45 MIDLETON A.C. 01:17:21 01:17:29
113 Barry HOGAN M40 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:17:22 01:17:34
114 Jennifer COSTA F35   01:17:44 01:17:44
115 Adrian O'SULLIVAN M40 EAGLE A.C. 01:17:42 01:17:48
116 Declan CLANCY M WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:17:45 01:17:50
117 Anna ERFURTH F35 CARRIGTWOHILL A.C. 01:17:44 01:17:51
118 Daniel NOONAN M   01:17:42 01:17:54
119 Alex EATON M40   01:17:49 01:17:55
120 Maurice KIDNEY M60   01:17:46 01:17:58
121 Orla HOULIHAN F WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:17:54 01:17:58
122 Fergus ANTHONY M50   01:17:56 01:18:05
123 Billy CANLITTON M50   01:18:05 01:18:05
124 Rachael O'CALLAGHAN F35 TOGHER A.C. 01:18:11 01:18:14
125 James WALSH M40   01:18:14 01:18:21
126 Mike COLLINS M40   01:18:19 01:18:26
127 Anna SPANIKOVA F   01:18:41 01:18:47
128 Dermot GALLAGHER M40   01:18:49 01:18:49
129 Margaret JONES F45 MIDLETON A.C. 01:18:52 01:18:52
130 Suzanne TWOMEY F35   01:18:57 01:18:57
131 Peter CAMBRIDGE M RYANS BAR 01:18:37 01:18:58
132 Lynne DOHERTY F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:18:51 01:19:00
133 Paul BROPHY M40   01:18:54 01:19:08
134 Tony MCSWEENEY M WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:19:08 01:19:14
135 Danny CROWLEY M50 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:19:01 01:19:14
136 Alan SMITH M40   01:19:01 01:19:15
137 Trystan RYAN BOVEY M   01:19:02 01:19:19
138 Ciara MAGNER F35 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:19:15 01:19:19
139 Maurice NELLIGAN M   01:19:22 01:19:22
140 Allen O'CALLAGHAN M40 MALLOW A.C. 01:19:12 01:19:24
141 Jason KEATING M   01:19:27 01:19:30
142 Brian SMITH M   01:19:24 01:19:32
143 Philomena FINNEGAN F35 RATHKENNY A.C. 01:19:31 01:19:35
144 Elaine GUINANE F35 EAGLE A.C. 01:19:47 01:19:51
145 Sean COONEY M40   01:19:32 01:19:58
146 Andrew GEANEY M60   01:19:58 01:20:05
147 Glenn SHERIDAN M   01:19:59 01:20:13
148 Keitaro ADO M50   01:20:10 01:20:22
149 Ed FITZGERALD M40 EAGLE A.C. 01:20:18 01:20:23
150 Robbie FITZPATRICK M COMMODORE BAR 01:20:18 01:20:28
151 Michael O'DRISCOLL M40   01:20:19 01:20:33
152 John FOLEY M   01:20:32 01:20:43
153 Tj CAREW M BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:20:44 01:20:48
154 Natasha DURITY F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:20:40 01:20:49
155 Brian MCGRATH M   01:20:42 01:20:54
156 Sinead DALY F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:21:03 01:21:12
157 Niall KAVANAGH M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:21:17 01:21:26
158 Mark O'CALLAGHAN M40   01:21:12 01:21:27
159 Billy MENTON M60   01:21:30 01:21:35
160 Jonathan O'REGAN M   01:21:37 01:21:43
161 Peter QUINN M50 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:21:35 01:21:48
162 Sean LUCEY M EAGLE A.C. 01:21:42 01:21:48
163 James HODGINS M40   01:22:05 01:22:13
164 Kathy MURPHY F35   01:22:18 01:22:25
165 Bertie TROY M40   01:22:11 01:22:27
166 Brendan COFFEY M CLONMEL A.C. 01:22:21 01:22:30
167 Frances O'CONNOR F55 EAGLE A.C. 01:22:34 01:22:41
168 John O'REILLY M50 UNATTACHED 01:22:36 01:22:48
169 Siobhan MURPHY F35 MIDLETON A.C. 01:22:51 01:22:51
170 Charles PERUMAL M   01:22:35 01:22:52
171 Ken HOWICK M   01:22:43 01:22:54
172 Claire HOLLAND F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:22:47 01:22:54
173 Kate O'TOOLE F   01:22:47 01:22:57
174 Brian LEE M   01:23:01 01:23:01
175 Matthew BROWNE M   01:22:51 01:23:01
176 Alan MURRAY M   01:22:57 01:23:02
177 Joy BLACK F35 EAGLE A.C. 01:23:03 01:23:08
178 Joe DONOVAN M50   01:22:46 01:23:09
179 Catherine CLANCY F45 ST CATHERINES A.C. 01:23:06 01:23:13
