Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

26th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race Results March 2003

Results of 26th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race 2003

Ballycotton

  Sunday, March 9th 2003

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Ballycotton Running Promotions Website

 

East Cork AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

 Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Ballycotton 10 Mile Historical Archive 1978 -2017

 

Results of Ballycotton 10 - March 9th 2003

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Andy COLEMAN M Enfield AC 00:49:52
2 Noel BERKELEY M D.S.D. AC 00:49:58
3 Cian McLOUGHLIN M Clonliffe Hrs 00:50:09
4 Cathal LOMBARD M Leevale 00:50:31
5 Mark JENNINGS M Cardiff AC 00:51:16
6 Pat BYRNE M Tinryland AC 00:51:44
7 Colin ROBERTS M D.S.D. AC 00:52:13
8 Roy FAHY M Leevale 00:52:26
9 Andrew HUNT M Cardiff AC 00:52:38
10 CathaI O'CONNELL M St Finbarrs AC 00:52:47
11 Colm BURKE M St Abbans AC 00:53:01
12 David CARRIE M Dunlear AC 00:53:09
13 David BYRNE M Sportsworld RC 00:53:15
14 Darran HISCOX M Swansea Harriers 00:53:20
15 Gareth DAVIES M40 Swansea Harriers 00:53:30
16 Phil COOK M Les Croupiers RC 00:54:06
17 Peter DUGGAN M St Josephs AC 00:54:09
18 Eric MEADE M East Cork AC 00:54:16
19 Shaun TOBIN M40 Swansea Harriers 00:54:20
20 Mark HOBBS M Swansea Harriers 00:54:30
21 Pat NUGENT M40 St Marys AC 00:54:32
22 Michael BYRNE M40 Parnell AC 00:54:38
23 Patrick HEFFERNAN M40 Fethard AC 00:55:08
24 Edward MCGRATH M Liffey Valley AC 00:55:11
25 Derek O'LEARY M St Finbarrs AC 00:55:17
26 Tony O'HALLORAN M40 D.S.D. AC 00:55:30
27 Colm TURNER MJ Dooneen AC 00:55:44
28 William HARTY M K.C.K. AC 00:55:46
29 Eoin KEITH M Setanta O.C. 00:55:50
30 Fergus MEADE M East Cork AC 00:55:54
31 James MCINTYRE M Tulla AC 00:55:55
32 Eamonn MCEVOY M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:56:06
33 Robert PURCELL M Desmond Currans AC 00:56:12
34 Richard O'BRIEN M Clonmel AC 00:56:21
35 Paul PEARCE M40 North Herts. R.R 00:56:25
36 Johnny BRUNNOCK M Clonmel AC 00:56:29
37 Cornelius MARSHALL M St Abbans AC 00:56:30
38 John FARRELLY M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:56:31
39 Eugene MOYNIHAN M45 Marian AC 00:56:43
40 Trevor WOODS M Cork Tri-ath 00:56:44
41 Philip HARTY M K.C.K. AC 00:56:49
42 Mick MCGEOCH M45 Les Croupiers RC 00:56:52
43 Dwayne FARRELL M Tinryland AC 00:57:00
44 John HERLIHY M Riocht AC 00:57:07
45 Tom WALSH M Tulla AC 00:57:10
46 Jonathan FERGUSON M Liverpool Harriers 00:57:14
47 Thomas BLACKBURN M Bilboa AC 00:57:16
48 Philip WITHERS M45 Duhallow AC 00:57:21
49 Sean DOYLE M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:57:25
50 Ian O'SULLIVAN M East Cork AC 00:57:32
51 Shay FAULKNER M40 Wicklow 00:57:43
52 Patrick RYAN M Dundrum AC 00:57:49
53 Desie SHORTEN M45 Tallaght AC 00:57:50
54 Michael DUNNE M St Finbarrs AC 00:57:51
55 Denis MCCARTHY M40 East Cork AC 00:57:58
56 Barry HINGSTON M D.S.D. AC 00:58:01
57 Michael FENNELL M40 Civil Service Harriers 00:58:03
58 Michael HARTY M East Cork AC 00:58:07
59 Michael MURPHY M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:58:13
60 Pat MURPHY M45 Eagle AC 00:58:13
61 Alan MAYE M Na Fianna AC 00:58:17
62 Barry JOHNSTON M50 Les Croupiers RC 00:58:19
63 Gerard MULLANE M45 Limerick AC 00:58:22
64 John WALSH M Clonmel AC 00:58:23
65 Steve LEVERTON M45 North Derbyshire R.C. 00:58:25
66 Trevor MASON M West Waterford AC 00:58:27
67 Joseph CASEY M40 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:58:30
68 John MCHUGH M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:58:31
69 Kenneth MULCAHY M Togher AC 00:58:34
70 Laurence KENNEDY M40 Waterford AC 00:58:38
71 Neilus AHERNE M45 Midleton A.C. 00:58:41
72 Larry CALLAGHAN M40 Liffey Valley AC 00:58:42
73 Patrick O'SHEA M50 Iveragh AC 00:58:56
74 Noel CURTIN M Youghal AC 00:58:57
75 Pete JOHNSON M45 Norfolk Gazelles 00:59:02
76 Paul STREET M North Derbyshire R.C. 00:59:12
77 Colin LOUGHERY M Springwell RC 00:59:16
78 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M Cork Garda 00:59:23
79 Sean WHELAN M Eagle AC 00:59:23
80 Michael JORDAN M45 North-East Runners 00:59:27
81 Patrick CORMACK M Ballynonty AC 00:59:29
82 Vincent MULCAHY M Nenagh Olympic AC 00:59:31
83 Gary MCMAHON M45 Notts AC 00:59:31
84 Neil O'CONAlLL M St Finbarrs AC 00:59:32
85 Gladys GANIEL F D.S.D. AC 00:59:37
86 Kevin BEATTIE M Stockport Harriers 00:59:41
87 Gerard CANTWELL M45 West Waterford AC 00:59:38
88 Gary O'SULLIVAN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:59:39
89 Melanie ELLIS F35 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:59:47
90 Seamus MURPHY M40 Kilkenny City Harriers 00:59:49
91 Paul DINAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:59:50
92 Bernard FEERY M St Catherine's AC 00:59:51
93 Dermot CALLAGHAN M Donoughmore AC 00:59:53
94 Conor DELAHUNTY M UCC AC 01:00:12
95 Ruaidhi DEVITT M Dundrum AC 01:00:16
96 Sean DOHERTY M Cape Cod AC 01:00:17
97 Simon ROUSE M Notts AC 01:00:24
98 Larry LEACY M45 St Josephs AC 01:00:24
99 Declan MURRAY M45 Clonliffe Harriers 01:00:26
100 James SEXTON M45 Kilmurry-Ibrickane AC 01:00:27
101 Jason O'CONNOR M Slaney Olympic AC 01:00:30
102 Tom MADDEN M50 Marian AC 01:00:32
103 Tim SMITH M40 Eagle AC 01:00:34
104 Johann DEWBERRY M Kilkenny City Harriers 01:00:36
105 Kevin LENIHAN M40 North Derbyshire R.C. 01:00:38
106 Tim TANCOS M Rothwell Harriers 01:00:42
107 Paul FLETCHER M Springwell RC 01:00:43
108 Donal VAUGHAN M Rising Sun A.C. 01:00:44
109 Terry MCCONNON M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:00:44
110 Martin MCCARTHY M40 West Waterford AC 01:00:45
111 Tom CODY M45 Midleton A.C. 01:00:46
112 Peter MCDERMOTT M50 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:00:46
113 Jim BREEN M45 Springwell RC 01:00:48
114 Darren GALLAGHER M Parnell AC 01:00:49
115 Dermot MURPHY M Eagle AC 01:00:52
116 Tom HARTNETT M40 East Cork AC 01:01:00
117 Stewart LEBELINSKI M50 Redhill RR 01:01:03
118 Frances GILL F40 Neath Harriers 01:01:08
119 Ger DUNLEA M Eagle AC 01:01:10
120 Michael MOORE M40 Dundrum AC 01:01:11
121 Joe MORIARTY M Desmond Currens AC 01:01:12
122 Joe LYNCH M Dublin 01:01:13
123 Jonathan WITHEY M OUCCC 01:01:17
124 Peter DELMER M Athenry AC 01:01:19
125 Willie HAYES M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:01:20
126 Connie KELLEHER M50 West Waterford AC 01:01:31
127 Paddy PARROTT M45 Metro-St. Brigids AC 01:01:35
128 Mark BULMAN M Donoughmore AC 01:01:41
129 James LIDDANE M Olympic Harriers 01:01:41
130 Padraig MACSEAIN M Cork 01:01:45
131 Padraig MCDONNELL M Eagle AC 01:01:50
132 Patrick TUITE M45 Clonliffe Harriers 01:01:52
133 Patrick TIMMONS M50 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:01:54
134 Liam BUTLER M45 Dundrum AC 01:01:57
135 Eddie MULLANE M55 Cork BHAA 01:01:59
136 Charlie O'NEILL M45 Donore Harriers 01:02:02
137 Neil DEASY M Clonakilty 01:02:04
138 Mark LEACY M South O'Hanlon AC 01:02:04
139 Finlan HIGGINS M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:02:20
140 Ed O'CONNOR M Na Fianna AC 01:02:22
141 Danny SMITH M BaUynonty AC 01:02:24
142 Tony COOKE M St Finbarrs AC 01:02:24
143 Richard REYNOLDS M Kilkenny City Harriers 01:02:25
144 Dinah CHEVERTON F35 Tamar Trotters 01:02:28
145 John BUCKLEY M St Finbarrs AC 01:02:31
146 Mike RICE M Athenry AC 01:02:31
147 Declan HORGAN M Dublin 01:02:33
148 Pat DOBBS M50 Slaney Olympic AC 01:02:39
149 Don KEOHANE M F.M.R.C. 01:02:40
150 Jack TYRELL M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:02:43
151 Martin MONAGHAN M Donohoes Striders 01:02:45
152 Ray HORAN M Cork 01:02:47
153 Mario DONNELLY M45 Armagh AC 01:02:51
154 Brendan MONTAGUE M45 Sparta North-West AC 01:02:53
155 Tom LAFFAN M Bandon AC 01:02:55
156 Claire MCMAMUS F Chiltern Harriers 01:03:01
157 Joseph O'SULLIVAN M40 Bandon AC 01:03:09
158 John WHELAN M45 West Waterford AC 01:03:10
159 Douglas LONGLEY M45 Weston Shufflers 01:03:11
160 John CORRIGAN M Slaney Olympic AC 01:03:13
161 Joe MURPHY M45 Eagle AC 01:03:14
162 Declan DOYLE M Nohoval 01:03:14
163 Pat TWOMEY M50 Cork BHAA 01:03:17
164 John O'RIORDAN M45 Rising Sun A.C. 01:03:18
165 Kenny CURRAN M Ballynonty AC 01:03:21
166 Mary SWEENEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:03:23
167 Ann EVANS F45 Pontypridd AC 01:03:24
168 Thomas TURNER M50 Limerick West 01:03:31
169 Eamonn CROTTY M West Waterford AC 01:03:32
170 Anne CURLEY F Donore Harriers 01:03:35
171 Kevin O'ROURKE M Cork 01:03:37
172 Simon FAIRMANER M D.S.D. AC 01:03:38
173 Ronan WARD M45 Dublin 01:03:46
