Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Extracted Results from Munster Track and Field Championships Days 3 and 4 - 2021

Munster Athletics T&F Championships Day 3 (Boys) and Day 4 (Girls) Results 2020

MTU Track, Cork

Saturday July 16th & Sunday July 17th 2021

 

Munster Athletics Logo


Results courtesy of Munster Athletics

 

Official results on Munster Athletics Website

 


Track

Girls

Boys

 

Field

Girls

Boys

 

Track - Girls

 Girls 19 100m Hurdles (0.84m)
 CBP, 14.4h, Orla Power, Carrick on Suir, 1998     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Emily O'Meara GU19 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 20.36  
             
 Girls 18 100m Hurdles (0.762m)
 CBP, 14.41, Clodagh O'Mahony, Dooneen, 2014     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Lucy-May Sleeman GU18 Leevale AC 14.66  
2 Katie Nolke GU18 Ferrybank AC 14.87  
3 Laura Frawley GU18 Emerald AC 15.36  
4 Lorna Oshea GU18 Carrick-on-Suir AC 15.99  
             
 Girls 17 100m Hurdles (0.762m)
 CBP, 14.01, Ciara Neville, Emerald, 1015
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Ava Rochford GU17 Nenagh Olympic AC 16.33  
2 Jessica Lyne GU17 Leevale AC 16.68  
3 Aoife Oshea GU17 Carrick-on-Suir AC 17.54  
4 Ava Lonergan GU17 Ferrybank AC 18.8  
             
 Girls 16 80m Hurdles (0.762m)
 CBP, 11.70, Miriam Daly, Carrick on Suir, 2016
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Okwu Backari GU16 Leevale AC 12.02  
2 Leagh Moloney GU16 Emerald AC 12.66  
3 Hannah Falvey GU16 Belgooly AC 12.81  
4 Annabelle Walsh GU16 Ferrybank AC 13.77  
5 Lauren Flaherty GU16 Ennis Track AC 17.15  
  Fatima Amusa GU16 Leevale AC DNF  
             
 Girls 15 80m Hurdles (0.762m)
 CBP, 12.02, Sarah Lavin, Emerald, 2008
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Natalia Golka GU15 Leevale AC 12.91  
2 Vivian Amaeze GU15 Dooneen AC 13.53  
3 Elena O'Sullivan GU15 Leevale AC 14.26  
4 Caoimhe Murphy GU15 Tramore AC 15.85  
5 Lucy Mulgrew GU15 Tralee Harriers AC 17  
             
 Girls 14 75m Hurdles (0.686m)     
 CBP, 11.73, Miriam Daly, Carrick on Suir, 2014, Okwu Backari, Leevale, 2019     
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Ruby Cummins GU14 Bandon AC 12.57 Q
2 Molly O'Mahony GU14 Dooneen AC 12.89 Q
3 Meabh Corkery GU14 Midleton AC 12.97 q
4 Ellis McHugh GU14 Ferrybank AC 13.06 q
5 Kate Linehan GU14 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 14.06  
6 Sally Ugbo GU14 Leevale AC 14.18  
             
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Louise Mullins GU14 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 11.75 Q
2 Faye Scriven GU14 Leevale AC 13.08 Q
3 Susanne Healy-Bird GU14 Belgooly AC 13.3  
4 Roisín McManus GU14 Midleton AC 13.42  
5 Evie Quinn GU14 Tulla AC 13.59  
6 Rhiannon Heng GU14 Dooneen AC 15.93  
             
  Heat 3          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Olive Burger GU14 Leevale AC 13.99 Q
2 Amanda Duyile GU14 Tralee Harriers AC 14.49 Q
3 Ivana O'Carroll GU14 Dooneen AC 14.65  
4 Isabel Mccarthy GU14 Tracton AC 15.36  
5 Sintija Sarkovska GU14 Leevale AC 16.58  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Louise Mullins GU14 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 11.8  
2 Ruby Cummins GU14 Bandon AC 12.58  
3 Meabh Corkery GU14 Midleton AC 12.63  
4 Molly O'Mahony GU14 Dooneen AC 12.66  
5 Faye Scriven GU14 Leevale AC 12.86  
6 Ellis McHugh GU14 Ferrybank AC 13.07  
7 Olive Burger GU14 Leevale AC 13.96  
8 Amanda Duyile GU14 Tralee Harriers AC 14.47  
             
 Girls 13 60m Hurdles (0.686m)     
 CBP, 9.60, Niamh Foley, St. Mary's, Limerick, 2014     
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Rachel Roche GU13 Midleton AC 11.05 Q
2 Rosie O'Brien GU13 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 11.75  
3 Bláithín Cunniffee GU13 Leevale AC 12.53  
4 Lucie Fuller GU13 Leevale AC 12.56  
5 Zoe Kenny GU13 Ferrybank AC 12.64  
6 Lily Gallagher GU13 Ferrybank AC 12.98  
7 Catherine McCutcheon GU13 Dooneen AC 13.92  
             
  Heat 2          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Megan O'Shea GU13 Dooneen AC 9.74 Q
2 Cora Miller GU13 Ferrybank AC 10.57 q
3 Alicia Moono- Hegarty GU13 Midleton AC 10.89 q
4 Giselle Ahern GU13 Belgooly AC 11.12 q
5 Noelle Mulcahy GU13 Leevale AC 11.63  
             
  Heat 3          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Lily Mcmahon GU13 Dooneen AC 10.15 Q
2 Tiffany Nwaedozie GU13 Belgooly AC 10.43 q
3 Maria Murphy GU13 Leevale AC 12.1  
4 Ciara Fennell GU13 K.C.K. AC 12.27  
5 Sahana Premkumar GU13 Ferrybank AC 12.83  
             
  Heat 4          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Ava Coughlan GU13 Midleton AC 10.89 Q
2 Kate O'Donovan GU13 Leevale AC 11.33  
3 Rebecca Scollard GU13 Tracton AC 12.41  
4 Alana Kirwan GU13 K.C.K. AC 12.67  
5 Ifra Rauf GU13 Leevale AC 12.83  
6 Niamh Hynes GU13 Dooneen AC 12.93  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Megan O'Shea GU13 Dooneen AC 9.7  
2 Lily Mcmahon GU13 Dooneen AC 9.94  
3 Cora Miller GU13 Ferrybank AC 10.28  
4 Tiffany Nwaedozie GU13 Belgooly AC 10.41  
5 Alicia Moono- Hegarty GU13 Midleton AC 10.5  
6 Ava Coughlan GU13 Midleton AC 10.81  
7 Rachel Roche GU13 Midleton AC 10.82  
8 Giselle Ahern GU13 Belgooly AC 11.28  
             
 Girls 17 400m
 CBP, 56.72, Miriam Daly, Carrick on Suir, 2017     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Eimear Galvin GU17 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 01:00.4  
2 Emer Conroy GU17 Dooneen AC 01:00.7  
3 Maire Hynes Mclaughlin GU17 Leevale AC 01:01.2  
4 Rachel Neylon GU17 Lios Tuathail AC 01:02.4  
5 Alison Butler GU17 Killarney Valley AC 01:07.0  
6 Angelina Chizhikova GU17 West Waterford AC 01:15.6  
             
 Girls 18 400m
 CBP, 56.77, Anne Corcoran, Ferrybank, 2016     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Aisling Milner GU18 Ferrybank AC 01:05.9  
2 Neasa Wall GU18 Leevale AC 01:10.5  
3 Irene Kellegher GU18 Liscarroll AC 01:10.7  
             
 Girls 19 400m     
 CBP, 56.98, Grainne Moynihan, West Muskerry, 2012     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Rebecca Falvey GU19 Tralee Harriers AC 01:02.7  
2 Gillian Hughes GU19 Clonmel AC 01:02.7  
3 Isobel O'Meara GU19 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 01:03.0  
             
 Girls 14 1500m     
 CBP, 4:48.5, Patrica Logan, Limerick Emerald, 1980     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Emily Singleton GU14 Ennis Track AC 05:11.0  
2 Ella Dinan GU14 Leevale AC 05:12.9  
3 Sarah O'Halloran GU14 Limerick AC 05:13.1  
4 Keeva Riordan GU14 Star of the Laune AC 05:13.1  
5 Eabha Ni Chonaola GU14 West Muskerry AC 05:14.2  
6 Alana Spillane GU14 Moyne AC 05:16.3  
7 Anna Lucey-O'Sullivan GU14 North Cork AC 05:18.2  
8 Lauren Dinan GU14 Leevale AC 05:22.8  
9 Meabh O'connor GU14 An Ríocht AC 05:24.7  
10 Vivien Millerick GU14 Youghal AC 05:25.6  
11 Miah Holland GU14 Midleton AC 05:26.0  
12 Aoibheann McCarthy GU14 Tralee Harriers AC 05:29.7  
13 Rosie Hickey GU14 Limerick AC 05:34.2  
14 Rachel O'Flynn GU14 Grange Fermoy AC 05:36.7  
15 Roisin O'Donovan GU14 Ballincollig AC 05:36.8  
16 Orlaith Grimes GU14 Limerick AC 05:58.2  
17 Cara O'Brien GU14 West Muskerry AC 06:19.9  
18 Emi Curran GU14 Kenmare AC 06:42.0  
  Ava Chandler GU14 Ballymore Cobh AC DNF  
             
 Girls 15 1500m     
 CBP, 4:36.2, B. Barry, Grange Fermoy, 1984     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Gemma Galvin GU15 St. Marys (Clare) AC 04:41.9  
2 Jennifer O'Leary GU15 Nenagh Olympic AC 04:46.0  
3 Caoimhe Flannery GU15 Skibbereen AC 04:55.7  
4 Ciara Delaney GU15 Skibbereen AC 05:13.6  
5 Bebhinn Horstmanshoff GU15 Durrus AC 05:22.1  
6 Maria Murnane GU15 Kenmare AC 05:25.3  
7 Katie Hennessy GU15 Midleton AC 05:25.5  
8 Caoimhe Carolan GU15 Ballymore Cobh AC 05:25.6  
9 Emer Fionnula Dennis Mcaleavy GU15 Skibbereen AC 05:27.1  
10 Niamh Lavery GU15 North Cork AC 05:46.8  
11 Saoirse Twomey GU15 West Muskerry AC 05:48.2  
12 Sinead Walsh GU15 North Cork AC 05:51.3  
13 Emily Cronin GU15 West Muskerry AC 05:55.7  
             
 Girls 17 1500m     
 CBP, 4:22.8, C. McCarthy, Bandon, 1984     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Avril Millerick GU17 Youghal AC 04:58.7  
2 Louise O'Mahony GU17 B.M.O.H AC 05:04.6  
3 Katie O'Keeffe GU17 Leevale AC 05:15.9  
4 Eimear Lavery GU17 North Cork AC 05:18.1  
5 Lydia Walshe GU17 Leevale AC 05:21.6  
6 Lucy O'Flynn GU17 Bandon AC 05:24.9  
7 Aine Power GU17 Leevale AC 05:30.4  
8 Sorcha Daly GU17 Leevale AC 05:31.4  
9 Ella Murphy GU17 An Ríocht AC 05:53.6  
10 Aislinn Austin GU17 Leevale AC 05:57.0  
             
 Girls 18 1500m     
 CBP, 4:25.0, Patricia Logan, 1984, Limerick Emerald     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Neasa Niainifein GU18 Ennis Track AC 04:45.9  
2 Emma Landers GU18 Youghal AC 04:56.6  
3 Muireann Duffy GU18 Clonmel AC 04:57.3  
4 Ellen Murphy GU18 North Cork AC 05:09.3  
5 Cathy Dundon GU18 Thurles Crokes AC 05:28.5  
6 Aniela Borkowski-Hogan GU18 North Cork AC 05:40.1  
             
 Girls 19 1500m     
 CBP, 4:44.26, Marina Hickey, West Muskerry, 2000     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Jane Buckley GU19 Leevale AC 04:38.6  
2 Holly Carroll GU19 Blarney/Inniscara AC 04:53.4  
3 Emma Murray GU19 Clonmel AC 04:56.6  
4 Aoibheann Lawton GU19 Durrus AC 04:57.0  
             
 Girls 12 60m     
 CBP, 8.40, Niamh Foley, St. Mary's Limerick, 2013     
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Clodagh O'Hagan GU12 Tulla AC 8.99 Q
2 Emma Flynn GU12 North Cork AC 9.15  
3 Caroline Smith GU12 Clonmel AC 9.26  
4 Nina Fox GU12 Leevale AC 9.43  
5 Emma O'Connell GU12 North Cork AC 9.68  
6 Dani Dinneen GU12 Leevale AC 10.59  
7 Muireann Coleman GU12 Derg AC 10.84  
8 Lily Lucey GU12 Blarney/Inniscara AC 11.53  
             
