Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Athletics Juvenile UnEven-Age and Intermediate Cross-Country Championship Results October 2021

Results of Cork Athletics Juvenile UnEven-Age & Intermediate Cross-Country Championships 2021

White's Cross

Sunday October 10th 2021

 

These events were organised and hosted by Carraig na bhFear AC and held at White's Cross

Cork Athletics Homepage


Cork Athletics Facebook page



Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date


Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Eligibility:

See Competition Bye-Laws

 

Photos

To follow ....Being processed!

Under 9 Girls
Apologies....Missed race 

         

 

  Under 9 Boys 

 

  Under 11 Girls

 

 

  Under 11 Boys 

 

  Under 13 Girls

 

 

  Under 13 Boys

 

Under 15 Girls

 

 

Under 15 Boys

 

Under 17 Girls

 

 

Under 17 Boys

 

  Intermediate Women      Intermediate Men

 

Videos

Under 9 Girls
 Courtesy of Paddy Buckley (Mt. Hillary AC)

         

  Under 9 Boys 

 

  Under 11 Girls

 

 

  Under 11 Boys

 

  Under 13 Girls

 

 

  Under 13 Boys

 

Under 15 Girls

 

 

Under 15 Boys

 

Under 17 Girls

 

 

Under 17 Boys

 

  Intermediate Women     Intermediate Men

 

Juvenile Results

 Girls Under 9   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club
1 Laoise NI CHONCHUIR F9 Bandon AC
2 Maya O'FLYNN F9 Skibbereen AC
3 Alannah MADDOCK F9 Bantry AC
4 Ellen BARRY F9 Belgooly AC
5 Eva O'CONNOR F9 Blarney/Inniscara AC
6 Laura O'REGAN F9 Blarney/Inniscara AC
7 Molly CASEY F9 St.Catherine's AC
8 Sophie O'CONNOR F9 St.Catherine's AC
9 Eabha WALSHE F9 Bandon AC
10 Penny O'SHEA F9 Blarney/Inniscara AC
11 Ciara O'SULLIVAN F9 Bantry AC
12 Mairead NÍ CHONCHÚIR F9 Tracton AC
12 Zara BUCKLEY F9 North Cork AC
13 Caoimhe O'CONNELL F9 Blarney/Inniscara AC
14 Matilda CUNNANE F9 West Muskerry AC
15 Ruby THOMPSON F9 Tracton AC
16 Kate SHEEHY F9 North Cork AC
17 Aalaina LEETCH F9 St. Nicholas AC
18 Erica RUANE F9 North Cork AC
19 Blaithín O'FLYNN F9 Bandon AC
20 Maggie LUCEY F9 West Muskerry AC
21 Isabel HARTE F9 Bandon AC
22 Blathnaid VAUGHAN F9 West Muskerry AC
23 Sarah KIELY F9 North Cork AC
24 Maeve DRINAN F9 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
25 Clara GRAY F9 Bandon AC
26 Kate CORBETT F9 Liscarroll AC
27 Lucy O'SULLIVAN F9 Ballymore Cobh AC
28 Tess HICKEY F9 Grange/Fermoy AC
29 Radha BUCKLEY F9 North Cork AC
30 Caragh SHEAHAN F9 Watergrasshill AC
31 Laoise O'MAHONY F9 Tracton AC
32 Leah MURPHY F9 Togher AC
33 Sarah NYHAN F9 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
34 Sophie NYHAN F9 Bandon AC
35 Martha LYNCH F9 Grange/Fermoy AC
36 Emily LYONS F9 West Muskerry AC
37 Mia O'SHEA F9 Blarney/Inniscara AC
38 Claire O'BRIEN F9 Bandon AC
39 Méabh MCCARTHY F9 Bandon AC
40 Freya FINN F9 Grange/Fermoy AC
41 Ciara O'DONOVAN F9 Skibbereen AC
42 Maggie RYAN F9 Courceys AC
43 Zara HOGAN F9 Grange/Fermoy AC
44 Anouk O'BRIEN F9 Skibbereen AC
45 Abbie BRENNAN F9 North Cork AC
46 Muireann HAYES F9 Blarney/Inniscara AC
47 Tori NEVILLE F9 West Muskerry AC
48 Kate CURTIS F9 West Muskerry AC
49 Niamh O'NEILL F9 Watergrasshill AC
50 Ciara O'FLYNN F9 Grange/Fermoy AC
51 Aoife O'CONNELL F9 Watergrasshill AC
52 Aisling O'CONNOR F9 West Muskerry AC
53 Freya O'LEARY F9 West Muskerry AC
54 Katie O'CONNOR F9 Grange/Fermoy AC
         
 Boys Under 9   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club
1 Cormac MURPHY M9 Bandon AC
2 Daire COHOLAN M9 Courceys AC
3 James KELLEHER M9 Youghal AC
4 Liam VERLING M9 Bandon AC
5 Cathal WALSH M9 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
6 Iarla MCELHINNEY M9 Bantry AC
7 Eoghan RONAYNE M9 St.Catherine's AC
7 Diarmuid ANGLAND M9 North Cork AC
8 Finn O'TOOLE M9 Old Abbey AC
9 Alex KEANE M9 St.Catherine's AC
10 Finn DUNNE M9 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
11 Eoin GOLDEN M9 North Cork AC
12 Tom MURPHY M9 Bandon AC
13 Dan DUGGAN M9 North Cork AC
14 Daniel LOONEY M9 North Cork AC
15 Shay WALSH M9 Youghal AC
16 Luke MURPHY M9 Riverstick/Kinsale AC
17 James BUCKLEY M9 Blarney/Inniscara AC
18 Joel CUMMINS M9 Bandon AC
19 Jack LINEHAN M9 North Cork AC
20 Travis COVENEY M9 Tracton AC
21 Gearóid HEFFERNAN M9 North Cork AC
22 James HOSFORD M9 Tracton AC
23 Luke DOLAN M9 St. Nicholas AC
24 Danny GRACE M9 North Cork AC
25 Sean O'NEILL M9 North Cork AC
26 Noah KINGSTON M9 Bandon AC
27 Devon YORE M9 West Muskerry AC
28 Sean O'DONOGHUE M9 West Muskerry AC
29 Sam PURCELL M9 West Muskerry AC
30 Ciaran O'CONNOR M9 St.Catherine's AC
31 Thomas MCELVANEY M9 Grange/Fermoy AC
32 Liam O'CONNOR M9 Grange/Fermoy AC
33 Andrew SEXTON M9 Bandon AC
34 Conor KIELY M9 Carrigaline AC
35 Aaron SCOLLARD M9 Tracton AC
36 Tadhg MULLANEY M9 Old Abbey AC
37 Jack LINEHAN M9 North Cork AC
38 Aaron O'SULLIVAN M9 West Muskerry AC
39 Peter MCGUIGAN M9 Youghal AC
40 Colm TRACEY M9 Watergrasshill AC
41 Cian MURPHY M9 Bandon AC
42 Tomas KIELY M9 St.Catherine's AC
43 Robert GOOD M9 Tracton AC
44 Harry GALVIN M9 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
45 Sam GLEESON M9 Blarney/Inniscara AC
46 Ruairi KINGSTON M9 Riverstick/Kinsale AC
47 Liam O'SULLIVAN M9 Bantry AC
48 Matthew MCGOWAN M9 Riverstick/Kinsale AC
49 Jeffrey NICHOLSON M9 Youghal AC
50 Oisin HANRAHAN M9 Blarney/Inniscara AC
51 Max DOHERTY M9 Ballymore Cobh AC
52 Sean CONDRON M9 West Muskerry AC
53 Olan HURLEY M9 Bandon AC
54 Tadgh VAUGHAN M9 West Muskerry AC
55 Ronan MCDONAGH M9 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
56 Fionn PURCELL M9 Grange/Fermoy AC
57 Conor O'NEILL M9 Grange/Fermoy AC
58 Colm AHERNE M9 North Cork AC
59 Joseph TOBIN M9 Blarney/Inniscara AC
60 Ned HEGARTY M9 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
         