174 Jim COSGRAVE M St Finbarrs AC 01:03:52
175 Gerard MOORE M F.M.R.C. 01:03:53
176 Martin O'DONNELL M45 Clare River Harriers 01:03:56
177 Bernard NOLAN M40 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:03:57
178 Basil HENRICK M 3D Tri Club 01:03:59
179 William GILLAN M Kilronan 01:04:00
180 Wesley NOLAN M Lucan 01:04:01
181 John HANLEY M Dublin 01:04:08
182 Liam O'LEARY M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:04:09
183 Ian TIGHE M Raheny Shamrocks AC 01:04:11
184 Raymond MCCONNELL M50 West Waterford AC 01:04:12
185 Michael DWYER M West Waterford AC 01:04:12
186 Stuart MURPHY M Roundwood 01:04:13
187 Gerry LALOR M Setanta O.C. 01:04:13
188 William O'GORMAN M Cork 01:04:19
189 Pat BEERE M Dublin 01:04:21
190 Niall O'CEALLAIGH M Clonmel AC 01:04:23
191 Maurice TOBIN M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:04:23
192 Vincent CLOHISEY M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:04:23
193 James O'SULLIVAN M45 Tipperary Town 01:04:25
194 Richard PENTIN M North Derbyshire R.C. 01:04:27
195 Kevin LOFTUS M40 North Derbyshire R.C. 01:04:27
196 Mary SHEEHAN F45 Grange-Ferrnoy AC 01:04:27
197 Martyn POWELL M Aberystwyth Univ. Hrs. 01:04:27
198 Carey JOYCE M Castlemartyr 01:04:29
199 David WADE M40 West Waterford AC 01:04:31
200 Giles O'NEILL M50 Civil Service Harriers 01:04:33
201 John BEE M55 North Derbyshire R.C. 01:04:35
202 James WRIGHT M40 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:04:35
203 Kieran MULCAHY M West Limerick AC 01:04:37
204 William MURPHY M Tallaght AC 01:04:41
205 Thomas CULLY M Mullingar Harriers 01:04:43
206 Stuart WALLACE M45 Colchester Harriers 01:04:44
207 Andrew WEIGHT M Clonmel AC 01:04:45
208 Raymond BOYLE M Dublin 01:04:46
209 Seamus CASEY M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:04:49
210 John QUIGLEY M45 Eagle AC 01:04:49
211 James DEASY M Clonakilty 01:04:56
212 Aidan BRENNAN M45 Tramore 01:04:57
213 David O'CALLAGHAN M Eagle AC 01:05:00
214 John CONNOLLY M Galway City Harriers 01:05:02
215 Tony HUFF M50 Ballynonty AC 01:05:04
216 Fergal O'NEILL M Bandon AC 01:05:05
217 Sean O'CALLAGHAN M Cork Tri-Ath 01:05:07
218 Gary RELIHAN M Eagle AC 01:05:08
219 Mary HANLEY-FARRELL F Na Fianna AC 01:05:09
220 Tommy-Joe WHYTE M40 Tuam AC 01:05:10
221 Kevin GROGAN M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:05:12
222 Dominic DRUMM M45 Springwell RC 01:05:16
223 Gary CLARKE M50 Tallaght AC 01:05:16
224 Stephen LYNCH M50 Ordance Survey 01:05:18
225 Susan WATERSTONE F45 Naas AC 01:05:24
226 Kieran MULCAHY M Glanmire 01:05:24
227 Tommy BYRNES M Dundrum AC 01:05:26
228 John O'LEARY M45 Lucan Harriers 01:05:28
229 Patrick DUNFORD M West Waterford AC 01:05:30
230 Fergus MCGIRR M Clonmel AC 01:05:32
231 Christopher BOLAND M Limerick 01:05:32
232 Michael DUNNE M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:05:32
233 Der MOLONEY M Fermoy 01:05:34
234 P.J. GUINAN M West Waterford AC 01:05:37
235 Maurice WHITTY M Slaney Olympic AC 01:05:38
236 Paddy FARRELL M Na Fianna AC 01:05:40
237 Jim MCNAMARA M50 Donore Harriers 01:05:44
238 Michael CASSIDY M Tralee Joggers 01:05:45
239 Tom O'BRIEN M West Waterford AC 01:05:45
240 Larry STAPLETON M Dublin 01:05:46
241 Marcellus HYNES M Waterford 01:05:48
242 Kevin PHIBBS MJ Tallaght AC 01:05:49
243 John FITZGERALD M Grange-Fermoy AC 01:05:50
244 John DRISCOLL M50 Colchester Harriers 01:05:51
245 Siobhan DERVAN F St Finbarrs AC 01:05:52
246 Philip DONOVAN M40 Castlebridge 01:05:52
247 Ray BURKE M40 West Waterford AC 01:05:55
248 Brian MURPHY M Limerick 01:05:57
249 John MOORE M40 Dundrum AC 01:05:57
250 Thomas BRADLEY M40 Springwell RC 01:05:58
251 P.J. DOYLE M Tinrytand AC 01:05:59
252 David O'DWYER M Leevale 01:06:01
253 David ENOT M Aberystwyth Univ. Hrs. 01:06:03
254 Jonathan BRADY M Slaney Olympic AC 01:06:04
255 Paul GOREY M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:06:09
256 Paddy DONOHUE M Naas 01:06:12
257 John O'FLYNN M West Waterford AC 01:06:16
258 Alistair BRATTEN M40 Springwell RC 01:06:17
259 Ray POWER M40 Waterford AC 01:06:20
260 Michael MCGRATH M Butlerstown 01:06:21
261 James PHIBBS M40 Tallaght AC 01:06:21
262 Paul COTTER M40 Eagle AC 01:06:23
263 Malachy MCCARTHY M45 West Limerick AC 01:06:23
264 Teresa TUOHY F40 Nenagh Olympic AC 01:06:25
265 Emma SOKELL F Crusaders AC 01:06:27
266 Mark DELAHUNTY M Vienna 01:06:34
267 Eddie BYRNE M Eagle AC 01:06:35
268 Robert GAFFNEY M Mallow A.C. 01:06:37
269 Tim-Joe BUCKLEY M50 Donoughmore AC 01:06:38
270 Adrian BRADY M40 Cork 01:06:39
271 Sean O'DWYER M Limerick 01:06:41
272 John WALSHE M50 East Cork AC 01:06:42
273 Gary WARLAND M Banbury 01:06:51
274 Gary COLLINS M West Waterford AC 01:06:56
275 Eamon PHELAN M West Waterford AC 01:06:56
276 Robbie WILLIAMS M Silversprings 01:06:58
277 Mark HETHERINGTON M Abbey Runners 01:07:00
278 Gerard QUIGLEY M Tulla AC 01:07:00
279 Douglas HAMILTON M50 St Albans 01:07:02
280 Ciaran DOYLE M Drogheda & Dist. AC 01:07:03
281 Robert POLLOCK M50 East Antrim Harriers 01:07:06
282 Aidan BRICKLEY M40 Garryspillane 01:07:10
283 Declan KAVANAGH M Newbridge AC 01:07:14
284 Frank O'HALLORAN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:07:15
285 William GRIFFIN M45 St Brendans AC 01:07:18
286 Vincent HIGGINS M40 Duhallow AC 01:07:20
287 P.J. VARLEY M40 Limerick AC 01:07:21
288 Andrew O'FARRELL M50 PfIzer Road Runners 01:07:24
289 Maureen HARRINGTON F35 Riocht AC 01:07:25
290 Riita KANSANNNA F40 Civil Service Harriers 01:07:27
291 Tony CHRISTIE M40 S.H.B. 01:07:29
292 Peter BREEN M Donabate 01:07:29
293 Sean LYONS M Ballygarvan 01:07:31
294 Edwin KEVILLE M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:07:31
295 Conor MURRAY M West Waterford AC 01:07:32
296 Colm ROWE M Clare River Harriers 01:07:33
297 Patrick O'SULLIVAN M45 F.M.R.C. 01:07:33
298 Orla TUOHY F Fermoy 01:07:37
299 William TOOMES M South O'Hanlon AC 01:07:37
300 Micheal O'REGAN M Eagle AC 01:07:41
301 Ned O'BRIEN M45 Clonmel AC 01:07:42
302 Neil MURPHY M UCC Rowing Club 01:07:47
303 Tom SHANAHAN M40 Tralee Jogging Club 01:07:47
304 Tom O'DRISCOLL M55 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:07:50
305 David WATSON M North Derbyshire R.C. 01:07:52
306 David O'MAHONY M Cork BHAA 01:07:53
307 Michael KILLEEN M45 Mayo AC 01:07:53
308 Neily MCCARTHY M Duhallow AC 01:07:53
309 Neilie HALL M Ballynonty AC 01:07:53
310 Liam WHITTY M40 Waterford 01:07:55
311 Darren WILKINSON M Barnsley Harriers 01:07:56
312 Sean KAY M North Shore Striders 01:07:57
313 Mike MCGRATH M40 Eagle AC 01:07:57
314 Jim LOFTUS M55 Mountpleasant AC 01:07:58
315 Darryl HALE M40 Waterford 01:07:59
316 Norman LESLIE M40 North Herts RR 01:08:01
317 Eamonn BYRNE M Analog Devices 01:08:02
318 William MCGUIRE M40 Waterford 01:08:07
319 Brian KELLY M Sportsworld RC 01:08:09
320 Tony O'MAHONY M West Waterford AC 01:08:10
321 Brian HEALY M45 Dunboyne AC 01:08:11
322 John O'SHAUGHNESSY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:08:12
323 Donal BURKE M Midleton 01:08:14
324 Michael BRAVIN M55 North Derbyshire R.C. 01:08:14
325 Michael TOBIN M Limerick Country Club 01:08:15
326 Martin O'SULLIVAN M45 Ballincollig AC 01:08:17
327 Paul HEHIR M Army 01:08:18
328 Roy CUMMINS M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:08:20
329 Don DESMOND M50 Bandon 01:08:20
330 Joe COPITHORNE M45 Belgooley AC 01:08:26
331 Aaron HORNIBROOKE MJ Leevale 01:08:28
332 Patrick HARKIN M Naval Service 01:08:30
333 Darren NICHOLSON M Clonakilty 01:08:30
334 Tom BURNS M Waterfall 01:08:32
335 John LEAHY M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:08:32
336 Oliver KEARNEY M45 Duhallow AC 01:08:33
337 Pakie O'RIORDAN M40 West Limerick AC 01:08:33
338 Shane O'GRADY M Mullingar Speed Runners 01:08:34
339 Laurence ARTHUR M Limerick 01:08:34
340 Pamela MORGAN F35 Liverpool Harriers 01:08:38
341 David HUDSON M45 Donore Harriers 01:08:43
342 Mary MURPHY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:08:45
343 Tracy GUILFOYLE F35 Kilnaboy AC 01:08:48
344 Paul O'TOOLE M Cork 01:08:48
345 Dave COTTER M50 Belgooley AC 01:08:54
346 Michael MASTERSON MJ Cape Cod AC 01:08:54
347 Pat COFFEY M Clonmel AC 01:09:01
348 Alan CAMPBELL M Galway 01:09:03
349 Edward MCGRATH M60 Blackrock AC 01:09:04
350 Donal O'SULLIVAN M40 Kenmare 01:09:04
351 Ronan MCCARTHY MJ Glenbower AC 23:59:59
352 Mark DOYLE M40 Harwich Runners 23:59:59
353 Declan KEATING M Tulla AC 23:59:59
354 Jonathan HERBERT M Dublin 23:59:59
355 Kevin MOLONEY M Limerick AC 23:59:59
356 Cecil SMYTH M50 Armagh AC 23:59:59
357 David O'NEILL M Cork 23:59:59
358 Jerry MURPHY M50 Leevale 23:59:59
