Extracted Results from Munster Senior and Masters Track and Field Championships 2021
Munster Athletics Senior & Masters T&F Championships Results 2021
Templemore, Co. Tipperary
Saturday July 31st 2021
Results courtesy of Munster Athletics
Official results on Munster Athletics Website
Some of the St Finbarr's AC contingent at the Munster Senior & Masters T&F Championships
Senior Track | Senior Field | Masters Track | Masters Field |
Senior Track Results
Only includes events featuring Cork athletes
Senior Men 1500m | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CBP, 3.49.60, Garrett Barry, North Cork, 1992 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Liam | Harris | M | Togher AC | 04:00.7 | |
2 | Matteo | Mary | M | Waterford AC | 04:02.3 | |
3 | John | Durcan | M | Togher AC | 04:02.8 | |
4 | Ben | Smith | M | Leevale AC | 04:05.2 | |
5 | Ben | Keane | M | Waterford AC | 04:07.4 | |
6 | Daire | O'Sullivan | M | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 04:08.3 | |
7 | Ian | Tivy | M | Togher AC | 04:09.5 | |
8 | David | Barrett | M | Leevale AC | 04:11.4 | |
9 | Peter | Hanrahan | M | Togher AC | 04:15.4 | |
10 | Charlie | Gaffney | M | Leevale AC | 04:16.5 | |
11 | Cullen | Lynch | M | Togher AC | 04:17.7 | |
12 | Andrew | Hobbs | M | Leevale AC | 04:29.5 | |
Senior Men 100m | ||||||
CBP, 10.64, Trevane Morrison, Tralee Harriers, 10.64 | ||||||
Heat 1 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Conor | Morey | M | Leevale AC | 10.69 | Q |
2 | Paul | Costelloe | M | Emerald AC | 10.75 | Q |
3 | Gabriel | Kehinde | M | Ennis Track AC | 10.8 | Q |
4 | Kaodichinma | Ogbene | M | Leevale AC | 11.29 | q |
5 | Sean | Mccarthy | M | Emerald AC | 11.54 | q |
6 | Tom | McCutcheon | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 11.76 | |
7 | Louis | O'connell | M | Lios Tuathail AC | 11.94 | |
8 | Mark | Ryan | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 12.34 | |
Heat 2 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Jamie | Mitchell | M | Emerald AC | 11.3 | Q |
2 | Sheldon Romeo | Nyoni | M | West Muskerry AC | 11.47 | Q |
3 | Jack | Greaney | M | An Ríocht AC | 11.75 | Q |
4 | Patrick | Lynch | M | Newport AC | 11.78 | |
5 | Cathal | Ryan | M | West Muskerry AC | 12.1 | |
6 | Brendan | O'Leary | BU17 | Lios Tuathail AC | 12.33 | |
7 | Gearoid | Mchugh | M | Leevale AC | 14.08 | |
Final | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Conor | Morey | M | Leevale AC | 10.49 | CBP |
2 | Paul | Costelloe | M | Emerald AC | 10.65 | |
3 | Gabriel | Kehinde | M | Ennis Track AC | 10.8 | |
4 | Kaodichinma | Ogbene | M | Leevale AC | 11.12 | |
5 | Jamie | Mitchell | M | Emerald AC | 11.25 | |
6 | Sheldon Romeo | Nyoni | M | West Muskerry AC | 11.36 | |
7 | Sean | Mccarthy | M | Emerald AC | 11.46 | |
8 | Jack | Greaney | M | An Ríocht AC | 11.68 | |
Senior Men 400m | ||||||
CBP, 48.39, Paddy O'Gorman, Leevale, 2004 | ||||||
lace | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Scott | Gibson | M | Leevale AC | 49.61 | |
2 | Billy | Ryan | M | Cork Track Club | 50.53 | |
3 | Ciaran | Dee | M | Leevale AC | 51.55 | |