180 Sean BRANAGH M40   01:23:00 01:23:15
181 Paula O'RIORDAN F35   01:23:13 01:23:17
182 Dan OHERLIHY M40   01:23:09 01:23:18
183 Luke WALLACE M   01:23:33 01:23:36
184 Alan KELLY M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:23:28 01:23:42
185 Chris DAY M   01:23:45 01:23:45
186 Conor JONES M   01:23:49 01:23:49
187 Sean NORRIS M40   01:23:53 01:23:53
188 Ruadh OFEURGHAIL M40 CLONAKILTY RR AC 01:23:50 01:23:57
189 Sean SHEEHAN M35   01:23:40 01:24:01
190 Darragh KIELY M35   01:24:06 01:24:13
191 John DELAHUNTY M40   01:24:19 01:24:23
192 Tomas MURPHY M40   01:24:12 01:24:33
193 John ELPHICK M40 UNATTACHED 01:24:27 01:24:34
194 Jane O'BRIEN F   01:24:31 01:24:37
195 Kieran OSULLIVAN M BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:24:34 01:24:38
196 Colm O'LEARY M   01:24:19 01:24:39
197 Lisa O'CONNOR F35 CARRIGTWOHILL A.C. 01:24:31 01:24:39
198 Gavin O'DONOVAN M   01:24:35 01:24:42
199 Sam RUSSELL M40   01:24:29 01:24:43
200 Nessa GOGGIN F35 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:24:41 01:24:47
201 Christine MURPHY F45 MIDLETON A.C. 01:24:43 01:24:51
202 Billy O'CONNOR M40   01:24:48 01:24:52
203 David CARROLL M   01:24:31 01:24:53
204 Denis KELLEHER M50   01:24:50 01:24:53
205 Tadhg O'CONNOR M   01:24:33 01:24:54
206 Suzanne ANGLIM F   01:25:10 01:25:19
207 Tony ROCHE M   01:25:17 01:25:31
208 Paul KIERANS M50 MIDLETON A.C. 01:25:33 01:25:33
209 Patricia DALY F35 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:25:22 01:25:36
210 Fionan O'CINNEIDE M   01:25:27 01:25:47
211 Laurence MURTAGH M40   01:25:56 01:25:58
212 Tony NEILAND M50   01:25:54 01:26:11
213 Finbarr MOYNIHAN M40   01:26:01 01:26:15
214 Frank LINEHAN M60 TOGHER A.C. 01:26:03 01:26:19
215 Amelia SHORTEN F   01:26:14 01:26:27
216 Graham MURPHY M   01:26:18 01:26:30
217 Ciaran COMERFORD M40   01:26:05 01:26:31
218 John MURPHY M40   01:26:22 01:26:38
219 Aisling DEVITT F   01:26:23 01:26:38
220 Euan LAFFIN MJ   01:26:26 01:26:40
221 Alex LAFFAN M40   01:26:26 01:26:40
222 Charlie MOORE M50   01:26:33 01:26:40
223 Louise DUNNE F   01:26:32 01:26:42
224 Patricia BARRY F35 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 01:26:48 01:26:55
225 Pierce DE COURCY M40 COURCEY A.C. 01:26:51 01:26:56
226 Donnchadh KEANE M   01:27:07 01:27:07
227 Joy KEANE F35   01:26:50 01:27:08
228 Lenny CUMMINS M40   01:27:17 01:27:29
229 Brian KELLY M40 CLONAKILTY RR AC 01:27:41 01:27:49
230 Anthony PATTERSON M40   01:27:43 01:27:54
231 John BARRY M50   01:27:50 01:27:59
232 Helena CORCORAN F35 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:28:04 01:28:07
233 Craig LEE M MAURETANIA BAR 01:28:06 01:28:09
234 Shane KEARNEY M   01:28:07 01:28:13
235 Billy O'CONNELL M40   01:28:16 01:28:16
236 Helen HEALY F45   01:28:10 01:28:17
237 Niamh SHEEHAN F TOGHER A.C. 01:27:58 01:28:20
238 Philip BUNNEY M   01:28:04 01:28:22
239 Linda GARCIA F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:28:08 01:28:23
240 John ODONOGHUE M50 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:28:15 01:28:23
241 Olan O'KEEFFE M40   01:28:15 01:28:26
242 Cathal POWER M40   01:28:26 01:28:26
243 John O'MALLEY M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:28:12 01:28:27
244 Declan KEANE M BANDON A.C. 01:28:04 01:28:27
245 Helen O'DONOVAN F45   01:28:15 01:28:28
246 Chris O'DONOVAN M50   01:28:16 01:28:28
247 Carol MURPHY F35 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:28:18 01:28:32
248 Betty MCKENZA F45 EAGLE A.C. 01:28:18 01:28:35
249 John SHEEHY M   01:28:08 01:28:38
250 David CONDON M60 CROOM A.C 01:28:34 01:28:44
251 Mairead HYLAND F45   01:28:41 01:28:53
