Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of North Cork AC Pat O'Keeffe Memorial 5k -Doneraile Park 5k Road Race - July 2021

Results of Pat O'Keeffe Memorial Run

Doneraile Park

Friday July 16th 2021

 

Organised and hosted by North Cork AC

 

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence
    
This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

north cork 5k flyer july 16th 2021

Pat O'Keeffe Memorial 5k Banner 2021 

  

North Cork AC Facebook page


North Cork AC website


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

conor mccauley leevale ac a breda gaffney mallow ac a
Conor McCauley, Leevale AC Breda Gaffney, Mallow AC

 

Results courtesy of North Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Conor McCauley M Leevale AC 00:15:20
2 John Shine M Leevale AC 00:15:36
3 Shane Collins M Leevale AC 00:15:38
4 John Meade M St Finbarr's AC 00:15:55
5 Michael Herlihy M North Cork AC 00:16:17
6 Michael McMahon M North Cork AC 00:16:25
7 Paul Fitzgerald M Limerick AC 00:16:32
8 Donal Coakley M Leevale AC 00:16:44
9 Alfie Davis M Leevale AC 00:17:16
10 Liam O'Connor M Grange Fermoy AC 00:17:17
11 Derek O'Keeffe M Eagle AC 00:17:28
12 Tadhg Crowley M St Finbarr's AC 00:17:30
13 Sheldon Kirkwood M Cork Track Club 00:17:38
14 Garrett Lordan M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:17:52
15 David Buckley M Watergrasshill AC 00:17:54
16 Jonathan Murphy M Leevale AC 00:18:02
17 Paul Cotter M Eagle AC 00:18:10
18 Eamonn O'Caoimh M Togher AC 00:18:18
19 Padraig Sheahan M Millstreet AC 00:18:20
20 Denis Sheehan M Leevale AC 00:18:23
21 Breda Gaffney F Mallow AC 00:18:26
22 Dermot Slyne M Eagle AC 00:18:33
23 Cillain Buttimer M   00:18:36
24 Jennifer Montague F Leevale AC 00:18:40
25 James Ahern M Fota Island Running Club 00:18:48
26 Darren Coleman M Buttevant RC 00:18:49
27 Liam Lynch M Limerick AC 00:18:49
28 Johnny Maloney M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:18:49
29 Jack Haverty M Donie's Runners 00:18:52
30 Ger O'Regan M Midleton AC 00:18:53
31 Stephen McHugh MJ North Cork AC 00:19:00
32 Richard Hobson M St Finbarr's AC 00:19:24
33 Tomas Kiely MJ North Cork AC 00:19:26
34 Adrian O'Driscoll M Musgrave 00:19:37
35 Donie Dwane M Killmallock AC 00:19:39
36 Willie O'Connor M Galtee Runners AC 00:19:45
37 Peader Lucey M Mallow AC 00:19:49
38 Gavin Quaine M Watergrasshill AC 00:19:51
39 Siobhan Daly F An Riocht AC 00:19:54
40 Nadine Forde F Leevale AC 00:20:04
41 John Collins M Leevale AC 00:20:08
42 Meadhbh Moynihan F Leevale AC 00:20:09
43 Garan O'Gorman M Grange Fermoy AC 00:20:12
44 Francisco Jaen M Leevale AC 00:20:16
45 Darren Casey M Eagle AC 00:20:30
46 Grainne O'Callaghan F North Cork AC 00:20:43
47 Ann Moore F Leevale AC 00:20:47
48 Michael O'Donoghue M Dooneen AC 00:20:49
49 Maurice Buckley M North Cork AC 00:20:51
50 Tony Tiger O'Sullivan M Togher AC 00:20:56
51 Darren O'Brien M Mallow AC 00:20:59
52 Lorraine Manning F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:21:08
53 Paul Cashman M   00:21:17
54 Donncha Moynihan M Tracton AC 00:21:24
55 Sean O'Connor MJ North Cork AC 00:21:30
56 John O'Connor M North Cork AC 00:21:32
57 Sean Barrett M Leevale AC 00:21:37
58 Alan Burton M Millstreet AC 00:21:56
59 Denis Cronin M Mallow AC 00:22:04
60 Brian Holland M   00:22:07
61 Anthony Maher MJ North Cork AC 00:22:09
62 Caoilainn Ryan fJ North Cork AC 00:22:18
63 Denis Carroll M Eagle AC 00:22:20
64 Patrick Ahern M   00:22:40
65 John Dunphy M Eagle AC 00:22:52
66 Gary Relihan M Mallow AC 00:22:53
67 Eimile Browne fJ North Cork AC 00:23:00
