Preliminary National Marathon Results 2022
Results of Athletics Ireland National Marathon 2022
Dublin
Sunday October 30th 2022
Athletics Ireland has published 'Preliminary Results' for the National Marathon Championship, held in conjunction with the Dublin City Marathon, on Sunday October 30th 2022
Cork Athletes have garnered Nine individual medals; Three (3) Gold, Four (4) Silver and Two (2) Bronze, while Cork Clubs brought home 5 sets of Team Medals; Two Gold, One Silver and Two Bronze
Full Results (PDF Format)
Individual Results | Team Results |
| Senior Women |
| Women Over 35 |
| |
| |
| |
|
Championship Medalists
Individual Women's Championship
There were three individual Cork medalists; Dolores Duffy, Watergrasshill AC took Gold in the F55 category, in 3:18:59. She was followed in F55 Silver by Joan Ennis, Grange Fermoy AC, in 3:25:13, while Niamh Cronin, St Finbarrs AC, won F45 Bronze in 3:00:41
Women's Championship Teams
St Finbarrs AC's F35 Team of Niamh Cronin, Katie Hickson and Irene Eighan were Gold Medallists, followed by Eagle AC in Bronze; Aoife Mahony, Catherine Murphy and Karen Bevan
Individual Men's Championship
Leading Corkman was Mallow AC's Paul Moloney, who won M40 Silver, followed by Eagle AC's Mark Smyth who took Bronze in the M40 category. Vivian Foley, Eagle AC is the M50 Champion, with another Gold, in the M80 category, from Tony Dunne, Grange Fermoy AC, while Cathal O'Connell, St. Finbarr's AC, took M55 Silver and clubmate Jeremy O'Donovan won M45 Silver
Men's Team Championship
Eagle AC's Team of Mark Smith, Vivian Foley and Fergus Nugent brought home the National Senior Men's Silver Medals, with an aggregate time of 7:48:53, while Eagle's M50 team of Jim O'Byrne, Martin Leahy and Brian Maguire were the M50 Bronze Medalists, behing M50 Champions Grange Fermoy AC's team of John Murphy, Liam O'Connor and Johnny O'Sullivan
Senior Mens Teams
Club Pos/Athlete | Time | Club/Pos | Time/Cat |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DROGHEDA AND DISTRICT AC | 07:43:59 | |
Runner Name | Time | Place(Cat) | Sub-Cat |
Paul SMITH | 02:32:47 | 16 | M40 |
Brian MARTIN | 02:34:08 | 22 | M40 |
Ruaidhri NOLAN | 02:37:04 | 32 | M40 |
2 | EAGLE AC | 07:48:53 | |
Runner Name | Time | Place(Cat) | Sub-Cat |
Mark SMITH | 02:30:07 | 9 | M40 |
Vivian FOLEY | 02:39:22 | 47 | M50 |
Fergus NUGENT | 02:39:24 | 48 | M40 |
3 | CELBRIDGE AC | 07:49:10 | |
Runner Name | Time | Place(Cat) | Sub-Cat |
Martin HOARE | 02:20:22 | 1 | M35 |
David O'CONNOR | 02:36:49 | 30 | M40 |
Gary CRIBBINS | 02:51:59 | 128 | M50 |
9 | ST. FINBARRS AC | 08:07:09 | |
Runner Name | Time | Place(Cat) | Sub-Cat |
Jeremy O'DONOVAN | 02:30:36 | 11 | M45 |
Michael MORGAN | 02:45:16 | 79 | M45 |
Cathal O'CONNELL | 02:51:17 | 123 | M55 |
15 | GRANGE FERMOY AC | 08:21:49 | |
Runner Name | Time | Place(Cat) | Sub-Cat |
Andy GOULDING | 02:38:34 | 41 | M35 |
Darren O'CONNOR | 02:41:27 | 64 | MS |
Gary CLERKIN | 03:01:48 | 276 | M50 |
26 | MIDLETON AC | 09:01:58 | |
Runner Name | Time | Place(Cat) | Sub-Cat |
Anthony FORRISTAL | 02:39:29 | 50 | MS |
Derek AHERN | 02:58:17 | 225 | M40 |
Paul GEARY | 03:24:12 | 578 | M40 |
49 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 11:14:56 | |
Runner Name | Time | Place(Cat) | Sub-Cat |
Trevor KAVANAGH | 03:39:16 | 772 | M45 |
Aidan CROWLEY | 03:40:32 | 785 | MS |
Mariusz LUCZAK | 03:55:08 | 962 | M40 |
Senior Womens Team Championship
Club Pos/Athlete | Time | Club/Pos | Time/Cat |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DONORE HARRIERS A.C. | 08:34:12 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Sorcha Loughnane | 02:45:48 | 5 | F45 |
Niamh Clifford | 02:46:10 | 6 | FS |
Grace Kennedy | 03:02:14 | 22 | F35 |