  Heat 2          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Cara Ryan GU12 Clonmel AC 9.21 Q
2 Clodagh Murphy GU12 Togher AC 9.29  
3 Abigail Duggan GU12 Midleton AC 9.41  
4 Caoimhe Mcnamara GU12 Ennis Track AC 9.68  
5 Beibhinn Collins GU12 Dooneen AC 9.89  
6 Cliodhna Walshe GU12 Togher AC 10.07  
7 Manon Munoz Del Blanco GU12 Grange Fermoy AC 10.54  
8 Jenny Twomey GU12 Blarney/Inniscara AC 11.2  
             
  Heat 3          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Clara Whelan GU12 North Cork AC 8.91 Q
2 Beth Barry GU12 Leevale AC 8.99 q
3 Sarah Bartley GU12 Carrick-on-Suir AC 9.42  
4 Izabela Wielowska GU12 Carrick-on-Suir AC 9.81  
5 Kim Lynch GU12 Tracton AC 10.01  
6 Olive Spillane Leane GU12 Moyne AC 10.1  
7 Maria Creedon GU12 Midleton AC 10.41  
8 Sophie O'Callaghan GU12 Leevale AC 11.57  
             
  Heat 4          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Alison Scully GU12 Leevale AC 8.39 Q
2 Leah Queally GU12 K.C.K. AC 8.79 q
3 Isbeal Ni Huigin GU12 Dooneen AC 9.1 q
4 Faye Smyth GU12 Blarney/Inniscara AC 9.69  
5 Maddison O'Connor GU12 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 10.36  
6 Kate Walsh GU12 Togher AC 10.53  
7 Siofra Minogue GU12 Derg AC 10.64  
8 Jenny Buckley GU12 Leevale AC 11.39  
             
  Heat 5          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Anna Vaughan Reddan GU12 Leevale AC 9.19 Q
2 Ruby Norris GU12 Carrick-on-Suir AC 9.47  
3 Aoibh Fuller GU12 Midleton AC 9.61  
4 Katie Murphy GU12 Bantry AC 10.19  
5 Alexandra Bagnall GU12 Grange Fermoy AC 10.33  
6 Sibeal Mcgonagle GU12 Togher AC 10.46  
7 Ella Cunningham GU12 Tracton AC 10.93  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Alison Scully GU12 Leevale AC 8.39 Q
2 Clara Whelan GU12 North Cork AC 8.89 q
3 Clodagh O'Hagan GU12 Tulla AC 8.91 q
4 Leah Queally GU12 K.C.K. AC 8.93 q
5 Beth Barry GU12 Leevale AC 8.99  
6 Anna Vaughan Reddan GU12 Leevale AC 9.21  
7 Isbeal Ni Huigin GU12 Dooneen AC 9.34  
8 Cara Ryan GU12 Clonmel AC 9.6  
             
 Girls 13 80m     
 CBP, 10.40, Niamh Foley, St. Mary's Limerick, 2014     
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Destiny Lawal GU13 Dooneen AC 10.71 Q
2 Leah Berry GU13 Newport AC 11.28 q
3 Maria Murphy GU13 Leevale AC 11.97  
4 Aoife Cotter GU13 Belgooly AC 12.22  
5 Cliona Harte GU13 Bandon AC 12.25  
6 Ifra Rauf GU13 Leevale AC 12.32  
7 Sahana Premkumar GU13 Ferrybank AC 12.36  
8 Ellen Ryan GU13 Blarney/Inniscara AC 12.47  
             
  Heat 2          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Elle - Kate McRae GU13 Midleton AC 11.16 Q
2 Cora Miller GU13 Ferrybank AC 11.73  
3 Rachel Roche GU13 Midleton AC 11.98  
4 Leah Ryan GU13 North Cork AC 12.02  
5 Aisling O'Sullivan GU13 Dooneen AC 12.13  
6 Noelle Mulcahy GU13 Leevale AC 12.17  
7 Giselle Ahern GU13 Belgooly AC 12.25  
8 Laura Falvey GU13 Belgooly AC 12.57  
             
  Heat 3          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Tiffany Nwaedozie GU13 Belgooly AC 10.81 Q
2 Megan O'Shea GU13 Dooneen AC 10.83 q
3 Amélie Tobin GU13 Ardmore AC 12.28  
4 Robyn Farley GU13 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 12.65  
5 Helena Golka GU13 Leevale AC 12.7  
6 Lucie Fuller GU13 Leevale AC 12.86  
7 Myah Horgan GU13 Midleton AC 13.09  
8 Lyra O'Sullivan GU13 Blarney/Inniscara AC 13.15  
             
  Heat 4          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Grace Wixted GU13 Leevale AC 12.42 Q
2 Rachel Ledwith GU13 Belgooly AC 12.48  
3 Aine Ni Chearnaigh GU13 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 12.52  
4 Liberty Linn GU13 Blarney/Inniscara AC 12.59  
5 Niamh Hynes GU13 Dooneen AC 12.64  
6 Maddie O'Riordan GU13 Lios Tuathail AC 12.79  
7 Holly Coleman GU13 Ennis Track AC 12.87  
8 Rebecca Scollard GU13 Tracton AC 12.96  
             
  Heat 5          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Lily Mcmahon GU13 Dooneen AC 11.31 Q
2 Freya Bateman GU13 Belgooly AC 11.95  
3 Megan O'Reilly GU13 Killarney Valley AC 12.07  
4 Allisha Ryan GU13 St. John's AC 12.16  
5 Lily Gallagher GU13 Ferrybank AC 12.64  
6 Eadaoin Larkin GU13 Lios Tuathail AC 13.06  
7 Alana Kirwan GU13 K.C.K. AC 13.36  
8 Ríona ní Thuathaigh GU13 Ardmore AC 14.21  
             
  Heat 6          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Ellen Lucey GU13 Tralee Harriers AC 11.95 Q
2 Aoibhe O'Leary GU13 Ennis Track AC 11.97  
3 Ciara Fennell GU13 K.C.K. AC 12  
4 Georgia Hynes Mclaughlin GU13 Leevale AC 12.18  
5 Zoe Kenny GU13 Ferrybank AC 12.53  
6 Isobel Goggin GU13 Belgooly AC 12.61  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Destiny Lawal GU13 Dooneen AC 10.6  
2 Megan O'Shea GU13 Dooneen AC 10.81  
3 Tiffany Nwaedozie GU13 Belgooly AC 10.9  
4 Lily Mcmahon GU13 Dooneen AC 11.12  
5 Elle - Kate McRae GU13 Midleton AC 11.13  
6 Leah Berry GU13 Newport AC 11.29  
7 Ellen Lucey GU13 Tralee Harriers AC 12.02  
8 Grace Wixted GU13 Leevale AC 12.31  
             
 Girls 14 80m     
 CBP, 10.19, Sarah Lavin, Emerald, 2007     
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Megan Love GU14 Limerick AC 11.27 Q
2 Susanne Healy-Bird GU14 Belgooly AC 11.65  
3 Mina Gomes GU14 Ennis Track AC 11.66  
4 Sintija Sarkovska GU14 Leevale AC 11.74  
5 Isabel Mccarthy GU14 Tracton AC 11.96  
6 Grainne Leyden GU14 Ennis Track AC 12.27  
7 Emily Guerin GU14 Midleton AC 12.85  
8 Jessica O'Sullivan GU14 Midleton AC 13.09  
             
  Heat 2          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Ava Flavin GU14 Finisk Valley AC 11.28 Q
2 Tally Collins GU14 Lios Tuathail AC 11.32 q
3 Faye Scriven GU14 Leevale AC 11.33 q
4 Caoimhe Daly GU14 Leevale AC 11.38  
5 Amanda Duyile GU14 Tralee Harriers AC 11.84  
6 Roisín McManus GU14 Midleton AC 11.95  
7 Fatima Sanchez GU14 Marian AC 12.03  
8 Eva Lucia Murphy GU14 Ennis Track AC 12.85  
             
  Heat 3          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Louise Mullins GU14 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 10.79 Q
2 Molly O'Mahony GU14 Dooneen AC 11.21 q
3 Ellis McHugh GU14 Ferrybank AC 11.89  
4 Caoimhe Gray-walsh GU14 St. Nicholas AC 11.98  
5 Sally Ugbo GU14 Leevale AC 12.01  
6 Shona Murphy GU14 Liscarroll AC 12.07  
7 Abigail Walshe GU14 Togher AC 12.29  
8 Charlotte Brennan GU14 Waterford AC 12.54  
             
  Heat 4          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Eanna Iseult Ni Huigin GU14 Dooneen AC 10.98 Q
2 Ava Hanley GU14 Belgooly AC 11.28 q
3 Amy O'Connor GU14 Lios Tuathail AC 11.54  
4 Tara Keville GU14 Belgooly AC 12.59  
5 Robyn Butler GU14 Waterford AC 12.86  
6 Sophie Fuller GU14 Leevale AC 13.69  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Louise Mullins GU14 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 10.89  
2 Eanna Iseult Ni Huigin GU14 Dooneen AC 10.89  
3 Molly O'Mahony GU14 Dooneen AC 11.11  
4 Faye Scriven GU14 Leevale AC 11.15  
5 Megan Love GU14 Limerick AC 11.16  
6 Tally Collins GU14 Lios Tuathail AC 11.19  
7 Ava Hanley GU14 Belgooly AC 11.36  
8 Ava Flavin GU14 Finisk Valley AC 11.37  
             
 Girls 15 100m     
 CBP, 12.36, Sarah Lavin, Emerald, 2008     
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Alexandra Ward GU15 Ennis Track AC 13.27 Q
2 Róise Gavan GU15 Limerick AC 13.31 q
3 Holly O'sullivan GU15 An Ríocht AC 13.9 q
4 Laurel Mason GU15 Spa-Fenit Barrow AC 14.19  
5 Mairead Walsh GU15 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 14.94  
6 Ruth Daunt GU15 Tracton AC 16.17  
             
  Heat 2          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Vivian Amaeze GU15 Dooneen AC 13.59 Q
2 Sophie Mulcahy GU15 Leevale AC 14.14  
3 Leah Crean GU15 Bandon AC 14.45  
4 Eimear Casey GU15 Old Abbey AC 14.49  
5 Mollie O'Riordan GU15 Lios Tuathail AC 14.54  
6 Ruby Farrell GU15 Waterford AC 16.01  
7 Caoimhe Ni bheara GU15 Tracton AC 16.83  
             
  Heat 3          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Elena O'Sullivan GU15 Leevale AC 13.23 Q
2 Sophie Walker GU15 Newport AC 13.51 q
3 Saoirse Dillon GU15 Lios Tuathail AC 13.6 q
4 Eimear Meany GU15 Blackwater AC 14.16  
5 Kayla Mulcahy GU15 Bandon AC 14.2  
6 Ciara Galvin GU15 Doheny AC 14.62  
7 Katie Hennessy GU15 Midleton AC 14.79  
             
  Heat 4          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Rebecca Akinkuolie GU15 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 13.69 Q
2 Ava Palmer GU15 Newport AC 14.09  
3 Caoimhe Murphy GU15 Tramore AC 14.49  
4 Danielle Nwaedozie GU15 Belgooly AC 14.54  
5 Orla McElligott GU15 Lios Tuathail AC 14.57  
6 Rachel Sargent GU15 Tralee Harriers AC 14.6  
7 Marykate Corbett Keating GU15 Leevale AC 15.2  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Elena O'Sullivan GU15 Leevale AC 13.1  
2 Róise Gavan GU15 Limerick AC 13.34  
3 Alexandra Ward GU15 Ennis Track AC 13.35  
4 Sophie Walker GU15 Newport AC 13.49  
5 Saoirse Dillon GU15 Lios Tuathail AC 13.5  
6 Vivian Amaeze GU15 Dooneen AC 13.57  
7 Holly O'sullivan GU15 An Ríocht AC 13.87  
8 Rebecca Akinkuolie GU15 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 14.08  
             
 Girls 16 100m     
 CBP, 12.21, Niamh Whelan, Ferrybank, 2005     
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Hannah Falvey GU16 Belgooly AC 13.34 Q
2 Aoife Lee GU16 Midleton AC 13.37 Q
3 Annabelle Walsh GU16 Ferrybank AC 13.68  
4 Kasey Mulhearne GU16 K.C.K. AC 14.16  
5 Victoria Murphy GU16 Leevale AC 14.19  
6 Erin Murphy GU16 An Ríocht AC 14.29  
             
  Heat 2          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Fatima Amusa GU16 Leevale AC 13 Q
2 Abbie Dorney GU16 Belgooly AC 13.28 Q
3 Emily Davidson GU16 Templemore AC 13.63 q
4 Kate Foley GU16 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 13.64 q
5 Lucy Power GU16 Ennis Track AC 14.18  
6 Nancy O'Keefe GU16 Dooneen AC 14.47  
             