 Girls Under 11   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club
1 Nellie BATEMAN F11 Belgooly AC
2 Ula SOKALOWSKA F11 Midleton AC
3 Michaela FLYNN F11 North Cork AC
4 Izzy O'FLYNN F11 Skibbereen AC
5 Ciara KIELY F11 North Cork AC
6 Chloe MCCARTHY F11 Youghal AC
7 Lily CLOVER F11 Bandon AC
8 Siun MCGRATH F11 Midleton AC
9 Amy COTTER F11 North Cork AC
10 Isabelle O'SULLIVAN F11 Blarney/Inniscara AC
11 Eva O'NEILL F11 North Cork AC
12 Ellie COUGHLAN F11 Midleton AC
13 Aisling CALLANAN F11 Midleton AC
14 Grace HEALY F11 North Cork AC
15 Christine MCELVANEY F11 Grange/Fermoy AC
16 Kara CASEY F11 Bandon AC
17 Mairead O'SULLIVAN F11 North Cork AC
18 Aoibhinn MURPHY F11 Midleton AC
19 Ava DEASY F11 Bandon AC
20 Muireann MURPHY F11 North Cork AC
21 Ava Bamford F11 Bandon AC
22 Aoife HARRINGTON F11  
22 Clara CULLINANE F11 Bandon AC
23 Jessica MERRIGAN F11 Leevale AC
24 Molly O'CONNOR F11 Bandon AC
25 Claire O'DONNELL F11 Grange/Fermoy AC
26 Nicole O'CALLAGHAN F11 North Cork AC
27 Clodagh SWANTON F11 Skibbereen AC
28 Lara BYRNE F11 St.Catherine's AC
29 Saoirse WALSHE F11 Bandon AC
30 Aoife O'CONNOR F11 St.Catherine's AC
31 Ailish EKLOF F11 West Muskerry AC
32 Croiadh BUCKLEY F11 North Cork AC
33 Lucy O'SULLIVAN F11 Millstreet AC
34 Aoibhlinn SMITH F11 Courceys AC
35 Julie O'KEEFFE F11 Bandon AC
36 Hannah O'DRISCOLL F11 Grange/Fermoy AC
37 Rosie HARRIS F11 Carrigaline AC
38 Laura Mae COAKLEY F11 Skibbereen AC
39 Hannah O'SHEA F11 Blarney/Inniscara AC
40 Zoe Hicks F11 Bantry AC
41 Louise O'REILLY F11 Togher AC
42 Lucy Mae KELLEHER F11 Youghal AC
43 Ellen DOLLARD F11 Bandon AC
44 Isla YORE F11 West Muskerry AC
45 Laila KIELY F11 Carrigaline AC
46 Louise FINN F11 Grange/Fermoy AC
47 Sophie KEARNS F11 Tracton AC
48 Ellie LONG F11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
49 Anna KENNEALLY F11 Carrigaline AC
50 Sive REIDY F11 North Cork AC
51 Libby HICKS F11 Bantry AC
52 Alison BRENNAN F11 Ballymore Cobh AC
53 Libby CUNNINGHAM F11 Tracton AC
54 Erika DORGAN F11 Grange/Fermoy AC
55 Meredith LEDUC F11 Belgooly AC
57 Hannah O'SULLIVAN F11 Bandon AC
56 Marykate DAWSON F11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
57 Caoimhe WALSH F11 Youghal AC
58 Lily SCANNELL F11 West Muskerry AC
59 Aoife O'REILLY F11 North Cork AC
60 Molly LYONS F11 North Cork AC
61 Hannah COFFEY F11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
62 Sive HOARE F11 Togher AC
63 Sofie Belle THOMMEN F11 West Muskerry AC
64 Rachel NEVILLE F11 West Muskerry AC
65 Keelin KELLEHER F11 West Muskerry AC
66 Michaela COHOLAN F11 Courceys AC
67 Emily CARROLL F11 Grange/Fermoy AC
68 Roisin O'SULLIVAN F11 Millstreet AC
69 Aoibhe DUNLEA F11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
70 May CARROLL F11 Togher AC
71 Sarah MURPHY F11 Youghal AC
72 Emily DUGGAN F11 North Cork AC
73 Jennifer Bamford F11 Bandon AC
74 Sally CUNNINGHAM F11 Tracton AC
75 Aibhe GRAY F11 Bandon AC
76 Charlotte PURCELL F11 Grange/Fermoy AC
77 Audrey LEDUC F11 Belgooly AC
78 Jennifer O'DONOVAN F11 Skibbereen AC
79 Kate O'SULLIVAN F11 Bantry AC
80 Niamh O'SULLIVAN F11 Bantry AC
81 Maja OLSZEWSKA F11 Ballymore Cobh AC
82 Halle BARRETT F11 Blarney/Inniscara AC
83 Laurie HARRIS F11 Carrigaline AC
84 Mary LOONEY F11 North Cork AC
85 Reiltín MADDOCK F11 Bantry AC
86 Grace CARROLL F11 Grange/Fermoy AC
87 Louise DUGGAN F11 North Cork AC
88 Doireann LEANNE F11 Bandon AC
89 Ava HOME F11 Millstreet AC
90 Holly Rae HARRINGTON F11 Courceys AC
91 Kelly WALSH F11 Youghal AC
92 Alice GOLDEN F11 North Cork AC
93 Saoirse O'DONOVAN F11 Bandon AC
94 Allie PHILIPS F11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
95 Aoife AHERNE F11 North Cork AC
96 Muireann ANGLAND F11 North Cork AC
97 Emma HARRINGTON F11 Bantry AC
98 Sadhbh LYNE F11 North Cork AC
99 Elizabeth O'REGAN F11 Ballymore Cobh AC
100 Ellie GALVIN F11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
101 Ava GRACE F11 North Cork AC
102 Aisling O'MAHONY F11 Tracton AC
103 Emma CUMMINS F11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
104 Jess HOWARD F11 Grange/Fermoy AC
105 Olivia WHITE F11 Watergrasshill AC
106 Faye O'REILLY MURPHY F11 Togher AC
         
