Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Athletics Masters Novice 'B' and Juvenile 'B' Cross-Country Championship Results November 2021

Results of Cork Athletics Masters, Novice 'B' & Juvenile 'B' Cross-Country Championships 2021

Dungourney, Midleton, Co. Cork

Sunday November 14th 2021

Organised and hosted by St Catherines AC

 

These events were organised and hosted by St Catherines AC, and held in Donickmore, Dungourney. Cork Athletics, acknowledges, with gratitude, today's landowners, Brian Roynane & Donal Sweetnam, and the many other landowners, and their families, for permitting the use of their lands for cross-country events every year.  Without the kind permission of all these landowners who also provide their lands and premises for cross-country events, it would not be possible to hold cross-country events.

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page



Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Official Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

Eligibility:

See Competition Bye-Laws

 

Photos & Videos to follow (Prob Mon & Tues)

 Photos

  Girls Under 9            Boys Under 9
     
Girls Under 11   Boys Under 11
     
Girls Under 13   Boys Under 13
   
Girls Under 15   Boys Under 15
     
Girls and Boys Under 17
     
 Novice B & Masters Women
& Men Over 65
  Novice B & Masters Men (1)
     
    Novice B & Masters Men (2)
     
    Novice B & Masters Men (3)

 

Videos


MyRunResults Video - Women's Race - Start

 
MyRunResults Video - Women's Race - Lap 1

 

MyRunResults Video - Martina Kiely wins Women's Race

 

MyRunResults Video - Men's Race - Start


MyRunResults Video - Men's Race - Lap 1

 

MyRunResults Video - Michael Harty wins Men's Race

 

Cork Athletics Videos

  Under 9 Girls             Under 9 Boys
     
Under 11 Girls   Under 11 Boys
     
Under 13 Girls   Under 13 Boys
     
Under 15 Girls   Under 15 Boys
     
Under 17 Girls   Under 17 Boys
     
  Masters & Novice B Women    Masters & Novice B Men
     

 

 

Juvenile Results

Under 9 Girls

PosForenameSurnameClub
1 Maggie RYAN Courceys
2 Ciara O'CONNELL St Catherines AC
3 Ella KEATING West Muskerry AC
4 Aalaina LEETCH St Nicholas AC
5 Molly CASEY St Catherines AC
6 Sophie O'CONNOR St Catherines AC
7 Matilda CUNNANE West Muskerry AC
8 Mairead Ní CHONCHUIR Tracton AC
9 Rosie O'LEARY Belgooly AC
10 Lucy O'BRIEN Belgooly AC
11 Elle SLATTERY Belgooly AC
12 Ailidh MCGLONE Bandon AC
13 Blathnaid VAUGHAN West Muskerry AC
14 Anna WALSH Bandon AC
15 Martha KELLEHER West Muskerry AC
16 Roisin HACKETT Old Abbey
17 Laoise O'MAHONY Tracton AC
18 Emma WESTCOTT Bandon AC
19 Aideen O'CONNOR St Catherines AC
20 Harlowe FOLEY North Cork AC
21 Eva HAYES St Catherines AC
22 Khloe DEMPSEY West Muskerry AC
23 Ciara O'DONOVAN Skibbereen AC
24 Kate CORBETT Liscarroll AC
25 Ava MCCREA Youghal AC
26 Emily LYONS West Muskerry AC
27 Abbie BRENNAN North Cork AC
28 Amaia DOHERTY Bandon AC
29 Carragh SHEAHAN Watergrasshill AC
30 Annie O'CALLAGHAN Belgooly AC
31 Danielle SEXTON West Muskerry AC
32 Aine MOYNIHAN Liscarroll AC
33 Niamh O'NEILL Watergrasshill AC
34 Faye DONOVAN Carraig na bhFear
35 Tori NEVILLE West Muskerry AC
36 Kate CURTIS West Muskerry AC
37 Ella CRONIN Skibbereen AC
38 Miureann MCCARTHY Old Abbey
39 Aisling O'CONNOR West Muskerry AC
40 Faye BUCKLEY Watergrasshill AC
41 Anna HAYES St Catherines AC
42 Grainne MCGRATH West Muskerry AC
43 Aoife O'CONNELL Watergrasshill AC
44 Isabelle O'SULLIVAN Watergrasshill AC
45 Katie O'CONNOR Grange Fermoy AC
46 Aisling O'TOOLE Liscarroll AC

 

Under 9 Girls Teams

PosClubPoints
1 St Catherines AC 32
  Ciara O'CONNELL 2
  Molly CASEY 5
  Sophie O'CONNOR 6
  Aideen O'CONNOR 19
  Eva HAYES 21
  Anna HAYES 41
     
2 West Muskerry AC 38
  Ella KEATING 3
  Matilda CUNNANE 7
  Blathnaid VAUGHAN 13
  Martha KELLEHER 15
  Khloe DEMPSEY 22
  Emily LYONS 26
  Danielle SEXTON 31
  Tori NEVILLE 35
  Kate CURTIS 36
  Aisling O'CONNOR 39
  Grainne MCGRATH 42
     
3 Belgooly AC 60
  Rosie O'LEARY 9
  Lucy O'BRIEN 10
  Elle SLATTERY 11
  Annie O'CALLAGHAN 30
     
4 Bandon AC 72
  Ailidh MCGLONE 12
  Anna WALSH 14
  Emma WESTCOTT 18
  Amaia DOHERTY 28
     
5 Watergrasshill AC 149
  Carragh SHEAHAN 29
  Niamh O'NEILL 33
  Aoife O'CONNELL 43
  Isabelle O'SULLIVAN 44

 

Under 9 Boys

PosForenameSurnameCatClub
1 Finn O'TOOLE M9 Old Abbey
2 Jamie MULHERNE M9 Watergrasshill AC
3 Adam FITZGERALD M9 St Catherines AC
4 Liam O'KEEFFE M9 Bandon AC
5 Gearoid HEFFERNAN M9 North Cork AC
6 Devan YORE M9 West Muskerry AC
7 James BUCKLEY M9 Blarney Inniscarra
8 Josh MILLER M9 North Cork AC
9 Tadhg MULLANEY M9 Old Abbey
10 Finn DUNNE M9 Carraig na bhFear
11 James HOSFORD M9 Tracton AC
12 Jack LINEHAN M9 North Cork AC
13 Sam PURCELL M9 West Muskerry AC
14 Donnacha KELLY M9 Youghal AC
15 Naoh TRAYNOR M9 Old Abbey
16 Jack LINEHAN M9 North Cork AC
17 Thomas MCEVANEY M9 Grange Fermoy AC
18 Liam O'CONNOR M9 Grange Fermoy AC
19 Adam GLEESON M9 North Cork AC
20 Robert GOOD M9 Tracton AC
21 Ethan O'DRISCOLL M9 North Cork AC
22 James BEECHER M9 St Catherines AC
23 Charlie HEGARTY M9 Courceys
24 Killian FITZGERALD M9 St Catherines AC
25 Aj LEAHY M9 Youghal AC
26 Patrick CAREY M9 Bandon AC
27 Patrick LYONS M9 North Cork AC
28 Colm TREACY M9 Watergrasshill AC
29 Shane CANTY M9 Tracton AC
30 Luke DRUMMOND M9 West Muskerry AC
31 Conor O'NEILL M9 Grange Fermoy AC
32 Oisin HANRAHAN M9 Blarney Inniscarra
33 Billy O'DONAVAN M9 Watergrasshill AC
34 Jack MCGRATH M9 Grange Fermoy AC
35 Elliot PASAQUAY M9 St Catherines AC
36 Jack FITZGERALD M9 West Muskerry AC
37 Max DOHERTY M9 Ballymore Cobh AC
38 Ronan MCDONAGH M9 Carraig na bhFear
39 Sean CONDRON M9 West Muskerry AC
40 Ordhran O'BRIEN M9 Old Abbey
41 Bobby HOSFORD M9 St Nicholas AC
42 Fionn PURCELL M9 Grange Fermoy AC
43 Fionn BUCKLEY M9 Carraig na bhFear
44 Daniel O'DONOVAN M9 Carraig na bhFear

 

Under 9 Boys teams

PosClubPoints
1 North Cork AC 41
  Gearoid HEFFERNAN 5
  Josh MILLER 8
  Jack LINEHAN 12
  Jack LINEHAN 16
  Adam GLEESON 19
  Ethan O'DRISCOLL 21
  Patrick LYONS 27
     
2 Old Abbey 65
  Finn O'TOOLE 1
  Tadhg MULLANEY 9
  Naoh TRAYNOR 15
  Ordhran O'BRIEN 40
     
3 St Catherines AC 84
  Adam FITZGERALD 3
  James BEECHER 22
  Killian FITZGERALD 24
  Elliot PASAQUAY 35
     
4 West Muskerry AC 85
  Devan YORE 6
  Sam PURCELL 13
  Luke DRUMMOND 30
  Jack FITZGERALD 36
  Sean CONDRON 39
     
5 Grange Fermoy AC 100
  Thomas MCEVANEY 17
  Liam O'CONNOR 18
  Conor O'NEILL 31
  Jack MCGRATH 34
  Fionn PURCELL 42
     
6 Carraig na bhFear 135
  Finn DUNNE 10
  Ronan MCDONAGH 38
  Fionn BUCKLEY 43
  Daniel O'DONOVAN 44

 