252 Mairead LOOONEY F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:28:45 01:28:56
253 Pat LOONEY M40   01:28:44 01:28:56
254 Brendan KEARNEY M40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:28:45 01:28:56
255 Hilary TWOMEY F45   01:28:47 01:28:58
256 Mary MULCAHY F55 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:28:49 01:29:06
257   NUNAN M50   01:29:06 01:29:14
258 Sinead COAKLEY F35   01:29:15 01:29:15
259 Iris BROSNAN F35   01:29:04 01:29:15
260 Geraldine HARTNETT F GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:29:11 01:29:18
261 Catriona KIELY F45 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:29:07 01:29:22
262 Jane O'CALLAGHAN F45   01:29:16 01:29:27
263 Grace DOONAN F   01:29:14 01:29:30
264 Sinead COTTER F35 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:29:30 01:29:34
265 David FLEMING M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:29:35 01:29:42
266 Stephen RYAN M40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:29:36 01:29:42
267 Celine MCGRATH F45   01:29:55 01:30:06
268 Dave GUINEY M   01:30:25 01:30:44
269 Geraldine KIRWAN F35   01:30:48 01:31:02
270 Christine LYNCH F35   01:30:57 01:31:14
271 Ciara KEEFFE F   01:31:16 01:31:35
272 Ellie SLATTERY F35   01:31:13 01:31:37
273 Damien WHELAN M40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:31:44 01:31:53
274 Stefan KLINCEWICZ M40 100 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 01:31:45 01:31:54
275 Anne BURKE F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:31:46 01:31:56
276 Clair WALSH F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:31:40 01:31:58
277 Melissa STONE F   01:31:55 01:32:01
278 Liam STACK M50   01:32:10 01:32:22
279 Sandra COUGHLAN F45   01:32:25 01:32:40
280 Melissa DUNNE F35   01:32:31 01:32:42
281 Mark FULLER M40   01:32:34 01:32:48
282 John DUNPHY M40 EAGLE A.C. 01:32:52 01:32:54
283 Martin EGAN M   01:32:52 01:33:00
284 Fiona POWER F35   01:32:42 01:33:01
285 Brendan McSWEENEY M   01:32:41 01:33:01
286 Carol HARTNETT F35   01:33:05 01:33:27
287 Hilda LEADER GALVIN F35   01:33:10 01:33:30
288 Nell LEAHY F35   01:33:10 01:33:30
289 Sean O'BRIEN M50   01:33:29 01:33:50
290 Patrick HARTNETT M40   01:33:33 01:33:55
291 Sandra O'SHEA F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:33:49 01:33:59
292 Eimear DONNELLY F   01:33:46 01:34:08
293 Eimear SHEEHY F   01:33:40 01:34:11
294 Amelie O'BRIEN F35 TOGHER A.C. 01:34:11 01:34:11
295 Niall ABBOTT M40   01:33:59 01:34:18
296 Louise CARROLL F   01:34:07 01:34:19
297 Catherine BRITTON F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:34:11 01:34:22
298 Paul FORREST M WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:34:23 01:34:31
299 Lisa DOYLE F35   01:34:26 01:34:43
300 Tommy O'SULLIVAN M   01:34:46 01:34:46
301 Mark NATHAN M   01:34:51 01:35:02
302 Rob O'BRIEN M50   01:34:56 01:35:07
303 Lucinda SCOTT F45   01:34:56 01:35:09
304 Sarah AHERN F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:34:52 01:35:10
305 Rachel CRONIN F   01:35:01 01:35:11
306 Mary AHERN F   01:35:03 01:35:18
307 Ciara MAHONY F   01:35:03 01:35:18
308 Fatma BOUKERCHE F55   01:35:16 01:35:23
309 Linda KELLEHER CAREW F BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:35:12 01:35:28
310 Antoinette CODY F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:35:20 01:35:36
311 Padraig OHERLIHY M TOGHER A.C. 01:35:15 01:35:38
312 David CRONIN M   01:35:24 01:35:40
313 John O'CALLAGHAN M40 TOGHER A.C. 01:35:20 01:35:43
314 Claire MURPHY F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:35:25 01:35:44
315 Denise O'BRIEN F35 ST NICHOLAS AC 01:35:45 01:35:57