 Boys Under 11   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club
1 Eoghan LOONEY M11 Blarney/Inniscara AC
2 Jack KELLEHER M11 Midleton AC
3 Mason WALSH M11 North Cork AC
4 Tom CROWLEY M11 Leevale AC
5 Darragh MOLONEY M11 Courceys AC
6 Michael O'REGAN M11 Blarney/Inniscara AC
7 Joey BELL M11 Midleton AC
8 Conor GRAHAM M11 Leevale AC
9 Darragh CREED M11 West Muskerry AC
10 Rory EKLOF M11 West Muskerry AC
11 Kyle HUNTER M11 North Cork AC
12 David TWOMEY M11 West Muskerry AC
13 Joe O'LEARY M11 Blarney/Inniscara AC
14 Tony HENNESSY M11 Midleton AC
15 Ned CONDON M11 St. Nicholas AC
16 Shane MURPHY M11 Bandon AC
17 Cole O'TUAMA M11 West Muskerry AC
18 Michael O'MAHONY M11 St. Nicholas AC
19 Darragh CALLANAN M11 Midleton AC
20 Henry BAGNALL M11 Grange/Fermoy AC
21 Liam FOLEY M11 Courceys AC
22 Tom HARRINGTON M11 Courceys AC
23 Ronan CALLANAN M11 Midleton AC
24 Charles MCCARTHY M11 Skibbereen AC
25 Sean O'CONNOR M11 Grange/Fermoy AC
26 Luke MOYNIHAN M11 Riverstick/Kinsale AC
27 Conall KINGSTON M11 Riverstick/Kinsale AC
28 Robbie MCAULIFFE M11 North Cork AC
29 Mark CRONIN M11 Blarney/Inniscara AC
30 Brian LLOYD M11 West Muskerry AC
31 Daniel SHORTEN M11 North Cork AC
32 Zach SMYTH M11 Blarney/Inniscara AC
33 William HOSFORD M11 Belgooly AC
34 Oscar CUNNINGHAM M11 St.Catherine's AC
35 Patrick Christopher BOURKE M11 North Cork AC
36 Mark O'DONOGHUE M11 West Muskerry AC
37 Luke WILLIS M11 Leevale AC
38 Sam LEHANE M11 Tracton AC
39 Paddy KELLY M11 Youghal AC
40 John FEHENEY M11 Bandon AC
41 Odhran O'SULLIVAN M11 Youghal AC
42 Michael O'CONNOR M11 Blarney/Inniscara AC
43 Paul COLBERT M11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
44 Liam O'CONNOR M11 West Muskerry AC
45 Tomás MCCARTHY M11 Bandon AC
46 Noah KEANE M11 St.Catherine's AC
47 Con CURTIS M11 West Muskerry AC
48 Cian MURPHY M11 North Cork AC
49 Cillian BONAR M11 Bandon AC
50 Charlie THOMPSON M11 Tracton AC
51 Zach PYNE M11 St.Catherine's AC
52 Rian MOYNIHAN M11 Riverstick/Kinsale AC
53 Gavin BUCKLEY M11 North Cork AC
54 Thomas HOGAN M11 St. Nicholas AC
55 Jack O'REGAN M11 Bandon AC
56 John Joe O'BRIEN M11 West Muskerry AC
57 Evin HICKEY M11 Grange/Fermoy AC
58 Cormac O'REILLY M11 North Cork AC
59 Tadhg COLLINS M11 Youghal AC
60 Harry VARLEY M11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
61 Conor TWOHIG M11 Blarney/Inniscara AC
62 Dhani KELLEHER M11 Blarney/Inniscara AC
63 Aaron SISK M11 Tracton AC
64 Tom O'CONNOR M11 Bandon AC
65 Adam O'CONNOR M11 St.Catherine's AC
66 Sam O'REILLY M11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
67 Rory CROWLEY M11 North Cork AC
68 Max O'Reilly M11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
69 Nathan O'NEILL M11 Watergrasshill AC
70 David HAYES M11 Watergrasshill AC
71 Darragh TRUNWIT M11 Bandon AC
72 Sonny CROWLEY M11 Watergrasshill AC
73 Kyle O'SULLIVAN M11 Blarney/Inniscara AC
74 Colm GEARY M11 St.Catherine's AC
75 Jack KEPHANE M11 Bandon AC
76 Scott FEEHELY M11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
77 Daniel HOGAN M11 St. Nicholas AC
78 Danny O'BRIEN M11 Blarney/Inniscara AC
79 Cormac O'LEARY M11 West Muskerry AC
80 Cillian MANLEY M11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
81 Liam GUILFOYLE M11 Togher AC
82 Daniel LYNCH M11 Tracton AC
83 conan O'REGAN M11 Bandon AC
84 Callum HURLEY M11 Bandon AC
85 Finn O'TUAMA M11 West Muskerry AC
86 Ely O'CALLAGHAN M11 Watergrasshill AC
87 Jack HOURIGAN M11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
88 Owen BARRETT M11 North Cork AC
89 John MURRAY M11 West Muskerry AC
90 Cormac O'BRIEN M11 Midleton AC
91 Freddie CRONIN M11 Ballymore Cobh AC
92 Jack TOBIN M11 Bandon AC
93 Odhran CROWLEY M11 Watergrasshill AC
94 Dylan O'REGAN M11 Riverstick/Kinsale AC
95 James O'LEARY M11 West Muskerry AC
96 Sean HARTNETT M11 Grange/Fermoy AC
97 Ivan KIELY M11 Riverstick/Kinsale AC
98 Donncha CROWLEY M11 Watergrasshill AC
99 Conor NYHAN M11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
100 Jack FOLEY M11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
101 Dylan MURPHY M11 Bandon AC
         