  Heat 3          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Victoria Good GU16 Bandon AC 13.71 Q
2 Zoe Conway GU16 Belgooly AC 13.9 Q
3 Lauren Flaherty GU16 Ennis Track AC 14.67  
4 Nicole Dinan GU16 Leevale AC 14.99  
5 Sarah O'Sullivan GU16 Dooneen AC 15.2  
6 Amy McCarthy GU16 Midleton AC 15.68  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Fatima Amusa GU16 Leevale AC 12.71  
2 Hannah Falvey GU16 Belgooly AC 13.26  
3 Abbie Dorney GU16 Belgooly AC 13.3  
4 Victoria Good GU16 Bandon AC 13.38  
5 Kate Foley GU16 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 13.45  
6 Emily Davidson GU16 Templemore AC 13.5  
7 Aoife Lee GU16 Midleton AC 13.59  
8 Zoe Conway GU16 Belgooly AC 13.87  
             
 Girls 17 100m     
 CBP, 11.34, Sharon Kelly, Leevale, 1999     
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Ella Jenks GU17 Leevale AC 13 Q
2 Aimee Ryan GU17 Dooneen AC 13.02 Q
3 Melissa Ahern GU17 Killarney Valley AC 13.14 Q
4 Nicole Walker GU17 An Ríocht AC 13.45 q
5 Emma Oneill GU17 Carrick-on-Suir AC 13.5  
6 Chloe O'Connor GU17 Waterford AC 13.58  
7 Olivia Delargy GU17 Templemore AC 13.8  
8 Orla O'Sullivan GU17 Star of the Laune AC 14.55  
             
  Heat 2          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Debbie Lawal GU17 Dooneen AC 12.99 Q
2 Katie O'Regan GU17 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 13.13 Q
3 Emer Conroy GU17 Dooneen AC 13.31 Q
4 Grace Rooney GU17 Youghal AC 13.39 q
5 Caoimhe Geoghegan GU17 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 13.76  
6 Keisha Mccabe GU17 Templemore AC 14.01  
7 Rosa Sanquest GU17 Leevale AC 15.18  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Debbie Lawal GU17 Dooneen AC 12.86  
2 Aimee Ryan GU17 Dooneen AC 12.94  
3 Ella Jenks GU17 Leevale AC 13.12  
4 Melissa Ahern GU17 Killarney Valley AC 13.15  
5 Katie O'Regan GU17 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 13.29  
6 Grace Rooney GU17 Youghal AC 13.46  
7 Emer Conroy GU17 Dooneen AC 13.49  
8 Nicole Walker GU17 An Ríocht AC 13.56  
             
 Girls 18 100m     
 CBP, 11.84, F. Kelly, Limerick Emerald, 1991     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Lucy-May Sleeman GU18 Leevale AC 12.32 Q
2 Megan Lynch GU18 Lios Tuathail AC 12.81 Q
3 Ella Scott GU18 Leevale AC 13.03 Q
4 Una Brice GU18 Leevale AC 13.18 q
5 Ciara O'mahony GU18 Leevale AC 13.37 q
6 Muireann McElligott GU18 Tralee Harriers AC 13.64  
7 Leona Maher GU18 Moyne AC 13.66  
             
 Girls 19 100m     
 CBP, 11.8h, Sharon Kelly, Leevale, 2001     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Kellie Bester GU19 Carrick-on-Suir AC 12.9  
2 Ava Cashman GU19 Leevale AC 13.79  
3 Emma Akinkuolie GU19 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 13.87  
4 Kiah Olotu GU19 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 14.4  
5 Sinead Mccarthy GU19 Emerald AC 14.76  
6 Ellen Moloney GU19 Killarney Valley AC 14.89  
             
 Girls 17 2000m S/C     
 CBP, 7:22.58, Laura Nicholson, Bandon, 2016     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Isobel Kellegher GU17 Liscarroll AC 08:32.6  
2 Ella Collins GU17 Bandon AC 08:42.6  
             
 Girls 18 2000m S/C     
 CBP, 7:17.76, Laura Nicholson, Bandon, 2017     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Avril Cashman GU18 Youghal AC 07:50.6  

 

Field - Girls

  Girls 18 Pole Vault                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 2.6 3.2 3.35 3.5 3.6              
1 Una Brice GU18 Leevale AC 3.5   0 0 0 XXX              
2 Jodie McGrath GU18 Nenagh Olympic AC 2.6 0                      
                                   
  Girls 12 Long Jump                                
  CBP, 4.72m, Sophie Meredith, St. Mary's, Limerick, 2012                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Cara Ryan GU12 Clonmel AC 4.54 4.39 4.4 4.54 4.13 X 4.54            
2 Leah Queally GU12 K.C.K. AC 4.14 3.82 3.98 4 3.73 4.14 4.08            
3 Anna Vaughan Reddan GU12 Leevale AC 4.12 3.95 4.04 3.55 3.82 4.12 3.93            
4 Clara Whelan GU12 North Cork AC 4.1 4.1 4.06 4.05 4.04 3.86 3.98            
5 Alison Scully GU12 Leevale AC 4.04 3.83 3.99 4.04 3.89 3.73 3.36            
6 Beibhinn Collins GU12 Dooneen AC 4.01 4.01 3.35 3.69 3.95 X 4            
7 Isbeal Ni Huigin GU12 Dooneen AC 3.98 3.88 3.58 X 3.55 3.03 3.98            
8 Sarah Bartley GU12 Carrick-on-Suir AC 3.81 X 3.81 3.57 X X X            
9 Emma O'Connell GU12 North Cork AC 3.79 3.78 3.71 3.79                  
10 Erin Butler GU12 Waterford AC 3.78 X X 3.78                  
11 Niamh O'Connor GU12 Blarney/Inniscara AC 3.76 3.76 3.72 X                  
12 Nina Fox GU12 Leevale AC 3.74 X 3.74 3.52                  
13 Clodagh Murphy GU12 Togher AC 3.66 3.53 X 3.66                  
14 Leila Cummins GU12 Bandon AC 3.64 X X 3.64                  
15 Olive Spillane Leane GU12 Moyne AC 3.46 X 3.27 3.46                  
16 Aoife Corkery GU12 Midleton AC 3.43 3.37 3.43 X                  
17 Aoibh Fuller GU12 Midleton AC 3.33 X 3.13 3.33                  
18 Orla O'Brien GU12 West Muskerry AC 3.28 3.03 X 3.28                  
19 Ruby Norris GU12 Carrick-on-Suir AC 3.28 X X 3.28                  
20 Maria Creedon GU12 Midleton AC 3.23 X 3.23 2.96                  
21 Elizabeth Sexton GU12 Leevale AC 3.22 3.08 3.22 3.1                  
22 Sibeal Mcgonagle GU12 Togher AC 3.19 3 3.19 X                  
23 Faye Smyth GU12 Blarney/Inniscara AC 3.14 3.14 3.13 3.11                  
24 Abigail Duggan GU12 Midleton AC 3.09 3.09 2.9 2.91                  
25 Ella Cunningham GU12 Tracton AC 2.99 2.77 2.76 2.99                  
26 Grace Cusack GU12 Derg AC 2.95 2.9 2.95 2.78                  
27 Catherine Buckley GU12 Lios Tuathail AC 2.95 2.95 2.65 X                  
28 Kate Walsh GU12 Togher AC 2.74 2.67 2.63 2.74                  
29 Mya Leyden GU12 Derg AC 2.74 X 2.74 2.58                  
30 Lucy Ryan GU12 Derg AC 2.7 2.7 X 2.26                  
31 Annabelle Nathan GU12 Leevale AC 2.69 2.69 X 2.49                  
32 Emma Flynn GU12 North Cork AC 2.65 X 2.65 2.56                  
33 Manon Munoz Del Blanco GU12 Grange Fermoy AC 2.6 2.15 2.42 2.6                  
34 Cliodhna Walshe GU12 Togher AC 2.57 X 2.57 X                  
35 Maddison O'Connor GU12 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 2.34 X 2.34 X                  
36 Dani Dinneen GU12 Leevale AC 2.11 X X 2.11                  
  Jenny Buckley GU12 Leevale AC X X X X                  
  Izabela Wielowska GU12 Carrick-on-Suir AC X X X X                  
  Sophie O'Callaghan GU12 Leevale AC X X X X                  
                                   
  Girls 13 Long Jump                                
  CBP, 4.99m, Sophie Meredith, St. Mary's, Limerick, 2013                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Tiffany Nwaedozie GU13 Belgooly AC 5.08 4.68 4.86 5.08 4.68 4.82 5.07            
2 Alicia Moono- Hegarty GU13 Midleton AC 4.82 4.51 4.57 4.82 4.48 4.46 4.16            
3 Megan O'Shea GU13 Dooneen AC 4.8 3.64 4.55 4.28 4.27 4.8 X            
4 Elle - Kate Mc Rae GU13 Midleton AC 4.79 4.59 4.63 4.53 4.39 4.79 4.65            
5 Lily Mcmahon GU13 Dooneen AC 4.63 4.37 3.21 4.4 4.19 4.63 4.43            
6 Anne Frawley GU13 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 4.58 4.45 4.41 4.39 4.21 4.37 4.58            
7 Destiny Lawal GU13 Dooneen AC 4.45 X 4.2 4.19 3.73 3.97 4.45            
8 Freya Bateman GU13 Belgooly AC 4.35 4.17 4.22 4.35 4.17 X 4.29            
9 Ava Coughlan GU13 Midleton AC 4.17 4.17 X 3.37                  
10 Ellen Lucey GU13 Tralee Harriers AC 4.07 4.07 3.85 4.07                  
11 Noelle Mulcahy GU13 Leevale AC 4.07 4.02 4.07 4.02                  
12 Giselle Ahern GU13 Belgooly AC 4.07 3.92 4.07 3.85                  
13 Cliona Harte GU13 Bandon AC 4.02 X 4.02 3.89                  
14 Aisling O'Sullivan GU13 Dooneen AC 3.99 3.99 3.72 3.38                  
15 Aoibhe O'Leary GU13 Ennis Track AC 3.98 3.98 3.78 3.8                  
16 Isobel Goggin GU13 Belgooly AC 3.95 3.75 3.95 3.58                  
17 Zoe Quinn GU13 Tulla AC 3.93 3.85 3.93 3.72                  
18 Ciara Fennell GU13 K.C.K. AC 3.85 3.85 X X                  
19 Helena Golka GU13 Leevale AC 3.77 3.11 3.67 3.77                  
20 Aoife Cotter GU13 Belgooly AC 3.7 X 3.54 3.7                  
21 Zoe Kenny GU13 Ferrybank AC 3.68 3.68 X 3.3                  
22 Alana Kirwan GU13 K.C.K. AC 3.67 3.57 3.67 3.62                  
23 Aine Ni Chearnaigh GU13 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 3.67 3.67 3.08 3.32                  
24 Liberty Linn GU13 Blarney/Inniscara AC 3.61 X 3.61 3.53                  
25 Lucy Harrington GU13 Bantry AC 3.59 3.46 3.39 3.59                  
26 Rachel Ledwith GU13 Belgooly AC 3.53 3.51 2.89 3.53                  
27 Laura Falvey GU13 Belgooly AC 3.46 3.41 3.34 3.46                  
28 Holly Coleman GU13 Ennis Track AC 3.41 3.37 3.41 3.4                  
29 Lily Gallagher GU13 Ferrybank AC 3.38 3.29 X 3.38                  
30 Amélie Tobin GU13 Ardmore AC 3.29 3.29 3.13 2.67                  
31 Lyra O'Sullivan GU13 Blarney/Inniscara AC 3.23 3.23 3.14 X                  
32 Robyn Farley GU13 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 3.14 X 2.86 3.14                  
33 Myah Horgan GU13 Midleton AC 3 X 3 2.9                  
34 Ifra Rauf GU13 Leevale AC 2.99 X 2.99 2.92                  
35 Tara Osborn GU13 Tracton AC 2.84 2.84 2.7 2.54                  
36 Ríona ní Thuathaigh GU13 Ardmore AC 2.6 2.6 2.59 X                  
37 Rebecca Scollard GU13 Tracton AC 2.26 1.93 2.22 2.26                  
  Bláithín Cunniffee GU13 Leevale AC X X X X                  
  Lucie Fuller GU13 Leevale AC X X X X                  
                                   