2 | RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. | 08:55:19 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Kate Purcell | 02:47:33 | 7 | F35 |
Fiona Stack | 03:02:12 | 21 | F35 |
Aine Crimin | 03:05:34 | 31 | FS |
3 | CLONMEL A.C. | 09:16:54 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Courtney McGuire | 02:32:52 | 1 | FS |
Anne Marie Halpin Halpin | 03:10:16 | 49 | F45 |
Aisling English | 03:33:46 | 168 | F35 |
12 | WATERGRASSHILL A.C. | 10:47:36 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Ciara Magner | 03:19:11 | 82 | F40 |
Gwen Conroy | 03:25:09 | 105 | F45 |
Sarah Treacy | 04:03:16 | 381 | FS |
M35 Teams
Club Pos/Athlete | Time | Club/Pos | Time/Cat |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ARMAGH AC 35+ | 07:54:01 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Michael FOX | 02:26:53 | 6 | M35 |
Paul FINNEGAN | 02:39:41 | 51 | M40 |
Martin MCKENNA | 02:47:27 | 87 | M45 |
2 | CRUSADERS AC M35+ | 07:54:16 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Vincent MCGUINNESS | 02:31:50 | 13 | M40 |
Ciaran DIVINEY | 02:40:37 | 59 | M50 |
Daragh O'REILLY | 02:41:49 | 66 | M35 |
3 | NEWBRIDGE AC M35+ | 08:05:02 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Toby RUFFER | 02:38:08 | 37 | M35 |
Gavin KELLY | 02:39:10 | 45 | M40 |
Iosif GUTHER | 02:47:44 | 92 | M40 |
4 | ST. FINBARRS AC M35+ | 08:07:09 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Jeremy O'DONOVAN | 02:30:36 | 11 | M45 |
Michael MORGAN | 02:45:16 | 79 | M45 |
Cathal O'CONNELL | 02:51:17 | 123 | M55 |
10 | MALLOW AC M35+ | 08:24:47 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Paul MOLONEY | 02:28:33 | 8 | M40 |
Michael CLANCY | 02:57:00 | 202 | M45 |
John KELLY | 02:59:14 | 250 | M50 |
26 | ST. CATHERINE'S M35+ | 08:44:56 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Liam KEARNEY | 02:52:48 | 133 | M35 |
Jim HARTY | 02:54:41 | 165 | M40 |
John BEECHER | 02:57:27 | 211 | M35 |
29 | EAGLE AC M35+ | 08:46:09 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Ken INCE | 02:52:49 | 135 | M35 |
Anthony MCCARTHY | 02:56:11 | 195 | M35 |
Sean O'KEEFFE | 02:57:09 | 208 | M45 |
38 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS M35+ | 08:58:09 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Gary WALSH | 02:40:45 | 61 | M40 |
Brian AHERN | 03:08:09 | 337 | M45 |
Trevor EDWARDS | 03:09:15 | 356 | M45 |
59 | WATERGRASSHILL M35+ | 09:27:30 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Stephen ROONEY | 02:58:53 | 235 | M45 |
Stephen DUNLEA | 03:12:56 | 405 | M45 |
Paul O'MAHONY | 03:15:41 | 455 | M45 |
72 | GALTEE RUNNERS M35+ | 09:57:36 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
William O'CONNOR | 02:58:19 | 226 | M50 |
Shane HANLEY | 03:18:27 | 498 | M45 |
Verling FITZGERALD | 03:40:50 | 794 | M50 |
73 | GRANGE FERMOY M50+ | 09:59:47 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Gavin QUAINE | 03:16:51 | 470 | M40 |
Mike WALSH | 03:17:49 | 487 | M50 |
Peter O'BRIEN | 03:25:07 | 591 | M40 |
80 | TOGHER AC M35+ | 10:25:14 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Ger DONAGHUE | 03:06:37 | 321 | M45 |
Stephen O'SULLIVAN | 03:24:50 | 587 | M50 |
Lee DOHERTY | 03:53:47 | 951 | M45 |
98 | MOUNT HILLARY M35+ | 11:19:07 | |
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Sub Category |
Liam MURPHY | 03:39:00 | 771 | M45 |
Geoff COLLINS | 03:43:34 | 826 | M50 |
Stephen O'REGAN | 03:56:33 | 977 | M40 |
F35 Teams
1 | ST. FINBARRS A.C. F35+ | 09:15:22 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Niamh Cronin | 03:00:41 | 16 | 09:15:22 | F45 |
Katie Hickson | 03:04:24 | 26 | 09:15:22 | F45 |
Irene Eighan | 03:10:17 | 50 | 09:15:22 | F40 |