4 | Padraic | Hassett | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 52.08 | |
5 | Ted | Collins | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 52.79 | |
6 | Kevin | Lynch | M | Lios Tuathail AC | 53.04 | |
7 | Cathal | Ryan | M | West Muskerry AC | 54.84 | |
Senior Men 200m | ||||||
CBP, 21.04, Trevane Morrison, Tralee Harriers, 2018 | ||||||
Heat 1 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Conor | Morey | M | Leevale AC | 21.35 | Q |
2 | Sean | Mccarthy | M | Emerald AC | 23.01 | Q |
3 | Patrick | Lynch | M | Newport AC | 23.31 | Q |
4 | Jack | Hickey | M | Moyne AC | 23.36 | |
5 | Lewis | Doyle | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 23.6 | |
6 | Louis | O'connell | M | Lios Tuathail AC | 23.99 | |
7 | Colum | O'Carroll | M | Waterford AC | 26.3 | |
Heat 2 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Paul | Costelloe | M | Emerald AC | 22.14 | Q |
2 | Jamie | Mitchell | M | Emerald AC | 22.34 | Q |
3 | Sheldon Romeo | Nyoni | M | West Muskerry AC | 22.68 | Q |
4 | Eoin | Kenny | M | Waterford AC | 22.77 | q |
5 | Jack | Greaney | M | An Ríocht AC | 23.27 | q |
6 | Tom | McCutcheon | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 23.32 | |
7 | Brendan | O'Leary | BU17 | Lios Tuathail AC | 24.64 | |
Final | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Paul | Costelloe | M | Emerald AC | 21.75 | |
2 | Jamie | Mitchell | M | Emerald AC | 22.18 | |
3 | Eoin | Kenny | M | Waterford AC | 22.57 | |
4 | Sheldon Romeo | Nyoni | M | West Muskerry AC | 22.89 | |
5 | Sean | Mccarthy | M | Emerald AC | 23.15 | |
6 | Jack | Greaney | M | An Ríocht AC | 23.28 | |
7 | Patrick | Lynch | M | Newport AC | 24.08 | |
Senior Men 5000m | ||||||
CBP, 14.10.50, Donnacha O'Mahony, East Cork, 1994 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Niall | Shanahan | M | An Bru AC | 14:52.8 | |
2 | Sean | Doyle | M | North Cork AC | 14:54.5 | |
3 | Kenneth | Rogers | M | St. John's AC | 15:02.3 | |
4 | Rory | Chesser | M | Ennis Track AC | 15:16.6 | |
5 | Eoghan | Mcelhinney | M | Bantry AC | 15:26.0 | |
6 | Frank | O'Brien | M | Midleton AC | 15:41.0 | |
7 | Barry | Donovan | M | Cork Track Club | 15:55.0 | |
8 | Niall | O'Callaghan | M | West Limerick AC | 16:09.6 | |
9 | Naoise | O'Flaitheartaigh | M | Bandon AC | 16:22.3 | |
10 | Bernard | O'hanlon | M | Leevale AC | 16:28.8 | |
11 | Craig | O'Brien | M | Ferrybank AC | 16:36.0 | |
12 | Warran | Roche | M | Ferrybank AC | 16:55.2 | |
13 | Alex | Crowley | M | Thurles Crokes AC | 17:07.5 | |
14 | Kevin | McGinley | M | Ennis Track AC | 17:11.9 | |
Senior Men 800m | ||||||
CBP, 1.53.20, Danny O'Brien, Limerick A.C., 1990 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Mark | Carmody | M | An Bru AC | 01:54.8 | |
2 | Mark | Hanrahan | M | Ennis Track AC | 01:55.5 | |
3 | Liam | Harris | M | Togher AC | 01:57.9 | |
4 | Andrew | Connick | M | Ferrybank AC | 01:58.7 | |
5 | Oisin | Spillane | M | Tralee Harriers AC | 02:01.1 | |
6 | Denis | Coughlan | M | St. Finbarrs AC | 02:01.7 | |
7 | Jamie | McCarthy | M | Waterford AC | 02:02.4 | |
8 | Luke | O'callaghan | M | An Ríocht AC | 02:08.4 | |
