Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of East Cork Track and Field Championships Day 1 2021

Results of East Cork Division T&F Championships - Day 1 2021

Carraig na bhFear

Tuesday June 22nd 2021

 

east cork track and field day 1 2021 100m junior women photo michelle whooley


Photos

Michelle Whooley has photos in several albums on the Carraig na bhFear AC Facebook page

 

100m Senior, Masters and Juniors


300m Senior, Masters and Juniors


1500m Senior, Masters and Juniors


3000m Senior, Masters and Juniors


Mixed Relays

 

  Men    
  Junior 100m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Sam Judd Carraig na bhFear AC  
2 Joel Joseph Carraig na bhFear AC  
3 Aaron Callanan Carraig na bhFear AC  
       
  Junior 300m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Aaron Callanan Carraig na bhFear AC 38.8
2 Sam Judd Carraig na bhFear AC 40.5
3 Conor O'Neill Youghal AC 40.9
       
  Junior 1500m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Eoin Quirke Carraig na bhFear AC 4:26.0
2 Conor O'Neill Youghal AC 4:31.0
3 Ciaran McNamee Youghal AC 4:32.0
       
  Junior 3000m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 David Maher Carraig na bhFear AC 9:46.1
2 Timmy Hawkins Carraig na bhFear AC 9:48.7
3 Aaron Sheehan Carraig na bhFear AC 10:56.9
       
  Senior 100m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Sam Judd Carraig na bhFear AC  
2 Ciaran Nugent Carraig na bhFear AC  
3 Darragh Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC  
       
  Senior 300m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Ciaran Nugent Carraig na bhFear AC 37.7
2 Frank O'Brien Midleton AC 40.4
3 Josph Daly Carraig na bhFear AC 42.9
       
  Senior 1500m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Frank O'Brien Midleton AC 4:37.0
2 Joseph Daly Carraig na bhFear AC 4:49.0.
2 Tony Forristal Midleton AC 9:47.9
       
  Senior 3000m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Nick O'Donoghue East Cork AC 9:47.5
2 Tony Forristal Midleton AC 9:47.9
3 Trevor Cummins Ballymore-Cobh AC 10:11.1
       
  Masters (M35) 100m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Dave Yelverton Watergrasshill AC  
       
  Masters (M35) 300m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Stephen O'Brien East Cork AC 44.9
       
  Masters (M35) 1500m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Stephen O'Brien East Cork AC 4:40.0
2 Keith Kelly Youghal AC 4:45.0
3 Dave Yelterton Watergrasshill AC 5:18.0
       
  Masters (M35) 3000m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Keith Kelly Youghal AC 9:51.8
2 Colm Crowley Carraig na bhFear AC 11:20.7
       
  Masters (M45) 100m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Dave O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC  
2 Richard Hawkins Carraig na bhFear AC  
3 Michael Beirne Midleton AC  
       
  Masters (M45) 300m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 David O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC 48.8
2 Frank Hayes East Cork AC 50.5
3 Richard Hawkins Carraig na bhFear AC 50.8
       
  Masters (M45) 1500m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Shane Meyler Ballymore-Cobh AC 4:54.0
2 Michael Mulcahy Carraig na bhFear AC 5:02.0
3 G O'Regan Midleton AC 5:20.0
       
  Masters (M45) 3000m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Seamus McSweeney St Nicholas 11:25.9
2 Kieran Harte St Catherines 12:48.6
3 Liam Colbert Carraig na bhFear AC 13:42.3
       
  Women    
       
  Junior 100m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Emma Akinkoulie Carraig na bhFear AC  
2 Caoimhe Geoghegan Carraig na bhFear AC  
3 Kiah Olotu Carraig na bhFear AC  
       
  Junior 300m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Emma Akinkoulie Carraig na bhFear AC 45.8
2 Rebecca Kelleher Carraig na bhFear AC 47.3
3 Caoimhe Geoghegan Carraig na bhFear AC 48.1
       
  Junior 1500m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Avril Millerick Youghal AC 5:07.4
2 Rebecca Kelleher Carraig na bhFear AC 5:11.7
3 Kerry Barrett Youghal AC 5:32.1
       
  Senior 100m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Katie Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC  
2 Kiah Olotu Carraig na bhFear AC  
3 Cliona Martin Carraig na bhFear AC  
       
  Senior 300m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Katie Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC 44.7
2 Norah O'Brien East Cork AC 49.5
3 Cliona Martin Carraig na bhFear AC 51.0
       
  Senior 1500m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Norah O'Brien East Cork AC 5:28.0
2 Nessa Wheeler Carraig na bhFear AC 5:36.0
3 Annelise Hutch East Cork AC 5:59.0
       
  Senior 3000m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Jen Preston East Cork AC 11:41.3
2 Aisling Byrne Carraig na bhFear AC 12:22.0
       
  Masters (F35) 100m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Colette O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC  
       
  Masters (F35) 300m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Colette O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC 55.0
       
  Masters (F35) 3000m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Sinead Kevany Midleton AC 11:41.4
2 Lorraine Manning Ballymore-Cobh AC 12:16.1
3 Siobhan Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC 12:42.0
       
  Masters (F45) 3000m    
Pos Club Club Time
1 Avril Crowley East Cork AC 12:58
       
  Senior Mixed Relay    
Pos Club Time  
1 Carraig na bhFear AC 'A' 02:55.3  
2 Carraig na bhFear AC 'B' 03:01.1  
3 Carraig na bhFear AC 'C' 03:02.5  

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design