Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Churchtown South 5 2003

Churchtown South 5 Mile Road Race Results 2003

Churchtown South


Race 3 of Ballycotton Summer Series

Thursday July 24th 2003

 

Ballycotton 10 Banner min

An Athletics Ireland Permitted event

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with Midleton AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Results of Churchtown South 5 Mile 2003

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Alan FOOLKES M Leevale AC 00:25:29
2 Cathal O'CONNELL M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:25:51
3 Peter DUGGAN M St. Josephs AC 00:26:03
4 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:26:18
5 Thomas MAUNSELL MJ Leevale AC 00:26:47
6 Tony ARCHER M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:48
7 Martin DRAKE M40 East Cork AC 00:26:50
8 Kieran RYAN MJ St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:57
9 Shane SIMCOX M North Cork AC 00:27:08
10 Ronan GUIREY M Leevale AC 00:27:16
11 Eric MEADE M East Cork AC 00:27:19
12 Gary O'SULLIVAN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:27:21
13 Sean WHELAN M Eagle AC 00:27:23
14 Frank HAYES M East Cork AC 00:27:24
15 Niall DUGGAN M St. Josephs AC 00:27:29
16 Denis MCCARTHY M40 East Cork AC 00:27:30
17 Tom HADFIELD M Cork 00:27:36
18 Tony KELLEHER M Eagle AC 00:27:39
19 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M Eagle AC 00:27:42
20 Ian O'SULLIVAN M East Cork AC 00:27:43
21 Juan PRETORIUS M Coachford 00:27:48
22 Michael LYONS MJ Grange-Fermoy AC 00:27:49
23 Keith LENIHAN MJ Leevale AC 00:27:51
24 James MCCARTHY MJ Glenbower AC 00:27:58
25 Michael DUNNE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:02
26 Noel CURTIN M Youghal AC 00:28:09
27 Ger DUNLEA M Eagle AC 00:28:24
28 Michael HARTY M East Cork AC 00:28:26
29 Timmy O'DONOGHUE M Glenbower AC 00:28:33
30 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M Cork Garda 00:28:36
31 Brendan O'REILLY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:40
32 Tom HARTNETT M40 East Cork AC 00:28:41
33 Niall BOURKE M UCC 00:28:44
34 Neilus AHERNE M45 Midleton AC 00:28:45
35 Johnny O'CONNOR M West Waterford AC 00:28:47
36 Valerie VAUGHAN F Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:29:00
37 Padraig MCCARTHY M Skibbereen AC 00:29:09
38 Trevor MASON M West Waterford AC 00:29:10
39 Gerry CANTWELL M45 West Waterford AC 00:29:14
40 Carmel CROWLEY F35 Bandon AC 00:29:14
41 Ken WYNMAN M Eagle AC 00:29:27
42 Donal BRODERICK M East Cork AC 00:29:35
43 Tim SMITH M40 Eagle AC 00:29:39
44 Ken MULCAHY M Togher AC 00:29:45
45 John DESMOND M Belgooly AC 00:29:49
46 Tony HUFF M50 Ballynonty AC 00:29:51
47 Padraig MCDONNELL M Eagle AC 00:29:53
48 David O'CALLAGHAN M Eagle AC 00:29:54
49 Damien COLLINS M Leevale AC 00:29:59
50 Liam FLYNN M West Waterford AC 00:30:05
51 Tim-Joe BUCKLEY M50 Donoughmore AC 00:30:07
52 Frank CASHMAN M55 East Cork AC 00:30:19
53 Brian O'CONNOR M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:30:24
