Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of South Munster Schools Cross-Country Championship 2020

South Munster Schools Cross-Country Championship Results 2020

Tramore Valley Park, Cork

Thursday January 30th 2020

 

 south munster schools xc championship 2020

 

Previous Results

 

2019 Results

 

2018 Results

 

2017 Results

 

2016 Results

 

2015 Results


Videos & Photos

 

Photos on Cork Athletics Flickr Account

 

  Minor Girls    Junior Girls    Intermediate Girls    Senior Girls 
       
   Minor Boys    Junior Boys     Intermediate Boys    Senior Boys 

 

Videos

Videos on Cork Athletics Vimeo Account

  Minor Girls    Junior Girls    Intermediate Girls   Senior Girls 
       
  Minor Boys    Junior Boys    Intermediate Boys    Senior Boys 

 

 

 


Results courtesy of South Munster Schools Athletic Association

 

 

Results of South Munster Schools Cross-Country Championships 2020

Official results (PDF Format) on South Munster Schools Athletics Association website

 

Minor Girls

    Minor Girls 1500m    
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Emily BRENNER St Marys Midleton 00:06:27
2 Elsa RYAN St Marys Midleton 00:06:36
3 Aine SHERIDAN Colaiste Muire Cobh 00:06:39
4 Lucia DUARTE St Marys Macroom 00:06:47
5 Marina EAGAR Intermediate School Killorglin 00:06:48
6 Holly ARTHUR Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine 00:06:52
7 Michelle O'SHEA SMGS Blarney 00:06:55
8 Aoife CALLAN St Brogans Bandon 00:07:07
9 Amy BUCKLEY Kinsale CS 00:07:15
10 Anna TOWNS Colaiste Pobail Bantry 00:07:18
11 Sarah MURPHY Regina Mundi 00:07:23
12 Roisin O'CONNELL SMGS Blarney 00:07:26
13 Kayla DINEEN Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine 00:07:27
14 Annabel JOHSFIELD Bandon Grammar School 00:07:28
15 Lucy O'CONNELL SMGS Blarney 00:07:03
16 Niamh LAVERY St Marys Mallow 00:07:31
17 Orianne McGILLYCUDDY St Brigids Killarney 00:07:37
18 Ailise BARRY St Marys Midleton 00:07:04
19 Fia FLYNN-HURLEY SMGS Blarney 00:07:41
20 Eabha O'SULLIVAN Regina Mundi 00:07:41
21 Cliodhna McSWEENEY St Brigids Killarney  
22 Jess MURPHY Regina Mundi  
23 Hannah SAJDA Colaiste Muire Crosshaven  
24 Sadhbh TEAHAN St Brigids Killarney  
25 Sarah DELANEY SMGS Blarney  
26 Tara DESMOND Colaiste Choilm  
27 Roisin LLYWELYN Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine  
28 Clodagh O'CALLAGHAN St Marys Mallow  
29 Ella O'CONNOR Colaiste an Chraoibhin  
30 Aoife BAMBURY Regina Mundi  
31 Ava NICFHEORAIS Colaiste Daibheid  
32 Aoife O'SHEA Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
33 Lucy O'CONNELL Regina Mundi  
34 Fuchsia SUTTON Bandon Grammar School  
35 Ariana BRAUN Cork Educate Together  
36 Julie COLE Bandon Grammar School  
37 Eadaoin KIELY St Brogans Bandon  
38 Caoimhe HAYES Regina Mundi  
39 Emma HANNON Loreto Fermoy  
40 Aoidhe MURPHY Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
41 Kayla HEALY Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
42 Adele LOTTE Coachford College  
43 Cliona DOOLAN St Brigids Killarney  
44 Aoife MURPHY Coachford College  
45 Ashleigh HARDY Skibbereen CS  
46 Leah KEARNEY Coachford College  
47 Clodagh O'SULLIVAN St Brogans Bandon  
48 Kate CONNOLLY Mount St Michael Rosscarbery  
49 Orlaith MORRISSY Regina Mundi  
50 Savannah LUCEY Regina Mundi  
51 Shauna HURLEY MICC Dunmanway  
52 Daisy O'TOOLE St Marys Mallow  
53 Mayo MORRIS Colaiste Muire Crosshaven  
54 Hollie HOUSLEY Regina Mundi  
55 Aoife NÍCHIANÁIN Colaiste Daibheid  
56 Erin O'SULLIVAN Mount St Michael Rosscarbery  
57 Holly BRYAN Bishopstown CS  
58 Holly BLACH Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
59 Caoimhe WALSH St Brogans Bandon  
60 Abby HARRIS Carrignafoy CC  
61 Orna NISHUILLEABHAIN Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
62 Aine CALNAN Carrigaline CS  
63 Aoife CALNAN Carrigaline CS  
64 Abbie McMAHON-WALSH Carrigaline CS  
65 Ella TIVY Carrigaline CS  
66 Ellen HEALY Coachford College  
67 Orla KELLEHER Coachford College  
68 Genie DAVIS Cork Educate Together  
69 Ella NÍCHATHÁÍN Colaiste Daibheid  
70 Ugne VASILIAUSKAITE Loreto Fermoy  
71 Gráinne NÍ-CRÓINÍN Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin  
72 Ellie DE-BRÚ Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin  

