Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Athletics Ireland National Senior Junior and Juvenile Even Age Cross-Country Championships 2021

Athletics Ireland National Junior and Senior Cross-Country Championship Results November 2021

Santry, Dublin

Sunday November 21st 2021

 

Organised and hosted by Athletics Ireland

 

Runaway Senior Gold for Michelle Finn as Jane Buckley Wins Junior Gold

michelle finn national senior womens xc champion 2021 photo ramsey cardy sportsfile jane buckley leevale ac national junior xc champion 2021 photo ramsey cardy sportsfile 2126439a
Michelle Finn, Leevale AC, National Senior Women's Cross-Country-Champion 2021
Photo: Ramsey Cardy/Sportsfile

Jane Buckley, Leevale AC, National Junior Women's Cross-Country-Champion 2021

Photo: Ramsey Cardy/Sportsfile

 

 

 Ramsey Cardy's Sportsfile Photos

 

It was a successful day for Leevale AC, with Michelle winning the Senior Women's Championship, leading the club to Team Silver. Earlier Jane Buckley continued her tremendous form to add the Junior Women's Title to her impressive collection this year.  Leevale Senior Men were also among the medals, with Team Bronze

 Youghal AC women did a double, winning the Girls Under-18 and taking Silver in the Junior Womens event, with the same group of girls

In the Juvenile events, there was Team Silver for North Cork's Under-12 Girls, while un the Under-16 Girls and Boys, there were 'Honourable Mentions' for fourth place finishers Nicole Dinan, Leevale AC and Eoghan O'Connor, Belgooly AC

 

Inter County Competition

There was success for Cork in several of the Inter-county Championships, with wins in Girls Under-12, Boys Under-12,  Boys Under-16 and Junior Women, with Silver in the Girls Under-14, Boys Under-14, Girls Under-18,  Boys Under-18, Junior Men and Senior Men, while the Senior Women took home bronze

 

Athletics Ireland Report

Flying Finn claims gold as Tonosa triumphs

It was a day to remember for all in attendance at a sunswept Santry Demesne for Irish Life Health National Cross Country Championships (November 21)

Olympian Michelle Finn shone on a day of athletics competition which was glittered with star names throughout. The Leevale AC athlete posted a career best performance to claim the senior women’s title in a superb front running display

As impressive a performance was that of Hiko Tonosa (Dundrum South Dublin) who powered away to take the senior men’s race in style, adding to his 5,000m and 10,000m track titles from earlier in the year

The women’s senior race was stacked with talent and Finn made her mind up from the gun to lead out and she continued to pour on the pressure from the front throughout, showing all of her big race experience as she clocked off each lap of the 8,000m distance

The double Olympian would cross the line in 27:22 from Sarah Healy (UCD AC) in 27:34 and Roisin Flanagan (Finn Valley AC) in 27:41, all of whom secured selection on the European Cross Country team set to compete in Fingal-Dublin on December 12th

The depth and class on show was there for all to see and familiar names in contention included Aoife Cooke (Eagle AC), Mary Mulhare (Portlaoise AC), Ciara Mageean (City of Lisburn), Aoibhe Richardon (Kilkenny City Harriers AC), and Annmarie McGlynn who would lead Letterkenny AC to the team title from Leevale (Silver) and Raheny Shamrock (Bronze)

Sarah Healy would also collect the U23 gold medal, with Aoife O'Cuill (St Coca’s AC) claiming silver in 28:33, and Danielle Donegan (UCD AC) taking the bronze in 28:59. O’Cuill and Donegan will now join Healy in honing their preparations for a tilt at European cross country competition

In the U20 women’s 4,000m race, recent U20 Autumn Open Cross Country winner, Jane Buckley (Leevale AC), continued her fine form to secure the junior title in impressive style to cross in 14:06. Buckley was pushed all the way by Emma McEvoy (Dundrum South Dublin) and Rebecca Rossiter (Loughview AC) who both crossed the line within 6 seconds of the Leevale athlete

The performances from McEvoy and Rossiter would also secure U18 gold and silver medals respectively, while Roise Roberts (North Belfast Harriers) completed the podium with a brilliant 14:39

The last race of the day was the senior men’s 10,000m and there was a healthy leading pack for the first half of the race until the classy Hiko Tonosa (Dundrum South Dublin) and the prolific Darragh McElhinney (UCD AC) set to battle it out over the final 2 tactical laps of the 10,000m course.

Paul O’Donnell (Dundrum South Dublin) never looked out of contention and would finish third in an impressive 30:47, but it was Tonosa and McElhinney who would ultimately round the final bend together   

It was Tonosa though who managed to offer up the decisive final kick to complete a remarkable journey which will now see him take on the elite of Europe at the European Cross Country Championships in just three weeks time. He crossed in a time of 30:32

With two on the podium, it was no surprise to see club honours go the way of Dundrum South Dublin for a stunning team performance. Clonliffe Harriers AC claimed the team silver medal, while Leevale collected yet another team medal for bronze

Darragh McElhinney lost nothing in defeat and collected his U23 gold medal for his 30:35 performance as he too now turns his attention to Fingal-Dublin 2021. Joining McElhinney on the U23 podium were an ecstatic Keelan Kilrehill (Moyvalley AC) in 30:59 and Ryan Creech (Leevale AC) in 31:06

The men’s U20 race was another to live up to its billing. European U20 gold medallist Nicholas Griggs (Mid Ulster A.C.) continued his sensational season in taking the gold medal in 18:14

Griggs was pushed all the way by Ennis Track star Dean Casey who stayed on the shoulder of the Mid Ulster AC athlete throughout, finishing in 18.17. Scott Fagan (Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.) produced an outstanding performance after a long injury layoff to claim 3rd in 18:33 and will form part of a very strong looking European U20 cross country team

Sixteen-year-old Griggs also walked away with the U18 title and was joined on the podium by the eye-catching pair of Harry Colbert (Waterford AC) who took silver and Niall Murphy (Ennis Track AC) bronze

There was also no shortage of drama earlier in the day. Lucy Foster (Willowfield Harriers) followed up her form at the SIAB to claim gold in the U16 race and looks sure to follow in the footsteps of sister Kirsty. Lorraine O’Connor (Donore Harriers) and Clodagh Gill (Moyvalley AC) looked ones to watch for the future and claimed the silver and bronze

Sean Cronin (Clonliffe Harriers AC) enjoyed every moment of his U16 winning performance on home soil and was greeted by rapturous applause as he crossed to claim gold ahead of Darragh Mulronney of Moy Valley AC in second and Padraig Corduff of Westport AC in third

The U14 girls title went the way of Emily Bolton from Donore Harriers who backed up her 2019 national cross country title with another brilliant display which saw her pull away from the field. The U12 girls race provided one of the highlights of the day with Westport AC twins Freya and Holly Renton inseparable throughout the race, eventiually resulting in both athletes dipping for the line in a dramatic finish which saw Freya take the gold

The U14 boys race was also a thriller and finished with Declan O’Connell coming out on top for Craughwell AC who finished with an impressive 3 athletes in the top 12, while Ethan Bramihill (Greystones and District A.C.) is the new U12 champion, dipping below 7 minutes for 2,000m

Today’s action has further whetted the appetite for the upcoming European Championships and attention will now turn to those all-important selections which are due to be announced in the coming days

  

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014-May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Official Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

 

 

 

Results

Original Results, including Juvenile Results, on Athletics Ireland website

 Junior Women & U-18 Girls      Senior Women      Senior Women Clubs    Senior Women Counties  
       
  Junior Men & Under-18 Boys    Senior Men    Senior Men Clubs  Senior Men Counties

 

 

 Girls U-12   Girls U-14    Girls U-16    Girls U-18   Senior Women 
  Boys U-12  
 Boys U-14   Boys U-16  Boys U-18    Senior Men 



Girls Under-12

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club
1 Freya RENTON F12 Westport AC
2 Holly RENTON F12 Westport AC
3 Ellen GOGGIN F12 Dooneen AC
4 Katie TROY F12 Ennis Track AC
5 Erelle O'SULLIVAN F12 Shercock AC
6 Aisling KELLY F12 Ennis Track AC
7 Anna VAUGHAN REDDAN F12 Leevale AC
8 Sophia CAREY F12 Longford AC
9 Cliodhna REILLY F12 Dunleer AC
10 Isabelle GAFFNEY F12 West Waterford AC
11 Ciara MILTON F12 St Abbans AC
12 Emma FLYNN F12 North Cork AC
13 Lydia JORDAN F12 Ratoath AC
14 olivia MCCUSKER F12 Loughview AC
15 Tara HUNT F12 Bohermeen AC
16 Emilie MCELVANEY F12 Grange Fermoy AC
17 Aimee KEARNEY F12 St. Catherine's AC
18 Nicole GRIFFIN F12 Fergus AC
19 Niamh O'CONNOR F12 Blarney Inniscara AC
20 Niamh MCGLINCHEY F12 Finn Valley AC
21 Andrea REID F12 Finn Valley AC
22 Tara Rose SMITH F12 Mid Sutton AC
23 Ruby FARRELLY F12 Templeogue AC
24 Sinead CORMACK F12 Kilkenny City Harriers AC
25 Adrianna HYRCZA F12 Navan AC
26 Dara Ellie WINTERS F12 Boyne AC
27 Aisling POWER F12 Dundrum South Dublin AC
28 Suesue NOLAN F12 Swinford AC
29 Laura AYRES F12 St Abbans AC
30 Michaela FLYNN F12 North Cork AC
31 Poppy LYONS KENNEDY F12 Lucan Harriers AC
32 Anna DONNELLY F12 Fergus AC
33 Robyn KENNEDY F12 Blackrock (Dublin) AC
34 Jessica RYAN F12 Celtic DCH AC
35 Lily FOSTER F12 Willowfield Harriers
36 Caoimhe MCMAHON F12 Fergus AC
37 Aoife O'DONNELL F12 Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan AC
38 Farah HALPIN F12 Brothers Pearse AC
39 Zoe KING F12 Templeogue AC
40 Adelyn WALSH F12 Tullamore Harriers AC
41 Caoimhe BOURKE F12 Newport AC
42 Aoife MURPHY F12 Cabinteely AC
43 Maeve DUFFY F12 Tullamore Harriers AC
44 Eimear FALLON F12 Tuam AC
45 Anna DUFFY F12 Dundalk St. Gerards AC
46 Jessica O'CONNOR F12 Roundwood and District AC
47 Dearbhla LEAVY F12 Dunleer AC
48 Megan MULLALLY F12 Enniskillen R.C.
49 Grace MCEVOY F12 Dunleer AC
50 Francesca KELLY F12 Fr. Murphy AC
51 Rachel TREACY F12 Tuam AC
52 Erin FINN F12 Ratoath AC
53 Ciara KIELY F12 North Cork AC
54 Amy WALSH F12 St. Joseph's AC
55 Katie HARTNETT F12 St Abbans AC
56 Isabella LYONS KENNEDY F12 Lucan Harriers AC
57 Orla MINEY F12 Annalee AC
58 Ellie CAFFERKEY F12 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
59 Anna KELLEGHER F12 Dundrum South Dublin AC
60 Ellie WATTERS F12 Dundrum South Dublin AC
61 Roisin MCMAHON F12 St. John's AC
62 Hannah O'CONNELL F12 North Cork AC
63 Laura MALONE F12 St Abbans AC
64 Cassie CURRAN F12 North Belfast Harriers
65 Annabel MCKENZIE F12 Enniskillen R.C.
66 Lucy CARROLL F12 North Sligo AC
67 Leah O'CONNELL F12 Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan AC
68 Caoimhe MCNAMARA F12 Ennis Track AC
69 Pearl O'BRIEN F12 Celtic DCH AC
70 Aoibhinn KEANE F12 Fergus AC
71 Emily KELLY F12 North Sligo AC
72 Emily O'KEEFFE F12 Gowran AC
73 Julia BUTLER F12 Dundrum South Dublin AC
74 Amy COTTER F12 North Cork AC
75 Ava COMERFORD F12 St. John's AC
76 Amy MCELCHAR F12 Finn Valley AC
77 Beth REAMSBOTTOM F12 Mid Sutton AC
78 Aine SMITH F12 Carrick Aces AC
79 Emma DEARDEN F12 Monaghan Phoenix AC
80 Orla O'BRIEN F12 West Muskerry AC
81 Saorise BERGIN F12 Celtic DCH AC
82 Amelia CARMODY F12 Celtic DCH AC
83 Saorla GILLIGAN F12 Finn Valley AC
84 Amber DAWES F12 Clones AC
85 Charley COOGAN F12 Navan AC
86 Grace O'CALLAGHAN F12 North Cork AC
87 Belle KELLY F12 Dundrum AC
88 Sadhbh GREENE F12 Dunleer AC
89 Willow BRACE F12 Ennis Track AC
90 Ilaria AYLWARD F12 Annalee AC
91 Mia GALLAGHER F12 Tullamore Harriers AC
92 Aoife MURPHY F12 Dundalk St. Gerards AC
93 Elisse KELLY F12 Dundrum AC
94 Isobel MORIARTY F12 Templeogue AC
95 Lauren DORAN F12 Ratoath AC
96 Cara MCCORMACK F12 Glaslough Harriers AC
97 Alisha MANNING F12 Longford AC
98 Aisling FINEGAN F12 Dunleer AC
99 Clodagh SHAW F12 Tullamore Harriers AC
100 Saoirse FLYNN F12 Ennis Track AC
101 Saoirse MCGING F12 Westport AC
102 Aimee COSTELLO F12 Annalee AC
103 Caoimhe COSTELLO F12 Annalee AC
104 Siobhan HYLAND F12 Swinford AC
105 Ciara BLEWITT F12 Moy Valley AC
106 Ailish WALSH F12 Tullamore Harriers AC
107 Aisling PHELAN F12 Castlecomer AC
108 Aisling LAVAN F12 Craughwell AC
109 Erin MCLOUGHLIN F12 Moy Valley AC
110 Kelly SHERIDAN F12 Dunleer AC
111 Andrea EVANS F12 Edenderry AC
112 Elise CUSACK F12 Tullamore Harriers AC
113 Ella VOGELAAR F12 Mid Sutton AC
114 Lilla GERWATOWSKA F12 Cranford AC
115 Tara CARROLL F12 North Sligo AC
116 Sadhbh NI NUAIN F12 Westport AC
117 Molly BUTLER F12 Dundrum AC
118 Courtney FLYNN F12 Ennis Track AC
119 Emma MCKENNA F12 Glaslough Harriers AC
120 Rosie BERRYMAN F12 West Waterford AC
121 Ciara JOYCE F12 Moyne AC
122 Orlaith CARROLL F12 Gowran AC
123 Niamh DOOGAN F12 Rosses AC
124 Lily O'NEILL F12 St Abbans AC
125 Aileen LOGUE F12 Rosses AC
126 Chloe MCDONAGH F12 North Sligo AC
127 Anna MULVANY F12 Mid Sutton AC
128 Sophie LAVERY F12 Glaslough Harriers AC
129 Jessica CLARKE F12 Castlegar AC
130 Aoibhinn MCELHINNEY F12 Finn Valley AC
131 Mia MCCORMACK F12 Dundrum AC
132 Daisy COOMEY F12 Gowran AC
133 Deirbhile HASSETT F12 Dundrum South Dublin AC
134 Anna O'SHEA F12 St. Senans AC
135 Mailie HENNESSY F12 Enniskillen R.C.
136 Ava HARKIN F12 Letterkenny AC
137 Emily MALONEY F12 Galway City Harriers AC
138 Aoife GALLAGHER F12 Rosses AC
139 Faye GALLAGHER F12 Swinford AC
140 Nicole CULLINANE F12 West Waterford AC
141 Aideen CUMISKEY F12 Dundalk St. Gerards AC
142 Ava KIELY F12 West Waterford AC
143 Robin MOLLOY F12 Celtic DCH AC
144 Saoirse SCALLAN F12 Lucan Harriers AC
145 Lauren FOLEY F12 Galway City Harriers AC
146 Alisen MCHALE F12 Moy Valley AC
147 Aoibhinn CLARKE F12 Moy Valley AC
148 Lauren WALSH F12 St. Senans AC
149 Róisín MALONE F12 Westport AC
150 Emily HICK F12 Fergus AC
151 Megan LANE F12 Ratoath AC
152 Freya MCCAFFREY F12 North Sligo AC
153 Riona WHELAN F12 Moy Valley AC
154 Katie MCGLINCHEY F12 Finn Valley AC
155 Anna KELSEY F12 Gowran AC
156 Lara CORRIGAN F12 Monaghan Phoenix AC
157 Cara ANDREWS F12 Lucan Harriers AC
158 Ciara FLAVIN F12 West Waterford AC
159 Olive SPILLANE LEANE F12 Moyne AC
160 Luisne DE PAOR F12 West Waterford AC
161 Cara DORR F12 Longford AC
162 Evie MCARDLE F12 Monaghan Phoenix AC
163 Sadhbh DOHERTY F12 Monaghan Phoenix AC
164 Eva MCKEOWN F12 Westport AC
165 Siun NI CONAILL F12 Castlegar AC
166 Eve RUANE F12 Moy Valley AC
167 Grace HUGHES F12 Lucan Harriers AC
168 Willow FARRINGTON F12 Scrabo Striders
169 Harlow TALLON F12 Templeogue AC
170 Mollie MCCANN F12 North Sligo AC
171 Leah GRIFFIN F12 Fergus AC
172 Leah HARTE F12 Corran AC
173 Emma HIGGINS F12 Annalee AC
174 Katie-Grace MCDONNELL F12 Mid Sutton AC
175 Lauren OOGAN F12 Corran AC
176 Ailbhe BROWNE F12 Templeogue AC
177 Blaithin COFFEY F12 Longford AC
178 Crissie DOOHAN F12 Corran AC
179 Síofra HUGHES F12 Mid Sutton AC
180 Fotla MCCAFFREY F12 Annalee AC
181 Sadie MEADE F12 Metro St. Brigid's AC

