Results of MTU Track Night - June 8th 2021
Results of MTU Track Night
MTU Track
Monday June 8th 2021
Results
Download Results (PDF Format)
Results for event 1: 100m Race A Senior Men (Senior Men) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Kaodichinma | Ogbene | M | TITANS AC | 11.43 |
2 | Dave | Mclnemey | M | Leevale AC | 11.47 |
3 | Gavin | Dillon | M | Emerald AC | 11.47 |
4 | Sean | Carolan | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 11.52 |
5 | Sean | McCarthy | M | Emerald AC | 11.61 |
6 | Colm | Murphy | M | Leevale AC | 11.70 |
7 | Joseph | Miniter | M | ST MARYS AC CLARE | 11.71 |
Results for event 2: 100m Race B Senior Men (Senior Men) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Canice | hearty | M | Oughaval AC | 11.64 |
2 | Dylan | Roberts | M | Bandon Ac | 11.73 |
3 | Sam | Judd | M | Carraig na bhfear ac | 11.91 |
Pos | Forename | Surname | M | Lios Tuathail AC | 12.06 |
4 | Conor | Gammell | M | Killarney Valley AC | 12.08 |
5 | Michael | Lynch | M | An Riocht | 12.23 |
Results for event 3: 100m Race C Senior Women (Senior Women) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Niamh | Whelan | F | Ferrybank AC | 12.47 |
2 | Sive | O'Toole | F | SLOT | 12.57 |
3 | Amy | Allen | F | Naas A C | 12.64 |
4 | Lucy | May Sleeman | F | Leevale AC | 12.69 |
4 | Lauren | O'Leary | F | Emerald AC | 13.06 |
5 | Megan | Lynch | F | Lios Tuathail AC | 13.61 |
6 | Lauren | McCourt | F | Bandon Ac | DNS |
Results for event 4: 100m Race D Senior Men (Senior Men) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Leonardo | Badolato | M | Lios Tuathail AC | 11.48 |
1 | Karl | McCarthy | M | Killarney Valley AC | 12.27 |
3 | Dara | Looney | M | Killarney Valley AC | 12.60 |
4 | Rory | Lynn | M | Lios Tuathail AC | 13.00 |
Jason | Lee | M | Killarney Valley AC | DNS | |
Results for event 5: 100m Race E Senior Women (Senior Women) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Sarah | Leahy | F | Killarney Valley AC | 12.45 |
2 | Lily | O'Riordan | F | Carraig nabhfearr ac | 13.24 |
3 | Melissa | Ahem | F | Killarney Valley AC | 13.26 |
4 | Sinead | O'Regan | F | Riverstick/Kinsale AC. | 13.29 |
5 | Nicole | Walker | F | An Riocht | 13.63 |
6 | Rachel | Griffin | F | Killarney Valley AC | 14.57 |
7 | Ellen | Moloney | F | Killarney Valley AC | 15.12 |
8 | Rebecca | Daly | F | Killarney Valley AC | 16.58 |
Results for event 6: 400m Race A Senior Men (Senior Men) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Jack | Mitchelll | M | SLOT | 47.81 |
2 | David | Ryan | M | Moycarkey Coolcroo AC | 48.34 |
3 | Eoin | Kenny | M | Waterford AC | 48.63 |
4 | Jamie | Mitchell | M | Emerald AC | 49.10 |
5 | Aaron | Keane | M | Tullamore Harriers | 49.13 |
6 | Jack | Manning | M | Kilkenny City Harriers | 49.26 |
7 | Cian | Dunne | M | DSD | 55.27 |
James | Holden | M | DSD | DNS | |
Results for event 7: 400m Race B Senior Men (Senior Men) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Billy | Ryan | M | Cork track club | 50.37 |
2 | David | Bosch | M | Unattached | 50.79 |
3 | Canice | Whearty | M | Oughaval AC | 51.31 |
4 | Jack | Hickey | M | Moyne AC | 52.23 |
