Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Extracted Results from National Childrens Games and Combined Events Champs Championships 2021

National Children's Games & Combined Events Championship Results 2021

Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Saturday 21st August 2021

 

aai childrens games


Results courtesy of Athletics Ireland

 

Official results on Athletics Ireland Website


Cork Winners


Many of the events were run in heats, without finals. The winners of these heats are listed here, without reference to aggregate times. in all the 13 Cork Heat winners, and three Cork Final winners.

There were wins for Ruby Cummins, Bandon AC, and Ryan Onoh, Leevale AC, in the Under 14 Girls and Boys Pentathlon, respectively

CatEventAthleteClubStage
Under 9 Girls 60m Soraya Ahern Belgooly AC Heat 1
Under 9 Girls 60m Zoe O'Connor Fanahan McSweeney AC Heat 2
Under 9 Girls 300m Zoe O'Connor Fanahan McSweeney AC Heat 1
Under 10 Girls 60m Abigeal Fenton Belgooly AC Heat 1
Under 10 Girls 60m Claire Bradley Belgooly AC Heat 2
Under 10 Girls 60m Sophia Nwaedozie Belgooly AC Heat 3
Under 11 Girls 60m Nellie Bateman Belgooly AC Heat 1
Under 11 Girls 60m Lucy McGuirk Belgooly AC Heat 2
Under 12 Girls 60m Alison Scully Leevale AC Final
Under 10 Boys 500m Mason Walsh North Cork AC Heat 1
Under 10 Boys 60m Patrick Sheehan Blarney Innuiscarra AC Heat 1
Under 10 Boys 60m Jesse Ebo Midleton AC Heat 3
Under 11 Boys 60m Sean Fenton Belgooly AC Heat 2
Under 11 Boys 60m Tom Crowley Leevale AC Heat2
Under 12 Boys 600m Sean Riordan Fanahan McSweeney AC Final
Under 13 Boys 80m Chucks Onyeka Belgooly AC Final
         
Under 14 Girls Pentathlon Ruby Cummins Bandon AC  
Under 14 Boys Pentathlon Ryan Onoh Leevale AC  

 

  Girls Track    Boys Track    Boys Field 

  Girls C.E.    Boys C.E. 


Only includes events featuring Cork athletes

If any missing Cork results, Please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.



Girls Track Results

   U9 Girls 60m Sprint  
      Heat 1    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Soraya AHERN F9 Belgooly AC 10.07
2 Grace FOLEY F9 Sligo AC 10.26
3 Hannah O'BYRNE F9 Cabinteely AC 10.36
4 Emma BARRY F9 Galway City Harriers AC 10.38
5 Daisy CANTWELL F9 Lucan Harriers AC 10.42
6 Sophie O'HALLORAN F9 Fanahan McSweeney AC 10.63
7 Arwen HUNTER F9 Sligo AC 10.88
8 Ailson MABULI F9 Finn Valley AC 10.94
           
      Heat 2    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Zoe O'CONNOR F9 Fanahan MCSweeney AC 10.16
2 Sadie LYNCH F9 Tralee Harriers AC 10.36
3 Rhia TONER F9 Finn Valley AC 10.39
4 Amy MCMEEL F9 Glaslough Harriers AC 10.56
5 Emyrose TOMKIN BEDDY F9 Blackrock (Dublin) AC 10.72
6 Sally RENE MCENROE F9 Sligo AC 10.73
7 Hayley CALLAGHAN F9 Olympian Youth and AC 11.35
8 Lucy O'BRIEN F9 Belgooly AC 11.51
           
   U9 Girls 300m  
      Heat 1    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Zoe O'CONNOR F9 Fanahan MCSweeney AC 59.17
2 Lucy O'DONNELL F9 Dooneen AC 59.25
3 Amy MCMEEL F9 Glaslough Harriers AC 59.86
4 Aoibheann MORGAN F9 Newport AC 01:00.2
5 Arwen HUNTER F9 Sligo AC 01:01.9
6 Amelie O'DONNELL F9 Cabinteely AC 01:04.2
7 Claire MINNOCK F9 Rosses AC 01:04.3
8 Aoibhinn MCGOWAN F9 Loch Lurgan AC 01:05.9
9 Lucy KAVANAGH F9 Clongriffin AC 01:06.1
10 Zara AKINSOWON F9 Clongriffin AC 01:08.2
11 Sadhbh MCDONAGH F9 Claremorris AC 01:08.7
12 Annie DUFFY F9 Finn Valley AC 01:11.2
           
      Heat 2    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Grace FOLEY F9 Sligo AC 56.05
2 Rhia TONER F9 Finn Valley AC 57.24
3 Ailish BOURKE F9 Newport AC 58.63
4 Elena CROWLEY F9 Claremorris AC 01:00.2
5 Katelyn SWEENEY F9 Dooneen AC 01:00.6
6 Sophie O'HALLORAN F9 Fanahan MCSweeney AC 01:02.9
7 Orlaith O'GRADY F9 Clongriffin AC 01:03.8
8 Bethany MCKENNA F9 Glaslough Harriers AC 01:04.0
9 Tamara PARKER F9 Rosses AC 01:05.4
10 Kiera BUTT F9 Loch Lurgan AC 01:05.9
11 Hannah BYRNE F9 Cabinteely AC 01:06.5
12 Monika LOZOVAJA F9 Clongriffin AC 01:07.2
           
   U10 Girls 60m Sprint  
      Heat 1    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Abiageal FENTON F10 Belgooly AC 9.39
2 Ella O'SULLIVAN F10 South Galway AC 9.75
3 Aideen HEGARTY F10 Leevale AC 9.91
4 Ailbhe SHERRY F10 Monaghan Phoenix AC 10.32
5 Doireann NI FHIAICH F10 Lucan Harriers AC 10.41
6 Reailtin WARD F10 Craughwell AC 10.51
7 Emily MASTERSON F10 North Sligo AC 10.64
8 Anna CARROLL F10 Lucan Harriers AC 10.77
           
      Heat 2    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Claire BRADLEY F10 Belgooly AC 9.59
2 Ciara SCHMIDTMEIER F10 North Sligo AC 9.67
3 Jasmine BARRETT DOHERTY F10 Finn Valley AC 9.78
4 Ruby FINNIGAN F10 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 9.99
5 Sine COYLE F10 Monaghan Phoenix AC 10.01
6 Susan O'SULLIVAN F10 Belgooly AC 10.09
7 Amelia BURNS F10 Blackrock (Dublin) AC 10.36
8 Maria SWEENEY F10 Tír Chonaill AC 10.7
           
      Heat 3    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Sophia NWAEDOZIE F10 Belgooly AC 9.31
2 Orla MAGUIRE F10 Tír Chonaill AC 9.68
3 Maya MOBIUS F10 Blackrock (Dublin) AC 9.84
4 Leah O'DONOVAN F10 Leevale AC 10.07
5 Ruby MAHER F10 Craughwell AC 10.08
6 Abby LYONS F10 Finn Valley AC 10.15
7 Anna RYAN F10 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 10.55
8 Roisin BARTLEY F10 South Galway AC 11.51
           
