Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Shandrum 5k Road Race Results 2019

Results of Shandrum 5k Road Race 2019

Newtownshandrum

Saturday December 28th 2019

Organised and hosted by Shandrum AC

An Athletics Ireland registered event

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

shandrum 5k december 2018

Start of Shandrum 5k 2018

 

Shandrum AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

Shandrum 5k Road Race - Previous Results

 

Shandrum 5k - December 2016

 

Shandrum 5k - December 2017

 

Shandrum 5k - December 2018

 

Photos


Shandrum AC's Race Photos - 210 Photos

 

Videos

Shandrum AC's Mid-Race Video

 

 

Shandrum AC's Finish Line Video

 

Results of Shandrum 5k Road Race 2019

Results courtesy of Shandrum AC and Premier Timing

Premier Timing Systems Logo min


Official results on Premier Timing website - please check Official Results before contacting

 

For Results Queries please contact Premier Timing

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Paul Fitzgerald M Limerick AC 00:16:55
2 Robert Troy MJ Newtownshandrum 00:16:58
3 Tom O'Brien M50 St Finbarrs 00:17:09
4 Brian O'Keeffe M Buttevant AC 00:17:20
5 Liam O'Connor M50 Blackwater Tri club 00:18:11
6 Mike Neville M40 Ballysteen 00:18:18
7 Liam Lynch M Limerick AC 00:18:28
8 Breda Gaffney F Mallow AC 00:18:36
9 Martina Kiely F St Finbarrs 00:18:43
10 Kevin Griffin M50 Riocht 00:19:04
11 Wesley Burke M40 Newtownshandrum 00:19:08
12 Lisa Murphy F   00:19:11
13 Niamh O'Sullivan F50 Riocht 00:19:16
14 PJ Carey M40 Kilmallock AC 00:19:18
15 Jerry Lane M Newtownshandrum 00:19:29
16 Bill Collins MJ Newtownshandrum 00:19:37
17 George O'Sullivan M40 West Limerick AC 00:20:10
18 Rory Troy MJ Newtownshandrum 00:20:11
19 Sean Spratt M40   00:20:51
20 Shane Moran M Shandrum AC 00:20:55
21 Trevor O'Connor M40 North Cork AC 00:21:07
22 Eoin O'Mahony MJ Newtownshandrum 00:21:07
23 Fiona Boyce F North Cork AC 00:21:46
24 Cian Kennedy M40 Charleville 00:21:48
25 Denis Cronin M50 Mallow AC 00:22:04
26 Marie McKenna F40 Buttevant AC 00:22:11
27 Rowan Walsh M40 Limerick 00:22:28
28 Maurice Lynch M40 Churchtown Roadrunners 00:22:47
29 Daire Ryan MJ North Cork AC 00:22:52
30 Derry Tierney M50 Churchtown AC 00:22:55
31 Christina Walter M50 Mallow 00:23:03
32 Gavin Reidy M Newtownshandrum 00:23:09
33 Emma Flynn FJ North Cork AC 00:23:12
34 John Joe O'Grady M50 North Cork AC 00:23:15
35 Sean Griffin MJ Newtownshandrum 00:23:23
36 Seamus Magner M50 Kildorrery 00:23:26
37 Finbarr Reidy F Shandrum AC 00:23:28
38 Deirdre McCarthy F50 North Cork AC 00:23:31
39 Denis Cogan M40 Farmers Cross 00:23:35
40 John Liston M40 Castlemahon 00:23:36
41 Jerry Kelleher M Duhallow AC 00:23:41
42 Caoilainn Ryan FJ North Cork AC 00:23:41
43 Nuala Collins F40 Kilmallock AC 00:23:43
44 Jack Duane M Buttevant AC 00:23:45
45 Lisa Guerin F Mallow AC 00:23:49
46 Liz Palmer F50 Mallow AC 00:23:53
47 Martina Moloney F Churchtown AC 00:23:58
48 Philip Roche M40 Dublin 00:24:05
49 Michaela Flynn FJ North Cork AC 00:24:07
50 Michael Curtin M40 Castlemahon 00:24:09
51 Kathleen Cronin F50 Mallow AC 00:24:12
52 Conor Fitzgerald M40 Kerry Pike 00:24:20
53 Saoirse Bluett FJ North Cork AC 00:24:23
54 Anthony Wright F   00:24:39
55 Brian Reidy M Newtownshandrum 00:24:49
56 Eoin Tynan MJ Newtownshandrum 00:24:52
57 Jon Gorman M40 Patrickswell 00:24:54
58 Marie Mulcahy F40 Newtownshandrum 00:24:56
59 Mel Twomey MJ North Cork AC 00:25:00
