Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2003

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2003

Donoughmore

Friday July 18th 2003

 


This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Donoughmore AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 

 Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race Banner 2016

Donoughmore AC Website

 

Donoughmore 7 Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork 

 

Previous Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race Results

 

Donoughmore 7 2019

 

Donoughmore 7 2018

 

Donoughmore 7 2017

 

Donoughmore 7 2016

 

Donoughmore 7 2015

 

Donoughmore 7 2014

Donoughmore 7 2006

 

Donoughmore 7 2004

Donoughmore 7 1997

 

Donoughmore 7 1990



martin mccarthy leevale ac mallow 2002  valerie vaughan blarney inniscarra ac photo david maher sportsfile 0168471
Martin McCarthy, Leevale AC, 34:43, Winner of Donoughmore 7 2003 Valerie Vaughan, Blarney-Inniscarra AC, Winner of Donoughmore 7 2003

 

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2003

Results courtesy of Donoughmore AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Martin MCCARTHY M Leevale AC 00:34:43
2 Cathal O'CONNELL M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:00
3 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:38:34
4 Shane SIMCOX M North Cork AC 00:39:13
5 Sean WHELAN M Eagle AC 00:39:22
6 Niall BOURKE M UCC 00:39:39
7 Juan PRETORIUS M35 Coachford 00:39:49
8 Gary O'SULLIVAN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:39:52
9 Tom HADFIELD M Cork 00:40:04
10 Tony KELLEHER M Eagle AC 00:40:07
11 Tom BLACKBURN M35 Bilboa AC 00:40:19
12 Ronan CROWLEY M Army 00:40:22
13 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M Eagle AC 00:40:28
14 Michael DUNNE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:40:31
15 Philip WITHERS M45 Duhallow AC 00:40:37
16 Dermot CALLAGHAN M Donoughmore AC 00:41:02
17 Eoin O'SULLIVAN M Donoughmore AC 00:41:19
18 Tom HARTNETT M40 East Cork AC 00:41:25
19 Ger DUNLEA M35 Eagle AC 00:41:58
20 James SEXTON M45 Kilmurry-Ibrickane AC 00:42:13
21 Mark BULMAN M35 Donoughmore AC 00:42:32
22 Joe MORIARTY M Desmond Currans AC 00:42:49
23 Valerie VAUGHAN F Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:43:03
24 Don KEOHANE M35 F.M.R.C. 00:43:25
25 Tony COOKE M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:43:31
26 Mike HEALY M40 Duhallow AC 00:43:34
27 Tim-Joe BUCKLEY M50 Donoughmore AC 00:43:36
28 Tim SMITH M40 Eagle AC 00:43:54
29 William O'RIORDAN M45 Army 00:44:43
30 Pat TWOMEY M50 Twomey Transport 00:44:46
31 Michael KILEMADE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:44:51
32 Tom CODY M45 Midleton AC 00:44:57
33 Tim HAZELWOOD M40 North Cork AC 00:45:03
34 Liam O'LEARY M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:45:13
35 Eddie BYRNE M35 F.M.R.C. 00:45:18
36 Micheal O'REGAN M Eagle AC 00:45:31
37 Joe MURPHY M45 Cork City Council 00:45:31
38 James LAWTON M Army 00:45:41
39 P.J. TWOMEY M Rylane 00:45:47
40 Neily MCCARTHY M Duhallow AC 00:45:54
41 Seamus CASEY M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:00
42 Kevin COONEY M40 Midleton AC 00:46:04
43 Michael DUNNE M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:46:07
44 Jerry MCCARTHY M45 Mallow AC 00:46:18
45 Tom BURNS M Pfizer Road Runners 00:46:40
46 Patrick O'SULLIVAN M Newmarket 00:46:40
47 John QUIGLEY M50 Eagle AC 00:46:46
48 John HOLLAND M50 Mallow AC 00:46:49
49 David MULDOWNEY M Motorola 00:46:52
50 Mary SWEENEY F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:47:00
51 Michael DOOLEY M35 F.M.R.C. 00:47:10
52 John WALSHE M50 East Cork AC 00:47:18
53 Pat MURPHY M Naval Service 00:47:26
54 Christy WALSH M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:47:27
55 Donie SHINE M45 Duhallow AC 00:47:34
56 Jerry TWOMEY M45 Duhallow AC 00:47:45
57 Mary MURPHY F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:47:47
58 Frank LINEHAN M50 Togher AC 00:47:48
59 Tim HURLEY MJ Donoughmore AC 00:47:58
60 Barry CAHILL M Mallow AC 00:48:04
61 Mike MULLINS M Charleville 00:48:13
62 Finbarr JONES M Courtbrack 00:48:20
63 John BRADY M45 Charleville 00:48:29
64 Des BRENNAN M U.C.C. BHAA 00:48:31