Under 11 Girls

PosForenameSurnameCatClub
1 Sarah DRUMGOOLE F11 Ballymore Cobh AC
2 Nell O'CONNELL F12 Blarney Inniscarra
3 Lara BYRNE F13 St Catherines AC
4 Aoife HARTE F14 Bandon AC
5 Lucy O'SULLIVAN F15 Millstreet AC
6 Eile MCSWEENEY F16 Blarney Inniscarra
7 Leah BUCKLEY F17 Blarney Inniscarra
8 Ava COLEMAN F18 Blarney Inniscarra
9 Erika DORGAN F19 Grange Fermoy AC
10 Jennifer O'DONOVAN F20 Skibbereen AC
11 Isla WILSON F21 Bandon AC
12 Isla YORE F22 West Muskerry AC
13 Clara CULLINANE F23 Bandon AC
14 Rachel NEVILLE F24 West Muskerry AC
15 Julie O'KEEFFE F25 Bandon AC
16 Ellie LONG F26 Carraig na bhFear
17 Sorcha O'DRISCOLL F27 Midleton AC
18 Hannah COFFEY F28 Carraig na bhFear
19 Saoirse AHERNE F29 North Cork AC
20 Maia O'CONNOR F30 Midleton AC
21 Ellen DOLLARD F31 Bandon AC
22 Lara Mae COAKLEY F32 Skibbereen AC
23 Roisin O'SULLIVAN F33 Millstreet AC
24 Molly O'CONNOR F34 Bandon AC
25 Caoimhe WALSH F35 Youghal AC
26 Kate SOMERVILLE F36 Midleton AC
27 Anna KENNEALLY F37 Carrigaline AC
28 Aoife O'CONNOR F38 St Catherines AC
29 Saoirse WALSHE F39 Bandon AC
30 Nicole O'CALLAGHAN F40 North Cork AC
31 Aoibhinn DASARI F41 West Muskerry AC
32 Ailish EKLOF F42 West Muskerry AC
33 Annie MCELROY F43 West Muskerry AC
34 Aoife O'REILLY F44 North Cork AC
35 Jennifer O'SULLIVAN F45 Blarney Inniscarra
36 Michaela COHOLAN F46 Courceys
37 Laura MURPHY F47 West Muskerry AC
38 Aible GRAY F48 Bandon AC
39 Saoirse O'DONOVAN F49 Bandon AC
40 Hannah O'DRISCOLL F50 Grange Fermoy AC
41 Emily CREEDON F51 Bandon AC
42 Grace O'CONNOR F52 St Catherines AC
43 Sofia RICE F53 Midleton AC
44 Alison GUERIN F54 Midleton AC
45 Molly LYONS F55 North Cork AC
46 Katie CLANCY F56 Grange Fermoy AC
47 Marykate DAWSON F57 Carraig na bhFear
48 Jill BEECHER F58 St Catherines AC
49 Hannah LEAHY F59 Youghal AC
50 Louise FINN F60 Grange Fermoy AC
51 Aisling HICKEY F61 Skibbereen AC
52 Aoibhe DUNLEA F62 Carraig na bhFear
53 Emma COFFEY F63 Youghal AC
54 Ciara O'BRIEN F64 Youghal AC
55 Daniella O'BRIEN F65 Skibbereen AC
56 Charlotte PURCELL F66 Grange Fermoy AC
57 Chloe DELANEY F67 Skibbereen AC
58 Sive REIDY F68 North Cork AC
59 Sophie O'DRISCOLL F69 North Cork AC
60 Allie PHILIPS F70 Carraig na bhFear
61 Ava HOME F71 Millstreet AC
62 Avril CASEY F72 West Muskerry AC
63 Aela WALSH F73 North Cork AC
64 Lucy May KELLEHER F74 Youghal AC
65 Aoife FLEMING F75 Bandon AC
66 Melanie KEATING F76 Youghal AC
67 Niamh TRACEY F77 Watergrasshill AC
68 Sophie KEARNS F78 Tracton AC
69 Sorcha DOWLING F79 Millstreet AC
70 Sofie Belle THOMMEN F80 West Muskerry AC
71 Samantha JOHNSTON F81 Bandon AC
72 Amelie TESSYMAN F82 Watergrasshill AC
73 Hollie O'SULLIVAN F83 Watergrasshill AC
74 Emily DUGGAN F84 North Cork AC
75 Naoise BOWE F85 Watergrasshill AC
76 Mary LOONEY F86 North Cork AC
77 Jennifer BAMFORD F87 Bandon AC
78 Faith O'CONNOR F88 North Cork AC
79 Emily O'CALLAGHAN SYLVESTOR F89 Bandon AC
80 Hannah NOONE F90 Watergrasshill AC
81 Katie O'SULLIVAN F91 Bandon AC
82 Roisin CLIFFORD F92 North Cork AC
83 Cara KILMARTIN F93 St Catherines AC
84 Reiltin MADDOCK F94 Bandon AC
85 Keelin KELLY F95 Youghal AC
86 Kelly WALSH F96 Youghal AC
87 Sienna MURPHY F97 St Catherines AC
88 Doireann LEANE F98 Bandon AC
89 Ide MCGRATH F99 West Muskerry AC
90 Louise DUGGAN F100 North Cork AC
91 Alice GOLDEN F101 North Cork AC
92 Emily DUGGAN F102 Bandon AC
93 Ellie GALVIN F103 Carraig na bhFear
94 Muireann ANGLAND F104 North Cork AC
95 Amy O'NEILL F105 Bandon AC
96 Cara DALY F106 Bandon AC
97 Jess HOWARD F107 Grange Fermoy AC
98 Emma FOLEY F108 North Cork AC
99 Aisling O'MAHONY F109 Tracton AC
100 Eve BARRY F110 Midleton AC
101 Molly HARTIGAN F111 St Catherines AC
102 Emily KILMARTIN F112 St Catherines AC
103 Ellie Mae MURPHY F113 Watergrasshill AC

 

Under 11 Girls Teams

PosClubPoints
1 Blarney Inniscarra 23
  Nell O'CONNELL 2
  Eile MCSWEENEY 6
  Leah BUCKLEY 7
  Ava COLEMAN 8
  Jennifer O'SULLIVAN 35
     
2 Bandon AC 43
  Aoife HARTE 4
  Isla WILSON 11
  Clara CULLINANE 13
  Julie O'KEEFFE 15
  Ellen DOLLARD 21
  Molly O'CONNOR 24
  Saoirse WALSHE 29
  Aible GRAY 38
  Saoirse O'DONOVAN 39
  Emily CREEDON 41
  Aoife FLEMING 65
  Samantha JOHNSTON 71
  Jennifer BAMFORD 77
  Emily O'CALLAGHAN SYLVESTOR 79
  Katie O'SULLIVAN 81
  Reiltin MADDOCK 84
  Doireann LEANE 88
  Emily DUGGAN 92
  Amy O'NEILL 95
  Cara DALY 96
     
3 West Muskerry AC 89
  Isla YORE 12
  Rachel NEVILLE 14
  Aoibhinn DASARI 31
  Ailish EKLOF 32
  Annie MCELROY 33
  Laura MURPHY 37
  Avril CASEY 62
  Sofie Belle THOMMEN 70
  Ide MCGRATH 89
     
4 Midleton AC 106
  Sorcha O'DRISCOLL 17
  Maia O'CONNOR 20
  Kate SOMERVILLE 26
  Sofia RICE 43
  Alison GUERIN 44
  Eve BARRY 100
     
5 St Catherines AC 121
  Lara BYRNE 3
  Aoife O'CONNOR 28
  Grace O'CONNOR 42
  Jill BEECHER 48
  Cara KILMARTIN 83
  Sienna MURPHY 87
  Molly HARTIGAN 101
  Emily KILMARTIN 102
     
6 North Cork AC 128
  Saoirse AHERNE 19
  Nicole O'CALLAGHAN 30
  Aoife O'REILLY 34
  Molly LYONS 45
  Sive REIDY 58
  Sophie O'DRISCOLL 59
  Aela WALSH 63
  Emily DUGGAN 74
  Mary LOONEY 76
  Faith O'CONNOR 78
  Roisin CLIFFORD 82
  Louise DUGGAN 90
  Alice GOLDEN 91
  Muireann ANGLAND 94
  Emma FOLEY 98
     
7 Carraig na bhFear 133
  Ellie LONG 16
  Hannah COFFEY 18
  Marykate DAWSON 47
  Aoibhe DUNLEA 52
  Allie PHILIPS 60
  Ellie GALVIN 93
     
8 Skibbereen AC 138
  Jennifer O'DONOVAN 10
  Lara Mae COAKLEY 22
  Aisling HICKEY 51
  Daniella O'BRIEN 55
  Chloe DELANEY 57
     