  Girls 14 Long Jump                                
  CBP, 5.28m, Leah Moloney, Dooneen, 2019                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Tally Collins GU14 Lios Tuathail AC 4.73 4.6 4.41 4.7 4.58 X 4.73            
2 Maeve Purtill GU14 Dooneen AC 4.73 4.22 4.73 4.36 4.4 X X            
3 Orla Maccallum GU14 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 4.56 4.3 X 4.09 4.35 4.36 4.56            
4 Caoimhe Daly GU14 Leevale AC 4.43 4.2 3.89 4.29 4.28 4.43 4.43            
5 Susanne Healy-Bird GU14 Belgooly AC 4.35 4.17 4.06 4.12 4.35 X 4.25            
6 Olive Burger GU14 Leevale AC 4.3 X 4.09 4.17 4.01 4.3 X            
7 Kate Linehan GU14 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 4.29 4.05 3.8 3.77 4.29 X X            
8 Evie Quinn GU14 Tulla AC 4.18 3.71 3.72 4.17 4.08 4.1 4.18            
9 Ruth O'Donovan GU14 Old Abbey AC 4.05 X 3.55 4.05                  
10 Millie Lombard GU14 Old Abbey AC 4.01 3.94 X 4.01                  
11 Kayla Connellan GU14 Ennis Track AC 3.99 X 3.99 3.97                  
12 Eva Lucia Murphy GU14 Ennis Track AC 3.99 3.72 3.85 3.99                  
13 Megan Love GU14 Limerick AC 3.97 3.9 3.97 3.73                  
14 Emily Guerin GU14 Midleton AC 3.97 3.97 X 3.79                  
15 Amanda Duyile GU14 Tralee Harriers AC 3.93 3.93 X X                  
16 Grainne Leyden GU14 Ennis Track AC 3.85 3.82 3.85 X                  
17 Charlotte Brennan GU14 Waterford AC 3.72 3.66 3.72 3.49                  
18 Shona Murphy GU14 Liscarroll AC 3.71 3.22 3.5 3.71                  
19 Robyn Butler GU14 Waterford AC 3.71 3.71 X X                  
20 Tara Keville GU14 Belgooly AC 3.68 3.51 X 3.68                  
21 Fatima Sanchez GU14 Marian AC 3.68 2.75 3.68 X                  
22 Abigail Walshe GU14 Togher AC 3.3 X 3.3 X                  
23 Sophie Fuller GU14 Leevale AC 3.29 3.29 X X                  
24 Jessica O'Sullivan GU14 Midleton AC 3.25 X 3.25 X                  
25 Meabh Otuos GU14 Ennis Track AC 3.03 3.03 2.54 X                  
26 Ava Swords GU14 Midleton AC 2.85 X 2.85 X                  
27 Cara O'Brien GU14 West Muskerry AC 2.78 X 2.78 X                  
                                   
  Girls 15 Long Jump                                
  CBP, 5.48, Sophie Meredith, St. Mary's, Limerick, 2015                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Aoife Grimes GU15 Limerick AC 5.18 4.97 5.11 5 5.06 5.18 -            
2 Sophie Walker GU15 Newport AC 5.07 4.8 4.9 4.97 4.77 4.92 5.07            
3 Orla O'Shaughnessy GU15 Dooneen AC 5.04 4.74 4.71 5.04 4.84 X X            
4 Aoife Callan GU15 Bandon AC 4.99 4.63 4.9 4.88 4.95 4.94 4.99            
5 Alexandra Ward GU15 Ennis Track AC 4.94 4.84 4.85 4.91 4.94 4.82 4.83            
6 Caoimhie Byrne O'Connell GU15 Ennis Track AC 4.79 4.53 4.79 4.75 4.77 X -            
7 Leah Crean GU15 Bandon AC 4.63 4.63 4.52 4.57 4.34 4.45 4.54            
8 Clodagh Donohoe GU15 Nenagh Olympic AC 4.62 4.62 4.6 X X - -            
9 Danielle Nwaedozie GU15 Belgooly AC 4.24 4.13 4.24 4.16                  
10 Sophie Mulcahy GU15 Leevale AC 4.23 4.23 X 4.21                  
11 Holly O'sullivan GU15 An Ríocht AC 4.18 4.12 4.18 X                  
12 Ruby Farrell GU15 Waterford AC 3.97 3.69 3.83 3.97                  
13 Ellie Vaughan Reddan GU15 Leevale AC 3.91 3.52 X 3.91                  
14 Lucy Mulgrew GU15 Tralee Harriers AC 3.83 3.83 X X                  
15 Clodagh Moylan GU15 Nenagh Olympic AC 3.65 3.45 3.58 3.65                  
16 Marykate Corbett Keating GU15 Leevale AC 3.32 3.32 3.11 2.81                  
17 Lily Silong GU15 Tralee Harriers AC 3.22 3.22 2.59 3.06                  
                                   
  Girls 16 Long Jump                                
  CBP, 5.65m, Laura Frawley, St. Mary's, Limerick, 2019                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Okwu Backari GU16 Leevale AC 5.39 5.24 5.39 5.36 5.04 X X            
2 Leagh Moloney GU16 Emerald AC 5.27 5.2 X 5 5.26 5.26 5.27            
3 Emily Davidson GU16 Templemore AC 4.63 4.48 X X 4.63 4.58 X            
4 Rachel Mulgrew GU16 Tralee Harriers AC 4.46 4.36 4.38 4.46 3.28 4.27 4.26            
5 Erin Murphy GU16 An Ríocht AC 4.34 4.34 4.27 3.67 3.85 3.78 3.95            
6 Mia Casey GU16 Ferrybank AC 4.28 4.16 4.08 4.17 4.21 4.13 4.28            
7 Amy Mc Carthy GU16 Midleton AC 3.99 3.77 X 3.7 X 3.99 X            
8 Bavina Crowley GU16 Leevale AC 3.93 3.61 3.89 3.29 3.93 3.72 3.75            
9 Victoria Murphy GU16 Leevale AC 3.84 3.84 3.28 3.61 3.79 2.68 3.64            
                                   
  Girls 16 Long Jump                                
  CBP, 5.65m, Laura Frawley, St. Mary's, Limerick, 2019                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Okwu Backari GU16 Leevale AC 5.39 5.24 5.39 5.36 5.04 X X            
2 Leagh Moloney GU16 Emerald AC 5.27 5.2 X 5 5.26 5.26 5.27            
3 Emily Davidson GU16 Templemore AC 4.63 4.48 X X 4.63 4.58 X            
4 Rachel Mulgrew GU16 Tralee Harriers AC 4.46 4.36 4.38 4.46 3.28 4.27 4.26            
5 Erin Murphy GU16 An Ríocht AC 4.34 4.34 4.27 3.67 3.85 3.78 3.95            
6 Mia Casey GU16 Ferrybank AC 4.28 4.16 4.08 4.17 4.21 4.13 4.28            
7 Amy Mc Carthy GU16 Midleton AC 3.99 3.77 X 3.7 X 3.99 X            
8 Bavina Crowley GU16 Leevale AC 3.93 3.61 3.89 3.29 3.93 3.72 3.75            
9 Victoria Murphy GU16 Leevale AC 3.84 3.84 3.28 3.61 3.79 2.68 3.64            
                                   
  Girls 17 Long Jump                                
  CBP, 5.88m, Sophie Meredith, St. Mary's, Limerick, 2017                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Emma Oneill GU17 Carrick-on-Suir AC 5.26 X 5.26 X 5.2 X 5.26            
2 Katie O'Regan GU17 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 5.26 5.26 5.08 5.06 X 4.64 5.15            
3 Gabriella Bowen GU17 Leevale AC 5.24 5.23 5.24 4.99 5.07 X 4.84            
4 Ellen O'Dwyer GU17 Nenagh Olympic AC 5.1 X 4.8 4.79 X 4.94 5.1            
5 Selena O'Riordan GU17 Midleton AC 4.68 4.64 X 4.68 4.67 X 4.57            
6 Caoimhe Geoghegan GU17 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 4.68 4.68 X 4.6 4.43 X X            
7 Aoife Oshea GU17 Carrick-on-Suir AC 4.63 X 4.63 4.6 4.32 4.51 4.55            
8 Rosa Sanquest GU17 Leevale AC 4.36 X 4.26 4.03 4.29 X 4.36            
9 Aislinn Austin GU17 Leevale AC 4.11 4.11 4.06 3.86                  
10 Aimee Sheeran GU17 Leevale AC 2.93 2.93 X X                  
                                   
  Girls 18 Long Jump                                
  CBP, 6.03m, Claire Ingerton, Leevale, 1991                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Katie Nolke GU18 Ferrybank AC 5.69 X 5.66 5.69 5.51 5.65 5.63            
2 Laura Frawley GU18 Emerald AC 5.64 5.45 5.37 5.62 5.6 5.55 5.64            
3 Lorna Oshea GU18 Carrick-on-Suir AC 5.18 5.11 5.18 5.09 5.06 5.16 5.1            
4 Niamh O'Donovan GU18 Bandon AC 4.68 4.61 4.68 4.68 X 4.5 X            
5 Irene Kellegher GU18 Liscarroll AC 4.24 4.16 4.18 4.24 4.22 4.16 4.17            
                                   
  Girls 19 Long Jump                                
  CBP, 5.59m, Nicole Power, Ferrybank, 2009                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Blessing Alamu GU19 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 5.5 5.5 5.28 5.24 5.16 5.15 5.35            
2 Rebecca Falvey GU19 Tralee Harriers AC 5.36 X 5.35 5.31 5.32 5.36 X            
3 Orlaith Onoh GU19 Leevale AC 4.81 4.81 4.63 4.65 4.38 4.51 4.56            
4 Ria Murphy GU19 Liscarroll AC 4.2 4.15 3.58 3.83 4.2 4.03 4.17            
                                   
  Girls 14 Hammer (2.5kg)                                
  CBP, 44.21m, Kotryna Pacerinskaite, Fanahan McSweeney, 2018                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Louise Mullins GU14 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 28.67 X 27.25 27.56 28.67 28.36 26.06            
2 Claire Finn GU14 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 24.61 21.98 23.67 X 24.13 24.61 21.69            
3 Aoibhean Ryan GU14 St. John's AC 21.1 17.01 20.48 16.63 17.64 19.97 21.1            
                                   
  Girls 15 Hammer (2.5kg)                                
  CBP, 45.75m, Katryna Pacerinskaite, Fanahan McSweeney, 2019                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Kate Kingston GU15 Skibbereen AC 25.52 19.73 24.47 23.01 23.87 25.52 20.18            
                                   
  Girls 16 Hammer (3kg)                                
  CBP, 52.77m, Rachel Akers, East Clare, 2000                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Averil Buckley GU16 Finisk Valley AC 33.91 31.67 33.91 X X X X            
2 Eadaoin Towey GU16 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 29.01 28.85 28.71 X 29.01 28.76 X            
3 Aoibhinn Harte GU16 Lios Tuathail AC 20.51 20.51 X X 19.05 18.46 17.99            
                                   
  Girls 17 Hammer (3kg)                                
  CBP, 57.49m, Nicola Tuthill, Bandon, 2019                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Kotryna Pacerinskaite GU17 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 52.52 49.49 50.35 52.02 X 51.96 52.52            
2 Kaley Cozens GU17 Templemore AC 39.84 37.16 36.94 39.84 39.3 X 36.21            
3 Kate Naughton GU17 Leevale AC 31.96 29.64 31.96 X X 27.52 24.34            
4 Amy Reilly GU17 Dooneen AC 29.86 29.86 28.05 27.42 29.05 28.31 26.32            
                                   
  Girls 18 Hammer (3kg)                                
  CBP. 57.75m, Ciara Sheehy, Emerald, 2019                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Leah Parker GU18 Midleton AC 42.18 38.76 39.43 X 40.85 40.92 42.18            
2 Julia Kelly GU18 Waterford AC 37.88 36.92 X 37.58 37.88 34.77 34.41            
3 Mieke Curran GU18 Borrisokane AC 32.72 32.72 X X 32.72 31.51 32.61            
                                   
  Girls 19 Hammer (4kg)                                
  CBP, 53.03m, Cara Kennedy, Ferrybank, 2010                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Karina Kelleher GU19 Blarney/Inniscara AC 25.37 22.31 22.37 20.47 X 25.37 23.19            
                                   
  Girls 14 Discus (0.75kg)                                
  CBP, 39.20m, Megan Lenhan, North Cork, 2016                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Roisin Hussain GU14 Grange Fermoy AC 23.52 21.31 18.64 23.52 23.1 19.87 X            
2 Maeve Purtill GU14 Dooneen AC 23.45 X X 16.37 20.23 23.45 21.09            
3 Aoibhean Ryan GU14 St. John's AC 15.71 14.89 14.06 12.85 14.42 X 15.71            
                                   
  Girls 15 Discus (0.75kg)                                
  CBP, 39.20m, Megan Lenihan, North Cork, 2017                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Kate Kingston GU15 Skibbereen AC 27.37 X 27.37 27.2 25.53 27.28 24.66            
2 Diana Rose Coakley GU15 Skibbereen AC 25.63 25.63 23.82 24.58 X 22.95 24.29            
                                   