   U10 Girls 500m  
      Heat 1    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Ruby FINNIGAN F10 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 01:39.2
2 Sheila O'DONOVAN F10 Ferrybank AC 01:41.0
3 Ailbhe FINUCANE F10 Templeogue AC 01:42.8
4 Caoimhe MCELHINNEY F10 Finn Valley AC 01:43.9
5 Ava COLEMAN F10 Blarney/Inniscara AC 01:45.3
6 Freya SWEENEY F10 Castlebar AC 01:46.6
7 Zara WADE F10 City of Derry AC Spartans 01:47.7
8 Lara WOODS F10 Blackrock (Dublin) AC 01:47.9
9 Eleanor REILLY F10 Carrick-on-Shannon AC 01:48.3
10 Shauna MCGOVERN F10 Rosses AC 01:48.7
11 Saoirse RUANE F10 Moy Valley AC 01:52.6
12 Croiadh BUCKLEY F10 North Cork AC 01:56.8
           
      Heat 2    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Jasmine BARRETT DOHERTY F10 Finn Valley AC 01:40.5
2 Leah BUCKLEY F10 Blarney/Inniscara AC 01:41.8
3 Anna RYAN F10 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 01:41.9
4 Siofra MOLONEY F10 Ferrybank AC 01:42.9
5 Orlagh KELLY F10 City of Derry AC Spartans 01:43.8
6 Roxane SANDS F10 Moy Valley AC 01:45.1
7 Sophie COLLINS F10 North Cork AC 01:45.7
8 Ruby MCNAMARA F10 Castlebar AC 01:46.4
9 Ruth BUCKLEY F10 Templeogue AC 01:48.9
10 Ornaith GUCKIAN F10 Carrick-on-Shannon AC 01:49.7
11 Amelia BURNS F10 Blackrock (Dublin) AC 01:52.1
12 Amelia MCGEE F10 Rosses AC 01:57.1
           
   U11 Girls 60m Sprint  
      Heat 1    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Nellie BATEMAN F11 Belgooly AC 9.14
2 Lily May QUEALLY F11 K.C.K. AC 9.36
3 Elizabeth MANNION HEALY F11 Clare River Harriers AC 9.44
4 Adaora NNAEMEKA F11 Bandon AC 9.56
5 Lola HANLEY F11 St. Colmans South Mayo AC 9.74
6 Katie FINN F11 Carrick Aces AC 9.77
7 Lucy O'CONNOR F11 Galway City Harriers AC 10.05
8 Erin MAHONY F11 Brothers Pearse AC 10.09
           
      Heat 2    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Lucy MCGUIRK F11 Belgooly AC 9.1
2 Ella O'DWYER F11 Clongriffin AC 9.37
3 Ella DUFFY F11 Brothers Pearse AC 9.4
4 Amelia DUFFY F11 St. Colmans South Mayo AC 9.74
5 Ciara NORTON F11 Blackrock (Dublin) AC 9.76
6 Caoimhe MCGONAGLE F11 Rosses AC 9.86
7 Tara MURRAY F11 Carrick Aces AC 9.92
8 Melissa WARD F11 Tír Chonaill AC 10.13
           
      Heat 3    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Leah FENNELL F11 K.C.K. AC 9.15
2 Aisling TAUCHEN F11 Galway City Harriers AC 9.3
3 Lily Anna CLOVER F11 Bandon AC 9.33
4 Sophie WINKLESS F11 Clongriffin AC 9.71
5 Sian MCCROHAN F11 Blackrock (Dublin) AC 9.72
6 Maria MCGEE F11 Rosses AC 9.92
7 Mollie ELLIOTT F11 Tír Chonaill AC 10.11
8 Amy COSTELLO F11 Clare River Harriers AC 10.56
           
   U12 Girls 60m Sprint  
      Heat 1    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Alison SCULLY F12 Leevale AC 8.47
2 Clara WHELAN F12 North Cork AC 8.74
3 Clodagh O'HAGAN F12 Tulla AC 8.85
4 Tara ROSE F12 Mid Sutton AC 9.11
5 Lily O'HORA F12 Moy Valley AC 9.13
6 Clodagh TUNNEY F12 Castlebar AC 9.28
7 Poppy DOHERTY F12 Carrick-on-Shannon AC 9.4
           
      Final    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Alison SCULLY F12 Leevale AC 8.48
2 Ellie OLDREY F12 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 8.62
3 Clara WHELAN F12 North Cork AC 8.65
4 Clodagh O'HAGAN F12 Tulla AC 8.9
5 Ellen DALY F12 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 8.9
6 Rachel DUFF F12 Gowran AC 8.92
7 Siah MCMANUS F12 Naas AC 8.94
8 Eva PATTON F12 Loughview AC 9.15
           
   U12 Girls 600m  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Isabelle GAFFNEY F12 West Waterford AC 01:42.8
2 Anna VAUGHAN REDDAN F12 Leevale AC 01:44.4
3 Freya RENTON F12 Westport AC 01:44.6
4 Holly RENTON F12 Westport AC 01:44.6
5 Cliodhna REILLY F12 Dunleer AC 01:50.2
6 Emma FLYNN F12 North Cork AC 01:50.6
7 Dara Ellie WINTERS SCHIOPU F12 Boyne AC 01:52.3
8 Sophia CAREY F12 Longford AC 01:52.9
9 Olivia MCCUSKER F12 Loughview AC 01:53.5
10 Farah HALPIN F12 Brothers Pearse AC 01:54.3
11 Aisling POWER F12 Dundrum South Dublin AC 01:54.9
12 Ellen DALY F12 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 01:55.1
13 Annabelle MCKENZIE F12 Enniskillen RC 02:02.9
14 Pearl O'BRIEN F12 Celtic DCH AC 02:05.2
15 Emma DEARDEN F12 Monaghan Phoenix AC 02:13.8
           
   U13 Girls 80m Sprint  
      Heat 1    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Rachel WARDE F13 Craughwell AC 10.86
2 Mila CLANCY F13 Corran AC 10.96
3 Megan O'SHEA F13 Dooneen AC 11.14
4 Rachel AFARI F13 Fingallians AC 11.24
5 Ella MCGRATH F13 Lucan Harriers AC 11.46
6 Maeve DOHERTY F13 Letterkenny AC 11.72
7 Cliodhna MCBRIDE F13 Cranford AC 12.23
  Tiffany NWAEDOZIE F13 Belgooly AC DNS
           
   U13 Girls 600m  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Evelyn KWIK F13 Templeogue AC 01:40.1
2 Faye MANNION F13 Ennis Track AC 01:41.5
3 Chloe COONEY F13 Ace AC 01:41.6
4 Freya BATEMAN F13 Belgooly AC 01:43.0
5 Meabh COLL F13 Tullamore Harriers AC 01:44.5
6 Leah BERRY F13 Newport AC 01:44.5
7 Mia BRETT F13 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 01:45.7
8 Isla DAY F13 Clare River Harriers AC 01:46.6
9 Eve DOWLING F13 Newbridge AC 01:47.3
10 Hazel FAHY F13 Loughrea AC 01:47.5
11 Rachel JEZ F13 Lucan Harriers AC 01:48.0
12 Sarah MCHALE F13 Moy Valley AC 01:50.1
13 Faela HOUSTON F13 Rosses AC 01:50.3
14 Cliodhna MCBRIDE F13 Cranford AC 01:53.8
15 Aoife MCGONAGLE F13 Rosses AC 01:57.8