2 | SPORTSWORLD A.C. F35+ | 09:18:11 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Aoife O'Leary | 02:51:19 | 9 | 09:18:11 | F35 |
Nicola Lenehan | 03:07:07 | 35 | 09:18:11 | F35 |
Deirdre O'Connell | 03:19:45 | 85 | 09:18:11 | F40 |
3 | EAGLE A.C. F35+ | 09:32:20 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Aoife Mahony | 03:00:29 | 15 | 09:32:20 | F40 |
Catherine Murphy | 03:09:16 | 41 | 09:32:20 | F45 |
Karen Bevan | 03:22:35 | 98 | 09:32:20 | F40 |
4 | WATERGRASSHILL A.C. F35+ | 09:37:17 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Laura Rooney | 03:01:43 | 19 | 09:37:17 | F45 |
Lisa Crowley | 03:16:35 | 71 | 09:37:17 | F45 |
Dolores Duffy | 03:18:59 | 80 | 09:37:17 | F55 |
9 | LEEVALE A.C. F35+ | 09:52:01 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Lorna Wolfe | 03:04:36 | 27 | 09:52:01 | F35 |
Joyce Wolfe | 03:17:19 | 73 | 09:52:01 | F40 |
Gillian Sohun | 03:30:06 | 144 | 09:52:01 | F50 |
26 | MIDLETON A.C. F35+ | 10:57:30 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Deirdre Aherne | 03:27:36 | 124 | 10:57:30 | F40 |
Breeda Sheedy | 03:43:17 | 222 | 10:57:30 | F55 |
Yvonne Fitzgerald | 03:46:37 | 246 | 10:57:30 | F45 |
27 | GRANGE FERMOY F35+ | 10:59:36 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Joan Ennis | 03:25:13 | 106 | 10:59:36 | F55 |
Eileen Finn | 03:34:07 | 170 | 10:59:36 | F40 |
Catherine O'Sullivan | 04:00:16 | 359 | 10:59:36 | F45 |
48 | MALLOW A.C. F35+ | 12:20:17 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Lisa Barrow | 04:02:48 | 376 | 12:20:17 | F40 |
Vera Nagle | 04:07:08 | 401 | 12:20:17 | F40 |
Catriona Ryan | 04:10:21 | 422 | 12:20:17 | F40 |
51 | MOUNT HILLARY F35+ | 12:27:07 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Juileanne Buckley | 03:46:45 | 248 | 12:27:07 | F45 |
Maire Murphy | 04:11:37 | 437 | 12:27:07 | FS |
Eileen O'Sullivan | 04:28:45 | 553 | 12:27:07 | F40 |
53 | TOGHER A.C. F35+ | 12:39:35 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Yvonne Walsh | 03:55:05 | 311 | 12:39:35 | F45 |
Claire Dunne | 04:15:16 | 456 | 12:39:35 | F45 |
Yvonne Gough | 04:29:14 | 560 | 12:39:35 | F50 |
73 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS F35+ | 14:23:28 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Denise O'Donovan | 04:31:20 | 579 | 14:23:28 | F45 |
Fiona Patterson | 04:53:34 | 703 | 14:23:28 | F45 |
Shirley Kavanagh | 04:58:34 | 724 | 14:23:28 | F45 |
M50 Teams
1 | GRANGE FERMOY M50+ | 08:46:43 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
John MURPHY | 02:47:33 | 89 | 08:46:43 | M50 |
Liam O'CONNOR | 02:54:59 | 173 | 08:46:43 | M50 |
Johnny O'SULLIVAN | 03:04:11 | 295 | 08:46:43 | M50 |
2 | RAHENY SHAMROCK M50+ | 09:11:39 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Brian KELLY | 02:54:43 | 168 | 09:11:39 | M50 |
Michael KEHOE | 03:04:16 | 297 | 09:11:39 | M50 |
Gary AYLWARD | 03:12:40 | 401 | 09:11:39 | M60 |
3 | EAGLE A.C. M50+ | 09:28:02 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Jim O'BYRNE | 03:05:02 | 305 | 09:28:02 | M50 |
Martin LEAHY | 03:05:26 | 307 | 09:28:02 | M55 |
Brian MCGUIRE | 03:17:34 | 481 | 09:28:02 | M50 |
24 | MALLOW A.C. M50+ | 10:54:11 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Darragh WILEY | 03:36:03 | 732 | 10:54:11 | M50 |
Barry MURPHY | 03:37:33 | 756 | 10:54:11 | M50 |
Aidan BUCKLEY | 03:40:35 | 786 | 10:54:11 | M50 |
36 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS M50+ | 13:18:47 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Anthony PATTERSON | 04:00:42 | 1035 | 13:18:47 | M50 |
Tony O'SULLIVAN | 04:28:39 | 1208 | 13:18:47 | M55 |
Paul HEFFERNAN | 04:49:26 | 1303 | 13:18:47 | M50 |
F50 Teams
1 | RAHENY SHAMROCK F50+ | 10:45:05 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Rose Kidd | 03:32:45 | 160 | 10:45:05 | F50 |