9 | Mark | Davidson | M | Templemore AC | 02:09.8 | |
10 | Cormac | Downes | M | Dooneen AC | 02:12.4 | |
Ted | Collins | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | DNS | ||
David | Barrett | M | Leevale AC | DNS | ||
Ruairi | Casey | M | Togher AC | DNS | ||
Kelvin | O'Carroll | M | Dooneen AC | DNS | ||
Michael | Clune | M | Ennis Track AC | DNS | ||
Senior Women 1500m | ||||||
CBP, 4.28.25, Rosemary Ryan, Bilboa, 2006 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Lucy | Holmes | F | West Waterford AC | 04:51.1 | |
2 | Sophie | Moroney | F | Emerald AC | 04:55.0 | |
3 | Rebecca | Mcevoy | F | St. Finbarrs AC | 05:01.7 | |
4 | Sharon | Cantwell | F | Moyne AC | 05:09.0 | |
5 | Rachel | Hosey | F | Emerald AC | 05:37.6 | |
Senior Women 100m | ||||||
CBP, 12.11, Ailis McSweeney, Leevale, 2003 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Sarah | Leahy | F | Killarney Valley AC | 12.08 | |
2 | Lauren | O'Leary | F | Emerald AC | 12.37 | |
3 | Katie | Bergin | F | Moyne AC | 12.55 | |
4 | Jessica | Strain | F | Leevale AC | 13.49 | |
5 | Nicole | Walker | F | An Ríocht AC | 13.6 | |
Senior Women 400m | ||||||
CBP, 55.33, Jenna Bromell, Emerald, 2019 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Grainne | Moynihan | F | West Muskerry AC | 55.65 | |
2 | Eimear | Lynch | F | Newport AC | 01:00.9 | |
3 | Diana | Nagle | F | An Ríocht AC | 01:05.0 | |
4 | Margaret Mary | Grace | F | Nenagh Olympic AC | 01:06.9 | |
Senior Women 200m | ||||||
CBP, 24.45, Ailis McSweeney, Leevale, 2003 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Sarah | Leahy | F | Killarney Valley AC | 25.02 | |
2 | Katie | Bergin | F | Moyne AC | 25.83 | |
3 | Rebecca | Falvey | F | Tralee Harriers AC | 27.04 | |
4 | Jessica | Strain | F | Leevale AC | 28.13 | |
5 | Nicole | Walker | F | An Ríocht AC | 28.36 | |
6 | Margaret Mary | Grace | F | Nenagh Olympic AC | 29.68 | |
Senior Women 5000m | ||||||
CBP, 15.38.32, Louise Cavanagh, UCC, 1999 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Ruth | Heery | F | Waterford AC | 17:06.6 | |
2 | Ciara | O'Neill | F | Clonmel AC | 17:07.8 | |
3 | Anna | O'Connor | F | Waterford AC | 18:28.2 | |
4 | Rebecca | Mcevoy | F | St. Finbarrs AC | 19:02.8 | |
5 | Noreen | Mackey | F | Cork Track Club | 19:31.9 | |
Senior Women 800m | ||||||
CBP, 2.07.08, Valerie Vaughan, Blarney Inniscara, 1985 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info |
1 | Aoife | Delargy | F | Nenagh Olympic AC | 02:18.5 | |
2 | Shona | O'brien | F | Cork Track Club | 02:19.0 | |
3 | Kerry | Barrett | F | Youghal AC | 02:27.0 | |
4 | Saoirse | Tomkins | F | An Ríocht AC | 02:33.9 | |
5 | Norah | O'Brien | F | East Cork AC | 02:35.4 |
Senior Field Results
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) | ||||||||||||||||
CBP, 53.85m, Mark Hanley, Fr. Murphy's, 2006 | ||||||||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||
1 | Brian | Naughton | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 34.84 | 34.82 | - | - | - | 34.84 | - | |||||
2 | Mark | O'Brien | M | Templemore AC | 34.55 | 32 | 32.39 | 33.03 | 33.1 | 34.55 | 34.34 | |||||
