Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Togher AC 5k Road Race Results 2019

Results of Togher AC Ryan's Supervalu 5k Road Race 2019

Togher

Sunday December 29th 2019


This was an Athletics Ireland registered event

This event was organised and hosted by Togher AC

 

Sponsored by - Ryan's Supervalu


This course was measured by John Quigley AIMS/IAAF Grade A Measurer

 

togher 5k start 2017

 

Togher AC website


Togher AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

 

Togher AC 5k Road Race - Previous Results

 

Togher AC 5k Road Race Results 2014

 

Togher AC 5k Road Race Results 2015

 

Togher AC 5k Road Race Results 2016


Togher AC 5k Road Race Results 2017

 

Togher AC 5k Road Race Results 2018


Photos & Videos from 2019 Race

Photos

Start of Togher 5k

 

Clashduv Road - Album 1

 

Clashduv Road - Album 2

 

Damian O'Sullivan's Clashduv Road Album 

 

Sub 20 Min Finishers
Strange order! ...Facebook not behaving!

 

20:00 to 22:30 Minutes

 

22:30 to 25 Minutes

 

25 to 28 Minutes



28 to 31 Minutes

 

31 Minutes Plus

 

Presentation of Prizes

 

Videos to Follow

Start of Togher 5k 2019

 

Sub 20 Minute Finishers



20 to 25 Minute Finishers


25 to 30 Minute Finishers


30 to 35 Minute Finishers


35 to 40 Minute Finishers

 

Results of Togher AC Ryan's Supervalu 5k Road Race 2019

Results courtesy of Togher AC and Premier Timing Systems

 

Official results on Premier Timing website - please check Official Results before contacting

For Results Queries please contact Premier Timing

If you are missing from the results - Please contact Premier Timing


 