9 Grange Fermoy AC 145
  Erika DORGAN 9
  Hannah O'DRISCOLL 40
  Katie CLANCY 46
  Louise FINN 50
  Charlotte PURCELL 56
  Jess HOWARD 97
     
10 Millstreet AC 158
  Lucy O'SULLIVAN 5
  Roisin O'SULLIVAN 23
  Ava HOME 61
  Sorcha DOWLING 69
     
11 Youghal AC 181
  Caoimhe WALSH 25
  Hannah LEAHY 49
  Emma COFFEY 53
  Ciara O'BRIEN 54
  Lucy May KELLEHER 64
  Melanie KEATING 66
  Keelin KELLY 85
  Kelly WALSH 86
     
12 Watergrasshill AC 287
  Niamh TRACEY 67
  Amelie TESSYMAN 72
  Hollie O'SULLIVAN 73
  Naoise BOWE 75
  Hannah NOONE 80
  Ellie Mae MURPHY 103

 

Under 11 Boys

PosForenameSurnameCatClub
1 Tom SLATTERY M11 Belgooly AC
2 Michael O'MAHONY WALSH M11 St Nicholas AC
3 Joe MCCARTHY M11 Bandon AC
4 Henry BAGNALL M11 Grange Fermoy AC
5 Shane MURPHY M11 Bandon AC
6 Jack MCCARTHY M11 Riverstick Kinsale
7 Sean O'CONNOR M11 Grange Fermoy AC
8 Harry BROWNE M11 North Cork AC
9 Patrick BOURKE M11 North Cork AC
10 Cian MURPHY M11 North Cork AC
11 Robbie MCAULIFFE M11 North Cork AC
12 Daniel SHORTEN M11 North Cork AC
13 William HOSFORD M11 Belgooly AC
14 Cormac O'REILLY M11 North Cork AC
15 Jamie O'CONNOR M11 Bandon AC
16 Liam MURRAY M11 Dohenys AC
17 Sean NYHAN M11 Bandon AC
18 Pascal MCCARTHY M11 Bandon AC
19 Rory DOWLING M11 Belgooly AC
20 John FENHENEY M11 Bandon AC
21 Fiachra MURPHY M11 West Muskerry AC
22 Paul COLBERT M11 Carraig na bhFear
23 Michael LOWNEY M11 Midleton AC
24 Nathan O'NEILL M11 Watergrasshill AC
25 Zach PYNE M11 St Catherines AC
26 Luke O'CONNOR M11 Grange Fermoy AC
27 Jack O'REGAN M11 Bandon AC
28 Noah KEANE M11 St Catherines AC
29 Odhran O'SULLIVAN M11 Youghal AC
30 Jake O'SULLIVAN M11 Midleton AC
31 Paudi MURPHY M11 North Cork AC
32 Tomás MCCARTHY M11 Bandon AC
33 Oisin FEENY M11 St Catherines AC
34 Scott FEEHELY M11 Carraig na bhFear
35 Shane WINTERS M11 Courceys
36 Charlie COX M11 Carraig na bhFear
37 Jack DUGGAN M11 Belgooly AC
38 Adam KEATING M11 West Muskerry AC
39 Tomas HACKETT M11 Old Abbey
40 Gavin BUCKLEY M11 North Cork AC
41 Jack HOURIGAN M11 Carraig na bhFear
42 Cillian BONAR M11 Bandon AC
43 Rory CROWLEY M11 North Cork AC
44 Daniel HOGAN M11 St Nicholas AC
45 Rian MOYNIHAN M11 Riverstick Kinsale
46 John WALSH M11 Bandon AC
47 Sam O'REILLY M11 Carraig na bhFear
48 Jack KEOHANE M11 Bandon AC
49 David HAYES M11 Watergrasshill AC
50 Sonny CROWLEY M11 Watergrasshill AC
51 Conan O'REGAN M11 Bandon AC
52 Ely O'CALLAGHAN M11 Watergrasshill AC
53 Matt FEHENEY M11 Bandon AC
54 Ciaran MCGRATH M11 Youghal AC
55 Kalyan DASARI M11 West Muskerry AC
56 Ryan O'CALLAGHAN M11 North Cork AC
57 Thomas HOGAN M11 St Nicholas AC
58 Colm GEARY M11 St Catherines AC
59 Adam O'CONNOR M11 St Catherines AC
60 Sean HARTNETT M11 Grange Fermoy AC
61 Jack TOBIN M11 Bandon AC
62 Thomas GOGGINS M11 Watergrasshill AC
63 Owen BARRETT M11 North Cork AC
64 Fionn BOWE M11 Watergrasshill AC
65 Conor DIGGIN M11 Blarney Inniscarra
66 Ivan KIELY M11 Riverstick Kinsale
67 Adam COAKLEY M11 St Catherines AC
68 Adam PASAQUAY M11 St Catherines AC
69 JJ WALSH M11 Bandon AC
70 Evan JOYEE M11 Watergrasshill AC
71 Dylan MURPHY M11 Bandon AC
72 Caoimhin COWHIG M11 Riverstick Kinsale

 

Under 11 Boys Teams

PosClubPoints
1 North Cork AC 38
  Harry BROWNE 8
  Patrick BOURKE 9
  Cian MURPHY 10
  Robbie MCAULIFFE 11
  Daniel SHORTEN 12
  Cormac O'REILLY 14
  Paudi MURPHY 31
  Gavin BUCKLEY 40
  Rory CROWLEY 43
  Ryan O'CALLAGHAN 56
  Owen BARRETT 63
     
2 Bandon AC 40
  Joe MCCARTHY 3
  Shane MURPHY 5
  Jamie O'CONNOR 15
  Sean NYHAN 17
  Pascal MCCARTHY 18
  John FENHENEY 20
  Jack O'REGAN 27
  Tomás MCCARTHY 32
  Cillian BONAR 42
  John WALSH 46
  Jack KEOHANE 48
  Conan O'REGAN 51
  Matt FEHENEY 53
  Jack TOBIN 61
  JJ WALSH 69
  Dylan MURPHY 71
     
3 Belgooly AC 70
  Tom SLATTERY 1
  William HOSFORD 13
  Rory DOWLING 19
  Jack DUGGAN 37
4 Grange Fermoy AC 97
  Henry BAGNALL 4
  Sean O'CONNOR 7
  Luke O'CONNOR 26
  Sean HARTNETT 60
     
5 Carraig na bhFear 133
  Paul COLBERT 22
  Scott FEEHELY 34
  Charlie COX 36
  Jack HOURIGAN 41
  Sam O'REILLY 47
     
6 St Catherines AC 144
  Zach PYNE 25
  Noah KEANE 28
  Oisin FEENY 33
  Colm GEARY 58
  Adam O'CONNOR 59
  Adam COAKLEY 67
  Adam PASAQUAY 68
     
7 Watergrasshill AC 175
  Nathan O'NEILL 24
  David HAYES 49
  Sonny CROWLEY 50
  Ely O'CALLAGHAN 52
  Thomas GOGGINS 62
  Fionn BOWE 64
  Evan JOYEE 70
     
8 Riverstick Kinsale 189
  Jack MCCARTHY 6
  Rian MOYNIHAN 45
  Ivan KIELY 66
  Caoimhin COWHIG 72

 

Under 13 Girls

PosForenameSurnameCatClub
1 Aimee KEARNEY F13 St Catherines AC
2 Orla O'BRIEN F13 West Muskerry AC
3 Aoibheann LYNCH F13 Leevale AC
4 Ciara HAYES F13 St Catherines AC
5 Clodagh WALSH F13 Youghal AC
6 Anna MULLINS F13 Carraig na bhFear
7 Aine COLLINS F13 Youghal AC
8 Shauna KEANE F13 West Muskerry AC
9 Jenny KENNEALLY F13 Carrigaline AC
10 Rachel JONES F13 Blarney Inniscarra
11 Teresa JABKIEWICZ F13 Midleton AC
12 Abigail DUGGAN F13 Midleton AC
13 Lorraine COAKLEY F13 Skibbereen AC
14 Amy O'CONNELL F13 St Catherines AC
15 Robyn MAHER F13 Carraig na bhFear
16 Emily O'REILLY F13 Carraig na bhFear
17 Trinity MCDOWELL F13 Leevale AC
18 Laura Woods F13 Ballincollig AC
19 Lucy DAVIS F13 Carraig na bhFear
20 Kayly O'CONNOR F13 St Catherines AC
21 Natasha LEETCH F13 St Nicholas AC
22 Tara CALLINAN F13 Durrus AC
23 Lily O'CALLAGHAN F13 St Nicholas AC
24 Aoibhe KEATING F13 West Muskerry AC
25 Molly O'BRIEN F13 Youghal AC
26 Kim LYNCH F13 Tracton AC
27 Myah HORGAN F13 Midleton AC
28 Doireann FLANNARY F13 Skibbereen AC
29 Aoileann BOYLE F13 Carraig na bhFear
30 Ruby DUGGAN F13 Togher AC
31 Emma PURCELL F13 West Muskerry AC
32 Maria CONNOLLY F13 Skibbereen AC
33 Aoibh FULLER F13 Midleton AC
34 Andrea HERBERT F13 Midleton AC
35 Niamh NI CHONCHUIR F13 Tracton AC
36 Alex BAGNALL F13 Grange Fermoy AC
37 Keeva O'DRISCOLL F13 Midleton AC
38 Kate FLEMING F13 Bandon AC
39 Roisin ALLEN F13 Togher AC
40 Aine DUFF F13 West Muskerry AC
41 Isabelle HOARE F13 Grange Fermoy AC
42 Kirsten SHAW F13 Leevale AC
43 Sophie O'CALLAGHAN F13 Leevale AC
44 Juliet AHERNE F13 St Catherines AC
45 Clodagh HICKEY F13 Skibbereen AC
46 Suin O'CONNOR F13 West Muskerry AC
47 Meabh O'CONNELL F13 St Catherines AC
48 Sarah O'NEILL F13 Watergrasshill AC
49 Ellen O'KEEFE F13 St Catherines AC