 

 

 Top

Boys Track Results

   U9 Boys 60m Sprint  
      Heat 2    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Sean HICK M9 Fergus AC 10.06
2 Andrew BERMINGHAM M9 Dooneen AC 10.08
3 Jack HENRY M9 Tuam AC 10.74
4 Dan DUGGAN M9 North Cork AC 10.81
5 Ethan DIVER M9 Killybegs AC 11.18
6 Michael HAUGH M9 Fergus AC 11.73
7 Callum DOOLEY M9 Brothers Pearse AC 11.97
8 Peter RYAN M9 Lusk AC 12.42
           
      Heat 3    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Conor MANNION M9 Craughwell AC 10.19
2 Jack LINEHAN M9 North Cork AC 10.35
3 Somto AMADI M9 Dooneen AC 10.58
4 Cian MCMONAGLE M9 Killybegs AC 10.77
5 Seamie MCPHILLIPS M9 Suck Valley AC 10.78
6 Noah MCCAUL M9 Glaslough Harriers AC 11.22
7 Séimí ANGLIM M9 Lucan Harriers AC 11.5
           
   U9 Boys 300m  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Riain DUIGNAN M9 St. Cronans AC 52.1
2 Conor MANNION M9 Craughwell AC 52.55
3 Philip GRIFFITH M9 Claremorris AC 53.48
4 Liam VERLING M9 Bandon AC 53.6
5 Nathan HOBAN M9 Suck Valley AC 56.63
6 Jack SANDERS M9 Dundrum South Dublin AC 57.38
7 Daniel LOONEY M9 North Cork AC 58.26
8 Michael MULHERN M9 Rosses AC 59.52
9 Nicolas DOYLE M9 Lusk AC 01:00.1
10 Shea IRWIN M9 Finn Valley AC 01:01.1
11 Faolán CALDWELL M9 Cranford AC 01:01.5
12 James KELLY M9 Brothers Pearse AC 01:01.9
           
      Heat 2    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Jack HIBBITT M9 Craughwell AC 53.84
2 Dylan MCINERNEY M9 St. Cronans AC 54.59
3 Seamie MCPHILLIPS M9 Suck Valley AC 55.66
4 Jack LINEHAN M9 North Cork AC 56.59
5 Charlie GREEN M9 Dundrum South Dublin AC 57.59
6 Luke DUFFY M9 Claremorris AC 57.69
7 Odhran GALLAGHER M9 Finn Valley AC 57.86
8 Mason SLYNE M9 Bandon AC 57.88
9 Fionn MACMATHUNA M9 Brothers Pearse AC 01:00.9
10 Charlie ROGERS M9 Cranford AC 01:03.8
11 Cormac RICHARDSON M9 Rosses AC 01:04.3
12 Peter RYAN M9 Lusk AC 01:04.6
           
   U10 Boys 500m  
      Heat 1    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Mason WALSH M10 North Cork AC 01:29.5
2 Darragh MCHALE M10 Moy Valley AC 01:32.8
3 Ryan MCMAHON M10 Monaghan Phoenix AC 01:36.1
4 Oliver MANNION M10 Ennis Track AC 01:37.0
5 Oliver MAGUIRE M10 Finn Valley AC 01:38.2
6 Darragh MCGUIRK M10 Letterkenny AC 01:38.6
7 Henry GRIFFITH M10 Claremorris AC 01:38.7
8 Rory TAUCHEN M10 Galway City Harriers AC 01:39.6
9 Myles ANDERSON M10 Limerick AC 01:40.5
10 Matthew O'LEARY M10 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 01:40.6
11 Des WHITE M10 Blackrock (Dublin) AC 01:40.7
           
      Heat 2    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Tadhg KIRRANE M10 Claremorris AC 01:34.8
2 Kilian COMAN M10 Limerick AC 01:34.8
3 Joshua HUNT M10 Blackrock (Dublin) AC 01:35.6
4 Kyle HUNTER M10 North Cork AC 01:35.7
5 Daniel GALLAGHER M10 Moy Valley AC 01:36.4
6 Jacob REID M10 Ennis Track AC 01:41.3
7 Senan KELLY M10 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 01:41.9
8 Tadgh MCCAFFREY M10 Monaghan Phoenix AC 01:42.9
9 Darcy NOEL M10 Galway City Harriers AC 01:43.4
10 Darragh DUFFY M10 Letterkenny AC 01:44.5
11 Dillon TEMPLE M10 Finn Valley AC 01:45.0
           
   U10 Boys 60m Sprint  
      Heat 1    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Patrick SHEEHAN M10 Blarney/Inniscara AC 9.35
2 Tadgh MCCAFFREY M10 Monaghan Phoenix AC 9.49
3 Jamie FAHEY M10 Castlebar AC 9.76
4 Ronan CALLANAN M10 Midleton AC 9.82
5 Kilian COMAN M10 Limerick AC 9.91
6 Darragh DUFFY M10 Letterkenny AC 9.92
7 Rory TAUCHEN M10 Galway City Harriers AC 9.98
8 Matthew O'LEARY M10 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 10.78
           
      Heat 2    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Niall DUGGAN M10 Claremorris AC 9.56
2 Charlie CLOHERTY M10 Castlebar AC 9.83
3 Ethan SULLIVAN M10 Letterkenny AC 9.87
4 Darragh COYLE M10 Letterkenny AC 9.91
5 Fionn HASSETT M10 Dundrum South Dublin AC 10.14
6 Ekain Segonia LINEHAN M10 Blarney/Inniscara AC 10.5
7 Ryan MCMAHON M10 Monaghan Phoenix AC 10.66
8 Evan DOYLE M10 Clongriffin AC 11.38
           
      Heat 3    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Jesse EBO M10 Midleton AC 9.33
2 Ted MURPHY M10 Claremorris AC 9.53
3 Louis-Jean HOUNKPONOU M10 Galway City Harriers AC 9.55
4 Darragh MCGUIRK M10 Letterkenny AC 10.06
5 Myles ANDERSON M10 Limerick AC 10.2
6 Senan KELLY M10 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 10.79
7 Jacques DUTHOIT M10 Clongriffin AC 10.89
8 Fionn MOONEY M10 Dundrum South Dublin AC 10.89
           
   U11 Boys 60m Sprint  
      Heat 1    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Josh BRENNAN M11 Tír Chonaill AC 9.22
2 Sean COLLERAN M11 Craughwell AC 9.24
3 Cillian DELANEY M11 Crusaders AC 9.38
4 Charlie BERMINGHAM M11 Lucan Harriers AC 9.63
5 Darragh RAFTER M11 Moy Valley AC 9.91
6 Cathal O'LEARY M11 Belgooly AC 10.11
7 Darragh CALLANAN M11 Midleton AC 10.18
  Glen CARTY M11 Sligo AC DNS
           