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Rory O'Connor M North Cork AC 00:15:05
2 Gavin Sweeney M Togher AC 00:15:21
3 Mark Smith M40 Eagle AC 00:15:40
4 Gary Higgins M40 North Sligo AC 00:15:45
5 Damian Kenneally M Eagle AC 00:15:45
6 Brian Kearney M40 Leevale AC 00:15:48
7 Eric Curran M Leevale AC 00:15:50
8 Mohamed Wahbi M St Finbarrs AC 00:15:51
9 Rory Casey M Togher AC 00:15:54
10 Frank O'Brien M Midleton AC 00:15:55
11 Kieran McKeown M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:55
12 Nathan O'Leary M Leevale AC 00:15:56
13 Damien Madigan M North Cork AC 00:16:05
14 Christopher O'Reilly Murphy M Togher AC 00:16:12
15 Michelle Finn F Leevale AC 00:16:18
16 Kane Collins M UCD 00:16:21
17 Alfie Davis M40   00:16:25
18 Jonathan Murphy M Leevale AC 00:16:46
19 Gary Walsh M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:16:47
20 Stephen Crowley M   00:16:47
21 Nick Hogan M   00:16:51
22 Ken Ince M   00:16:55
23 Sean O'Connell M Togher AC 00:17:03
24 Luke Hever M North Cork AC 00:17:04
25 Barry O'Shea M Midleton AC 00:17:06
26 Ray O'Connell M Togher AC 00:17:10
27 Padraig Sheehan M St Finbarrs AC 00:17:11
28 Denis Coughlan M St Finbarrs AC 00:17:15
29 Chris Kelly M East Cork AC 00:17:17
30 Andrew Hobbs M Leevale AC 00:17:19
31 Eoghan O'Connor M Belgooly AC 00:17:22
32 Dermot Slyne M40 Eagle AC 00:17:23
33 Stephen Rooney M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:25
34 Ronan Hoare M Mornington Chasers 00:17:29
35 John Cronin M   00:17:30
36 Daniel Buckley M Leevale AC 00:17:32
37 Niamh Moore F Leevale AC 00:17:33
38 Tobi Grab M40 Leevale AC 00:17:34
39 James Mintern M Leevale AC 00:17:41
40 John O'Connell M St Finbarrs AC 00:17:43
41 John O'Mahony M45   00:17:52
42 Billy O'Brien M40 Skibbereen AC 00:17:55
43 Paul Kearney M Aghada RC 00:17:56
44 Rory Duggan M   00:17:59
45 Claire O'Brien F Watergrasshill AC 00:17:59
46 Cathal Oakes M40   00:18:00
47 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle AC 00:18:11
48 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:18:14
49 Stephen Shanahan M   00:18:16
50 John Twomey M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:18:22
51 Jason Nichol M St Finbarrs AC 00:18:24
52 Matthew Lee M Leevale AC 00:18:25
53 Stephen Pender M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:25
54 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 00:18:27
55 Killian O'Riordan M   00:18:28
56 John Cahill M45 An Riocht AC 00:18:28
57 Davie Murphy M   00:18:29
58 Pat Costigan M45 St Catherines AC 00:18:30
59 David Carr M Leevale AC 00:18:32
60 Paul O'Donoghue M   00:18:32
61 Jennifer Montague F Leevale AC 00:18:33
62 Linda O'Sullivan F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:33
63 Teresa Murphy F40 Kent AC 00:18:34
64 Khawaja Shahabuddin M40   00:18:34
65 Stephen Dwyer M40   00:18:35
66 Liam Walsh M Pat Walsh Running 00:18:43
67 Morgan O'Regan M40 Midleton AC 00:18:44
68 Stephen Geoghegan M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:18:45
69 John Collins M Kilkenny City Harriers 00:18:45
70 Joe Bishop M45   00:18:46
71 Trevor O'Donovan M40   00:18:46
72 Joe McCarthy M Bridevale AC 00:18:49
73 Tadhg Crowley M UCC Staff AC 00:18:50
74 Ryan Mulroy M DePuy Synthes RC 00:18:52
75 Mark Murphy M40 Eagle AC 00:18:53
76 Sharon Rynne F Kilmurry Ibrickane AC 00:18:56
77 Colin Walsh M40   00:18:57
78 Roland Bourke M40   00:19:08
79 Matthew Browne M Watergrasshill AC 00:19:10
80 Jamie Byrne M Clonmel AC 00:19:10
81 Nathan Ryan O'Hehir M   00:19:11
82 Dave O'Riordan M40 Leevale AC 00:19:12
83 Darragh O'Connor M Belgooly AC 00:19:15
84 Colette O'Donoghue F Watergrasshill AC 00:19:17
85 Aidan Crowley M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:19:19
86 Luke Moylan M Leevale AC 00:19:19
87 Darren Casey M40 Eagle AC 00:19:21
88 Stephen Cotter M   00:19:22
89 John Dollard M40   00:19:22
90 Victor Baraza M Sanctuary Runners 00:19:23
91 Ruairi Myers M Carrig Na Bhfear AC 00:19:23
92 Sandra Manning F Eagle AC 00:19:25
93 Eoin Lawlor M   00:19:25
94 Shane Byrne M Togher AC 00:19:27
95 Thomas O'Sullivan M40   00:19:29
96 James Ahern M Fota Island RC 00:19:31
97 Barry Horgan M40 Clonmel AC 00:19:33
98 Adrianus Verwey M50 AFitness 00:19:33
99 Paul Coombs M   00:19:35
100 ANOTHER   M   00:19:39
101 Tim O'Donovan M   00:19:40
102 Henry Downes M50 Dooneen AC 00:19:41
103 Daniel Dollard M Bandon AC 00:19:42
104 Ger O'Toole M50   00:19:43
105 Julie Cleary F   00:19:45
106 Leona Browne F Watergrasshill AC 00:19:45
107 Linda O'Connor F45   00:19:46
108 Lisa Crowley F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:19:47
109 Damien Helleboid M Eagle AC 00:19:47
110 Alan Harrington M Leevale AC 00:19:48
111 Derek Lane M45   00:19:49
112 Denis Sheehan M45 Leevale AC 00:19:50
113 Declan Clancy M Watergrasshill AC 00:19:50
114 Kieran Dorgan M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:19:51