 

Under 13 Girls Teams

PosClubPoints
1 St Catherines AC 39
  Aimee KEARNEY 1
  Ciara HAYES 4
  Amy O'CONNELL 14
  Kayly O'CONNOR 20
  Juliet AHERNE 44
  Meabh O'CONNELL 47
  Ellen O'KEEFE 49
     
2 Carraig na bhFear 56
  Anna MULLINS 6
  Robyn MAHER 15
  Emily O'REILLY 16
  Lucy DAVIS 19
  Aoileann BOYLE 29
     
3 West Muskerry AC 65
  Orla O'BRIEN 2
  Shauna KEANE 8
  Aoibhe KEATING 24
  Emma PURCELL 31
  Aine DUFF 40
  Suin O'CONNOR 46
     
4 Midleton AC 83
  Teresa JABKIEWICZ 11
  Abigail DUGGAN 12
  Myah HORGAN 27
  Aoibh FULLER 33
  Andrea HERBERT 34
  Keeva O'DRISCOLL 37
     
5 Leevale AC 105
  Aoibheann LYNCH 3
  Trinity MCDOWELL 17
  Kirsten SHAW 42
  Sophie O'CALLAGHAN 43
     
6 Skibbereen AC 118
  Lorraine COAKLEY 13
  Doireann FLANNARY 28
  Maria CONNOLLY 32
  Clodagh HICKEY 45

 

Under 13 Boys

PosForenameSurnameCatClub
1 Brendan O'LEARY M13 West Muskerry AC
2 Ryan WHELAN M13 St Catherines AC
3 Alan COTTER M13 St Catherines AC
4 Connor HOURIHAN M13 West Muskerry AC
5 Max CLOVER M13 Bandon AC
6 Cathal LOONEY M13 Midleton AC
7 Ronan MOLONEY M13 Courceys
8 Adam MCCARTHY M13 Riverstick Kinsale
9 James O'CONNOR M13 St Catherines AC
10 David LYNCH M13 Tracton AC
11 Sean WALSH M13 St Catherines AC
12 Ronan KENNEALLY M13 Blarney Inniscarra
13 Donnacha COLEMAN M13 Youghal AC
14 Conor O'SULLIVAN M13 Youghal AC
15 Sam DUNNE M13 Carraig na bhFear
16 Dara DUGGAN M13 Bandon AC
17 Ronan O'NEILL M13 West Muskerry AC
18 Cathal HIGGINS M13 St Catherines AC
19 Tadhg CORRIGAN M13 North Cork AC
20 Billy SHEEHAN M13 Blarney Inniscarra
21 James CARROLL M13 Blarney Inniscarra
22 Liam HOLLAND M13 Tracton AC
23 Tadgh WALSH M13 St Catherines AC
24 Bryan BUCKLEY M13 North Cork AC
25 Senan LYNCH M13 West Muskerry AC
26 Sam BROWNE M13 Carraig na bhFear
27 Jack HAYES M13 St Catherines AC
28 Oliver THOMMEN M13 West Muskerry AC
29 Michael KELLEHER M13 West Muskerry AC
30 Jamie HOURIGAN M13 Carraig na bhFear
31 Charlie FITZSIMMONS M13 Midleton AC
32 Conor CUFFE M13 Bandon AC
33 Matthew COOKE M13 North Cork AC
34 James GEARY M13 St Catherines AC
35 Anthony O'TOOLE M13 Liscarroll AC
36 Sean TWOMEY M13 North Cork AC
37 Harry BROWNE M13 Carraig na bhFear
38 Deegan KEOHANE M13 Midleton AC
39 Luke BARRY M13 Old Abbey
40 Paraic CROWLEY M13 North Cork AC
41 Cuan RYAN M13 Bandon AC
42 Colm SEXTON M13 Bandon AC
43 John CURTIN M13 Grange Fermoy AC

 

Under 13 Boys Teams

PosClubPoints
1 St Catherines AC 25
  Ryan WHELAN 2
  Alan COTTER 3
  James O'CONNOR 9
  Sean WALSH 11
  Cathal HIGGINS 18
  Tadgh WALSH 23
  Jack HAYES 27
  James GEARY 34
     
2 West Muskerry AC 47
  Brendan O'LEARY 1
  Connor HOURIHAN 4
  Ronan O'NEILL 17
  Senan LYNCH 25
  Oliver THOMMEN 28
  Michael KELLEHER 29
     
3 Bandon AC 94
  Max CLOVER 5
  Dara DUGGAN 16
  Conor CUFFE 32
  Cuan RYAN 41
  Colm SEXTON 42
     
4 Carraig na bhFear 108
  Sam DUNNE 15
  Sam BROWNE 26
  Jamie HOURIGAN 30
  Harry BROWNE 37
     
5 North Cork AC 112
  Tadhg CORRIGAN 19
  Bryan BUCKLEY 24
  Matthew COOKE 33
  Sean TWOMEY 36
  Paraic CROWLEY 40

 

Under 15 Girls

PosForenameSurnameCatClub
1 Olive O'FLYNN F15 Bandon AC
2 Rachel O'FLYNN F15 Grange Fermoy AC
3 Gemma O'MAHONY F15 Dohenys AC
4 Caoimhe GRAY-WALSH F15 St Nicholas AC
5 Emer DENIS MCALEAVY F15 Skibbereen AC
6 Rebecca O'NEILL F15 West Muskerry AC
7 Caoimhe O'NEILL F15 Togher AC
8 Sarah O'CONNOR F15 Blarney Inniscarra
9 Eimear BARRETT F15 North Cork AC
10 Niamh LAVERY F15 North Cork AC
11 Eimile BROWNE F15 North Cork AC
12 Aisling O'LEARY F15 Ballymore Cobh AC
13 Mia KEANE F15 St Catherines AC
14 Aaimee LEAHY F15 St Catherines AC
15 Charlotte KIELY F15 Riverstick Kinsale
16 Andrea LEHANE F15 Togher AC
17 Ella HAYES F15 Skibbereen AC
18 Leah BRADLEY F15 West Muskerry AC
19 Kayla CASEY F15 West Muskerry AC
20 Ruby COX F15 Carraig na bhFear
21 Cathy KEANE F15 Grange Fermoy AC
22 Tara CRONIN F15 Togher AC
23 Meabh O'CONNOR F15 Grange Fermoy AC
24 Diane Rose COAKLEY F15 Skibbereen AC

 

Under 15 Girls Teams

PosClubPoints
1 North Cork AC 30
  Eimear BARRETT 9
  Niamh LAVERY 10
  Eimile BROWNE 11
     
2 West Muskerry AC 43
  Rebecca O'NEILL 6
  Leah BRADLEY 18
  Kayla CASEY 19
     
3 Togher AC 45
  Caoimhe O'NEILL 7
  Andrea LEHANE 16
  Tara CRONIN 22
     
4 Grange Fermoy AC 46
  Rachel O'FLYNN 2
  Cathy KEANE 21
  Meabh O'CONNOR 23
     
5 Skibbereen AC 46
  Emer DENIS MCALEAVY 5
  Ella HAYES 17
  Diane Rose COAKLEY 24

 

Under 15 Boys

PosForenameSurnameCatClub
1 Cormac FENNESSY M15 Carraig na bhFear
2 Darragh RONAYNE M15 St Catherines AC
3 Matthew HERBERT M15 Midleton AC
4 Lennon CONWAY M15 Tracton AC
5 Peter HAWKINS M15 Carraig na bhFear
6 Charlie iNICHOLSON M15 St Catherines AC
7 Brian HAWKINS M15 Carraig na bhFear
8 Ultan DENIS MCALEAVY M15 Skibbereen AC
9 Eoin SEXTON M15 Bandon AC
10 Luke MORRISSON M15 St Nicholas AC
11 Matthew CARROLL M15 Blarney Inniscarra
12 Oisin CALLAN M15 Bandon AC
13 Donnacha GEARY M15 Grange Fermoy AC
14 Calum GEARY M15 Grange Fermoy AC
15 Daniel DORGAN M15 Grange Fermoy AC