      Heat 2    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Sean FENTON M11 Belgooly AC 8.85
2 Zion AKPO M11 Letterkenny AC 9.03
3 Tei CHEN M11 Olympian Youth and AC 9.05
4 Oscar RENE-MCENROE M11 Sligo AC 9.06
5 Joe MCMAHON M11 St. Cronans AC 9.17
6 Daniel KELLY M11 Cabinteely AC 9.35
7 Lincoln KING M11 Craughwell AC 9.51
8 Elliot KING M11 Lucan Harriers AC 9.64
           
      Heat 3    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Oisin CUSKELLY M11 Letterkenny AC 9.11
2 Caolan MULROONEY M11 Moy Valley AC 9.2
3 Michael MCMANUS M11 Midleton AC 9.28
4 Conor GRIMES M11 Tír Chonaill AC 9.44
5 Seadhna RYAN M11 St. Cronans AC 9.55
6 Dylan CURLEY M11 Olympian Youth and AC 9.56
7 Oisin HEALY M11 Crusaders AC 9.56
8 Ross O'DONNELL M11 Cabinteely AC 9.56
           
   U11 Boys 600m  
      Heat 1    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Patrick RUANE M11 Moy Valley AC 01:50.3
2 Jonah QUINN M11 St. Cronans AC 01:54.6
3 Ryan SCULLY M11 Clare River Harriers AC 01:58.8
4 Conor GRAHAM M11 Leevale AC 02:00.8
5 Evan WARD M11 Rosses AC 02:03.0
6 Michael MCRAE M11 Midleton AC 02:03.7
7 Cillian DELANEY M11 Crusaders AC 02:04.1
8 Fionnan O'SNODAIGH M11 Cabinteely AC 02:06.3
9 Setanta SMITH M11 Longford AC 02:06.3
10 Conor DOOLEY M11 Lucan Harriers AC 02:09.2
11 Liam RAMAGE M11 Loughview AC 02:11.6
12 Harry MCGLINCHEY M11 Finn Valley AC 02:16.4
           
      Heat 2    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Tom CROWLEY M11 Leevale AC 01:54.6
2 Jack KELLEHER M11 Midleton AC 01:55.1
3 Nathan CRAWFORD M11 Loughview AC 01:55.7
4 Conal FITZGERALD M11 Lucan Harriers AC 01:56.4
5 Patrick LEE M11 Clare River Harriers AC 01:56.4
6 Max GARVEY M11 St. Cronans AC 01:59.3
7 John FITZPATRICK M11 Longford AC 02:00.1
8 Oisin HEALY M11 Crusaders AC 02:01.1
9 Tommy TIGHE M11 Moy Valley AC 02:05.1
10 Eanna BYRNE M11 Finn Valley AC 02:05.8
11 Dylan SWORDS M11 Rosses AC 02:07.6
12 Sean KEANE M11 Cabinteely AC 02:10.8
           
   U12 Boys 60m Sprint  
      Heat 1    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Theo DE BONIS M12 Ratoath AC 8.53
2 JP GUERIN M12 Midleton AC 8.54
3 Adam PROUT M12 Clonmel AC 8.65
4 Shane HARAN M12 South Sligo AC 8.66
5 Julian BROWNE M12 Blackrock (Dublin) AC 8.69
6 Jerry COYLE M12 Cranford AC 8.82
7 Dylan O'CONNOR M12 Donore Harriers 8.95
           
      Heat 2    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Thomas GALLAGHER M12 Moy Valley AC 8.52
2 Rahman Amusa ADEKUNLE M12 Leevale AC 8.61
3 Oisín DILLON M12 Longford AC 8.96
4 Jack O'DONNELL M12 Letterkenny AC 9
5 Bobby SOMERS M12 Blackrock (Dublin) AC 9.17
6 Mikey PHELAN M12 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 9.19
           
      Final    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Thomas GALLAGHER M12 Moy Valley AC 8.37
2 JP GUERIN M12 Midleton AC 8.5
3 Rahman Amusa ADEKUNLE M12 Leevale AC 8.52
4 Theo DE BONIS M12 Ratoath AC 8.55
5 Julian BROWNE M12 Blackrock (Dublin) AC 8.74
6 Shane HARAN M12 South Sligo AC 8.76
7 Adam PROUT M12 Clonmel AC 8.77
8 Oisín DILLON M12 Longford AC 8.97
           
   U12 Boys 600m  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Sean RIORDAN M12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 01:41.6
2 Alexander PELCZAR M12 Fergus AC 01:43.8
3 Fionn KIRBY M12 Kildare AC 01:44.6
4 Cormac GREENE M12 Dunleer AC 01:44.7
5 Eoin MCGUIRK M12 Lusk AC 01:45.8
6 Conor RONAYNE M12 St. Catherine's AC 01:48.2
7 Oisín DILLON M12 Longford AC 01:48.6
8 Matthew HYLAND M12 Dunboyne AC 01:49.8
9 Alan HALLINAN M12 Craughwell AC 01:51.6
10 Jack MCELROY M12 Rosses AC 01:51.8
11 Éanna MCGRATH M12 Tuam AC 01:52.1
12 Conor ABBOTT M12 Lucan Harriers AC 01:52.6
13 Samuel REDMOND M12 Brothers Pearse AC 01:53.6
14 Jay SMALL M12 Speed Development Project Track Club 01:58.2
15 Mark ALEXANDER M12 Finn Valley AC 02:00.1
           
   U13 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m)  
      Heat 1    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Jayden KENNY M13 Bree AC 10.53
2 Jack O'FARRELL M13 Longford AC 10.64
3 John O'MEARA M13 Carrick-on-Suir AC 10.74
4 Ishan DHARMASENA M13 Navan AC 10.82
5 Noah DARGAN AKIWUMI M13 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 10.89
6 Colm FITZGERALD M13 Reeside AC 10.91
7 Finn O'DRISCOLL M13 Grange/Fermoy AC 12.09
           
      Heat 2    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Oisin GILLESPIE M13 Rosses AC 10.46
2 Oscar SMIDDY M13 Midleton AC 10.61
3 Louis DOWLING M13 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 10.88
4 Aidan DEMPSEY M13 Castlebar AC 10.91
5 Seán O'SULLIVAN M13 Ratoath AC 11.49
6 Matthew KEANE M13 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 11.98
           
   U13 Boys 80m Sprint  
      Heat 1    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Chucks ONYEKA M13 Belgooly AC 10.9
2 Odhran PRENDERGAST M13 Gowran AC 11.13
3 Noah DARGAN AKIWUMI M13 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 11.33
4 Patrick MCHUGH M13 Olympian Youth and AC 11.46
5 Tom MALONE M13 Craughwell AC 11.54
6 Aidan DEMPSEY M13 Castlebar AC 11.84
           
      Final    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Chucks ONYEKA M13 Belgooly AC 10.82
2 Odhran PRENDERGAST M13 Gowran AC 10.95
3 Tadhg HASSETT M13 St. Cronans AC 11.04
4 Edward KAVANAGH M13 Kildare AC 11.11
5 Temple AKPO M13 Letterkenny AC 11.11
6 Louis DOWLING M13 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 11.17
7 Noah DARGAN AKIWUMI M13 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 11.21
8 Abdullahi ADELEKE M13 Tallaght AC 11.22
           