115 Colum Kidney M40   00:19:52
116 Martin Daly M45 Eagle AC 00:19:52
117 Karen Bevan F40 Eagle AC 00:19:52
118 Sinnead Oakes F40   00:19:53
119 Aoibhin O'Connor F   00:19:53
120 David Mullins M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:19:53
121 Conor Murphy M   00:19:54
122 Padraig Wallace M Mooreabbey Milers 00:19:55
123 Mark Lombard M Aghada 00:19:55
124 John Cashman M55 Midleton AC 00:19:55
125 Deirdre Ansbro F40 Youghal AC 00:19:56
126 John Kissane M50   00:19:56
127 Dave Condon M40 Leevale AC 00:19:58
128 Laura Rooney F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:19:58
129 Paul Geary M Midleton AC 00:19:59
130 Paul Dollery M   00:20:00
131 Henry Milward M Midleton AC 00:20:01
132 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig AC 00:20:02
133 Jamie O'Driscoll F   00:20:03
134 Willie O'Connor M50 Galtee Runners AC 00:20:04
135 John Paul Buckley M Millstreet AC 00:20:06
136 Ger O'Regan M50 Midleton AC 00:20:07
137 Eoin O'Callaghan M   00:20:08
138 Carmel Parnell F60 Leevale AC 00:20:10
139 Kieran Lynch M45   00:20:10
140 Benvon Lyons F40 Focus on Fitness 00:20:11
141 Paul Hutchinson M40   00:20:13
142 Diane Duffy F Riverstick kinsale AC 00:20:14
143 Paul Kelly M Carrigaline AC 00:20:15
144 Colum Radford M40 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:20:15
145 Niall McSweeney M Eagle AC 00:20:16
146 Niall Hyland M40 Frontrunners Cork 00:20:17
147 Ronan Walsh M40 RTE 00:20:19
148 Tom Kelly F Carrigaline AC 00:20:23
149 Keith Lee M   00:20:27
150 Eoghan Hallahan M   00:20:27
151 Steve O'Connell M St Finbarrs AC 00:20:29
152 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton AC 00:20:32
153 St John O'Connor M45 St Nicholas AC 00:20:32
154 Kieran Twomey M55   00:20:35
155 Patrick Daly M45   00:20:38
156 Jack Murphy M Eagle AC 00:20:40
157 Alan Moynihan M45 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:20:40
158 Gwen Conroy F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:41
159 Jason Tivy M45 Crosshaven Tri club 00:20:41
160 Seamus Twomey M   00:20:41
161 Naeem Iqbal M Youghal AC 00:20:42
162 Cian Twomey M Togher AC 00:20:43
163 Tadgh Howe M Togher AC 00:20:43
164 Siobhan Holland F40 Eagle AC 00:20:44
165 Gary Gibbons M45 Eagle AC 00:20:46
166 Ciara Magner F Watergrasshill AC 00:20:46
167 Caoimhe Byrne F Togher AC 00:20:46
168 Kieran Walsh M40 The New Roadrunners 00:20:46
169 Alison Donnelly F Togher AC 00:20:46
170 JJ Murphy M60   00:20:49
171 Dan Sweeney M   00:20:51
172 Graham Bickerstaffe M45   00:20:53
173 Melissa O'Sullivan F40 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:20:54
174 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:20:55
175 Sean O'Riordan M50   00:20:56
176 Noel Finnegan M50 Cork Tri Club 00:20:59
177 Gavin Quaine M40 Bridevale AC 00:21:02
178 David O'Callaghan M55 Eagle AC 00:21:02
179 Mairead Lonergan F Eagle AC 00:21:03
180 Ruairi Egan M50   00:21:03
181 Denis Carroll M60 Eagle AC 00:21:04
182 Stephanie Johnson F45   00:21:07
183 Mary Keane F Dundrum AC 00:21:07
184 Rachel Finn F   00:21:08
185 Derek Ahern M40 Midleton AC 00:21:09
186 Neil O'Donovan M40 Grayhounds 00:21:09
187 Ben O'Reilly Murphy M Togher AC 00:21:10
188 Colm O'Shea M45 Pat Walsh Running 00:21:12
189 Brendan Madden M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:14
190 Con O'Flynn M St Finbarrs AC 00:21:15
191 JP Shea M   00:21:16
192 Josh O'Mahony M Leevale AC 00:21:19
193 Billy Lenihan M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:20
194 Ross Kelleher M   00:21:21
195 Helen Leonard F45 Leevale AC 00:21:23
196 Trevor Moore M40   00:21:25
197 Kieran Harte M50 St Catherines AC 00:21:26
198 Jon Burke M45   00:21:27
199 Alan McGuinness M50 DePuy Synthes RC 00:21:29
200 David Desmond M   00:21:31
201 Gillian Sohun F45 Leevale AC 00:21:35
202 Sean Norris M40 Aghada RC 00:21:37
203 Fergal Murphy M40 Dublin Front Runners 00:21:39
204 Mary Kelleher F45   00:21:39
205 Donncha Moynihan M50 Tracton AC 00:21:41
206 Michael Naughton M50 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:21:41
207 Brian Kennedy M50   00:21:42
208 Mark Sheehan M   00:21:45
209 Odhran Walsh M Togher AC 00:21:45
210 TJ Brosnan M   00:21:45
211 Kate O'Connor F45   00:21:46
212 Ray Kenny M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:47
213 Jean Keyes F   00:21:48
214 Andrew Mullins M40   00:21:48
215 Willie O'Riordan M65 St Brendans AC 00:21:49
216 Conan O'Donovan M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:21:51
217 Bob Moloney M40   00:21:51
218 Owen Cronin M   00:21:53
219 Kelly O'Connell F   00:21:54
220 Martin O'Leary M Eagle AC 00:21:55
221 Darragh O'Bric M   00:21:55
222 Siobhan Healy F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:56
223 Colman McCarthy M40 Togher AC 00:21:57
224 Dan Twohig M40 Midleton AC 00:21:59
225 Tom Quirke M St Nicholas AC 00:21:59