 

Under 15 Boys Teams

PosClub
1 Carraig na bhFear
  Cormac FENNESSY
  Peter HAWKINS
  Brian HAWKINS
   
2 Grange Fermoy AC
  Donnacha GEARY
  Calum GEARY
  Daniel DORGAN

 

Under 17 Girls

PosForenameSurnameCatClub
1 Lucy O'FLYNN F17 Bandon AC
2 Eimear LAVERY F17 North Cork AC
3 Anna TOWNS F17 Durrus AC
4 Ava WREN F17 Togher AC
5 Neesha WHELAN F17 St Catherines AC
6 Paige WREN F17 Togher AC
7 Danielle O'NEILL F17 West Muskerry AC

 

Under 17 Boys

PosForenameSurnameCatClub
1 Ferdia DENIS MCALEAVY M17 Skibbereen AC
2 Sam KIELY M17 Riverstick Kinsale
3 Dinny MCLEAN M17 Midleton AC
4 Senan NAKAJIMA M17 Ballincollig AC
5 Ciaran CROWLEY M17 Midleton AC

 

Senior Results

 

Combined Novice 'B' & Masters Women Results

PosForenameSurnameCat 1Cat 2ClubTime
1 Martina KIELY   F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:16:29
2 Annette QUAID   F40 Leevale AC 00:16:46
3 Lorraine BOLSTER   F40 Mallow AC 00:16:50
4 Sinead KEVANY   F40 Midleton AC 00:16:58
5 Rosaleen MACKEOWN   F45 Leevale AC 00:17:30
6 Niamh CRONIN   F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:17:45
7 Norah O'BRIEN Novice   East Cork AC 00:17:56
8 Nadine FORDE   F40 Leevale AC 00:17:57
9 Sorcha KEARNEY   F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:17:59
10 Sharon WOODS   F45 Mallow AC 00:18:07
11 Ida KELLEHER   F45 Mallow AC 00:18:25
12 Susan MCGRATH   F45 Midleton AC 00:18:41
13 Gail BARRY Novice F40 Belgooly AC 00:18:52
14 Anita LOCKE   F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:18:57
15 Niamh O'CONNOR   F40 East Cork AC 00:19:00
16 Clotilde FITZGIBBON   F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:19:05
17 Annelise HUTCH Novice   East Cork AC 00:19:10
18 Ashling KENNEDY Novice   St. Finbarrs AC 00:19:10
19 Sarah MULCAHY Novice   St. Catherine's AC 00:19:22
20 Catherine O'SULLIVAN Novice F45 Galtee Runners AC 00:19:33
21 Loveness HEGARTY   F35 Midleton AC 00:19:47
22 Adelle O'CONNOR Novice F50 Belgooly AC 00:19:48
23 Anita MURPHY Novice F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:19:53
24 Gillian SOHUN   F50 Leevale AC 00:19:54
25 Clodagh CREEDON Novice F40 Belgooly AC 00:19:56
26 Orla CROSBIE   F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:19:57
27 Christine KELLY Novice   Aghada R.C. 00:20:01
28 Rachel KOHLER Novice F45 Belgooly AC 00:20:05
29 Sinead NOONAN Novice F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:20:15
30 Eileen O'KEEFFE   F55 Doneraile AC 00:20:17
31 Ann WOLFE   F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:20:28
32 Anna BORKOWSKA   F45 Mallow AC 00:20:31
33 Melissa CURLEY   F40 Youghal AC 00:20:33
34 Avril CROWLEY Novice F45 East Cork AC 00:20:37
35 Lisa CROWLEY   F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:38
36 Louise BARRY   F40 Midleton AC 00:20:42
37 Marina LILINA Novice F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:20:44
38 Liz PALMAR   F50 Mallow AC 00:20:48
39 Christine MURPHY   F50 Midleton AC 00:21:15
40 Joanne RING   F35 Mallow AC 00:21:20
41 Nessa GOGGIN   F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:22
42 Catherine KERRIGAN Novice F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:26
43 Kathleen CRONIN   F55 Mallow AC 00:21:27
44 Sarah NODWELL Novice F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:27
45 Ruth NODWELL Novice F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:32
46 Eileen FINN   F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:52
47 Kitty BUCKLEY   F55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:22:20
48 Orlagh WEAFER Novice   Mallow AC 00:22:38
49 Pauline CALLAN   F45 Bandon AC 00:22:43
50 Mags TWOHIG   F50 Midleton AC 00:22:55
51 Lavinia SWORDS Novice   East Cork AC 00:23:33
52 Geraldine HARTNETT Novice F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:36
53 Joan HOUGH   F60 Midleton AC 00:24:19
54 Marion LYONS   F65 St. Finbarrs AC 00:24:33
55 Geraldine CURTIN   F60 Youghal AC 00:24:53
56 Claire LOMASNEY Novice F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:14
57 Celia O'REGAN   F55 Youghal AC 00:25:40
58 Rachel O'DONOVAN   F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:22

 

Novice 'B' Women

PosForenameSurnameCat 1Cat 2ClubTime
7 Norah O'BRIEN Novice   East Cork AC 00:17:56
13 Gail BARRY Novice F40 Belgooly AC 00:18:52
17 Annelise HUTCH Novice   East Cork AC 00:19:10
18 Ashling KENNEDY Novice   St. Finbarrs AC 00:19:10
19 Sarah MULCAHY Novice   St. Catherine's AC 00:19:22
20 Catherine O'SULLIVAN Novice F45 Galtee Runners AC 00:19:33
22 Adelle O'CONNOR Novice F50 Belgooly AC 00:19:48
23 Anita MURPHY Novice F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:19:53
25 Clodagh CREEDON Novice F40 Belgooly AC 00:19:56
27 Christine KELLY Novice   Aghada R.C. 00:20:01
28 Rachel KOHLER Novice F45 Belgooly AC 00:20:05
29 Sinead NOONAN Novice F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:20:15
34 Avril CROWLEY Novice F45 East Cork AC 00:20:37
37 Marina LILINA Novice F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:20:44
42 Catherine KERRIGAN Novice F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:26
44 Sarah NODWELL Novice F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:27
45 Ruth NODWELL Novice F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:32
48 Orlagh WEAFER Novice   Mallow AC 00:22:38
51 Lavinia SWORDS Novice   East Cork AC 00:23:33
52 Geraldine HARTNETT Novice F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:36
56 Claire LOMASNEY Novice F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:14

 

Novice Womens Teams

  PosTeamTime
    1 Belgooly A.C. 01:18:39
Athlete Time Cat Pos Team Time Pos
Gail BARRY 00:18:52 13 01:18:39 F40
Adelle O'CONNOR 00:19:48 22 01:18:39 F50
Clodagh CREEDON 00:19:56 25 01:18:39 F40
Rachel KOHLER 00:20:05 28 01:18:39 F45
         
    2 St Finbarrs AC 01:20:43
Athlete Time Cat Pos Team Time Pos
Ashling KENNEDY 00:19:10 18 01:20:43  
Anita MURPHY 00:19:53 23 01:20:43 F40
Sinead NOONAN 00:20:15 29 01:20:43 F45
Catherine KERRIGAN 00:21:26 42 01:20:43 F45
         
    3 East Cork AC 01:21:14
Athlete Time Cat Pos Team Time Pos
Norah O'BRIEN 00:17:56 7 01:21:14  
Annelise HUTCH 00:19:10 17 01:21:14  
Avril CROWLEY 00:20:37 34 01:21:14 F45
Lavinia SWORDS 00:23:33 51 01:21:14  