 

Under 12 Girls Club Teams

Pos Club Points
1 Fergus AC 156
Nicole GRIFFIN 18
Anna DONNELLY 32
Caoimhe MCMAHON 36
Aoibhinn KEANE 70
Emily HICK 150
Leah GRIFFIN 171
2 North Cork AC 157
Emma FLYNN 12
Michaela FLYNN 30
Ciara KIELY 53
Hannah O'CONNELL 62
Amy COTTER 74
Grace O'CALLAGHAN 86
3 St Abbans AC 158
Ciara MILTON 11
Laura AYRES 29
Katie HARTNETT 55
Laura MALONE 63
Lily O'NEILL 124
4 Ennis Track AC 167
Katie TROY 4
Aisling KELLY 6
Caoimhe MCNAMARA 68
Willow BRACE 89
Saoirse FLYNN 100
Courtney FLYNN 118
5 Dunleer AC 193
Cliodhna REILLY 9
Dearbhla LEAVY 47
Grace MCEVOY 49
Sadhbh GREENE 88
Aisling FINEGAN 98
Kelly SHERIDAN 110
6 Finn Valley AC 200
Niamh MCGLINCHEY 20
Andrea REID 21
Amy MCELCHAR 76
Saorla GILLIGAN 83
Aoibhinn MCELHINNEY 130
Katie MCGLINCHEY 154
7 Dundrum South Dublin AC 219
Aisling POWER 27
Anna KELLEGHER 59
Ellie WATTERS 60
Julia BUTLER 73
Deirbhile HASSETT 133
8 Westport AC 220
Freya RENTON 1
Holly RENTON 2
Saoirse MCGING 101
Sadhbh NI NUAIN 116
Róisín MALONE 149
Eva MCKEOWN 164
9 Celtic DCH AC 266
Jessica RYAN 34
Pearl O'BRIEN 69
Saorise BERGIN 81
Amelia CARMODY 82
Robin MOLLOY 143
10 Tullamore Harriers AC 273
Adelyn WALSH 40
Maeve DUFFY 43
Mia GALLAGHER 91
Clodagh SHAW 99
Ailish WALSH 106
Elise CUSACK 112
11 Ratoath AC 311
Lydia JORDAN 13
Erin FINN 52
Lauren DORAN 95
Megan LANE 151
12 Templeogue AC 325
Ruby FARRELLY 23
Zoe KING 39
Isobel MORIARTY 94
Harlow TALLON 169
Ailbhe BROWNE 176
13 Mid Sutton AC 339
Tara Rose SMITH 22
Beth REAMSBOTTOM 77
Ella VOGELAAR 113
Anna MULVANY 127
Katie-Grace MCDONNELL 174
Síofra HUGHES 179
14 Annalee AC 352
Orla MINEY 57
Ilaria AYLWARD 90
Aimee COSTELLO 102
Caoimhe COSTELLO 103
Emma HIGGINS 173
Fotla MCCAFFREY 180
15 North Sligo AC 378
Lucy CARROLL 66
Emily KELLY 71
Tara CARROLL 115
Chloe MCDONAGH 126
Freya MCCAFFREY 152
Mollie MCCANN 170
16 Lucan Harriers AC 388
Poppy LYONS KENNEDY 31
Isabella LYONS KENNEDY 56
Saoirse SCALLAN 144
Cara ANDREWS 157
Grace HUGHES 167
17 West Waterford AC 412
Isabelle GAFFNEY 10
Rosie BERRYMAN 120
Nicole CULLINANE 140
Ava KIELY 142
Ciara FLAVIN 158
Luisne DE PAOR 160
18 Longford AC 443
Sophia CAREY 8
Alisha MANNING 97
Cara DORR 161
Blaithin COFFEY 177
19 Moy Valley AC 507
Ciara BLEWITT 105
Erin MCLOUGHLIN 109
Alisen MCHALE 146
Aoibhinn CLARKE 147
Riona WHELAN 153
Eve RUANE 166

 

Results Top


Boys Under-12

Pos Forename Surname Cat 1 Club
1 Ethan BRAMHILL B12 Greystones and District AC
2 Fionn KIRBY B12 Kildare AC
3 Alan HALLINAN B12 Craughwell AC
4 Ryan VICKERS B12 Farranfore Maine Valley AC
5 Alan CORCORAN B12 Castlegar AC
6 Robert COOGAN B12 Gowran AC
7 Kenneth O'CONNELL B12 St. Catherine's AC
8 Eoghan LOONEY B12 Blarney Inniscara AC
9 Zak FENTON B12 St. Senans AC
10 Brendan MCGUANE B12 South Galway AC
11 Conor RONAYNE B12 St. Catherine's AC
12 Albert MAHER B12 Dundrum AC
13 Eoghan GALLAGHER B12 Moy Valley AC
14 Ryan KEATING B12 Mid Sutton AC
15 Patrick RUANE B12 Moy Valley AC
16 Ross HILLEN B12 St. Peter's AC
17 Cormac GREENE B12 Dunleer AC
18 Matthew HYLAND B12 Dunboyne AC
19 Conor ABBOTT B12 Lucan Harriers AC
20 Oran DUIGNAN B12 St. Cronans AC
21 Samuel REDMOND B12 Brothers Pearse AC
22 Piaras TONER B12 Clones AC
23 Eanna MCGRATH B12 Tuam AC
24 Robert GLEESON B12 Newbridge AC
25 Ethan CONSTABLE B12 North Down AC
26 RodrigO'Legaz OLMOS B12 Templeogue AC
27 Aaron CARRIGAN B12 Gowran AC
28 Adam NOONE B12 Templeogue AC
29 Max SMIDDY B12 Midleton AC
30 Sammy O'MAHONY B12 Doheny AC
31 Cillian GALVIN B12 Mullingar Harriers AC
32 Cathal RYAN B12 St. Cronans AC
33 Stephen MCHUGH B12 North Cork AC
34 Daniel POWER B12 Tramore AC
35 Caelan O'DOWD B12 Dunboyne AC
36 Jonah QUINN B12 St. Cronans AC
37 Sean SHEEHAN B12 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC
38 Darragh HEALY B12 Newport AC
39 Tadhg KENNEDY B12 Thomastown AC
40 Eoghan DOOLAN B12 Clane AC
41 Daire O'FLAHERTY B12 Kilkenny City Harriers AC
42 Daithi RYAN B12 St. Cronans AC
43 Tristan GREEN B12 Rosses AC
44 Rory GRUDDY B12 Swinford AC
45 Ruby DEVEREUX B12 Youghal AC
46 MilO'Leahy O'LEAHY B12 St. Cronans AC
47 Joshua O'DONNELL B12 Finn Valley AC
48 BAILEY DUNCAN B12 North Down AC
49 Jack DEACY B12 Moy Valley AC
50 Tommy TIGHE B12 Moy Valley AC
51 Finiàn MOONEY B12 Ratoath AC
52 Patrick QUINLAN B12 St. Senans AC
53 Cathal O'ROURKE B12 Fergus AC
54 Oisin O'DONOVAN B12 Craughwell AC
55 Tj FLANAGAN B12 Tramore AC
56 Fred DICK B12 Naas AC
57 Ben KEATING B12 Mid Sutton AC
58 Evan RYAN B12 Gowran AC
59 Donagh HORGAN B12 Newport AC
60 Oisin MCBRIDE B12 Cranford AC
61 Conor PIMLOTT B12 Dundrum South Dublin AC
62 Darragh FLEMING B12 Moy Valley AC
63 Evan WARD B12 Rosses AC
64 Caolan GILLESPIE B12 Finn Valley AC
65 Mark ALEXANDER B12 Finn Valley AC
66 Rian MCCAFFREY B12 Longford AC
67 Ryan SCULLY B12 Clare River Harriers AC
68 Charlie KANE B12 Dunboyne AC
69 Eabhan MCNICHOLAS B12 Templeogue AC
70 Sam DEEGAN B12 Templeogue AC
71 Jack BRENNAN B12 Newbridge AC
72 Niall QUIRKE B12 Dundrum AC
73 Cormac LEHENY B12 North Belfast Harriers
74 Alan WARDE B12 Craughwell AC
75 Charlie DUGGAN B12 Armagh AC
76 John HANLON B12 Dunboyne AC
77 Charlie FOLEY B12 Metro St. Brigid's AC
78 Daniel HIGGINS B12 Longford AC
79 Tom CROWLEY B12 Leevale AC
80 Darragh CARROLL B12 Gowran AC
81 Michael O'KEEFFE B12 Gowran AC
82 David FRAZER B12 Craughwell AC
83 Odhran MACDONALD B12 Newbridge AC
84 Carter ROLSTON B12 North Down AC
85 Conal FITZGERALD B12 Lucan Harriers AC
86 Keane WOSSER B12 Clongriffin AC
87 Odhran LYNCH B12 Rosses AC
88 Jack MCELROY B12 Rosses AC
89 Darren CORCORAN B12 Mullingar Harriers AC
90 Conall KELLY B12 City of Lisburn AC
91 Sean O'HALLORAN B12 Castlegar AC
92 Nathan COYLE B12 St Michael's Enniskillen
93 Shay GALLAGHER B12 Rosses AC
94 Micheal O'LEARY B12 St. Cronans AC
95 Fergus BEVAN B12 North Down AC
96 Harry FRANCIS B12 Foyle Valley AC
97 Tim LAVIN B12 Mid Sutton AC
98 Dan DUFFY B12 Finn Valley AC
99 Finn POWELL B12 City of Lisburn AC
100 Rocc O'JULIAN B12 Dundrum AC
101 Jack BARRETT B12 Ennis Track AC
102 Charlie PATTON B12 North Down AC
103 Conor DUFF B12 St. Peter's AC
104 Patrick GORDON B12 Naas AC
105 Conor MCCARTHY B12 Dunshaughlin AC
106 Devin RYAN B12 Clonmel AC
107 Odhran MCGRODDY B12 Cranford AC
108 Oran COMERFORD B12 St. John's AC
109 Matthew DOWDS B12 Finn Valley AC
110 Harry O'NEILL B12 Mid Sutton AC
111 Liam MCKEOWN B12 St. Peter's AC
112 Kyran FOLEY B12 Newport AC
113 Darragh ROONEY B12 Dunleer AC
114 Rory KENNEDY B12 East Coast AC
115 Timothy SHERIDAN B12 Longford AC
116 Kyle BYRNE-WARD B12 Newbridge AC
117 Teddy MADIGAN B12 Dunboyne AC
118 Eoin MORGAN B12 Lagan Valley AC
119 Daniel ABBOTT B12 Lucan Harriers AC
120 Caoimhin CRAWFORD B12 Inishowen AC
121 Calum MURPHY B12 Glenmore AC
122 James BRENNAN B12 Rosses AC
123 Max O'CONNOR B12 Leevale AC
124 Darragh MANNING B12 West Muskerry AC
125 Sean HEGARTY B12 Trim AC
126 Senan TRAYNOR B12 Bohermeen AC
127 James O'DONNELL B12 Finn Valley AC
128 Eogháin DUFFY B12 Letterkenny AC
129 Caleb SHINE B12 Willowfield Harriers
130 Aaron WALLACE B12 Mullingar Harriers AC
131 Conor KEANE B12 Tramore AC
132 Nathan HURRY B12 Dunleer AC
133 Conn MCCLUSKEY B12 Dundrum South Dublin AC
134 Cillian CONNOLLY B12 Dundrum South Dublin AC
135 Oisin DILLON B12 Longford AC
136 Odhran CROSSAN B12 Longford AC
137 Cian MCQUILLAN B12 St. Peter's AC
138 James BLEASE B12 North Down AC
139 Darragh KERR B12 Newcastle & District AC
140 James O'CONNOR B12 Mullingar Harriers AC
141 Senan MCCONNELL B12 North Belfast Harriers
142 Ruaircc SHERIDAN B12 North Belfast Harriers
143 Airt DOONAN B12 Mid Sutton AC
144 Nathan ROBERTSON B12 Ace AC
145 Thomas COY B12 North Belfast Harriers
146 Alex REID B12 North Belfast Harriers
147 Sean O'BIORAGRA B12 Newport AC
148 Paddy KIRBY B12 Dundrum South Dublin AC
149 Rian O'CONNOR B12 Tramore AC
150 Luke RYAN B12 Newport AC
151 David TIMMINS B12 Gowran AC
152 Shane CONNAUGHTON B12 Clare River Harriers AC
153 Alex LAWLESS B12 Clonmel AC
154 Jerry COYLE B12 Cranford AC
155 Evan HUGHES B12 Swinford AC
156 Tom COOGAN B12 Lucan Harriers AC
157 Greg MCDONNELL B12 Mullingar Harriers AC
158 Evan MAHER B12 Longford AC
159 John FITZPATRICK B12 Longford AC
160 Ruaidhri ARCHBOLD B12 Newbridge AC
161 Eoghan GALLAGHER B12 Newbridge AC
162 Evan MACAMLAOIBH B12 Mid Sutton AC
163 Elliot KING B12 Lucan Harriers AC
164 Loughlin WELSH B12 Dunleer AC
165 Cameron LINDSAY B12 Lucan Harriers AC
166 Matthew HICKEY B12 Dundrum South Dublin AC
167 Conor BRENNAN B12 Longford AC
168 Ronan GREALY B12 Longford AC
169 Oisin FALLON B12 Craughwell AC
170 Dylan FINNEGAN B12 Cranford AC
171 Conor BLEWITT B12 Moy Valley AC

 

Under 12 Boys Club Teams

Pos Club Points
1 Moy Valley AC 127
Eoghan GALLAGHER 13
Patrick RUANE 15
Jack DEACY 49
Tommy TIGHE 50
Darragh FLEMING 62
Conor BLEWITT 171
2 St. Cronans AC 130
Oran DUIGNAN 20
Cathal RYAN 32
Jonah QUINN 36
Daithi RYAN 42
3 Gowran AC 171
Robert COOGAN 6
Aaron CARRIGAN 27
Evan RYAN 58
Darragh CARROLL 80
Michael O'KEEFFE 81
David TIMMINS 151
4 Templeogue AC 193
RodrigO'Legaz OLMOS 26
Adam NOONE 28
Eabhan MCNICHOLAS 69
Sam DEEGAN 70
5 Dunboyne AC 197
Matthew HYLAND 18
Caelan O'DOWD 35
Charlie KANE 68
John HANLON 76
Teddy MADIGAN 117
6 Craughwell AC 213
Alan HALLINAN 3
Oisin O'DONOVAN 54
Alan WARDE 74
David FRAZER 82
Oisin FALLON 169
7 North Down AC 252
Ethan CONSTABLE 25
BAILEY DUNCAN 48
Carter ROLSTON 84
Fergus BEVAN 95
Charlie PATTON 102
James BLEASE 138
8 Finn Valley AC 274
Joshua O'DONNELL 47
Caolan GILLESPIE 64
Mark ALEXANDER 65
Dan DUFFY 98
Matthew DOWDS 109
James O'DONNELL 127
9 Mid Sutton AC 278
Ryan KEATING 14
Ben KEATING 57
Tim LAVIN 97
Harry O'NEILL 110
Airt DOONAN 143
Evan MACAMLAOIBH 162
10 Rosses AC 281
Tristan GREEN 43
Evan WARD 63
Odhran LYNCH 87
Jack MCELROY 88
Shay GALLAGHER 93
James BRENNAN 122
11 Newbridge AC 294
Robert GLEESON 24
Jack BRENNAN 71
Odhran MACDONALD 83
Kyle BYRNE-WARD 116
Ruaidhri ARCHBOLD 160
Eoghan GALLAGHER 161
12 Newport AC 356
Darragh HEALY 38
Donagh HORGAN 59
Kyran FOLEY 112
Sean O'BIORAGRA 147
Luke RYAN 150
13 Tramore AC 369
Daniel POWER 34
Tj FLANAGAN 55
Conor KEANE 131
Rian O'CONNOR 149
14 Lucan Harriers AC 379
Conor ABBOTT 19
Conal FITZGERALD 85
Daniel ABBOTT 119
Tom COOGAN 156
Elliot KING 163
Cameron LINDSAY 165
15 Mullingar Harriers AC 390
Cillian GALVIN 31
Darren CORCORAN 89
Aaron WALLACE 130
James O'CONNOR 140
Greg MCDONNELL 157
16 Dundrum South Dublin AC 476
Conor PIMLOTT 61
Conn MCCLUSKEY 133
Cillian CONNOLLY 134
Paddy KIRBY 148
Matthew HICKEY 166
17 Cranford AC 491
Oisin MCBRIDE 60
Odhran MCGRODDY 107
Jerry COYLE 154
Dylan FINNEGAN 170
18 Longford AC 495
Rian MCCAFFREY 66
Oisin DILLON 135
Odhran CROSSAN 136
Evan MAHER 158
John FITZPATRICK 159
Conor BRENNAN 167