 Girls Under 13   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club
1 Freya BATEMAN F13 Belgooly AC
2 Emma FLYNN F13 North Cork AC
3 Emilie MCELVANEY F13 Grange/Fermoy AC
4 Kate O'Donovan F13 Leevale AC
5 Maeve DOLLARD F13 Bandon AC
6 Kate HEALY F13 North Cork AC
7 Holly O'FLYNN F13 Skibbereen AC
8 Rachel LEDWITH F13 Belgooly AC
9 Aimee KEARNEY F13 St.Catherine's AC
10 Caoimhe O'REGAN F13 Bandon AC
11 Muireann BRADLEY F13 North Cork AC
12 Leah RYAN F13 North Cork AC
13 Ava SHORTEN F13 North Cork AC
14 Ellie CAFFERKEY F13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
15 Clodagh WALSH F13 Youghal AC
16 Anna LUCEY F13 West Muskerry AC
17 Ciara HAYES F13 St.Catherine's AC
18 Lorraine COAKLEY F13 Skibbereen AC
19 Aine COLLINS F13 Youghal AC
20 Anna MULLINS F13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
21 Aoibheann Lynch F13 Leevale AC
22 Jenny KENNEALLY F13 Carrigaline AC
23 Caoimhe FOLEY F13 Courceys AC
24 Robyn MAHER F13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
25 Trinity McDonnell F13 Leevale AC
26 Erin ROBERTS F13 Midleton AC
27 Ellen RYAN F13 Blarney/Inniscara AC
28 Abigail DUGGAN F13 Midleton AC
29 Megan WITHERS F13 North Cork AC
30 Mary BARRY F13 Belgooly AC
31 Laura FALVEY F13 Belgooly AC
32 Rebecca O'NEILL F13 Belgooly AC
33 Emily O'REILLY F13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
34 Clíona HARTE F13 Bandon AC
35 Bridget O'REGAN F13 Ballymore Cobh AC
36 Ava NYHAN F13 Bandon AC
37 Máire O'LEARY F13 Carrigaline AC
38 Molly O'BRIEN F13 Youghal AC
39 Kim LYNCH F13 Tracton AC
40 Emma TRUNWIT F13 Bandon AC
41 Lily O'CALLAGHAN F13 St. Nicholas AC
42 Mia Graham F13 Leevale AC
43 Natasha LEETCH F13 St. Nicholas AC
44 Lucy DAVIS F13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
45 Niamh NI CHONCHUIR F13 Tracton AC
46 Doireann FLANNERY F13 Skibbereen AC
47 Emma PURCELL F13 West Muskerry AC
48 Faye SMYTH F13 Blarney/Inniscara AC
49 Aoileann BOYLE F13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
50 Hayleigh O'SHEA F13 West Muskerry AC
51 Nicola SWANTON F13 Skibbereen AC
52 Cliona O'BRIEN F13 Doheny AC
53 Sarah NEVILLE F13 West Muskerry AC
54 Kate WALSH F13 Togher AC
55 Suin O'CONNOR F13 West Muskerry AC
56 Leah WEBSTER F13 Carrigaline AC
57 Aoibh FULLER F13 Midleton AC
58 Martina DORGAN F13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
59 Ruby HARRIS F13 Carrigaline AC
60 Kirsten Shaw F13 Leevale AC
61 Sarah O'NEILL F13 Watergrasshill AC
62 Aine DUFF F13 West Muskerry AC
63 Lucie Fuller F13 Leevale AC
64 Aisling RING F13 West Muskerry AC
65 Kate HENEAULT COLLINS F13 Tracton AC
66 Ella CUNNINGHAM F13 Tracton AC
67 Susanna SANTOS O'SULLIVAN F13 Midleton AC
68 Gabriella HOURIGAN F13 Togher AC
         
 Boys Under 13   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club
1 Luke MERRIGAN M13 Leevale AC
2 Cian RYAN M13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
3 Tomas KIELY M13 North Cork AC
4 Conor RONAYNE M13 St.Catherine's AC
5 Finn O'DRISCOLL M13 Grange/Fermoy AC
6 Conor LOONEY M13 Blarney/Inniscara AC
7 Mathew MAHONY M13 Midleton AC
8 Mícheál WALSH M13 Grange/Fermoy AC
9 Brendan O'LEARY M13 West Muskerry AC
10 Sammy O'MAHONY M13 Doheny AC
11 Oscar SMIDDY M13 Midleton AC
12 Ryan WHELAN M13 St.Catherine's AC
13 Liam O'DRISCOLL M13 Riverstick/Kinsale AC
14 Hugh O'LOINSIGH M13 Midleton AC
15 Cathal MURPHY M13 Bandon AC
16 Connor HOURIHAN M13 West Muskerry AC
17 Ronan KEENAN M13 Leevale AC
18 Ethan BAMBURY M13 Leevale AC
19 Peter MCGRATH M13 Midleton AC
20 Tadhg O'MEARA M13 Grange/Fermoy AC
21 Fionn HAYES M13 Grange/Fermoy AC
22 Max CLOVER M13 Bandon AC
23 Max O'CONNOR M13 Leevale AC
24 Ronan MOLONEY M13 Courceys AC
25 Christian MAHONY M13 Midleton AC
26 James O'CONNOR M13 St.Catherine's AC
27 Darragh MANNING M13 West Muskerry AC
28 Thomas HENNESSY M13 Midleton AC
29 Callum HARRINGTON M13 Leevale AC
30 Donnacha COLEMAN M13 Youghal AC
31 Quin BUCKLEY M13 Youghal AC
32 Michael LEAMY M13 Grange/Fermoy AC
33 Oran POWER M13 Leevale AC
34 David LYNCH M13 Tracton AC
35 Conor O'SULLIVAN M13 Youghal AC
36 Eanna BURKE M13 Bandon AC
37 Dáire O'LEARY M13 Ballymore Cobh AC
38 Billy SHEEHAN M13 Blarney/Inniscara AC
39 Padraig O'SULLIVAN M13 Durrus AC
40 Dan LYONS M13 West Muskerry AC
41 Dara DUGGAN M13 Bandon AC
42 MAGNER Magner M13 Watergrasshill AC
43 Bill LEAHY M13 St.Catherine's AC
44 Leo NICHOLSON M13 Youghal AC
45 James CARROLL M13 Blarney/Inniscara AC
46 Liam HOLLAND M13 Tracton AC
47 Andrew HUTCHINSON M13 Togher AC
48 Senan LYNCH M13 Grange/Fermoy AC
49 Bryan BUCKLEY M13 North Cork AC
50 Ronan O'NEILL M13 West Muskerry AC
51 Sam DUNNE M13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
52 Sean TWOMEY M13 North Cork AC
53 Tony HARTNETT M13 Grange/Fermoy AC
54 Ronan KENNEALLY M13 Blarney/Inniscara AC
55 Sean CROWLEY M13 Bandon AC
56 Oliver THOMMEN M13 West Muskerry AC
57 Billy LOONEY M13 North Cork AC
58 Sam BROWNE M13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
59 Jake VARLEY M13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
60 Rory O'SULLIVAN M13 West Muskerry AC
61 Liam NEVILLE M13 West Muskerry AC
62 Harry BROWNE M13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
63 Jamie HOURIGAN M13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
64 Kayden BARRY M13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
65 Harry SPRATT M13 Blarney/Inniscara AC
66 Paraic CROWLEY M13 North Cork AC
67 Ronan MULCAHY M13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
68 Noah CUNNANE M13 West Muskerry AC
69 Flynn JOHANSSON M13 Ballymore Cobh AC
70 Matthew LONG M13 Grange/Fermoy AC
71 Paddy MURPHY M13 Ballymore Cobh AC
72 Cillian MCGUCKIAN M13 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
73 Sean Óg SCANNELL M13 West Muskerry AC
74 Fintan FALVEY M13 West Muskerry AC
75 Joey MULLANEY M13 Old Abbey AC
         