54 Michael DWYER M West Waterford AC 00:30:32
55 Tom CODY M45 Midleton AC 00:30:36
56 William O'RIORDAN M45 St. Brendans AC 00:30:37
57 Ronan MCCARTHY MJ Glenbower AC 00:30:38
58 Kevin SIEVEWRIGHT M Eagle AC 00:30:39
59 Eddie BYRNE M Eagle AC 00:30:40
60 Micheal O'REGAN M Eagle AC 00:30:41
61 Sinead CUMMINS F St. Josephs AC 00:30:42
62 Conor MURRAY M West Waterford AC 00:30:45
63 Joe GOUGH M50 West Waterford AC 00:30:47
64 Anne-Marie HEALY F Eagle AC 00:30:48
65 Pat MURPHY M45 Eagle AC 00:30:49
66 Maurice TOBIN M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:30:53
67 Finbarr KELLY M40 West Waterford AC 00:30:54
68 Eoin O'SULLIVAN M Donoughmore AC 00:30:56
69 Joe MURPHY M45 Eagle AC 00:30:56
70 Kevin COONEY M40 Midleton AC 00:30:59
71 Pat TWOMEY M50 Cork BHAA 00:31:03
72 Patrick HARKIN M Naval Service 00:31:07
73 Ray MCCONNELL M50 West Waterford AC 00:31:08
74 Seamus CASEY M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:31:09
75 Alban O'DONOGHUE M40 West Waterford AC 00:31:09
76 Mark BULMAN M Donoughmore AC 00:31:13
77 James LAWTON M Midleton AC 00:31:16
78 Paul DINAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:20
79 Derry O'REILLY M Youghal AC 00:31:24
80 John FITZGERALD M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:31:26
81 Gary RELIHAN M Eagle AC 00:31:33
82 Tom FITZGERALD M40 West Limerick AC 00:31:34
83 Norman KELLY M Cork 00:31:41
84 Paddy KAVANAGH M Menapians AC 00:31:41
85 Mary SWEENEY F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:43
86 John QUIGLEY M50 Eagle AC 00:31:44
87 Tony O'MAHONY M West Waterford AC 00:31:46
88 Donal LOOBY M West Waterford AC 00:31:47
89 Andrew DUIGNAN M Motorola 00:31:50
90 Ray BURKE M40 West Waterford AC 00:31:56
91 Jerry MCCARTHY M45 Mallow AC 00:31:57
92 Dermot O'SULLIVAN M40 East Cork AC 00:32:11
93 Pat FOGARTY M ESB 00:32:14
94 Tom BURNS M Pfizer Road Runners 00:32:18
95 Rob GAFFNEY M Mallow AC 00:32:18
96 Paul COTTER M40 Eagle AC 00:32:19
97 Michael DOOLEY M Eagle AC 00:32:20
98 John WALSHE M50 East Cork AC 00:32:22
99 Sinead KEVANY F Eagle AC 00:32:23
100 Christy WALSH M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:24
101 Martin SANDFORD M50 West Waterford AC 00:32:28
102 John FLYNN M West Waterford AC 00:32:32
103 Mary MURPHY F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:34
104 Tim HURLEY MJ Donoughmore AC 00:32:37
105 David MULDOWNEY M Motorola 00:32:38
106 John SCANNELL M Cork BHAA 00:32:41
107 Pat O'DRISCOLL M Eagle AC 00:33:00
108 Dan HORGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:33:02
109 John O'SHAUGHNESSY M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:03
110 Tony O'BRIEN M40 Naval Service 00:33:04
111 Corinna WALSH F West Waterford AC 00:33:05
112 Dermot DWYER M West Waterford AC 00:33:08
113 Frank LINEHAN M50 Togher AC 00:33:10
114 Joe ROCHE M Eagle AC 00:33:11
115 Felim KEEGAN M50 Glounthaune 00:33:17
116 John HOLLAND M50 Mallow AC 00:33:18
117 Paddy STREET M West Waterford AC 00:33:20
118 John GUINEY M Eagle AC 00:33:22
