Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Duhallow 10 Mile Road Race - March 2020

Duhallow 10 Mile Road Race Results 2020

Newmarket, Co. Cork

Sunday March 8th 2020

 

 

 duhallow 10 banner 2020

Organised and hosted by Duhallow AC


This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Duhallow 10 Facebook Page


Duhallow AC Website

 

Duhallow AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Duhallow 10 Mile Road Races

Results of Duhallow 10 Mile Road Race March 2019

Results of Duhallow 10 Mile Road Race April 2018

 

 

Results of Duhallow 10 Mile Road Race March 2020

Results courtesy of Duhallow AC and MyRunResults

Original results on MyRunResultes Website

 MyRunResults Logo 250 min

 

 

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Hiko TONOSA M Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 00:50:28 0:50:28
2 Cillian O'LEARY M Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:51:56 0:51:56
3 Tom LUPTON M40 Portlaoise A.C. 00:54:35 0:54:34
4 Donal Coakley M Leevale A.C. 00:54:37 0:54:37
5 Kieran McKeown M45 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:54:43 0:54:43
6 K Collins M   00:54:50 0:54:49
7 Raivis ZAKIS M40 West Waterford A.C. 00:54:53 0:54:53
8 Kristaps LIEPINS M Watergrasshill A.C. 00:57:02 0:57:01
9 Paul FITZGERALD M40 Limerick A.C. 00:57:39 0:57:38
10 David GREENE M40 Grange Fermoy A.C. 00:58:24 0:58:23
11 Brendan SHEEHAN M   00:58:35 0:58:34
12 Patrick O'GRADY M55 Drogheda & District A.C. 00:59:39 0:59:38
13 David HANLON M40 Limerick A.C. 00:59:43 0:59:42
14 Arkadiusz SKUPIN M40 Polish Runners Club Ireland 00:59:56 0:59:55
15 John CRONIN M   01:00:42 01:00:42
16 Liam Aherne M Watergrasshill A.C. 01:01:03 01:01:03
17 Michael FORDE M40 Eagle A.C. 01:01:34 01:01:33
18 David O'MAHONY M45 Leevale A.C. 01:01:43 01:01:42
19 Ian KAVANAGH M   01:01:45 01:01:44
20 Noel EARLY M40 St Catherines A.C. 01:02:03 01:02:01
21 Garry NOONAN M40 Leevale A.C. 01:02:04 01:02:04
22 Ian KELLY M40 West Limerick A.C. 01:02:10 01:02:09
23 Linda GROGAN F35 Dundrum A.C. 01:02:19 01:02:17
24 Mark MURPHY M40 Eagle A.C. 01:02:27 01:02:25
25 Maurice FEEHAN M40 Newmarket 01:02:39 01:02:38
26 Liam LYNCH M40 Limerick A.C. 01:02:48 01:02:47
27 Mike LYNCH M40 Limerick A.C. 01:02:49 01:02:49
28 Sean CAHILLANE M45 Love2run Running Club 01:02:55 01:02:53
29 Shane MEYLER M45 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 01:03:02 01:02:59
30 Daniel O'CONNOR M40 An Riocht A.C. 01:03:02 01:02:59
31 Ken CROWLEY M45 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:03:07 01:03:04
32 Paul KINGSTON M40 Clonakilty Roadrunners 01:03:14 01:03:12
33 Stephen ROONEY M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:03:17 01:03:14
34 Tom FOX M55 Eagle A.C. 01:03:21 01:03:20
35 Seamus Madigan M50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:03:27 01:03:26