 Girls Under 15   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club
1 Caoimhe FLANNERY F15 Skibbereen AC
2 Katie HENNESSY F15 Midleton AC
3 Gemma O'MAHONY F15 Doheny AC
4 Lucy AHERN F15 Midleton AC
5 Eanna DUFF F15 West Muskerry AC
6 Abbie AHERN F15 Midleton AC
7 Vivien MILLERICK F15 Youghal AC
8 Ella DINAN F15 Leevale AC
9 Ava CHANDLER F15 Ballymore Cobh AC
10 Rachel O'FLYNN F15 Grange/Fermoy AC
11 Anna LUCEY-O'SULLIVAN F15 North Cork AC
12 Bebhinn HORTMANSHOFF F15 Durrus AC
13 Eabha NI CHONAOLA F15 West Muskerry AC
14 Faye O'RIORDAN F15 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
15 Caoilainn RYAN F15 North Cork AC
16 Miah HOLLAND F15 Midleton AC
17 Caoimhe O'NEILL F15 Togher AC
18 Saoirse TWOMEY F15 West Muskerry AC
19 Cara O'BRIEN F15 west Muskerry AC
20 Amy COLEMAN F15 Youghal AC
21 Emer DENIS MCALEAVY F15 Skibbereen AC
22 Katie O'NEILL F15 Youghal AC
23 Clodagh MURRAY F15 West Muskerry AC
24 Laoise LEAHY F15 Togher AC
25 Tiggy HANAFIN F15 Leevale AC
26 Caoimhe CAROLAN F15 Ballymore Cobh AC
27 Lauren DINAN F15 Leevale AC
28 Aisling O'LEARY F15 Ballymore Cobh AC
29 Sinead WALSH F15 North Cork AC
30 Emily CRONIN F15 West Muskerry AC
31 Ellie VAUGHAN REDDIN F15 Leevale AC
32 Fern MULLANE F15 West Muskerry AC
33 Mia KEANE F15 St.Catherine's AC
34 Andrea LEHANE F15 Togher AC
35 Aime LEAHY F15 St.Catherine's AC
36 Sadie LINEHAN F15 St.Catherine's AC
37 Marysia BORKOWSKA HOGAN F15 North Cork AC
38 Ava CAHILL F15 Togher AC
39 Tara CRONIN F15 Togher AC
40 Ella O'CONNOR F15 St.Catherine's AC
         
 Boys Under 15   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club
1 Daniel DOLLARD M15 Bandon AC
2 Jack O'ROURKE M15 Blarney/Inniscara AC
3 Finnian LAWTON M15 Durrus AC
4 Shane BYRNE M15 Togher AC
5 Ben O'REILLY M15 Togher AC
6 Leo MURRAY M15 Togher AC
7 Alex COUGHLAN M15 Doheny AC
8 Jack MCGRATH M15 Midleton AC
9 Odhran CREED M15 West Muskerry AC
10 Iain BUCKLEY M15 North Cork AC
11 Odhran O'SULLIVAN M15 Midleton AC
12 Dylan MULCAHY M15 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
13 Peter HAWKINS M15 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
14 Charlie NICHOLSON M15 St.Catherine's AC
15 Alan FOSSO M15 Togher AC
16 Sean LUCEY M15 West Muskerry AC
17 Mel TWOMEY M15 North Cork AC
18 Ultan DENIS MCALEAVY M15 Skibbereen AC
19 Oisin O'BRIEN M15 North Cork AC
20 Lucien JARDON M15 Bantry AC
21 Eoin LOONEY M15 North Cork AC
22 Fionn SWANTON M15 Leevale AC
23 Ruben CARROLL M15 Togher AC
24 Matthew CARROLL M15 Blarney/Inniscara AC
25 Liam O'BRIEN M15 Doheny AC
26 Sam HEGARTY M15 Togher AC
27 Donnacha GEARY M15 Grange/Fermoy AC
28 Calum GEARY M15 Grange/Fermoy AC
29 Cillian REHILL M15 Old Abbey AC
30 Alex KENNEDY M15 Old Abbey AC
31 Ben MURPHY M15 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
32 Craig NOLAN M15 Togher AC
         
 Girls Under 17   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club
1 Avril MILLERICK F17 Youghal AC
2 Lydia WALSH F17 Leevale AC
3 Elsa RYAN F17 Midleton AC
4 Rachael WALSH F17 Grange/Fermoy AC
5 Aine SHERIDAN F17 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
6 Isobel KELLEGHER F17 Liscarroll AC
7 Clodagh KELLEHER F17 Leevale AC
8 Leah DUNNE F17 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
9 Ellen MEEHAN F17 North Cork AC
10 Nicole BUCKLEY F17 Riverstick/Kinsale AC
11 Lucy O'FLYNN F17 Bandon AC
12 Katie O'KEEFFE F17 Leevale AC
13 Ella COLLINS F17 Bandon AC
14 Mary DORGAN F17 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
15 Sinead CROWLEY F17 Midleton AC
16 Sorcha DALY F17 Leevale AC
17 Sinead HURLEY F17 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
18 Anna TOWNS F17 Durrus AC
19 Amy BUCKLEY F17 Riverstick/Kinsale AC
20 Emma BELL F17 Midleton AC
21 Sarah MURPHY F17 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
22 Aislinn AUSTIN F17 Leevale AC
23 Ava WREN F17 Togher AC
24 ??   F17 Midleton AC
         
 Boys Under 17   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club
1 Sean LAWTON M17 Durrus AC
2 Eoin QUIRKE M17 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
3 Eoghan O'CONNOR M17 Belgooly AC
4 Liam O'CONNOR M17 Youghal AC
5 Timmy HAWKINS M17 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
6 Fionn HARRINGTON M17 Durrus AC
7 Ferdia DENIS MCALEAVY M17 Skibbereen AC
8 Conor HAYES M17 St.Catherine's AC
9 Conor TWOMEY M17 Leevale AC
10 Fionn KIMBER O'SHEA M17 Leevale AC
11 Liam CASSIDY M17 Leevale AC
12 Bobby O'RIORDAN M17 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
13 Cian DUNNING M17 St.Catherine's AC
14 Jude BUCKLEY M17 Youghal AC
15 Arron SHEEHAN M17 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
16 Cathal WHOOLEY M17 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
17 Rian O'LUASA M17 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
18 Fiachra WALL M17 Leevale AC
19 Timmy COLBERT M17 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
20 Jack GLEESON M17 Togher AC
21 Rian COLEMAN M17 Leevale AC
22 Jaime SILVESTER M17 Togher AC
23 Michael MULLINS M17 Carraig Na Bhfear AC

 

Juvenile Teams

  Girls Under 9  
Pos Club Points
1 Blarney Inniscara AC 34
  Eva O'CONNOR 5
  Laura O'REGAN 6
  Penny O'SHEA 10
  Caoimhe O'CONNELL 13
  Mia O'SHEA 37
  Muireann HAYES 46
2 Bandon AC 50
  Laoise NI CHONCHUIR 1
  Eabha WALSHE 9
  Blaithín O'FLYNN 19
  Isabel HARTE 21
  Clara GRAY 25
  Sophie NYHAN 34
  Claire O'BRIEN 38
  Méabh MCCARTHY 39
3 North Cork AC 69
  Zara BUCKLEY 12
  Kate SHEEHY 16
  Erica RUANE 18
  Sarah KIELY 23
  Radha BUCKLEY 29
  Abbie BRENNAN 45
4 West Muskerry AC 92
  Matilda CUNNANE 14
  Maggie LUCEY 20
  Blathnaid VAUGHAN 22
  Emily LYONS 36
  Tori NEVILLE 47
  Kate CURTIS 48
  Aisling O'CONNOR 52
  Freya O'LEARY 53
5 Grange Fermoy AC 146
  Tess HICKEY 28
  Martha LYNCH 35
  Freya FINN 40
  Zara HOGAN 43
  Ciara O'FLYNN 50
  Katie O'CONNOR 54
     
