Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Extracted Results from Munster Track and Field Championships Day 2 - Girls - 2021

Munster Athletics T&F Championships Day 2 (Girls) Results 2020

MTU Track, Cork

Sunday July 4th 2021

 

Munster Athletics Logo


Results courtesy of Munster Athletics

 

Official results on Munster Athletics Website

 


aoife o sullivan liscarroll ac photo sam barnes sportsfileAoife O'Sullivan, Liscarroll AC


Testing conditions led to just one Championship Best Perfromance (CBP) at MTU Track today, when Liscarroll AC's Aoife O'Sullivan jumped 1.76m to overhaul Grace McKenzie's previous record, from 2014, of 1.70m

Cork athletes garnered a total of fifty three (53) medals today, 18 Gold, 15 Silver and 20 Bronze, more of less evenly split between Track (27 - 10 Gold, 5 Silver and 12 Bronze) and Field 26 - 8 Gold, 10 Silver and 8 Bronze)



Provisional Results

Track Events

 Girls 15 250mH 2'3" Heat 1     
 CBP: 35:45, Miriam Daly, Carrick on Suir, 2015     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Alexandra Ward G15 Ennis Track AC 0 Q
2 Natalia Golka G15 Leevale AC 0 Q
3 Dylan Mulcahy B14 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 0 Q
4 Lucy Lynch G15 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 0  
  Lusai De Faoite G15 Kenmare AC DNS  
             
 Girls 15 250mH 2'3" Heat 1     
  Forename Surname Category Club Perf Info
  Eimear Meany G15 Blackwater A.C.    
  Rachel O'Meara G15 Carrick-on-Suir A.C.    
  Ellie Vaughan Reddan G15 Leevale A.C.    
  Aoife Grimes G15 Limerick A.C.    
  Clodagh Donohoe G15 Nenagh Olympic A.C.    
             
 Girls 15 250mH 2'3" - Final     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Alexandra Ward G15 Ennis Track AC 38.74  
2 Natalia Golka G15 Leevale AC 38.95  
3 Aoife Grimes G15 Limerick AC 39.89  
4 Rachel O'Meara G15 Carrick-on-Suir AC 41.6  
5 Eimear Meany G15 Blackwater AC 41.92  
6 Dylan Mulcahy B14 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 41.94  
             
 Girls 16 250mH 2'3"     
 CBP: 35:83, Harriet Cross, Belgooly, 2005     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Okwu Backari G16 Leevale AC 36.55  
2 Eabha McCarthy G16 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 39.77  
3 Mia Casey G16 Ferrybank AC 44.67  
             
 Girls 17 300mH 2'6"     
 CBP: 44:75, Miriam Daly, Carrick on Suir, 2017     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Eimear Galvin G17 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 45.84  
2 Laura Flynn G17 Waterford AC 50.44  
3 Rachael Walsh G17 Grange Fermoy AC 01:04.0  
             
 Girls 18 400mH 2'6"     
 CBP: 62:33, Kelly Ann Doyle, Carrick on Suir, 2014     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Lorna O'Shea G18 Carrick-on-Suir AC 01:08.4  
2 Maria Campbell G18 Dooneen AC 01:11.9  
             
 Girls 16 3000m     
 CBP: 10:46:30, Neasa Ni Ainifein, Ennis Track, 2019     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Aine Sheridan G16 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 11:25.8  
2 Grace Rynne G16 Ennis Track AC 11:26.4  
3 Marina Eager G16 Star of the Laune AC 11:33.7  
4 Claire Crowley G16 Leevale AC 11:51.8  
5 Muireann Duffin G16 Waterford AC 12:00.3  
6 Nicole Keane G16 Ennis Track AC 12:02.7  
7 Chloe Bennett G16 Waterford AC 12:31.8  
             
 Girls 17 3000m     
 CBP: 10:51:82, Holly Carroll,Blarney Inniscara, 2019     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Avril Millerick G17 Youghal AC 10:39.5  
2 Louise O'Mahony G17 B.M.O.H AC 10:43.8  
3 Rebecca Kelleher G17 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 10:59.3  
4 Ellen Bolger G17 Carrick-on-Suir AC 11:19.9  
5 Rachael Walsh G17 Grange Fermoy AC 11:35.7  
6 Ruby Carroll G17 Clonmel AC 11:37.3  
7 Eimear Lavery G17 North Cork AC 11:43.2  
8 Isobel Kellegher G17 Liscarroll AC 12:07.9  
9 Lola Eager G17 Star of the Laune AC 12:09.4  
10 Ella Hussey G17 Kenmare AC 12:27.7  
             
 Girls 14 200m - Heat 1     
 CBP: 25:92, Eilish Ahearne, KCK, 2005     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Caoimhe Gray-walsh G14 St. Nicholas AC 30.08 Q
2 Isabel McCarthy G14 Tracton AC 30.69  
3 Chloe Morrison G14 St. Nicholas AC 31.25  
4 Olive Burger G14 Leevale AC 31.25  
5 Ava Cahill G14 Togher AC 31.82  
6 Olivia Nyhan G14 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 32.1  
             
 Girls 14 200m - Heat 2     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Tally Collins G14 Lios Tuathail AC 29.47 Q
2 Roisín McManus G14 Midleton AC 30.28  
3 Tara Keville G14 Belgooly AC 31.18  
4 Maebh Kelly G14 Ennis Track AC 31.19  
5 Sintija Sarkovska G14 Leevale AC 31.25  
6 Ruth O'Donovan G14 Old Abbey AC 31.77  
7 Niamh Madden G14 Nenagh Olympic AC 37.43  
             
 Girls 14 200m - Heat 3     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Anna Paxman G14 Nenagh Olympic AC 28.79 Q
2 Megan Love G14 Limerick AC 28.95 q
3 Ada Nwokocha G14 Leevale AC 30.03  
4 Meabh Otuos G14 Ennis Track AC 33.01  
5 Emily Murphy G14 Limerick AC 34.31  
  Ivana O'Carroll G14 Dooneen AC DNS  
             