Results Top


Girls Under-14

Pos Forename Surname Cat 1 Club
1 Emily BOLTON G14 Donore Harriers AC
2 Emer MCKEE G14 Willowfield Harriers
3 Isa MCCARRON G14 Lagan Valley AC
4 Emma HICKEY G14 United Striders AC
5 Niamh GARVEY G14 Tullamore Harriers AC
6 Sarah GAFFNEY G14 West Waterford AC
7 Faye MANNION G14 Ennis Track AC
8 Eabhadh MULTANEY KELLY G14 Tullamore Harriers AC
9 Emily MORRIS G14 Willowfield Harriers
10 Cara MCDERMOTT G14 Willowfield Harriers
11 Cara BRENNAN G14 Bohermeen AC
12 Emma BONAR G14 Letterkenny AC
13 Emma HUNT G14 Bohermeen AC
14 Anna RUSSELL G14 Letterkenny AC
15 Rachel JEZ G14 Lucan Harriers AC
16 Emily SINGLETON G14 Ennis Track AC
17 Natalie MCAULEY G14 Kildare AC
18 Cara MCNICHOLL G14 Shercock AC
19 Kate HANLY G14 Bray Runners AC
20 Katy HAYES G14 St. Coca's AC
21 Sophie MAHER G14 Ennis Track AC
22 Charlotte NORMAN G14 St. Catherine's AC
23 Kallie LARKIN G14 Trim AC
24 Aoife O'DONOVAN G14 West Waterford AC
25 Faye O'RIORDAN G14 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
26 Ella DINAN G14 Leevale AC
27 Goda BUIVYDYTE G14 Celtic DCH AC
28 Elsa MONTGOMERY G14 Willowfield Harriers
29 Fia DE PAOR G14 West Waterford AC
30 Leila HALPIN G14 Brothers Pearse AC
31 Sinead ROBERTSON G14 St. John's AC
32 Aoibhe MOORE G14 Tullamore Harriers AC
33 Emma BRENNAN G14 Longford AC
34 Grace O'GRADY G14 Metro St. Brigid's AC
35 Sophie ELLIS G14 Letterkenny AC
36 Ruby BUCKLEY G14 Metro St. Brigid's AC
37 Abby SMITH G14 Shercock AC
38 Tara NOLAN G14 Swinford AC
39 Eve CLARKE G14 Lucan Harriers AC
40 Olivia RYAN G14 Ratoath AC
41 Eanna DUFF G14 West Muskerry AC
42 Vivien MILLERICK G14 Youghal AC
43 Tianna O'LEARY G14 Mullingar Harriers AC
44 Aoife KEANE G14 Ennis Track AC
45 Aisling NOLAN G14 St. Coca's AC
46 Mina GOMES G14 Ennis Track AC
47 Elle Kate MCRAE G14 Midleton AC
48 Alicia MOONO HEGARTY G14 Midleton AC
49 Jessica BARRIE G14 Kilcoole AC
50 Sarah BURKE G14 Lusk AC
51 Caoilainn RYAN G14 North Cork AC
52 Nia BYRNE G14 Finn Valley AC
53 Olivia MORGAN G14 Lagan Valley AC
54 Sarah HARTNETT G14 Tuam AC
55 Lily RYAN G14 St. Joseph's AC
56 Muireann BRADLEY G14 North Cork AC
57 Anna LUCEY-O'SULLIVAN G14 North Cork AC
58 Caoimhe TOLAN G14 Moy Valley AC
59 Ellen TRENCH G14 Claremorris AC
60 Kate HEALY G14 North Cork AC
61 Saoirse MURTAGH G14 Tullamore Harriers AC
62 Lucy MARKWELL G14 City of Lisburn AC
63 Siobhan HEALY G14 Ennis Track AC
64 Molly BLAIR G14 East Coast AC
65 Faela HOUSTON G14 Rosses AC
66 Leah FOLEY G14 Bray Runners AC
67 Kari FOSTER G14 Willowfield Harriers
68 Eva COLLIS G14 Lucan Harriers AC
69 Nina TURKALJ G14 Celtic DCH AC
70 Juliet OLIVIER G14 St. Coca's AC
71 Kara DALY G14 Tullamore Harriers AC
72 Kate O'DONNELL G14 Moy Valley AC
73 Lauren CHEATLEY G14 North Down AC
74 Naomi WALL G14 Kilcoole AC
75 Sadhbh MAREE G14 Navan AC
76 Lucy CLINTON G14 Waterford AC
77 Catherine O'NEILL G14 Bray Runners AC
78 Erica O'DRISCOLL G14 Westport AC
79 Emma HAUGH G14 Fergus AC
80 Miah HOLLAND G14 Midleton AC
81 Eleanor KIERNAN G14 Mullingar Harriers AC
82 Chloe BURNS G14 Finn Valley AC
83 Lydia MCDONNELL G14 Mullingar Harriers AC
84 Cara MCGONAGLE G14 Letterkenny AC
85 Holly BLEASE G14 North Down AC
86 Lillian O'BRIEN G14 Moy Valley AC
87 Katie KEOWN G14 Lagan Valley AC
88 Anna KILLIAN G14 Le Chéile AC
89 Aisling CLARE G14 Ratoath AC
90 Erin BYRNE G14 Celtic DCH AC
91 Zoe MCCARROLL G14 Crusaders AC
92 Rachel KEENAN G14 Longford AC
93 Emma CARROLL G14 North Sligo AC
94 Savanagh O'CALLAGHAN G14 Tuam AC
95 Ami FLAVIN G14 West Waterford AC
96 Rachel ROCHE G14 Midleton AC
97 Robin Og MURPHY G14 Longford AC
98 Laoise CUMMINS G14 Finisk Valley AC
99 Erin SPROULE G14 Finn Valley AC
100 Grace SPENCER G14 Templeogue AC
101 Amber LANE G14 Ratoath AC
102 Adriana MCGLINCHEY G14 Finn Valley AC
103 Zoe QUINN G14 Tulla AC
104 Grace LAFFERTY G14 Finn Valley AC
105 Clodagh FALLON G14 Tuam AC
106 Rachel O'FLYNN G14 Grange Fermoy AC
107 Lauren CLIFFE G14 West Waterford AC
108 Aisling GEANEY G14 South Galway AC
109 Megan O'LEARY G14 Celtic DCH AC
110 Claudine BRENNAN G14 Swinford AC
111 Ciara ROHAN G14 Waterford AC
112 Kripa KISSANTHOMAS G14 Bray Runners AC
113 Lily CONCANNNON G14 Tuam AC
114 Cecily Caroline PARK G14 Willowfield Harriers
115 Róisin BEGGAN G14 St. Coca's AC
116 Robyn RYAN G14 Midleton AC
117 Ava DORAN G14 Ratoath AC
118 Helen WINTERBOTHAM G14 Parnell AC
119 Eimear MULLIGAN G14 North Down AC
120 Sarah MINNOCK G14 Tullamore Harriers AC
121 Rose DONOHOE G14 Inbhear Dee AC
122 Megan HEALY G14 Tuam AC
123 Joceyln HANKS G14 Celtic DCH AC
124 Allisha RYAN G14 St. John's AC
125 Iona MURNANE G14 Inbhear Dee AC
126 Ava COUGHLAN G14 Midleton AC
127 India CUNNIFFE G14 Tuam AC
128 Lucy MOONEY G14 Ratoath AC
129 Eabha BRENNAN G14 Newbridge AC
130 Aoibhinn BYRNE G14 Celtic DCH AC
131 Aoife MAGEE G14 Lagan Valley AC
132 Erin FRIEL G14 Letterkenny AC
133 Ava SHORTEN G14 North Cork AC
134 Holly KEADY G14 Castlegar AC
135 Sarah O'RIORDAN G14 West Waterford AC
136 Lauren DUNNE G14 Claremorris AC
137 Muireann NI BHUACHALLA G14 Lucan Harriers AC
138 Holly MCNULTY G14 Finn Valley AC
139 Adria MCALLISTER G14 Ballymena & Antrim AC
140 Shona KING G14 Templeogue AC
141 Eimile BROWNE G14 North Cork AC
142 Lauren ATKINSON G14 Metro St. Brigid's AC
143 Bailee TALLON G14 Templeogue AC
144 Maeve MCNERNEY G14 St. Coca's AC
145 Muireann REIHILL G14 Mullingar Harriers AC
146 Abigail CURRAN G14 Lagan Valley AC
147 Blathnaid PETERS G14 Mullingar Harriers AC
148 Sarah MCHALE G14 Moy Valley AC
149 Naoise CARR G14 Metro St. Brigid's AC
150 Jessica MCCARTAN G14 Lagan Valley AC
151 Lauren CUNNINGHAM G14 Claremorris AC
152 Lucy MAHER G14 Longford AC
153 Kate MORLEY G14 Claremorris AC
154 Grace DAVOREN-KING G14 Claremorris AC
155 Aoibhin BEGGAN G14 St. Coca's AC
156 Ella DUIGNAN G14 Longford AC
157 Elena KING G14 Lucan Harriers AC
158 Kacey KELLY G14 Inbhear Dee AC
159 Oriana KNOWD G14 Ratoath AC
160 Aisling PHILLIPS G14 Metro St. Brigid's AC
161 Ellen KENNY G14 Lucan Harriers AC
162 Mairead WHITE G14 Sligo AC
163 Amelie HANNON G14 Corran AC

 

Under 14 Girls Club Teams

Pos Club Points
1 Willowfield Harriers 49
Emer MCKEE 2
Emily MORRIS 9
Cara MCDERMOTT 10
Elsa MONTGOMERY 28
Kari FOSTER 67
Cecily CAROLINE PARK 114
2 Ennis Track AC 88
Faye MANNION 7
Emily SINGLETON 16
Sophie MAHER 21
Aoife KEANE 44
Mina GOMES 46
Siobhan HEALY 63
3 Tullamore Harriers AC 106
Niamh GARVEY 5
Eabhadh MULTANEY KELLY 8
Aoibhe MOORE 32
Saoirse MURTAGH 61
Kara DALY 71
Sarah MINNOCK 120
4 Letterkenny AC 145
Emma BONAR 12
Anna RUSSELL 14
Sophie ELLIS 35
Cara MCGONAGLE 84
Erin FRIEL 132
5 West Waterford AC 154
Sarah GAFFNEY 6
Aoife O'DONOVAN 24
Fia DE PAOR 29
Ami FLAVIN 95
Lauren CLIFFE 107
Sarah O'RIORDAN 135
6 North Cork AC 224
Caoilainn RYAN 51
Muireann BRADLEY 56
Anna LUCEY-O'SULLIVAN 57
Kate HEALY 60
Ava SHORTEN 133
Eimile BROWNE 141
7 St. Coca's AC 250
Katy HAYES 20
Aisling NOLAN 45
Juliet OLIVIER 70
Róisin BEGGAN 115
Maeve MCNERNEY 144
Aoibhin BEGGAN 155
8 Lucan Harriers AC 259
Rachel JEZ 15
Eve CLARKE 39
Eva COLLIS 68
Muireann NI BHUACHALLA 137
Elena KING 157
Ellen KENNY 161
9 Midleton AC 271
Elle Kate MCRAE 47
Alicia MOON O'HEGARTY 48
Miah HOLLAND 80
Rachel ROCHE 96
Robyn RYAN 116
Ava COUGHLAN 126
10 Lagan Valley AC 274
Isa MCCARRON 3
Olivia MORGAN 53
Katie KEOWN 87
Aoife MAGEE 131
Abigail CURRAN 146
Jessica MCCARTAN 150
11 Celtic DCH AC 295
Goda BUIVYDYTE 27
Nina TURKALJ 69
Erin BYRNE 90
Megan O'LEARY 109
Joceyln HANKS 123
Aoibhinn BYRNE 130
12 Finn Valley AC 335
Nia BYRNE 52
Chloe BURNS 82
Erin SPROULE 99
Adriana MCGLINCHEY 102
Grace LAFFERTY 104
Holly MCNULTY 138
13 Ratoath AC 347
Olivia RYAN 40
Aisling CLARE 89
Amber LANE 101
Ava DORAN 117
Lucy MOONEY 128
Oriana KNOWD 159
14 Mullingar Harriers AC 352
Tianna O'LEARY 43
Eleanor KIERNAN 81
Lydia MCDONNELL 83
Muireann REIHILL 145
Blathnaid PETERS 147
15 Metro St. Brigid's AC 361
Grace O'GRADY 34
Ruby BUCKLEY 36
Lauren ATKINSON 142
Naoise CARR 149
Aisling PHILLIPS 160
16 Moy Valley AC 364
Caoimhe TOLAN 58
Kate O'DONNELL 72
Lillian O'BRIEN 86
Sarah MCHALE 148
17 Tuam AC 366
Sarah HARTNETT 54
Savanagh O'CALLAGHAN 94
Clodagh FALLON 105
Lily CONCANNNON 113
Megan HEALY 122
India CUNNIFFE 127
18 Longford AC 374
Emma BRENNAN 33
Rachel KEENAN 92
Robin OG MURPHY 97
Lucy MAHER 152
Ella DUIGNAN 156
19 Claremorris AC 499
Ellen TRENCH 59
Lauren DUNNE 136
Lauren CUNNINGHAM 151
Kate MORLEY 153
Grace DAVOREN-KING 154