  Boys Under 9  
Pos Club Points
1 Bandon AC 35
  Cormac MURPHY 1
  Liam VERLING 4
  Tom MURPHY 12
  Joel CUMMINS 18
  Noah KINGSTON 26
  Andrew SEXTON 33
  Cian MURPHY 41
  Olan HURLEY 53
2 North Cork AC 45
  Diarmuid ANGLAND 7
  Eoin GOLDEN 11
  Dan DUGGAN 13
  Daniel LOONEY 14
  Jack LINEHAN 19
  Gearóid HEFFERNAN 21
  Danny GRACE 24
  Sean O'NEILL 25
  Jack LINEHAN 37
  Colm AHERNE 58
3 St Catherine's AC 91
  Eoin RONAYNE 7
  Alex KEANE 10
  Ciaran O'CONNOR 31
  Tomas KIELY 43
4 Youghal AC 109
  James KELLEHER 3
  Shay WALSH 16
  Peter MCGUIGAN 40
  Jeffrey NICHOLSON 50
5 Carraig Na Bhfear AC 117
  Cathal WALSH 5
  Finn DUNNE 11
  Harry GALVIN 45
  Ronan MCDONAGH 56
  Ned HEGARTY 61
6 Tracton AC 124
  Travis COVENEY 21
  James HOSFORD 23
  Aaron SCOLLARD 36
  Robert GOOD 44
7 West Muskerry AC 126
  Devon YORE 28
  Sean O'DONOGHUE 29
  Sam PURCELL 30
  Aaron O'SULLIVAN 39
  Sean CONDRON 53
  Tadgh VAUGHAN 55
8 Blarney Inniscara AC 175
  James BUCKLEY 18
  Sam GLEESON 46
  Oisin HANRAHAN 51
  Joseph TOBIN 60
9 Grange Fermoy AC 180
  Thomas MCELVANEY 32
  Liam O'CONNOR 33
  Fionn PURCELL 57
  Conor O'NEILL 58
     
  Girls Under 11  
Pos Club Points
1 North Cork AC 28
  Michaela FLYNN 3
  Ciara KIELY 5
  Amy COTTER 9
  Eva O'NEILL 11
  Grace HEALY 14
  Mairead O'SULLIVAN 17
  Muireann MURPHY 20
  Nicole O'CALLAGHAN 26
  Croiadh BUCKLEY 32
  Sive REIDY 50
  Aoife O'REILLY 59
  Molly LYONS 60
  Emily DUGGAN 72
  Mary LOONEY 84
  Louise DUGGAN 87
  Alice GOLDEN 92
  Aoife AHERNE 95
  Muireann ANGLAND 96
  Sadhbh LYNE 98
  Ava GRACE 101
2 Midleton AC 35
  Ula SOKALOWSKA 2
  Siun MCGRATH 8
  Ellie COUGHLAN 12
  Aisling CALLANAN 13
  Aoibhinn MURPHY 18
3 Bandon AC 63
  Lily CLOVER 7
  Kara CASEY 16
  Ava DEASY 19
  Ava Bamford 21
  Clara CULLINANE 22
  Molly O'CONNOR 24
  Saoirse WALSHE 29
  Julie O'KEEFFE 35
  Ellen DOLLARD 43
  Jennifer Bamford 73
  Aibhe GRAY 75
  Doireann LEANNE 88
  Saoirse O'DONOVAN 93
4 Grange Fermoy AC 122
  Christine MCELVANEY 15
  Claire O'DONNELL 25
  Hannah O'DRISCOLL 36
  Louise FINN 46
  Erika DORGAN 54
  Emily CARROLL 67
  Charlotte PURCELL 76
  Grace CARROLL 86
  Jess HOWARD 104
5 Skibbereen AC 147
  Izzy O'FLYNN 4
  Clodagh SWANTON 27
  Laura Mae COAKLEY 38
  Jennifer O'DONOVAN 78
6 Youghal AC 176
  Chloe MCCARTHY 6
  Lucy Mae KELLEHER 42
  Caoimhe WALSH 57
  Sarah MURPHY 71
  Kelly WALSH 91
7 West Muskerry AC 196
  Ailish EKLOF 31
  Isla YORE 44
  Lily SCANNELL 58
  Sofie Belle THOMMEN 63
  Rachel NEVILLE 64
  Keelin KELLEHER 65
8 Carrigaline AC 214
  Rosie HARRIS 37
  Laila KIELY 45
  Anna KENNEALLY 49
  Laurie HARRIS 83
9 Carraig Na Bhfear AC 234
  Ellie LONG 48
  Marykate DAWSON 56
  Hannah COFFEY 61
  Aoibhe DUNLEA 69
  Allie PHILIPS 94
  Ellie GALVIN 100
  Emma CUMMINS 103
10 Bantry AC 250
  Zoe Hicks 40
  Libby HICKS 51
  Kate O'SULLIVAN 79
  Niamh O'SULLIVAN 80
  Reiltín MADDOCK 85
  Emma HARRINGTON 97
11 Tracton AC 276
  Sophie KEARNS 47
  Libby CUNNINGHAM 53
  Sally CUNNINGHAM 74
  Aisling O'MAHONY 102
12 Togher AC 279
  Louise O'REILLY 41
  Sive HOARE 62
  May CARROLL 70
  Faye O'REILLY MURPHY 106
     
  Boys Under 11  
Pos Club Points
1 Midleton AC 42
  Jack KELLEHER 2
  Joey BELL 7
  Tony HENNESSY 14
  Darragh CALLANAN 19
  Ronan CALLANAN 23
  Cormac O'BRIEN 90
2 West Muskerry AC 48
  Darragh CREED 9
  Rory EKLOF 10
  David TWOMEY 12
  Cole O'TUAMA 17
  Brian LLOYD 30
  Mark O'DONOGHUE 36
  Liam O'CONNOR 44
  Con CURTIS 47
  John joe O'BRIEN 56
  Cormac O'LEARY 79
  Finn O'TUAMA 85
  John MURRAY 89
  James O'LEARY 95
3 Blarney Inniscara AC 49
  Eoghan LOONEY 1
  Michael O'REGAN 6
  Joe O'LEARY 13
  Mark CRONIN 29
  Zach SMYTH 32
  Michael O'CONNOR 42
  Conor TWOHIG 61
  Dhani KELLEHER 62
  Kyle O'SULLIVAN 73
  Danny O'BRIEN 78
4 North Cork AC 73
  Mason WALSH 3
  Kyle HUNTER 11
  Robbie MCAULIFFE 28
  Daniel SHORTEN 31
  Patrick Christopher BOURKE 35
  Cian MURPHY 48
  Gavin BUCKLEY 53
  Cormac O'REILLY 58
  Rory CROWLEY 67
  Owen BARRETT 88
5 Bandon AC 150
  Shane MURPHY 16
  John FEHENEY 40
  Tomás MCCARTHY 45
  Cillian BONAR 49
  Jack O'REGAN 55
  Tom O'CONNOR 64
  Darragh TRUNWIT 71
  Jack KEPHANE 75
  conan O'REGAN 83
  Callum HURLEY 84
  Jack TOBIN 92
  Dylan MURPHY 101
6 St. Nicholas AC 164
  Ned CONDON 15
  Michael O'MAHONY 18
  Thomas HOGAN 54
  Daniel HOGAN 77
7 St.Catherine's AC 196
  Oscar CUNNINGHAM 34
  Noah KEANE 46
  Zach PYNE 51
  Adam O'CONNOR 65
  Colm GEARY 74
8 Grange Fermoy AC 198
  Henry BAGNALL 20
  Sean O'CONNOR 25
  Evin HICKEY 57
  Sean HARTNETT 96
9 Riverstick Kinsale AC 199
  Luke MOYNIHAN 26
  Conall KINGSTON 27
  Rian MOYNIHAN 52
  Dylan O'REGAN 94
  Ivan KIELY 97
10 Tracton AC 233
  Sam LEHANE 38
  Charlie THOMPSON 50
  Aaron SISK 63
  Daniel LYNCH 82
11 Carraig Na Bhfear AC 237
  Paul COLBERT 43
  Harry VARLEY 60
  Sam O'REILLY 66
  Max O'Reilly 68
  Scott FEEHELY 76
  Cillian MANLEY 80
  Jack HOURIGAN 87
  Conor NYHAN 99
  Jack FOLEY 100
12 Watergrasshill AC 297
  Nathan O'NEILL 69
  David HAYES 70
  Sonny CROWLEY 72
  Ely O'CALLAGHAN 86
  Odhran CROWLEY 93
  Donncha CROWLEY 98
     