119 Trevor COLLINS M Motorola 00:33:23
120 James CLEARY M Naval Service 00:33:24
121 Anthony DWYER M45 West Waterford AC 00:33:34
122 Barry HEGARTY M Cork 00:33:37
123 John LEAHY M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:33:37
124 Michael O'DONOVAN M Rochestown 00:33:38
125 Barry AHERNE M Midleton 00:33:40
126 Tim COLLINS M Cork 00:33:43
127 John O'LEARY M60 Leevale AC 00:33:44
128 Bob MCCARTHY M EMC 00:33:47
129 Micheal ROCHE M SHB 00:33:47
130 Michael BARRETT M45 CSO 00:33:58
131 Paul O'MAHONY M Leevale AC 00:34:08
132 John FOLEY M Togher AC 00:34:14
133 Brid MURPHY F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:20
134 Michael HAYDON M45 Cork Garda 00:34:27
135 Fergal SARGENT M SHB 00:34:32
136 Vincent TUTTY M West Waterford AC 00:34:36
137 Noel O'SULLIVAN M Carrignavar 00:34:40
138 Norma WALL F West Waterford AC 00:34:44
139 John CASHMAN M Midleton AC 00:34:46
140 James VEALE M40 West Waterford AC 00:34:47
141 Shay YOUNG M West Waterford AC 00:34:47
142 Claire O'BRIEN F East Cork AC 00:34:51
143 Dave COTTER M50 Belgooly AC 00:34:55
144 Sinead FALVEY F Leevale AC 00:35:00
145 Paddy QUINLAN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:12
146 Kathleen O'BRIEN F55 Ballynoe 00:35:14
147 Vincent CONNOLLY M45 Midleton AC 00:35:20
148 Gerard FRAHER M West Waterford AC 00:35:24
149 Martin VEALE M West Waterford AC 00:35:27
150 Jim MCMURTRY M55 Midleton AC 00:35:35
151 Brendan LYONS MJ Grange-Fermoy AC 00:35:36
152 Thomas KELLY M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:35:41
153 Kevin CRONIN M40 U.C.C. BHAA 00:35:44
154 Aoife FALVEY F Midleton AC 00:35:49
155 Emmanuelle LEGRAND F Eagle AC 00:36:04
156 Sinead CHADWICK F Cork 00:36:17
157 Liz HENDERSON F Eagle AC 00:36:21
158 Tom CONNOLLY M Fermoy 00:36:26
159 Martina CARVER F Eagle AC 00:36:29
160 Siobhan MURPHY F Pfizer Road Runners 00:36:32
161 Collette GARVEY F Eagle AC 00:36:36
162 Alan HARRINGTON M Cork 00:36:45
163 Andrew O'FARRELL M50 Pfizer Road Runners 00:36:52
164 Mary WALSH F Pfizer Road Runners 00:37:04
165 Danny MCCARTHY M50 Midleton AC 00:37:05
166 Flor HENNIGAN M50 Cork Garda 00:37:07
167 Eibhlin CLEARY F Whitegate 00:37:08
168 Martin COUGHLAN M Cork 00:37:11
169 Ann DUNFORD F35 West Waterford AC 00:37:11
170 Patrick DUNFORD M West Waterford AC 00:37:12
171 John CLARKE M West Waterford AC 00:37:13
172 Martin MOIR M45 Eagle AC 00:37:14
173 Anthony HORGAN M Cork 00:37:16
174 Michael MCCARTHY M45 Cork 00:37:21
175 Tom O'RIORDAN M Silversprings 00:37:25
176 Kevin CURTIN M40 Castlemartyr 00:37:36
177 John O'HALLORAN M50 Glounthaune 00:37:39
178 Francis MULLIGAN M Midleton AC 00:37:42
179 Deirde QUINLAN F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:43
180 Michael DEEGAN M45 West Waterford AC 00:37:46
181 Eddie HAYES M50 Youghal AC 00:37:48
182 David OLDEN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:51
183 Albert DIGGIN M BoI 00:37:56
184 John FITZPATRICK M Mallow AC 00:38:04
185 Jo HUGHES F Glanmire 00:38:04
186 Pat O'REGAN M55 Ballyhoura Athletics 00:38:05