Results Top


Boys Under-14

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club
1 Declan O'CONNELL B14 Craughwell AC
2 Seamus O'DONOGHUE B14 Kenmare AC
3 Luke MCCAUSLAND B14 City of Lisburn AC
4 Finn DUIGNAN B14 St. Cronans AC
5 James FOOT B14 Bray Runners AC
6 Ferdia MCDONAGH B14 Lucan Harriers AC
7 Seb HOLLEY B14 North Down AC
8 Rhys JOHNSON B14 Naas AC
9 Joey HEGARTY B14 Trim AC
10 Stephen JOYCE B14 Craughwell AC
11 Stephen RUANE B14 Craughwell AC
12 Conor MCGUIRK B14 Lusk AC
13 Aidan O'CONNOR B14 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC
14 Darragh O'CONNOR B14 Belgooly AC
15 Max MURPHY B14 United Striders AC
16 Joe DUGGAN B14 Armagh AC
17 Aaron FITZSIMONS B14 Inbhear Dee AC
18 Luke WALSH B14 South Galway AC
19 Cian RYAN B14 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
20 Lucas LYONS B14 North Leitrim AC
21 Rory ARMSTRONG B14 Lagan Valley AC
22 Rohan MCMENAMIN B14 Letterkenny AC
23 Harry MORAN B14 Blackrock (Dublin) AC
24 Luke O'DOHERTY B14 Mid Ulster AC
25 Ben O'REILLY MURPHY B14 Togher AC
26 Daragh NAUGHTON B14 Letterkenny AC
26 Will CRAIG B14 St. Michael's AC
28 Oliver ADAMIAK B14 Drogheda and District AC
29 Odhrán O'HARE B14 Tuam AC
30 Iain BUCKLEY B14 North Cork AC
31 Jack DILLEEN B14 Ennis Track AC
31 Conor CARROLL B14 Gowran AC
33 Daniel WEBB B14 Metro St. Brigid's AC
34 Luke MERRIGAN B14 Leevale AC
35 Luke GREENE B14 Mullingar Harriers AC
36 Dáire MATHEWS B14 Dunleer AC
37 Seamus BURKE B14 Lake District Athletics
38 Cian CORCORAN B14 Mullingar Harriers AC
39 Brendan O'LEARY B14 West Muskerry AC
40 Niall BRADY B14 Mullingar Harriers AC
41 Conor WALSH B14 Mullingar Harriers AC
42 Jacob GREENE B14 St. John's AC
43 Evan TOSH B14 Ballymena & Antrim AC
44 Harry SHIELDS B14 Letterkenny AC
45 Daniel DOWNEY B14 Portlaoise AC
46 James MEEHAN B14 St. Marys (Clare) AC
47 Harry CAHILL B14 St. Coca's AC
48 Odhran MCBREARTY B14 Finn Valley AC
49 Conor LOONEY B14 Blarney Inniscara AC
50 Matthew MOLLOY B14 Mullingar Harriers AC
51 Lucas RYAN B14 Crusaders AC
52 Ryan KELLY B14 Ennis Track AC
53 Jack ROBINSON B14 Letterkenny AC
54 Daithi O'LEARY B14 St. Cronans AC
55 Robert MURPHY B14 St. Coca's AC
56 Aodan O'LACHTNAIN B14 Ennis Track AC
57 Conor GALLAGHER B14 Finn Valley AC
58 Micheal WALSH B14 Grange Fermoy AC
59 Shane TALTY B14 South Galway AC
60 Odhran PERILL B14 Ennis Track AC
61 Tomas KIELY B14 North Cork AC
62 Tadhg HASSETT B14 St. Cronans AC
63 Jack O'LEARY B14 Ashford AC
64 Kevin NOONAN B14 Ennis Track AC
65 Daniel BYRNE B14 Tír Chonaill AC
66 Davis QUINN B14 Lucan Harriers AC
67 Shane MAHER B14 St. Michael's AC
68 Liam BAILEY B14 South Galway AC
69 Brian LYONS B14 Finn Valley AC
70 Eoin SOFFE B14 St. Marys (Clare) AC
71 Keelan MOORHEAD B14 Craughwell AC
72 Ciaran CONSIDINE B14 South Galway AC
73 Fionn NOLAN B14 Letterkenny AC
74 Alexander ROBINSON B14 East Down AC
74 Rian MCLOUGHLIN B14 Moy Valley AC
76 Sean O'CALLAGHAN B14 North Cork AC
77 Soren DOYLE B14 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC
78 Tom ARTHUR B14 Derg AC
79 Conor LYONS B14 Finn Valley AC
80 Oisin KENNEDY B14 Newport AC
81 Sean MCAULIFFE B14 St. Michael's AC
82 Odhran O'DRISCOLL B14 Galway City Harriers AC
83 Evan KENNY B14 Kilcoole AC
84 Charlie HUGHES B14 Lucan Harriers AC
85 Adam KELLY B14 Metro St. Brigid's AC
86 Conor PRICE B14 St. Cronans AC
87 Conor HORKAN B14 Moy Valley AC
88 Jude MCGANN B14 Lagan Valley AC
89 Fergus NOLAN B14 Ace AC
90 Aodhan KEAG B14 North Down AC
91 Morgan DURSTON B14 Ashford AC
92 Ruairi WALSHE B14 Nenagh Olympic AC
93 Dylan BERGIN B14 Nenagh Olympic AC
94 Lochlain MARTIN B14 Armagh AC
95 Conor HAYES B14 Armagh AC
96 Ronan MAHER B14 South Galway AC
97 Jack GREENE B14 Dunleer AC
98 Liam BLAIR B14 Donore Harriers AC
99 Finn O'DRISCOLL B14 Grange Fermoy AC
100 Tadhg O'COMHRAIDHE B14 Emo Rath AC
101 Evan COSTELLO B14 Dunleer AC
102 Killian SHERIDAN B14 Drogheda and District AC
103 Sam DOYLE B14 North Down AC
104 Jp LYNCH B14 Kilcoole AC
105 Fionn KILLEEN B14 St. Coca's AC
106 Michael SHEEHY B14 Metro St. Brigid's AC
107 Conor GEOGHEGAN B14 Mullingar Harriers AC
108 Holden MURPHY B14 Newbridge AC
109 Evan BURKE B14 Dundrum AC
110 Shay MCNULTY B14 Finn Valley AC
111 Cohen DOYLE B14 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC
112 Daniel HUGHES B14 Donore Harriers AC
113 Fionn HAYES B14 Grange Fermoy AC
114 Kalem BUGGY B14 St Abbans AC
115 Isaac DUNNE B14 North Down AC
116 Paraic MCGETTIGAN B14 Finn Valley AC
117 Eoghan DEMPSEY B14 Newbridge AC
118 Peter BRENNAN B14 Metro St. Brigid's AC
119 Tadhg O'MARA B14 Grange Fermoy AC
120 Harry SHEPPARD B14 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC
121 Ethan BUCHANAN B14 Ballymena & Antrim AC
122 Donncha MAC FIAICH B14 Lucan Harriers AC
123 Michael HEALY B14 Newport AC
124 Ryan ORIGAN B14 Newbridge AC
125 Riley CONNOLLY B14 St. Michael's AC
126 Adam DOYLE B14 Ennis Track AC
127 Oisin O'BRIEN B14 North Cork AC
128 Mel TWOMEY B14 North Cork AC
129 Colm DALY B14 St. Cronans AC
130 James DUFFY B14 Swinford AC
131 Sean O'NEILL B14 St. Malachy's AC
132 Dáithí KILLEEN B14 St. Coca's AC
133 Johann SCHMITT B14 Bray Runners AC
134 Diarmuid O'RIORDAN B14 North Cork AC
135 Cormac BUCKLEY B14 St. Coca's AC
136 Darragh BOLAND B14 Clonmel AC
137 Harris BREMNER B14 Inbhear Dee AC
138 Uilleac FITZPATRICK B14 Lagan Valley AC
139 Eoin MOONEY B14 Donore Harriers AC
140 Emmet SMITH B14 Ballymena & Antrim AC
141 Cameron MCCRACKEN B14 North Down AC
142 Conor ANDERSON B14 Armagh AC
143 Luca MCLOUGHLIN B14 Ace AC
144 Dylan YARROW B14 St. Michael's AC
145 Eoghan MAYE B14 Lucan Harriers AC
146 Benjamin CHALLIS B14 Willowfield Harriers
146 Daniel MAGNUS LEOCA B14 Metro St. Brigid's AC
148 Ben CRAMPTON B14 Newbridge AC
149 Finn GIBNEY B14 East Down AC
150 Charlie TOBIN B14 Newport AC
151 Michael LEAMY B14 Grange Fermoy AC
152 Eamon O'BIORAGRA B14 Newport AC
153 Rhys CLARKE B14 Ace AC
154 Daniel MONAGHAN B14 Lagan Valley AC
155 Seamus MCGUIRE B14 St. Cronans AC
156 Ronan LOFTUS B14 Castlebar AC
157 Owen MOFFATT B14 Carrick-on-Shannon AC
158 Matthew HESSION B14 Swinford AC
159 Adam CRAXTON B14 Bray Runners AC
160 Donnacha GEARY B14 Grange Fermoy AC
161 James MURPHY B14 Donore Harriers AC
162 Harry FOLEY B14 Metro St. Brigid's AC

 

Under 14 Boys Club Teams

Pos Club Points
1 Craughwell AC 93
Declan O'CONNELL 1
Stephen JOYCE 10
Stephen RUANE 11
Keelan MOORHEAD 71
2 Letterkenny AC 145
Rohan MCMENAMIN 22
Daragh NAUGHTON 26
Harry SHIELDS 44
Jack ROBINSON 53
Fionn NOLAN 73
3 Mullingar Harriers AC 154
Luke GREENE 35
Cian CORCORAN 38
Niall BRADY 40
Conor WALSH 41
Matthew MOLLOY 50
Conor GEOGHEGAN 107
4 Ennis Track AC 199
Jack DILLEEN 31
Ryan KELLY 52
Aodan O'LACHTNAIN 56
Odhran PERILL 60
Kevin NOONAN 64
Adam DOYLE 126
5 St. Cronans AC 206
Finn DUIGNAN 4
Daithi O'LEARY 54
Tadhg HASSETT 62
Conor PRICE 86
Colm DALY 129
Seamus MCGUIRE 155
6 South Galway AC 217
Luke WALSH 18
Shane TALTY 59
Liam BAILEY 68
Ciaran CONSIDINE 72
Ronan MAHER 96
7 Finn Valley AC 253
Odhran MCBREARTY 48
Conor GALLAGHER 57
Brian LYONS 69
Conor LYONS 79
Shay MCNULTY 110
Paraic MCGETTIGAN 116
8 Lucan Harriers AC 278
Ferdia MCDONAGH 6
Davis QUINN 66
Charlie HUGHES 84
Donncha MAC FIAICH 122
Eoghan MAYE 145
9 North Cork AC 294
Iain BUCKLEY 30
Tomas KIELY 61
Sean O'CALLAGHAN 76
Oisin O'BRIEN 127
Mel TWOMEY 128
Diarmuid O'RIORDAN 134
10 St. Michael's AC 299
Will CRAIG 26
Shane MAHER 67
Sean MCAULIFFE 81
Riley CONNOLLY 125
Dylan YARROW 144
11 North Down AC 315
Seb HOLLEY 7
Aodhan KEAG 90
Sam DOYLE 103
Isaac DUNNE 115
Cameron MCCRACKEN 141
12 St. Coca's AC 339
Harry CAHILL 47
Robert MURPHY 55
Fionn KILLEEN 105
Dáithí KILLEEN 132
Cormac BUCKLEY 135
13 Metro St. Brigid's AC 342
Daniel WEBB 33
Adam KELLY 85
Michael SHEEHY 106
Peter BRENNAN 118
Daniel MAGNUS LEOCA 146
Harry FOLEY 162
14 Armagh AC 347
Joe DUGGAN 16
Lochlain MARTIN 94
Conor HAYES 95
Conor ANDERSON 142
15 Grange Fermoy AC 389
Micheal WALSH 58
Finn O'DRISCOLL 99
Fionn HAYES 113
Tadhg O'MARA 119
Michael LEAMY 151
Donnacha GEARY 160
16 Donore Harriers AC 510
Liam BLAIR 98
Daniel HUGHES 112
  Eoin MOONEY 139
  James MURPHY 161


Results Top


Girls Under-16

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club
1 Lucy FOSTER G16 Willowfield Harriers
2 Lorraine O'CONNOR G16 Donore Harriers AC
3 Clodagh GILL G16 Moy Valley AC
4 Nicole DINAN G16 Leevale AC
5 Elena FORKAN G16 Raheny Shamrock AC
6 Gemma GALVIN G16 St. Marys (Clare) AC
7 Eimear COONEY G16 Ace AC
8 Saoirse FITZGERALD G16 Lucan Harriers AC
9 Caoimhe KILMURRAY G16 Mullingar Harriers AC
10 Caoimhe FLANNERY G16 Skibbereen AC
11 Holly O'BRIEN G16 Blackrock (Dublin) AC
12 Claire CROWLEY G16 Leevale AC
13 Andrea RYAN G16 Tullamore Harriers AC
14 Caitlin HUGHES G16 Swinford AC
15 Aoife BLEWITT G16 Moy Valley AC
16 Aisling SMITH G16 Ballymena & Antrim AC
17 Eve RUANE G16 Ballinasloe & District AC
18 Annabel MORRISON G16 Enniskillen R.C.
19 Gracie O'BRIEN G16 Moy Valley AC
20 Rachel AYRES G16 St Abbans AC
21 Adele GEOGHEGAN G16 Mullingar Harriers AC
22 Maggie JEZ G16 Lucan Harriers AC
23 Isabel CUFFE G16 Lucan Harriers AC
24 Isobel LYNCH G16 Kilcoole AC
25 Sinead WALSH G16 Tullamore Harriers AC
26 Jodi FOSTER G16 Willowfield Harriers
27 Dearbhla ALLEN G16 St. Peter's AC
28 Poppy HASTINGS G16 Mid Ulster AC
29 Hannah WADE G16 City of Derry AC Spartans
30 Lily RIMMER G16 Lagan Valley AC
31 Niamh CAMPBELL G16 Mid Ulster AC
32 Mairi CLEMENTS G16 Ballymena & Antrim AC
33 Eva CROWE G16 Donore Harriers AC
34 Ava MARTIN G16 Inbhear Dee AC
35 Eve DUNPHY G16 St. Senans AC
36 Katie GRAHAM G16 Lagan Valley AC
37 Katie MCKITTERICK G16 Willowfield Harriers
38 Holly COLLINS G16 North Belfast Harriers
39 Mackenzie EAGER G16 North Down AC
40 Katie HENNESSY G16 Midleton AC
41 Eve WELSH G16 Newry AC
42 Georgia KIDD G16 City of Lisburn AC
43 Siomha MAGEE G16 Raheny Shamrock AC
44 Aoife WALSH G16 D.M.P. AC
45 Clara DOHERTY G16 Carrick-on-Shannon AC
46 Leah DUNNE G16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
47 Caoimhe FERRIS G16 Ballymena & Antrim AC
48 Jane MAHER G16 Tullamore Harriers AC
49 Hannah ARRIGAN G16 Leevale AC
50 Maria COONE G16 D.M.P. AC
51 Grace BYRNE G16 Mullingar Harriers AC
52 Anna GARDINER G16 Navan AC
53 Hazel JORDAN G16 Tallaght AC
54 Jessica CUNNINGHAM G16 Mullingar Harriers AC
55 Rhona BRENNAN G16 Swinford AC
56 Jessica BLANEY G16 Lagan Valley AC
57 Rebekah LAFFIN G16 North Down AC
58 Grace GARDINER G16 Navan AC
59 Clara KINSELLA G16 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC
60 Molly SMITH G16 Loch Lurgan AC
61 Lucy SHANNON G16 Ennis Track AC
62 Erin MCDERMOTT G16 Willowfield Harriers
63 Lucy POWER G16 Ennis Track AC
64 Bebhinn HORSTMANSHOFF G16 Durrus AC
65 Noelle DILLON G16 Lios Tuathail AC
66 Ciara KERRIGAN Finn Valley AC
67 Hollie KILROE G16 Suck Valley AC
68 Ava MEHAFFEY G16 City of Lisburn AC
69 Aine SHERIDAN G16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
70 Grainne MOORE G16 West Waterford AC
71 Aoibhinn REDDINGTON G16 Tuam AC
72 Ella Mai MARSAHALL G16 Waterford AC
73 Abbey WOLOHAN G16 Croghan AC
74 Laura PRENDERGAST G16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
75 Aisling CROWE G16 St. Marys (Clare) AC
76 Leah GEOGHEGAN G16 Mullingar Harriers AC
77 Una MITCHELL G16 Trim AC
78 Darcy MONAGHAN G16 Lagan Valley AC
79 Hazel COOGAN G16 Gowran AC
80 Grace RYNNE G16 Ennis Track AC
81 Miah FLETCHER G16 Cranford AC
82 Aisling FITZPATRICK G16 Lucan Harriers AC
83 Orla GRANT G16 Lagan Valley AC
84 Shauna FOX G16 Navan AC
85 Elsa RYAN G16 Midleton AC
86 Hazel KELLY G16 Roscommon AC
87 Sarah O'DONOGHUE G16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
88 Aedin DAVIS G16 Bohermeen AC
89 Aoibhe MCALLISTER G16 Ballymena & Antrim AC
90 Polly DUFFY G16 Tullamore Harriers AC
91 Hayley BARRETT G16 Ennis Track AC
92 Rachel MURPHY G16 Mullingar Harriers AC
93 Aoife CLARKE G16 City of Derry AC Spartans
94 Anna MCDONNELL G16 Moy Valley AC
95 Emma BELL G16 Midleton AC
96 Isabelle NESTOR G16 Midleton AC
97 Lauren CORCORAN G16 Castlegar AC
98 Robyn LARKIN G16 Trim AC
99 Rachel O'NEILL G16 Gowran AC
100 Rachel LAWLOR G16 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC
101 Rachel DONEGAN G16 Tullamore Harriers AC
102 Sophie FINN G16 Ratoath AC
103 Lily-Mai BURTON G16 City of Derry AC Spartans
104 Meabh ROUSE G16 Tullamore Harriers AC
105 Emma CONWAY G16 Newry AC
106 Caoimhe DONOHUE G16 Mullingar Harriers AC
107 Hazel KENNY G16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
108 Rebecca FARRELL G16 Waterford AC
109 Sarah FORDE G16 Ratoath AC
110 Eve MOONEY G16 Ratoath AC
111 Erica O'KEEFFE G16 Midleton AC
112 Moya O'KEEFFE G16 St. Senans AC
113 Ellen FORAN G16 Mullingar Harriers AC
114 Hannah LEETCH G16 Ballymena & Antrim AC
115 Keelin DUGGAN G16 St. Senans AC
116 Sophie MCCORMACK G16 Ballymena & Antrim AC
117 Hazel O'SHEA G16 St. Marys (Clare) AC
118 Faustina COLLINS G16 City of Derry AC Spartans
119 Siofra O'HALLORAN G16 Mullingar Harriers AC
120 Muireann DUFFIN G16 Waterford AC
121 Sadhbh NI BHUACHALLA G16 Lucan Harriers AC
122 Sarah CARNEY G16 Swinford AC
123 Sarah MURPHY G16 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC
124 Roisin MCNAMEE G16 South Galway AC
125 Ellie DINES G16 North Down AC
126 Nicole KEANE G16 Ennis Track AC
127 Cara KELLY G16 D.M.P. AC
128 Eabha MULLALLY G16 St. Joseph's AC
129 Caitlin PODMORE G16 Galway City Harriers AC
130 Sorcha O'CONNOR G16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
131 Nicole LAGEU G16 D.M.P. AC
132 Aisling HYLAND G16 Swinford AC
133 Katie MULLANEY G16 Swinford AC
134 Darerca O`SULLIVAN G16 Raheny Shamrock AC
135 Ellie VAUGHAN REDDAN G16 Leevale AC
136 Tiggy HANAFIN G16 Leevale AC
137 Meabh COYLE G16 City of Derry AC Spartans
138 Sinead MAHER G16 South Galway AC
139 Orlaith KIRWAN G16 Thomastown AC
140 Grace MEIKLE G16 Raheny Shamrock AC
141 Rebecca WALSH G16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
142 Sienna KELLY G16 Swinford AC
143 Niamh CLEARY G16 St. Senans AC
144 Claudia O'HALLORAN G16 West Waterford AC
145 Katie FOLEY G16 Kilmore AC
146 Eabha LYNCH G16 Waterford AC
147 Fiona O'RIORDAN G16 West Waterford AC
148 Sarah MCDONNELL G16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
149 Muireann DONOHUE G16 Mullingar Harriers AC
150 Niamh LAMON G16 Lucan Harriers AC
151 Kate FAHERTY G16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
152 Siobhan GEANEY G16 South Galway AC