36 John KELLY M45 Mallow A.C. 01:03:44 01:03:43
37 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle A.C. 01:03:55 01:03:55
38 Matthew BROWNE M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:04:37 01:04:33
39 Johnny GARRETT M40 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 01:04:45 01:04:39
39 Ruairi O'MAHONY M40 St Finbarrs A.C. 01:04:45 01:04:43
41 Patrick LYNCH M40 An Bru A.C. 01:04:48 01:04:47
42 Damien O'BRIEN M45 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:04:55 01:04:54
43 Kevin GRIFFIN M55 An Riocht A.C. 01:05:18 01:05:16
44 Adrian RYDER M40 Mallow A.C. 01:05:20 01:05:16
45 Joe MCCARTHY M40 Bridevale A.C. 01:05:41 01:05:39
46 Niamh Cronin F40 St Finbarrs A.C. 01:05:46 01:05:43
47 Darren Casey M40 Eagle A.C. 01:05:52 01:05:49
48 Sandra MANNING F35 Eagle A.C. 01:05:57 01:05:54
49 Willie O'CONNOR M50 Galtee Runners 01:05:58 01:05:55
50 Bob LAWLOR M55   01:06:14 01:06:12
51 Liam LYNCH M60 Donoughmore A.C. 01:06:21 01:06:16
52 Sharon CAHILL F55 An Riocht A.C. 01:06:35 01:06:28
52 John CAHILL M45   01:06:35 01:06:30
54 Ciarán DESMOND M Leevale A.C. 01:06:48 01:06:47
55 Ben MURPHY M40 Kilfinane A.C. 01:07:07 01:07:02
56 Mick MURPHY M45 Midleton A.C. 01:07:51 01:07:45
57 Brian TWOMEY M45 Mount Hillary A.C. 01:07:56 01:07:47
58 Barry HORGAN M40 Clonmel A.C. 01:08:02 01:08:00
59 Lisa CROWLEY F45 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:08:03 01:07:56
60 Tommy FINN M40   01:08:06 01:08:02
61 Alan Loahly M   01:08:11 01:08:07
62 Leona BROWNE F35 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:08:14 01:08:10
63 Nick Darmody M45 Mallow A.C. 01:08:22 01:08:17
64 Paddy O'KEEFFE M40 Millstreet A.C. 01:08:29 01:08:20
65 John Paul BUCKLEY M40 Millstreet A.C. 01:08:35 01:08:32
66 Verling John FITZGERALD M45 Galtee Runners 01:08:40 01:08:37
67 Donal O'CALLAGHAN M40   01:08:43 01:08:35
68 Alan Burton M Millstreet A.C. 01:09:07 01:09:00
69 Donal FALLON M40 Cork Mental Health A.C. 01:09:11 01:09:03
70 Niall O'SHEA M   01:09:18 01:09:16
71 Brendan COSTELLOE M40 West Limerick A.C. 01:09:36 01:09:35
72 Aoife O'LEARY F35 Sportsworld RC 01:09:37 01:09:34
73 John KELLIHER M40   01:09:46 01:09:37
74 Willam O'DWYER M40 Carrick on Suir 01:09:55 01:09:51
75 David TOOMEY M40 Kerry Crusaders 01:10:17 01:10:11
76 Declan CRONIN M40 Mallow A.C. 01:10:47 01:10:41
77 Michael WITHERS M40 Mount Hillary A.C. 01:11:06 01:10:50
78 Brendan COUGHLAN M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:11:09 01:11:04
79 Maurice O'BRIEN M40   01:11:09 01:10:53
80 Eoin O'CALLAGHAN M40   01:11:10 01:10:54
81 Liam BUCKLEY M40   01:11:11 01:11:05
82 Dolores DUFFY F50 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:11:12 01:11:05
83 Tim HEALY M55   01:11:13 01:11:06
84 Sean KELLEHER M40   01:11:17 01:11:06