Senior Men High Jump | ||||||||||||||||
CBP, 2.03m, Martin O'Grady, Nenagh Olympic, 1986 | ||||||||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1.5 | 1.55 | 1.6 | 1.65 | 1.7 | 1.75 | 1.8 | 2.05 | 2.1 | 2.15 |
1 | David | Cussen | M | Old Abbey AC | 2.1 | CBP | 0 | 0 | 0 | XXX | ||||||
2 | Noah | Mcconway | M | Ennis Track AC | 1.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | XXX | |||||
3 | Padraic | Hassett | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 1.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | XXX | |||||||
4 | Mark | Ryan | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 1.6 | 0 | X0 | XX0 | XXX | |||||||
Senior Men Long Jump | ||||||||||||||||
CBP, 7.59m, Michael Hallahan, Togher, 1995 | ||||||||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||
1 | Adam | Turner | M | Belgooly AC | 6.69 | 6.44 | 6.57 | 6.46 | 6.69 | 6.68 | 6.64 | |||||
2 | Harry | Buckley | M | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 6.29 | 5.92 | 6.2 | 6.29 | 5.99 | 6.19 | X | |||||
3 | Adam | Dooley | M | Templemore AC | 5.99 | 5.69 | X | 5.99 | 5.87 | X | 5.6 | |||||
Senior Men Shot Put (7.26kg) | ||||||||||||||||
CBP, 16.44m, John Leahy, Limerick A.C., 2005 | ||||||||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||
1 | Daniel | Ryan | M | Moycarkey Coolcroo AC | 12.86 | 12.86 | X | 12.5 | 12.65 | 12.55 | X | |||||
2 | Ryan | Duggan | M | Leevale AC | 12.47 | 10.19 | 12.47 | 11.41 | X | 12.41 | X | |||||
3 | Darragh | Miniter | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 12.45 | 11.5 | 12.45 | 11.72 | X | X | 11.1 | |||||
4 | Michael | Lynch | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 11.88 | X | 11.88 | 11.82 | 11.66 | 11.48 | 11.52 | |||||
5 | Alan | O'Connor | M | Tralee Harriers AC | 11.78 | 11.64 | 11.45 | 11.76 | 11.78 | 11.62 | 11.26 | |||||
6 | Mark | Tierney | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 11.46 | 10.77 | 10.94 | 10.87 | 11.46 | 10.62 | X | |||||
7 | Daniel | Clifford | M | Farranfore Maine Valley AC | 10.28 | 9.85 | 9.98 | 10.28 | X | 10 | 10.27 | |||||
Senior Men Weight For Distance (56lbs) | ||||||||||||||||
CBP, 8.90m, Gerry O'Connell, Marian, 1986 | ||||||||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
1 | Michael | Healy | M | Youghal AC | 8.09 | 7.89 | 7.82 | 8.07 | 8.09 | |||||||
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) | ||||||||||||||||
CBP, 58.50m, Cara Kennedy, Ferrybank, 2017 | ||||||||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||
1 | Nicola | Tuthill | F | Bandon AC | 58.72 | CBP | - | - | - | 55.43 | 54.46 | 58.72 | ||||
2 | Megan | Moynihan | F | West Muskerry AC | 48.1 | 47.35 | 43.85 | 42.69 | - | 48.1 | 45.24 | |||||
Senior Women Pole Vault | ||||||||||||||||
CBP, 3.55m, Clodagh Walsh, Abbey Striders, 2019 | ||||||||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 2.6 | 2.75 | 2.9 | 3.05 | ||||||
1 | Una | Samuels | F | Leevale AC | 2.9 | 0 | XXX | |||||||||
2 | Jodie | McGrath | F | Nenagh Olympic AC | 2.9 | XX0 | 0 | 0 | XXX | |||||||
Senior Women Shot Put (4kg) | ||||||||||||||||
