Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of East Cork Track and Field Championships Day 2 2020

Results of East Cork Division T&F Championships - Day 2 2020

Carraig na bhFear

Thursday August 13th 2020

 

Photos

Michelle Whooley has photos in several albums on the Carraig na bhFear AC Facebook page

 

Results from Day 1 - Thurs Aug 6th 2020

 

Results from Day 2 - Thurs Aug 13th 2020

 

 Girls   
         
  U13 80m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Caoimhe Grey-Walsh St Nicholas  
2 Faye O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear  
3 Kate Gilroy Ballymore-Cobh  
         
  U13 600m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Caoimhe Grey-Walsh St Nicholas 01:56.9
2 Faye O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear 01:58.1
3 Ava Chandler Ballymore-Cobh 02:01.6
         
  U15 100m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Ruby Kennedy Youghal  
2 Kate Fennessy Carraig na bhFear  
3 Poppi Devereaux Youghal  
         
  U15: 600m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Poppi Devereaux Youghal 01:59.8
2 Sinead Roche Carraig na bhFear 02:04.5
3 Kate Fennessy Carraig na bhFear 02:05.8
         
  U15: 1500m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Ava Fitzgerald Carraig na bhFear 05:32.2
2 Aine Sheridan Carraig na bhFear 05:39.9
3 Elsa Ryan Midleton 05:42.1
         
  U17 100m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Lily O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear  
2 Caoimhe Geoghegan Carraig na bhFear  
3 Abbie Akinkoulie Carraig na bhFear  
         
  U17 300m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Lily O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear 48.5
2 Caoimhe Geoghegan Carraig na bhFear 48.8
3 Abbie Akinkoulie Carraig na bhFear 49.1
         
  U17 1500m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Mary Dorgan Carraig na bhFear 06:10.4
2 Ellie Twomey Carraig na bhFear 06:13.9
         
  U19 100m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Sarah Morrison St Nicholas  
2 Isobel O'Meara Carraig na bhFear  
3 Sinead Kearney Carraig na bhFear  
         
  U19 300m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Sarah Morrison St Nicholas 46.8
2 Isobel O'Meara Carraig na bhFear 49.5
3 Sinead Kearney Carraig na bhFear 51.1
         
  U19: 1500m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Sarah Morrison St Nicholas 05:11.8
2 Sinead Kearney Carraig na bhFear 06:02.8
3 Jennifer Kearney Carraig na bhFear 06:03.9
         
  Boys      
         
  U13 80m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Gabriel Ebo Midleton  
2 Cuan Twomey Midleton  
3 Aodhan Burness Carraig na bhFear  
         
  U13 600m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Cian Ryan Carraig na bhFear 01:53.2
2 Dylan Mulcahy Carraig na bhFear 01:54.2
3 Cormac Fennessy Carraig na bhFear 01:55.6
3 Matthew Mahony Midleton 01:55.6
         
  U15 100m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 David Ebo Midleton  
2 Noah Switzer St Catherines  
3 Cathal Whooley Carraig na bhFear  
         
  U15 600m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Cathal Whooley Carraig na bhFear 01:42.9
2 Luke Morrison St Nicholas 01:45.1
3 Odhran O'Sullivan Midleton 01:45.9
         
  U15 1500m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Aidan Maher Carraig na bhFear 05:05.5
2 Bobby O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear 05:16.2
3 Timmy Colbert Carraig na bhFear 05:17.3
         
  U17 100m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Luke Butler Midleton  
2 Donal Sheehan Carraig na bhFear  
3 Alex Butler Ballymore-Cobh  
         
  U17 300m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Luke Butler Midleton 41.2
2 Donal Sheehan Carraig na bhFear 43.5
3 Sean Fraser Midleton 43.7
         
  U17 1500m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Eoin Quirke Carraig na bhFear 04:36.9
2 David Maher Carraig na bhFear 04:47.6
3 Timmy Hawkins Carraig na bhFear 04:51.5
         
  U19 100m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Sam Judd Carraig na bhFear  
2 Harry Buckley Carraig na bhFear  
3 Daire O'Sullivan Carraig na bhFear  
         
  U19 300m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Harry Buckley Carraig na bhFear 40.2
2 Sam Judd Carraig na bhFear 40.3
3 Darragh Walsh Carraig na bhFear 43.3
         
  U19 1500m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Daire O'Sullivan Carraig na bhFear 04:35.1
2 John Spelman Midleton 04:39.2
         
  Women      
         
  Senior 600m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Katie Walsh Carraig na bhFear 01:44.5
2 Nessa Wheeler Carraig na bhFear 01:48.3
3 Fiona Santry East Cork 01:51.2
         
  Senior 1500m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Fiona Santry East Cork 05:05.8
2 Jennifer Goggin-Walsh Carraig na bhFear 05:24.4
3 Nessa Wheeler Carraig na bhFear 05:37.9
         
  Men      
         
  Senior 600m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Frank O'Brien Midleton 01:30.0
2 Joseph Daly Carraig na bhFear 01:33.3
3 Stephen O'Brien East Cork 01:35.1
         
  Senior 1500m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Frank O'Brien Midleton 04:32.8
2 Sean McGrath East Cork 04:35.5
3 Stephen O'Brien East Cork 04:37.8
         
  Masters M35 1500m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 Keith Kelly Youghal 04:59.0
2 Tim Mahony East Cork 05:00.2
         
  Masters M45 1500m:      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf
1 John Hennessy Midleton 04:37.4
2 Willie Walsh Carraig na bhFear 04:49.1
3 Don Sheehan Carraig na bhFear 05:12.8

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design