85 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 Eagle A.C. 01:11:22 01:11:16
86 Jerry MCCARTHY M   01:11:44 01:11:33
87 Elaine HORGAN F40 Clonmel A.C. 01:11:47 01:11:42
88 Mark Murphy M40 Newmarket 01:11:47 01:11:37
89 Michelle GAYER F35 Mount Hillary A.C. 01:11:48 01:11:41
90 Tom QUIRKE M40 St Finbarrs A.C. 01:11:52 01:11:47
91 Micheal REA M45   01:11:56 01:11:49
92 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton A.C. 01:11:56 01:11:49
93 John BLUETT M40 North Cork A.C. 01:11:59 01:11:51
94 Adrian O'Connor M Millstreet A.C. 01:12:05 01:11:55
95 Padraig O'DONOVAN M Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:12:20 01:12:09
96 Dan COLLINS M40 Mallow A.C. 01:12:29 01:12:24
97 Jonny LYONS M40   01:12:30 01:12:27
98 Sean MEHIGAN M50 Mallow A.C. 01:12:33 01:12:29
99 Pauline GRAINGER F40 Leevale A.C. 01:12:36 01:12:29
100 Paul WILLIAMSON M40   01:12:37 01:12:24
101 Mary BUCKLEY F55 Donoughmore A.C. 01:12:41 01:12:38
102 Danny CROWLEY M60 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 01:12:44 01:12:38
103 Richard PIOTROWSKI M70 Eagle A.C. 01:12:49 01:12:45
104 Mike MCGRATH M60 Eagle A.C. 01:12:55 01:12:47
105 James KEOGH M45 Kilfinane A.C. 01:12:56 01:12:44
106 Darren MCSWEENEY M   01:13:00 01:12:49
107 Enda KIERNAN M45 St Finbarrs A.C. 01:13:04 01:12:54
108 Esther MURPHY F45 Midleton A.C. 01:13:06 01:12:45
109 Anthony BUCKLEY   Infinty Peak Performance 01:13:16 01:13:12
110 Ben MAGUIRE     01:13:25 01:13:03
111 Gerard SLATER M45 Country Club Limerick A.C. 01:13:26 01:13:07
112 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton A.C. 01:13:34 01:13:19
113 Daniel VAUGHAN     01:13:34 01:13:27
114 Denis KELLEHER M55   01:13:50 01:13:49
115 Frank CARROLL M   01:13:52 01:13:41
116 Niel CANTY M40   01:14:04 01:13:58
117 Paul O'BRIEN M40   01:14:17 01:14:06
118 Denise QUILTER F Millstreet A.C. 01:14:21 01:14:13
119 Adrian FITCH M55 Mallow A.C. 01:14:27 01:14:21
120 Mary SWEENEY F55 St Finbarrs A.C. 01:14:27 01:14:25
121 Ashleigh BYRNE O'BRIEN F Grange Fermoy A.C. 01:14:33 01:14:24
122 Willie HAYES M60 St Finbarrs A.C. 01:14:37 01:14:24
123 Patrick DALY M40 Mallow A.C. 01:14:45 01:14:35
124 Denis DAVERN M55 Galtee Runners 01:14:57 01:14:45
125 Theresa BARNETT F60 Kinsale Tri Club 01:15:07 01:14:55
126 Sinead RENTON F40 Mallow Tri Club 01:15:17 01:15:06
127 Denis CARROLL M60 Eagle A.C. 01:15:18 01:15:13
128 Derek WINTERS M40   01:15:30 01:15:15
129 Pat BRANSFIELD M55 St Finbarrs A.C. 01:15:33 01:15:21
130 Diarmuid TWOMEY M45 Locha Lua 01:15:43 01:15:41
131 Denise SMYTH F45 Millstreet A.C. 01:15:51 01:15:41
132 John HARRINGTON M40   01:15:57 01:15:52
133 Ita KIRWAN F50   01:16:16 01:16:02
134 Finbarr WALL M40 Mallow A.C. 01:16:21 01:16:07
135 Olga O'SULLIVAN F40 Eagle A.C. 01:16:25 01:16:21
136 Oliver KEARNEY M60 Duhallow A.C. 01:16:28 01:16:25