Angela Charlton | 03:34:45 | 173 | 10:45:05 | F50 |
Trish Fitzgerald | 03:37:35 | 185 | 10:45:05 | F55 |
2 | DROGHEDA & DISTRICT F50+ | 10:54:53 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Terri Durnin | 03:25:18 | 108 | 10:54:53 | F55 |
Helga McDonnell | 03:38:31 | 191 | 10:54:53 | F50 |
Karen Delaney | 03:51:04 | 279 | 10:54:53 | F55 |
3 | BROTHERS PEARSE F50+ | 11:27:35 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Niamh Murphy | 03:43:19 | 223 | 11:27:35 | F50 |
Leila McCabe | 03:51:37 | 286 | 11:27:35 | F50 |
Deborah Kelly | 03:52:39 | 291 | 11:27:35 | F50 |
19 | ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS F50+. | 20:19:46 | ||
Runner Name | Gross Time | Place(Cat) | Score | Sub Category |
Maryjo O'Gorman | 06:46:35 | 884 | 20:19:46 | F55 |
Margaret O'Sullivan | 06:46:35 | 885 | 20:19:46 | F50 |
Eileen McSweeney | 06:46:36 | 886 | 20:19:46 | F55 |
Individual Cork Championship Results
Men
Pos | Cat Pos | Athlete | Cat | Club | Time | Chip |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 2 | Paul MOLONEY | M40 | MALLOW AC | 02:28:33 | 02:28:32 |
9 | 3 | Mark SMITH | M40 | EAGLE AC | 02:30:07 | 02:30:06 |
11 | 2 | Jeremy O'DONOVAN | M45 | ST. FINBARRS AC | 02:30:36 | 02:30:35 |
14 | 5 | Barry DONOVAN | M | CORK TRACK CLUB | 02:32:20 | 02:32:18 |
33 | 16 | Trevor CUMMINS | M40 | BALLYMORE COBH AC | 02:37:25 | 02:37:24 |
41 | 9 | Andy GOULDING | M35 | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 02:38:34 | 02:38:20 |
47 | 1 | Vivian FOLEY | M50 | EAGLE AC | 02:39:22 | 02:39:19 |
48 | 22 | Fergus NUGENT | M40 | EAGLE AC | 02:39:24 | 02:39:21 |
50 | 11 | Anthony FORRISTAL | M | MIDLETON AC | 02:39:29 | 02:39:17 |
60 | 14 | Simon NOLAN | M35 | BANDON AC | 02:40:42 | 02:40:40 |
61 | 27 | Gary WALSH | M40 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 02:40:45 | 02:40:42 |
64 | 14 | Darren O'CONNOR | M | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 02:41:27 | 02:41:25 |
75 | 18 | Eoin DOWNING | M | BALLYMORE COBH AC | 02:43:53 | 02:43:43 |
79 | 11 | Michael MORGAN | M45 | ST. FINBARRS AC | 02:45:16 | 02:45:14 |
89 | 4 | John MURPHY | M50 | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 02:47:33 | 02:47:28 |
123 | 2 | Cathal O'CONNELL | M55 | ST. FINBARRS AC | 02:51:17 | 02:51:03 |
135 | 22 | Liam KEARNEY | M35 | ST. CATHERINE'S AC | 02:52:48 | 02:52:41 |
136 | 23 | Ken INCE | M35 | EAGLE AC | 02:52:49 | 02:52:39 |
152 | 52 | Tadhg CROWLEY | M40 | CARRAIG-NA-BHFEAR AC | 02:53:35 | 02:53:32 |
166 | 58 | Jim HARTY | M40 | ST. CATHERINE'S AC | 02:54:41 | 02:54:29 |
167 | 59 | Sean O'BRIEN | M40 | ST. FINBARRS AC | 02:54:42 | 02:54:33 |
174 | 9 | Liam O'CONNOR | M50 | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 02:54:59 | 02:54:57 |
196 | 35 | Anthony MCCARTHY | M35 | EAGLE AC | 02:56:11 | 02:56:02 |
203 | 40 | Michael CLANCY | M45 | MALLOW AC | 02:57:00 | 02:56:41 |
210 | 42 | Sean O'KEEFFE | M45 | EAGLE AC | 02:57:09 | 02:56:55 |
211 | 43 | Paul COTTER | M45 | EAGLE AC | 02:57:20 | 02:56:51 |
212 | 40 | John BEECHER | M35 | ST. CATHERINE'S AC | 02:57:27 | 02:57:21 |
226 | 80 | Derek AHERN | M40 | MIDLETON AC | 02:58:17 | 02:58:04 |
227 | 11 | William O'CONNOR | M50 | GALTEE RUNNERS AC | 02:58:19 | 02:58:00 |
235 | 49 | Stephen ROONEY | M45 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 02:58:53 | 02:58:27 |
249 | 43 | Sean O'LEARY | M35 | BEARA AC | 02:59:09 | 02:58:47 |
251 | 14 | John KELLY | M50 | MALLOW AC | 02:59:14 | 02:58:56 |
255 | 46 | Shane COLLINS | M35 | ST. FINBARRS AC | 02:59:22 | 02:58:52 |
260 | 52 | Peadar LUCEY | M45 | MALLOW AC | 02:59:47 | 02:59:23 |
277 | 17 | Gary CLERKIN | M50 | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 03:01:48 | 03:01:44 |