 Girls 14 200m - Heat 4     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Maeve Purtill G14 Dooneen AC 27.54 Q
2 Molly O'Mahony G14 Dooneen AC 29.2 q
3 Orla Maccallum G14 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 29.57  
4 Mina Gomes G14 Ennis Track AC 29.62  
5 Ava Flavin G14 Finisk Valley AC 29.83  
6 Sally Ugbo G14 Leevale AC 31.74  
7 Emily Singleton G14 Ennis Track AC 31.9  
             
 Girls 14 200m - Heat 5     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Eanna Iseult Ni Huigin G14 Dooneen AC 28.51 Q
2 Mairéad O'Brien G14 Nenagh Olympic AC 28.73 q
3 Roisin O'Donovan G14 Ballincollig AC 29.66  
4 Faye Scriven G14 Leevale AC 30.01  
5 Rhiannon Heng G14 Dooneen AC 33.2  
  Aoife Myler G14 Bantry AC DNS  
  Sandra Samoilenko G14 Tracton AC DNS  
             
 Girls 14 200m - Final     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Maeve Purtill G14 Dooneen AC 27.08  
2 Eanna Iseult Ni Huigin G14 Dooneen AC 28.07  
3 Anna Paxman G14 Nenagh Olympic AC 28.11  
4 Molly O'Mahony G14 Dooneen AC 28.3  
5 Mairéad O'Brien G14 Nenagh Olympic AC 28.77  
6 Tally Collins G14 Lios Tuathail AC 28.8  
7 Megan Love G14 Limerick AC 28.89  
8 Caoimhe Gray-walsh G14 St. Nicholas AC 29.56  
             
 Girls 15 200m - Heat 1     
 CBP: 25:50, Sarah Lavin, Emerald, 2008     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Eimear Casey G15 Old Abbey AC 29.31 Q
2 Saorla Ni Laoire G15 Youghal AC 29.31  
3 Laurel Mason G15 Spa-Fenit Barrow AC 29.97  
4 Marykate Corbett Keating G15 Leevale AC 30.92  
5 Lucy Mulgrew G15 Tralee Harriers AC 32.25  
6 Caoimhe Ni Bheara G15 Tracton AC 35.71  
  Isabel Sheehy-Madigan G15 Limerick AC DNS  
             
 Girls 15 200m - Heat 2     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Sophie Walker G15 Newport AC 27.38 Q
2 Elena O'Sullivan G15 Leevale AC 28.16 q
3 Róise Gavan G15 Limerick AC 29.15 q
4 Eimear Buckley G15 Lios Tuathail AC 30.23  
5 Aoibhe O'Keefe G15 Dooneen AC 31.18  
6 Clara Miniter G15 St. Marys (Clare) AC 32.9  
7 Ruth Daunt G15 Tracton AC 33.58  
             
 Girls 15 200m - Heat 3     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Caoimhie Byrne O'Connell G15 Ennis Track AC 27.2 Q
2 Sophie Mulcahy G15 Leevale AC 28.35 q
3 Lucy Lynch G15 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 29.05 q
4 Katie Enright G15 Dooneen AC 31.37  
5 Maria Murnane G15 Kenmare AC 31.75  
  Mairead Walsh G15 Farranfore Maine Valley AC DNS  
  Saoirse Dillon G15 Lios Tuathail AC DNS  
             
 Girls 15 200m - Heat 4     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Rebecca Akinkuolie G15 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 29.09 Q
2 Holly O'sullivan G15 An Ríocht AC 29.5  
3 Mai McKenna G15 Dooneen AC 29.59  
4 Mollie O'Riordan G15 Lios Tuathail AC 29.73  
5 Ciara Galvin G15 Doheny AC 31.48  
6 Antonina Sech G15 Leevale AC 33.19  
  Isobel Gallagher G15 Ferrybank AC DNS  
  Ava Palmer G15 Newport AC DNS  
             
 Girls 15 200m - Final     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Caoimhie Byrne O'Connell G15 Ennis Track AC 26.74  
2 Sophie Walker G15 Newport AC 27.1  
3 Elena O'Sullivan G15 Leevale AC 27.77  
4 Sophie Mulcahy G15 Leevale AC 28.34  
5 Lucy Lynch G15 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 28.86  
6 Rebecca Akinkuolie G15 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 29.43  
7 Eimear Casey G15 Old Abbey AC 30.69  
  Róise Gavan G15 Limerick AC DNS  
             
 Girls 16 200m - Heat 1     
 CBP: 25:14, Roisin Harrison, Emerald, 2011     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Kate Foley G16 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 27.88 Q
2 Poppi Devereaux G16 Youghal AC 29.89 Q
3 Aoife Lee G16 Midleton AC 29.92 Q
4 Amy Reddan G16 Moyne AC 29.93  
5 Maria Culhane G16 Star of the Laune AC 33.73  
6 Victoria Murphy G16 Leevale AC 33.81  
7 Isabelle Kennedy G16 Waterford AC 34.92  
             
 Girls 16 200m - Heat 2     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Fatima Amusa G16 Leevale AC 26.62 Q
2 Eabha McCarthy G16 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 29.15 Q
3 Kasey Mulhearne G16 K.C.K. AC 29.16 Q
4 Leah Dunne G16 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 29.22 q
5 Erin Murphy G16 An Ríocht AC 29.75 q
6 Mia Casey G16 Ferrybank AC 31.12  
7 Bavina Crowley G16 Leevale AC 31.13  
             
 Girls 16 200m - Heat Final     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Fatima Amusa G16 Leevale AC 26.52  
2 Kate Foley G16 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 27.44  
3 Aoife Lee G16 Midleton AC 28.85  
4 Leah Dunne G16 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 28.92  
5 Eabha McCarthy G16 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 29.17  
6 Kasey Mulhearne G16 K.C.K. AC 29.84  
7 Erin Murphy G16 An Ríocht AC 30.22  
  Poppi Devereaux G16 Youghal AC DNS  
             