359 Eugene MANTON M45 Ballyhoura Athletics 23:59:59
360 Margaret MCCREERY F50 Civil Service Harriers 23:59:59
361 Cormac O'LEARY M Donohoes Striders 23:59:59
362 Joan COYLE F55 D.S.D. AC 23:59:59
363 Christy WALSH M40 St Finbarrs AC 23:59:59
364 Anthony ROONEY M Grange-Fermoy AC 23:59:59
365 Mark CARMODY M Cork 23:59:59
366 Mark MCMAHON M Naas 23:59:59
367 Pat FOGARTY M ESB AC 23:59:59
368 Ian WALSH M Dungarvan 23:59:59
369 Colm NUGENT M40 Donore Harriers 23:59:59
370 Joe DELANEY M Kilkenny 23:59:59
371 Lucy D'ARCY F Sportsworld RC 23:59:59
372 Michael COLVILLE M40 Waterford 23:59:59
373 Anthony MORRISSEY M Cork 23:59:59
374 Gary COX M Cobh 23:59:59
375 William HANLEY M Cork 23:59:59
376 Johnny GOLDIE M Springwell RC 23:59:59
377 Anthony FARMER M55 Dartford Harriers 23:59:59
378 Dermot BATES M Sportsworld RC 23:59:59
379 Noel O'DWYER M Ballynonty AC 23:59:59
380 Adrienne JORDAN F Donore Harriers 23:59:59
381 John NELLIGAN M Castletray Club 23:59:59
382 Dale KENNEDY M Waterford 23:59:59
383 Michael FERRY M55 Dublin 23:59:59
384 Brid MURPHY F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 23:59:59
385 Martin HYNES M50 Kilmurry-Ibrickane AC 23:59:59
386 Tim CROWLEY M Blarney-Inniscarra AC 23:59:59
387 Dermot DUGGAN M40 Jacobs Harriers 23:59:59
388 Michael COONEY M West Waterford AC 23:59:59
389 Barry RAFTER M45 Limerick Country Club 23:59:59
390 Conor CULLEN M Clonlara 23:59:59
391 Anna KING F40 Tallaght AC 23:59:59
392 Jason O'NEILL M Vienna 23:59:59
393 George BRADY M Donore Harriers 23:59:59
394 Sean GLEESON M Nenagh 23:59:59
395 Alan MOCKLER M Lucan 23:59:59
396 Claude MCMANMON M45 Dublin 23:59:59
397 Willie FITZGERALD M40 Carrigtwohill 23:59:59
398 Carl WARLAND M Banbury 23:59:59
399 Jim CROWLEY M50 Ballyhoura Athletics 23:59:59
400 Leonard JAMES M Cork 23:59:59
401 John SCANNELL M Cork O.C. 23:59:59
402 Hugh NUGENT M North Derbyshire R.C. 23:59:59
403 Eric COOGAN M Innishannon 23:59:59
404 Michael BRENNAN M40 Portlaoise 23:59:59
405 Liam CUDDIHY M West Waterford AC 23:59:59
406 David MAXWELL M Analog Devices 23:59:59
407 Paul BOOTHMAN M40 Metro-St. Brigids AC 23:59:59
408 Clarence ECKERSON M50 Cape Cod AC 23:59:59
409 Patrick KENNEDY M Enniscorlhy 23:59:59
410 David MULDOWNEY M Motorola 23:59:59
411 John O'CONNOR M Cork Garda 23:59:59
412 John O'DONNELL M40 Cork 23:59:59
413 Simon DOYLE M Pfizer Road Runners 23:59:59
414 Catherine O'ROURKE F40 Cork 23:59:59
415 John HUNT M40 Ardrahan 23:59:59
416 Martina ELLIOTT F40 Dub Runners 23:59:59
417 Brendan HAMILTON M Cork 23:59:59
418 Larry SCALLAN M Kilkenny City Harriers 23:59:59
419 Dominic O'SULLIVAN M40 Cork BHAA 23:59:59
420 Joanne JACKMAN F West Waterford AC 23:59:59
421 Bernard CASH M40 Enniscorthy 01:10:56
422 John SHORTEN M Dublin 01:10:58
423 Ruairi COLLINS M UCC Rowing Club 01:10:59
424 Irial CONROY M Galway 01:11:00
425 Angela MCEVOY F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:11:00
426 Denis O'CONNOR M40 Blarney 01:11:01
427 Gary CONNOLLY M East Antrim Harriers 01:11:02
428 Hugh CARR M Dublin 01:11:03
429 Gerard MORTIMER MJ Epsom 01:11:06
430 Joseph RYAN M45 Waterford AC 01:11:06
431 Tadhg LYONS M Ballygarvan 01:11:06
432 Patrick KEARNEY M50 Mornington Chasers 01:11:07
433 Paul CORCORAN M Limerick Tri-Ath 01:11:11
434 Rosalia CROCKETT F50 St Finbarrs AC 01:11:12
435 Peter GAFFNEY M60 Mallow A.C. 01:11:13
436 Yvonne DELANEY F Midleton 01:11:14
437 Vivian O'HANLON M50 Tallaght AC 01:11:14
438 Eric MCCARTHY M Killeagh 01:11:14
439 MichaeI O'DONOVAN M40 Dublin 01:11:15
440 Elaine O'DONOGHUE F Riverstick-Kinsale AC 01:11:16
441 Alan EVERETT M55 Waterford AC 01:11:16
442 Michael DOOLEY M Eagle AC 01:11:21
443 Paul FORDE M Silversprings 01:11:22
444 Peadar CURTIS M45 Mallow A.C. 01:11:23
445 Neil MACGIOLLACEARRA M MacGiollaCearra Harriers 01:11:24
446 James BYRNE M40 Parnell AC 01:11:28
447 Gabby WARING F45 Prestalyn RC 01:11:30
448 Jackie WRIGHT F40 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:11:31
449 Paddy STAUNTON M40 Ballincollig 01:11:33
450 Micheal ROCHE M S.H.B. 01:11:34
451 Roger BEACHMAN M60 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 01:11:39
452 James LUNDON M Athenry AC 01:11:43
453 John GUINEY M Eagle AC 01:11:45
454 Frank FAHEY M45 Clonmel AC 01:11:47
455 Philip CAHILL M Midleton A.C. 01:11:48
456 Paul MOONEY M40 Waterford AC 01:11:49
457 David LLOYD M40 Les Croupiers RC 01:11:49
458 Emiliano MUNOZ M Cork 01:11:50
459 Barry LAMBE M Enniscorthy 01:11:51
460 Mary MCDERMOTT F Donore Harriers 01:11:51
461 Deborah DUFFY F35 Donore Harriers 01:11:53
462 Paddy BARRETT M40 Clonakilty 01:11:53
463 Christy MCCARTHY M40 Youghal 01:11:55
464 Darragh BUCKLEY MJ Limerick AC 01:11:56
465 Felim KEEGAN M50 ESB AC 01:11:57
466 Conor MCGARRITY M Waterford 01:11:59
467 Willie DEVINE M55 Civil Service Harriers 01:12:01
468 Gerard MEEHAN M40 Tulla AC 01:12:01
469 Peter CURRAN M50 South O'Hanlon AC 01:12:02
470 Desmond BRENNAN M Cork 01:12:05
471 Tommy MORIARTY M Tralee 01:12:06
472 Maurice KELLER M UCC Rowing Club 01:12:07
473 Bernard LOUGHLIN M40 Aughinish 01:12:07
474 Vivian O'GORMAN M45 Dublin 01:12:09
475 Kevin O'REILLY M Ballincollig 01:12:11
476 Philip FARRISSEY M50 North Cork AC 01:12:12
477 Mick VERLING M West Waterford AC 01:12:13
478 Stephen JAMES M50 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 01:12:13
479 Tony JOHNSON M50 Glanmire 01:12:17
480 Noel GUINANE M50 Limerick Tri-Ath 01:12:18
481 Don SHEEHAN M Carraig na bhFear AC 01:12:19
482 Michael HAYDON M45 Cork BHAA 01:12:20
483 Stephen KEARNEY M Dunmanway 01:12:23
484 Michael WADE M40 West Waterford AC 01:12:24
485 Brendan O'BRIEN M Midleton A.C. 01:12:25
486 Eoghan KELLY M Kilkenny City Harriers 01:12:25
487 Kevin O'MAHONEY M60 Launceston R.R. 01:12:27
488 Sue LYNCH F35 Donore Harriers 01:12:28
489 Pauline KAVANAGH F Slaney Olympic AC 01:12:29
490 Stephen CRASS M50 Manchester Harriers 01:12:30
491 Michael O'DONOVAN M Rochestown 01:12:31
492 Kathleen O'BRIEN F55 Ballynoe 01:12:32
493 Paul MULHOLLAND M50 East Cork AC 01:12:34
494 Tom SCRIVEN M45 Cork 01:12:38
495 John LEONARD M Dublin 01:12:40
496 Tony SHALLOE M45 West Waterford AC 01:12:42
497 Paul MCNAMEE M45 Cork BHAA 01:12:44
498 Jarlath FITZGERALD M Loughrea AC 01:12:46
499 Fionnuala MCCOURT F45 Dub Runners 01:12:46
500 Paddy HEGARTY M45 Eagle AC 01:12:48
501 Mick MCCARTHY M40 Dungarvan 01:12:48
502 John SHEEHAN M45 F.M.R.C. 01:12:48
503 Trina WALSH F40 Carrigaline 01:12:52
504 Terence FAYNE M50 Tallaght AC 01:12:52
505 Catherine BRADLEY F35 Sligo AC 01:12:52
506 Andrew DUIGNAN M Cork 01:12:53
507 Patrick DOLAN M50 Clonmel AC 01:12:54
508 Ger WYLEY M40 West Waterford AC 01:12:55
509 Donna NAGLE F Clonmel AC 01:12:56
510 James DALY M Bandon AC 01:12:58
511 Dara LALOR F35 Crusaders AC 01:12:58
512 Dermot DWYER M West Waterford AC 01:12:58
513 Diarmuid MCSWINEY M Crookstown 01:12:58
514 John GRIFFIN M Carraig na bhFear AC 01:12:58
515 Ann REAL F50 Sportsworld RC 01:12:59
516 Kevin SIEVEWRIGHT M Midleton A.C. 01:13:00
517 Tony WALSHE M45 Kilcoole 01:13:02
518 Claire O'BRIEN F East Cork AC 01:13:02
519 Trevor COLLINS M Motorola 01:13:04
520 Pat GILES M40 Waterford 01:13:04
521 Fidelma AYRES F40 TallaghtAC 01:13:05
522 Evelyn MCNELIS F55 Naas AC 01:13:06
523 Tony DELANEY M Dundrum AC 01:13:08
524 Brian REIHlLL M Cork 01:13:10
525 Sean CURTIN M40 Ordance Survey 01:13:12
526 Paddy DELANEY M Naval Service 01:13:12
527 David CASEY M50 Macroom 01:13:14
528 Patrick MOURET M Cork 01:13:14
529 Paul O'DONOGHUE M Riverstick-Kinsale AC 01:13:22
530 Laurence COURTNEY M40 Eagle AC 01:13:24
531 Mike AHERNE M40 West Limerick AC 01:13:26
532 Frances GUILFOYLE F35 Kilnaboy AC 01:13:27
533 Edward DILLON M Clonlare 01:13:28
534 John WALSH M45 Duhallow AC 01:13:29
535 Denis CREMIN M40 S.H.B. 01:13:30
536 Dan KENNEDY M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:13:30
537 Keith KELLY M Clonee 01:13:37
538 Josaph KELLEHER M40 Banteer 01:13:39
539 Michael CORBETT M Waterford 01:13:45
540 Loretto DUGGAN F St Marys AC 01:13:45
541 James CHAMBERS M Enniskeane 01:13:47
542 Chris O'DRISCOLL M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:13:47
543 James PAYNE M Waterford 01:13:47
544 Katherine CASHELL F UCC Rowing Club 01:13:49
545 Vincent MCCARTHY M Kilnaboy AC 01:13:49
546 Stephen FORSTER M45 Finch Coasters 01:13:51
547 Bill JORDAN M60 Exeter Harriers 01:13:53
548 Joe ROCHE M Midleton A.C. 01:13:58
549 Barry LYNCH M Ballincollig 01:13:59
550 Brendan O'LEARY M Cork Tri-Ath 01:13:59
551 Brian DILLON M Cork 01:14:01
552 Peter CLAFFEY M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:14:01
553 Seamus NUGENT M Cuffesgrange 01:14:01
