Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Glengarriff 5 Mile Road Race 2021

Glengarriff 5 Mile Road Race Results 2021

Glengarriff, Beara

2:30pm, Saturday September 4th 2021

 bearaac race series banner 2021

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event, organised and hosted by Beara AC

This course was measured by Mark Gallagher, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Official Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

eoghan mcelhinney bantry ac glengarriff 5 winner 2021 hannah steeds clonmel ac glengarriff 5 winner 2021
Eoghan Mcelhinney, Bantry AC and Hannah Steeds, Clonmel AC, Winners of the Glengarriff 5 2021

 

Photos

Pop Up Races Album

(177 Photos)
 

 

Results of Glengarriff 5 Mile Road Race 2021

Courtesy of Pop Up Races and Beara AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Eoghan McElhinney M Bantry A.C. 00:29:28 00:29:28
2 James Grufferty M Leevale A.C. 00:29:42 00:29:42
3 Edward Casey M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:30:05 00:30:04
4 Christopher Murnane M   00:31:18 00:31:18
5 Hannah Steeds F Clonmel A.C. 00:31:29 00:31:28
6 Conor Murphy M40 Kenmare A.C. 00:31:36 00:31:35
7 Enda Fitzmaurice M40   00:32:16 00:32:13
8 Ciarán O'Sullivan Jnr M Bantry A.C. 00:32:59 00:32:55
9 Patrick McCarthy M50   00:33:07 00:33:06
10 Leon Whelton M40 Durrus A.C. 00:33:32 00:33:29
11 Rosaleen Mackeown F40 Leevale A.C. 00:33:44 00:33:42
12 Eamon Ryan M40   00:34:09 00:34:06
13 James Kenny M60 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. 00:34:41 00:34:39
14 Andrea Bickerdike F Leevale A.C. 00:34:46 00:34:44
15 Deirdre Sullivan F40   00:34:54 00:34:50
16 Gavin Con Jnr M   00:35:26 00:34:56
17 Clare O'Shea F   00:35:29 00:34:59
18 Stephen O'Sullivan M50 Bantry A.C. 00:35:10 00:35:07
19 Daniel McCarthy M   00:35:45 00:35:14
20 Julie O'Brien F   00:37:06 00:35:19
21 Andrew Murphy M40 Tara A.C. 00:35:22 00:35:20
22 Mark Bickerdike M50 Leevale A.C. 00:35:25 00:35:23
23 David McCarthy M   00:36:20 00:35:46
24 Martin Lynch M50 Ballincollig A.C. 00:35:57 00:35:56
25 Siobhan Holland F40 Eagle A.C. 00:36:02 00:35:59
26 Mike McGrath M60 Eagle A.C. 00:36:07 00:36:05
27 Liam Murphy M40 Mount Hilary A.C. 00:36:15 00:36:10
28 Pat Sheehan M50 Beara A.C. 00:37:13 00:36:12
29 Liam Limrick M40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 00:36:24 00:36:20
30 Anna O'Neill F50 Doheny A.C. 00:36:44 00:36:44
31 Denis Carroll M60 Eagle A.C. 00:36:54 00:36:51
32 Raymond Smith M50 Kenmare A.C. 00:37:09 00:37:08
33 Stephen O'Toole M50   00:37:14 00:37:10
34 Dermot Gallagher M40 Eagle A.C. 00:37:18 00:37:14
35 John Daly M40   00:38:13 00:37:38
36 Connie O'Sullivan M50   00:39:26 00:37:39
37 Tom Farley M40   00:38:13 00:37:40
38 Kristen O'Sullivan F Beara A.C. 00:38:16 00:37:45
39 Frank Hanley M50 Beara A.C. 00:38:34 00:38:01
40 Colin Mulpeter M Beara A.C. 00:39:52 00:38:04
41 Jakub Wysocki M40   00:38:44 00:38:12
42 Genevieve Collins F   00:39:30 00:38:24
43 Niamh O'Brien F Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 00:39:03 00:38:32
44 Tully Coll M40   00:39:14 00:38:43
45 Kevin Mulcahy M   00:39:52 00:38:48
46 Dominic Manning M Other Club 00:39:41 00:39:10
47 Stuart Aherne M40   00:39:53 00:39:21
48 Ray O'Farrell M   00:40:27 00:39:23
49 Sarah Hennessy F Togher A.C. 00:40:45 00:39:39
50 Joseph Murphy M60 Eagle A.C. 00:40:13 00:40:09
51 Helen Anderson F40   00:40:55 00:40:23
52 Graham Dully M40   00:41:28 00:40:26
53 Kate Crowley F Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 00:40:34 00:40:29
54 Neil Coyne M   00:41:05 00:40:32