137 Sarah WHITE F45   01:16:35 01:16:32
138 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 01:16:35 01:16:26
139 Sean BARROW M Sanctary Runners 01:16:37 01:16:20
140 Edel FOSTER F An Bru A.C. 01:16:50 01:16:40
141 Gediminas DASKAUSKAS M40 Ballincollig Basketball Club 01:17:02 01:16:45
142 Damien CROWE M45   01:17:07 01:16:45
143 Sean FRANCIS M45   01:17:08 01:16:58
144 Pat LARKIN M45 Donoughmore A.C. 01:17:17 01:17:08
145 Louise BARRY F40 Midleton A.C. 01:17:19 01:17:05
146 Billy O'BRIEN M40 Doneraile A.C. 01:17:20 01:17:03
147 Richard MORRISON M45 St Finbarrs A.C. 01:17:20 01:17:08
148 Marie GILLMAN F55 Midleton A.C. 01:17:21 01:17:09
149 Dj O'SULLIVAN M45   01:17:30 01:17:16
150 Will DALY M St Nicholas A.C. 01:17:32 01:17:19
151 Mairead O'KEEFFE F40 Kanturk Road Runners 01:17:37 01:17:30
152 Niall FLAHIVE M Mount Hillary A.C. 01:17:37 01:17:24
153 Dan O'KEEFFE M40 Clonmel A.C. 01:17:43 01:17:34
154 Sarah CREEDON F35 Millstreet A.C. 01:17:58 01:17:50
155 Kevin O'HERLIHY M45   01:18:03 01:17:42
156 Declan CROWE M40   01:18:03 01:17:41
157 John HORGAN M50 Locha Lua 01:18:10 01:17:54
158 Helen HARTIGAN F50 An Bru A.C. 01:18:18 01:18:09
159 Finbarr KELLEHER M40   01:18:18 01:18:05
160 Yvonne Casey F40 An Bru A.C. 01:18:18 01:18:10
161 Deirdre O'LEARY F40 North Cork A.C. 01:18:20 01:18:03
162 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 St Finbarrs A.C. 01:18:21 01:18:13
163 Beata KOTAS F35 Poland A.C. 01:18:27 01:18:17
164 Donagh Coffey M   01:18:29 01:18:29
165 John TEAPE M50 Mallow A.C. 01:18:32 01:18:17
166 Denis HEALY M Bandon AC Fit4Life 01:18:36 01:18:15
167 Nessa O'DWYER F40 Touraneena Runners 01:18:38 01:18:29
168 Sandra WALSH F50   01:18:42 01:18:31
169 Deirdre MCCARTHY F50 North Cork A.C. 01:18:59 01:18:46
170 Kevin BOAG M55   01:18:59 01:18:53
171 Anthony KIELY M40 Mallow Tri Club 01:19:00 01:18:49
172 Thomas NORRIS M40   01:19:21 01:19:05
173 Denys O'BRIEN M40   01:19:26 01:19:15
174 Liam WALSH M40   01:19:41 01:19:10
175 Andrezj CHOMICZ M40 Polish Runners Club Ireland 01:19:45 01:19:36
176 Eileen DUFF F   01:19:59 01:19:44
177 John HOWARD M50   01:20:14 01:19:59
178 Brian HEGARTY M Eagle A.C. 01:20:14 01:20:00
179 Geraldine WALSH F45 Donoughmore A.C. 01:20:22 01:20:15
180 Maggie CARLIN F55 St Brendans A.C. 01:20:22 01:20:20
181 Tim O'CALLAGHAN M65   01:20:27 01:20:13
182 John GUERIN M45 Gneeveguilla A.C. 01:20:32 01:20:22
183 Thomas O'MEARA M40   01:20:34 01:20:19
184 Cheryl CARMODY F35 Gneeveguilla A.C. 01:20:44 01:20:37
185 Edward HEELAN M50   01:20:46 01:20:26
186 MT BRADY F45 Eagle A.C. 01:20:53 01:20:47
187 John SHIER M50 Dooneen A.C. 01:20:58 01:20:26
188 Ciaran COMERFORD M40   01:21:02 01:20:37
189 Anthony MARIAN M55 Mallow Tri Club 01:21:02 01:20:51
190 Stephen MURPHY M60 Mallow A.C. 01:21:15 01:21:08