554 Kevin PHELAN M Limerick Tri-AIh 01:14:03
555 Paul O'S-HOURIHAN M East Cork AC 01:14:05
556 Michael MCNAMARA M45 Swindon 01:14:07
557 Bartholomew KEARNEY M45 Leevale 01:14:07
558 Valerie COLLINS F40 Cork 01:14:09
559 James O'DONNELL M45 Gorey 01:14:09
560 David O'BRIEN M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:14:11
561 James BARTLEY M Naval Service 01:14:13
562 Patsy MCNAMARA M Mitchelstown 01:14:13
563 Fred JONES M Shankill 01:14:14
564 John CANNON M North Derbyshire R.C. 01:14:15
565 Tony KING M Ballysheedy 01:14:17
566 Ger PENTONY M Naval Service 01:14:19
567 Paul SHINE M Dublin 01:14:19
568 Frank CUMBERTON M40 Cork 01:14:19
569 Kieran FITZGERALD M45 Cork 01:14:20
570 Ted FEEHAN M60 Newmarket 01:14:20
571 Liam KIDNEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:14:21
572 Ciaran KEEGAN M Glounthaune 01:14:21
573 Eva MULLEADY F35 Crusaders AC 01:14:22
574 James KELLY M50 Outrath 01:14:23
575 Bemard SISK M55 Cork BHAA 01:14:25
576 Richard SOBEY M45 Notts AC 01:14:26
577 John FOLEY M45 Slaney Olympic AC 01:14:27
578 Colm HAYES M Silversprings 01:14:28
579 Maurice TIMMINS M55 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:14:29
580 James CLEARY M Naval Service 01:14:30
581 Michael COGHLAN M45 Cork 01:14:31
582 Bernie KELLY F45 Galway City Harriers 01:14:31
583 Joe MURPHY M40 Murroe 01:14:35
584 Neil MURRAY M55 Invincibles AC 01:14:36
585 Michael REDMOND M45 Gorey 01:14:36
586 Alan MCELHINNEY M Dungarvan 01:14:39
587 Grainne CAULFIELD F35 Enniskeane 01:14:41
588 Tadgh O'NEILL M F.M.R.C. 01:14:44
589 Richard CASEY M Midleton A.C. 01:14:46
590 Cindy MCCARTHY F35 Sligo AC 01:14:48
591 Willie MCTIERNAN M45 Kilkenny City Harriers 01:14:48
592 Andrew GEANEY M45 Duhallow AC 01:14:49
593 Anthony HARTY M45 KCK AC 01:14:50
594 Kevin O'LOUGHLIN M50 Kilmurry-Ibrickane AC 01:14:51
595 Padraig GIBBONS M45 Naas AC 01:14:52
596 Ronnie DONALDSON M55 C.l.YM.S. AC 01:14:54
597 Rory ARNOTT MJ Youghal AC 01:14:56
598 Gerard BROWN M Limerick Country Club 01:14:56
599 Martin AYRES M50 TallaghtAC 01:14:58
600 Eoin MCMAHON M Macroom 01:14:58
601 Jacinta MURPHY F Limerick 01:15:00
602 Michael LAWLOR M55 Belgooley AC 01:15:03
603 Noeleen FITZPATRICK-COURTNEY F35 Courtney 01:15:03
604 John HOLLAND M50 Mallow A.C. 01:15:06
605 Bemard O'SULLIVAN M Bandon AC 01:15:09
606 Ian CORCORAN M Cork 01:15:09
607 Liz SHINNICK F Mitchelstown 01:15:11
608 David STANTON M45 Ballinacurra 01:15:14
609 Angeles AMOEDO-PEREZ F St Finbarrs AC 01:15:16
610 Vincent CONNOLLY M45 Midleton A.C. 01:15:20
611 Liam ROSSITER M West Waterford AC 01:15:21
612 Austin HALLAHAN M West Waterford AC 01:15:21
613 Brian LAWLESS M Matt Talbot Harriers 01:15:23
614 John O'BRIEN M40 Fermoy 01:15:27
615 John BRADY M45 Kilmallock 01:15:28
616 Kieran HENRY M S.H.B. 01:15:28
617 David HAND M40 West Limerick AC 01:15:29
618 Eddie HENNESSY M Janssen 01:15:31
619 William JOHNSON M40 Limerick 01:15:31
620 Siobhan WALSH F UCD AC 01:15:31
621 John RYAN M Glanmire 01:15:33
622 Patrick DORAN M60 Limerick AC 01:15:34
623 Willie COSTELLO M45 Wesl Limerick AC 01:15:35
624 Andrew VARLEY M Source H&F 01:15:35
625 Donal O'DRISCOLL M Letterkenny 01:15:35
626 Ian THOMSON M40 Paisley 01:15:35
627 Richard MURPHY M B. Collins Supervalu 01:15:36
628 Liz MACCURTAIN F35 Donore Harriers 01:15:37
629 John O'RIORDAN M Aherla Harriers 01:15:38
630 Tania MACHALE F Sligo AC 01:15:39
631 Seamus COUGHLAN M Macroom 01:15:39
632 James POTTER M Weston Shufflers 01:15:39
633 Colm CARMODY M Ennis 01:15:44
634 Joe AHERNE M45 Cappomore 01:15:46
635 Ciaran DONAGHY M40 Ordance Survey 01:15:46
636 Conor MCNEILL M40 Tramore 01:15:47
637 John SLOANE M45 Midleton A.C. 01:15:51
638 Michael HENNESSY M50 West Waterford AC 01:15:53
639 Greg LEDDIN M Limerick 01:15:53
640 Michael CARROLL M55 Tulla AC 01:15:53
641 Paul O'SHEA M Cobh 01:15:56
642 Robert GOGGIN M Carrigaline 01:15:57
643 Aonghus MCGANN M Limerick 01:15:59
644 Mary NOLAN-HICKEY F50 Civil Service Harriers 01:16:03
645 Pat TUTTY M45 West Waterford AC 01:16:03
646 Anne HALL F40 Abbey Runners 01:16:03
647 Stephen BYRNE M Dublin 01:16:03
648 Keith RYAN M Limerick AC 01:16:07
649 Cathy SHORTT F Donore Harriers 01:16:07
650 Anthony WALSH M40 Cork BHAA 01:16:08
651 Patrick O'SULLIVAN M50 Cloyne 01:16:09
652 Sean LOMASNEY M40 Carrig Court H&F 01:16:11
653 David EDMONDSON M45 Northants 01:16:11
654 Roland KNOTT M50 Harwich Runners 01:16:13
655 Richard TRINDER M55 Harwich Runners 01:16:13
656 Edward SIMPSON M55 East Antrim Harriers 01:16:15
657 Paul HICKEY M Blarney 01:16:15
658 Danny MCCARTHY M50 Midleton A.C. 01:16:15
659 Stephen MURPHY M40 Rising Sun A.C. 01:16:17
660 Sean O'SULLIVAN M Motorola 01:16:19
661 Christy TWOMEY M40 Donoughmore AC 01:16:20
662 Paul HANLEY M50 Matt Talbot Harriers 01:16:21
663 Kevin JOHNSON M Limerick 01:16:22
664 Dorel PICOVICI M Limerick 01:16:23
665 Pat QUINLAN M45 Waterfall 01:16:23
666 Alan BANNON M Dublin 01:16:26
667 Julian CORDWElL M50 Harwich Runners 01:16:29
668 John O'LEARY M60 Leevale 01:16:31
669 Sigrun SANGVlK F45 Norway 01:16:31
670 Brian LEDOIN M Limerick 01:16:35
671 Christopher SABATINI M40 Cape Cod AC 01:16:36
672 Johnny WALSH M Mitchelstown 01:16:37
673 Flor TWOHIG M Eagle AC 01:16:40
674 Hal JUNGERHElD M40 Adare 01:16:40
675 John COTTER M55 ESe AC 01:16:41
676 Anthony LEDDIN M50 Castleconnell 01:16:42
677 John HAUGH M60 Charleville 01:16:43
678 Eoin O'BRIEN M Waterford 01:16:44
679 John DOWLING M Guinness 01:16:45
680 Sarah CHESTNUTT F35 Springwell RC 01:16:48
681 Patrick MURPHY M Cork 01:16:50
682 Bill MASTERSON M60 Cape Cod AC 01:16:56
683 Joe RANKIN M45 Donore Harriers 01:16:58
684 Dairne CROSS F Limerick AC 01:16:59
685 Monica TWOHIG F35 Eagle AC 01:17:00
686 Olivia FEENEY F Sligo AC 01:17:02
687 James MAGUIRE M Waterford AC 01:17:02
688 Aidan MOONEY M40 Bilboa AC 01:17:02
689 Charles MARKS M50 S.H.B. 01:17:06
690 Martin HORGAN M Dublin 01:17:08
691 Maurice KIDNEY M45 Cobh 01:17:08
692 Diarmuid COAKLEY M Carrigrohane 01:17:10
693 Tony RYAN M45 West Waterford AC 01:17:12
694 Michael O'BYRNE M Ordinance Survey 01:17:13
695 Noel O'NEILL M40 Clonakilly 01:17:14
696 Pat DEASY M45 Cork 01:17:14
697 Sue NEAL F50 Les Croupiers RC 01:17:14
698 Finbarr BARRETT M Cork Corporation 01:17:16
699 Pauline HillIARD F Dublin 01:17:16
700 Dan JONES M Innishannon 01:17:16
701 David MCMANUS M Woodstock Harriers 01:17:18
702 Sean FREEMAN M40 Fermoy 01:17:20
703 Shane CORCORAN M Cork 01:17:24
704 Stephen MURPHY M45 Mallow A.C. 01:17:26
705 Damian O'REGAN M Waterford AC 01:17:26
706 Dave HEFFERNAN M UCC Rowing Club 01:17:26
707 Mark EGAN M Ashbourne 01:17:27
708 Ann-Marie HOLLAND F Midleton Gym 01:17:28
709 Sally SHEWELL F40 Sevenoaks AC 01:17:29
710 Colin LYONS M Ballygarvan 01:17:29
711 Liam SANDFORD M50 Wes1 Waterford AC 01:17:29
712 Aine MURPHY F40 U.C.C. BHAA 01:17:32
713 Steven BYRNE M Cork 01:17:33
714 John O'MAHONY M60 U.C.C. BHAA 01:17:33
715 Dimitri NEIRINCK M Ballincollig 01:17:33
716 John WALLIS M St Senans AC 01:17:33
717 Donie O'CONNELL M50 Midleton A.C. 01:17:36
718 Seamus COOPER M45 Waterford AC 01:17:39
719 Aidan COTTER M Rochestown 01:17:41
720 Fergal SARGENT M S.H.B. 01:17:41
721 Jeff MURPHY M45 Eagle AC 01:17:41
722 John MCGROARTY M Naval Service 01:17:41
723 Kevin HANLEY M Army 01:17:41
724 Ger FLANAGAN M Youghal AC 01:17:43
725 Geordie REID M45 Inverness 01:17:43
726 John FOLEY M50 Togher AC 01:17:45
727 Anthony DOWD M Johnston Castle 01:17:47
728 Colm MAYE M Na Fianna AC 01:17:47
729 Aidan BURKE M40 Cork 01:17:47
730 Sean MCELROY M50 Curragh Crawters R.C 01:17:49
731 Liam HORGAN M50 Leevale 01:17:49
732 Richard BEAUSANG M Garryvoe 01:17:49
733 Aindrias MCCULLAGH M Jacobs Harriers 01:17:51
734 Pat O'REGAN M60 Limerick AC 01:17:53
735 Ted DINAN M45 Dublin 01:17:53
736 Aoife FALVEY F Midleton A.C. 01:17:57
737 Sinead FALVEY F Cloyne 01:17:57
738 Derek O'CONNOR M40 Limerick 01:17:58
739 Paul KELLY M40 Ordance Survey 01:17:59
740 Sharon MCGARRY-LEAHY F St Finbarrs AC 01:18:01
741 Alan LOVETT M50 Bilboa AC 01:18:01
742 Louise MURPHY F Youghal AC 01:18:05
743 Noel O'SHEA M Janssen 01:18:05
744 Raymond BURNS M Glanmire 01:18:07
745 Michael KENNEDY M50 Dublin 01:18:09
746 David RUSSELL M Crosshaven 01:18:09
747 Jimmy FINLAY M60 Dublin 01:18:10
748 Edward NANGLE M Slaney Olympic AC 01:18:11
749 Brendan LAWLOR M40 Blessington 01:18:11
750 Brian O'FLYNN M UCC Rowing Club 01:18:13
751 William DALY M55 Cork 01:18:16
752 Pat MAXWELL M40 Ovens 01:18:18
753 Colin MCGREGOR M40 Sheanliss 01:18:21
754 Aidan O'KELLY M40 Tralee 01:18:21
755 Paul MAHON M Crusaders AC 01:18:22
756 Flor HENNIGAN M50 Innishannon 01:18:24