CBP, 14.28m, Claire Fitzgerald, Tralee Harriers, 2014 | ||||||||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||
1 | Alana | Frattaroli | F | Limerick AC | 12.16 | 12.01 | 11.82 | 12.13 | 12.16 | 11.52 | 12.08 | |||||
2 | Megan | Moynihan | F | West Muskerry AC | 11.43 | 10.43 | 10.86 | 10.78 | 11.43 | 10.84 | 10.66 | |||||
3 | Roisin | Howard | F | Bandon AC | 10.56 | 10.28 | 9.61 | 10.56 | 10.14 | 10.3 | 10.55 | |||||
4 | Anna | Ryan | F | Moycarkey Coolcroo AC | 10.02 | 9.77 | X | 9.67 | X | 9.5 | 10.02 | |||||
5 | Emma | Carolan | F | Nenagh Olympic AC | 8.13 | 7.82 | 7.85 | 8 | 8.02 | 7.89 | 8.13 | |||||
Senior Women Weight For Distance (28lbs) | ||||||||||||||||
CBP, 6.14m, Mairead O'Neill, Gneeveguilla, 2019 | ||||||||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||
1 | Roisin | Howard | F | Bandon AC | 6.19 | 5.91 | 5.83 | 6.07 | 6.19 | 6.1 | 6.05 | |||||
2 | Rebecca | Watson | F | Youghal AC | 5.25 | 5.25 | 5.09 | 5.23 | 4.99 | 5.02 | 4.95 |
Masters Track Results
Masters Women O35-O70 1500m | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | Becky | Coughlan | F40 | Ennis Track AC | 05:03.1 |
2 | Ann Marie | Connellan | F45 | Ennis Track AC | 05:03.7 |
3 | Michelle | O'Mahoney | F55 | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC | 06:05.0 |
4 | Anna | O'Neill | F50 | Doheny AC | 06:21.5 |
5 | Marion | Lyons | F65 | St. Finbarrs AC | 08:04.3 |
Masters Men O35-O90 1500m | |||||
Heat 1 | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | Vivian | Foley | M50 | Eagle AC | 04:26.1 |
2 | John | Fitzgibbon | M40 | Thurles Crokes AC | 04:27.1 |
3 | Arthur | Fitzgerald | M35 | Farranfore Maine Valley AC | 04:28.1 |
4 | Tim | O'connor | M40 | An Ríocht AC | 04:28.8 |
5 | William | Walsh | M45 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 04:31.0 |
6 | Keith | Daly | M45 | Limerick AC | 04:33.9 |
7 | Billy | O'Brien | M40 | Skibbereen AC | 04:38.8 |
8 | Billy | Mckenna | M35 | Ennis Track AC | 04:39.5 |
9 | John | Moloney | M45 | Ennis Track AC | 04:43.6 |
10 | Shane | Meyler | M45 | Ballymore Cobh AC | 04:49.0 |
11 | Donal | Murray | M45 | St. Finbarrs AC | 05:16.2 |
12 | Richard | Hawkins | M50 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 05:20.4 |
13 | Enda | Kiernan | M50 | St. Finbarrs AC | 05:35.2 |
Anthony | Sharkey | M40 | Ennis Track AC | DNS | |
Edmond | Byrne | M45 | Togher AC | DNF | |
Heat 2 | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | Pat | Morrissey | M55 | Ennis Track AC | 04:55.6 |
2 | Padraig | Sheahan | M55 | Millstreet AC | 04:56.9 |
3 | Pat | Murphy | M55 | St. Finbarrs AC | 05:02.7 |
4 | Michael | Murphy | M60 | St. Finbarrs AC | 05:25.3 |
5 | Michael | Clune | M60 | Ennis Track AC | 05:28.7 |
6 | Bernard | Feery | M55 | Clonmel AC | 05:49.3 |
7 | James | Sexton | M65 | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC | 06:03.3 |
8 | Eddie | Barry | M65 | St. Finbarrs AC | 06:04.7 |
9 | Noel | Howley | M70 | Clonmel AC | 06:27.1 |
10 | Tim-Joe | Buckley | M70 | Ennis Track AC | 06:44.7 |
11 | Eddie | Cahalan | M70 | Coolquill AC | 06:46.1 |
12 | Sean | Whelan | M70 | Ennis Track AC | 07:29.6 |
13 | Billy | Caball | M75 | Rising Sun AC | 08:56.9 |