 Girls 17 200m - Heat 1     
 CBP: 24:40, Ciara Neville, Emerald, 2015     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Aimee Ryan G17 Dooneen AC 26.83 Q
2 Victoria Amiadamen G17 Dooneen AC 27.19 Q
3 Ella Jenks G17 Leevale AC 27.46 Q
4 Melissa Ahern G17 Killarney Valley AC 27.68 q
5 Keisha McCabe G17 Templemore AC 29.17  
6 Chloe O'Connor G17 Waterford AC 29.39  
  Grace Rooney G17 Youghal AC DNS  
             
 Girls 17 200m - Heat 2     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Eimear Galvin G17 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 26.88 Q
2 Emer Conroy G17 Dooneen AC 27.14 Q
3 Caoimhe Geoghegan G17 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 27.99 Q
4 Olivia Delargy G17 Templemore AC 29.01 q
5 Rosa Sanquest G17 Leevale AC 32.55  
  Laura Flynn G17 Waterford AC DNS  
  Nicole Walker G17 An Ríocht AC DNS  
  Debbie Lawal G17 Dooneen AC DNS  
             
 Girls 17 200m - Final     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Eimear Galvin G17 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 26.85  
2 Aimee Ryan G17 Dooneen AC 26.85  
3 Victoria Amiadamen G17 Dooneen AC 27.23  
4 Emer Conroy G17 Dooneen AC 27.32  
5 Melissa Ahern G17 Killarney Valley AC 27.45  
6 Ella Jenks G17 Leevale AC 27.68  
7 Olivia Delargy G17 Templemore AC 29.51  
  Caoimhe Geoghegan G17 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC DNS  
             
 Girls 18 200m - Heat 1     
 CBP: 24:97, Stephanie Carroll, Dooneen, 2011     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Ella Scott G18 Leevale AC 26.86 Q
2 Una Brice G18 Leevale AC 26.89 Q
3 Aoife Dwyer G18 Moyne AC 27.74 Q
4 Muireann McElligott G18 Tralee Harriers AC 28.86 q
5 Irene Kellegher G18 Liscarroll AC 30.08  
  Ellen O'Shaughnessy G18 Nenagh Olympic AC DNS  
             
 Girls 18 200m - Heat 2     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Lucy-May Sleeman G18 Leevale AC 25.91 Q
2 Megan Lynch G18 Lios Tuathail AC 27.08 Q
3 Ciara O'Mahony G18 Leevale AC 27.86 Q
4 Leona Maher G18 Moyne AC 27.87 q
  Maeve O'Neill G18 Doheny AC DNS  
             
 Girls 18 200m - Final     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Lucy-May Sleeman G18 Leevale AC 25.58  
2 Ella Scott G18 Leevale AC 26.79  
3 Megan Lynch G18 Lios Tuathail AC 26.9  
4 Una Brice G18 Leevale AC 26.95  
5 Aoife Dwyer G18 Moyne AC 27.61  
6 Ciara O'Mahony G18 Leevale AC 27.84  
7 Leona Maher G18 Moyne AC 28.09  
8 Muireann McElligott G18 Tralee Harriers AC 28.67  
             
 Girls 19 200m     
 CBP: 24:22, Ciara Neville, Emerald, 2017     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Kellie Bester G19 Carrick-on-Suir AC 26.48  
2 Rebecca Falvey G19 Tralee Harriers AC 27.28  
3 Emma Akinkuolie G19 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 27.87  
5 Sinead McCarthy G19 Emerald AC 31.08  
6 Kiah Olotu G19 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 30.39  
  Ava Cashman G19 Leevale AC  0  
             
 Girls 12 600m     
 CBP: 1:44:87, Maeve O'Neill, Dohenys, 2015     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Anna Vaughan Reddan G12 Leevale AC 01:45.0  
2 Isabelle Gaffney G12 West Waterford AC 01:47.9  
3 Emma Flynn G12 North Cork AC 01:49.4  
4 Aisling Kelly G12 Ennis Track AC 01:50.6  
5 Ellen Goggin G12 Dooneen AC 01:50.9  
6 Aoife O'Donnell G12 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 01:54.0  
7 Caoimhe Neylon G12 Marian AC 01:54.4  
8 Anna Donnelly G12 Fergus AC 01:54.7  
9 Clodagh Walsh G12 Youghal AC 01:55.0  
10 Niamh O'Connor G12 Blarney/Inniscara AC 01:55.0  
11 Fay Moore G12 Limerick AC 01:55.3  
12 Emilie McElvaney G12 Grange Fermoy AC 01:56.0  
13 Katie Troy G12 Ennis Track AC 01:57.3  
14 Neasa Conlon G12 B.M.O.H AC 01:58.1  
15 Caoimhe Bourke G12 Newport AC 01:59.1  
16 Caoimhe McNamara G12 Ennis Track AC 01:59.3  
17 Hannah O'Connell G12 North Cork AC 02:00.1  
18 Orla Pamplin G12 Thurles Crokes AC 02:02.1  
19 Orla O'Brien G12 West Muskerry AC 02:02.9  
20 Lorna Ryan G12 Templemore AC 02:02.9  
21 Lara O'Brien Leahy G12 Star of the Laune AC 02:03.3  
22 Eilis Nineill G12 Dooneen AC 02:03.4  
23 Dawn Flynn Hurley G12 Blarney/Inniscara AC 02:04.4  
24 Grace O'Callaghan G12 North Cork AC 02:05.5  
25 Beth Barry G12 Leevale AC 02:05.9  
26 Aisling Guinane G12 Bandon AC 02:06.4  
27 Abigail Duggan G12 Midleton AC 02:08.3  
28 Emma Casey G12 Star of the Laune AC 02:08.4  
29 Elizabeth Sexton G12 Leevale AC 02:09.5  
30 Amy Noonan G12 Tralee Harriers AC 02:10.0  
31 Emma O'Connell G12 North Cork AC 02:10.0  
32 Christine Bowens G12 Carrigaline Road Runners AC 02:12.0  
33 Anna O'Connor G12 Midleton AC 02:13.3  
34 Saoirse Hussey G12 Kenmare AC 02:13.9  
35 Aoibh Fuller G12 Midleton AC 02:16.2  
36 Nina Diggin G12 Star of the Laune AC 02:18.5  
37 Orla Motherway G12 Youghal AC 02:20.2  
38 Eimear Good G12 Tracton AC 02:21.2  
39 Aoife Corkery G12 Midleton AC 02:21.9  
40 Alexandra Bagnall G12 Grange Fermoy AC 02:22.1  
41 Niamh Ni Chonchuir G12 Tracton AC 02:24.4  
42 Caoimhe Barry G12 Togher AC 02:27.8  
43 Kate Heneault collins G12 Tracton AC 02:37.3  
             