  Girls 16 Discus (1kg)                                
  CBP, 39.65m, Megan Lenihan, North Cork, 2018                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Saoirse Quinn GU16 West Waterford AC 18.66 16.42 X X X 18.66 X            
2 Briana Onoh GU16 Leevale AC 17.13 X 16.06 15.79 X X 17.13            
3 Eadaoin Towey GU16 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 17.09 14.28 X X 16.4 16.36 17.09            
4 Aoibhinn Harte GU16 Lios Tuathail AC 15.31 13.23 12.57 X 14.96 15.31 15.02            
5 Averil Buckley GU16 Finisk Valley AC 15.13 X 15.13 X 15.05 X X            
                                   
  Girls 17 Discus (1kg)                                
  CBP, 40.20m, A O'Brien, Dungarvan, 1986                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Kate Naughton GU17 Leevale AC 24.07 18.85 23.51 22.63 22.81 X 24.07            
2 Sarah Slevin GU17 West Waterford AC 23.95 22.64 21.35 23.95 23.95 22.26 X            
                                   
  Girls 18 Discus (1kg)                                
  CBP, 44.23m, Kaleigh Cronin, Spa Muckross, 2013                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Kirbyanne Ryan GU18 Tralee Harriers AC 28.64 X 22.83 25.83 28.64 28.24 28.09            
2 Leah Parker GU18 Midleton AC 26.31 24.71 25.67 X 26.31 26.07 25.57            
3 Aine O'Shea GU18 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 23.2 19.4 23.2 19.57 X 20.73 19.52            
4 Julia Kelly GU18 Waterford AC 22.58 20.86 22.24 21.47 22.45 22.58 X            
                                   
  Girls 19 Discus (1kg)                                
  CBP, 41.23m, Kaleigh Cronin, Farranfore MV, 2014                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6            
1 Blessing Alamu GU19 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 33.62 33.62 31.82 30.05 31.81 31.49 28.84            
                                   
 Girls 12 High Jump               
 CBP, 1.42m Jessica Lyne, Leevale, 2016                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1 1.05 1.1 1.13 1.16 1.2 1.25 1.3 1.35 1.39 1.43  
1 Cara Ryan GU12 Clonmel AC 1.39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 XXX  
2 Caoimhe Mcnamara GU12 Ennis Track AC 1.1 0 0 0 XXX                
2 Muireann Coleman GU12 Derg AC 1.1 0 0 0 XXX                
4 Siofra Minogue GU12 Derg AC 1.05 0 0 XXX                  
5 Aoife Corkery GU12 Midleton AC 1.05 0 X0 XXX                  
  Faye Osborn GU12 Tracton AC 0 XXX                      
  Clara Whelan GU12 North Cork AC 0 XX-                      
                                   
 Girls 13 High Jump                
 CBP, 1.52m, Sophie Meredith, St. Mary's, Limerick, 2013, Holly Meredith, St. Mary's, Limerick, 2014                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1.1 1.15 1.2 1.25 1.3 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.46    
1 Grace Wixted GU13 Leevale AC 1.44 - 0 0 0 0 0 X0 XX0 X0 XXX    
2 Zoe Quinn GU13 Tulla AC 1.41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 XXX      
3 Kate O'Donovan GU13 Leevale AC 1.3 0 0 0 0 X0 XXX            
4 Liberty Linn GU13 Blarney/Inniscara AC 1.25 0 0 0 X0 XXX              
5 Lianda Mcguire GU13 St. Cronans AC 1.15 0 0 XXX                  
6 Holly Coleman GU13 Ennis Track AC 1.15 X0 X0 XXX                  
7 Allisha Ryan GU13 St. John's AC 1.15 XX0 X0 XXX                  
                                   
  Girls 14 High Jump                                
  CBP, 1.66m, Ava Rochford, Ennis Track, 2018                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1.15 1.2 1.25 1.3 1.35 1.4 1.43 1.46        
1 Ellis Mc Hugh GU14 Ferrybank AC 1.43   0 0 0 X0 0 X0 XXX        
2 Orla Maccallum GU14 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 1.43       0 0 0 XX0 XXX        
3 Caoimhe Daly GU14 Leevale AC 1.4   0 0 0 0 XX0 XXX          
4 Meabh Corkery GU14 Midleton AC 1.35 0 0 X0 0 0 XXX            
5 Evie Quinn GU14 Tulla AC 1.35 0 0 0 0 XX0 XXX            
6 Kayla Connellan GU14 Ennis Track AC 1.15 0 XXX                    
7 Eva Lucia Murphy GU14 Ennis Track AC 1.15 X0 XXX                    
                                   
  Girls 15 High Jump                                
  CBP, 1.67m, Sophie Meredith, St. Mary's, Limerick, 2015                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1.15 1.2 1.25 1.3 1.35 1.4 1.45 1.5 1.55 1.58 1.61  
1 Aoife Grimes GU15 Limerick AC 1.58           0 X0 0 0 0 XXX  
2 Orla O'Shaughnessy GU15 Dooneen AC 1.58         0 0 0 0 0 XX0 XXX  
3 Caoimhie Byrne O'Connell GU15 Ennis Track AC 1.55           0 0 0 0 XXX    
4 Lisa Nicholas GU15 Tulla AC 1.5       0 0 0 0 X0 XXX      
5 Clodagh Donohoe GU15 Nenagh Olympic AC 1.5         0 0 0 XX0 XXX      
6 Aisling Cussen GU15 Old Abbey AC 1.4       0 XX0 0 XXX          
7 Rebecca Akinkuolie GU15 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 1.35   0 0 0 0 XXX            
8 Rachel Sargent GU15 Tralee Harriers AC 1.2 0 X0 XXX                  
                                   
  Girls 16 High Jump                                
  CBP, 1.71m, Aisling Croke, Dooneen, 2010                                
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf 1.2 1.25 1.3 1.35 1.4 1.45 1.5 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
1 Maeve Fleming GU16 Leevale AC 1.64 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 XX0 0 X0 XXX
2 Annabelle Walsh GU16 Ferrybank AC 1.55 - - - 0 0 0 XX0 0 XXX      
3 Hannah Falvey GU16 Belgooly AC 1.55 - - - - X0 0 0 X0 XXX      
4 Roisin Duffy GU16 Nenagh Olympic AC 1.5 - - - 0 0 0 0 XXX        
5 Orla O'Sullivan GU16 Leevale AC 1.35 0 0 X0 0 XXX              
6 Lucy Power GU16 Ennis Track AC 1.3 X0 0 0 XXX                

 

Boys

Track

  Boys 18 110mH (0.914m)          
  CBP, 14:08, Daniel Ryan, Moycarkey Coolcroo, 2015          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Noah Mcconway BU18 Ennis Track AC 15.41  
2 Conor Callinan BU18 Leevale AC 15.57  
3 Colin Murphy BU18 Leevale AC 17.2  
             
  Boys 17 100mH (0.914m)          
  CBP, 13:83, Jack Murphy, Leevale, 2014          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Sean Carmody BU17 Leevale AC 14.35  
2 Max O'Reilly BU17 Belgooly AC 14.47  
3 George Alamu BU17 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 15.81  
             
  Boys 16 100mH (0.84m)          
  CBP, 13.7, Christopher Murnane, Leevale, 2006          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
2 Alan Gladysz BU16 Limerick AC 17.25  
             
  Boys 15 80mH (0.84m)          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Stuart Tobin BU15 Nenagh Olympic AC 12.05  
2 Samuel Dorgan BU15 Leevale AC 15.12  
3 Ewan Wragg BU15 Fergus AC 15.68  
4 Ben O'Halloran BU15 Ennis Track AC 15.89  
5 Phillip Dunne BU15 Carrick-on-Suir AC 16.48  
             
  Boys 14 75mH (0.762m)          
  CBP, 11:01, John Cashman, Leevale, 2019          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Michael Scott BU14 Leevale AC 13.55  
2 Anthony Goggin BU14 Leevale AC 13.59  
3 James Rochford BU14 Ennis Track AC 13.75  
4 David King BU14 St. Marys (Clare) AC 16.62  
             
  Boys 13 60mH (0.686m)          
  CBP, 9:58, John Cashman, 2018, Leevale          
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 John Omeara BU13 Carrick-on-Suir AC 10.91 Q
2 Oscar Smiddy BU13 Midleton AC 11.68 Q
3 Finn O'Driscoll BU13 Grange Fermoy AC 11.73 Q
4 Josh Devlin BU13 Emerald AC 12.03 q
5 Brendan Ryan BU13 Leevale AC 13.76 q
             
  Heat 2          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Jack Dunne BU13 Carrick-on-Suir AC 11.93 Q
2 Luke Mullins BU13 Leevale AC 12.55 Q
3 Micheal Walsh BU13 Grange Fermoy AC 12.66 Q
4 Tomás Geary BU13 Tracton AC 14.63  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 John Omeara BU13 Carrick-on-Suir AC 10.88  
2 Oscar Smiddy BU13 Midleton AC 11.51  
3 Finn O'Driscoll BU13 Grange Fermoy AC 11.52  
4 Josh Devlin BU13 Emerald AC 11.63  
5 Jack Dunne BU13 Carrick-on-Suir AC 11.75  
6 Luke Mullins BU13 Leevale AC 12.48  
7 Micheal Walsh BU13 Grange Fermoy AC 12.59  
8 Brendan Ryan BU13 Leevale AC 13.83  
             
  Boys 17 400m          
  CBP, 49:89, Jamie Mitchell, Emerald, 2015          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Sean Carmody BU17 Leevale AC 53.39  
2 Praise Wenegieme BU17 Belgooly AC 53.74  
3 Darragh Walsh BU17 Clonmel AC 54.67  
4 Micheal Moylan BU17 Nenagh Olympic AC 56.3  
5 John Munday BU17 Bandon AC 58.89  
             
  Boys 18 400m          
  CBP, 49:72, Scott Gibson, Bandon, 2014          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Kelvin O'Carroll BU18 Dooneen AC 51.89  
2 Tom McCutcheon BU18 Nenagh Olympic AC 52.32  
3 Karl McCarthy BU18 Killarney Valley AC 52.56  
4 Dara O'Neill BU18 Tramore AC 53.91  
5 Brendan O'Donoghue BU18 Leevale AC 54.61  
6 Alex Buckley BU18 Ballymore Cobh AC 59.52  
             
  Boys 19 400m          
  CBP, 49:66, Scott Gibson, Bandon, 2015          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Nathan Sheehy Cremin BU19 Emerald AC 50.51  
2 Jack Greaney BU19 An Ríocht AC 51.38  
3 Padraic Hassett BU19 Nenagh Olympic AC 51.91  
4 Ruairi Falvey BU19 Bandon AC 53.22  
5 David Price BU19 Bandon AC 53.82  
6 Harry Buckley BU19 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 54.91  
             
  Boys 14 1500m          
  CBP, 4:21.6h, Shane Quinn, Ferrybank, 1976          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Archie Mcnamara BU14 Derg AC 04:37.7  
2 Darragh O'Connor BU14 Belgooly AC 04:41.1  
3 Kevin Finn BU14 Nenagh Olympic AC 04:46.2  
4 Jack Dilleen BU14 Ennis Track AC 04:50.7  
5 Ben O'Reilly Murphy BU14 Togher AC 04:56.8  
6 Sean O'Callaghan BU14 North Cork AC 05:00.9  
7 Evan Boland BU14 Limerick AC 05:02.8  
8 Charlie Tobin BU14 Newport AC 05:10.7  
9 Ruairi Walshe BU14 Nenagh Olympic AC 05:13.0  
10 Dylan Bergin BU14 Nenagh Olympic AC 05:14.0  
11 Lennon Conway BU14 Tracton AC 05:20.3  
12 Iain Buckley BU14 North Cork AC 05:23.1  
13 Ultan Dennis-Mcaleavy BU14 Skibbereen AC 05:23.7  
14 Finn Yore BU14 West Muskerry AC 05:23.8  
15 Damian Williams BU14 Durrus AC 05:36.0  
             
  Boys 15 1500m          
  CBP, 4:14.20, Shane Quinn, Ferrybank, 2006          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Daire O'Donnell BU15 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 04:31.3  
2 Jack O'Rourke BU15 Blarney/Inniscara AC 04:31.5  
3 Diarmuid Moloney BU15 Nenagh Olympic AC 04:36.3  
4 Cillian Hayes BU15 Ennis Track AC 04:42.1  
5 Ben O'Halloran BU15 Ennis Track AC 04:42.3  
6 Simon Farrell BU15 Ennis Track AC 04:43.2  
7 Naoise Macmurchadha BU15 West Waterford AC 04:43.3  
8 Daniel Dollard BU15 Bandon AC 04:53.1  
9 Finnian Lawton BU15 Durrus AC 05:03.0  
10 Oisin Langford BU15 Waterford AC 05:10.3  
11 Zach Walshe BU15 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 05:13.4  
12 Aaron Horgan BU15 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 05:19.0  
             