 

Under 16 Girls Club Teams

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club
1 Sean CRONIN B16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
2 Darragh MULROONEY B16 Moy Valley AC
3 Padraig CORDUFF B16 Westport AC
4 Eoghan O'CONNOR B16 Belgooly AC
5 Oisin MCGLOIN B16 City of Lisburn AC
6 Caolan MCFADDEN B16 Cranford AC
7 Max TREACY B16 Kildare AC
8 Conor SHERWIN B16 Mullingar Harriers AC
9 Peter FARRELL B16 Ennis Track AC
10 Mark GALVIN B16 Letterkenny AC
11 Frank BUCHANAN B16 Enniskillen R.C.
12 Sean CORRY B16 St Michael's Enniskillen
13 Kieran O'DONOGHUE B16 Kenmare AC
14 Diarmuid MOLONEY B16 Nenagh Olympic AC
15 Cal TUTTY B16 West Waterford AC
16 Sean NOLAN B16 Swinford AC
17 Patrick WILLIAMS B16 Enniskillen R.C.
18 Ben WARNOCK B16 Monaghan Phoenix AC
19 David BURKE B16 Mullingar Harriers AC
20 Sean LENNON B16 United Striders AC
21 Conor MURPHY B16 St. Coca's AC
22 Tom DOHERTY B16 Monaghan Phoenix AC
23 Aidan MAHER B16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
24 Jamie WALLACE B16 Mullingar Harriers AC
25 Ethan DOHERTY B16 Westport AC
26 Ben WALSHE B16 Nenagh Olympic AC
27 Lorcan BENJACAR B16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
28 Luke MAHON B16 Tullamore Harriers AC
29 Malachy KENNY B16 Kilcoole AC
30 LeO'Murray O'MURRAY B16 Togher AC
31 Ryan MCCARTHY B16 Riverstick Kinsale AC
32 Senan O'REILLY B16 St. Catherine's AC
33 Cillian GLEESON B16 Le Chéile AC
34 Oscar DURSTON B16 Ashford AC
35 Devan MORRISSEY B16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
36 Tom FLEMING B16 Mallusk Harriers
37 David GAFFNEY B16 West Waterford AC
38 Oliver ROBINSON B16 East Down AC
39 Philip MCCARTAN B16 Mullingar Harriers AC
40 Matei URSACHI B16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
41 Killian O'BRIEN B16 Dundrum South Dublin AC
42 Rían ANAFI FITZGIBBON B16 Bray Runners AC
43 Daire O'DONNELL B16 Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan AC
44 Thomas MCCUSKER B16 Loughview AC
45 Ben ACHESON B16 North Down AC
46 Thomas BOLTON B16 Donore Harriers AC
47 Simon FARRELL B16 Ennis Track AC
48 Sean BEHAN B16 Naas AC
49 Conor MULLIGAN B16 St Michael's Enniskillen
50 Jack O'ROURKE B16 Blarney Inniscara AC
51 Louis COLE B16 City of Derry AC Spartans
52 Gearóid KING B16 Castlegar AC
53 Ruairi MCDONNELL B16 Moy Valley AC
54 Daniel CURRAN B16 St Michael's Enniskillen
55 Tairnan MCMANUS B16 Enniskillen R.C.
56 Conor TWOMEY B16 Leevale AC
57 PablO'Lozano O'LOZANO B16 Mullingar Harriers AC
58 Sean FITZPATRICK B16 South Galway AC
59 Oran MCGOWAN B16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
60 Charlie WHITE B16 Blackrock (Dublin) AC
61 Max REID B16 North Belfast Harriers
62 Ethan ISLES B16 North Down AC
63 Eoin SHERIDAN B16 Monaghan Phoenix AC
64 Patrick SPRICE B16 St Michael's Enniskillen
65 Aodán MACCONSAIDIN B16 West Clare Sports and Fitness Club
66 Colm O'NEILL B16 Greystones and District AC
67 John DELANEY B16 St Abbans AC
68 Cillian HAYES B16 Ennis Track AC
69 Donagh CAREY B16 Mullingar Harriers AC
70 Tom BRESLIN B16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
71 Finnian LAWTON B16 Durrus AC
72 Hug O'REILLY STEWART B16 North Belfast Harriers
73 Matthew RYAN B16 Moy Valley AC
74 Cathal WHOOLEY B16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
75 Bobby O'RIORDAN B16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
76 Sean O'LOUGHLIN B16 Ennis Track AC
77 Iarlaith MCELROY B16 Ennis Track AC
78 fallis B16 Swinford AC
79 Conor HAYES B16 St. Catherine's AC
80 Luca HOLMES B16 Dundrum South Dublin AC
81 Ruairi MCEVOY B16 Kilkenny City Harriers AC
82 Paddy KELLY B16 Kilkenny City Harriers AC
83 Philip MCGEE B16 Letterkenny AC
84 George MCGILTON B16 Dundrum South Dublin AC
85 Thomas BERGIN B16 Nenagh Olympic AC
86 Charlie MORRIS B16 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC
87 Matthew MURPHY B16 Lagan Valley AC
88 Eoin MCCONNELL B16 North Belfast Harriers
89 Ben O'HALLORAN B16 Ennis Track AC
90 Karan PILLAY B16 St. Coca's AC
91 Jake MATHEWS B16 Dundrum South Dublin AC
92 Eoin AYLWARD B16 St. Senans AC
93 Fionn BEGLEY B16 Bray Runners AC
94 Naoise MACMURCHADHA B16 West Waterford AC
95 John HANLEY B16 Monaghan Phoenix AC
96 Ben WALLIS B16 St. Senans AC
97 Cillian SPRICE B16 St Michael's Enniskillen
98 Bobby MORE B16 Bray Runners AC
99 Caolan MCKENNA B16 Monaghan Phoenix AC
100 Cian DUNNING B16 St. Catherine's AC
101 Timmy COLBERT B16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
102 Michael DONNELLY B16 Fergus AC
103 Liam MORIARTY B16 Le Chéile AC
104 Sean DOGGETT B16 Athenry AC
105 Josh HAMILL B16 St Michael's Enniskillen
106 Daniel GERAGHTY B16 St. Coca's AC
107 Oscar DUGGAN B16 Templemore AC
108 Kieran MCFEELY B16 Letterkenny AC
109 Owen SAVAGE B16 Ashford AC
110 Andrew SARGENT B16 Dundrum South Dublin AC
111 Conor MCNERNEY B16 St. Coca's AC
112 Peter HAWKINS B16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
113 Ben QUALTER B16 West Waterford AC
114 Daniel DOHERTY B16 Lagan Valley AC
115 Ross O'BRIEN B16 Bray Runners AC
116 Charlie REIHILL B16 Enniskillen R.C.
117 Ben REID B16 St Abbans AC
118 Charlie NICHOLSON B16 St. Catherine's AC
119 Colm MCMAHON B16 St. John's AC
120 Hugh MCKENNA B16 Lagan Valley AC
121 James NIXON B16 Enniskillen R.C.
122 Luke MULLINS B16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
123 Caólan SPRATT B16 Letterkenny AC
124 Seamus CLARKE B16 Moy Valley AC
125 Alexander BROOME B16 St. Coca's AC
126 Scott ALLEN B16 North Down AC
127 Ivan KELLY B16 St. Joseph's AC
128 James MULROY B16 Swinford AC
129 Adam PHELAN B16 Moyne AC

 

 Results Top

Boys Under-16

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club
1 Sean CRONIN B16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
2 Darragh MULROONEY B16 Moy Valley AC
3 Padraig CORDUFF B16 Westport AC
4 Eoghan O'CONNOR B16 Belgooly AC
5 Oisin MCGLOIN B16 City of Lisburn AC
6 Caolan MCFADDEN B16 Cranford AC
7 Max TREACY B16 Kildare AC
8 Conor SHERWIN B16 Mullingar Harriers AC
9 Peter FARRELL B16 Ennis Track AC
10 Mark GALVIN B16 Letterkenny AC
11 Frank BUCHANAN B16 Enniskillen R.C.
12 Sean CORRY B16 St Michael's Enniskillen
13 Kieran O'DONOGHUE B16 Kenmare AC
14 Diarmuid MOLONEY B16 Nenagh Olympic AC
15 Cal TUTTY B16 West Waterford AC
16 Sean NOLAN B16 Swinford AC
17 Patrick WILLIAMS B16 Enniskillen R.C.
18 Ben WARNOCK B16 Monaghan Phoenix AC
19 David BURKE B16 Mullingar Harriers AC
20 Sean LENNON B16 United Striders AC
21 Conor MURPHY B16 St. Coca's AC
22 Tom DOHERTY B16 Monaghan Phoenix AC
23 Aidan MAHER B16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
24 Jamie WALLACE B16 Mullingar Harriers AC
25 Ethan DOHERTY B16 Westport AC
26 Ben WALSHE B16 Nenagh Olympic AC
27 Lorcan BENJACAR B16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
28 Luke MAHON B16 Tullamore Harriers AC
29 Malachy KENNY B16 Kilcoole AC
30 LeO'Murray O'MURRAY B16 Togher AC
31 Ryan MCCARTHY B16 Riverstick Kinsale AC
32 Senan O'REILLY B16 St. Catherine's AC
33 Cillian GLEESON B16 Le Chéile AC
34 Oscar DURSTON B16 Ashford AC
35 Devan MORRISSEY B16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
36 Tom FLEMING B16 Mallusk Harriers
37 David GAFFNEY B16 West Waterford AC
38 Oliver ROBINSON B16 East Down AC
39 Philip MCCARTAN B16 Mullingar Harriers AC
40 Matei URSACHI B16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
41 Killian O'BRIEN B16 Dundrum South Dublin AC
42 Rían ANAFI FITZGIBBON B16 Bray Runners AC
43 Daire O'DONNELL B16 Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan AC
44 Thomas MCCUSKER B16 Loughview AC
45 Ben ACHESON B16 North Down AC
46 Thomas BOLTON B16 Donore Harriers AC
47 Simon FARRELL B16 Ennis Track AC
48 Sean BEHAN B16 Naas AC
49 Conor MULLIGAN B16 St Michael's Enniskillen
50 Jack O'ROURKE B16 Blarney Inniscara AC
51 Louis COLE B16 City of Derry AC Spartans
52 Gearóid KING B16 Castlegar AC
53 Ruairi MCDONNELL B16 Moy Valley AC
54 Daniel CURRAN B16 St Michael's Enniskillen
55 Tairnan MCMANUS B16 Enniskillen R.C.
56 Conor TWOMEY B16 Leevale AC
57 PablO'Lozano O'LOZANO B16 Mullingar Harriers AC
58 Sean FITZPATRICK B16 South Galway AC
59 Oran MCGOWAN B16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
60 Charlie WHITE B16 Blackrock (Dublin) AC
61 Max REID B16 North Belfast Harriers
62 Ethan ISLES B16 North Down AC
63 Eoin SHERIDAN B16 Monaghan Phoenix AC
64 Patrick SPRICE B16 St Michael's Enniskillen
65 Aodán MACCONSAIDIN B16 West Clare Sports and Fitness Club
66 Colm O'NEILL B16 Greystones and District AC
67 John DELANEY B16 St Abbans AC
68 Cillian HAYES B16 Ennis Track AC
69 Donagh CAREY B16 Mullingar Harriers AC
70 Tom BRESLIN B16 Clonliffe Harriers AC
71 Finnian LAWTON B16 Durrus AC
72 Hug O'REILLY STEWART B16 North Belfast Harriers
73 Matthew RYAN B16 Moy Valley AC
74 Cathal WHOOLEY B16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
75 Bobby O'RIORDAN B16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
76 Sean O'LOUGHLIN B16 Ennis Track AC
77 Iarlaith MCELROY B16 Ennis Track AC
78 fallis B16 Swinford AC
79 Conor HAYES B16 St. Catherine's AC
80 Luca HOLMES B16 Dundrum South Dublin AC
81 Ruairi MCEVOY B16 Kilkenny City Harriers AC
82 Paddy KELLY B16 Kilkenny City Harriers AC
83 Philip MCGEE B16 Letterkenny AC
84 George MCGILTON B16 Dundrum South Dublin AC
85 Thomas BERGIN B16 Nenagh Olympic AC
86 Charlie MORRIS B16 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC
87 Matthew MURPHY B16 Lagan Valley AC
88 Eoin MCCONNELL B16 North Belfast Harriers
89 Ben O'HALLORAN B16 Ennis Track AC
90 Karan PILLAY B16 St. Coca's AC
91 Jake MATHEWS B16 Dundrum South Dublin AC
92 Eoin AYLWARD B16 St. Senans AC
93 Fionn BEGLEY B16 Bray Runners AC
94 Naoise MACMURCHADHA B16 West Waterford AC
95 John HANLEY B16 Monaghan Phoenix AC
96 Ben WALLIS B16 St. Senans AC
97 Cillian SPRICE B16 St Michael's Enniskillen
98 Bobby MORE B16 Bray Runners AC
99 Caolan MCKENNA B16 Monaghan Phoenix AC
100 Cian DUNNING B16 St. Catherine's AC
101 Timmy COLBERT B16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
102 Michael DONNELLY B16 Fergus AC
103 Liam MORIARTY B16 Le Chéile AC
104 Sean DOGGETT B16 Athenry AC
105 Josh HAMILL B16 St Michael's Enniskillen
106 Daniel GERAGHTY B16 St. Coca's AC
107 Oscar DUGGAN B16 Templemore AC
108 Kieran MCFEELY B16 Letterkenny AC
109 Owen SAVAGE B16 Ashford AC
110 Andrew SARGENT B16 Dundrum South Dublin AC
111 Conor MCNERNEY B16 St. Coca's AC
112 Peter HAWKINS B16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
113 Ben QUALTER B16 West Waterford AC
114 Daniel DOHERTY B16 Lagan Valley AC
115 Ross O'BRIEN B16 Bray Runners AC
116 Charlie REIHILL B16 Enniskillen R.C.
117 Ben REID B16 St Abbans AC
118 Charlie NICHOLSON B16 St. Catherine's AC
119 Colm MCMAHON B16 St. John's AC
120 Hugh MCKENNA B16 Lagan Valley AC
121 James NIXON B16 Enniskillen R.C.
122 Luke MULLINS B16 Carraig Na Bhfear AC
123 Caólan SPRATT B16 Letterkenny AC
124 Seamus CLARKE B16 Moy Valley AC
125 Alexander BROOME B16 St. Coca's AC
126 Scott ALLEN B16 North Down AC
127 Ivan KELLY B16 St. Joseph's AC
128 James MULROY B16 Swinford AC
129 Adam PHELAN B16 Moyne AC

 

Under 16 Boys Club Teams

Pos Club Points
1 Mullingar Harriers AC 90
Conor SHERWIN 8
David BURKE 19
Jamie WALLACE 24
Philip MCCARTAN 39
PablO'Lozano O'LOZANO 57
Donagh CAREY 69
2 Clonliffe Harriers AC 103
Sean CRONIN 1
Lorcan BENJACAR 27
Devan MORRISSEY 35
Matei URSACHI 40
Oran MCGOWAN 59
Tom BRESLIN 70
3 St. Michael's Enniskillen 179
Sean CORRY 12
Conor MULLIGAN 49
Daniel CURRAN 54
Patrick SPRICE 64
Cillian SPRICE 97
Josh HAMILL 105
4 Monaghan Phoenix AC 198
Ben WARNOCK 18
Tom DOHERTY 22
Eoin SHERIDAN 63
John HANLEY 95
Caolan MCKENNA 99
5 Enniskillen R.C. 199
Frank BUCHANAN 11
Patrick WILLIAMS 17
Tairnan MCMANUS 55
Charlie REIHILL 116
James NIXON 121
6 Ennis Track AC 201
Peter FARRELL 9
Simon FARRELL 47
Cillian HAYES 68
Iarlaith MCELROY 77
Ben O'HALLORAN 89
7 Moy Valley AC 252
Darragh MULROONEY 2
Ruairi MCDONNELL 53
Matthew RYAN 73
Seamus CLARKE 124
8 West Waterford AC 259
Cal TUTTY 15
David GAFFNEY 37
Naoise MACMURCHADHA 94
Ben QUALTER 113
9 Carraig Na Bhfear AC 273
Aidan MAHER 23
Cathal WHOOLEY 74
Bobby O'RIORDAN 75
Timmy COLBERT 101
Peter HAWKINS 112
Luke MULLINS 122
10 Dundrum South Dublin AC 296
Killian O'BRIEN 41
Luca HOLMES 80
George MCGILTON 84
Jake MATHEWS 91
Andrew SARGENT 110
11 Letterkenny AC 324
Mark GALVIN 10
Philip MCGEE 83
Kieran MCFEELY 108
Caólan SPRATT 123
12 St. Coca's AC 328
Conor MURPHY 21
Karan PILLAY 90
Daniel GERAGHTY 106
Conor MCNERNEY 111
Alexander BROOME 125
13 St. Catherine's AC 329
Senan O'REILLY 32
Conor HAYES 79
Cian DUNNING 100
Charlie NICHOLSON 118
14 Bray Runners AC 348
Rían ANAFI FITZGIBBON 42
Fionn BEGLEY 93
Bobby MORE 98
Ross O'BRIEN 115

