Avondhu Division Track and Field Meet Results - September 2020
Results of Avondhu T&F Meet 2020
Fermoy
Sunday September 20th 2020
An Athletics Ireland registered event
Organised and hosted by Liscarroll AC
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date
Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events
Photos
Grange-Fermoy AC's Facebook Album
Results of Avondhu T&F Meet 2020
Results courtesy of Grange-Fermoy AC and Avondhu Division
Under 9 GIRLS 750m | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Cliona | Hurley | Grange Fermoy AC |
2 | Mairead | O'Sullivan | North Cork AC |
3 | Grace | Healy | North Cork AC |
Under 9 BOYS - 750m | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Kyle | Hunter | North Cork AC |
2 | Aaron | Horgan | Fanahan McSweeney AC |
3 | Ted | Hopper | Grange Fermoy AC |
Under 10 GIRLS - 1000m | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Michaela | Flynn | North Cork AC |
2 | Ciara | Kiely | North Cork AC |
3 | Erika | Dorgan | Grange Fermoy AC |
Under 10 BOYS - 1000m | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Sean | O'Connor | Grange Fermoy AC |
2 | Henry | Bagnall | Grange Fermoy AC |
3 | Daniel | Shorten | North Cork AC |
Under 11 GIRLS - 1500m | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Emma | Flynn | North Cork AC |
2 | Emilie | McElvanney | Grange Fermoy AC |
3 | Grace | O'Callaghan | North Cork AC |
Under 11 BOYS - 1500m | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Sean | Riordan | Fanahan McSweeney AC |
2 | Max | O'Brien | North Cork AC |
3 | Sean | Finn | Grange Fermoy AC |
Under 12 GIRLS - 2000m | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Kate | Healy | North Cork AC |
2 | Lucy | Dennehy | Fanahan McSweeney AC |
3 | Megan | Withers | North Cork AC |
Under 12 BOYS - 2000m | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Thomas | Kiely | North Cork AC |
2 | Micheal | Walsh | Grange Fermoy AC |
3 | Fionn | Hayes | Grange Fermoy AC |
Under 14 GIRLS - 3000m | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Rachel | O'Flynn | Grange Fermoy AC |
2 | Sinead | Walsh | North Cork AC |
3 | Louise | Mullins | Fanahan McSweeney AC |
Under 14 BOYS - 3000m | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Sean | O'Callaghan | North Cork AC |
2 | Ian | Buckley | North Cork AC |
3 | Eoin | Looney | North Cork AC |
Under 16 GIRLS - 4000m | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Isobel | Kellegher | Liscaroll AC |
2 | Ellen | Meehan | North Cork AC |
3 | Eimear | Lavery | North Cork AC |
Under 16 BOYS - 4000m | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Robert | Troy | Liscaroll AC |
2 | Johnny | Murphy | Liscaroll AC |
3 | Bill | Collins | Liscaroll AC |
Under 18 GIRLS - 4000m | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Aniela | Borkowska Hogan | North Cork AC |
2 | Irene | Kellegher | Liscaroll AC |
Under 18 BOYS - 6000m | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Rory | Troy | Liscaroll AC |
2 | Kevin | Clancy | Grange Fermoy AC |
SENIOR WOMEN | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Ashleigh | Byrne-O'Brien | Grange Fermoy AC |
2 | Denise | Quilter | Millstreet AC |
3 | Anna | Kellegher | Liscaroll AC |
SENIOR MEN | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Richard | O'Brien | Grange Fermoy AC |
2 | John-Paul | Buckley | Millstreet AC |