  Boys 16 1500m          
  CBP, 4:06.3h, Bill Mullaney, Thurles Crokes, 1984          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Eoghan O'Connor BU16 Belgooly AC 04:16.1  
2 Ben Walshe BU16 Nenagh Olympic AC 04:25.4  
3 Thomas Bergin BU16 Nenagh Olympic AC 04:30.8  
4 Peter Farrell BU16 Ennis Track AC 04:32.7  
5 Aidan Maher BU16 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 04:45.9  
6 Jude Buckley BU16 Youghal AC 04:50.8  
7 Senan O'Reilly BU16 St.Catherine's AC 04:53.9  
8 Thomas O'Reilly BU16 Kenmare AC 05:07.9  
9 Ross O'Carroll BU16 Dooneen AC 05:08.6  
             
  Boys 17 1500m          
  CBP, 4:04.7, Bill Mullaney, 1985, Thurles Crokes          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Harry Colbert BU17 Waterford AC 04:04.9  
2 Gerard Dunne BU17 St. John's AC 04:08.1  
3 Sean Lawton BU17 Durrus AC 04:09.4  
4 Eoin Quirke BU17 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 04:14.1  
5 Cian Hodgins BU17 Nenagh Olympic AC 04:17.2  
6 Fionn Harrington BU17 Durrus AC 04:28.2  
7 Matthew Lee BU17 Leevale AC 04:28.4  
8 Peter Ellickson BU17 Waterford AC 04:32.7  
9 Dinny McLean BU17 Midleton AC 04:35.8  
10 Sam Kiely BU17 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 04:38.7  
11 Robert Troy BU17 Liscarroll AC 04:38.8  
12 David Keane BU17 An Ríocht AC 05:03.5  
13 Liam Cassidy BU17 Leevale AC 05:15.1  
             
  Boys 18 1500m          
  CBP, 3:56.5h, Mark Carroll, Leevale, 1988          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Niall Murphy BU18 Ennis Track AC 04:06.9  
2 Aidan Burke BU18 Waterford AC 04:07.9  
3 Oisin Whyte BU18 Leevale AC 04:21.7  
4 Daniel Buckley BU18 Leevale AC 04:23.0  
5 Luke Purcell BU18 Nenagh Olympic AC 04:24.8  
6 Sean Hayes BU18 Nenagh Olympic AC 04:24.8  
7 Darren Moynihan BU18 West Muskerry AC 04:27.0  
8 Conor Flaherty BU18 Clonmel AC 04:41.4  
9 Alan Harrington BU18 Leevale AC 04:43.6  
10 James Kiely BU18 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 05:34.9  
             
  Boys 19 1500m          
  CBP, 4:01.4, Liam Reale, Limerick AC, 2001          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Callum Hurley BU19 Ferrybank AC 04:08.8  
2 Colm Fitzgerald BU19 West Clare Sports and Fitness Club 04:14.6  
3 James Tanner BU19 Nenagh Olympic AC 04:17.5  
4 Ciaran Mcnamee BU19 Youghal AC 04:24.8  
5 Mark Blackwell BU19 West Waterford AC 04:35.1  
6 John Spelman BU19 Midleton AC 04:40.0  
7 Mark O'Connor BU19 Leevale AC 04:53.3  
             
  Boys 12 60m          
  CBP, 8.34, Ryan Onoh, Leevale, 2019          
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Jos Keating BU12 Belgooly AC 8.91 Q
2 Stephen Harty BU12 Tralee Harriers AC 9.34  
3 Oscar Caffrey BU12 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 9.5  
4 Ethan Lacey BU12 Tralee Harriers AC 9.81  
5 Sean Finn BU12 Grange Fermoy AC 10.03  
6 Andy Switzer BU12 Midleton AC 10.54  
             
  Heat 2          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Ryan Corbett BU12 Tulla AC 8.78 Q
2 Rahman Amusa Adekunle BU12 Leevale AC 8.79 q
3 Lewis Morgan BU12 Ferrybank AC 9.23  
4 Shane Mee BU12 Belgooly AC 9.35  
5 Max Smiddy BU12 Midleton AC 9.49  
6 Ollie Mccarthy BU12 Tracton AC 10.02  
             
  Heat 3          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Eoghan O'Keeffe BU12 Blarney/Inniscara AC 9.08 Q
2 Isaac Mcmahon BU12 Youghal AC 9.14  
3 Luke Moynihan BU12 Midleton AC 9.39  
4 Charlie Mccarthy BU12 Tracton AC 9.64  
5 Thomas McKenna BU12 Ferrybank AC 9.93  
6 Gearoid Linehan BU12 North Cork AC 9.96  
             
  Heat 4          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Eoin Toland BU12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 9.1 Q
2 Cathal Lowney BU12 Midleton AC 9.53  
3 Adam McCarthy BU12 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 9.72  
4 Benjamin Gash hickey BU12 Tracton AC 9.75  
5 Fiachra Dowling BU12 Leevale AC 10.9  
             
  Heat 5          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Alexander Pelczar BU12 Fergus AC 9.13 Q
2 Donnacha Horgan BU12 Midleton AC 9.44  
3 Evan O'Sullivan BU12 Skibbereen AC 9.45  
4 Rory Hennessy BU12 Clonmel AC 10.23  
5 Jack Flanagan BU12 Togher AC 10.48  
             
  Heat 6          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 J P Guerin BU12 Midleton AC 8.69 Q
2 Adam Prout BU12 Clonmel AC 8.81 q
3 Conor O'Brien BU12 Skibbereen AC 9.05  
4 Conor O'Sullivan BU12 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 9.27  
5 Oran Hegarty BU12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 9.28  
6 Carthach O'Laoire BU12 Youghal AC 9.74  
7 Ethan Bambury BU12 Leevale AC 9.83  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 J P Guerin BU12 Midleton AC 8.5  
2 Adam Prout BU12 Clonmel AC 8.57  
3 Rahman Amusa Adekunle BU12 Leevale AC 8.72  
4 Jos Keating BU12 Belgooly AC 8.81  
5 Alexander Pelczar BU12 Fergus AC 8.81  
6 Ryan Corbett BU12 Tulla AC 8.94  
7 Eoin Toland BU12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 9.02  
8 Eoghan O'Keeffe BU12 Blarney/Inniscara AC 9.52  
             
  Boys 13 80m          
  CBP, 10:16, John Cashman, Leevale, 2018          
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Tadhg Hassett BU13 St. Cronans AC 11.34 Q
2 Jack Collins BU13 Tralee Harriers AC 11.35 q
2 Daire Bohane BU13 Skibbereen AC 11.99  
3 Matthew Mahony BU13 Midleton AC 11.85  
5 Callum Harrington BU13 Leevale AC 12.03  
6 Colmán O'Curraoin BU13 Ardmore AC 12.83  
             
  Heat 2          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Steve Reidy BU13 Lios Tuathail AC 11.27 Q
2 Dan O'Connor BU13 Tralee Harriers AC 11.7  
3 Micheal Walsh BU13 Grange Fermoy AC 12.18  
4 Conor Hughes BU13 Midleton AC 12.25  
5 Oisín O'Reilly BU13 Ardmore AC 13.81  
6 Harry Piggot BU13 Tracton AC 14.06  
7 Brendan Ryan BU13 Leevale AC 14.23  
             
  Heat 3          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Chucks Onyeka BU13 Belgooly AC 10.52 Q
2 Alex Jaworski BU13 Midleton AC 11.65  
3 Finn O'Driscoll BU13 Grange Fermoy AC 11.82  
4 Luke Mullins BU13 Leevale AC 11.88  
5 Harry Weymouth BU13 Clonmel AC 11.97  
6 Kevin Horgan BU13 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 12.61  
7 Jack Hennessey BU13 Ardmore AC 13.94  
             
  Heat 4          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Max Clover BU13 Bandon AC 11.17 Q
2 Dylan Jones BU13 Templemore AC 11.47 q
3 Daniel Kiely BU13 Blarney/Inniscara AC 11.57 q
4 Ruadhan Casey BU13 Ennis Track AC 11.72  
5 Michael Gorman BU13 Borrisokane AC 12.08  
6 Thomas Hennessy BU13 Midleton AC 12.93  
7 Patrick Roche-Sheehan BU13 Leevale AC 13.15  
             
  Heat 5          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Josh Devlin BU13 Emerald AC 11.66 Q
2 Sean Sargent BU13 Tralee Harriers AC 12.1  
3 Tomás Geary BU13 Tracton AC 12.35  
4 Cathal Bester BU13 Bantry AC 12.41  
5 Tadhg O'Sullivan BU13 Leevale AC 13.55  
6 Edward Breen BU13 Ardmore AC 14.82  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Chucks Onyeka BU13 Belgooly AC 10.7  
2 Tadhg Hassett BU13 St. Cronans AC 11.24  
3 Steve Reidy BU13 Lios Tuathail AC 11.25  
4 Max Clover BU13 Bandon AC 11.27  
5 Dylan Jones BU13 Templemore AC 11.61  
6 Jack Collins BU13 Tralee Harriers AC 11.67  
7 Daniel Kiely BU13 Blarney/Inniscara AC 11.79  
8 Josh Devlin BU13 Emerald AC 12.13  
             
  Boys 14 80m          
  CBP, 9:70, John Cashman, Leevale, 2019          
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Gabriel Ebo BU14 Midleton AC 9.69 Q
2 Joe Burke BU14 Templemore AC 9.93 Q
3 Anthony Goggin BU14 Leevale AC 10.69 Q
4 Kieran Keane BU14 An Ríocht AC 11.16 q
5 David Sargent BU14 Tralee Harriers AC 11.19 q
6 Aidan O'Connell BU14 Ennis Track AC 11.63  
             
  Heat 2          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Ryan Onoh BU14 Leevale AC 10.66 Q
2 Tyreek Bannon BU14 Leevale AC 11.47 Q
3 Cuan Twomey BU14 Midleton AC 11.52 Q
4 Brian Mullane BU14 Limerick AC 11.98  
5 Arlo Mccarthy BU14 Tracton AC 12.68  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Gabriel Ebo BU14 Midleton AC 9.63  
2 Joe Burke BU14 Templemore AC 10.08  
3 Ryan Onoh BU14 Leevale AC 10.48  
4 Anthony Goggin BU14 Leevale AC 10.78  
5 Kieran Keane BU14 An Ríocht AC 11.33  
6 David Sargent BU14 Tralee Harriers AC 11.36  
7 Cuan Twomey BU14 Midleton AC 11.67  
8 Tyreek Bannon BU14 Leevale AC 13.02  
             
  Boys 15 100m          
  CBP, 11:70, Conor Morey, Leevale, 2015          
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 David Ebo BU15 Midleton AC 12.37 Q
2 Stuart Tobin BU15 Nenagh Olympic AC 12.41 Q
3 David Lane BU15 An Ríocht AC 13.4 Q
4 Ewan Wragg BU15 Fergus AC 13.64 q
5 Thomas O'Connor BU15 St. Cronans AC 14.56  
             
  Heat 2          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Aaron Dunford BU15 Templemore AC 12.29 Q
2 Noah Switzer BU15 Midleton AC 13.03 Q
3 Oran Slattery BU15 Togher AC 13.11 Q
4 Neil Forde BU15 B.M.O.H AC 14.16 q
5 Harrison Good BU15 Bandon AC 14.2  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 David Ebo BU15 Midleton AC 11.85  
2 Stuart Tobin BU15 Nenagh Olympic AC 12.1  
3 Aaron Dunford BU15 Templemore AC 12.12  
4 Oran Slattery BU15 Togher AC 13.02  
5 David Lane BU15 An Ríocht AC 13.13  
6 Ewan Wragg BU15 Fergus AC 13.64  
  Neil Forde BU15 B.M.O.H AC DNS  
  Noah Switzer BU15 Midleton AC DNS  
             
  Boys 16 100m          
  CBP, 11:15, Tony Odubote, 2015, Ennis Track          
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Michael Kelly BU16 Fergus AC 12.24 Q
2 Erhan Farley BU16 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 12.5 Q
3 Kyle Kamden BU16 Midleton AC 12.62 Q
4 Rory Hassett Cleary BU16 Lios Tuathail AC 13.44 q
5 Eoghan Starr BU16 Borrisokane AC 15.13  
             
