Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

County Juvenile U13-16 Track and Field Championships - Day 2 2021

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Under 13-16 T&F Championships Results - Day 2 2021

MTU Track

Sunday 5th September 2021

 

Photos

 80/100m Sprints Album A    80/100m Sprints Album B    200m Sprints    800m
       
  1500m     High Jump   Long Jump

 

Videos

U13 Girls 80m Sprints

    Heat 1        Heat 2      Heat 3    Heat 4    Heat 5
         
     Final    

 

U13 Boys 80m Sprints

    Heat 1        Heat 2      Heat 3 
     
   Final  

 

U14 Girls 80m Sprints

    Heat 1      Heat 2
   
  Final

 

U14 Boys 80m Sprints

    Heat 1      Heat 2
   
  Final

 

  Long Jump    High Jump 

 

100m Finals

  U15 Girls    U15 Boys    U16 Girls    U16 Boys 

 
200m

  U13 Girls    U14 Girls
Heat 1 
  U14 Girls  
Heat 2
  U15 Girls    U16 Girls
         
  U13 Boys    U14 Boys      U15 Boys     U16 Boys  

 

600/800m

  U13 Girls    U14 Girls   U15 Girls     U16 Girls 
       
  U13 Boys    U14 Boys   U15 & U16 Boys 

 

1500m

  U14, U15 & U16 Girls    U14, U15 & U16 Boys 

 

 

Results

  Girls Track    Girls Field    Boys Track    Boys Field 


Girls Track Results

  Girls U13 80m        
        Heat: 1  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Ellen Ryan Girls U13 Blarney Inniscarra AC 12.57
2 Holly O'Keeffe Girls U13 Bandon AC 12.63
3 Helena Golka Girls U13 Leevale AC 12.72
4 Muireann Bradley Girls U13 North Cork AC 12.74
  Maria Murphy Girls U13 Leevale AC DNS
  Aoife Cotter Girls U13 Belgooly AC DNS
           
        Heat: 2  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Liberty Linn Girls U13 Blarney Inniscarra AC 12.27
2 Georgia Jeffers Girls U13 Leevale AC 12.54
3 Emma Tran wit Girls U13 Bandon AC 12.59
4 Blaithin Cunniffee Girls U13 Leevale AC 12.87
5 Mary Barry Girls U13 Belgooly AC 13.50
           
      Heat: 3    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Giselle Ahem Girls U13 Belgooly AC 12.14
2 Georgia Hynes McLaughlin Girls U13 Leevale AC 12.36
3 Ciara Hayes Girls U13 St. Catherines AC 12.57
4 Hannah Kelleher Girls U13 Bandon AC 12.62
5 Orlaith Byrne Girls U13 Togher AC 13.31
           
      Heat 4    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Tiffany Nwaedozie Girls U13 Belgooly AC 11.08
2 Alicia Moono Hegarty Girls U13 Midleton AC 11.42
3 Megan Withers Girls U13 North Cork AC 12.88
4 Grace Wixted Girls U13 Leevale AC 13.02
5 Caoimhe O'Regan Girls U13 Bandon AC 13.99
6 Trinity McDonnell Girls U13 Leevale AC 14.14
           
      Heat: 5    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Rachel Roche Girls U13 Midleton AC 11.92
2 Kate Healy Girls U13 North Cork AC 12.29
3 Noelle Mulcahy Girls U13 Leevale AC 12.36
4 Rachel Ledwith Girls U13 Belgooly AC 12.53
5 Laura Falvey Girls U13 Belgooly AC 12.66
6 Elle Murphy Girls U13 Riverstick/Kinsale 13.11
           
  Girls U13 80m        
        Final  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Tiffany Nwaedozie Girls U13 Belgooly AC 11.16
2 Alicia Moono Hegarty Girls U13 Midleton AC 11.44
3 Rachel Roche Girls U13 Midleton AC 11.91
4 Kate Healy Girls U13 North Cork AC 12.07
5 Georgia Hynes McLaughlin Girls U13 Leevale AC 12.30
6 Noelle Mulcahy Girls U13 Leevale AC 12.32
7 Giselle Ahem Girls U13 Belgooly AC 12.37
8 Liberty Linn Girls U13 Blarney Inniscarra AC 12.44
9 Ellen Ryan Girls U13 Blarney Inniscarra AC 12.67
           