285 | 101 | Mark MURPHY | M40 | EAGLE AC | 03:03:05 | 03:02:42 |
291 | 61 | Donal DOWLING | M45 | EAGLE AC | 03:03:42 | 03:03:31 |
296 | 19 | Johnny O'SULLIVAN | M50 | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 03:04:11 | 03:03:58 |
297 | 62 | Richard BOURKE | M45 | ST. FINBARRS AC | 03:04:13 | 03:03:50 |
305 | 22 | Jim O'BYRNE | M50 | EAGLE AC | 03:05:02 | 03:04:55 |
308 | 13 | Martin LEAHY | M55 | EAGLE AC | 03:05:26 | 03:05:07 |
322 | 68 | GerDONAGHUE | M45 | TOGHER AC | 03:06:37 | 03:06:21 |
338 | 73 | Brian AHERN | M45 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 03:08:09 | 03:07:40 |
357 | 79 | Trevor EDWARDS | M45 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 03:09:15 | 03:08:49 |
406 | 95 | Stephen DUNLEA | M45 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 03:12:56 | 03:12:28 |
426 | 101 | David SULLIVAN | M45 | CARRIGTWOHILL AC | 03:13:57 | 03:13:52 |
455 | 43 | Kieran CROWLEY | M50 | DONOUGHMORE AC | 03:15:37 | 03:14:38 |
456 | 108 | Paul O'MAHONY | M45 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 03:15:41 | 03:14:59 |
470 | 140 | Kevin BOYD | M40 | RIVERSTICK/KINSALE AC | 03:16:48 | 03:16:19 |
471 | 141 | Gavin QUAINE | M40 | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 03:16:51 | 03:16:24 |
482 | 46 | Brian MCGUIRE | M50 | EAGLE AC | 03:17:34 | 03:17:19 |
488 | 49 | Mike WALSH | M50 | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 03:17:49 | 03:17:13 |
498 | 118 | Brendan COLEMAN | M45 | YOUGHAL AC | 03:18:25 | 03:18:04 |
499 | 119 | Shane HANLEY | M45 | GALTEE RUNNERS AC | 03:18:27 | 03:18:06 |
503 | 52 | Pat COSTIGAN | M50 | ST. CATHERINE'S AC | 03:18:45 | 03:17:56 |
527 | 9 | Liam LYNCH | M60 | DONOUGHMORE AC | 03:20:40 | 03:20:15 |
537 | 33 | Liam MURPHY | M55 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 03:20:59 | 03:20:01 |
557 | 64 | Ruairi EGAN | M50 | EAGLE AC | 03:22:36 | 03:21:28 |
564 | 137 | Raymond HARRINGTON | M45 | EAGLE AC | 03:23:05 | 03:21:48 |
572 | 141 | Keith BARRY | M45 | ST. CATHERINE'S AC | 03:23:36 | 03:23:24 |
576 | 36 | Padraig SHEAHAN | M55 | MILLSTREET AC | 03:23:58 | 03:23:31 |
579 | 159 | Paul GEARY | M40 | MIDLETON AC | 03:24:12 | 03:23:23 |
583 | 160 | Alan O'BRIEN | M40 | EAGLE AC | 03:24:30 | 03:23:05 |
588 | 71 | Stephen O'SULLIVAN | M50 | TOGHER AC | 03:24:50 | 03:24:50 |
592 | 164 | Peter O'BRIEN | M40 | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 03:25:07 | 03:24:11 |
597 | 37 | Willie BARRY | M55 | MIDLETON AC | 03:25:51 | 03:25:46 |
614 | 39 | Grellan MCGRATH | M55 | EAGLE AC | 03:26:46 | 03:23:55 |
615 | 148 | Eamonn DOYLE | M45 | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 03:26:56 | 03:26:16 |
632 | 156 | Kevin O'DONOVAN | M45 | ST. FINBARRS AC | 03:28:12 | 03:25:37 |
634 | 173 | Declan CRONIN | M40 | MALLOW AC | 03:28:21 | 03:28:13 |
690 | 88 | Kastytis BEREZNOCENKO | M50 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 03:32:19 | 03:31:18 |
733 | 99 | Darragh WILEY | M50 | MALLOW AC | 03:36:03 | 03:34:55 |
755 | 104 | Finbarr LEHANE | M50 | EAGLE AC | 03:37:31 | 03:36:24 |
756 | 105 | John SHEEHAN | M50 | EAGLE AC | 03:37:32 | 03:36:27 |
758 | 107 | Barry MURPHY | M50 | MALLOW AC | 03:37:33 | 03:36:18 |
760 | 189 | Ken CROWLEY | M45 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 03:37:38 | 03:37:25 |
762 | 77 | John LUCEY | M | BANDON AC | 03:37:55 | 03:37:43 |
772 | 195 | Liam MURPHY | M45 | MOUNT HILLARY AC | 03:39:00 | 03:37:12 |
773 | 196 | Trevor KAVANAGH | M45 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 03:39:16 | 03:36:45 |
782 | 204 | lain QUINLAN | M40 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 03:40:06 | 03:38:53 |