  Heat 2          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Denis Matthews BU16 Dooneen AC 11.7 Q
2 Fionn O'Mara BU16 St. Cronans AC 12.24 Q
3 Aaron Gui BU16 Belgooly AC 12.58 Q
4 Cian O'Keeffe BU16 Midleton AC 12.69 q
5 Keelan Veerasoo BU16 Killarney Valley AC 13.78  
6 David Flynn BU16 Leevale AC 14.39  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Denis Matthews BU16 Dooneen AC 11.87  
2 Michael Kelly BU16 Fergus AC 12.1  
3 Kyle Kamden BU16 Midleton AC 12.25  
4 Fionn O'Mara BU16 St. Cronans AC 12.28  
5 Erhan Farley BU16 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 12.61  
6 Aaron Gui BU16 Belgooly AC 12.83  
7 Cian O'Keeffe BU16 Midleton AC 12.97  
8 Rory Hassett Cleary BU16 Lios Tuathail AC 13.47  
             
  Boys 17 100m          
  CBP, 11:19, Wymin Sivakumar, Leevale, 2018          
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Bobby Cook BU17 Belgooly AC 11.69 Q
2 Samuel Regan BU17 Tralee Harriers AC 11.93 Q
3 Brendan O'Leary BU17 Lios Tuathail AC 12.31 Q
4 Rex Nyamakazi BU17 Limerick AC 12.58 q
5 Jack Boland BU17 Clonmel AC 12.63  
             
  Heat 2          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Luke Butler BU17 Midleton AC 11.93 Q
2 Joel Joseph BU17 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 12.06 Q
3 Praise Wenegieme BU17 Belgooly AC 12.1 Q
4 Liam Tierney BU17 Borrisokane AC 12.38 q
5 John Munday BU17 Bandon AC 13.3  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Bobby Cook BU17 Belgooly AC 11.52  
2 Luke Butler BU17 Midleton AC 11.86  
3 Rex Nyamakazi BU17 Limerick AC 11.89  
4 Samuel Regan BU17 Tralee Harriers AC 11.96  
5 Joel Joseph BU17 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 12.1  
6 Praise Wenegieme BU17 Belgooly AC 12.19  
7 Liam Tierney BU17 Borrisokane AC 12.26  
8 Brendan O'Leary BU17 Lios Tuathail AC 12.39  
             
  Boys 18 100m          
  CBP, 10:92, Conor Morey, Leevale, 2018          
  Heat 1          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Conor Gammell BU18 Killarney Valley AC 11.72 Q
2 Rory Lynn BU18 Lios Tuathail AC 12.09 Q
3 Dara Looney BU18 Killarney Valley AC 12.11 Q
4 Jack Warren BU18 Ennis Track AC 12.47  
5 Samuel Itaire BU18 Waterford AC 12.5  
6 Adam Sorensen BU18 Leevale AC 13.72  
             
  Heat 2          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Glory Wenegieme BU18 Belgooly AC 11.55 Q
2 Colin Murphy BU18 Leevale AC 11.68 Q
3 John O'Connor BU18 Killarney Valley AC 11.77 Q
4 Yasin Salim Said BU18 Leevale AC 11.86 q
5 Darragh Murphy BU18 Limerick AC 11.91 q
6 Louis O'connell BU18 Lios Tuathail AC 12.03  
7 Igor Marczak BU18 Leevale AC 12.37  
             
  Final          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Colin Murphy BU18 Leevale AC 11.6  
2 Conor Gammell BU18 Killarney Valley AC 11.8  
3 John O'Connor BU18 Killarney Valley AC 11.88  
4 Darragh Murphy BU18 Limerick AC 11.89  
5 Yasin Salim Said BU18 Leevale AC 12.06  
6 Rory Lynn BU18 Lios Tuathail AC 12.31  
7 Dara Looney BU18 Killarney Valley AC 13.27  
  Glory Wenegieme BU18 Belgooly AC DNF  
             
  Boys 19 100m          
  CBP, 11:14, Ryan O'Leary, Leevale, 2019          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Armand Schoeman BU19 Templemore AC 11.54  
2 Mark Carroll BU19 Nenagh Olympic AC 11.86  
3 Samuel Judd BU19 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 11.91  
4 Sean Mahony BU19 Lios Tuathail AC 11.91  
5 David Price BU19 Bandon AC 12.54  
6 Darragh Byrd BU19 Leevale AC 13.04  
             
  Boys 17 2000m S/C          
  CBP, 6:34.09,Frank O'Brien, Midleton, 2017          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Timmy Hawkins BU17 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 07:10.5  
2 Robert Troy BU17 Liscarroll AC 07:20.0  
3 Tommy Arthur BU17 Kenmare AC 07:32.3  
             
  Boys 18 3000m S/C          
  CBP, 5:59.16, Liam Real, Hospital, 2000          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Barry Conway BU18 Fergus AC 11:10.9  
2 David Maher BU18 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 11:47.2  


FIELD - BOYS

  Boys 12 Long Jump                              
  CBP, 4.88m, Ryan Onoh, Leevale, 2018                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 J P Guerin BU12 Midleton AC 4.83   X 4.73 4.83 4.82 X 4.66        
2 Alex Collins BU12 Lios Tuathail AC 4.36   4.32 4.08 X 4.26 4.36 4.24        
3 Jos Keating BU12 Belgooly AC 4.34   4.03 4.34 4.2 4.15 4.16 4.18        
4 Adam Prout BU12 Clonmel AC 4.19   4 3.94 3.73 4.19 3.89 3.76        
5 David Towey Jnr. BU12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 4.06   3.82 X 3.98 3.84 3.99 4.06        
6 Oran Hegarty BU12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 4.06   3.95 4.06 3.91 X X X        
7 Conor O'Brien BU12 Skibbereen AC 3.93 Info X 3.93 3.73 3.75 3.93 3.83        
8 Scott Windle BU12 Ferrybank AC 3.92   3.92 3.65 3.82 3.62 3.83 3.65        
9 Daithi Ryan BU12 St. Cronans AC 3.91   X 3.91 3.53              
10 Max Smiddy BU12 Midleton AC 3.88   3.64 3.66 3.88              
11 Conor O Sullivan BU12 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 3.72   3.72 3.41 X              
12 Eoin Toland BU12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 3.72   X X 3.72              
13 Evan O Sullivan BU12 Skibbereen AC 3.71   3.71 3.66 3.59              
14 Stephen Harty BU12 Tralee Harriers AC 3.68 Info X 3.68 X              
15 Lewis Morgan BU12 Ferrybank AC 3.66   3.31 3.62 3.66              
16 Rahman Amusa Adekunle BU12 Leevale AC 3.61   3.61 3.45 3.43              
17 Rory Hennessy BU12 Clonmel AC 3.5   3.5 3.41 X              
18 Fionn Naughton BU12 Leevale AC 3.45   3.26 3.45                
19 Shane Mee BU12 Belgooly AC 3.36   2.88 3.36 X              
20 Sam Kingston BU12 Skibbereen AC 3.31   3.31 3.23 2.84              
21 Cathal Lowney BU12 Midleton AC 3.3 Info 3.02 X 3.3              
22 Isaac Mcmahon BU12 Youghal AC 3.23   3.13 3.23 X              
23 Ethan Bambury BU12 Leevale AC 3.2   3.2 2.99                
24 Andy Switzer BU12 Midleton AC 3.18   3.13 3.18 3.02              
25 William Kickham-Vesey BU12 Derg AC 3.06   3.04 3.06                
26 Jack Flanagan BU12 Togher AC 3.05   2.96 2.51 3.05              
27 Thomas McKenna BU12 Ferrybank AC 2.82   X X 2.82              
28 Carthach O Laoire BU12 Youghal AC 2.72   2.72 2.42 2.68              
  Barry Power BU12 Ferrybank AC 0                      
  Ethan Lacey BU12 Tralee Harriers AC X   X X X              
  Adam Murphy BU12 Leevale AC 0                      
  Patrick Fitzgerald O Connor BU12 Ferrybank AC 0                      
  Ryan Butler BU12 Ferrybank AC 0                      
  Robert Lecane BU12 Leevale AC 0                      
                                 
  Boys 13 Long Jump                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Tadhg Hassett BU13 St. Cronans AC 4.9   4.67 4.7 4.75 4.9 X X        
2 Chucks Onyeka BU13 Belgooly AC 4.81   3.76 4.29 4.39 4.65 4.3 4.81        
3 Steve Reidy BU13 Lios Tuathail AC 4.49   X 4.23 4.35 4.43 4.49 4.46        
4 Alex Jaworski BU13 Midleton AC 4.48   4.25 4.19 4.12 3.88 4.48 4.16        
5 Josh Devlin BU13 Emerald AC 4.4   X 4.01 4 4.3 4.4 4.3        
6 Jack Collins BU13 Tralee Harriers AC 4.34   X 4.2 4.08 4.06 4.22 4.34        
7 John Omeara BU13 Carrick-on-Suir AC 4.2   4.06 X 4.14 X X 4.2        
8 Ryan Kelly BU13 Ennis Track AC 4.17   X 4.17 4.03 3.85 X X        
9 Luke Mullins BU13 Leevale AC 3.87   3.87 3.31 X              
10 Ruadhan Casey BU13 Ennis Track AC 3.86   3.86 X 3.86              
11 Sean Sargent BU13 Tralee Harriers AC 3.75   3.75 3.57 3.62              
12 Michael Gorman BU13 Borrisokane AC 3.72   3.63 3.72 3.63              
13 Conor Hughes BU13 Midleton AC 3.68   3.39 3.58 3.68              
14 Cathal Bester BU13 Bantry AC 3.68   3.51 3.2 3.68              
15 Dylan Jones BU13 Templemore AC 3.6   3.6 3.37 3.43              
16 Christopher Woodland BU13 Bandon AC 3.56   3.48 3.56 X              
17 Daire Bohane BU13 Skibbereen AC 3.49   3.05 X 3.49              
18 Thomas Hennessy BU13 Midleton AC 3.19   2.88 2.48 3.19              
19 Patrick Roche-Sheehan BU13 Leevale AC 3.18   X 3.18 3.03              
20 Kevin Horgan BU13 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 3.18   3.18 X 2.45              
21 Jack Hennessey BU13 Ardmore AC 2.98   2.98 2.89 2.84              
22 Edward Breen BU13 Ardmore AC 2.78   X X 2.78              
23 Colmán O Curraoin BU13 Ardmore AC 2.51   1.44 2.51 2.42              
24 Tadhg O'Sullivan BU13 Leevale AC 2.45   2.17 X 2.45              
25 Oisín O'Reilly BU13 Ardmore AC 2.31   2.15 2.31 X              
                                 
 Boys 14 Long Jump               
 CBP, 5.88m, P. O'Halloran, Ballymore Cobh, 1975               
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Ryan Onoh BU14 Leevale AC 5.46   5.44 5.46 5.37 5.19 5.35 5.06        
2 Eoin Malik BU14 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 4.43   4.43 4.36 4.32 3.66 4.02 4.05        
3 Jack Dilleen BU14 Ennis Track AC 4.43   4.33 4.11 4.43 4.16 X 4.21        
4 Alex Walsh BU14 Leevale AC 4.41   3.04 X 3.21 3.56 3.41 4.41        
5 David Sargent BU14 Tralee Harriers AC 4.4   X 4.4 4.27 4.04 3.79 4.09        
6 Evan Crimmins BU14 Ennis Track AC 4.3   X 4.3 4.21 3.96 4.11 2.96        
7 Aidan O'Connell BU14 Ennis Track AC 4.14   4.05 X 4.14 4.1 4.08 X        
8 David King BU14 St. Marys (Clare) AC 3.3   3.3 3.12 2.84 2.97 X 3.25        
                                 
  Boys 15 Long Jump                              
  CBP, 6.10m, Padraig Kiely, Killmallock, 1996                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 David Ebo BU15 Midleton AC 5.41   X 5.33 5.41 4.84 4.94 5.29        
2 Oran Slattery BU15 Togher AC 5.13   X X 4.84 4.76 4.95 5.13        
3 Diarmuid Towey BU15 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 4.67   4.6 4.67 4.45 X 4.4 4.59        
4 Neil Forde BU15 B.M.O.H AC 4.64   X 4.45 4.44 4.23 X 4.64        
5 Thomas O Connor BU15 St. Cronans AC 4.54   3.78 4.06 4.02 4.34 4.42 4.54        
6 Ben O'Halloran BU15 Ennis Track AC 4.46   4.38 4.31 4.22 4.3 4.46 4.39        
7 Samuel Dorgan BU15 Leevale AC 4.32   4.32 4.06 4.06 4.23 4.17 4.21        
8 Shane Crossan BU15 Tralee Harriers AC 3.99   3.77 X 3.92 3.99 X 3.42        
                                 
  Boys 16 Long Jump                              
  CBP, 6.82m, Daniel Ryan, Moycarkey Coolcroo, 2014                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Alan Gladysz BU16 Limerick AC 5.41   5.05 4.48 5.41 X X 5.27        
2 Keelan Veerasoo BU16 Killarney Valley AC 4.78   4.46 4.63 X 3.07 X 4.78        
3 David Flynn BU16 Leevale AC 4.05   X 4.05 3.85 3.81 X X        
4 Rudi O'Halloran BU16 Blarney/Inniscara AC 3.96   X 3.67 3.6 3.96 X 3.22        
                                 