  Girls U13 600m        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Elle-Kate McRae Girls U13 Midleton AC 1:48.70
2 Freya Bateman Girls U13 Belgooly AC 1:49.05
3 Kate 0Donovan Girls U13 Leevale AC 1:52.89
4 Caoimhe O'Regan Girls U13 Bandon AC 1:54.38
5 Kate Healy Girls U13 North Cork AC 1:55.61
6 Muireann Bradley Girls U13 North Cork AC 1:56.15
7 Cara Burke Girls U13 Fanahan McSweeney AC 01:56.87
8 Holly O'Flynn Girls U13 Skibbereen AC 1:56.96
9 Lucy Harrington Girls U13 Bantry AC 1:57.88
10 Rachel Ledwith Girls U13 Belgooly AC 1:59.99
11 Laura Falvey Girls U13 Belgooly AC 2:01.35
12 Ciara Hayes Girls U13 St. Catherines AC 2:02.13
13 Robyn Ryan Girls U13 Midleton AC 2:04.12
14 Trinity McDonnell Girls U13 Leevale AC 2:04.25
15 Mary Barry Girls U13 Belgooly AC 2:08.89
16 Megan Withers Girls U13 North Cork AC 2:22.07
           
  Girls U14 80m        
        Heat: 1  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Caoimhe Daly Girls U14 Leevale AC 11.34
2 Ada Nwokocha Girls U14 Leevale AC 11.45
3 Ava Hanley Girls U14 In transfer 11.63
4 Kate Linehan Girls U14 Fanahan McSweeney AC 11.74
5 Sally Ugbo Girls U14 Leevale AC 12.15
           
        Heat 2  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Louise Mullins Girls U14 Fanahan McSweeney AC 10.93
2 Faye Scriven Girls U14 Leevale AC 11.33
3 Sintija Sarkovska Girls U14 Leevale AC 11.75
4 Isabel McCarthy Girls U14 Tracton AC 12.40
5 Jessica O'Sullivan Girls U14 Midleton AC 13.20
           
  Girls U14 80m        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Louise Mullins Girls U14 FanahanMcSweeyey AC 10.90
2 Caoimhe Daly Girls U14 Leevale AC 11.24
3 Faye Scriven Girls U14 Leevale AC 11.31
4 Ada Nwokocha Girls U14 Leevale AC 11.58
5 Ava Hanley Girls U14 In transfer 11.58
6 Sintija Sarkovska Girls U14 Leevale AC 11.71
7 Kate Linehan Girls U14 Fanahan McSweeney AC 11.91
8 Sally Ugbo Girls U14 Leevale AC 12.05
           
  Girls U14 200m        
        Heat 1  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Louise Mullins Girls U14 Fanahan McSweeney AC 27.73
2 Faye Scriven Girls U14 Leevale AC 28.49
3 Ada N wokocha Girls U14 Leevale AC 29.78
4 Suzanne Healy Bird Girls U14 Belgooly AC 30.00
5 Isabel McCarthy Girls U14 Tracton AC 30.63
           
        Heat 2  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Ruby Cummins Girls U14 Bandon AC 28.52
2 Ava Hanley Girls U14 In transfer 29.39
3 Caoimhe Grey-Walsh Girls U14 St Nicholas AC 30.38
4 Sintija Sarkovska Girls U14 Leevale AC 30.48
5 Olive Burger Girls U14 Leevale AC 31.26
6 Selena O'Rourke Girls U14 Belgooly AC 36.23
           
  Girls U14 800m        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Anna Lucey-O'Sullivan Girls U14 North Cork AC 2:33.21
2 Heather McCarthy Girls U14 Doheny AC 2:34.26
3 Sarah O'Connor Girls U14 Blarney Inniscarra AC 02:36.6
4 Miah Holland Girls U14 Midleton AC 2:41.14
5 Caoimhe Grey-Walsh Girls U14 St Nicholas AC 2:46.62
6 Eimear Barrett Girls U14 North Cork AC 2:49.53
7 Vanessa Burke Girls U14 Fanahan McSweeney AC 02:52.89
8 Aoibhinn O'Reilly Girls U14 Liscarroll AC 3:17.13
           