191 Shauna MURPHY F   01:21:22 01:21:09
192 Donal MCGRATH M55 Cork Tri Club 01:21:37 01:21:24
193 Liz PALMER F50 Mallow A.C. 01:21:41 01:21:31
194 Paula WRIGHT F40 Newport A.C. 01:21:43 01:21:18
195 Katie LYONS F35   01:21:47 01:21:22
196 Paul HEALY M45 Donoughmore A.C. 01:21:52 01:21:42
197 Jean COSTELLO F50 Limerick Country Club 01:21:56 01:21:31
198 Shane O'CALLAGHAN M45   01:22:10 01:21:55
199 Teresa MCELHINNEY F55   01:22:13 01:22:03
200 Marek MAZUR M50 Weekend Warriors AC 01:22:16 01:21:57
201 Nuala COLLINS F40 Kilmallock A.C. 01:22:22 01:22:04
202 Colm MEANEY M   01:22:25 01:21:59
202 Kevin MCGILL M   01:22:25 01:21:59
204 Barbara LEHANE O'MAHONEY F40 Mallow A.C. 01:22:28 01:21:57
205 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:22:29 01:22:12
206 Maurice TOBIN M70 Grange Fermoy A.C. 01:22:32 01:22:25
207 Adrian O'SULLIVAN M50   01:22:34 01:22:19
208 Keith BUCKLEY M40 Grange Fermoy A.C. 01:22:36 01:22:22
209 Marina SEYMOUR F40 Grange Fermoy A.C. 01:22:36 01:22:21
210 Shane WALSH M40 An Riocht A.C. 01:22:38 01:22:07
211 Jennifer LYONS F   01:22:43 01:22:25
212 Joseph BARROW M45 Sanctary Runners 01:22:43 01:22:25
213 Sophie RICKELTON F   01:22:46 01:22:22
214 Tomás KEARNEY M   01:22:50 01:22:33
215 Anthony ROCHE M   01:22:50 01:22:32
216 Kate Murphy F Mount Hillary A.C. 01:22:58 01:22:51
217 Grzegorz KOZIMALA M40 Polish Runners Club Ireland 01:23:00 01:22:48
218 Brendan STACK M   01:23:01 01:22:47
219 Eileen FLYNN F40 Doneraile A.C. 01:23:27 01:23:16
220 Paul MURPHY M40   01:23:50 01:23:31
221 Maria COFFEY F Ballymore Cobh A.C. 01:23:52 01:23:31
222 Aidan TWOMEY M40 Shandrum A.C. 01:23:58 01:23:42
223 Micheal CROWLEY M40   01:24:06 01:23:52
224 Mike BROSNAHAN M45   01:24:13 01:23:53
225 Aoife O'SULLIVAN F   01:24:22 01:24:03
226 Kenneth POWER M40 Grange Fermoy A.C. 01:24:26 01:24:05
227 Niall CRONIN M40   01:24:27 01:24:01
228 Michael REA M55 Mallow A.C. 01:24:32 01:24:19
229 Helen HEALY F50 Hilary 01:24:41 01:24:14
230 Mary SUGRUE F35   01:24:45 01:24:15
231 Leonard BARRY M   01:24:58 01:24:23
232 Mary MURPHY F60 Shandrum A.C. 01:25:02 01:24:47
233 Eamon O'NEILL M55 Kanturk Road Runners 01:25:13 01:24:47
234 Eamon EGAN M50 Kerry Crusaders 01:25:14 01:24:57
235 Paul COLLINS M40   01:25:22 01:25:02
236 Kitty Harrington Buckley F55 St Finbarrs A.C. 01:25:30 01:25:11
237 Jacinta MCCARTHY F35   01:25:41 01:25:22
238 Jo Anne COSGROVE F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:25:53 01:25:47
239 Siobhan FALVEY F40 Star of the Laune A.C. 01:26:01 01:25:43
240 Ciaran STACK M   01:26:14 01:25:43
241 Lillian TWOMEY F45 Donoughmore A.C. 01:26:21 01:26:14
242 Liz LEONARD F55 Marathon Club Ireland 01:26:23 01:25:56
243 Eileen COLLINS F45 Clonakilty Roadrunners 01:26:31 01:26:13
244 Conor Fox M45 Donoughmore A.C. 01:26:58 01:26:51
