West Cork Division Cross-Country Championship Day 1 Results - September 2020
Results of West Cork Cross-Country Championships Day 1 2020
Riverstick
Sunday September 13th 2020
An Athletics Ireland registered event
Organised and hosted by West Cork Division
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date
Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events
Results of West Cork Division Cross-Country Championships 2020
Results courtesy of West Cork Division
U9 GIRLS 700M | |||
---|---|---|---|
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Aisling | O'Connor | Bandon |
2 | Annie | McElroy | West Muskerry |
3 | Aoibhinn | Dasari | West Muskerry |
TEAM | |||
Pos | Club | ||
1 | West Muskerry | ||
U9 BOYS 700M | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Daragh | Moloney | Courceys |
2 | Tadgh | Harrington | Bantry |
3 | Paschal | McCarthy | Bandon |
TEAM | |||
Pos | Club | ||
1 | BANDON | ||
U10 GIRLS 1000M | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Isla | Yore | West Muskerry |
2 | Laura Mae | Coakley | Skibbereen |
3 | Ella | Murray | Courceys |
TEAM | |||
Pos | Club | ||
1 | BANDON 1 | ||
2 | BANDON 2 | ||
U10 BOYS 1000M | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Adam | Whelton | Durrus |
2 | Shane | Murphy | Bandon |
3 | Joe | McCarthy | Bandon |
TEAM | |||
Pos | Club | ||
1 | Bandon | ||
2 | Courceys | ||
U12 GIRLS 1500M | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Órla | O'Connell | Courceys |
2 | Caoimhe | O'Regan | Bandon |
3 | Maeve | Dollard | Bandon |
TEAM | |||
Pos | Club | ||
1 | Bandon | ||
2 | West Muskerry | ||
3 | Durrus | ||
U12 BOYS 1500M | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Conor | O'Brien | Skibbereen |
2 | Sammy | O'Mahony | Dohenys |
3 | Seán | Murphy | Bandon |
TEAM | |||
Pos | Club | ||
1 | Bandon | ||
2 | West Muskerry | ||
3 | Bandon | ||
U14 GIRLS 2000M | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Caoimhe | Flannery | Skibbereen |
2 | Ciara | Delaney | Skibbereen |
3 | Gemma | O'Mahony | Doheny |
TEAM | |||
Pos | Club | ||
1 | West Muskerry | ||
2 | Skibbereen | ||
U14 BOYS 2000M | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Daniel | Dollard | Bandon |
2 | Finn | Yore | West Muskerry |
3 | Eoin | O'Callaghan | Bandon |
TEAM | |||
Pos | Club | ||
1 | Bandon | ||
2 | West Muskerry | ||
U16 GIRLS 3000M | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Amy | McCarthy | Bandon |
2 | Ella | Collins | Bandon |
3 | Sinéad | Crowley | Bandon |
TEAM | |||
Pos | Club | ||
1 | Bandon | ||
2 | West Muskerry | ||
U16 BOYS 3000M | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Seán | Lawton | Durrus |
U20 WOMEN 3000M | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Aoibheann | Lawton | Durrus |
2 | Jennifer | Cotter | West Muskerry |
3 | Lisa | Kingston | West Muskerry |
U20 MEN 4000M | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Darren | Moynihan | West Muskerry |
SENIOR WOMEN 3000M | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Deborah | O'Leary | Clonakilty Road Runners |
2 | Helen | Whyte | Clonakilty Road Runners |
3 | Katie | Harte | Clonakilty Road Runners |
TEAM | |||
Pos | Club | ||
1 | Clonakilty Road Runners | ||
SENIOR MEN 6,000m | |||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club |
1 | Michael | Harrington | Durrus |
2 | Naoise | Ó Flaitheartaigh | Bandon |
3 | Garrett | Lordan | Clonakilty Road Runners |
Teams | |||
Pos | Club | ||
1 | Clonakilty 1 | ||
2 | West Muskerry | ||
3 | Clonakilty 2 |