65 John GRIFFIN M Carraig na bhFear AC 00:48:41
66 Oliver KEARNEY M45 Duhallow AC 00:48:48
67 David O'CALLAGHAN M35 Eagle AC 00:48:50
68 Denis SHEEHAN M40 Mallow AC 00:48:51
69 Mary BUCKLEY F35 Donoughmore AC 00:48:57
70 Pat O'DRISCOLL M Eagle AC 00:49:05
71 Peter MAHER M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:49:12
72 Brid MURPHY F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:49:21
73 Barry HEGARTY M Cork 00:49:32
74 John WALSH M45 Duhallow AC 00:49:41
75 John GUINEY M Eagle AC 00:49:47
76 Dave COTTER M50 Belgooly AC 00:49:54
77 Phil O'CONNELL M40 Cork 00:49:55
78 Tom O'BRIEN M Naval Service 00:49:56
79 John O'LEARY M60 Leevale AC 00:50:09
80 Peter GAFFNEY M60 Mallow AC 00:50:13
81 Laurence COAKLEY M Cork City Council 00:50:25
82 Vincent HIGGINS M40 Duhallow AC 00:50:27
83 Andrew GEANEY M45 Duhallow AC 00:50:30
84 Maurice DENNEHY M45 Millstreet AC 00:50:34
85 Loretto DUGGAN F St. Marys AC 00:50:37
86 Denis CRONIN M40 Dromahane 00:50:45
87 Ger KIELY M50 U.C.C. BHAA 00:50:46
88 Donal DINEEN M Donoughmore AC 00:50:58
89 Eugene MANTON M45 Ballyhoura Athletics 00:51:04
90 Fergal SARGENT M SHB 00:51:19
91 Diarmuid HAYES M Newmarket 00:51:27
92 Dominic O'SULLIVAN M40 Cork BHAA 00:51:32
93 Paddy GYVES M55 Mallow AC 00:51:47
94 Aidan BUCKLEY M35 Eagle AC 00:52:00
95 Bernard SISK M55 EHA 00:52:12
96 Rose CROCKETT F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:52:15
97 Denis O'CONNOR M45 Tower 00:52:43
98 Denis CREMIN M40 SHB 00:52:48
99 Thomas KELLY M45 Naval Service 00:52:49
100 Danny MCCARTHY M50 Midleton AC 00:53:02
101 Michael MCCARTHY M45 Waterford 00:53:12
102 Pat RYAN M35 Glantane 00:53:14
103 Martin O'SULLIVAN M45 Ballincollig AC 00:53:21
104 Willie NEENAN M65 Millstreet AC 00:53:52
105 Flor HENNIGAN M50 Garda 00:54:05
106 Martin MOIR M45 Eagle AC 00:54:07
107 Liam DOHERTY M40 Eagle AC 00:54:08
108 Margaret HORGAN F40 Donoughmore AC 00:54:09
109 Ted FEEHAN M60 Gneeveguilla AC 00:54:15
110 Tony COONEY M45 Ballincollig AC 00:54:16
111 Bernie KELLY F45 Galway City Harriers 00:54:20
112 Peadar CURTIS M45 Mallow AC 00:54:29
113 Anthony HORGAN M35 Cork 00:54:44
114 Ber MURPHY F Millstreet AC 00:55:04
115 Gerard O'CONAILL M45 Liscarroll AC 00:55:14
116 Eamon ROGERS M45 Galway 00:55:18
117 Karl LEONARD M Youghal 00:55:26
118 Aine MURPHY F40 U.C.C. BHAA 00:55:48
119 Jim MURRAY M55 SHB 00:55:48
120 Martin COUGHLAN M35 Passage West 00:55:48
121 Paddy DALY M55 Army 00:56:07
122 Tony ATTRIDGE M55 Army 00:56:09
123 Michael MURPHY M45 SHB 00:56:19
124 Eamon FLANAGAN M Youghal AC 00:56:38
125 Collette GARVEY F Eagle AC 00:56:45
126 Mary COTTER F40 Eagle AC 00:57:03
127 Kevin PHELAN M Eagle AC 00:57:22
128 Monica TWOHIG F35 Eagle AC 00:57:25
129 Eileen KENNY F50 Cork 00:57:33
130 Pat O'REGAN M55 Ballyhoura Athletics 00:57:33
131 Maeve NEENAN F Millstreet AC 00:57:33
132 Sean SEXTON M Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:57:34
133 Sean O'CLUMHAIN M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:57:35
134 Gerry DALY M Donoughmore AC 00:58:05
135 John SHEEHAN M35 UCC BHAA 00:58:07
136 Neilie O'LEARY M55 Belgooly AC 00:58:08
137 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M50 Pfizer Road Runners 00:58:25
138 Ciaran CROWLEY MJ Donoughmore AC 00:58:41
139 Liam CARTER M Cork 00:58:41
140 Mary MULCAHY F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:59:04
141 Nuala NUGENT F35 Belgooly AC 00:59:20
142 Frances BYRNE F45 Cork Teachers 01:00:00
143 John ROBINSON M50 Mallow AC 01:01:32
144 Philip BUNCE M45 Carrigtwohill 01:01:50
145 Kathleen CRONIN F40 Dromahane 01:01:55
146 Sean O'SHEA M Donoughmore AC 01:02:00
147 Sharon CORKERY F Blarney Park 01:02:10
148 Niamh LEHANE F Carrigadrohid 01:02:20
149 Frank KELLEHER M60 Cork City Council 01:02:30
150 Caroline EGAN F Macroom 01:03:00
151 Kevin CUMMINS M55 Cork BHAA 01:03:50
152 John FORDE M70 Cork 01:08:26
153 Finbarr MURPHY M Donoughmore AC 01:10:16
154 Antoinette SMITH F Limerick 01:10:21
155 Sandra HAMMEESTEY F Limerick 01:10:21
156 Tadhg VAUGHAN M35 Coolquill AC 01:10:26
157 Anne MURPHY F35 Rising Sun AC 01:16:03
158 Sean COAKLEY M65 Ballincollig 01:16:26
159 Maurice KELLIHER M60 Star Of The Laune AC  

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design