245 Maurice O'CONNELL M40   01:27:01 01:26:37
246 Jim HENNESSY M45 South Coast Tri Club 01:27:03 01:26:38
247 Siobhan O'SULLIVAN F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:27:08 01:26:52
248 Megan BROWNE F   01:27:09 01:26:55
249 Hazel O'CALLAGHAN F35   01:27:11 01:26:55
250 Paul HEANEY M40   01:27:19 01:27:11
251 Bernie HOPKINS F60 Clonmel A.C. 01:27:20 01:26:43
252 Eleanor WALSH F35   01:27:48 01:27:29
253 Maeve KIELY F40   01:27:52 01:27:30
254 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F Watergrasshill A.C. 01:27:53 01:27:47
255 Breeda MCGINN F35 Donoughmore A.C. 01:28:02 01:27:51
256 Betty O'RIORDAN F60 Macroom Parkrun 01:28:21 01:28:04
257 Julie MULCAHY F40 Shandrum A.C. 01:28:23 01:28:07
258 Annabel GOLDEN F50 Pat Walsh Running 01:28:26 01:27:56
259 Anna HEFFERNAN F35 Polish Runners Club Ireland 01:28:30 01:28:13
260 Dorinda FORDE F45 Kanturk Road Runners 01:28:35 01:28:06
261 Tommy MULLANE M50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:28:35 01:28:10
262 Sean MURPHY M Whitegate RC 01:28:40 01:28:19
263 Danielle DUBOIS F Bandon AC Fit4Life 01:28:53 01:28:30
264 Jacqueline BOWEN F45 Mallow A.C. 01:28:55 01:28:32
265 Malachy MCCARTHY M60 West Limerick A.C. 01:29:05 01:28:38
266 Ciaran CAHILL M55 Happy Feet Blarney 01:29:13 01:28:58
267 Sinead TWOMEY F Macroom parkrun 01:29:20 01:28:52
268 Mag O'CALLAGHAN F50   01:29:27 01:29:04
269 JJ CASEY M60 An Post Eir 01:29:28 01:29:01
270 Aisling MCEVOY F40   01:29:28 01:29:04
271 Darren CURTIN M40 St Finbarrs A.C. 01:29:34 01:29:07
272 Trena O'DRISCOLL F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:29:45 01:29:18
273 John O'KEEFFE M45 Kinsale Tri Club 01:30:18 01:30:01
274 Helena O'CONNOR F35 Mallow A.C. 01:30:30 01:30:05
275 Paul NAGLE M55 Kanturk Road Runners 01:30:33 01:30:05
276 Andrea LYNE F40 Kanturk Road Runners 01:30:35 01:30:06
277 Diarmuid LANE M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:30:42 01:30:10
278 William GUINEY M55 An Riocht A.C. 01:30:52 01:30:51
279 Anne TEAPE F45 Mallow A.C. 01:31:04 01:30:40
280 Peter O'Leary M40 Happy Feet Blarney 01:31:16 01:30:56
281 Therese RYAN F50 Blackwater Tri Club 01:31:19 01:31:00
282 Caroline HAYES F35   01:31:32 01:31:00
283 Marie O'KEEFFE F40 Mallow A.C. 01:31:32 01:31:19
284 Yvonne MURPHY F35 Mount Hillary A.C. 01:31:41 01:31:33
285 John HANRAHAN M40   01:31:55 01:31:29
286 Marian CAHILL F40   01:32:05 01:31:56
287 Jane MCGRATH F55 Cork Tri Club 01:32:28 01:32:00
288 Caroline O'DONOVAN F40 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 01:32:50 01:32:50
289 Aoife O'MAHONEY F35 Ballincollig Running Buddies 01:32:50 01:32:25
290 Ricardo RAMOS M40   01:32:58 01:32:58
291 Sigita NORUTIENE F35 Doneraile A.C. 01:32:58 01:32:46
292 Susan SULLIVAN F40 Fitness Solutions Mallow 01:33:06 01:32:36
293 Marie SHEEHAN F40   01:33:15 01:32:43