  Girls U14 1500m        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Anna Lucey-O'Sullivan Girls U14 North Cork AC 5:28.24
2 Gemma 0'Mahony Girls U14 Doheny AC 5:33.31
3 Miah Holland Girls U14 Midleton AC 5:35.27
           
  Girls U15 100m        
        Heat 1  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Elena O'Sullivan Girls U15 Leevale AC 12.92
2 Sophie Mulcahy Girls U15 Leevale AC 13.59
3 Ruby Swinburne Girls U15 Belgooly AC 13.66
4 Jamie Rooney Girls U15 Leevale AC 13.93
5 Tzita Kingston Girls U15 Bandon AC 13.94
6 Daniella Nwaedozie Girls U15 Belgooly AC 14.42
7 Marykate Corbett-Keating Girls U15 Leevale AC 14.96
8 Syrah Kenna Girls U15 Leevale AC 15.58
           
  Girls U15 200m        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Sophie Mulcahy Girls U15 Leevale AC 28.30
2 Marykate Corbett-Keating Girls U15 Leevale AC 30.61
3 Daniella Nwaedozie Girls U15 Belgooly AC 30.75
           
  Girls U15 800m        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Caoimhe Flannery Girls U15 Skibbereen AC 2:27.95
2 Ciara Delaney Girls U15 Skibbereen AC 2:33.98
3 Sinead Walsh Girls U15 North Cork AC 2:57.99
           
  Girls U15 1500m        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Caoimhe Flannery Girls U15 Skibbereen AC 5:14.81
2 Katie Hennessy Girls U15 Midleton AC 5:18.83
3 Emer Dennis McAleavy Girls U15 Skibbereen AC 5:40.29
           
  Girls U16 100m        
        Final  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Vicki Good Girls U16 Bandon AC 13.34
2 Bavina Crowley Girls U16 Leevale AC 15.21
3 Aoife Casey Girls U16 Millstreet AC 15.73
           
  Girls U16 200m        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Fatima Amusa Girls U16 Leevale AC 26.77
2 Vicki Good Girls U16 Bandon AC 28.11
3 Alex Good Girls U16 Bandon AC 30.20
4 Sarah O'Connell Girls U16 St. Catherines AC 31.28
5 Aoife Casey Girls U16 Millstreet AC 32.65
           
  Girls U16 800m        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Alex Good Girls U16 Bandon AC 2:50.74
           
  Girls U16 1500m        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Emma Bell Girls U16 Midleton AC 5:19.11

Top

 Girls Field Results

  Girls U13 Long Jump        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Alicia Moono Hegarty Girls U13 Midleton AC 4m 73
2 Tiffany Nwaedozie Girls U13 Belgooly AC 4m 70
3 Elle-Kate McRae Girls U13 Midleton AC 4m 70
4 Freya Bateman Girls U13 Belgooly AC 4m 29
5 Giselle Ahem Girls U13 Belgooly AC 4m 28
6 Noelle Mulcahy Girls U13 Leevale AC 4m 09
7 Emma Trunwit Girls U13 Bandon AC 3m 68
8 Helena Golka Girls U13 Leevale AC 3m 45
9 Blaithin Cunniffee Girls U13 Leevale AC 3m 28
10 Holly O'Keeffe Girls U13 Bandon AC 3m 21
11 Nadia Ustjanowski Girls U13 Bantry AC 2m 76
           
  Girls U13 High Jump        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Grace Wixted Girls U13 Leevale AC 1m 39
2 Kate O'Donovan Girls U13 Leevale AC 1m 30
3 Liberty Linn Girls U13 Blarney Inniscarra AC 1m 25
4 Ava Coughlan Girls U13 Midleton AC 1m 25
5 Orlaith Byrne Girls U13 Togher AC 1m 15
6 Rachel Roche Girls U13 Midleton AC 1m 15
           