226 John Coleman M   00:22:00
227 John Kenny M40   00:22:02
228 Patricia Moynihan F45   00:22:02
229 Paul Dowling M   00:22:03
230 Jason O'Mahony M Dell Technologies 00:22:03
231 Tom O'Riordan M40 Mararathon club of Ireland 00:22:04
232 John Banks M40   00:22:04
233 Norah O'Brien F East Cork AC 00:22:05
234 Pat Tynan M45 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:22:06
235 Darragh Kiely M   00:22:07
236 John Dennehy M   00:22:07
237 Fiona Downey F45   00:22:08
238 Michael Pratt M55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:22:09
239 Vivienne Fenton F40   00:22:10
240 Laura Holland F40 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:22:10
241 Ken Bishop M   00:22:11
242 Sean O'Brien M55 Cork County Council 00:22:11
243 Dusan Rozvadsky M40   00:22:12
244 Kieran O'Keeffe M   00:22:13
245 Damien Burke M40   00:22:15
246 Gerard Maher M   00:22:16
247 Denis Looney M50 Eagle AC 00:22:19
248 Louise Turner F Edinburgh Running Network 00:22:20
249 Pat Bransfield M55 St Nicholas AC 00:22:20
250 Pat Hayes M50 CPO Running Club 00:22:21
251 John Howard M50   00:22:22
252 Dave MacSweeney M45   00:22:25
253 Tim Kavanagh M   00:22:28
254 Trevor Kavanagh M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:22:28
255 Andrew Burns M St Finbarrs AC 00:22:30
256 Mark Healy M   00:22:30
257 Yvonne Sheahan F Watergrasshill AC 00:22:31
258 John Delaney M50 Mararathon club of Ireland 00:22:33
259 Imelda Marshall F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:34
260 Michelle Cheung F Eagle AC 00:22:35
261 Peter O'Hanlon M40 UCC Staff AC 00:22:36
262 Darren Hickey M   00:22:37
263 Jimmy O'Sullivan M50   00:22:37
264 Barry Deady M   00:22:38
265 Chris McGrath M Aghada 00:22:42
266 Gary Neff M45   00:22:42
267 Sean Lyons M40   00:22:46
268 Iolo Pearse M   00:22:47
269 Rodger Condon M St Finbarrs AC 00:22:48
270 Donnchadh O'Laoghaire M   00:22:48
271 Kieran O'Sullivan M Kinsale Tri Club 00:22:50
272 Rory Goggin M45 Togher AC 00:22:52
273 Ethan Wyse M Togher AC 00:22:54
274 Gerald Wyse M45   00:22:54
275 Ray Ahern M   00:22:56
276 Cormac Byrne M Togher AC 00:22:58
277 Thomas Dennehy M45   00:22:58
278 Gerard Skally M50   00:23:00
279 Paul Cotter M60 Eagle AC 00:23:04
280 Donncha Murphy M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:23:04
281 Denis Cogan M40   00:23:04
282 Robert Cahill M Togher AC 00:23:05
283 Janelle Stanton F Crosshaven Tri Club 00:23:05
284 Seamus Magner M55   00:23:06
285 Ger Cahill M   00:23:06
286 Kevin O'Donovan M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:23:07
287 Brian Keohane M40 Cork social runners 00:23:07
288 Don Lapierre M45   00:23:07
289 Colm Lehane McCullagh M   00:23:07
290 Eddie O'Regan M60 Youghal AC 00:23:08
291 Artjoms Petrovs M Togher AC 00:23:08
292 Paul Harrington M55   00:23:09
293 Brian Hegarty M Eagle AC 00:23:09
294 Tony O'Brien M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:23:12
295 Jayne O'Bric F40   00:23:15
296 Eimear Burke F Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:23:16
297 Amy Lynch F Cork Tri Club 00:23:16
298 Richard Morrison M40 St Nicholas AC 00:23:17
299 Billy Murphy M Togher AC 00:23:18
300 Steven O'Connor M40   00:23:19
301 Aoife Kelly F   00:23:19
302 Aisling Holmes F Cork Social Runners 00:23:20
303 Zita Hough F Togher AC 00:23:21
304 Dawn Walsh F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:23:21
305 Conor O'Sullivan M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:23:23
306 John Hawkins M45   00:23:23
307 Gavin Buckley M40   00:23:24
308 Barry Stevenson M   00:23:25
309 Aine Murphy F55 UCC Staff AC 00:23:25
310 Paul O'Rourke M40   00:23:26
311 Kevin Meany M50 Sanctuary Runners 00:23:30
312 Kieran Mulcahy M55   00:23:30
313 Ciaran Daly M   00:23:32
314 Kate O'Flynn F St Finbarrs AC 00:23:34
315 Valerie Fenton F   00:23:35
316 Michelle Frost F40   00:23:36
317 John Riordan M50 Sanctuary Runners 00:23:41
318 David Hurley M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:23:41
319 Patrick Murphy M60 BOC 00:23:44
320 Joseph Henchin M   00:23:46
321 Lia Fennessy Ryan F   00:23:46
322 Noel Lynch M   00:23:46
323 Billy O'Grady M55   00:23:48
324 Stewart Davis M   00:23:49
325 Donal McCarthy M   00:23:51
326 Rosie Healy F Kerrypyke 00:23:51
327 Paula Mulcahy F45 UCC Staff AC 00:23:52
328 Tamara Lopez F Eagle AC 00:23:53
329 Darren Moynihan M45 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:23:53
330 Joseph Barrow M45 Sanctuary Runners 00:23:53
331 Michael Dunne M70 St Finbarrs AC 00:23:54
332 Jason Daly M   00:23:55
333 John Chisholm M55   00:23:55
334 Alan Daly M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:23:57
335 Tony Neal M50   00:23:58
336 Sophia Kingston F Bandon Fit4life 00:23:58
337 Neil O'Sullivan M40 Cork City Council 00:23:59
338 Ronan O'Shea M Carrigaline AC 00:24:01
339 Avril Crowley F45   00:24:01
340 Anto Golden M   00:24:01