55 Mike McCarthy M50 Ballyfin A.C. 00:41:13 00:40:43
56 Jamie Walker M40   00:41:52 00:40:50
57 Róisín Ronayne F40 St. Catherine's A.C. 00:41:28 00:40:54
58 Marie Therese Brady F40 Eagle A.C. 00:41:03 00:40:59
59 Michael Healy M60   00:41:35 00:41:02
60 Raymond Ruttle M40   00:41:48 00:41:15
61 Caroline O'Sullivan F   00:41:57 00:41:25
62 Lorraine O'Sullivan F40   00:42:32 00:41:29
63 John Hales M40   00:42:05 00:41:33
64 David Hobbs M   00:42:46 00:41:44
65 Laura Fenton F Beara A.C. 00:43:27 00:42:21
66 Niamh Casey F   00:42:56 00:42:23
67 Breda McElhinney F50 Bantry A.C. 00:43:05 00:42:33
68 Deborah O'Connor F40 Togher A.C. 00:43:44 00:42:38
69 Carol Hurley F50 Beara Ac 00:43:55 00:42:54
70 Tony McElhinney M50 Bantry A.C. 00:43:34 00:43:02
71 Steve Young M50   00:43:39 00:43:07
72 Martin Moore M   00:44:47 00:43:42
73 Padraig O'Sullivan M50 Bantry A.C. 00:44:49 00:43:47
74 Tomas Gletnik M   00:44:49 00:43:48
75 Gerard Hourihane M60   00:44:55 00:43:52
76 Sandra Harrington F40 Beara A.C. 00:45:07 00:44:02
77 Catherine Clancy F50 St. Catherine's A.C. 00:44:48 00:44:15
78 Brian Murphy M40   00:46:18 00:44:27
79 Dylan Murphy Jnr M Tara A.C. 00:44:35 00:44:33
80 Aaron Morton M   00:46:24 00:44:34
81 Sharon Levis F40   00:45:24 00:44:50
82 Geraldine O'Shea F50 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:45:25 00:44:54
83 Lorraine Downey F40 Beara A.C. 00:46:56 00:45:07
84 Alfred Hensel M60   00:46:16 00:45:15
85 Jane Power F40 Douglas Meet and Train 00:46:27 00:45:24
86 Mary Minehane F40 Bantry A.C. 00:47:24 00:45:29
87 Anthony Harrington F40   00:46:35 00:45:33
88 Declan Bevan M50   00:46:40 00:45:39
89 Breda Bridges F50 An Bru A.C 00:46:43 00:45:41
90 Mary Falvey F50   00:46:45 00:45:42
91 Suzanne O'Sullivan F40 Beara A.C. 00:47:02 00:45:56
92 Nora Kelleher F50   00:47:19 00:46:15
93 Stacey O'Sullivan F   00:48:34 00:46:39
94 Gobnait Ní Mhuimhneacháin F   00:46:48 00:46:48
95 Teresa Sexton Kelleher F40   00:47:57 00:46:53
96 Brede Flynn F40   00:48:48 00:46:57
97 Úna Ní Charra F50 Beara A.C. 00:48:08 00:47:01
98 Jean O'Sullivan F60 Beara A.C. 00:49:04 00:47:11
99 Sean O'Shea M   00:48:36 00:47:32
100 Margaret Lavin F50 Bantry A.C. 00:48:46 00:47:39
101 Claudia Pieper-Kelly F40   00:49:40 00:47:49
102 Proinnsias O'Keeffe M60   00:49:03 00:47:56
103 Breda Maguire F50   00:49:06 00:48:01
104 Sinead Harrington F40 Beara A.C. 00:50:07 00:48:15
105 Breda O'Sullivan F50 Beara A.C. 00:50:20 00:48:27
106 John McNamara M40   00:49:07 00:48:35
107 Gordon Adair M50 Sandcove 00:50:02 00:48:57
108 Ian Sloyan M40   00:49:48 00:49:13
109 Vicky O'Brien F40 Togher A.C. 00:50:37 00:49:30
110 Fiona O'Sullivan F40 Beara A.C. 00:51:21 00:49:31
111 Pauline O'Sullivan F   00:51:59 00:50:10
112 Mairéad Murphy F   00:51:20 00:50:17
113 Ruth Bevan F40   00:52:31 00:50:38
114 Johanna Fitzmaurice F40   00:53:01 00:51:11
115 Sheila Walsh F40 Beara A.C. 00:53:18 00:51:26
116 Rose Uí Shuilleabháin F50 Bantry A.C. 00:52:58 00:51:50
117 Avryl O'Sullivan Greene F Beara A.C. 00:54:00 00:52:09
118 Mary Soundy F60   00:54:07 00:52:17
119 Edwina Farrell F40   00:54:13 00:52:25
120 John Walsh M50 Beara A.C. 00:55:12 00:53:19
121 Brian O'Sullivan M50   00:55:52 00:54:03
122 Maura Moreira F Beara A.C. 00:57:22 00:55:32
123 Claire Healy F60   00:57:42 00:55:51
124 Mary Dunne F   00:57:57 00:56:02
125 Jacinta Dennison F50 Beara A.C. 00:59:16 00:57:24
126 Laura O'Flaherty F40   01:03:46 01:01:55
127 Claire Elphick F50      
128 Coleen O'Sullivan F40      
129 Noreen O'Neill F50      

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design