294 Colin POOLMAN M40   01:33:18 01:32:47
295 Laura O'LEARY F40   01:33:30 01:33:12
296 Jo FENNESSY F50   01:33:42 01:33:15
297 Orlaith WALSH F   01:33:45 01:33:14
298 Bronwyn O'DONOVAN F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:33:51 01:33:26
299 Nikol ZSOLNOKI F   01:33:53 01:33:30
300 John MARTIN M50 Mallow A.C. 01:34:02 01:33:42
301 Honor GOONAN F40 Touraneena Runners 01:34:02 01:33:49
302 Eugene HAMILTON M50   01:34:04 01:33:37
303 Celine MORLEY F45 Pat Walsh Running 01:34:13 01:33:54
304 Simon KELLY M55   01:34:32 01:34:10
305 Joan AMIS F35   01:34:57 01:34:28
306 Amie WOODS F   01:35:04 01:34:31
307 Lisa O'KEEFFE F40 Mallow A.C. 01:35:09 01:34:35
308 Paul MORRISSEY M40   01:35:11 01:34:42
309 Margo MCAULIFFE F40 Glash 01:35:42 01:35:11
310 Ann MCCARTHY F55 Doneraile A.C. 01:35:48 01:35:35
311 Ellen LUCEY FALVEY F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:35:50 01:35:19
312 Josephine KELLEHER F45 Donoughmore A.C. 01:35:54 01:35:49
313 Aileen O'KEEFFE F65   01:36:02 01:35:31
314 Tony DUNNE M75 Grange Fermoy A.C. 01:36:02 01:35:34
315 Niall KING M   01:36:20 01:36:04
316 Angela O'MAHONY F50 Grange Fermoy A.C. 01:36:21 01:35:53
317 Gemma COFFEY F   01:36:25 01:35:50
318 Anne O'FARRELL     01:36:32 01:35:54
319 Sharon BROWNE F   01:36:40 01:36:19
320 Joan SHEAHAN MURPHY F45 Glash 01:36:48 01:36:17
321 Karen O'DRISCOLL F50 Dromahane Roadrunners A.C. 01:36:53 01:36:30
322 Donal O'BRIEN M65 St Finbarrs A.C. 01:36:59 01:36:36
323 Cathy O'BRIEN F60   01:36:59 01:36:26
324 Mary WALSH F50 Touraneena Runners 01:37:11 01:36:56
325 Isabel CAMBIE F55 Mallow A.C. 01:37:12 01:36:38
326 Patricia GANNON F60   01:37:37 01:37:14
327 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton A.C. 01:37:40 01:37:26
328 Martina DALY F40 Mallow A.C. 01:37:50 01:37:16
329 Norma HARRINGTON F60 Galtee Runners 01:37:52 01:37:25
330 Ann HAYES F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:37:52 01:37:26
331 Frances BYRNE F60 Mallow Tri Club 01:38:12 01:37:48
332 Conor Collins M   01:38:12 01:37:39
333 Bridget LEHANE F45 West Cork Tr 01:38:14 01:37:44
334 Isabela TROYA F   01:38:17 01:37:46
335 Niamh COGAN F45   01:38:30 01:37:59
336 Nicola CROWLEY F   01:38:30 01:37:59
337 Angela MURPHY F60 Ballincollig Running Buddies 01:38:33 01:38:08
338 Fiona BARRY F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:38:47 01:38:15
339 Geraldine O'BRIEN F45   01:39:28 01:38:53
340 Cathy FLYNN F40 St Brendans A.C. 01:39:30 01:38:58
341 Jamie WALSH M40 Galtee Runners 01:39:47 01:39:14
342 George MCSWEENEY M50   01:40:02 01:39:40
343 Deirdre GLYNN F50 Mallow A.C. 01:40:07 01:39:41
344 Darren CLIFFORD M   01:40:15 01:39:51
345 Mary COLLINS F45 Shandrum A.C. 01:40:36 01:40:18
346 Christy ENRIGHT M70   01:40:41 01:40:11
347 Jacqueline Sheahan F40   01:40:50 01:40:08