316 Margaret MURPHY F45 TOGHER A.C. 01:35:49 01:36:11
317 Jan VERWEY M40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:35:55 01:36:15
318 Mary COLLINS F WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:36:17 01:36:33
319 Debbie BRITTON F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:36:55 01:36:55
320 John J COTTER M60   01:36:45 01:36:58
321 Avril HASTINGS F35   01:36:42 01:37:01
322 Cathy MANSFIELD F35 CLONMEL A.C. 01:36:50 01:37:06
323 Angela O'MAHONY F45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:37:06 01:37:06
324 Joe HARRIS M60   01:36:48 01:37:08
325 Amanda COONEY F55 MIDLETON A.C. 01:36:54 01:37:10
326 Frank LINGWOOD M50   01:37:20 01:37:35
327 Roberta RYAN F45 CLONMEL A.C. 01:37:12 01:37:36
328 Richard SHEEHAN M40   01:37:23 01:37:44
329 Leah BARRY MURPHY F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:37:37 01:37:54
330 Ruairi DE BARRA M NAVY A.C. 01:37:39 01:38:00
331 John MCCARTHY M   01:37:45 01:38:07
332 George MCCALL M KELLYS BAR 01:37:45 01:38:08
333 Cathy DUGGAN F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:37:49 01:38:09
334 Tina MCGOWRAN F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:37:50 01:38:10
335 Helena BYRNE F35   01:38:07 01:38:23
336 Katherine FARRELL F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:38:20 01:38:30
337 Gavin HIGGINS M   01:38:27 01:38:37
338 Aisling O'FLYNN F   01:38:40 01:38:40
339 Pj LINEHAN M40 DUNHALLOW AC 01:38:33 01:38:42
340 Diane BECKINGHAM F45   01:38:43 01:38:59
341 David WALSH M   01:38:55 01:39:18
342 John COONEY M   01:38:56 01:39:18
343 Don RYAN M40 TRI COBH 01:38:55 01:39:18
344 Tom CARROLL M50 TOGHER A.C. 01:38:57 01:39:21
345 Henry CROWLEY M40   01:39:17 01:39:38
346 Helen DEVERY F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:39:30 01:39:48
347 Dana DUGGAN F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:39:37 01:39:56
348 Anne Marie DOWNING F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:39:39 01:39:57
349 Anne DAVILEZ F45   01:39:54 01:40:13
350 Trish DOHERTY F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:39:59 01:40:17
351 Helen HAYES F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:40:08 01:40:27
352 Paul MCGUIRK M40   01:40:14 01:40:27
353 Pauline HANNAFIN F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:40:09 01:40:28
354 Angela MCCALL F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:40:11 01:40:28
355 Jacinta WALKER F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:40:12 01:40:28
356 Karen GEASLEY F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:40:11 01:40:29
357 Leilia PENDER F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:40:09 01:40:29
358 Jennifer MEADE F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:40:17 01:40:36
359 Evelyn O'CONNOR F35   01:40:34 01:40:54
360 Lorna D'ARCY F35   01:40:36 01:40:56
361 Ann KELLEHER F55 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:40:44 01:41:00
362 William CALLAGHAN M50 100 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 01:40:50 01:41:05
363 Andrea HOOTGENKAMP O'BRIEN F35   01:40:48 01:41:07
364 Roberta O'BRIEN F35 NAVY A.C. 01:40:48 01:41:07
365 Nichola POWER F35   01:40:49 01:41:08
366 Darren CURTIN M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:40:54 01:41:20
367 Graham CLIFFORD M   01:40:59 01:41:21
368 Meg O'HANLON F   01:42:03 01:42:03
369 Iolo PEARSE M   01:42:02 01:42:25
370 Deirdre HILLIARD F45   01:42:41 01:42:57
371 Jacqui OREGAN F45   01:42:49 01:43:11
372 Kevin OREGAN M40   01:42:50 01:43:11
373 Clare FORDE F35   01:42:57 01:43:13
374 Margaret O'CONNELL F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:42:50 01:43:13