 

Minor Girls Teams

 Teams 
Pos School Pts
1 St Marys Midleton 21
2 SMGS Blarney 34
3 Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine 46
4 Regina Mundi 53
5 St Brigids Killarney 62
6 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 82
7 Bandon Grammar School 84
8 St Brogans Bandon 92
9 St Marys Mallow 96
10 Coachford College 132
11 Colaiste Daibheid 155
12 Carrigaline CS 189

 

Minor Boys

  Minor Boys 2000m  
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Adam QUIGLEY Colaiste na Sceilge 00:07:02
2 Kieran O'DONOGHUE Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine 00:07:39
3 Aidan MAHER St Colmans Fermoy 00:07:41
4 Keith McCARTHY MICC Dunmanway 00:07:48
5 Oisín McCARTHY Hamilton High School 00:07:53
6 Cian RYAN Midleton CBS 00:07:55
7 Jude BUCKLEY Midleton College 00:07:56
8 Callum ROBERTS Midleton CBS 00:07:58
9 Liam O'LOINSIGH Colaiste an Phiarsaigh 00:08:01
10 Callum McSWEENEY Midleton CBS 00:08:01
11 Jack O'ROURKE SMGS Blarney 00:08:02
12 Tadhg HOWE Colaiste Chriost Ri 00:08:03
13 Paddy DESMOND Colaiste Pobail Bantry 00:08:04
14 Ben MERRIGAN Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine 00:08:06
15 Josh TYNAN Carrigtwohill CC 00:08:06
16 Danny NESTOR PBC Cork 00:08:12
17 Frank BALFRY PBC Cork 00:08:16
18 Cillian DALY Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine 00:08:21
19 Ollie SHEA Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine 00:08:22
20 Sean McSHARRY Carrigtwohill CC  
21 Seanie CROWE Carrigtwohill CC  
22 Cian BREATHNACH Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin  
23 Shane SULLIVAN St Brendans  
24 John Paul McMANUS Midleton CBS  
25 Tristan BEGLEY Charleville CBS  
26 Michael MULLINS PBC Cork  
27 Darragh WALSH Hamilton High School  
28 Tom O'CONNOR Beara CS  
29 Noah SEXTON St Brendans  
30 Jack CULLINANE Hamilton High School  
31 Dylan Ó'MUIRÍ Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin  
32 Rory McLOUGHLIN Coachford College  
33 Callum DOWNING Beara CS  
34 Charlie McCARTHY Carrigtwohill CC  
35 Sean BRESNAN Charleville CBS  
36 Devin LONERGAN Midleton CBS  
37 Luca BRODKORB Midleton CBS  
38 James McSWEENEY Midleton CBS  
39 Thomas DUNLEA Midleton CBS  
40 Rory HOUNIHAN Coachford College  
41 Luke MULLINS PBC Cork  
42 Thomas EGAN PBC Cork  
43 Jack O'REGAN Carrigtwohill CC  
44 Jp CURTIN PBC Cork  
45 Patrick McKEOWN Carrignafoy CC  
46 Ronan DEVOY Midleton CBS  
47 Trevor HOWE Colaiste Chriost Ri  
48 Conor TWOMEY PBC Cork  
49 Dylan KEARNEY Coachford College  
50 Sean O'HANLON Coachford College  
51 David LINEHAN Coachford College  
52 Matisse ZAOUIA Carrignafoy CC  
53 Jack BARRETT Carrigtwohill CC  
54 Eamonn CASEY Coachford College  
55 Alex O'RIORDAIN Colaiste Choilm  
56 Sean CONNOLLY Midleton College  
57 Cillian McCARTHY Carrigtwohill CC  
58 Jack MURPHY St Brendans  
59 Cian O'FLYNN Charleville CBS  
60 James O'CONNOR Carrigaline CS  
61 Paul BROWN Carrigtwohill CC  
62 Ronan SCOTT PBC Cork  
63 Ignacio LABORDE Bandon Grammar School  
64 Max COYNE St Brendans  
65 Donna O'SULLIVAN Beara CS  
66 Austin TATORO Carrigaline CS  
67 Danny WALSH Beara CS  
68 Finbarr MURPHY PBC Cork  
69 Shane ODUIBHIR Cork Educate Together  
70 Liam GUIRY Coachford College  
71 Sam BROWNE Hamilton High School  
72 Niall DALY Hamilton High School  
73 Patrick COLLINS MICC Dunmanway  
74 Ryan Ó'CIONNAOLAIDH Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin  
75 Odhran DENNIGAN Carrigtwohill CC  
76 Oran HARRINGTON Beara CS  
77 Eamonn BARRY Midleton CBS  
78 Gavin CROIN St Brendans  
79 Cian FORDE St Brendans  
80 Charlie DUANE PBC Cork  
81 Conor O'SUILLEABHAIN Carrigaline CS  
82 Sean MURPHY Hamilton High School  
83 Oisin SIM Midleton CBS  
84 Ronan MEILLOUIN Coachford College  
85 Jack SHANAHAN Carrigaline CS  
86 John NEVILLE PBC Cork  
87 Séan Ó'DUINNSHLÉÍBHE Colaiste Daibheid  
88 Danny O'SULLIVAN Hamilton High School  
89 Donal DONOVAN Mount St Michael Rosscarbery  
90 Barney SZACSURI DLS Macroom  
91 Kieran HURLEY Carrignafoy CC  
92 Shane STACK Colaiste Chriost Ri  
93 Leo ADAM Carrigtwohill CC  
94 John RYAN Hamilton High School  
95 Donncha O'CONNELL Hamilton High School  
96 Matt DALY Hamilton High School  
97 Ben McCRORY DLS Macroom  
98 Jason COTTER Carrignafoy CC  
99 James O'LEARY PBC Cork  
100 Glen KELLEHER SMGS Blarney  
101 Lawrence KING Colaiste Chriost Ri  
102 Joey KIELY Colaiste Muire Crosshaven  
103 Barry COLLINS PBC Cork  
104 Bobby KELLEHER PBC Cork  
105 Rickey BARRETT PBC Cork  
106 Stevie DENNIS Carrignafoy CC  
107 Noah DOHERTY Carrignafoy CC  
108 Philip AKILOMEN Midleton College  
109 Ryan O'DONOVAN MICC Dunmanway  
110 Aaron DEANE Charleville CBS  
111 Praise TAMARDOE Carrigtwohill CC  
112 Cillian Ó'CÉILLEACHAIR Colaiste Daibheid  
113 Jack Ó'DALAIGH Colaiste Daibheid  
114 Isacc BOSONNET Carrigaline CS  
115 Cillian Ó'DONNABHÁIN Colaiste Daibheid  
116 Shay GILLEY Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin  
117 Ben MIDDLETON Kinsale CS  
118 Donnacha LEAHY Carrignafoy CC  
119 Cj BRYAN Hamilton High School  
120 David CROTTY Midleton CBS  
121 Cillian HARRINGTON Hamilton High School  
122 James NOLAN Colaiste Chriost Ri  
123 Michael PINGO DLS Macroom  
124 Adam BRADFIELD DLS Macroom  
125 Conchúir Ó'MURCHÚ Colaiste Daibheid  
126 James KING DLS Macroom  
127 Corey Ó'MAINNÍN Colaiste Daibheid  
128 Sam MURPHY Coachford College  
129 Ben CASSIDY Coachford College  
130 Lucas GLASHEEN Coachford College  
131 Mark BURKE Coachford College  