  Girls U13 Shot Put - 2kg        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Ava Coughlan Girls U13 Midleton AC 8m 45
2 Lorraine Coakley Girls U13 Skibbereen AC 6m 90
3 Cara Burke Girls U13 Fanahan McSweeney AC 6m 22
4 Hannah Doyle Girls U13 Fanahan McSweeney AC 5m 46
5 Nadia Ustjanowski Girls U13 Bantry AC 4m 60
           
  Girls U13 Javelin - 400g        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Lucy Dennehy Girls U13 Fanahan McSweeney AC 21m 15
2 Lorraine Coakley Girls U13 Skibbereen AC 19m 32
3 Holly O'Flynn Girls U13 Skibbereen AC 17m 75
4 Lucy Harrington Girls U13 Bantry AC 16m 92
5 Tara Osborne Girls U13 Tracton AC 16m 80
6 Hannah Doyle Girls U13 Fanahan McSweeney AC 15m 50
7 Maebh O'Connell Girls U13 St. Catherines AC 11m 75
           
  Girls U14 Long Jump        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Orla McCallum Girls U14 Fanahan McSweeney AC 4m80
2 Ruby Cummins Girls U14 Bandon AC 4m61
3 Caoimhe Daly Girls U14 Leevale AC 4m49
4 Olive Burger Girls U14 Leevale AC 4m36
5 Vanessa Burke Girls U14 Fanahan McSweeney AC 3m94
6 Kate Linehan Girls U14 Fanahan McSweeney AC 3m90
7 Maeve Bannon Girls U14 Leevale AC 3m40
8 Selena O'Rourke Girls U14 Belgooly AC 3m37
9 Jessica O'Sullivan Girls U14 Midleton AC 3m34
10 Ava Swords Girls U14 Midleton AC 2m78
           
  Girls U14 High Jump        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Orla McCallum Girls U14 Fanahan McSweeney AC 1m35
2 Suzanne Healy Bird Girls U14 Belgooly AC 1m30
2 Meabh Corkery Girls U14 Midleton AC lm30 1m31
           
  Girls U14 Shot Put - 2kg        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Meabh O'Connell Girls U14 Blarney Inniscarra AC 10m 18
2 Meabh Corkery Girls U14 Midleton AC 7m 27
3 Elaine O'Sullivan Girls U14 Skibbereen AC 6m 89
4 Aoibhinn O'Sullivan Girls U14 Abbey Striders AC 5m 40
           
  Girls U14 Javelin -4oog        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Elaine O'Sullivan Girls U14 Skibbereen AC 22m 78
2 Meabh O'Connell Girls U14 Blarney Inniscarra AC 22m 42
3 Sarah O'Connor Girls U14 Blarney Inniscarra AC 12m 63
4 Aoibhinn O'Sullivan Girls U14 Abbey Striders AC 10m 22
           
  Girls U15 Long Jump        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Aoife Callan Girls U15 Bandon AC 4m 52
2 Tzita Kingston Girls U15 Bandon AC 4m 40
3 Ellie Vaughan-Reddin Girls U15 Leevale AC 3m 79
  Lauren Fetidly Girls U15 Belgooly AC X
           
  Girls U15 High Jump        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Katie Kingston Girls U15 Skibbereen AC 1m 35
2 Ellie Vaughan-Reddin Girls U15 Leevale AC 1m 25
3 Emer Girls U15 Dennis McAleavy   Skibbereen AC 1m 25
           
  Girls U15 Shot Put - 2.72kg        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Raisin Hussain Girls U15 Grange Fermoy AC 6m 66
2 Emily Murphy Girls U15 Grange Fermoy AC 5m 45
           
  Girls U15 Javelin - 400g        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Katie Kingston Girls U15 Skibbereen AC 34m 92
2 Aoife Callan Girls U15 Bandon AC 32m 81
3 Emily Murphy Girls U15 Grange Fermoy AC 10m 03
           
