Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of East Cork Track and Field Championships - July 11th 2021

Results of East Cork Division T&F Championships - Day 2 2021

MTU Track, Cork

Sunday July 11th 2021

 

 Organised and hosted by East Cork Athletics Division

 

East Cork Athletics Division Logo min


Results

 

      Boys  
      U12 80m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 JP Guerin Midleton  
2 Isaac McMahon Youghal  
3 Conor Ronayne St Catherines  
         
      U12 600m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Conor Ronayne St Catherines 1:47.0
2 JP Guerin Midleton 1:48.0
3 Max Smiddy Midleton 1:51.0
         
      U12 High Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Max Smiddy Midleton  
2 Jake Varley Carraig na bhFear  
3 Tadgh Hawkins Carraig na bhFear  
         
      U12 Long Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 JP Guerin Midleton  
2 Max Smiddy Midleton  
3 Cathal Looney Midleton  
         
      U12 Turbo Javelin  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Max Smiddy Midleton  
2 Andy Switzer Midleton  
3 JP Guerin Midleton  
         
      U13 80m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Oscar Smiddy Midleton  
2 Alex Jaworski Midleton  
3 Luke Guerin Midleton  
         
      U13 600m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Matthew Mahony Midleton 1:43.0
2 Oscar Smiddy Midleton 1:44.0
3 Alan Cotter St Catherine 1:52.0
         
      U14 100m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Gabriel Ebo Midleton  
2 Cuan Twomey Midleton  
3 Dylan Mulcahy Carraig na bhFear  
         
      U14 1500m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Dylan Mulcahy St Catherines 5:10.0
2 Cian Dunne Carraig na bhFear 5:24.0
         
      U14 High Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Alej Jaworski Midleton  
2 Oscar Smiddy Midleton  
3 Dylan Mulcahy Carraig na bhFear  
         
      U14 Long Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Alex Jaworski Midleton  
2 Conor Hughes Midleton  
3 Dylan Mulcahy Carraig na bhFear  
         
      U15 100m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 David Ebo Midleton  
2 Noah Switzer Midleton  
3 Matthew Hebert Midleton  
         
      U15 1500m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Odhran O'Sullivan Midleton 4:52.0
2 Matthew Herbert Midleton 5:10.0
3 Brian Hawkins Carraig na bhFear 5:13.0
         
      U16 100m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Kyle Kamden Midleton  
2 Cian O'Keefe Midleton  
3 Rhys Olotu Carraig na bhFear  
         
      U16 1500m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Aidan Maher Carraig na bhFear 4:47.0
2 Cian O'Keeffe Midleton 4:49.0
3 Cathal Whooley Carraig na bhFear 4:52.0
         
      U16 High Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Tommy Colbert Carraig nan bhFear  
2 Matthew Herbert Midleton  
3 Luke Morrison St Nicholas  
         
      U16 Long Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 David Ebo Midleton  
2 Noah Switzer Midleton  
3 Matthew Herbert Midleton  
         
      U17-19 100m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Sam Judd Carraig na bhFear  
2 Luke Butler Midleton  
3 Joel Joseph Carraig na bhFear  
         
      U17-191500m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Cian McNamee Youghal 4:22.0
2 Timmy Hawkins Carraig na bhFear 4:30.0
3 David Maher Carraig na bhFear 4:31.0
         
      U18-19 High Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Harry Buckley Carraig na bhFear  
2 Darragh Walsh Carraig na bhFear  
3 Rian O'Luasa Carraig na bhFear  
         
      U18-19 Long Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Harry Buckley Carraig na bhFear  
2 Joel Joseph Carraig na bhFear  
3 Luke Butler Midleton  
         
Girls
         
      U12 80m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Laila Olouth Carraig na bhFear  
2 Abigail Duggan Midleton  
3= Caoimhe Brennan Youghal  
3= Conor Ronayne St Catherines  
         
      U12 600m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Clodagh Walsh Youghal 2:01.0
2 Orla Motherway Youghal 2:08.0
3 Natasha Leetch St Nicholas 2:16.0
         
      U12 High Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Aoife Corkery Midleton  
         
      U12 Long Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Laila Olotu Carraig na bhFear  
2 Caoimhe Brennan Youghal  
3 Aoife Corkery Midleton  
         
      U12 Turbo Javelin  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Clodagh Walsh Youghal  
2 Laila Olouto Carraig na bhFear  
3 Caoimhe Brennan Youghal  
         
      U13 80m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Alica Hegarty Midleton  
2 Ellie-Kate McRae Midleton  
3 Rachel Roche Midleton  
         
      U13 600m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Ellie-Kate McRae Midleton 1:47.0
2 Alicia Moono-Hegarty Midleton 1:50.0
3 Ava Coughlan Midleton 1:53.0
         
      U14 100m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Caoimhe Grey-Walsh St Nicholas  
2 Faye O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear  
3 Chloe Morrison St Nicholas  
         
      U14 1500m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Caoimhe Grey-Walsh St Nicholas 5:21.0
2 Ava Chandler Ballymore-Cobh 5:22.0
3 Faye O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear 5:26.0
         
      U14 High Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Meabh Corkery Midleton  
2 Faye O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear  
3 Ava Chandler Ballymore-Cobh  
         
      U14 Long Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Alica Mono-Hegarty Midleton  
2 Ellie-Kate McRae Midleton  
3 Faye O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear  
         
      U15 100m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Lucy Lynch Carraig na bhFear  
2 Rebecca Akinkoulie Carraig na bhFear  
3 Saorla Ni Laoire Youghal  
         
      U15 1500m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Katie Hennessy Midleton 5:14.0
2 Caoimhe Carolan Ballymore-Cobh 5:14.0
3 Lucy Lynch Carraig na bhFear 5:45.0
         
      U16 100m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Aoife Lee Midleton  
2 Leah Dunne Carraig an bhFear  
3 Isabelle Nestor Midleton  
         
      U16 1500m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Isabelle Nestor Midleton 5:11.0
2 Aine Sheridan Carraig na bhFear 5:18.0
3 Elsa Ryan Midleton 5:22.0
         
      U16 High Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Rebecca Akinkoulie Carraig na bhFear  
2 Rosemary Alamu Carraig na bhFear  
3 Lucy Walsh Carraig na bhFear  
         
      U16 Long Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Aoife Lee Midleton  
2 Lucy Lynch Carraig na bhFear  
3 Rosemary Alamu Carraig na bhFear  
         
      U17-19 100m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Isobel O'Meara Carraig na bhFear  
2 Caoimhe Geoghegan Carraig na bhFear  
3 Kiah Olotu Carraig na bhFear  
         
      U17-191500m  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Rebecca Kelleher Carraig na bhFear 5:08.0
2 Mary Dorgan Carraig na bhFear  
3 Sinead Crowley Midleton  
         
      U18-19 High Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Emily O'Meara Carraig na bhFear  
2 Isobel O'Meara Carraig na bhFear  
3 Kiah Olotu Carraig na bhFear  
         
      U18-19 Long Jump  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Caoimhe Geoghan Carraig na bhFear  
2 Selena O'Riordan Midleton  
3 Kiah Olotu Carraig na bhFear  

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design