5 | Leonardo | Badolato | M | Lios Tuathail AC | 52.34 |
6 | Daniel | O'Mahony | M | Cork track club | 52.75 |
7 | Jack | Greaney | M | An Riocht | 52.85 |
8 | Sean | Mahony | M | Lios Tuathail AC | 52.87 |
Results for event 8: 400m Race C Senior Men (Senior Men) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Ger | Cremin | M | An Riocht | 52.91 |
2 | Ruairi | Falvey | M | Bandon Ac | 53.67 |
3 | Karl | McCarthy | M | Killarney Valley AC | 53.82 |
4 | kevin | Lynch | M | Lios Tuathail AC | 53.95 |
5 | Cathal | Ryan | M | West Muskerry AC | 54.28 |
6 | Billy | O'Brien | M | Skibbereen AC | 1:00.39 |
Dave | McInemey | M | Leevale AC | DNS | |
David | Kelly | M | Togher AC | DNS | |
Results for event 10: 400m Race E Senior Women (Senior Women) | |||||
Rank | rtID Name | Cat | Club | Result | |
1 | Kelly | Mcgrory | F | Tir Chonaill AC | 56.14 |
2 | Lauren | McCourt | F | Bandon Ac | 56.59 |
3 | Miriam | F | Carrick on Suir AC | 58.33 | |
4 | Katie | Walsh | F | Carraig na bhfearr ac | 1:00.20 |
5 | Kate | Bergin | F | Moyne AC | 1:00.68 |
Shauna | Leyton | F | |||
Results for event 11: 400m Race F Senior Women (Senior Women) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
Jessica | Strain | F | Leevale AC | 1:05.73 | |
Isobel | O'Meara | F | Carraig na bhfearr AC | 01:05.4 | |
Zoe | Conway | F | Belgooly AC | 1:02.13 | |
Irene | Kellegher | F | Liscarroll AC | 1:12.03 | |
Results for event 12: Mile Race A Senior Men (Senior Men) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Fionn | Harrington | M | Bandon Ac | 4:16.23 |
2 | Tommy | Connolly | M | Leevale AC | 4:23.30 |
3 | Ben | Leen Smith | M | Leevale AC | 4:23.33 |
4 | Daire | O'Sullivan | M | Carraig nabhfearr ac | 04:25.0 |
5 | Ian | Tivy | M | Togher AC | 4:25.31 |
6 | Frank | O'Brien | M | Midleton AC | 4:27.27 |
7 | Ben | Keane | M | Waterford AC | 4:28.36 |
8 | Paul | Hartnett | M | East Cork AC | 4:29.09 |
9 | Eric | Curran | M | Leevale AC | 4:39.97 |
10 | Denis | Coughlan | M | St Finbarrs AC | 4:42.23 |
Andrew | Connick | M | Ferrybank AC | DNS | |
Brian | Kelly | M | St.Abbans | DNS | |
Ruairi | Casey | M | Togher AC | DNS | |
Results for event 13: Mile Race B Senior Men (Senior Men) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Peter | Hanrahan | M | Togher AC | 4:35.88 |
2 | David | Kelly | M | Togher AC | 4:36.31 |
3 | John | Durcan | M | Togher AC | 4:37.56 |
4 | James | McCarthy | M | East Cork AC | 4:38.68 |
5 | Eoin | Quirke | M | Carraig nabhfearr ac | 04:40.5 |
6 | Ciaran | McNamee | M | Youghal AC | 4:48.57 |
7 | Fearghal | Desmond | M | Leevale AC | 4:48.78 |
8 | Daniel | Buckley | M | Leevale AC | 4:48.86 |
9 | Craig | Harrington | M | Togher AC | 4:54.82 |
Results forevent 14: Mile Race C Senior Mixed (Senior Men, Senior Women) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Tim | Crowley | M | Leevale AC | 4:49.45 |
2 | Matthew | Lee | M | Leevale AC | 4:52.73 |
3 | Stephen | O'Brien | M | East Cork AC | 4:56.91 |
4 | Willie | Walsh | M | Carraig nabhfearr ac | 04:59.2 |
5 | Emma | O'Brien | F | Sli Cualann | 5:02.11 |
6 | Aoife | Delargy | F | Nenagh Olympic AC | 5:06.36 |