187 Siobhan DOWLING F Glanmire 00:38:09
188 Willie O'MAHONY M55 Midleton AC 00:38:23
189 Carol LEONARD M40 Youghal 00:38:25
190 Gail MULLANEY F Eagle AC 00:38:34
191 Kevin PHELAN M Eagle AC 00:38:37
192 Gerry DALY M Donoughmore AC 00:38:39
193 Declan O'HANLON M Cork BHAA 00:38:41
194 Cecil HARTE M Cork 00:38:42
195 Monica TWOHIG F35 Eagle AC 00:39:02
196 Anthony DUNNE M60 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:39:03
197 Liam COTTER M Cork 00:39:05
198 Geraldine CURTIN F40 Youghal AC 00:39:06
199 Mary MULCAHY F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:08
200 Chris O'DRISCOLL M55 Cork Tri-Ath 00:39:15
201 Tina FULIGNATI F40 Eagle AC 00:39:16
202 Niamh WALSH F East Cork AC 00:39:20
203 Pat LENNON M West Waterford AC 00:39:25
204 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M50 Pfizer Road Runners 00:39:26
205 Sheilanne O'DONOGHUE F40 West Waterford AC 00:39:27
206 Barry MCCARTHY M Eagle AC 00:39:35
207 Pat TUTTY M45 West Waterford AC 00:39:38
208 Liam SANDFORD M West Waterford AC 00:39:38
209 Sean SEXTON M Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:39:49
210 Ken HARTE M Cork 00:39:50
211 Margaret ROHAN F45 Midleton AC 00:39:51
212 Albert MCGRATH M West Waterford AC 00:39:51
213 Dave HERLIHY M Cork BHAA 00:39:54
214 Bernice GLAVIN F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:40:10
215 Rose FOLEY F50 Cork BHAA 00:40:14
216 Anna DORRIS F Midleton 00:40:15
217 Marie DWYER F35 West Waterford AC 00:40:19
218 Niall BRADLEY M Cloyne 00:40:26
219 Philip BUNCE M45 Carrigtwohill 00:40:32
220 Doireann LAWLOR F UCC 00:40:52
221 Leon MAYE F Mullingar 00:41:17
222 Jane MCGRATH F40 Eagle AC 00:41:17
223 Pat MORRISSEY M West Waterford AC 00:41:24
224 Siobhan O'MAHONY F40 West Waterford AC 00:41:25
225 Anne-Marie PERRY F Midleton AC 00:41:30
226 Marion FITTON F40 CSO 00:41:31
227 Nuala NUGENT F35 Belgooly AC 00:41:32
228 David TODD M Douglas 00:41:34
229 John ROBINSON M50 Mallow AC 00:41:49
230 Ned RAMSELL M Carrigtwohill 00:41:51
231 Kevin CUMMINS M55 Cork BHAA 00:42:11
232 Frank KELLEHER M60 Cork City Council 00:42:29
233 Jimmy CURTIN M55 East Cork AC 00:43:03
234 Margaret BARRY F50 Midleton AC 00:43:13
235 Maggie DUNNE F55 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:43:56
236 Billy CABALL M60 Cork 00:44:49
237 Margaret BEAUSANG F45 Midleton AC 00:44:50
238 Ursula GOGGIN F45 Ballincollig 00:45:28
239 John FORDE M70 Cork 00:45:32
240 Aideen O'NEILL F East Cork AC 00:46:06
241 Sharon O'MAHONY F Leevale AC 00:46:06
242 Ber O'DONOVAN F Fermoy 00:46:07
243 Paddy MOORE M Ballycroneen 00:46:09
244 Joan MCCARTHY F45 Midleton AC 00:46:24
245 Geraldine HEGARTY F40 Ballincollig 00:47:23
246 Neasa O'NEILL F East Cork AC 00:47:42
247 Frankie DEVLIN F50 Midleton AC 00:49:30
248 Alan DURCHELL M Cork 00:49:32
249 Yvonne BOURGEOIS F40 Midleton AC 00:50:28
250 Una RAGGETT F40 Ballincollig AC 00:52:17
251 Anne WALSH F40 Ballincollig AC 00:52:17
252 Mary TOHER F45 Midleton AC 00:52:35

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design