  Boys 17 Long Jump                              
  CBP, 6.77m, Daniel Ryan, Moycarkey Coolcroo, 2015                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Max O'Reilly BU17 Belgooly AC 6.45   X X X 6.45 6.34 6.32        
2 Yeshuah O Brien Bayer BU17 Derg AC 6.33   5.9 5.91 5.88 X X 6.33        
3 Liam Tierney BU17 Borrisokane AC 5.82   5.56 5.82 5.53 5.58 5.76 5.45        
4 Joel Joseph BU17 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 5.77   5.42 5.6 X 5.77 5.73 5.3        
5 Aaron O'Connor BU17 Limerick AC 5.66   5.28 5.42 5.38 5.66 5.53 5.51        
6 Luke Butler BU17 Midleton AC 5.5   5.14 5.5 5.29 5.16 5.38 X        
7 Samuel Regan BU17 Tralee Harriers AC 5.4   X 5.14 X X 5.4 5.31        
8 Danny Barriscale BU17 Leevale AC 3.36   X 3.36 - - - -        
                                 
  Boys 18 Hammer (5kg)                              
  CBP, 69.98m, Adam King, Iveragh, 2014                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Patrick Kearney BU18 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 28.22   26.43 25.61 26.05 26.43 28.22 X        
                                 
  Boys 19 Long Jump                              
  CBP, 7.02, Brendan Bourke, Kilmallock, 1998                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Mark Carroll BU19 Nenagh Olympic AC 6.35   6.35 4.75 X 5.83 X X        
2 Harry Buckley BU19 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 6.33   5.91 6.06 6.3 X 6.33 X        
3 Evan Hayes BU19 Waterford AC 6.03   5.87 5.39 5.45 5.85 6.03 5.96        
4 David Price BU19 Bandon AC 5.84   3.31 5.13 5.44 5.71 5.69 5.84        
5 Joe Ivory BU19 Liscarroll AC 5.68   X X 5.59 5.6 5.68 X        
                                 
  Boys 14 Hammer (2.5kg)                              
  CBP, 42.65m, Ricky Carroll, Fanahan McSweeney, 2015                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Robert Joy O'Regan BU14 Sun Hill Harriers AC 33.57   33.57 X X X 33.03 8.23        
2 Oscar Naughton BU14 Leevale AC 30.42   27.58 30.37 30.42 29.67 30.02 X        
3 Joshua Judd BU14 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 28.88   28.73 28.88 27.45 27.82 26.93 27.58        
4 Adam Bourke BU14 Borrisokane AC 24.89   X 24.83 24.89 14.13 24.82 17.57        
                                 
  Boys 15 Hammer (3kg)                              
  CBP, 65.13m, Adam King, Iveragh, 2011                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Darragh Tomkins BU15 Gneeveguilla AC 36.34   36.34 X X X X X        
2 Diarmuid Towey BU15 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 31.04   30.92 30.98 X X X 31.04        
3 Bobbie Gleeson BU15 Templemore AC 28.99   X X 26.15 28.99 X 26.67        
                                 
  Boys 16 Hammer (4kg)                              
  CBP, 60.56m, Adam King, Iveragh, 2012                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Corey Scanlan BU16 Finisk Valley AC 47.07   X X 27.04 46.35 47.07 X        
2 Ryan Stephens BU16 Waterford AC 37.56   28.85 37.56 32.44 30.89 37.48 36.7        
                                 
  Boys 17 Hammer (5kg)                              
  CBP, 69.09m, Adam King, Iveragh, 2013                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Emmet O'Neill BU17 Carrick-on-Suir AC 38.75   X 37.39 38.75 38.72 X X        
2 Bryan Quinn BU17 Templemore AC 38.25   38.25 36.94 38.15 37.41 X 35.23        
3 Seamus Murphy BU17 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 30.52   25.26 29.37 30.52 X 29.52 X        
4 Dylan Scannell-Fleming BU17 Gneeveguilla AC 29.92   26.46 28.34 29.84 29.92 X 29.11        
                                 
  Boys 18 Hammer (5kg)                              
  CBP, 69.98m, Adam King, Iveragh, 2014                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Patrick Kearney BU18 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 28.22   26.43 25.61 26.05 26.43 28.22 X        
                                 
  Boys 19 Hammer (6kg)                              
  CBP, 61.32m, Michael Grace, Tipperary Town, 1997                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Azuolas Varnili BU19 Templemore AC 47.62   45.05 X 47.11 X 47.62 X        
2 Jack Barnett BU19 Templemore AC 43.12   X 40.15 41.7 43.12 X 42.1        
                                 
  Boys 14 Discus (0.75kg)                              
  CBP, 40.00m, Josh Rockett, West Waterford, 2011                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Joshua Judd BU14 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 33.8   26.73 28.08 X 27.69 26.34 33.8        
2 Oscar Naughton BU14 Leevale AC 29.33   25.39 29.33 27.92 27.17 X X        
3 Kevin McNally BU14 Finisk Valley AC 25.35   X 21 25.08 20.03 22.09 25.35        
4 Oisin Callan BU14 Bandon AC 23.15   18.02 19.92 22.83 21.87 23.04 23.15        
5 Tom Arthur BU14 Derg AC 15.24   X 14.02 15.01 14.53 15.24 X        
                                 
  Boys 15 Discus (1kg)                              
  CBP, 48.62m, F. O'Brien, Dungarvan, 1979                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Alex Neff BU15 Leevale AC 24.91   19.48 23.51 24.32 21.83 24.91 22.36        
2 Eoin O'Callaghan BU15 Bandon AC 24.88   X 21.92 X 24.88 X X        
3 Sean Reilly BU15 Dooneen AC 24.85   X X 24.85 24.62 19.58 X        
4 Bobbie Gleeson BU15 Templemore AC 23.65   18.86 23.59 21.46 19.72 23.65 22.8        
                                 
  Boys 16 Discus (1kg)                              
  CBP, 63.98m, F. O'Brien, Dungarvan, 1980                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Corey Scanlan BU16 Finisk Valley AC 47.81   38.95 39.41 46.01 47.81 47.19 -        
2 Tom Feerick BU16 Finisk Valley AC 34.49   27.11 - - 26.68 - 34.49        
3 Andrew Scanlon BU16 Waterford AC 33.87   33.87 29.55 - 32.77 32.37 33.21        
4 Eoghan O'Brien BU16 West Waterford AC 30.27   30.27 29.75 29.14 29.88 27.65 -        
                                 
  Boys 17 Discus (1.5kg)                              
  CBP, 50.35, F. O'Brien, Dungarvan, 1981                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 David Scanlon BU17 Waterford AC 33.7   30.84 28.85 33.7 32.29 X 31.09        
2 Seamus Murphy BU17 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 25.11   18.46 24.48 X 25.11 X X        
3 Joshua Fitzgerald BU17 Leevale AC 22.57   22.16 22.57 - - - -        
4 Finn Fitzgerald BU17 Leevale AC 18.37   X 17.65 X 18.02 X 18.37        
                                 
  Boys 18 Discus (1.75kg)                              
  CBP, 54.14m, F. O'Brien, Dungarvan, 1982                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Noah Mcconway BU18 Ennis Track AC 38.98   27.96 36.37 X 32.85 X 38.98        
2 Patrick Kearney BU18 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 33.98   X 30.05 25.55 31.62 27.65 33.98        
3 Padraic Mccarthy BU18 Lios Tuathail AC 32.7   30.01 0.18 X X 32.7 31.03        
4 Paul Mullarkey BU18 West Waterford AC 29.52   22.43 27.08 X 28.54 25.78 29.52        
                                 
  Boys 12 High Jump                              
  CBP, 1.47m, Kyle Ettoh, Leevale, 2016                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1.05 1.1 1.15 1.2 1.25 1.3 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
1 Donal Ryan BU12 Templemore AC 1.39   - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 XXX
2 Jos Keating BU12 Belgooly AC 1.39   - 0 0 0 0 X0 0 XX0 XX0 XXX
3 David Towey Jnr. BU12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 1.3   - 0 0 0 X0 XX0 XXX      
4 Scott Windle BU12 Ferrybank AC 1.25   0 0 X0 0 0 XXX        
5 Noah Dorgan BU12 Leevale AC 1.25   0 0 X0 0 X0 XXX        
6 Fionn Naughton BU12 Leevale AC 1.2   0 0 0 X0 XXX          
7 Daithi Ryan BU12 St. Cronans AC 1.1   - 0 XXX              
  Sean Finn BU12 Grange Fermoy AC 0   XXX                  
                                 
  Boys 13 High Jump                              
  CBP, 1.61m, Reece Ademola, Leevale, 2015                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1.05 1.1 1.15 1.2 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
1 Alex Jaworski BU13 Midleton AC 1.35   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X0 0 XXX
2 Ryan Kelly BU13 Ennis Track AC 1.35   0 0 0 0 X0 0 0 X0 XX0 XXX
3 Jack Collins BU13 Tralee Harriers AC 1.35   0 0 X0 0 0 XX0 0 X0 XX0 XXX
4 Jack Dunne BU13 Carrick-on-Suir AC 1.23   0 0 0 X0 0 XXX        
5 Fionn Hayes BU13 Grange Fermoy AC 1.1   0 X0 XXX              
6 Cathal Bester BU13 Bantry AC 1.05   0 X- X-              
6 Tomás Geary BU13 Tracton AC 1.05   0 XXX                
                                 
  Boys 14 High Jump                              
  CBP, 1.70m, Geoffrey Joy O'Regan, Sunhill Harriers, 2017                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1.15 1.2 1.25 1.3 1.33 1.37 1.4 1.45 1.5 1.53
1 Robert Joy O'Regan BU14 Sun Hill Harriers AC 1.5   - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X0 XXX
2 David King BU14 St. Marys (Clare) AC 1.3   0 0 0 XX0 XXX          
2 Ben O'Brien BU14 Leevale AC 1.3   - 0 0 XX0 XXX          
4 James Rochford BU14 Ennis Track AC 1.25   - 0 X0 XXX            
                                 
  Boys 15 High Jump                              
  CBP, 1.80m, Geoffrey Joy O'Regan, Sunhill Harriers, 2018                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1.35 1.4 1.45 1.5 1.55 1.6 1.65      
1 Diarmuid Bannon BU15 Leevale AC 1.6   0 0 0 0 0 0 XX-      
2 Alex Coughlan BU15 Doheny AC 1.45   0 0 0 XXX            
3 Thomas O Connor BU15 St. Cronans AC 1.4   0 X0 XXX              
4 Alex Neff BU15 Leevale AC 1.4   X0 X0 XXX              
                                 
  Boys 16 High Jump                              
  CBP, 1.93m, Geoffrey Joy O'Regan, Sunhill Harriers, 2019                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1.35 1.4 1.45 1.5 1.55 1.6 1.65 1.7 1.75  
1 Cathal Ryan BU16 Templemore AC 1.7           - 0 0 X0 XXX  
2 Tom Feerick BU16 Finisk Valley AC 1.65   0 0 0 0 0 XX0 X0 XXX    
3 Timmy Colbert BU16 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 1.55   0 0 0 0 X0 XXX        
                                 
  Boys 17 High Jump                              
  CBP, 2.01m, David Cussen, Old Abbey, 2012                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1.35 1.4 1.45 1.5 1.55 1.6 1.65      
1 George Alamu BU17 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 1.6   0 0 0 0 0 X0 XXX      
                                 

 

Boys 18 High Jump                              
  CBP, 2.06m, Antoine Burke, Dooneen, 1992                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1.35 1.4 1.45 1.85 1.95 2.03 2.07 2.1    
1 Geoffrey Joy O'Regan BU18 Sun Hill Harriers AC 2.07 CBP   - - 0 0 0 X0 XXX    
2 James Kiely BU18 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 1.4   0 0 XXX              
                                 
  Boys 19 High Jump                              
  CBP, 2.07m, David Cussen, Old Abbey, 2014                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1.5 1.55 1.6 1.65 1.7 1.75        
1 Padraic Hassett BU19 Nenagh Olympic AC 1.7   0 0 0 0 0 XXX        
                                 
  Boys 18 Pole Vault                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 3.6 3.8 4 4.2 4.4 4.6        
1 Conor Callinan BU18 Leevale AC 4.4   - - - 0 X0 XXX        
2 Joshua Fitzgerald BU18 Leevale AC 4   0 0 X0 XXX            
                                 
  Boys 18 Shot Put (5kg)                              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6        
1 Callum Keating BU18 North Cork AC 14.84   14.08 X 13.07 14.1 14.84 14.07        

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design