786 | 78 | Aidan CROWLEY | M | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 03:40:32 | 03:40:19 |
787 | 112 | Aidan BUCKLEY | M50 | MALLOW AC | 03:40:35 | 03:39:54 |
792 | 201 | Darren CASEY | M45 | EAGLE AC | 03:40:47 | 03:39:40 |
795 | 114 | Veiling FITZGERALD | M50 | GALTEE RUNNERS AC | 03:40:50 | 03:39:09 |
821 | 215 | Andrew MACDONALD | M40 | EAGLE AC | 03:43:21 | 03:41:40 |
828 | 117 | Geoff COLLINS | M50 | MOUNT HILLARY AC | 03:43:34 | 03:42:46 |
845 | 128 | Paul PENNEY | M35 | ST. FINBARRS AC | 03:44:51 | 03:44:01 |
855 | 220 | Darren FLYNN | M45 | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 03:45:34 | 03:44:57 |
908 | 237 | Keith BUCKLEY | M40 | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 03:49:56 | 03:46:59 |
910 | 125 | Dermot O'SULLIVAN | M50 | MALLOW AC | 03:50:15 | 03:49:07 |
926 | 241 | Paul O'REILLY | M40 | MIDLETON AC | 03:51:11 | 03:49:39 |
928 | 87 | Steve O'CONNELL | M | ST. FINBARRS AC | 03:51:25 | 03:49:47 |
932 | 242 | James BREEN | M40 | BUTTEVANT R.C. | 03:51:29 | 03:49:21 |
951 | 248 | Lee DOHERTY | M45 | TOGHER AC | 03:53:47 | 03:51:17 |
960 | 132 | Gary GIBBONS | M50 | EAGLE AC | 03:54:44 | 03:51:53 |
964 | 252 | Mariusz LUCZAK | M40 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 03:55:08 | 03:55:03 |
969 | 134 | Brendan O'MAHONY | M50 | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 03:55:51 | 03:54:23 |
977 | 20 | Seamus DORNEY | M60 | GALTEE RUNNERS AC | 03:56:21 | 03:55:31 |
978 | 256 | Stephen O'REGAN | M40 | MOUNT HILLARY AC | 03:56:33 | 03:55:44 |
1014 | 146 | Frank GOSS | M50 | ST. CATHERINE'S AC | 03:59:11 | 03:58:21 |
1036 | 150 | Anthony PATTERSON | M50 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 04:00:42 | 03:56:41 |
1084 | 147 | Patrick O'CONNELL | M35 | TOGHER AC | 04:07:31 | 04:05:19 |
1103 | 89 | Des WHITE | M55 | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 04:09:55 | 04:09:17 |
1108 | 284 | Shane CARROLL | M40 | BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE AC | 04:10:58 | 04:09:52 |
1119 | 297 | Cedric KNEE | M45 | MOUNT HILLARY AC | 04:11:47 | 04:11:45 |
1130 | 291 | Liam COYLE | M40 | ST. CATHERINE'S AC | 04:13:11 | 04:12:56 |
1134 | 150 | Damien GERAGHTY | M35 | EAGLE AC | 04:13:28 | 04:12:39 |
1139 | 170 | John SEXTON | M50 | THE CHURCHTOWN ROADRUNNERS AC | 04:14:31 | 04:12:38 |
1208 | 315 | Gary O'DONOVAN | M45 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 04:28:39 | 04:27:44 |
1209 | 101 | Tony O'SULLIVAN | M55 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 04:28:39 | 04:27:43 |
1259 | 104 | John FITZGIBBONS | M55 | ST. FINBARRS AC | 04:37:07 | 04:35:11 |
1263 | 328 | Daniel LUXTON | M45 | EAGLE AC | 04:38:00 | 04:37:26 |
1279 | 325 | Pat KEAVENEY | M40 | BUTTEVANT R.C. | 04:43:46 | 04:42:21 |
1285 | 163 | Denis FITZGERALD | M35 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 04:45:20 | 04:44:57 |
1288 | 202 | John O'CALLAGHAN | M50 | TOGHER AC | 04:45:41 | 04:43:02 |
1304 | 205 | Paul HEFFERNAN | M50 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 04:49:26 | 04:48:30 |
1308 | 207 | Dermot JOHNSON | M50 | BRIDEVALE AC | 04:50:22 | 04:48:00 |
1327 | 213 | Martin HURLEY | M50 | CARRAIG-NA-BHFEAR AC | 04:54:58 | 04:54:17 |
1361 | 38 | Michael PRATT | M60 | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 05:05:39 | 05:04:05 |
1385 | 1 | Tony DUNNE | M80 | GRANGE/FERMOY AC | 05:25:21 | 05:19:12 |
1396 | 357 | Lenny MCCARTHY | M45 | EAGLE AC | 05:31:02 | 05:30:56 |
1398 | 127 | Michael CONROY | M55 | MALLOW AC | 05:31:55 | 05:31:11 |
1411 | 130 | Patrick MURPHY | M55 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 05:46:18 | 05:42:56 |
1432 | 366 | Eamonn DAVERN | M45 | DONERAILE AC | 06:23:11 | 06:22:33 |