Masters Women

PosForenameSurnameCat 1Cat 2ClubTime
1 Martina KIELY   F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:16:29
2 Annette QUAID   F40 Leevale AC 00:16:46
3 Lorraine BOLSTER   F40 Mallow AC 00:16:50
4 Sinead KEVANY   F40 Midleton AC 00:16:58
5 Rosaleen MACKEOWN   F45 Leevale AC 00:17:30
6 Niamh CRONIN   F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:17:45
8 Nadine FORDE   F40 Leevale AC 00:17:57
9 Sorcha KEARNEY   F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:17:59
10 Sharon WOODS   F45 Mallow AC 00:18:07
11 Ida KELLEHER   F45 Mallow AC 00:18:25
12 Susan MCGRATH   F45 Midleton AC 00:18:41
13 Gail BARRY Novice F40 Belgooly AC 00:18:52
14 Anita LOCKE   F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:18:57
15 Niamh O'CONNOR   F40 East Cork AC 00:19:00
16 Clotilde FITZGIBBON   F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:19:05
20 Catherine O'SULLIVAN Novice F45 Galtee Runners AC 00:19:33
21 Loveness HEGARTY   F35 Midleton AC 00:19:47
22 Adelle O'CONNOR Novice F50 Belgooly AC 00:19:48
23 Anita MURPHY Novice F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:19:53
24 Gillian SOHUN   F50 Leevale AC 00:19:54
25 Clodagh CREEDON Novice F40 Belgooly AC 00:19:56
26 Orla CROSBIE   F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:19:57
28 Rachel KOHLER Novice F45 Belgooly AC 00:20:05
29 Sinead NOONAN Novice F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:20:15
30 Eileen O'KEEFFE   F55 Doneraile AC 00:20:17
31 Ann WOLFE   F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:20:28
32 Anna BORKOWSKA   F45 Mallow AC 00:20:31
33 Melissa CURLEY   F40 Youghal AC 00:20:33
34 Avril CROWLEY Novice F45 East Cork AC 00:20:37
35 Lisa CROWLEY   F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:38
36 Louise BARRY   F40 Midleton AC 00:20:42
37 Marina LILINA Novice F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:20:44
38 Liz PALMAR   F50 Mallow AC 00:20:48
39 Christine MURPHY   F50 Midleton AC 00:21:15
40 Joanne RING   F35 Mallow AC 00:21:20
41 Nessa GOGGIN   F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:22
42 Catherine KERRIGAN Novice F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:26
43 Kathleen CRONIN   F55 Mallow AC 00:21:27
44 Sarah NODWELL Novice F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:27
45 Ruth NODWELL Novice F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:32
46 Eileen FINN   F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:52
47 Kitty BUCKLEY   F55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:22:20
49 Pauline CALLAN   F45 Bandon AC 00:22:43
50 Mags TWOHIG   F50 Midleton AC 00:22:55
52 Geraldine HARTNETT Novice F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:36
53 Joan HOUGH   F60 Midleton AC 00:24:19
54 Marion LYONS   F65 St. Finbarrs AC 00:24:33
55 Geraldine CURTIN   F60 Youghal AC 00:24:53
56 Claire LOMASNEY Novice F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:14
57 Celia O'REGAN   F55 Youghal AC 00:25:40
58 Rachel O'DONOVAN   F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:22

 

 Top

Masters Women's Teams

  Team PosClubTeam Time
    1 St. Finbarrs A.C. 35+ 01:11:10
Athlete Time Cat Pos Team Time Cat
Martina KIELY 00:16:29 1 01:11:10 F35
Niamh CRONIN 00:17:45 6 01:11:10 F45
Sorcha KEARNEY 00:17:59 9 01:11:10 F45
Anita LOCKE 00:18:57 14 01:11:10 F35
         
    2 Leevale AC 35+ 01:12:06
Athlete Time Cat Pos Team Time Cat
Annette QUAID 00:16:46 2 01:12:06 F40
Rosaleen MACKEOWN 00:17:30 5 01:12:06 F45
Nadine FORDE 00:17:57 8 01:12:06 F40
Gillian SOHUN 00:19:54 24 01:12:06 F50
         
    3 Mallow A.C. 35+ 01:13:52
Athlete Time Cat Pos Team Time Cat
Lorraine BOLSTER 00:16:50 3 01:13:52 F40
Sharon WOODS 00:18:07 10 01:13:52 F45
Ida KELLEHER 00:18:25 11 01:13:52 F45
Anna BORKOWSKA 00:20:31 32 01:13:52 F45
         
    4 Midleton A.C. 35+ 01:16:06
Athlete Time Cat Pos Team Time Cat
Sinead KEVANY 00:16:58 4 01:16:06 F40
Susan MCGRATH 00:18:41 12 01:16:06 F45
Loveness HEGARTY 00:19:47 21 01:16:06 F35
Louise BARRY 00:20:42 36 01:16:06 F40
         
    5 Belgooly A.C. 35+ 01:18:39
Athlete Time Cat Pos Team Time Cat
Gail BARRY 00:18:52 13 01:18:39 F40
Adelle O'CONNOR 00:19:48 22 01:18:39 F50
Clodagh CREEDON 00:19:56 25 01:18:39 F40
Rachel KOHLER 00:20:05 28 01:18:39 F45
         
    6 Grange Fermoy 35+ 01:25:16
Athlete Time Cat Pos Team Time Cat
Clotilde FITZGIBBON 00:19:05 16 01:25:16 F50
Marina LILINA SEYMOUR 00:20:44 37 01:25:16 F40
Eileen FINN 00:21:52 46 01:25:16 F35
Geraldine HARTNETT 00:23:36 52 01:25:16 F35

 

Masters Womens F45 Teams

  PosClubTeam Time
    1 St. Finbarrs AC 45+ 01:00:38
Athlete Time Cat Pos Time Cat
Orla CROSBIE 00:19:57 26 01:00:38 F50
Sinead NOONAN 00:20:15 29 01:00:38 F45
Ann WOLFE 00:20:28 31 01:00:38 F45
         
    2 Midleton AC 45+ 01:08:28
Athlete Time Cat Pos Time Cat
Christine MURPHY 00:21:15 39 01:08:28 F50
Mags TWOHIG 00:22:55 50 01:08:28 F50
Joan HOUGH 00:24:19 53 01:08:28 F60

Top

Masters Men 0ver 65+

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Eamonn MCEVOY M65 St. Finbarrs AC 00:18:04
2 Dan KENNEDY M65 St. Finbarrs AC 00:19:28
3 Willie HAYES M65 St. Finbarrs AC 00:19:51
4 Ken HIGGS M70 Eagle AC 00:21:06
5 Pat MURPHY M65 Eagle AC 00:21:26
6 Maurice TOBIN M70 Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:29
7 Eddie BARRY M65 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:44
8 Joe MURPHY M65 Eagle AC 00:21:49
9 Andrew O'FARRELL M65 Eagle AC 00:23:08
10 John QUIGLEY M65 St. Finbarrs AC 00:25:28
11 Billy CABALL M75 Rising Sun 00:29:44


M65 Teams

  PosClubTime
    1 St. Finbarrs 65+ 00:57:22
Athlete Time Cat Pos Team Time Pos
Eamonn MCEVOY 00:18:04 1 00:57:22 M65
Dan KENNEDY 00:19:28 2 00:57:22 M65
Willie HAYES 00:19:51 3 00:57:22 M65
         
    2 Eagle AC 65+ 01:04:20
Athlete Time Cat Pos Team Time Pos
Ken HIGGS 00:21:06 4 01:04:20 M70
Pat MURPHY 00:21:26 5 01:04:20 M65
Joe MURPHY 00:21:49 8 01:04:20 M65