7 | Shona | O'Brien | F | Cork track club | 5:08.40 |
8 | Niamh | Moore | F | Leevale AC | 5:11.75 |
9 | Fionn | Kimber O'Shea | M | Leevale AC | 5:18.11 |
10 | Alan | Ring | M | Togher AC | 5:19.00 |
11 | Carol | Finn | F | Leevale AC | 5:19.68 |
12 | Avril | Millerick | F | Youghal AC | 5:20.80 |
13 | Andrea | Bickerdike | F | Leevale AC | 5:38.61 |
Darragh | O'Leary | M | Killarney Valley AC | DNS | |
Ciara | O'Neill | F | Clonmel AC | DNF | |
Results for event 15: Mile Race D Senior Mixed (Senior Men, Senior Women) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Jane | Buckley | F | Leevale AC | 4:59.06 |
2 | Holly | Carroll | F | Blarney Inniscarra AC | 5:21.75 |
3 | Rebecca | Kelleher | F | Carraig nabhfearr ac | 5:23.37 |
4 | Rachael | O'Shea | F | Cork track club | 5:26.51 |
5 | Sophie | Moroney | F | Emerald AC | 5:30.79 |
6 | Corrine | Kenny | F | SLOT | 5:35.49 |
7 | Jen | Preston | F | East Cork AC | 5:46.89 |
8 | Ben | O'Reilly Murphy | M | Togher AC | 5:47.08 |
9 | Jacqueline | Hughes | F | Thurles Crokes | 5:49.66 |
10 | Norah | O'Brien | F | East Cork AC | 5:52.19 |
11 | Grace | O'Donnell | F | Emerald AC | 6:05.43 |
12 | Kerry | Barrett | F | Youghal AC | 6:09.42 |
13 | Richard | Piotrowski | M | Eagle AC | 6:42.30 |
Aoife | Mahony | F | Lios Tuathail AC | DNF | |
Results for event 17: 5000m Race B Mixed (Senior Men) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Category | Club | Result |
1 | Lorcan | Mullen | M | Mullingar Harriers | 16:23.6 |
2 | Darren | O'Dwyer | M | Carrick on Suir AC | 16:46.54 |
3 | Luke | Hever | M | North Cork AC | 16:53.59 |
4 | Timmy | Hawkins | M | Carraig na bhfearr ac | 16:57.5 |
5 | Nigel | O'Flaherty | M | Clonmel AC | 17:07.04 |
6 | Darren | McCann | M | St Finbarrs AC | 17:12.48 |
7 | Darren | Egan | M | Blackrock A. C. (Dublin) | 17:17.63 |
8 | Luke | O'Callaghan | M | An Riocht | 17:20.98 |
9 | David | Maher | M | Carraig na bhfearr ac | 17:22.9 |
10 | Eoin | Downing | M | Ballymore Cobh AC | 17:22.92 |
11 | John | Goggin | M | Eagle AC | 17:33.26 |
12 | Trevor | Cummins | M | Ballymore Cobh AC | 17:44.36 |
13 | Lauren | Dermody | F | Castlecomer | 17:50.41 |
14 | Shane | Cooney | M | St Finbarrs AC | 17:57.73 |
15 | Eamonn | O'Caoimh | M | Togher AC | 18:09.80 |
16 | Sean | Kennedy | M | Cork track club | 18:19.42 |
Warren | Roche | M | Ferrybank AC | DNS | |
Nadine | Donegan | F | Tullamore Harriers | DNS | |
Results for event 18: 5000m Race C Mixed (Senior Men, Senior Women) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Jimmy | Bray | M | Cork track club | 18:32.56 |
2 | Seamus | McSweeney | M | St Nicholas AC | 18:35.77 |
3 | Adrian | White | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 18:40.98 |
4 | David | O'Sullivan | M | Cork track club | 18:46.17 |
5 | Michael | Kelleher | M | Togher AC | 19:03.50 |
6 | Linda | O'Connor | F | Carrigaline | 19:06.44 |
7 | Richard | Hobson | M | St Finbarrs AC | 19:09.07 |
8 | Rebecca | McEvoy | F | St Finbarrs AC | 19:28.49 |
9 | Niamh | Roe | F | Leevale AC | 19:40.35 |
10 | Noreen | Mackey | F | Cork track club | 19:51.53 |
11 | Richard | Hawkins | M | Carraig nabhfearr ac | 20:20.1 |