1443 | 139 | Denis MCSWEENEY | M55 | ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS AC | 06:46:35 | 06:45:38 |
1450 | 234 | Patrick O'KEEFFE | M50 | MOUNT HILLARY AC | 07:02:15 | 07:01:05 |
Women
Position | Cat Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Time | Chip |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 5 | Aoife Mahony | F40 | EAGLE AC | 03:00:29 | 03:00:15 |
16 | 3 | Niamh Cronin | F45 | ST. FINBARRS AC | 03:00:41 | 03:00:31 |
19 | 4 | Laura Rooney | F45 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 03:01:43 | 03:01:18 |
24 | 9 | Aoife Quigley | F35 | CRUSADERS AC | 03:04:12 | 03:03:57 |
26 | 6 | Katie Hickson | F45 | ST. FINBARRS AC | 03:04:24 | 03:04:14 |
27 | 10 | Lorna Wolfe | F35 | LEEVALE AC | 03:04:36 | 03:04:23 |
41 | 11 | Catherine Murphy | F45 | EAGLE AC | 03:09:16 | 03:09:05 |
51 | 15 | Irene Eighan | F40 | ST. FINBARRS AC | 03:10:17 | 03:09:57 |
72 | 20 | Lisa Crowley | F45 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 03:16:35 | 03:16:35 |
74 | 25 | Joyce Wolfe | F40 | LEEVALE AC | 03:17:19 | 03:17:06 |
77 | 17 | Anita Locke | F35 | ST. FINBARRS AC | 03:18:26 | 03:18:06 |
81 | 1 | Dolores Duffy | F55 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 03:18:59 | 03:18:18 |
83 | 26 | Ciara Magner | F40 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 03:19:11 | 03:18:30 |
98 | 24 | Vicky Lehane | F45 | ST. FINBARRS AC | 03:22:07 | 03:20:46 |
99 | 34 | Karen Bevan | F40 | EAGLE AC | 03:22:35 | 03:21:28 |
105 | 27 | Siobhan Holland | F45 | EAGLE AC | 03:25:02 | 03:24:16 |
106 | 28 | Gwen Conroy | F45 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 03:25:09 | 03:24:29 |
107 | 2 | Joan Ennis | F55 | GRANGE FERMOY AC | 03:25:13 | 03:24:33 |
125 | 42 | Deirdre Aherne | F40 | MIDLETON AC | 03:27:36 | 03:26:05 |
126 | 22 | Leona Browne | F35 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 03:27:44 | 03:27:04 |
145 | 12 | Gillian Sohun | F50 | LEEVALE AC | 03:30:06 | 03:29:25 |
171 | 53 | Eileen Finn | F40 | GRANGE FERMOY AC | 03:34:07 | 03:32:10 |
211 | 56 | Brenda Canty | F45 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 03:40:25 | 03:40:19 |
216 | 58 | Tanya Leisk | F45 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 03:40:59 | 03:40:49 |
218 | 70 | M ire McKenna | F40 | BUTTEVANT R.C. | 03:41:33 | 03:40:51 |
223 | 8 | Breeda Sheedy | F55 | MIDLETON AC | 03:43:17 | 03:42:10 |
225 | 72 | Helen Cronin | F40 | EAGLE AC | 03:43:21 | 03:42:04 |
246 | 35 | Lisa McCarthy | F35 | TOGHER AC | 03:46:30 | 03:46:27 |
247 | 68 | Yvonne Fitzgerald | F45 | MIDLETON AC | 03:46:37 | 03:45:32 |
249 | 70 | Juileanne Buckley | F45 | MOUNT HILLARY AC | 03:46:45 | 03:44:57 |
264 | 31 | Niamh Sheehan | F | TOGHER AC | 03:49:30 | 03:49:15 |
278 | 39 | Kelly Foley | F35 | TOGHER AC | 03:50:52 | 03:50:34 |
285 | 87 | Caroline O'Donovan | F40 | CARRAIG-NA-BHFEAR AC | 03:51:30 | 03:50:00 |
307 | 14 | Mary O'Keeffe | F55 | YOUGHAL AC | 03:54:12 | 03:54:06 |
312 | 84 | Yvonne Walsh | F45 | TOGHER AC | 03:55:05 | 03:54:46 |
325 | 43 | Maressa Mills | F35 | EAGLE AC | 03:56:42 | 03:56:31 |
335 | 91 | Elaine Guinane | F45 | EAGLE AC | 03:57:41 | 03:56:24 |
360 | 101 | Catherine O'Sullivan | F45 | GRANGE FERMOY AC | 04:00:16 | 03:59:20 |
368 | 104 | Marjorie Packham | F45 | CARRIGALINE AC | 04:01:39 | 04:01:17 |
377 | 109 | Lisa Barrow | F40 | MALLOW AC | 04:02:48 | 04:02:48 |
382 | 42 | Sarah Treacy | F | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 04:03:16 | 04:01:56 |
402 | 115 | Vera Nagle | F40 | MALLOW AC | 04:07:08 | 04:06:32 |
423 | 121 | Catriona Ryan | F40 | MALLOW AC | 04:10:21 | 04:05:38 |
433 | 125 | Marie Kehoe | F40 | CARRIGALINE AC | 04:11:04 | 04:10:43 |