Top

Combined Novice 'B' & Masters Men

PosForenameSurnameCat 1Cat 2ClubTime
1 Michael HARTY   M40 East Cork AC 00:25:19
2 Paul MOLONEY   M40 Mallow AC 00:25:23
3 John MEADE   M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:04
4 Michael HERLIHY   M40 North Cork AC 00:26:17
5 Damian KENNEALLY   M35 Eagle AC 00:26:22
6 Michael MCMAHON   M40 North Cork AC 00:26:36
7 James MCCARTHY   M35 East Cork AC 00:27:01
8 Trevor CUMMINS   M35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:09
9 Mohamed WAHBI Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:21
10 Rory O'SULLIVAN   M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:25
11 Michael CORBETT   M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:34
12 Graham SWORDS   M40 East Cork AC 00:27:42
13 Stephen O'BRIEN   M35 East Cork AC 00:27:43
14 John HENNESSY   M50 Midleton AC 00:27:47
15 Tim TWOMEY   M40 Leevale AC 00:27:54
16 Barry TWOHIG Novice M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:58
17 Liam O'CONNOR Novice M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:00
18 Ken INCE   M35 Eagle AC 00:28:04
19 John GOGGIN   M40 Eagle AC 00:28:05
20 Willie WALSH   M45 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:28:09
21 Eoin DOWLING Novice   Ballymore Cobh AC 00:28:12
22 Brian HARTY   M35 East Cork AC 00:28:15
23 Chris KELLY Novice M35 East Cork AC 00:28:22
24 Cornelius MARSHALL   M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:27
25 Mark SMITH   M40 Eagle AC 00:28:29
26 Michael LYONS Novice M35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:32
27 Daren MCCANN   M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:38
28 Cathal O'CONNELL   M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:47
29 Donal GILTINAN   M35 East Cork AC 00:28:48
30 Fergal O'SHEA Novice M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:48
31 Paul KEARNEY Novice   Aghada R.C. 00:28:54
32 Tim CROWLEY   M35 Leevale AC 00:28:57
33 Trevor WOODGATE Novice M40 Mallow AC 00:29:01
34 Johnny O'SULLIVAN Novice M50 Galtee Runners AC 00:29:04
35 Jim HARTY Novice M40 St. Catherine's AC 00:29:04
36 David GREENE Novice M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:25
37 Martin O'REILLY   M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:29
38 David O'MAHONY   M45 Leevale AC 00:29:32
39 Kealan O'CONNOR Novice M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:34
40 Kieran O'MAHONY   M40 Leevale AC 00:29:47
41 Michael MURPHY Novice M45 Mallow AC 00:29:48
42 Henry BROWNE   M40 West Muskerry AC 00:29:48
43 Shane COONEY Novice M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:52
44 John HARTNETT Novice M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:57
45 Paul GALLAGHER   M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:01
46 John SHEEHAN   M50 Eagle AC 00:30:05
47 John CRONIN Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:07
48 Paul DUGGAN   M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:08
49 Shane MEYLER Novice M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:11
50 Andrew DOODY Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:12
51 Stephen GEOGHEGAN   M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:19
52 Bartlomiej LUDKA Novice   Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:31
53 Oliver SMIDDY Novice M45 East Cork AC 00:30:34
54 Adrian WHITE Novice M35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:41
55 Trevor GEARY Novice M40 St. Catherine's AC 00:30:45
56 Sean TWOHIG Novice   St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:51
57 Shane O'REGAN Novice   Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:52
58 Anthony O'BRIEN Novice M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:58
59 Mike BYRNE Novice M40 St. Catherine's AC 00:31:01
60 John DUFF   M40 West Muskerry AC 00:31:03
61 Paddy O'KEEFFE   M40 Millstreet AC 00:31:05
62 Denis SHEEHAN   M45 Leevale AC 00:31:17
63 Pat MURPHY   M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:19
64 Michael CREMIN Novice M35 East Cork AC 00:31:25
65 Chris LUNDY Novice   Mallow AC 00:31:36
66 Brian O'CONNOR Novice M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:45
67 Ger O'REGAN   M50 Midleton AC 00:32:00
68 Donal DOWLING   M45 Eagle AC 00:32:05
69 John COLLINS   M60 Leevale AC 00:32:16
70 John HOGAN   M45 Mallow AC 00:32:19
71 Paul PENNEY Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:22
72 Dermot WOODS Novice M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:26
73 John O'CONNELL   M50 Carrigaline AC 00:32:34
74 David MULLINS   M50 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:32:37
75 Eric MEADE   M55 East Cork AC 00:32:44
76 Barry O'BRIEN Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:45
77 Sean MCCONVILLE Novice   St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:51
78 Conor MCELVANEY Novice M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:32:53
79 Terry MURPHY Novice M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:32:57
80 Stephen O'CONNELL Novice   St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:04
81 Francisco JAEN   M45 Leevale AC 00:33:05
82 Mark LOMBARD Novice   Aghada R.C. 00:33:11
83 Ciaran COLLINS   M45 Youghal AC 00:33:13
84 Steven DINAN Novice   St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:13
85 Richard HAWKINS   M50 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:33:20
86 Raymond HARRINGTON   M40 Eagle AC 00:33:21
87 Finbarr LEHANE   M50 Eagle AC 00:33:21
88 Jack PURCELL Novice   West Muskerry AC 00:33:24
89 Jeremy KELLEHER   M45 West Muskerry AC 00:33:45
90 Michael O'CONNOR Novice   West Muskerry AC 00:33:46
91 Tom O'NEILL Novice   Aghada R.C. 00:33:49
92 Jens WAECHTER Novice M45 East Cork AC 00:34:00
93 Donal MURRAY Novice M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:01
94 David O'RIORDAN   M50 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:34:01
95 Paudie BIRMINGHAM Novice M45 Mallow AC 00:34:01
96 Neil CREEDON   M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:22
97 Declan KEARNEY Novice   Aghada R.C. 00:34:25
98 Mike HALLAHAN   M50 Midleton AC 00:34:25
99 Rodger CONDON Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:30
100 Kevin HAYES Novice M45 St. Catherine's AC 00:34:32
101 Michael WITHERS   M40 Mount Hillary AC 00:34:35
102 Brendan MADDEN Novice M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:45
103 Finbar DESMOND   M50 Leevale AC 00:34:46
104 Bernard YORE Novice   West Muskerry AC 00:36:30
105 John MAHER   M45 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:36:31
106 Dan MCDONNELL Novice   East Cork AC 00:36:31
107 Liam COLBERT   M50 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:36:59
108 Ed O'REGAN   M60 Youghal AC 00:37:09
109 Donnacha CUNNANE Novice M40 West Muskerry AC 00:37:46
110 Denis MCCARTHY   M55 East Cork AC 00:37:55
111 Tony O'BRIEN   M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:08
112 Grellan MCGRATH   M55 Eagle AC 00:38:52
113 Tony MCELHINNEY   M55 Bantry AC 00:40:12
114 Paul KIERANS   M55 Midleton AC 00:41:55
115 Walter HIGGINS Novice M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:44:18

 

Novice Men

PosForenameSurnameCat 1Cat 2ClubTime
9 Mohamed WAHBI Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:21
16 Barry TWOHIG Novice M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:58
17 Liam O'CONNOR Novice M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:00
21 Eoin DOWLING Novice   Ballymore Cobh AC 00:28:12
23 Chris KELLY Novice M35 East Cork AC 00:28:22
26 Michael LYONS Novice M35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:32
30 Fergal O'SHEA Novice M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:48
31 Paul KEARNEY Novice   Aghada R.C. 00:28:54
33 Trevor WOODGATE Novice M40 Mallow AC 00:29:01
34 Johnny O'SULLIVAN Novice M50 Galtee Runners AC 00:29:04
35 Jim HARTY Novice M40 St. Catherine's AC 00:29:04
36 David GREENE Novice M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:25
39 Kealan O'CONNOR Novice M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:34
41 Michael MURPHY Novice M45 Mallow AC 00:29:48
43 Shane COONEY Novice M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:52
44 John HARTNETT Novice M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:57
47 John CRONIN Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:07
49 Shane MEYLER Novice M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:11
50 Andrew DOODY Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:12
52 Bartlomiej LUDKA Novice   Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:31
53 Oliver SMIDDY Novice M45 East Cork AC 00:30:34
54 Adrian WHITE Novice M35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:41
55 Trevor GEARY Novice M40 St. Catherine's AC 00:30:45
56 Sean TWOHIG Novice   St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:51
57 Shane O'REGAN Novice   Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:52
58 Anthony O'BRIEN Novice M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:58
59 Mike BYRNE Novice M40 St. Catherine's AC 00:31:01
64 Michael CREMIN Novice M35 East Cork AC 00:31:25
65 Chris LUNDY Novice   Mallow AC 00:31:36
66 Brian O'CONNOR Novice M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:45
71 Paul PENNEY Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:22
72 Dermot WOODS Novice M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:26
76 Barry O'BRIEN Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:45
77 Sean MCCONVILLE Novice   St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:51
78 Conor MCELVANEY Novice M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:32:53
79 Terry MURPHY Novice M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:32:57
80 Stephen O'CONNELL Novice   St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:04
82 Mark LOMBARD Novice   Aghada R.C. 00:33:11
84 Steven DINAN Novice   St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:13
88 Jack PURCELL Novice   West Muskerry AC 00:33:24
90 Michael O'CONNOR Novice   West Muskerry AC 00:33:46
91 Tom O'NEILL Novice   Aghada R.C. 00:33:49
92 Jens WAECHTER Novice M45 East Cork AC 00:34:00
93 Donal MURRAY Novice M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:01
95 Paudie BIRMINGHAM Novice M45 Mallow AC 00:34:01
97 Declan KEARNEY Novice   Aghada R.C. 00:34:25
99 Rodger CONDON Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:30
100 Kevin HAYES Novice M45 St. Catherine's AC 00:34:32
102 Brendan MADDEN Novice M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:45
104 Bernard YORE Novice   West Muskerry AC 00:36:30
106 Dan MCDONNELL Novice   East Cork AC 00:36:31
109 Donnacha CUNNANE Novice M40 West Muskerry AC 00:37:46
115 Walter HIGGINS Novice M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:44:18