 

Minor Boys Teams

 Teams 
Pos School Pts
1 Midleton CBS 48
2 Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine 53
3 Carrigtwohill CC 90
4 PBC Cork 100
5 Hamilton High School 133
6 Coachford College 171
7 St Brendans 174
8 Beara CS 193
9 Charleville CBS 229
10 Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin 243
11 Colaiste Chriost Ri 252
12 Carrignafoy CC 286
13 Carrigaline CS 292
14 Colaiste Daibheid 427

 

Junior Girls

  Junior Girls 2000m  
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Nicole DINAN St Angelas Cork 00:08:08
2 Maire NIEIDHIN Colaiste an Phiarsaigh 00:08:11
3 Rebecca KELLEHER Scoil Mhuire Cork 00:08:11
4 Claire CROWLEY Kinsale CS 00:08:12
5 Isobel KELLEGHER St Marys Mallow 00:08:24
6 Amy McCARTHY Sacred Heart Clonakilty 00:08:33
7 Ella COLLINS Colaiste na Toirbhirte 00:08:36
8 Millie BOWLES Midleton College 00:08:48
9 Mary DORGAN St Angelas Cork 00:08:52
10 Caoimhe FRAHAR Regina Mundi 00:08:57
11 Odessa YIP Cork Educate Together 00:08:59
12 Kathryn RYAN St Brigids Killarney 00:09:01
13 Ellie TWOMEY St Angelas Cork 00:09:02
14 Laura O'DONOVAN Mount St Michael Rosscarbery 00:09:07
15 Ciara KEOHANE Glanmire CC 00:09:01
16 Emma BELL St Als Carrigtwohill 00:09:19
17 Hannah RYAN St Brigids Killarney 00:09:25
18 Katie FERNS Colaiste Treasa 00:09:26
19 Sally COOPER St Marys Mallow 00:09:27
20 Grace NYHAN Sacred Heart Clonakilty 00:09:29
21 Nicole WEITZMAN Kinsale CS  
22 Eabha McCARTHY Killorglin CC  
23 Mya GRANVILLE Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine  
24 Saoirse PIERCE Colaiste Muire Crosshaven  
25 Orla TOBIN Mount St Michael Rosscarbery  
26 Kate ANGLAND Colaiste Treasa  
27 Evie FAHY St Brigids Killarney  
28 Roisin O'RIORDAN Coachford College  
29 Kate HORGAN St Brigids Killarney  
30 Aine O'KEEFFE Colaiste Treasa  
31 Muireann NICHONCHUBHAIR Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
32 Meave CROWLEY Mount St Michael Rosscarbery  
33 Ellen O'DONOVAN Colaiste Muire Crosshaven  
34 Amy NIMHUIRI Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
35 Aoife AHERN Carrigtwohill CC  
36 Lola MILNER Cork Educate Together  
37 Aoife O'DONOVAN Colaiste Muire Crosshaven  
38 Gemma SADLER Kinsale CS  
39 Katie MURPHY Regina Mundi  
40 Alannah HANNIGAN St Marys Midleton  
41 Jennifer SHEEHY Regina Mundi  
42 Rebecca KEANE Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
43 Caoimhe KELLEHER Cork Educate Together  
44 Isabelle ROSS-CHU Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
45 Alanah COLLINS Colaiste Muire Crosshaven  
46 Laura TORBARINA Carrignafoy CC  
47 Jessica MURPHY St Angelas Cork  