   U13 Boys 600m  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf
1 Daniel DOWNEY M13 Portlaoise AC 01:36.8
2 Eoin SOFFE M13 St. Marys (Clare) AC 01:39.8
3 Colm RYAN M13 Newport AC 01:40.2
4 Aaron EGAN M13 Bray Runners AC 01:40.4
5 Seamus BURKE M13 Lake District Athletics 01:42.7
6 Daragh NAUGHTON M13 Letterkenny AC 01:42.8
7 Harry DRAKE M13 Dunboyne AC 01:45.7
8 Luke WALSH M13 South Galway AC 01:45.8
9 Oscar SMIDDY M13 Midleton AC 01:46.6
10 Matthew O'DONNELL M13 Blackrock (Dublin) AC 01:46.9
11 Odhran RODGERS M13 Rosses AC 01:48.4
12 Connor WHITTAKER M13 Westport AC 01:49.0
13 Finn CONNOLLY M13 Clones AC 01:51.0
14 Joe BRACKEN M13 Lucan Harriers AC 01:51.9
15 Ewan KENNEDY M13 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 02:03.1

Top

Boys Field Results

 U12 Boys High Jump          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1.15 1.2 1.25 1.3 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
1 Donal RYAN M12 Templemore AC 1.41 0 0 0 0 X0 0 0 XXX
2 Matthew HYLAND M12 Dunboyne AC 1.35 0 0 0 X0 XX0 XXX    
3 Charlie KANE M12 Dunboyne AC 1.3 0 0 X0 0 XXX      
4 David TOWEY JNR M12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 1.3 - 0 XX0 0 XXX      
5 Jos KEATING M12 Belgooly AC 1.25 0 0 0 XXX        
6 Mark ALEXANDER M12 Finn Valley AC 1.2 0 0 XXX          
7 Oisín O'DONOVAN M12 Craughwell AC 1.2 0 XX0 XXX          
8 Evan RYAN M12 Gowran AC 1.15 0 XXX            
8 Dara BREATHNACH M12 Galway City Harriers AC 1.15 0 XXX            
  Seamus HAYES M12 Galway City Harriers AC 0 XXX -            
  Fiachra BABB M12 Dundrum South Dublin AC 0 X -            

Top

Girls Combined Events Boys Combined Events

   U14 Girls Pentathlon               
   75mH (0.686m)               
      Heat 1                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points                        
1 Emily KELLY F14 Finn Valley AC 12.75 593                        
2 Lauryn HEALY F14 Dundrum South Dublin AC 13.31 538                        
3 Susanne HEALY-BIRD F14 Belgooly AC 13.61 510                        
4 Juno HAYES F14 Galway City Harriers AC 14.08 471                        
5 Irene O'BRIEN F14 Craughwell AC 15.29 376                        
6 Laura HOADE F14 St. Colmans South Mayo AC 15.56 355                        
7 Emma O'DONOVAN F14 Craughwell AC 15.8 341                        
                                     
      Heat 2                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points                        
1 Meabh CORKERY F14 Midleton AC 12.59 610                        
2 Eadaoin LYNCH F14 Shercock AC 14.22 454                        
3 Lauren KILDUFF F14 Craughwell AC 14.24 454                        
4 Elisa JAIME-STAPLETON F14 Galway City Harriers AC 14.31 446                        
5 Sadhbh HASSETT F14 Dundrum South Dublin AC 16.55 288                        
6 Aoibhinn JENNINGS F14 St. Colmans South Mayo AC 17.46 234                        
                                     
      Heat 3                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points                        
1 Ruby CUMMINS F14 Bandon AC 12.4 630                        
2 Lucy HOUNKPONOU F14 Galway City Harriers AC 12.52 617                        
3 Alannah ANDERSON F14 Tír Chonaill AC 13.45 525                        
4 Keevagh BARRY F14 Craughwell AC 14.45 438                        
5 Alice SINCLAIR F14 Dundrum South Dublin AC 14.61 422                        
6 Cara MCNICHOLL F14 Shercock AC 17.82 212                        
                                     
                                     
   Long Jump               
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points 1 2 3                  
1 Juno HAYES F14 Galway City Harriers AC 4.55 441 4.55 4.38 4.35                  
2 Lauren KILDUFF F14 Craughwell AC 4.47 421 4.44 4.47 4.37                  
3 Ruby CUMMINS F14 Bandon AC 4.44 413 4.25 4.44 4.36                  
4 Eadaoin LYNCH F14 Shercock AC 4.31 381 4.27 4.31 4.24                  
5 Emily KELLY F14 Finn Valley AC 4.29 376 3.98 4.24 4.29                  
6 Alannah ANDERSON F14 Tír Chonaill AC 4.23 362 4.23 4.19 4.21                  
7 Irene O'BRIEN F14 Craughwell AC 4.23 362 4.23 4.15 4.05                  
8 Emma O'DONOVAN F14 Craughwell AC 4.22 359 3.4 4.07 4.22                  
9 Keevagh BARRY F14 Craughwell AC 4.17 347 4.17 3.84 3.94                  
10 Lucy HOUNKPONOU F14 Galway City Harriers AC 4.12 336 4.12 4 3.85                  
11 Elisa JAIME-STAPLETON F14 Galway City Harriers AC 4.11 333 4.11 X 4.11                  
12 Susanne HEALY-BIRD F14 Belgooly AC 4.09 329 3.99 X 4.09                  
13 Meabh CORKERY F14 Midleton AC 4.03 315 3.95 X 4.03                  
14 Lauryn HEALY F14 Dundrum South Dublin AC 3.98 303 3.98 3.95 3.95                  
15 Laura HOADE F14 St. Colmans South Mayo AC 3.95 296 3.83 3.88 3.95                  
16 Alice SINCLAIR F14 Dundrum South Dublin AC 3.84 272 3.84 X 3.78                  
17 Cara MCNICHOLL F14 Shercock AC 3.52 204 3.29 3.52 3.22                  
18 Sadhbh HASSETT F14 Dundrum South Dublin AC 3.43 186 3.43 2.97 3.05                  
19 Aoibhinn JENNINGS F14 St. Colmans South Mayo AC 3.41 182 3.19 3.41 3.29                  
                                     