375 Bernadette NAVIN F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:43:04 01:43:14
376 Val DALY F45   01:44:37 01:44:59
377 James FARRELL M   01:45:09 01:45:09
378 Brian FLAHERTY M40   01:45:10 01:45:33
379 Dylan COAKLEY M   01:45:30 01:45:36
380 Samantha WEBB F   01:45:30 01:45:37
381 Prasanna RAMASWAMY M   01:45:21 01:45:39
382 John MORRISSON M40 ST CATHERINES A.C. 01:45:22 01:45:45
383 David NAUGHTON M60   01:46:21 01:46:34
384 Mary TOBIN F45   01:46:24 01:46:34
385 Valerie FOLEY F35   01:46:33 01:46:37
386 Patricia O'BRIEN F ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:46:41 01:46:53
387 Rachel HEGARTY F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:46:46 01:47:08
388 Anne MCKEOWN F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:46:46 01:47:08
389 Holly DALY FJ   01:47:48 01:47:48
390 Niall RIORDAN M   01:47:59 01:47:59
391 Teresa MURPHY F   01:47:45 01:48:00
392 Margaret MCCARTHY F35   01:47:39 01:48:03
393 Valerie KIRBY F45 UNATTACHED 01:48:07 01:48:26
394 Siobhan SHEEHAN F35 UNATTACHED 01:48:06 01:48:27
395 Heike VON HEYNE F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:49:32 01:49:54
396 Ailis CLAASSEN F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:49:31 01:49:54
397 Geraldine MAGNER F45   01:50:00 01:50:19
398 Marie BARRY F35 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:50:27 01:50:40
399 Joanne DAWSON F45 B/OLT 01:50:33 01:50:46
400 Allie MURRAY F45   01:50:47 01:51:04
401 Mary AHERN CASEY F45   01:51:35 01:51:35
402 Ciara HOGAN F   01:52:14 01:52:34
403 Maggie DUNNE F55 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:52:52 01:52:52
404 Kate MAHER FJ   01:53:21 01:53:25
405 Kinga WIECZOREK FJ   01:53:23 01:53:27
406 Jean HODDER F45   01:53:45 01:53:45
407 Fran MCNERNEY F45   01:53:35 01:53:53
408 Lisa MULLANE F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:53:41 01:54:03
409 Kathleen DUNNE F55   01:53:59 01:54:18
410 Amanda BUCKLEY F35   01:55:02 01:55:16
411 Catherine DOCHERTY F35   01:55:04 01:55:17
412 Carol LEE F45   01:55:37 01:55:59
413 Judi BAKER F55 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:56:28 01:56:43
414 Patrick COLLINS M60 KILFINANE ACC 01:57:03 01:57:19
415 Colin EDMUND M   02:03:23 02:03:44
416 Bernice GLAVIN F55 MARATHON CLUB MCI IRELAND 02:14:02 02:14:26
417 Lauraine HEDDERMAN F   02:15:45 02:15:45
418 Courtney SHERIDAN FJ   02:15:37 02:15:45
419 Tom BARRY MJ   02:15:38 02:15:46

 

Results of Great Island 4 - April 9th 2017

Results courtesy of Great Island 10, Ballymore-Cobh AC and Sports Timing

 

Sports Timing Banner min

 

Full Original Results on Sports Timing

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Mark CRONIN M ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:21:38
2 Kieran MCKEOWN M WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:21:48
3 Ian O'LEARY M LEEVALE A.C. 00:21:50
4 Sinead OCONNOR F LEEVALE A.C. 00:22:34
5 Gary CUMMINS M   00:23:45
6 Tim HEALY M   00:25:06
7 Lisa HEGARTY F LEEVALE A.C. 00:25:31
8 Emma LEAHY F   00:25:51
9 John CASHMAN M   00:26:16
10 Gerard GEARY M FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 00:26:41
11 Darragh O'SULLIVAN M MIDLETON A.C. 00:26:48
12 Conor O'SULLIVAN M ST FINBARRS AC 00:26:56
13 Bill O'KEEFFE M   00:27:08
14 Paul KEARNEY M AGHADA RUNNING CLUB 00:27:34
15 John LEONARD M   00:28:21
16 Matre WALSH F MIDLETON A.C. 00:28:44
17 Eugene MCCARTHY M MIDLETON A.C. 00:28:45
18 Gillian MURPHY F EAGLE A.C. 00:29:15
19 Tom CODY M MIDLETON A.C. 00:29:26
20 Rachel CAREY F   00:29:41
21 James VAN-WIJNEN M   00:30:00
22 John QUIGLEY M EAGLE A.C. 00:30:04