Results Top

Girls Under-18 & Junior Women

Pos Forename Surname Cat 1 Cat 2 Club
1 Jane BUCKLEY FJ Leevale AC
2 Emma MCEVOY F18 FJ Dundrum South Dublin AC
3 Rebecca ROSSITER F18 FJ Loughview AC
4 Aoife MCGREEVY FJ U.C.D. AC
5 Roise ROBERTS F18 North Belfast Harriers
6 Niamh O'MAHONY FJ An Ríocht AC
7 Celine GAVIN FJ Dublin City Harriers AC
8 Holly BRENNAN FJ Cilles AC
9 Muireann DUFFY F18 FJ Clonmel AC
10 Avril MILLERICK F18 FJ Youghal AC
11 Cara LAVERTY FJ Finn Valley AC
12 Niamh CUNNEEN FJ Nenagh Olympic AC
13 Anna WATSON F18 FJ Bray Runners AC
14 Hannah GILLILAND FJ Annadale Striders
15 Sarah BRADLEY F18 FJ Finn Valley AC
16 Claragh KEANE F18 FJ D.M.P. AC
17 Lucy HOLMES FJ West Waterford AC
18 Emma LANDERS F18 FJ Youghal AC
19 Ruby STUEVEN F18 FJ Tullamore Harriers AC
20 Abbie SHERIDAN FJ Ardee and District AC
21 Ava COSTELLO FJ Trim AC
22 Avril CASHMAN F18 FJ Youghal AC
23 Aoife COFFEY FJ Lucan Harriers AC
24 Nuala BOSE F18 FJ Finn Valley AC
25 Laura HEALY FJ Ennis Track AC
26 Isabella TOMKIN BEDDY F18 FJ Dundrum South Dublin AC
27 Neasa NIAINIFEIN F18 FJ Ennis Track AC
28 Aoibheann LAWTON FJ Durrus AC
29 Ellen CUNNEEN FJ Nenagh Olympic AC
30 Maebhdh RICHARDSON F18 FJ Kilkenny City Harriers AC
31 Marianne DOHERTY F18 Lagan Valley AC
32 Bonniemay MCFEAT FJ Dunboyne AC
33 Imelda LAMBE F18 FJ Tullamore Harriers AC
34 Holly CARROLL FJ Blarney/Inniscara AC
35 Alice MONAGHAN F18 Lagan Valley AC
36 Sarah ROWLAND FJ Naas AC
37 Niamh BRADY F18 St. Peter's AC
38 Cara MCNALLY F18 FJ Lusk AC
39 Eimear MCCARROLL F18 FJ Finn Valley AC
40 Catherine MARTIN F18 FJ City of Lisburn AC
41 Leah TOHER F18 FJ Claremorris AC
42 Sarah BATESON FJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
43 Eve Marie NOCTOR F18 FJ Lucan Harriers AC
44 Grace TWOMEY FJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
45 Michelle HEALY F18 FJ Ennis Track AC
46 Eleanor FOOT F18 FJ Bray Runners AC
47 Kate MCCARTAN F18 Dromore AC
48 Eimear HUGHES F18 Castlebar AC
49 Lucy O'KEEFFE FJ Youghal AC
50 Phoebe BATE F18 Mullingar Harriers AC
51 Gara WILLIAMS F18 FJ Metro/St. Brigid's AC
52 Hannah KEHOE F18 FJ Thomastown AC
53 Aine KIRWAN FJ Thomastown AC
54 Isabella BURKE F18 Galway City Harriers AC
55 Niamh MURRAY F18 FJ Bray Runners AC
56 Ellen MCLOUGHLIN F18 FJ Metro/St. Brigid's AC
57 Orla RYAN F18 Dundrum AC
58 Emer O'BRIEN F18 FJ Finn Valley AC
59 Sarah HOSEY F18 Dooneen AC
60 Cliodhna RYAN F18 FJ Celtic DCH AC
61 Meabh KILLALEA FJ Mullingar Harriers AC
62 Roisin O'BRIEN F18 Westport AC
63 Aimee BARRETT F18 FJ Ennis Track AC
64 Amy GREENE F18 Rosses AC
65 Alex CASHMAN F18 FJ Youghal AC
66 Saoirse O'BRIEN F18 FJ Dundrum South Dublin AC
67 Orla LOONEY F18 FJ Portlaoise AC
68 Faye MCEVOY F18 FJ Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District AC
69 Rachael WALSH F18 Grange/Fermoy AC
70 Hannah O'KEEFFE FJ Thomastown AC
71 Isabelle LYNCH F18 FJ Na Fianna AC
72 Emily MISKELLA F18 FJ Craughwell AC
73 Orla REIDY FJ St. Coca's AC
74 Heather MURPHY F18 FJ St. Michael's AC
75 Isabella BURKE F18 FJ Kilkenny City Harriers AC
76 Niamh MCDONALD F18 FJ St. Coca's AC
77 Sarah MORRISON FJ St. Nicholas AC
78 Isobel KELLEGHER F18 Liscarroll AC
79 Helena O'KEEFFE FJ Loughrea AC
80 Alexia Albertin MOLINERA F18 FJ Kilkenny City Harriers AC
81 Tara DOHERTY F18 City of Derry AC Spartans
82 Rebecca KELLEHER F18 FJ Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
83 Caoimhe DEMPSEY F18 FJ Naas AC
84 Lydia WALSHE F18 FJ Leevale AC
85 Emma GODDARD FJ Dundrum South Dublin AC
86 Ruby OLIVIER F18 FJ St. Coca's AC
87 Laura IVERS FJ Parnell AC
88 Roisin GEANEY F18 South Galway AC
89 Aoife DEMPSEY F18 FJ Naas AC
90 Katie HALPIN FJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
91 Clare O'CONNOR F18 FJ Celtic DCH AC
92 Aoife MCNERNEY F18 FJ St. Coca's AC
93 Katie MULCHRONE F18 FJ Trim AC
94 Clodagh KELLEHER F18 FJ Leevale AC
95 Sophia BYRNE F18 City of Derry AC Spartans
96 Aisling LANE F18 Mullingar Harriers AC
97 Hannah KELLY F18 FJ Bray Runners AC
98 Viviana MCCANN F18 FJ Metro/St. Brigid's AC
99 Amelia CAMPBELL F18 FJ Ratoath AC
100 Anna COTTER F18 FJ Craughwell AC
101 Kate CONNOLLY F18 FJ St. Michael's AC
102 Niamh MCGARRY F18 FJ Ballymena & Antrim AC
103 Saoirse REYNOLDS F18 FJ Le Chéile AC
104 Emma HARRISON F18 Willowfield Harriers
105 Madeline BUCKLEY F18 FJ Metro/St. Brigid's AC
106 Dearbhail CUDDY FJ Tullamore Harriers AC
107 Caoimhe KELLEHER FJ South Galway AC
108 Sorcha DALY F18 FJ Leevale AC
109 Laura MCCONVILLE F18 Our Lady's Grammar School Newry
110 Lara GALLAGHER F18 FJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
111 Kayla RYAN F18 FJ Dunboyne AC
112 Ellen MANNION F18 FJ Ennis Track AC
113 Marie O'KEEFFE F18 FJ Thomastown AC
114 Ellen MEEHAN F18 North Cork AC
115 Abbie SHEEHY FJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
116 Maeve HALIGNEY Beechmount Harriers AC
117 Clíona O'TOOLE F18 FJ St. Coca's AC
118 Emer MCGLYNN FJ Waterford AC
119 Mary DORGAN F18 FJ Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
120 Aoibhe CARR F18 FJ Craughwell AC
121 Laura MILLS FJ Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC
122 Keeva MCDONNELL F18 Moy Valley AC
123 Robyn BUCKLEY F18 FJ Youghal AC
124 Emily SLATTERY F18 Ratoath AC
125 Ellen RYAN FJ Thomastown AC
126 Naoise CULLEN F18 FJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
127 Maia ERWINE F18 FJ Ballymena & Antrim AC
128 Emily CUNNINGHAM F18 FJ Tullamore Harriers AC
129 Claire DEVLIN F18 FJ Foyle Valley AC
130 Aine CAFFREY FJ St. Coca's AC
131 Kirsten MONAGHAN FJ St. Coca's AC
132 Neasa WALL F18 FJ Leevale AC
133 Kate CARROLL F18 FJ St. Coca's AC
134 Emma TISDALL F18 FJ Naas AC
135 Aoibhe MCEWAINE F18 FJ Navan AC
136 Sarah BYRNE FJ Dublin City Harriers AC
137 Ella MCCOY F18 FJ Dundrum South Dublin AC
138 Lily MOORE F18 Willowfield Harriers
139 Holly BRADY F18 Star of the Sea AC
140 Aoife NEILL F18 FJ Foyle Valley AC
141 Mary Ann MURRAY F18 FJ Ennis Track AC
142 Liléa QUÉREUX F18 FJ Dundrum South Dublin AC
143 Avril LILLIS F18 FJ Ennis Track AC
144 Aoife DUNLOP F18 Lagan Valley AC
145 Lauren THOM F18 FJ Ballymena & Antrim AC
146 Caoimhe GAVIN F18 FJ Naas AC
147 Aislinn AUSTIN F18 Leevale AC
148 Aimee DALY F18 FJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
149 Cliona LYNCH F18 FJ Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
150 Eabha BYRNE F18 FJ Bray Runners AC
151 Eleanor GODDEN F18 FJ Kilkenny City Harriers AC
152 Siog LLOYD F18 FJ Lucan Harriers AC
153 Ella MCCOY Dundrum South Dublin AC
154 Saoirse MOORE F18 FJ Craughwell AC
155 Eimear LAVERY F18 FJ North Cork AC
156 Cliodhna MARTIN F18 Enniskillen R.C.
157 Sheenagh MCKENNA F18 FJ Monaghan Phoenix AC
158 Milly HUGHES F18 FJ Lucan Harriers AC
159 Kirsti Charlotte FOSTER F18 Willowfield Harriers
160 Niamh TAYLOR F18 FJ Foyle Valley AC
161 Aoife KINNEY F18 FJ Ballymena & Antrim AC
162 Carol HALPIN HURLEY F18 FJ Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
163 Blathnald LOUGHRAN F18 Beechmount Harriers AC
164 Amy SHEEHY F18 FJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
165 Rhea MCANANEY F18 FJ Foyle Valley AC
166 Kate MURRAY F18 FJ St. Coca's AC
167 Orlagh MCCOMB F18 North Belfast Harriers
168 Sofia BABIC F18 FJ Lucan Harriers AC
169 Louise DEERY F18 Enniskillen R.C.
170 Mollie NICHOLL F18 FJ Foyle Valley AC
171 Carla MCCOOL F18 Enniskillen R.C.

 

Under 18 Girls Club Teams

 

Results Top

Boys Under-18 & Junior Men

Pos Forename Surname Cat 1 Cat 2 Club
1 Nicholas GRIGGS M18 MJ Mid Ulster AC
2 Dean CASEY MJ Ennis Track AC
3 Scott FAGAN MJ Metro/St. Brigid's AC
4 Sean KAY MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
5 Cian MCPHILLIPS MJ U.C.D. AC
6 Cathal O'REILLY MJ Kilkenny City Harriers AC
7 Harry COLBERT M18 MJ Waterford AC
8 Dylan CASEY MJ Ennis Track AC
9 Gavin CURTIN MJ Donore Harriers
10 Niall MURPHY M18 MJ Ennis Track AC
11 Jonas STAFFORD M18 MJ Ashford AC
12 Sean COTTER MJ Craughwell AC
13 Adam CONDON MJ Raheny Shamrock AC
14 Aaron SMITH MJ Cilles AC
15 Matthew LAVERY MJ North Belfast Harriers
16 Tommy CONNOLLY MJ Leevale AC
17 Sean MCGINLEY MJ Finn Valley AC
18 Callum MORGAN MJ St Malachy's AC
19 Joe BYRNE MJ Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC
20 Matthew GLENNON MJ Mullingar Harriers AC
21 Jack FENLON M18 MJ St Abbans AC
22 Paul HARTNETT MJ East Cork AC
23 Oisin DAVIS MJ Craughwell AC
24 Luke KELLY M18 MJ North Belfast Harriers
25 Billy COOGAN M18 Gowran AC
26 Luke JOHNSTON MJ Moy Valley AC
27 Daire O'SULLIVAN MJ Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
28 Niall MCKNIGHT MJ Annadale Striders
29 Tom CRUDGINGTON M18 MJ Newcastle and District AC
30 Seán O'CONNELL MJ Togher AC
31 Marcus CLARKE MJ Ratoath AC
32 James TANNER MJ Nenagh Olympic AC
33 Myles HEWLETT M18 MJ United Striders AC
34 Eoin QUIRKE M18 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
35 Luke PURCELL M18 MJ Nenagh Olympic AC
36 Eoin RICHARDS MJ St. Coca's AC
37 James MINEY M18 Annalee AC
38 Niall CARBERY MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
39 Shane SPRING MJ Raheny Shamrock AC
40 Oisin MURRAY MJ An Ríocht AC
41 Dara DONOGHUE M18 MJ Lucan Harriers AC
42 Seamus ANDERSON MJ Trim AC
43 Ryan SMITH M18 Annadale Striders
44 Joel CHAMBERS M18 Willowfield Harriers
45 Aidan BURKE M18 MJ Waterford AC
46 Sean LAWTON M18 Durrus AC
47 Gavin KENNY MJ Bandon AC
48 Alex CUNNINGHAM MJ Brothers Pearse AC
49 James BOLTON M18 MJ Donore Harriers
50 Daniel BUCKLEY M18 MJ Leevale AC
51 Finn WOODGER MJ Metro/St. Brigid's AC
52 Cian LAW MJ Tullamore Harriers AC
53 Jamie BYRNE M18 MJ Dundrum South Dublin AC
54 Ronan DONOHUE M18 MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
55 Jack MCCAUSLAND M18 City of Lisburn AC
56 James HYLAND MJ Raheny Shamrock AC
57 Fionntan CAMPBELL MJ North Belfast Harriers
58 Diarmait KEOGH MJ Finn Valley AC
59 Ciaran MCNAMEE MJ Youghal AC
60 Benjamin CAULLIER M18 Lucan Harriers AC
61 Oisin KELLY M18 Cranford AC
62 Dáire SULLIVAN M18 MJ Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC
63 Oisin TOYE MJ Finn Valley AC
64 Ben KEANE MJ Waterford AC
65 Matte O'Mary MJ Waterford AC
66 Luke MURPHY MJ Raheny Shamrock AC
67 Luke DUFFY M18 MJ Tullamore Harriers AC
68 Cian HODGINS M18 MJ Nenagh Olympic AC
69 Lorcan MULLEN MJ Mullingar Harriers AC
70 Kyle MOORHEAD MJ Craughwell AC
71 Mark CARBERRY MJ North Down AC
72 Louis SWIFT M18 Castlebar AC
73 Ross KILLALEA M18 MJ Mullingar Harriers AC
74 Luke FERRIS M18 St. Malachy's College
75 Sean BOYNE M18 MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
76 Jake STAFFORD M18 Willowfield Harriers
77 Cian O'BOYLE M18 MJ Ennis Track AC
78 Cian MURRAY MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
79 Darren O'DWYER MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
80 Oisin CASSIDY MJ Unattached
81 Sam MURRAY M18 MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
82 Timmy HAWKINS M18 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
83 Liam O'CONNOR M18 MJ Youghal AC
84 Javae ST.LEWIS M18 MJ Dundrum South Dublin AC
85 Matthew LEE M18 MJ Leevale AC
86 Sean CONNAUGHTON M18 Dunleer AC
87 Luke GRIFFIN MJ Ennis Track AC
88 James O'SHEA MJ Ferrybank AC
89 Eanna MOYNIHAN O'BRADAIGH MJ Dundrum South Dublin AC
90 Fearghal DESMOND M18 MJ Leevale AC
91 Mark BLACKWELL MJ West Waterford AC
92 Jack MCGLONE M18 MJ Dundrum South Dublin AC
93 Adam O'CONNOR MJ United Striders AC
94 Ultan O'CALLAGHAN MJ Burren AC
95 Oisin LANE MJ Mullingar Harriers AC
96 Aidan SHANNON M18 MJ United Striders AC
97 Danny NUGENT M18 Ace Athletics Club
98 Matthew HAYES MJ Ratoath AC
99 John SPELMAN MJ Midleton AC
100 Fionn HARRINGTON M18 Durrus AC
101 Tomas O'CEALLAIGH M18 MJ Burren AC
102 Dara MACRIOCAIRD MJ Raheny Shamrock AC
103 Adam CANNING MJ Rathkenny AC
104 Christopher KEENAN M18 Drogheda and District AC
105 Ross MCGUINNESS M18 MJ Craughwell AC
106 James ASHLEY M18 MJ Lagan Valley AC
107 Tom TRACEY M18 St. L. O'Toole AC
108 Eanna MCELROY MJ Ennis Track AC
109 Brendan MCCAMBRIDGE MJ North Belfast Harriers
110 David MAHER M18 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
111 Sean HAYES M18 MJ Nenagh Olympic AC
112 Peter ELLICKSON M18 MJ Waterford AC
113 Jared MURRAY M18 MJ Tallaght AC
114 Flynn MAGUIRE M18 St. Malachy's College
115 Neil CULHANE M18 Ace Athletics Club
116 Conall ROGERS MJ Raheny Shamrock AC
117 Jake O'BRIEN M18 Moy Valley AC
118 Ryan QUINN M18 MJ Finn Valley AC
119 Jarome GAMBON Dundrum South Dublin AC
120 Thomas MCGUIRE M18 MJ Ennis Track AC
121 Pearse MCBRIARTY M18 MJ Beechmount Harriers AC
122 Noah KAVANAGH M18 MJ Beechmount Harriers AC
123 Colin RYAN M18 MJ Ennis Track AC
124 Ben GILLEN M18 MJ Lagan Valley AC
125 Jack MCMAHON M18 Ballyroan Abbeyleix and District AC
126 Diarmuid HANNA M18 St. Malachy's College
127 Ciaran GOSS MJ Roadrunners AC
128 Stephen LYSTER M18 MJ Lagan Valley AC
129 Mathew WILLIS MJ Lagan Valley AC
130 James LAW M18 Willowfield Harriers
131 Eoin MCBRIARTY M18 MJ Beechmount Harriers AC
132 Tom WALSHE M18 MJ Nenagh Olympic AC
133 Alex GREGG M18 D.M.P. AC
134 Ronan MCAREE M18 St. Malachy's College
135 Ryan DONNELLY M18 MJ Beechmount Harriers AC
136 Cillian KEEGAN M18 MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
137 Mark O'CONNOR MJ Leevale AC
138 Andrew MCGILTON M18 MJ Dundrum South Dublin AC
139 Jacob MCKITTERICK M18 MJ Willowfield Harriers
140 Evan STANLEY M18 St. Malachy's College
141 Kyle WITTER M18 MJ Ratoath AC
142 Cian MURRAY MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
143 Drew DONOHOE MJ Bray Runners AC
144 Fionn KIMBER O'SHEA M18 MJ Leevale AC
145 Eoghan BREEN M18 St. Malachy's College
146 Matthew O'SHEA M18 Drogheda and District AC
147 Christopher HAMILL M18 MJ Raheny Shamrock AC
148 Tom HALLEY M18 MJ Waterford AC
149 Rory GALLAGHER M18 Swinford AC
150 Aaron SHEEHAN M18 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
151 Andrew GAFFNEY M18 MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
152 Eoin KILLEEN M18 Galway City Harriers AC
153 Killian WALSH M18 MJ Craughwell AC
154 Conor FAULKNER M18 MJ Ennis Track AC
155 Jonathan FITZSIMONS M18 MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
156 Sam KIELY M18 MJ Riverstick/Kinsale AC
157 Peter REED MJ North Belfast Harriers
158 Eoin SHANNON M18 MJ United Striders AC
159 Patrick BROPHY MJ Trim AC
160 Darragh CARROLL MJ Tullamore Harriers AC
161 Eoin BYRNE MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
162 Jack O'DONNELL M18 MJ Ratoath AC
163 Roman FAHY M18 MJ Ennis Track AC
164 Billy MCCABE M18 Bohermeen AC
165 Andrew GLENNON M18 MJ Mullingar Harriers AC
166 Jason KIERNAN M18 MJ Lagan Valley AC
167 Darragh KEILY M18 MJ Leevale AC
168 Daniel BYRNE M18 Croghan AC
169 Donnchadh MACCONCHA M18 Star of the Sea AC
170 Stephen KIERNAN MJ Ratoath AC
171 Rafarl GONZALEZ M18 MJ Tullamore Harriers AC
172 Rian O'LUASA M18 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
173 Iggy QUAIL M18 Navan AC
174 Jack WOODS M18 MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC
175 Jack MCNULTY M18 Swinford AC