341 Mark Nathan M   00:24:03
342 Brian Muldoon M55 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:24:04
343 Ken Crowley M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:04
344 Sarah Buckley F   00:24:04
345 Eoghan Walsh M   00:24:05
346 Derek Walsh M40   00:24:06
347 Louise OSullivanSheehan F45 Ballincollig AC 00:24:06
348 Batt Kearney M60 Leevale AC 00:24:10
349 John Cleary M50   00:24:12
350 Eimear Hallahan F   00:24:14
351 John O'Driscoll M50 Cork Tri Club 00:24:17
352 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:17
353 Colette Ryan F50 Douglas Meet and Train 00:24:18
354 Steve Warner M45   00:24:19
355 Sandra Keyes F St Finbarrs AC 00:24:21
356 Denise McCarthy F Togher AC 00:24:22
357 Tom Twomey M   00:24:23
358 Colin Murphy M45   00:24:23
359 Gerard Rasmussen M60 C.I.T. Staff running 00:24:23
360 Fiona Byrne F Togher AC 00:24:24
361 Philip King M40   00:24:25
362 John Ridgway M45   00:24:27
363 Colman Kelleher M45   00:24:31
364 Conor O'Callaghan M45   00:24:31
365 Nigel Wilkins M40   00:24:32
366 Stacie Finnegan F Cork Tri Club 00:24:33
367 Brian Leahy M   00:24:34
368 Anne Marie Davis F45 Carrig Na Bhfear AC 00:24:34
369 Alan Davis M40 Carrig Na Bhfear AC 00:24:34
370 Joseph Power M60   00:24:35
371 Michael Crowley M40   00:24:35
372 Gemma Ince F40 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:24:36
373 Catherine Clancy F50 St Catherines AC 00:24:36
374 Ciaran Byrne M50   00:24:37
375 Mick Comyns M55   00:24:37
376 Donal Fennessy M50   00:24:38
377 Des White M55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:24:39
378 John O'Driscoll M60 Rising Sun AC 00:24:39
379 Bernie Cahill F55   00:24:40
380 John Cahill M50   00:24:40
381 Tony O'Connell M55   00:24:43
382 Patrick Houlihan M   00:24:43
383 Maria Stone F   00:24:44
384 Cian McCarthy M Pat Walsh Running 00:24:46
385 John Dinan M50   00:24:46
386 Claire Spelman F   00:24:49
387 Mark Fuller M45 Midleton AC 00:24:49
388 Marjorie Packham F40 Carrigaline AC 00:24:50
389 Eoin O'Sullivan M45 Happy Feet Blarney 00:24:51
390 Ber Sisk F40 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:24:52
391 Marie Kehoe F40 Carrigaline AC 00:24:53
392 Kevin Dollard M45   00:24:54
393 Margaret Kelliher F65   00:24:54
394 Pat Walsh F55 Pat Walsh Running 00:24:55
395 Annabel Golden F50   00:24:55
396 Michael McGregor M40   00:24:55
397 David Scannell M   00:24:56
398 Jim O'Mahony M40 Carrig Na Bhfear AC 00:24:56
399 Emma Corbett-Neill F   00:24:56
400 Tom O'Neill M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:56
401 Mark O'Brien M   00:24:57
402 Tony Kelleher M45   00:24:57
403 Gillian Fitzgerald F   00:24:57
404 John McCarthy M60   00:24:58
405 Jane O'Leary F Running Buddies 00:24:58
406 Brian Melican M   00:24:59
407 Anthony Desmond M   00:25:00
408 Grace Ahern F   00:25:00
409 David Fleming M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:01
410 John Walshe M65 Road Runners Club 00:25:01
411 Robyn Dransfield F Eagle AC 00:25:05
412 JJ Casey M60   00:25:06
413 Claire O'Brien F40 East Cork AC 00:25:06
414 Anthony Walsh M55 Apple Running 00:25:09
415 Maurice Murphy M40   00:25:10
416 Sean Lucey M Eagle AC 00:25:10
417 Kate Leahy F40 St Catherines AC 00:25:11
418 Stephanie Byrne F Clonmel AC 00:25:12
419 Michael Coakley M55 West Waterford AC 00:25:13
420 Susan Lyne F40   00:25:14
421 Frances O'Connor F60 Eagle AC 00:25:14
422 Des O'Mahony M Midleton AC 00:25:15
423 Kitty Harrington Buckley F55 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:16
424 Emmaculate Ngulube F   00:25:17
425 Catherine O'Shea F40   00:25:22
426 Deborah Fitzgerald F Togher AC 00:25:23
427 Ian O'Brien M45   00:25:25
428 Patrick O'Keeffe M50   00:25:25
429 James Bevan F   00:25:30
430 Gillian Groeger F40   00:25:31
431 Deirdre Harrigan F Carrigtwohill AC 00:25:33
432 Linda Curtin F45   00:25:34
433 Oisin O'Bric M   00:25:34
434 Dolores Beven F45 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:25:36
435 Siobhan O'Sullivan F50 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:25:36
436 Mairead Murphy F40 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:25:36
437 James Mulcahy M45 Frontrunners Cork 00:25:36
438 Jacinta Collins F40   00:25:36
439 Colum O'Bric M40   00:25:37
440 Moya Revins F   00:25:38
441 Jack Riordan M Sanctuary Runners 00:25:40
442 Stephen Toth M45   00:25:42
443 Peter Quinn M60 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:43
444 John Hayes M60 Rising Sun AC 00:25:43
445 Karen McHugh F40   00:25:43
446 Louise Heffernan F40 Togher AC 00:25:44
447 Eva Collins F Kilkenny City Harriers 00:25:45
448 Dolores Gibbons F45 Eagle AC 00:25:46
449 Una Nation F40   00:25:46
450 Jack Powell M   00:25:48
451 Bernadette Looney F50 Eagle AC 00:25:49
452 Catherine O'Callaghan F40 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:25:52
453 Joan Hough F60 Midleton AC 00:25:52