Masters Men

PosForenameSurnameCat 1Cat 2ClubTime
1 Michael HARTY   M40 East Cork AC 00:25:19
2 Paul MOLONEY   M40 Mallow AC 00:25:23
3 John MEADE   M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:04
4 Michael HERLIHY   M40 North Cork AC 00:26:17
5 Damian KENNEALLY   M35 Eagle AC 00:26:22
6 Michael MCMAHON   M40 North Cork AC 00:26:36
7 James MCCARTHY   M35 East Cork AC 00:27:01
8 Trevor CUMMINS   M35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:09
9 Mohamed WAHBI Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:21
10 Rory O'SULLIVAN   M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:25
11 Michael CORBETT   M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:34
12 Graham SWORDS   M40 East Cork AC 00:27:42
13 Stephen O'BRIEN   M35 East Cork AC 00:27:43
14 John HENNESSY   M50 Midleton AC 00:27:47
15 Tim TWOMEY   M40 Leevale AC 00:27:54
16 Barry TWOHIG Novice M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:58
17 Liam O'CONNOR Novice M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:00
18 Ken INCE   M35 Eagle AC 00:28:04
19 John GOGGIN   M40 Eagle AC 00:28:05
20 Willie WALSH   M45 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:28:09
22 Brian HARTY   M35 East Cork AC 00:28:15
23 Chris KELLY Novice M35 East Cork AC 00:28:22
24 Cornelius MARSHALL   M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:27
25 Mark SMITH   M40 Eagle AC 00:28:29
26 Michael LYONS Novice M35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:32
27 Daren MCCANN   M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:38
28 Cathal O'CONNELL   M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:47
29 Donal GILTINAN   M35 East Cork AC 00:28:48
30 Fergal O'SHEA Novice M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:48
32 Tim CROWLEY   M35 Leevale AC 00:28:57
33 Trevor WOODGATE Novice M40 Mallow AC 00:29:01
34 Johnny O'SULLIVAN Novice M50 Galtee Runners AC 00:29:04
35 Jim HARTY Novice M40 St. Catherine's AC 00:29:04
36 David GREENE Novice M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:25
37 Martin O'REILLY   M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:29
38 David O'MAHONY   M45 Leevale AC 00:29:32
39 Kealan O'CONNOR Novice M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:34
40 Kieran O'MAHONY   M40 Leevale AC 00:29:47
41 Michael MURPHY Novice M45 Mallow AC 00:29:48
42 Henry BROWNE   M40 West Muskerry AC 00:29:48
43 Shane COONEY Novice M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:52
44 John HARTNETT Novice M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:57
45 Paul GALLAGHER   M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:01
46 John SHEEHAN   M50 Eagle AC 00:30:05
47 John CRONIN Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:07
48 Paul DUGGAN   M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:08
49 Shane MEYLER Novice M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:11
50 Andrew DOODY Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:12
51 Stephen GEOGHEGAN   M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:19
53 Oliver SMIDDY Novice M45 East Cork AC 00:30:34
54 Adrian WHITE Novice M35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:41
55 Trevor GEARY Novice M40 St. Catherine's AC 00:30:45
58 Anthony O'BRIEN Novice M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:58
59 Mike BYRNE Novice M40 St. Catherine's AC 00:31:01
60 John DUFF   M40 West Muskerry AC 00:31:03
61 Paddy O'KEEFFE   M40 Millstreet AC 00:31:05
62 Denis SHEEHAN   M45 Leevale AC 00:31:17
63 Pat MURPHY   M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:19
64 Michael CREMIN Novice M35 East Cork AC 00:31:25
66 Brian O'CONNOR Novice M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:45
67 Ger O'REGAN   M50 Midleton AC 00:32:00
68 Donal DOWLING   M45 Eagle AC 00:32:05
69 John COLLINS   M60 Leevale AC 00:32:16
70 John HOGAN   M45 Mallow AC 00:32:19
71 Paul PENNEY Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:22
72 Dermot WOODS Novice M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:26
73 John O'CONNELL   M50 Carrigaline AC 00:32:34
74 David MULLINS   M50 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:32:37
75 Eric MEADE   M55 East Cork AC 00:32:44
76 Barry O'BRIEN Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:45
78 Conor MCELVANEY Novice M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:32:53
79 Terry MURPHY Novice M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:32:57
81 Francisco JAEN   M45 Leevale AC 00:33:05
83 Ciaran COLLINS   M45 Youghal AC 00:33:13
85 Richard HAWKINS   M50 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:33:20
86 Raymond HARRINGTON   M40 Eagle AC 00:33:21
87 Finbarr LEHANE   M50 Eagle AC 00:33:21
89 Jeremy KELLEHER   M45 West Muskerry AC 00:33:45
92 Jens WAECHTER Novice M45 East Cork AC 00:34:00
93 Donal MURRAY Novice M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:01
94 David O'RIORDAN   M50 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:34:01
95 Paudie BIRMINGHAM Novice M45 Mallow AC 00:34:01
96 Neil CREEDON   M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:22
98 Mike HALLAHAN   M50 Midleton AC 00:34:25
99 Rodger CONDON Novice M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:30
100 Kevin HAYES Novice M45 St. Catherine's AC 00:34:32
101 Michael WITHERS   M40 Mount Hillary AC 00:34:35
102 Brendan MADDEN Novice M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:45
103 Finbar DESMOND   M50 Leevale AC 00:34:46
105 John MAHER   M45 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:36:31
107 Liam COLBERT   M50 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:36:59
108 Ed O'REGAN   M60 Youghal AC 00:37:09
109 Donnacha CUNNANE Novice M40 West Muskerry AC 00:37:46
110 Denis MCCARTHY   M55 East Cork AC 00:37:55
111 Tony O'BRIEN   M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:08
112 Grellan MCGRATH   M55 Eagle AC 00:38:52
113 Tony MCELHINNEY   M55 Bantry AC 00:40:12
114 Paul KIERANS   M55 Midleton AC 00:41:55
115 Walter HIGGINS Novice M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:44:18

 

Top 

Masters Men Teams

M35 teams

  PosClubTeamTime
    1 East Cork A.C. 35+ 01:47:44
Athlete Time Cat Pos Time Sub Category
Michael HARTY 00:25:19 1 01:47:44 M40
James MCCARTHY 00:27:01 7 01:47:44 M35
Graham SWORDS 00:27:42 12 01:47:44 M40
Stephen O'BRIEN 00:27:43 13 01:47:44 M35
         
    2 St. Finbarrs A.C. 35+ 01:48:23
Athlete Time Cat Pos Time Sub Category
John MEADE 00:26:04 3 01:48:23 M40
Mohamed WAHBI 00:27:21 9 01:48:23 M35
Rory O'SULLIVAN 00:27:25 10 01:48:23 M40
Michael CORBETT 00:27:34 11 01:48:23 M45
         
    3 Eagle A.C. 35+ 01:50:59
Athlete Time Cat Pos Time Sub Category
Damian KENNEALLY 00:26:22 5 01:50:59 M35
Ken INCE 00:28:04 18 01:50:59 M35
John GOGGIN 00:28:05 19 01:50:59 M40
Mark SMITH 00:28:29 25 01:50:59 M40
         
    4 Grange Fermoy 35+ 01:55:29
Athlete Time Cat Pos Time Sub Category
Liam O'CONNOR 00:28:00 17 01:55:29 M50
Michael LYONS 00:28:32 26 01:55:29 M35
David GREENE 00:29:25 36 01:55:29 M40
Kealan O'CONNOR 00:29:34 39 01:55:29 M45
    5 Leevale AC 35+ 01:56:08
Athlete Time Cat Pos Time Sub Category
Tim TWOMEY 00:27:54 15 01:56:08 M40
Tim CROWLEY 00:28:57 32 01:56:08 M35
David O'MAHONY 00:29:32 38 01:56:08 M45
Kieran O'MAHONY 00:29:47 40 01:56:08 M40
         
    6 Mallow A.C. 35+ 01:56:28
Athlete Time Cat Pos Time Sub Category
Paul MOLONEY 00:25:23 2 01:56:28 M40
Trevor WOODGATE 00:29:01 33 01:56:28 M40
Michael MURPHY 00:29:48 41 01:56:28 M45
John HOGAN 00:32:19 70 01:56:28 M45
         
    7 Ballymore Cobh 35+ 02:00:56
Athlete Time Cat Pos Time Sub Category
Trevor CUMMINS 00:27:09 8 02:00:56 M35
Shane MEYLER 00:30:11 49 02:00:56 M45
Adrian WHITE 00:30:41 54 02:00:56 M35
Terry MURPHY 00:32:57 79 02:00:56 M55
         
    8 St. Catherine's A.C. 35+ 02:05:21
Athlete Time Cat Pos Time Sub Category
Jim HARTY 00:29:04 35 02:05:21 M40
Trevor GEARY 00:30:45 55 02:05:21 M40
Mike BYRNE 00:31:01 59 02:05:21 M40
Kevin HAYES 00:34:32 100 02:05:21 M45
         
    9 West Muskerry AC 35+ 02:12:22
Athlete Time Cat Pos Time Sub Category
Henry BROWNE 00:29:48 42 02:12:22 M40
John DUFF 00:31:03 60 02:12:22 M40
Jeremy KELLEHER 00:33:45 89 02:12:22 M45
Donnacha CUNNANE 00:37:46 109 02:12:22 M40

 

M50 Teams

  PlaceClubTeam Time
    1 St. Finbarrs 50+ 01:29:51
Athlete Time Cat Pos Team Time Cat
Cathal O'CONNELL 00:28:47 28 01:29:51 M55
Paul DUGGAN 00:30:08 48 01:29:51 M55
Anthony O'BRIEN 00:30:58 58 01:29:51 M50
         
    2 Midleton AC 50+ 01:34:11
Athlete Time Cat Pos Team Time Cat
John HENNESSY 00:27:47 14 01:34:11 M50
Ger O'REGAN 00:32:00 67 01:34:11 M50
Mike HALLAHAN 00:34:25 98 01:34:11 M50
         
    3 Carraig na bhFear 50+ 01:39:57
Athlete Time Cat Pos Team Time Cat
David MULLINS 00:32:37 74 01:39:57 M50
Richard HAWKINS 00:33:20 85 01:39:57 M50
David O'RIORDAN 00:34:01 94 01:39:57 M50
         
    4 Eagle AC 50+ 01:42:17
Athlete Time Cat Pos Team Time Cat
John SHEEHAN 00:30:05 46 01:42:17 M50
Finbarr LEHANE 00:33:21 87 01:42:17 M50
Grellan MCGRATH 00:38:52 112 01:42:17 M55

 Top

 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2022. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design