Masters Women O35-O70 100m | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | Sinead | O'Regan | F40 | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | 12.92 |
2 | Ursula | Barrett | F45 | St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) | 14 |
3 | Fiona | Walker | F45 | Newport AC | 14.04 |
4 | Nichola | Tighe | F45 | Waterford AC | 14.41 |
5 | Lourda | Rosengrave | F35 | Ennis Track AC | 15.91 |
6 | Marion | O'Loughlin | F65 | Ennis Track AC | 20.51 |
Masters Men O35-O90 100m | |||||
Heat 1 | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | Ger | Cremin | M40 | An Ríocht AC | 11.74 |
2 | John | Corr | M50 | Leevale AC | 11.84 |
3 | Rodger | Condon | M35 | St. Finbarrs AC | 12.19 |
4 | Finbarr | Whelan | M50 | Liscarroll AC | 12.9 |
5 | Mark | Reidy | M40 | Tralee Harriers AC | 13.41 |
6 | David | O'Riordan | M50 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 14.17 |
7 | Mark | Hickey | M40 | Clonmel AC | 15.34 |
Heat 2 | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | Michael A | Murphy | M55 | Killarney Valley AC | 13.75 |
2 | James | O'Hare | M65 | Limerick AC | 14.95 |
3 | Hugh | Mcsweeney | M75 | Eagle AC | 15.21 |
4 | Bernard | O'Neill | M70 | Clonmel AC | 15.3 |
Masters Men O35-O90 400m | |||||
Heat 1 | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | Shane | O'sullivan | M35 | Dooneen AC | 56.18 |
2 | Tony | Fogarty | M35 | Templemore AC | 57.77 |
3 | Brian | Boyce | M40 | An Ríocht AC | 58.23 |
4 | Rodger | Condon | M35 | St. Finbarrs AC | 59.06 |
5 | James | Daley | M40 | Lios Tuathail AC | 59.81 |
6 | John | Dineen | M40 | Waterford AC | 01:00.6 |
7 | Martin | Curley | M40 | Ennis Track AC | 01:02.6 |
Heat 2 | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | John | O'Gorman | M55 | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC | 01:01.9 |
2 | Dermot | Woods | M45 | St. Finbarrs AC | 01:03.4 |
3 | Richard | Hayes | M50 | Waterford AC | 01:04.6 |
4 | Pat | Coffey | M55 | Clonmel AC | 01:10.1 |
Yevgeny | Chizhikov | M50 | West Waterford AC | DNS | |
Heat 3 | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | Joe | Gough | M65 | West Waterford AC | 01:02.4 |
2 | Ken | Higgs | M70 | Eagle AC | 01:12.3 |
3 | Conor | Flynn | M60 | Ennis Track AC | 01:17.9 |
4 | Michael | Kiely | M75 | Rising Sun AC | 01:18.9 |
Masters Women O35-O75 200m | |||||
1 | Sinead | O'Regan | F40 | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | 26.85 |
1 | Esme | Alexander | F60 | Coolquill AC | 0 |
2 | Terri | Gough | F75 | West Waterford AC | 0 |
Masters Men O35-O90 200m | |||||
Heat 1 | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | John | Corr | M50 | Leevale AC | 24.04 |
2 | Carlton | Haddock | M45 | Leevale AC | 24.36 |
3 | Finbarr | Whelan | M50 | Liscarroll AC | 27.08 |
4 | John | Dineen | M40 | Waterford AC | 27.46 |
5 | David | O'Riordan | M50 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 29.52 |
6 | Richard | Hawkins | M50 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 32.9 |
Heat 1 | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | Tim | Ryan | M55 | Dooneen AC | 28.09 |
2 | Hugh | Mcsweeney | M75 | Eagle AC | 32.14 |