454 Mairi Henderson F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:53
455 Helen O'Callaghan F Watergrasshill AC 00:25:54
456 Greg McCauley M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:57
457 Eileen Prunty F60 Clonmel AC 00:25:57
458 Fergus O'Halloran M45 Togher AC 00:26:01
459 Michael McNamara M65 Midleton AC 00:26:02
460 Martina Deasy F45   00:26:07
461 Bronwyn Rout F45 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:26:08
462 Gerald O'Connell M65 St Finbarrs AC 00:26:09
463 Martin Lynch M Cork Tri Club 00:26:11
464 Susan O'Leary F40 Togher AC 00:26:12
465 Declan Maunsell M40   00:26:14
466 Tricia Hamilton F40 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:26:15
467 Orla O'Regan F45   00:26:16
468 Noel Thompson M40 Happy Feet Blarney 00:26:17
469 Jim Barrett M55   00:26:17
470 Sean Patrick O'Sullivan M   00:26:18
471 David O'Keeffe M   00:26:18
472 Kieran Nolan M50   00:26:18
473 Sean O'Sullivan M50   00:26:21
474 Jim O'Sullivan M60 Santiago Harriers 00:26:22
475 Caroline O'Connor F50   00:26:23
476 Mike Duggan M Millstreet AC 00:26:26
477 Bryan Mason M40   00:26:27
478 Sinead O'Sullivan F40 Ballincollig running buddies 00:26:28
479 John Treacy M50 Ballintotis fit for life 00:26:29
480 Ruth Crean F45   00:26:30
481 Laura Lyons F   00:26:31
482 Adrian Foley M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:26:34
483 Alexandra Petersen F   00:26:35
484 John Fitzgerald M55   00:26:37
485 Eoghan O'Donoghue M   00:26:38
486 Mags Moynihan F50 Tracton AC 00:26:39
487 Sean Coen M55   00:26:40
488 Betty O'Riordan F60 Macroom Parkrun 00:26:40
489 Lisa O'Connor F Carrigtwohill AC 00:26:42
490 Carmel Burgess F45   00:26:42
491 Emer Sullivan F40   00:26:42
492 Michael Burke M40   00:26:45
493 Susanne Meares F40   00:26:46
494 John Healy M55 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:26:50
495 Jacqueline Slyne F40 Eagle AC 00:26:50
496 Tara Horgan F45 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:26:51
497 Matt Neill M   00:26:53
498 Marian Cronin F Ballintotis fit for life 00:26:53
499 Vito Dalsasso M   00:26:55
500 Eimear Dromey F   00:26:56
501 Oisin Kelly M Togher AC 00:26:57
502 Mairead Kelleher F40 Carrigaline AC 00:26:57
503 Yvonne Gough F50 Togher AC 00:26:59
504 Mary Mulcahy F55 St Finbarrs AC 00:27:02
505 David O'Driscoll M Togher AC 00:27:04
506 Angela O'Mahony F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:27:06
507 Mark Mulcahy M45 UCC Staff AC 00:27:06
508 Harry Shanahan M45   00:27:10
509 Ellen Lucey Falvey F50 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:27:10
510 Ann McCarthy F45   00:27:12
511 Jacinta Tang F40   00:27:12
512 Kaye Maher F45   00:27:13
513 Kevin Graham M45   00:27:13
514 Ann Bogan F60 Carrigaline AC 00:27:15
515 Jim Hennessy M55 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:27:16
516 Adrian O'Driscoll M40 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:27:16
517 Elaine Moore F40   00:27:19
518 Mairead Daly F40 Togher AC 00:27:25
519 Jaclyn Joyce F40 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:27:26
520 Cora Regan F45 Ballincollig fit for life 00:27:29
521 Sean Walsh M50   00:27:30
522 Mark O'Neill M45 Ballincollig AC 00:27:30
523 Clara Thompson F40 Happy Feet Blarney 00:27:30
524 Keith O'Leary M   00:27:32
525 Gary Prendergast M   00:27:32
526 John Eakins M40 UCC Staff AC 00:27:34
527 Joe McGrath M50   00:27:38
528 Ross O'Donovan M Newcestown AC 00:27:43
529 Neil O'Sullivan M50   00:27:43
530 David Tobin M   00:27:44
531 Shane Carew M40 Cork Mental Health AC 00:27:46
532 Pawel Switaj M40 Polish Running Club Ireland 00:27:46
533 Willie O'Connell M45   00:27:47
534 Don Buckley M45 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:27:48
535 Roisin O'Mahony F40   00:27:49
536 Tim Finn M55   00:27:49
537 Mohamed Hamama M   00:27:50
538 Danni Allen F   00:27:54
539 Fiona Cunningham F55 BOI Runners 00:27:54
540 Lesley Feeney F55 St Catherines AC 00:27:54
541 Darragh Currivan M   00:27:55
542 Frank Lingwood M60 Sanctuary Runners 00:27:56
543 Mary Lee F60 St Catherines AC 00:27:56
544 Neil Griffin M   00:27:59
545 Catherine O'Sullivan F40   00:28:01
546 Peter Himmel M50   00:28:01
547 Daniel Sheahan M   00:28:05
548 Donal Sheahan M   00:28:06
549 Aisling O'Connell F Togher AC 00:28:07
550 Andrew Geaney F60   00:28:10
551 Carmel Geaney F60 ESB 00:28:10
552 Grace Rall F   00:28:11
553 Irene Keohane F45   00:28:12
554 Jennifer Daly F Cork Tri Club 00:28:12
555 Jennifer O'Donovan F   00:28:15
556 Tom Roche M50 Youghal AC 00:28:17
557 Niamh Cronin F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:28:17
558 Tiarnan O'Donoghue M Togher AC 00:28:17
559 Aidan Lynch M   00:28:19
560 Ann Clarke Waterman F   00:28:20
561 Liselle Irwin F   00:28:23
562 Karena Clinton F40   00:28:25
563 Allen Cotter M St Nicholas AC 00:28:29
564 Katie McGrath F AFitness 00:28:38