 Girls 13 600m     
 CBP: 1:41:10, Maeve O'Neill, Doheny's, 2016     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Faye Mannion G13 Ennis Track AC 01:40.5  
2 Leah Berry G13 Newport AC 01:42.9  
3 Freya Bateman G13 Belgooly AC 01:44.5  
4 Elle - Kate McRae G13 Midleton AC 01:45.3  
5 Alicia Moono-Hegarty G13 Midleton AC 01:47.6  
6 Lucy Clinton G13 Waterford AC 01:48.2  
7 Muireann Bradley G13 North Cork AC 01:49.1  
8 Leah Ryan G13 North Cork AC 01:50.1  
9 Holly Megan O'Flynn G13 Skibbereen AC 01:50.2  
10 Kate O'Donovan G13 Leevale AC 01:51.1  
11 Caoimhe O'Regan G13 Bandon AC 01:51.5  
12 Sophie Maher G13 Ennis Track AC 01:52.5  
13 Sophia Meaney G13 Dooneen AC 01:53.5  
14 Zoe Quinn G13 Tulla AC 01:54.4  
15 Kate Healy G13 North Cork AC 01:54.4  
16 Niamh Hynes G13 Dooneen AC 01:55.6  
17 Isobel Goggin G13 Belgooly AC 01:55.9  
18 Aimee Whelan G13 Limerick AC 01:56.1  
19 Lily Riordan G13 Star of the Laune AC 01:56.6  
20 Megan O'Reilly G13 Killarney Valley AC 01:56.7  
21 Tara O'Sullivan G13 Killarney Valley AC 01:56.9  
22 Emer Purtill G13 Dooneen AC 01:58.7  
23 Lucy Harrington G13 Bantry AC 01:59.6  
24 Siobhan Healy G13 Ennis Track AC 02:00.4  
25 Laura Falvey G13 Belgooly AC 02:00.5  
26 Sophie Moynihan G13 Dundrum AC 02:01.3  
27 Cara Burke G13 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 02:01.4  
28 Ella Higgins G13 St. Catherine's AC 02:01.9  
29 Naoise O'Connor G13 Killarney Valley AC 02:02.3  
30 Yvonne Barrett G13 Lios Tuathail AC 02:02.7  
31 Rachel Ledwith G13 Belgooly AC 02:03.0  
32 Aoife Cotter G13 Belgooly AC 02:03.6  
32 Ava Shorten G13 North Cork AC 02:03.6  
34 Aine Ni Chearnaigh G13 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 02:03.7  
35 Rebecca O'Neill G13 Belgooly AC 02:03.9  
36 Nell Thompson G13 Star of the Laune AC 02:04.7  
37 Mia Graham G13 Leevale AC 02:06.1  
38 Georgia Hynes Mclaughlin G13 Leevale AC 02:06.1  
39 Lainey Costello G13 Tralee Harriers AC 02:06.4  
40 Lorraine Coakley G13 Skibbereen AC 02:06.7  
41 Niamh O'Brien G13 Togher AC 02:08.6  
42 Amy O'Connell G13 St. Catherine's AC 02:10.4  
43 Jessica Akinkuolie G13 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 02:10.6  
44 Orlaith Byrne G13 Togher AC 02:10.7  
45 Lyra O'Sullivan G13 Blarney/Inniscara AC 02:11.5  
46 Doireann Burke G13 Star of the Laune AC 02:13.2  
47 Aine Collins G13 Youghal AC 02:13.7  
48 Avril Doyle G13 Tralee Harriers AC 02:14.5  
49 Emily Byrne G13 Togher AC 02:16.2  
50 Emily Barry G13 Togher AC 02:17.6  
51 Amy Arthur G13 Kenmare AC 02:20.7  
52 Megan Withers G13 North Cork AC 02:21.0  
53 Aoibhinn O'Reilly G14 Liscarroll AC 02:21.5  
             