   Shot Putt (2kg)               
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points 1 2 3                  
1 Alannah ANDERSON F14 Tír Chonaill AC 12.02 662 12.02 X 11.35                  
2 Juno HAYES F14 Galway City Harriers AC 9.14 473 9.14 8.71 8.71                  
3 Susanne HEALY-BIRD F14 Belgooly AC 8.93 460 8.93 7.96 7.44                  
4 Ruby CUMMINS F14 Bandon AC 8.61 439 8.32 7.8 8.61                  
5 Lucy HOUNKPONOU F14 Galway City Harriers AC 8.13 408 6.98 8.13 8.04                  
6 Irene O'BRIEN F14 Craughwell AC 7.9 393 X 7.58 7.9                  
7 Meabh CORKERY F14 Midleton AC 7.37 359 7.37 X 7.11                  
8 Emily KELLY F14 Finn Valley AC 7.04 338 5.97 X 7.04                  
9 Alice SINCLAIR F14 Dundrum South Dublin AC 6.96 332 6.02 6.96 X                  
10 Lauren KILDUFF F14 Craughwell AC 6.7 316 5.81 6.7 6.66                  
11 Elisa JAIME-STAPLETON F14 Galway City Harriers AC 6.54 306 5.44 5.98 6.54                  
12 Laura HOADE F14 St. Colmans South Mayo AC 6.06 275 6.06 4.64 4.34                  
13 Keevagh BARRY F14 Craughwell AC 5.84 261 4.79 5.84 4.66                  
14 Eadaoin LYNCH F14 Shercock AC 5.49 239 5.12 5.49 5.46                  
15 Lauryn HEALY F14 Dundrum South Dublin AC 5.38 232 4.41 4.11 5.38                  
16 Aoibhinn JENNINGS F14 St. Colmans South Mayo AC 5.12 216 5.12 4.41 4.97                  
17 Sadhbh HASSETT F14 Dundrum South Dublin AC 5.06 212 4.72 5.06 4.91                  
18 Emma O'DONOVAN F14 Craughwell AC 4.99 208 4.84 4.99 4.63                  
19 Cara MCNICHOLL F14 Shercock AC 4.67 188 X X 4.67                  
                                     
   High Jump               
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points 1 1.05 1.1 1.15 1.2 1.25 1.3 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
1 Susanne HEALY-BIRD F14 Belgooly AC 1.42 534           0 0 X0 0 0 XX0 XXX
2 Lauryn HEALY F14 Dundrum South Dublin AC 1.39 502           0 0   0 XX0 XXX  
3 Ruby CUMMINS F14 Bandon AC 1.36 470       0 0 0 0 0 X0 XXX    
4 Elisa JAIME-STAPLETON F14 Galway City Harriers AC 1.36 470     X0 0 X0 X0 0 XX0 X0      
5 Lauren KILDUFF F14 Craughwell AC 1.33 439         0 X0 X0 X0 XXX      
6 Emily KELLY F14 Finn Valley AC 1.33 439         0 0 0 XX0 XXX      
6 Emma O'DONOVAN F14 Craughwell AC 1.33 439         0 0 0 XX0 XXX      
6 Alannah ANDERSON F14 Tír Chonaill AC 1.33 439         0 0 0 XX0 XXX      
9 Meabh CORKERY F14 Midleton AC 1.3 409         0 0 X0 XXX        
10 Alice SINCLAIR F14 Dundrum South Dublin AC 1.25 359       0 0 0 XXX          
11 Keevagh BARRY F14 Craughwell AC 1.25 359         XX0 0 XXX          
12 Juno HAYES F14 Galway City Harriers AC 1.25 359   0   XX0 XX0 X0 XXX          
13 Irene O'BRIEN F14 Craughwell AC 1.25 359         X0 XX0 XXX          
14 Eadaoin LYNCH F14 Shercock AC 1.2 312     0 0 0 XXX            
15 Cara MCNICHOLL F14 Shercock AC 1.2 312     0 0 X0 XXX            
16 Laura HOADE F14 St. Colmans South Mayo AC 1.2 312 0     X0 X0 XXX            
17 Sadhbh HASSETT F14 Dundrum South Dublin AC 1.15 266       0 XXX              
18 Lucy HOUNKPONOU F14 Galway City Harriers AC 1.05 180   0   XXX                
19 Aoibhinn JENNINGS F14 St. Colmans South Mayo AC 1 141 0     XXX                
                                     
   800m               
      Heat 2                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points                        
1 Ruby CUMMINS F14 Bandon AC 02:42.4 546                        
2 Emily KELLY F14 Finn Valley AC 02:43.4 534                        
3 Juno HAYES F14 Galway City Harriers AC 02:50.3 460                        
4 Susanne HEALY-BIRD F14 Belgooly AC 02:51.2 451                        
5 Elisa JAIME-STAPLETON F14 Galway City Harriers AC 02:53.1 432                        
6 Lauren KILDUFF F14 Craughwell AC 02:54.4 418                        
7 Meabh CORKERY F14 Midleton AC 03:00.5 360                        
8 Alannah ANDERSON F14 Tír Chonaill AC 03:03.4 334                        
9 Lauryn HEALY F14 Dundrum South Dublin AC 03:09.2 285                        
                                     
   Overview: U14 Girls Pentathlon               
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf High Jump 800m Total                    
1 Ruby CUMMINS 630 413 439 470 546 2498                    
2 Alannah ANDERSON 525 362 662 439 334 2322                    
3 Susanne HEALY-BIRD 510 329 460 534 451 2284                    
4 Emily KELLY 593 376 338 439 534 2280                    
5 Juno HAYES 471 441 473 359 460 2204                    
6 Meabh CORKERY 610 315 359 409 360 2053                    
7 Lauren KILDUFF 454 421 316 439 418 2048                    
8 Elisa JAIME-STAPLETON 446 333 306 470 432 1987                    
9 Alice SINCLAIR 422 272 332 359 587 1972                    
10 Eadaoin LYNCH 454 381 239 312 551 1937                    
11 Lucy HOUNKPONOU 617 336 408 180 378 1919                    
12 Irene O'BRIEN 376 362 393 359 417 1907                    
13 Lauryn HEALY 538 303 232 502 285 1860                    
14 Emma O'DONOVAN 341 359 208 439 511 1858                    
15 Keevagh BARRY 438 347 261 359 380 1785                    
16 Cara MCNICHOLL 212 204 188 312 529 1445                    
17 Sadhbh HASSETT 288 186 212 266 381 1333                    
18 Laura HOADE 355 296 275 312 0 1238                    
19 Aoibhinn JENNINGS 234 182 216 141 0 773                    
                                     
   U16 Girls Pentathlon               
   80mH (0.762m)               
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points                        
1 Caoimhe FITZSIMONS F16 Ratoath AC 12.33 756                        
2 Ashleigh MCARDLE F16 Lifford Strabane AC 12.52 732                        
3 Hannah FALVEY F16 Belgooly AC 12.66 715                        
4 Ella CAREY F16 Cabinteely AC 12.99 676                        
5 Allison DEMPSEY F16 Naas AC 13.38 632                        
6 Georgia HOGAN F16 Greystones and District AC 13.55 614                        
7 Laura DUNLEA F16 Naas AC 14.41 529                        
8 Eva MCLOUGHLIN F16 Galway City Harriers AC 20.79 118                        
                                     
   Long Jump               
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points 1 2 3                  
1 Allison DEMPSEY F16 Naas AC 5.13 595 4.93 4.8 5.13                  
2 Hannah FALVEY F16 Belgooly AC 5.1 587 4.95 5.1 5.1                  
3 Ashleigh MCARDLE F16 Lifford Strabane AC 4.92 538 X 4.92 4.89                  
4 Caoimhe FITZSIMONS F16 Ratoath AC 4.89 530 X 4.74 4.89                  
5 Laura DUNLEA F16 Naas AC 4.47 421 4.44 4.07 4.47                  
6 Georgia HOGAN F16 Greystones and District AC 4.34 388 4.23 X 4.34                  
7 Ella CAREY F16 Cabinteely AC 4.28 374 4.19 4.25 4.28                  
8 Eva MCLOUGHLIN F16 Galway City Harriers AC 4.14 340 3.64 4.14 4.07                  
                                     