68 Laura Fitzgerald F Buttevant RC 00:23:24
69 Liz Palmer F Mallow AC 00:23:26
70 Gillian Sohun F Leevale AC 00:23:26
71 Ian O'Brien M   00:23:30
72 Kathleen Cronin F Mallow AC 00:23:32
73 Seamus Kelleher M Mallow AC 00:23:57
74 Denise Quilter F Millstreet AC 00:23:59
75 Roisin Mulcahy F Leevale AC 00:24:08
76 Edel Buckley F   00:24:17
77 Derry Tierney M The Churchtown Roadrunners AC 00:24:19
78 John Holland M Mallow AC 00:24:26
79 Grace O'Callaghan fJ North Cork AC 00:24:37
80 Donal O'Callaghan M North Cork AC 00:24:38
81 Thomas Enright M Marathon Club Ireland 00:24:49
82 Seamus Magner M Doneraile AC 00:24:54
83 Martina Moloney F The Churchtown Roadrunners AC 00:24:55
84 Niamh Cremin F Leevale AC 00:25:09
85 Brian O'Donoghue M   00:25:15
86 Catriona O'Brien F Mallow AC 00:25:22
87 Bernard Bulger M Mallow AC 00:25:46
88 Bartholomew Kearney M Leevale AC 00:25:56
89 Robert Cahill M   00:26:11
90 Kitty Harrington Buckley F St Finbarr's AC 00:26:19
91 Gerard O'Donovan M North Cork AC 00:26:22
92 Anne Marie Browne F North Cork AC 00:26:41
93 Gemma Crowley F North Cork AC 00:26:46
94 Blaithin O'Connor fJ North Cork AC 00:26:46
95 John Laste M Clonmel AC 00:26:46
96 Eleanor Kiely F   00:26:47
97 Julie Riordan F North Cork AC 00:26:49
98 Debbie Buckley F North Cork AC 00:26:50
99 Katie Frazer F Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:26:52
100 Marie Lyons F North Cork AC 00:26:54
101 Paul Morrissey M   00:27:00
102 Mary Murphy F   00:27:13
103 Barry Kiely MJ   00:27:20
104 TJ Bluett M North Cork AC 00:27:20
105 Kate Galvin F North Cork AC 00:27:22
106 John Walshe M Road Runners Club 00:27:59
107 Michelle Middleton F North Cork AC 00:28:01
108 Caroline Kiely F   00:28:03
109 Martina Morrissey F Buttevant RC 00:28:04
110 Pat Hynes M   00:28:39
111 Mary Mulcahy F St Finbarr's AC 00:28:46
112 Molly Lyons fJ North Cork AC 00:28:56
113 Catherine Lynch F North Cork AC 00:28:58
114 John Brady M North Cork AC 00:29:00
115 Judith Tooher F North Cork AC 00:29:05
116 Mane Dineen F Buttevant RC 00:29:24
117 Katherine Hallahan F Buttevant RC 00:29:31
118 Gerard O'Connell M Marathon Club Ireland 00:29:52
119 Tommy Sheehan M Mallow AC 00:29:55
120 Linda Molone F   00:30:16
121 Marie Conroy F   00:30:18
122 Betty O'Shaughnessy F Buttevant RC 00:30:24
123 Claire Lomasney F Grange Fermoy AC 00:30:28
124 Bridie Walsh F North Cork AC 00:30:41
125 Valerie O'Sullivan F North Cork AC 00:30:41
126 Bernadette Ryan F North Cork AC 00:30:45
127 Amanda Cooney F Midleton AC 00:30:51
128 Sheila Morrissey F North Cork AC 00:30:54
129 Donal O'Shaughnessy M   00:30:58
130 Shelagh Cagney F   00:30:58
131 Maire Murphy F   00:31:01
132 Austin Fitzgerald M Buttevant RC 00:31:49
133 Mary Breen F   00:31:53
134 Gerard Ryan M Clonmel AC 00:32:35
135 John Martin M Mallow AC 00:33:01
136 Criona Casey Cagney F   00:33:12
137 Tessa Cagney F   00:33:13
138 Kerry Constant M Waterstown Warriors 00:33:19
139 Niamh Ni Uathain F Grange Fermoy AC 00:33:23
140 Sinead Cussen F North Cork AC 00:33:28
141 Liz Hartnett F Grange Fermoy AC 00:33:29
142 Joe Walsh MJ North Cork AC 00:33:46
143 Louise Hynes F   00:34:21
144 Laura Fitzgerald F Leevale AC 00:35:03
145 Emma O'Leary F Buttevant RC 00:35:04
146 Erica Ruane fJ North Cork AC 00:36:53
147 Pauline O'Flaherty F   00:37:02
148 Anne O'Connor F   00:37:07
149 Tim Connolly M North Cork AC 00:37:08
150 Patrick Lyons MJ North Cork AC 00:40:56
151 Niamh Walsh F   00:40:58
152 Sinead Power F   00:42:17
153 Eugene Manton M   00:47:42
154 Fergus Manton M   00:47:43
155 Pat O'Regan M   00:47:44

 

 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design