 Girls 14 800m     
 CBP: 2:17:66, Maeve O'Neill, Doheny, 2017     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Ella Dinan G14 Leevale AC 02:30.7  
2 Sarah O'Halloran G14 Limerick AC 02:31.1  
3 Heather McCarthy G14 Doheny AC 02:31.1  
4 Lauren Dinan G14 Leevale AC 02:32.1  
5 Anna Lucey-O'Sullivan G14 North Cork AC 02:32.2  
6 Lilly Duffy G14 Nenagh Olympic AC 02:32.9  
7 Mina Gomes G14 Ennis Track AC 02:33.0  
8 Sarah O'Connor G14 Blarney/Inniscara AC 02:34.1  
9 Eabha Ni Chonaola G14 West Muskerry AC 02:35.0  
10 Emily Singleton G14 Ennis Track AC 02:36.4  
11 Vivien Millerick G14 Youghal AC 02:36.7  
12 Roisin O'Donovan G14 Ballincollig AC 02:37.3  
13 Alana Spillane G14 Moyne AC 02:39.6  
14 Orlaith Grimes G14 Limerick AC 02:40.6  
15 Sarah Gaffney G14 West Waterford AC 02:42.1  
16 Caoimhe Gray-walsh G14 St. Nicholas AC 02:43.0  
17 Miah Holland G14 Midleton AC 02:44.6  
18 Charlotte Kiely G14 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 02:44.9  
19 Ava Chandler G14 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:46.2  
20 Rachel O'Flynn G14 Grange Fermoy AC 02:47.9  
21 Olivia Nyhan G14 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 02:48.6  
22 Autumn Devereux G14 Youghal AC 02:50.1  
23 Eimear Barrett G14 North Cork AC 02:52.3  
24 Lucy O'Connell G14 North Cork AC 02:53.5  
25 Leah Molloy G14 Newport AC 02:53.7  
26 Aisling O'Leary G14 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:55.8  
27 Ava Cahill G14 Togher AC 02:56.1  
28 Meabh O'Connor G14 Grange Fermoy AC 02:56.2  
29 Cara O'Brien G14 West Muskerry AC 02:57.7  
30 Grace Moynihan G14 Belgooly AC 03:00.2  
31 Emily Murphy G14 Limerick AC 03:00.9  
32 Rhiannon Heng G14 Dooneen AC 03:02.6  
33 Eibhlin Burke G14 Bantry AC 03:11.0  
34 Ciara O'Brien G14 Leevale AC 03:17.8  
             
 Girls 15 800m     
 CBP: 2:13:70, M. Hennessy, St. Johns Park, 1976     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Gemma Galvin G15 St. Marys (Clare) AC 02:16.0  
2 Jennifer O'Leary G15 Nenagh Olympic AC 02:19.4  
3 Ella Mai Marshall G15 Waterford AC 02:24.5  
4 Orla O'Shaughnessy G15 Dooneen AC 02:26.8  
5 Caoimhe Flannery G15 Skibbereen AC 02:27.6  
6 Grace Fanning G15 Waterford AC 02:31.8  
7 Ciara Delaney G15 Skibbereen AC 02:33.6  
8 Hayley Barrett G15 Ennis Track AC 02:34.2  
9 Bebhinn Horstmanshoff G15 Durrus AC 02:38.3  
10 Emer Fionnula Dennis Mcaleavy G15 Skibbereen AC 02:38.7  
11 Caoimhe Carolan G15 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:39.4  
12 Katie Hennessy G15 Midleton AC 02:41.1  
13 Niamh Lavery G15 North Cork AC 02:45.5  
14 Sinead Walsh G15 North Cork AC 02:45.9  
15 Lily Collins G15 Durrus AC 02:47.7  
16 Emma Neylon G15 Lios Tuathail AC 02:48.8  
17 Aoibhe O'Keefe G15 Dooneen AC 02:55.2  
             
 Girls 16 800m     
 CBP: 2:14:71, Maeve O'Neill, Doheny, 2019     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Claire Crowley G16 Leevale AC 02:18.4  
2 Nicole Dinan G16 Leevale AC 02:18.7  
3 Isabelle Nestor G16 Midleton AC 02:23.2  
4 Hannah Arrigan G16 Leevale AC 02:27.2  
5 Hannah Ryan G16 Killarney Valley AC 02:33.7  
6 Kathryn Ryan G16 Killarney Valley AC 02:33.8  
7 Marina Eagar G16 Star of the Laune AC 02:34.3  
8 Hazel Murphy G16 An Ríocht AC 02:34.4  
9 Grace O'Meara G16 Killarney Valley AC 02:38.0  
10 Sorcha Kilgannon G16 Youghal AC 02:38.3  
11 Anna Campbell G16 Dooneen AC 02:38.7  
12 Ailise Barry G16 Youghal AC 02:40.1  
13 Holly Arthur G16 Kenmare AC 02:40.6  
14 Amy Reddan G16 Moyne AC 02:40.8  
15 Rachel Mulgrew G16 Tralee Harriers AC 02:42.8  
             
 Girls 17 800m     
 CBP: 2:16:70, Frances O'Shea, North Cork, 2006     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Ellen Mannion G17 Ennis Track AC 02:25.2  
2 Maire Hynes Mclaughlin G17 Leevale AC 02:26.7  
3 Katie O'Keeffe G17 Leevale AC 02:26.9  
4 Aisling Maloney G17 Ennis Track AC 02:30.0  
5 Lydia Walshe G17 Leevale AC 02:30.1  
6 Rachel Neylon G17 Lios Tuathail AC 02:32.1  
7 Meadhbh Hurley G17 Dooneen AC 02:35.1  
8 Aine Power G17 Leevale AC 02:38.8  
9 Sorcha Daly G17 Leevale AC 02:41.6  
10 Alison Butler G17 Killarney Valley AC 02:41.7  
11 Lucy O'Flynn G17 Bandon AC 02:42.9  
12 Ella Murphy G17 An Ríocht AC 02:44.8  
13 Sinead Crowley G17 Midleton AC 02:45.8  
14 Lola Eagar G17 Star of the Laune AC 02:51.8  
15 Angelina Chizhikova G17 West Waterford AC 02:59.3  
             
 Girls 18 800m     
 CBP: 2:12:3, Geraldine McCarthy, Listowel, 1996     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Maeve O'Neill G18 Doheny AC 02:14.1  
2 Sarah Hosey G18 Dooneen AC 02:15.9  
3 Ellen Murphy G18 North Cork AC 02:22.9  
4 Maria Campbell G18 Dooneen AC 02:39.1  
5 Neasa Wall G18 Leevale AC 02:44.0  
             
 Girls 19 800m     
 CBP: 2:15:12, Roisin Quinn, St. Pauls, 2000     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Gillian Hughes G19 Clonmel AC 02:25.6  
2 Kerry Eagar G19 Star of the Laune AC 02:30.0  
3 Caoimhe Byrne G19 Togher AC 02:54.8  
             