757 Fergus MOORE M Wexford 01:18:24
758 Fergus BOWEN M Carrigaline 01:18:25
759 Giles DEVLIN M High Wycombe 01:18:26
760 Peter WARBURTON M45 Skibbereen 01:18:26
761 Eugene O'SULLIVAN M40 Coventry 01:18:26
762 Michael O'RIORDAN M40 Cork 01:18:29
763 Cliff O'CALLAGHAN M40 Ballycotton 01:18:29
764 Edward HUGHES M55 AlB Sports 01:18:29
765 Collette TUOHY F Waterford 01:18:30
766 Tom HALTON M45 Donore Harriers 01:18:31
767 Barbara CONNOLLY F40 Ballyfin AC 01:18:31
768 Peter SARGENT M60 S.H.B. 01:18:33
769 Deirdre QUINLAN F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:18:33
770 Declan HIGGINS M40 St Michaels Rowing 01:18:34
771 David OLDEN M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:18:35
772 Declan HARTE M45 Waterford 01:18:37
773 Mark BEACOM M40 Matt Talbot Harriers 01:18:44
774 Padraig MAGUIRE M Bundoran 01:18:45
775 John REYNOLDS M40 Cork 01:18:48
776 Michael FRAWLEY M London 01:18:49
777 Liam DUNNE M45 Carlow Rowing 01:18:49
778 Edmond ELWOOD M Cork 01:18:50
779 Richard HASKINS M50 Crusaders AC 01:18:50
780 Paul NELSON M South O'Hanlon AC 01:18:52
781 Daithi O'MURCHU M40 Liscarroll AC 01:18:52
782 Mark EDIKER M North Derbyshire R.C. 01:18:52
783 Dan NAGLE M55 Mallow A.C. 01:18:52
784 Conor DILLON M Cork 01:18:53
785 Vincenl TUTTY M West Waterford AC 01:18:53
786 Graham WARLAND M55 Banbury 01:18:54
787 Rose TULLY F40 Sligo AC 01:18:54
788 Paddy GYVES M50 Mallow A.C. 01:18:55
789 Tony COONEY M45 Ballincollig AC 01:18:56
790 George WEBB M60 Rising Sun A.C. 01:18:57
791 June JOHNSON F55 Sevenoaks AC 01:18:58
792 Martin MCKENNA M50 Inneyvale AC 01:18:59
793 Ross MCDONNELL M40 Ennis 01:19:02
794 Ger FOLEY M Carraig na bhFear AC 01:19:02
795 Kenneth SMYTH M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:19:04
796 Kevin COLLINS M45 Clonmel AC 01:19:06
797 Marion LYONS F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:19:06
798 Elaine O'MAHONEY F Clonmel 01:19:08
799 Kieran MCCARTHY M F.M.R.C. 01:19:10
800 Jerry LAWTON M45 Belgooley AC 01:19:10
801 Carol STEPHENS F35 Sevenoaks AC 01:19:12
802 John LYNCH M Greenfield Trotters 01:19:13
803 Martina BURKE F St Finbarrs AC 01:19:13
804 Pat SWEENEY M50 Kildimo 01:19:16
805 John NOONAN M50 Monkstown 01:19:16
806 Brendan FLYNN M Mullingar Harriers 01:19:17
807 James LANHAM M50 Manchester Harriers 01:19:20
808 Greg MEAGHER M Cork 01:19:20
809 Mary DOOLAN F Motorola 01:19:21
810 Mike HODGES M50 St Clears Trots AC 01:19:22
811 David SHORTT M Donore Harriers 01:19:22
812 Mike MULLINS M Cregane 01:19:24
813 Catriona MCGREGOR F40 Midleton A.C. 01:19:24
814 Mary O'REGAN F40 Castlefreke 01:19:24
815 Conor MCMAHON M Macroom 01:19:24
816 Patrick QUINLAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:19:26
817 Christina ORGAN F40 Kilmurry-Ibrickane AC 01:19:26
818 Thomas KELLY M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:19:27
819 Alan RIORDAN M UCC Rowing Club 01:19:27
820 Michael MCCARTHY M40 Illinois 01:19:28
821 Martin FOGARTY M Cork 01:19:28
822 John CONNOLLY M40 Portlaoise 01:19:28
823 Brian MCCARTHY M Limerick 01:19:28
824 Michael MULLANE M Duhallow AC 01:19:30
825 Gerry O'SHEA M40 Mogeely 01:19:30
826 Eugene FITZGERALD M Ballinascarthy 01:19:30
827 Patrick HEFFRON M40 Limerick 01:19:32
828 Denis MURPHY M Cork 01:19:34
829 John O'NEILL M45 Newport 01:19:35
830 Rebecca HAWORTH F UCC AC 01:19:36
831 Sharon O'SULLIVAN F East Cork AC 01:19:36
832 Mary LINNANE F Grange-Fermoy AC 01:19:37
833 Patrick O'REGAN M55 Ballyhoura Athletics 01:19:38
834 Christopher ANTHONY M40 Cambridge 01:19:40
835 James KELLY M Caherconlish 01:19:40
836 Edward HAYES M50 Youghal AC 01:19:42
837 Brian O'CONNOR M Fermoy 01:19:44
838 John O'CONNOR M Fermoy 01:19:44
839 Ger FLYNN M Naval Service 01:19:44
840 Trevor BARR M50 C.I.Y.M.S. 01:19:45
841 Lar DOYLE M50 Slaney Olympic AC 01:19:46
842 Seamus COTTER M Glanmire 01:19:46
843 Niamh MCGAURAN F Sligo AC 01:19:46
844 David CONDON M55 Limerick 01:19:46
845 Justin COONAN M West Waterford AC 01:19:48
846 Daniel KINGSTON M45 Carrigaline 01:19:48
847 Fiona DO'LAN F Motorola 01:19:50
848 Betty KEHOE F45 Donore Harriers 01:19:50
849 Eileen HYNES F40 Clonmel AC 01:19:51
850 Padraig KELLY M Ballincollig AC 01:19:52
851 Sean NOLAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:19:54
852 Mary KINGSTON F40 Donore Harriers 01:19:54
853 John FLETCHER M45 Banbury 01:19:54
854 Norma WALL F West Waterford AC 01:19:58
855 Richard CROSS M60 Limerick Country Club 01:19:59
856 William O'MAHONY M55 Midleton A.C. 01:20:00
857 Alan HARRINGTON M Cork 01:20:02
858 Alan AHERN M Lee Athletic 01:20:04
859 Terry O'CONNELL M40 Cork 01:20:04
860 Daniel O'CONNELL M Midleton 01:20:08
861 Pat SHELLEY M55 Ballynonty AC 01:20:08
862 Gerard HOLLIDAY M Derryknockane 01:20:10
863 Thomas HALLEY M40 Clonmel AC 01:20:12
864 Joe O'REGAN M65 Slaney Olympic AC 01:20:13
865 Myles CONWAY M Glendalough 01:20:17
866 Liam DOHERTY M40 Eagle AC 01:20:18
867 Andrew NEENAN M Doneraile 01:20:21
868 Pat EARLEY M West Waterford AC 01:20:25
869 Kate DEASY F Clonakilty 01:20:26
870 Tom MULLIGAN M40 Cobh 01:20:27
871 Michael DEEGAN M45 West Waterford AC 01:20:27
872 Pat DESMOND M45 F.M.R.C. 01:20:31
873 Aideen RIGNEY F Clonmel AC 01:20:31
874 John FRAIN M Clonmel AC 01:20:32
875 Maire UI CHONGHALLE F40 Donoughmore AC 01:20:32
876 Eoin FLYNN M Brosna 01:20:36
877 John KINDLON M Waterford 01:20:36
878 Tom DILLON M Ennis 01:20:36
879 Liz O'SULLIVAN F S.H.B. 01:20:36
880 Claude LEUENBERGER M Chem Ops Scm 01:20:36
881 Miriam SAVAGE F Midleton 01:20:36
882 Catherine FENNELL F35 Raheny Shamrocks AC 01:20:37
883 Julian ALUBAIDY M Grange-Fermoy AC 01:20:38
884 Matthew NIXON M London 01:20:38
885 Neilie O'LEARY M55 Belgooley AC 01:20:40
886 Ben UPMEYER MJ Youghal 01:20:40
887 Pat WALSH M40 Midleton 01:20:44
888 Jim O'NEILL M Waterford 01:20:44
889 Deirdre GALLAGHER F40 Limerick AC 01:20:44
890 David O'RAHILLY M Limerick T.C. 01:20:46
891 Pat CULLEN M Dungarvan AC 01:20:46
892 Arthur MANIFOLD M40 Limerick 01:20:48
893 Johnny BURKE M Cork 01:20:50
894 Donal DESMOND M Carrigrohane 01:20:52
895 Eddie HEFFERNAN M50 Limerick 01:20:54
896 Martina CARVER F Millstreet AC 01:20:55
897 Martin COLEMAN M Killeagh 01:20:56
898 Val EGAN M55 Kilnaboy AC 01:20:57
899 Matthew MURPHY M UCC Rowing Club 01:20:58
900 Bronagh NI BHRIAIN F Dublin 01:20:58
901 Jim MCMURTRY M55 Midlelon AC 01:20:59
902 William MCMURTRY M55 East Antrim Harriers 01:20:59
903 Andrew POWELL M Cork 01:21:00
904 Martin CONNELLY M45 Newbridge 01:21:01
905 Frank CARR M MacGiollaCearra Harriers 01:21:01
906 Niall O'SULLIVAN M45 Clonmel AC 01:21:06
907 Patrick RYAN M Mallow 01:21:16
908 Maria BLUMENTHAL F35 Mallow 01:21:23
909 Justin KEATING M Ajax AC 01:21:26
910 Andrew WATTS M40 Nottingham 01:21:27
911 Michael CARROLL M45 London Irish AC 01:21:27
912 Paul LEDGER M Army 01:21:31
913 Ian ROSE M Ballinacurra 01:21:32
914 Ann RIORDAN F K.G.A. 01:21:33
915 Gerry FOGARTY M55 Donore Harriers 01:21:34
916 Deborah CLIFT F35 Abergele Harriers 01:21:34
917 Brendan FOLEY M45 Dublin 01:21:35
918 Martin MOIR M45 Eagle AC 01:21:37
919 John DILLON M Carlow 01:21:37
920 Martin FOLEY M45 Pfizer Road Runners 01:21:38
921 Ray CAROLAN M Dublin 01:21:40
922 Michael LYNCH M Analog Devices 01:21:41
923 Siobhan O'LEARY F Bandon AC 01:21:41
924 Frances O'SULLIVAN-BYRNE F45 Cork BHAA 01:21:43
925 John O'REILLY M45 Ballincollig 01:21:43
926 Nigel CARROLL M leamlara 01:21:44
927 Margaret FARRELL F45 Arklow 01:21:45
928 Kevin O'REGAN M Cork 01:21:45
929 Adrian BROSNAHAN M Dublin 01:21:46
930 Noel DUFFY M45 Dunboyne AC 01:21:48
931 Cormac MACDONNCHADHA M ESB Dublin 01:21:49
932 Greg MOORE M Eagle AC 01:21:50
933 Maura FALSEY F40 Kilrush M & T 01:21:54
934 Christopher BUNNEY M40 Bury St. Edmunds 01:21:54
935 John DILLANE M Greenfield Troffers 01:21:54
936 Elizabeth FERGUSON F OUCCC 01:21:55
937 Paul DEMPSEY M Enniscorthy 01:21:57
938 Kieran DUNNE M40 Enniscorthy 01:21:57
939 Norman PATTERSON M40 East Antrim Harriers 01:21:58
940 Edward KELLEHER M40 Novartis 01:21:59
941 Aine KAVANAGH F35 West Waterford AC 01:22:00
942 Frank DONNELLAN M Olympic Harriers 01:22:00
943 Paul KEATING M50 West Waterford AC 01:22:00
944 Barry SCOTT M55 Dub Runners 01:22:05
945 Joe DINEEN M45 Cork 01:22:09
946 Michael RUANE M Cork 01:22:10
947 Richard RUSSELL M Youghal 01:22:10
948 Mark MASON M50 Finch Coasters 01:22:10
949 Tommy MASON M45 C.I.Y.M.S. AC 01:22:11
950 Robert PARK M50 Springwell RC. 01:22:13
951 Marian HUGHES F45 D.S.D. AC 01:22:16
952 Nick THORPE M45 Epsom Allsorts 01:22:16
953 Rosalie WALDRON F Cork 01:22:18
954 Jennifer O'CONNOR F Tallaght AC 01:22:18