  Girls U16 Long Jump        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Orla O'Sullivan Girls U16 Leevale AC 4m 67
2 Bavina Crowley Girls U16 Leevale AC 3m 77
3 Amy McCarthy Girls U16 Midleton AC 3m 69
           
  Girls U16 Shot Put - 3kg        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Briana Onoh Girls U16 Leevale AC 11m 70

 

 Top

Boys Track Results

  Boys U13 80m        
        Heat 1
 
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Luke Mullins Boys U13 Leevale AC 11.72
2 Luke Guerin Boys U13 Midleton AC 11.89
3 Benjamin Bachelet Boys U13 Bandon AC 11.97
4 Matthew Mahony Boys U13 Midleton AC 12.18
5 James Cronin Boys U13 Bantry AC 12.96
6 Rua McSweeney Boys U13 Leevale AC 13.66
           
        Heat: 2  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Oscar Smiddy Boys U13 Midleton AC 11.30
2 Max Clover Boys U13 Bandon AC 11.43
3 Finn O'Dnscoll Boys U13 Grange Fermoy AC 11.89
4 Charlie McHale Boys U13 Leevale AC 12.13
5 Daire Bohane Boys U13 Skibbereen AC 12.42
           
        Heat 3  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Chucks Onyeka Boys U13 Belgooly AC 10.71
2 Mícheál Walsh Boys U13 Grange Fermoy AC 11.90
3 Conor Hughes Boys U13 Midleton AC 12.13
4 Cathal Bester Boys U13 Bantry AC 12.57
5 Brendan Ryan Boys U13 Leevale AC 14.40
6 Barry Bourke Boys U13 Leevale AC 14.73
           
  Boys U13 80m        
        Final  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Chucks Onyeka Boys U13 Belgooly AC 10.94
2 Max Clover Boys U13 Bandon AC 11.38
3 Oscar

Smiddy

Boys U13 Midleton AC 11.69
4 Luke Mullins Boys U13 Leevale AC 11.69
5 Benjamin Bachelet Boys U13 Bandon AC 11.93
6 Finn O'Driscoll Boys U13 Grange Fermoy AC 11.94
7 Mícheál Walsh Boys U13 Grange Fermoy AC 12.07
8 Luke Guerin Boys U13 Midleton AC 12.08
           
  Boys U13 600m        
        Heat 1  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Tomas Kiely Boys U13 North Cork AC 1:41.63
2 Matthew Mahony Boys U13 Midleton AC 1:44.11
3 Mícheál Walsh Boys U13 Grange Fermoy AC 1:46.43
4 Conor Looney Boys U13 Blarney Inniscarra AC 01:46.5
5 Finn O'Driscoll Boys U13 Grange Fermoy AC 1:50.22
6 Callum Harrington Boys U13 Leevale AC 1:54.78
7 Billy Looney Boys U13 North Cork AC 1:58.03
8 Christian Mahony Boys U13 Midleton AC 1:58.30
9 David Lynch Boys U13 Tracton AC 1:58.93
10 Oran Power Boys U13 Leevale AC 1:59.79
11 Ivor O'Riordan Boys U13 Tracton AC 2:06.67
12 Rua McSweeney Boys U13 Leevale AC 2:06.70
           
  Boys U14 80m        
        Heat: 1  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Gabriel Ebo Boys U14 Midleton AC 10.40
2 Josh O'Mahony Boys U14 Leevale AC 10.92
3 Tyreek Bannon Boys U14 Leevale AC 11.14
4 Eoin Sexton Boys U14 Bandon AC 11.59
5 Cuan Twomey Boys U14 Midleton AC 11.63
           
        Heat: 2  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Anthony Goggin Boys U14 Leevale AC 10.77
2 Darragh Ronayne Boys U14 St. Catherines AC 11.63
3 Lennart Lindenfield Boys U14 Bandon AC 11.82
4 Gavin O'Brien Boys U14 Carrigaline AC 12.20
5 James Geary Boys U14 Leevale AC 13.65
           