 Girls 14 2km Walk     
 CBP: 11:03:82, Siofra O'Dea, Kilmurray Ibrickane, 2015     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Aoife Martin G14 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 12:02.3  
2 Fatima Sanchez G14 Marian AC 12:06.3  
3 Ivy Rhatigan G14 Clonmel AC 12:33.0  
4 Vanessa Burke G14 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 12:57.7  
5 Niamh Madden G14 Nenagh Olympic AC 13:09.7  
6 Emma O'Sullivan G14 Waterford AC 13:30.0  
7 Kate Linehan G14 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 14:45.6  
8 Ruby Cummins G14 Bandon AC 21:10.7  
             
 Girls 15 2km Walk     
 CBP: 9:42:71, Kate Veale, West Waterford, 2008     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Lusai De Faoite G15 Kenmare AC 12:33.5  
2 Eabha Hickey G15 West Waterford AC 12:40.3  
             
 Girls 16 2km Walk     
 CBP: 8:42:66, Kate Veale, West Waterford, 2009     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info
1 Doireann Ní Icí G16 West Waterford AC 11:11.8  
2 Aoife Tuthill G16 Bandon AC 11:52.0  

 

Field Events

 Girls 12 Shot Put 2kg              
 CBP: 11.38m, Meghan Lenihan, North Cork, 2014              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Clodagh O'Hagan G12 Tulla A.C. 9.21   8.4 8.49 9.01 8.74 8.97 9.21      
2 Leila Cummins G12 Bandon A.C. 7.88   7.35 7.11 7.42 7.64 7.57 7.88      
3 Lorna Ryan G12 Templemore A.C. 7.14   6.8 7.14 X 6.71 6.66 6.87      
4 Faye Osborn G12 Tracton A.C. 6.95   X 6.59 X 6.95 X X      
5 Kim Lynch G12 Tracton A.C. 6.75   6 5.02 6.75 6.07 X 6.39      
6 Maria Doyle G12 Moyne A.C. 6.75   5.77 6.06 6.75 6.34 5.75 5.64      
7 Kate Heneault collins G12 Tracton A.C. 3.71   3.63 3.71 X 3 X 2.45      
                               
 Girls 13 Shot Put 2kg              
 CBP: 12.39m, Ciara Sheehy, Liscarroll, 2014              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Emer Purtill G13 Dooneen A.C. 10.33   10.33 10.21 10 9.77 9.73 9.66      
2 Maya Rossa G13 Blackwater A.C. 8.53   8.52 7.6 8.53 X 7.57 7.63      
3 Tara Osborn G13 Tracton A.C. 8.1   8.01 7.76 7.76 7.64 7.77 8.1      
4 Ava Coughlan G13 Midleton A.C. 7.78   7.41 7.51 6.82 7.31 7.66 7.78      
5 Lorraine Coakley G13 Skibbereen A.C. 7.54   6.89 7.14 6.72 X 7.54 7.03      
6 Anne Frawley G13 St. Marys (Limerick) A.C. 7.53   6.21 7.53 7.22 7.47 6.95 7.1      
7 Samantha Gash hickey G13 Tracton A.C. 7.4   6.86 6.95 6.61 7.4 X 6.44      
8 Ally Mulvihill G13 Borrisokane A.C. 7.02   7.02 X 6.49 6.85 6.32 6.65      
9 Daimhin Mckenna G13 West Muskerry A.C. 6.38   X 5.61 6.38            
10 Emily Stapleton G13 Borrisokane A.C. 6.04   X 5.99 6.04            
11 Caoimhe O'Regan G13 Bandon A.C. 5.57   5.57 5.18 5.19            
                               
 Girls 14 Shot Put 2.72kg  
 CBP: 13.87m, Meghan Lenihan, North Cork, 2016              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Ruby Cummins G14 Bandon A.C. 9.81   9.81 8.37 8.54 8.88 9.04 X      
2 Méabh O'Connell G14 Blarney/Inniscara A.C. 9.46   9.29 9.42 8.96 9.46 9.42 X      
3 Eimer Ryan G14 Dooneen A.C. 8.54   8.54 6.86 7.81 X 7.19 7.68      
4 Niamh Madden G14 Nenagh Olympic A.C. 7.88   7.87 7.61 7.36 7.72 7.52 7.88      
5 Sarah McGinley G14 Moyne A.C. 7.88   7.43 7.47 7.88 7.44 7.79 7.6      
6 Roisin Hussain G14 Grange Fermoy A.C. 7.46   X X 7.46 6.87 7.38 X      
7 Méabh Bannon G14 Leevale A.C. 6.88   6.4 6.68 6.88 6.66 6.1 6.75      
8 Elaine O'Sullivan G14 Skibbereen A.C. 6.76   6.76 6.53 6.72 6.5 6.36 6.45      
9 Maebh Kelly G14 Ennis Track A.C. 5.4   5.06 5 5.4            
10 Keelyn O'Connor G14 Bantry A.C. 4.86   4.86 4.64 4.84            
                               
 Girl U15 Shot Put 3kg              
 CBP: 13.35m, Kotryna Pacerinskaite, Fanahan McSweeney              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Clara Miniter G15 St. Marys (Clare) A.C. 11.07   10.2 10.54 10.87 11.07 10.42 9.71      
2 Aoife Callan G15 Bandon A.C. 10.41   X 10.41 9.37 10.37 9.8 10.17      
3 Diana Rose Coakley G15 Skibbereen A.C. 9.39   9.39 8.61 8.14 8.14 9.34 7.91      
4 Saorlaíth Murphy G15 West Muskerry A.C. 8.57   7.92 8.06 8.35 8.57 8.19 8.37      
5 Ciara Flaherty G15 Limerick A.C. 7.56   6.99 7.03 7.17 7.56 6.87 6.94      
                               