 

Junior Girls Teams

 Teams 
Pos School Pts
1 St Angelas Cork 23
2 St Brigids Killarney 56
3 Kinsale CS 0
4 Colaiste an Phiarsaigh 67
5 Mount St Michael Rosscarbery 71
6 Colaiste Treasa 74
7 Regina Mundi 90
8 Cork Educate Together 90
9 Colaiste Muire Crosshaven 94

 

Junior Boys

  Junior Boys 3000m  
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Sean LAWTON Colaiste Pobail Bantry 00:11:01
2 Robert TROY Charleville CBS 00:11:08
3 Fionn HARRINGTON Colaiste Pobail Bantry 00:11:12
4 Eoghan O'CONNOR Rochestown College 00:11:31
5 William VERLING St Colmans Fermoy 00:11:38
6 Brendan O'SULLIVAN Coachford College 00:11:42
7 Sam KIELY Kinsale CS 00:11:52
8 Cian DEBURCA Bandon Grammar School 00:11:53
9 Liam O'CONNOR Midleton CBS 00:11:55
10 Tommy ARTHUR Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine 00:11:59
11 Darragh O'BRIEN Midleton CBS 00:12:08
12 Oisin LYNCH St Brendans 00:12:14
13 Ted GORMAN St Brendans 00:12:16
14 Ferdia McALEAVY Skibbereen CS 00:12:19
15 Ruairi O'COINNEALAIN Colaiste an Phiarsaigh 00:12:23
16 Joey O'CALLAGHAN Kinsale CS 00:12:24
17 Conor SULLIVAN Mount St Michael Rosscarbery 00:12:36
18 Ryan McCARTHY Kinsale CS 00:12:45
19 Chulainn LYONS PBC Cork 00:12:49
20 Stephen O'SULLIVAN Colaiste Treasa 00:12:55
21 Liam TOBIN Mount St Michael Rosscarbery  
22 Mark SHEAHAN St Brendans  
23 Thomas O'REILLY Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine  
24 Cathal WHOOLEY Col an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar  
25 Danny CROWLEY Hamilton High School  
26 Seán AHERN Hamilton High School  
27 Eddie COUGHLAN PBC Cork  
28 Ciarán Ó'DUBHGÁIN Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin  
29 Josh HOARE Carrigtwohill CC  
30 Sean O'CONNOR St Brogans Bandon  
31 Odhran MACCATHRAIGH Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
32 Con STACK St Brendans  
33 Dean-Frank O'BRIEN Carrigtwohill CC  
34 Fionn MURPHY Hamilton High School  
35 Alaister DUNNE PBC Cork  
36 Eoin GOGGIN Colaiste Treasa  
37 Eoin O'MAHONY Charleville CBS  
38 Andrew HEALY Colaiste Treasa  
39 Shane MURNANE Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
40 Leon CASSIDY Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
41 Donnagh O'CONNOR St Brendans  
42 Tommy MEAGHER Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine  
43 Charlier TWOMEY Hamilton High School  
44 Conor GEARY Midleton CBS  
45 Sam SPILLANE Midleton College  
46 Sean O'CALLAGHAN Midleton CBS  
47 Christy HOSFORD PBC Cork  
48 Sam O'RIORDAN Colaiste Choilm  
49 Darmuid O'CONNOR St Brendans  
50 Sam O'CONNELL PBC Cork  
51 Carthaig CRONIN Midleton CBS  
52 Tom McCARTHY Charleville CBS  
53 Kyle KAMDEN Midleton College  
54 Theo MORGAN Colaiste Chriost Ri  
55 Cillian LOWNEY Midleton College  
56 Junias AZARI Midleton CBS  
57 Cian O'KEFFE Midleton CBS  
58 Seán Ó'CEALLAIGH Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin  
59 Micheal LYNCH St Brendans  
60 Cormac HOLLAND Midleton CBS  
61 Fionn O'BRIEN Charleville CBS  
62 Adam McCARTHY PBC Cork  
63 Joe O'MULLANE DLS Macroom  
64 Dylan McNAMARA PBC Cork  
65 Tomas SMYTH Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine  
66 Adam LORDAN MICC Dunmanway  
67 John HAYES St Brogans Bandon  
68 Colm COWHIG Midleton CBS  
69 Criostoir O'HEACHACH Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