   Shot Putt (3kg)               
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points 1 2 3                  
1 Ashleigh MCARDLE F16 Lifford Strabane AC 11.88 653 11.57 11.07 11.88                  
2 Ella CAREY F16 Cabinteely AC 10.44 558 9.63 9.42 10.44                  
3 Laura DUNLEA F16 Naas AC 9.51 497 9.06 9.51 9.16                  
4 Hannah FALVEY F16 Belgooly AC 9.48 495 8.85 8.9 9.48                  
5 Allison DEMPSEY F16 Naas AC 8.9 458 8.55 8.9 7.53                  
6 Caoimhe FITZSIMONS F16 Ratoath AC 8.36 423 X X 8.36                  
7 Georgia HOGAN F16 Greystones and District AC 7.09 341 6.92 6.59 7.09                  
8 Eva MCLOUGHLIN F16 Galway City Harriers AC 5.84 261 5.39 5.84 5.43                  
                                     
   High Jump               
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points 1.2 1.25 1.3 1.35 1.4 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55    
1 Ashleigh MCARDLE F16 Lifford Strabane AC 1.52 644 - - - 0 0 0 X0 0 0 XXX    
2 Allison DEMPSEY F16 Naas AC 1.52 644 - - - - 0 0 0 0 X0 XXX    
3 Ella CAREY F16 Cabinteely AC 1.52 644 - - - - 0 0 X0 0 XX0 XXX    
4 Georgia HOGAN F16 Greystones and District AC 1.4 512 0 0 0 0 0 XXX            
5 Hannah FALVEY F16 Belgooly AC 1.4 512 - - - - X0 - XXX          
5 Caoimhe FITZSIMONS F16 Ratoath AC 1.4 512 - 0 0 0 X0 XXX            
7 Laura DUNLEA F16 Naas AC 1.3 409 - 0 0 XXX                
8 Eva MCLOUGHLIN F16 Galway City Harriers AC 1.3 409 0 0 X0 XXX                
                                     
   800m               
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points                        
1 Ella CAREY F16 Cabinteely AC 02:37.1 606                        
2 Caoimhe FITZSIMONS F16 Ratoath AC 02:37.2 605                        
3 Hannah FALVEY F16 Belgooly AC 02:38.5 590                        
4 Laura DUNLEA F16 Naas AC 02:39.4 580                        
5 Allison DEMPSEY F16 Naas AC 02:40.0 573                        
6 Ashleigh MCARDLE F16 Lifford Strabane AC 02:42.3 547                        
7 Georgia HOGAN F16 Greystones and District AC 02:50.4 459                        
8 Eva MCLOUGHLIN F16 Galway City Harriers AC 03:18.6 212                        
                                     
 Total               
Pos Forename Surname 80mH (0.762m) Long Jump Shot Putt (3kg) High Jump 800m Total                    
1 Ashleigh MCARDLE 732 538 653 644 547 3114                    
2 Allison DEMPSEY 632 595 458 644 573 2902                    
3 Hannah FALVEY 715 587 495 512 590 2899                    
4 Ella CAREY 676 374 558 644 606 2858                    
5 Caoimhe FITZSIMONS 756 530 423 512 605 2826                    
6 Laura DUNLEA 529 421 497 409 580 2436                    
7 Georgia HOGAN 614 388 341 512 459 2314                    
8 Eva MCLOUGHLIN 118 340 261 409 212 1340                    

Top

Boys Combined Events

   U14 Boys Pentathlon                 
   75mH (0.762m)                 
      Heat 1                                  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points                            
1 Conor PENNEY M14 Craughwell AC 12.21 651                            
2 Alex BAGNAL M14 Edenderry AC 12.45 625                            
3 Ryan ONOH M14 Leevale AC 12.67 602                            
4 Briain CULLINAN M14 Sligo AC 13.68 504                            
5 Tom MCCABE M14 Sligo AC 14.44 438                            
                                         
      Heat 2                                  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points                            
1 Sean HOADE M14 Craughwell AC 12.08 666                            
2 Brian MCCULLOCH M14 Celbridge AC 13.45 525                            
3 Oscar NAUGHTON M14 Leevale AC 13.76 497                            
4 Evan CRIMMINS M14 Ennis Track AC 13.94 480                            
5 Joshua WHYTE M14 Craughwell AC 14.13 463                            
6 Brian MCCABE M14 Sligo AC 14.28 454                            
                                         
   Long Jump                 
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points 1 2 3                      
1 Ryan ONOH M14 Leevale AC 5.57 496 5.57 5.38 5.22                      
2 Sean HOADE M14 Craughwell AC 4.89 361 4.89 4.83 4.89                      
3 Conor PENNEY M14 Craughwell AC 4.86 356 4.64 4.56 4.86                      
4 Alex BAGNAL M14 Edenderry AC 4.74 333 4.68 4.74 4.63                      
5 Joshua WHYTE M14 Craughwell AC 4.71 328 4.71 X X                      
6 Brian MCCULLOCH M14 Celbridge AC 4.62 312 4.37 4.47 4.62                      
7 Briain CULLINAN M14 Sligo AC 4.52 294 X 4.05 4.52                      
8 Tom MCCABE M14 Sligo AC 4.48 287 4.38 4.41 4.48                      
9 Evan CRIMMINS M14 Ennis Track AC 4.26 249 3.89 4.26 4.16                      
10 Brian MCCABE M14 Sligo AC 4.22 242 4.22 4.2 4.22                      
11 Oscar NAUGHTON M14 Leevale AC 4.01 207 3.84 3.95 4.01                      
                                         
   Shot Putt (2.72kg)                 
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points 1 2 3                      
1 Evan CRIMMINS M14 Ennis Track AC 11.98 605 11.29 11.98 10.92                      
2 Brian MCCULLOCH M14 Celbridge AC 10.05 489 10.05 9.57 9.96                      
3 Sean HOADE M14 Craughwell AC 9.92 481 9.51 8.52 9.92                      
4 Oscar NAUGHTON M14 Leevale AC 9.83 475 X X 9.83                      
5 Alex BAGNAL M14 Edenderry AC 8.64 404 X 8.14 8.64                      
6 Ryan ONOH M14 Leevale AC 8.17 376 8.17 7.83 7.7                      
7 Conor PENNEY M14 Craughwell AC 8.17 376 7.59 8.17 7.43                      
8 Joshua WHYTE M14 Craughwell AC 7.59 342 X 7.59 X                      
9 Brian MCCABE M14 Sligo AC 7.03 309 7.03 6.44 6.5                      
10 Briain CULLINAN M14 Sligo AC 6.68 289 X X 6.68                      
11 Tom MCCABE M14 Sligo AC 6.57 282 6 6.57 X                      
                                         