 Girls 16 Shot Put 3kg              
 CBP: 14.69m, Ciara Sheehy, Liscarroll, 2017              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Briana Onoh G16 Leevale A.C. 11.04   10.79 10.43 9.89 10.18 10.04 11.04      
2 Yanna Leahy G16 Dooneen A.C. 9.33   9.18 9.06 8.63 9.05 8.89 9.33      
3 Aoibhinn Harte G16 Lios Tuathail A.C. 8.4   8.08 8.19 8.4 7.73 7.88 7.54      
4 Saoirse Quinn G16 West Waterford A.C. 6.82   6.51 6.54 6.17 6.21 6.82 6.46      
                               
 Girls 17 Shot Put 3kg              
 CBP: 14.55m, Ciara Sheehy, Emerald, 2018              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Kotryna Pacerinskaite G17 Fanahan Mc Sweeney A.C. 13.08   13.02 12.58 12.17 8.49 12.95 13.08      
2 Sarah Slevin G17 West Waterford A.C. 9.75   9.29 9.36 9.17 9.7 8.81 9.75      
3 Emma Carolan G17 Nenagh Olympic A.C. 8.65   8.48 8.19 8.41 8.47 8.65 8.62      
4 Ella Collins G17 Bandon A.C. 8.49   7.34 6.25 7.27 8.49 8.07 7.8      
                               
 Girls 18 Shot Put 4kg              
 CBP: 15.10m, Ciara Sheehy, Emerald, 2019              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Kirbyanne Ryan G18 Tralee Harriers A.C. 11.7   10.55 11.01 11.7 11.05 10.9 11.49      
2 Niamh O'Donovan G18 Bandon A.C. 9.85   9.25 9.27 9.41 9.85 9.51 9.36      
3 Brenda Onoh G18 Leevale A.C. 9.04   8.52 7.75 9.04 8.88 8.31 8.4      
                               
 Girls 19 Shot Put 4kg              
 CBP: 12.09m, Laura McSweeney, Bandon, 2013              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Sophie Perrott G19 Liscarroll A.C. 10.12   9.44 9.19 9.09 9.19 10.12 9.8      
2 Katelyn Reid G19 An Ríocht A.C. 7.8   5.81 7.1 7.56 7.49 7.55 7.8      
                               
 Girls U12 Turbo Javelin 300g              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Clodagh O'Hagan G12 Tulla A.C. 25.11   22.56 25.11 21.57 21.85 21.85 23.01      
2 Emilie McElvaney G12 Grange Fermoy A.C. 21.77   21.77 20.4 15.02 19.74 20.19 19.22      
3 Kim Lynch G12 Tracton A.C. 14.28   14.28 11.87 11.47 12.95 10.5 12.32      
4 Faye Osborn G12 Tracton A.C. 14.24   11.46 10.66 X 12.12 14.24 X      
5 Maria Doyle G12 Moyne A.C. 12.28   12.28 10.8 X X X 10.08      
6 Katie Troy G12 Ennis Track A.C. 11.65   11.29 9.61 X X 11.65 9.61      
7 Maja Wolska G12 Lios Tuathail A.C. 11.39   10.81 10.26 X 8.99 9.28 11.39      
8 Ella Cunningham G12 Tracton A.C. 11.37   X 11.03 11.37 8.85 X X      
9 Niamh Ni chonchuir G12 Tracton A.C. 9.35   9.35 8.75 X            
10 Holly Keating G12 Newport A.C. 7.87   X 7.87 X            
11 Kate Heneault collins G12 Tracton A.C. 6.49   4.91 6.49 5.64            
12 Aisling Kelly G12 Ennis Track A.C. 5.85   5.85 X X            
                               
 Girls 13 Javelin 400g              
 CBP: Megan Lenihan, North Cork, 2015              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Emer Purtill G13 Dooneen A.C. 26.65   26.54 24.68 25.47 26.57 X 26.65      
2 Maya Rossa G13 Blackwater A.C. 24.32   21.54 21.35 21.5 24.13 24.17 24.32      
3 Lorraine Coakley G13 Skibbereen A.C. 18.81   18.81 18.29 18.71 16.86 15.52 X      
4 Lucy Dennehy G13 Fanahan Mc Sweeney A.C. 18.52   15.47 14.34 18.52 17.9 13.61 18.11      
5 Tara Osborn G13 Tracton A.C. 18.1   12.45 X 17.51 17.78 18.1 X      
6 Aisling O'Sullivan G13 Dooneen A.C. 17.43   X 14.64 17.43 15.81 15.6 16.32      
7 Emily Stapleton G13 Borrisokane A.C. 16.94   11 16.46 16.17 15.51 14.75 16.94      
8 Hannah Doyle G13 Fanahan Mc Sweeney A.C. 16.49   X 16.27 16.49 12.39 X 13.84      
9 Holly Megan O'Flynn G13 Skibbereen A.C. 14.87   X 14.87 X            
10 Ally Mulvihill G13 Borrisokane A.C. 13.58   12.26 13.58 11.55            
11 Samantha Gash hickey G13 Tracton A.C. 12.35   X 10.27 12.35            
  Lucy Harrington G13 Bantry A.C. X   X X X            
                               
 Girls 14 Javelin 400g              
 CBP: 39.83m, Megan Lenihan, North Cork, 2016              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Elaine O'Sullivan G14 Skibbereen A.C. 20.44   19.88 19.68 X 18.53 17.57 20.44      
2 Méabh O'Connell G14 Blarney/Inniscara A.C. 18.5   17.54 18.38 17.3 15.71 16.53 18.5      
3 Eimer Ryan G14 Dooneen A.C. 18.34   X X 16.39 16.3 18.34 X      
4 Sarah Mc Ginley G14 Moyne A.C. 10.88   9.95 10.88 X 7.9 X 9.42      
5 Maebh Kelly G14 Ennis Track A.C. 8.49   8.35 X X 8.49 7.5 X      
                               