  Boys U14 80m        
        Heat: 1  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Gabriel Ebo Boys U14 Midleton AC 10.17
2 Anthony Goggin Boys U14 Leevale AC 10.61
3 Josh O'Mahony Boys U14 Leevale AC 10.89
4 Lennart Lindenfield Boys U14 Bandon AC 11.50
5 Eoin Sexton Boys U14 Bandon AC 11.53
6 Darragh Ronayne Boys U14 St. Catherines AC 11.59
7 Cuan Twomey Boys U14 Midleton AC 11.59
8 Tyreek Bannon Boys U14 Leevale AC 12.96
           
  Boys U14 200m        
        Heat: 1  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Ryan Onoh Boys U14 Leevale AC 26.66
2 Eoin Looney Boys U14 North Cork AC 27.13
3 Anthony Goggin Boys U14 Leevale AC 27.16
4 Josh O'Mahony Boys U14 Leevale AC 27.46
5 Michael Scott Boys U14 Leevale AC 27.71
6 Lennart Lindenfield Boys U14 Bandon AC 29.31
7 Ultan Dennis McAleavy Boys U14 Skibbereen AC 32.64
           
  Boys U14 800m        
        Heat: l  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Darragh O'Connor Boys U14 Belgooly AC 2:16.17
2 Eoin Looney Boys U14 North Cork AC 2:24.77
3 Darragh Ronayne Boys U14 St. Catherines AC 2:25.66
4 Eoin Sexton Boys U14 Bandon AC 2:30.29
5 Darren O'Connell Boys U14 Togher AC 2:30.38
6 Lennon Conway Boys U14 Tracton AC 2:36.65
7 Alex Walsh Boys U14 Leevale AC 2:40.48
           
  Boys U14 1500m        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Darragh O'Connor Boys U14 Belgooly AC 4:44.72
2 Iain Buckley Boys U14 North Cork AC 5:08.87
3 Ultan Dennis McAleavy Boys U14 Skibbereen AC 5:50.33
           
  Boys U15 100m        
        Heat 1  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Harry Good Boys U15 Bandon AC 13.86
2 Noah Konan Boys U15 Leevale AC 14.33
3 Luke Morrison Boys U15 St Nicholas AC 15.79
           
  Bovs U15 200m        
        Final  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Noah Switzer Boys U15 Midleton AC 25.68
2 Diamnud Bannon Boys U15 Leevale AC 26.54
3 Harry Good Boys U15 Bandon AC 27.87
4 Sam Dorgan Boys U15 Leevale AC 28.47
           
  Boys U15 800m        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Odhran O'Sullivan Boys U15 Midleton AC 2:07.06
2 Jack O'Rourke Boys U15 Blarney Inniscarra AC 02:07.5
           
  Boys U15 1500m        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 John Doyle Boys U15 Fanahan McSweeney AC 04:39.2
2 Jack O'Rourke Boys U15 Blarney Inniscarra AC 04:40.8
3 Shane Byrne Boys U15 Togher AC 4:49.54
4 Odhran O'Sullivan Boys U15 Midleton AC 4:59.22
5 Charlie Nicholson Boys U15 St. Catherines AC 5:39.73
           
  Boys U16 100m        
  Final        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Aaron Gui Boys U16 Belgooly AC 12.46
2 Cian O'Keeffe Boys U16 Midleton AC 12.79
3 Johnny Murphy Boys U16 Liscarroll AC 12.91
4 Callum Culshaw Boys U16 Blarney Inniscarra AC 13.21
5 Chris Furlong Boys U16 Leevale AC 13.29
6 Ronan O'Shea Boys U16 Carrigaline AC 13.95
7 Adam Ahern Boys U16 Ballincollig AC 14.58
           
  Boys U16 200m        
  Final        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Aaron Gui Boys U16 Belgooly AC 25.05
2 Cian Dunning Boys U16 St. Catherines AC 26.07
3 Cian O'Keeffe Boys U16 Midleton AC 26.11
4 Johnny Murphy Boys U16 Liscarroll AC 26.21
5 Ronan O'Shea Boys U16 Carrigaline AC 28.13
6 Adam Ahern Boys U16 Ballincollig AC 30.90
           