565 Cleo Davies F   00:28:40
566 Sandra Hayes F   00:28:40
567 Colette Dennehy F45   00:28:41
568 Marie Hyde F50   00:28:42
569 Fiona Feeney F St Catherines AC 00:28:42
570 Linda O'Mahony F Togher AC 00:28:43
571 Peter Garry M40   00:28:43
572 John Delaney M50 Mararathon club of Ireland 00:28:43
573 Ciara Quigney F   00:28:48
574 Padraig O'Herlihy M40 Togher AC 00:28:50
575 Bernadette Navin F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:28:51
576 Hugh McKenzie Vass M Killarney AC 00:28:52
577 Gillian Gaynor F40   00:28:52
578 Marie Bunkey F45 Wicklow Triathlon Club 00:28:56
579 Declan Mintern M55 South Coast Triathlon Club 00:29:00
580 Celia O'Regan F50 Youghal AC 00:29:01
581 Niamh O'Regan F Youghal AC 00:29:01
582 Catherine O'Mahony F40   00:29:01
583 Siobhan Cooney F55 Youghal AC 00:29:02
584 Sean Duggan M45 Togher AC 00:29:03
585 Con Creedon M   00:29:06
586 Emma Fitzgibbon F   00:29:06
587 Jennifer O'Halloran F   00:29:09
588 Helena O'Sullivan F45 Happy Feet Blarney 00:29:09
589 Marie Cronin Hackett F40   00:29:11
590 Patricia O'Callaghan F60   00:29:13
591 Ruth Phelan F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:14
592 Tina McGowran F40   00:29:16
593 Kenneth Sisk M50   00:29:16
594 Helen O'Keeffe F45 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:29:17
595 Gerard Francis M40   00:29:18
596 Jerry O'Sullivan M65   00:29:19
597 Mary Corbett F50   00:29:24
598 Alan Hodgins M   00:29:25
599 James Hodgins M45   00:29:25
600 Aisling Fitzpatrick F45   00:29:26
601 Colette Crowley F Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:29:28
602 Jerry Forde WCA Blarney 00:29:29
603 Des Field M50   00:29:29
604 Sinead Kelly F   00:29:29
605 Emer Sexton F45   00:29:31
606 Mick Cremen M65   00:29:32
607 Eoin O'Mahony M   00:29:33
608 Catherine O'Mahony F45 Happy Feet Blarney 00:29:34
609 Mike Dorney M40 Midleton AC 00:29:34
610 Siobhan O'Brien F45   00:29:36
611 Una McCarthy F45   00:29:37
612 Lauren Panick F   00:29:37
613 Sinead Cotter F45   00:29:39
614 Margaret O'Sullivan F50 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:29:40
615 Ruairi Doran M   00:29:41
616 Kev Neville M   00:29:41
617 Sheila Bulman F50 Midleton AC 00:29:41
618 Darren Clifford M   00:29:45
619 Kieran O'Connell M55 Sanctuary Runners 00:29:46
620 Norma Murphy F55 Togher AC 00:29:48
621 Niamh Mangan F Bridevale AC 00:29:48
622 Colm Barry M   00:29:48
623 Frank Cummins M40   00:29:53
624 Martina Bunkey F45   00:29:55
625 Don Bevan M55   00:29:57
626 Rachel Kelleher F45 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:29:57
627 Keith Horgan M45   00:29:59
628 Ahmed Alshaiba M Sanctuary Runners 00:29:59
629 Ava Cahill F Togher AC 00:30:04
630 Eileen McCarthy F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:05
631 Aidan Connor M   00:30:05
632 Mairin O'Keeffe F50 Togher AC 00:30:07
633 Mary Linehan F60 Carrigaline AC 00:30:07
634 Jill Collins F   00:30:07
635 Bernie Twomey F45 Midleton AC 00:30:12
636 Sean Twomey M50   00:30:13
637 Sandie Rumley F50 Ballincollig parkrun 00:30:14
638 Rory Flaherty M   00:30:14
639 Aileen Linehan F Sanctuary Runners 00:30:15
640 Colette Manley F45 Happy Feet Blarney 00:30:16
641 Sinead Milton F40   00:30:17
642 Tiago Pinto M   00:30:17
643 Valerie Reid F40 Mallow AC 00:30:18
644 Stephen O'Keeffe M   00:30:18
645 Julie O'Leary F   00:30:19
646 Deborah Connolly F   00:30:20
647 Mary O'Halloran F45 Togher AC 00:30:23
648 Felicity Dawson F60 Macroom Parkrun 00:30:25
649 Liz Barry F40 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:30:26
650 Ciara Corbett F   00:30:27
651 Allison O'Donovan F45   00:30:30
652 Mary Healy F55 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:30:33
653 Vincent Florish M40 Frontrunners Cork 00:30:33
654 Denise Murphy F45 St Nicholas AC 00:30:38
655 Claire Treacy F50 Ballintotis Fit for Life 00:30:40
656 Miriam O'Shea F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:30:41
657 Denis Moynihan M   00:30:42
658 Anna Foster F   00:30:43
659 Denise O'Halloran F   00:30:46
660 Angela Flynn F45 Sanctuary Runners 00:30:46
661 Caroline Chandley F45   00:30:50
662 Sinead Cronin F40   00:30:50
663 Dee Cullinane F50   00:30:54
664 Niamh Kelly F   00:30:59
665 Joe Richmond M40   00:31:00
666 Andrii Antonivk M40 Sanctuary Runners 00:31:00
667 Fionnuala Newton F45   00:31:04
668 Kay Birch F60   00:31:06
669 Mike FutzGibbon M60   00:31:06
670 Catherine Desmond F   00:31:06
671 Sharon Fitzgerald F   00:31:09
672 Sinead Lemasney F40 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:31:11
673 Jim Leahy M50   00:31:15
674 Anne Tangney F50   00:31:15
675 Eileen Rohan F60   00:31:19
676 Ann McCarthy F50   00:31:19
677 Brian O'Shea M45 Carrigaline AC 00:31:22
678 Deirdre Dennehy F   00:31:23
679 Dirk-jan Langendijk M45   00:31:31
680 Phil O'Sullivan F65 Happy Feet Blarney 00:31:43
681 Carmel O'Shea F40 TeamFit! Badalona 00:31:44