 Girls 15 Javelin 400g              
 CBP: 41.80m, Megan Lenihan, North Cork, 2017              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Aoife Callan G15 Bandon A.C. 34.53   34.53 32.18 33.64 29.79 29.26 X      
2 Kate Kingston G15 Skibbereen A.C. 34.27   29.93 32 32.29 33.77 34.27 33.72      
3 Clara Miniter G15 St. Marys (Clare) A.C. 28.28   24.53 27.48 24.22 27.48 0.97 28.28      
4 Diana Rose Coakley G15 Skibbereen A.C. 27.13   24.69 23.2 23.97 25.42 27.13 26.19      
5 Lisa Nicholas G15 Tulla A.C. 24.7   22.62 22.16 2.9 20.39 24.7 22.2      
6 Caoimhe Ni bheara G15 Tracton A.C. 9.91   9.83 8.23 7.16 8.49 8.29 9.91      
                               
 Girls 16 Javelin 500g              
 CBP: 43.03m, Orlaith O'Brien, Ferrybank, 2014              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Yanna Leahy G16 Dooneen A.C. 19.63   17.98 18.91 18.68 X 18.52 19.63      
2 Aine Sheridan G16 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 18.72   X 18.62 X 18.72 X 16.84      
                               
 Girls 17 Javelin 500g              
 CBP: 49.26m, Orlaith O'Brien, Ferrybank, 2015              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Selena O'Riordan G17 Midleton A.C. 33.22   29.42 31.81 32.25 33.22 30.01 30.27      
2 Kaley Cozens G17 Templemore A.C. 29.64   29.64 29.63 X 29.07 29.06 28.57      
3 Jessica Lyne G17 Leevale A.C. 26.36   26 X X 25.28 X 26.36      
4 Kate Naughton G17 Leevale A.C. 25.63   24.23 24.48 25.63 24.05 X X      
5 Aisling Maloney G17 Ennis Track A.C. 24.87   22.63 20.42 22.66 23.91 23.8 24.87      
                               
 Girls 18 Javelin 600g              
 CBP: 44.48m, Orlaith O'Brien, Waterford, 2016              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Leanne Healy G18 Marian A.C. 40.51   39.21 34.7 34.7 40.51 37.5 39.36      
                               
 Girls 19 Javelin 600g              
 CBP: 42.37m, Katie Moynihan, Leevale, 2019              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Katelyn Reid G19 An Ríocht A.C. 31.61   29.78 30.62 X 31.61 X 31      
2 Sophie Perrott G19 Liscarroll A.C. 21.73   21 21.71 21.73 20.26 19 20.92      
                               
 Girls 16 Triple Jump              
 CBP: 10.36m, Emily O'Mahony, Waterford, 2016              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Lucy Fitzgerald G16 Tipperary Town A.C. 10.09   9.48 10.09 9.77 9.73 X 9.82      
            0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s   0m/s        
2 Leagh Moloney G16 Emerald A.C. 9.98   9.47 9.69 9.72 9.98 9.9 9.74      
            0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s        
3 Orla O'Sullivan G16 Leevale A.C. 9.69   9.32 9.39 9.59 9.41 9.54 9.69      
            0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s        
4 Isabelle Kennedy G16 Waterford A.C. 8.38   8.38 X 8.27 X 8.15 8.02      
            0m/s   0m/s   0m/s 0m/s        
                               
 Girls 17 Triple Jump              
 CBP: 12.06m, Maria Carey, Newport, 2014              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Emma Oneill G17 Carrick-on-Suir A.C. 10.23   10.23 9.96 10.08 - 9.94 10.08      
            0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s        
2 Gabriella Bowen G17 Leevale A.C. 9.77   9.77 9.56 X 9.27 9.2 9.01      
            0m/s 0m/s   0m/s 0m/s 0m/s        
3 Jessica Lyne G17 Leevale A.C. 9.31   8.89 9.29 9.31 9.3 9.23 X      
            0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s          
4 Aimee Sheeran G17 Leevale A.C. 9.03   9.03 8.46 8.83 8.85 8.72 8.61      
            0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s        
5 Chloe O'Connor G17 Waterford A.C. 8.91   8.91 8.87 8.81 8.75 8.68 8.9      
            0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m/s 0m        
                               
 Girls 18 Triple Jump              
 CBP: 11.43m, Jessie Barr, Ferrybank, 2006              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1 2 3 4 5 6      
1 Grace Fitzgerald G18 Tipperary Town A.C. 10.77   10.46 X 10.69 10.6 X 10.77      
            0m/s   0m/s 0m/s   0m/s        
2 Louisa Deasy G18 Borrisokane A.C. 9.35   9.28 X 9.17 9.35 9.3 X      
            0m/s   0m/s 0m/s 0m/s          
                               
 Girls 17 High Jump              
 CBP: 1.72m, Ciara Kennelly, Killarney Valley, 2018              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1.35 1.4 1.45 1.5 1.55 1.6 1.65 1.68 1.71
1 Ava Rochford G17 Nenagh Olympic A.C. 1.68       0 0 0 0 XX0 0 XXX
2 Ellen O'Dwyer G17 Nenagh Olympic A.C. 1.55   0 0 0 0 0 XXX      
                               
 Girls 18 High Jump              
 CBP: 1.71m, Neassa Murphy, Ferrybank, 2014              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1.35 1.4 1.45 1.5 1.55 1.6 1.65 1.68 1.71
1 Laura Frawley G18 Emerald A.C. 1.68       0 0 0 0 XX0 X0 XXX
2 Katie Nolke G18 Ferrybank A.C. 1.65       0 0 0 0 XX0 XXX  
3 Grace Brennan G18 Nenagh Olympic A.C. 1.5   0 0 0 0 XXX        
                               
 Girls 19 High Jump              
 CBP: 1.70m, Grace McKenzie, Belgooley, 2014              
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Info 1.5 1.55 1.6 1.65 1.71 1.76 1.79    
1 Aoife O'Sullivan G19 Liscarroll A.C. 1.76 CBP     0 0 XX0 X0 XXX    
2 Ella Dillon G19 Dooneen A.C. 1.6   0 X0 0 XXX          

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design