23 Ken HIGGS M EAGLE A.C. 00:30:09
24 Carol CASHELL F CARRIGTOHILL AC 00:30:14
25 Michael BEIRNE M MIDLETON A.C. 00:30:26
26 Aiden HICKEY M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:30:42
27 Paul RYAN M CARRIGNAVAR 00:30:43
28 Conor NEWMAN M   00:31:18
29 Conor RYAN M   00:31:31
30 Patrick O'SULLIAN M   00:31:34
31 Finbarr LYNCH M   00:31:34
32 Lakra KEANE F YOUGHAL A.C. 00:31:48
33 Gillian BYRNE F EAGLE A.C. 00:32:15
34 JJ CASEY M   00:32:15
35 Tomasz WOLNY M   00:32:16
36 Allen COTTER M ST NICHOLAS AC 00:32:29
37 Paula MULCAHY F U.C.C. A.C. 00:32:34
38 Julie O'LEARY F   00:32:34
39 Sean CUMMINS M   00:32:43
40 Keith FORTUNE M   00:32:49
41 Mervyn BURKE M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:33:03
42 John HANRAHAN M   00:33:20
43 Jake DOODY M   00:33:24
44 Ruth FARRELL F   00:33:33
45 Cath KELLY F   00:33:35
46 Kim O'CONNOR F   00:33:38
47 Annabel GOLDEN F   00:33:38
48 Martin O'ROURKE M FOTA 00:33:54
49 Ted O'RIORDAN M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:33:59
50 Jessica BURKE WALSH F   00:34:03
51 Karen BAKER F   00:34:14
52 Gemma HYLAND F   00:34:17
53 Trevor ROWE M   00:34:24
54 Liam HURLEY M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:34:39
55 Evan CUMMINS M   00:34:41
56 Mark MULCAHY M U.C.C. A.C. 00:34:45
57 Alan KELLY M   00:34:49
58 Marie RYAN F TRACTON A.C. 00:34:52
59 Michael O'CONNOR M   00:34:54
60 Paul CUMMINS M   00:34:57
61 Elaine MOORE F   00:34:59
62 Anne Marie O'DONOVAN F   00:35:00
63 Craig MILLS M   00:35:06
64 Carmel GEANEY F   00:35:10
65 Brendan WHITE M CARRIGTWOHILL A.C. 00:35:15
66 Anthony   M   00:35:34
67 Dermot KELLEHER M   00:35:37
68 Aoife GARRETT F   00:35:43
69 Catriona O'DRISCOLL F   00:35:44
70 Ellen HAYES F   00:35:46
71 Benny WALKEN M   00:35:48
72 Joe O'NEILL M   00:35:53
73 Dermot O'NEILL M   00:36:00
74 Siobhan MONTAGUE F   00:36:21
75 Margaret O'REGAN F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:36:26
76 Sofia LASSON F   00:36:28
77 Sonja EISENNBERG F FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 00:36:38
78 Lisa GUERIN F   00:36:38
79 Caitriona WALSH F   00:36:45
80 Therese ODONOVAN F   00:36:49
81 Senan DORMER M UNATTACHED 00:36:50
82 Daniel STAFFORD M   00:36:55
83 Niall COLLINS M   00:36:57
84 Michael DOODY M   00:36:59
85 Conor WALSH M   00:37:01
86 Michael BENNETT M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:37:08
87 Damien QUINN M   00:37:16
88 Pat O'KEEFFE M   00:37:28
89 Richard MACILWRAITH M   00:37:28
90 Shirley GARDE F BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:37:34
91 Viviana GINEVRA F   00:37:43
92 Tracey VAN-WIJNEN F   00:37:47
93 Donogh RAFTERY M   00:37:56
94 Grace O'BRIEN F   00:37:59
95 Joilyn SIA F   00:38:00
96 Emily CALLANAN F   00:38:01
97 Gosia KARDASZ F   00:38:09
98 Lisa MOORE F   00:38:10
99 Nora O'CONNOR F   00:38:16
100 Kevin NAGLE M   00:38:16
101 Veronica Sara BRENNAN F   00:38:32
102 Greg MCCAULEY M   00:38:36
103 Pa O'FLYNN M   00:38:37
104 Claire O'DONOGHUE F MIDLETON A.C. 00:38:38
105 Kirsten TWOMEY F   00:38:40
106 Caroline SCHAEFER F   00:38:45
107 Niamh O'FLANAGAN F   00:38:47
108 Pamela LENIHAN F FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 00:38:53
109 Maire O'BRIEN F   00:38:54
110 Phillip PARKER M ANCHOR BAR 00:39:08
111 Mary LINEHAN F   00:39:17
112 Mary CUMMINS F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:39:28
113 Michelle KELLEHER F   00:39:35
114 Miriam KENNEDY F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:39:35
115 Lorraine O'SULLIVAN F   00:39:38
116 Frank CUMMINS M WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:39:43