 

Under 18 Boys Club Teams


Results Top

 

Senior Women

Pos Forename Surname Cat 1 Cat 2 Club Time
1 Michelle FINN F Leevale AC 00:27:22
2 Sarah HEALY F F23 U.C.D. AC 00:27:34
3 Roisin FLANAGAN F Finn Valley AC 00:27:41
4 Aoibhe RICHARDSON F Kilkenny City Harriers AC 00:27:42
5 Aoife COOKE F Eagle AC 00:27:56
6 Annmarie MCGLYNN F Letterkenny AC 00:28:01
7 Mary MULHARE F Portlaoise AC 00:28:06
8 Ciara MAGEEAN F City of Lisburn AC 00:28:13
9 Niamh ALLEN F Crusaders AC 00:28:30
10 Niamh KEARNEY F Raheny Shamrock AC 00:28:32
11 Aoife O'CUILL F F23 St. Coca's AC 00:28:33
12 Meghan RYAN F Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:28:35
13 Aoife KILGALLON F Sligo AC 00:28:36
14 Bronagh KEARNS F St. Senans AC 00:28:39
15 Lizzie LEE F Leevale AC 00:28:41
16 Nakita BURKE F Letterkenny AC 00:28:51
17 Fionnula ROSS F Armagh AC 00:28:55
18 Danielle DONEGAN F F23 U.C.D. AC 00:28:59
19 Catherina MULLEN F Metro/St. Brigid's AC 00:29:04
20 Cliona MURPHY F Dublin City Harriers AC 00:29:09
21 Iseult O'DONNELL F Raheny Shamrock AC 00:29:13
22 Lauren TINKLER F F23 Dublin City Harriers AC 00:29:16
23 Una BRITTON F Kilcoole AC 00:29:17
24 Fiona MCKENNA F U.C.D. AC 00:29:20
25 Eavan MCLOUGHLIN F Sligo AC 00:29:22
26 Barbara CLEARY F Donore Harriers 00:29:25
27 Christine RUSSELL F Letterkenny AC 00:29:42
28 Carla SWEENEY F Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:29:47
29 Claire MCGUIGAN F Lifford Strabane 00:29:51
30 Robyn MCKEE F Annadale Striders 00:29:54
31 Ruth HEERY F F23 Waterford AC 00:29:55
32 Catherine WHORISKEY F City of Derry AC Spartans 00:29:56
33 Cheryl NOLAN F St Abbans AC 00:30:02
34 Jodie MCCANN F F23 Dublin City Harriers AC 00:30:02
35 Jennifer ELVIN F Finn Valley AC 00:30:06
36 Sinead O'CONNOR F Leevale AC 00:30:07
37 Laura MCDONNELL F Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:30:15
38 Natasha ADAMS F Letterkenny AC 00:30:17
39 Courtney MCGUIRE F F23 Clonmel AC 00:30:19
40 Dymphna RYAN F Dundrum AC 00:30:24
41 Grace RICHARDSON F Kilkenny City Harriers AC 00:30:31
42 Ciara TONER F City of Derry AC Spartans 00:30:35
43 Kate PURCELL F Raheny Shamrock AC 00:30:36
44 Edel MONAGHAN F Dublin City Harriers AC 00:30:47
45 Aisling AHERN F Raheny Shamrock AC 00:30:48
46 Niamh MOORE F Leevale AC 00:30:50
47 Victoire CRAVATTE F F23 Leevale AC 00:30:55
48 Noreen BROUDER F Sportsworld AC 00:31:02
49 Michelle KENNY F Leevale AC 00:31:08
50 Katie MOORE F North Down AC 00:31:12
51 Lucy DEEGAN F F23 St Abbans AC 00:31:13
52 Lauren MURPHY F F23 Cilles AC 00:31:13
53 Edel GAFFNEY F Trim AC 00:31:16
54 Claire RAFTER F F23 Tullamore Harriers AC 00:31:17
55 Ruth KENNEDY F F23 Gowran AC 00:31:18
56 Zoe QUINN F Raheny Shamrock AC 00:31:21
57 Hannah STEED F Clonmel AC 00:31:23
58 Ciara WILSON F D.M.P. AC 00:31:23
59 Karen COSTELLO F Dunleer AC 00:31:26
60 Kate GOURLEY F F23 City of Lisburn AC 00:31:35
61 Niamh DEVLIN F Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:31:39
62 Lucy BARRETT F Raheny Shamrock AC 00:31:41
63 Alison ARMSTRONG F Dublin City Harriers AC 00:31:52
64 Siobhan O'DOHERTY F Borrisokane AC 00:32:02
65 Sharon RYNNE F Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 00:32:03
66 Nuria VIZCAIN O'ESTRADA F Ennis Track AC 00:32:11
67 Rachel GIBSON F North Down AC 00:32:11
68 Lorraine BOLSTER F Mallow AC 00:32:19
69 Eimear O'CONNOR F Sligo AC 00:32:20
70 Evelyn COUGHLAN F F23 North West Kildare AC 00:32:22
71 Niamh KELLY F Letterkenny AC 00:32:32
72 Ella RICHARDSON F F23 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 00:32:35
73 Sinead CRONIN F Dublin City Harriers AC 00:32:35
74 Ailish MALONE F Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:32:42
75 Carol FINN F Leevale AC 00:32:43
76 Kate HAWKSHAW F Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:32:44
77 Laura WARD F F23 St Abbans AC 00:32:49
78 Aislinn MOOREHOUSE F Dublin City Harriers AC 00:32:52
79 Laura TUITE F Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:33:05
80 Jennifer ALGAR F Mullingar Harriers AC 00:33:12
81 Jenny O'SULLIVAN F Raheny Shamrock AC 00:33:17
82 Angeline MCSHANE F City of Derry AC Spartans 00:33:22
83 Aoife NÍ BHROIN F Dublin City Harriers AC 00:33:33
84 Michelle BOHAN F Mullingar Harriers AC 00:33:36
85 Aoife O'BRIEN F F23 Westport AC 00:33:38
86 Aine O'FARRELL F F23 Galway City Harriers AC 00:33:41
87 Norah O'BRIEN F F23 East Cork AC 00:33:44
88 Aisling O'CONNOR F Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:33:48
89 Emily GOFF F F23 Ferrybank AC 00:33:52
90 Sinead CLAVIN F St. Brigids AC 00:33:53
91 Meghan O'KEEFE F Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:33:57
92 Orna MURRAY F Ferrybank AC 00:33:59
93 Cailin MCDONAGH F Trim AC 00:34:00
94 Jenny JOHNSTON F Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:34:05
95 Moya WHELAN F F23 Clonmel AC 00:34:08
96 Sarah HAWKSHAW F Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:34:16
97 Alannah COOLEY F Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:34:19
98 Caroline GODARD F Clonmel AC 00:34:25
99 Aoife PARRELLA F Star of the Sea AC 00:34:27
100 Emily KNOX F Leevale AC 00:34:28
101 Aoibhin FLATLEY F F23 Swinford AC 00:34:29
102 Ciara DEELY F F23 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 00:34:32
103 Clair QUIGLEY F North Down AC 00:34:37
104 Clodagh GALVIN F Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:34:40
105 Jacqueline MCMONAGLE F City of Derry AC Spartans 00:34:43
106 Elizabeth EGAN F Bree AC 00:35:43
107 Valerie MCDONOUGH F North Down AC 00:36:45
108 Helen BYERS F North Down AC 00:36:56
109 Aileen DEVLIN F Inishowen AC 00:37:23

 

Under 23 Women

Pos Forename Surname Cat 2 Club Time
1 Sarah HEALY F23 U.C.D. AC 00:27:34
2 Aoife O'CUILL F23 St. Coca's AC 00:28:33
3 Danielle DONEGAN F23 U.C.D. AC 00:28:59
4 Lauren TINKLER F23 Dublin City Harriers AC 00:29:16
5 Ruth HEERY F23 Waterford AC 00:29:55
6 Jodie MCCANN F23 Dublin City Harriers AC 00:30:02
7 Courtney MCGUIRE F23 Clonmel AC 00:30:19
8 Victoire CRAVATTE F23 Leevale AC 00:30:55
9 Lucy DEEGAN F23 St Abbans AC 00:31:13
10 Lauren MURPHY F23 Cilles AC 00:31:13
11 Claire RAFTER F23 Tullamore Harriers AC 00:31:17
12 Ruth KENNEDY F23 Gowran AC 00:31:18
13 Kate GOURLEY F23 City of Lisburn AC 00:31:35
14 Evelyn COUGHLAN F23 North West Kildare AC 00:32:22
15 Ella RICHARDSON F23 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 00:32:35
16 Laura WARD F23 St Abbans AC 00:32:49
17 Aoife O'BRIEN F23 Westport AC 00:33:38
18 Aine O'FARRELL F23 Galway City Harriers AC 00:33:41
19 Norah O'BRIEN F23 East Cork AC 00:33:44
20 Emily GOFF F23 Ferrybank AC 00:33:52
21 Moya WHELAN F23 Clonmel AC 00:34:08
22 Aoibhin FLATLEY F23 Swinford AC 00:34:29
23 Ciara DEELY F23 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 00:34:32

 Results Top

Senior Women Club Teams

Place Team name Points
1 Letterkenny AC 87
Annmarie MCGLYNN 6
Nakita BURKE 16
Christine RUSSELL 27
Natasha ADAMS 38
Niamh KELLY 71
2 Leevale AC 98
Michelle FINN 1
Lizzie LEE 15
Sinead O'CONNOR 36
Niamh MOORE 46
Michelle KENNY 49
Carol FINN 75
Emily KNOX 100
3 Raheny Shamrock AC 119
Niamh KEARNEY 10
Iseult O'DONNELL 21
Kate PURCELL 43
Aisling AHERN 45
Zoe QUINN 56
Lucy BARRETT 62
Jenny O'SULLIVAN 81
4 Dublin City Harriers AC 120
Cliona MURPHY 20
Lauren TINKLER 22
Jodie MCCANN 34
Edel MONAGHAN 44
Alison ARMSTRONG 63
Sinead CRONIN 73
Aislinn MOOREHOUSE 78
Aoife NÍ BHROIN 83
5 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 219
Aoibhe RICHARDSON 4
Grace RICHARDSON 41
Ella RICHARDSON 72
Ciara DEELY 102
6 City of Derry AC Spartans 261
Catherine WHORISKEY 32
Ciara TONER 42
Angeline MCSHANE 82
Jacqueline MCMONAGLE 105
7 Clonmel AC 289
Courtney MCGUIRE 39
Hannah STEED 57
Moya WHELAN 95
Caroline GODARD 98
8 Clonliffe Harriers AC 320
Ailish MALONE 74
Kate HAWKSHAW 76
Laura TUITE 79
Meghan O'KEEFE 91
Jenny JOHNSTON 94
Sarah HAWKSHAW 96
Alannah COOLEY 97
Clodagh GALVIN 104
9 North Down AC 327
Katie MOORE 50
Rachel GIBSON 67
Clair QUIGLEY 103
Valerie MCDONOUGH 107
Helen BYERS 108

 Results Top

Senior Women County Teams

Results Top 

 