955 Gerry WARD M70 Belfast 01:22:18
956 Ann DONNELLY F40 Carrigaline 01:22:20
957 Liam CROWLEY M45 S.H.B. 01:22:20
958 Michael MURPHY M45 S.H.B. 01:22:21
959 Ollie GALLAGHER M40 Kilmurry-Ibrickane AC 01:22:22
960 Mary MCCARTHY F40 Dublin 01:22:23
961 Mark DUNPHY M Guinness 01:22:24
962 Kevin MCDONNELL M Tower 01:22:29
963 Ronan O'DRISCOLL M Carrigaline 01:22:32
964 Paul MCCO'L M40 Mullingar Harriers 01:22:33
965 Paul KELLEHER M Bandon 01:22:34
966 Sean O'CLUMHAIN M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:22:34
967 Donie COLFER M45 Slaney Olympic AC 01:22:34
968 Nicholas MCCABE M50 Mullingar Harriers 01:22:36
969 Ann LYNCH F35 North Westmeath AC 01:22:38
970 George SKUSE M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:22:40
971 Edel FOLEY F Sportsworld RC 01:22:42
972 Linda HEWING F55 Nottingham 01:22:44
973 Breda HAYES F35 Youghal AC 01:22:44
974 Stephen AHERNE M Cappomore 01:22:47
975 Lisa FRAWLEY F London 01:22:48
976 Anthony HORGAN M Rochestown 01:22:51
977 Kevin CURTIN M40 Youghal 01:22:52
978 Jimmy KELLY M40 Kilrush 01:22:53
979 Susan CLINCH F Silversprlngs 01:22:54
980 Alan BRENNAN M50 Celbridge 01:22:54
981 Maureen FULTON F40 Sevenoaks AC 01:22:54
982 Elspeth KNOTT F50 Harwich Runners 01:22:55
983 Ann DUNFORD F35 West Waterford AC 01:22:56
984 Davy CASEY M West Waterford AC 01:22:56
985 Felim MACEOIN M Kinvara 01:22:56
986 Seamus O'DROMA M45 West Waterford AC 01:22:56
987 Billy GRIFFIN M65 Midleton A.C. 01:22:56
988 Fachtna O'DONOVAN M Silversprings 01:22:56
989 Martin O'REILLY M Waterfall 01:22:57
990 John O'HALLORAN M50 Glounthaune 01:22:57
991 Jonathan MCLOUGHLIN M Kitfinane 01:23:00
992 Pat KIDNEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:23:04
993 George TUTTY M50 West Walerford AC 01:23:09
994 Gerard MURPHY M Slaney Olympic AC 01:23:10
995 Blaithin STOREY F35 Slaney Olympic AC 01:23:10
996 Mark FITZGERALD M Cork 01:23:10
997 Helen WALSH F Cork 01:23:11
998 Siobhan O'LOUGHLIN F Clonmel AC 01:23:12
999 Billy MENTON M45 ESB AC 01:23:13
1000 Paul HIGGINS M45 Ballincolig 01:23:15
1001 John O'CONNOR M40 Cork 01:23:15
1002 Pat CARROLL M Fermoy 01:23:16
1003 Amy PEACOCK F35 Osterville 01:23:17
1004 Jerry O'CONNELL M55 Limerick 01:23:18
1005 Sheila BROWN F55 Cardiff 01:23:18
1006 Patricia MACEOIN F Kinvara 01:23:20
1007 Anne LONGLEY F40 Weston Shufflers 01:23:21
1008 Paul MCGEE M50 London 01:23:23
1009 Susan KING F35 Ardnacrusha 01:23:25
1010 Brendan KEOGH M45 Ontario 01:23:25
1011 Colin PENLERICK M Howth 01:23:26
1012 Ann O'CONNELL F35 Cork 01:23:27
1013 Peter CURTIN M Ennis 01:23:27
1014 Pat HENDERSON M40 Limerick 01:23:28
1015 Alan UNSWORTH M50 Kirby 01:23:29
1016 Ray POWER M40 East Ferry 01:23:30
1017 Brian MEEHAN M Limerick R.R. 01:23:31
1018 Pat HORGAN M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:23:33
1019 Andrew NICHOLSON MJ Youghal 01:23:33
1020 Gordon NICHOLSON M40 Youghal AC 01:23:33
1021 Brian O'CONNELL M Cork 01:23:33
1022 Brendan CRONIN M Cork 01:23:33
1023 Kevin PHELAN M Eagle AC 01:23:35
1024 Niamh NI CHOISDEALBHA F Indreabhain 01:23:39
1025 Niall O'KEEFFE M Ballycotton 01:23:39
1026 David BOYLAN M40 Ennis 01:23:41
1027 Declan MOONEY M Waterford 01:23:43
1028 Chris BURBAGE M Limerick 01:23:45
1029 Ger O'BRIEN M Aghada GAA 01:23:47
1030 Tony ATTRIDGE M55 Army 01:23:53
1031 Michael CROWLEY M Illinois 01:23:53
1032 Fergal BROWNE M Tinryland AC 01:23:54
1033 Daithi MACCROSAIN M Limerick AC 01:23:55
1034 Vincent BYRNE M Wexford 01:23:55
1035 Michael FLYNN M40 Tramore 01:23:56
1036 Joan CONRAN F45 Limerick 01:23:57
1037 Gillian O'CONNOR F Cork Garda 01:23:58
1038 Darren WARD M Jacobs Harriers 01:23:59
1039 John WALSH M Cobh 01:24:00
1040 Yvonne CLOKE F40 Sevenoaks AC 01:24:01
1041 Deborah MUNTON F45 Sevenoaks AC 01:24:01
1042 Mette GJELSTRUP F40 Denmark 01:24:01
1043 Michael SEXTON M Grange-Fermoy AC 01:24:05
1044 Paddy DALY M55 Army 01:24:05
1045 James LAWTON M55 Bandon 01:24:06
1046 Michael COLLINS M45 Millstreet AC 01:24:06
1047 Liam O'CONNOR M40 Monkstown 01:24:07
1048 Chris BURKE F35 Crusaders AC 01:24:07
1049 Carol BARRETT F Galway M&T 01:24:07
1050 Antoinette TATTAN F35 Ballyandreen 01:24:10
1051 John MORTIMER M45 Epsom 01:24:10
1052 Bernice GLAVIN F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:24:12
1053 Teresa MULVANEY F Civil Service Harriers 01:24:14
1054 Michelle ANDERS F UCC Rowing Club 01:24:15
1055 Doireann LAWLOR F UCC AC 01:24:15
1056 Adam JOSEPH M St Clears Trots AC 01:24:23
1057 Niall MCCULLAGH M Dublin 01:24:23
1058 Colm ROCHFORD M Dublin 01:24:27
1059 Paul FINNERTY M Donore Harriers 01:24:28
1060 Ray MURRAY M50 Butlerstown 01:24:36
1061 Marie CASEY-BREEN F50 D.M.P. Wexford 01:24:38
1062 Rebecca HARTY F K.C.K. AC 01:24:38
1063 Roisin RYAN F Donabate 01:24:40
1064 Mary MCCARTHY F40 Kilnamartyra 01:24:44
1065 Tom FURNES M55 St Clears Trots AC 01:24:46
1066 Dave SHERWOOD M45 Wye Valley Runners 01:24:46
1067 Donal WALSH M45 Cork BHAA 01:24:58
1068 Bernard MCGEE M45 Twyford 01:24:58
1069 Kevin CRONIN M S.H.B. 01:25:00
1070 Tom POMERROY M50 Weston Shufflers 01:25:02
1071 Margaret HORGAN F40 Donoughmore AC 01:25:08
1072 Charlie NEVILLE M40 Cork 01:25:11
1073 Michael SHEEHAN M45 Limerick AC 01:25:14
1074 Maura O'DOHERTY F Waterford 01:25:15
1075 Chris LARKIN M40 Listowel AC 01:25:17
1076 Kieran BRENNAN M Killonan 01:25:19
1077 Jerome LEONARD M40 Cork 01:25:25
1078 Tereasa CARROLL F Limerick 01:25:26
1079 Maureen FARMER F55 Dartford Harriers 01:25:26
1080 William BEGGS M45 Greenfield 01:25:27
1081 Alma RIORDAN F40 Blarney Park Leisure 01:25:27
1082 Anne HICKEY F35 Blarney 01:25:27
1083 Paul DOHERTY M Dublin 01:25:31
1084 Mark HARNETT M Cork 01:25:33
1085 AL DEVINE M Bandon 01:25:33
1086 William CRONE M60 North Herts RR 01:25:38
1087 Jerry CARROLL M Carrigaline 01:25:41
1088 Brian CONNELL M Fulham 01:25:43
1089 Noel KENNEDY M Crecora 01:25:47
1090 Peadar MORAN M Newbridge 01:25:49
1091 Annette FIELD F40 Ashbourne 01:25:53
1092 Elga DONOVAN F Midleton A.C. 01:25:54
1093 William QUINN M Army 01:25:55
1094 Martin BUTLER M Burncourt 01:25:57
1095 Liam MYCROFT M40 Athenry AC 01:25:57
1096 Michael DUFFY M40 Kilkenny 01:25:58
1097 Annie CONROY F55 Les Croupiers RC 01:25:59
1098 Mary MCKEOWN F Limerick 01:26:02
1099 Darren MASON M West Waterford AC 01:26:03
1100 Marion BALDWIN F35 Cork 01:26:09
1101 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M50 Pfizer Road Runners 01:26:09
1102 Tom O'RIORDAN M Silversprings 01:26:11
1103 David MURPHY M65 U.C.C. BHAA 01:26:14
1104 Brendan KELLIHER M40 Killarney 01:26:15
1105 Aidan CASHIN M60 Roscommon AC 01:26:16
1106 Etta DOYLE F50 St Abbans AC 01:26:19
1107 Ken GIBSON M50 Epwm Alisorts 01:26:23
1108 Vincent MCDERMOTT M40 Cork 01:26:24
1109 Brendan DENNEHY M Cork 01:26:26
1110 Denis MANNING M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:26:32
1111 Jimmy DONOVAN M40 Teighbridge Trotters 01:26:34
1112 Mylie KAVANAGH M45 Donohoe Striders 01:26:38
1113 John CALLANAN M St Michaels Rowing 01:26:38
1114 Philip BUNCE M45 Carriglwohill 01:26:40
1115 Eugene CONWAY M40 Glendalough 01:26:44
1116 Gerard MACMAHON M45 Carraig na bhFear AC 01:26:44
1117 Valerie CUMMINS F U.C.C. BHAA 01:26:45
1118 Orla NOLAN F40 Dublin 01:26:46
1119 Mary DEASY F35 Clonakilly 01:26:46
1120 Catherine O'REGAN F65 Slaney Olympic AC 01:26:48
1121 Albert DIGGIN M Cobh 01:26:48
1122 Marie CHAPMAN F Enniscorthy 01:26:50
1123 Margaret KENNY F Enniscorthy 01:26:50
1124 Louise BRENNAN F Dublin 01:26:53
1125 Tony JENKINS M55 Invincibles AC 01:26:57
1126 Alan O'NEILL M Carrigaline 01:27:01
1127 John CLARKE M West Waterford AC 01:27:02
1128 Pat LENNON M West Waterford AC 01:27:03
1129 Trevor DESMOND M Motorola 01:27:07
1130 Teresa HARTY F Cloyne 01:27:07
1131 Geraldine CURTIN F40 Youghal AC 01:27:10
1132 David O'CONNOR M50 Silversprings 01:27:11
1133 Annette MCCARTHY F40 Midleton A.C. 01:27:11
1134 Judith MALCOLM F35 Howth 01:27:11
1135 Paul PHELAN M Waterford 01:27:15
1136 Catherine MASON F40 Finch Coasters 01:27:16
1137 Loretta FENNELL F35 Waterford 01:27:17
1138 James LANDERS M Killeagh 01:27:17
1139 Teddy TWOHIG M Donoughmore AC 01:27:17
1140 James O'SULLIVAN M40 Limerick 01:27:19
1141 Sharon CORKERY F Blarney Park Leisure 01:27:21
1142 Paul MAGNIER M55 Thornastown AC 01:27:25
1143 Cynthia RUSHER F35 Illinois 01:27:29
1144 Patricia MCCANN F50 Sevenoaks AC 01:27:29
1145 Frank MEANEY M45 Army 01:27:30
1146 Cormac MURPHY M50 Motorola 01:27:31
1147 Edel O'SHEA F40 Limerick 01:27:33
1148 Jeremy MCMULLIN M Carrigaline 01:27:35
1149 Philip SHINNERS M40 Monaleen 01:27:38
1150 Aine DONOVAN F Buttevant 01:27:38
1151 Kelvin DUFFY M Air Corps 01:27:43