12 | Shane | O'Regan | M | Ballymore Cobh AC | 20:47.36 |
13 | Mar jorie | O'Connell | F | Togher AC | 20:57.50 |
14 | Isobel | Kelleher | F | Liscarroll AC | 21:06.16 |
15 | Kate | Downes | F | West limerick AC | 22:19.6 |
Tony | O'Sullivan | M | Togher AC | DNS | |
Brian | O'Connell | M | Togher AC | DNS | |
Results for event 20: Discus (2kg) Senior Men (Senior Men) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Sean | Carolan | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 42m98 |
2 | Michael | Healy | M | Youghal AC | 40m93 |
3 | Padraig | Hore | M | DMP | 40m59 |
4 | Noah | McConway | M | Ennis Track AC | 36m72 |
5 | Darragh | Miniter | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 36m06 |
6 | Padraic | McCarthy | M | Lios Tuathail AC | 33m80 |
7 | Shane | Scanlon | M | Finisk Valley AC | 30m76 |
8 | Ryan | Duggan | M | Leevale AC | 30m48 |
9 | Steven | Bradley | M | West Musketry AC | 16m43 |
Results for event 20a: Discus (1kg) Senior Men (Senior Men) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Corey | Scanlan | M | Finisk Valley AC | 53m09 |
Results forevent 21: Discus (1kg) Senior Women (Senior Women) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Aisling | O'Brien | F | DMP | 28m20 |
Hannah | Wilson | F | Kildare | ||
Results for event 22: High Jump Senior Mixed (Senior Men, Senior Women) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Ciarain | Connolly | M | Le Cheile Ac | lm90 |
2 | Benjamin | Donovan | M | Cork track club | lm80 |
3 | Michael | Kent | M | DMP | lm74 |
4 | Ciara | Kennelly | F | Killarney Valley AC | lm69 |
5 | Aoife | O'Sullivan | F | Liscarroll AC | lm69 |
6 | Cathal | Ryan | M | Templemore AC | lm59 |
Results for event 23: Pole Vault Senior Mixed (Senior Men, Senior Women) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | Shane | Power | M | St. Josephes AC | 4m40 |
2 | Conor | Callinan | M | Leevale AC | 4m00 |
3 | Joshua | Fitzgerald | M | Leevale AC | 3m90 |
4 | Ben | Connolly | M | Nenagh Olympic AC | 3m30 |
5 | Clodagh | Walsh | F | Abbey Striders AC | 3m 15 |
6 | Ciara | Hickey | F | Blarney Inniscarra AC | 3m 15 |
7 | Jodie | McGrath | F | Nenagh Olympic AC | 3m00 |
8 | Una | Samuels | F | Leevale AC | 2m85 |
Results for event 24: 5000m Race A Senior Men (Senior Men) | |||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Result |
1 | David | Mansfield | M | Clonmel AC | 14:52.05 |
2 | Evan | Fitzgerald | M | Clonmel AC | 15:00.35 |
3 | Ger | Forde | M | Kilkenny City Harriers | 15:08.11 |
4 | Anthony | Manm x | M | Leevale AC | 15:15.71 |
5 | William | Maunsell | M | Clonmel AC | 15:20.20 |
6 | Liam | Brady | M | Tullamore Harriers | 15:22.26 |
7 | Kevin | O'Brien | M | East Cork AC | 15:41.17 |
8 | Kevin | O'Leary | M | East Cork AC | 15:48.93 |
9 | Barry | Donovan | M | Cork track club | 15:54.63 |
10 | Bernard | O'Hanlon | M | Leevale AC | 16:04.42 |
11 | Michael | McMahon | M | North Cork AC | 16:06.79 |
12 | Jason | O'Byme | M | Sli Cualann | 16:17.10 |
13 | Aidan | Noone | M | Watergrasshill AC | 16:57.22 |
Eoin | Taggart | M | Clonliffe Harriers | DNS | |
James | Ledingham | M | Kilkenny City Harriers | DNS |