117 Sarah BARRETT F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:39:52
118 Amy MEACLE F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:39:53
119 Yolanda MEACLE F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:39:53
120 Sinead LAWLESS F   00:39:55
121 Carmel DALY F YOUGHAL A.C. 00:40:01
122 Marcelino TWOMEY M   00:40:01
123 Lisa HOWARD F   00:40:05
124 Rose ROBERTS F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:40:22
125 Ben NORTON M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:40:27
126 Angela LAWLOR F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:40:31
127 Jane CRONIN F   00:40:33
128 Eadaoin OWENS F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:40:45
129 Leona KELLY F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:40:47
130 Debbie HIGGINS F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:40:47
131 Fiona MCKENNA F   00:41:38
132 Margaret MCKENNA F   00:41:39
133 Katie MCGRATH F   00:41:47
134 Eimear DROMEY F   00:42:04
135 Eibhlis BROSNAN F   00:42:08
136 Alison CLIFFORD F   00:42:08
137 Jason CLIFFORD M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:42:09
138 Eve NORTON F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:42:13
139 Karen MURPHY F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:42:20
140 Elizabeth MILLS F BANDON A.C. 00:42:27
141 Harriett COTTER F ST NICHOLAS AC 00:42:28
142 Lisa FINN F MALLOW A.C. 00:42:35
143 Triona CUMMINS F   00:42:51
144 Filipa CAMPOA F   00:42:58
145 Marco PIZZAMEI M   00:43:17
146 Vanessa HAMILTON F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:43:19
147 Mairead CULLINANE F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:43:19
148 Abbie NORTON F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:43:28
149 Sadie ROCHE F   00:43:36
150 Mark JOHNSON M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:43:37
151 Erica JOHNSON F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:43:37
152 Christine WYSE F   00:44:04
153 Deirdre O'ROURKE F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:44:21
154 Martina QUINN F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:44:23
155 Mary MAHER F   00:44:29
156 Sophie MAHER F   00:44:30
157 Eileen REIDY F   00:44:37
158 Paula DONNACHU F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:44:58
159 Lorraine HOGN F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:45:13
160 Michelle CUMMINS F   00:45:17
161 Mandy LAWTON F   00:45:39
162 Kim WALSH F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:45:50
163 Fiona REDMOND F   00:45:57
164 Cathy COLEMAN F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:46:10
165 Louise JEFFERY F   00:46:13
166 Susan CURRAN F   00:46:26
167 John CUDMORE M   00:46:27
168 Collette O'DONOVAN F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:47:27
169 Corrina O'MAHONY F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:47:28
170 Lisa LOWRY F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:47:37
171 Mary BUCKLEY F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:47:54
172 Mark WALSH M   00:48:06
173 Angele SAWYER F   00:49:41
174 Karen HEADE F   00:49:42
175 Kate DAMERY F   00:49:50
176 Fiona O'REILLY F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:49:52
177 Kathleen MOYNIHAN F BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:50:06
178 Jackie O'SULLIVAN F BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:50:06
179 Debbie CURRAN F   00:51:23
180 Kathryn BUTLER F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:51:36
181 Libby PEARSON F UNATTACHED 00:51:51
182 Helen BARRY LOVELL F   01:18:44

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design