   High Jump                 
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points 1.25 1.3 1.35 1.4 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.6 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
1 Conor PENNEY M14 Craughwell AC 1.69 536 - - - -     0 0 0 0 X0 0 X0 XXX
2 Ryan ONOH M14 Leevale AC 1.69 536 - 0 X0 0 0 0 X0 X0 0 0 0 0 X0 XXX
3 Sean HOADE M14 Craughwell AC 1.57 441 - - - - 0 0 X0 0 X0 XXX        
4 Alex BAGNAL M14 Edenderry AC 1.45 352 - 0 0 0 0 XXX                
5 Brian MCCABE M14 Sligo AC 1.4 317 0 0 0 XX0 XXX                  
6 Briain CULLINAN M14 Sligo AC 1.35 283 0 XX0 0 XXX                    
7 Oscar NAUGHTON M14 Leevale AC 1.35 283 0 0 X0 XXX                    
7 Evan CRIMMINS M14 Ennis Track AC 1.35 283 0 0 X0 XXX                    
9 Brian MCCULLOCH M14 Celbridge AC 1.3 250 - 0 XXX                      
10 Tom MCCABE M14 Sligo AC 1.25 218 X0 XXX                        
  Joshua WHYTE M14 Craughwell AC 0 0 - XXX                        
                                         
   800m                 
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points                            
1 Sean HOADE M14 Craughwell AC 02:31.3 677                            
2 Alex BAGNAL M14 Edenderry AC 02:34.8 634                            
3 Joshua WHYTE M14 Craughwell AC 02:35.0 631                            
4 Ryan ONOH M14 Leevale AC 02:35.4 627                            
5 Brian MCCULLOCH M14 Celbridge AC 02:39.9 574                            
6 Briain CULLINAN M14 Sligo AC 02:40.0 573                            
7 Oscar NAUGHTON M14 Leevale AC 02:42.7 542                            
8 Tom MCCABE M14 Sligo AC 02:53.8 425                            
9 Brian MCCABE M14 Sligo AC 02:58.5 379                            
10 Conor PENNEY M14 Craughwell AC 02:58.8 376                            
11 Evan CRIMMINS M14 Ennis Track AC 03:00.0 365                            
                                         
   Total                 
Pos Forename Surname 75mH (0.762m) Long Jump Shot Putt (2.72kg) High Jump Total                          
1 Ryan ONOH 602 496 376 536 2637                          
2 Sean HOADE 666 361 481 441 2626                          
3 Alex BAGNAL 625 333 404 352 2348                          
4 Conor PENNEY 651 356 376 536 2295                          
5 Brian MCCULLOCH 525 312 489 250 2150                          
6 Oscar NAUGHTON 497 207 475 283 2004                          
7 Evan CRIMMINS 480 249 605 283 1982                          
8 Briain CULLINAN 504 294 289 283 1943                          
9 Joshua WHYTE 463 328 342   1764                          
10 Brian MCCABE 454 242 309 317 1701                          
11 Tom MCCABE 438 287 282 218 1650                          
                                         
   U15 Boys Pentathlon                 
      80mH (0.84m)                                  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points                            
1 Matthew HERBERT M15 Midleton AC 12.97 605                            
2 Darragh FAHY M15 Loughrea AC 13.01 601                            
3 Tadhg STEPHENSON-WONG M15 Cabinteely AC 13.18 584                            
4 Eoin O'CALLAGHAN M15 Bandon AC 13.29 573                            
5 Michael KENT M15 D.M.P. AC 13.68 536                            
6 Promise JOLAOSHO M15 Ennis Track AC 15.92 342                            
7 Mark WALLACE M15 St. Colmans South Mayo AC 17.55 226                            
                                         
   Long Jump                 
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points 1 2 3                      
1 Michael KENT M15 D.M.P. AC 5.51 483 5.3 5.08 5.51                      
2 Tadhg STEPHENSON-WONG M15 Cabinteely AC 5.38 457 5.38 4.51 5.3                      
3 Matthew HERBERT M15 Midleton AC 5.15 411 5.15 5.13 4.97                      
4 Darragh FAHY M15 Loughrea AC 5.13 407 4.99 5.13 X                      
5 Eoin O'CALLAGHAN M15 Bandon AC 4.83 350 4.83 4.35 4.82                      
6 Mark WALLACE M15 St. Colmans South Mayo AC 4.8 345 X 4.8 4.72                      
7 Promise JOLAOSHO M15 Ennis Track AC 4.57 303 4.57 X 4.24                      
                                         
   Shot Putt (3kg)                 
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points 1 2 3                      
1 Michael KENT M15 D.M.P. AC 11.73 590 11.49 11.73 11.13                      
2 Eoin O'CALLAGHAN M15 Bandon AC 11 546 X 10.41 11                      
3 Matthew HERBERT M15 Midleton AC 10.37 508 10.37 8.52 9.12                      
4 Darragh FAHY M15 Loughrea AC 8.81 414 8.45 7.92 8.81                      
5 Promise JOLAOSHO M15 Ennis Track AC 8.69 407 8.69 8.23 7.69                      
6 Mark WALLACE M15 St. Colmans South Mayo AC 8.51 397 7.64 8.51 0.78                      
7 Tadhg STEPHENSON-WONG M15 Cabinteely AC 8.39 389 8.08 X 8.39                      
                                         
   High Jump                 
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points 1.25 1.3 1.35 1.4 1.45 1.5 1.53 1.56 1.62 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77  
1 Michael KENT M15 D.M.P. AC 1.74 577 - - - - - - - 0 0 0 0 X0 XXX  
2 Darragh FAHY M15 Loughrea AC 1.5 389 0 0 0 0 0 0 XXX              
3 Tadhg STEPHENSON-WONG M15 Cabinteely AC 1.5 389 - 0 0 0 0 X0 XXX              
4 Mark WALLACE M15 St. Colmans South Mayo AC 1.45 352 - - - 0 0 XXX                
5 Eoin O'CALLAGHAN M15 Bandon AC 1.45 352 - 0 0 0 X0 XX-                
6 Matthew HERBERT M15 Midleton AC 1.4 317 - 0 X0 X0 XXX                  
7 Promise JOLAOSHO M15 Ennis Track AC 1.25 218 X0 XXX                        
                                         
   800m                 
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points                            
1 Matthew HERBERT M15 Midleton AC 02:21.3 806                            
2 Eoin O'CALLAGHAN M15 Bandon AC 02:23.6 775                            
3 Darragh FAHY M15 Loughrea AC 02:24.6 762                            
4 Promise JOLAOSHO M15 Ennis Track AC 02:28.3 715                            
5 Michael KENT M15 D.M.P. AC 02:36.4 615                            
6 Tadhg STEPHENSON-WONG M15 Cabinteely AC 02:46.0 506                            
7 Mark WALLACE M15 St. Colmans South Mayo AC 02:50.1 463                            
                                         
   Total                 
Pos Forename Surname 80mH (0.84m) Long Jump Shot Putt (3kg) High Jump Total                          
1 Michael KENT 536 483 590 577 2801                          
2 Matthew HERBERT 605 411 508 317 2647                          
3 Eoin O'CALLAGHAN 573 350 546 352 2596                          
4 Darragh FAHY 601 407 414 389 2573                          
5 Tadhg STEPHENSON-WONG 584 457 389 389 2325                          
6 Promise JOLAOSHO 342 303 407 218 1985                          
7 Mark WALLACE 226 345 397 352 1783                          

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design