1152 Marion FITTON F40 Ballincollig 01:27:45
1153 Triona WALL F West Waterford AC 01:27:48
1154 Desmond WALSH M60 Mullingar Harriers 01:27:49
1155 John DONOVAN M45 Torbay AC 01:27:54
1156 Fiona O'RIORDAN F Eagle AC 01:27:56
1157 Marie CREEDON F40 Waterfall 01:27:57
1158 Matthew REILLY M65 Naas AC 01:27:58
1159 Niamh O'BRIEN F Cork 01:27:58
1160 Deirdre O'REILLY F35 Eagle AC 01:27:58
1161 Joan STAPLETON F40 Dublin 01:28:00
1162 Mary MANGAN F45 Dublin 01:28:00
1163 Dorothy RYAN F40 Limerick Country Club 01:28:00
1164 Eamon FLANAGAN M Youghal AC 01:28:01
1165 Alan BUSTEED M Glen Hurling 01:28:02
1166 Siobhan TREACY F55 Murroe 01:28:04
1167 Kieran DALY M Bridgetown 01:28:10
1168 Frank KELLEHER M60 Cork City Council 01:28:12
1169 Vincent O'NEILL M EMC 01:28:12
1170 Niamh NI CHOLMAIN F Crusaders AC 01:28:12
1171 Kevin O'DEA M Clare River Harriers 01:28:12
1172 Dave HERLIHY M Cork BHAA 01:28:14
1173 Tony COUGHLAN M Cork 01:28:16
1174 Ursula GOGGIN F45 Ballincollig 01:28:20
1175 Jeena REYNOLDS F35 Kilkenny 01:28:20
1176 Sheilanne PHELAN F40 Dungarvan 01:28:20
1177 Don BOWEN M40 Cork 01:28:22
1178 Thomas KEANE M50 Kilkenny 01:28:24
1179 Maire NI CHUINNEAIN F Cork 01:28:25
1180 Trevor CRAWLEY M40 Banbury 01:28:26
1181 Liam O'BRIEN M Guinness 01:28:26
1182 Sandra LONG F Guinness 01:28:26
1183 Paul GRIFFIN M50 Banbury 01:28:28
1184 Aidan O'CONNELL M40 Cork 01:28:28
1185 Tom MORAN M ESB Dublin 01:28:32
1186 Fiacra BRACKEN M40 Chem Ops Scm 01:28:32
1187 James MURPHY M60 Roscrea 01:28:34
1188 Steve ROW M Killaloe 01:28:40
1189 Charles BRADY M60 Lombardstown 01:28:41
1190 Garry HAYES M Ballinacurra 01:28:43
1191 Marie DWYER F35 West Waterford AC 01:28:43
1192 Ruth YOUNG F35 Kilkenny 01:28:45
1193 Noel COFFEY M40 Cork 01:28:47
1194 Phil O'CONNOR M Feenagh-Kilmeehy GM 01:28:49
1195 David MORRIS M50 Rickmansworth 01:28:51
1196 Margaret BROWN F55 North Fylde AC 01:28:51
1197 Maeve NEENAN F Millstreet AC 01:28:53
1198 Tony BARNWELL M60 British Airways 01:28:55
1199 Kevin CUMMINS M55 Cork BHAA 01:29:03
1200 Kay BOYLE F55 Kilkenny 01:29:05
1201 Breda O'DONNELL F Kilronan 01:29:07
1202 Eilis BURNS F35 Midleton 01:29:09
1203 Ultan SAVAGE M Midleton 01:29:09
1204 Lisa MCCARTHY F35 Cork 01:29:09
1205 Michael PLAICE M40 Cork 01:29:11
1206 Thomas QUINN M55 Limerick 01:29:15
1207 Nuala LYNCH F45 Newbridge AC 01:29:15
1208 Patrick CLEARY M KirU$h 01:29:17
1209 Laura HOGAN F West Waterford AC 01:29:21
1210 Yvonne DALY F St Annes M & T 01:29:26
1211 Mary CRONIN F St Annes M & T 01:29:26
1212 Mary-Teresa CLIFFORD F45 Aughinish 01:29:26
1213 Thomas MAGEE M Naval Service 01:29:29
1214 Alicia COLLINS F Source H&F 01:29:32
1215 Eleanor MURPHY F35 Knockraha 01:29:34
1216 Elizabeth MELLON F50 Sevenoaks AC 01:29:35
1217 Kieran ADAMS M50 Portglenone 01:29:36
1218 Tom CURTIN M50 Cork 01:29:37
1219 Tom RYAN M40 Limerick Country Club 01:29:40
1220 Ger BUCKLEY M45 Limerick AC 01:29:42
1221 Hannelie O'CONNOR F45 Millstreet AC 01:29:44
1222 Michael HORNIBROOKE M Leevale 01:29:46
1223 Roland HIGHAM M45 Wolverton 01:29:46
1224 Marie O'CONNOR F35 Ballinhassig 01:29:48
1225 John HOLDROYD M45 Wye Valley Runners 01:29:52
1226 Noelle DUNNE F50 Dunboyne AC 01:29:53
1227 Peter MCDONALD M45 Monkstown 01:29:54
1228 Victor GULLIVER M55 Prestatyn RC 01:29:56
1229 Ann MCGEE F60 Lucan Harriers 01:29:56
1230 Andy BUCKLEY M45 Duhallow AC 01:29:58
1231 Frances SPALDING F Analog Devices 01:30:00
1232 Lucinda HARVEY F40 Sevenoaks AC 01:30:02
1233 Martin HOLLAND M50 Carrigaline 01:30:06
1234 Paddy HARTNETT M45 Newbridge 01:30:00
1235 Frank CURRAN M50 Athgarvan 01:30:11
1236 Sean MURPHY M Passage West 01:30:12
1237 Fiona O'REILLY F35 Passage West 01:30:13
1238 Moira COLLINS F40 St Annes M & T 01:30:17
1239 Richard CUDDY M Glounthaune 01:30:18
1240 David SEIGNOTT M Grange-Fermoy AC 01:30:19
1241 Hughie RYAN M50 Limerick 01:30:20
1242 John CORBETT M Limerick Country Club 01:30:20
1243 Jill O'BRIEN F Fitzpatricks 01:30:21
1244 Albert MCGRATH M West Waterford AC 01:30:27
1245 John BRADY M45 Novartis 01:30:31
1246 Gerard GRIFFIN M45 NAH.B 01:30:31
1247 George BYRNE M Roundwood 01:30:33
1248 Martin LUDDINGTON M50 Limerick 01:30:35
1249 Bertie O'CONNOR M45 Tralee Jogging Club 01:30:38
1250 Sean O'CONNOR MJ Tralee Jogging Club 01:30:39
1251 Tom KENNEDY M40 Kilkenny 01:30:39
1252 Tim BUTLER M Kilkenny 01:30:32
1253 Martin COUGHLAN M Passage West 01:30:40
1254 Eibhlin CLEARY FJ Whiegate 01:30:40
1255 Geraldine AHERNE F45 Adare 01:30:41
1256 Stephen MCCULLOUGH M45 East Antrim Harriers 01:30:45
1257 Cyril DARMODY M50 Clonmel 01:30:45
1258 Cathy BUCHANAN F40 Cork 01:30:48
1259 Terry MCCARTHY M An Post 01:30:49
1260 Martina DOYLE F35 St Abbans AC 01:30:49
1261 Derek MULCAHY M Cork Garda 01:30:53
1262 Mary MULCAHY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:30:53
1263 Nicholas MULCAHY M St Finbarrs AC 01:30:57
1264 Mary MCCANN F45 Galway 01:30:57
1265 Seamus MANAHAN M45 West Waterford AC 01:31:01
1266 Mary BURKE F Raheen 01:31:01
1267 Susan AALPOEL F40 Cape Cod AC 01:31:10
1268 Jerry BREEN M Motorola 01:31:11
1269 Geraldine WALSH F55 Mullingar Harriers 01:31:18
1270 John DUFFY M Johnswell 01:31:20
1271 Martin KIELY M Ballincollig 01:31:22
1272 Nuala NUGENT F35 Belgooley AC 01:31:24
1273 Kieran JORDAN M Carrigaline 01:31:28
1274 Irene FENELON F40 Enniskerry 01:31:30
1275 Neil TACKABERRY M Analog Devices 01:31:30
1276 Kate FARRELL F55 Manchester YMCA Harriers 01:31:32
1277 Kieran RUANE M Cork 01:31:34
1278 John O'DRISCOLL M50 Wye Valley Runners 01:31:37
1279 John RONAN M Carrigtwohill 01:31:38
1280 Patrick O'SULLIVAN M Midleton 01:31:38
1281 Alana WALLACE F35 Ballymena Runners AC 01:31:38
1282 Jimmy CURTIN M55 East Cork AC 01:31:39
1283 Edmond MORTELL M Dublin 01:31:41
1284 David TREACY M Cork 01:31:42
1285 Shane O'BRIEN M U.C.C. BHAA 01:31:43
1286 Brian COUGHLAN M Aglish 01:31:43
1287 Stacey NICOL M Keith & District AC 01:31:44
1288 Margarel BEAUSANG F45 Midleton A.C. 01:31:59
1289 Edward MURPHY M New York 01:32:00
1290 Thomas CUSACK M Midleton 01:32:07
1291 Mike MURPHY M New York Road Runners 01:32:19
1292 Liane QUIRKE F35 Monkstown 01:32:27
1293 Cieran CLEARY M Whiegate 01:32:29
1294 Roy NOONAN M Ballinacurra 01:32:31
1295 Mary VARLY F40 Limerick AC 01:32:33
1296 John FLYNN M60 Macroom 01:32:35
1297 Brooke Van ROEKEL F London 01:32:38
1298 Seamus LEAHY M Kilkenny 01:32:39
1299 Audrey MEEHAN F Limerick RR. 01:32:40
1300 Paul GALVIN M Ballincollig 01:32:42
1301 David MURPHY M Limerick 01:32:51
1302 Conor CASEY M Guinness 01:32:52
1303 Deirdre MCGRATH F Dublin 01:32:54
1304 Roger HARTLEY M55 Winston RC. 01:32:54
1305 Barry CAHILL M Mallow A.C. 01:32:56
1306 John DUGGAN M Cork 01:33:00
1307 Anthony DUNNE M60 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:33:00
1308 Michael O'SHEA M40 Ballinhassig 01:33:01
1309 Joseph MASON M50 ESB AC 01:33:04
1310 Andy WHIPPEY M45 Sussex 01:33:08
1311 John COLLINS M70 Limerick Country Club 01:33:10
1312 Maura TURNER F50 Corbally 01:33:10
1313 Donal PETERS M45 Limerick Country Club 01:33:10
1314 Anne-Marie SHORTALL F Kilkenny 01:33:10
1315 Peter HERBERT M50 Dublin 01:33:12
1316 Joseph WATTERS M50 Kildare 01:33:12
1317 Kay WHITE F35 Coolquill AC 01:33:12
1318 Bill DEEHAN M45 Springwell RC 01:33:16
1319 Jimmy MURRAY M55 Rising Sun A.C. 01:33:18
1320 Susan SWITZER F45 St Annes M & T 01:33:18
1321 Marie HAYES F35 Clonakilly 01:33:22
1322 Jane O'CONNELL F Ballinacurra 01:33:26
1323 Catherine RYAN F35 Limerick AC 01:33:30
1324 William MADDEN M Midleton 01:33:30
1325 Marie FLANAGAN F35 Dublin 01:33:31
1326 Matt MITCHELL M40 Analog Devices 01:33:31
1327 Brendan COAKLEY M Glenville 01:33:32
1328 Frank KEOGH M45 Enniskerry 01:33:34
1329 Jonnie O'MAHONY M Rimmington AC 01:33:36
1330 Steve POTTER M50 Weston Shufflers 01:33:39
1331 Joan DINEEN F Cork 01:33:39
1332 Jane MCGRATH F40 Eagle AC 01:33:50
1333 Danny MCIVOR M55 Finch Coasters 01:33:58
1334 John O'DRISCOLL M Glanmire 01:34:00
1335 Ann BEACHAM F55 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 01:34:03
1336 Jennifer REYNOLDS F40 New South Wales 01:34:05
1337 Susan JONES F40 Haverwood 01:34:06
1338 Maire UI CHATHAIL F55 Dublin 01:34:15
1339 Douglas KEPPEL M Cork 01:34:19
1340 Lorraine WALLACE F UCC Rowing Club 01:34:22
1341 Bernadette O'DONNELL F35 Cork 01:34:26
1342 Diane WOLSIEFFER F45 Osterville 01:34:28
1343 Martin DOHERTY M Betfast 01:34:32
1344 Patricia SHEAHAN F40 Castletroy Club 01:34:41
1345 Michelle CLARKE F West Waterford AC 01:34:47
1346 Mary FENTON F50 Naas AC 01:34:48
1347 Caimin HARDIMAN M Norwich 01:34:50
1348 Conor O'BRIEN M55 Glounlhaune 01:34:52
1349 Janice WALLACE F45 Sevenoaks AC 01:34:55