70 Hugh MULCAHY Midleton CBS  
71 Alex BELL Carrigtwohill CC  
72 Matthew BARRETT Carrigtwohill CC  
73 Erhan FARLEY Kinsale CS  
74 John CASEY Coachford College  
75 Luke SIDLEY Beara CS  
76 Dave COUGHLAN PBC Cork  
77 Michael-Dan LUCEY PBC Cork  
78 Evan O'CALLAGHAN Colaiste Chriost Ri  
79 Kian O'DONOGHUE Colaiste an Chraoibhin  
80 Danny NESTOR PBC Cork  
81 Joshua GRAINSEAR Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
82 Zack BIGGANE Charleville CBS  
83 Harry GERAGTHY Beara CS  
84 Alexander ASLING DLS Macroom  
85 Sean O'CROININ Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
86 Oisin O'SULLIVAN DLS Macroom  
87 Tom BARRY PBC Cork  
88 Darragh HORGAN St Brendans  
89 Gavin O'CNOIC Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
90 Ondrej KRIAK Charleville CBS  
91 Harry MURPHY PBC Cork  
92 Aaron GUI Carrigaline CS  
93 Sebastian WISEMAN PBC Cork  
94 Colin MURPHY Midleton CBS  
95 Vito DALSASSO Colaiste Chriost Ri  
96 Ronan AHEARNE St Brogans Bandon  
97 Neil HENNESEY St Brogans Bandon  
98 James COAKLEY Hamilton High School  
99 Joao-Pedro ALVES-VIAN Charleville CBS  
100 Tom CROSS PBC Cork  
101 Sam O'BRIEN St Brogans Bandon  
102 Micheál MAGUIRE Hamilton High School  
103 Robert CARROLL Charleville CBS  
104 Aiden HEALY Colaiste Chriost Ri  
105 Cian SWEENEY PBC Cork  
106 D.j. COLLINS Charleville CBS  
107 Adam O'CAOIMH Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
108 Charlie DONNELLY PBC Cork  
109 Conor McDONAGH Colaiste Chriost Ri  
110 Ciarán BRADY Hamilton High School  
111 Liam DUFFY Colaiste Muire Crosshaven  
112 Shane BARRY Hamilton High School  
113 Ryan LYONS PBC Cork  
114 Kieran O'CONNELL DLS Macroom  
115 Luiz-Paulo FREITAS-ALMEIDA Charleville CBS  
116 Joseph HICKEY Charleville CBS  
117 Eoin MANGAN Hamilton High School  
118 Oskar MAC-ANMHAISTIR Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
119 Keelan AYLWARD Carrigtwohill CC  
120 Jamie WALSH MICC Dunmanway  
121 Andrew SEXTON PBC Cork  
122 David LONG St Brogans Bandon  
123 Dylan STAPLETON St Brogans Bandon  
124 Eoin Ó'SEARCAIGH Colaiste Daibheid  
125 Gary CREMIN St Brogans Bandon  
126 Killian GALVIN St Brogans Bandon  
127 Peter LAWLOR    
128 Ryan DEASY Carrigtwohill CC  
129 Darren WALSH Colaiste Chriost Ri  
130 Diab SECK Carrigtwohill CC  
131 James O'RIORDAN Colaiste Treasa  
132 Ben NNOTUM St Brogans Bandon  
133 Shane O'CONNELL St Brogans Bandon  
134 Oisin SCAHILL St Brogans Bandon  
135 Luke GRIFFIN Hamilton High School  
136 Kyle GRAHAM Carrigtwohill CC  
137 Adam FEE Mount St Michael Rosscarbery  
138 Nathaniel OGBAINI Carrigtwohill CC  
139 Brion KIELY PBC Cork  
140 Conor O'MAHONY St Brogans Bandon  
141 Eoin HURLEY PBC Cork  
142 Alex O'DONOGHUE PBC Cork  
143 Callum CROTTY Colaiste Muire Crosshaven  
144 Maurice MINOGUE PBC Cork  
145 Adam FITZGERAD PBC Cork  

 

Junior Boys Teams

 Teams 
Pos School Pts
1 St Brendans 79
2 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 83
3 Midleton CBS 110
4 Kinsale CS 114
5 Hamilton High School 128
6 PBC Cork 128
7 Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine 140
8 Charleville CBS 152
9 Colaiste an Phiarsaigh 196
10 Carrigtwohill CC 205
7 Colaiste Treasa 225
12 St Brogans Bandon 290
13 Colaiste Chriost Ri 331
14 DLS Macroom 347