682 Carol Lynch F   00:31:50
683 William Hammond M60   00:31:50
684 Maressa Mills F   00:31:50
685 Polina Yalova F   00:31:52
686 Sharon Cooke F Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:32:00
687 Rachel Healy-Mythen F45 Dromahane Road Runners AC 00:32:04
688 Orlaith Kenny F45   00:32:05
689 Larry Murphy M70 Togher AC 00:32:06
690 Patrick Mythen M45   00:32:07
691 Caitriona Walsh F40 The New Roadrunners 00:32:08
692 Charisse Malone F50   00:32:13
693 Niamh O'Mahony F Run with Ros 00:32:13
694 Aymen Tommy M Sanctuary Runners 00:32:17
695 Maura O'Sullivan F45   00:32:21
696 Corrina O'Mahony F40   00:32:24
697 Catherine Nathan F   00:32:35
698 Yvonne Kertsch F45 Mararathon club of Ireland 00:32:37
699 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton AC 00:32:41
700 Nickla Martin F40 Togher AC 00:32:48
701 Gemma Buckley F Togher AC 00:32:56
702 Niall Buckley M45   00:32:57
703 Robert O'Sullivan M   00:32:58
704 Siobhan Foley F Togher AC 00:32:58
705 Denise Kelleher F50   00:33:00
706 Jennifer Twohig F Togher AC 00:33:00
707 Denise Foley F   00:33:04
708 John Leonard M60   00:33:12
709 Sarah Murphy F Togher AC 00:33:17
710 Elaine Dromey F40   00:33:26
711 Katherine Dooley F40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:33:30
712 Blanche Bermingham F40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:33:35
713 Alan O'Keeffe M55   00:33:42
714 Ron Heaphy M55   00:33:42
715 Connor McCarthy M   00:33:43
716 Christine Mannix F   00:33:43
717 Maria O'Neill F Togher AC 00:33:44
718 Philiswa Mbandlwa F   00:33:51
719 Sinead Currivan F   00:33:52
720 Kevin Doyle M55   00:33:55
721 Judi Baker F55   00:33:58
722 Orla O'Mahony F40   00:34:10
723 Karen O'Driscoll F50   00:34:11
724 Patrick Cronin M65   00:34:15
725 Robyn Lynch F   00:34:19
726 Cillian O'Brien M   00:34:20
727 Yvonne Langendijk F50   00:34:26
728 Frances Tynan F45 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:34:27
729 Nicola Radley F40 Togher AC 00:34:27
730 Margaret O'Regan F45   00:34:28
731 Aisling Parkes F   00:34:32
732 Jennifer Ring F45 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:34:32
733 Deirdre Kenny F40 RRC North Dublin 00:34:43
734 Bernice Glavin F60 Mararathon Club of Ireland 00:34:45
735 Carol Leahy F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:34:50
736 Catherine Flynn F55   00:34:51
737 Judy Bradley F45   00:34:59
738 Therese Kiely F40   00:35:03
739 Sophia Bohane F Togher AC 00:35:09
740 Martin Bohane M Cork Tri Club 00:35:09
741 Maggie Dunne F60 Grange Fermoy AC 00:35:11
742 Bernard Kelleher M55   00:35:18
743 Margaret Murphy F50 Togher AC 00:35:19
744 Doireann Twomey F   00:35:33
745 David Twomey M45 Mt Hillary AC 00:35:33
746 Rudi Voller M45 Bratwursts 00:35:35
747 Conor O'Sullivan M   00:35:53
748 Padraig O'Sullivan M40   00:35:53
749 Janet Fitzgerald F Togher AC 00:36:07
750 Ted O'Riordan M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:36:14
751 Cathal Twomey M Togher AC 00:36:30
752 Shirley Twomey F45 Togher AC 00:36:31
753 Dee Murphy F50   00:36:31
754 Nomathemba Macala F Sanctuary Runners 00:36:33
755 Maria Barry F40 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:36:41
756 Niall Collins M60 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:36:42
757 Elizabeth Barrow F45 Sanctuary Runners 00:37:14
758 Norma O'Connell F40   00:37:15
759 Aoife Lucey F Happy feet 00:37:16
760 Souad Bendine F Sanctuary Runners 00:37:18
761 Marian Buckley F45 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:37:18
762 Sinead Power F45   00:37:55
763 Buddy Good M65   00:38:14
764 Helen O'Donoghue F65 Riverstick kinsale AC 00:38:37
765 Caitriona O'Mahony F40   00:38:40
766 Jessica O'Reilly F Fit4Life Bandon 00:39:19
767 Maire Spillane F   00:39:21
768 Eibhlin Twomey F   00:39:21
769 Fiona Doyle F40   00:39:42
770 Cait O'Donovan F Bandon fit4life 00:39:44
771 Lisa Moloney F Bandon fit4life 00:39:46
772 Valerie Elliffe F45   00:39:52
773 Hilda Collins F45   00:39:52
774 Ashley O'Keeffe F40 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:39:54
775 Jean Twomey F45 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:40:00
776 Bernadette Himmel F45   00:40:01
777 Martina O'Connell F40   00:40:01
778 Kevin Lynch M55   00:43:11
779 Katie Hickey F   00:44:00
780 Katie Collins F   00:44:01
781 Carol Ahern F45 Togher AC 00:44:30
782 Mary O'Donoghue F55   00:44:32
783 Niamh O'Donoghue F   00:44:32
784 Michael O'Donoghue M55   00:44:32
785 Cindy Desmond F   00:44:33
786 Pat Murphy M70   00:48:25
787 Clara Murphy F45   00:48:25
788 Lynette Bradley F50   00:50:02
789 Aileen Kennedy F   00:51:54
790 Aidan Harnedy M   00:52:01
791 Gerard Oakes M40   00:52:32
792 Joe Fallon M45   00:52:33
793 Ciara Power F45   00:53:02
794 Sean O'Mahony M40   00:53:02
795 Laura Cronin M   00:53:26

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design