1350 David HEALY M Youghal AC 01:35:00
1351 Paul FAHY M Inchigeela 01:35:07
1352 Hilary KINGSTON F40 St Annes M & T 01:35:15
1353 Caroline O'BRIEN F Dooradoyl+D285e Leisure Club 01:35:19
1354 Jacinta MACNAMARA F40 Dooradoyle Leisure 01:35:19
1355 Calriona DORGAN F UCC Rowing Club 01:35:22
1356 Sean ABBOTT M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:35:29
1357 Noel QUIRKE M40 Glanmire 01:35:32
1358 Gerard CHRISTIE M40 Togher AC 01:35:34
1359 Breda MCDONNELL F55 Mullingar Harriers 01:35:35
1360 Marie CHRISTIE F40 Portlaoise 01:35:38
1361 Eidin CHRISTIE F Cork 01:35:39
1362 Alan BELL M40 Newrnarket 01:35:39
1363 Maureen STUART F Dublin 01:35:40
1364 Jennifer O'REILLY F UCC Rowing Club 01:35:41
1365 Marty PECK M60 KOA Europe 01:35:45
1366 Terry BLAKE F60 Blackrock AC 01:35:47
1367 Donal HORGAN M Ratoath 01:35:48
1368 Deirdre CASEY F Cork 01:35:53
1369 Maggie DUNNE F55 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:35:58
1370 Martin COTTER M Analog Devices 01:36:01
1371 Paschal MINOGUE M40 Limerick 01:36:01
1372 Annick CUSNIR F London 01:36:03
1373 Donal DE BUITLEIR M50 Dublin 01:36:09
1374 Leo HUNT M60 Roscommon AC 01:36:14
1375 Carol LEONARD M Cork 01:36:16
1376 Elizabeth BUCKLEY F40 Blarney 01:36:25
1377 Cathy WALSH F40 Clonakilly 01:36:26
1378 John KELLY M40 Tallaght AC 01:36:30
1379 Thersa WRIGHT F50 London 01:36:32
1380 Anthony RALEIGH MJ Shannon 01:36:34
1381 Thomas BRAUN M Germany 01:36:36
1382 Anthony LYNCH M Trim 01:36:36
1383 Ryan BOURGEOIS MJ Shanagarry 01:36:39
1384 Una BUCKLEY F EMC 01:36:48
1385 Deirdre SHORTEN F45 Enniskerry 01:36:50
1386 Katrina DOLAN F40 Athlone 01:36:53
1387 Brian O'FLYNN M Cork 01:37:09
1388 Jerome O'SULLIVAN M Cork 01:37:11
1389 Patricia MOHER F40 Dublin 01:37:15
1390 Russell O'BRIEN M55 Castletownroche 01:37:17
1391 Aisling O'CONNOR F Dublin 01:37:23
1392 Anna-Marie CALLAGHAN F Donoughmore AC 01:37:32
1393 Toni HARDIMAN F Norwich 01:37:35
1394 Peter HOGAN M55 Limerick Country Club 01:37:39
1395 Eamon PHELAN M50 S.H.B. 01:37:39
1396 Fergal MURPHY M Cork 01:37:44
1397 Judy MOLONEY F35 Stillorgan 01:37:46
1398 Colm O'CONNOR M50 Dublin 01:37:50
1399 Gerard BUCKLEY M50 Limerick RR 01:37:52
1400 Ann MORONEY F45 West Waterford AC 01:37:52
1401 Deirdre DOHERTY F Dublin 01:37:54
1402 Margaret BARRY F50 Midleton A.C. 01:37:58
1403 Anna DUGGAN F Portlaoise 01:38:03
1404 Maurice HARVEY M55 Limerick R.R. 01:38:06
1405 Mary CRONIN F55 Limerick AC 01:38:11
1406 Uta BUER F35 KOA Europe 01:38:14
1407 Elaine O'BRIEN-LAWLOR F Blessington 01:38:21
1408 Conor AHERN M Lee Athletic 01:38:22
1409 Deirdre DENNEHY F Analog Devices 01:38:22
1410 Aine O'GRADY F Mullingar Speed Runners 01:38:27
1411 Zeta DOOLY F Tramore 01:38:30
1412 Beverley DRAKE F35 Dublin 01:38:33
1413 Declan O'SULLIVAN M40 Cork 01:38:33
1414 Maggie GIBSON F40 Epsom Allsorts 01:38:35
1415 Breda MURPHY F60 Kilkenny 01:38:38
1416 Gerard MURPHY M Clare River Harriers 01:38:43
1417 Brenda HAYES F40 Clonakilty Park Leisure 01:38:45
1418 Noreen CROWLEY F45 Ballincollig AC 01:38:47
1419 Maria MACNAMARA F Ennis 01:38:53
1420 Gerard TUCKER M55 Limerick 01:36:57
1421 Maggie PILE F50 Exeter Tri.Ath 01:38:59
1422 Sue SOLO F45 London 01:39:01
1423 Eoin MCCARTHY M F.M.R.C. 01:39:03
1424 John FORDE M70 Cork 01:39:03
1425 Deirdre O'NEILL F Crusaders AC 01:39:07
1426 Catherine REDMOND F40 Midleton A.C. 01:39:11
1427 Richard RIORDAN M Doneraile 01:39:16
1428 Jacinta SHEIL F40 West Waterford AC 01:39:32
1429 Bernard KEATING M Donore Harriers 01:39:42
1430 Kathleen HEHIR F40 Kilrush M & T 01:39:56
1431 Paddy BUCKLEY M65 St Finbarrs AC 01:40:01
1432 Angela MCGRATH F50 Crosshaven 01:40:04
1433 Bernie BRIODY F Mullingar Speed Runners 01:40:07
1434 Peter BOUSTEAD M40 Tamar Trotters 01:40:07
1435 Eamon CONNAUGHTON M Ennis 01:40:09
1436 John MORRIS M40 Motorola 01:40:17
1437 Sean GREEN M40 Motorola 01:40:17
1438 Chris MORRIS M45 Motorola 01:40:19
1439 Harry BURKE M50 Cork 01:40:27
1440 Mary BUTTIMER F Ballincollig 01:40:31
1441 Rosemary MURPHY F Cork 01:40:31
1442 Michael O'CONNOR M40 Ballincollig 01:40:54
1443 Denise THOMAS F40 Wye Valley Runners 01:40:56
1444 Paul MOORE M Carrigaline 01:40:56
1445 Olivere CROTTY F West Waterford AC 01:40:56
1446 Rita BRETT F40 South Sligo AC 01:41:01
1447 Geraldine O'CONNOR F West Waterord AC 01:41:02
1448 Sophie PROD'HOMME F Cork 01:41:03
1449 Karan BOURKE F Silversprings 01:41:04
1450 Pauline FLANAGAN F35 Killiney 01:41:06
1451 Patrick O'DOHERTY M West Waterford AC 01:41:10
1452 Sandra THORPE F45 Epsom Allsorts 01:41:12
1453 Eirlys JOHNSON F50 Epsom Allsorts 01:41:14
1454 Pauline FRASER F45 St Annes M & T 01:41:14
1455 Robert HILL M60 Cill Dara 01:41:20
1456 Pat CRONIN M45 Matt Talbot Harriers 01:41:22
1457 Annis KEHOE F45 Slaney Olympic AC 01:41:26
1458 Alan BURCHELL M40 Cork 01:41:29
1459 Colman O'DONNCHADHA M Cork 01:41:36
1460 David RYAN M Stoneyford 01:41:37
1461 Rose CROTTY F West Waterford AC 01:41:53
1462 Colin PILE M55 Exeter Tri-Alh 01:41:55
1463 Belinda PICKERING F Dublin 01:41:59
1464 Lynda WEEKES F35 Bennetsbridge 01:42:25
1465 Neil HOPKINS M45 North Herts RR 01:42:27
1466 Eileen TRIGGS F Galway 01:42:34
1467 Collette O'HAGAN F50 North-East Runners 01:43:00
1468 Deirdre CARMODY F Kilrush Meet & Train 01:43:06
1469 Freddy WALSH M Cork 01:43:11
1470 Donna O'SULLIVAN F50 Dromahane 01:43:21
1471 Kenneth MAJOR M60 Prestatyn R C 01:43:33
1472 Peter NELSON M50 Prestatyn RC 01:43:33
1473 Gobnait BUCKLEY F K.G.A. 01:43:41
1474 Marie KENNEDY F55 St Annes M & T 01:43:41
1475 Donal O'MAHONY M50 Cork BHAA 01:44:06
1476 Eileen JORDAN F45 North-East Runners 01:44:10
1477 Liz BAKER F50 Cardiff 01:44:18
1478 Jacqueline O'BRIEN F50 Kilrush M & T 01:44:31
1479 Caroline DONNELLY F40 Lucan 01:44:36
1480 Anne PAYNE F40 Bray Runners 01:44:41
1481 Kathleen O'CONNELL F45 Midleton A.C. 01:44:47
1482 Noel QUINN M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:44:55
1483 Josephine DIGNAM F45 Lucan Harriers 01:45:05
1484 Martin TOOMEY M50 Limerick Country Club 01:45:09
1485 Anthony WICKHAM M50 North Hens RR 01:45:19
1486 Neil CLAWSON M Waterford 01:45:30
1487 Fred HEALY M55 Ballynonty AC 01:46:39
1488 Tamsin DYSON F40 Sevenoaks AC 01:46:41
1489 Yvonne MCCONNON-BOURGEOIS F40 Shanagarry 01:47:02
1490 Kerry MURPHY F New York Road Runners 01:47:22
1491 Josephine MOYNIHAN F45 Tralee 01:48:11
1492 Kenwynne BARBER F60 New Elthan Joggers 01:48:42
1493 Joan FAHERTY F45 Ballincollig 01:48:46
1494 Ken CONNOLLY M Total Fitness 01:48:52
1495 Karen SHAW FJ Belfast 01:49:19
1496 Eamon MASTERSON M40 Belfast 01:49:19
1497 Eryl HIGHAM F40 Wolverton 01:49:37
1498 Eileen CLARKE F50 Crosshaven 01:50:05
1499 Eibhlin NI CHONCHUIR F35 Lucan Harriers 01:50:17
1500 Mossie QUINN M West Waterford AC 01:50:18
1501 Patricia MORRIS F50 Rickmansworth 01:50:49
1502 Jennifer COBBY F50 Steyning AC 01:51:25
1503 Carmel STAFFORD F50 Dublin 01:51:25
1504 Tom STAFFORD M50 Clonliffe Harriers 01:51:34
1505 Geoffrey COBBY M55 Steyning AC 01:51:40
1506 Patricia GUILFOYLE F45 Dublin 01:51:50
1507 Bridie O'REILLY F50 Dublin 01:52:11
1508 Mary TOHER F45 Midleton A.C. 01:52:17
1509 Martha MARSHALL F50 Mullingar Harriers 01:52:20
1510 Mairead MURRAY F Ballycotton 01:52:33
1511 Vickie MURRAY F Ballycotton 01:52:33
1512 Dermot MURPHY M Clapham London-Irish Trotters 01:52:43
1513 Ben CRESWELL M Clapham London-Irish Trotters 01:52:43
1514 Declan MURPHY M40 Clapham London-Irish Trotters 01:52:43
1515 Clodagh MURPHY F35 Clapham London-Irish Trotters 01:52:45
1516 Karen GLASER F35 Clapham London-Irish Trotters 01:52:45
1517 Rebecca ROBINSON F Botton 01:52:45
1518 Richard NILE M50 Greal Western Runners 01:53:00
1519 Niall O'DONOVAN M40 Limerick T.C. 01:53:54
1520 Joanne CREEL F50 Cape Cod AC 01:54:32
1521 Orlagh O'FARRELL F45 Dublin 01:56:15
1522 David KELLY M Total Fitness 01:56:16
1523 Noel CONNOLLY M40 Celbridge 01:56:40
1524 Ann KINSELLA F45 Curragh 01:59:20
1525 Clare WALSH F35 Mallow 01:59:21
1526 Rachel O'DONNELL F Cork 01:59:47
1527 Roseanne O'CALLAGHAN F Glanmire 02:00:45
1528 Valerie POWER F Cork 02:00:45
1529 Dan DINEEN M60 West Waterford AC 02:00:52
1530 Richard NOLAN M Waterford 02:01:00
1531 Rosemary LACEY F60 Dun Laogharie 02:01:02
1532 John O'DONOVAN M Carrigaline 02:01:06
1533 Norma GRAY F45 South Sligo AC 02:02:05
1534 Ian CARTER M Dublin 02:04:39
1535 Peter DIGGINS M Riyadh R.R. 02:05:23
1536 Brian TYRELL M60 Dublin Port 02:11:18
1537 William MULCAHY M Fermoy 02:14:02
1538 Kevin O'DWYER M Ballynonty AC 02:14:27
1539 Patricia MCMAHON F65 North-East Runners 02:25:35

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design