 

Intermediate Girls

  Intermediate Girls 3000m  
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Avril MILLERICK St Marys Midleton 00:12:02
2 Lydia WALSHE Glanmire CC 00:12:31
3 Holly CARROLL SMGS Blarney 00:12:46
4 Shauna McCARTHY Killorglin CC 00:12:59
5 Aoibheann NÍLACHTNÁIN Scoil Mhuire Ballingeary 00:13:07
6 Kerry EAGAR Intermediate School Killorglin 00:13:13
7 Aniela BORKOWSKA-HOGAN St Marys Mallow 00:13:16
8 Nicole BUCKLEY Kinsale CS 00:13:28
9 Saoirse TOMKINS Boherbue CS 00:13:32
10 Abbie DUNLOP Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine 00:13:43
11 Rachel O'BRIEN Kinsale CS 00:14:16
12 Doireann HAYES Loreto Fermoy 00:14:48
13 Lola EAGAR Intermediate School Killorglin 06:00:00
14 Sinead CROWLEY Carrigtwohill CC 00:15:14
15 Ellen NÍCHOILEÁIN Scoil Mhuire Ballingeary 00:15:22
16 Camille NISHUILLEABHEAN St Marys Mallow 00:15:23
17 Lynne FAHY St Brigids Killarney 00:15:37
18 Lucy AHERNE Colaiste an Chraoibhin 00:15:41
19 Caoimhe NÍCHOITIR Scoil Mhuire Ballingeary 00:15:43
20 Chloe HUE St Brigids Killarney 00:15:48
21 Abbie DALY St Brigids Killarney  
22 Aoife O'CONNOR St Marys Mallow  
23 Maeve McGRATH St Marys Midleton  
24 Clionadh DALY Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine  
25 Kelly O'CONNOR St Brigids Killarney  
26 Eabha DEFAOITE Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine  
27 Laura COLLINS Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
28 Annie O'KEFFEE St Marys Midleton  
29 Aoife LEE Carrigtwohill CC  
30 Ashling WILLIAMS Carrigtwohill CC  

 

Intermediate Girls Teams

 Teams 
Pos School Pts
1 Scoil Mhuire Ballingeary 39
2 St Marys Mallow 45
3 St Marys Midleton 52
4 St Brigids Killarney 58
5 Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine 60
6 Carrigtwohill CC 73

 