438 | 47 | Maire Murphy | F | MOUNT HILLARY AC | 04:11:37 | 04:10:16 |
449 | 131 | Gillian Murphy | F45 | EAGLE AC | 04:13:42 | 04:11:45 |
453 | 130 | Bernadette Rowe | F40 | BALLYMORE COBH AC | 04:14:18 | 04:12:49 |
457 | 133 | Claire Dunne | F45 | TOGHER AC | 04:15:16 | 04:08:26 |
479 | 67 | Carmel Nugent | F50 | MALLOW AC | 04:18:33 | 04:17:31 |
490 | 139 | Barbara O'Mahoney | F40 | MALLOW AC | 04:20:03 | 04:19:02 |
497 | 142 | Catriona O'Leary | F45 | BANDON AC | 04:20:58 | 04:15:14 |
498 | 142 | Valerie Neville | F40 | WEST MUSKERRY AC | 04:21:07 | 04:20:57 |
507 | 51 | Maude Kelleher | F | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 04:21:59 | 04:20:31 |
547 | 54 | Sibusisiwe Mhlophe | F | TOGHER AC | 04:28:09 | 04:23:32 |
554 | 154 | Eileen O'Sullivan | F40 | MOUNT HILLARY AC | 04:28:45 | 04:27:25 |
561 | 81 | Yvonne Gough | F50 | TOGHER AC | 04:29:14 | 04:26:38 |
580 | 168 | Denise O'Donovan | F45 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 04:31:20 | 04:29:06 |
583 | 169 | Georgina Cunningham | F45 | ST. CATHERINE'S AC | 04:31:28 | 04:27:34 |
593 | 161 | Susan O'Leary | F40 | TOGHER AC | 04:32:39 | 04:32:22 |
594 | 88 | Michelle Middleton | F50 | NORTH CORK AC | 04:32:43 | 04:31:19 |
595 | 56 | Jennifer Clery | F | TOGHER AC | 04:32:49 | 04:32:32 |
608 | 181 | Eileen Collins | F45 | CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS | 04:35:44 | 04:35:37 |
611 | 167 | Sarah Ahern | F40 | BALLYMORE COBH AC | 04:37:00 | 04:34:46 |
631 | 173 | Deirdre O'Shea | F40 | MOUNT HILLARY AC | 04:40:42 | 04:39:19 |
632 | 66 | Jacqueline Hickey | F35 | MOUNT HILLARY AC | 04:40:46 | 04:39:24 |
633 | 67 | Deirdre Fallon | F35 | MOUNT HILLARY AC | 04:40:57 | 04:39:34 |
654 | 192 | Margaret O'Connell | F45 | BALLYMORE COBH AC | 04:45:07 | 04:42:19 |
661 | 183 | Maeve Kiely | F40 | MOUNT HILLARY AC | 04:46:17 | 04:44:55 |
682 | 19 | Catherine Linehan | F60 | WATERGRASSHILL AC | 04:49:35 | 04:48:06 |
704 | 210 | Fiona Patterson | F45 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 04:53:34 | 04:51:01 |
710 | 213 | Cliona Hurley | F45 | CARRAIG-NA-BHFEAR AC | 04:54:58 | 04:54:17 |
725 | 218 | Shirley Kavanagh | F45 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 04:58:34 | 04:58:25 |
727 | 196 | Clare Forde | F40 | FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB | 04:58:49 | 04:56:21 |
729 | 74 | Michelle O'Regan | F35 | MOUNT HILLARY AC | 04:59:16 | 04:55:29 |
733 | 219 | Marie Twomey | F45 | MOUNT HILLARY AC | 04:59:50 | 04:58:27 |
764 | 26 | Amanda Cooney | F60 | MIDLETON AC | 05:08:41 | 05:02:35 |
765 | 227 | Siobhan Heffernan | F45 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 05:09:06 | 05:06:52 |
766 | 48 | Margaret Murphy | F55 | TOGHER AC | 05:09:07 | 05:06:29 |
782 | 233 | Michelle Nelson | F45 | TOGHER AC | 05:12:32 | 05:09:54 |
796 | 125 | Mary Boyce | F50 | MOUNT HILLARY AC | 05:21:42 | 05:20:20 |
815 | 209 | Tanya Nolan Owens | F40 | AGHADA RUNNING CLUB ARC | 05:30:28 | 05:29:18 |
819 | 53 | Catherine Conroy | F55 | MALLOW AC | 05:31:55 | 05:31:11 |
826 | 243 | Nicole O'Donovan | F45 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 05:36:38 | 05:33:17 |
827 | 133 | Brid O'Leary | F50 | BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS AC | 05:36:38 | 05:33:17 |
833 | 134 | Sheila McCarthy | F50 | AGHADA RUNNING CLUB ARC | 05:41:26 | 05:40:16 |
885 | 62 | Maryjo O'Gorman | F55 | ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS AC | 06:46:35 | 06:45:37 |
886 | 144 | Margaret O'Sullivan | F50 | ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS AC | 06:46:35 | 06:45:37 |
887 | 63 | Eileen McSweeney | F55 | ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS AC | 06:46:36 | 06:45:40 |