348 Kathy KIRWAN F   01:40:53 01:40:19
349 Maria CURTIN F50   01:40:53 01:40:11
350 Ciara CROWLEY F   01:40:59 01:40:24
351 Íosla BREATHNACH F40   01:41:01 01:40:33
352 Mairead MURPHY F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:41:04 01:40:31
353 Len HANRAHAN M45 Mallow A.C. 01:41:23 01:40:59
354 Yvonne QUILL F45   01:41:29 01:40:57
355 Mary CORBETT O'ROURKE F55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:41:34 01:41:01
356 Orla O'DONOGHUE F   01:41:37 01:41:02
357 Maeve O'LEARY F35 Kerry Crusaders 01:41:40 01:41:04
358 Damien MCCURRY M   01:42:12 01:41:34
358 Tracy ROCHE F   01:42:12 01:41:34
360 Fiona SHINE F55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:42:17 01:41:44
361 Jacqueline O'CALLAGHAN F40 Dromahane Roadrunners A.C. 01:42:22 01:41:58
362 Martha COFFEY F   01:42:30 01:41:53
363 Sandra BOYLE F45 Shandrum A.C. 01:42:35 01:42:17
364 Ludmila BISSOLI F40   01:42:36 01:42:17
365 Gerard O'CONNELL M60 Marathon Club Ireland 01:42:18 01:42:55
366 Yvonne TWOMEY F50 Mallow A.C. 01:42:59 01:43:27
367 Marie MCCARTHY F55 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 01:43:09 01:43:37
368 Cait BUCKLEY F   01:43:47 01:44:22
369 Helen O'KEEFFE F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:43:56 01:44:29
370 Maria BROWNE F45 An Bru A.C. 01:44:08 01:44:31
371 Johnny SEXTON M50 Churchtown Roadrunners 01:44:00 01:44:37
372 Natasha CROWLEY F35   01:44:13 01:44:50
373 Regina MCNAMARA F45   01:44:50 01:45:26
374 Felicity DAWSON F60 Macroom Parkrun 01:46:58 01:47:33
375 Angela DILLANE F40   01:47:42 01:48:20
376 Deirdre LOWNEY F45 Mallow Tri Club 01:47:55 01:48:25
377 Niamh MANGAN F35 Bridevale A.C. 01:48:11 01:48:49
378 Michael Crowley M55   01:48:56 01:49:01
379 Catherine COSTELLO F35 Born To Run Tralee Marathon Club 01:48:40 01:49:24
380 Mary J MURPHY F50   01:48:46 01:49:30
381 Kate KEATING F45   01:48:47 01:49:31
382 Tony BELL M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:48:50 01:49:32
383 Alan DONOVAN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:48:51 01:49:32
384 Edith BHOKANI F Kanturk Road Runners 01:49:05 01:49:33
385 Gary O'DONOVAN M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:49:05 01:49:47
386 Samantha WEBB F Cork Social Runners 01:50:06 01:50:50
387 Carol LEAHY F50 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 01:52:31 01:52:59
388 Noreen KENNEDY F An Bru A.C. 01:52:56 01:53:19
389 Judi BAKER F55 Grange Fermoy A.C. 01:55:02 01:55:36
390 Claire LOMASNEY F40 Grange Fermoy A.C. 01:55:21 01:55:55
391 Frank CUMMINS M40   01:56:38 01:57:21
392 Maggie DUNNE F75 Grange Fermoy A.C. 02:01:00 02:01:34
393 Alan BURCHELL M60   02:01:00 02:01:35
394 Kate GAFNEY F   02:08:58 02:09:22
395 Teresa CONDON F   02:08:59 02:09:22

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design