Intermediate Boys

  Intermediate Boys 4000m  
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Adam KIELY CBC Cork 00:14:24
2 John SPELMAN Midleton CBS 00:14:58
3 Eoin QUIRKE Midleton CBS 00:15:09
4 Callum McELHINNEY Colaiste Pobail Bantry 00:15:16
5 Fionn Ó'DEASÚNAIGH Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin 00:15:18
6 Ferghal DESMOND CBC Cork 00:15:24
7 Oisin WHYTE Colaiste Chriost Ri 00:15:25
8 Aodhan O'NEIL St Brendans 00:15:36
9 Stephen O'SHEA Colaiste Chriost Ri 00:15:45
10 Daniel BUCKLEY CBC Cork 00:15:48
11 Mathew LEE Carrigaline CS 00:15:53
12 Ethan SLATTERY St Brendans 00:15:56
13 Daithi O'MEACHAIR Colaiste an Phiarsaigh 00:16:02
14 Mark O'CONNOR Colaiste Chriost Ri 00:16:03
15 Owen TOBIN Mount St Michael Rosscarbery 00:16:33
16 Cian LYNCH St Brendans 00:16:34
17 Cian SPILLANE Presentation Milltown 00:16:34
18 Dara McCARTHY St Brogans Bandon 00:16:05
19 Ryan DEASY Colaiste Chriost Ri 00:16:51
20 David McCARTHY Kinsale CS 00:16:55
21 Dan ANDREWS Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
22 Darren MOYNIHAN DLS Macroom  
23 Alex BUCKLEY Colaiste Muire Cobh  
24 Navamin PHONGPHIA North Monastery  
25 David BARRY Hamilton High School  
26 Luke MOYLAN-HOURIGAN Colaiste Chriost Ri  
27 Rory TROY Charleville CBS  
28 Sean O'TIOMAIN Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
29 Alan HARRINGTON Carrigaline CS  
30 Tao BERNARD Charleville CBS  
31 John-Ross O'REILLY Charleville CBS  
32 Ben O'CONNOR Colaiste Chriost Ri  
33 Darragh McNALLY North Monastery  
34 Ciaran LONG North Monastery  
35 Bill COLLINS Charleville CBS  
36 Harry WHITE St Brendans  
37 Zac BOYLE Bandon Grammar School  
38 Cian O'RIORDAN Carrigtwohill CC  
39 Charlie BURKE DLS Macroom  
40 James O'CONNOR DLS Macroom  
41 Maitiu O'RIORDAIN Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
42 Eoghan DUBHAIN St Brendans  
43 Darren HARRINGTON Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
44 Angus SEIGNE Bandon Grammar School  
45 Daryl FARRELL Mount St Michael Rosscarbery  
46 James O'NEILL Colaiste an Spioraid Naoimh  
47 Jamie FRENCH-O'CONNOR North Monastery  
48 Oisin LYNCH Carrigtwohill CC  
49 Sean TWOMEY Carrigaline CS  
50 Colum MACRISTEAIRD Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
51 Sam KEVANY Carrignafoy CC  
52 James SLATTERY DLS Macroom  
53 Ross YELVERTON Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
54 Michael MORTELL Charleville CBS  
55 Fionn KIMBER-O'SE Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
56 James KIELY Carrigaline CS  
57 Michael-John BARRY Carrignafoy CC  
58 Even GREEN-KEATING North Monastery  
59 Sean FITZGERALD St Brendans  
60 Cian McAULIFFE St Brendans  
61 Ronan BROWNE Carrigtwohill CC  
62 David O'NEILL Charleville CBS  
63 Adam SCOTT PBC Cork  
64 Gary O'DONOVAN PBC Cork  
65 Shane McCARTHY Hamilton High School  
66 George RIORDAN Charleville CBS  
67 Enan BUDHLAEIR PBC Cork  
68 Guillermo-P O'TUAMA Bandon Grammar School  
69 Ben O'SULLIVAN Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
70 Evan FITZGERALD Carrigtwohill CC  
71 Shane BUCKLEY Carrigtwohill CC  
72 Ryan WOLFE Carrigtwohill CC  
73 Cillian ATHERTON Bandon Grammar School  
74 Jacob O'KEEFE CBC Cork  
75   Unregistered Competitor    
76 Mark O'CONNOR Carrigtwohill CC  
77 Sean O'BRIEN CBC Cork  
78 Lorcan WALSH Carrigtwohill CC  
79 Eugene HENDRICK North Monastery  
80 Jake DELANEY Carrigtwohill CC  
81 Aaron CULLINAN Hamilton High School  
82 Adam CASEY Hamilton High School  
83 Ruari HARRINGTON St Brogans Bandon  
84 Gavin O'DONOVAN St Brogans Bandon  
85 David QUIRK Midleton College  
86 Leon MELLIS Carrigtwohill CC  
87 Chidiebube IKEBUSI Carrigaline CS  
88 Eric O'SULLIVAN Carrigtwohill CC  
89 Darragh O'SULLIVAN Charleville CBS  
90 Kieran MURPHY Charleville CBS  
91 Cillian COTTER Charleville CBS  
92 Seán MESKELL Colaiste Chriost Ri  
93 Tahmid ALAM Colaiste Chriost Ri  
94 Briain COTT Midleton CBS  
95 Conor DALTON PBC Cork  
96 Lee HEGARTY Charleville CBS  
97 Peter CRAIG Hamilton High School  
98 Barry KEANE PBC Cork  
99 Brian MAZUR Hamilton High School  
100 Adam O'NEILL Carrigtwohill CC  
101 Matthew KELLEHER Midleton CBS  
102 Alan CHEN Carrigtwohill CC  
103 Fionn CALLAGHAN Mount St Michael Rosscarbery  
104 Shane LANGLEY Mount St Michael Rosscarbery  
105 Niall HANLEY Mount St Michael Rosscarbery  
106 Luke McCARTHY Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
107 Derek COLLINS Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin  
108 Fionn NEVILLE Carrigaline CS  
109 Enda MULDOON Hamilton High School  
110 Daniel COVACI Carrigtwohill CC  
111 Mel BREATHNACH Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
112 Oisin LYNCH Carrigtwohill CC  
113 Rex O'SULLIVAN PBC Cork  
114 Mikolaj KOLODZIEJCZYK Midleton CBS  
115 T.j. COLLINS Carrigtwohill CC  
116 Jake MULCAHY Midleton CBS  
117 Charlie CUMMINS PBC Cork  
118 Luke MYERS Mount St Michael Rosscarbery  
119 Peter LAVERTY PBC Cork  
120 Tomislav ROMAJ Carrigaline CS  
121 Colm SEXTON Hamilton High School  

 

Intermediate Boys Teams

 Teams 
Pos School Pts
1 Colaiste Chriost Ri 49
2 St Brendans 72
3 CBC Cork 91
4 Charleville CBS 123
5 Colaiste an Phiarsaigh 132
6 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 137
7 North Monastery 138
8 Carrigaline CS 145
9 DLS Macroom 153
10 Midleton CBS 198
11 Carrigtwohill CC 220
12 Bandon Grammar School 224
13 Hamilton High School 254
14 Mount St Michael Rosscarbery 267
15 PBC Cork 292

 