60 Eamonn Davern M40 Doneraile AC 00:25:01
61 Michael Flynn M40 North Cork AC 00:25:06
62 Jonathan Higgins M Rockhill 00:25:11
63 Jean Twomey FJ North Cork AC 00:25:16
64 Donie Shine M60 Duhallow AC 00:25:22
65 John Walshe M60 Roadrunners Club 00:25:22
66 Julie Mulcahy F40 Newtownshandrum 00:25:23
67 Mary Noonan FJ Newtownshandrum 00:25:25
68 Margie O'Connor F Churchtown Roadrunners 00:25:29
69 Aidan Twomey M40 Shandrum AC 00:25:54
70 Shane Naughton M Shandrum AC 00:25:54
71 William Gorman M50 Clarina 00:25:55
72 John Griffin M40 Newtownshandrum 00:26:16
73 Leah Ryan FJ North Cork AC 00:26:20
74 James Moran M Shandrum AC 00:26:22
75 Mary Murphy F60 Shandrum AC 00:26:26
76 Mary Vowles F50 Mallow AC 00:26:26
77 Betty O'Shaughnessy F Buttevant AC 00:26:30
78 Katie Bowles F40 Shandrum AC 00:26:37
79 Aoife Fitzgerald F   00:26:41
80 Karol Downey F Castlemahon 00:26:41
81 Katie Murphy F Churchtown Roadrunners 00:26:57
82 Liam Bluett MJ North Cork AC 00:27:09
83 Johnny Bluett M40 North Cork AC 00:27:10
84 Caroline Geary F Kildare Town 00:27:12
85 Triona Moran F40 Shandrum AC 00:27:17
86 Andrea Lyne F Kanturk Roadrunners 00:27:21
87 Tommy Mullane M50 Kanturk Roadrunners 00:27:22
88 Bill Troy MJ   00:27:24
89 Bertie Troy M40   00:27:24
90 Mary Lucy F40 Kilbrin 00:27:38
91 Martina Morrissey F40 Buttevant RC 00:27:43
92 Brian Murphy M Churchtown Roadrunners 00:27:46
93 Gerard Hannon F Doneraile AC 00:27:49
94 Marie Dineen F40 Buttevant RC 00:28:11
95 Deirdre Daly F40 Buttevant RC 00:28:11
96 Mary Collier F50 Mallow Tri 00:28:15
97 Tadgh Buckley M50 Shandrum AC 00:28:18
98 Mary Collins F40 Shandrum AC 00:28:42
99 Timmy Griffin M50 Shandrum AC 00:28:49
100 Ger Madagin M40 North Cork AC 00:28:52
101 Ber Broderick F Freemount 00:28:53
102 Michael Coakley M50 Westwaterford AC 00:29:08
103 Hugo Carroll MJ Kilkenny 00:29:11
104 Shane Browne M40 Duhallow AC 00:29:16
105 Elaine O'Keeffe F40 Dromcolloger 00:29:27
106 Maria Curtin F50 Newcastlewest 00:29:28
107 Paula Holton F40 Ballyhea 00:29:29
108 Rachel McNamara FJ Shandrum AC 00:29:32
109 Lucy Troy Wilcox F40   00:29:33
110 Marie Whelan F50 Mallow Ti 00:29:42
111 Sheila Morrissey F50 North Cork AC 00:29:49
112 Sinead Faulkner F40 Shandrum AC 00:30:37
113 Liam Hogan M Newtownshandrum 00:30:43
114 Jessica Hogan FJ Newtownshandrum 00:30:43
115 Sean Og Clifford M Newtownshandrum 00:31:04
116 David Burke M40 Newtownshandrum 00:31:12
117 Eibhlis Brosnan F40 Churchtown 00:32:31
118 Aine Walsh F40 Doneraile AC 00:33:24
119 Olive O'Brien F40 Newtownshandrum 00:34:09
120 Daniel O'Brien MJ Dublin 00:34:10
121 Caitriona O'Mahony F50 Shandrum AC 00:34:13
122 Agnes Hanrahan F40 Mallow 00:34:19
123 Len Hanrahan M40 Mallow AC 00:34:19
124 Liam O'Brien MJ Dublin 00:34:20
125 Heather Roche FJ Dublin 00:34:33
126 Liam O'Mahony MJ Newtownshandrum 00:35:04
127 Noreen Kennedy F An Bru AC 00:35:13
128 Laura Carroll FJ Kilkenny 00:36:47
129 Rachel Burke F40 Newtownshandrum 00:36:53
130 Elaine McSweeney F Mallow Tri club 00:37:32
131 Aine Giltinan F Newtownshandrum 00:38:10
132 Brian Giltinan M Newtownshandrum 00:38:11
133 Gerry Forde WCA   00:39:37
134 Joannne O'Brien F Shandrum AC 00:40:06
135 Mairead Cagney F50 Shandrum AC 00:40:07
136 Reidy Family M   00:44:10
137 Ellie Burke FJ Newtownshandrum 00:45:45
138 Bia O'Brien FJ Dublin 00:46:22
139 Ava Roche FJ Dublin 00:46:59
140 John O'Mahony M Newtownshandrum 00:49:01

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design