Senior Men

Pos Forename Surname Cat 1 Cat 2 Club Time
1 Hiko Haso TONOSA M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:30:32
2 Darragh MCELHINNEY M M23 U.C.D. AC 00:30:35
3 Paul O'DONNELL M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:30:47
4 Emmet JENNINGS M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:30:51
5 Ryan FORSYTH M Newcastle and District AC 00:30:53
6 Keelan KILREHILL M M23 Moy Valley AC 00:30:59
7 Ryan CREECH M Leevale AC 00:31:06
8 Thomas MCSTAY M M23 Galway City Harriers AC 00:31:06
9 Pierre MURCHAN M Dublin City Harriers AC 00:31:12
10 Donal DEVANE M M23 Ennis Track AC 00:31:17
11 Finn MCNALLY M North Belfast Harriers 00:31:21
12 Eoin EVERARD M Kilkenny City Harriers AC 00:31:23
13 Thomas DEVANEY M M23 Castlebar AC 00:31:26
14 Jamie BATTLE M M23 Mullingar Harriers AC 00:31:33
15 Matthew BERGIN M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:31:38
16 Sean O'LEARY M M23 Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:31:46
17 Sergiu CIBANU M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:31:46
18 Liam HARRIS M Togher AC 00:31:48
19 Louis O'LOUGHLIN M M23 Donore Harriers 00:31:48
20 Ian GUIDEN M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:31:50
21 Finley DALY M M23 Sligo AC 00:31:51
22 Andrew COSCORAN M Star of the Sea AC 00:31:53
23 David MANSFIELD M Clonmel AC 00:31:57
24 Adam KIRK-SMITH M Derry Track Club 00:32:02
25 James DUNNE M M23 Tullamore Harriers AC 00:32:04
26 Conor MAGUIRE M M23 Monaghan Phoenix AC 00:32:06
27 Thomas MORAN M Dunshaughlin AC 00:32:08
28 Jake O'REGAN M St. John's AC 00:32:09
29 John FITZGIBBON M Thurles Crokes AC 00:32:10
30 Matthew NEILL M M23 Strive Racing Club 00:32:10
31 Mitchell BYRNE M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:32:12
32 Paul POLLOCK M Annadale Striders 00:32:14
33 Jamie FALLON M Craughwell AC 00:32:16
34 Gavin O'ROURKE M Leevale AC 00:32:18
35 Colin PE MAHER M Ballyfin AC 00:32:20
36 Oisin SPILLANE M M23 Tralee Harriers AC 00:32:20
37 Conán MCCAUGHEY M North Belfast Harriers 00:32:23
38 Kevin MCGRATH M M23 Bohermeen AC 00:32:25
39 Jonathan WHAN M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:32:27
40 Killian MOONEY M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:32:30
41 Fintan STEWART M M23 City of Derry AC Spartans 00:32:30
42 Gerry FORDE M Kilkenny City Harriers AC 00:32:31
43 David MCCARTHY M West Waterford AC 00:32:34
44 Tim O'DONOGHUE M East Cork AC 00:32:35
45 Ben GUIDEN M M23 Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:32:37
46 Eoghan MCELHINNEY M Bantry AC 00:32:37
47 William FITZGERALD M M23 Craughwell AC 00:32:40
48 David SCANLON M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:32:42
49 Feidhlim MCGOWAN M North Sligo AC 00:32:44
50 Mark KENNEALLY M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:32:45
51 Kevin MOORE M Dundrum AC 00:32:46
52 Zak HANNA M Newcastle and District AC 00:32:49
53 Daniel STONE M M23 Raheny Shamrock AC 00:32:50
54 Cillian KIRWAN M Raheny Shamrock AC 00:32:51
55 Emmett DUNLEAVY M Sligo AC 00:32:54
56 Donal FARREN M M23 Letterkenny AC 00:33:00
57 Niall SHANAHAN M An Bru AC 00:33:03
58 Steven MCALARY M City of Derry AC Spartans 00:33:10
59 Andrew MILLIGAN M North Belfast Harriers 00:33:10
60 John SHINE M Leevale AC 00:33:12
61 Cian KELLY M M23 St Abbans AC 00:33:12
62 Aaron BRENNAN M M23 Galway City Harriers AC 00:33:13
63 Robert MURPHY M Donore Harriers 00:33:14
64 Daragh FITZGIBBON M Donore Harriers 00:33:20
65 Alexander WALLACE M St. Coca's AC 00:33:22
66 Tudor MIRCEA M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:33:22
67 Josh O'SULLIVAN-HOURIHAN M Donore Harriers 00:33:24
68 Paul STEPHENSON M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:33:25
69 Shane COLLINS M Leevale AC 00:33:26
70 Mark MCKINSTRY M North Belfast Harriers 00:33:29
71 Aaron HANLON M Drogheda and District AC 00:33:29
72 Barry SHEIL M Longford AC 00:33:34
73 Peter ARTHUR M Liffey Valley AC 00:33:42
74 Conor MCCAULEY M Leevale AC 00:33:42
75 Robert CORBALLY M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:33:44
76 Barry DONOVAN M Cork Track Club 00:33:49
77 Abaas Adam EDRIS M M23 Castlegar AC 00:33:50
78 Kane COLLINS M Donore Harriers 00:33:51
79 Peter GRACEY M M23 Beechmount Harriers AC 00:33:51
80 Frank O'BRIEN M M23 East Cork AC 00:33:55
81 Stephen CASHIN M M23 Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:33:56
82 Patrick MCNIFF M M23 Newcastle and District AC 00:33:59
83 Kenneth NUGENT M Donore Harriers 00:33:59
84 Brian CONROY M Clane AC 00:34:01
85 Pat HENNESSY M West Waterford AC 00:34:02
86 Mark WALSH M Leevale AC 00:34:07
87 Craig MCMEECHAN M M23 North Down AC 00:34:08
88 Declan REED M City of Derry AC Spartans 00:34:12
89 Philip GOSS M North Belfast Harriers 00:34:14
90 James KELLY M Castlecomer AC 00:34:19
91 Liam ROARTY M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:34:20
92 Gavin MCCAFFREY M M23 North Belfast Harriers 00:34:22
93 William MAUNSELL M Clonmel AC 00:34:22
94 Eoin TAGGART M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:34:23
95 Isaac MCCOLLUM M M23 North Belfast Harriers 00:34:24
96 David CARTER M Galway City Harriers AC 00:34:24
97 Dylan WRIGHT M M23 Lucan Harriers AC 00:34:26
98 Gerard GALLAGHER M Finn Valley AC 00:34:26
99 Kevin DONAGHER M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:34:27
100 Declan GUINA M West Limerick AC 00:34:34
101 Conor GALLAGHER M St Malachy's AC 00:34:38
102 Gavin SWEENEY M Togher AC 00:34:40
103 Ieuan HOPKINS M Brothers Pearse AC 00:34:40
104 Lawerence O'HARA M North Belfast Harriers 00:34:40
105 Peter MCGARRY M North Belfast Harriers 00:34:41
106 Michael MCCARTHY M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:34:43
107 Thomas SHERLOCK M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:34:44
108 Sean MELARKEY M M23 City of Derry AC Spartans 00:34:49
109 Cathaoir PURVIS M M23 North Belfast Harriers 00:34:53
110 Sean DORAN M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:34:55
111 Cormac MACDERMOTT M M23 Moy Valley AC 00:34:57
112 Shane O'NEILL M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:35:04
113 Naoise O'FLAITHEARTAIGH M M23 Bandon AC 00:35:06
114 Heywood RICHARDSON M Leevale AC 00:35:08
115 Thomas LUPTON M Portlaoise AC 00:35:08
116 Andrew MCKENNA M M23 Monaghan Phoenix AC 00:35:11
117 Brian MCMAHON M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:35:14
118 David FITZMAURICE M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:35:20
119 Conor GALLAGHER M Letterkenny AC 00:35:20
120 Craig O'BRIEN M M23 Ferrybank AC 00:35:21
121 Dean RYAN M Newbridge AC 00:35:22
122 Michael KIELY M Crusaders AC 00:35:23
123 Karoldavid CRONIN M Sportsworld AC 00:35:24
124 Kevin O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:35:26
125 Mark MCDONALD M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:35:27
126 David BOHAN M Galway City Harriers AC 00:35:29
127 Sean MCLOUGHLIN M Westport AC 00:35:30
128 Seamus SOMERS M Sligo AC 00:35:32
129 Stephen CONROY M Celbridge AC 00:35:35
130 Daniel MOLLOY M M23 Newcastle and District AC 00:35:35
131 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 00:35:40
132 Dylan O'BRIEN M Raheny Shamrock AC 00:35:45
133 David GORMLEY M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:35:51
134 Peter MELARKEY M City of Derry AC Spartans 00:35:54
135 Eoghan TOTTEN M Newcastle and District AC 00:36:00
136 Graham O'DWYER M Raheny Shamrock AC 00:36:03
137 Gerard HEANEY M North Belfast Harriers 00:36:09
138 Marc AUGUSTIN M Le Chéile AC 00:36:16
139 Garry CRIBBIN M Celbridge AC 00:36:19
140 Peter HANRAHAN M Togher AC 00:36:21
141 Sadanand MAGEE M Sportsworld AC 00:36:24
142 Pauric MCKINNEY M Inishowen AC 00:36:24
143 Dave POWER M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:36:24
144 Alan O'CONNOR M United Striders AC 00:36:24
145 Dennis SCOTT M North Down AC 00:36:29
146 Jamie MCMEECHAN M North Down AC 00:36:33
147 Ciaran CROWTHER M Ratoath AC 00:36:36
148 Leeroy GRAHAM M St. Coca's AC 00:36:37
149 Barry MOONEY M Tullamore Harriers AC 00:36:38
150 Jamie KELLY M M23 Ennis Track AC 00:36:38
151 Donagh POWELL M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:36:39
152 Matthew FABBRO M Donore Harriers 00:36:40
153 Geoffrey ALEXANDRE M Liffey Valley AC 00:36:42
154 Connor MCCANN M North Belfast Harriers 00:36:44
155 Rory KAVANAGH M Dunboyne AC 00:36:45
156 Ronan MOORE M Trim AC 00:37:01
157 Tom FEELEY M Trim AC 00:37:04
158 Aaron BROWNE M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:37:08
159 Francis MARSH M North Down AC 00:37:10
160 Sean MURPHY M Trim AC 00:37:19
161 Colm COSTELLO M Brothers Pearse AC 00:37:32
162 Rory O'SULLIVAN M Raheny Shamrock AC 00:37:34
163 Ciaran AYLWARD M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:37:37
164 Conor BYRNE M Galway City Harriers AC 00:37:42
165 Ciaran REILLY M Liffey Valley AC 00:37:53
166 Gavin FINLAY M Sportsworld AC 00:37:57
167 Cullen LYNCH M Togher AC 00:38:06
168 Liam BRADLEY M Inishowen AC 00:38:26
169 Jonathan HUGHES M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:38:35
170 Conor KEATING M Sportsworld AC 00:38:37
171 Simon MONDS M Liffey Valley AC 00:38:39
172 James SHERLOCK M Bohermeen AC 00:38:55
173 Conal SEXTON M Sligo AC 00:39:06
174 Zak KEALY M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:39:09
175 Conor MCLOUGHLIN M M23 Moy Valley AC 00:39:14
176 Thomas MORAN M United Striders AC 00:39:18
177 Sean MCDAIS M St. Brigids AC 00:39:20
178 Barry WATTERS M Navan AC 00:39:29
179 Martin MCLUCAS M Inishowen AC 00:39:43
180 Thomas BAKER M Navan AC 00:39:56
181 Noel FAHEY M Brothers Pearse AC 00:40:30
182 Toby CARTY M Sligo AC 00:40:35
183 Gary CROSSAN M Brothers Pearse AC 00:40:50
184 Kevin REILLY M Bohermeen AC 00:40:57
185 Sean MURPHY M United Striders AC 00:41:09
186 Peter TOOMEY M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:41:12
187 John HICKEY M United Striders AC 00:41:34
188 Finbarr GALLAGHER M Inishowen AC 00:43:17
189 Peter BENNETT M Tullamore Harriers AC 00:44:03

 

Under 23 Men

Pos Forename Surname Cat 2 Club Time
1 Darragh MCELHINNEY M23 U.C.D. AC 0:30:35
2 Keelan KILREHILL M23 Moy Valley AC 0:30:59
3 Thomas MCSTAY M23 Galway City Harriers AC 0:31:06
4 Donal DEVANE M23 Ennis Track AC 0:31:17
5 Thomas DEVANEY M23 Castlebar AC 0:31:26
6 Jamie BATTLE M23 Mullingar Harriers AC 0:31:33
7 Sean O'LEARY M23 Clonliffe Harriers AC 0:31:46
8 Louis O'LOUGHLIN M23 Donore Harriers 0:31:48
9 Finley DALY M23 Sligo AC 0:31:51
10 James DUNNE M23 Tullamore Harriers AC 0:32:04
11 Conor MAGUIRE M23 Monaghan Phoenix AC 0:32:06
12 Matthew NEILL M23 Strive Racing Club 0:32:10
13 Oisin SPILLANE M23 Tralee Harriers AC 0:32:20
14 Kevin MCGRATH M23 Bohermeen AC 0:32:25
15 Fintan STEWART M23 City of Derry AC Spartans 0:32:30
16 Ben GUIDEN M23 Clonliffe Harriers AC 0:32:37
17 William FITZGERALD M23 Craughwell AC 0:32:40
18 Daniel STONE M23 Raheny Shamrock AC 0:32:50
19 Donal FARREN M23 Letterkenny AC 0:33:00
20 Cian KELLY M23 St Abbans AC 0:33:12
21 Aaron BRENNAN M23 Galway City Harriers AC 0:33:13
22 Abaas Adam EDRIS M23 Castlegar AC 0:33:50
23 Peter GRACEY M23 Beechmount Harriers AC 0:33:51
24 Frank O'BRIEN M23 East Cork AC 0:33:55
25 Stephen CASHIN M23 Clonliffe Harriers AC 0:33:56
26 Patrick MCNIFF M23 Newcastle and District AC 0:33:59
27 Craig MCMEECHAN M23 North Down AC 0:34:08
28 Gavin MCCAFFREY M23 North Belfast Harriers 0:34:22
29 Isaac MCCOLLUM M23 North Belfast Harriers 0:34:24
30 Dylan WRIGHT M23 Lucan Harriers AC 0:34:26
31 Sean MELARKEY M23 City of Derry AC Spartans 0:34:49
32 Cathaoir PURVIS M23 North Belfast Harriers 0:34:53
33 Cormac MACDERMOTT M23 Moy Valley AC 0:34:57
34 Naoise O'FLAITHEARTAIGH M23 Bandon AC 0:35:06
35 Andrew MCKENNA M23 Monaghan Phoenix AC 0:35:11
36 Craig O'BRIEN M23 Ferrybank AC 0:35:21
37 Daniel MOLLOY M23 Newcastle and District AC 0:35:35
38 Jamie KELLY M23 Ennis Track AC 0:36:38
39 Conor MCLOUGHLIN M23 Moy Valley AC 0:39:14

 Results Top

Senior Men Club Teams

Pos Club Points
1 Dundrum South Dublin AC 23
Hiko Haso TONOSA 1
Paul O'DONNELL 3
Emmet JENNINGS 4
Matthew BERGIN 15
Killian MOONEY 40
Robert CORBALLY 75
Michael MCCARTHY 106
     
2 Clonliffe Harriers AC A 92
Sean O'LEARY 16
Sergiu CIBANU 17
Ian GUIDEN 20
Jonathan WHAN 39
Ben GUIDEN 45
Mark KENNEALLY 50
Tudor MIRCEA 66
David FITZMAURICE 118
     
3 Leevale AC 170
Ryan CREECH 7
Gavin O'ROURKE 34
John SHINE 60
Shane COLLINS 69
Conor MCCAULEY 74
Mark WALSH 86
Heywood RICHARDSON 114
Donal COAKLEY 131
     
4 North Belfast Harriers 177
Finn MCNALLY 11
Conán MCCAUGHEY 37
Andrew MILLIGAN 59
Mark MCKINSTRY 70
Philip GOSS 89
Gavin MCCAFFREY 92
Isaac MCCOLLUM 95
Lawerence O'HARA 104
Peter MCGARRY 105
Cathaoir PURVIS 109
Gerard HEANEY 137
Connor MCCANN 154
     
5 Donore Harriers 213
Louis O'LOUGHLIN 19
Robert MURPHY 63
Daragh FITZGIBBON 64
Josh O'SULLIVAN HOURIHAN 67
Kane COLLINS 78
Kenneth NUGENT 83
Matthew FABBRO 152
     
6 Rathfarnham WSAF AC 246
Mitchell BYRNE 31
David SCANLON 48
Paul STEPHENSON 68
Kevin DONAGHER 99
Shane O'NEILL 112
Dave POWER 143
Ciaran AYLWARD 163
Jonathan HUGHES 169
     
7 Newcastle and District AC 269
Ryan FORSYTH 5
Zak HANNA 52
Patrick MCNIFF 82
Daniel MOLLOY 130
Eoghan TOTTEN 135
     
8 City of Derry Spartans 295
Fintan STEWART 41
Steven MCALARY 58
Declan REED 88
Sean MELARKEY 108
Peter MELARKEY 134
     
9 Clonliffe Harriers AC B 373
Stephen CASHIN 81
Liam ROARTY 91
Eoin TAGGART 94
Thomas SHERLOCK 107
Sean DORAN 110
Brian MCMAHON 117
Mark MCDONALD 125
     
10 Raheny Shamrock AC 375
Daniel STONE 53
Cillian KIRWAN 54
Dylan O'BRIEN 132
Graham O'DWYER 136
Rory O'SULLIVAN 162
     
11 Sligo AC 377
Finley DALY 21
Emmett DUNLEAVY 55
Seamus SOMERS 128
Conal SEXTON 173
Toby CARTY 182
Rory CONNOR 191
     
12 Togher AC 427
Liam HARRIS 18
Gavin SWEENEY 102
Peter HANRAHAN 140
Cullen LYNCH 167
     
13 North Down AC 537
Craig MCMEECHAN 87
Dennis SCOTT 145
Jamie MCMEECHAN 146
Francis MARSH 159
     
14 Liffey Valley AC 562
Peter ARTHUR 73
Geoffrey ALEXANDRE 153
Ciaran REILLY 165
Simon MONDS 171
     
15 Sportsworld AC 600
Karoldavid CRONIN 123
Sadanand MAGEE 141
Gavin FINLAY 166
Conor KEATING 170
     
16 Brothers Pearse AC 628
Ieuan HOPKINS 103
Colm COSTELLO 161
Noel FAHEY 181
Gary CROSSAN 183
     
17 Inishowen AC 677
Pauric MCKINNEY 142
Liam BRADLEY 168
Martin MCLUCAS 179
Finbarr GALLAGHER 188
     
18 United Striders AC 692
Alan O'CONNOR 144
Thomas MORAN 176
Sean MURPHY 185
John HICKEY 187

Results Top

 

Senior Men County Teams

Results Top

F

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2022. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design