Senior Girls

  Senior Girls 2500m  
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Lucy O'KEFFEE St Marys Midleton 00:10:45
2 Sarah MORRISON Loreto Fermoy 00:11:02
3 Meghan CARR Loreto Fermoy 00:11:11
4 Patrice HOLMES Colaiste Choilm 00:11:33
5 Robin FRAHAR Regina Mundi 00:11:41
6 Danielle MUPHY Colaiste Treasa 00:11:51
7 Aisling COFFEY St Brigids Killarney 00:11:55
8 Rhona RANDLES Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine 00:11:56
9 Grace COURTNEY St Brigids Killarney 00:11:58
10 Alyce O'CONNOR Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine 00:12:01
11 Allanah O'FLAHERTY Mount Mercy Cork 00:12:35
12 Drew LYNCH Regina Mundi 00:12:48
13 Eleanor COUGHLAN Mount Mercy Cork 00:12:57
14 Laetitia FITZGIBBON Loreto Fermoy 05:12:00
15 Marie COURTNEY St Brigids Killarney 00:13:04
16 Emily SWEENEY Skibbereen CS 00:13:18
17 Chloe O'DONAVAN St Marys Midleton 00:13:25
18 Aine McGRATH St Marys Midleton 00:13:32
19 Sinead KEARNEY Loreto Fermoy 00:13:32
20 Jennifer KEARNEY Loreto Fermoy  
21 Muirean DEFAOITE Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine  
22 Sarah O'NEIL Bishopstown CS  
23 Aisha ALABI Carrigaline CS  
24 Robyn DONAGHUE-LEAHY Carrignafoy CC  
25 Rachel WALSH Carrigaline CS  
26 Bella O'MEARA Bishopstown CS  
27 Amy COOKE Carrigaline CS  
28 Jane SAUL Carrigaline CS  

 

Senior Girls Teams

 Teams 
Pos School Pts
1 Loreto Fermoy 19
2 St Brigids Killarney 31
3 St Marys Midleton 36
4 Pobalscoil Inbhfear Sceine 39
5 Carrigaline CS 75

 

Senior Boys

  Senior Boys 5000m  
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Frank O'BRIEN Midleton CBS 00:18:23
2 Paul HARTNETT Colaiste an Chraoibhin 00:18:32
3 Fionn HARRINGTON St Brogans Bandon 00:18:43
4 Tommy CONNOLLY CBC Cork 00:19:12
5 Darragh 0'LEARY St Brendans 00:19:17
6 Daire O'SULLIVAN Col an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar 00:19:21
7 Charlie GAFNEY Colaiste Chriost Ri 00:19:22
8 Fionn O'CONNELL Colaiste na Sceilge 00:20:13
9 Gavin KENNY Hamilton High School 00:20:32
10 Darragh HOARE Midleton CBS 00:20:44
11 Kieran HAND Carrigaline CS 00:20:57
12 Caolan RYAN St Brendans 00:21:22
13 Donagh COLLINS Midleton CBS 00:21:37
14 Oisin WALSH St Brendans 00:21:43
15 Alan O'DONOVAN Skibbereen CS 00:21:47
16 Sean O'LEARY St Brendans 00:21:56
17 Daniel VAUGHAN Colaiste Treasa 00:22:05
18 John O'FLYNN Charleville CBS 00:22:09
19 Liam O'CONNELL Colaiste Choilm 00:22:17
20 Seamus CONNOLLY St Brendans 00:22:02
21 Cian HORGAN Midleton CBS  
22 Ben PULIS Charleville CBS  
23 Paul MEALY Colaiste Chriost Ri  
24 Joshua O'MAHONY Cork Educate Together  
25 Finn O'CALLAGHAN Coachford College  
26 Tiernan BROWN Bandon Grammar School  
27 Eoin BRENNER Midleton CBS  
28 Michael SWEENEY St Brendans  
29 Sean NEVILLE Carrigaline CS  
30 Ewan LEE Ashton  
31 Ruairí MANNING Charleville CBS  
32 Odhran WALSH Colaiste Chriost Ri  
33 Jake BAKER Charleville CBS  
34 Konrad STONE Skibbereen CS  
35 Mark OLDHAM Colaiste Choilm  
36 Gavin FOLEY CBC Cork  
37 Zachary CARROLL Carrigaline CS  
38 Josh O'CONNELL Colaiste Treasa  
39 Fergal O'CONNOR Charleville CBS  
40 Michael O'FLYNN Charleville CBS  
41 Brian HEALY Colaiste Treasa  
42 Alan MURRAY Colaiste Chriost Ri  
43 John NOLAN Carrigtwohill CC  
44 Churchill ISIBOR Colaiste Chriost Ri  
45 Kevin O'KEEFFE Bishopstown CS  
46 Abdul SARHEED Bishopstown CS  
47 Adam MORRIS Carrigaline CS  
48 Ciaran VAUGHAN Colaiste Treasa  

 

Senior Boys Teams

 Teams 
Pos School Pts
1 Midleton CBS 45
2 St Brendans 47
3 Charleville CBS 104
4 Colaiste Chriost Ri 104
5 Carrigaline CS 124
6 Colaiste Treasa 144

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design