  Boys U16 800m        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Eoghan O'Connor Boys U16 Belgooly AC 2:04.34
           
  Boys U16 1500m        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Eoghan O'Connor Boys U16 Belgooly AC 4:31.12
2 Aidan Maher Boys U16 Carraig na bhFear AC 04:38.3

Top

Boys Field Results

  Boys U13 Long Jump        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Alex Jaworski Boys U13 Midleton AC 4m 57
2 Benjamin Bachelet Boys U13 Bandon AC 4m 15
3 Callum Harrington Boys U13 Leevale AC 3m 92
4 Luke Mullins Boys U13 Leevale AC 3m 83
5 Luke Guerin Boys U13 Midleton AC 3m 81
6 Conor Hughes Boys U13 Midleton AC 3m 73
7 James Cronin Boys U13 Bantry AC 3m 67
8 Daire Bohane Boys U13 Skibbereen AC 3m 48
9 Charlie McHale Boys U13 Leevale AC 3m 36
10 Cathal Bester Boys U13 Bantry AC 3m 29
11 Anthony O'Toole Boys U13 Liscarroll AC 3m 22
12 Brendan Ryan Boys U13 Leevale AC 3m 01
13 Oran Power Boys U13 Leevale AC 2m 88
           
  Boys U13 High Jump        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Alex Jaworski Boys U13 Midleton AC 1m 35
  Conor Looney Boys U13 Blarney Inniscarra AC  
           
  Boys U13 Shot Put - kg        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Chucks Onyeka Boys U13 Belgooly AC 11m 96
2 Max Clover Boys U13 Bandon AC 10m 35
3 Anthony O'Toole Boys U13 Liscarroll AC 6m 55
4 Barry Bourke Boys U13 Leevale AC 5m 14
           
  Boys U13 Javelin - 400g        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Ivor O'Riordan Boys U13 Tracton AC 23m 45
2 Christian Mahony Boys U13 Midleton AC 20m 68
           
  Boys U14 Long Jump        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Ryan Onoh Boys U14 Leevale AC 5m 63
2 Michael Scott Boys U14 Leevale AC 4m 60
3 Gavin O'Brien Boys U14 Carrigaline AC 4m 41
4 Tyreek Bannon Boys U14 Leevale AC 4m 15
5 Darren O'Connell Boys U14 Togher AC 3m 96
6 Alex Walsh Boys U14 Leevale AC 3m 51
           
  Boys U14 High Jump        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Ben O'Brien Boys U14 Leevale AC 1m 35
           
  Boys U14 Shot Put -2.72kg        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Oscar Naughton Boys U14 Leevale AC 10m 04
2 Oisin Callan Boys U14 Bandon AC 9m 21
           
  Boys U14 Javelin - 400g        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Oscar Naughton Boys U14 Leevale AC 37m 80
2 Oisin Callan Boys U14 Bandon AC 21m 95
           
  Boys U15 Long Jump        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Noah Switzer Boys U15 Midleton AC 5m 75
2 Charlie Nicholson Boys U15 St. Catherines AC 3m 80
           
  Boys U15 High Jump        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Diarmuid Bannon Boys U15 Leevale AC 1m 55
2 Shane Byrne Boys U15 Togher AC 1m 43
3 Luke Morrison Boys U15 St Nicholas AC 1m 35
           
  Boys U15 Shot Put - 3kg        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Eoin O'Callaghan Boys U15 Bandon AC 10m 16
2 Brian Hawkins Boys U15 Carraig na bhFear AC 8m 22
3 Mohammed Ibrahim Boys U15 Leevale AC 7m 75
4 Hugo Swords Boys U15 Midleton AC 7m 43
           
  Boys U15 Javelin - 500g        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Eoin O'Callaghan Boys U15 Bandon AC 32m 85
           
  Boys U16 Shot Put - 4kg        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Chris Furlong Boys U16 Leevale AC 8m 50
2 Garry O'Donovan Boys U16 Leevale AC 7m 40
           
  Boys U16 Javelin - 600g        
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Cian Dunning Boys U16 St. Catherines AC 33m 25

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design