3 | Bernard | O'Neill | M70 | Clonmel AC | 34.1 |
Masters Women O35-O70 3000m | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | Breda | Gaffney | F45 | Mallow AC | 10:38.9 |
2 | Ann Marie | Connellan | F45 | Ennis Track AC | 10:49.4 |
3 | Margaret | Murphy | F40 | Mallow AC | 11:02.6 |
4 | Becky | Coughlan | F40 | Ennis Track AC | 11:12.7 |
5 | Anna | O'Neill | F50 | Doheny AC | 12:38.5 |
6 | Adelle | O'Connor | F50 | Belgooly AC | 12:42.2 |
Maria | Carey | F45 | Ennis Track AC | DNS | |
Michelle | Kenny | F40 | Leevale AC | DNS | |
Masters Men O35-O90 3000m | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | Vivian | Foley | M50 | Eagle AC | 09:20.3 |
2 | John | Fitzgibbon | M40 | Thurles Crokes AC | 09:21.4 |
3 | Dermot | Kearns | M50 | Dooneen AC | 09:24.4 |
4 | Donal | Coakley | M35 | Leevale AC | 09:36.1 |
5 | David | Sheahan | M45 | Nenagh Olympic AC | 09:44.6 |
6 | Liam | O'Connor | M50 | Grange Fermoy AC | 09:50.1 |
7 | David | Greene | M40 | Grange Fermoy AC | 09:59.1 |
8 | Shane | Mullaney | M35 | Moycarkey Coolcroo AC | 10:02.8 |
9 | Stephen | Moore | M45 | An Ríocht AC | 10:20.8 |
10 | Seamus | Mcsweeney | M50 | St. Nicholas AC | 10:42.1 |
11 | Pat | Morrissey | M55 | Ennis Track AC | 10:43.5 |
12 | Willie | O'Donoghue | M55 | Mooreabbey Milers AC | 10:47.8 |
13 | David | O'sullivan | M40 | Cork Track Club | 10:55.1 |
14 | Pat | Dunworth | M55 | An Ríocht AC | 11:10.3 |
15 | Kevin | Griffin | M60 | An Ríocht AC | 11:12.2 |
16 | Ray | Hahesy | M55 | West Waterford AC | 11:29.6 |
17 | John | Collins | M60 | Leevale AC | 11:30.4 |
18 | Michael | Moore | M55 | Dundrum AC | 11:33.6 |
19 | Frank | O'connor | M55 | An Ríocht AC | 11:44.4 |
20 | Noel | Carr | M55 | An Ríocht AC | 11:47.1 |
21 | Eamonn | Mcevoy | M65 | St. Finbarrs AC | 11:48.0 |
22 | Eugene | O'Connor | M50 | Belgooly AC | 11:49.8 |
23 | Conor | Flynn | M60 | Ennis Track AC | 12:26.3 |
24 | Richard | Piotrowski | M70 | Eagle AC | 13:02.1 |
25 | Noel | Howley | M70 | Clonmel AC | 14:28.6 |
26 | Sean | Whelan | M70 | Ennis Track AC | 15:38.9 |
27 | Billy | Caball | M75 | Rising Sun AC | 18:11.9 |
Niall | Shanahan | M40 | An Bru AC | DNS | |
Shane | Collins | M35 | Leevale AC | DNS | |
Conor | Mccauley | M35 | Leevale AC | DNS | |
Conor | Flynn | M60 | Ennis Track AC | DNS | |
Shane | Hayes | M40 | Ennis Track AC | DNS | |
Stephen | O'Brien | M35 | East Cork AC | DNS | |
Niall | O'Callaghan | M35 | West Limerick AC | DNS | |
Neil | Holland | M65 | Mallow AC | DNS | |
Masters Women O35-O70 800m | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | Geraldine | Vahey | F45 | Ennis Track AC | 02:35.8 |
2 | Marion | Lyons | F65 | St. Finbarrs AC | 02:58.8 |
3 | Marion | O'Loughlin | F65 | Ennis Track AC | 04:19.8 |
Masters Men O35-O90 800m | |||||
Heat 1 | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | Shane | O'sullivan | M35 | Dooneen AC | 02:07.5 |
2 | Dermot | Kearns | M50 | Dooneen AC | 02:11.4 |
3 | Keith | Daly | M45 | Limerick AC | 02:12.7 |
4 | James | Daley | M35 | Lios Tuathail AC | 02:13.8 |
5 | Billy | O'Brien | M40 | Skibbereen AC | 02:15.6 |
6 | John | Moloney | M45 | Ennis Track AC | 02:22.8 |