  Girls Under 13  
Pos Club Points
1 North Cork A.C. 31
  Emma FLYNN 2
  Kate HEALY 6
  Muireann BRADLEY 11
  Leah RYAN 12
  Ava SHORTEN 13
  Megan WITHERS 29
2 Belgooly A.C. 70
  Freya BATEMAN 1
  Rachel LEDWITH 8
  Mary BARRY 30
  Laura FALVEY 31
  Rebecca O'NEILL 32
3 Bandon A.C. 85
  Maeve DOLLARD 5
  Caoimhe O'REGAN 10
  Clíona HARTE 34
  Ava NYHAN 36
  Emma TRUNWIT 40
4 Carraig Na Bhfear A.C. 91
  Ellie CAFFERKEY 14
  Anna MULLINS 20
  Robyn MAHER 24
  Emily O'REILLY 33
  Lucy DAVIS 44
  Aoileann BOYLE 49
  Martina DORGAN 58
5 Leevale A.C. 92
  Kate O'Donovan 4
  Aoibheann Lynch 21
  Trinity McDonnell 25
  Mia Graham 42
  Kirsten Shaw 60
  Lucie Fuller 63
6 Skibbereen A.C. 122
  Holly O'FLYNN 7
  Lorraine COAKLEY 18
  Doireann FLANNERY 46
  Nicola SWANTON 51
7 West Muskerry A.C. 166
  Anna LUCEY 16
  Emma PURCELL 47
  Hayleigh O'SHEA 50
  Sarah NEVILLE 53
  Suin O'CONNOR 55
  Aine DUFF 62
  Aisling RING 64
8 Carrigaline A.C. 174
  Jenny KENNEALLY 22
  Máire O'LEARY 37
  Leah WEBSTER 56
  Ruby HARRIS 59
9 Midleton AC 178
  Erin ROBERTS 26
  Abigail DUGGAN 28
  Aoibh FULLER 57
  Susanna SANTOS O'SULLIVAN 67
10 Tracton A.C. 215
  Kim LYNCH 39
  Niamh NI CHONCHUIR 45
  Kate HENEAULT COLLINS 65
  Ella CUNNINGHAM 66
     
  Boys Under 13  
Pos Club Points
1 Midleton AC 51
  Mathew MAHONY 7
  Oscar SMIDDY 11
  Hugh O'LOINSIGH 14
  Peter MCGRATH 19
  Christian MAHONY 25
  Thomas HENNESSY 28
2 Grange Fermoy AC 54
  Finn O'DRISCOLL 5
  Mícheál WALSH 8
  Tadhg O'MEARA 20
  Fionn HAYES 21
  Michael LEAMY 32
  Senan LYNCH 48
  Tony HARTNETT 53
  Matthew LONG 70
3 Leevale AC 59
  Luke MERRIGAN 1
  Ronan KEENAN 17
  Ethan BAMBURY 18
  Max O'CONNOR 23
  Callum HARRINGTON 29
  Oran POWER 33
4 St.Catherine's AC 85
  Conor RONAYNE 4
  Ryan WHELAN 12
  James O'CONNOR 26
  Bill LEAHY 43
5 West Muskerry AC 92
  Brendan O'LEARY 9
  Connor HOURIHAN 16
  Darragh MANNING 27
  Dan LYONS 40
  Ronan O'NEILL 50
  Oliver THOMMEN 56
  Rory O'SULLIVAN 60
  Liam NEVILLE 61
  Noah CUNNANE 68
  Sean OG SCANNELL 73
  Fintan FALVEY 74
6 Bandon AC 114
  Cathal MURPHY 15
  Max CLOVER 22
  Eanna BURKE 36
  Dara DUGGAN 41
  Sean CROWLEY 55
7 Youghal AC 140
  Donnacha COLEMAN 30
  Quin BUCKLEY 31
  Conor O'SULLIVAN 35
  Leo NICHOLSON 44
8 Blarney Inniscara AC 143
  Conor LOONEY 6
  Billy SHEEHAN 38
  James CARROLL 45
  Ronan KENNEALLY 54
  Harry SPRATT 65
9 North Cork AC 161
  Tomas KIELY 3
  Bryan BUCKLEY 49
  Sean TWOMEY 52
  Billy LOONEY 57
  Paraic CROWLEY 66
10 Carraig Na Bhfear AC 170
  Cian RYAN 2
  Sam DUNNE 51
  Sam BROWNE 58
  Jake VARLEY 59
  Harry BROWNE 62
  Jamie HOURIGAN 63
  Kayden BARRY 64
  Ronan MULCAHY 67
  Cillian MCGUCKIAN 72
     
  Girls Under 15  
Pos Club Points
1 Midleton AC 28
  Katie HENNESSY 2
  Lucy AHERN 4
  Abbie AHERN 6
  Miah HOLLAND 16
2 West Muskerry AC 55
  Eanna DUFF 5
  Eabha NI CHONAOLA 13
  Saoirse TWOMEY 18
  Cara O'BRIEN 19
  Clodagh MURRAY 23
  Emily CRONIN 30
  Fern MULLANE 32
3 Leevale AC 91
  Ella DINAN 8
  Tiggy HANAFIN 25
  Lauren DINAN 27
  Ellie VAUGHAN REDDIN 31
4 North Cork AC 92
  Anna LUCEY-O'SULLIVAN 11
  Caoilainn RYAN 15
  Sinead WALSH 29
  Marysia BORKOWSKA HOGAN 37
5 Togher AC 113
  Caoimhe O'NEILL 17
  Laoise LEAHY 24
  Andrea LEHANE 34
  Ava CAHILL 38
  Tara CRONIN 39
6 St.Catherine's AC 144
  Mia KEANE 33
  Aime LEAHY 35
  Sadie LINEHAN 36
  Ella O'CONNOR 40
     