7 | Peter | Tonge | M40 | Ennis Track AC | 02:28.4 |
8 | Fergal | Mcgrath | M45 | Ennis Track AC | 02:42.9 |
9 | Ger | Slater | M45 | Ennis Track AC | 02:56.6 |
Heat 2 | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf |
1 | John | O'Gorman | M55 | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC | 02:27.5 |
2 | Jerome | Foley | M55 | Farranfore Maine Valley AC | 02:31.2 |
3 | Bernard | Feery | M90 | Clonmel AC | 02:38.6 |
4 | Michael | Clune | M60 | Ennis Track AC | 02:43.8 |
5 | Pat | Coffey | M55 | Clonmel AC | 02:47.1 |
6 | Kevin | Griffin | M55 | An Ríocht AC | 02:47.6 |
7 | Noel | Carr | M55 | An Ríocht AC | 02:49.2 |
8 | Frank | O'connor | M55 | An Ríocht AC | 02:55.3 |
9 | Ken | Higgs | M70 | Eagle AC | 03:00.0 |
10 | Michael | Kiely | M75 | Rising Sun AC | 03:11.3 |
11 | Michael | O'Connor | M70 | Farranfore Maine Valley AC | 03:13.4 |
12 | Tom | Casey | M65 | Ennis Track AC | 03:25.1 |
13 | Tim-Joe | Buckley | M70 | Ennis Track AC | 04:31.7 |
Masters Field Results
Masters Men O50-O55 Discus (1.5kg) | ||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
1 | Nicholas | Raicevic | M50 | Finisk Valley AC | 31.92 | 31.92 | 31.59 | 29.42 | 31.28 | |
2 | Enda | Kiernan | M50 | St. Finbarrs AC | 21.32 | 16.84 | 19.2 | 19.74 | 21.32 | |
Masters Men O70-O75 Javelin (500g) | ||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
1 | Pat | Moore | M70 | Leevale AC | 36.57 | 36.57 | X | X | 34 | |
Masters Men O35-O90 Long Jump | ||||||||||
Group6 | ||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
1 | John | Murphy | M60 | Liscarroll AC | 4.06 | 3.12 | 3.93 | 3.94 | 4.06 | |
Group 7 | ||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
1 | Seamus | Fox | M65 | Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC | 2.88 | 2.88 | - | - | - | |
Masters Men O50-O55 Shot Put (6kg) | ||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
1 | Gerard | Tobin | M55 | Leevale AC | 9.96 | 9.31 | 9.52 | 9.96 | 9.54 | |
2 | Michael | Whelan | M50 | Liscarroll AC | 9.02 | 8.67 | X | 9.02 | 8.39 | |
Masters Men O70-O75 Shot Put (4kg) | ||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
1 | Pat | Moore | M70 | Leevale AC | 9.87 | 9.57 | 9.63 | 9.87 | 9.46 | |
2 | Joe | Moloney | M70 | Moycarkey Coolcroo AC | 7.65 | 7.41 | 7.65 | 7.59 | 6.72 | |
3 | Tim | Fitzpatrick | M75 | Liscarroll AC | 6.66 | 6.39 | 6.24 | 6.65 | 6.66 | |
4 | Miceal | McCormack | M75 | Fethard AC | 6.65 | X | 6.65 | 6.23 | 6.63 | |
Masters Men O35-O45 Weight For Distance (56lbs) | ||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
1 | Barry | Healy | M40 | Youghal AC | 7.2 | 7.11 | 7.2 | 7.07 | 7.19 | |
2 | Jason | Woods | M45 | Ennis Track AC | 4.38 | 3.99 | 3.99 | 4.38 | 4.37 | |
Masters Men O50-O90 Weight For Distance (35lbs) | ||||||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
1 | Martin | Fitzpatrick | M60 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 7.93 | 7.66 | 7.93 | 7.62 | 7.76 | |
2 | Michael | Whelan | M50 | Liscarroll AC | 7.16 | 7.16 | 6.88 | 6.62 | 7.01 | |
3 | John | Rice | M60 | Grange Fermoy AC | 6.07 | 5.83 | 6.02 | 6.02 | 6.07 |