  Boys Under 15  
Pos Club Points
1 Togher AC 30
  Shane BYRNE 4
  Ben O'REILLY 5
  Leo MURRAY 6
  Alan FOSSO 15
  Ruben CARROLL 23
  Sam HEGARTY 26
  Craig NOLAN 32
2 North Cork AC 67
  Iain BUCKLEY 10
  Mel TWOMEY 17
  Oisin O'BRIEN 19
  Eoin LOONEY 21
     
  Girls Under 17  
Place Club Points
1 Leevale A.C. 37
  Lydia WALSH 2
  Clodagh KELLEHER 7
  Katie O'KEEFFE 12
  Sorcha DALY 16
  Aislinn AUSTIN 21
2 Carraig Na Bhfear A.C. 44
  Aine SHERIDAN 5
  Leah DUNNE 8
  Mary DORGAN 14
  Sinead HURLEY 17
  Sarah MURPHY 20
     
  Boys Under 17  
Pos Club Points
1 Carraig Na Bhfear AC 34
  Eoin QUIRKE 2
  Timmy HAWKINS 5
  Bobby O'RIORDAN 12
  Arron SHEEHAN 15
  Cathal WHOOLEY 16
  Rian O'LUASA 17
  Timmy COLBERT 19
  Michael MULLINS 23
2 Leevale AC 48
  Conor TWOMEY 9
  Fionn KIMBER O'SHEA 10
  Liam CASSIDY 11
  Fiachra WALL 18
  Rian COLEMAN 21

 

Intermediate Women 6k & Intermedaiate Men 8k Results

Intermediate Women  6k
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 Roisin MCLAUGHLIN F Grange/Fermoy AC 00:20:18
2 Shona O'BRIEN F Cork Track Club 00:20:22
3 Irene EIGHAN F St.Finbarrs AC 00:21:03
4 Rebecca MCEVOY F St.Finbarrs AC 00:21:24
5 Siobhan HOARE F Togher AC 00:21:28
6 Rachael O'SHEA F Cork Track Club 00:21:30
7 Sharon WOODS F Mallow AC 00:21:30
8 Sorcha KEARNEY F St.Finbarrs AC 00:21:50
9 Marie KELLY F St.Finbarrs AC 00:22:08
10 Jennifer CANTY F Togher AC 00:22:23
11 Elaine COLLINS F Togher AC 00:22:29
12 Clotilde FITZGIBBON F Grange/Fermoy AC 00:23:10
13 Emer DELARGY F Cork Track Club 00:23:29
14 Catherine O'SULLIVAN F Galtee Runners 00:23:51
15 Clare MADDEN F Togher AC 00:24:31
16 Anne WOLFE F St.Finbarrs AC 00:24:41
17 Liz PALMAR F Mallow AC 00:24:50
18 Josephine GRUMBRIDGE F Grange/Fermoy AC 00:25:09
19 Laura FITZGERALD F Leevale AC 00:25:12
20 Gillian COTTER F St.Finbarrs AC 00:25:35
21 Anita MURPHY F St.Finbarrs AC 00:25:49
22 Geraldine HARTNETT F Grange/Fermoy AC 00:25:49
23 Joanne RING F Mallow AC 00:26:49
24 Helene MCSWEENEY F Cork Track Club 00:27:05
25 Emilija DORGAN F Grange/Fermoy AC 00:29:12
           
Intermediate Men
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 Liam HARRIS M Togher AC 00:27:28
2 James HAYES M Cork Track Club 00:29:12
3 Ian TIVY M Togher AC 00:29:42
4 Niall DUNCAN M Togher AC 00:30:25
5 John GOGGIN M Eagle AC 00:30:30
6 Darren MCCANN M St.Finbarrs AC 00:31:14
7 David BARRETT M Leevale AC 00:31:26
8 Johnny O'SULLIVAN M Galtee Runners 00:31:42
9 John LONGAN M St.Finbarrs AC 00:31:47
10 Steven DARBY M Cork Track Club 00:32:02
11 Kieran O'MAHONY M Leevale AC 00:32:04
12 John HARTNETT M Grange/Fermoy AC 00:32:20
13 Martin O'REILLY M St.Finbarrs AC 00:32:37
14 Patrick MURPHY M Togher AC 00:32:47
15 Sheldon KIRKWOOD M Cork Track Club 00:33:17
16 Dave O'CONNOR M St.Catherine's AC 00:33:27
17 Garry NOONAN M Leevale AC 00:33:28
18 Trevor GEARY M St.Catherine's AC 00:33:42
19 Stephen GEOGHAN M St.Finbarrs AC 00:34:03
20 Pat MURPHY M St.Finbarrs AC 00:34:08
21 David O'MAHONY M Leevale AC 00:34:27
22 Tim MAHONY M East Cork AC 00:34:36
23 Mike WALSH M Grange/Fermoy AC 00:35:03
24 Ger O'REGAN M Midleton AC 00:35:10
25 Conor MCELVANEY M Grange/Fermoy AC 00:35:24
26 Donal MURRAY M St.Finbarrs AC 00:36:50
27 Ian O'SULLIVAN M Cork Track Club 00:39:31
28 Peter HUNT M St.Finbarrs AC 00:42:37
29 Maurice TOBIN M Grange/Fermoy AC 00:47:05

 

Intermediate Team Results

Intermediate Women  
Place Club Points
1 St.Finbarrs AC 24
  Irene EIGHAN 3
  Rebecca MCEVOY 4
  Sorcha KEARNEY 8
  Marie KELLY 9
  Anne WOLFE 16
  Gillian COTTER 20
  Anita MURPHY 21
2 Togher AC 41
  Siobhan HOARE 5
  Jennifer CANTY 10
  Elaine COLLINS 11
  Clare MADDEN 15
3 Cork Track Club 45
  Shona O'BRIEN 2
  Rachael O'SHEA 6
  Emer DELARGY 13
  Helene MCSWEENEY 24
4 Grange Fermoy AC 53
  Roisin MCLAUGHLIN 1
  Clotilde FITZGIBBON 12
  Josephine GRUMBRIDGE 18
  Geraldine HARTNETT 22
  Emilija DORGAN 25

 

Intermdiate Men  
Place Club Points
1 Togher AC 22
  Liam HARRIS 1
  Ian TIVY 3
  Niall DUNCAN 4
  Patrick MURPHY 14
2 St.Finbarrs AC 47
  Darren MCCANN 6
  John LONGAN 9
  Martin O'REILLY 13
  Stephen GEOGHAN 19
  Pat MURPHY 20
  Donal MURRAY 26
  Peter HUNT 28
3 Cork Track Club 54
  James HAYES 2
  Steven DARBY 10
  Sheldon KIRKWOOD 15
  Ian O'SULLIVAN 27
4 Leevale AC 56
  David BARRETT 7
  Kieran O'MAHONY 11
  Garry NOONAN 17
  David O'MAHONY 21
5 Grange Fermoy AC 89
  John HARTNETT 12
  Mike WALSH 23
  Conor MCELVANEY 25
  Maurice TOBIN 29

 

 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design